Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2013 07:41 PM
                 24th Annual Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational                 
                          Western Illinois University                          
                     Macomb, Il  - 4/11/2013 to 4/13/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Poirier             FR Marquette           17:58.70   17:38.78   10   
  2 Rebecca Pachuta           SO Marquette           18:02.98   17:41.10    8   
  3 Kayla Spencer             FR Marquette           17:50.00   17:47.76    6   
  4 Alycia Thurston           JR Western Ill.        17:58.89   17:53.91    5   
  5 Hannah Pulliam            JR DePaul              17:49.79   17:57.42    4   
  6 Haley Loprieno            SO Marquette           18:30.00   18:00.74    3   
  7 Taylor Hynes              SO DePaul              18:23.15   18:22.37    2   
  8 Hannah Frett              JR Marquette           18:07.00   18:24.61    1   
  9 Rebecca Wilder            SO St. Ambrose         18:30.00   18:52.11  
 10 Nicole Wager              FR St. Ambrose         18:30.00   18:55.72  
 11 Christine Eden            SR St. Ambrose         18:30.00   19:08.02  
 12 Mary Adlfinger            FR St. Ambrose         19:40.00   19:33.68  
 13 Elizabeth Reyes           FR Knox                           19:48.31  
 14 Whitney Derga             SO St. Ambrose         19:40.00   19:52.35  
 15 victoria heller           FR Lincoln             19:05.00   19:53.56  
 16 Katie Wetzell             SO St. Ambrose         20:15.00   20:46.37  
 17 Autumn Rohweder           JR Knox                22:24.35   21:53.12  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Illinois                                  1:48.70    1:47.67   10   
     1) Danyelle Ehredt JR              2) Tyler Sampson SO               
     3) Breanna Moore JR                4) Kira Clements FR               
  2 St. Ambrose                                       1:48.80    1:48.61    8   
     1) April Devore FR                 2) Autumn Vergeyle FR             
     3) Tara Goehrke SO                 4) Ali Cowell FR                  
  3 Lincoln College                                   1:50.00    1:51.60    6   
     1) tatenisha humes FR              2) caresse daniel FR              
     3) teandria buliox FR              4) janell cross FR                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette                                         9:22.00    9:48.88   10   
     1) Nicole Ethier FR                2) Grace Magliola JR              
     3) Laura Schweikert FR             4) Katie Tolan SO                 
  2 St. Ambrose                                       9:42.18   10:32.46    8   
     1) Megan Byrne FR                  2) Kate Groenhagen FR             
     3) Amber Trick FR                  4) Courtney Camp FR               
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette                                         4:05.00    4:13.75   10   
     1) Gretchen Homan JR               2) Chanel Franklin SR             
     3) Kate Hein JR                    4) Molly Hanson FR                
  2 Lincoln College                                   4:25.50    4:33.81    8   
     1) angela pool SO                  2) darshay wallace FR             
     3) rachel whittaker FR             4) tykeshia thompson FR           
  3 St. Ambrose                                       4:30.00    4:39.93    6   
     1) Trineisha Gray FR               2) Jackee Thompson SR             
     3) Marissa Dunkerley SO            4) Molly Burkhalter JR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tatyana Pashibin          FR Marquette              1.75m      1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Adatayo Oladele-Ajose     FR Iowa                   1.70m     J1.60m    5-03.00   7   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Emily Tysma               JR Monmouth               1.73m     J1.60m    5-03.00   7   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sharon Mwale              JR Illinois-Chi           1.62m     J1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Holland McCoy             SR Hannibal-LaG           1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Courtney Camp             FR St. Ambrose            1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Marla Willard             JR Monmouth               1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00   2   
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  8 Darcy Arendt              FR Western Ill.           1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00   1   
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ali Cowell                FR St. Ambrose            1.45m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Tedgie Hamilton              Leatherneck            1.55m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Tara Goehrke              SO St. Ambrose            1.50m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Maggie Dwyer              SO St. Ambrose            1.50m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Autumn Vergeyle           FR St. Ambrose            1.47m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 skye morrison                Unattached             6.15m     X6.17m   2.4  20-03.00 
     6.17m(2.4) 5.73m(1.6) 5.73m(4.1)          
  2 Sarah Ryan                SO Iowa                   5.69m      5.78m   1.2  18-11.75  10   
     FOUL(0.8) 5.51m(2.4) 5.53m(3.1) 4.93m(2.5) 5.41m(1.7) 5.78m(1.2)
  3 Zinnia Miller             JR Iowa                   5.71m      5.56m   0.4  18-03.00   8   
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.4) 5.23m(1.2) 5.49m(2.6) 5.56m(0.4) 5.51m(0.9)
  4 MacKinsey Marquith        SR Monmouth               5.30m      5.20m   2.9  17-00.75   6   
     FOUL(3.3) 5.20m(2.9) 5.17m(2.0) 5.03m(1.7) 4.93m(0.4) PASS     
  5 Megan McGlone             SO Western Ill.           5.38m      5.19m   3.0  17-00.50   5   
     5.19m(3.0) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.0) 5.03m(0.4) FOUL(1.6) 5.05m(1.5)
  6 Bailey Jackson            JR Monmouth               5.45m      5.09m   3.2  16-08.50   4   
     5.09m(3.2) 5.09m(1.7) 5.05m(3.6) 4.84m(3.3) FOUL(2.8) PASS     
  7 Trineisha Gray            FR St. Ambrose            5.12m      5.07m   2.2  16-07.75   3   
     5.07m(2.2) 4.87m(1.9) 4.57m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) FOUL     
  8 April Devore              FR St. Ambrose            5.22m      5.01m   3.5  16-05.25   2   
     FOUL(5.8) 4.87m(1.1) 4.76m(0.1) 4.93m(2.6) 5.01m(3.5) 4.47m(1.1)
  9 angela pool               SO Lincoln                5.11m      4.93m   3.2  16-02.25   1   
     4.93m(3.2) FOUL(1.7) 4.70m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Haley Calvert             FR Western Ill.           4.50m      4.91m   1.0  16-01.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.71m(1.0) 4.91m(1.0) 4.88m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)
 11 Karissa Alfred            FR St. Ambrose            4.81m      4.89m   1.5  16-00.50 
     4.83m(2.5) 4.89m(1.5) 4.70m(NWI)           
 12 Morgan Ryan               JR Monmouth               5.17m      4.74m   4.2  15-06.75 
     4.72m(1.8) 4.71m(2.0) 4.63m(0.3) FOUL(3.2) 4.74m(4.2) FOUL(4.7)
 13 Chanelle Williams         JR Western Ill.           5.07m      4.57m   1.2  15-00.00 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.8) 4.57m(1.2)           
 14 Abby West                 SO St. Ambrose            4.55m      4.52m   2.0  14-10.00 
     4.52m(2.0) 4.14m(1.6) 4.20m(NWI)           
 15 Kiah Clements             FR Western Ill.           5.13m      4.43m   2.4  14-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.43m(2.4)           
 16 janell cross              FR Lincoln                4.15m      3.77m   2.5  12-04.50 
     3.77m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- martina hodge             FR Lincoln                4.17m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gia Lewis-Smallwood          NIKE                  63.97m    X57.15m     187-06 
      FOUL  56.29m  55.47m  56.21m  57.15m  57.01m
  2 Majesty Tutson            SR Iowa                  54.21m     50.64m     166-02  10   
      FOUL  50.64m  48.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sarah Chappell            FR DePaul                43.24m     48.58m     159-04   8   
      FOUL  43.80m  46.69m  48.58m  FOUL  42.95m
  4 Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp         Illinois              42.43m     44.75m     146-10   6   
      42.79m  FOUL  44.75m  41.85m  42.69m  FOUL
  5 Dakotah Goodell           FR Iowa                  46.79m     44.43m     145-09   5   
      41.40m  41.83m  41.25m  40.35m  42.85m  44.43m
  6 Courtney Fritz            JR Iowa                  46.60m     44.37m     145-07   4   
      FOUL  41.26m  44.37m  41.79m  42.92m  41.64m
  7 Amanda Stahle             SO Iowa                  45.44m     44.25m     145-02   3   
      42.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.25m  FOUL
  8 Jazmyne Durrah            SO DePaul                45.15m     42.26m     138-08   2   
      41.64m  42.26m  40.28m  39.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Amanda Piche              SO DePaul                41.90m     38.92m     127-08   1   
      36.68m  38.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Raven Robinson            JR Monmouth              41.58m     38.81m     127-04 
      37.55m  38.81m  FOUL           
 11 Erin Maul                 SO Monmouth              37.86m     38.78m     127-03 
      37.89m  38.34m  38.78m           
 12 Dana LaRue                SR Western Ill.          39.48m     38.11m     125-00 
      38.11m  FOUL  FOUL          
 13 Desirae Ranberg           FR Illinois-Chi          38.00m     37.86m     124-02 
      36.68m  37.86m  37.05m           
 14 Kayla Corzine             SR Monmouth              35.95m     36.74m     120-06 
      35.45m  36.74m  34.27m          
 15 Mariah Smith                 Illinois              46.91m     35.28m     115-09 
      35.28m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Amy Bevins                SO Western Ill.          34.00m     35.24m     115-07 
      35.24m  27.98m  32.39m           
 17 Myra Diggins              NA Unat-Hanniba          35.00m     34.71m     113-10 
      34.71m  31.14m  34.37m          
 18 Jessica Przyby            SO Western Ill.          37.16m     34.54m     113-04 
      FOUL  32.12m  34.54m           
 19 Allison Devor             SR Monmouth              41.68m     34.36m     112-09 
      24.77m  32.46m  34.36m           
 20 edraniel tookes           FR Lincoln               34.90m     30.66m     100-07 
      29.50m  30.66m  FOUL          
 21 Liz Williams              FR St. Ambrose           35.00m     30.06m      98-07 
      30.06m  26.61m  25.25m           
 22 Mackenzie Doering         FR St. Ambrose           25.49m     22.61m      74-02 
      FOUL  22.61m  21.02m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marla Willard             JR Monmouth              35.76m     37.37m     122-07  10   
      35.43m  33.05m  31.04m  33.27m  37.37m  35.30m
  2 Megan Wyffels             JR Western Ill.          33.29m     33.19m     108-11   8   
      33.19m  31.70m  29.74m  28.81m  30.10m  FOUL
  3 Samantha Kennedy          SO Marquette             35.26m     32.32m     106-00   6   
      31.83m  31.24m  28.40m  30.16m  30.26m  32.32m
  4 Erin Maul                 SO Monmouth              30.71m     30.21m      99-01   5   
      FOUL  30.21m  27.01m  25.04m  27.51m  28.35m
  5 Lela DiMonte              SR Unattached            33.00m    X29.66m      97-04 
      29.38m  29.66m  FOUL  28.45m  25.52m  28.06m
  6 Mariah Smith                 Illinois                         29.62m      97-02   4   
      25.46m  27.28m  27.28m  24.30m  29.62m  26.67m
  7 Autumn Vergeyle           FR St. Ambrose           24.10m     28.99m      95-01   3   
      28.99m  21.32m  23.28m  25.54m  26.39m  25.71m
  8 Amy Bevins                SO Western Ill.          35.77m     28.79m      94-05   2   
      28.79m  27.19m  FOUL  26.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Emily Tysma               JR Monmouth              31.05m     28.18m      92-05   1   
      25.37m  28.13m  28.18m  FOUL  FOUL  27.73m
 10 Noelle Williams           SO Illinois-Chi          29.40m     25.47m      83-07 
      25.47m  FOUL  22.17m  24.15m  25.22m  PASS
 11 Halle Lewis               FR St. Ambrose           21.13m     25.05m      82-02 
      25.05m  22.85m  FOUL         
 12 edraniel tookes           FR Lincoln               22.35m     24.09m      79-00 
      24.09m  21.12m  20.30m         
 13 Susan Parks               FR Western Ill.          27.87m     23.45m      76-11 
      23.45m  PASS  PASS         
 14 Danielle Erikson          JR Knox                  26.67m     23.11m      75-10 
      FOUL  19.05m  23.11m         
 15 Naomi Patrnchak           JR St. Ambrose           21.10m     20.71m      67-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.71m         
 16 Valere Guertin            SO Illinois-Chi          28.91m     19.96m      65-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.96m  19.42m  FOUL  FOUL
 17 latasha fizer             FR Lincoln               16.18m     19.16m      62-10 
      17.94m  FOUL  19.16m         
 18 martina hodge             FR Lincoln               19.04m     15.96m      52-04 
      15.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Desirae Ranberg           FR Illinois-Chi          28.00m     14.74m      48-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.74m           
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zak Koronkiewicz          SR DePaul              15:08.61   15:13.76   10   
  2 Chase Marlow              JR Western Ill.        15:28.47   15:42.44    8   
  3 Marc DiVerde              SO Marquette           15:37.00   15:43.44    6   
  4 jordan stayley            SO Lincoln             15:47.20   15:45.51    5   
  5 Patrick Campbell          FR Marquette           15:45.00   15:57.25    4   
  6 Matt Gatlin               SR Monmouth            15:35.72   16:03.51    3   
  7 Jay Whitmore              SR St. Ambrose         15:59.00   16:06.21    2   
  8 Victor Schultz            FR Knox                16:30.90   16:31.80    1   
  9 Nate Jones                SR Monmouth            16:30.11   16:35.92  
 10 Tanner Artnzen            SO St. Ambrose         16:15.00   16:37.35  
 11 Brian Cole                FR Knox                17:30.00   17:17.73  
 12 alex lucas                SO Lincoln             17:03.78   17:56.97  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Choate               SR Knox                32:50.36   32:16.19   10   
  2 John Slater               FR Adams State         31:15.00   32:18.10    8   
  3 Mark Holt                 SO Western Ill.        33:00.00   32:53.13    6   
  4 Ethan Koch                FR Augustana                      33:44.95    5   
  5 Dan Reid                  SR Monmouth            36:08.66   35:53.06    4   
  6 Caleb Ulrich              JR C. Illinois RC      35:00.00  X36:19.09  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Illinois                                  1:27.60    1:29.07   10   
     1) Davin Dollison JR               2) Patrick Thomas JR              
     3) Justin Kilpatrick SO            4) Tyler Younkin FR               
  2 St. Ambrose                                       1:30.00    1:31.72    8   
     1) Raimon Clay SO                  2) Matt Mayer SO                  
     3) Ryan Giesemann SO               4) Joseph Torres SO               
  3 Augustana (Ill.)                                  1:32.00    1:33.88    6   
     1) Floyd Mays SR                   2) Garrett Miner FR               
     3) Rob McNeil SO                   4) Kyle Cluver FR                 
  4 Leatherneck Alumni                                1:32.00    1:34.93    5   
     1) Tyler Sucher SR                 2) Garrett DeGross SR             
     3) Michael Hemming SR              4) Vince Wilson SR                
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             1:34.00   x1:35.44  
     1) Kyle Williams SR                2) Ethan Gale SR                  
     3) Shay Hostens FR                 4) Joshua Eisenberg JR            
  6 Lincoln College                                   1:31.00    1:35.46    4   
     1) jonathon anderson FR            2) shain ford SO                  
     3) slayd schimmel SO               4) elante williams SO             
  7 St. Ambrose  'B'                                            x1:37.32  
     1) Derek Henkel FR                 2) Jordan Kremer SO               
     3) Nick Wager FR                   4) Brent Mordan FR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)                                  7:48.00    7:53.84   10   
     1) Vincenzo Dal Pozzo SO           2) Edgar Valle JR                 
     3) Cale McCormick FR               4) Chris Madison JR               
  2 Marquette                                         7:50.00    7:55.44    8   
     1) Benjamin Schmitz SR             2) Donald McDonald FR             
     3) David Sajdak SO                 4) Brendan Franz SO               
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                             8:00.00   x8:01.89  
     1) Joe Zahn SR                     2) Alex Odenkirk SO               
     3) Dennis O'Flaherty SR            4) Keegan Buttimer SO             
  4 St. Ambrose                                       8:08.00    8:13.64    6   
     1) Aubrey Barnes JR                2) Nick Gentzler SO               
     3) Ben Coyer FR                    4) Nate McNamara JR               
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             8:12.00   x8:24.67  
     1) Tyler Busch JR                  2) Matt Simo SO                   
     3) Brian Lovejoy FR                4) Joe Puetz SO                   
  6 Lincoln College                                   8:25.00    8:39.31    5   
     1) justin brown FR                 2) traxton taylor FR              
     3) taylor singleton SO             4) joel flores FR                 
  7 Monmouth (Ill.)                                              9:04.30    4   
     1) D.J. Sparks FR                  2) Joe Levita JR                  
     3) Jordan Fisher FR                4) Ryan Brennan FR                
 -- Marquette  'B'                                    8:00.00        DNF  
     1) Ryan Shields FR                 2) Michael Corr FR                
     3) Zack Young SO                   4) William Hennessy FR            
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose                                       3:27.00    3:28.06   10   
     1) Raimon Clay SO                  2) Evan Frazier SO                
     3) Jim Warren FR                   4) John Darmody SR                
  2 Marquette                                         3:26.00    3:30.15    8   
     1) Glenn Lawrence SO               2) Connor Stengel JR              
     3) Kyle Winter SR                  4) Spencer Agnew JR               
  3 Lincoln College                                   3:36.00    3:35.51    6   
     1) michael garza FR                2) steven hartzell SO             
     3) norvel mohammed SO              4) khalid omar FR                 
  4 Western Illinois                                  3:38.00    3:36.05    5   
     1) Patrick Thomas JR               2) Jeff Liles SR                  
     3) Matt Leal JR                    4) Jeff Wooldridge JR             
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                  3:35.00    3:44.76    4   
     1) Floyd Mays SR                   2) Garrett Miner FR               
     3) Dan Doubet SR                   4) Cody Sharko SR                 
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             3:40.00   x3:47.75  
     1) Ryan Brummet SR                 2) Jesse Alexander JR             
     3) Tim Panega JR                   4) Szymon Ligas JR                
  7 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                             3:50.00   x3:57.84  
     1) Rob McNeil SO                   2) Kyle Cluver FR                 
     3) Cody Stevens FR                 4) Jake Adams SR                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jeffery Herron            SR Hawkeye TC             2.20m      2.10m    6-10.75  10   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jamario Taylor            JR Western Ill.           2.15m      2.05m    6-08.75   8   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Durrell McDonald          FR DePaul                 2.08m     J2.05m    6-08.75   6   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Michael Saindon           JR Marquette              2.07m      2.00m    6-06.75   5   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tynan Murray              SR Western Ill.           1.92m     J2.00m    6-06.75   4   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Logan Holmer              SO Culver-Stock           1.98m     J2.00m    6-06.75   3   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lawrence Hardin           SR Unattached             2.05m     X1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Brandon Oest              SR Iowa                   2.11m     J1.95m    6-04.75   2   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O  XXO 
  9 Jermaine Jones            FR Culver-Stock           2.03m     J1.95m    6-04.75   1   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO   XX 
 10 Chris Smith               SR Hannibal-LaG           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Max Kilpin                FR Marquette              2.00m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Matt Marzahl              SO Illinois-Chi           2.01m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 James Davenport           JR Illinois               1.99m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 14 Ryan Michel               JR Illinois               2.02m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Justin Davidson           SO Augustana              1.96m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Joseph Torres             SO St. Ambrose            1.95m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Kaz Johnson               JR St. Ambrose            2.04m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Andrew Esser              FR St. Ambrose            1.87m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Ethan Gale                SR Augustana              1.72m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Hoffmann           FR Augustana              1.65m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Sinon                JR Augustana              1.80m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Chris King                FR Hannibal-LaG           1.78m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Pietrus              SR DePaul                 1.82m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Spejcher            FR Iowa                   2.10m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Scott Duncan              SO Monmouth               1.90m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Brandon Newman            FR Monmouth               1.79m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana              1.85m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Josh Larney               SR Iowa                   7.60m      7.08m   1.8  23-02.75  10   
     FOUL(1.2) 7.08m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.9)
  2 Klyvens Delaunay          FR Iowa                   7.42m      6.98m   3.9  22-11.00   8   
     6.69m(3.4) FOUL(0.1) 6.68m(0.7) 6.98m(3.9) FOUL(3.1) 6.75m(2.2)
  3 Kerry Dean Jr.            FR Iowa                   6.83m      6.86m   3.6  22-06.25   6   
     6.82m(3.7) 6.85m(4.2) 6.86m(3.6) 6.40m(2.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.8)
  4 John Ellis                   Leatherneck            6.91m      6.80m   2.6  22-03.75   5   
     6.80m(2.6) 6.68m(3.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.55m(1.3) PASS     
  5 Leonard Overstreet        JR Western Ill.           6.78m      6.57m   1.6  21-06.75   4   
     6.55m(2.6) 6.57m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 steven hartzell           SO Lincoln                6.81m      6.56m   2.6  21-06.25   3   
     6.56m(2.6) 6.21m(2.6) 6.14m(3.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Jacob O'Rourke            SR Augustana              6.40m      6.38m   2.4  20-11.25   2   
     5.87m(0.6) 6.38m(2.4) 5.98m(0.2) 6.10m(5.0) FOUL      PASS     
  8 Ian VanAntwerp            SR St. Ambrose            6.19m      6.35m   2.5  20-10.00   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.17m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(2.5)
  9 Julian Smith              JR Illinois               6.86m      6.30m   2.2  20-08.00 
     FOUL(2.5) 6.29m(4.1) 6.30m(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 6.10m(1.0) 6.22m(3.4)
 10 Kaz Johnson               JR St. Ambrose            6.79m      6.24m   1.0  20-05.75 
     6.24m(1.0) 6.24m(4.1) 6.17m(3.4) FOUL(0.4) PASS      PASS     
 11 Brett Tobin               FR Marquette              6.35m     J6.24m   1.9  20-05.75 
     6.24m(1.9) 5.75m(1.1) 5.89m(1.4) 5.73m(+0.0) 6.17m(3.8) 5.56m(1.3)
 12 Kyle Mengarelli           SR Monmouth               6.68m      6.21m   2.7  20-04.50 
     FOUL(5.2) FOUL(2.6) 6.21m(2.7) PASS      FOUL(4.4) 5.80m(0.9)
 13 shain ford                SO Lincoln                5.70m      6.14m   1.6  20-01.75 
     FOUL      6.14m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 14 Karston Anderson          SR Monmouth               6.70m      6.05m   2.7  19-10.25 
     5.89m(2.8) 5.83m(3.2) 6.05m(2.7) 5.86m(3.6) 5.88m(6.0) FOUL(1.3)
 15 Joe Puntoriero            SR Knox                   6.30m      5.99m   2.3  19-08.00 
     5.79m(1.6) 5.99m(2.3) FOUL               
 16 Shay Hostens              FR Augustana              6.19m      5.98m   2.3  19-07.50 
     5.98m(2.3) 5.68m(1.6) 5.86m(2.2)           
 17 Andrew Esser              FR St. Ambrose            5.65m      5.44m   2.1  17-10.25 
     5.37m(0.6) 5.44m(2.1) 5.40m(1.4)           
 18 demetrius carr            SO Lincoln                6.43m      5.39m   2.5  17-08.25 
     5.39m(2.5) 4.33m(1.2) FOUL              
 19 Sam Reading               FR Knox                              5.07m   0.4  16-07.75 
     5.07m(0.4) 4.87m(1.4) 4.86m(3.2)           
 -- Jordan Banks              FR Illinois-Chi           6.72m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.2)          
 -- Seyi Ogunleye             JR Illinois-Chi           6.79m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.0)           
 -- Cedric Cheeks             SO Western Ill.           6.80m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.3)           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gabe Hull                 SO Iowa                  58.18m     59.80m     196-02  10   
      56.58m  FOUL  52.56m  56.10m  59.80m  FOUL
  2 Brandon Noe               SO Illinois              52.39m     54.70m     179-05   8   
      48.90m  54.70m  FOUL  50.63m  50.19m  46.61m
  3 Paul Hames                SR Leatherneck           49.00m     50.15m     164-06   6   
      46.48m  45.59m  50.15m  FOUL  FOUL  47.20m
  4 Will Summers              SR Unattached            52.00m    X48.60m     159-05 
      46.67m  FOUL  FOUL  48.60m  48.58m  FOUL
  5 Blake Thompson            FR DePaul                44.68m     47.91m     157-02   5   
      44.92m  47.91m  FOUL  FOUL  45.31m  44.90m
  6 Brett Einbecker           SR Illinois              48.08m     47.52m     155-11   4   
      46.44m  45.57m  46.95m  47.52m  44.14m  FOUL
  7 Andrew Carman             SO Iowa                  51.20m     47.47m     155-09   3   
      45.24m  FOUL  47.47m  47.31m  45.47m  FOUL
  8 Nathaniel Marshall        JR Western Ill.          48.10m     47.12m     154-07   2   
      FOUL  41.78m  47.12m  43.41m  46.54m  46.88m
  9 Brett Ramirez             SR Illinois                         47.05m     154-04   1   
      41.74m  42.13m  45.37m  FOUL  47.00m  47.05m
 10 David Carbajal            SR Marquette             45.55m     44.05m     144-06 
      39.84m  42.03m  44.05m  FOUL  41.88m  38.70m
 11 Kevin Macek               SR Augustana             41.89m     42.96m     140-11 
      42.96m  40.92m  42.23m           
 12 Jacob Benner              SO Augustana             46.01m     42.74m     140-03 
      42.74m  38.64m  FOUL  41.40m  40.58m  39.34m
 13 Tyler Elston              SO Western Ill.          42.41m     42.73m     140-02 
      FOUL  42.73m  41.93m           
 14 Breyonte Brewer           SO Western Ill.          46.41m     42.24m     138-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.24m           
 15 Sam Joens                 SO Iowa                  46.40m     41.70m     136-10 
      FOUL  38.71m  41.70m           
 16 Wes Vaden                 SR St. Ambrose           43.52m     41.45m     136-00 
      40.82m  FOUL  41.45m          
 17 William Koeck             SO Marquette             44.46m     41.22m     135-03 
      39.74m  41.22m  FOUL           
 18 Jake Nysather             SR Monmouth              38.85m     40.87m     134-01 
      40.87m  FOUL  38.55m           
 19 Tim Worrell               JR Knox                  38.40m     39.17m     128-06 
      39.17m  FOUL  36.69m           
 20 Tyler Lippert             SR Western Ill.          43.19m     38.55m     126-06 
      FOUL  38.55m  FOUL           
 21 Kyle Orwig                SO Monmouth              41.12m     38.48m     126-03 
      35.49m  38.48m  38.26m           
 22 Anthony Babicz            SO DePaul                43.79m     38.38m     125-11 
      FOUL  34.21m  38.38m           
 23 Austin Robbins            SO St. Ambrose           38.54m     37.78m     123-11 
      36.66m  37.78m  36.15m           
 24 Ethan Bachinski           JR Western Ill.          39.30m     36.42m     119-06 
      FOUL  36.42m  FOUL           
 25 Weston Chenoweth          JR Knox                  39.80m     35.93m     117-10 
      35.93m  34.28m  FOUL           
 26 Zach Harman               FR Illinois-Chi          42.31m     34.43m     112-11 
      FOUL  34.43m  FOUL           
 27 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana             34.83m     32.05m     105-02 
      27.46m  32.05m  FOUL           
 28 Josh Olson                JR St. Ambrose           32.35m     31.67m     103-11 
      30.54m  FOUL  31.67m           
 29 Max Downey                FR Illinois-Chi          35.00m     31.30m     102-08 
      31.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Justin Manuel             FR Illinois-Chi          35.00m     31.21m     102-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.21m           
 31 Kyle Deets                FR Augustana             32.91m     30.67m     100-07 
      FOUL  26.53m  30.67m           
 32 Alex Earls                JR Hannibal-LaG          36.48m     29.63m      97-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.63m           
 33 Kevin Hodge               JR Augustana             32.35m     28.52m      93-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.52m           
 34 Ben Burger                FR Monmouth              31.21m     27.70m      90-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.70m          
 35 Gary Soper                SR Illinois-Chi          30.00m     25.30m      83-00 
      25.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 36 Adam Worden               JR Knox                  28.00m     24.68m      81-00 
      FOUL  24.68m  FOUL           
 37 Lucas Rusk                FR St. Ambrose           28.37m     22.37m      73-05 
      FOUL  22.37m  21.90m           
 -- Devin Compton             JR Knox                  38.92m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brian McLindon            SR St. Ambrose           36.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jack Eckert               SO Iowa                  57.01m     55.60m     182-05  10   
      54.43m  49.15m  55.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jesse Bernhardt              Leatherneck           53.00m     51.26m     168-02   8   
      51.26m  48.42m  46.95m  47.04m  45.73m  48.43m
  3 James Sullivan            JR Illinois              52.06m     50.28m     164-11   6   
      50.11m  46.16m  40.14m  47.81m  45.89m  50.28m
  4 Tim Williams                 Leatherneck           45.00m     48.48m     159-01   5   
      45.06m  46.52m  45.66m  46.01m  48.48m  46.39m
  5 Alec Seymour              SO Augustana             47.25m     47.48m     155-09   4   
      41.25m  40.04m  42.88m  45.13m  46.40m  47.48m
  6 Glenn Prout                  Unattached            50.00m    X47.17m     154-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.17m  FOUL  FOUL  45.62m
  7 Luke Anderson             SR Augustana             53.85m     47.00m     154-02   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  47.00m  44.86m  44.61m  FOUL
  8 Mike Anderson             SR Augustana             48.61m     45.66m     149-10   2   
      39.79m  45.66m  41.39m  43.59m  42.32m  FOUL
  9 Weston Chenoweth          JR Knox                  46.96m     45.64m     149-09   1   
      45.64m  FOUL  41.89m  44.31m  45.40m  41.68m
 10 Scott Duncan              SO Monmouth              47.90m     45.29m     148-07 
      36.84m  45.29m  FOUL  39.00m  44.51m  FOUL
 11 Jonas Mack                SR Knox                  49.46m     45.09m     147-11 
      FOUL  45.09m  43.53m  44.98m  42.30m  43.08m
 12 Eric Crawford             SO Culver-Stock          45.86m     44.66m     146-06 
      44.66m  41.73m  41.92m  42.38m  FOUL  43.38m
 13 austin johnson            SO Lincoln               43.56m     41.82m     137-02 
      41.82m  41.50m  40.15m           
 14 Joe Ward                  FR Monmouth              43.92m     41.63m     136-07 
      FOUL  36.74m  41.63m           
 15 Jeff Liles                SR Western Ill.          47.84m     41.54m     136-03 
      37.98m  FOUL  41.54m           
 16 dimitri johnson           FR Lincoln               30.00m     41.45m     136-00 
      36.76m  41.45m  FOUL           
 17 Matt Marzahl              SO Illinois-Chi          43.11m     39.10m     128-03 
      39.10m  38.73m  37.00m           
 18 Nick Sinon                JR Augustana             34.00m     38.67m     126-10 
      38.14m  38.67m  35.60m           
 19 Kyle Mengarelli           SR Monmouth                         37.90m     124-04 
      37.90m  33.54m  37.78m           
 20 Lucas Rusk                FR St. Ambrose           42.25m     37.88m     124-03 
      37.88m  35.29m  37.73m           
 21 Steve Hapanovich          SO Augustana             43.43m     36.58m     120-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.58m          
 22 Austin Robbins            SO St. Ambrose           36.07m     35.92m     117-10 
      33.41m  35.92m  34.39m           
 23 Adam Worden               JR Knox                  34.40m     35.64m     116-11 
      FOUL  35.64m  34.63m           
 24 Devin Compton             JR Knox                  42.94m     33.67m     110-05 
      30.16m  FOUL  33.67m           
 25 michael garza             FR Lincoln               35.00m     32.29m     105-11 
      FOUL  32.29m  25.49m           
 26 Marshall Stevens          FR Culver-Stock          36.35m     31.07m     101-11 
      FOUL  31.07m  30.35m           
 27 Brent Mordan              FR St. Ambrose           35.07m     30.91m     101-05 
      25.10m  29.47m  30.91m           
 28 Dylan King                SO Western Ill.          39.00m     30.87m     101-03 
      FOUL  30.87m  29.84m          
 29 Ryan Giesemann            SO St. Ambrose           37.65m     30.78m     101-00 
      26.10m  29.56m  30.78m          
 30 jonathon anderson         FR Lincoln               22.00m     26.30m      86-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.30m           
 -- Tariq Ahmad               SO Western Ill.                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                 11.14   2.1    830
  2 Leonard Overstreet        JR Western Ill.             11.51   2.1    750
  3 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.             11.66   2.1    719
  4 Tyler Sucher              SR Leatherneck              11.84   2.1    683
  5 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                 12.15   2.1    622
  6 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.             12.19   2.1    614
  7 Tyler Clark               SR No. Iowa                 12.32   2.1    589
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                 52.11     720
  2 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                 52.86     688
  3 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.             54.91     602
  4 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.             56.20     551
  5 Tyler Clark               SR No. Iowa                 57.24     512
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa               4:56.49     580
  2 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.           5:01.42     552
  3 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa               5:04.17     536
  4 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.           5:30.32     398
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                 15.30  -0.3    814
  2 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                 15.74  -0.3    762
  3 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.             16.27  -0.3    703
  4 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.             17.00  -0.3    624
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4 Tyler Clark               SR No. Iowa                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  4 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                 5.15m   16-10.75    957
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.             4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                 3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                 6.66m   1.3  21-10.25    734
     6.44m(2.7) 6.45m(0.8) 6.66m(1.3)            
  2 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.             6.47m   1.5  21-02.75    691
     FOUL(1.1) 6.47m(1.5) 5.74m(0.8)            
  3 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                 6.46m  -0.1  21-02.50    688
     6.34m(+0.0) 6.21m(1.0) 6.46m(-0.1)            
  4 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.             6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50    621
     6.01m(0.2) FOUL(1.1) 6.16m(+0.0)            
  5 Tyler Sucher              SR Leatherneck              5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50    582
     5.68m(-1.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.98m(+0.0)            
  6 Tyler Clark               SR No. Iowa                 5.91m   3.9  19-04.75    567
     5.91m(3.9) 5.77m(2.7) 5.57m(1.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                13.00m   42-08.00    667
      13.00m  12.50m  12.57m            
  2 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.            11.61m   38-01.25    583
      11.61m  FOUL  10.89m            
  3 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.            11.22m   36-09.75    559
      9.94m  9.57m  11.22m            
  4 Tyler Clark               SR No. Iowa                11.15m   36-07.00    555
      11.15m  11.10m  11.10m            
  5 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                10.69m   35-01.00    527
      10.69m  10.39m  10.01m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                42.10m     138-01    707
      FOUL  FOUL  42.10m            
  2 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.            37.29m     122-04    610
      33.51m  37.29m  33.72m            
  3 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                34.52m     113-03    554
      33.85m  FOUL  34.52m            
  4 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.            25.76m      84-06    382
      22.68m  23.68m  25.76m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                48.07m     157-08    560
      48.07m  47.93m  FOUL            
  2 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.            45.84m     150-05    527
      45.84m  FOUL  38.11m            
  3 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.            41.55m     136-04    465
      41.55m  FOUL  38.90m            
  4 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                34.54m     113-04    364
      31.37m  34.37m  34.54m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris             SR No. Iowa                7629       6783   10   
  2 Brandon Mortensen         FR No. Iowa                6500       6449    8   
  3 Kevin Fisch               SO Illinois St.            6436       6137    6   
  4 Zach Glasebrook           JR Western Ill.            5653       5800    5   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette                   64        2) Iowa                       47   
    3) Monmouth (Ill.)             35        4) St. Ambrose                33.50
    5) Western Illinois            31        6) DePaul                     17   
    7) Lincoln College             15        8) Illinois                   10   
    9) Illinois-Chicago             5       10) Hannibal-LaGrange           3.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Illinois            52        2) Iowa                       49   
    3) Augustana (Ill.)            36        4) Marquette                  31   
    5) Leatherneck Alumni          29        6) St. Ambrose                27   
    7) Lincoln College             23        8) DePaul                     21   
    9) Illinois                    19       10) Northern Iowa              18   
   11) Knox                        12       12) Monmouth (Ill.)            11   
   13) Hawkeye Track Club          10       14) Adams State                 8   
   15) Illinois State               6       16) Culver-Stockton             4