Skip to main content

Club sport contact information

Director of Campus Recreation: Don Umland

Badminton

President: Dejan Ubiparipovic
Co-vice president: Jessica Smith
Co-vice president: Dayne Millard
PE credit: F/S

Women's Basketball

President: Bailey Bambrick
Vice president: Molli Naber
PE credit: S
Second half of Spring

Cheerleading

Head coach: Samantha Peruski
PE credit: F/S
First half of Spring

Crew

Head coach: Audra Weber
President: Ben Staroszczyk
Vice president: Maggie Lukas
PE credit: F
First half of Fall

Dance Company

Coach/advisor: Margaret Ellis
President: Meghan Carr
Vice president: Lindsey Edwards
PE credit: F/S

Equestrian Club (novice)

Coach: Julie Mann
Instructor: Barb Langley
Co-president: Elizabeth (Quin) Frame
Co-president: Annelisa Burns
Vice president: Anne Gill
PE credit: F/S

Equestrian Team (competitive)

Coach: Julie Mann
Instructor: Barb Langley
Captain: Alyssa Fortcamp
PE credit: F/S

Fencing

President: Luke Melton
PE credit: F/S

Fishing

President: Benjamin Ford
Vice president: Cole Bathje

Paintball

President: Philip Moyer
Vice president: Luis Garcia
PE credit: F
First half of Fall

Ping Pong

President: Shaheer Ahmad
Vice president: Izan Khan Mayo

Quidditch

President: Mari Kelley
Vice president: Hannah Johnson
PE credit: F/S
First half of Fall, first half of Spring

Men's Rugby

President: Philip Moyer
Vice president: James Adamczyk
PE credit: S

Men's Soccer

President: Walid Alzein
Vice president: Jason Gluzkin
PE credit: F/S

Women's Soccer

President: Madison Watwood
Vice president: Molly Sweeney
PE credit: F/S
First half of Fall, second half of Spring

Step

President: Andrew Leon Sanchez

Ultimate Frisbee

Co-president: Jackson Parrish
Co-president: Fernando Garcia
Vice president: Joseph McCoy
PE credit: F/S
First half of Fall, second half of Spring

UNYK

President: Yesenia Villegas Vera
Vice president: Patricia Plachno

Vikettes: Pom Squad

Advisor: Cathy Atkinson
President: Ariana Pullara
Vice president: Emily Farmer
PE credit: F

Viking Pups

President: Marissa Gorsegner
Co-vice president: Maggie Lukas
Co-vice president: Kara Lotz

Men's Volleyball

President: Alec Brooks
Vice-president/captain: Mark Wroblewski
Vice-president/captain: Josh Van Essen
augustanavolleyball@gmail.com

Women's Volleyball

President: Alyssa (Aly) Twilbeck
Vice president: Maddy Snyder
Vice president: Annie Stachnik

Water Polo (Men)

Head coach: Chris O'Neill
President: Jason Palmer
PE credit: F/S
First half of Fall, first half of Spring