Skip to main content

More Than I Imagined 2014

Seniors reflect on accomplishments, look ahead

Profiles of the 2014 More Than I Imagined seniors listed by major and minor.

Accounting

Hiba Ansari

Eric Dratnol

Michelle Funk

Kierra Smith

Austin Zarbuck

Africana studies

Katie Chojnacki

Anthropology

Hannah Bohn

Helen Myers

Simone Roby

Art

Hannah Bohn

Lindsay Hohertz

Liv Reinacher

Art history

Elizabeth Jakaitis

Jordan Kirkbride

Liv Reinacher

Biochemistry

Josh Eisenberg

Maggie Hoscheit

DJ Lawlor

Matt Pawlowski

Jimmy Wiebler

Biology

Diana Boudreau

Katie Chojnacki

Josh Eisenberg (pre-medicine)

Carlisle Evans Peck

Lauren Hoffman

Maggie Hoscheit (pre-dentistry)

DJ Lawlor (pre-medicine) 

Sarah Martin (pre-medicine)

Catherine (Cat) McDermott

Jean (John) Bosco Munyengabe

Matt Pawlowski

Julia Popp

Paras Sethi

Chaney Tambling (pre-veterinary medicine)

Jimmy Wiebler

Business administration

Hiba Ansari (international business)

Eric Dratnol (management information systems)

Michelle Funk (management information systems) 

Paul Kleinhans-Schulz (marketing)

Jenna Orabutt (management)

Molly Polka (finance)

Erin Williams (marketing)

Austin Zarbuck (marketing)

Chemistry

Matt Humphries

Liv Reinacher

Chinese

Daisy Hoang

Classics

Megan Alano (Latin)

Danielle Anderson

Richard Pipes Jr.

Communication sciences and disorders

Megan Alano

Amy Maplethorpe

Communication studies

Vuk Bojovic

Taelar Hillyer

Daisy Hoang

Lindsay Hohertz

Danna Jensen

Katie Kot

Chrissy Kunkel

Cameron Onumah

Molly Polka

Creative writing

Alexandria Petrassi

Economics

Vuk Bojovic

Molly Polka

Education

Jessie Allen (secondary)

Sara Fitzgerald (secondary)

Taelar Hillyer (secondary)

Chase Matzinger (English)

Morgan Peterson (elementary)

Erik Westerberg (math)

English

Jessie Allen

Danielle Anderson

Taelar Hillyer

Elizabeth Jakaitis

Chrissy Kunkel

Kirsten Mathisen

Samantha Paddock

Alexandria Petrassi

Engineering physics

Stuart Casarotto

Environmental studies

Stuart Casarotto

Carlisle Evans Peck

Jessica Flondro

Danna Jensen

Matt Osman

Matt Pawlowski

French

Hannah Bohn

Jordan Kirkbride

Geography

Jordan Carey

Jessica Flondro

Michelle Funk

Danna Jensen

Geology

Diana Boudreau

Jordan Carey

Matt Osman

Graphic design

Jasen Hengst

Samantha Paddock

Erin Williams

History

Kirsten Mathisen

Richard Pipes Jr.

International business

Daisy Hoang

Latin American studies

Katherine Kornhaus

Mathematics

Stuart Casarotto

Eric Dratnol

Sara Fitzgerald

Matt Humphries

Matt Osman

Natalie Viscariello (applied mathematics)

Erik Westerberg

Multimedia journalism and mass communication

Alvin Fonseca

Katie Kot

Music

Christina Dekker

Chase Matzinger

Helen Myers

Neuroscience

DJ Lawlor

Philosophy

Stuart Casarotto

Carlisle Evans Peck

Sarah Martin

Physics

Lauren Hoffman

Natalie Viscariello

Political science

Sarah DuRocher

Cameron Onumah (pre-law)

Scott Hale (pre-law)

Kierra Smith (pre-law)

Psychology

Paul Kleinhans-Schulz

Simone Roby

Paras Sethi

Religion

Danielle Anderson

Sarah DuRocher

Jean (John) Bosco Munyengabe

Megan Vander Wall

Sociology

Hannah Bohn

Christina Dekker

Scott Hale

Lindsay Hohertz

Helen Myers

Spanish

Christina Dekker

Alvin Fonseca

Katherine Kornhaus

Morgan Peterson

Alexandria Petrassi

Julia Popp

Chaney Tambling (Spanish for professional use)

Women's and gender studies

Jenna Orabutt

Simone Roby

More Than I Imagined

See all 2019 profiles categorized by major and minor. New profiles are added weekly.

2018 profiles

2017 profiles

2016 profiles

2015 profiles

2014 profiles

2013 profiles

2012 profiles

2011 profiles