Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 07:48 PM
            2013 CCIW Outdoor Track & Field - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013             
                           Conference Championships                            
                         Hosted by Millikin University                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joiner, Nia                  Illinois Wes           12.60      12.40Q  1.3  4 
  2 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin               12.31      12.46Q  0.7  2 
  3 Ainsley, Elana               North Centra           12.12      12.48Q  1.4  1 
  4 Gant, Sade                   North Centra           12.84      12.80Q  1.5  3 
  5 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           12.50      12.86q  1.5  3 
  6 Herrmann, Angela             Illinois Wes           12.91      13.04q  0.7  2 
  7 Lopez, Olivia                North Centra           12.79      13.05q  1.3  4 
  8 Walker, Uriah                Millikin               13.31      13.07q  1.3  4 
  9 Staib, Alyssa                Millikin               13.28      13.12   1.5  3 
 10 Henson, Samantha             Wheaton (Ill           13.03      13.16   0.7  2 
 11 Knowles, Kaitlin             North Centra           12.98      13.23   1.4  1 
 12 Johnson, Kristen             Illinois Wes           13.33      13.41   1.3  4 
 13 Semeria, Olivia              Illinois Wes           13.59      13.56   1.4  1 
 14 Arbitter, Annie              Wheaton (Ill           13.36      13.57   0.7  2 
 15 Bushey, Kayla                Augustana (I           13.49      13.62   1.4  1 
 16 Mentzer, Lucy                Wheaton (Ill           13.34      13.70   1.5  3 
 17 Farrell, Rebecca             Carthage               13.86      13.77   0.7  2 
 18 Stellmack, Kim               Elmhurst               14.26      14.12   1.3  4 
 18 Wennlund, Marcey             Wheaton (Ill           13.96      14.12   1.5  3 
 20 Breite, Leah                 Carthage               12.96      14.15   1.4  1 
 21 Schneider, Taylor            Carthage               14.04      14.29   1.3  4 
 22 Nagy, Allison                Augustana (I           14.66      14.34   1.4  1 
 23 Cepla, Grace                 North Park             14.79      14.45   0.7  2 
 24 Mills, Taylor                Augustana (I           14.30      14.45   1.5  3 
 25 Berntsen, Liz                North Park             14.75      14.58   1.4  1 
 26 Hoofard, Breanna             Carthage               14.58      14.59   0.7  2 
 27 Gannon, Madeline             Augustana (I                      14.79   1.5  3 
 28 Johnson, Jordan              Augustana (I           15.16      14.95   1.5  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin               25.26      25.45Q  0.1  1 
  2 Loynachan, Jenna             Illinois Wes           26.25      26.14Q  0.3  4 
  3 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage               26.13      26.29Q  0.1  3 
  4 Rock, Lauren                 Illinois Wes           26.30      26.30Q  1.1  5 
  5 Ainsley, Elana               North Centra           25.80      26.38Q  1.9  2 
  6 Baker, Alexa                 North Park             26.49      26.15q  0.3  4 
  7 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           26.39      26.57q  1.1  5 
  8 Williams, Dominickque        North Park             27.36      26.64q  1.1  5 
  9 Morris, Makenzi              Carthage               26.58      26.68   0.1  3 
 10 Weiler, Marissa              Carthage               26.88      26.70   0.1  1 
 11 Knowles, Kaitlin             North Centra           26.87      26.74   1.9  2 
 12 Herrmann, Angela             Illinois Wes           26.94      26.94   0.1  1 
 13 Staib, Alyssa                Millikin               27.19      27.07   0.3  4 
 14 Carbaugh, Kristen            Illinois Wes           27.18      27.21   0.1  3 
 15 Ransom, Morgan               Illinois Wes           26.94      27.34   1.9  2 
 16 Henson, Samantha             Wheaton (Ill           27.44      27.42   1.1  5 
 17 Walker, Uriah                Millikin               27.94      27.84   0.1  3 
 18 Akmakjian, Rachel            Augustana (I           27.74      27.84   0.3  4 
 19 Witcik, Kayla                Wheaton (Ill           28.13      27.88   0.1  1 
 20 Dingraudo, Nicki             North Centra           28.38      27.89   1.9  2 
 21 Caporaso, Lauren             Wheaton (Ill           28.53      28.37   0.1  3 
 22 Wennlund, Marcey             Wheaton (Ill           28.25      28.67   0.1  1 
 23 Lutton, Emily                Augustana (I                      28.68   0.1  3 
 24 Walsh, Anna                  Augustana (I           29.60      28.90   0.1  3 
 25 Sorrentino, Stephanie        Augustana (I           28.12      28.96   1.9  2 
 26 Northuis, Carin              Wheaton (Ill           29.06      29.05   1.1  5 
 27 Stellmack, Kim               Elmhurst               29.43      29.17   1.1  5 
 28 Campbell, Olivia             Carthage               29.51      29.32   0.3  4 
 29 Farrell, Rebecca             Carthage               28.77      29.34   0.3  4 
 30 Scott, Krista                Millikin               29.93      29.48   1.9  2 
 31 Nagy, Allison                Augustana (I           30.67      30.10   0.1  1 
 32 Berntsen, Liz                North Park             31.35      30.63   1.9  2 
 33 Cepla, Grace                 North Park             31.15      30.85   0.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage               58.14      58.04Q  2 
  2 Sharkey, Alexa               Wheaton (Ill           57.98      58.33Q  1 
  3 Loynachan, Jenna             Illinois Wes           59.42      58.87Q  3 
  4 Weiler, Marissa              Carthage             1:00.14      59.17q  2 
  5 Morris, Makenzi              Carthage             1:00.65      59.37q  1 
  6 Rock, Lauren                 Illinois Wes           59.70      59.39q  3 
  7 Baker, Alexa                 North Park           1:00.64      59.73q  1 
  8 Michl, Jamie                 Millikin             1:00.79    1:00.20q  2 
  9 Higgins, Linnea              North Centra                    1:00.79   1 
 10 Schwaller, Emily             Wheaton (Ill         1:00.93    1:01.37   3 
 11 Reid, Alex                   Elmhurst             1:02.40    1:01.53   1 
 12 Ransom, Morgan               Illinois Wes         1:01.69    1:01.85   2 
 13 Barfield, Megan              North Centra         1:05.59    1:01.85   2 
 14 Mock, Erin                   Wheaton (Ill         1:01.44    1:01.94   3 
 15 Caporaso, Lauren             Wheaton (Ill         1:02.74    1:02.45   2 
 16 Witcik, Kayla                Wheaton (Ill         1:03.58    1:02.53   3 
 17 Akmakjian, Rachel            Augustana (I         1:02.22    1:03.27   1 
 18 Sorrentino, Stephanie        Augustana (I                    1:03.48   2 
 19 Walsh, Anna                  Augustana (I         1:05.26    1:05.01   3 
 20 Scott, Krista                Millikin             1:07.12    1:06.23   1 
 21 Hawley, Shelby               Carthage             1:08.16    1:07.38   1 
 22 Offerman, Helen              Augustana (I         1:09.90    1:11.11   2 
 23 Gannon, Madeline             Augustana (I         1:11.59    1:11.38   3 
 24 Gunawardena, Kavishka        North Park           1:17.23    1:15.61   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clemens, Tara                Illinois Wes         2:06.60    2:15.06Q  1 
  2 Bacon, Jessica               Augustana (I         2:16.81    2:17.08Q  3 
  3 Emberton, Kindra             Millikin             2:14.73    2:18.21Q  2 
  4 Cota, Krista                 North Centra         2:18.72    2:16.86Q  1 
  5 Fitzgerald, Erin             North Centra         2:18.11    2:19.29Q  2 
  6 Benge, Kate                  Augustana (I         2:17.72    2:19.49Q  3 
  7 Driscoll, Bridget            Carthage             2:21.94    2:19.85q  3 
  8 Wirth, Karin                 Carthage             2:22.49    2:20.86q  1 
  9 McKown, Jacki                North Centra         2:18.74    2:21.05q  1 
 10 Holzrichter, Rachel          Wheaton (Ill         2:20.14    2:24.17   2 
 11 Jansma, Tyler                Carthage             2:22.48    2:25.20   2 
 12 Kirby, Mallory               Illinois Wes         2:21.61    2:25.33   3 
 13 Prazak, Jennifer             Augustana (I         2:25.15    2:25.84   3 
 14 Myss, Sarah                  Carthage             2:22.86    2:26.10   2 
 15 Colon, Priscilla             North Centra         2:22.76    2:27.41   1 
 16 Christofanelli, Elyse        Elmhurst             2:33.02    2:28.32   1 
 17 Peterson, Christine          Illinois Wes         2:33.13    2:30.29   1 
 18 Nepote, Nicole               Carthage             2:27.79    2:32.13   3 
 19 Moon, Kelsey                 Augustana (I         2:35.57    2:32.61   1 
 20 Paton, Heather               North Park           2:34.39    2:32.98   1 
 21 Flores, Ytai                 Wheaton (Ill         2:33.57    2:33.15   3 
 22 Lapinski, Maggie             North Centra         2:31.94    2:35.19   2 
 23 Seiler, Riley                Elmhurst             2:33.17    2:36.60   2 
 24 Oslund, Bridget              Wheaton (Ill         2:33.65    2:36.69   3 
 25 Zumpf, Tiffany               Illinois Wes         2:36.03    2:37.85   2 
 26 Bowen, Kristina              Augustana (I         2:34.36    2:38.87   2 
 27 Breault, Rachel              Millikin             2:49.80    2:45.51   3 
 28 Harvey, Helen                Wheaton (Ill         2:43.92    2:45.52   3 
 29 Hansen, Megan                Elmhurst             2:59.44    2:46.18   2 
 30 Manning, Emma                North Park           2:51.58    2:46.39   2 
 31 Amstutz, Abby                Wheaton (Ill                    2:47.10   3 
 32 Cukla, Julie                 Elmhurst             2:53.69    2:48.85   1 
 33 O'Mara, Caitlin              Elmhurst                        2:55.21   3 
 34 Solano, Melissa              North Park           2:56.14    2:55.92   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Sarahbeth             Augustana (I                   37:22.36   10   
  2 Anderson, Elise              Illinois Wes        36:13.67   37:37.05    8   
  3 Beck, Carmin                 Illinois Wes        37:23.93   37:38.45    6   
  4 Kummerer, Katie              Carthage            37:44.82   37:39.17    5   
  5 Lundine, Lizzie              Augustana (I        39:14.94   39:36.55    4   
  6 Dipert, Anne                 North Centra        39:43.25   39:52.24    3   
  7 Costanzo, Megan              North Centra        39:15.72   40:21.75    2   
  8 Anderson, Cassie             Illinois Wes                   40:37.13    1   
  9 Hanson, Lauren               Wheaton (Ill                   41:09.43  
 10 Hooks, Lauren                North Centra                   41:09.66  
 11 Zang, Meaghan                Wheaton (Ill                   41:40.57  
 12 Stanley, Samantha            Carthage            43:42.94   42:17.37  
 13 Grandgeorge, Emma            Augustana (I        42:42.46   42:37.05  
 14 Kelly, Rachel                Augustana (I        40:58.68   42:48.26  
 15 Rodriguez, Rachel            Augustana (I        42:37.87   43:03.87  
 16 Sorenson, Elisabeth          Wheaton (Ill                   43:11.01  
 17 Murphy, Charlotte            Elmhurst            43:14.74   43:18.87  
 18 Bradley, Sarah               Millikin            42:41.31   43:26.17  
 19 Middleton, Ann               North Centra                   43:33.61  
 20 Beckwith, Stephanie          Elmhurst            43:14.70   43:44.63  
 21 Caravello, Andrea            Carthage            44:05.42   44:00.32  
 22 Huwe, Stephanie              Elmhurst                       45:33.88  
 -- DeSalvo, Meagan              Illinois Wes                        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           14.71      15.03Q  2.2  1 
  2 Smith, Kierra                Augustana (I           15.28      15.11Q  2.6  2 
  3 Renfro, Madison              North Centra           15.21      15.23Q  2.1  3 
  4 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes           15.34      15.14q  2.2  1 
  5 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage               14.83      15.17q  2.6  2 
  6 Canup, Margaux               Carthage               15.52      15.83q  2.6  2 
  7 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill           15.45      15.93q  2.2  1 
  8 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra           15.20      16.16q  2.1  3 
  9 Martines, Annie              Augustana (I           16.62      16.22   2.1  3 
 10 Jackson, Amina               North Centra           15.96      16.55   2.1  3 
 11 Ritchie, Faith               Wheaton (Ill           17.04      17.05   2.2  1 
 12 Shelman, Jennifer            Carthage               16.78      17.14   2.6  2 
 13 Warners, Amber               North Park             17.36      17.18   2.2  1 
 14 Stahl, Stephanie             Illinois Wes           18.49      17.48   2.6  2 
 15 Ponstein, Michaela           Millikin               17.93      17.51   2.6  2 
 16 Williams, Alyssa             Wheaton (Ill           18.04      18.13   2.1  3 
 17 Manning, Emma                North Park             18.11      18.54   2.1  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kierra                Augustana (I         1:02.42    1:02.39Q  1 
  2 Coglianese, Amanda           North Centra         1:02.73    1:03.31Q  2 
  3 Jackson, Amina               North Centra         1:04.91    1:05.85q  2 
  4 Martines, Annie              Augustana (I         1:05.94    1:06.03q  1 
  5 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes                    1:06.32q  1 
  6 Renfro, Madison              North Centra         1:11.18    1:10.26q  2 
  7 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage             1:09.73    1:10.27q  1 
  8 Seeland, Michal              Wheaton (Ill         1:11.37    1:11.24q  2 
  9 Ponstein, Michaela           Millikin             1:12.25    1:11.35   2 
 10 Mrozek, Hanna                Carthage             1:13.71    1:12.47   1 
 11 Driscoll, Bridget            Carthage             1:11.69    1:12.48   1 
 12 Mithelman, Taylor            North Centra         1:13.68    1:12.84   1 
 13 Kirwan, Katie                Carthage             1:17.47    1:12.88   2 
 14 Wood, Charissa               North Park           1:12.45    1:13.09   2 
 15 Cordes, Taylor               Illinois Wes         1:12.18    1:14.79   1 
 16 Ritchie, Faith               Wheaton (Ill         1:16.06    1:16.03   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shults, Annie                Wheaton (Ill        11:44.70   11:12.33   10   
  2 Kompanowski, Mandy           Illinois Wes        11:29.56   11:19.22    8   
  3 Topazian, Hillary            Wheaton (Ill        11:45.52   11:51.08    6   
  4 Pease, Amanda                Augustana (I        12:14.04   11:54.00    5   
  5 Barbour, Hannah              Wheaton (Ill        12:19.27   12:03.05    4   
  6 Heifner, Annie               Augustana (I        12:02.94   12:03.27    3   
  7 Macuiba, Amanda              Illinois Wes        12:20.85   12:03.32    2   
  8 Whiteside, Kristen           Augustana (I        12:04.24   12:15.52    1   
  9 Tuin, Jordan                 Wheaton (Ill        11:53.85   12:19.75  
 10 Zumpf, Katelyn               North Centra        12:45.68   12:24.42  
 11 Coverick, Theresa            Augustana (I        12:44.98   12:30.85  
 12 Howard, Hannah               North Centra        13:41.94   12:47.41  
 13 Janosz, Sarah                North Centra        12:52.09   12:50.39  
 14 Bevis, Hannah                North Centra        13:31.30   13:31.72  
 15 Ongman, Hailey               Carthage            14:01.59   13:58.48  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Composto, Elizabeth          North Centra           3.85m      3.50m   11-05.75  10   
  2 Patterson, Brooke            North Centra           3.42m     J3.50m   11-05.75   8   
  3 Beird, Meridith              Illinois Wes           3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75   5.50
  3 Hillyer, Taelar              Augustana (I           3.68m      3.35m   10-11.75   5.50
  5 Kaht, Elizabeth              Carthage               3.18m      3.20m   10-06.00   4   
  6 Barthelme, Jamie             North Centra           3.12m      3.05m   10-00.00   2.50
  6 Truedson, Kelsey             North Centra           3.15m      3.05m   10-00.00   2.50
  8 Engel, Danielle              Augustana (I           3.04m      2.90m    9-06.25   1   
  9 Leigh, Emalee                Augustana (I           2.89m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Tjardes, Taylor              Augustana (I           2.93m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Sharp, Lisa                  North Centra           2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Nelson, Catie                Augustana (I           2.51m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Joiner, Nia                  Illinois Wes           5.19m      5.36m   3.5  17-07.00  10   
  2 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes           5.40m      5.33m   1.0  17-06.00   8   
  3 LeClair, Kristin             Carthage               5.37m      5.32m   1.3  17-05.50   6   
  4 Composto, Elizabeth          North Centra           5.12m      5.22m   2.0  17-01.50   5   
  5 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           5.19m      5.19m   0.9  17-00.50   4   
  6 Watson, Shanikca             North Park             5.36m      5.18m   0.7  17-00.00   3   
  7 Moravek, Astin               Augustana (I           5.13m      5.16m   0.7  16-11.25   2   
  8 Canup, Margaux               Carthage               5.38m      5.07m   1.9  16-07.75   1   
  9 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           5.00m      5.04m   0.9  16-06.50 
 10 Bushey, Kayla                Augustana (I           4.90m      4.87m   1.1  15-11.75 
 11 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes           4.98m      4.83m   1.3  15-10.25 
 12 Bazely, Samantha             Augustana (I           4.89m      4.78m   2.0  15-08.25 
 13 Regas, Aly                   Carthage               4.67m      4.72m   1.0  15-06.00 
 14 Combs, Kathryn               Wheaton (Ill           4.77m      4.71m   1.3  15-05.50 
 15 Flowers, Jordan              North Centra           4.91m      4.67m   1.0  15-04.00 
 16 Considine, Hannah            Wheaton (Ill                      4.65m   1.7  15-03.25 
 17 Walker, Uriah                Millikin               4.82m      4.58m   1.2  15-00.50 
 18 Polizzi, Laura               Augustana (I           4.27m      4.30m   1.2  14-01.25 
 18 Weinzierl, Elise             Carthage               4.59m      4.30m   0.8  14-01.25 
 20 Hekpo, Keisha                Elmhurst               3.69m      4.13m   0.8  13-06.75 
 21 Bertellotti, Veronica        Augustana (I           4.27m      4.09m   0.9  13-05.00 
 22 Fuster, Hannah               Wheaton (Ill           4.28m      4.05m   1.1  13-03.50 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Lina                  North Centra          47.96m     50.72m     166-05  10   
  2 Spesard, LeAnn               Millikin              44.70m     47.88m     157-01   8   
  3 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage              44.37m     47.64m     156-03   6   
  4 Beauchamp, Liana             Augustana (I          48.00m     47.63m     156-03   5   
  5 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage              45.78m     45.78m     150-02   4   
  6 McMullin, Becca              Carthage              45.04m     44.68m     146-07   3   
  7 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              41.39m     42.71m     140-01   2   
  8 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          39.74m     39.91m     130-11   1   
  9 Dwight, Olivia               North Park            33.91m     38.26m     125-06 
 10 Davison, Jessica             Millikin              37.08m     37.00m     121-05 
 11 Sawyer, Emily                Millikin              39.31m     33.90m     111-03 
 12 BurksWoodruff, Alia          Augustana (I          32.42m     32.10m     105-04 
 13 Koenig, Kayla                North Centra          33.53m     30.41m      99-09 
 14 Swanson, Natalie             North Park            31.55m     30.06m      98-07 
 15 Barrett, Brianne             Millikin              31.10m     27.40m      89-11 
 -- Martin, Sam                  Wheaton (Ill          28.13m       FOUL            
 -- Morgan, Amanda               Millikin              33.18m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes          35.93m     39.24m     128-09  10   
  2 Hovee, Maris                 Wheaton (Ill          39.65m     36.57m     120-00   8   
  3 Bushey, Kayla                Augustana (I          23.20m     35.53m     116-07   6   
  4 Greybar, Maddie              Illinois Wes          41.42m     34.28m     112-06   5   
  5 Steger, Sarah                North Centra          36.53m     34.22m     112-03   4   
  6 Schneiderbauer, Lauren       Augustana (I          35.40m     33.77m     110-09   3   
  7 Taylor, Claire               North Centra          32.35m     33.68m     110-06   2   
  8 Kompanowski, Mandy           Illinois Wes          33.03m     32.14m     105-05   1   
  9 Considine, Hannah            Wheaton (Ill          29.52m     31.78m     104-03 
 10 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              28.12m     31.65m     103-10 
 11 Hoffman, Lauren              Augustana (I          29.60m     28.99m      95-01 
 12 Schumacher, Kienna           Illinois Wes          34.44m     28.84m      94-07 
 13 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra          24.14m     28.44m      93-04 
 14 Ervin, Haley                 Elmhurst              26.04m     27.83m      91-04 
 15 Dierking, Emily              North Centra          29.50m     27.18m      89-02 
 16 Siwicki, Morgan              Carthage              32.54m     26.61m      87-04 
 17 George, Lillian              Carthage              26.40m     26.05m      85-05 
 18 Tenglin, Sarah               North Park            26.37m     26.00m      85-04 
 19 Dwight, Olivia               North Park            30.18m     25.89m      84-11 
 20 Jones, Haley                 Augustana (I          22.07m     25.55m      83-10 
 21 Conway, Maureen              North Centra          25.89m     25.14m      82-06 
 22 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I          24.50m     23.64m      77-07 
 23 Barrett, Brianne             Millikin              25.65m     23.15m      75-11 
 24 Morgan, Amanda               Millikin              19.97m     17.09m      56-01 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             26.48   0.8  2    756
  2 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             26.84   2.3  1    725
  3 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             27.51   0.8  2    670
  4 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes             27.65   2.3  1    659
  5 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 27.92   0.8  2    637
  6 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             28.26   0.8  2    610
  7 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes             28.26   2.3  1    610
  8 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             28.64   0.8  2    581
  9 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I             28.86   0.8  2    565
 10 Keating, Taylor              Carthage                 29.19   2.3  1    540
 11 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             30.35   0.8  2    458
 12 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I             31.32   2.3  1    394
 13 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             31.71   0.8  2    369
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             15.33   1.0  3    799
  2 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             15.65   1.0  4    758
  3 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes             15.85   1.0  3    733
  4 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             15.95   1.0  4    720
  5 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             16.34   1.1  2    673
  6 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I             17.45   1.0  3    547
  7 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 17.60   1.1  2    530
  8 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             17.79   1.0  4    510
  9 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes             17.89   1.0  3    500
 10 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             18.12   1.0  4    476
 11 Keating, Taylor              Carthage                 18.18   1.5  1    470
 12 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             18.99   1.5  1    391
 13 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I             19.23   1.1  2    369
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  2 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  3 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  3 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  3 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  7 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  8 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
  8 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  8 Keating, Taylor              Carthage                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
  8 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 12 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             1.37m    4-06.00    481
 13 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             1.28m    4-02.25    389
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes            10.16m   33-04.00    540
  2 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes             9.70m   31-10.00    510
  3 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             9.66m   31-08.50    507
  4 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             9.19m   30-02.00    477
  5 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             9.09m   29-10.00    470
  6 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes             8.99m   29-06.00    464
  7 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 8.60m   28-02.75    438
  8 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I             8.47m   27-09.50    430
  9 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             8.24m   27-00.50    415
 10 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             8.21m   26-11.25    413
 11 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             8.01m   26-03.50    400
 12 Keating, Taylor              Carthage                 7.99m   26-02.75    399
 13 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I             7.47m   24-06.25    365
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana (I           10.84      10.74Q  1.4  2 
  2 Souvannasing, Matt           North Centra           10.79      10.90Q  1.5  1 
  3 Devore, David                Augustana (I           10.98      10.97Q  1.5  4 
  4 Cline, Keith                 Augustana (I           10.91      11.15Q  1.0  3 
  5 Darcy, Ryan                  Illinois Wes           11.01      10.99q  1.5  4 
  6 Brown, Mike                  Carthage               11.04      11.06q  1.5  1 
  7 Hulsey, Josiah               Wheaton (Ill           11.03      11.15q  1.4  2 
  8 Graffagna, Jay               Augustana (I           11.31      11.22q  1.0  3 
  9 Kemp, Alex                   Millikin               11.03      11.31   1.0  3 
 10 Liss, Robert                 Carthage               11.31      11.32   1.5  4 
 11 Collins, Jordan              Illinois Wes           11.70      11.33   1.0  3 
 12 McReynolds, Matt             Wheaton (Ill                      11.35   1.5  1 
 13 Hunt, Darrell                Millikin               11.18      11.35   1.4  2 
 14 Ellison, Randal              North Centra           11.11      11.36   1.5  1 
 15 Long, Richard                Millikin               11.47      11.37   1.5  4 
 16 Mays, Floyd                  Augustana (I           11.39      11.38   1.4  2 
 17 McBride, Jonathan            Illinois Wes           11.47      11.42   1.5  4 
 18 Lobojko, Jason               Carthage               11.32      11.47   1.4  2 
 19 Dunner, Dimitri              Millikin               11.41      11.54   1.0  3 
 20 Benware, Tyler               Wheaton (Ill           11.36      11.58   1.5  1 
 21 Spaccapaniccia, Adam         North Centra           11.20      11.60   1.0  3 
 22 Axelsson, Adam               North Park             12.13      11.61   1.5  1 
 23 Similton, Aaron              Elmhurst               11.29      11.66   1.5  4 
 24 Charles, Didi                Carthage               11.84      12.97   1.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana (I           21.74      21.80Q  2.0  1 
  2 Devore, David                Augustana (I           22.08      22.13Q  1.5  3 
  3 Patton, Greg                 Augustana (I           22.28      22.27Q  0.3  2 
  4 Avant, Aryan                 Carthage               22.55      22.37q  2.0  1 
  5 Kemp, Alex                   Millikin               21.94      22.39q  0.3  2 
  6 Brown, Mike                  Carthage               22.79      22.43q  2.0  1 
  7 Savage, Nowlan               Augustana (I           22.60      22.43q  1.5  3 
  8 Henriksen, Dayton            North Centra           22.64      22.47q  1.5  3 
  9 Oshipitan, Abraham           North Centra           22.74      22.52   0.3  2 
 10 Cornelius, Kendric           Carthage               22.47      22.72   2.0  1 
 11 McBride, Jonathan            Illinois Wes           22.56      22.78   0.3  2 
 12 Powell, Ibn                  Millikin               23.24      22.81   2.0  1 
 13 Hulsey, Josiah               Wheaton (Ill           22.83      22.82   0.3  2 
 14 Cline, Keith                 Augustana (I           22.07      22.84   1.5  3 
 15 Spaccapaniccia, Adam         North Centra           22.75      22.91   2.0  1 
 16 Collins, Jordan              Illinois Wes           23.06      22.94   1.5  3 
 17 Long, Richard                Millikin               23.28      23.14   1.5  3 
 18 Kennedy, Tony                North Centra           23.34      23.18   1.5  3 
 19 Smith, Samuel                North Centra           22.90      23.26   1.5  3 
 20 Crum, Trevor                 Millikin               23.26      23.36   2.0  1 
 21 Dunner, Dimitri              Millikin               23.27      23.38   0.3  2 
 22 Benware, Tyler               Wheaton (Ill           23.09      23.62   0.3  2 
 23 Axelsson, Adam               North Park             24.54      24.45   0.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hackler, Dionte              North Centra           49.93      48.57Q  3 
  2 Patton, Greg                 Augustana (I           48.04      48.91Q  1 
  3 Owens, Antonio               Augustana (I           49.60      48.99Q  4 
  4 Avant, Aryan                 Carthage               49.53      49.78Q  2 
  5 Eastburg, Nils               Wheaton (Ill           50.54      49.75q  1 
  6 Olaoye, Mustapha             North Centra                      50.02q  1 
  7 Williams, Kyle               Wheaton (Ill           49.53      50.19q  3 
  8 Kennedy, Tony                North Centra           50.87      50.19q  3 
  9 Doubet, Dan                  Augustana (I           49.84      50.21   4 
 10 Crum, Trevor                 Millikin               50.80      50.41   2 
 11 Smith, Samuel                North Centra           50.53      50.46   2 
 12 Morrison, Zach               Illinois Wes           51.28      50.58   4 
 13 Powell, Ibn                  Millikin               51.72      50.98   1 
 14 Petty, Seth                  Carthage               51.54      51.08   2 
 15 Jones, Tavion                Illinois Wes           53.34      51.08   4 
 16 Whiteside, Matthew           Carthage               51.12      51.26   4 
 17 Minkus, Derek                Wheaton (Ill           51.67      51.29   1 
 18 McNeil, Rob                  Augustana (I           50.64      51.62   1 
 19 McCall, Jordan               Millikin               51.82      51.63   2 
 20 Spivey, Jared                Augustana (I           51.43      51.69   3 
 21 Blair, Jesse                 Millikin               53.53      52.94   4 
 22 Smith, Isaac                 Carthage               56.35      55.55   3 
 23 Larson, Bjorn                North Park             59.73      59.33   2 
 24 Randolph, Travis             North Park           1:04.59    1:05.75   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Foley, Patrick               North Centra         1:54.46    1:53.42Q  2 
  2 Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo          Augustana (I         1:54.30    1:53.51Q  3 
  3 Madison, Chris               Augustana (I         1:54.53    1:54.10Q  1 
  4 Hamilton, Marlen             North Centra         1:53.15    1:53.52Q  2 
  5 Vance, Luke                  Wheaton (Ill         1:49.91    1:54.33Q  1 
  6 Smith, Aaron                 Illinois Wes         1:54.30    1:54.38Q  3 
  7 Thompson, Parker             Wheaton (Ill         1:54.66    1:54.64q  1 
  8 Ruske, Richie                North Centra         1:57.43    1:55.02q  2 
  9 Kapolnek, Kevin              Illinois Wes         1:56.60    1:55.71q  3 
 10 DeBolt, Andrew               Elmhurst             1:57.41    1:56.01   1 
 11 Bartell, Ryan                North Centra         1:56.06    1:57.25   2 
 12 Rector, Jeffrey              Elmhurst                        1:57.27   2 
 13 McCormick, Cale              Augustana (I         1:57.48    1:57.47   3 
 14 Valle, Edgar                 Augustana (I         1:56.99    1:57.49   1 
 15 Zahrobsky, Steve             Augustana (I         1:57.95    1:57.55   3 
 16 Krob, Dan                    Illinois Wes         2:00.43    1:58.25   3 
 17 Klinefelter, Justin          North Park           1:58.25    1:58.38   2 
 18 Mulhern, Riley               Wheaton (Ill         1:56.86    1:58.94   2 
 19 Knautz, Nathan               Wheaton (Ill         1:59.14    1:59.21   1 
 20 Hellyer, Matt                Carthage             2:00.66    1:59.22   3 
 21 Parker, Dustin               Carthage             2:03.26    1:59.45   3 
 22 Bartolazzi, Jordan           Elmhurst             2:00.22    2:00.00   2 
 23 Lindbergh, Kent              Wheaton (Ill         2:01.79    2:00.55   1 
 24 Lodi, Juliano                North Centra         1:56.62    2:00.63   3 
 25 Mackenzie, Quinn             Carthage             2:00.70    2:00.64   1 
 26 Leonard, Eric                Elmhurst             1:59.88    2:01.35   1 
 27 Bandelow, Drew               Millikin             2:01.66    2:01.35   1 
 28 Kaldahl, Taylor              Illinois Wes         2:00.69    2:01.52   2 
 29 Plazak, Kevin                Carthage             2:04.06    2:02.05   3 
 30 Bauer, Isaac                 North Park           2:06.39    2:05.90   2 
 31 Schousen, David              Elmhurst             2:25.39    2:20.40   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McAvoy, Joe                  North Centra        32:26.91   32:00.06   10   
  2 Kerley, Dan                  North Centra        30:01.00   32:00.32    8   
  3 Crain, John                  North Centra        29:55.49   32:00.35    6   
  4 Kelleher, Troy               North Centra        30:53.10   32:00.36    5   
  5 Klein, Roger                 North Centra        30:18.75   32:00.38    4   
  6 Smith, Nathan                Augustana (I        32:26.38   32:22.26    3   
  7 Hatton, Nate                 Wheaton (Ill                   32:36.47    2   
  8 Bell, Grant                  Augustana (I        33:06.45   32:49.85    1   
  9 VanNess, Kurt                Illinois Wes        32:32.58   32:59.08  
 10 Harris, Ethan                Wheaton (Ill        34:00.51   33:01.25  
 11 Holle, Alex                  Wheaton (Ill        33:14.94   33:16.89  
 12 Ryan, Sean                   Illinois Wes                   33:19.52  
 13 Marlow, Gatlin               Wheaton (Ill                   33:23.88  
 14 Giannis, Mark                Illinois Wes        33:42.06   33:29.96  
 15 Brimeyer, Andrew             Augustana (I                   33:52.69  
 16 Becker, Ben                  Illinois Wes        34:05.22   33:57.30  
 17 Lannen, Patrick              Wheaton (Ill                   34:05.88  
 18 Tharp, Patrick               Millikin            32:52.63   34:11.14  
 19 Dietrich, Mitch              Augustana (I        34:08.05   34:44.56  
 20 Griffith, Jacob              Millikin            34:04.72   34:53.71  
 21 Atkins, Jordan               Illinois Wes        34:41.83   35:54.91  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffith, Marcus             North Park             15.51      15.30Q  1.0  1 
  2 Michals, Joseph              North Centra           15.20      15.44Q  1.4  2 
  3 Voland, David                Augustana (I           15.19      15.35q  1.0  1 
  4 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes           15.84      15.46q  1.0  1 
  5 Woods, Darion                Illinois Wes           16.27      15.67q  1.4  2 
  6 Bennett, Kyle                Augustana (I           15.95      15.67q  1.4  2 
  7 Baumgartner, Nicholas        North Centra           16.44      15.73q  1.0  1 
  8 Varela, Michael              North Centra           16.65      15.85q  1.0  1 
  9 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra           15.42      16.12   1.4  2 
 10 Awick, Conor                 North Park             17.65      17.39   1.4  2 
 11 Goodwin, Travis              Augustana (I           17.69      18.10   1.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michals, Joseph              North Centra           54.58      54.37Q  2 
  2 Voland, David                Augustana (I           52.07      54.73Q  1 
  3 Bennett, Kyle                Augustana (I           54.80      54.79q  2 
  4 Nelson, Derek                North Centra           54.89      55.27q  1 
  5 Dagg, Ben                    Wheaton (Ill           56.11      55.72q  1 
  6 Varela, Michael              North Centra                      56.29q  2 
  7 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage               58.88      57.29q  2 
  8 Lang, Jeremy                 Augustana (I           59.18      58.08q  1 
  9 Goodwin, Travis              Augustana (I           57.73      59.14   2 
 10 Shartzer, Kyle               Millikin             1:03.73    1:00.83   2 
 11 Mascote, Yonatan             North Centra         1:03.74    1:02.11   2 
 12 Hunecke, Hans                Augustana (I         1:03.62    1:03.92   1 
 13 Maxon, Dan                   Elmhurst             1:06.57    1:04.17   1 
 14 Awick, Conor                 North Park           1:07.38    1:07.07   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Waterman, James              Wheaton (Ill         9:09.71    9:08.90   10   
  2 Kremer, Jordan               North Centra         9:18.95    9:10.80    8   
  3 Shunk, Alec                  Wheaton (Ill         9:38.31    9:27.40    6   
  4 Harvey, Cameron              North Centra         9:42.89    9:28.70    5   
  5 Janet, David                 North Centra         9:22.54    9:33.70    4   
  6 Austin, Jake                 Elmhurst             9:33.66    9:37.90    3   
  7 Waterman, Jake               Wheaton (Ill                    9:41.90    2   
  8 Weisgerber, Patrick          North Centra         9:43.25    9:46.60    1   
  9 Hoffman, Ken                 North Centra         9:42.32    9:46.80  
 10 Trostle, Isaac               Augustana (I         9:46.54    9:48.30  
 11 Boggs, Garrett               Wheaton (Ill         9:52.83    9:52.10  
 12 Harris, Tommy                Augustana (I         9:43.86    9:55.20  
 13 Allabastro, Andrew           Augustana (I         9:46.44   10:01.40  
 14 Tokar, Paul                  Wheaton (Ill        10:17.85   10:06.20  
 15 Stockwell, Alex              Augustana (I         9:57.14   10:09.10  
 16 Busch, Tyler                 Augustana (I         9:58.86   10:10.30  
 17 Albin, Kenneth               Millikin            10:42.62   10:45.80  
 18 Martin, Kevin                Millikin            11:04.46   10:50.00  
 19 Slinkman, Joey               Elmhurst            11:40.56   11:22.80  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Winder, Josh                 North Centra           5.20m      5.05m   16-06.75  10   
  2 Padesky, Jeff                Augustana (I           4.58m      4.58m   15-00.25   7   
  2 LaRocca, Daniel              Illinois Wes           4.60m      4.58m   15-00.25   7   
  4 Wleklinski, Frank            North Centra           4.65m      4.43m   14-06.25   5   
  5 VanKirk, Colton              Augustana (I           4.43m      4.28m   14-00.50   4   
  6 Lulis, Andrew                Augustana (I           4.50m      4.13m   13-06.50   3   
  7 Lardner, Will                Augustana (I           4.28m     J4.13m   13-06.50   2   
  8 Linder, Lucas                Carthage               3.70m      3.83m   12-06.75   1   
 -- Hunecke, Hans                Augustana (I           4.13m         NH            
 -- Wilkinson, Alec              Carthage               3.79m         NH            
 -- Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill           4.30m         NH            
 -- McIntosh, Boone              Millikin               4.10m         NH            
 -- Cain, Brian                  Millikin               3.95m         NH            
 -- Mulberry, Abe                Elmhurst               2.89m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra           7.23m      6.94m   0.6  22-09.25  10   
  2 Tovar, Mike                  Augustana (I           6.64m      6.60m   0.8  21-08.00   8   
  3 Brown, Cale                  Carthage               6.38m      6.48m   0.9  21-03.25   6   
  4 Cornelius, Kendric           Carthage               6.68m      6.47m   0.6  21-02.75   5   
  5 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana (I           6.40m      6.44m   1.2  21-01.50   4   
  6 Gordy, Kevin                 Augustana (I           6.39m      6.40m   0.8  21-00.00   3   
  7 Souvannasing, Matt           North Centra           6.48m     J6.40m  -0.4  21-00.00   2   
  8 Banks, Ron                   Carthage               6.64m      6.29m   0.9  20-07.75   1   
  9 Brooks, Justin               Millikin               5.61m      6.27m   1.5  20-07.00 
 10 Wall, Brenden                Illinois Wes           6.32m      6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
 11 Pacione, Joey                Illinois Wes           6.10m      6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
 12 Ivey, Caleb                  Augustana (I           6.71m      6.15m   0.5  20-02.25 
 13 Rahar, Jordan                Millikin                          6.12m   0.7  20-01.00 
 14 Hunt, Darrell                Millikin               6.59m     J6.12m  -0.4  20-01.00 
 15 Miller, Reggie               Carthage               6.21m      6.09m   0.6  19-11.75 
 16 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage               6.10m      5.99m   0.5  19-08.00 
 17 McCrary, Justin              Wheaton (Ill           6.19m      5.96m   0.8  19-06.75 
 18 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill           6.37m      5.94m  -0.5  19-06.00 
 19 Meier, Alex                  Augustana (I                      5.92m   0.7  19-05.25 
 20 Cassita, Zach                North Park             5.81m      5.39m   0.9  17-08.25 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage              54.04m     54.10m     177-06  10   
  2 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              52.92m     51.89m     170-03   8   
  3 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana (I          49.67m     49.22m     161-06   6   
  4 Goodalis, David              Carthage              48.30m     48.58m     159-04   5   
  5 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              48.79m     47.15m     154-08   4   
  6 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage              46.20m     46.64m     153-00   3   
  7 Anderson, Dave               North Park            40.99m     45.92m     150-08   2   
  8 Benner, Jacob                Augustana (I          41.18m     44.34m     145-06   1   
  9 Hodge, Kevin                 Augustana (I          37.91m     41.84m     137-03 
 10 Cooper, Thomas               Elmhurst              39.03m     40.85m     134-00 
 11 Choate, Justin               Augustana (I          37.52m     40.10m     131-07 
 12 Deets, Kyle                  Augustana (I          36.81m     37.93m     124-05 
 13 Hartzell, Jeff               North Centra          32.53m     37.65m     123-06 
 14 LeBlanc, Russell             North Park            32.61m     33.81m     110-11 
 15 Carter, Phillip              North Centra          37.55m     33.37m     109-06 
 16 Ulrich, Jeremy               North Centra          33.54m     30.63m     100-06 
 17 Wallace, Patrick             North Park            37.19m     30.61m     100-05 
 18 Perez, Israel                North Park            22.33m     27.42m      89-11 
 19 Giambalvo, DJ                Elmhurst              25.38m     26.22m      86-00 
 -- Tews, Sean                   Elmhurst              28.43m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fridrich, Nick               North Centra          57.23m     57.10m     187-04  10   
  2 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              56.31m     53.98m     177-01   8   
  3 Seymour, Alec                Augustana (I          48.66m     50.66m     166-02   6   
  4 Nelson, Derek                North Centra          49.75m     49.19m     161-05   5   
  5 Anderson, Mike               Augustana (I          47.67m     49.17m     161-04   4   
  6 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra          48.91m     48.52m     159-02   3   
  7 Anderson, Luke               Augustana (I          53.85m     48.27m     158-04   2   
  8 Blair, Jesse                 Millikin              37.18m     46.08m     151-02   1   
  9 McGregor, Ian                Wheaton (Ill          45.44m     45.10m     147-11 
 10 Ulrich, Jeremy               North Centra          45.68m     43.11m     141-05 
 11 Hapanovich, Steve            Augustana (I          43.43m     42.48m     139-04 
 12 Malatt, Mark                 Illinois Wes          40.61m     42.41m     139-02 
 13 Gapsch, Drew                 North Park            42.55m     42.18m     138-05 
 14 Tews, Sean                   Elmhurst              43.42m     42.08m     138-01 
 15 Cooper, Thomas               Elmhurst              42.70m     41.97m     137-08 
 16 Read, Brian                  North Centra          44.90m     41.28m     135-05 
 17 Rahar, Jordan                Millikin              44.35m     39.96m     131-01 
 18 Hollinger, Christian         Wheaton (Ill                     38.25m     125-06 
 19 Willett, Ryan                Illinois Wes          41.19m     37.93m     124-05 
 20 Lamensky, Tyler              Millikin              30.58m     36.34m     119-03 
 21 Giambalvo, DJ                Elmhurst              35.57m     36.09m     118-05 
 22 Avila, Chandler              North Park            36.51m     34.61m     113-06 
 23 Richardson, Alex             North Park            33.69m     32.89m     107-11 
 -- Sinon, Nick                  Augustana (I          40.20m       FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill             11.44   0.3  2    765
  2 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             11.47   0.8  1    759
  3 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             11.49   0.3  2    755
  4 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             11.73   0.8  1    705
  5 Perez, Michael               North Centra             11.77   0.8  1    697
  6 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             11.84   0.3  2    683
  7 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                 11.92   0.8  1    667
  8 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 11.95   0.3  2    661
  9 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 12.02   0.8  1    647
 10 Casper, Mason                North Centra             12.03   0.8  1    645
 11 Ley, Manuel                  North Park               12.08   0.8  1    635
 12 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 12.11   0.8  1    629
 13 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I             12.23   0.3  2    606
 14 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I             12.30   0.3  2    593
 15 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             12.35   0.3  2    584
 16 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             12.81   0.3  2    501
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             51.96   1    726
  2 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             52.12   1    719
  3 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             52.19   1    716
  4 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             52.42   2    706
  5 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 52.71   2    694
  6 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 52.74   1    693
  7 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             53.03   2    680
  8 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I             53.57   1    657
  9 Casper, Mason                North Centra             53.70   1    652
 10 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I             53.82   1    647
 11 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill             53.88   2    645
 12 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                 54.42   1    622
 13 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 54.49   2    619
 14 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             58.58   2    463
 15 Ley, Manuel                  North Park             1:00.65   2    391
 -- Perez, Michael               North Centra               DNF   2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
  2 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Casper, Mason                North Centra             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  7 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  8 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             1.66m    5-05.25    512
  9 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                 1.63m    5-04.25    488
 10 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             1.60m    5-03.00    464
 10 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 1.60m    5-03.00    464
 12 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 12 Perez, Michael               North Centra             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 14 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill             1.54m    5-00.50    419
 14 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 1.54m    5-00.50    419
 16 Ley, Manuel                  North Park               1.51m    4-11.50    396
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             6.54m   1.2  21-05.50    707
  2 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             6.35m   1.3  20-10.00    664
  3 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             6.16m   0.8  20-02.50    621
  4 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill             6.13m   1.4  20-01.50    615
  5 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 6.09m   1.3  19-11.75    606
  6 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I             6.02m   1.3  19-09.00    591
  7 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                 6.00m   0.8  19-08.25    587
  8 Perez, Michael               North Centra             5.99m   1.5  19-08.00    584
  9 Casper, Mason                North Centra             5.97m   3.8  19-07.00    580
 10 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I             5.90m   1.2  19-04.25    565
 11 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             5.85m   2.3  19-02.50    554
 12 Ley, Manuel                  North Park               5.74m   1.7  18-10.00    531
 13 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 5.65m   1.7  18-06.50    512
 14 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             5.52m   1.5  18-01.50    485
 15 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 5.31m   1.4  17-05.25    443
 16 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             4.97m   0.8  16-03.75    377
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I            11.65m   38-02.75    585
  2 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                11.46m   37-07.25    574
  3 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra            11.02m   36-02.00    547
  4 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I            10.93m   35-10.50    542
  5 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I            10.54m   34-07.00    518
  6 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I            10.50m   34-05.50    516
  7 Casper, Mason                North Centra            10.43m   34-02.75    512
  8 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                 9.93m   32-07.00    481
  9 Perez, Michael               North Centra             9.59m   31-05.75    461
 10 Ley, Manuel                  North Park               9.58m   31-05.25    460
 11 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I             9.07m   29-09.25    430
 11 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 9.07m   29-09.25    430
 13 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             8.86m   29-01.00    417
 14 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill             8.80m   28-10.50    414
 15 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 8.71m   28-07.00    408
 16 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             8.53m   28-00.00    398
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illinois Wesleyan           64.50     2) North Central (Ill.)       54   
    3) Augustana (Ill.)            45.50     4) Carthage                   31   
    5) Wheaton (Ill.)              28        6) Millikin                    8   
    7) North Park                   3                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        96        2) Augustana (Ill.)           54   
    3) Carthage                    51        4) Wheaton (Ill.)             20   
    5) Illinois Wesleyan            7        6) Elmhurst                    3   
    7) North Park                   2        8) Millikin                    1