Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Wheaton College - IL   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/16/2013 10:43 PM
                   2013 CCIW Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                             February 14-16, 2013                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Helen        JR AUGC-IL                   NP     380.20         20  
  2 Clark, Adelia       FR AUGC-IL                   NP     329.30         17  
  3 Foote, Regen        FR Rose-Hulman-IN        348.50     317.40         16  
  4 Richardson, Nicole  SR Rose-Hulman-IN        326.55     305.95         15  
  5 Owercko, Danielle   SO IWU-IL                312.85     268.65         14  
  6 McGregor, Megan     FR AUGC-IL                   NP     244.45         13  
  7 Nemec, Jackie       SO Wheaton-IL            247.35     242.55         12  
  8 Sopron, Kelsey      SR Carthage-WI               NP     226.75         11  
  9 Johnson, Elizabeth  SR IWU-IL                265.95     211.40          9  
 10 Brooks, Mary Kate   JR Carthage-WI               NP     199.10          7  
 11 Redlin, Devon       SO IWU-IL                184.60     189.90          6  
 12 Anetsberger, Holly  JR Carthage-WI               NP     162.20          5  
 13 Hartzler, Katrina   SO Wheaton-IL            224.95     156.30          4  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Samuel       FR Rose-Hulman-IN        368.90     386.00         20  
  2 Maurer, Joshua      FR Rose-Hulman-IN        305.60     339.10         17  
  3 Wielenga, Joshua    SO AUGC-IL                   NP     319.70         16  
  4 Kelley, Teddy       SO Wheaton-IL            345.20     307.20         15  
  5 Gallagher, Scott    JR Wheaton-IL            362.20     305.20         14  
  6 Olehy, Drew         SO North Central-IL          NP     247.00         13  
  7 Laugier, Chris      FR Wheaton-IL                NP     213.75         12  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Helen        JR AUGC-IL                   NP     370.40         20  
  2 Richardson, Nicole  SR Rose-Hulman-IN        335.10     309.25         17  
  3 Foote, Regen        FR Rose-Hulman-IN        315.85     306.00         16  
  4 Owercko, Danielle   SO IWU-IL                289.75     263.80         15  
  5 Clark, Adelia       FR AUGC-IL                   NP     261.30         14  
  6 McGregor, Megan     FR AUGC-IL                   NP     234.50         13  
  7 Sopron, Kelsey      SR Carthage-WI               NP     197.65         12  
 
Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Samuel       FR Rose-Hulman-IN        307.55     350.10         20  
  2 Gallagher, Scott    JR Wheaton-IL            374.40     335.45         17  
  3 Wielenga, Joshua    SO AUGC-IL                   NP     326.00         16  
  4 Kelley, Teddy       SO Wheaton-IL            380.90     324.95         15  
  5 Maurer, Joshua      FR Rose-Hulman-IN        285.90     317.65         14  
  6 Roden, Joshua       FR Wheaton-IL                NP     247.40         13  
  7 Olehy, Drew         SO North Central-IL      305.20     229.65         12  
  8 Laugier, Chris      FR Wheaton-IL                NP     216.45         11  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:34.92   2/14/2013 Wheaton College, Wheaton-IL                
                         K Nitz, M WENNLUND, K Ormond, A Offerdahl         
   CCIW Meet:   1:34.92   2/14/2013 Wheaton College, Wheaton-IL                
                         K Nitz, M WENNLUND, K Ormond, A Offerdahl         
   CCIW Open:   1:34.92   2/14/2013 Wheaton College, Wheaton-IL                
                         K Nitz, M WENNLUND, K Ormond, A Offerdahl         
                1:35.92  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:36.54  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:38.90    1:34.92 SELC    36  
     1) Nitz, Kirsty FR                 2) Wennlund, Marcey JR            
     3) Ormond, Kelly SO                4) Offerdahl, Ali JR              
       22.93    24.22    23.82    23.95                                    
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    1:38.50    1:36.76         30  
     1) Bialecka, Natalia JR            2) Hance, Michelle FR             
     3) Perdue, Lisa SO                 4) Shover, Megan SO               
       24.09    24.09    24.26    24.32                                    
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        1:41.77    1:36.79         28  
     1) Slaughter, Kirsten FR           2) Nafziger, Gracie JR            
     3) Dineen-Griffin, Lauren FR       4) McHugh, Katie SR               
       23.62    24.51    24.98    23.68                                    
  4 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   1:44.02   J1:39.12         26  
     1) Piper, Alexandra SR             2) Clennon, Molly SR              
     3) Novak, Emma FR                  4) Ferguson, Hillary JR           
       25.57    24.94    25.08    23.53                                    
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'      1:44.49   J1:41.64         24  
     1) Rossick, Chelsea FR             2) Kline, Celeste SO              
     3) Schumacher, Ashley SO           4) Wolfersberger, Stephanie FR    
       26.41    25.33    25.39    24.51                                    
  6 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:43.02   J1:41.85         22  
     1) Williams, Gabe' FR              2) Masterton, Carolyn SO          
     3) Truedson, Kelsey SO             4) Patschke, Loreli JR            
       25.46    25.85    25.82    24.72                                    
  7 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                 1:48.11   J1:45.25         20  
     1) Maloney, Michelle JR            2) Nielsen, Emily FR              
     3) Adamonis, Tess FR               4) Kobs, Shelby FR                
       26.55    25.85    26.75    26.10                                    
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:40.00   J1:37.51         16  
     1) Coley, Sarah FR                 2) Hunt, Sarah FR                 
     3) Cialkowski, Katie FR            4) Westfall, Laura SR             
       24.60    24.22    24.50    24.19                                    
  9 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    1:43.27   J1:39.20         12  
     1) Voss, Emily SR                  2) Potter, Kailin FR              
     3) McCoy, Ember JR                 4) Hutton, Taylor SO              
       25.87    24.07    24.55    24.71                                    
 10 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   1:51.00   J1:45.88         10  
     1) Graf, Jamie SO                  2) Kabbe, Hollyann SR             
     3) Jensen, Danna JR                4) Regnier, Emma SR               
       25.53    26.52    27.60    26.23                                    
 11 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'      1:50.55   J1:47.32          8  
     1) Jay, Savannah FR                2) Troccoli, Casey FR             
     3) Harris, Taylor FR               4) Danhauer, Laura SO             
       28.07    26.98    26.10    26.17                                    
 12 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'        1:54.48    1:47.80          6  
     1) Beringer, Jess SO               2) Marlin, Dana JR                
     3) Haynes, Kate SR                 4) Bauer, Victoria FR             
       27.21    24.72    27.47    28.40                                    
 13 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'B'                 1:54.76    1:50.39          4  
     1) Fackler, Jennifer SO            2) Morthland, Taylor SO           
     3) Allen, Corine FR                4) Stryzek, Lauren FR             
       27.56    27.59    28.23    27.01                                    
 14 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT    1:52.29          2  
     1) Vandre, Anna FR                 2) Gorski, Lauren SO              
     3) Walters, Alyssa JR              4) Fultz, Kathleen JR             
       27.84    27.07    28.85    28.53                                    
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                    1:44.93   X1:45.56        
     1) Gebner, Kailyn FR               2) Danzer, Alisa JR               
     3) Gabriel, Emily FR               4) Reuter, Chelsea FR             
       26.12    26.34    26.38    26.72                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     1:48.00   X1:51.07        
     1) Coley, Christine JR             2) Cole, Emily SR                 
     3) Larsen, Katelyn SO              4) Hsieh, Jubilee SR              
       26.09    27.83    27.25    29.90                                    
 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                   1:55.55   X1:51.96        
     1) Pemberton, Laura SO             2) Timmons, Emily SR              
     3) Nelson, Ariana JR               4) Doty, Erin JR                  
       27.80    26.37    30.44    27.35                                    
 -- Augustana College-IL  'D'                   2:02.32   X1:55.02        
     1) Corrie, Mackenzie SO            2) Cole, Beth SO                  
     3) Estes, Hannah JR                4) Molloy, Kristin FR             
       29.44    28.17    28.94    28.47                                    
 -- North Central College-IL  'C'                    NT   X1:55.78        
     1) Francisco, Cristina SO          2) Guerra, Lucky FR               
     3) Zumpf, Kate SO                  4) Mara, Melanie SO               
       28.53    28.55    27.33    31.37                                    
 -- Millikin Universtiy-IL  'C'                 1:59.73   X1:56.38        
     1) Vana, Emily FR                  2) Mehrmann, Randi FR             
     3) Carter, Kelsey JR               4) Wysocki, Jessica JR            
       28.36    28.64    27.80    31.58                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:22.34   12/2/2005 Washington University                      
                         M Slavik, A Antilla, K Leckey, E Triebe           
   CCIW Meet:   1:23.49        2003 Wheaton College                            
   CCIW Open:   1:22.55   3/14/2003 Wheaton College                            
                1:22.86  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:23.51  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:25.31    1:23.78         36  
     1) Francis, Wills JR               2) Walker, Timothy JR             
     3) Wilkerson, Hayes JR             4) Brown, Dave SR                 
       20.98    20.68    21.17    20.95                                    
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'      1:26.17    1:23.88         30  
     1) Martin, Orion FR                2) Podgorski, Andrew JR           
     3) Hintz, Paul FR                  4) Huster, John Craig SR          
       21.42    20.53    21.28    20.65                                    
  3 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    1:29.37   J1:26.59         28  
     1) Ertl, Ben SO                    2) Carabelli, Jake JR             
     3) Smith, Tyler SR                 4) Mathe, Steven SR               
       21.84    21.37    21.61    21.77                                    
  4 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   1:29.55   J1:27.03         26  
     1) Holt, Aaron SO                  2) Greaves, Christopher SR        
     3) Duy, Michael SO                 4) Hinck, Daniel JR               
       21.63    21.84    22.10    21.46                                    
  5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        1:33.36   J1:28.98         24  
     1) Lugg, Victor FR                 2) Tollefson, Ross JR             
     3) Ford, Hayden SO                 4) Duval, Marcus JR               
       21.65    21.77    23.37    22.19                                    
  6 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                 1:35.58   J1:33.59         22  
     1) Keim, Michael SO                2) Baehler, Jeremy FR             
     3) Herink, Tim JR                  4) Billimack, John JR             
       22.94    22.00    25.95    22.70                                    
  7 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:38.32   J1:47.73         20  
     1) Showalter, Robb JR              2) Olehy, Drew SO                 
     3) Dykstra, Austin FR              4) Skladzien, Tim JR              
       24.10    29.42    23.58    30.63                                    
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:27.50   J1:26.19         16  
     1) VanBeek, Devon JR               2) Raymond, Jack SO               
     3) McLaughlin, Mark SR             4) Clement, Korey SO              
       21.92    20.98    21.68    21.61                                    
  9 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    1:31.85   J1:26.67         12  
     1) Small, Cameron FR               2) DeGood, Joey FR                
     3) Weyrauch, Evan SO               4) Hubbard, Tom FR                
       22.03    22.09    21.76    20.79                                    
 10 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'      1:30.18   J1:28.16         10  
     1) Yuhas, Eric SO                  2) Wuest, Steve JR                
     3) Larson, Robert SO               4) Meininger, Ross SR             
       22.24    22.21    22.27    21.44                                    
 11 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   1:36.20   J1:31.78          8  
     1) Michaels, Timothy SO            2) Bernardi, Adam FR              
     3) Zarbuck, Austin JR              4) Hengst, Jasen JR               
       23.08    23.02    22.64    23.04                                    
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                    1:33.50   X1:28.57        
     1) Schaefer, Ron SO                2) Peters, Bryce FR               
     3) Hoffmann, Sam SO                4) Pinter, Scott JR               
       22.10    22.13    22.24    22.10                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     1:32.00   X1:31.43        
     1) Daugherty, Michael SO           2) Schoppen, Zack SO              
     3) Aguilera, Michael SO            4) Dansdill, Pat SR               
       22.81    22.97    22.84    22.81                                    
 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                   1:41.34   X1:36.15        
     1) Johnson, Kyle FR                2) Chaney, Ryan JR                
     3) Putz, Alexander SO              4) Small, Austin FR               
       23.26    23.87    25.75    23.27                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                     1:40.00   X1:41.29        
     1) Mohr, Jon SO                    2) Neill, Brady SO                
     3) Bickley, Trent FR               4) Stevenson, Sam FR              
       25.06    23.85    25.56    26.82                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'      1:32.00        XDQ        
     1) Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L FR        2) Phillips, Spencer FR           
     3) French-Seats, Nicholas FR       4) Sagul, Ryan JR                 
       23.12    22.01    26.97    23.02                                    
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:59.51        1984 Jane Keating / BRRY                        
   CCIW Meet:   4:58.26   2/16/2012 Angela Lugg / IWU, IWU-IL                  
   CCIW Open:   4:58.26   2/16/2012 Angela Lugg / IWU, IWU-IL                  
                4:59.56  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                5:03.19  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dineen-Griffin, La  FR IWU-IL               5:06.13    5:00.39 D3B     20  
      28.19   30.34   30.25   30.54   30.39   30.30   30.18   30.37
      30.33   29.50                                                
  2 Herich, Carlie      JR Wheaton-IL           5:10.55    5:06.18         17  
      28.18   30.48   31.04   31.28   31.18   31.26   31.11   30.97
      30.54   30.14                                                
  3 Westfall, Laura     SR Wheaton-IL           5:09.35    5:09.46         16  
      28.01   30.32   31.17   31.03   31.37   31.67   31.75   31.65
      31.64   30.85                                                
  4 Cialkowski, Katie   FR Wheaton-IL           5:09.73    5:09.95         15  
      27.76   30.46   31.16   31.35   31.41   31.97   31.70   31.61
      31.70   30.83                                                
  5 Pankratz, Sarah     SO Wheaton-IL           5:08.97    5:11.33         14  
      28.08   30.73   30.81   30.85   31.16   31.55   32.07   32.38
      32.01   31.69                                                
  6 McCoy, Ember        JR Carthage-WI          5:12.52    5:12.18         13  
      28.23   30.92   31.45   31.59   31.37   31.77   31.39   31.84
      32.22   31.40                                                
  7 Perdue, Lisa        SO Carthage-WI          5:11.90    5:13.52         12  
      27.74   30.83   31.19   31.47   31.57   31.60   31.88   32.46
      32.63   32.15                                                
  8 MacLurg, Amanda     SO Wheaton-IL           5:10.69    5:14.31         11  
      28.07   30.88   31.54   31.83   31.65   32.10   32.00   32.40
      32.13   31.71                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Dirks, Caroline     JR Wheaton-IL           5:14.10    5:13.09          9  
      28.30   30.97   31.46   31.50   31.79   31.82   32.02   31.93
      31.98   31.32                                                
 10 Wittrock, Kaley     SR Millikin-IL          5:15.82    5:15.08          7  
      28.31   31.14   31.95   32.37   32.02   32.46   32.34   33.07
      31.47   29.95                                                
 11 Clennon, Molly      SR AUGC-IL              5:23.32    5:16.45          6  
      27.63   30.77   32.06   31.85   32.01   32.15   32.34   32.59
      33.16   31.89                                                
 12 Hutton, Taylor      SO Carthage-WI          5:24.94    5:22.83          5  
      29.35   31.80   32.14   32.62   33.05   32.98   33.13   33.04
      32.74   31.98                                                
 13 Zumpf, Kate         SO North Central-IL     5:34.05    5:31.16          4  
      30.35   33.34   33.69   33.60   33.54   33.22   33.21   33.32
      33.92   32.97                                                
 14 Barker, Carly       SO Carthage-WI          5:31.32    5:32.19          3  
      30.74   33.51   33.30   33.61   33.59   33.75   33.62   33.29
      33.65   33.13                                                
 15 Danhauer, Laura     SO Rose-Hulman-IN       5:30.98    5:33.14          2  
      29.90   32.00   33.04   33.76   34.02   34.31   34.49   34.52
      34.00   33.10                                                
 16 Riches, Brogan      SR IWU-IL               5:29.46    5:33.25          1  
      30.55   32.40   33.13   33.82   33.74   34.11   34.04   34.29
      34.09   33.08                                                
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:59.51        1984 Jane Keating / BRRY                        
   CCIW Meet:   4:58.26   2/16/2012 Angela Lugg / IWU, IWU-IL                  
   CCIW Open:   4:58.26   2/16/2012 Angela Lugg / IWU, IWU-IL                  
                4:59.56  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                5:03.19  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dineen-Griffin, Lauren    FR IWU-IL               5:20.21    5:06.13 q      
      28.00   30.53   30.93   31.09   31.36   31.33   30.89   30.99
      31.10   29.91                                                
  2 Pankratz, Sarah           SO Wheaton-IL           5:11.20    5:08.97 q      
      27.79   29.84   30.69   31.09   31.42   31.32   31.84   31.55
      32.00   31.43                                                
  3 Westfall, Laura           SR Wheaton-IL           5:12.58    5:09.35 q      
      27.70   30.27   30.90   31.41   31.64   31.84   31.73   31.67
      31.44   30.75                                                
  4 Cialkowski, Katie         FR Wheaton-IL           5:17.78    5:09.73 q      
      27.74   30.17   30.87   31.26   31.43   31.62   31.98   31.86
      31.92   30.88                                                
  5 Herich, Carlie            JR Wheaton-IL           5:07.29    5:10.55 q      
      27.94   30.50   31.14   31.68   31.67   31.44   32.15   31.88
      31.64   30.51                                                
  6 MacLurg, Amanda           SO Wheaton-IL           5:14.13    5:10.69 q      
      28.24   30.70   31.14   31.48   31.63   31.55   31.60   31.52
      31.84   30.99                                                
  7 Perdue, Lisa              SO Carthage-WI          5:13.23    5:11.90 q      
      27.63   30.24   30.67   31.53   31.72   32.10   32.23   32.19
      32.38   31.21                                                
  8 McCoy, Ember              JR Carthage-WI          5:08.44    5:12.52 q      
      27.66   30.13   30.84   30.94   31.64   31.88   32.12   32.32
      32.87   32.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dirks, Caroline           JR Wheaton-IL           5:14.06    5:14.10 q      
      28.47   30.72   31.45   31.73   31.96   31.87   32.28   32.01
      32.23   31.38                                                
 10 Wittrock, Kaley           SR Millikin-IL          5:22.01    5:15.82 q      
      27.90   31.19   31.75   32.17   32.70   32.76   32.07   31.82
      32.12   31.34                                                
 11 Clennon, Molly            SR AUGC-IL              5:38.31    5:23.32 q      
      26.64   29.87   31.31   32.36   32.93   33.63   34.11   34.25
      34.39   33.83                                                
 12 Hutton, Taylor            SO Carthage-WI          5:19.60    5:24.94 q      
      27.97   30.75   31.76   32.88   33.32   33.95   34.08   34.11
      33.53   32.59                                                
 13 Riches, Brogan            SR IWU-IL               5:37.93    5:29.46 q      
      30.34   32.56   33.06   33.26   33.41   33.39   33.26   33.53
      33.71   32.94                                                
 14 Danhauer, Laura           SO Rose-Hulman-IN       5:40.45    5:30.98 q      
      29.50   32.14   33.67   33.66   33.80   33.88   33.94   33.99
      33.81   32.59                                                
 15 Barker, Carly             SO Carthage-WI          5:29.01    5:31.32 q      
      30.51   33.01   33.32   33.32   33.40   33.84   33.51   33.76
      34.11   32.54                                                
 16 Zumpf, Kate               SO North Central-IL     5:41.78    5:34.05 q      
      29.59   32.47   33.17   33.36   33.24   33.85   34.06   34.52
      34.80   34.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Doty, Erin                JR AUGC-IL              5:40.59    5:35.20        
      29.18   32.88   34.29   34.16   33.93   34.28   34.46   34.26
      34.45   33.31                                                
 18 Allen, Corine             FR Millikin-IL          5:43.07    5:40.57        
      30.46   34.12   34.67   34.70   35.10   34.59   34.49   34.41
      34.34   33.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jackson, Jillyan          FR Millikin-IL          6:01.18    5:46.28        
      30.86   33.87   35.02   34.90   34.97   35.01   35.50   36.02
      35.83   34.30                                                
 20 Adamonis, Tess            FR Millikin-IL          5:52.63    5:48.45        
      30.62   35.20   35.09   35.68   36.40   36.30   35.82   35.18
      34.92   33.24                                                
 21 Beringer, Jess            SO IWU-IL               5:55.18    5:50.09        
      30.81   33.83   34.35   35.11   35.39   36.08   35.76   36.22
      36.77   35.77                                                
 22 Palczynski, Kayla         FR IWU-IL               5:56.23    5:53.25        
      30.57   33.28   34.55   35.30   36.19   36.43   36.75   36.88
      37.05   36.25                                                
 23 Francisco, Cristina       SO North Central-IL     6:06.36    5:55.63        
      31.15   34.36   35.34   35.72   35.96   36.52   36.29   37.06
      36.89   36.34                                                
 24 Walters, Alyssa           JR North Central-IL     6:04.37    6:05.59        
      31.57   34.82   36.43   37.38   37.71   36.99   37.91   37.83
      38.09   36.86                                                
 25 Carter, Kelsey            JR Millikin-IL          6:19.21    6:08.05        
      31.87   35.66   37.83   36.65   37.59   37.00   38.47   38.13
      37.99   36.86                                                
 26 Wysocki, Jessica          JR Millikin-IL          6:52.47    6:40.63        
      34.08   38.18   39.53   40.17   41.18   41.31   41.70   42.12
      42.10   40.26                                                
 -- Haugan, Alexandra         JR Carthage-WI          5:49.03   X5:39.42        
      30.80   33.16   33.82   34.14   34.53   34.77   34.98   35.10
      34.82   33.30                                                
 -- Reuter, Chelsea           FR Carthage-WI          5:50.61   X5:40.94        
      29.70   32.37   33.13   33.87   34.51   35.24   35.34   35.76
      36.13   34.89                                                
 -- Larsen, Katelyn           SO Wheaton-IL           6:10.81        XDQ        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:27.07   12/4/2009 Alex Beyer / Wash U, WUSTL                 
   CCIW Meet:   4:35.27   2/14/2013 Justin Reppy, AUGC -IL                     
   CCIW Open:   4:34.44    2/1/2009 Stephen Schrank / Carthage                 
                4:33.64  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                4:37.33  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Reppy, Justin       JR AUGC-IL              4:39.31    4:35.27 D3B     20  
      24.13   26.12   27.30   27.86   28.10   28.37   28.77   28.71
      28.47   27.44                                                
  2 King, Matt          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:40.46    4:36.61 D3B     17  
      25.22   27.48   28.09   28.31   28.58   28.46   27.90   27.79
      27.62   27.16                                                
  3 Pulgine, Nick       FR Wheaton-IL           4:38.94    4:38.24         16  
      25.30   27.39   27.98   28.12   28.32   28.47   28.68   28.53
      28.29   27.16                                                
  4 Solan, Teryn        SO Carthage-WI          4:38.72    4:38.29         15  
      25.18   27.44   27.97   28.15   28.32   28.61   28.44   28.48
      28.53   27.17                                                
  5 Clement, Korey      SO Wheaton-IL           4:44.26    4:40.45         14  
      25.78   28.03   28.30   28.16   28.35   28.52   28.76   28.56
      28.49   27.50                                                
  6 Sommers, David      FR AUGC-IL              4:45.03    4:46.95         13  
      25.33   27.81   28.80   29.16   29.62   29.74   29.83   29.66
      29.38   27.62                                                
  7 Mathe, Steven       SR Carthage-WI          4:42.79    4:47.26         12  
      25.12   27.72   28.71   29.19   29.58   29.79   30.06   29.78
      29.35   27.96                                                
  8 Stern, Brady        FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:46.18    4:47.67         11  
      26.96   28.55   28.54   28.59   29.16   28.77   29.67   29.71
      29.41   28.31                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Baehler, Jeremy     FR Millikin-IL          4:46.78    4:43.87          9  
      24.94   27.00   28.44   28.88   29.54   29.34   29.53   29.44
      29.39   27.37                                                
 10 Duy, Michael        SO AUGC-IL              4:46.53    4:45.23          7  
      25.81   28.37   28.83   29.25   29.50   29.52   28.43   28.77
      28.71   28.04                                                
 11 Dobben, Aaron       SO Carthage-WI          4:52.86    4:53.08          6  
      25.69   28.29   28.91   29.49   29.75   29.81   30.25   30.67
      30.80   29.42                                                
 12 Skrabacz, Kevin     JR IWU-IL               4:55.58    4:53.42          5  
      26.11   28.44   28.78   29.46   29.61   29.87   30.39   30.95
      30.51   29.30                                                
 13 Hummer, Neil        SO North Central-IL     4:56.87    4:58.27          4  
      25.22   29.19   30.23   30.44   31.06   30.84   30.52   30.60
      30.55   29.62                                                
 14 Zarbuck, Austin     JR AUGC-IL              4:58.84    4:59.82          3  
      26.20   28.65   29.76   30.44   30.99   30.86   31.32   31.62
      31.05   28.93                                                
 15 Lippy, Mitchell     FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:59.32    5:00.04          2  
      26.90   29.37   30.28   30.53   30.57   30.58   30.65   30.80
      30.73   29.63                                                
 16 Dorn, Kevin         SO Rose-Hulman-IN       5:03.52    5:01.66          1  
      26.61   29.45   30.08   30.64   30.59   30.99   31.43   30.21
      30.90   30.76                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:27.07   12/4/2009 Alex Beyer / Wash U, WUSTL                 
   CCIW Meet:   4:35.27   2/14/2013 Justin Reppy, AUGC -IL                     
   CCIW Open:   4:34.44    2/1/2009 Stephen Schrank / Carthage                 
                4:33.64  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                4:37.33  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solan, Teryn              SO Carthage-WI          4:53.78    4:38.72 q      
      24.82   27.04   28.18   28.38   28.55   28.50   28.79   28.70
      28.47   27.29                                                
  2 Pulgine, Nick             FR Wheaton-IL           4:44.51    4:38.94 q      
      25.13   27.05   27.99   28.28   28.31   28.65   28.91   28.77
      28.50   27.35                                                
  3 Reppy, Justin             JR AUGC-IL              4:51.69    4:39.31 q      
      24.43   26.49   27.61   28.27   28.54   28.61   28.87   29.07
      29.00   28.42                                                
  4 King, Matt                FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:48.99    4:40.46 q      
      25.39   27.32   27.74   28.43   28.56   28.64   29.09   28.58
      28.69   28.02                                                
  5 Mathe, Steven             SR Carthage-WI          4:54.79    4:42.79 q      
      24.78   27.58   28.25   28.55   28.80   29.05   28.96   29.35
      29.11   28.36                                                
  6 Clement, Korey            SO Wheaton-IL           4:41.64    4:44.26 q      
      25.08   27.77   28.56   28.51   28.53   29.07   29.30   29.49
      29.53   28.42                                                
  7 Sommers, David            FR AUGC-IL              5:02.91    4:45.03 q      
      24.53   27.19   28.38   28.47   28.75   29.45   29.75   30.00
      29.78   28.73                                                
  8 Stern, Brady              FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:56.12    4:46.18 q      
      25.56   27.68   28.15   28.68   28.66   28.89   29.23   29.72
      30.05   29.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Duy, Michael              SO AUGC-IL              4:59.94    4:46.53 q      
      25.77   27.64   28.41   28.52   29.05   29.10   29.28   29.62
      29.97   29.17                                                
 10 Baehler, Jeremy           FR Millikin-IL          4:56.31    4:46.78 q      
      24.93   27.37   28.36   28.74   29.36   29.41   29.77   30.22
      29.68   28.94                                                
 11 Dobben, Aaron             SO Carthage-WI          5:07.67    4:52.86 q      
      25.54   28.14   28.84   29.02   29.80   30.38   30.39   30.28
      30.77   29.70                                                
 12 Skrabacz, Kevin           JR IWU-IL               5:12.66    4:55.58 q      
      26.59   29.11   29.83   28.96   29.52   29.69   29.84   30.74
      30.98   30.32                                                
 13 Hummer, Neil              SO North Central-IL     5:01.94    4:56.87 q      
      25.35   28.50   29.52   30.24   30.83   31.09   30.85   31.16
      30.39   28.94                                                
 14 Zarbuck, Austin           JR AUGC-IL              5:08.42    4:58.84 q      
      26.08   28.34   29.69   30.42   30.70   30.93   31.09   30.91
      30.86   29.82                                                
 15 Lippy, Mitchell           FR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:08.32    4:59.32 q      
      26.56   29.19   29.99   30.49   30.55   30.62   31.00   30.94
      30.75   29.23                                                
 16 Dorn, Kevin               SO Rose-Hulman-IN       5:10.82    5:03.52 q      
      26.30   29.69   31.42   31.84   31.63   31.07   30.63   30.54
      30.13   30.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weyrauch, Evan            SO Carthage-WI          5:21.54    5:03.57        
      25.93   28.52   29.34   30.05   30.43   30.90   31.32   31.69
      32.73   32.66                                                
 18 Griffin, Andrew           FR Millikin-IL          5:21.29    5:07.00        
      26.58   29.35   30.17   30.97   31.47   31.93   31.95   31.94
      32.28   30.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Weisling, Kevin           SO IWU-IL               5:22.23    5:07.43        
      28.90   30.65   30.55   30.46   30.74   31.05   30.72   31.50
      31.56   31.30                                                
 -- Steenrod, Danny           FR Carthage-WI          5:21.47   X4:59.22        
      26.87   28.91   29.75   30.33   30.37   30.77   30.70   30.92
      30.88   29.72                                                
 -- McLaughlin, Mark          SR Wheaton-IL           5:05.51   X5:00.65        
      26.82   29.22   30.09   30.04   30.56   30.66   31.03   31.15
      30.89   30.19                                                
 -- Greaves, Christopher      SR AUGC-IL              5:09.85   X5:01.81        
      25.53   28.15   29.32   29.89   30.34   30.55   31.62   32.86
      32.35   31.20                                                
 -- Daugherty, Michael        SO Wheaton-IL           5:50.10   X5:02.01        
      27.07   30.30   31.39   31.20   30.15   30.11   30.38   30.34
      31.00   30.07                                                
 -- Hoffmann, Sam             SO Carthage-WI          5:22.05   X5:12.09        
      26.82   31.03   31.41   32.12   32.27   31.98   32.32   31.49
      31.94   30.71                                                
 -- Meyer, Philip             FR Wheaton-IL           5:49.43   X5:23.69        
      28.49   31.42   32.41   32.41   32.60   33.04   32.99   33.68
      33.39   33.26                                                
 -- Browder, Sam              FR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:31.69   X5:31.66        
      28.34   31.86   32.96   33.40   33.95   34.47   34.71   34.77
      34.39   32.81                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:06.80   2/14/2013 Katie Deysher, Wheaton-IL                  
   CCIW Meet:   2:06.80   2/14/2013 Katie Deysher, Wheaton-IL                  
   CCIW Open:   2:06.00   3/12/2002 Emily Mason / Wheaton                      
                2:06.58  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                2:08.63  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Deysher, Katie      FR Wheaton-IL           2:07.71    2:06.80 D3B     20  
      27.20   31.23   37.47   30.90                                
  2 McHugh, Katie       SR IWU-IL               2:09.35    2:08.15 D3B     17  
      26.84   32.46   38.80   30.05                                
  3 Gladis, Ashley      JR Carthage-WI          2:12.12    2:09.05         16  
      28.29   33.07   37.11   30.58                                
  4 Devereux, Mary      FR Carthage-WI          2:08.78    2:10.18         15  
      27.51   32.03   38.88   31.76                                
  5 Coley, Sarah        FR Wheaton-IL           2:10.80    2:10.83         14  
      27.60   32.92   39.28   31.03                                
  6 Eklund, Nicole      FR Wheaton-IL           2:11.97    2:12.94         13  
      29.01   34.07   39.05   30.81                                
  7 Wodnik, Sarah       JR Carthage-WI          2:14.17    2:13.47         12  
      27.85   33.28   39.54   32.80                                
  8 Rogers, Emma        JR Wheaton-IL           2:13.79    2:14.52         11  
      29.47   33.41   40.05   31.59                                
Consolation Final
  9 Soper, Allison      SO Carthage-WI          2:14.60    2:12.21          9  
      29.49   34.96   36.61   31.15                                
 10 Novak, Emma         FR AUGC-IL              2:16.31    2:16.27          7  
      28.84   35.07   39.71   32.65                                
 11 Peinsipp, Susan     JR Carthage-WI          2:15.57    2:16.46          6  
      28.40   36.29   41.30   30.47                                
 12 Cunnien, Shannon    SR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:19.59    2:17.80          5  
      30.29   35.11   41.04   31.36                                
 13 Truedson, Kelsey    SO North Central-IL     2:15.91    2:18.13          4  
      29.32   33.17   42.94   32.70                                
 14 Maloney, Michelle   JR Millikin-IL          2:22.27    2:20.20          3  
      29.97   37.26   40.53   32.44                                
 15 Harris, Taylor      FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:21.95    2:22.60          2  
      29.79   37.37   41.35   34.09                                
 16 Stryzek, Lauren     FR Millikin-IL          2:25.61    2:28.05          1  
      31.24   39.52   43.59   33.70                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:06.80   2/14/2013 Katie Deysher, Wheaton-IL                  
   CCIW Meet:   2:06.80   2/14/2013 Katie Deysher, Wheaton-IL                  
   CCIW Open:   2:06.00   3/12/2002 Emily Mason / Wheaton                      
                2:06.58  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                2:08.63  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deysher, Katie            FR Wheaton-IL           2:07.80    2:07.71 qD3B   
      27.14   31.88   37.82   30.87                                
  2 Devereux, Mary            FR Carthage-WI          2:12.99    2:08.78 q      
      27.58   31.84   38.72   30.64                                
  3 McHugh, Katie             SR IWU-IL               2:14.83    2:09.35 q      
      26.99   33.47   38.46   30.43                                
  4 Coley, Sarah              FR Wheaton-IL           2:13.15    2:10.80 q      
      27.16   32.60   39.26   31.78                                
  5 Eklund, Nicole            FR Wheaton-IL           2:14.50    2:11.97 q      
      28.88   33.86   38.87   30.36                                
  6 Gladis, Ashley            JR Carthage-WI          2:14.10    2:12.12 q      
      27.95   33.52   37.65   33.00                                
  7 Rogers, Emma              JR Wheaton-IL           2:15.66    2:13.79 q      
      28.95   32.82   39.91   32.11                                
  8 Wodnik, Sarah             JR Carthage-WI          2:12.57    2:14.17 q      
      27.26   33.53   39.88   33.50                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Soper, Allison            SO Carthage-WI          2:13.83    2:14.60 q      
      29.76   36.12   37.59   31.13                                
 10 Peinsipp, Susan           JR Carthage-WI          2:15.14    2:15.57 q      
      28.69   35.08   40.94   30.86                                
 11 Truedson, Kelsey          SO North Central-IL     2:22.98    2:15.91 q      
      28.45   33.51   41.11   32.84                                
 12 Novak, Emma               FR AUGC-IL              2:18.59    2:16.31 q      
      28.74   35.20   39.93   32.44                                
 13 Cunnien, Shannon          SR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:22.32    2:19.59 q      
      30.39   35.66   41.49   32.05                                
 14 Harris, Taylor            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:23.52    2:21.95 q      
      29.38   37.39   40.68   34.50                                
 15 Maloney, Michelle         JR Millikin-IL          2:22.90    2:22.27 q      
      29.12   37.60   41.89   33.66                                
 16 Stryzek, Lauren           FR Millikin-IL          2:33.80    2:25.61 q      
      30.37   38.38   43.48   33.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pittman, Catherine        JR AUGC-IL              2:31.97    2:30.07        
      31.01   35.90   46.31   36.85                                
 18 Jensen, Danna             JR AUGC-IL              2:33.47    2:32.00        
      31.11   37.97   47.29   35.63                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mehrmann, Randi           FR Millikin-IL          2:42.84    2:32.90        
      31.14   36.54   48.21   37.01                                
 20 Bauer, Victoria           FR IWU-IL               2:40.36    2:33.74        
      31.75   39.47   48.56   33.96                                
 21 Troccoli, Casey           FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:31.48    2:33.97        
      33.43   41.88   42.40   36.26                                
 22 Cole, Beth                SO AUGC-IL              2:42.62    2:34.14        
      32.29   36.54   49.71   35.60                                
 23 Vandre, Anna              FR North Central-IL     2:43.30    2:35.40        
      30.89   37.85   49.90   36.76                                
 -- Long, Chelsey             JR Wheaton-IL           2:16.69   X2:13.40        
      29.18   34.96   37.32   31.94                                
 -- Gebner, Kailyn            FR Carthage-WI          2:21.30   X2:18.56        
      29.48   33.42   41.80   33.86                                
 -- Regnier, Emma             SR AUGC-IL              2:20.84   X2:19.12        
      28.96   36.11   40.67   33.38                                
 -- Mitchell, Katherine       SO Wheaton-IL           2:26.48   X2:19.41        
      30.03   36.32   40.44   32.62                                
 -- Timmons, Emily            SR AUGC-IL              2:28.58   X2:20.63        
      31.32   36.62   40.58   32.11                                
 -- Coley, Christine          JR Wheaton-IL           2:27.41   X2:26.84        
      29.89   35.88   46.77   34.30                                
 -- Fultz, Kathleen           JR North Central-IL     2:46.38   X2:38.12        
      31.86   40.58   46.21   39.47                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:50.66  11/30/2007 Chase Gravengood / UWM, Milwaukee-WI       
   CCIW Meet:   1:52.99   2/16/2012 Kyle Drake / Carthage, Carthage            
   CCIW Open:   1:51.47   12/3/2004 Tyler Dobelbower / Wheaton                 
                1:52.21  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:54.33  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Duval, Marcus       JR IWU-IL               1:53.94    1:54.15 D3B     20  
      25.29   28.54   33.21   27.11                                
  2 Penson, Elliot      SO Wheaton-IL           1:55.85    1:54.65         17  
      26.19   29.77   31.68   27.01                                
  3 Lait, Jon           FR Wheaton-IL           1:55.31    1:54.88         16  
      25.82   28.94   32.04   28.08                                
  4 Ross, Matt          SR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:58.01    1:57.25         15  
      24.75   29.61   34.61   28.28                                
  5 Brown, Dave         SR Wheaton-IL           1:59.10    1:59.44         14  
      25.53   31.75   34.87   27.29                                
  6 Peters, Bryce       FR Carthage-WI          1:59.68    1:59.53         13  
      25.46   31.48   35.16   27.43                                
  7 Pinter, Scott       JR Carthage-WI          1:58.76    1:59.96         12  
      26.28   30.89   34.31   28.48                                
  8 Smith, Drew         FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:00.13    2:00.33         11  
      26.24   31.09   34.84   28.16                                
Consolation Final
  9 Rasmussen, Kyle     JR Carthage-WI          2:01.48    1:59.47          9  
      26.71   31.06   34.85   26.85                                
 10 Tollefson, Ross     JR IWU-IL               2:02.45    2:00.30          7  
      27.09   30.41   34.00   28.80                                
 11 Ryan, Logan         JR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:01.65    2:00.66          6  
      25.54   31.75   34.99   28.38                                
 12 Enrico, Tai         FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:02.26    2:00.93          5  
      26.72   29.80   36.05   28.36                                
 13 Bernardi, Adam      FR AUGC-IL              2:00.56    2:01.16          4  
      26.25   32.12   35.28   27.51                                
 14 Hernandez, Felipe   FR AUGC-IL              2:01.75    2:01.33          3  
      26.60   30.26   35.86   28.61                                
 15 VanBeek, Devon      JR Wheaton-IL           2:00.85    2:01.46          2  
      25.52   31.72   35.04   29.18                                
 16 George, Alex        JR Carthage-WI          2:03.86    2:03.62          1  
      26.68   32.42   34.51   30.01                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:50.66  11/30/2007 Chase Gravengood / UWM, Milwaukee-WI       
   CCIW Meet:   1:52.99   2/16/2012 Kyle Drake / Carthage, Carthage            
   CCIW Open:   1:51.47   12/3/2004 Tyler Dobelbower / Wheaton                 
                1:52.21  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:54.33  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duval, Marcus             JR IWU-IL               1:59.36    1:53.94 qD3B   
      25.03   28.63   33.15   27.13                                
  2 Lait, Jon                 FR Wheaton-IL           1:54.75    1:55.31 q      
      25.21   28.77   32.34   28.99                                
  3 Penson, Elliot            SO Wheaton-IL           1:56.80    1:55.85 q      
      26.18   30.11   32.33   27.23                                
  4 Ross, Matt                SR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:00.73    1:58.01 q      
      25.01   29.76   35.11   28.13                                
  5 Pinter, Scott             JR Carthage-WI          2:05.36    1:58.76 q      
      25.94   31.06   33.21   28.55                                
  6 Brown, Dave               SR Wheaton-IL           1:59.38    1:59.10 q      
      25.34   30.53   34.49   28.74                                
  7 Peters, Bryce             FR Carthage-WI          2:00.45    1:59.68 q      
      25.44   30.11   35.81   28.32                                
  8 Smith, Drew               FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:02.77    2:00.13 q      
      26.00   31.23   34.25   28.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bernardi, Adam            FR AUGC-IL              2:02.08    2:00.56 q      
      25.93   31.72   34.85   28.06                                
 10 VanBeek, Devon            JR Wheaton-IL           2:01.90    2:00.85 q      
      25.13   31.40   34.54   29.78                                
 11 Rasmussen, Kyle           JR Carthage-WI          2:05.09    2:01.48 q      
      26.12   30.27   35.84   29.25                                
 12 Ryan, Logan               JR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:05.92    2:01.65 q      
      25.53   31.36   35.45   29.31                                
 13 Hernandez, Felipe         FR AUGC-IL              2:04.66    2:01.75 q      
      26.20   30.15   35.90   29.50                                
 14 Enrico, Tai               FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:02.54    2:02.26 q      
      26.58   29.62   37.31   28.75                                
 15 Tollefson, Ross           JR IWU-IL               2:07.58    2:02.45 q      
      26.64   31.19   34.84   29.78                                
 16 George, Alex              JR Carthage-WI          2:10.07    2:03.86 q      
      26.20   31.28   35.73   30.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nields, Sam               FR Carthage-WI          2:12.78    2:05.25        
      26.71   32.79   34.80   30.95                                
 18 Johnson, Kyle             FR AUGC-IL              2:12.21    2:06.88        
      25.84   29.76   38.55   32.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chaney, Ryan              JR AUGC-IL              2:17.12    2:08.88        
      26.27   34.96   37.29   30.36                                
 20 Small, Austin             FR AUGC-IL              2:17.61    2:09.65        
      26.94   31.81   41.20   29.70                                
 21 Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L     FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:14.01    2:12.08        
      25.83   32.47   38.98   34.80                                
 22 Herink, Tim               JR Millikin-IL          2:24.81    2:19.95        
      30.21   34.60   42.92   32.22                                
 -- Davidson, Austin          FR Carthage-WI          2:06.55   X1:57.11        
      24.45   28.96   34.88   28.82                                
 -- Sveen, Carl               SR Wheaton-IL           2:06.40   X2:00.11        
      25.66   29.42   36.86   28.17                                
 -- Rendon, Derrick           SO Carthage-WI          2:07.61   X2:01.48        
      26.44   31.31   34.24   29.49                                
 -- Primdahl, Eric            JR Carthage-WI          2:03.85   X2:05.32        
      26.53   32.50   38.32   27.97                                
 -- Mottice, John             JR Wheaton-IL           2:12.00   X2:05.57        
      27.45   31.35   38.22   28.55                                
 -- Aguilera, Michael         SO Wheaton-IL           2:03.62   X2:06.22        
      26.09   31.78   36.93   31.42                                
 -- Reher, Scott              SO Carthage-WI          2:11.83   X2:08.35        
      24.86   31.97   41.52   30.00                                
 -- Linder, Lucas             FR Carthage-WI          2:11.39   X2:09.56        
      25.39   34.28   37.37   32.52                                
 -- Kessler, Brad             FR Carthage-WI          2:14.26   X2:09.73        
      27.21   33.61   37.95   30.96                                
 -- Putz, Alexander           SO AUGC-IL              2:17.72   X2:15.20        
      27.49   36.47   40.81   30.43                                
 -- Sagul, Ryan               JR Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   X2:17.97        
      27.95   36.79   41.51   31.72                                
 -- Hengst, Jasen             JR AUGC-IL              2:13.38         DQ        
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   22.66   2/14/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
   CCIW Meet:   22.66   2/14/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
   CCIW Open:   22.66   2/14/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
                23.76  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                23.95  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nitz, Kirsty        FR Wheaton-IL             22.98      22.66 SELC    20  
  2 Slaughter, Kirsten  FR IWU-IL                 23.43      23.28 SELC    17  
  3 Bialecka, Natalia   JR Carthage-WI            23.93      23.97         16  
  4 Ferguson, Hillary   JR AUGC-IL                24.02      24.24         15  
  5 Ormond, Kelly       SO Wheaton-IL             24.53      24.70         14  
  6 Hance, Michelle     FR Carthage-WI            24.46      24.93         13  
  7 Wennlund, Marcey    JR Wheaton-IL             24.73      25.02         12  
  8 Offerdahl, Ali      JR Wheaton-IL             24.60      25.07         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Hunt, Sarah         FR Wheaton-IL             24.73      24.86          9  
 10 Patschke, Loreli    JR North Central-IL       24.78      25.01          7  
 11 Nafziger, Gracie    JR IWU-IL                 24.74      25.03          6  
 12 Wolfersberger, Ste  FR Rose-Hulman-IN         24.82      25.07          5  
 13 Potter, Kailin      FR Carthage-WI            25.52      25.16          4  
 14 Shover, Megan       SO Carthage-WI            24.98      25.18          3  
 15 Williams, Gabe'     FR North Central-IL       25.52      25.63          2  
 16 Piper, Alexandra    SR AUGC-IL                25.34      25.87          1  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   22.66   2/14/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
   CCIW Meet:   22.66   2/14/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
   CCIW Open:   22.66   2/14/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
                23.76  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                23.95  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nitz, Kirsty              FR Wheaton-IL             23.16      22.98 qSELC  
  2 Slaughter, Kirsten        FR IWU-IL                 24.63      23.43 qSELC  
  3 Bialecka, Natalia         JR Carthage-WI            24.55      23.93 qD3B   
  4 Ferguson, Hillary         JR AUGC-IL                25.18      24.02 q      
  5 Hance, Michelle           FR Carthage-WI            25.24      24.46 q      
  6 Ormond, Kelly             SO Wheaton-IL             24.88      24.53 q      
  7 Offerdahl, Ali            JR Wheaton-IL             25.16      24.60 q      
  8 Wennlund, Marcey          JR Wheaton-IL             25.79      24.73 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hunt, Sarah               FR Wheaton-IL             25.40     J24.73 q      
 10 Nafziger, Gracie          JR IWU-IL                 26.10      24.74 q      
 11 Patschke, Loreli          JR North Central-IL       25.96      24.78 q      
 12 Wolfersberger, Stephanie  FR Rose-Hulman-IN         25.59      24.82 q      
 13 Shover, Megan             SO Carthage-WI            26.34      24.98 q      
 14 Piper, Alexandra          SR AUGC-IL                25.80      25.34 q      
 15 Williams, Gabe'           FR North Central-IL       26.89      25.52 q      
 15 Potter, Kailin            FR Carthage-WI            25.65      25.52 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Voss, Emily               SR Carthage-WI            26.59      25.56        
 18 Marlin, Dana              JR IWU-IL                 26.59      25.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Graf, Jamie               SO AUGC-IL                27.49      25.86        
 20 Schumacher, Ashley        SO Rose-Hulman-IN         26.89      25.95        
 21 Masterton, Carolyn        SO North Central-IL       27.77      26.24        
 22 Kobs, Shelby              FR Millikin-IL            27.14      26.53        
 23 Gabriel, Emily            FR Carthage-WI            26.94      26.68        
 24 Kabbe, Hollyann           SR AUGC-IL                27.73      26.80        
 25 Fackler, Jennifer         SO Millikin-IL            28.83      27.36        
 26 Pemberton, Laura          SO AUGC-IL                28.71      28.08        
 27 Johnson, Jordan           FR AUGC-IL                28.54      28.14        
 28 Jay, Savannah             FR Rose-Hulman-IN         27.33      28.16        
 29 Estes, Hannah             JR AUGC-IL                30.78      28.89        
 30 Corrie, Mackenzie         SO AUGC-IL                30.54      29.01        
 31 Molloy, Kristin           FR AUGC-IL                30.89      29.34        
 32 Nelson, Ariana            JR AUGC-IL                29.68      30.42        
 33 Thompson, Alexis          SO AUGC-IL                32.09      30.50        
 34 Mara, Melanie             SO North Central-IL       31.40      31.65        
 -- McHugh, Katie             SR IWU-IL                 26.28     X24.61        
 -- Beringer, Jess            SO IWU-IL                 28.57     X26.84        
 -- Larsen, Katelyn           SO Wheaton-IL             28.12     X27.57        
 -- Haynes, Kate              SR IWU-IL                    NT     X27.79        
 -- Guinan, Keelin            FR Carthage-WI            28.57     X27.85        
 -- Cole, Emily               SR Wheaton-IL             28.21     X27.87        
 -- Bauer, Victoria           FR IWU-IL                 30.06     X28.71        
 -- Hsieh, Jubilee            SR Wheaton-IL             32.44     X29.64        
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   20.24   12/1/2012 Joe Clapp / Stevens Pt., UW-Stevens Point    
   CCIW Meet:   20.84   2/19/2009 Andy Bax / Carthage, Carthage                
   CCIW Open:   20.75   2/18/2006 Sam Gyorfi / Wheaton                         
                20.65  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                20.93  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Francis, Wills      JR Wheaton-IL             21.04      20.92 D3B     20  
  2 Podgorski, Andrew   JR Rose-Hulman-IN         21.36      21.15         17  
  3 Martin, Orion       FR Rose-Hulman-IN         21.03      21.23         16  
  4 Lugg, Victor        FR IWU-IL                 21.32      21.44         15  
  5 Walker, Timothy     JR Wheaton-IL             21.42      21.49         14  
  6 Hubbard, Tom        FR Carthage-WI            21.34      21.57         13  
  7 Holt, Aaron         SO AUGC-IL                21.49      21.78         12  
  8 Ertl, Ben           SO Carthage-WI            21.51      22.11         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Raymond, Jack       SO Wheaton-IL             21.66      21.53          9  
 10 Wilkerson, Hayes    JR Wheaton-IL             21.81      21.83          7  
 11 Smith, Tyler        SR Carthage-WI            21.91      22.08          6  
 12 Hintz, Paul         FR Rose-Hulman-IN         22.05      22.25          5  
 13 Hinck, Daniel       JR AUGC-IL                21.91      22.36          4  
 14 Meininger, Ross     SR Rose-Hulman-IN         22.56      22.43          3  
 15 Small, Cameron      FR Carthage-WI            22.33      22.49          2  
 16 DeGood, Joey        FR Carthage-WI            22.75      22.91          1  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   20.24   12/1/2012 Joe Clapp / Stevens Pt., UW-Stevens Point    
   CCIW Meet:   20.84   2/19/2009 Andy Bax / Carthage, Carthage                
   CCIW Open:   20.75   2/18/2006 Sam Gyorfi / Wheaton                         
                20.65  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                20.93  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Orion             FR Rose-Hulman-IN         21.48      21.03 q      
  2 Francis, Wills            JR Wheaton-IL             21.18      21.04 q      
  3 Lugg, Victor              FR IWU-IL                 22.23      21.32 q      
  4 Hubbard, Tom              FR Carthage-WI            22.33      21.34 q      
  5 Podgorski, Andrew         JR Rose-Hulman-IN         22.08      21.36 q      
  6 Walker, Timothy           JR Wheaton-IL             21.74      21.42 q      
  7 Holt, Aaron               SO AUGC-IL                21.85      21.49 q      
  8 Ertl, Ben                 SO Carthage-WI            21.84      21.51 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Raymond, Jack             SO Wheaton-IL             22.09      21.66 q      
 10 Wilkerson, Hayes          JR Wheaton-IL             22.12      21.81 q      
 11 Smith, Tyler              SR Carthage-WI            22.58      21.91 q      
 11 Hinck, Daniel             JR AUGC-IL                22.72      21.91 q      
 13 Hintz, Paul               FR Rose-Hulman-IN         22.83      22.05 q      
 14 Small, Cameron            FR Carthage-WI            22.62      22.33 q      
 15 Meininger, Ross           SR Rose-Hulman-IN         23.56      22.56 q      
 16 DeGood, Joey              FR Carthage-WI            22.82      22.75 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wuest, Steve              JR Rose-Hulman-IN         23.42      22.91        
 18 Michaels, Timothy         SO AUGC-IL                24.20      22.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Keim, Michael             SO Millikin-IL            24.03      23.12        
 20 Larson, Robert            SO Rose-Hulman-IN         23.52      23.20        
 21 Billimack, John           JR Millikin-IL            23.61      23.44        
 22 Ford, Hayden              SO IWU-IL                 24.57      23.65        
 23 Dykstra, Austin           FR North Central-IL          NT      23.90        
 24 Skladzien, Tim            JR North Central-IL       31.24      30.55        
 -- Primdahl, Eric            JR Carthage-WI            23.35         X         
 -- Nields, Sam               FR Carthage-WI               NT         X         
 -- Carabelli, Jake           JR Carthage-WI            22.69     X22.00        
 -- Schaefer, Ron             SO Carthage-WI            23.25     X22.27        
 -- McLaughlin, Mark          SR Wheaton-IL                NT     X22.59        
 -- Hoffmann, Sam             SO Carthage-WI            23.45     X22.80        
 -- Mathe, Steven             SR Carthage-WI            23.09     X22.87        
 -- Weyrauch, Evan            SO Carthage-WI            23.25     X23.02        
 -- Pinter, Scott             JR Carthage-WI            23.76     X23.09        
 -- Dobben, Aaron             SO Carthage-WI            24.40     X23.25        
 -- Dansdill, Pat             SR Wheaton-IL                NT     X23.37        
 -- Andres, Kurt              SO Wheaton-IL             24.50     X24.03        
 -- Hengst, Jasen             JR AUGC-IL                23.97     X24.46        
 -- Neill, Brady              SO Wheaton-IL             24.46     X24.49        
 -- Mohr, Jon                 SO Wheaton-IL             27.33     X24.89        
 -- Weisling, Kevin           SO IWU-IL                    NT     X25.36        
 -- Bickley, Trent            FR Wheaton-IL             28.27     X25.90        
 -- Stevenson, Sam            FR Wheaton-IL             27.21     X26.77        
 -- French-Seats, Nicholas    FR Rose-Hulman-IN         28.17     X26.95        
 -- Lyons, Tim                FR Wheaton-IL             29.64     X27.10        
 -- George, Alex              JR Carthage-WI            24.36        XDQ        
 -- Skrabacz, Kevin           JR IWU-IL                 24.21        XDQ        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:51.56   2/16/2011 Carthage College                           
                         J Paul, L Mueller, M Pelka, A Croix               
   CCIW Meet:   3:51.56   2/17/2011 Carthage College                           
                         J Paul, A Mueller, M Pelka, A Croix               
   CCIW Open:   3:51.56   2/17/2011 Carthage College                           
                         J Paul, A Mueller, M Pelka, A Croix               
                3:53.21  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                3:54.80  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     4:01.47    3:53.12 SELC    36  
     1) Walitsch, Jamie JR              2) Long, Chelsey JR               
     3) Deysher, Katie FR               4) Nitz, Kirsty FR                
       28.53    58.40    31.78  1:07.89    26.83    58.37    22.85    48.46
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    4:02.65    3:54.15 D3B     30  
     1) Hance, Michelle FR              2) Soper, Allison SO              
     3) Loftus, Kelly JR                4) Bialecka, Natalia JR           
       27.93    59.19    30.21  1:04.87    25.96    57.88    24.19    52.21
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'      4:19.93   J4:12.25         28  
     1) Rossick, Chelsea FR             2) Harris, Taylor FR              
     3) Kline, Celeste SO               4) Wolfersberger, Stephanie FR    
       30.97  1:04.90    32.53  1:11.62    28.10  1:01.00    25.28    54.73
  4 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        4:28.30   J4:17.36         26  
     1) Haynes, Kate SR                 2) Palczynski, Kayla FR           
     3) Dineen-Griffin, Lauren FR       4) Marlin, Dana JR                
       30.26  1:02.56    34.85  1:15.11    29.49  1:04.47    25.71    55.22
  5 North Central College-IL  'A'               4:13.92   J4:19.90         24  
     1) Williams, Gabe' FR              2) Guerra, Lucky FR               
     3) Patschke, Loreli JR             4) Truedson, Kelsey SO            
       29.37  1:01.58    37.81  1:18.73    28.22  1:02.86    26.00    56.73
  6 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   4:34.49   J4:26.10         22  
     1) Kabbe, Hollyann SR              2) Johnson, Jordan FR             
     3) Jensen, Danna JR                4) Pittman, Catherine JR          
       31.21  1:04.69    34.28  1:15.01    30.65  1:08.48    27.10    57.92
  7 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    4:04.89   J4:00.03         20  
     1) Wodnik, Sarah JR                2) Gladis, Ashley JR              
     3) Devereux, Mary FR               4) Perdue, Lisa SO                
       29.60  1:01.26    31.31  1:07.37    27.05    58.69    25.23    52.71
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     4:04.00   J4:00.19         16  
     1) Rogers, Emma JR                 2) Hunt, Sarah FR                 
     3) Wennlund, Marcey JR             4) Cialkowski, Katie FR           
       29.38  1:00.69    31.76  1:08.33    26.86    59.00    24.67    52.17
  9 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'B'                 4:40.77    4:26.69         12  
     1) Vana, Emily FR                  2) Stryzek, Lauren FR             
     3) Maloney, Michelle JR            4) Allen, Corine FR               
       32.65  1:07.68    35.58  1:16.55    29.13  1:02.19    28.70  1:00.27
 10 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'      4:36.80    4:27.04         10  
     1) Jay, Savannah FR                2) Troccoli, Casey FR             
     3) Cunnien, Shannon SR             4) Danhauer, Laura SO             
       33.24  1:09.81    34.91  1:16.26    29.65  1:04.54    26.79    56.43
 11 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT    4:27.51          8  
     1) Gorski, Lauren SO               2) Fultz, Kathleen JR             
     3) Zumpf, Kate SO                  4) Masterton, Carolyn SO          
       31.90  1:06.52    35.10  1:17.40    31.27  1:08.45    26.31    55.14
 12 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   4:42.50    4:27.80          6  
     1) Pemberton, Laura SO             2) Timmons, Emily SR              
     3) Cole, Beth SO                   4) Doty, Erin JR                  
       32.21  1:06.48    34.62  1:13.79    31.83  1:08.69    27.79    58.84
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     4:12.00   X4:13.02        
     1) Cole, Emily SR                  2) Mitchell, Katherine SO         
     3) Westfall, Laura SR              4) Pankratz, Sarah SO             
       31.80  1:07.16    32.41  1:10.49    28.30  1:00.31    25.76    55.06
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                     4:12.00   X4:17.05        
     1) Coley, Christine JR             2) Coley, Sarah FR                
     3) Offerdahl, Ali JR               4) Larsen, Katelyn SO             
       31.56  1:06.51    32.74  1:08.56    27.51  1:03.33    26.71    58.65
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                    4:18.31   X4:21.06        
     1) Olson, Liz FR                   2) Guinan, Keelin FR              
     3) Ewert, Brooke FR                4) Gabriel, Emily FR              
       28.89  1:00.30    36.57  1:16.37    29.92  1:05.04    27.60    59.35
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'E'                     4:20.00   X4:27.31        
     1) Ormond, Kelly SO                2) Eklund, Nicole FR              
     3) MacLurg, Amanda SO              4) Hsieh, Jubilee SR              
       30.64  1:03.14    34.88  1:13.64    29.11  1:03.35    31.52  1:07.18
 -- Millikin Universtiy-IL  'C'                 4:59.58   X4:44.65        
     1) Mehrmann, Randi FR              2) Jackson, Jillyan FR            
     3) Fackler, Jennifer SO            4) Holst, Maya JR                 
       33.26  1:09.78    36.38  1:18.43    32.20  1:15.12    28.19  1:01.32
 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                        NT   X4:52.17        
     1) Molloy, Kristin FR              2) Corrie, Mackenzie SO           
     3) Thompson, Alexis SO             4) Nelson, Ariana JR              
       32.95  1:08.66    37.49  1:20.28    33.25  1:15.44    31.88  1:07.79
 -- North Central College-IL  'C'                    NT   X5:00.06        
     1) Vandre, Anna FR                 2) Francisco, Cristina SO         
     3) Walters, Alyssa JR              4) Mara, Melanie SO               
       33.98  1:10.81    37.79  1:31.49    26.18  1:07.41    32.98  1:10.35
 -- Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                 4:36.27         DQ        
     1) Nielsen, Emily FR               2) Kobs, Shelby FR                
     3) Wittrock, Kaley SR              4) Adamonis, Tess FR              
       30.93  1:06.25    33.03  1:10.22    29.03  1:01.66    27.81    58.52
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:23.44   2/14/2013 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn, Rose-Hulman
                         J Huster, A Podgorski, M Ross, O Martin           
   CCIW Meet:   3:23.44   2/14/2013 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn, Rose-Hulman
                         J Huster, A Podgorski, M Ross, O Martin           
   CCIW Open:   3:23.44   2/14/2013 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn, Rose-Hulman
                         J Huster, A Podgorski, M Ross, O Martin           
                3:24.12  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                3:25.97  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'      3:28.71    3:23.44 SELC    36  
     1) Huster, John Craig SR           2) Podgorski, Andrew JR           
     3) Ross, Matt SR                   4) Martin, Orion FR               
       24.45    51.01    26.08    56.80    23.68    50.40    21.35    45.23
  2 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     3:29.56    3:26.03         30  
     1) Francis, Wills JR               2) Lait, Jon FR                   
     3) Sveen, Carl SR                  4) Walker, Timothy JR             
       24.07    50.26    26.84    57.88    24.01    51.81    21.37    46.08
  3 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    3:46.14    3:29.95         28  
     1) Carabelli, Jake JR              2) Pinter, Scott JR               
     3) Smith, Tyler SR                 4) Mathe, Steven SR               
       25.32    52.96    26.79    59.08    22.62    51.48    21.47    46.43
  4 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   3:42.20   J3:34.81         26  
     1) Holt, Aaron SO                  2) Hernandez, Felipe FR           
     3) Sommers, David FR               4) Reppy, Justin JR               
       24.68    52.05    28.73  1:02.52    23.57    51.72    22.78    48.52
  5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        3:59.56   J3:51.50         24  
     1) Skrabacz, Kevin JR              2) Duval, Marcus JR               
     3) Weisling, Kevin SO              4) Ford, Hayden SO                
       28.74    58.87    28.84  1:00.84    26.92    58.92    24.44    52.87
  6 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                 4:06.86   J3:59.53         22  
     1) Herink, Tim JR                  2) Billimack, John JR             
     3) Baehler, Jeremy FR              4) Griffin, Andrew FR             
       31.64  1:05.71    30.50  1:05.84    25.50    55.73    24.48    52.25
  7 North Central College-IL  'A'               4:08.46   J4:11.40         20  
       28.46    59.03    31.09  1:09.26    24.87    54.79    32.00  1:08.32
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     3:35.00   J3:30.10         16  
     1) Pulgine, Nick FR                2) Penson, Elliot SO              
     3) Raymond, Jack SO                4) Wilkerson, Hayes JR            
       26.27    54.12    27.47    58.01    23.72    51.83    21.52    46.14
  9 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    3:48.36   J3:31.05         12  
     1) Davidson, Austin FR             2) Nields, Sam FR                 
     3) Reher, Scott SO                 4) Ertl, Ben SO                   
       25.81    53.14    26.96    58.45    23.74    51.03    22.89    48.43
 10 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'      3:41.23   J3:37.88         10  
     1) Enrico, Tai FR                  2) Yeoman, Marshall SO            
     3) Yuhas, Eric SO                  4) Hintz, Paul FR                 
       26.34    54.73    29.34  1:03.00    23.36    52.61    22.44    47.54
 11 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   3:48.41   J3:42.54          8  
     1) Johnson, Kyle FR                2) Bernardi, Adam FR              
     3) Duy, Michael SO                 4) Greaves, Christopher SR        
       26.54    54.76    29.86  1:04.45    25.30    54.88    22.93    48.45
 -- Carthage College-WI  'D'                    3:50.55   X3:38.64        
     1) Rasmussen, Kyle JR              2) Rendon, Derrick SO             
     3) DeGood, Joey FR                 4) Hoffmann, Sam SO               
       27.57    55.80    28.40  1:00.98    24.25    53.08    22.47    48.78
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     3:38.00   X3:40.39        
     1) Schoppen, Zack SO               2) Brown, Dave SR                 
     3) VanBeek, Devon JR               4) Clement, Korey SO              
       28.57    59.37    26.53    58.41    24.62    54.05    23.18    48.56
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                    3:50.55   X3:40.57        
     1) Primdahl, Eric JR               2) George, Alex JR                
     3) Weyrauch, Evan SO               4) Dobben, Aaron SO               
       26.69    55.24    27.63  1:00.62    25.20    55.30    23.77    49.41
 -- Carthage College-WI  'E'                    3:50.55   X3:46.83        
     1) Small, Cameron FR               2) Kessler, Brad FR               
     3) Linder, Lucas FR                4) Steenrod, Danny FR             
       27.74    58.37    29.30  1:03.55    24.61    53.34    24.50    51.57
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'E'                     3:52.00   X3:48.77        
     1) Mottice, John JR                2) McLaughlin, Mark SR            
     3) Daugherty, Michael SO           4) Dansdill, Pat SR               
       28.58    58.22    29.85  1:04.72    25.28    54.80    23.67    51.03
 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                   3:59.10   X3:49.18        
     1) Small, Austin FR                2) Chaney, Ryan JR                
     3) Putz, Alexander SO              4) Zarbuck, Austin JR             
       28.28    58.53    29.60  1:03.78    26.18    57.44    23.53    49.43
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                     3:52.00   X3:55.09        
     1) Neill, Brady SO                 2) Andres, Kurt SO                
     3) Aguilera, Michael SO            4) Mohr, Jon SO                   
       28.88    59.85    29.89  1:04.82    25.04    55.04    26.04    55.38
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'F'                     4:20.00        XDQ        
     1) Stevenson, Sam FR               2) Lyons, Tim FR                  
     3) Meyer, Philip FR                4) Bickley, Trent FR              
       35.93  1:14.40    36.29  1:22.92    29.24  1:07.33    27.07    58.67
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:45.62   2/15/2013 Wheaton College, Wheaton-IL                
                         E ROGERS, S Hunt, K Nitz, K Ormond                
   CCIW Meet:   1:45.62   2/15/2013 Wheaton College, Wheaton-IL                
                         E ROGERS, S Hunt, K Nitz, K Ormond                
   CCIW Open:   1:45.62   2/15/2013 Wheaton College, Wheaton-IL                
                         E ROGERS, S Hunt, K Nitz, K Ormond                
                1:46.39  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:47.12  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:48.55    1:45.62 SELC    36  
     1) Rogers, Emma JR                 2) Hunt, Sarah FR                 
     3) Nitz, Kirsty FR                 4) Ormond, Kelly SO               
       27.68    30.01    23.90    24.03                                    
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    1:48.45    1:46.16 SELC    30  
     1) Hance, Michelle FR              2) Soper, Allison SO              
     3) Loftus, Kelly JR                4) Bialecka, Natalia JR           
       27.30    29.88    25.50    23.48                                    
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        1:55.90   J1:49.88         28  
     1) Beringer, Jess SO               2) McHugh, Katie SR               
     3) Nafziger, Gracie JR             4) Slaughter, Kirsten FR          
       29.33    31.38    25.94    23.23                                    
  4 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   1:58.53   J1:50.53         26  
     1) Clennon, Molly SR               2) Graf, Jamie SO                 
     3) Regnier, Emma SR                4) Ferguson, Hillary JR           
       29.60    30.63    26.72    23.58                                    
  5 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:53.80   J1:54.91         24  
     1) Truedson, Kelsey SO             2) Fultz, Kathleen JR             
     3) Patschke, Loreli JR             4) Williams, Gabe' FR             
       27.95    34.40    27.38    25.18                                    
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'      1:56.82   J1:56.40         22  
     1) Schumacher, Ashley SO           2) Harris, Taylor FR              
     3) Cunnien, Shannon SR             4) Wolfersberger, Stephanie FR    
       30.53    31.99    29.10    24.78                                    
  7 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                 2:01.77   J1:57.07         20  
     1) Nielsen, Emily FR               2) Kobs, Shelby FR                
     3) Wittrock, Kaley SR              4) Maloney, Michelle JR           
       30.84    32.56    27.12    26.55                                    
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:51.00   J1:48.68         16  
     1) Walitsch, Jamie JR              2) Wennlund, Marcey JR            
     3) Offerdahl, Ali JR               4)                                
       28.09    30.26    26.08    24.25                                    
  9 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    1:54.04   J1:49.80         12  
     1) Olson, Liz FR                   2) Gladis, Ashley JR              
     3) Devereux, Mary FR               4) Potter, Kailin FR              
       28.42    30.72    26.24    24.42                                    
 10 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   2:04.32   J1:56.10         10  
     1) Kabbe, Hollyann SR              2) Timmons, Emily SR              
     3) Novak, Emma FR                  4) Piper, Alexandra SR            
       30.48    33.16    27.69    24.77                                    
 11 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'        2:06.71    1:58.60          8  
     1) Haynes, Kate SR                 2) Palczynski, Kayla FR           
     3) Bauer, Victoria FR              4) Marlin, Dana JR                
       29.35    33.75    30.29    25.21                                    
 12 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'B'                 2:11.74    2:02.31          6  
     1) Mehrmann, Randi FR              2) Stryzek, Lauren FR             
     3) Vana, Emily FR                  4) Adamonis, Tess FR              
       31.68    33.91    29.84    26.88                                    
 13 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT    2:05.28          4  
     1) Gorski, Lauren SO               2) Zumpf, Kate SO                 
     3) Guerra, Lucky FR                4) Masterton, Carolyn SO          
       31.22    35.45    32.77    25.84                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     1:58.00   X1:57.98        
     1) Cole, Emily SR                  2) Mitchell, Katherine SO         
     3) Coley, Christine JR             4) Larsen, Katelyn SO             
       30.72    31.56    28.95    26.75                                    
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                    1:56.78   X2:02.77        
     1) Gabriel, Emily FR               2) Barker, Carly SO               
     3) Gebner, Kailyn FR               4) Haugan, Alexandra JR           
       30.75    36.09    28.26    27.67                                    
 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                   2:14.25   X2:04.56        
     1) Molloy, Kristin FR              2) Johnson, Jordan FR             
     3) Jensen, Danna JR                4) Pittman, Catherine JR          
       32.52    34.62    30.63    26.79                                    
 -- North Central College-IL  'C'                    NT   X2:11.25        
     1) Vandre, Anna FR                 2) Francisco, Cristina SO         
     3) Walters, Alyssa JR              4) Mara, Melanie SO               
       30.89    36.53    32.29    31.54                                    
 -- Millikin Universtiy-IL  'C'                 2:18.46   X2:14.99        
     1) Holst, Maya JR                  2) Jackson, Jillyan FR            
     3) Fackler, Jennifer SO            4) Wysocki, Jessica JR            
       36.61    36.03    31.20    31.15                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:32.00   12/1/2012 Washington University St. Loui             
                         M Nutter, B Carpenter, R Dalton, B Morin          
   CCIW Meet:   1:32.21   2/15/2013 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn, Rose-Hulman
                         J Huster, A Podgorski, O Martin, P Hintz          
   CCIW Open:   1:32.21   2/15/2013 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn, Rose-Hulman
                         J Huster, A Podgorski, O Martin, P Hintz          
                1:32.56  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:33.24  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'      1:36.39   J1:32.21 SELC    36  
     1) Huster, John Craig SR           2) Podgorski, Andrew JR           
     3) Martin, Orion FR                4) Hintz, Paul FR                 
       23.76    25.57    21.77    21.11                                    
  2 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:34.75   J1:32.22 SELC    30  
     1) Francis, Wills JR               2) Brown, Dave SR                 
     3) Raymond, Jack SO                4) Walker, Timothy JR             
       23.18    25.89    22.39    20.76                                    
  3 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   1:40.94   J1:36.16         28  
     1) Holt, Aaron SO                  2) Hernandez, Felipe FR           
     3) Sommers, David FR               4) Hinck, Daniel JR               
       23.97    27.83    23.42    20.94                                    
  4 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    1:39.09   J1:37.42         26  
     1) Peters, Bryce FR                2) Pinter, Scott JR               
     3) Reher, Scott SO                 4) Ertl, Ben SO                   
       25.87    26.57    23.22    21.76                                    
  5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        1:44.02   J1:41.84         24  
     1) Skrabacz, Kevin JR              2) Tollefson, Ross JR             
     3) Ford, Hayden SO                 4) Lugg, Victor FR                
       27.74    26.56    26.27    21.27                                    
  6 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:47.53   J1:51.64         22  
     1) Showalter, Robb JR              2) Dykstra, Austin FR             
     3) Hummer, Neil SO                 4) Skladzien, Tim JR              
       27.35    30.02    24.46    29.81                                    
  7 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                 1:51.59   J1:51.93         20  
     1) Keim, Michael SO                2) Billimack, John JR             
     3) Herink, Tim JR                  4) Griffin, Andrew FR             
       29.22    29.71    28.17    24.83                                    
  8 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    1:41.39   J1:34.83         16  
     1) Davidson, Austin FR             2) Nields, Sam FR                 
     3) Smith, Tyler SR                 4) Hubbard, Tom FR                
       25.21    25.72    43.90                                             
  9 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:38.00   J1:36.83         12  
     1) Sveen, Carl SR                  2) Lait, Jon FR                   
     3) VanBeek, Devon JR               4) McLaughlin, Mark SR            
       24.89    26.65    45.29                                             
 10 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'      1:41.30   J1:39.07         10  
     1) Enrico, Tai FR                  2) Yeoman, Marshall SO            
     3) Yuhas, Eric SO                  4) Meininger, Ross SR             
       26.41    28.29    44.37                                             
 11 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   1:47.14   J1:39.99          8  
     1) Johnson, Kyle FR                2) Bernardi, Adam FR              
     3) Reppy, Justin JR                4) Greaves, Christopher SR        
       25.75    28.70    45.54                                             
 -- Carthage College-WI  'D'                    1:43.55   X1:42.00        
     1) DeGood, Joey FR                 2) Linder, Lucas FR               
     3) Weyrauch, Evan SO               4) Hoffmann, Sam SO               
       27.30    27.65    24.88    22.17                                    
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                    1:43.55   X1:42.43        
     1) Rasmussen, Kyle JR              2) Kessler, Brad FR               
     3) Schaefer, Ron SO                4) Steenrod, Danny FR             
       26.81    28.53    23.19    23.90                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                     2:00.00   X1:46.39        
     1) Neill, Brady SO                 2) Andres, Kurt SO                
     3) Dansdill, Pat SR                4) Mohr, Jon SO                   
       27.87    29.58    24.90    24.04                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'      1:42.40   X1:48.93        
     1) Horve, Gunnar FR                2) Larson, Robert SO              
     3) Housman, Stephen SO             4) Sagul, Ryan JR                 
       27.12    31.20    26.57    24.04                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'E'                     2:10.00   X2:12.71        
     1) Meyer, Philip FR                2) Lyons, Tim FR                  
     3) Bickley, Trent FR               4) Stevenson, Sam FR              
       29.77    36.12    41.51    25.31                                    
 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                   1:49.90        XDQ        
     1) Small, Austin FR                2) Hengst, Jasen JR               
     3) Putz, Alexander SO              4) Michaels, Timothy SO           
       27.23    29.57    25.62    22.14                                    
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:21.48   12/8/2007 Taylor Zafir / Whtn Swim Club, WHTN        
   CCIW Meet:   4:27.49   2/18/2011 Michelle Pelka / Carthage, Carthage        
   CCIW Open:   4:26.37   3/18/2011 Michelle Pelka / Carthage, Carthage        
                4:32.13  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                4:36.69  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Deysher, Katie      FR Wheaton-IL           4:30.92    4:28.84 SELC    20  
      27.97   32.00   34.27   34.55   38.51   38.50   31.72   31.32
  2 Walitsch, Jamie     JR Wheaton-IL           4:38.89    4:33.09 D3B     17  
      28.78   32.46   34.06   33.87   40.33   40.73   31.86   31.00
  3 Olson, Liz          FR Carthage-WI          4:43.51    4:36.06 D3B     16  
      29.78   34.24   36.00   35.54   38.93   39.08   31.59   30.90
  4 Gladis, Ashley      JR Carthage-WI          4:38.61    4:38.37         15  
      28.92   33.35   35.92   36.23   38.93   40.25   32.69   32.08
  5 Eklund, Nicole      FR Wheaton-IL           4:37.89    4:39.58         14  
      29.54   33.59   36.18   35.60   40.51   41.27   31.68   31.21
  6 Long, Chelsey       JR Wheaton-IL           4:43.25    4:42.81         13  
      29.55   34.79   38.16   38.47   37.78   38.27   33.43   32.36
  7 Wodnik, Sarah       JR Carthage-WI          4:45.53    4:44.56         12  
      29.68   33.61   37.03   35.63   41.33   40.60   34.48   32.20
  8 Dirks, Caroline     JR Wheaton-IL           4:44.05    4:46.63         11  
      31.28   35.34   36.13   35.75   42.27   42.47   32.09   31.30
Consolation Final
  9 Cunnien, Shannon    SR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:53.94    4:49.63          9  
      31.06   35.51   36.81   37.64   42.38   42.34   32.54   31.35
 10 Novak, Emma         FR AUGC-IL              4:55.32    4:51.49          7  
      29.43   34.57   38.59   37.68   41.99   42.91   33.97   32.35
 11 Timmons, Emily      SR AUGC-IL              4:56.77    4:54.92          6  
      31.17   36.76   37.82   38.03   42.06   42.21   34.46   32.41
 12 Danzer, Alisa       JR Carthage-WI          4:51.91    4:56.25          5  
      29.90   34.70   37.84   37.19   44.32   45.74   33.78   32.78
 13 Maloney, Michelle   JR Millikin-IL          4:56.24    4:56.79          4  
      30.26   35.50   38.94   38.44   42.11   43.54   34.82   33.18
 14 Ewert, Brooke       FR Carthage-WI          5:08.86    5:07.03          3  
      31.32   37.96   41.86   41.26   42.91   42.95   35.44   33.33
 15 Guerra, Lucky       FR North Central-IL     5:08.88    5:08.72          2  
      33.69   39.05   40.63   40.47   43.23   43.10   34.52   34.03
 16 Haynes, Kate        SR IWU-IL               5:12.57    5:09.25          1  
      33.24   38.55   37.71   37.71   45.67   46.19   35.59   34.59
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:21.48   12/8/2007 Taylor Zafir / Whtn Swim Club, WHTN        
   CCIW Meet:   4:27.49   2/18/2011 Michelle Pelka / Carthage, Carthage        
   CCIW Open:   4:26.37   3/18/2011 Michelle Pelka / Carthage, Carthage        
                4:32.13  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                4:36.69  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deysher, Katie            FR Wheaton-IL           4:30.40    4:30.92 qSELC  
      28.06   31.90   34.37   35.13   38.52   38.91   32.20   31.83
  2 Eklund, Nicole            FR Wheaton-IL           4:43.89    4:37.89 q      
      29.75   33.58   36.22   35.24   39.87   40.71   31.80   30.72
  3 Gladis, Ashley            JR Carthage-WI          4:46.53    4:38.61 q      
      29.25   32.94   35.57   35.51   39.40   40.51   33.02   32.41
  4 Walitsch, Jamie           JR Wheaton-IL           4:43.24    4:38.89 q      
      29.01   32.94   35.55   34.83   40.83   41.29   32.55   31.89
  5 Long, Chelsey             JR Wheaton-IL           4:53.15    4:43.25 q      
      30.30   34.24   37.54   37.93   37.94   39.17   33.32   32.81
  6 Olson, Liz                FR Carthage-WI          4:48.45    4:43.51 q      
      28.78   33.66   35.37   35.26   39.82   40.28   34.99   35.35
  7 Dirks, Caroline           JR Wheaton-IL           4:48.24    4:44.05 q      
      31.17   35.44   35.77   35.28   41.08   41.73   32.05   31.53
  8 Wodnik, Sarah             JR Carthage-WI          4:40.02    4:45.53 q      
      29.75   32.47   37.03   35.63   40.73   41.02   35.26   33.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Danzer, Alisa             JR Carthage-WI          5:00.73    4:51.91 q      
      30.33   33.92   37.69   36.79   43.56   44.47   33.10   32.05
 10 Cunnien, Shannon          SR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:00.54    4:53.94 q      
      31.10   36.63   37.79   37.14   44.01   42.20   32.84   32.23
 11 Novak, Emma               FR AUGC-IL              4:53.65    4:55.32 q      
      30.01   35.45   38.23   37.64   42.65   43.19   34.88   33.27
 12 Maloney, Michelle         JR Millikin-IL          5:01.88    4:56.24 q      
      30.28   34.80   39.56   38.40   42.04   43.16   34.83   33.17
 13 Timmons, Emily            SR AUGC-IL              5:14.00    4:56.77 q      
      31.00   36.15   38.26   38.15   42.00   42.78   35.12   33.31
 14 Ewert, Brooke             FR Carthage-WI          5:21.43    5:08.86 q      
      31.40   36.80   41.43   41.17   43.91   43.76   35.81   34.58
 15 Guerra, Lucky             FR North Central-IL     5:10.06    5:08.88 q      
      34.43   38.06   40.50   41.82   42.13   41.82   35.67   34.45
 16 Haynes, Kate              SR IWU-IL               5:20.28    5:12.57 q      
      31.71   37.58   36.74   36.45   47.77   48.18   37.55   36.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stryzek, Lauren           FR Millikin-IL          5:25.70    5:15.51        
      30.81   39.48   43.22   41.01   44.81   44.85   37.05   34.28
 18 Bauer, Victoria           FR IWU-IL               5:36.27    5:30.27        
      32.67   37.80   42.42   42.18   51.87   51.66   36.06   35.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Jensen, Danna             JR AUGC-IL              5:34.91         DQ        
      31.38   39.89   41.03   39.83   51.64   53.01   38.07   36.32
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:57.79   12/6/2008 Alex Beyer / Wash U, Washington U          
   CCIW Meet:   3:59.19   2/15/2013 Marcus Duval, IWU-IL                       
   CCIW Open:   3:59.19   2/15/2013 Marcus Duval, IWU-IL                       
                4:00.66  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                4:07.81  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Duval, Marcus       JR IWU-IL               4:08.21    3:59.19 SELC    20  
      25.67   28.89   30.51   30.21   33.45   34.24   28.21   28.01
  2 Lait, Jon           FR Wheaton-IL           4:07.34    4:05.76 D3B     17  
      26.19   29.96   31.45   31.17   33.16   34.79   30.12   28.92
  3 Pulgine, Nick       FR Wheaton-IL           4:09.85    4:07.27 D3B     16  
      26.05   29.88   31.26   31.15   35.38   36.78   28.66   28.11
  4 Davidson, Austin    FR Carthage-WI          4:08.77    4:10.53         15  
      25.94   30.00   31.72   31.20   37.32   38.06   29.52   26.77
  5 Sveen, Carl         SR Wheaton-IL           4:14.89    4:11.11         14  
      26.17   29.80   31.13   31.07   37.89   37.87   29.43   27.75
  6 Peters, Bryce       FR Carthage-WI          4:11.36    4:12.51         13  
      26.41   30.20   33.59   32.66   35.98   36.05   29.39   28.23
  7 Baehler, Jeremy     FR Millikin-IL          4:16.24    4:16.67         12  
      26.57   30.35   34.81   34.08   36.72   36.79   29.24   28.11
  8 Stern, Brady        FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:16.00    4:19.77         11  
      26.62   29.81   33.76   33.66   37.14   38.16   30.96   29.66
Consolation Final
  9 Rendon, Derrick     SO Carthage-WI          4:19.16    4:15.94          9  
      27.15   30.55   33.95   33.75   35.25   35.83   30.39   29.07
 10 Smith, Drew         FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:16.35    4:18.22          7  
      26.67   30.53   34.92   34.76   35.89   36.58   30.03   28.84
 11 Bernardi, Adam      FR AUGC-IL              4:19.50    4:20.93          6  
      26.77   31.26   34.33   34.58   37.39   38.00   29.59   29.01
 12 Phillips, Spencer   FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:27.12    4:23.90          5  
      27.03   31.60   35.41   34.65   36.87   37.70   31.34   29.30
 13 Aguilera, Michael   SO Wheaton-IL           4:27.95    4:24.07          4  
      26.79   32.21   33.73   34.24   37.44   37.73   31.48   30.45
 14 Mottice, John       JR Wheaton-IL           4:31.92    4:26.57          3  
      28.08   31.97   33.18   33.15   39.16   40.47   30.60   29.96
 15 Hengst, Jasen       JR AUGC-IL              4:32.95    4:30.42          2  
      28.03   31.60   35.02   34.70   39.92   40.26   31.17   29.72
 16 Lippy, Mitchell     FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:42.09    4:40.17          1  
      28.70   33.53   36.47   35.54   41.14   42.73   31.92   30.14
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:57.79   12/6/2008 Alex Beyer / Wash U, Washington U          
   CCIW Meet:   3:59.19   2/15/2013 Marcus Duval, IWU-IL                       
   CCIW Open:   3:59.19   2/15/2013 Marcus Duval, IWU-IL                       
                4:00.66  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                4:07.81  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lait, Jon                 FR Wheaton-IL           4:04.89    4:07.34 qD3B   
      26.45   30.23   31.87   31.07   33.58   34.99   30.35   28.80
  2 Duval, Marcus             JR IWU-IL               4:12.31    4:08.21 q      
      25.88   29.29   32.91   32.34   34.35   34.62   30.16   28.66
  3 Davidson, Austin          FR Carthage-WI          4:21.60    4:08.77 q      
      25.91   29.81   31.91   30.80   36.36   37.28   29.79   26.91
  4 Pulgine, Nick             FR Wheaton-IL           4:10.89    4:09.85 q      
      25.89   30.18   31.15   31.39   36.42   36.69   29.80   28.33
  5 Peters, Bryce             FR Carthage-WI          4:26.13    4:11.36 q      
      26.22   30.48   33.52   32.45   35.35   35.92   28.92   28.50
  6 Sveen, Carl               SR Wheaton-IL           4:14.55    4:14.89 q      
      26.58   30.02   31.62   31.30   37.60   38.29   30.19   29.29
  7 Stern, Brady              FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:20.35    4:16.00 q      
      26.82   30.37   32.87   33.05   36.92   37.38   30.08   28.51
  8 Baehler, Jeremy           FR Millikin-IL          4:22.45    4:16.24 q      
      26.68   30.47   35.64   34.98   35.64   36.29   29.24   27.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Drew               FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:19.90    4:16.35 q      
      26.73   30.43   34.91   34.25   35.42   36.48   30.10   28.03
 10 Rendon, Derrick           SO Carthage-WI          4:27.95    4:19.16 q      
      26.94   30.15   33.86   33.91   35.46   36.78   32.04   30.02
 11 Bernardi, Adam            FR AUGC-IL              4:23.90    4:19.50 q      
      26.48   30.38   33.61   34.71   36.83   38.30   30.20   28.99
 12 Phillips, Spencer         FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:42.54    4:27.12 q      
      26.97   31.22   34.88   34.62   37.51   38.91   32.70   30.31
 13 Aguilera, Michael         SO Wheaton-IL           4:27.70    4:27.95 q      
      25.93   30.98   33.51   33.55   38.53   39.20   33.19   33.06
 14 Mottice, John             JR Wheaton-IL           4:28.17    4:31.92 q      
      27.33   32.31   33.25   32.90   41.33   41.74   32.26   30.80
 15 Hengst, Jasen             JR AUGC-IL              4:49.65    4:32.95 q      
      27.65   31.99   35.18   35.23   39.99   41.38   31.21   30.32
 16 Lippy, Mitchell           FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:46.97    4:42.09 q      
      28.26   33.09   36.08   35.11   42.47   43.42   32.81   30.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weisling, Kevin           SO IWU-IL               5:00.87    4:47.31        
 18 Putz, Alexander           SO AUGC-IL              4:54.11    4:49.82        
      28.13   33.08   38.16   38.87   42.99   43.00   32.81   32.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Kessler, Brad             FR Carthage-WI          4:57.43         X         
 -- Steenrod, Danny           FR Carthage-WI          4:59.64        XDQ        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   53.06   2/15/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
   CCIW Meet:   53.06   2/15/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
   CCIW Open:   53.06   2/15/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
                56.72  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                57.73  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nitz, Kirsty        FR Wheaton-IL             54.36      53.06 SELC    20  
      24.68   28.38                                                
  2 McHugh, Katie       SR IWU-IL                 55.94      56.10 SELC    17  
      26.29   29.81                                                
  3 Loftus, Kelly       JR Carthage-WI            56.87      57.61 D3B     16  
      26.81   30.80                                                
  4 Nafziger, Gracie    JR IWU-IL                 59.18      58.17         15  
      27.50   30.67                                                
  5 Devereux, Mary      FR Carthage-WI            59.10      59.74         14  
      28.02   31.72                                                
  6 Wittrock, Kaley     SR Millikin-IL            59.87    1:00.01         13  
      28.59   31.42                                                
  7 Wennlund, Marcey    JR Wheaton-IL             59.54    1:00.15         12  
      28.11   32.04                                                
  8 Peinsipp, Susan     JR Carthage-WI            59.78    1:00.94         11  
      28.20   32.74                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Regnier, Emma       SR AUGC-IL              1:00.55    1:00.79          9  
      28.04   32.75                                                
 10 Kline, Celeste      SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.03    1:02.35          7  
      28.68   33.67                                                
 11 Shover, Megan       SO Carthage-WI          1:05.16    1:04.10          6  
      28.84   35.26                                                
 12 Voss, Emily         SR Carthage-WI          1:03.76    1:04.98          5  
      28.69   36.29                                                
 13 Schumacher, Ashley  SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:06.60    1:05.97          4  
      30.22   35.75                                                
 14 Coley, Christine    JR Wheaton-IL           1:06.62    1:06.51          3  
      30.55   35.96                                                
 15 Vana, Emily         FR Millikin-IL          1:06.43    1:06.59          2  
      31.35   35.24                                                
 16 Holst, Maya         JR Millikin-IL          1:07.89    1:07.87          1  
      31.58   36.29                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   53.06   2/15/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
   CCIW Meet:   53.06   2/15/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
   CCIW Open:   53.06   2/15/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
                56.72  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                57.73  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nitz, Kirsty              FR Wheaton-IL             54.14      54.36 qSELC  
      25.72   28.64                                                
  2 McHugh, Katie             SR IWU-IL                 59.67      55.94 qSELC  
      26.53   29.41                                                
  3 Loftus, Kelly             JR Carthage-WI            58.32      56.87 qD3B   
      26.67   30.20                                                
  4 Devereux, Mary            FR Carthage-WI          1:00.23      59.10 q      
      27.65   31.45                                                
  5 Nafziger, Gracie          JR IWU-IL               1:02.93      59.18 q      
      27.51   31.67                                                
  6 Wennlund, Marcey          JR Wheaton-IL           1:02.47      59.54 q      
      27.74   31.80                                                
  7 Peinsipp, Susan           JR Carthage-WI            59.38      59.78 q      
      27.85   31.93                                                
  8 Wittrock, Kaley           SR Millikin-IL          1:01.18      59.87 q      
      28.50   31.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Regnier, Emma             SR AUGC-IL              1:03.01    1:00.55 q      
      28.11   32.44                                                
 10 Kline, Celeste            SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.04    1:03.03 q      
      29.16   33.87                                                
 11 Voss, Emily               SR Carthage-WI          1:05.95    1:03.76 q      
      28.94   34.82                                                
 12 Shover, Megan             SO Carthage-WI          1:10.99    1:05.16 q      
      28.90   36.26                                                
 13 Vana, Emily               FR Millikin-IL          1:08.95    1:06.43 q      
      30.95   35.48                                                
 14 Schumacher, Ashley        SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:06.60    1:06.60 q      
      29.76   36.84                                                
 15 Coley, Christine          JR Wheaton-IL           1:08.54    1:06.62 q      
      29.87   36.75                                                
 16 Holst, Maya               JR Millikin-IL          1:10.76    1:07.89 q      
      31.66   36.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fackler, Jennifer         SO Millikin-IL          1:19.18    1:13.63        
      32.38   41.25                                                
 18 Thompson, Alexis          SO AUGC-IL              1:20.95    1:15.60        
      33.36   42.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Novak, Emma               FR AUGC-IL              1:04.47   X1:03.80        
      29.69   34.11                                                
 -- Jensen, Danna             JR AUGC-IL              1:10.63   X1:11.29        
      32.67   38.62                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   48.51   2/15/2013 Orion Martin, Rose-Hulman                    
   CCIW Meet:   48.51   2/15/2013 Orion Martin, Rose-Hulman                    
   CCIW Open:   48.51   2/15/2013 Orion Martin, Rose-Hulman                    
                49.70  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                50.59  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Martin, Orion       FR Rose-Hulman-IN         48.61      48.51 SELC    20  
      22.42   26.09                                                
  2 Huster, John Craig  SR Rose-Hulman-IN         49.19      48.99 SELC    17  
      23.19   25.80                                                
  3 Ross, Matt          SR Rose-Hulman-IN         51.38      51.07         16  
      24.26   26.81                                                
  4 Sommers, David      FR AUGC-IL                50.99      51.38         15  
      23.98   27.40                                                
  5 Holt, Aaron         SO AUGC-IL                51.98      51.70         14  
      24.26   27.44                                                
  6 Smith, Tyler        SR Carthage-WI            51.40      52.09         13  
      24.15   27.94                                                
  7 Reher, Scott        SO Carthage-WI            51.86      52.13         12  
      24.49   27.64                                                
  8 Raymond, Jack       SO Wheaton-IL             52.55      53.13         11  
      24.53   28.60                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Walker, Timothy     JR Wheaton-IL             53.27      52.23          9  
      24.87   27.36                                                
 10 Yuhas, Eric         SO Rose-Hulman-IN         52.57      52.54          7  
      24.67   27.87                                                
 11 Ertl, Ben           SO Carthage-WI            52.57      52.88          6  
      24.26   28.62                                                
 12 Linder, Lucas       FR Carthage-WI            53.35      53.07          5  
      25.12   27.95                                                
 13 DeGood, Joey        FR Carthage-WI            53.46      54.02          4  
      25.23   28.79                                                
 14 Schoppen, Zack      SO Wheaton-IL             54.03      54.31          3  
      25.67   28.64                                                
 15 Hummer, Neil        SO North Central-IL       53.95      54.89          2  
      25.16   29.73                                                
 16 Small, Cameron      FR Carthage-WI            55.87      55.34          1  
      25.53   29.81                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   48.51   2/15/2013 Orion Martin, Rose-Hulman                    
   CCIW Meet:   48.51   2/15/2013 Orion Martin, Rose-Hulman                    
   CCIW Open:   48.51   2/15/2013 Orion Martin, Rose-Hulman                    
                49.70  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                50.59  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Orion             FR Rose-Hulman-IN         50.09      48.61 qSELC  
      22.35   26.26                                                
  2 Huster, John Craig        SR Rose-Hulman-IN         51.07      49.19 qSELC  
      22.88   26.31                                                
  3 Sommers, David            FR AUGC-IL                52.99      50.99 q      
      23.62   27.37                                                
  4 Ross, Matt                SR Rose-Hulman-IN         53.06      51.38 q      
      24.51   26.87                                                
  5 Smith, Tyler              SR Carthage-WI            53.80      51.40 q      
      24.08   27.32                                                
  6 Reher, Scott              SO Carthage-WI            54.21      51.86 q      
      24.21   27.65                                                
  7 Holt, Aaron               SO AUGC-IL                52.60      51.98 q      
      24.23   27.75                                                
  8 Raymond, Jack             SO Wheaton-IL             53.69      52.55 q      
      24.36   28.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yuhas, Eric               SO Rose-Hulman-IN         55.59      52.57 q      
      24.40   28.17                                                
  9 Ertl, Ben                 SO Carthage-WI            54.34      52.57 q      
      24.14   28.43                                                
 11 Walker, Timothy           JR Wheaton-IL             53.08      53.27 q      
      24.39   28.88                                                
 12 Linder, Lucas             FR Carthage-WI            55.47      53.35 q      
      24.82   28.53                                                
 13 DeGood, Joey              FR Carthage-WI            55.23      53.46 q      
      24.58   28.88                                                
 14 Hummer, Neil              SO North Central-IL       56.08      53.95 q      
      24.95   29.00                                                
 15 Schoppen, Zack            SO Wheaton-IL             54.51      54.03 q      
      25.53   28.50                                                
 16 Small, Cameron            FR Carthage-WI          1:00.76      55.87 q      
      25.68   30.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Putz, Alexander           SO AUGC-IL                59.44      58.00        
      26.84   31.16                                                
 18 Horve, Gunnar             FR Rose-Hulman-IN         57.75      58.50        
      26.68   31.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ford, Hayden              SO IWU-IL               1:03.01    1:01.51        
      26.63   34.88                                                
 20 Keim, Michael             SO Millikin-IL          1:20.49    1:02.60        
      27.63   34.97                                                
 -- Bickley, Trent            FR Wheaton-IL                NT         X         
 -- Schaefer, Ron             SO Carthage-WI            56.41     X52.73        
      24.01   28.72                                                
 -- Housman, Stephen          SO Rose-Hulman-IN         59.53     X58.39        
      27.48   30.91                                                
 -- Dansdill, Pat             SR Wheaton-IL           1:08.29     X59.65        
      27.21   32.44                                                
 -- Browder, Sam              FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:00.53   X1:00.84        
      28.50   32.34                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:49.73   2/16/2011 Amanda Croix / Carthage                    
   CCIW Meet:   1:48.69   2/19/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage           
   CCIW Open:   1:48.69   2/19/2010 Amanda Croix / Carthage, Carthage          
                1:52.38  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:53.90  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cialkowski, Katie   FR Wheaton-IL           1:54.16    1:53.66 D3B     20  
      26.54   28.63   29.02   29.47                                
  2 Coley, Sarah        FR Wheaton-IL           1:55.06    1:54.15         17  
      26.36   28.83   29.60   29.36                                
  3 Slaughter, Kirsten  FR IWU-IL               1:56.42    1:54.98         16  
      26.90   29.35   29.01   29.72                                
  4 McCoy, Ember        JR Carthage-WI          1:56.58    1:56.32         15  
      27.06   29.10   29.70   30.46                                
  5 Perdue, Lisa        SO Carthage-WI          1:56.81    1:56.80         14  
      27.26   29.31   29.99   30.24                                
  6 Pankratz, Sarah     SO Wheaton-IL           1:56.51    1:56.88         13  
      26.76   29.35   30.36   30.41                                
  7 Westfall, Laura     SR Wheaton-IL           1:56.23    1:57.04         12  
      26.91   29.12   30.49   30.52                                
  8 Herich, Carlie      JR Wheaton-IL           1:56.67    1:57.64         11  
      27.38   29.37   30.54   30.35                                
Consolation Final
  9 Ormond, Kelly       SO Wheaton-IL           1:57.48    1:57.21          9  
      26.65   29.44   30.61   30.51                                
 10 Offerdahl, Ali      JR Wheaton-IL           1:59.50    1:57.40          7  
      26.95   29.53   29.93   30.99                                
 11 Clennon, Molly      SR AUGC-IL              1:58.84    1:57.67          6  
      26.53   29.92   30.78   30.44                                
 12 Ferguson, Hillary   JR AUGC-IL              1:58.69    1:57.72          5  
      26.88   29.90   30.51   30.43                                
 13 Bialecka, Natalia   JR Carthage-WI          1:59.62    1:58.61          4  
      26.63   30.10   31.12   30.76                                
 14 MacLurg, Amanda     SO Wheaton-IL           1:58.75    1:58.65          3  
      27.92   29.78   30.48   30.47                                
 15 Potter, Kailin      FR Carthage-WI          2:00.03    2:00.74          2  
      27.24   29.58   31.43   32.49                                
 16 Marlin, Dana        JR IWU-IL               2:03.01    2:01.62          1  
      28.01   31.07   31.56   30.98                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:49.73   2/16/2011 Amanda Croix / Carthage                    
   CCIW Meet:   1:48.69   2/19/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage           
   CCIW Open:   1:48.69   2/19/2010 Amanda Croix / Carthage, Carthage          
                1:52.38  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:53.90  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cialkowski, Katie         FR Wheaton-IL           1:56.31    1:54.16 q      
      26.71   28.99   28.94   29.52                                
  2 Coley, Sarah              FR Wheaton-IL           1:56.71    1:55.06 q      
      26.62   29.53   30.18   28.73                                
  3 Westfall, Laura           SR Wheaton-IL           1:59.15    1:56.23 q      
      26.89   29.19   30.11   30.04                                
  4 Slaughter, Kirsten        FR IWU-IL               1:59.51    1:56.42 q      
      26.98   29.52   29.78   30.14                                
  5 Pankratz, Sarah           SO Wheaton-IL           1:58.34    1:56.51 q      
      26.60   29.20   30.26   30.45                                
  6 McCoy, Ember              JR Carthage-WI          1:57.00    1:56.58 q      
      26.93   28.62   30.10   30.93                                
  7 Herich, Carlie            JR Wheaton-IL           1:56.63    1:56.67 q      
      27.40   29.21   29.99   30.07                                
  8 Perdue, Lisa              SO Carthage-WI          1:57.39    1:56.81 q      
      27.18   29.33   30.29   30.01                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ormond, Kelly             SO Wheaton-IL           1:59.07    1:57.48 q      
      26.74   29.43   30.48   30.83                                
 10 Ferguson, Hillary         JR AUGC-IL              2:06.33    1:58.69 q      
      26.83   29.34   30.82   31.70                                
 11 MacLurg, Amanda           SO Wheaton-IL           1:58.83    1:58.75 q      
      27.67   30.24   30.69   30.15                                
 12 Clennon, Molly            SR AUGC-IL              2:04.32    1:58.84 q      
      26.30   29.41   31.36   31.77                                
 13 Offerdahl, Ali            JR Wheaton-IL           1:58.77    1:59.50 q      
      26.96   29.32   30.73   32.49                                
 14 Bialecka, Natalia         JR Carthage-WI          2:01.96    1:59.62 q      
      26.63   29.91   31.26   31.82                                
 15 Potter, Kailin            FR Carthage-WI          2:03.42    2:00.03 q      
      27.25   29.49   31.08   32.21                                
 16 Marlin, Dana              JR IWU-IL               2:04.53    2:03.01 q      
      27.94   31.16   32.19   31.72                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Masterton, Carolyn        SO North Central-IL     2:13.21    2:03.34        
      28.06   31.19   31.65   32.44                                
 18 Piper, Alexandra          SR AUGC-IL              2:07.72    2:04.25        
      27.59   30.37   32.32   33.97                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Danhauer, Laura           SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:10.28    2:05.18        
      28.41   31.38   32.72   32.67                                
 20 Wolfersberger, Stephanie  FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:08.43    2:05.55        
      27.47   30.94   33.24   33.90                                
 21 Zumpf, Kate               SO North Central-IL     2:07.47    2:05.70        
      28.47   31.65   32.38   33.20                                
 22 Doty, Erin                JR AUGC-IL              2:10.20    2:06.95        
      29.06   32.13   32.99   32.77                                
 23 Riches, Brogan            SR IWU-IL               2:08.51    2:07.90        
      30.02   32.13   32.99   32.76                                
 24 Adamonis, Tess            FR Millikin-IL          2:14.41    2:08.98        
      29.90   32.78   33.74   32.56                                
 25 Allen, Corine             FR Millikin-IL          2:10.69    2:10.07        
      29.54   33.09   33.92   33.52                                
 26 Francisco, Cristina       SO North Central-IL     2:12.97    2:10.48        
      30.22   32.34   33.52   34.40                                
 27 Pittman, Catherine        JR AUGC-IL              2:13.48    2:11.31        
      28.50   31.54   34.72   36.55                                
 28 Morthland, Taylor         SO Millikin-IL          2:12.56    2:11.40        
      29.44   32.59   34.44   34.93                                
 29 Walters, Alyssa           JR North Central-IL     2:19.77    2:16.03        
      30.96   35.19   35.00   34.88                                
 30 Estes, Hannah             JR AUGC-IL              2:26.31    2:21.53        
      31.45   35.86   37.74   36.48                                
 31 Carter, Kelsey            JR Millikin-IL          2:26.67    2:24.41        
      31.74   35.71   38.66   38.30                                
 32 Wysocki, Jessica          JR Millikin-IL          2:34.21    2:27.58        
      32.87   37.11   38.84   38.76                                
 33 Mara, Melanie             SO North Central-IL     2:38.59    2:33.60        
      33.90   38.37   40.14   41.19                                
 -- Reuter, Chelsea           FR Carthage-WI          2:11.19   X2:05.33        
      29.04   32.03   32.44   31.82                                
 -- Haugan, Alexandra         JR Carthage-WI          2:14.33   X2:07.81        
      29.87   32.45   33.16   32.33                                
 -- Larsen, Katelyn           SO Wheaton-IL           2:14.30   X2:14.22        
      30.33   33.15   34.80   35.94                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:38.51   12/7/2002 Josh Baseheart/ UWM, UW MILWAUKEE-         
   CCIW Meet:   1:40.22   2/13/1991 Scott Walker / Millikin                    
   CCIW Open:   1:40.22   2/17/1991 Scott Walker / Millikin                    
                1:40.38  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:41.75  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Reppy, Justin       JR AUGC-IL              1:43.98    1:42.75         20  
      23.65   26.04   26.63   26.43                                
  2 Wilkerson, Hayes    JR Wheaton-IL           1:43.88    1:43.07         17  
      23.89   26.57   26.17   26.44                                
  3 Clement, Korey      SO Wheaton-IL           1:44.56    1:43.12         16  
      24.53   26.24   26.26   26.09                                
  4 Lugg, Victor        FR IWU-IL               1:44.83    1:43.46         15  
      24.25   26.12   26.04   27.05                                
  5 Hubbard, Tom        FR Carthage-WI          1:44.66    1:44.35         14  
      23.82   26.65   27.54   26.34                                
  6 Solan, Teryn        SO Carthage-WI          1:45.08    1:45.89         13  
      24.57   26.65   27.71   26.96                                
  7 Duy, Michael        SO AUGC-IL              1:45.74    1:46.25         12  
      24.98   26.77   27.09   27.41                                
  8 Primdahl, Eric      JR Carthage-WI          1:45.89    1:46.84         11  
      24.78   26.74   27.43   27.89                                
Consolation Final
  9 Carabelli, Jake     JR Carthage-WI          1:46.90    1:44.55          9  
      23.94   26.56   27.32   26.73                                
 10 Hintz, Paul         FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:46.08    1:45.41          7  
      23.61   26.48   27.92   27.40                                
 11 Mathe, Steven       SR Carthage-WI          1:46.52    1:45.45          6  
      24.03   26.58   27.62   27.22                                
 12 Hinck, Daniel       JR AUGC-IL              1:46.78    1:45.53          5  
      23.04   25.85   27.69   28.95                                
 13 Dobben, Aaron       SO Carthage-WI          1:47.78    1:46.62          4  
      24.62   25.83   28.13   28.04                                
 14 McLaughlin, Mark    SR Wheaton-IL           1:47.53    1:47.47          3  
      24.08   26.47   28.34   28.58                                
 15 Daugherty, Michael  SO Wheaton-IL           1:48.41    1:48.05          2  
      25.44   27.34   27.85   27.42                                
 16 Weyrauch, Evan      SO Carthage-WI          1:47.72    1:48.20          1  
      25.58   27.40   27.54   27.68                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:38.51   12/7/2002 Josh Baseheart/ UWM, UW MILWAUKEE-         
   CCIW Meet:   1:40.22   2/13/1991 Scott Walker / Millikin                    
   CCIW Open:   1:40.22   2/17/1991 Scott Walker / Millikin                    
                1:40.38  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:41.75  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkerson, Hayes          JR Wheaton-IL           1:45.41    1:43.88 q      
      24.35   26.90   26.55   26.08                                
  2 Reppy, Justin             JR AUGC-IL              1:49.65    1:43.98 q      
      24.06   26.06   26.93   26.93                                
  3 Clement, Korey            SO Wheaton-IL           1:43.73    1:44.56 q      
      24.78   26.73   26.60   26.45                                
  4 Hubbard, Tom              FR Carthage-WI          1:50.96    1:44.66 q      
      23.21   26.30   27.83   27.32                                
  5 Lugg, Victor              FR IWU-IL               1:53.01    1:44.83 q      
      24.37   26.88   26.53   27.05                                
  6 Solan, Teryn              SO Carthage-WI          1:52.17    1:45.08 q      
      24.40   26.43   27.06   27.19                                
  7 Duy, Michael              SO AUGC-IL              1:48.13    1:45.74 q      
      24.36   26.31   26.90   28.17                                
  8 Primdahl, Eric            JR Carthage-WI          1:48.37    1:45.89 q      
      25.03   26.35   27.15   27.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hintz, Paul               FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:51.18    1:46.08 q      
      23.53   26.51   27.83   28.21                                
 10 Mathe, Steven             SR Carthage-WI          1:50.83    1:46.52 q      
      24.38   26.92   27.66   27.56                                
 11 Hinck, Daniel             JR AUGC-IL              1:47.50    1:46.78 q      
      23.38   26.01   27.95   29.44                                
 12 Carabelli, Jake           JR Carthage-WI          1:50.12    1:46.90 q      
      23.97   27.21   27.59   28.13                                
 13 McLaughlin, Mark          SR Wheaton-IL           1:57.26    1:47.53 q      
      24.29   27.23   27.97   28.04                                
 14 Weyrauch, Evan            SO Carthage-WI          1:52.80    1:47.72 q      
      24.55   26.94   27.43   28.80                                
 15 Dobben, Aaron             SO Carthage-WI          1:52.52    1:47.78 q      
      24.29   26.56   28.04   28.89                                
 16 Daugherty, Michael        SO Wheaton-IL           1:56.97    1:48.41 q      
      25.42   27.68   27.69   27.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Greaves, Christopher      SR AUGC-IL              1:51.06    1:48.48        
      24.37   26.77   28.06   29.28                                
 18 Wuest, Steve              JR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:52.24    1:49.41        
      24.48   27.04   29.23   28.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zarbuck, Austin           JR AUGC-IL              1:52.78    1:49.59        
      24.99   27.41   28.63   28.56                                
 20 Dorn, Kevin               SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:54.13    1:49.71        
      24.92   27.30   28.10   29.39                                
 21 Meininger, Ross           SR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:56.69    1:50.04        
      24.35   27.26   29.15   29.28                                
 22 Michaels, Timothy         SO AUGC-IL              1:59.81    1:52.29        
      24.65   28.41   29.75   29.48                                
 23 Griffin, Andrew           FR Millikin-IL          1:57.87    1:53.13        
      26.03   28.32   29.58   29.20                                
 -- Stevenson, Sam            FR Wheaton-IL           2:26.11         X         
 -- Hoffmann, Sam             SO Carthage-WI          1:57.49   X1:51.63        
      25.37   28.17   29.06   29.03                                
 -- Steenrod, Danny           FR Carthage-WI          2:01.25   X1:52.44        
      25.89   28.27   29.48   28.80                                
 -- Sagul, Ryan               JR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:55.75   X1:56.24        
      25.63   28.07   30.82   31.72                                
 -- Bickley, Trent            FR Wheaton-IL           2:35.00   X2:30.79        
      31.38   38.31   41.35   39.75                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:02.98  11/30/2012 Amy Spaay / Whitewater, Whitewater         
   CCIW Meet:   1:05.42   2/15/2013 Allison Soper, Carthage                    
   CCIW Open:   1:05.26   3/16/2002 Kristin Titcombe / Wheaton                 
                1:04.96  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:06.08  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Soper, Allison      SO Carthage-WI          1:05.42    1:06.02 D3B     20  
      31.05   34.97                                                
  2 Gladis, Ashley      JR Carthage-WI          1:08.61    1:07.65         17  
      32.02   35.63                                                
  3 Long, Chelsey       JR Wheaton-IL           1:08.42    1:07.66         16  
      31.75   35.91                                                
  4 Olson, Liz          FR Carthage-WI          1:08.82    1:07.97         15  
      32.31   35.66                                                
  5 Hunt, Sarah         FR Wheaton-IL           1:08.28    1:08.28         14  
      31.54   36.74                                                
  6 Graf, Jamie         SO AUGC-IL              1:09.90    1:08.99         13  
      32.38   36.61                                                
  7 Regnier, Emma       SR AUGC-IL              1:09.80    1:10.41         12  
      32.77   37.64                                                
  8 Mitchell, Katherin  SO Wheaton-IL           1:10.71    1:11.16         11  
      32.73   38.43                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Kobs, Shelby        FR Millikin-IL          1:10.94    1:10.96          9  
      33.45   37.51                                                
 10 Ewert, Brooke       FR Carthage-WI          1:11.94    1:11.67          7  
      33.45   38.22                                                
 11 Harris, Taylor      FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:10.71    1:12.26          6  
      33.09   39.17                                                
 12 Palczynski, Kayla   FR IWU-IL               1:15.58    1:13.93          5  
      34.61   39.32                                                
 13 Johnson, Jordan     FR AUGC-IL              1:16.18    1:16.14          4  
      36.16   39.98                                                
 14 Troccoli, Casey     FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:17.01    1:16.73          3  
      35.79   40.94                                                
 15 Fultz, Kathleen     JR North Central-IL     1:16.84    1:17.32          2  
      35.28   42.04                                                
 16 Corrie, Mackenzie   SO AUGC-IL              1:19.32    1:18.35          1  
      37.08   41.27                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:02.98  11/30/2012 Amy Spaay / Whitewater, Whitewater         
   CCIW Meet:   1:05.42   2/15/2013 Allison Soper, Carthage                    
   CCIW Open:   1:05.26   3/16/2002 Kristin Titcombe / Wheaton                 
                1:04.96  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:06.08  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soper, Allison            SO Carthage-WI          1:06.40    1:05.42 qD3B   
      30.88   34.54                                                
  2 Hunt, Sarah               FR Wheaton-IL           1:09.95    1:08.28 q      
      31.99   36.29                                                
  3 Long, Chelsey             JR Wheaton-IL           1:11.57    1:08.42 q      
      32.63   35.79                                                
  4 Gladis, Ashley            JR Carthage-WI          1:10.01    1:08.61 q      
      32.28   36.33                                                
  5 Olson, Liz                FR Carthage-WI          1:11.11    1:08.82 q      
      32.85   35.97                                                
  6 Regnier, Emma             SR AUGC-IL              1:11.33    1:09.80 q      
      32.34   37.46                                                
  7 Graf, Jamie               SO AUGC-IL              1:11.88    1:09.90 q      
      32.95   36.95                                                
  8 Mitchell, Katherine       SO Wheaton-IL           1:10.99    1:10.71 q      
      32.94   37.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Taylor            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:12.15   J1:10.71 q      
      32.96   37.75                                                
 10 Kobs, Shelby              FR Millikin-IL          1:13.70    1:10.94 q      
      33.46   37.48                                                
 11 Ewert, Brooke             FR Carthage-WI          1:13.45    1:11.94 q      
      33.21   38.73                                                
 12 Palczynski, Kayla         FR IWU-IL               1:18.37    1:15.58 q      
      35.59   39.99                                                
 13 Johnson, Jordan           FR AUGC-IL              1:15.85    1:16.18 q      
      35.36   40.82                                                
 14 Fultz, Kathleen           JR North Central-IL     1:20.88    1:16.84 q      
      35.10   41.74                                                
 15 Troccoli, Casey           FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:17.05    1:17.01 q      
      35.55   41.46                                                
 16 Corrie, Mackenzie         SO AUGC-IL              1:22.91    1:19.32 q      
      38.01   41.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nelson, Ariana            JR AUGC-IL              1:29.36    1:27.13        
      40.87   46.26                                                
 -- Guinan, Keelin            FR Carthage-WI          1:17.00   X1:15.10        
      36.10   39.00                                                
 -- Hsieh, Jubilee            SR Wheaton-IL           1:29.07   X1:28.07        
      42.18   45.89                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   55.00   12/1/2000 Joshua Boss / Hope                           
   CCIW Meet:   56.62        2008 Zach Jole / Carthage                         
   CCIW Open:   55.99   3/21/2001 Jon Taylor / Wheaton                         
                57.11  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                57.81  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nields, Sam         FR Carthage-WI            57.88      56.82 SELC    20  
      26.89   29.93                                                
  2 Podgorski, Andrew   JR Rose-Hulman-IN         58.33      57.43 D3B     17  
      26.85   30.58                                                
  3 Pinter, Scott       JR Carthage-WI            58.97      58.79         16  
      27.55   31.24                                                
  4 Brown, Dave         SR Wheaton-IL             58.97      58.98         15  
      27.58   31.40                                                
  5 Penson, Elliot      SO Wheaton-IL             59.07      59.01         14  
      28.00   31.01                                                
  6 Tollefson, Ross     JR IWU-IL                 59.68      59.72         13  
      28.00   31.72                                                
  7 VanBeek, Devon      JR Wheaton-IL           1:00.78    1:00.46         12  
      28.08   32.38                                                
  8 Linder, Lucas       FR Carthage-WI          1:00.67    1:00.63         11  
      28.04   32.59                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Ryan, Logan         JR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:00.81    1:01.08          9  
      28.70   32.38                                                
 10 George, Alex        JR Carthage-WI          1:01.27    1:01.69          7  
      28.62   33.07                                                
 11 Skrabacz, Kevin     JR IWU-IL               1:02.74    1:01.93          6  
      29.24   32.69                                                
 12 Rendon, Derrick     SO Carthage-WI          1:01.72    1:02.25          5  
      29.58   32.67                                                
 13 Yeoman, Marshall    SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.47    1:02.74          4  
      29.17   33.57                                                
 14 Innocent-Dolor, Jo  FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.29    1:02.75          3  
      28.58   34.17                                                
 15 Chaney, Ryan        JR AUGC-IL              1:05.26    1:04.38          2  
      29.88   34.50                                                
 16 Bernardi, Adam      FR AUGC-IL              1:04.14    1:04.87          1  
      30.06   34.81                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   55.00   12/1/2000 Joshua Boss / Hope                           
   CCIW Meet:   56.62        2008 Zach Jole / Carthage                         
   CCIW Open:   55.99   3/21/2001 Jon Taylor / Wheaton                         
                57.11  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                57.81  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nields, Sam               FR Carthage-WI          1:01.01      57.88 q      
      27.22   30.66                                                
  2 Podgorski, Andrew         JR Rose-Hulman-IN         59.95      58.33 q      
      27.47   30.86                                                
  3 Brown, Dave               SR Wheaton-IL           1:00.39      58.97 q      
      27.37   31.60                                                
  3 Pinter, Scott             JR Carthage-WI          1:01.92      58.97 q      
      28.15   30.82                                                
  5 Penson, Elliot            SO Wheaton-IL           1:00.55      59.07 q      
      28.33   30.74                                                
  6 Tollefson, Ross           JR IWU-IL               1:01.94      59.68 q      
      27.98   31.70                                                
  7 Linder, Lucas             FR Carthage-WI          1:02.86    1:00.67 q      
      28.57   32.10                                                
  8 VanBeek, Devon            JR Wheaton-IL           1:00.74    1:00.78 q      
      28.00   32.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan, Logan               JR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.59    1:00.81 q      
      28.57   32.24                                                
 10 George, Alex              JR Carthage-WI          1:03.59    1:01.27 q      
      28.43   32.84                                                
 11 Rendon, Derrick           SO Carthage-WI          1:04.03    1:01.72 q      
      29.33   32.39                                                
 12 Skrabacz, Kevin           JR IWU-IL               1:07.07    1:02.74 q      
      29.54   33.20                                                
 13 Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L     FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.14    1:03.29 q      
      28.74   34.55                                                
 14 Yeoman, Marshall          SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.98    1:03.47 q      
      29.28   34.19                                                
 15 Bernardi, Adam            FR AUGC-IL              1:04.40    1:04.14 q      
      30.29   33.85                                                
 16 Chaney, Ryan              JR AUGC-IL              1:08.39    1:05.26 q      
      30.28   34.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andres, Kurt              SO Wheaton-IL           1:06.42    1:05.62        
      30.05   35.57                                                
 18 Billimack, John           JR Millikin-IL          1:09.62    1:05.94        
      31.18   34.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hengst, Jasen             JR AUGC-IL              1:07.97    1:06.41        
      30.91   35.50                                                
 20 Mohr, Jon                 SO Wheaton-IL           1:13.07    1:10.12        
      32.84   37.28                                                
 -- Peters, Bryce             FR Carthage-WI          1:05.50   X1:01.68        
      28.96   32.72                                                
 -- Kessler, Brad             FR Carthage-WI          1:05.31   X1:02.66        
      29.22   33.44                                                
 -- Hernandez, Felipe         FR AUGC-IL              1:04.95   X1:03.61        
      29.44   34.17                                                
 -- French-Seats, Nicholas    FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:15.28   X1:11.59        
      33.09   38.50                                                
 -- Lyons, Tim                FR Wheaton-IL           1:36.49   X1:22.99        
      36.82   46.17                                                
 -- Smith, Tyler              SR Carthage-WI          1:03.14        XDQ        
 -- Smith, Drew               FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.79        XDQ        
 -- Aguilera, Michael         SO Wheaton-IL           1:09.37        XDQ        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   54.73   2/15/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
   CCIW Meet:   54.73   2/15/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
   CCIW Open:   54.73   2/15/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
                57.29  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                58.37  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nitz, Kirsty        FR Wheaton-IL             57.19      54.73 SELC    20  
      26.74   27.99                                                
  2 Walitsch, Jamie     JR Wheaton-IL             59.60      58.28 D3B     17  
      28.83   29.45                                                
  3 Loftus, Kelly       JR Carthage-WI            59.53      58.85         16  
      28.82   30.03                                                
  4 Hance, Michelle     FR Carthage-WI            59.09      58.88         15  
      28.36   30.52                                                
  5 Rogers, Emma        JR Wheaton-IL             59.72    1:00.05         14  
      29.34   30.71                                                
  6 Williams, Gabe'     FR North Central-IL       59.58    1:00.06         13  
      28.89   31.17                                                
  7 Truedson, Kelsey    SO North Central-IL     1:00.44    1:00.47         12  
      29.13   31.34                                                
  8 Beringer, Jess      SO IWU-IL               1:01.69    1:01.07         11  
      29.65   31.42                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Haynes, Kate        SR IWU-IL               1:02.81    1:02.47          9  
      30.65   31.82                                                
 10 Kline, Celeste      SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.81    1:02.73          7  
      30.68   32.05                                                
 11 Gebner, Kailyn      FR Carthage-WI          1:02.09    1:02.82          6  
      30.34   32.48                                                
 12 Patschke, Loreli    JR North Central-IL     1:03.66    1:03.61          5  
      30.63   32.98                                                
 13 Rossick, Chelsea    FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.56    1:03.81          4  
      30.81   33.00                                                
 14 Kabbe, Hollyann     SR AUGC-IL              1:05.35    1:04.95          3  
      31.26   33.69                                                
 15 Pemberton, Laura    SO AUGC-IL              1:05.38    1:07.06          2  
      32.73   34.33                                                
 16 Nielsen, Emily      FR Millikin-IL          1:05.41    1:07.30          1  
      31.74   35.56                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   54.73   2/15/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
   CCIW Meet:   54.73   2/15/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
   CCIW Open:   54.73   2/15/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
                57.29  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                58.37  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nitz, Kirsty              FR Wheaton-IL             54.82      57.19 qSELC  
      27.79   29.40                                                
  2 Hance, Michelle           FR Carthage-WI          1:01.38      59.09 q      
      27.79   31.30                                                
  3 Loftus, Kelly             JR Carthage-WI            59.05      59.53 q      
      28.92   30.61                                                
  4 Williams, Gabe'           FR North Central-IL     1:02.54      59.58 q      
      29.13   30.45                                                
  5 Walitsch, Jamie           JR Wheaton-IL           1:00.42      59.60 q      
      29.24   30.36                                                
  6 Rogers, Emma              JR Wheaton-IL           1:00.38      59.72 q      
      29.01   30.71                                                
  7 Truedson, Kelsey          SO North Central-IL     1:03.05    1:00.44 q      
      28.94   31.50                                                
  8 Beringer, Jess            SO IWU-IL               1:06.75    1:01.69 q      
      30.07   31.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gebner, Kailyn            FR Carthage-WI          1:03.12    1:02.09 q      
      30.05   32.04                                                
 10 Kline, Celeste            SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.77    1:02.81 q      
      30.77   32.04                                                
 10 Haynes, Kate              SR IWU-IL               1:04.88    1:02.81 q      
      30.58   32.23                                                
 12 Rossick, Chelsea          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:05.44    1:03.56 q      
      30.65   32.91                                                
 13 Patschke, Loreli          JR North Central-IL     1:03.26    1:03.66 q      
      30.06   33.60                                                
 14 Kabbe, Hollyann           SR AUGC-IL              1:08.04    1:05.35 q      
      31.38   33.97                                                
 15 Pemberton, Laura          SO AUGC-IL              1:09.15    1:05.38 q      
      31.93   33.45                                                
 16 Nielsen, Emily            FR Millikin-IL          1:09.99    1:05.41 q      
      31.61   33.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gabriel, Emily            FR Carthage-WI          1:06.84    1:06.17        
      31.62   34.55                                                
 18 Coley, Christine          JR Wheaton-IL           1:06.28    1:06.47        
      31.72   34.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cole, Beth                SO AUGC-IL              1:10.92    1:07.60        
      32.65   34.95                                                
 20 Vandre, Anna              FR North Central-IL     1:10.56    1:07.66        
      32.07   35.59                                                
 21 Mehrmann, Randi           FR Millikin-IL          1:12.92    1:07.94        
      32.29   35.65                                                
 22 Cole, Emily               SR Wheaton-IL           1:06.34    1:07.99        
      31.74   36.25                                                
 23 Molloy, Kristin           FR AUGC-IL              1:10.53    1:08.32        
      32.70   35.62                                                
 24 Jay, Savannah             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:12.09    1:09.24        
      32.80   36.44                                                
 -- Gorski, Lauren            SO North Central-IL     1:08.96         DQ        
      32.48   35.03                                                
 -- Larsen, Katelyn           SO Wheaton-IL           1:13.62        XDQ        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   50.01             Randy Boelk / UWSP                           
   CCIW Meet:   50.18   2/15/2013 Wills Francis, Wheaton-IL                    
   CCIW Open:   50.18   2/15/2013 Wills Francis, Wheaton-IL                    
                50.59  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                51.77  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Francis, Wills      JR Wheaton-IL             50.61      50.18 SELC    20  
      23.97   26.21                                                
  2 Huster, John Craig  SR Rose-Hulman-IN         52.38      50.99 D3B     17  
      24.63   26.36                                                
  3 Holt, Aaron         SO AUGC-IL                52.83      52.64         16  
      25.31   27.33                                                
  4 Carabelli, Jake     JR Carthage-WI            54.83      53.52         15  
      25.98   27.54                                                
  5 Ertl, Ben           SO Carthage-WI            54.68      54.38         14  
      26.14   28.24                                                
  6 Enrico, Tai         FR Rose-Hulman-IN         54.48      54.54         13  
      26.24   28.30                                                
  7 Johnson, Kyle       FR AUGC-IL                54.78      54.68         12  
      26.19   28.49                                                
  8 Rasmussen, Kyle     JR Carthage-WI            55.97      56.51         11  
      27.58   28.93                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Primdahl, Eric      JR Carthage-WI            57.63      54.31          9  
      26.57   27.74                                                
 10 Hernandez, Felipe   FR AUGC-IL                55.99      55.83          7  
      27.19   28.64                                                
 11 Schoppen, Zack      SO Wheaton-IL             56.32      55.84          6  
      28.08   27.76                                                
 12 Phillips, Spencer   FR Rose-Hulman-IN         57.20      56.63          5  
      27.72   28.91                                                
 13 Yuhas, Eric         SO Rose-Hulman-IN         56.28      57.21          4  
      27.57   29.64                                                
 14 Showalter, Robb     JR North Central-IL       57.77      57.90          3  
      27.86   30.04                                                
 15 Small, Austin       FR AUGC-IL                57.92      58.53          2  
      28.43   30.10                                                
 16 Neill, Brady        SO Wheaton-IL             58.76      59.35          1  
      28.85   30.50                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   50.01             Randy Boelk / UWSP                           
   CCIW Meet:   50.18   2/15/2013 Wills Francis, Wheaton-IL                    
   CCIW Open:   50.18   2/15/2013 Wills Francis, Wheaton-IL                    
                50.59  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                51.77  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Wills            JR Wheaton-IL             51.31      50.61 qD3B   
      24.19   26.42                                                
  2 Huster, John Craig        SR Rose-Hulman-IN         52.64      52.38 q      
      25.30   27.08                                                
  3 Holt, Aaron               SO AUGC-IL                54.08      52.83 q      
      25.45   27.38                                                
  4 Enrico, Tai               FR Rose-Hulman-IN         55.58      54.48 q      
      25.94   28.54                                                
  5 Ertl, Ben                 SO Carthage-WI            56.02      54.68 q      
      25.89   28.79                                                
  6 Johnson, Kyle             FR AUGC-IL                57.63      54.78 q      
      26.59   28.19                                                
  7 Carabelli, Jake           JR Carthage-WI            57.34      54.83 q      
      26.75   28.08                                                
  8 Rasmussen, Kyle           JR Carthage-WI            58.86      55.97 q      
      27.47   28.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hernandez, Felipe         FR AUGC-IL                56.83      55.99 q      
      27.55   28.44                                                
 10 Yuhas, Eric               SO Rose-Hulman-IN         58.88      56.28 q      
      27.08   29.20                                                
 11 Schoppen, Zack            SO Wheaton-IL             57.58      56.32 q      
      27.74   28.58                                                
 12 Phillips, Spencer         FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:00.02      57.20 q      
      27.69   29.51                                                
 13 Primdahl, Eric            JR Carthage-WI            55.85      57.63 q      
      26.73   30.90                                                
 14 Showalter, Robb           JR North Central-IL     1:02.21      57.77 q      
      27.97   29.80                                                
 15 Small, Austin             FR AUGC-IL                59.78      57.92 q      
      27.77   30.15                                                
 16 Neill, Brady              SO Wheaton-IL             59.43      58.76 q      
      28.66   30.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Horve, Gunnar             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.75    1:01.25        
      29.38   31.87                                                
 18 Meyer, Philip             FR Wheaton-IL           1:09.08    1:01.77        
      30.24   31.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Larson, Robert            SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.80    1:03.14        
      29.97   33.17                                                
 20 Herink, Tim               JR Millikin-IL          1:04.54    1:05.29        
      31.27   34.02                                                
 -- Small, Cameron            FR Carthage-WI          1:00.73     X58.48        
      27.88   30.60                                                
 -- Reher, Scott              SO Carthage-WI            59.11     X58.64        
      28.66   29.98                                                
 -- Stevenson, Sam            FR Wheaton-IL           1:22.41   X1:13.78        
      35.23   38.55                                                
 -- Davidson, Austin          FR Carthage-WI            55.32        XDQ        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   7:37.54   2/17/2011 Carthage College                           
                         A McCoy,K Orendorff, M Pelka,A Croix              
   CCIW Meet:   7:37.54   2/18/2011 Carthage College                           
                         E McCoy, K Orendorff, M Pelka, A Croix            
   CCIW Open:   7:37.54   2/18/2011 Carthage College                           
                         E McCoy, K Orendorff, M Pelka, A Croix            
                7:42.12  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                7:44.07  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        8:20.95    7:41.31 SELC    36  
     1) Slaughter, Kirsten FR           2) Nafziger, Gracie JR            
     3) Dineen-Griffin, Lauren FR       4) McHugh, Katie SR               
       27.16    56.70  1:26.00  1:56.20    26.55    56.77  1:26.56  1:56.69
       26.23    55.13  1:25.14  1:55.31    26.25    55.13  1:24.41  1:53.11
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    8:00.36   J7:57.51         30  
     1) McCoy, Ember JR                 2) Perdue, Lisa SO                
     3) Gladis, Ashley JR               4) Loftus, Kelly JR               
       27.02    56.41  1:26.80  1:57.46    26.15    55.70  1:26.56  1:56.90
       27.02    57.28  1:29.45  2:01.41    27.14    57.91  1:29.73  2:01.74
  3 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   8:27.47   J8:02.21         28  
     1) Clennon, Molly SR               2) Piper, Alexandra SR            
     3) Novak, Emma FR                  4) Ferguson, Hillary JR           
       26.65    56.38  1:27.07  1:58.12    26.33    56.65  1:29.61  2:04.73
       26.45    56.95  1:28.75  2:00.58    25.41    55.29  1:26.84  1:58.78
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'      8:28.50   J8:13.19         26  
     1) Rossick, Chelsea FR             2) Kline, Celeste SO              
     3) Schumacher, Ashley SO           4) Cunnien, Shannon SR            
       27.75    58.42  1:30.99  2:04.06    27.58    58.49  1:30.58  2:02.94
       26.31    56.86  1:30.25  2:04.44    27.06    57.46  1:29.46  2:01.75
  5 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                 8:48.49   J8:34.09         24  
     1) Wittrock, Kaley SR              2) Allen, Corine FR               
     3) Jackson, Jillyan FR             4) Adamonis, Tess FR              
       27.68    58.03  1:29.35  1:59.72    18.47  1:03.70  1:38.87  2:13.57
       29.10  1:02.42  1:36.93  2:11.57    28.72  1:02.62  1:37.55  2:09.23
  6 North Central College-IL  'A'                    NT   J8:35.46         22  
     1) Francisco, Cristina SO          2) Masterton, Carolyn SO          
     3) Guerra, Lucky FR                4) Zumpf, Kate SO                 
       30.39  1:02.92  1:37.06  2:11.78    27.92    59.42  1:30.89  2:03.57
       30.68  1:05.38  1:40.86  2:15.44    28.83  1:00.67  1:33.13  2:04.67
  8 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    8:22.15   J7:56.47         16  
     1) Hutton, Taylor SO               2) Devereux, Mary FR              
     3) Potter, Kailin FR               4) Olson, Liz FR                  
       27.31    57.16  1:28.39  1:59.78    26.01    55.05  1:25.16  1:55.75
       26.15    55.45  1:26.67  2:00.84    24.73    54.58  1:26.70  2:00.10
  9 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   8:40.09   J8:24.38         12  
     1) Graf, Jamie SO                  2) Regnier, Emma SR               
     3) Pittman, Catherine JR           4) Doty, Erin JR                  
       27.97    58.99  1:31.14  2:03.45    28.11    59.56  1:32.56  2:05.21
       27.81    58.86  1:32.75  2:08.18    28.41  1:01.21  1:34.71  2:07.54
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'             NT   J8:37.94         10  
     1) Beringer, Jess SO               2) Riches, Brogan SR              
     3) Palczynski, Kayla FR            4) Bauer, Victoria FR             
       29.55  1:01.69  1:34.85  2:08.48    29.13  1:01.15  1:34.15  2:07.05
       29.73  1:02.25  1:35.90  2:09.17    30.36  1:05.13  1:39.66  2:13.24
 11 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'      8:51.31   J8:49.81          8  
     1) Jay, Savannah FR                2) Troccoli, Casey FR             
     3) Harris, Taylor FR               4) Danhauer, Laura SO             
       30.46  1:04.73  1:41.12  2:18.44    29.27  1:03.75  1:39.80  2:14.20
       28.43  1:02.21  1:37.47  2:12.18    28.06    59.88  1:32.80  2:04.99
 12 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT   J9:01.86          6  
     1) Vandre, Anna FR                 2) Walters, Alyssa JR             
     3) Fultz, Kathleen JR              4) Gorski, Lauren SO              
       28.64  1:01.85  1:37.03  2:13.87    30.99  1:05.61  1:40.04  2:14.61
       30.77  1:06.64  1:44.62  2:23.06    28.39  1:00.69  1:35.28  2:10.32
 13 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'B'                 8:57.39   J9:34.65          4  
     1) Holst, Maya JR                  2) Carter, Kelsey JR              
     3) Wysocki, Jessica JR             4) Mehrmann, Randi FR             
       30.41  1:05.11  1:41.30  2:18.09    31.18  1:08.71  1:47.43  2:26.06
       33.53  1:12.04  1:51.32  2:30.54    30.44  1:05.73  1:42.84  2:19.96
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     7:39.12         DQ        
     1) Coley, Sarah FR                 2) Pankratz, Sarah SO             
     3) Westfall, Laura SR              4) Cialkowski, Katie FR           
       26.57    55.32  1:24.82  1:54.56    26.16    55.46  1:25.59  1:55.85
       26.81    56.17  1:26.34  1:56.30    25.88    54.40  1:23.86  1:53.44
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     7:52.00         DQ        
     1) Herich, Carlie JR               2) Deysher, Katie FR              
     3) MacLurg, Amanda SO              4) Ormond, Kelly SO               
       27.32    56.87  1:27.28  1:57.71    26.57    56.24  1:26.19  1:56.35
       27.06    56.97  1:28.02  1:58.74    25.84    55.03  1:25.92  1:57.98
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   6:47.35   12/4/2009 Washington University                      
                         A Beyer, K Anjur, C Valach, D Chao                
   CCIW Meet:   6:52.84        1988 Millikin University                        
   CCIW Open:   6:48.90   2/18/1988 Millikin University                        
                6:48.76  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                6:53.02  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    7:29.62    6:55.81         36  
     1) Mathe, Steven SR                2) Davidson, Austin FR            
     3) Solan, Teryn SO                 4) Carabelli, Jake JR             
       23.83    50.26  1:17.44  1:44.60    23.88    50.17  1:17.38  1:44.31
       23.51    49.79  1:17.02  1:44.45    22.82    48.75  1:15.10  1:42.45
  2 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   7:22.09    7:00.56         30  
     1) Hinck, Daniel JR                2) Duy, Michael SO                
     3) Sommers, David FR               4) Reppy, Justin JR               
       22.98    48.68  1:16.53  1:46.03    23.91    50.55  1:17.67  1:44.89
       23.13    49.15  1:17.37  1:45.93    23.17    49.21  1:16.54  1:43.71
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'      7:24.46   J7:06.86         28  
     1) King, Matt FR                   2) Stern, Brady FR                
     3) Smith, Drew FR                  4) Wuest, Steve JR                
       24.63    51.09  1:18.33  1:45.49    24.40    51.14  1:18.86  1:46.22
       23.67    50.43  1:18.64  1:46.42    23.71    50.96  1:19.65  1:48.73
  4 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        7:48.76   J7:10.88         26  
     1) Lugg, Victor FR                 2) Tollefson, Ross JR             
     3) Skrabacz, Kevin JR              4) Duval, Marcus JR               
       24.52    51.60  1:18.91  1:46.12    24.99    52.82  1:21.52  1:50.73
       24.55    51.57  1:19.62  1:48.04    24.63    51.91  1:19.52  1:45.99
  5 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                 7:47.89   J7:41.27         24  
     1) Baehler, Jeremy FR              2) Keim, Michael SO               
     3) Griffin, Andrew FR              4) Herink, Tim JR                 
       24.64    51.52  1:19.31  1:46.96    23.30    50.62  1:21.09  1:52.59
       25.53    54.27  1:24.51  1:53.67    28.08  1:00.31  1:34.40  2:08.05
  6 North Central College-IL  'A'                    NT   J8:42.53         22  
     1) Dykstra, Austin FR              2) Showalter, Robb JR             
     3) Skladzien, Tim JR               4) Hummer, Neil SO                
       26.22    57.25  1:31.98  2:06.54    27.25    58.91  1:32.28  2:05.17
       32.46  1:11.34  1:53.54  2:39.84    20.57    49.93  1:20.63  1:50.98
  8 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    7:36.12   J7:06.09         16  
     1) Peters, Bryce FR                2) Dobben, Aaron SO               
     3) Weyrauch, Evan SO               4) Primdahl, Eric JR              
       23.85    50.47  1:18.33  1:45.84    23.97    50.62  1:18.43  1:46.38
       24.81    52.36  1:19.27  1:47.13    23.89    50.79  1:18.35  1:46.74
  9 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'      7:35.56   J7:14.83         12  
     1) Enrico, Tai FR                  2) Ryan, Logan JR                 
     3) Dorn, Kevin SO                  4) Meininger, Ross SR             
       24.97    52.45  1:20.88  1:49.47    24.54    51.67  1:19.66  1:48.86
       24.12    51.72  1:20.24  1:48.79    22.72    49.67  1:18.34  1:47.71
 10 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   7:30.25   J7:17.01         10  
     1) Greaves, Christopher SR         2) Hernandez, Felipe FR           
     3) Bernardi, Adam FR               4) Zarbuck, Austin JR             
       25.63    53.27  1:20.66  1:48.42    24.01    51.20  1:19.01  1:47.48
       24.30    52.44  1:22.28  1:51.30    23.77    51.09  1:20.75  1:49.81
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                    7:36.55   X7:33.74        
     1) Schaefer, Ron SO                2) Steenrod, Danny FR             
     3) Hoffmann, Sam SO                4) Small, Cameron FR              
       24.84    53.08  1:24.26  1:56.23    25.15    53.89  1:23.91  1:53.45
       25.06    54.29  1:24.65  1:54.58    23.44    50.25  1:19.16  1:49.48
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     7:07.00         DQ        
     1) Penson, Elliot SO               2) Lait, Jon FR                   
     3) McLaughlin, Mark SR             4) Sveen, Carl SR                 
       25.70    52.75  1:19.28  1:45.22    23.94    50.65  1:18.36  1:46.50
       24.15    51.71  1:21.10  1:50.45    23.89    50.72  1:18.80  1:46.86
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     7:06.54         DQ        
     1) Brown, Dave SR                  2) Pulgine, Nick FR               
     3) Wilkerson, Hayes JR             4) Clement, Korey SO              
       24.40    51.18  1:18.52  1:45.86    23.68    50.51  1:17.99  1:44.98
       23.48    49.81  1:16.86  1:43.34    23.87    50.21  1:16.59  1:42.97
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   17:15.44        2007 Katlin Marko/ Wheaton                     
   CCIW Meet:   17:15.22   2/20/2010 Lauren Jurgens / Wheaton, Wheaton         
   CCIW Open:   17:08.94   3/12/2006 Katlin Marko, Wheaton                     
                17:19.62  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                17:39.80  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dineen-Griffin, La  FR IWU-IL              18:21.91   17:27.31 D3B     20  
      29.60   31.86   32.17   32.13   32.23   32.16   31.90   31.75
      32.14   31.79   31.59   31.66   31.82   31.56   31.67   31.94
      32.06   31.86   31.86   31.80   31.74   31.76   31.59   31.74
      31.90   31.82   31.99   31.89   31.81   31.89   31.69   31.53
      30.41
  2 Pankratz, Sarah     SO Wheaton-IL          17:48.46   17:40.39         17  
      29.92   32.10   31.99   32.44   32.01   32.13   32.27   32.36
      32.32   32.27   32.33   32.40   32.32   32.43   32.11   32.32
      32.24   32.47   32.12   32.40   32.51   32.65   32.19   32.20
      32.49   32.68   32.33   32.47   32.46   32.26   31.67   31.06
      30.47
  3 Dirks, Caroline     JR Wheaton-IL          17:47.49   17:45.45         16  
      29.56   31.68   32.02   32.28   32.38   32.46   32.51   32.56
      32.38   32.82   32.85   32.70   32.52   32.28   32.31   32.37
      32.37   32.50   32.13   32.50   32.57   32.39   32.80   32.24
      32.38   32.58   32.45   32.31   32.30   32.16   31.82   32.78
      31.49
  4 Westfall, Laura     SR Wheaton-IL          18:33.69   17:51.96         15  
      28.74   31.25   32.13   32.42   32.40   32.46   32.56   32.38
      32.68   32.43   32.46   32.60   32.52   32.72   32.46   32.77
      32.72   32.86   33.09   32.88   33.00   32.83   32.95   32.57
      32.99   32.74   32.69   32.80   32.94   33.05   32.60   32.74
      31.53
  5 McCoy, Ember        JR Carthage-WI         17:49.84   17:57.08         14  
      29.45   32.14   32.96   32.28   32.70   32.77   33.23   32.82
      32.73   33.18   32.62   32.73   32.45   32.67   32.53   32.80
      32.58   32.98   32.83   32.68   32.58   32.93   33.11   33.09
      32.66   32.81   33.04   33.10   32.70   32.69   32.69   32.79
      31.76
  6 Eklund, Nicole      FR Wheaton-IL          18:47.76   18:04.11         13  
      29.51   32.09   32.84   33.21   33.25   33.12   33.72   33.59
      32.93   32.90   33.00   32.76   33.01   32.98   33.01   32.95
      33.01   33.13   32.96   33.08   32.79   32.90   32.98   33.05
      33.04   32.87   32.87   32.87   32.89   33.14   32.94   32.89
      31.83
  7 MacLurg, Amanda     SO Wheaton-IL          18:30.33   18:08.61         12  
      28.77   31.37   32.14   32.64   32.88   32.55   32.82   33.01
      32.96   32.87   32.97   33.25   33.10   33.71   33.56   33.50
      33.23   33.15   33.00   33.49   33.66   33.30   33.44   33.55
      33.64   33.52   33.53   33.17   33.27   33.45   33.37   33.44
      32.30
  8 Mitchell, Katherin  SO Wheaton-IL                NT   18:26.14         11  
      29.27   32.24   33.27   33.61   33.26   33.51   33.60   33.53
      33.79   33.62   34.03   33.44   33.86   33.75   33.96   33.63
      33.81   33.93   33.34   34.03   33.94   33.85   33.82   34.03
      33.88   33.79   34.21   33.58   34.00   33.70   33.74   33.61
      32.51
  9 Riches, Brogan      SR IWU-IL              19:10.54   18:35.02          9  
      30.72   32.49   33.16   33.44   33.80   33.72   34.00   33.88
      33.67   33.80   34.03   33.83   33.81   34.14   33.86   33.97
      33.63   33.98   33.94   33.90   34.22   34.07   34.03   34.05
      34.13   34.28   34.35   34.25   34.31   34.40   34.27   33.92
      32.97
 10 Hutton, Taylor      SO Carthage-WI         18:41.58   18:41.20          7  
      29.47   32.61   33.50   34.05   34.14   34.40   34.35   34.56
      34.53   34.44   34.36   34.45   34.48   34.52   34.39   34.53
      34.40   34.21   34.28   34.04   34.43   34.37   34.28   34.10
      34.24   34.12   33.98   34.07   34.10   34.08   33.89   33.63
      32.20
 11 Danzer, Alisa       JR Carthage-WI         19:12.36   18:51.00          6  
      30.61   33.23   34.07   33.68   33.81   34.03   34.01   33.84
      33.73   33.94   34.31   33.73   33.93   34.16   34.31   34.16
      34.37   34.53   34.67   34.64   35.43   34.57   34.69   35.09
      34.88   35.14   34.69   34.76   35.09   34.90   35.08   35.14
      33.78
 12 Timmons, Emily      SR AUGC-IL             19:52.27   18:56.07          5  
      29.51   33.32   34.31   34.36   34.74   33.66   33.72   33.77
      33.87   33.79   34.07   34.70   35.07   35.15   35.35   35.11
      35.73   35.28   35.61   35.20   34.85   35.23   35.69   35.42
      34.75   34.52   34.48   34.31   35.09   34.62   34.34   34.10
      32.35
 13 Doty, Erin          JR AUGC-IL             19:30.49   19:12.05          4  
      29.75   33.14   34.62   34.65   34.90   35.14   34.81   35.06
      35.31   35.08   35.33   35.28   35.80   35.66   34.96   35.61
      35.14   35.39   35.13   35.35   35.29   35.76   35.07   35.37
      35.30   35.41   35.40   35.28   35.02   35.27   34.70   34.35
      33.72
 14 Barker, Carly       SO Carthage-WI         19:20.38   19:16.45          3  
      32.20   34.72   35.42   35.53   35.04   34.89   34.90   34.91
      35.35   35.58   35.25   35.59   35.66   35.32   35.25   35.47
      35.32   35.65   35.61   35.37   35.27   35.54   35.20   35.25
      35.51   34.95   34.74   35.00   34.66   34.71   34.54   34.46
      33.59
 15 Danhauer, Laura     SO Rose-Hulman-IN      19:53.12   19:18.61          2  
      30.44   33.00   33.72   34.32   34.32   34.38   35.05   35.26
      35.11   35.68   35.60   34.96   35.83   34.84   35.76   35.99
      35.98   36.42   36.26   35.82   35.21   35.67   35.56   35.32
      35.66   35.22   35.32   36.22   35.37   36.05   36.02   35.32
      32.93
 16 Adamonis, Tess      FR Millikin-IL         20:10.13   19:45.24          1  
      30.39   35.19   36.73   35.83   36.34   36.65   36.85   37.51
      36.06   37.40   35.45   35.85   36.02   36.10   36.36   37.01
      36.53   37.07   36.30   36.80   37.55   34.31   33.95   35.77
      35.82   35.58   35.81   36.33   36.29   37.65   36.00   34.63
      33.11
 17 Jackson, Jillyan    FR Millikin-IL         21:02.16   20:04.07        
      31.85   35.55   36.55   36.17   36.39   36.92   37.16   36.29
      36.75   36.33   35.77   36.53   36.65   36.95   36.68   37.26
      36.54   36.56   37.18   36.73   36.84   36.88   35.86   36.94
      37.13   37.19   37.17   36.96   36.75   37.14   36.52   36.80
      35.08
 18 Walters, Alyssa     JR North Central-IL    20:54.14   20:43.88        
      32.86   36.96   37.77   37.87   37.79   37.97   37.86   37.58
      37.50   37.94   37.78   37.98   37.98   38.29   38.18   38.04
      38.20   38.33   38.12   38.57   37.74   37.66   37.44   38.62
      37.88   38.21   38.02   38.40   38.04   37.79   37.43   36.98
      36.10
 19 Carter, Kelsey      JR Millikin-IL         22:23.91   21:50.79        
      32.93   37.28   38.15   39.25   39.48   39.10   40.26   38.91
      39.32   40.02   39.86   39.66   40.24   40.43   39.90   40.42
      40.49   40.17   40.43   40.36   40.47   40.80   40.80   40.58
      40.41   40.29   40.38   40.00   40.37   40.23   40.57   40.57
      38.66
 20 Wysocki, Jessica    JR Millikin-IL         24:00.75   23:33.38        
      36.12   40.35   41.65   42.13   41.99   42.09   42.39   42.39
      43.29   43.36   44.22   43.06   43.38   43.25   43.20   43.93
      42.87   43.91   43.70   43.48   43.51   43.63   43.55   43.77
      43.47   43.87   44.07   43.42   43.76   43.07   43.69   42.50
      40.31
 -- Haugan, Alexandra   JR Carthage-WI         19:45.83  X19:07.60        
      31.30   33.60   34.56   34.86   35.02   34.84   35.10   34.85
      34.94   34.76   34.71   34.76   34.68   34.68   34.85   34.91
      34.76   35.08   35.00   35.03   35.60   35.54   34.99   35.16
      34.92   35.33   34.98   35.62   35.32   35.25   35.27   34.40
      32.93
 -- Allen, Corine       FR Millikin-IL         19:53.78  X19:50.68        
      32.35   36.33   36.67   37.08   36.81   36.54   36.82   36.92
      36.99   36.90   36.17   35.96   36.16   36.32   36.57   36.14
      35.69   36.21   35.92   35.85   36.13   36.27   36.01   36.15
      35.69   36.11   35.71   36.03   36.15   36.04   35.93   35.74
      34.32
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   15:41.89   12/1/2007 Robby Leibold / UWM, Milwaukee-WI         
   CCIW Meet:   15:51.96   2/16/2013 Teryn Solan, Carthage                     
   CCIW Open:   15:47.55   3/17/2007 Bryan Pelka, Carthage                     
                15:53.17  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                16:16.65  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solan, Teryn        SO Carthage-WI         16:45.84   15:51.96 SELC    20  
      25.42   27.92   28.46   28.92   29.44   29.00   28.98   29.19
      28.94   28.94   29.00   29.07   28.88   29.22   28.92   28.97
      28.96   29.26   29.03   29.20   28.99   29.37   29.01   29.23
      29.02   28.94   29.16   29.11   29.17   28.94   29.22   28.99
      27.09
  2 King, Matt          FR Rose-Hulman-IN      16:29.42   16:02.72 D3B     17  
      26.32   28.20   28.67   28.99   29.34   29.10   29.33   29.34
      29.35   29.27   29.46   29.21   28.98   29.50   29.03   29.29
      29.31   29.45   29.36   29.58   29.41   29.19   29.72   29.19
      29.72   29.30   29.46   29.81   29.35   29.56   29.26   29.34
      28.33
  3 Clement, Korey      SO Wheaton-IL          16:30.35   16:26.44         16  
      26.38   28.99   29.74   29.77   29.90   29.88   30.21   29.87
      30.16   30.02   29.94   30.18   29.91   29.62   29.80   30.15
      30.04   30.32   30.23   30.27   29.80   30.31   30.32   30.02
      30.24   30.23   30.23   30.31   30.56   30.27   30.24   30.18
      28.35
  4 Reppy, Justin       JR AUGC-IL             17:23.25   16:31.56         15  
      25.23   27.75   28.91   28.94   29.26   29.25   29.39   29.37
      29.54   29.99   30.36   30.14   30.46   30.14   30.69   30.50
      30.66   30.54   30.59   30.53   30.45   30.75   30.75   30.97
      30.87   30.84   30.87   30.67   30.66   30.89   30.79   30.73
      30.08
  5 Mathe, Steven       SR Carthage-WI         17:16.67   16:33.29         14  
      25.60   29.14   29.74   30.16   30.14   30.30   30.31   30.49
      30.05   30.46   30.39   30.33   30.56   30.64   30.56   30.42
      30.48   30.46   30.47   30.64   30.58   30.77   30.79   30.51
      30.58   30.40   30.47   30.33   30.12   30.06   29.91   29.37
      28.06
  6 Dobben, Aaron       SO Carthage-WI         10:42.48   17:03.69         13  
      26.33   29.36   30.59   30.55   31.22   31.02   30.99   31.29
      31.24   30.93   31.34   31.27   31.51   31.08   31.73   31.26
      31.32   31.06   31.36   31.58   31.40   31.42   31.58   31.49
      31.01   31.81   31.69   31.42   31.87   30.99   31.09   31.07
      29.82
  7 Lippy, Mitchell     FR Rose-Hulman-IN      17:40.07   17:06.53         12  
      27.18   29.56   30.85   31.04   31.03   31.12   31.20   30.90
      31.18   31.26   31.24   31.26   31.24   31.25   31.33   31.56
      31.25   31.15   31.25   31.35   31.37   31.47   31.46   31.38
      31.51   31.40   31.59   31.55   31.68   31.89   31.58   31.30
      30.15
  8 Skrabacz, Kevin     JR IWU-IL              17:53.39   17:11.06         11  
      27.68   30.38   31.17   31.09   31.33   31.22   31.34   31.17
      31.15   31.23   30.82   31.17   31.01   31.66   31.23   31.58
      31.31   31.22   31.38   31.47   31.43   31.94   31.61   31.48
      31.82   32.14   31.99   31.77   31.72   31.21   31.53   31.37
      30.44
  9 Zarbuck, Austin     JR AUGC-IL             18:29.53   17:20.03          9  
      26.66   29.36   30.26   30.97   31.02   31.04   31.18   31.33
      31.29   31.62   31.88   31.99   32.47   31.72   31.73   31.84
      32.10   32.23   32.40   31.95   32.23   32.48   32.48   32.97
      32.27   32.36   32.20   32.25   32.08   31.89   31.42   31.11
      29.25
 10 Weisling, Kevin     SO IWU-IL              18:37.95   17:36.69          7  
      29.61   31.33   31.53   31.81   32.27   32.13   32.04   31.91
      31.78   31.51   31.25   31.71   31.85   31.74   31.72   31.78
      31.88   31.83   31.91   31.85   31.87   31.84   32.27   32.14
      32.15   32.52   32.35   32.62   33.05   32.82   33.26   33.37
      32.99
 11 Griffin, Andrew     FR Millikin-IL         18:50.57   17:42.74          6  
      27.55   30.66   31.43   31.88   31.94   32.22   32.37   32.12
      32.32   32.31   32.56   31.98   32.09   32.63   32.67   32.61
      32.61   32.47   32.64   32.37   32.62   33.04   32.83   32.32
      32.93   32.91   33.01   33.26   32.81   32.82   32.86   31.79
      30.11
 12 Mottice, John       JR Wheaton-IL          17:56.09   17:45.51          5  
      27.65   30.31   31.09   31.42   31.72   31.48   31.60   31.81
      32.32   32.04   32.25   32.05   31.99   32.46   32.36   32.42
      32.32   32.59   32.38   32.99   32.89   33.13   33.04   33.37
      33.16   32.81   33.27   33.54   33.30   33.10   33.46   33.06
      32.13
 13 McLaughlin, Mark    SR Wheaton-IL          18:50.65   18:02.63          4  
      29.14   31.89   32.01   32.57   32.76   32.72   32.72   32.90
      32.76   32.83   32.88   32.93   33.17   33.31   32.97   33.09
      33.31   33.64   33.27   33.49   33.19   33.14   33.30   32.88
      33.02   33.14   33.32   33.39   32.94   32.63   33.08   32.74
      31.50
 14 Dorn, Kevin         SO Rose-Hulman-IN      18:58.14   18:08.84          3  
      28.20   31.70   32.49   33.47   33.94   33.48   33.98   33.59
      33.61   33.72   33.83   33.58   33.21   33.35   33.85   33.36
      32.89   32.86   33.03   33.18   33.29   33.11   33.47   33.23
      33.17   33.79   33.70   33.42   33.38   32.80   33.01   31.65
      29.50
 15 Daugherty, Michael  SO Wheaton-IL                NT   18:15.38          2  
      29.57   33.90   34.56   35.39   34.74   34.84   34.01   34.80
      34.28   34.47   34.05   33.94   34.15   33.52   33.89   33.87
      32.78   32.50   32.34   32.24   31.95   32.93   32.75   32.55
      32.74   33.00   32.88   32.00   32.17   32.57   32.52   32.62
      30.86
 16 Weyrauch, Evan      SO Carthage-WI         11:31.99   18:26.22          1  
      28.11   31.40   32.47   33.39   32.65   32.77   33.14   33.62
      33.06   33.43   33.61   33.54   33.62   33.57   33.65   33.86
      33.89   33.53   33.92   33.52   33.82   33.93   34.19   34.36
      34.93   34.45   35.11   35.17   35.09   34.95   34.06   33.34
      32.07
 17 Meyer, Philip       FR Wheaton-IL          12:10.13   19:32.60        
      29.53   33.21   34.77   34.66   34.81   35.14   35.36   35.72
      35.72   35.63   35.81   36.07   36.50   35.93   36.51   36.39
      36.31   36.76   36.51   36.93   36.09   36.49   36.67   36.47
      36.51   35.92   36.70   35.47   36.33   35.93   34.91   33.99
      32.85
 -- Steenrod, Danny     FR Carthage-WI         18:29.20  X17:23.53        
      27.98   30.55   31.26   31.81   32.10   32.10   31.90   32.16
      32.17   32.03   31.75   31.90   31.91   31.95   31.86   31.88
      32.15   31.57   31.77   31.98   31.98   31.74   32.05   31.72
      31.81   32.06   31.94   31.84   31.89   31.92   31.26   30.69
      29.85
 -- Housman, Stephen    SO Rose-Hulman-IN      19:11.91  X18:58.74        
      30.73   33.18   34.04   33.65   33.97   34.87   34.58   34.05
      35.24   35.59   35.16   35.07   33.90   35.53   35.52   35.09
      34.50   35.14   34.35   33.99   35.21   33.85   35.82   35.07
      34.33   35.01   34.91   35.06   34.58   34.23   35.27   34.55
      32.70
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:57.31  11/30/2012 Kirsty Nitz / Wheaton, Wheaton IL          
   CCIW Meet:   2:01.14   2/19/2011 Andrea Peterson / IWU, IWU-IL              
   CCIW Open:   1:57.31  11/30/2012 Kirsty Nitz / Wheaton                      
                2:03.54  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                2:06.97  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Walitsch, Jamie     JR Wheaton-IL           2:09.22    2:04.21 D3B     20  
      29.41   31.09   31.66   32.05                                
  2 Loftus, Kelly       JR Carthage-WI          2:09.22    2:07.47         17  
      28.98   32.04   32.87   33.58                                
  3 Dineen-Griffin, La  FR IWU-IL               2:10.08    2:08.52         16  
      30.96   32.83   33.01   31.72                                
  4 Herich, Carlie      JR Wheaton-IL           2:11.07    2:08.53         15  
      30.74   32.24   32.40   33.15                                
  5 Wodnik, Sarah       JR Carthage-WI          2:13.05    2:11.06         14  
      31.41   33.15   33.21   33.29                                
  6 Truedson, Kelsey    SO North Central-IL     2:12.72    2:11.25         13  
      30.41   33.67   34.41   32.76                                
  7 Williams, Gabe'     FR North Central-IL     2:13.76    2:12.21         12  
      30.21   33.66   34.50   33.84                                
  8 Beringer, Jess      SO IWU-IL               2:14.98    2:13.14         11  
      31.65   33.54   33.80   34.15                                
Consolation Final
  9 Gebner, Kailyn      FR Carthage-WI          2:15.83    2:13.26          9  
 10 Haynes, Kate        SR IWU-IL               2:15.25    2:15.14          7  
 11 Patschke, Loreli    JR North Central-IL     2:17.40    2:18.01          6  
 12 Rossick, Chelsea    FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:17.45    2:18.09          5  
 13 Coley, Christine    JR Wheaton-IL           2:23.39    2:23.39          4  
 14 Barker, Carly       SO Carthage-WI          2:22.24    2:23.66          3  
 15 Gabriel, Emily      FR Carthage-WI          2:22.71    2:23.91          2  
 16 Cole, Emily         SR Wheaton-IL           2:25.43    2:24.59          1  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:57.31  11/30/2012 Kirsty Nitz / Wheaton, Wheaton IL          
   CCIW Meet:   2:01.14   2/19/2011 Andrea Peterson / IWU, IWU-IL              
   CCIW Open:   1:57.31  11/30/2012 Kirsty Nitz / Wheaton                      
                2:03.54  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                2:06.97  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loftus, Kelly             JR Carthage-WI          2:05.41    2:09.22 q      
      29.90   32.88   33.28   33.16                                
  1 Walitsch, Jamie           JR Wheaton-IL           2:11.16    2:09.22 q      
      30.02   32.70   33.71   32.79                                
  3 Dineen-Griffin, Lauren    FR IWU-IL               2:15.08    2:10.08 q      
      31.11   33.03   32.88   33.06                                
  4 Herich, Carlie            JR Wheaton-IL           2:07.49    2:11.07 q      
      30.90   32.75   33.49   33.93                                
  5 Truedson, Kelsey          SO North Central-IL     2:17.31    2:12.72 q      
      30.65   33.58   34.71   33.78                                
  6 Wodnik, Sarah             JR Carthage-WI          2:12.00    2:13.05 q      
      31.83   33.64   34.02   33.56                                
  7 Williams, Gabe'           FR North Central-IL     2:20.95    2:13.76 q      
      30.31   34.43   35.19   33.83                                
  8 Beringer, Jess            SO IWU-IL               2:23.96    2:14.98 q      
      32.39   34.31   34.19   34.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haynes, Kate              SR IWU-IL               2:21.76    2:15.25 q      
      32.33   34.10   34.28   34.54                                
 10 Gebner, Kailyn            FR Carthage-WI          2:16.38    2:15.83 q      
      32.15   34.19   34.66   34.83                                
 11 Patschke, Loreli          JR North Central-IL     2:22.90    2:17.40 q      
      32.16   34.22   35.04   35.98                                
 12 Rossick, Chelsea          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:24.05    2:17.45 q      
      31.73   33.91   35.51   36.30                                
 13 Barker, Carly             SO Carthage-WI          2:20.73    2:22.24 q      
      34.05   36.25   35.42   36.52                                
 14 Gabriel, Emily            FR Carthage-WI          2:28.70    2:22.71 q      
      32.67   35.51   37.54   36.99                                
 15 Coley, Christine          JR Wheaton-IL           2:22.18    2:23.39 q      
      32.65   36.42   37.36   36.96                                
 16 Cole, Emily               SR Wheaton-IL           2:25.24    2:25.43 q      
      32.66   37.17   38.47   37.13                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kabbe, Hollyann           SR AUGC-IL              2:33.14    2:25.90        
      32.14   36.04   39.05   38.67                                
 18 Nielsen, Emily            FR Millikin-IL          2:31.30    2:26.28        
      32.61   36.82   38.79   38.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cole, Beth                SO AUGC-IL              2:34.54    2:26.75        
      33.78   36.33   38.15   38.49                                
 20 Molloy, Kristin           FR AUGC-IL              2:36.44    2:27.68        
      33.48   37.78   38.89   37.53                                
 21 Gorski, Lauren            SO North Central-IL     2:29.00    2:28.47        
      34.70   36.95   38.52   38.30                                
 22 Vana, Emily               FR Millikin-IL          2:33.26    2:29.38        
      33.52   37.36   39.33   39.17                                
 23 Stryzek, Lauren           FR Millikin-IL          2:43.18    2:29.55        
      33.18   37.96   40.24   38.17                                
 24 Mehrmann, Randi           FR Millikin-IL          2:35.78    2:29.81        
      33.83   37.27   39.58   39.13                                
 25 Vandre, Anna              FR North Central-IL     2:34.80    2:31.31        
      33.60   37.76   40.01   39.94                                
 -- Haugan, Alexandra         JR Carthage-WI               NT         X         
 -- Larsen, Katelyn           SO Wheaton-IL                NT         X         
 -- Nitz, Kirsty              FR Wheaton-IL           1:57.31   X2:02.27 SELC   
      28.21   30.56   32.14   31.36                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:48.00   12/3/2004 Tyler Dobelbower/Wheaton, Wheaton-IL       
   CCIW Meet:   1:48.88   2/20/2010 Kyle Drake / Carthage, Carthage            
   CCIW Open:   1:47.92   3/19/2012 Kyle Drake / Carthage                      
                1:49.95  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:53.27  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Davidson, Austin    FR Carthage-WI          1:53.80    1:52.88 D3B     20  
      27.26   28.90   28.14   28.58                                
  2 Sveen, Carl         SR Wheaton-IL           1:57.36    1:54.93         17  
      27.19   28.94   29.59   29.21                                
  3 Carabelli, Jake     JR Carthage-WI          1:55.73    1:55.12         16  
      26.40   28.67   29.18   30.87                                
  4 Pulgine, Nick       FR Wheaton-IL           1:56.22    1:56.01         15  
      27.41   29.16   29.74   29.70                                
  5 Enrico, Tai         FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:58.52    1:59.54         14  
      27.24   29.79   31.04   31.47                                
  6 Hernandez, Felipe   FR AUGC-IL              1:58.94    1:59.68         13  
      28.43   30.02   30.45   30.78                                
  7 Rasmussen, Kyle     JR Carthage-WI          2:01.40    2:02.99         12  
      28.68   31.64   31.61   31.06                                
  8 Primdahl, Eric      JR Carthage-WI          1:59.77    2:05.47         11  
      28.46   30.32   32.87   33.82                                
Consolation Final
  9 Greaves, Christoph  SR AUGC-IL              2:05.47    2:00.85          9  
      28.55   30.27   30.73   31.30                                
 10 Johnson, Kyle       FR AUGC-IL              2:02.62    2:01.20          7  
      27.32   29.81   31.62   32.45                                
 11 Aguilera, Michael   SO Wheaton-IL           2:03.21    2:01.82          6  
      28.19   30.62   31.71   31.30                                
 12 Phillips, Spencer   FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:05.18    2:02.08          5  
      28.20   31.04   32.06   30.78                                
 13 Schoppen, Zack      SO Wheaton-IL           2:02.44    2:02.15          4  
      28.83   31.03   32.01   30.28                                
 14 Reher, Scott        SO Carthage-WI          2:07.82    2:07.29          3  
      30.00   31.45   32.47   33.37                                
 15 Mottice, John       JR Wheaton-IL           2:03.96    2:08.44          2  
      29.95   32.23   33.24   33.02                                
 16 Neill, Brady        SO Wheaton-IL           2:08.87    2:09.27          1  
      30.90   32.10   32.98   33.29                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:48.00   12/3/2004 Tyler Dobelbower/Wheaton, Wheaton-IL       
   CCIW Meet:   1:48.88   2/20/2010 Kyle Drake / Carthage, Carthage            
   CCIW Open:   1:47.92   3/19/2012 Kyle Drake / Carthage                      
                1:49.95  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:53.27  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davidson, Austin          FR Carthage-WI          1:57.19    1:53.80 q      
      27.81   29.49   28.78   27.72                                
  2 Carabelli, Jake           JR Carthage-WI          2:06.76    1:55.73 q      
      26.71   29.28   30.70   29.04                                
  3 Pulgine, Nick             FR Wheaton-IL           1:59.45    1:56.22 q      
      27.33   29.21   29.70   29.98                                
  4 Sveen, Carl               SR Wheaton-IL           1:58.32    1:57.36 q      
      27.66   29.46   29.92   30.32                                
  5 Enrico, Tai               FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:59.31    1:58.52 q      
      27.68   29.47   30.94   30.43                                
  6 Hernandez, Felipe         FR AUGC-IL              2:03.27    1:58.94 q      
      27.72   29.23   30.07   31.92                                
  7 Primdahl, Eric            JR Carthage-WI          2:01.50    1:59.77 q      
      28.57   30.50   30.78   29.92                                
  8 Rasmussen, Kyle           JR Carthage-WI          2:04.66    2:01.40 q      
      29.32   31.03   31.09   29.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schoppen, Zack            SO Wheaton-IL           2:07.07    2:02.44 q      
      28.95   31.03   31.48   30.98                                
 10 Johnson, Kyle             FR AUGC-IL              2:11.73    2:02.62 q      
      28.08   30.76   31.99   31.79                                
 11 Aguilera, Michael         SO Wheaton-IL           2:12.04    2:03.21 q      
      28.75   30.98   31.38   32.10                                
 12 Mottice, John             JR Wheaton-IL           2:04.44    2:03.96 q      
      29.59   30.81   31.40   32.16                                
 13 Phillips, Spencer         FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:12.82    2:05.18 q      
      28.36   31.95   32.73   32.14                                
 14 Greaves, Christopher      SR AUGC-IL              2:05.13    2:05.47 q      
      29.69   31.27   32.08   32.43                                
 15 Reher, Scott              SO Carthage-WI          2:10.25    2:07.82 q      
      29.76   31.70   32.87   33.49                                
 16 Neill, Brady              SO Wheaton-IL           2:09.35    2:08.87 q      
      30.34   32.14   33.34   33.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Small, Austin             FR AUGC-IL              2:15.36    2:09.85        
      29.94   33.23   34.03   32.65                                
 18 Showalter, Robb           JR North Central-IL     2:18.38    2:12.04        
      30.35   33.57   34.65   33.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Meyer, Philip             FR Wheaton-IL           2:36.00    2:15.48        
      32.76   34.81   34.31   33.60                                
 20 Horve, Gunnar             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:15.47    2:16.09        
      30.35   35.08   35.71   34.95                                
 21 Larson, Robert            SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:17.62    2:17.98        
      31.76   35.12   36.00   35.10                                
 22 Herink, Tim               JR Millikin-IL          2:24.97    2:23.40        
      32.50   35.60   38.00   37.30                                
 -- Stevenson, Sam            FR Wheaton-IL           3:02.33         X         
 -- Steenrod, Danny           FR Carthage-WI               NT         X         
 -- Holt, Aaron               SO AUGC-IL              2:03.20   X2:02.45        
      27.60   30.62   31.90   32.33                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   50.04   2/17/2011 Amanda Croix / Carthage, Carthage            
   CCIW Meet:   49.88   2/20/2010 Amanda Croix / Carthage, Carthage            
   CCIW Open:   49.35   3/20/2010 Amanda Croix, / Carthage, Carthage           
                51.76  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                52.28  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Coley, Sarah        FR Wheaton-IL             52.97      52.75         20  
      25.33   27.42                                                
  2 Ferguson, Hillary   JR AUGC-IL                53.14      52.82         17  
      25.54   27.28                                                
  3 Slaughter, Kirsten  FR IWU-IL                 52.55      52.91         16  
      24.85   28.06                                                
  4 Cialkowski, Katie   FR Wheaton-IL             53.13      53.14         15  
      25.66   27.48                                                
  5 Bialecka, Natalia   JR Carthage-WI            53.05      53.18         14  
      25.31   27.87                                                
  6 Ormond, Kelly       SO Wheaton-IL             53.09      53.43         13  
      25.51   27.92                                                
  7 Perdue, Lisa        SO Carthage-WI            53.93      53.59         12  
      25.62   27.97                                                
  8 Offerdahl, Ali      JR Wheaton-IL             54.34      54.23         11  
      25.75   28.48                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Clennon, Molly      SR AUGC-IL                54.49      54.48          9  
      26.24   28.24                                                
 10 Wennlund, Marcey    JR Wheaton-IL             54.69      54.89          7  
      26.16   28.73                                                
 11 Potter, Kailin      FR Carthage-WI            55.02      55.08          6  
      25.98   29.10                                                
 12 Wolfersberger, Ste  FR Rose-Hulman-IN         55.57      55.31          5  
      26.33   28.98                                                
 13 Piper, Alexandra    SR AUGC-IL                55.68      55.50          4  
      26.61   28.89                                                
 14 Hutton, Taylor      SO Carthage-WI            55.66      56.26          2.5
      26.75   29.51                                                
 14 Marlin, Dana        JR IWU-IL                 56.38      56.26          2.5
      27.54   28.72                                                
 16 Shover, Megan       SO Carthage-WI            56.27      56.75          1  
      26.93   29.82                                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   50.04   2/17/2011 Amanda Croix / Carthage, Carthage            
   CCIW Meet:   49.88   2/20/2010 Amanda Croix / Carthage, Carthage            
   CCIW Open:   49.35   3/20/2010 Amanda Croix, / Carthage, Carthage           
                51.76  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                52.28  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Slaughter, Kirsten        FR IWU-IL                 53.49      52.55 q      
      25.05   27.50                                                
  2 Coley, Sarah              FR Wheaton-IL             53.02      52.97 q      
      25.57   27.40                                                
  3 Bialecka, Natalia         JR Carthage-WI            54.10      53.05 q      
      25.29   27.76                                                
  4 Ormond, Kelly             SO Wheaton-IL             53.87      53.09 q      
      25.67   27.42                                                
  5 Cialkowski, Katie         FR Wheaton-IL             54.78      53.13 q      
      25.66   27.47                                                
  6 Ferguson, Hillary         JR AUGC-IL                56.16      53.14 q      
      25.67   27.47                                                
  7 Perdue, Lisa              SO Carthage-WI            54.40      53.93 q      
      25.67   28.26                                                
  8 Offerdahl, Ali            JR Wheaton-IL             54.69      54.34 q      
      25.91   28.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clennon, Molly            SR AUGC-IL                57.82      54.49 q      
      26.15   28.34                                                
 10 Wennlund, Marcey          JR Wheaton-IL             56.05      54.69 q      
      25.85   28.84                                                
 11 Potter, Kailin            FR Carthage-WI            55.47      55.02 q      
      26.08   28.94                                                
 12 Wolfersberger, Stephanie  FR Rose-Hulman-IN         56.83      55.57 q      
      26.23   29.34                                                
 13 Hutton, Taylor            SO Carthage-WI            55.62      55.66 q      
      26.44   29.22                                                
 14 Piper, Alexandra          SR AUGC-IL                56.86      55.68 q      
      26.78   28.90                                                
 15 Shover, Megan             SO Carthage-WI            58.84      56.27 q      
      26.60   29.67                                                
 16 Marlin, Dana              JR IWU-IL                 58.88      56.38 q      
      26.25   30.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schumacher, Ashley        SO Rose-Hulman-IN         58.43      57.17        
      27.38   29.79                                                
 18 Rossick, Chelsea          FR Rose-Hulman-IN         56.64      58.20        
      27.76   30.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pittman, Catherine        JR AUGC-IL              1:00.81      59.75        
      28.07   31.68                                                
 20 Morthland, Taylor         SO Millikin-IL          1:02.56    1:00.04        
      28.81   31.23                                                
 21 Nielsen, Emily            FR Millikin-IL          1:02.73    1:00.62        
      28.90   31.72                                                
 22 Fackler, Jennifer         SO Millikin-IL          1:03.14    1:00.82        
      28.61   32.21                                                
 23 Allen, Corine             FR Millikin-IL          1:03.75    1:01.39        
      29.48   31.91                                                
 24 Estes, Hannah             JR AUGC-IL              1:07.89    1:03.53        
      30.01   33.52                                                
 25 Holst, Maya               JR Millikin-IL          1:04.90    1:03.72        
      30.14   33.58                                                
 26 Mara, Melanie             SO North Central-IL     1:09.67    1:09.68        
      33.12   36.56                                                
 -- Hsieh, Jubilee            SR Wheaton-IL           1:09.60         X         
 -- Masterton, Carolyn        SO North Central-IL     1:01.10     X57.01        
      27.61   29.40                                                
 -- Reuter, Chelsea           FR Carthage-WI          1:01.09     X58.75        
      28.07   30.68                                                
 -- Larsen, Katelyn           SO Wheaton-IL           1:01.81   X1:00.54        
      29.07   31.47                                                
 -- Jay, Savannah             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.05         DQ        
 -- Kobs, Shelby              FR Millikin-IL            58.48         DQ        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   44.79   12/2/2005 Mike Slavik / Wash U., Wash. U.-             
   CCIW Meet:   45.58   2/16/2008 Bryce Davis / Carthage, Carthage             
   CCIW Open:   44.93   3/18/2003 Paul Gyorfi / Wheaton                        
                45.35  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                46.04  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Francis, Wills      JR Wheaton-IL             45.87      45.88 D3B     20  
      21.37   24.51                                                
  2 Martin, Orion       FR Rose-Hulman-IN         45.70      46.03 D3B     17  
      21.72   24.31                                                
  3 Lugg, Victor        FR IWU-IL                 46.47      46.11         16  
      22.06   24.05                                                
  4 Podgorski, Andrew   JR Rose-Hulman-IN         46.43      46.21         15  
      22.36   23.85                                                
  5 Hubbard, Tom        FR Carthage-WI            46.59      46.83         14  
      22.33   24.50                                                
  6 Walker, Timothy     JR Wheaton-IL             46.84      46.88         13  
      22.38   24.50                                                
  7 Huster, John Craig  SR Rose-Hulman-IN         46.65      47.23         12  
      22.48   24.75                                                
  8 Raymond, Jack       SO Wheaton-IL             47.37      47.89         11  
      22.74   25.15                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Wilkerson, Hayes    JR Wheaton-IL             47.51      47.23          9  
      23.04   24.19                                                
 10 Hintz, Paul         FR Rose-Hulman-IN         47.76      47.81          7  
      23.10   24.71                                                
 11 Hinck, Daniel       JR AUGC-IL                48.17      48.42          6  
      22.93   25.49                                                
 12 Small, Cameron      FR Carthage-WI            48.52      48.54          5  
      23.24   25.30                                                
 13 DeGood, Joey        FR Carthage-WI            49.81      48.96          4  
      23.75   25.21                                                
 14 Duy, Michael        SO AUGC-IL                48.81      49.12          3  
      23.55   25.57                                                
 15 Meininger, Ross     SR Rose-Hulman-IN         49.31      49.82          2  
      23.72   26.10                                                
 16 Michaels, Timothy   SO AUGC-IL                49.82      50.57          1  
      23.93   26.64                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   44.79   12/2/2005 Mike Slavik / Wash U., Wash. U.-             
   CCIW Meet:   45.58   2/16/2008 Bryce Davis / Carthage, Carthage             
   CCIW Open:   44.93   3/18/2003 Paul Gyorfi / Wheaton                        
                45.35  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                46.04  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Orion             FR Rose-Hulman-IN         47.19      45.70 qD3B   
      21.60   24.10                                                
  2 Francis, Wills            JR Wheaton-IL             46.32      45.87 qD3B   
      21.36   24.51                                                
  3 Podgorski, Andrew         JR Rose-Hulman-IN         47.59      46.43 q      
      22.49   23.94                                                
  4 Lugg, Victor              FR IWU-IL                 48.97      46.47 q      
      22.33   24.14                                                
  5 Hubbard, Tom              FR Carthage-WI            48.79      46.59 q      
      22.03   24.56                                                
  6 Huster, John Craig        SR Rose-Hulman-IN         47.27      46.65 q      
      22.30   24.35                                                
  7 Walker, Timothy           JR Wheaton-IL             48.16      46.84 q      
      22.71   24.13                                                
  8 Raymond, Jack             SO Wheaton-IL             48.02      47.37 q      
      22.70   24.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilkerson, Hayes          JR Wheaton-IL             47.68      47.51 q      
      22.53   24.98                                                
 10 Hintz, Paul               FR Rose-Hulman-IN         49.24      47.76 q      
      22.97   24.79                                                
 11 Hinck, Daniel             JR AUGC-IL                49.80      48.17 q      
      22.84   25.33                                                
 12 Small, Cameron            FR Carthage-WI            50.21      48.52 q      
      23.08   25.44                                                
 13 Duy, Michael              SO AUGC-IL                50.08      48.81 q      
      23.57   25.24                                                
 14 Meininger, Ross           SR Rose-Hulman-IN         51.56      49.31 q      
      23.47   25.84                                                
 15 DeGood, Joey              FR Carthage-WI            51.43      49.81 q      
      23.41   26.40                                                
 16 Michaels, Timothy         SO AUGC-IL                52.18      49.82 q      
      23.74   26.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Keim, Michael             SO Millikin-IL            52.89      49.91        
      23.50   26.41                                                
 18 Billimack, John           JR Millikin-IL            51.48      51.06        
      24.63   26.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ford, Hayden              SO IWU-IL                 54.29      53.58        
      24.55   29.03                                                
 20 Dykstra, Austin           FR North Central-IL       56.97      54.90        
      25.88   29.02                                                
 21 Skladzien, Tim            JR North Central-IL          NT    1:07.43        
      31.62   35.81                                                
 -- Lyons, Tim                FR Wheaton-IL           1:12.68         X         
    1:04.64                                                        
 -- Pinter, Scott             JR Carthage-WI            51.69         X         
 -- Mathe, Steven             SR Carthage-WI            50.20     X49.03        
      23.58   25.45                                                
 -- Ertl, Ben                 SO Carthage-WI            49.52     X49.35        
      23.24   26.11                                                
 -- Solan, Teryn              SO Carthage-WI            52.58     X49.54        
      23.77   25.77                                                
 -- Schaefer, Ron             SO Carthage-WI            51.48     X49.59        
      23.46   26.13                                                
 -- Dobben, Aaron             SO Carthage-WI            52.12     X49.88        
      23.99   25.89                                                
 -- Weyrauch, Evan            SO Carthage-WI            50.57     X49.94        
      23.91   26.03                                                
 -- Hoffmann, Sam             SO Carthage-WI            52.38     X50.47        
      23.75   26.72                                                
 -- Dansdill, Pat             SR Wheaton-IL             57.29     X51.81        
      24.56   27.25                                                
 -- Sagul, Ryan               JR Rose-Hulman-IN         52.93     X52.67        
      25.19   27.48                                                
 -- Bickley, Trent            FR Wheaton-IL           1:06.46     X59.04        
      27.13   31.91                                                
 -- Stevenson, Sam            FR Wheaton-IL           1:02.78     X59.11        
      27.65   31.46                                                
 -- Steenrod, Danny           FR Carthage-WI            55.74        XDQ        
 -- Smith, Tyler              SR Carthage-WI            52.12        XDQ        
 -- Primdahl, Eric            JR Carthage-WI            49.31        XDQ        
 -- Carabelli, Jake           JR Carthage-WI            51.71        XDQ        
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:20.17   12/1/2012 Amy Spaay / Whitewater, Whitewater         
   CCIW Meet:   2:21.51   2/16/2013 Allison Soper, Carthage                    
   CCIW Open:   2:21.51   2/16/2013 Allison Soper, Carthage                    
                2:21.32  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                2:24.39  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Soper, Allison      SO Carthage-WI          2:23.46    2:21.51 D3B     20  
      31.64   35.41   36.39   38.07                                
  2 Long, Chelsey       JR Wheaton-IL           2:24.32    2:24.31 D3B     17  
      33.02   35.95   37.19   38.15                                
  3 Hance, Michelle     FR Carthage-WI          2:27.01    2:28.41         16  
      33.71   37.82   38.39   38.49                                
  4 Olson, Liz          FR Carthage-WI          2:29.59    2:28.88         15  
      33.38   37.36   38.05   40.09                                
  5 Rogers, Emma        JR Wheaton-IL           2:30.74    2:30.40         14  
      33.77   38.09   39.09   39.45                                
  6 Graf, Jamie         SO AUGC-IL              2:31.52    2:32.59         13  
      33.92   37.72   39.79   41.16                                
  7 Hunt, Sarah         FR Wheaton-IL           2:36.63    2:34.39         12  
      34.21   38.66   40.18   41.34                                
  8 Mitchell, Katherin  SO Wheaton-IL           2:33.57    2:35.12         11  
      33.99   38.68   40.48   41.97                                
Consolation Final
  9 Ewert, Brooke       FR Carthage-WI          2:37.10    2:34.73          9  
      34.73   40.20   40.81   38.99                                
 10 Harris, Taylor      FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:36.93    2:35.03          7  
      34.31   39.56   40.45   40.71                                
 11 Palczynski, Kayla   FR IWU-IL               2:40.97    2:41.06          6  
      35.93   40.40   42.27   42.46                                
 12 Timmons, Emily      SR AUGC-IL              2:40.21    2:41.28          5  
      35.43   40.84   42.31   42.70                                
 13 Zumpf, Kate         SO North Central-IL     2:44.89    2:43.88          4  
      36.66   41.24   42.34   43.64                                
 14 Guerra, Lucky       FR North Central-IL     2:45.76    2:44.99          3  
      39.09   41.82   42.31   41.77                                
 15 Fultz, Kathleen     JR North Central-IL     2:44.84    2:46.69          2  
      36.48   42.77   43.66   43.78                                
 16 Pemberton, Laura    SO AUGC-IL              2:45.84    2:47.54          1  
      36.11   42.51   44.56   44.36                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:20.17   12/1/2012 Amy Spaay / Whitewater, Whitewater         
   CCIW Meet:   2:21.51   2/16/2013 Allison Soper, Carthage                    
   CCIW Open:   2:21.51   2/16/2013 Allison Soper, Carthage                    
                2:21.32  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                2:24.39  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soper, Allison            SO Carthage-WI          2:23.13    2:23.46 qD3B   
      31.67   36.26   37.52   38.01                                
  2 Long, Chelsey             JR Wheaton-IL           2:28.14    2:24.32 qD3B   
      33.16   36.60   37.10   37.46                                
  3 Hance, Michelle           FR Carthage-WI          2:31.69    2:27.01 q      
      32.57   36.81   38.48   39.15                                
  4 Olson, Liz                FR Carthage-WI          2:31.29    2:29.59 q      
      33.66   37.30   39.07   39.56                                
  5 Rogers, Emma              JR Wheaton-IL           2:36.53    2:30.74 q      
      33.68   38.39   39.35   39.32                                
  6 Graf, Jamie               SO AUGC-IL              2:36.72    2:31.52 q      
      34.11   37.65   39.38   40.38                                
  7 Mitchell, Katherine       SO Wheaton-IL           2:33.62    2:33.57 q      
      34.66   39.04   39.55   40.32                                
  8 Hunt, Sarah               FR Wheaton-IL                NT    2:36.63 q      
      35.14   38.98   41.22   41.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Taylor            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:35.84    2:36.93 q      
      34.13   40.24   40.86   41.70                                
 10 Ewert, Brooke             FR Carthage-WI          2:44.31    2:37.10 q      
      35.08   40.81   41.00   40.21                                
 11 Kobs, Shelby              FR Millikin-IL          2:40.23    2:38.10 q      
      34.80   39.20   41.72   42.38                                
 12 Timmons, Emily            SR AUGC-IL              2:45.31    2:40.21 q      
      35.27   40.70   41.97   42.27                                
 13 Palczynski, Kayla         FR IWU-IL               2:51.39    2:40.97 q      
      35.47   39.50   42.29   43.71                                
 14 Fultz, Kathleen           JR North Central-IL     2:59.62    2:44.84 q      
      36.45   42.28   43.59   42.52                                
 15 Zumpf, Kate               SO North Central-IL     2:46.14    2:44.89 q      
      36.07   41.30   43.15   44.37                                
 16 Guerra, Lucky             FR North Central-IL     2:44.19    2:45.76 q      
      38.92   41.94   42.48   42.42                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pemberton, Laura          SO AUGC-IL              2:48.58    2:45.84        
      36.14   41.45   43.61   44.64                                
 18 Troccoli, Casey           FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:46.17    2:48.69        
      37.03   42.82   44.18   44.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cole, Emily               SR Wheaton-IL           3:00.22    2:50.31        
      38.25   44.32   43.49   44.25                                
 20 Corrie, Mackenzie         SO AUGC-IL              2:58.21    2:50.44        
      38.93   43.31   44.50   43.70                                
 21 Johnson, Jordan           FR AUGC-IL              2:51.02    2:50.88        
      35.95   42.39   45.44   47.10                                
 22 Jackson, Jillyan          FR Millikin-IL          3:01.79    2:51.15        
      37.77   43.40   45.27   44.71                                
 23 Nelson, Ariana            JR AUGC-IL              3:08.75    3:09.18        
      40.89   48.06   50.71   49.52                                
 -- Guinan, Keelin            FR Carthage-WI          2:47.63         X         
 -- Hsieh, Jubilee            SR Wheaton-IL           3:10.48   X3:07.65        
      44.09   47.13   47.81   48.62                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:00.07   12/2/2000 Joshua Boss / Hope                         
   CCIW Meet:   2:01.23   2/20/2009 Stephen Schranck/Carthage, Carthage        
   CCIW Open:   2:01.23   3/17/2009 Stephen Schranck/Carthage                  
                2:04.10  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                2:06.71  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lait, Jon           FR Wheaton-IL           2:09.08    2:06.90         20  
      28.08   31.46   33.09   34.27                                
  2 Nields, Sam         FR Carthage-WI          2:07.38    2:07.48         17  
      27.36   32.42   33.64   34.06                                
  3 Penson, Elliot      SO Wheaton-IL           2:08.27    2:07.62         16  
      29.62   32.64   32.73   32.63                                
  4 VanBeek, Devon      JR Wheaton-IL           2:09.54    2:08.11         15  
      28.94   32.38   33.23   33.56                                
  5 Pinter, Scott       JR Carthage-WI          2:11.17    2:10.46         14  
      28.76   32.87   33.91   34.92                                
  6 Brown, Dave         SR Wheaton-IL           2:13.42    2:13.48         13  
      29.60   34.57   34.82   34.49                                
  7 Ryan, Logan         JR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:13.09    2:15.81         12  
      29.79   33.59   35.32   37.11                                
  8 Peters, Bryce       FR Carthage-WI          2:13.36    2:16.21         11  
      29.35   34.66   35.99   36.21                                
Consolation Final
  9 Tollefson, Ross     JR IWU-IL               2:14.20    2:14.48          9  
      30.79   34.01   34.28   35.40                                
 10 George, Alex        JR Carthage-WI          2:15.39    2:14.57          7  
      29.82   34.13   34.96   35.66                                
 11 Rendon, Derrick     SO Carthage-WI          2:13.66    2:16.01          6  
      30.86   33.88   35.16   36.11                                
 12 Linder, Lucas       FR Carthage-WI          2:19.71    2:16.43          5  
      30.14   34.63   36.13   35.53                                
 13 Smith, Drew         FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:16.59    2:16.67          4  
      30.30   34.65   35.57   36.15                                
 14 Yeoman, Marshall    SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:19.68    2:18.98          3  
      31.22   34.43   36.34   36.99                                
 15 Chaney, Ryan        JR AUGC-IL              2:21.97    2:21.75          2  
      30.81   35.61   38.00   37.33                                
 16 Innocent-Dolor, Jo  FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:20.11    2:22.33          1  
      30.34   36.06   37.58   38.35                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:00.07   12/2/2000 Joshua Boss / Hope                         
   CCIW Meet:   2:01.23   2/20/2009 Stephen Schranck/Carthage, Carthage        
   CCIW Open:   2:01.23   3/17/2009 Stephen Schranck/Carthage                  
                2:04.10  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                2:06.71  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nields, Sam               FR Carthage-WI          2:20.48    2:07.38 q      
      28.30   31.91   32.88   34.29                                
  2 Penson, Elliot            SO Wheaton-IL           2:10.03    2:08.27 q      
      29.42   32.28   33.09   33.48                                
  3 Lait, Jon                 FR Wheaton-IL           2:07.77    2:09.08 q      
      28.77   32.77   33.72   33.82                                
  4 VanBeek, Devon            JR Wheaton-IL           2:13.12    2:09.54 q      
      29.28   32.97   33.90   33.39                                
  5 Pinter, Scott             JR Carthage-WI          2:20.15    2:11.17 q      
      29.27   33.58   34.42   33.90                                
  6 Ryan, Logan               JR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:15.17    2:13.09 q      
      30.27   32.61   34.41   35.80                                
  7 Peters, Bryce             FR Carthage-WI          2:21.24    2:13.36 q      
      29.30   33.91   34.73   35.42                                
  8 Brown, Dave               SR Wheaton-IL           2:19.77    2:13.42 q      
      29.72   33.86   34.84   35.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rendon, Derrick           SO Carthage-WI          2:19.97    2:13.66 q      
      31.17   33.01   34.15   35.33                                
 10 Tollefson, Ross           JR IWU-IL               2:19.83    2:14.20 q      
      30.40   34.47   34.36   34.97                                
 11 George, Alex              JR Carthage-WI          2:21.71    2:15.39 q      
      30.13   34.61   35.27   35.38                                
 12 Smith, Drew               FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:19.62    2:16.59 q      
      30.04   34.24   35.88   36.43                                
 13 Yeoman, Marshall          SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:17.24    2:19.68 q      
      30.11   34.48   37.16   37.93                                
 14 Linder, Lucas             FR Carthage-WI          2:25.60    2:19.71 q      
      30.01   34.26   36.77   38.67                                
 15 Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L     FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:23.60    2:20.11 q      
      30.33   34.49   36.46   38.83                                
 16 Chaney, Ryan              JR AUGC-IL              2:27.33    2:21.97 q      
      30.12   35.34   37.57   38.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andres, Kurt              SO Wheaton-IL           2:39.18    2:28.93        
      31.81   36.71   39.77   40.64                                
 18 Mohr, Jon                 SO Wheaton-IL           2:38.89    2:33.59        
      34.15   39.58   40.38   39.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Lyons, Tim                FR Wheaton-IL                NT         X         
 -- Kessler, Brad             FR Carthage-WI          2:25.21   X2:21.74        
 -- Bernardi, Adam            FR AUGC-IL              2:27.31   X2:21.78        
      30.57   36.12   38.14   36.95                                
 -- Hengst, Jasen             JR AUGC-IL              2:33.95   X2:26.76        
      31.52   36.22   38.80   40.22                                
 -- French-Seats, Nicholas    FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:49.47   X2:46.02        
      35.49   41.65   43.82   45.06                                
 -- Hernandez, Felipe         FR AUGC-IL              2:25.42        XDQ        
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:02.94   2/16/2013 Katie McHugh, IWU-IL                       
   CCIW Meet:   2:02.94   2/16/2013 Katie McHugh, IWU-IL                       
   CCIW Open:   2:02.76   3/19/2011 Michelle Pelka / Carthage, Carthage        
                2:06.37  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                2:08.59  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 McHugh, Katie       SR IWU-IL               2:09.07    2:02.94 SELC    20  
      28.17   31.39   31.91   31.47                                
  2 Deysher, Katie      FR Wheaton-IL           2:10.66    2:08.57 D3B     17  
      28.76   32.11   33.24   34.46                                
  3 Wittrock, Kaley     SR Millikin-IL          2:10.95    2:10.81         16  
      28.95   33.24   34.68   33.94                                
  4 Nafziger, Gracie    JR IWU-IL               2:11.50    2:11.86         15  
      29.67   33.58   34.29   34.32                                
  5 Devereux, Mary      FR Carthage-WI          2:13.07    2:12.87         14  
      29.31   33.28   34.85   35.43                                
  6 Peinsipp, Susan     JR Carthage-WI          2:15.74    2:15.74         13  
      30.12   34.48   35.26   35.88                                
  7 Regnier, Emma       SR AUGC-IL              2:16.29    2:17.11         12  
      28.83   33.39   35.96   38.93                                
  8 Danzer, Alisa       JR Carthage-WI          2:17.07    2:18.69         11  
      30.78   34.65   35.94   37.32                                
Consolation Final
  9 Kline, Celeste      SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:24.84    2:19.96          9  
      30.75   34.61   36.78   37.82                                
 10 Maloney, Michelle   JR Millikin-IL          2:20.73    2:20.01          7  
      30.29   35.29   36.82   37.61                                
 11 Gebner, Kailyn      FR Carthage-WI          2:22.80    2:20.52          6  
      31.50   35.58   36.69   36.75                                
 12 Novak, Emma         FR AUGC-IL              2:28.55    2:25.93          5  
      30.93   35.65   38.59   40.76                                
 13 Vana, Emily         FR Millikin-IL          2:29.70    2:27.00          4  
      31.56   36.38   39.53   39.53                                
 14 Cunnien, Shannon    SR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:28.27    2:28.11          3  
      31.54   37.17   39.61   39.79                                
 15 Bauer, Victoria     FR IWU-IL               2:32.03    2:30.52          2  
      32.86   37.09   39.09   41.48                                
 16 Voss, Emily         SR Carthage-WI          2:33.81    2:36.17          1  
      31.99   37.74   41.19   45.25                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:02.94   2/16/2013 Katie McHugh, IWU-IL                       
   CCIW Meet:   2:02.94   2/16/2013 Katie McHugh, IWU-IL                       
   CCIW Open:   2:02.76   3/19/2011 Michelle Pelka / Carthage, Carthage        
                2:06.37  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                2:08.59  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McHugh, Katie             SR IWU-IL               2:11.42    2:09.07 q      
      28.80   32.70   33.85   33.72                                
  2 Deysher, Katie            FR Wheaton-IL           2:12.07    2:10.66 q      
      28.30   32.46   33.48   36.42                                
  3 Wittrock, Kaley           SR Millikin-IL          2:12.52    2:10.95 q      
      28.57   33.08   35.16   34.14                                
  4 Nafziger, Gracie          JR IWU-IL               2:19.80    2:11.50 q      
      30.07   33.12   34.51   33.80                                
  5 Devereux, Mary            FR Carthage-WI          2:14.73    2:13.07 q      
      29.50   33.63   34.49   35.45                                
  6 Peinsipp, Susan           JR Carthage-WI          2:16.48    2:15.74 q      
      29.66   34.15   35.67   36.26                                
  7 Regnier, Emma             SR AUGC-IL              2:24.72    2:16.29 q      
      29.16   33.80   35.81   37.52                                
  8 Danzer, Alisa             JR Carthage-WI          2:23.23    2:17.07 q      
      30.42   34.22   35.84   36.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maloney, Michelle         JR Millikin-IL          2:24.40    2:20.73 q      
      30.36   35.87   36.78   37.72                                
 10 Gebner, Kailyn            FR Carthage-WI          2:20.47    2:22.80 q      
      30.92   35.66   38.25   37.97                                
 11 Kline, Celeste            SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:22.22    2:24.84 q      
      30.56   35.09   37.94   41.25                                
 12 Cunnien, Shannon          SR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:29.58    2:28.27 q      
      31.47   36.98   39.60   40.22                                
 13 Novak, Emma               FR AUGC-IL              2:24.60    2:28.55 q      
      30.27   35.93   40.13   42.22                                
 14 Vana, Emily               FR Millikin-IL          2:29.94    2:29.70 q      
      32.28   37.39   39.94   40.09                                
 15 Bauer, Victoria           FR IWU-IL               2:41.17    2:32.03 q      
      33.25   38.36   39.87   40.55                                
 16 Voss, Emily               SR Carthage-WI          2:39.50    2:33.81 q      
      33.07   37.33   40.38   43.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jensen, Danna             JR AUGC-IL              2:42.93    2:46.03        
      32.23   41.12   46.23   46.45                                
 18 Thompson, Alexis          SO AUGC-IL              2:57.60    2:52.31        
      34.64   43.07   46.04   48.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Holst, Maya               JR Millikin-IL          2:41.23         DQ        
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:50.02   12/2/1998 Jared Schroeder / NIU                      
   CCIW Meet:   1:50.87   2/18/2009 Mike Kozak / IWU                           
   CCIW Open:   1:50.87   2/18/2009 Mike Kozak / IWU                           
                1:51.05  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:53.87  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ross, Matt          SR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:51.54    1:51.51 D3B     20  
      25.45   28.27   28.66   29.13                                
  2 Sommers, David      FR AUGC-IL              1:54.60    1:53.26 D3B     17  
      25.14   28.59   29.04   30.49                                
  3 Duval, Marcus       JR IWU-IL               1:56.32    1:54.06         16  
      25.53   28.67   29.50   30.36                                
  4 Davidson, Austin    FR Carthage-WI          1:55.37    1:54.56         15  
      26.33   29.78   29.04   29.41                                
  5 King, Matt          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:55.54    1:55.42         14  
      26.40   29.09   30.61   29.32                                
  6 Sveen, Carl         SR Wheaton-IL           1:59.45    1:57.80         13  
      25.99   30.06   30.98   30.77                                
  7 Smith, Tyler        SR Carthage-WI          1:58.63    1:58.29         12  
      26.64   29.81   31.07   30.77                                
  8 Yuhas, Eric         SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:59.44    1:59.95         11  
      25.41   30.30   32.28   31.96                                
Consolation Final
  9 Hummer, Neil        SO North Central-IL     2:00.55    2:00.38          9  
      25.94   30.61   31.78   32.05                                
 10 Baehler, Jeremy     FR Millikin-IL          2:01.92    2:00.79          7  
      26.78   30.49   31.80   31.72                                
 11 Greaves, Christoph  SR AUGC-IL              2:04.90    2:01.27          6  
      26.93   30.12   31.63   32.59                                
 12 Stern, Brady        FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:00.22    2:01.48          5  
      26.82   30.68   31.77   32.21                                
 13 Reher, Scott        SO Carthage-WI          2:02.53    2:02.12          4  
      26.15   30.86   32.69   32.42                                
 14 Aguilera, Michael   SO Wheaton-IL           2:07.12    2:06.05          3  
      26.84   31.42   33.03   34.76                                
 15 McLaughlin, Mark    SR Wheaton-IL           2:06.78    2:07.23          2  
      27.29   30.96   33.79   35.19                                
 16 Putz, Alexander     SO AUGC-IL              2:09.01    2:07.90          1  
      27.42   31.58   34.24   34.66                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:50.02   12/2/1998 Jared Schroeder / NIU                      
   CCIW Meet:   1:50.87   2/18/2009 Mike Kozak / IWU                           
   CCIW Open:   1:50.87   2/18/2009 Mike Kozak / IWU                           
                1:51.05  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:53.87  D3B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Matt                SR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:53.19    1:51.54 qD3B   
      24.94   27.68   28.86   30.06                                
  2 Sommers, David            FR AUGC-IL              1:57.34    1:54.60 q      
      24.66   28.59   30.35   31.00                                
  3 Davidson, Austin          FR Carthage-WI          2:00.65    1:55.37 q      
      26.21   29.75   30.11   29.30                                
  4 King, Matt                FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:57.96    1:55.54 q      
      26.58   29.55   29.79   29.62                                
  5 Duval, Marcus             JR IWU-IL               2:00.36    1:56.32 q      
      25.68   29.46   30.35   30.83                                
  6 Smith, Tyler              SR Carthage-WI          2:03.89    1:58.63 q      
      25.17   28.23   31.03   34.20                                
  7 Yuhas, Eric               SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:05.86    1:59.44 q      
      26.17   30.56   31.48   31.23                                
  8 Sveen, Carl               SR Wheaton-IL           1:57.93    1:59.45 q      
      26.33   30.50   31.26   31.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stern, Brady              FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:00.55    2:00.22 q      
      26.73   29.90   31.20   32.39                                
 10 Hummer, Neil              SO North Central-IL     2:03.49    2:00.55 q      
      25.48   30.28   31.80   32.99                                
 11 Baehler, Jeremy           FR Millikin-IL          2:08.30    2:01.92 q      
      26.47   30.47   31.99   32.99                                
 12 Reher, Scott              SO Carthage-WI          2:07.48    2:02.53 q      
      26.98   30.92   32.21   32.42                                
 13 Greaves, Christopher      SR AUGC-IL              2:05.09    2:04.90 q      
      27.13   30.97   32.41   34.39                                
 14 McLaughlin, Mark          SR Wheaton-IL           2:06.65    2:06.78 q      
      27.28   30.34   33.14   36.02                                
 15 Aguilera, Michael         SO Wheaton-IL           2:05.53    2:07.12 q      
      27.15   31.19   33.28   35.50                                
 16 Putz, Alexander           SO AUGC-IL              2:13.19    2:09.01 q      
      27.50   31.98   33.94   35.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Daugherty, Michael        SO Wheaton-IL           2:14.65    2:09.43        
      27.18   30.99   33.39   37.87                                
 -- Housman, Stephen          SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:13.58   X2:10.77        
      28.28   31.53   35.00   35.96                                
 -- Wuest, Steve              JR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:07.46         DQ        
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:26.74   2/16/2013 Wheaton College, Wheaton-IL                
                         S Coley, K Ormond, K Cialkowski, K Nitz           
   CCIW Meet:   3:26.74   2/16/2013 Wheaton College, Wheaton-IL                
                         S Coley, K Ormond, K Cialkowski, K Nitz           
   CCIW Open:   3:26.74   2/16/2013 Wheaton College, Wheaton-IL                
                         S Coley, K Ormond, K Cialkowski, K Nitz           
                3:30.75  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                3:32.70  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     3:28.45    3:26.74 SELC    36  
     1) Coley, Sarah FR                 2) Ormond, Kelly SO               
     3) Cialkowski, Katie FR            4) Nitz, Kirsty FR                
       25.64    52.58    25.02    52.69    25.08    52.58    23.17    48.89
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    3:38.62    3:34.69         30  
     1) Bialecka, Natalia JR            2) Hance, Michelle FR             
     3) Perdue, Lisa SO                 4) Gladis, Ashley JR              
       25.44    53.68    25.12    54.16    25.19    53.24    25.56    53.61
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        3:46.38   J3:36.71         28  
     1) Slaughter, Kirsten FR           2) Nafziger, Gracie JR            
     3) Dineen-Griffin, Lauren FR       4) McHugh, Katie SR               
       25.77    52.97    25.80    55.20    26.53    56.07    24.96    52.47
  4 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   3:50.75   J3:37.18         26  
     1) Clennon, Molly SR               2) Piper, Alexandra SR            
     3) Novak, Emma FR                  4) Ferguson, Hillary JR           
       26.05    54.70    25.92    54.80    25.90    55.38    24.44    52.30
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'      3:52.17   J3:42.73         24  
     1) Rossick, Chelsea FR             2) Kline, Celeste SO              
     3) Schumacher, Ashley SO           4) Wolfersberger, Stephanie FR    
       26.82    56.21    26.93    56.48    25.80    55.11    25.86    54.93
  6 North Central College-IL  'A'               3:58.21   J3:47.17         22  
     1) Patschke, Loreli JR             2) Williams, Gabe' FR             
     3) Truedson, Kelsey SO             4) Masterton, Carolyn SO          
       26.61    56.58    26.78    57.36    26.57    57.26    26.96    55.97
  7 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                 4:03.89   J3:54.54         20  
     1) Kobs, Shelby FR                 2) Maloney, Michelle JR           
     3) Morthland, Taylor SO            4) Wittrock, Kaley SR             
       27.72    58.16    27.59    58.82    28.10    59.51    27.53    58.05
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     3:38.00   J3:36.22         16  
     1) Hunt, Sarah FR                  2) Wennlund, Marcey JR            
     3) Westfall, Laura SR              4) Offerdahl, Ali JR              
       25.80    54.67    25.39    54.21    25.74    53.84    24.85    53.50
  9 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    3:50.79   J3:36.85         12  
     1) McCoy, Ember JR                 2) Devereux, Mary FR              
     3) Olson, Liz FR                   4) Potter, Kailin FR              
       26.40    54.53    25.43    53.23    25.70    55.48    24.95    53.61
 10 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   3:58.76   J3:50.65         10  
     1) Graf, Jamie SO                  2) Regnier, Emma SR               
     3) Kabbe, Hollyann SR              4) Pittman, Catherine JR          
       27.39    56.89    27.06    57.28    27.08    58.77    27.02    57.71
 11 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'             NT    3:54.83          8  
     1) Beringer, Jess SO               2) Haynes, Kate SR                
     3) Riches, Brogan SR               4) Marlin, Dana JR                
       27.92    58.94    28.15    59.41    28.94    59.97    25.79    56.51
 12 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'      4:01.49    3:55.90          6  
     1) Jay, Savannah FR                2) Troccoli, Casey FR             
     3) Danhauer, Laura SO              4) Cunnien, Shannon SR            
       28.43  1:00.61    28.52  1:00.74    27.53    57.41    26.93    57.14
 13 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT    3:58.37          4  
     1) Gorski, Lauren SO               2) Zumpf, Kate SO                 
     3) Francisco, Cristina SO          4) Vandre, Anna FR                
       28.28    59.26    27.96    58.48    28.18    59.81    28.03  1:00.82
 14 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'B'                 4:08.26    4:01.70          2  
     1) Nielsen, Emily FR               2) Fackler, Jennifer SO           
     3) Allen, Corine FR                4) Stryzek, Lauren FR             
       27.98    59.18    28.25  1:01.80    28.93  1:01.70    27.87    59.02
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'E'                     3:50.00   X3:47.68        
     1) Pankratz, Sarah SO              2) MacLurg, Amanda SO             
     3) Dirks, Caroline JR              4) Herich, Carlie JR              
       26.57    55.43    26.48    55.78    27.93    58.94    27.18    57.53
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     3:50.00   X3:48.59        
     1) Rogers, Emma JR                 2) Walitsch, Jamie JR             
     3) Coley, Christine JR             4) Cole, Emily SR                 
       27.23    56.25    26.25    55.65    26.64    57.80    27.20    58.89
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                    3:51.34   X3:49.80        
     1) Voss, Emily SR                  2) Wodnik, Sarah JR               
     3) Reuter, Chelsea FR              4) Haugan, Alexandra JR           
       27.18    56.77    26.46    55.69    27.43    58.58    27.81    58.76
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'F'                     3:50.00   X3:53.25        
     1) Deysher, Katie FR               2)                                
     3)                                 4) Hsieh, Jubilee SR              
       27.10    56.68    27.77    57.32    31.18  1:04.57    25.68    54.68
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                     3:50.00   X3:53.56        
     1) Mitchell, Katherine SO          2) Long, Chelsey JR               
     3) Eklund, Nicole FR               4) Larsen, Katelyn SO             
       28.34    59.80    27.33    58.20    26.85    55.85    27.88    59.71
 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                   4:08.67   X4:00.46        
     1) Doty, Erin JR                   2) Pemberton, Laura SO            
     3) Jensen, Danna JR                4) Timmons, Emily SR              
       28.49    59.77    28.62  1:00.34    28.55  1:01.11    27.95    59.24
 -- Millikin Universtiy-IL  'C'                 4:18.77   X4:10.52        
     1) Jackson, Jillyan FR             2) Vana, Emily FR                 
     3) Holst, Maya JR                  4) Carter, Kelsey JR              
       29.66  1:01.86    29.35  1:02.23    29.06  1:02.25    29.96  1:04.18
 -- Augustana College-IL  'D'                        NT   X4:14.61        
     1) Nelson, Ariana JR               2) Corrie, Mackenzie SO           
     3) Johnson, Jordan FR              4) Cole, Beth SO                  
       32.31  1:08.22    30.34  1:04.07    28.93  1:02.06    28.63  1:00.26
 -- Augustana College-IL  'E'                        NT   X4:15.26        
     1) Thompson, Alexis SO             2) Molloy, Kristin FR             
     3) Myers, Helen JR                 4) Estes, Hannah JR               
       30.87  1:05.61    29.24  1:02.64    29.23  1:03.18    30.29  1:03.83
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:01.90   12/3/2011 University of Wisconsin-Steven             
                         S Davy, R Farmer, E Emerson, J Clapp              
   CCIW Meet:   3:03.73   2/20/2009 Carthage College                           
                         A Bax, B Bendix, N Ripley, B Davis                
   CCIW Open:   3:02.47   3/17/2006 Wheaton College                            
                3:03.95  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                3:05.20  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'      3:14.31    3:03.99 D3B     36  
     1) Martin, Orion FR                2) Podgorski, Andrew JR           
     3) Hintz, Paul FR                  4) Huster, John Craig SR          
       22.09    46.19    21.43    45.76    21.78    46.53    21.07    45.51
  2 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     3:07.98    3:04.83 D3B     30  
     1) Francis, Wills JR               2) Brown, Dave SR                 
     3) Walker, Timothy JR              4) Wilkerson, Hayes JR            
       21.40    46.10    22.26    47.17    21.64    45.69    21.74    45.87
  3 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   3:17.95    3:11.28         28  
     1) Holt, Aaron SO                  2) Duy, Michael SO                
     3) Reppy, Justin JR                4) Hinck, Daniel JR               
       22.43    47.43    22.58    47.86    22.85    48.50    22.01    47.49
  4 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        3:25.16    3:11.56         26  
     1) Lugg, Victor FR                 2) Skrabacz, Kevin JR             
     3) Tollefson, Ross JR              4) Duval, Marcus JR               
       22.30    46.73    22.89    48.55    22.84    48.08    22.90    48.20
  5 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    3:15.57    3:11.74         24  
     1) Ertl, Ben SO                    2) Hubbard, Tom FR                
     3) Small, Cameron FR               4) Carabelli, Jake JR             
       22.67    49.62    21.45    46.06    22.48    47.88    22.75    48.18
  6 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                 3:32.61   J3:20.19         22  
     1) Baehler, Jeremy FR              2) Keim, Michael SO               
     3) Griffin, Andrew FR              4) Billimack, John JR             
       23.38    49.10    22.56    49.26    24.69    51.93    23.23    49.90
  7 North Central College-IL  'A'               3:38.36   J3:45.52         20  
     1) Hummer, Neil SO                 2) Dykstra, Austin FR             
     3) Showalter, Robb JR              4) Skladzien, Tim JR              
       23.44    49.62    25.49    55.21    24.97    54.06    31.11  1:06.63
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     3:14.00   J3:12.70         16  
     1) VanBeek, Devon JR               2) Pulgine, Nick FR               
     3) Clement, Korey SO               4) Raymond, Jack SO               
       22.92    48.87    23.00    48.37    23.15    48.32    22.19    47.14
  9 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   3:21.65   J3:14.79         12  
     1) Sommers, David FR               2) Zarbuck, Austin JR             
     3) Michaels, Timothy SO            4) Hernandez, Felipe FR           
       23.61    48.85    23.19    48.70    23.14    49.23    22.64    48.01
 10 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    3:22.68   J3:14.86         10  
     1) Mathe, Steven SR                2) DeGood, Joey FR                
     3) Solan, Teryn SO                 4) Primdahl, Eric JR              
       23.47    48.63    23.25    48.88    23.15    48.70    22.70    48.65
 11 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'      3:21.83   J3:15.28          8  
     1) Yuhas, Eric SO                  2) Phillips, Spencer FR           
     3) Ryan, Logan JR                  4) Meininger, Ross SR             
       23.20    48.59    23.20    49.38    22.96    49.17    22.03    48.14
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     3:20.00   X3:17.25        
     1) Penson, Elliot SO               2) Schoppen, Zack SO              
     3) Mottice, John JR                4) Sveen, Carl SR                 
       23.57    48.45    23.73    49.72    23.97    50.57    23.22    48.51
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                    3:26.54   X3:17.66        
     1) Schaefer, Ron SO                2) George, Alex JR                
     3) Dobben, Aaron SO                4) Weyrauch, Evan SO              
       23.60    50.29    23.42    49.46    23.40    49.18    22.59    48.73
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'      3:23.28   X3:17.95        
     1) Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L FR        2) Stern, Brady FR                
     3) Smith, Drew FR                  4) King, Matt FR                  
       24.03    50.13    23.97    49.84    23.37    48.91    23.65    49.07
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                     3:25.00   X3:20.88        
     1) McLaughlin, Mark SR             2) Daugherty, Michael SO          
     3) Aguilera, Michael SO            4) Lait, Jon FR                   
       23.75    49.75    23.84    49.91    24.37    51.38    23.55    49.84
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'D'      3:26.26   X3:21.80        
     1) Dorn, Kevin SO                  2) Enrico, Tai FR                 
     3) Yeoman, Marshall SO             4) Wuest, Steve JR                
       24.13    50.79    23.11    49.06    24.48    51.75    23.61    50.20
 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                   3:27.45   X3:23.04        
     1) Johnson, Kyle FR                2) Chaney, Ryan JR                
     3) Hengst, Jasen JR                4) Small, Austin FR               
       24.40    50.91    24.28    51.82    24.11    50.19    23.98    50.12
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'E'                     3:45.00   X3:33.20        
     1) Andres, Kurt SO                 2) Neill, Brady SO                
     3) Dansdill, Pat SR                4) Mohr, Jon SO                   
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'E'      3:32.04   X3:34.26        
     1) Horve, Gunnar FR                2) Larson, Robert SO              
     3) Lippy, Mitchell FR              4) Sagul, Ryan JR                 
       25.90    55.36    23.61    50.84    25.65    53.82    25.88    54.24
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'F'                     4:10.00   X3:54.20        
     1) Meyer, Philip FR                2) Stevenson, Sam FR              
     3) Bickley, Trent FR               4) Lyons, Tim FR                  
 -- Carthage College-WI  'E'                    3:30.46        XDQ        
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'F'      3:49.87        XDQ        
 
Event 155  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet:   55.74   2/18/2011 Andrea Peterson, IWU-IL                      
   CCIW Open:   55.74   2/18/2011 Andrea Peterson, IWU-IL                      
                57.29  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                58.37  D3B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
 -- Mitchell, Katherin  SO Wheaton-IL                NT   X1:10.46        
      32.78   37.68                                                
 -- Harris, Taylor      FR Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   X1:11.00        
      32.71   38.29                                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 159                   
 
  1. Wheaton College                     985   2. Carthage College                  833.5
  3. Illinois Wesleyan University      482.5   4. Augustana College                   445
  5. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      305   6. North Central College               229
  7. Millikin Universtiy                 181                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 159                    
 
  1. Wheaton College                     802   2. Carthage College                    777
  3. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      733   4. Augustana College                   485
  5. Illinois Wesleyan University        284   6. North Central College               147
  7. Millikin Universtiy                 144