Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Carthage College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 05:20 PM
                           CCIW Indoor Championships                           
                          Hosted by Carthage College                           
                 Kenosha, Wisconsin   - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  6.34  2008        Sgun Olopo, Illinois Wesleyan               
    Facility: F  6.34  2/11/2006   Danny Tutskey, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Darcy                SO Illinois Wes            6.97       6.57q  1 
  2 Matt Souvannsaing         SO North Centra            7.01       6.59q  2 
  3 Oshayne Brown             FR North Centra            7.17       6.60q  1 
  4 Alex Rindone              SR Augustana (I            7.01       6.62q  5 
  5 David Devore              SO Augustana (I            7.04       6.62q  4 
  6 Gabe Nash                 JR North Park              7.08       6.65q  4 
  7 Jason Lobojko             JR Carthage                7.29       6.67q  2 
  8 Mike Brown                SO Carthage                7.07       6.68q  3 
  9 Floyd Mays                SR Augustana (I            7.22       6.69q  1 
 10 Keith Cline               SO Augustana (I            7.07       6.69q  3 
 11 Robert Lott               JR North Centra            7.16       6.72q  5 
 12 Jordan Collins            SO Illinois Wes            7.22       6.72q  2 
 13 Jay Graffagna             JR Augustana (I            7.28       6.73q  4 
 14 Matt McReynolds           FR Wheaton (Ill            7.30       6.77q  1 
 15 Taylor Calacci            SO Wheaton (Ill            7.37       6.79q  4 
 16 Charlie Velling           FR Wheaton (Ill            7.28       6.79q  3 
 17 Jonathan McBride          SO Illinois Wes            7.16       6.80   2 
 18 Josiah Hulsey             JR Wheaton (Ill            7.26       6.82   3 
 19 Jordan Rahar              SR Millikin                7.23       6.86   5 
 20 Alex Kemp                 FR Millikin                7.30       6.87   1 
 21 Dimitri Dunner            SO Millikin                7.35       6.87   2 
 22 Adam Spaccapaniccia       FR North Centra            7.43       6.89   4 
 23 Richard Long              FR Millikin                7.25       6.91   4 
 24 Robert Liss               FR Carthage                7.35       6.92   5 
 25 Paul Gray                 FR North Centra            7.41       6.92   3 
 26 Didi Charles              FR Carthage                7.42       6.93   3 
 27 Manuel Ley                FR North Park              7.57       7.09   5 
 28 Dan Maxon                 FR Elmhurst                7.91       7.28   1 
 29 Austin McCrary            FR Wheaton (Ill            7.28       7.33   5 
 30 Kane Davis                FR Millikin                7.99       7.39   1 
 -- Abe Mulberry              FR Elmhurst                7.84        SCR   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: M  6.34  2008        Sgun Olopo, Illinois Wesleyan               
    Facility: F  6.34  2/11/2006   Danny Tutskey, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Darcy                SO Illinois Wes            6.57       6.46   2  10   
  2 Matt Souvannsaing         SO North Centra            6.59       6.50   2   8   
  3 Gabe Nash                 JR North Park              6.65       6.58   1   6   
  4 Oshayne Brown             FR North Centra            6.60       6.59   2   5   
  5 Alex Rindone              SR Augustana (I            6.62       6.60   2   4   
  6 David Devore              SO Augustana (I            6.62       6.64   1   3   
  7 Mike Brown                SO Carthage                6.68       6.64   1   2   
  8 Jason Lobojko             JR Carthage                6.67       6.68   1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
        Meet: M 21.93  2008        Sgun Olopo, Illinois Wesleyan               
    Facility: F 21.93  3/1/2008    Segun Olopo, Illinois Wesleyan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Rindone              SR Augustana (I           22.02      22.04   6  10   
  2 Dayton Henriksen          JR North Centra           22.27      22.51   6   8   
  3 Keith Cline               SO Augustana (I           22.31      22.51   6   6   
  4 Abraham Oshipitan         FR North Centra           22.70      22.65   6   5   
  5 Gabe Nash                 JR North Park             22.95      22.68   5   4   
  6 Aryan Avant               JR Carthage               22.93      22.75   5   3   
  7 Alex Kemp                 FR Millikin               22.84      22.78   5   2   
  8 David Devore              SO Augustana (I           22.95      22.84   4   1   
  9 Jay Graffagna             JR Augustana (I           23.13      23.04   4 
 10 Mike Brown                SO Carthage               22.91      23.05   5 
 11 Jonathan McBride          SO Illinois Wes           23.21      23.30   4 
 12 Cale Brown                JR Carthage               23.19      23.30   4 
 13 Robert Lott               JR North Centra           23.30      23.36   4 
 14 Floyd Mays                SR Augustana (I           23.39      23.48   3 
 15 Samuel Smith              JR North Centra           23.68      23.51   3 
 16 Jordan Collins            SO Illinois Wes           23.78      23.62   2 
 17 Tony Kennedy              JR North Centra           23.41      23.68   3 
 18 Dimitri Dunner            SO Millikin               23.71      23.97   3 
 19 Richard Long              FR Millikin               23.80      24.01   2 
 20 Matt McReynolds           FR Wheaton (Ill           24.20      24.01   2 
 21 Josiah Hulsey             JR Wheaton (Ill           23.72      24.32   3 
 22 Mike Blakely              SO Millikin               24.91      24.37   2 
 23 Tyler Benware             SO Wheaton (Ill           24.37      24.38   2 
 24 Adam Axelsson             FR North Park             24.20      24.39   2 
 25 Ben Dagg                  SR Wheaton (Ill           25.04      24.76   1 
 26 Dan Maxon                 FR Elmhurst               25.21      25.24   1 
 27 Manuel Ley                FR North Park             25.47      25.34   1 
 -- Brendan Cole              FR Wheaton (Ill                        SCR   1 
 -- Jordan Rahar              SR Millikin                            SCR   1 
 -- Abe Mulberry              FR Elmhurst               25.45        SCR   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Meet: M 48.69  2007        Matt Harden, Illinois Wesleyan              
    Facility: F 48.77  1/18/2003   Larry Inanga, Layola (Ill.)                 
 Season Best: S 48.71  1/25/2013   Aric Hoeshcen, Wisconsin-La Crosse          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greg Patton               SR Augustana (I           49.21      49.27   6  10   
  2 David Voland              SO Augustana (I           49.31      49.33   6   8   
  3 Dionte Hackler            JR North Centra           49.28      49.77   6   6   
  4 Dayton Henriksen          JR North Centra           49.81      49.93   6   5   
  5 Abraham Oshipitan         FR North Centra           50.47      50.21   5   4   
  6 Aryan Avant               JR Carthage               50.62      50.44   5   3   
  7 Derek Nelson              JR North Centra           50.55      50.47   5   2   
  8 Kendric Cornelius         FR Carthage               50.81      50.94   4   1   
  9 Kyle Williams             JR Wheaton (Ill           52.29      51.50   4 
 10 Benjamin Damisch          FR Augustana (I           52.40      51.52   4 
 11 Seth Petty                FR Carthage               53.41      52.13   2 
 12 Derek Minkus              SO Wheaton (Ill           53.36      52.47   2 
 13 Trevor Crum               FR Millikin               52.83      52.78   3 
 14 Ibn Powell                SR Millikin               52.85      52.98   3 
 15 Jonathan Moos             SR Illinois Wes           52.55      53.32   3 
 16 Nils Eastburg             FR Wheaton (Ill           52.04      53.35   4 
 17 Jared Spivey              SR Augustana (I           53.04      53.42   3 
 18 Kyle Cluver               FR Augustana (I           53.27      53.44   3 
 19 Jordan McCall             FR Millikin               53.65      53.59   2 
 20 Ben Dagg                  SR Wheaton (Ill           54.51      53.78   2 
 21 Kyle Novak                SO Carthage               55.03      54.61   1 
 22 Jesse Blair               FR Millikin               54.73      54.68   2 
 23 Bjorn Larson              FR North Park             59.05      58.27   1 
 24 Mustapha Olaoye           SO North Centra           49.86    1:04.39   5 
 25 Travis Randolph           FR North Park           1:09.35    1:06.90   1 
 -- Craig Tanner              JR North Park                          SCR   1 
 -- John Schroeder            SO Wheaton (Ill           56.09        SCR   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virgina                       
        Meet: M 1:53.79  2010        Jacob Borling, North Central              
    Facility: F 1:52.75  1/15/2005   Gabe Wagoner, Wisconsin-Milwaukee         
 Season Best: S 1:52.29  2/9/2013    Dan Sullivan, Wisconsin-Stevens Point     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luke Vance                SR Wheaton (Ill         1:55.46    1:52.40F  10   
  2 Aaron Smith               JR Illinois Wes         1:56.61    1:53.74M   8   
  3 Vincenzo Dal Pozzo        SO Augustana (I         1:56.56    1:54.35    6   
  4 Marlen Hamilton           JR North Centra         1:55.76    1:54.46    5   
  5 Ryan Bartell              SO North Centra         1:57.08    1:55.65    4   
  6 Jake Austin               SR Elmhurst             1:57.01    1:56.27    3   
  7 Richie Ruske              SO North Centra         1:55.94    1:57.05    2   
  8 Andrew DeBolt             FR Elmhurst             1:56.97    1:57.21    1   
  9 Edgar Valle               JR Augustana (I         1:57.29    1:57.38  
 10 Juliano Lodi              SO North Centra         1:56.63    1:57.74  
 10 Kevin Kapolnek            SR Illinois Wes         1:57.07    1:57.74  
 12 Taylor Kaldahl            SR Illinois Wes         2:00.14    1:59.07  
 13 Dan Krob                  FR Illinois Wes         2:00.20    1:59.29  
 14 Justin Klinefelter        JR North Park           1:58.53    1:59.65  
 15 Scott Wurtz               FR Wheaton (Ill         2:01.87    2:00.45  
 16 Jeffrey Rector            FR Elmhurst             2:04.71    2:00.48  
 17 Jordan Bartolazzi         JR Elmhurst             2:01.32    2:00.59  
 18 Steve Zahrobsky           JR Augustana (I         1:59.99    2:01.13  
 19 Cale McCormick            FR Augustana (I         2:01.59    2:01.67  
 20 Teddy Stocking            SO Wheaton (Ill         2:07.48    2:04.15  
 21 Kyle Shartzer             FR Millikin             2:03.68    2:04.45  
 22 Isaac Bauer               FR North Park           2:08.29    2:05.20  
 23 Chris Madison             JR Augustana (I         1:56.34    2:05.29  
 24 Nate Veldt                SR Wheaton (Ill         1:56.14    2:06.63  
 25 Thomas Webb               FR Carthage             2:12.97    2:06.72  
 26 Doug Vrchota              JR Elmhurst             2:03.35    2:07.00  
 27 Quinn Mackenzie           SO Carthage             2:01.54    2:07.03  
 28 Riley Mulhern             JR Wheaton (Ill         2:04.41    2:08.18  
 29 Kevin Martin              JR Millikin             2:04.98    2:08.49  
 -- Patrick Foley             JR North Centra         1:55.21        DNF  
 -- Isaac Smith               FR Carthage             2:06.55        SCR  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:54.54  2/11/2012   Miles Batty, BYU                          
        Meet: M 4:10.70  2009        Brian McConnell, Elmhurst                 
    Facility: F 3:56.72  2/11/2006   Brent Des Roches, Marquette (Wis.)        
 Season Best: S 4:08.76  2/1/2013    Dan Sullivan, Wisconsin-Stevens Point     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Muth                 SO North Centra         4:17.29    4:15.47   10   
  2 Matthew Brinkmeier        JR North Centra         4:18.95    4:16.64    8   
  3 John Crain                JR North Centra         4:12.82    4:17.11    6   
  4 Nate Veldt                SR Wheaton (Ill         4:18.05    4:17.95    5   
  5 Timothy Hird              JR North Centra         4:18.87    4:19.19    4   
  6 Brett Haffner             SO Wheaton (Ill         4:19.03    4:20.64    3   
  7 Alex Odenkirk             SO Augustana (I         4:23.73    4:20.69    2   
  8 Will Cross                SO Elmhurst             4:21.43    4:22.26    1   
  9 Alec Shunk                SR Wheaton (Ill         4:25.60    4:23.34  
 10 Justin Smith              SR Augustana (I         4:23.20    4:23.74  
 11 JD Fuller                 SO Carthage             4:23.74    4:24.44  
 12 Nick Gornick              SO Augustana (I         4:21.58    4:26.20  
 13 Andrew Bandelow           FR Millikin             4:27.42    4:27.45  
 14 Todd Vankerkhoff          SR Wheaton (Ill         4:28.89    4:28.24  
 15 Garrett Boggs             FR Wheaton (Ill         4:32.16    4:28.84  
 16 Shane Reilly              FR Carthage             4:27.44    4:29.71  
 17 Dennis O'Flaherty         SR Augustana (I         4:23.43    4:30.41  
 18 Michael Bradley           SO Illinois Wes         4:28.28    4:30.46  
 19 Luke Rossi                SO Illinois Wes         4:30.18    4:33.30  
 20 Aron Sebhat               FR North Centra         4:18.65    4:33.31  
 21 Erik Bergstrom            JR Illinois Wes         4:37.19    4:35.04  
 22 Jacob Ditsch              FR Carthage             4:40.22    4:35.69  
 23 Axel Munoz                SO Elmhurst             4:38.12    4:36.64  
 24 Gavin Schroeder           SO Illinois Wes         4:34.62    4:37.52  
 25 Tim Brinkmann             JR Illinois Wes         4:35.73    4:38.14  
 26 Zach Butera               FR Carthage             4:50.54    4:38.79  
 27 Keegan Buttimer           SO Augustana (I         4:27.96    4:39.18  
 28 Kevin Plazak              FR Carthage             4:47.80    4:43.33  
 29 Kevin Martin              JR Millikin                        4:44.30  
 30 Silvestre Arambula        FR Elmhurst                        5:01.04  
 31 Larry Spencer             FR North Park           5:09.15    5:07.61  
 32 Luis Rubio                FR Elmhurst             5:27.73    5:20.30  
 33 David Schousen            FR Elmhurst                        5:36.76  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
        Meet: M 8:25.84  2009        Mike Spain, North Central                 
    Facility: F 8:33.03  1/15/2005   Quinn Newton, Wisconsin-Parkside          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Phillips             SR Wheaton (Ill         8:37.17    8:30.72F  10   
  2 David Janet               JR North Centra         8:37.89    8:34.57    8   
  3 James Waterman            JR Wheaton (Ill                    8:37.33    6   
  4 Roger Klein               JR North Centra         8:50.76    8:37.90    5   
  5 Troy Kelleher             FR North Centra         8:44.32    8:39.34    4   
  6 Keith Sands               FR Augustana (I         8:48.33    8:41.14    3   
  7 Travis Morrison           FR North Centra         8:44.55    8:43.66    2   
  8 Jordan Kremer             SR North Centra         8:56.25    8:44.88    1   
  9 Jake Mahaffey             SR Carthage             8:51.47    8:45.14  
 10 Tyler Busch               JR Augustana (I         8:56.86    8:48.65  
 11 Brett Haffner             SO Wheaton (Ill                    8:50.57  
 12 Will Cross                SO Elmhurst             9:00.84    8:51.48  
 13 Don DeSalvo               SO Illinois Wes         9:00.87    8:53.05  
 14 Dan August                JR Carthage             8:54.51    8:59.29  
 15 Kurt VanNess              JR Illinois Wes         9:02.62    9:01.71  
 16 Sean Ryan                 SO Illinois Wes         9:03.78    9:02.76  
 17 Mike Von Borstel          FR Carthage             9:21.72    9:03.39  
 18 Gatlin Marlow             SO Wheaton (Ill         9:07.69    9:04.74  
 19 Patrick Tharp             FR Millikin             9:04.43    9:05.95  
 20 Ethan Wood                JR Illinois Wes         9:05.99    9:06.32  
 21 Tommy Harris              SR Augustana (I         9:00.64    9:12.60  
 22 Jacob Griffith            FR Millikin             9:26.22    9:16.08  
 23 Richard Barajas           FR North Park           9:25.12    9:17.45  
 24 Isaac Trostle             JR Augustana (I         9:02.51    9:17.61  
 25 Andrew Bandelow           FR Millikin             9:13.75    9:21.07  
 26 Axel Munoz                SO Elmhurst             9:26.33    9:22.64  
 27 Andreas Geiger            FR Wheaton (Ill                    9:34.10  
 28 Will Novorolsky           JR Carthage             9:26.46    9:38.58  
 29 Kenneth Albin             FR Millikin             9:47.19    9:38.59  
 30 Caleb Jenks               FR Carthage             9:50.97    9:59.74  
 31 Joey Slinkman             SO Elmhurst            10:35.72   10:26.43  
 32 Luis Rubio                FR Elmhurst                       10:45.55  
 -- Jonathan Smith            SR Augustana (I         8:48.21        SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
        Meet: M 14:34.94  2011        Dan Kerley, North Central                
    Facility: F 14:41.89  2/14/2004   Matt Thull, Wisconsin Runner             
 Season Best: S 14:23.36  2/2/2013    Chris Stadler, Haverford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Gilbert          JR North Centra        15:00.77   14:54.99   10   
  2 Dan Kerley                SR North Centra        15:01.67   14:55.83    8   
  3 Keith Sands               FR Augustana (I        15:01.77   14:55.92    6   
  4 Tim Vazquez               FR North Centra        15:04.55   14:59.49    5   
  5 Ben Dickshinski           FR North Centra        14:53.33   15:02.39    4   
  6 Ryan Root                 JR North Centra        14:52.39   15:13.12    3   
  7 Jonathan Smith            SR Augustana (I        15:11.11   15:16.86    2   
  8 Jake Mahaffey             SR Carthage            15:14.69   15:22.34    1   
  9 Ethan Koch                FR Augustana (I        15:32.40   15:31.50  
 10 Grant Bell                SO Augustana (I        15:37.29   15:38.79  
 11 Kurt VanNess              JR Illinois Wes        15:39.45   15:40.25  
 12 Sean Ryan                 SO Illinois Wes        15:54.33   15:50.35  
 13 Nathan Smith              SR Augustana (I        16:18.30   15:57.40  
 14 Ethan Harris              JR Wheaton (Ill        16:27.03   16:01.98  
 15 Patrick Tharp             FR Millikin            15:40.23   16:03.56  
 16 Kent Smith                JR Wheaton (Ill        16:14.97   16:08.48  
 17 Mike Rizzo                FR Carthage            16:36.54   16:22.54  
 18 Paul Smith                SR Carthage            15:59.26   16:23.98  
 19 Erlan Wheeler             FR Carthage            16:35.65   16:28.16  
 20 Jacob Griffith            FR Millikin            16:26.80   16:40.33  
 21 Alex Nelson               SO Carthage                       16:47.50  
 22 Ben Solem                 FR Wheaton (Ill                   16:47.84  
 23 Patrick Lannen            JR Wheaton (Ill                   16:47.87  
 24 Kenneth Albin             FR Millikin            16:46.55   17:07.99  
 -- Alex Holle                FR Wheaton (Ill        16:33.26        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  7.55  2005        Zach Gorsage, Illinois Wesleyan             
    Facility: F  7.48  2/14/2004   Dave Ashford, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darion Woods              SO Illinois Wes            8.63       7.85q  2 
  2 David Voland              SO Augustana (I            8.56       7.96q  2 
  3 Michael Varela            JR North Centra            8.69       8.07q  1 
  4 Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes            8.71       8.07q  2 
  5 Marcus Griffith           FR North Park              8.63       8.12q  1 
  6 Kyle Pembrook             FR North Centra            8.51       8.13q  1 
  7 Joseph Michals            SR North Centra            8.83       8.14q  2 
  8 Quenten Austin            FR Carthage                8.94       8.33q  2 
  9 Xavier Perkins            FR Carthage                9.10       8.45q  2 
 10 Nicholas Baumgartner      JR North Centra            8.85       8.55q  1 
 11 John Schroeder            SO Wheaton (Ill            9.57       8.76q  1 
 12 Travis Goodwin            FR Augustana (I            9.30       8.82q  1 
 -- Kyle Bennett              SO Augustana (I            8.88        SCR   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: M  7.55  2005        Zach Gorsage, Illinois Wesleyan             
    Facility: F  7.48  2/14/2004   Dave Ashford, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Darion Woods              SO Illinois Wes            7.85       7.89   2  10   
  2 David Voland              SO Augustana (I            7.96       7.90   2   8   
  3 Marcus Griffith           FR North Park              8.12       7.92   1   6   
  4 Michael Varela            JR North Centra            8.07       8.02   2   5   
  5 Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes            8.07       8.08   2   4   
  6 Joseph Michals            SR North Centra            8.14       8.11   1   3   
  7 Kyle Pembrook             FR North Centra            8.13       8.17   1   2   
  8 Quenten Austin            FR Carthage                8.33       8.27   1   1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   , Florida                                 
        Meet: M 3:18.18  2012        , North Central                           
    Facility: F 3:20.00  3/1/2002                                              
 Season Best: S 3:17.09  2/7/2013    , Wisconsin-La Crosse                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)                                  3:18.64    3:19.13F  2  10   
     1) Greg Patton SR                  2) Alex Rindone SR                
     3) Keith Cline SO                  4) David Voland SO                
  2 North Central (Ill.)                              3:19.05    3:21.38   2   8   
     1) Dionte Hackler JR               2) Marlen Hamilton JR             
     3) Tony Kennedy JR                 4) Derek Nelson JR                
  3 Carthage                                          3:23.03    3:22.98   2   6   
     1) Aryan Avant JR                  2) Matt Hellyer SO                
     3) Kendric Cornelius FR            4) Cale Brown JR                  
  4 Wheaton (Ill.)                                    3:26.03    3:26.37   2   5   
     1) Luke Vance SR                   2) Nils Eastburg FR               
     3) Kyle Williams JR                4) Nate Veldt SR                  
  5 Illinois Wesleyan                                 3:26.45    3:27.42   1   4   
     1) Jonathan Moos SR                2) Tavion Jones FR                
     3) Jordan Collins SO               4) Kevin Kapolnek SR              
  6 Millikin                                          3:32.86    3:28.40   1   3   
     1) Trevor Crum FR                  2) Jordan McCall FR               
     3) Alex Kemp FR                    4) Ibn Powell SR                  
  7 Elmhurst                                          3:37.49    3:33.48   1   2   
     1) Andrew DeBolt FR                2) Doug Vrchota JR                
     3) Jeffrey Rector FR               4) Jake Austin SR                 
  8 North Park                                        3:38.75    3:34.23   1   1   
     1) Gabe Nash JR                    2) Adam Axelsson FR               
     3) Marcus Griffith FR              4) Justin Klinefelter JR          
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Collegiate: C  9:25.97  2/16/2008   , Texas                                  
        Meet: M 10:09.53  2010        , North Central                          
    Facility: F 10:07.80  3/7/2003    , North Central                          
 Season Best: S  9:56.64  2/16/2013   , Wisconsin-La Crosse                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Central (Ill.)                             10:08.54    9:58.89F  10   
     1) Juliano Lodi SO                 2) Dionte Hackler JR              
     3) Marlen Hamilton JR              4) John Crain JR                  
  2 Wheaton (Ill.)                                   10:15.75    9:59.50F   8   
     1) Mark Phillips SR                2) Kyle Williams JR               
     3) Luke Vance SR                   4) James Waterman JR              
  3 Elmhurst                                                    10:20.36    6   
     1) Jake Austin SR                  2) Jordan Bartolazzi JR           
     3) Andrew DeBolt FR                4) Will Cross SO                  
  4 Illinois Wesleyan                                10:44.82   10:24.03    5   
     1) Kevin Kapolnek SR               2) Tavion Jones FR                
     3) Aaron Smith JR                  4) Luke Rossi SO                  
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                 10:35.40   10:26.09    4   
     1) Nick Gornick SO                 2) Steve Zahrobsky JR             
     3) Vincenzo Dal Pozzo SO           4) Dennis O'Flaherty SR           
  6 Carthage                                         10:50.62   10:36.71    3   
     1) Shane Reilly FR                 2) Matt Hellyer SO                
     3) Quinn Mackenzie SO              4) JD Fuller SO                   
  7 North Park                                       11:10.73   10:58.09    2   
     1) Justin Klinefelter JR           2) Adam Axelsson FR               
     3) Isaac Bauer FR                  4) Richard Barajas FR             
  8 Millikin                                         11:01.48   11:00.43    1   
     1) Kevin Martin JR                 2) Jesse Blair FR                 
     3) Kyle Shartzer FR                4) Andrew Bandelow FR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 1.77m,1.82m,1.87m,1.92m,1.95m,1.98m,2.01m
 2.04m,2.07m,2.10m
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
        Meet: M 2.07m  2009        Ted McMillan, Augustana                     
    Facility: F 2.14m  1/19/2002   Bob Sikorski, Wisconsin-Parkside            
 Season Best: S 2.12m  1/12/2013   John McCann, Wisconsin-Oshkosh              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trevor James              JR Carthage               2.09m      2.04m    6-08.25  10   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kyle Pembrook             FR North Centra           2.01m      2.01m    6-07.00   8   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        P   PO    O    P    O    O  XXO   XP  XXX 
  3 Kevin Vaseghi             JR North Park             1.87m      1.98m    6-06.00   6   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Zach Heerspink            SR North Centra           1.97m      1.98m    6-06.00   5   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Andrew Carlson            SR North Centra           1.96m      1.95m    6-04.75   4   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Femi Oyewole              SO North Centra           1.96m      1.95m    6-04.75   2.50
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Justin Davidson           SO Augustana (I           1.96m      1.95m    6-04.75   2.50
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Xavier Perkins            FR Carthage               1.96m      1.95m    6-04.75   1   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Phil Johnson              SR Illinois Wes           1.84m         NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes           1.80m         NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Sinon                JR Augustana (I           1.69m         NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 -- Caleb Ivey                FR Augustana (I           1.90m         NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 3.81m,3.96m,4.11m,4.26m,4.41m,4.56m,4.71m,4.86m
 5.01m,5.11m,5.21m,5.26m,5.31m
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
        Meet: M 5.31m  2012        John Wood, North Central                    
    Facility: F 5.24m  1/29/2005   Michael Bina, North Central                 
 Season Best: S 5.20m  1/25/2013   Peter Geraghty, North Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Josh Winder               JR North Centra           5.05m      4.71m   15-05.50  10   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Jeff Padesky              SO Augustana (I           4.56m      4.56m   14-11.50   8   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Thomas Stacey             SR North Centra           4.45m      4.56m   14-11.50   5.50
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Colton VanKirk            SR Augustana (I           4.56m      4.56m   14-11.50   5.50
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Frank Wleklinski          SR North Centra           4.76m      4.56m   14-11.50   4   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Daniel LaRocca            SR Illinois Wes           4.45m      4.41m   14-05.50   3   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Brendan Cole              FR Wheaton (Ill           4.36m      4.26m   13-11.75   2   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Hans Hunecke              FR Augustana (I           4.26m      4.11m   13-05.75   0.50
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Andrew Lulis              SO Augustana (I           4.25m      4.11m   13-05.75   0.50
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Boone McIntosh            SO Millikin               4.12m      4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Brian Cain                FR Millikin               3.70m         NH            
     3.81 3.96 
        P  XXX 
 -- Will Lardner              SR Augustana (I           4.30m         NH            
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Alec Wilkinson            FR Carthage               4.16m         NH            
     3.81 3.96 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 The event will be contested using the inside runway
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
        Meet: M 7.05m  2009        Buzzy Brown, Carthage                       
    Facility: F 7.35m  1/29/2005   Derek Stanley, Wisconsin-Whitewater         
 Season Best: S 7.43m  1/25/2013   Justin Bowers, Wisconsin-Whitewater         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Souvannsaing         SO North Centra           6.88m      7.19mM  23-07.25  10   
      FOUL  6.95m  7.13m  FOUL  7.19m  FOUL
  2 Zach Heerspink            SR North Centra           6.46m      6.98m   22-11.00   8   
      6.61m  6.82m  6.87m  6.94m  6.98m  6.81m
  3 Mike Tovar                SR Augustana (I           6.61m      6.86m   22-06.25   6   
      FOUL  6.59m  6.86m  6.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kendric Cornelius         FR Carthage               6.78m      6.85m   22-05.75   5   
      6.55m  6.63m  6.49m  6.85m  6.73m  6.77m
  5 Cale Brown                JR Carthage               6.35m      6.75m   22-01.75   4   
      FOUL  6.58m  6.57m  FOUL  6.75m  6.50m
  6 Caleb Ivey                FR Augustana (I           6.43m      6.72m   22-00.75   3   
      6.72m  6.68m  6.65m  6.44m  FOUL  6.56m
  7 Jordan Rahar              SR Millikin               6.56m      6.68m   21-11.00   2   
      6.51m  6.56m  6.28m  6.60m  6.68m  6.23m
  8 Darrell Hunt              FR Millikin               5.90m      6.64m   21-09.50   1   
      FOUL  6.42m  6.59m  6.64m  6.25m  FOUL
  9 Ron Banks                 SO Carthage               6.46m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  FOUL  5.95m  6.29m  FOUL
 10 Nick Blakey               JR Carthage               6.12m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.40m  6.24m  6.39m           
 11 Brendan Wall              SO Illinois Wes           6.47m      6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.39m  FOUL  6.30m           
 12 Kevin Gordy               SO Augustana (I           6.31m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.12m  6.21m  6.37m           
 13 Joey Pacione              JR Illinois Wes           6.21m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.31m  6.33m  FOUL           
 14 Reggie Miller             JR Carthage               5.98m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.28m  6.19m  6.19m           
 15 Jacob O'Rourke            SR Augustana (I           5.65m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.16m  6.05m  6.27m            
 16 Charlie Velling           FR Wheaton (Ill           6.26m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.18m  6.22m  6.23m           
 17 Kyle Pembrook             FR North Centra           6.19m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  5.85m  3.72m           
 18 Justin Brooks             FR Millikin               5.81m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.61m  5.83m  FOUL           
 19 Tyler Benware             SO Wheaton (Ill           5.84m      5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.70m  FOUL  5.77m           
 20 Brandon Moffatt           FR North Centra           5.70m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  5.48m  5.53m          
 21 Matt McReynolds           FR Wheaton (Ill           5.56m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.51m  5.25m  5.61m           
 22 Manuel Ley                FR North Park             5.34m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.99m  4.77m  4.63m          
 -- DeVonne Smith             FR North Centra           4.98m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 The event will be contested using the inside runway
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
        Meet: M 14.68m  2011        PatrickZeunik, Augustana                   
    Facility: F 16.39m  3/7/2008    Lamont Dagen, Unattached                   
 Season Best: S 15.35m  2/1/2013    Marcus Smith, Wisconsin-Whitewater         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cale Brown                JR Carthage              13.90m     13.81m   45-03.75  10   
      FOUL  13.57m  13.33m  13.81m  13.45m  13.49m
  2 Joey Pacione              JR Illinois Wes          13.52m     13.78m   45-02.50   8   
      12.87m  FOUL  13.78m  11.98m  13.72m  13.76m
  3 Peter Geraghty            JR North Centra                     13.40m   43-11.75   6   
      13.04m  13.26m  13.40m  13.33m  13.23m  13.10m
  4 Brendan Wall              SO Illinois Wes          12.39m     13.37m   43-10.50   5   
      12.48m  12.67m  12.84m  12.78m  12.86m  13.37m
  5 Justin Brooks             FR Millikin              13.76m     13.33m   43-09.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.33m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nick Blakey               JR Carthage              12.69m     13.22m   43-04.50   3   
      12.53m  FOUL  12.67m  FOUL  12.43m  13.22m
  7 Zach Heerspink            SR North Centra          12.58m     13.02m   42-08.75   2   
      FOUL  13.02m  12.82m  12.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mike Tovar                SR Augustana (I                     12.75m   41-10.00   1   
      FOUL  12.75m  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL  12.56m
  9 Jordan Rahar              SR Millikin              12.93m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Justin McCrary            SO Wheaton (Ill                     12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.40m  12.51m  12.48m           
 11 Jordan McCall             FR Millikin              12.15m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  11.69m  FOUL          
 12 Scott Pospisil            JR Augustana (I                     12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  12.11m  FOUL         
 13 Kevin Gordy               SO Augustana (I          11.50m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  11.47m  FOUL           
 -- Brandon Moffatt           FR North Centra          11.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- James Pajich              FR Wheaton (Ill          11.44m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
        Meet: M 16.96m  2002        Justin Rapp, North Central                 
    Facility: F 17.58m  1/29/2005   John Schuna, Wisconsin-Eau Claire          
 Season Best: S 18.65m  1/25/2013   Nick Baatz, Wisconsin-Oshkosh              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Derrik Guyette            SO Carthage              16.33m     16.80m   55-01.50  10   
      15.21m  16.80m  15.80m  FOUL  15.72m  15.36m
  2 Mark Balmes               FR Carthage              15.29m     15.64m   51-03.75   8   
      14.56m  FOUL  15.42m  15.50m  15.64m  FOUL
  3 Adam Weidner              FR North Centra          15.51m     15.27m   50-01.25   6   
      15.04m  15.27m  15.09m  15.15m  14.58m  14.90m
  4 Brian Wilson              SO North Centra          15.49m     15.15m   49-08.50   5   
      13.44m  14.80m  15.08m  14.80m  15.15m  FOUL
  5 David Goodalis            FR Carthage              13.85m     14.93m   48-11.75   4   
      14.21m  14.77m  14.78m  14.93m  FOUL  14.72m
  6 Patrick Wallace           SO North Park            13.10m     14.15m   46-05.25   3   
      13.41m  11.76m  14.15m  12.91m  12.87m  13.69m
  7 Brandon Miller            SO Carthage              14.02m     14.12m   46-04.00   2   
      13.68m  14.07m  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kevin Macek               SR Augustana (I          14.03m     13.98m   45-10.50   1   
      FOUL  13.73m  13.32m  13.02m  FOUL  13.98m
  9 Jacob Bergman             FR Carthage              13.13m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.10m  13.30m  13.85m  FOUL  12.95m  12.46m
 10 John Hosey                SO North Centra          13.87m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  13.08m  12.88m            
 11 Nicholas Boesso           FR North Centra          13.65m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Dave Anderson             SO North Park            13.34m     13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.24m  12.43m  FOUL           
 13 Jacob Benner              SO Augustana (I          13.12m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      12.94m  12.90m  13.14m           
 14 Christian Hollinger       FR Wheaton (Ill          13.38m     13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  12.93m  12.79m           
 15 Justin Choate             JR Augustana (I          11.61m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  11.26m  FOUL            
 16 Victor Rhee               JR Illinois Wes          12.09m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.56m  11.69m  FOUL           
 17 Thomas Cooper             SO Elmhurst              11.32m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Sean Tews                 SO Elmhurst              11.37m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.86m           
 18 Alex Richardson           SO North Park            10.98m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.86m  10.34m  10.45m           
 20 Kyle Deets                FR Augustana (I          10.76m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.85m  10.14m  10.80m         
 21 Phillip Carter            SR North Centra          10.84m     10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Kevin Hodge               JR Augustana (I          10.90m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.37m  10.08m  10.71m           
 23 DJ Giambalvo              JR Elmhurst              11.30m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m  10.07m  FOUL            
 24 Chandler Avila            FR North Park            11.22m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.61m  9.85m  10.46m           
 25 Israel Perez              FR North Park             9.27m      9.16m   30-00.75 
      FOUL  9.16m  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
        Meet: M 18.87m  2011        Darien West, Illinois Wesleyan             
    Facility: F 21.00m  3/4/2005    Paul Markel, Unattached                    
 Season Best: S 20.72m  2/16/2013   Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Derrik Guyette            SO Carthage              17.91m     18.27m   59-11.25  10   
      17.84m  16.78m  18.27m  17.54m  18.19m  18.21m
  2 Eric Schmidt              SR Carthage              17.71m     17.85m   58-06.75   8   
      17.18m  17.22m  17.85m  FOUL  17.29m  17.83m
  3 David Goodalis            FR Carthage              14.37m     15.75m   51-08.25   6   
      15.12m  14.53m  15.29m  FOUL  15.56m  15.75m
  4 Kevin Macek               SR Augustana (I          15.55m     15.64m   51-03.75   5   
      15.20m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m  15.45m
  5 Mark Balmes               FR Carthage              15.53m     15.63m   51-03.50   4   
      14.66m  15.26m  15.46m  15.37m  15.06m  15.63m
  6 Brandon Miller            SO Carthage              15.15m     15.46m   50-08.75   3   
      15.41m  15.42m  14.93m  15.18m  15.46m  15.38m
  7 Victor Rhee               JR Illinois Wes          13.70m     14.55m   47-09.00   2   
      13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  14.11m  13.98m  14.55m
  8 Jacob Benner              SO Augustana (I          14.80m     13.89m   45-07.00   1   
      13.82m  13.89m  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  12.73m
  9 Phillip Carter            SR North Centra          11.84m     13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  12.53m  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  12.72m
 10 Brian Read                SO North Centra          13.38m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  13.55m         
 11 Patrick Wallace           SO North Park            12.20m     12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  FOUL  12.47m           
 12 Justin Choate             JR Augustana (I          12.75m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.78m  11.29m  12.27m         
 13 Kevin Hodge               JR Augustana (I          12.95m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  12.00m  FOUL         
 14 Jeff Hartzell             FR North Centra          11.13m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      10.34m  11.52m  FOUL            
 15 Russell LeBlanc           FR North Park            11.20m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  9.41m  11.31m          
 16 Thomas Cooper             SO Elmhurst              12.07m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  10.55m  FOUL         
 17 Sean Tews                 SO Elmhurst              10.60m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.61m            
 18 Drew Gapsch               FR North Park             9.69m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  10.21m  10.60m          
 19 Alex Richardson           SO North Park            10.70m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      9.42m  10.05m  10.18m           
 -- Kyle Deets                FR Augustana (I          11.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dave Anderson             SO North Park            13.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Tim Aikenhead             FR Wheaton (Ill                        DNS            
 -- Jeremy Ulrich             FR North Centra          12.40m        DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Hletko             SR North Centra              6.70   3    813
  2 Michael Perez             SO North Centra              6.78   1    782
  3 Ethan Gale                SR Augustana (I              6.84   1    762
  4 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana (I              6.92   3    732
  5 Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana (I              6.92   3    732
  6 Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes              6.93   3    729
  7 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin                  7.03   2    694
  8 Shay Hostens              FR Augustana (I              7.03   1    694
  9 D'Monti Fedele            JR Carthage                  7.05   1    687
 10 Quenten Austin            FR Carthage                  7.08   2    678
 11 Mason Casper              JR North Centra              7.12   3    665
 12 Jacob Wilson              FR Elmhurst                  7.20   2    637
 13 Phil Johnson              SR Illinois Wes              7.23   2    628
 14 Jordan Hoffmann           FR Augustana (I              7.28   1    610
 15 Brandon Wold              JR Wheaton (Ill              7.59   2    514
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phil Johnson              SR Illinois Wes           2:39.46     879
  2 Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana (I           2:48.19     785
  3 Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes           2:50.99     755
  4 Shay Hostens              FR Augustana (I           2:52.74     737
  5 Ethan Gale                SR Augustana (I           2:52.82     736
  6 Quenten Austin            FR Carthage               2:55.20     712
  7 Brandon Wold              JR Wheaton (Ill           2:56.04     704
  8 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana (I           2:56.23     702
  9 Joseph Hletko             SR North Centra           2:57.78     686
 10 Jacob Wilson              FR Elmhurst               2:58.37     680
 11 Michael Perez             SO North Centra           2:59.48     669
 12 D'Monti Fedele            JR Carthage               3:00.56     659
 13 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin               3:02.70     638
 14 Mason Casper              JR North Centra           3:03.74     628
 -- Jordan Hoffmann           FR Augustana (I               DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes              8.22   4    779
  2 Quenten Austin            FR Carthage                  8.44   4    726
  3 Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana (I              8.45   1    724
  4 Joseph Hletko             SR North Centra              8.50   2    713
  5 Michael Perez             SO North Centra              8.52   3    709
  6 Ethan Gale                SR Augustana (I              8.72   3    662
  7 Jordan Hoffmann           FR Augustana (I              8.94   2    613
  8 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana (I              9.02   1    597
  9 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin                  9.09   3    581
 10 Phil Johnson              SR Illinois Wes              9.09   1    581
 11 Shay Hostens              FR Augustana (I              9.25   3    549
 12 Mason Casper              JR North Centra              9.30   2    539
 13 Jacob Wilson              FR Elmhurst                  9.85   4    432
 14 Brandon Wold              JR Wheaton (Ill             10.19   2    373
 15 D'Monti Fedele            JR Carthage                 14.03   4      3
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quenten Austin            FR Carthage                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana (I             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Phil Johnson              SR Illinois Wes             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Joseph Hletko             SR North Centra             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O   XO    O 
  5 Mason Casper              JR North Centra             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Ethan Gale                SR Augustana (I             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX  XXX 
  8 Michael Perez             SO North Centra             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana (I             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    O    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Brandon Wold              JR Wheaton (Ill             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin                 1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Jacob Wilson              FR Elmhurst                 1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 D'Monti Fedele            JR Carthage                 1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Shay Hostens              FR Augustana (I             1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Jordan Hoffmann           FR Augustana (I             1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin                 4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.15 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.31 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ethan Gale                SR Augustana (I             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.15 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Perez             SO North Centra             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.15 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Joseph Hletko             SR North Centra             3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.15 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 D'Monti Fedele            JR Carthage                 3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.15 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana (I             3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.15 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Quenten Austin            FR Carthage                 3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.15 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  8 Phil Johnson              SR Illinois Wes             3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.15 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Mason Casper              JR North Centra             3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.15 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Shay Hostens              FR Augustana (I             3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.15 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes             3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.15 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        P    O    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
 12 Jordan Hoffmann           FR Augustana (I             2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.15 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana (I             2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.15 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Brandon Wold              JR Wheaton (Ill             2.75m    9-00.25    298
     2.15 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Jacob Wilson              FR Elmhurst                    NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Perez             SO North Centra             6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.35m  6.45m  6.57m            
  2 Joseph Hletko             SR North Centra             6.52m   21-04.75    702
      6.42m  6.46m  6.52m            
  3 Quenten Austin            FR Carthage                 6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.06m  6.00m  6.33m            
  4 Ethan Gale                SR Augustana (I             6.19m   20-03.75    628
      6.09m  6.02m  6.19m            
  5 Mason Casper              JR North Centra             6.17m   20-03.00    624
      5.69m  6.17m  4.50m            
  6 Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana (I             6.16m   20-02.50    621
      FOUL  6.16m  5.92m            
  7 Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes             6.11m   20-00.50    610
      5.76m  6.11m  6.11m            
  7 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin                 6.11m   20-00.50    610
      6.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Shay Hostens              FR Augustana (I             6.05m   19-10.25    597
      6.05m  6.00m  5.91m            
 10 Jordan Hoffmann           FR Augustana (I             5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.02m  5.95m  5.73m            
 11 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana (I             5.87m   19-03.25    559
      5.57m  5.73m  5.87m            
 12 Brandon Wold              JR Wheaton (Ill             5.61m   18-05.00    504
      5.60m  5.61m  FOUL            
 13 D'Monti Fedele            JR Carthage                 5.57m   18-03.25    496
      5.51m  FOUL  5.57m            
 14 Phil Johnson              SR Illinois Wes             5.50m   18-00.50    481
      5.44m  5.50m  5.50m            
 15 Jacob Wilson              FR Elmhurst                 5.47m   17-11.50    475
      5.34m  5.47m  4.08m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ethan Gale                SR Augustana (I            12.64m   41-05.75    645
      12.41m  12.51m  12.64m            
  2 Quenten Austin            FR Carthage                11.49m   37-08.50    575
      11.49m  11.23m  11.31m            
  3 Joseph Hletko             SR North Centra            11.16m   36-07.50    556
      10.73m  10.69m  11.16m            
  4 Shay Hostens              FR Augustana (I            11.14m   36-06.75    554
      10.70m  11.14m  8.74m            
  5 Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana (I            10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana (I            10.53m   34-06.75    518
      10.16m  10.53m  9.35m            
  7 Michael Perez             SO North Centra            10.05m   32-11.75    489
      9.01m  9.67m  10.05m            
  8 Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes             9.99m   32-09.50    485
      9.53m  FOUL  9.99m            
  9 Jacob Wilson              FR Elmhurst                 9.64m   31-07.50    464
      9.64m  9.07m  9.36m            
 10 Jordan Hoffmann           FR Augustana (I             9.45m   31-00.00    453
      8.52m  9.45m  8.06m            
 11 Mason Casper              JR North Centra             9.43m   30-11.25    451
      9.27m  8.82m  9.43m            
 12 D'Monti Fedele            JR Carthage                 9.10m   29-10.25    432
      9.10m  8.85m  8.61m            
 12 Phil Johnson              SR Illinois Wes             9.10m   29-10.25    432
      8.99m  9.10m  9.01m            
 14 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin                 8.90m   29-02.50    420
      8.90m  8.69m  FOUL            
 15 Brandon Wold              JR Wheaton (Ill             7.72m   25-04.00    350
      6.74m  7.72m  6.33m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
  Collegiate: C  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
        Meet: M  4408  2012        Joseph Hleko, North Central                 
 Season Best: S  5025  2/1/2013    Maxwell Dunne, St. Thomas (Minn)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Hletko             SR North Centra            4495       4655M  10   
  2 Ethan Gale                SR Augustana (I            4415       4624M   8   
  3 Joshua Eisenberg          JR Augustana (I            4279       4556M   6   
  4 Quenten Austin            FR Carthage                4104       4533M   5   
  5 Michael Perez             SO North Centra            4233       4529M   4   
  6 Jeff Toraason             SO Illinois Wes            4185       4312    3   
  7 Dustin Roth               SO Millikin                4167       4114    2   
  8 Phil Johnson              SR Illinois Wes            3958       4106    1   
  9 Kyle Williams             SR Augustana (I            3722       3965  
 10 Shay Hostens              FR Augustana (I            3825       3964  
 11 Mason Casper              JR North Centra            3501       3910  
 12 D'Monti Fedele            JR Carthage                3448       3290  
 13 Brandon Wold              JR Wheaton (Ill                       3255  
 14 Jacob Wilson              FR Elmhurst                           3176  
 15 Jordan Hoffmann           FR Augustana (I            3486       3037  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)       250        2) Augustana (Ill.)          131   
    3) Carthage                   114        4) Illinois Wesleyan          63   
    5) Wheaton (Ill.)              49        6) North Park                 28   
    7) Millikin                    15        8) Elmhurst                   13