Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 07:42 PM
                       Augie Women's Invite - 4/20/2013                        
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomson, Caitlin             Uw-Plattevil             15.92   4.7  1    724
  2 Wondra, Laura                Loras Colleg             16.02   4.7  3    712
  3 Nichols, Myra                Ashford                  16.55   4.8  2    648
  4 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             16.68   4.8  2    633
  5 Lampe, Anna                  Luther                   16.78   4.7  3    622
  6 Hatfield, Megan              Luther                   17.07   4.8  2    589
  7 Rickels, Addy                Luther                   17.12   4.7  3    583
  8 Burke, Anna                  Luther                   17.13   4.7  3    582
  9 Kladar, Mary Katherine       Uw-Plattevil             17.32   6.0  4    561
 10 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana                17.46   4.8  2    546
 11 Wyss, Stephanie              Uw-Plattevil             17.70   4.7  1    520
 12 Hoder, Rebecca               Ashford                  17.80   6.0  4    509
 13 Knudson, Sammie              Luther                   18.31   4.7  1    457
 14 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras Colleg             18.63   6.0  4    425
 15 Popp, Julia                  Augustana                19.04   6.0  4    387
 16 Broderick, Leah              Luther                   19.09   4.7  1    382
 17 Johnson, Eryn                Loras Colleg             19.48   4.7  3    347
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rickels, Addy                Luther                   1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Thomson, Caitlin             Uw-Plattevil             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  2 Broderick, Leah              Luther                   1.59m    5-02.50    724
  2 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  2 Wyss, Stephanie              Uw-Plattevil             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  6 Kladar, Mary Katherine       Uw-Plattevil             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  7 Johnson, Eryn                Loras Colleg             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  8 Burke, Anna                  Luther                   1.44m    4-08.75    555
  8 Popp, Julia                  Augustana                1.44m    4-08.75    555
 10 Wondra, Laura                Loras Colleg             1.41m    4-07.50    523
 10 Lampe, Anna                  Luther                   1.41m    4-07.50    523
 10 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras Colleg             1.41m    4-07.50    523
 13 Hatfield, Megan              Luther                   1.35m    4-05.00    460
 13 Nichols, Myra                Ashford                  1.35m    4-05.00    460
 15 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana                1.32m    4-04.00    429
 15 Hoder, Rebecca               Ashford                  1.32m    4-04.00    429
 15 Knudson, Sammie              Luther                   1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Broderick, Leah              Luther                  11.05m   36-03.00    598
  2 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate            10.39m   34-01.25    555
  3 Burke, Anna                  Luther                   9.54m   31-03.75    499
  4 Rickels, Addy                Luther                   8.96m   29-04.75    462
  5 Lampe, Anna                  Luther                   8.74m   28-08.25    447
  6 Hoder, Rebecca               Ashford                  8.23m   27-00.00    414
  7 Wyss, Stephanie              Uw-Plattevil             8.14m   26-08.50    408
  8 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana                8.05m   26-05.00    403
  9 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras Colleg             7.90m   25-11.00    393
 10 Hatfield, Megan              Luther                   7.87m   25-10.00    391
 11 Wondra, Laura                Loras Colleg             7.84m   25-08.75    389
 12 Nichols, Myra                Ashford                  7.80m   25-07.25    386
 13 Thomson, Caitlin             Uw-Plattevil             7.75m   25-05.25    383
 14 Kladar, Mary Katherine       Uw-Plattevil             7.54m   24-09.00    370
 15 Popp, Julia                  Augustana                7.48m   24-06.50    366
 16 Johnson, Eryn                Loras Colleg             7.36m   24-01.75    358
 17 Knudson, Sammie              Luther                   6.74m   22-01.50    318
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wyss, Stephanie              Uw-Plattevil             26.95   5.0  2    716
  2 Wondra, Laura                Loras Colleg             27.15   5.0  2    699
  3 Thomson, Caitlin             Uw-Plattevil             27.30   5.0  2    687
  4 Lampe, Anna                  Luther                   27.73   5.0  2    652
  5 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             27.92   5.0  2    637
  6 Rickels, Addy                Luther                   27.97   5.2  1    633
  7 Nichols, Myra                Ashford                  28.00   5.2  1    631
  8 Broderick, Leah              Luther                   28.33   5.2  1    605
  9 Hoder, Rebecca               Ashford                  28.62   5.2  1    583
 10 Kladar, Mary Katherine       Uw-Plattevil             28.73   5.0  2    574
 11 Hatfield, Megan              Luther                   28.82   5.2  1    568
 12 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana                29.04   5.0  2    551
 13 Burke, Anna                  Luther                   29.12   5.0  2    545
 14 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras Colleg             29.68   5.2  1    505
 15 Knudson, Sammie              Luther                   30.22   5.0  2    467
 16 Johnson, Eryn                Loras Colleg             30.45   5.2  1    451
 17 Popp, Julia                  Augustana                31.97   5.2  1    353
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rickels, Addy                Luther                   5.09m   1.0  16-08.50    584
  2 Wondra, Laura                Loras Colleg             4.92m   1.7  16-01.75    538
  3 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             4.81m   1.2  15-09.50    508
  4 Broderick, Leah              Luther                   4.76m   1.8  15-07.50    495
  5 Thomson, Caitlin             Uw-Plattevil             4.72m   2.1  15-06.00    485
  6 Wyss, Stephanie              Uw-Plattevil             4.57m   0.1  15-00.00    446
  7 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana                4.51m   1.6  14-09.75    431
  8 Johnson, Eryn                Loras Colleg             4.49m   0.6  14-08.75    426
  9 Lampe, Anna                  Luther                   4.47m   0.9  14-08.00    421
 10 Nichols, Myra                Ashford                  4.41m   1.4  14-05.75    406
 11 Hoder, Rebecca               Ashford                  4.38m   3.1  14-04.50    398
 12 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras Colleg             4.35m   1.9  14-03.25    391
 13 Kladar, Mary Katherine       Uw-Plattevil             4.29m   2.2  14-01.00    376
 14 Burke, Anna                  Luther                   4.20m   2.3  13-09.50    355
 15 Hatfield, Megan              Luther                   4.03m   1.2  13-02.75    315
 16 Popp, Julia                  Augustana                3.89m   0.8  12-09.25    283
 17 Knudson, Sammie              Luther                   3.70m   0.7  12-01.75    242
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Broderick, Leah              Luther                  36.76m     120-07    605
  2 Rickels, Addy                Luther                  31.71m     104-00    509
  3 Burke, Anna                  Luther                  31.46m     103-02    504
  4 Hoder, Rebecca               Ashford                 30.94m     101-06    494
  5 Wyss, Stephanie              Uw-Plattevil            30.18m      99-00    480
  6 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate            29.58m      97-00    469
  7 Lampe, Anna                  Luther                  29.03m      95-03    458
  8 Thomson, Caitlin             Uw-Plattevil            28.07m      92-01    440
  9 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras Colleg            24.97m      81-11    382
 10 Knudson, Sammie              Luther                  24.95m      81-10    381
 11 Popp, Julia                  Augustana               24.15m      79-03    366
 12 Kladar, Mary Katherine       Uw-Plattevil            23.12m      75-10    347
 13 Hatfield, Megan              Luther                  22.63m      74-03    338
 14 Johnson, Eryn                Loras Colleg            21.62m      70-11    319
 15 Wondra, Laura                Loras Colleg            20.51m      67-03    298
 16 Nichols, Myra                Ashford                 19.76m      64-10    284
 17 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana               15.55m      51-00    207
 
Event 56  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyss, Stephanie              Uw-Plattevil           2:28.69     709
  2 Rickels, Addy                Luther                 2:29.38     701
  3 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana              2:31.22     678
  4 Broderick, Leah              Luther                 2:32.64     660
  5 Wondra, Laura                Loras Colleg           2:33.45     650
  6 Lampe, Anna                  Luther                 2:34.69     635
  7 Nichols, Myra                Ashford                2:37.09     607
  8 Thomson, Caitlin             Uw-Plattevil           2:37.67     600
  9 Burke, Anna                  Luther                 2:38.24     593
 10 Hatfield, Megan              Luther                 2:40.79     564
 11 Kladar, Mary Katherine       Uw-Plattevil           2:42.90     540
 12 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate           2:43.84     530
 13 Knudson, Sammie              Luther                 2:48.93     475
 14 Popp, Julia                  Augustana              2:50.84     455
 15 Hoder, Rebecca               Ashford                2:52.84     435
 16 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras Colleg           2:58.56     379
 17 Johnson, Eryn                Loras Colleg           3:10.17     276
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:10.4h  2005        Erin Dunham, Luther                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Marlee                 Monmouth            11:43.20   11:34.8h   10   
  2 Kahl, Amy                    Uw-Whitewate        12:15.00   11:48.6h    8   
  3 Kahl, Emily                  Uw-Whitewate        12:20.00   12:00.4h    7   
  4 Heifner, Annie               Augustana           12:11.54   12:02.7h    6   
  5 Whiteside, Kristen           Augustana           12:16.51   12:04.0h    5   
  6 Martin, Hallie               Loras Colleg        12:30.00   12:05.0h    4   
  7 Barnes, Kayla                Loras Colleg        13:30.00   13:10.9h    3   
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.56  2004        , Illinois Wesleyan                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                                  50.23      49.84   2  10   
  2 Monmouth  'A'                                       48.80      50.28   2   8   
  3 Augustana  'A'                                      52.34      51.44   2   7   
  4 Luther  'A'                                         51.50      51.68   2   6   
  5 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    50.00      52.66   2   5   
  6 Luther  'B'                                         52.71      52.93   2 
  7 Luther  'C'                                         54.44      54.06   2 
  8 Augustana  'B'                                      58.00      56.71   1 
  9 Luther  'D'                                         55.60      58.38   1 
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:41.16  2005        Carmen Greene, Olivet Nazarene            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Serres, Tricia               Luther               4:32.86    4:26.39M  3  10   
  2 Jones, Sarahbeth             Augustana            4:35.26    4:31.29M  3   8   
  3 Bacon, Jessica               Augustana            4:43.75    4:32.52M  3   7   
  4 Pierson, Maggie              Luther               4:46.16    4:40.21M  3   6   
  5 Bowden, Rachel               Monmouth             4:51.50    4:45.72   3   5   
  6 Benge, Kate                  Augustana            4:58.39    4:49.19   3   4   
  7 Stamberger, Lorraine         Augustana            5:03.02    4:52.92   3   3   
  8 Wager, Nicole                St. Ambrose          4:55.00    4:53.90   3   2   
  9 Kimber, Kyra                 Monmouth             5:04.19    4:55.31   3   1   
 10 Bloom, Thea                  Monmouth             5:05.19    4:56.45   3 
 11 Gehrt, Sydney                Luther               5:02.00    4:56.81   3 
 12 Barton, Kristyn              Augustana            5:05.00    4:57.56   3 
 13 Sund, Becca                  Augustana            5:03.00    4:58.02   3 
 14 Seneczko, Teagan             Uw-Plattevil         5:05.00    5:00.05   3 
 15 Mulholland, Bailey           Luther               5:07.00    5:06.84   2 
 16 Powers, Nicole               Luther               5:15.00    5:08.52   2 
 17 Ristau, Sophie               Luther               5:10.68    5:09.76   2 
 18 Miller, Megan                St. Ambrose          5:05.00    5:10.78   3 
 19 Pease, Amanda                Augustana            5:29.00    5:12.10   2 
 20 Derga, Whitney               St. Ambrose          5:12.00    5:12.56   2 
 21 Groenhagen, Kate             St. Ambrose          5:12.00    5:12.67   2 
 22 Dengler, Jenna               Luther               5:34.01    5:13.05   2 
 23 Arbisi, Anna                 Luther               5:35.92    5:18.04   2 
 24 Lower, Katie                 Luther               5:30.30    5:19.20   2 
 25 Kraus, Tessa                 Luther               5:33.55    5:21.88   2 
 26 Burkhalter, Molly            St. Ambrose          5:21.00    5:27.86   2 
 27 Knutson, Megan               Uw-Plattevil         5:30.00    5:28.16   2 
 28 Schier, Jeneen               Augustana            5:47.51    5:28.94   1 
 29 Hammerstrom, Christina       Luther               5:40.00    5:29.00   1 
 30 Wetzell, Katie               St. Ambrose          5:44.00    5:33.05   1 
 31 Elsen, Amanda                Loras Colleg         5:41.84    5:36.32   1 
 32 Rowe, Jacky                  Uw-Whitewate                    5:37.92   1 
 33 Brashler, Suzie              Augustana            5:55.00    5:38.87   1 
 34 Miller, Ashley               Loras Colleg         5:46.74    5:40.20   1 
 35 Ruthberg, Sara               Augustana            6:06.88    5:59.65   1 
 -- Peterson, Callie             Augustana            6:30.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.47  2006        Theresa Suwannapal, Augustana               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kierra                Augustana              15.33      15.28   0.9  2  10   
  2 Henderson, Tyler             Uw-Whitewate           16.79      16.66   0.9  2   8   
  3 Sotelo, Emily                Loras Colleg           17.19      16.76   0.9  2   7   
  4 McGee, Jenna                 Luther                 16.57      16.79   0.9  2   6   
  5 Clabough, Hailey             Uw-Whitewate           17.27      16.84   0.7  1   5   
  6 Beck, Lacy                   Uw-Whitewate           17.15      17.26   0.9  2   4   
  7 Ruhser, Emily                Loras Colleg           18.00      17.63   0.7  1   3   
  8 Athey, Amber                 Uw-Whitewate           17.18      17.72   0.9  2   2   
  9 Weaver, Morgan               St. Ambrose            18.31      18.20   0.7  1   1   
 10 Supplee, Katie               Luther                 19.71      18.75   0.7  1 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.16  1993        Maria Phillips, Augustana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Abigail               Loras Colleg           12.64      12.97   0.8  4  10   
  2 Rathsack, Jennifer           Uw-Whitewate           12.70      13.10   0.8  4   8   
  3 Gray, Trineisha              St. Ambrose            13.24      13.24   0.6  3   7   
  4 Campbell, Kimarri            Monmouth               12.95      13.33   0.8  4   6   
  5 Powers, Brittnee             Loras Colleg           13.10      13.35   0.6  3   5   
  6 Sieverding, Molly            Loras Colleg           13.25      13.45   0.6  3   4   
  7 Pilcher, Molly               Loras Colleg           13.27      13.47   0.6  3   3   
  8 Kammer, Erin                 Luther                 13.36      13.51   0.6  3   2   
  9 Thompson, Jackee             St. Ambrose            13.55      13.52   1.1  2   1   
 10 Jentz, Jessica               Uw-Plattevil           13.40      13.58   0.6  3 
 11 Richardson, Briauna          Loras Colleg           13.03      13.61   0.8  4 
 12 Devore, April                St. Ambrose            13.11      13.62   0.6  3 
 13 Willman, Carly               Uw-Plattevil           13.00      13.63   0.8  4 
 14 Sindelar, Sarah              Luther                 13.05      13.64   0.8  4 
 15 Matthews, De'Janaie          Monmouth               13.05      13.65   0.8  4 
 16 Bauer, Kaliann               Uw-Plattevil           13.59      13.72   1.1  2 
 17 Pugh, Maia                   Luther                 14.06      13.84   1.1  2 
 18 Holden, Kaitlyn              Luther                 13.00      13.89   0.8  4 
 19 Dudek, Jordyn                Luther                 13.60      13.90   1.1  2 
 20 Urbanczyk, Annie             Augustana              14.13      13.93   1.1  2 
 21 Provancher, Kelly            Uw-Plattevil           13.70      13.99   1.1  2 
 22 Johnston, Donna              Loras Colleg           13.50      14.13   0.6  3 
 22 Steele, Lakeyta              Uw-Whitewate                      14.13   0.4  1 
 24 Lanning, Cayce               Luther                 13.90      14.17   1.1  2 
 25 Mills, Taylor                Augustana              14.93      14.30   0.4  1 
 26 Liggis, Nicole               St. Ambrose            14.15      14.34   1.1  2 
 27 Joseph, Julia                Luther                 14.40      14.46   0.4  1 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57.51  2004        Gianina Taylor, Illinois Wesleyan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hainline, Lacey              Monmouth               58.20      59.00   3  10   
  2 Jones, Kelsey                Uw-Whitewate           60.07      59.33   3   8   
  3 Dreikosen, Beth              Uw-Whitewate           59.63      59.56   3   7   
  4 Koenen, Simone               Uw-Whitewate           59.68      59.72   3   6   
  5 Axelson, Lynea               Uw-Plattevil           60.74      59.93   3   5   
  6 Dunkerley, Marissa           St. Ambrose            62.80      61.89   2   4   
  7 Akmakjian, Rachel            Augustana              62.22      62.62   3   3   
  8 Rushton, Jen                 St. Ambrose            61.87      62.95   3   2   
  9 Kennedy, Mercedez            Loras Colleg           63.56      63.35   2   1   
 10 Knapp, Sara                  Uw-Whitewate           63.56      63.52   2 
 11 Heitsman, Erica              Uw-Whitewate           65.61      63.64   1 
 12 Matthiesen, Sarah            Luther                 64.35      63.75   2 
 13 Anderson, Ellie              Uw-Plattevil           64.00      64.49   2 
 14 Jamison, Riley               Luther                 63.96      64.51   2 
 15 Raya, Celeste                St. Ambrose            66.90      65.73   1 
 16 Walsh, Anna                  Augustana              65.26      66.27   2 
 17 Gannon, Madeline             Augustana              72.58      71.59   1 
 18 Johnson, Jordan              Augustana              75.11      74.37   1 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:13.3h  1999        Trina Steines, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brom, Amanda                 Uw-Whitewate         2:16.64    2:14.20   3  10   
  2 Jones, Sarahbeth             Augustana            2:21.00    2:15.76   3   8   
  3 Benge, Kate                  Augustana            2:19.07    2:17.72   3   7   
  4 Buse, Megan                  Uw-Whitewate         2:21.28    2:18.87   3   6   
  5 Klepper, Annie               Luther               2:20.00    2:20.57   3   5   
  6 Byrne, Megan                 St. Ambrose          2:20.00    2:20.72   3   4   
  7 Uphoff, Kayla                Luther               2:23.00    2:22.60   3   3   
  8 Wagner, Kellie               Loras Colleg         2:27.60    2:23.43   2   2   
  9 Reed, Kelsey                 Uw-Plattevil         2:28.00    2:23.84   2   1   
 10 Flogel, Katie                Loras Colleg         2:26.84    2:24.59   3 
 11 Prazak, Jennifer             Augustana            2:22.51    2:25.15   3 
 12 Stokke, Lauren               Luther               2:27.00    2:26.04   2 
 13 Wager, Nicole                St. Ambrose          2:29.00    2:26.71   2 
 14 Naber, Kayla                 Luther               2:25.00    2:26.89   3 
 15 Hilby, Becky                 Loras Colleg         2:29.21    2:27.86   2 
 16 Hovey, Devon                 Luther               2:28.00    2:28.00   2 
 17 Rector, Mary                 Loras Colleg         2:29.00    2:28.24   2 
 18 Wenthold, Ashley             Loras Colleg         2:31.94    2:28.55   2 
 19 Mosher, Lauren               Uw-Whitewate         2:28.18    2:28.56   2 
 20 Wells, Allison               Uw-Plattevil         2:30.00    2:29.02   2 
 21 Rouse, Ashley                Loras Colleg         2:35.45    2:31.27   1 
 22 Wampfler, Ashlynne           Uw-Plattevil         2:32.00    2:31.99   1 
 23 Larson, Katie                Luther               2:32.00    2:32.53   1 
 24 Knutson, Andrea              Uw-Plattevil         2:35.00    2:34.74   1 
 25 Moon, Kelsey                 Augustana            2:29.67    2:35.57   2 
 26 Wehling, Paige               St. Ambrose          2:35.75    2:38.28   1 
 27 Wheeler, Paige               St. Ambrose          2:42.00    2:57.08   1 
 28 Velander, Emilee             Luther               3:00.00    2:59.27   1 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 62.40  2005        Deidra Faber, Winona State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kierra                Augustana              62.42      62.62   2  10   
  2 Sotelo, Emily                Loras Colleg           67.61      66.62   2   8   
  3 Edwards, Alyssa              Monmouth               68.40      67.57   2   7   
  4 Lampe, Anna                  Luther                 69.63      68.38   2   6   
  5 Balke, Kayla                 Loras Colleg           69.75      69.11   2   5   
  6 Klicker, Elizabeth           Uw-Whitewate           71.25      69.46   1   4   
  7 Delzer, Chelsea              Uw-Plattevil           70.00      70.05   2   3   
  8 Clabough, Hailey             Uw-Whitewate           73.58      71.71   1   2   
  9 O'Dell, Stephanie            Monmouth               67.50      71.73   2   1   
 10 Athey, Amber                 Uw-Whitewate           75.71      72.44   1 
 11 Kasiurak, Sarah              Uw-Whitewate           75.97      73.54   1 
 12 Guimond, Kelly               Luther                 74.04      74.95   1 
 13 Pierce, Jessa                Uw-Plattevil         1:21.00      79.93   1 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25.06  2005        Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleyan          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hainline, Lacey              Monmouth               25.79      26.25   0.6  5  10   
  2 Dreikosen, Beth              Uw-Whitewate           26.40      26.46   0.6  5   8   
  3 Jones, Kelsey                Uw-Whitewate           26.65      27.31   0.6  5   7   
  4 Campbell, Kimarri            Monmouth               27.89      27.38   1.0  4   6   
  5 Matthews, De'Janaie          Monmouth               27.50      27.59   1.0  4   5   
  6 Devore, April                St. Ambrose            27.39      27.68   0.6  5   4   
  7 Kammer, Erin                 Luther                 27.91      27.69   1.0  4   3   
  8 Dudek, Jordyn                Luther                 28.29      27.71   0.4  3   2   
  9 McGee, Jenna                 Luther                 27.88      27.80   1.0  4   1   
 10 Akmakjian, Rachel            Augustana              27.74      27.82   1.0  4 
 11 Hennessy, Anna               Luther                 27.76      27.91   1.0  4 
 12 Holkesvik, Marea             Luther                 27.78      27.94   1.0  4 
 13 Sindelar, Sarah              Luther                 27.84      27.94   1.0  4 
 14 Sieverding, Molly            Loras Colleg           28.12      28.13   0.4  3 
 15 Knapp, Sara                  Uw-Whitewate           28.02      28.19   0.4  3 
 16 Bushey, Kayla                Augustana              27.92      28.41   1.0  4 
 17 Holden, Kaitlyn              Luther                 28.63      28.47   0.4  3 
 18 Anderson, Ellie              Uw-Plattevil           28.50      28.47   0.4  3 
 19 Burns, Tess                  Uw-Plattevil           28.80      28.51   0.8  2 
 20 Heitsman, Erica              Uw-Whitewate           28.29      28.56   0.4  3 
 21 Johnston, Donna              Loras Colleg           28.00      28.57   0.4  3 
 22 Lanning, Cayce               Luther                 28.44      28.82   0.4  3 
 23 Pugh, Maia                   Luther                 29.30      28.85   0.8  2 
 24 Matthiesen, Sarah            Luther                 28.20      29.08   0.4  3 
 25 Thompson, Jackee             St. Ambrose            28.76      29.15   0.8  2 
 26 Preus, Anneliese             Luther                 30.36      29.24   0.5  1 
 27 Gray, Trineisha              St. Ambrose            27.40      29.32   0.6  5 
 28 Vaith, Jennifer              Luther                 28.65      29.56   0.8  2 
 29 Pierce, Bre                  Luther                 29.79      29.75   0.8  2 
 30 Steele, Lakeyta              Uw-Whitewate           31.40      29.92   0.5  1 
 31 Joseph, Julia                Luther                 29.97      30.00   0.5  1 
 32 Ruhser, Emily                Loras Colleg           30.00      30.29   0.5  1 
 33 Walsh, Anna                  Augustana              29.34      30.40   0.8  2 
 34 Beck, Lacy                   Uw-Whitewate           30.34      30.57   0.5  1 
 35 Nelson, Catie                Augustana              30.62      30.77   0.5  1 
 36 Gannon, Madeline             Augustana              32.29      30.82   0.5  1 
 37 Liggis, Nicole               St. Ambrose            30.89      31.21   0.5  1 
 38 Johnson, Jordan              Augustana              32.25      32.38   0.5  1 
 
Event 53  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17:50.0h  1998        Jenny Richey, Loras                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole, Jayne                  Luther              17:47.93   17:57.98   10   
  2 Storlie, Christina           Luther              18:11.37   18:15.65    8   
  3 Frazier, Brittney            Monmouth                       18:37.28    7   
  4 Mordini, Lauren              Luther              19:09.58   18:46.06    6   
  5 Cook, Brianne                Loras Colleg        19:23.33   18:56.27    5   
  6 Lane, Marlee                 Monmouth                       18:56.94    4   
  7 Maloney, Kara                Luther              19:45.00   19:02.84    3   
  8 Lobsinger, Hana              Augustana           19:37.75   19:08.54    2   
  9 Lambert, Maddie              Luther              19:36.40   19:17.93    1   
 10 Wegman, Lisa                 Luther              20:10.00   19:32.11  
 11 Pohlman, Kirstillyn          Augustana           19:40.00   19:47.19  
 12 Lang, Kaymi                  Luther              20:33.36   20:16.01  
 13 Drache, Susan                Luther              22:15.00   21:14.66  
 14 Dallas, Britton              Augustana           21:59.00   21:59.02  
 
Event 57  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                    9:34.93    9:50.90   10   
  2 Monmouth  'A'                                                9:56.21    8   
  3 St. Ambrose  'A'                                 10:10.00   10:45.20    7   
  4 Augustana  'B'                                   12:30.00   11:46.31  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:50.84  2007        , UW-Oshkosh                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                       4:01.87    4:03.18   2  10   
  2 Loras College  'A'                                4:08.24    4:03.50   2   8   
  3 Augustana  'A'                                    4:06.11    4:06.76   2   7   
  4 Uw-Platteville  'A'                               4:06.00    4:07.93   2   6   
  5 St. Ambrose  'A'                                  4:08.00    4:09.04   2   5   
  6 Luther  'B'                                       4:08.34    4:13.04   2 
  7 Luther  'C'                                       4:20.15    4:18.01   1 
  8 Loras College  'B'                                4:15.00    4:20.99   1 
  9 Augustana  'B'                                    4:16.00    4:28.14   1 
 10 Loras College  'D'                                4:38.00    4:34.81   1 
 11 Luther  'D'                                       4:24.17    4:35.30   1 
 12 Luther  'F'                                       4:40.54    4:39.27   1 
 13 Luther  'E'                                       4:30.92    4:44.97   1 
 
Event 55  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lundine, Lizzie              Augustana           40:01.93   39:14.94   10   
  2 Wilder, Rebecca              St. Ambrose                    39:35.22    8   
  3 Depies, Kiera                Uw-Plattevil        38:30.00   39:41.04    7   
  4 Bloedow, Megan               University o        40:00.00   39:43.80    6   
  5 Saenz Ruiz, Maggie           Loras Colleg        39:30.00   39:44.61    5   
  6 Meseke, Morgan               St. Ambrose                    39:47.06    4   
  7 Eden, Tina                   St. Ambrose                    40:25.45    3   
  8 Nava, Brenda                 University o        41:00.00   40:36.27    2   
  9 Rendflesh, Alysha            Uw-Whitewate                   40:50.39    1   
 10 Kelly, Rachel                Augustana           42:18.62   40:58.68  
 11 Dorton, Steph                Uw-Plattevil        38:33.00   41:00.61  
 12 Bukowski, Olivia             Uw-Plattevil        41:16.00   41:34.65  
 13 Bernier, Mary Kate           Uw-Whitewate                   41:44.50  
 14 Holen, Sam                   University o        41:00.00   42:24.63  
 15 Rodriguez, Rachel            Augustana           42:16.00   42:37.87  
 16 Grandgeorge, Emma            Augustana           43:59.80   42:42.46  
 17 Rodriguez, Amanda            Augustana           42:16.54   44:02.97  
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.30m  2000        Tammie Beasley, Augustana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bazely, Samantha             Augustana             10.58m     10.49m  +0.0  34-05.00  10   
  2 Wiley, Kristin               Uw-Plattevil          10.94m     10.44m   1.2  34-03.00   8   
  3 Marquith, MacKinsey          Monmouth              10.89m     10.37m   0.4  34-00.25   7   
  4 Henderson, Tyler             Uw-Whitewate          10.56m     10.15m  +0.0  33-03.75   6   
  5 Jentz, Jessica               Uw-Plattevil          10.35m     10.13m   1.3  33-03.00   5   
  6 Coleman, Chalea              Loras Colleg          10.61m      9.99m   0.5  32-09.50   4   
  7 Lewis, Halle                 St. Ambrose           10.60m      9.97m  +0.0  32-08.50   3   
  8 Moravek, Astin               Augustana             10.61m      9.95m   0.3  32-07.75   2   
  9 Polizzi, Laura               Augustana             10.42m      9.79m   1.8  32-01.50   1   
 10 Pladies, Emily               Uw-Whitewate          10.16m      9.77m   1.2  32-00.75 
 11 Bushey, Kayla                Augustana             10.36m      9.73m  +0.0  31-11.25 
 12 Edgar, Jessica               Luther                 9.04m      9.05m  +0.0  29-08.25 
 13 Mills, Taylor                Augustana              8.91m      8.94m  +0.0  29-04.00 
 14 Leyva, Shannon               Augustana              9.15m      8.66m  +0.0  28-05.00 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.01m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Raven              Monmouth              41.58m     43.17m     141-08  10   
  2 Devor, Allison               Monmouth              40.76m     42.11m     138-02   8   
  3 Dunn, Amanda                 Luther                41.55m     41.63m     136-07   7   
  4 Hoyme, Jackie                Luther                40.87m     41.22m     135-03   6   
  5 Maul, Erin                   Monmouth              38.70m     40.96m     134-04   5   
  6 Winkler, Jenny               Uw-Whitewate          37.18m     40.25m     132-01   4   
  7 Streu, Mandy                 St. Ambrose           40.00m     39.41m     129-03   3   
  8 Rasmussen, Janice            Uw-Plattevil          35.00m     37.60m     123-04   2   
  9 Hernke, Jill                 Uw-Whitewate          35.64m     37.47m     122-11   1   
 10 Mahr, Shelby                 Uw-Whitewate          42.18m     35.26m     115-08 
 11 Corzine, Kayla               Monmouth              37.37m     34.82m     114-03 
 12 Miskowicz, Amy               Uw-Whitewate          36.00m     33.97m     111-05 
 13 Steere, Morgan               Loras Colleg          31.61m     33.14m     108-09 
 14 Beauchamp, Liana             Augustana             28.10m     32.63m     107-01 
 15 Neuberger, Bethany           Uw-Whitewate          29.98m     31.74m     104-02 
 16 Hargrafen, Mariah            Uw-Plattevil          28.00m     29.14m      95-07 
 17 Albright, Hannah             Uw-Plattevil          27.00m     28.66m      94-00 
 18 Settanni, Ali                Loras Colleg          30.00m     27.82m      91-03 
 19 Webb, Amanda                 Uw-Plattevil          20.61m     25.17m      82-07 
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 42.30m  1999        Dana Voss, Coe College                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Willard, Marla               Monmouth              37.43m     36.16m     118-08  10   
  2 Schneiderbauer, Lauren       Augustana             35.40m     34.17m     112-01   8   
  3 Schultz, Kirsten             Loras Colleg          35.36m     33.17m     108-10   7   
  4 Tysma, Emily                 Monmouth                         30.87m     101-03   6   
  5 Maul, Erin                   Monmouth              30.17m     29.86m      97-11   5   
  6 Hoffman, Lauren              Augustana             25.75m     29.17m      95-08   4   
  7 Provancher, Kelly            Uw-Plattevil          27.92m     25.67m      84-03   3   
  8 Winkler, Jenny               Uw-Whitewate          21.30m     25.61m      84-00   2   
  9 Pladies, Emily               Uw-Whitewate          23.38m     23.97m      78-08   1   
 10 Settanni, Ali                Loras Colleg          21.55m     23.05m      75-07 
 11 Axelson, Lynea               Uw-Plattevil          24.05m     22.85m      75-00 
 12 Beck, Lacy                   Uw-Whitewate                     21.25m      69-09 
 13 Jones, Haley                 Augustana             16.00m     19.00m      62-04 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.81m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Northern Iowa               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Raven              Monmouth              14.30m     14.02m   46-00.00  10   
  2 Devor, Allison               Monmouth              13.61m     13.39m   43-11.25   8   
  3 Miskowicz, Amy               Uw-Whitewate          12.54m     13.04m   42-09.50   7   
  4 Streu, Mandy                 St. Ambrose           14.00m     13.02m   42-08.75   6   
  5 Mahr, Shelby                 Uw-Whitewate          12.33m     12.88m   42-03.25   5   
  6 Corzine, Kayla               Monmouth              12.89m     12.24m   40-02.00   4   
  7 Maul, Erin                   Monmouth              11.89m     12.01m   39-05.00   3   
  8 Steere, Morgan               Loras Colleg          11.98m     11.91m   39-01.00   2   
  9 Neuberger, Bethany           Uw-Whitewate          11.53m     11.70m   38-04.75   1   
 10 Beauchamp, Liana             Augustana             11.05m     10.40m   34-01.50 
 11 Albright, Hannah             Uw-Plattevil           9.00m     10.04m   32-11.25 
 12 Hargrafen, Mariah            Uw-Plattevil          10.00m     10.03m   32-11.00 
 13 Hoyme, Jackie                Luther                10.72m      9.72m   31-10.75 
 14 Winkler, Jenny               Uw-Whitewate           8.90m      8.62m   28-03.50 
 15 Settanni, Ali                Loras Colleg           9.83m      8.40m   27-06.75 
 16 Webb, Amanda                 Uw-Plattevil           7.71m      7.89m   25-10.75 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.81m  2007        Terri Schwamb, UW-Oshkosh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Raven              Monmouth              48.87m     51.91m     170-04  10   
  2 Beauchamp, Liana             Augustana             47.82m     47.78m     156-09   8   
  3 Neuberger, Bethany           Uw-Whitewate          42.59m     47.36m     155-04   7   
  4 Streu, Mandy                 St. Ambrose           47.00m     45.92m     150-08   6   
  5 Dunn, Amanda                 Luther                45.06m     43.78m     143-08   5   
  6 Maul, Erin                   Monmouth              43.15m     42.38m     139-00   4   
  7 Hargrafen, Mariah            Uw-Plattevil          35.00m     39.61m     129-11   3   
  8 Winkler, Jenny               Uw-Whitewate          39.99m     39.38m     129-02   2   
  9 Hoyme, Jackie                Luther                           38.96m     127-10   1   
 10 Steere, Morgan               Loras Colleg          37.94m     37.86m     124-02 
 11 Albright, Hannah             Uw-Plattevil          35.00m     36.37m     119-04 
 12 Rasmussen, Janice            Uw-Plattevil          32.00m     34.02m     111-07 
 13 Engel, Danielle              Augustana             22.00m     23.19m      76-01 
 14 Webb, Amanda                 Uw-Plattevil          16.88m     22.64m      74-03 
 -- Wubben, Kati                 Loras Colleg          35.41m       FOUL            
 -- Miskowicz, Amy               Uw-Whitewate          41.33m       FOUL            
 -- Mahr, Shelby                 Uw-Whitewate          43.61m       FOUL            
 -- Hernke, Jill                 Uw-Whitewate          40.83m       FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5.65m  2000        Muneerah Maalik, Illinois Wesleyan          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Bailey              Monmouth               5.10m      5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25  10   
  2 Marquith, MacKinsey          Monmouth               5.21m      5.24m   0.2  17-02.25   8   
  3 Bazely, Samantha             Augustana              4.90m      4.89m   1.0  16-00.50   7   
  4 Bushey, Kayla                Augustana              4.90m      4.86m   0.1  15-11.50   6   
  5 Moravek, Astin               Augustana              5.13m      4.84m   0.4  15-10.50   5   
  6 Gray, Trineisha              St. Ambrose            5.34m      4.70m   0.6  15-05.00   4   
  7 Coleman, Chalea              Loras Colleg           4.54m      4.61m   0.4  15-01.50   3   
  8 Jentz, Jessica               Uw-Plattevil           4.87m      4.52m   0.4  14-10.00   2   
  9 West, Abby                   St. Ambrose            4.60m      4.49m   0.2  14-08.75   1   
 10 Devore, April                St. Ambrose            5.15m      4.46m   0.3  14-07.75 
 11 Urbanczyk, Annie             Augustana              4.65m      4.32m   0.7  14-02.25 
 12 Atkinson, Michelle           Uw-Plattevil           4.30m      4.26m   0.5  13-11.75 
 13 Edgar, Jessica               Luther                 4.30m      4.20m  -0.1  13-09.50 
 14 Leyva, Shannon               Augustana              4.10m      4.11m   0.7  13-06.00 
 15 Mills, Taylor                Augustana              3.96m      4.07m   0.4  13-04.25 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3.73m  2006        Kelly Rehn, UW-Oshkosh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan, Morgan                 Monmouth               3.65m      3.56m   11-08.00  10   
  2 Hillyer, Taelar              Augustana              3.68m      3.41m   11-02.25   8   
  3 Pilon, Melanie               Uw-Whitewate           3.67m      3.41m   11-02.25   7   
  4 Kolbeck, Rachel              Loras Colleg           3.30m      3.26m   10-08.25   6   
  5 Kressin, Loryn               Uw-Whitewate           3.22m      3.26m   10-08.25   4.50
  5 Bauer, Kaliann               Uw-Plattevil           3.22m      3.26m   10-08.25   4.50
  7 Engel, Danielle              Augustana              2.95m      2.96m    9-08.50   3   
  8 Marriott, Brooke             Uw-Whitewate           2.95m      2.96m    9-08.50   2   
  9 Tjardes, Taylor              Augustana              2.93m      2.81m    9-02.50   1   
 10 Seguin, Caileen              Loras Colleg           2.65m      2.81m    9-02.50 
 11 Falligant, Taryn             Uw-Whitewate           2.92m      2.66m    8-08.75 
 12 Leigh, Emalee                Augustana              2.75m      2.51m    8-02.75 
 12 Unruh, Kali                  Unattached             2.60m      2.51m    8-02.75 
 12 Nelson, Catie                Augustana              2.48m      2.51m    8-02.75 
 -- Scavuzzo, Jaclyn             St. Ambrose            3.35m         NH            
 -- Raya, Celeste                St. Ambrose            2.80m         NH            
 -- Andraski, Veronica           Loras Colleg           2.50m         NH            
 -- Holden, Kaitlyn              Luther                 2.60m         NH            
 
Event 40  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1.68m  1999        Amy Engle, Northern Iowa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Langmeier, Katie             Loras Colleg           1.65m      1.67m    5-05.75  10   
  2 Groeper, Caitlin             Loras Colleg           1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75   8   
  3 Strohmaier, Lauren           Uw-Whitewate           1.55m      1.57m    5-01.75   6.50
  3 Tysma, Emily                 Monmouth               1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75   6.50
  5 Iserman, Alyssa              Uw-Plattevil           1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75   5   
  6 Adamson, Sarah               Uw-Plattevil           1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75   4   
  7 Willard, Marla               Monmouth               1.53m      1.47m    4-09.75   3   
  8 Lutton, Emily                Augustana              1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75   2   
  9 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana                         1.42m    4-07.75   0.50
  9 Kloepfer, Nicole             Uw-Plattevil           1.48m      1.42m    4-07.75   0.50
 11 Thorngren, Cassandra         Uw-Plattevil           1.50m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 12 Jones, Haley                 Augustana              1.30m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 13 Thill, Cassie                Loras Colleg           1.40m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 14 Schneiderbauer, Lauren       Augustana              1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 14 Seguin, Caileen              Loras Colleg           1.40m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- Hoffman, Lauren              Augustana              1.37m         NH            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monmouth                   215.50     2) Augustana                 172.50
    3) UW-Whitewater              164        4) Luther                    130   
    5) Loras College              127        6) St. Ambrose                80   
    7) UW-Platteville              71        8) University of Dubuqu        8