Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Grinnell College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/19/2013 07:59 PM
               Grinnell College Invite - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:48.29        2011 Grinnell, Grinnell                         
                         S. Hannemann, I. Wistey, M. Horton, J. Anderson   
                1:43.60  A NCAA A-Cut
                1:47.16  B NCAA B-Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'A'        1:50.00    1:49.83         48  
     1) Renshaw, Natalie FR             2) Hutt, Maddie JR                
     3) Foiles, Jenna SO                4) Korgan, Whitney JR             
       27.84    30.10    26.72    25.17                                    
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'           1:47.16    1:50.31         42  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa M JR        2) Strom, Jenny E SO              
     3) Drake, Laura K JR               4) Olson, Katie L SO              
       28.12    30.19    27.58    24.42                                    
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:54.82    1:51.44         40  
     1) Slagel, Clare C FR              2) Connolly, Erin JR              
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K FR        4) Blocker, Katie R JR            
       27.68    31.00    27.08    25.68                                    
  4 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'C'        1:53.00   x1:53.87        
     1) Kneifl, Ashley SO               2) Linhart, Jordane FR            
     3) Young, Christen SO              4) Johnson, Hannah FR             
       29.74    31.71    27.09    25.33                                    
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:54.71    1:55.00         38  
     1) Gillig, Beth D SO               2) Levin, Hayley R FR             
     3) Peek, Jenny R SR                4) Eyman-Casey, Callie E JR       
       29.16    31.46    28.46    25.92                                    
  6 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'           1:54.00   x1:55.19        
     1) Lager, Ashley T FR              2) Anding, Tarin M FR             
     3) Hutsell, Kayla N SO             4) Anderson, Leah T FR            
       29.64    31.55    28.27    25.73                                    
  7 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'B'        1:52.00   x1:55.29        
     1) Fosbender, Mattea SR            2) Maier, Katie SR                
     3) Haxby, Anna SR                  4) Hansberry, Cami SR             
       30.47    32.55    27.94    24.33                                    
  8 Macalester College-MN  'A'                  1:55.01    1:55.75         36  
     1) Van Sistine, Kendall C FR       2) McKenna, Maggie E FR           
     3) Jordan, Renee' R JR             4) Oh, Suzanne S SR               
       31.72    32.23    26.66    25.14                                    
  9 Luther College-IA  'B'                      1:55.66   x1:56.32        
     1) Larsen, Nicole FR               2) Storey, Katie M SO             
     3) Ladd, Amelia E SR               4) Boran, Laura R FR              
       29.83    31.69    28.46    26.34                                    
 10 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'D'        1:56.00   x1:57.03        
     1) Wright, Erin JR                 2) Bergeron, Lexi SO              
     3) Alexander, Hannah JR            4) Hartman, Chelsea SR            
       30.18    32.64    28.46    25.75                                    
 11 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'            1:56.29    1:57.35         34  
     1) Tidwell, Rebecca L SO           2) Monter, Brianna FR             
     3) Bonds, Cassandra JR             4) Tatreau, Skylar FR             
       31.38    33.72    26.81    25.44                                    
 12 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            1:57.56    1:57.88         32  
     1) VanDeVoorde, Kathleen M JR      2) Anderson, Lena M JR            
     3) Jurusik, Steff M SR             4) Witt, Alli M SR                
       29.73    34.75    27.57    25.83                                    
 13 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:58.00   x1:58.06        
     1) Pyle, Nikki L JR                2) Phillips, Danielle A SO        
     3) Bircher, Josie E FR             4) Sherry, Dana E FR              
       30.20    32.42    29.13    26.31                                    
 14 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   1:59.79    1:58.53         30  
     1) Clennon, Molly M SR             2) Regnier, Emma L SR             
     3) Novak, Emma N FR                4) Ferguson, Hillary A JR         
       31.84    33.46    28.47    24.76                                    
 15 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'           1:57.00   x1:58.81        
     1) Arnold, Quinn M SR              2) Field, Morgan L FR             
     3) Massey, Kimberlie A FR          4) Hund, Sarah E SR               
       30.86    32.24    30.11    25.60                                    
 16 Luther College-IA  'C'                      1:57.88   x1:59.25        
     1) Dailey, Kyrie L SO              2) Benjamin, Chloe C JR           
     3) McKay, Sarah E FR               4) Hoff, Connor J FR              
       31.34    33.10    28.32    26.49                                    
 17 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'E'        2:02.00   x2:00.65        
     1) Posthuma, Tasha FR              2) Alexander, Claire FR           
     3) Cullison, Morgan SO             4) Schab, Victoria SO             
       32.11    33.79    29.41    25.34                                    
 18 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'           1:58.00   x2:00.87        
     1) Lyle, Abby J JR                 2) Holm, Kaeli C JR               
     3) Schlegel, Breanna J SO          4) Gazzola, Gabe M SO             
       31.93    34.54    28.64    25.76                                    
 19 St. Catherine University-MN  'B'            2:05.00   x2:02.63        
     1) Kranig, Lauren N JR             2) French Krahn, Haley A FR       
     3) Maas, Mel A SR                  4) Hesla, Rosie E SO              
       31.70    33.60    30.23    27.10                                    
 20 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    2:04.00   x2:03.09        
     1) Hannemann, Sara JR              2) De La Torre, Kristina S JR     
     3) Gray, Madeline E FR             4) Pesch, Maddy J FR              
       30.58    37.57    27.89    27.05                                    
 21 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'B'            1:58.57   x2:04.15        
     1) Lemkau, Jenna K FR              2) Besch, Mady M FR               
     3) Lundin Daniels, Zhu Zhu FR      4) Prochaska, Alex FR             
       34.54    33.72    29.38    26.51                                    
 22 Coe College-IA  'A'                         2:03.60    2:04.57         28  
     1) Sterns, Kenni A SO              2) Strohm, Kelly R SR             
     3) Meade, Lindsay M SO             4) Queisner, Andi N JR            
     1:08.14    30.08    26.40                                             
 23 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'F'           2:02.00   x2:04.67        
     1) Beck, Amy E SR                  2) Kramer, Julia M FR             
     3) Eames, Anna M SR                4) Bymark, Grace SO               
       32.95    35.21    29.49    27.02                                    
 24 Macalester College-MN  'B'                  2:07.13   x2:05.19        
     1) Harte, Lizzy L FR               2) Bloom, Christina A FR          
     3) Halvorson, Alese E SO           4) Joyce, Maggie M SO             
       33.78    36.06    28.52    26.83                                    
 25 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    2:06.00   x2:05.66        
     1) Twedell, Emily L SO             2) Sibbald, Carrie A SO           
     3) Mercado, Gabby FR               4) Gallagher, Grace C JR          
       33.52    35.81    29.91    26.42                                    
 26 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   2:03.15   x2:05.87        
     1) Kabbe, Hollyann SR              2) Timmons, Emily N SR            
     3) Jensen, Danna JR                4) Piper, Alex M SR               
       32.23    35.90    31.70    26.04                                    
 27 Augustana College-IL  'C'                        NT   x2:05.90        
     1) Pemberton, Laura A SO           2) Johnson, Jordan L FR           
     3) Pittman, Katie JR               4) Graf, Jamie K FR               
       32.79    35.92    30.98    26.21                                    
 28 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'G'           2:04.50   x2:05.93        
     1) Lindstrom, Cassie J FR          2) Wittwer, Josie D SO            
     3) Tuttle, Megan A SO              4) Hansen, Nikki M SR             
       32.73    36.44    30.21    26.55                                    
 29 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                    2:14.00   x2:07.52        
     1) McKinstry, Meagan A FR          2) Tsou, Victoria W FR            
     3) Williams, Claire M SR           4) Guneshan, Clare JR             
       32.61    34.57    31.64    28.70                                    
 30 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'H'           2:07.00   x2:07.56        
     1) Hawkinson, Amanda A SR          2) Fittipaldi, Carolyn A FR       
     3) Larson, Libby L SO              4) Erickson, Emily A SO           
       33.87    36.78    30.33    26.58                                    
 31 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    2:10.00   x2:08.40        
     1) Salomon, Delia A JR             2) Wang, Bo FR                    
     3) Marks, Jalyn S FR               4) Wood, Jess H FR                
       34.02    36.88    30.31    27.19                                    
 32 Luther College-IA  'D'                      2:00.33   x2:09.13        
     1) Scharmer, Christina S JR        2) Pospisil, Sarah E FR           
     3) Garin, Meghan E FR              4) Dorgay, Coriann E FR           
       35.06    35.02    31.16    27.89                                    
 33 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'I'           2:09.00   x2:09.84        
     1) Hinrichs, Abby J SO             2) Pelkey, Ariana L FR            
     3) Kidd, Katie A FR                4) Carmack, Linde M FR            
       35.07    35.40    30.39    28.98                                    
 34 Macalester College-MN  'C'                  2:15.13   x2:12.36        
     1) Currens, Hannah D FR            2) Wakabayashi, Lauren E FR       
     3) Bartelt, Tilly I FR             4) Hollinger, Elise J JR          
       33.81    35.10    33.10    30.35                                    
 35 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     2:11.60    2:13.66         26  
     1) Stepleton, Marissa M FR         2) Lein, Megan SO                 
     3) Amburgy, Christina FR           4) Yarbrough, Hannah SO           
       37.62    35.70    30.25    30.09                                    
 36 Grinnell College-IA  'G'                    2:16.00   x2:15.02        
     1) Beeler, Jenna A SR              2) Von Holst, Rachel L FR         
     3) Klesner, Kate E SO              4) Morse, Liza SO                 
       33.24    38.80    33.43    29.55                                    
 37 Grinnell College-IA  'H'                    2:18.00   x2:15.52        
     1) Schwartz, Lindsay K SR          2) Graham, Caroline C FR          
     3) Swearer, Sarah M SR             4) Schoenmaker, Ellen S FR        
       35.34    39.39    32.10    28.69                                    
 38 Augustana College-IL  'D'                        NT   x2:15.77        
     1) Cole, Beth SO                   2) Corrie, Mackenzie SO           
     3) Thompson, Alex J SO             4) Nelson, Ariana JR              
       32.79    37.49    34.05    31.44                                    
 39 Grinnell College-IA  'I'                         NT   x2:17.48        
     1) Staff, Alex R SR                2) Jaffer, Elena JR               
     3) Miller, Molly SR                4) Nadeau, Alice SR               
       33.21    40.12    33.43    30.72                                    
 40 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'           2:00.00   x2:23.34        
     1) Olson, Hannah E SO              2) Tschida, Shannon R SR          
     3) Barr, Brogan K JR               4) Skurzewski, Casey SO           
       31.40    33.99    55.50    22.45                                    
 -- Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'C'            2:07.49         DQ        
     1) Kuhn, Laura A FR                2) Jones, Kayleigh A SO           
     3) McGovern, Jayne JR              4) Weihl, Mandi M FR              
       38.40    35.48    31.51    28.67                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:34.69        2011 Grinnell, Grinnell                         
                         M. Brus, C. Mistry, E. Spooner, M. Fulgoni        
                1:30.77  A NCAA A-Cut
                1:33.24  B NCAA B-Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:38.42    1:38.23         48  
     1) Brus, Michael J JR              2) Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck SR      
     3) Cote, Austin M SO               4) Fulgoni, Gus SO                
       25.15    27.88    23.52    21.68                                    
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:40.85    1:39.57         42  
     1) Hagen, Jon D JR                 2) Cutler, Tim SR                 
     3) Hild, Eric S SR                 4) Kuntz, Zack R SR               
       26.56    27.67    24.16    21.18                                    
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:40.00   x1:40.88        
     1) Weideman, Ben C SO              2) Gray, Dylan T JR               
     3) Spooner, Emanuel SR             4) Brown, Jerry J JR              
       26.10    28.28    24.04    22.46                                    
  4 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   1:38.74    1:40.94         40  
     1) Holt, Aaron M SO                2) Hernandez, Felipe A FR         
     3) Sommers, David A FR             4) Hinck, Daniel A JR             
       25.23    28.76    24.67    22.28                                    
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'           1:38.22    1:41.04         38  
     1) Colucci, Dante J FR             2) Stern, Jake J FR               
     3) Olson-Anstett, Sam W JR         4) Nelson, Jeffrey D FR           
       26.12    28.31    24.40    22.21                                    
  6 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'           1:41.00   x1:42.26        
     1) Solis, Zac J SO                 2) Crady, Peter B JR              
     3) Larson, Ross E SO               4) Gurung, Kento P SO             
       27.07    28.53    24.14    22.52                                    
  7 Luther College-IA  'B'                      1:42.99   x1:44.20        
     1) Carius, David T FR              2) O'Brien, Tanner A SR           
     3) Raiche, Sam K SO                4) Kramka, Ryley SO               
       27.16    29.04    24.83    23.17                                    
  8 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'           1:45.00   x1:44.63        
     1) Herold, Kyle SO                 2) Rosell, Adam J SR              
     3) Bram, Chris P SO                4) Gardner, Zach R JR             
       26.45    29.26    25.21    23.71                                    
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:42.00   x1:45.35        
     1) Kent, James JR                  2) Bailey, Connor M FR            
     3) Lytle, Joseph B JR              4) Kramer, Collin C SO            
       27.70    29.17    24.43    24.05                                    
 10 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   1:41.36   x1:45.78        
     1) Johnson, Kyle D FR              2) Bernardi, Adam J FR            
     3) Greaves, Chris W SR             4) Duy, Michael SO                
       27.60    30.33    24.98    22.87                                    
 11 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'           1:47.00   x1:47.10        
     1) Miller, Ben F FR                2) Erickson, Aaron SO             
     3) Kramer, David S SR              4) Panetti, Tommy H SO            
       26.53    29.91    26.64    24.02                                    
 12 Augustana College-IL  'C'                   1:45.03   x1:47.39        
     1) Small, Austin J FR              2) Hengst, Jasen J JR             
     3) Reppy, Justin J JR              4) Zarbuck, Austin JR             
       27.73    30.99    24.74    23.93                                    
 13 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:44.00   x1:47.92        
     1) Bigler, Rick A SR               2) Achio-Mendez, David J SR       
     3) Winichakul, Pun SR              4) Woodington, Chris T SO         
       28.47    30.14    25.44    23.87                                    
 14 Macalester College-MN  'A'                  1:44.34    1:48.10         36  
     1) Rack, Alexander L FR            2) Metz, Ted H SR                 
     3) Lauko, Domi I JR                4) Michno, Wojciech P SO          
       28.56    30.02    26.17    23.35                                    
 15 Luther College-IA  'C'                      1:45.66   x1:48.71        
     1) Weinberg, Sam P SO              2) Vanderhorst, Seth SO           
     3) Sorenson, Steve SO              4) Nassif, Gene L FR              
       28.60    30.10    25.95    24.06                                    
 16 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     1:52.62    1:49.24         34  
     1) Schmidt, Stephen SO             2) McKim, Kyle FR                 
     3) Schneider, Nathan SO            4) Wailes, Scott FR               
       27.38    30.02    27.54    24.30                                    
 17 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'           1:50.00   x1:49.51        
     1) Wagle, Matt R SO                2) Hoekstra, Elliot J JR          
     3) Mickelson, Clayton K FR         4) Blomquist, Erik JR             
       27.87    30.30    26.40    24.94                                    
 18 Macalester College-MN  'B'                  1:50.13   x1:51.62        
     1) Benson, Walter K FR             2) Innelli, James F SO            
     3) Gilkey, Jackson A SR            4) Goldblum, Jesse S JR           
       30.25    30.50    25.72    25.15                                    
 19 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'F'           1:54.00   x1:51.98        
     1) Schendel, Zach M SO             2) Davis, Kelly A FR              
     3) Olson, Andy J FR                4) Schroeder, Dempsey JR          
       29.02    30.08    27.49    25.39                                    
 20 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    1:47.00   x1:52.78        
     1) Bennett, Kevin J FR             2) Chisholm, Nicholas P FR        
     3) Pritchard, Thomas JR            4) Sherwood, Tim J FR             
       27.75    33.20    27.44    24.39                                    
 21 Grinnell College-IA  'G'                    1:53.00   x1:54.79        
     1) Robinson, Thomas C FR           2) Vaughn, Ben SO                 
     3) Bostrom, Andrew M SO            4) Ross, Sam J FR                 
       29.58    36.29    25.98    22.94                                    
 22 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                    1:50.00   x1:55.63        
     1) Elsas, Will H JR                2) Jackson, Vernon SO             
     3) Knight, Alec J SR               4) Dixon-Anderson, Erik R JR      
       29.53    33.21    29.16    23.73                                    
 23 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:56.84    1:57.60         32  
     1) Buseman, Aaron J SO             2) Etzel, Gabe L FR               
     3) Babbitt, Aaron B SR             4) Thoma, Matt M FR               
       33.12    31.82    29.45    23.21                                    
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:27.96        2011 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
                4:25.15  A NCAA A-Cut
                4:36.69  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bergeron, Lexi      SO Omaha-MW             4:47.51    4:38.67         24  
      28.93   33.35   36.10   35.49   39.29   40.40   32.87   32.24
  2 Levin, Hayley R     FR Grinnell-IA          4:54.42    4:42.20         21  
      30.29   34.85   37.67   36.93   39.27   40.24   32.11   30.84
  3 Tinklenberg, Aliss  JR Gustavus-MN          4:49.78    4:44.13         20  
      30.59   35.73   35.66   33.96   42.34   41.80   32.78   31.27
  4 Renshaw, Natalie    FR Omaha-MW             4:53.03    4:49.71         19  
      30.98   36.49   36.29   36.77   41.04   42.41   33.68   32.05
  5 Lyle, Abby J        JR Gustavus-MN          4:56.18    4:51.62         18  
      31.94   36.85   37.65   36.64   41.51   41.67   33.59   31.77
  6 Strom, Jenny E      SO Gustavus-MN          4:51.51    4:53.03         17  
      29.08   34.33   38.89   39.05   41.36   42.33   34.63   33.36
  7 Novak, Emma N       FR Augustana-IL         5:00.39    4:53.65         16  
      29.94   35.78   38.80   38.37   41.54   42.18   33.69   33.35
  8 Pospisil, Sarah E   FR LUTH-IA              4:59.80    4:58.45         15  
      31.68   37.00   38.73   38.92   41.55   42.36   34.40   33.81
  9 Bircher, Josie E    FR Grinnell-IA          4:59.45    5:00.12         14  
      31.15   36.44   39.01   39.23   43.98   44.71   33.33   32.27
 10 Finseth, Lisbet T   SR LUTH-IA              4:59.09    5:01.51         13  
      31.10   37.42   38.57   37.72   43.10   43.14   35.03   35.43
B - Final
 11 Marks, Jalyn S      FR Grinnell-IA          5:01.21    4:52.93         11  
      31.20   35.14   40.02   39.66   41.02   41.46   32.88   31.55
 12 McKenna, Maggie E   FR Macalester-MN        5:00.58    4:53.01          9  
      31.98   37.54   40.30   39.64   39.39   39.44   33.79   30.93
 13 Witt, Alli M        SR St. Kate's-MN        5:00.73    4:56.64          8  
      30.56   36.57   38.64   38.11   43.05   43.14   33.85   32.72
 14 Cullison, Morgan    SO Omaha-MW             5:07.71    5:02.11          7  
      31.28   36.98   37.97   39.56   43.40   44.72   34.50   33.70
 15 Maher, Mary Kathry  SO LUTH-IA              5:03.68    5:02.22          6  
      31.76   37.65   38.57   37.66   43.06   44.01   35.19   34.32
 16 Tuttle, Megan A     SO Gustavus-MN          5:05.98    5:04.69          5  
      31.83   37.04   39.42   38.12   45.15   45.92   33.89   33.32
 17 VanDeVoorde, Kathl  JR St. Kate's-MN        5:05.68    5:05.47          4  
      32.46   38.49   37.58   38.30   43.97   45.37   34.87   34.43
 18 Fittipaldi, Caroly  FR Gustavus-MN          5:05.88    5:07.34          3  
      31.93   37.88   39.52   39.86   44.13   46.33   34.65   33.04
 19 Sall, Ashleigh J    FR UNK                  5:05.75    5:09.56          2  
      31.95   38.88   38.63   38.54   44.85   45.68   36.06   34.97
 20 Reutter, Michelle   SO UNK                  5:08.95    5:13.30          1  
      32.75   38.84   39.70   41.35   44.32   46.54   35.45   34.35
C - Final
 21 Massey, Kimberlie   FR Gustavus-MN          5:09.92    5:04.37        
      32.28   36.89   40.04   40.21   43.70   43.46   34.26   33.53
 22 Alexander, Claire   FR Omaha-MW             5:09.55    5:05.54        
      34.59   39.31   38.85   37.36   41.48   41.94   37.01   35.00
 23 Sherry, Dana E      FR Grinnell-IA          5:12.41    5:07.48        
      32.30   36.48   40.68   39.33   46.82   45.73   33.87   32.27
 24 Barr, Brogan K      JR Gustavus-MN          5:09.52    5:08.20        
      32.86   39.52   40.24   40.09   44.14   45.03   34.65   31.67
 25 Maier, Katie        SR Omaha-MW             5:12.89    5:08.44        
      32.23   38.37   44.87   42.71   39.23   40.34   36.22   34.47
 26 Gazzola, Gabe M     SO Gustavus-MN          5:11.69    5:11.30        
      32.83   38.82   40.72   39.45   44.41   45.09   35.76   34.22
 27 Arnold, Quinn M     SR Gustavus-MN          5:14.37    5:13.08        
      33.00   39.99   38.87   39.13   44.86   46.54   35.65   35.04
 28 Beeler, Jenna A     SR Grinnell-IA          5:14.19    5:14.01        
      34.02   39.20   42.02   40.72   44.51   45.26   34.87   33.41
 29 Timmons, Emily N    SR Augustana-IL         5:14.00    5:15.10        
      33.69   40.61   40.94   41.05   43.03   44.30   36.41   35.07
 30 Blount, Sarah       SO Omaha-MW             5:12.90    5:16.85        
      34.35   40.31   40.11   39.46   46.36   45.99   35.00   35.27
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:02.66        2011 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
                3:58.49  A NCAA A-Cut
                4:07.81  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brus, Michael J     JR Grinnell-IA          4:22.69    4:14.45         24  
      26.49   31.84   31.15   31.47   37.78   38.68   29.36   27.68
  2 Gray, Dylan T       JR Grinnell-IA          4:34.17    4:27.79         21  
      27.84   33.49   35.82   35.36   36.41   36.87   31.56   30.44
  3 Bernardi, Adam J    FR Augustana-IL         4:28.31    4:28.82         20  
      27.38   31.93   35.56   34.91   39.42   40.14   30.33   29.15
  4 Stern, Jake J       FR Gustavus-MN          4:33.20    4:29.91         19  
      28.02   33.14   36.64   35.93   36.73   37.23   31.94   30.28
  5 Carius, David T     FR LUTH-IA              4:39.34    4:35.21         18  
      28.36   32.71   35.88   34.08   40.45   41.03   32.34   30.36
  6 Ringdahl-Mayland,   SR Grinnell-IA          4:41.96    4:35.64         17  
      29.63   33.45   37.28   36.80   38.40   38.35   32.08   29.65
  7 Rosell, Adam J      SR Gustavus-MN          4:43.20    4:36.03         16  
      28.83   34.13   36.86   35.60   38.62   38.53   32.75   30.71
  8 Hernandez, Felipe   FR Augustana-IL         4:36.99    4:38.08         15  
      29.12   35.62   35.37   34.82   40.97   40.78   31.77   29.63
  9 Roberson, Chandler  SO LUTH-IA              4:45.93    4:44.36         14  
      29.69   34.72   35.22   35.43   42.24   42.04   32.60   32.42
 10 Sorenson, Steve     SO LUTH-IA              4:42.81    4:48.44         13  
      29.26   33.05   37.93   38.09   42.12   41.90   33.68   32.41
B - Final
 11 Gurung, Kento P     SO Gustavus-MN          4:50.86    4:41.71         11  
      29.23   33.91   38.31   37.75   40.76   39.84   34.19   27.72
 12 Panetti, Tommy H    SO Gustavus-MN          4:46.23    4:43.44          9  
      28.83   33.59   38.09   37.19   41.72   42.00   32.02   30.00
 13 Kramer, David S     SR Gustavus-MN          4:48.32    4:44.31          8  
      29.05   34.55   37.21   37.32   40.62   40.34   32.88   32.34
 14 Hengst, Jasen J     JR Augustana-IL         4:55.28    4:49.65          7  
      29.17   35.08   38.24   38.31   41.44   43.30   32.30   31.81
 15 Pritchard, Thomas   JR Grinnell-IA          4:56.76    4:50.92          6  
      29.21   33.99   37.51   36.55   42.31   43.52   34.69   33.14
 16 Dixon-Anderson, Er  JR Grinnell-IA          4:46.09    4:52.10          5  
      28.24   34.32   37.17   36.28   43.37   44.22   34.41   34.09
 17 Wagle, Matt R       SO Gustavus-MN          5:01.02    4:52.25          4  
      28.90   35.55   37.74   38.60   43.42   43.44   33.09   31.51
 18 Putz, Alexander     SO Augustana-IL         5:00.68    4:54.11          3  
      28.93   35.48   38.52   40.42   43.78   43.06   31.90   32.02
 19 Johnson, Kyle D     FR Augustana-IL         5:00.83    4:55.54          2  
      29.10   35.07   37.67   38.42   44.43   44.90   35.47   30.48
 20 Olson, Andy J       FR Gustavus-MN          4:57.16    4:55.68          1  
      30.79   37.18   38.59   38.09   43.27   43.10   33.45   31.21
C - Final
 21 Blomquist, Erik     JR Gustavus-MN          5:04.65    4:59.79        
      32.53   37.36   39.67   39.29   40.13   40.81   35.15   34.85
 22 Schneider, Nathan   SO Simpson-IA           5:10.64    5:03.46        
      32.32   38.84   41.54   40.92   42.41   42.54   34.63   30.26
 23 Knight, Alec J      SR Grinnell-IA          5:06.27    5:03.87        
      31.44   37.78   40.09   39.52   40.54   43.09   37.23   34.18
 24 Tillison, James E   FR Simpson-IA           5:13.14    5:08.17        
      31.07   38.72   43.21   43.06   43.97   45.67   33.12   29.35
 25 Chaney, Ryan        JR Augustana-IL         5:09.14    5:08.22        
      32.38   39.53   42.64   42.43   42.34   42.04   34.16   32.70
 26 Serunjogi, Ham K    FR Grinnell-IA          5:22.18    5:15.09        
      33.09   39.00   40.52   42.02   42.48   43.80   37.56   36.62
 27 Etzel, Gabe L       FR Kohawks-IA           5:31.46    5:23.19        
      33.38   40.49   42.69   41.95   43.66   44.42   39.10   37.50
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:53.50        2011 Erin Mykelby, Luther                       
                1:50.15  A NCAA A-Cut
                1:53.91  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slagel, Clare C     FR LUTH-IA              1:59.56    1:58.48         24  
      27.42   30.36   30.63   30.07                                
  2 Fosbender, Mattea   SR Omaha-MW             2:00.16    1:58.63         21  
      27.74   30.17   30.72   30.00                                
  3 Foiles, Jenna       SO Omaha-MW             2:00.58    1:58.82         20  
      27.92   30.87   30.63   29.40                                
  4 Gillig, Beth D      SO Grinnell-IA          2:00.13    1:59.31         19  
      27.74   30.59   31.03   29.95                                
  5 Anderson, Leah T    FR Gustavus-MN          1:59.85    1:59.55         18  
      27.65   30.22   30.67   31.01                                
  6 Hansberry, Cami     SR Omaha-MW             2:04.54    2:00.39         17  
      27.96   30.36   31.03   31.04                                
  7 Olson, Katie L      SO Gustavus-MN          2:01.48    2:00.87         16  
      28.02   30.56   31.11   31.18                                
  8 Bergeron, Lexi      SO Omaha-MW             2:01.66    2:01.38         15  
      28.30   30.63   31.13   31.32                                
  9 Alexander, Hannah   JR Omaha-MW             2:04.54    2:02.97         14  
      29.70   31.43   31.48   30.36                                
 10 Hund, Sarah E       SR Gustavus-MN          2:03.70    2:04.81         13  
      28.58   31.45   32.37   32.41                                
B - Final
 11 Tatreau, Skylar     FR UNK                  2:05.04    2:03.72         11  
      27.13   30.18   32.71   33.70                                
 12 Hutt, Maddie        JR Omaha-MW             2:05.52    2:04.05          9  
      28.71   31.25   32.36   31.73                                
 13 Hoff, Connor J      FR LUTH-IA              2:06.27    2:04.20          8  
      28.24   31.55   32.35   32.06                                
 14 Clennon, Molly M    SR Augustana-IL         2:05.50    2:04.32          7  
      28.23   31.18   32.75   32.16                                
 15 Eames, Anna M       SR Gustavus-MN          2:05.65    2:04.42          6  
      29.19   31.60   32.17   31.46                                
 16 Boran, Laura R      FR LUTH-IA              2:05.00    2:05.01          5  
      27.75   31.34   32.64   33.28                                
 17 Winslow, Amanda S   FR Gustavus-MN          2:05.70    2:07.02          4  
      29.34   31.99   33.19   32.50                                
 18 Reed, Beth A        SO LUTH-IA              2:05.95    2:07.39          3  
      29.04   32.61   33.26   32.48                                
 19 Ferguson, Hillary   JR Augustana-IL         2:06.33    2:07.42          2  
      28.92   32.83   33.51   32.16                                
 20 Dorgay, Coriann E   FR LUTH-IA              2:05.66    2:10.17          1  
      29.72   33.09   33.99   33.37                                
C - Final
 21 Haxby, Anna         SR Omaha-MW             2:06.99    2:04.04        
      28.31   31.55   32.16   32.02                                
 22 French Krahn, Hale  FR St. Kate's-MN        2:08.54    2:04.95        
      29.27   31.67   32.73   31.28                                
 23 Reutter, Michelle   SO UNK                  2:06.49    2:05.36        
      28.82   31.54   32.72   32.28                                
 24 Oh, Suzanne S       SR Macalester-MN        2:08.58    2:05.63        
      29.12   32.25   32.88   31.38                                
 25 Lager, Ashley T     FR Gustavus-MN          2:06.38    2:06.86        
      28.93   32.80   32.89   32.24                                
 26 Hartman, Chelsea    SR Omaha-MW             2:06.85    2:07.15        
      28.65   32.28   33.32   32.90                                
 27 Skurzewski, Casey   SO Gustavus-MN          2:08.22    2:08.68        
      28.86   32.03   33.76   34.03                                
 28 Wittwer, Josie D    SO Gustavus-MN          2:07.95    2:08.83        
      29.57   32.77   33.06   33.43                                
 29 Laramore, Shelby E  SO UNK                  2:09.74    2:09.24        
      29.89   32.35   33.59   33.41                                
 30 Amburgy, Christina  FR Simpson-IA           2:08.62    2:11.15        
      29.38   32.85   34.10   34.82                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:43.47        2011 Josh Dunn, Monmouth                        
                1:39.33  A NCAA A-Cut
                1:41.75  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Solis, Zac J        SO Gustavus-MN          1:47.99    1:46.75         24  
      24.71   26.45   27.53   28.06                                
  2 Lytle, Joseph B     JR Grinnell-IA          1:50.31    1:48.83         21  
      25.37   27.46   28.27   27.73                                
  3 Duy, Michael        SO Augustana-IL         1:49.48    1:49.45         20  
      25.38   27.73   28.21   28.13                                
  4 Bennett, Kevin J    FR Grinnell-IA          1:51.25    1:49.50         19  
      25.33   28.09   28.34   27.74                                
  5 Reppy, Justin J     JR Augustana-IL         1:51.75    1:49.65         18  
      24.82   28.07   28.72   28.04                                
  6 Hinck, Daniel A     JR Augustana-IL         1:49.12    1:50.70         17  
      24.62   27.32   29.06   29.70                                
  7 Greaves, Chris W    SR Augustana-IL         1:52.29    1:51.06         16  
      25.33   28.31   29.08   28.34                                
  8 Nelson, Jeffrey D   FR Gustavus-MN          1:51.41    1:51.77         15  
      25.20   28.47   29.17   28.93                                
  9 Ross, Sam J         FR Grinnell-IA          1:53.20    1:52.88         14  
      25.39   28.39   29.60   29.50                                
 10 Zarbuck, Austin     JR Augustana-IL         1:52.78    1:55.79         13  
      25.68   28.69   30.64   30.78                                
B - Final
 11 Robinson, Thomas C  FR Grinnell-IA          1:54.63    1:52.00         11  
      25.91   27.74   29.16   29.19                                
 12 Benson, Walter K    FR Macalester-MN        1:55.93    1:53.64          9  
      26.42   28.56   28.97   29.69                                
 13 Barnett, Roy        SO LUTH-IA              1:53.97    1:55.58          8  
      26.12   28.96   30.44   30.06                                
 14 Small, Austin J     FR Augustana-IL         1:59.22    1:55.80          7  
      27.39   29.85   29.69   28.87                                
 15 Vanderhorst, Seth   SO LUTH-IA              1:55.73    1:56.28          6  
      26.31   29.72   30.35   29.90                                
 16 Gardner, Zach R     JR Gustavus-MN          1:56.42    1:56.70          5  
      26.52   29.20   31.47   29.51                                
 17 Kuntz, Zack R       SR LUTH-IA              1:55.71    1:56.72          4  
      26.25   29.88   30.67   29.92                                
 18 Kromash, Benjamin   FR Macalester-MN        1:57.52    1:57.20          3  
      26.96   29.34   30.57   30.33                                
 19 Brown, Jerry J      JR Grinnell-IA          1:58.26    1:57.59          2  
      26.35   29.94   30.98   30.32                                
 20 Michaels, Tim J     SO Augustana-IL         1:59.81    2:00.36          1  
      25.54   29.77   32.59   32.46                                
C - Final
 21 Herold, Kyle        SO Gustavus-MN          2:00.56    1:57.26        
      25.13   28.78   31.02   32.33                                
 22 Schmidt, Stephen    SO Simpson-IA           2:01.02    1:59.76        
      26.90   30.91   31.10   30.85                                
 23 Eyres, Martin F     FR LUTH-IA              2:02.32    2:00.32        
      27.27   31.15   31.32   30.58                                
 24 Thoma, Matt M       FR Kohawks-IA           2:00.43    2:01.18        
      26.57   31.06   32.22   31.33                                
 25 Key, Matthew        SR LUTH-IA              2:04.40    2:03.41        
      28.05   31.04   31.95   32.37                                
 26 McKim, Kyle         FR Simpson-IA           2:04.23    2:03.47        
      27.49   31.79   32.45   31.74                                
 27 Nassif, Gene L      FR LUTH-IA              2:02.05    2:03.49        
      27.65   32.02   32.48   31.34                                
 28 Goldblum, Jesse S   JR Macalester-MN        2:05.46    2:03.66        
      27.28   31.16   33.13   32.09                                
 29 Bostrom, Andrew M   SO Grinnell-IA          2:05.07    2:04.53        
      27.74   32.38   33.26   31.15                                
 30 Wailes, Scott       FR Simpson-IA           2:06.17    2:05.54        
      27.50   32.07   33.33   32.64                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 58.47        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                      
                55.91  A NCAA A-Cut
                57.77  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kneifl, Ashley      SO Omaha-MW             1:02.68    1:00.28         22.5
      29.02   31.26                                                
  1 Young, Christen     SO Omaha-MW             1:00.55    1:00.28         22.5
      29.11   31.17                                                
  3 Jurusik, Steff M    SR St. Kate's-MN        1:01.07    1:00.80         20  
      28.68   32.12                                                
  4 Scharmer, Alexandr  FR LUTH-IA              1:02.29    1:01.56         19  
      28.27   33.29                                                
  5 Hutsell, Kayla N    SO Gustavus-MN          1:02.20    1:02.22         18  
      29.03   33.19                                                
  6 Bonds, Cassandra    JR UNK                  1:03.12    1:02.27         17  
      28.37   33.90                                                
  7 Korgan, Whitney     JR Omaha-MW             1:03.46    1:02.39         16  
      29.44   32.95                                                
  8 Wright, Erin        JR Omaha-MW             1:03.88    1:02.81         15  
      29.66   33.15                                                
  9 McKay, Sarah E      FR LUTH-IA              1:04.06    1:03.30         14  
      30.37   32.93                                                
 10 Regnier, Emma L     SR Augustana-IL         1:03.65    1:04.65         13  
      30.42   34.23                                                
B - Final
 11 Haxby, Anna         SR Omaha-MW             1:05.12    1:03.17         11  
      29.45   33.72                                                
 12 Halvorson, Alese E  SO Macalester-MN        1:05.07    1:04.06          9  
      29.73   34.33                                                
 13 Lundin Daniels, Zh  FR UNK                  1:05.92    1:04.28          8  
      28.81   35.47                                                
 14 Gray, Madeline E    FR Grinnell-IA          1:05.83    1:04.43          7  
      29.97   34.46                                                
 15 Novak, Emma N       FR Augustana-IL         1:05.08    1:04.47          6  
      29.66   34.81                                                
 16 Bircher, Josie E    FR Grinnell-IA          1:04.70    1:04.58          5  
      30.51   34.07                                                
 17 Drake, Laura K      JR Gustavus-MN          1:05.15    1:04.78          4  
      29.57   35.21                                                
 18 Maier, Katie        SR Omaha-MW             1:06.46    1:04.80          3  
      30.52   34.28                                                
 19 Ladd, Amelia E      SR LUTH-IA              1:05.54    1:05.43          2  
      30.08   35.35                                                
 20 Peek, Jenny R       SR Grinnell-IA          1:05.26    1:05.44          1  
      31.43   34.01                                                
C - Final
 21 Johnson, Hannah     FR Omaha-MW             1:07.81    1:06.14        
      30.32   35.82                                                
 22 Eames, Anna M       SR Gustavus-MN          1:08.37    1:06.53        
      31.55   34.98                                                
 23 Massey, Kimberlie   FR Gustavus-MN          1:07.59    1:06.85        
      31.35   35.50                                                
 24 Schlegel, Breanna   SO Gustavus-MN          1:08.60    1:07.23        
      31.51   35.72                                                
 25 Linhart, Jordane    FR Omaha-MW             1:08.09    1:07.49        
      31.46   36.03                                                
 26 Larson, Libby L     SO Gustavus-MN          1:08.93    1:07.54        
      33.12   34.42                                                
 27 Meade, Lindsay M    SO Kohawks-IA           1:07.97    1:08.09        
      32.34   35.75                                                
 28 Olson, Hannah E     SO Gustavus-MN          1:09.07    1:09.44        
      32.51   36.93                                                
 29 Maas, Mel A         SR St. Kate's-MN        1:09.32    1:09.61        
      32.74   36.87                                                
 30 McGovern, Jayne     JR UNK                  1:08.24    1:09.69        
      33.23   36.46                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 51.54        2012 Jake Bridenbaugh, Loras                      
                49.34  A NCAA A-Cut
                50.67  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holt, Aaron M       SO Augustana-IL           53.55      52.60         24  
      24.57   28.03                                                
  2 Sommers, David A    FR Augustana-IL           53.58      52.99         21  
      24.73   28.26                                                
  3 Larson, Ross E      SO Gustavus-MN            55.43      54.48         20  
      25.27   29.21                                                
  4 Olson-Anstett, Sam  JR Gustavus-MN            54.88      54.81         18  
      25.16   29.65                                                
  4 Cote, Austin M      SO Grinnell-IA            55.04      54.81         18  
      24.90   29.91                                                
  4 Hild, Eric S        SR LUTH-IA                55.06      54.81         18  
      25.65   29.16                                                
  7 Spooner, Emanuel    SR Grinnell-IA            55.86      55.61         16  
      25.83   29.78                                                
  8 Hagen, Jon D        JR LUTH-IA                55.80      56.44         15  
      25.52   30.92                                                
  9 Weideman, Ben C     SO Grinnell-IA            57.02      56.66         14  
      26.60   30.06                                                
 10 Raiche, Sam K       SO LUTH-IA                57.24      56.82         13  
      25.78   31.04                                                
B - Final
 11 Winichakul, Pun     SR Grinnell-IA            57.30      56.77         11  
      26.93   29.84                                                
 12 Kramka, Ryley       SO LUTH-IA                57.40      56.78          9  
      26.01   30.77                                                
 13 Colucci, Dante J    FR Gustavus-MN            57.47      56.88          8  
      26.47   30.41                                                
 14 Lundy, Alex C       FR Grinnell-IA            57.78      57.16          7  
      26.30   30.86                                                
 15 Sorenson, Steve     SO LUTH-IA                58.84      58.18          6  
      27.16   31.02                                                
 16 Miller, Ben F       FR Gustavus-MN            58.45      58.80          5  
      27.70   31.10                                                
 17 Bram, Chris P       SO Gustavus-MN            59.31      59.47          4  
      27.71   31.76                                                
 18 Bigler, Rick A      SR Grinnell-IA            59.78      59.81          3  
      27.67   32.14                                                
 19 Gilkey, Jackson A   SR Macalester-MN          58.33    1:00.07          2  
      26.60   33.47                                                
 20 Lauko, Domi I       JR Macalester-MN        1:00.45    1:00.94          1  
      28.12   32.82                                                
C - Final
 21 Putz, Alexander     SO Augustana-IL         1:01.12      59.44        
      27.82   31.62                                                
 22 Mickelson, Clayton  FR Gustavus-MN          1:01.95    1:00.84        
      28.65   32.19                                                
 23 Pritchard, Thomas   JR Grinnell-IA          1:01.20    1:01.15        
      28.26   32.89                                                
 24 Erickson, Aaron     SO Gustavus-MN          1:01.12    1:01.44        
      28.90   32.54                                                
 25 Kramer, David S     SR Gustavus-MN          1:01.02    1:01.87        
      28.49   33.38                                                
 26 Serunjogi, Ham K    FR Grinnell-IA          1:04.05    1:02.51        
      28.90   33.61                                                
 27 Fulgoni, Gus        SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.90    1:02.56        
      29.01   33.55                                                
 28 Schneider, Nathan   SO Simpson-IA           1:05.59    1:04.09        
      29.43   34.66                                                
 29 Bailey, Connor M    FR Grinnell-IA          1:03.36    1:04.95        
      29.48   35.47                                                
 30 Babbitt, Aaron B    SR Kohawks-IA           1:06.53    1:06.34        
      30.97   35.37                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:02.55        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
                1:03.45  A NCAA A-Cut
                1:06.38  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strom, Jenny E      SO Gustavus-MN          1:08.40    1:07.99         24  
      31.65   36.34                                                
  2 McKenna, Maggie E   FR Macalester-MN        1:09.52    1:08.66         21  
      32.83   35.83                                                
  3 Levin, Hayley R     FR Grinnell-IA          1:09.38    1:09.50         20  
      32.89   36.61                                                
  4 Anding, Tarin M     FR Gustavus-MN          1:09.49    1:09.53         19  
      32.48   37.05                                                
  5 Connolly, Erin      JR LUTH-IA              1:09.99    1:09.81         18  
      32.28   37.53                                                
  6 Renshaw, Natalie    FR Omaha-MW             1:11.51    1:10.74         17  
      33.44   37.30                                                
  7 Storey, Katie M     SO LUTH-IA              1:11.38    1:11.90         16  
      33.34   38.56                                                
  8 Pesch, Maddy J      FR Grinnell-IA          1:11.67    1:12.05         15  
      33.80   38.25                                                
  9 Field, Morgan L     FR Gustavus-MN          1:12.25    1:12.13         14  
      34.17   37.96                                                
 10 Monter, Brianna     FR UNK                  1:12.06    1:13.14         13  
      34.48   38.66                                                
B - Final
 11 Drake, Laura K      JR Gustavus-MN          1:12.69    1:11.95         11  
      33.71   38.24                                                
 12 Queisner, Andi N    JR Kohawks-IA           1:13.38    1:12.93          9  
      34.70   38.23                                                
 13 Benjamin, Chloe C   JR LUTH-IA              1:14.09    1:13.65          8  
      34.62   39.03                                                
 14 Witt, Alli M        SR St. Kate's-MN        1:15.45    1:14.10          7  
      35.50   38.60                                                
 15 Phillips, Danielle  SO Grinnell-IA          1:13.03    1:14.27          6  
      34.93   39.34                                                
 16 Besch, Mady M       FR UNK                  1:16.09    1:15.48          5  
      35.87   39.61                                                
 17 Holm, Kaeli C       JR Gustavus-MN          1:14.99    1:15.60          4  
      35.59   40.01                                                
 18 Regnier, Emma L     SR Augustana-IL         1:13.32    1:15.76          3  
      34.55   41.21                                                
 19 Gazzola, Gabe M     SO Gustavus-MN          1:16.04    1:15.95          2  
      36.13   39.82                                                
 20 Johnson, Jordan L   FR Augustana-IL         1:15.85    1:16.21          1  
      36.15   40.06                                                
C - Final
 21 Joyce, Maggie M     SO Macalester-MN        1:16.13    1:15.02        
      36.20   38.82                                                
 22 Tschida, Shannon R  SR Gustavus-MN          1:18.54    1:16.94        
      35.89   41.05                                                
 23 Jones, Kayleigh A   SO UNK                  1:17.46    1:17.19        
      36.55   40.64                                                
 24 Anderson, Lena M    JR St. Kate's-MN        1:16.25    1:17.42        
      36.53   40.89                                                
 25 Bloom, Christina A  FR Macalester-MN        1:16.42    1:17.63        
      36.91   40.72                                                
 26 Tsou, Victoria W    FR Grinnell-IA          1:17.96    1:17.64        
      37.24   40.40                                                
 27 Kramer, Julia M     FR Gustavus-MN          1:18.50    1:18.26        
      37.40   40.86                                                
 28 Pelkey, Ariana L    FR Gustavus-MN          1:17.83    1:18.48        
      36.56   41.92                                                
 29 Wittwer, Josie D    SO Gustavus-MN          1:19.07    1:20.09        
      38.70   41.39                                                
 30 Lein, Megan         SO Simpson-IA           1:19.58    1:20.27        
      37.28   42.99                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 57.85        2011 Beck Ringdahl-Mayland, Grinnell              
                56.02  A NCAA A-Cut
                57.81  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cutler, Tim         SR LUTH-IA              1:02.53    1:01.52         24  
      28.91   32.61                                                
  2 Ringdahl-Mayland,   SR Grinnell-IA          1:01.92    1:01.98         21  
      29.18   32.80                                                
  3 Stern, Jake J       FR Gustavus-MN          1:02.18    1:02.50         20  
      29.44   33.06                                                
  4 Gray, Dylan T       JR Grinnell-IA          1:02.32    1:02.99         19  
      29.58   33.41                                                
  5 O'Brien, Tanner A   SR LUTH-IA              1:05.20    1:05.01         18  
      30.43   34.58                                                
  6 Erickson, Aaron     SO Gustavus-MN          1:05.91    1:05.53         17  
      30.44   35.09                                                
  7 Rosell, Adam J      SR Gustavus-MN          1:05.71    1:05.70         16  
      30.75   34.95                                                
  8 Kent, James         JR Grinnell-IA          1:05.09    1:05.83         15  
      30.61   35.22                                                
  9 Elsas, Will H       JR Grinnell-IA          1:05.70    1:06.00         14  
      30.51   35.49                                                
 10 Crady, Peter B      JR Gustavus-MN          1:06.13    1:06.77         13  
      30.76   36.01                                                
B - Final
 11 McKim, Kyle         FR Simpson-IA           1:06.32    1:05.58         11  
      30.83   34.75                                                
 12 Hoekstra, Elliot J  JR Gustavus-MN          1:06.50    1:06.97          9  
      31.12   35.85                                                
 13 Bernardi, Adam J    FR Augustana-IL         1:09.11    1:06.98          8  
      31.48   35.50                                                
 14 Blomquist, Erik     JR Gustavus-MN          1:07.64    1:07.19          7  
      31.40   35.79                                                
 15 Metz, Ted H         SR Macalester-MN        1:07.97    1:07.40          6  
      31.67   35.73                                                
 16 Achio-Mendez, Davi  SR Grinnell-IA          1:08.26    1:07.86          5  
      32.16   35.70                                                
 17 Bailey, Connor M    FR Grinnell-IA          1:08.91    1:07.87          4  
      32.03   35.84                                                
 18 Davis, Kelly A      FR Gustavus-MN          1:08.63    1:08.26          3  
      32.02   36.24                                                
 19 Hengst, Jasen J     JR Augustana-IL         1:08.99    1:08.35          2  
      31.87   36.48                                                
 20 Innelli, James F    SO Macalester-MN        1:08.99    1:09.68          1  
      31.97   37.71                                                
C - Final
 21 Chaney, Ryan        JR Augustana-IL         1:09.18    1:08.39        
      32.38   36.01                                                
 22 Etzel, Gabe L       FR Kohawks-IA           1:10.40    1:10.32        
      33.13   37.19                                                
 23 Koo, Oliver         FR Macalester-MN        1:12.55    1:10.80        
      33.33   37.47                                                
 24 Best, Steven        SO Simpson-IA           1:12.62    1:11.46        
      33.71   37.75                                                
 25 Mickelson, Clayton  FR Gustavus-MN          1:12.17    1:11.94        
      34.04   37.90                                                
 26 Woodington, Chris   SO Grinnell-IA          1:12.93    1:12.04        
      32.76   39.28                                                
 27 Chisholm, Nicholas  FR Grinnell-IA          1:15.80    1:16.66        
      35.95   40.71                                                
 -- Cohen, Seth D       JR Kohawks-IA           1:19.84         DQ        
      37.25   42.51                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:06.70        2013 Clare Slagel, Luther                       
                2:01.94  A NCAA A-Cut
                2:06.97  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tinklenberg, Aliss  JR Gustavus-MN          2:09.22    2:07.13         24  
      30.73   32.41   32.40   31.59                                
  2 Slagel, Clare C     FR LUTH-IA              2:09.94    2:07.27         21  
      30.18   32.92   33.39   30.78                                
  3 Hansberry, Cami     SR Omaha-MW             2:17.69    2:12.61         20  
      30.75   33.83   34.42   33.61                                
  4 Jurusik, Steff M    SR St. Kate's-MN        2:14.64    2:13.34         19  
      31.59   33.49   34.28   33.98                                
  5 Maher, Mary Kathry  SO LUTH-IA              2:17.99    2:17.21         18  
      32.08   34.26   35.69   35.18                                
  6 Lyle, Abby J        JR Gustavus-MN          2:20.16    2:18.40         17  
      33.96   34.72   35.18   34.54                                
  7 VanDeVoorde, Kathl  JR St. Kate's-MN        2:18.55    2:18.82         16  
      31.77   34.92   36.24   35.89                                
  8 Larsen, Nicole      FR LUTH-IA              2:20.83    2:20.71         15  
      33.22   36.42   36.16   34.91                                
  9 Van Sistine, Kenda  FR Macalester-MN        2:21.04    2:21.31         14  
      32.87   35.88   36.58   35.98                                
 10 Dailey, Kyrie L     SO LUTH-IA              2:21.39    2:22.51         13  
      34.03   36.68   36.44   35.36                                
B - Final
 11 Wright, Erin        JR Omaha-MW             2:22.07    2:17.55         11  
      33.07   35.44   34.91   34.13                                
 12 Fosbender, Mattea   SR Omaha-MW             2:24.06    2:21.06          9  
      33.45   36.40   36.15   35.06                                
 13 Hutsell, Kayla N    SO Gustavus-MN          2:22.64    2:21.16          8  
      33.47   36.51   36.51   34.67                                
 14 Sterns, Kenni A     SO Kohawks-IA           2:21.97    2:21.34          7  
      32.60   34.87   36.55   37.32                                
 15 Scharmer, Alexandr  FR LUTH-IA              2:24.03    2:21.51          6  
      33.97   36.78   36.83   33.93                                
 16 Arnold, Quinn M     SR Gustavus-MN          2:21.89    2:22.49          5  
      33.54   35.93   37.15   35.87                                
 17 Schlegel, Breanna   SO Gustavus-MN          2:22.78    2:22.65          4  
      33.20   35.95   36.81   36.69                                
 18 Sherry, Dana E      FR Grinnell-IA          2:22.21    2:24.54          3  
      33.35   36.08   37.62   37.49                                
 19 Hoff, Connor J      FR LUTH-IA              2:23.27    2:24.68          2  
      33.59   36.25   37.57   37.27                                
 20 Blount, Sarah       SO Omaha-MW             2:23.40    2:27.79          1  
      33.70   36.97   38.51   38.61                                
C - Final
 21 Posthuma, Tasha     FR Omaha-MW             2:27.00    2:21.31        
      33.95   35.74   35.97   35.65                                
 22 Johnson, Hannah     FR Omaha-MW             2:24.90    2:22.06        
      34.06   35.78   36.87   35.35                                
 23 Pyle, Nikki L       JR Grinnell-IA          2:24.57    2:22.10        
      33.62   35.77   36.52   36.19                                
 24 Kranig, Lauren N    JR St. Kate's-MN        2:24.62    2:22.44        
      33.57   35.95   36.82   36.10                                
 25 Olson, Hannah E     SO Gustavus-MN          2:26.91    2:25.22        
      34.86   36.93   37.20   36.23                                
 26 Hannemann, Sara     JR Grinnell-IA          2:26.04    2:25.48        
      34.54   37.40   37.37   36.17                                
 27 Anderson, Leah T    FR Gustavus-MN          2:24.73    2:25.70        
      33.71   36.42   37.90   37.67                                
 28 McKinstry, Meagan   FR Grinnell-IA          2:26.40    2:26.20        
      34.42   37.13   37.40   37.25                                
 29 Olson, Kelsie N     FR St. Kate's-MN        2:26.39    2:27.24        
      34.65   37.26   38.20   37.13                                
 30 Sall, Ashleigh J    FR UNK                  2:25.35    2:28.15        
      34.56   37.68   38.43   37.48                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:49.46        2011 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
                1:49.23  A NCAA A-Cut
                1:53.27  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brus, Michael J     JR Grinnell-IA          2:01.02    1:57.16         24  
      27.05   29.82   30.41   29.88                                
  2 Solis, Zac J        SO Gustavus-MN          2:02.95    1:58.80         21  
      28.43   29.98   30.59   29.80                                
  3 Weideman, Ben C     SO Grinnell-IA          2:03.66    2:01.19         20  
      28.15   30.60   31.41   31.03                                
  4 Hernandez, Felipe   FR Augustana-IL         2:03.44    2:03.27         19  
      29.19   31.28   31.48   31.32                                
  5 Miller, Ben F       FR Gustavus-MN          2:05.97    2:04.81         18  
      28.70   32.00   32.76   31.35                                
  6 Colucci, Dante J    FR Gustavus-MN          2:07.58    2:05.34         17  
      29.24   31.98   32.73   31.39                                
  7 Greaves, Chris W    SR Augustana-IL         2:10.41    2:06.71         16  
      29.86   31.62   32.47   32.76                                
  8 Ross, Sam J         FR Grinnell-IA          2:06.92    2:08.10         15  
      29.97   31.96   33.74   32.43                                
  9 Weinberg, Sam P     SO LUTH-IA              2:08.02    2:08.24         14  
      30.00   32.18   33.37   32.69                                
 10 Gardner, Zach R     JR Gustavus-MN          2:11.04    2:12.09         13  
      30.69   32.68   34.58   34.14                                
B - Final
 11 Sherwood, Tim J     FR Grinnell-IA          2:11.90    2:09.32         11  
      30.75   33.26   33.34   31.97                                
 12 Rack, Alexander L   FR Macalester-MN        2:12.11    2:11.42          9  
      30.47   32.96   34.44   33.55                                
 13 Kent, James         JR Grinnell-IA          2:11.31    2:11.46          8  
      30.15   33.26   33.96   34.09                                
 14 Hagen, Jon D        JR LUTH-IA              2:12.82    2:12.88          7  
      30.88   33.63   35.37   33.00                                
 15 Benson, Walter K    FR Macalester-MN        2:12.75    2:12.99          6  
      31.50   32.79   35.12   33.58                                
 16 Eyres, Martin F     FR LUTH-IA              2:14.73    2:13.34          5  
      31.60   34.09   34.33   33.32                                
 17 Schmidt, Stephen    SO Simpson-IA           2:15.14    2:13.49          4  
      29.95   34.29   34.78   34.47                                
 18 Dixon-Anderson, Er  JR Grinnell-IA          2:13.75    2:15.08          3  
      30.77   34.42   35.32   34.57                                
 19 Bigler, Rick A      SR Grinnell-IA          2:15.33    2:16.24          2  
      32.08   34.70   35.04   34.42                                
 20 Elsas, Will H       JR Grinnell-IA          2:15.67    2:16.79          1  
      31.59   34.27   35.65   35.28                                
C - Final
 21 Johnson, Kyle D     FR Augustana-IL         2:15.94    2:12.82        
      29.86   33.45   34.58   34.93                                
 22 Small, Austin J     FR Augustana-IL         2:18.15    2:16.04        
      31.97   34.95   35.39   33.73                                
 23 Wagle, Matt R       SO Gustavus-MN          2:18.93    2:17.83        
      31.97   35.14   36.43   34.29                                
 24 Davis, Kelly A      FR Gustavus-MN          2:22.96    2:24.50        
      34.10   36.74   36.21   37.45                                
 25 Schendel, Zach M    SO Gustavus-MN          2:24.13    2:26.83        
      34.37   36.67   38.01   37.78                                
 26 Buseman, Aaron J    SO Kohawks-IA           2:29.70    2:31.33        
      35.74   38.47   39.23   37.89                                
 
Event 31  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 24.30        2011 Rachel Bruns, Luther                         
                23.35  A NCAA A-Cut
                23.97  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olson, Katie L      SO Gustavus-MN            25.37      24.97         24  
  2 Kneifl, Ashley      SO Omaha-MW               25.29      25.15         21  
  3 Ferguson, Hillary   JR Augustana-IL           25.33      25.18         20  
  4 Oh, Suzanne S       SR Macalester-MN          25.66      25.22         19  
  5 Bonds, Cassandra    JR UNK                    25.49      25.44         18  
  6 Foiles, Jenna       SO Omaha-MW               25.54      25.53         17  
  7 Hund, Sarah E       SR Gustavus-MN            25.75      25.55         16  
  8 Anding, Tarin M     FR Gustavus-MN            25.74      25.59         15  
  9 Connolly, Erin      JR LUTH-IA                25.62      25.64         14  
 10 Halvorson, Alese E  SO Macalester-MN          25.79      25.84         13  
B - Final
 11 Schab, Victoria     SO Omaha-MW               26.13      25.69         11  
 12 Tatreau, Skylar     FR UNK                    26.15      25.89          9  
 13 Gillig, Beth D      SO Grinnell-IA            25.91      26.03          8  
 14 Piper, Alex M       SR Augustana-IL           26.13      26.10          7  
 15 Storey, Katie M     SO LUTH-IA                26.31      26.22          6  
 16 Benjamin, Chloe C   JR LUTH-IA                26.22      26.24          5  
 17 Blocker, Katie R    JR LUTH-IA                26.19      26.29          4  
 18 Lindstrom, Cassie   FR Gustavus-MN            26.52      26.46          3  
 19 Eyman-Casey, Calli  JR Grinnell-IA            26.44      26.62          2  
 20 Queisner, Andi N    JR Kohawks-IA             26.28      27.14          1  
C - Final
 21 Prochaska, Alex     FR UNK                    26.58      26.39        
 22 Lundin Daniels, Zh  FR UNK                    26.69      26.41        
 23 Sibbald, Carrie A   SO Grinnell-IA            27.23      26.58        
 24 Ladd, Amelia E      SR LUTH-IA                26.70      26.61        
 25 Boran, Laura R      FR LUTH-IA                26.61      26.90        
 26 Bymark, Grace       SO Gustavus-MN            26.82      26.97        
 27 Mercado, Gabby      FR Grinnell-IA            27.20      27.09        
 28 Tidwell, Rebecca L  SO UNK                    27.17      27.16        
 29 Clennon, Molly M    SR Augustana-IL           27.20      27.26        
 30 Pesch, Maddy J      FR Grinnell-IA            27.25      27.58        
 
Event 32  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 21.20        2011 Marco Fulgoni, Grinnell                      
                20.39  A NCAA A-Cut
                20.93  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuntz, Zack R       SR LUTH-IA                21.97      21.78         24  
  2 Holt, Aaron M       SO Augustana-IL           22.19      21.85         21  
  3 Fulgoni, Gus        SO Grinnell-IA            22.40      21.93         20  
  4 Cutler, Tim         SR LUTH-IA                22.71      22.55         19  
  5 Lytle, Joseph B     JR Grinnell-IA            22.73      22.72         18  
  6 Hinck, Daniel A     JR Augustana-IL           22.72      22.76         17  
  7 Nelson, Jeffrey D   FR Gustavus-MN            22.85      22.79         16  
  8 Brown, Jerry J      JR Grinnell-IA            22.98      22.81         15  
  9 Cote, Austin M      SO Grinnell-IA            23.08      23.21         14  
 10 Olson-Anstett, Sam  JR Gustavus-MN            23.21      23.60         13  
B - Final
 11 Kramka, Ryley       SO LUTH-IA                23.27      23.01         11  
 12 Raiche, Sam K       SO LUTH-IA                23.48      23.27          9  
 13 Winichakul, Pun     SR Grinnell-IA            23.55      23.41          8  
 14 Thoma, Matt M       FR Kohawks-IA             23.44      23.46          7  
 15 Duy, Michael        SO Augustana-IL           23.33      23.55          6  
 16 Vanderhorst, Seth   SO LUTH-IA                23.62      23.74          5  
 17 Spooner, Emanuel    SR Grinnell-IA            23.78      23.79          4  
 18 O'Brien, Tanner A   SR LUTH-IA                23.92      23.92          3  
 19 Michno, Wojciech P  SO Macalester-MN          23.89      23.96          2  
 20 Gilkey, Jackson A   SR Macalester-MN          23.81      24.23          1  
C - Final
 21 Woodington, Chris   SO Grinnell-IA            24.16      23.79        
 22 Bram, Chris P       SO Gustavus-MN            24.06      23.92        
 23 Lauko, Domi I       JR Macalester-MN          24.35      24.25        
 24 Nassif, Gene L      FR LUTH-IA                24.31      24.45        
 25 Michaels, Tim J     SO Augustana-IL           24.51      24.47        
 26 Crady, Peter B      JR Gustavus-MN            24.72      24.69        
 26 Wailes, Scott       FR Simpson-IA             24.53      24.69        
 28 Innelli, James F    SO Macalester-MN          25.27      25.20        
 29 Bostrom, Andrew M   SO Grinnell-IA            25.19      25.40        
 30 Rack, Alexander L   FR Macalester-MN          25.16      25.82        
 
Event 33  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 17:41.64        2011 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                  
                16:59.07  A NCAA A-Cut
                17:39.80  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Christen     SO Omaha-MW            18:24.74   18:26.69         24  
      30.14   32.86   33.53   33.93   33.88   33.89   34.08   33.44
      33.64   33.52   33.80   33.69   33.50   33.75   33.57   33.76
      33.73   33.38   33.59   33.48   33.37   33.61   33.85   33.85
      33.95   33.74   34.16   34.58   33.65   33.58   33.59   33.30
      32.30
  2 Marks, Jalyn S      FR Grinnell-IA         18:47.31   18:37.03         21  
      31.10   33.97   34.52   34.00   34.11   34.08   34.12   34.27
      33.99   34.08   34.02   34.20   34.49   34.28   34.43   34.27
      34.19   34.52   34.26   34.52   33.48   33.29   33.50   33.47
      33.23   33.71   33.41   33.61   33.47   33.53   33.54   33.91
      33.46
  3 French Krahn, Hale  FR St. Kate's-MN       18:51.82   18:48.81         20  
      32.11   34.04   34.16   34.09   34.36   34.34   34.29   34.58
      34.62   34.66   34.74   34.51   34.52   34.35   34.37   34.39
      34.41   34.47   34.32   34.39   34.36   34.49   34.44   34.26
      34.50   34.34   34.40   34.45   34.62   34.26   34.39   33.82
      30.76
  4 Tuttle, Megan A     SO Gustavus-MN         18:45.71   18:50.23         19  
      32.01   34.01   34.87   34.97   34.70   34.62   34.67   34.78
      34.70   34.58   34.12   34.45   34.48   34.14   34.52   34.41
      34.17   34.38   34.23   34.07   33.84   34.07   34.24   34.32
      34.57   34.18   34.31   34.50   34.71   34.36   34.21   33.45
      32.59
  5 Hutt, Maddie        JR Omaha-MW            19:08.78   18:54.26         18  
      30.71   33.58   34.86   34.66   34.29   34.28   34.89   34.66
      34.14   34.06   34.40   34.47   35.06   34.94   34.38   34.51
      34.30   34.15   34.56   34.94   35.01   34.84   34.50   34.92
      34.60   34.97   34.80   34.16   34.26   34.00   33.99   34.27
      34.10
  6 Reed, Beth A        SO LUTH-IA             18:37.66   18:57.67         17  
      30.63   33.73   33.89   34.08   34.48   34.52   34.35   34.50
      34.83   34.84   34.77   34.66   34.85   34.50   34.36   34.50
      34.70   34.73   34.59   34.68   34.28   34.56   34.66   34.80
      34.94   34.40   34.92   34.71   34.92   35.00   35.30   35.10
      33.89
  7 Pospisil, Sarah E   FR LUTH-IA             19:50.33   19:07.15         16  
      31.81   34.69   35.52   35.70   35.40   35.07   34.97   34.90
      35.02   34.96   34.40   34.86   34.91   35.12   34.86   34.86
      34.90   34.86   35.02   34.35   34.40   34.90   35.11   34.89
      35.09   34.98   35.34   34.69   34.85   35.04   34.17   34.21
      33.30
  8 Larson, Libby L     SO Gustavus-MN         18:39.77   19:08.35         15  
      32.78   34.54   34.78   35.08   35.00   34.90   34.86   35.05
      34.97   34.96   35.10   34.97   34.76   34.92   35.31   35.15
      35.28   35.36   35.17   35.23   34.95   35.04   35.07   34.94
      34.84   34.87   34.97   35.02   34.87   34.82   34.28   33.72
      32.79
  9 Laramore, Shelby E  SO UNK                 19:48.47   19:11.07         14  
      31.83   34.74   35.47   35.34   34.98   35.30   35.02   34.87
      35.23   35.07   34.84   34.64   34.80   34.87   35.06   34.95
      35.06   34.93   34.75   34.92   34.89   34.83   34.82   35.00
      34.90   35.02   34.91   34.93   35.08   35.19   35.00   35.12
      34.71
 10 Finseth, Lisbet T   SR LUTH-IA             18:40.77   19:19.43         13  
      31.88   34.28   34.92   34.73   34.88   34.81   34.64   35.07
      34.98   34.85   35.08   35.08   35.48   34.99   34.85   35.09
      35.53   35.10   35.26   35.31   35.50   35.20   35.66   35.33
      35.20   35.70   36.01   35.84   35.67   35.17   36.03   36.24
      35.07
 11 Dorgay, Coriann E   FR LUTH-IA             19:32.99   19:24.91         11  
      31.63   35.00   35.66   35.66   35.44   35.35   35.28   35.41
      35.75   35.39   35.49   35.37   35.43   35.46   35.43   35.41
      35.07   35.01   35.25   35.37   35.25   35.25   35.29   35.47
      35.76   35.94   35.98   35.62   35.88   35.73   35.30   35.38
      34.20
 12 Winslow, Amanda S   FR Gustavus-MN         19:30.00   19:25.18          9  
      31.65   34.97   35.28   35.20   34.74   35.16   35.02   35.19
      35.08   35.30   34.93   35.42   35.39   35.33   35.39   35.28
      35.26   35.39   35.68   35.44   35.56   35.54   36.16   35.90
      35.51   35.73   35.71   36.10   35.76   35.72   36.28   35.56
      34.55
 13 Doty, Erin M        JR Augustana-IL        19:54.52   19:30.49          8  
      31.54   34.72   35.70   35.67   35.07   35.46   35.57   35.55
      35.78   35.79   35.53   35.27   35.71   35.85   35.33   35.44
      35.97   35.53   35.75   35.48   35.79   36.02   36.03   36.17
      35.94   36.10   35.72   35.82   35.36   35.93   35.01   35.03
      34.86
 14 Meade, Lindsay M    SO Kohawks-IA                NT   19:39.56          7  
      32.52   35.41   35.83   36.25   36.51   36.96   36.34   36.58
      36.86   36.90   37.04   36.42   36.76   36.16   35.87   35.62
      35.89   35.49   35.91   35.99   35.55   35.76   35.75   35.46
      35.62   35.49   35.47   35.66   35.00   34.84   34.87   35.14
      33.64
 15 Beeler, Jenna A     SR Grinnell-IA         19:50.73   19:39.88          6  
      31.42   35.24   35.96   36.01   36.05   35.91   35.42   35.60
      35.38   35.49   35.53   35.40   35.82   35.67   35.89   35.67
      35.97   35.59   36.20   36.08   36.36   35.82   36.31   36.10
      36.52   36.38   36.16   36.61   36.63   36.16   36.00   35.86
      34.67
 16 Barr, Brogan K      JR Gustavus-MN         19:09.21   19:48.38          5  
      32.61   35.46   36.18   36.10   36.50   36.02   35.96   36.55
      36.69   36.55   35.55   35.63   35.52   35.71   36.05   35.70
      35.87   35.86   36.09   36.48   36.32   36.38   36.48   36.54
      36.54   36.38   36.64   36.59   36.33   36.29   36.15   35.81
      34.85
 17 Timmons, Emily N    SR Augustana-IL        19:56.37   19:52.27          4  
      31.73   35.63   36.32   35.69   36.10   35.91   36.45   36.28
      36.35   36.48   36.99   35.97   36.60   37.01   36.29   36.73
      36.93   36.34   36.53   37.06   36.11   36.67   36.41   36.91
      35.82   35.97   36.95   36.68   36.14   35.83   35.67   35.93
      33.79
 18 Olson, Kelsie N     FR St. Kate's-MN       19:52.53   19:52.39          3  
      32.05   35.76   36.31   36.12   36.49   36.61   36.89   36.87
      36.70   36.82   36.95   36.35   36.21   36.30   36.06   35.97
      35.99   36.18   36.25   35.69   35.50   37.31   36.35   36.62
      37.13   36.97   36.46   35.38   36.56   36.44   36.86   35.39
      32.85
 19 Posthuma, Tasha     FR Omaha-MW                  NT   20:02.38          2  
      33.08   36.06   36.21   36.16   35.90   36.00   36.53   36.60
      37.10   36.22   36.16   36.69   36.69   36.61   36.79   36.39
      36.48   37.67   36.31   36.23   36.00   36.68   37.32   36.96
      36.55   37.60   36.65   37.13   37.25   36.64   37.10   36.75
      33.87
 20 McGovern, Jayne     JR UNK                 20:05.72   20:06.36          1  
      32.66   35.68   36.18   36.37   36.80   36.72   36.65   36.62
      37.04   36.44   36.33   36.53   36.61   36.71   36.67   36.82
      36.87   36.32   36.70   36.75   37.12   36.92   37.10   36.83
      37.40   37.30   37.45   37.24   37.40   36.79   37.35   36.59
      33.40
 21 Bartelt, Tilly I    FR Macalester-MN       21:05.74   20:10.32        
      33.85   38.32   37.81   37.99   37.97   37.99   37.09   37.32
      36.95   37.13   36.72   36.79   36.90   36.85   36.89   36.99
      36.81   36.75   37.02   36.61   36.73   36.86   36.50   36.24
      36.44   36.54   36.63   36.78   36.28   35.64   35.30   35.54
      34.09
 22 Staff, Alex R       SR Grinnell-IA         20:14.29   20:16.18        
      34.09   36.63   37.12   37.71   37.53   37.43   37.25   37.56
      37.49   37.36   37.58   37.38   37.30   37.16   37.22   37.03
      37.01   36.92   36.81   36.64   36.51   36.52   36.81   36.65
      36.87   36.78   36.51   36.59   36.58   36.70   36.88   36.54
      35.02
 23 Joyce, Maggie M     SO Macalester-MN       20:38.74   20:22.21        
      32.67   36.66   37.55   37.31   37.54   37.66   37.55   37.43
      37.48   37.68   37.67   36.86   37.35   37.11   37.21   37.31
      37.29   37.40   37.46   36.91   37.45   36.95   37.62   37.17
      37.25   37.40   37.40   37.47   37.46   37.46   37.22   35.49
      33.77
 24 McKinstry, Meagan   FR Grinnell-IA         20:04.00   20:23.18        
      33.37   36.88   37.40   37.27   37.14   37.52   37.25   37.54
      37.44   37.52   36.71   37.32   37.30   37.20   37.29   36.86
      37.56   37.74   37.34   37.32   37.06   37.66   37.05   37.29
      37.54   37.07   37.61   37.19   37.00   37.34   36.69   36.69
      35.02
 25 Currens, Hannah D   FR Macalester-MN       20:50.20   20:33.83        
      32.76   36.66   36.82   37.22   37.35   38.22   36.80   37.48
      38.06   37.21   38.60   37.25   37.56   38.08   37.62   37.40
      37.18   38.22   37.41   37.51   37.25   38.58   38.57   37.09
      38.66   37.24   37.25   38.48   37.74   37.61   37.37   37.69
      34.89
 26 Yarbrough, Hannah   SO Simpson-IA          20:44.73   20:56.22        
      33.06   36.49   37.08   37.06   37.36   37.77   37.68   37.90
      38.00   38.10   37.95   38.19   38.17   38.49   38.58   39.39
      38.58   38.53   38.66   38.67   37.98   37.71   38.48   38.75
      39.03   38.78   38.59   39.26   37.89   38.77   39.03   38.68
      37.56
 27 Weihl, Mandi M      FR UNK                 20:42.62   20:58.29        
      35.16   38.73   38.34   39.17   39.15   39.24   38.20   39.41
      38.90   38.20   37.62   37.80   37.60   37.79   37.83   38.46
      37.73   38.70   38.50   38.91   37.74   36.46   38.17   38.00
      39.23   38.52   38.35   38.39   37.87   38.22   38.90   36.66
      36.34
 28 Maas, Mel A         SR St. Kate's-MN       21:15.00   21:24.00        
      33.74   37.76   38.33   38.62   38.81   38.97   38.87   38.98
      39.08   38.76   38.79   39.27   39.05   38.92   38.93   39.43
      39.34   39.49   39.44   39.50   39.34   39.51   39.71   39.51
      39.47   39.49   39.39   39.83   39.44   39.51   38.88   38.46
      37.38
 -- Zuerner, Chrisann   SO LUTH-IA             19:59.88  X20:07.02        
      32.87   36.33   36.41   36.65   36.29   36.66   36.54   36.80
      36.69   36.78   36.19   36.61   36.51   36.56   36.45   36.51
      36.92   37.05   37.12   36.96   37.09   37.27   36.90   37.14
      36.95   37.12   37.28   37.04   36.78   37.59   36.92   36.44
      33.60
 -- Carmack, Linde M    FR Gustavus-MN         20:30.00  X20:24.78        
      34.29   36.82   37.26   37.31   37.33   37.30   37.86   38.05
      37.74   37.75   37.74   37.64   37.31   37.14   37.13   37.42
      37.07   37.23   37.26   37.17   36.70   36.92   37.05   37.22
      37.28   36.87   37.32   37.34   37.03   37.12   36.82   36.94
      35.35
 
Event 34  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 16:50.55        2011 Whitaker Davis, Gustavus                  
                15:42.52  A NCAA A-Cut
                16:16.65  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reppy, Justin J     JR Augustana-IL        17:41.81   17:23.25         24  
      25.35   30.28   31.16   31.62   31.54   31.84   32.20   31.26
      31.78   31.71   32.02   32.18   31.77   32.11   32.29   31.98
      31.96   32.27   32.20   32.01   31.68   31.75   31.63   31.81
      31.98   31.83   32.12   31.99   32.00   32.11   31.95   31.64
      31.23
  2 Sherwood, Tim J     FR Grinnell-IA         18:18.14   17:42.03         21  
      29.41   31.32   31.75   32.16   32.13   32.51   32.17   32.15
      32.46   32.49   32.33   32.55   32.35   32.45   32.80   32.51
      32.49   32.78   32.73   33.09   33.21   32.55   32.63   32.59
      32.50   32.30   32.76   33.03   32.38   31.68   31.42   31.07
      29.28
  3 Bennett, Kevin J    FR Grinnell-IA         18:00.00   17:45.38         20  
      27.28   31.47   32.22   32.25   32.21   32.35   32.37   32.02
      32.41   32.30   32.68   32.19   32.23   32.71   32.75   32.50
      33.05   32.60   32.86   33.16   32.38   32.71   33.04   32.61
      32.54   33.71   32.60   32.08   32.41   32.57   32.05   32.10
      30.97
  4 Carius, David T     FR LUTH-IA             17:58.66   17:55.53         19  
      27.77   31.38   32.39   32.51   32.62   32.70   32.36   32.83
      32.97   33.17   32.92   33.27   33.19   33.05   32.97   32.59
      33.21   32.98   32.79   33.01   32.85   32.81   33.06   33.01
      33.12   32.75   32.73   32.76   32.90   32.90   32.73   32.21
      31.02
  5 Panetti, Tommy H    SO Gustavus-MN         18:18.14   18:01.49         18  
      30.50   32.31   33.75   33.70   33.15   33.05   33.17   33.51
      33.50   33.25   33.19   33.01   33.14   32.71   32.69   32.38
      32.47   32.55   32.37   32.57   32.53   32.48   32.63   33.08
      32.75   32.90   32.70   33.36   32.41   32.69   32.96   32.88
      31.15
  6 Sommers, David A    FR Augustana-IL        17:51.73   18:05.11         17  
      28.06   31.90   32.49   32.87   32.87   32.75   33.57   33.56
      33.54   34.15   33.71   33.70   34.04   33.54   33.90   33.24
      33.64   33.68   33.22   32.79   31.82   31.80   32.18   32.61
      32.70   34.16   33.57   33.05   32.54   33.41   32.57   31.88
      31.60
  7 Weinberg, Sam P     SO LUTH-IA             18:28.77   18:08.11         16  
      29.35   32.67   33.32   34.48   33.92   33.00   33.24   33.83
      33.78   33.76   32.70   33.43   33.43   33.39   33.07   33.03
      33.43   33.40   32.99   33.01   32.69   32.92   32.86   32.72
      32.63   32.85   32.52   32.90   33.16   33.32   32.88   32.56
      30.87
  8 Kramer, Collin C    SO Grinnell-IA         18:20.00   18:14.45         15  
      30.43   32.62   34.19   33.62   33.66   33.42   33.37   33.36
      33.38   33.17   32.97   33.14   33.24   32.67   32.98   33.42
      32.99   33.25   33.29   32.89   33.24   33.24   33.28   33.06
      33.53   34.19   33.47   33.71   33.39   33.28   33.17   32.82
      32.01
  9 Robinson, Thomas C  FR Grinnell-IA         18:48.49   18:21.89         14  
      29.48   32.92   32.95   33.59   33.95   33.55   33.79   34.17
      34.50   33.83   34.13   34.02   34.37   34.06   34.01   33.76
      33.98   33.52   33.36   33.56   33.41   32.89   32.95   33.39
      33.36   33.18   33.72   33.57   32.53   33.41   33.36   33.01
      31.61
 10 Zarbuck, Austin     JR Augustana-IL        18:15.19   18:29.53         13  
      28.36   31.35   32.23   32.76   32.48   32.68   33.11   33.29
      33.45   33.84   33.41   33.75   33.87   34.21   34.28   33.91
      33.88   34.00   34.06   34.33   34.57   34.11   34.17   34.39
      34.84   35.10   34.38   34.44   34.59   34.93   34.53   33.89
      32.34
 11 Kromash, Benjamin   FR Macalester-MN       18:46.70   18:38.96         11  
      30.16   33.00   34.16   34.76   34.77   34.85   34.80   34.71
      33.82   33.88   34.43   33.68   33.75   34.18   33.54   34.30
      34.58   34.48   34.26   34.89   33.71   33.81   34.17   34.34
      33.54   33.65   34.06   33.97   33.74   33.82   34.08   33.67
      31.40
 12 Barnett, Roy        SO LUTH-IA             18:09.27   18:44.91          9  
      29.44   32.08   32.28   32.94   33.13   33.24   33.40   33.55
      33.67   33.99   33.67   33.65   33.69   34.14   34.36   34.68
      35.04   33.99   34.75   35.44   34.56   35.67   35.48   34.96
      34.78   35.07   35.08   35.69   35.25   34.92   34.59   34.99
      32.74
 13 Olson, Andy J       FR Gustavus-MN         18:37.56   19:02.66          8  
      31.01   34.13   34.71   35.27   34.99   35.44   35.61   35.49
      35.37   35.18   34.62   34.66   35.01   35.37   34.99   35.54
      35.42   35.52   35.22   35.44   34.71   35.03   34.93   34.75
      34.27   35.13   33.77   34.11   33.78   33.58   33.34   33.40
      32.87
 14 Gurung, Kento P     SO Gustavus-MN         18:30.00   19:09.15          7  
      29.73   32.91   33.96   34.71   35.25   35.19   35.28   35.02
      35.23   35.81   35.72   35.21   35.03   35.24   34.88   34.79
      35.07   35.08   34.58   34.82   33.56   35.12   35.54   35.71
      35.78   36.10   34.70   35.16   35.48   35.41   35.10   34.59
      33.39
 15 Key, Matthew        SR LUTH-IA             18:50.32   19:18.42          6  
      30.61   35.11   35.58   36.13   35.96   36.16   35.93   36.19
      35.90   34.83   35.66   35.86   35.48   35.82   35.79   35.75
      35.47   36.32   35.33   35.56   35.34   34.76   35.08   35.20
      34.15   34.64   33.96   34.29   34.57   34.56   34.86   34.82
      32.75
 16 Tillison, James E   FR Simpson-IA          18:41.94   19:24.58          5  
      29.67   33.61   35.23   35.70   35.19   35.63   35.98   35.68
      35.57   35.73   35.71   34.66   35.06   35.09   35.86   35.57
      35.64   35.14   35.47   36.45   35.32   35.84   35.88   36.00
      36.23   35.08   35.03   35.97   35.83   35.65   35.99   35.48
      33.64
 17 Babbitt, Aaron B    SR Kohawks-IA                NT   19:48.80          4  
      31.11   33.64   34.88   35.19   35.32   35.75   35.51   35.64
      35.99   35.81   36.04   36.27   35.98   36.25   35.95   36.04
      36.13   36.37   36.40   36.75   36.68   37.00   37.09   37.07
      36.92   36.98   36.56   36.45   36.46   37.10   36.73   36.81
      35.93
 18 Schroeder, Dempsey  JR Gustavus-MN               NT   20:41.15          3  
      29.93   35.49   36.36   36.52   36.73   37.08   36.35   37.04
      37.92   36.23   38.31   36.46   38.28   36.86   38.99   37.18
      38.05   38.27   38.09   38.31   39.48   38.65   38.89   39.43
      38.79   38.88   38.83   38.49   39.27   38.82   39.42   39.26
      34.49
 19 Conway, Colin J     JR Kohawks-IA                NT   21:18.89          2  
      32.76   35.95   37.03   37.87   38.02   38.21   38.52   38.92
      38.83   38.95   39.13   39.38   39.45   39.29   39.56   39.67
      39.01   39.52   38.99   39.63   39.51   39.39   39.58   39.77
      39.30   39.19   39.87   39.26   39.25   39.56   38.48   38.70
      38.34
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:34.77        2011 Lake Forest, Lake Forest                   
                         K. Hoeper, J. Pastick, B. Shaak, E. Watts         
                3:26.59  A NCAA A-Cut
                3:32.78  B NCAA B-Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'A'        3:32.25    3:37.84         48  
     1) Johnson, Hannah FR              2) Korgan, Whitney JR             
     3) Renshaw, Natalie FR             4) Hansberry, Cami SR             
       26.66    55.82    26.31    55.01    24.98    52.39    26.35    54.62
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'           3:36.68    3:38.63         42  
     1) Anderson, Leah T FR             2) Anding, Tarin M FR             
     3) Olson, Katie L SO               4) Tinklenberg, Alissa M JR       
       26.76    56.01    25.82    55.15    25.63    54.05    25.63    53.42
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:46.60    3:44.08         40  
     1) Slagel, Clare C FR              2) Boran, Laura R FR              
     3) Storey, Katie M SO              4) Connolly, Erin JR              
       26.56    54.88    26.83    57.42    26.13    56.12    26.05    55.66
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:47.04    3:46.46         38  
     1) Gillig, Beth D SO               2) Sherry, Dana E FR              
     3) Bircher, Josie E FR             4) Levin, Hayley R FR             
       26.61    55.69    27.92    57.88    27.13    57.02    26.46    55.87
  5 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'B'        3:41.45   x3:46.83        
     1) Haxby, Anna SR                  2) Hartman, Chelsea SR            
     3) Young, Christen SO              4) Kneifl, Ashley SO              
       27.35    57.59    27.18    58.77    26.61    55.63    26.49    54.84
  6 Macalester College-MN  'A'                  3:42.49    3:47.16         36  
     1) Jordan, Renee' R JR             2) Halvorson, Alese E SO          
     3) McKenna, Maggie E FR            4) Oh, Suzanne S SR               
       27.38    57.10    26.99    56.96    27.65    57.37    26.89    55.73
  7 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'           3:46.00   x3:47.70        
     1) Gazzola, Gabe M SO              2) Drake, Laura K JR              
     3) Hund, Sarah E SR                4) Strom, Jenny E SO              
       27.78    58.23    26.85    57.03    26.51    55.79    26.15    56.65
  8 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            3:50.03    3:48.16         34  
     1) Witt, Alli M SR                 2) Jurusik, Steff M SR            
     3) French Krahn, Haley A FR        4) VanDeVoorde, Kathleen M JR     
       27.49    56.87    26.64    55.75    27.75    57.52    27.89    58.02
  9 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'D'        3:55.26   x3:48.29        
     1) Wright, Erin JR                 2) Posthuma, Tasha FR             
     3) Alexander, Hannah JR            4) Hutt, Maddie JR                
       26.43    55.01    27.77    58.32    27.62    57.31    27.33    57.65
 10 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'            3:46.21    3:49.26         32  
     1) Tatreau, Skylar FR              2) Bonds, Cassandra JR            
     3) Lundin Daniels, Zhu Zhu FR      4) Reutter, Michelle L SO         
       27.44    57.04    26.98    57.37    27.02    57.58    27.30    57.27
 11 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   3:52.98    3:50.75         30  
     1) Piper, Alex M SR                2) Clennon, Molly M SR            
     3) Novak, Emma N FR                4) Ferguson, Hillary A JR         
       27.80    58.17    27.85    58.94    27.04    57.33    26.29    56.31
 12 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'C'        3:48.21   x3:51.74        
     1) Bergeron, Lexi SO               2) Schab, Victoria SO             
     3) Foiles, Jenna SO                4) Fosbender, Mattea SR           
       28.63  1:00.08    26.84    55.93    27.13    57.46    27.20    58.27
 13 Luther College-IA  'B'                      3:49.88   x3:52.46        
     1) Blocker, Katie R JR             2) Benjamin, Chloe C JR           
     3) Ladd, Amelia E SR               4) Hoff, Connor J FR              
       27.71    58.07    27.36    57.68    28.10    59.22    27.22    57.49
 14 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'           3:48.00   x3:53.31        
     1) Eames, Anna M SR                2) Bymark, Grace SO               
     3) Skurzewski, Casey SO            4) Lyle, Abby J JR                
       28.44    58.70    28.29    59.09    27.72    58.24    27.23    57.28
 15 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'           3:52.00   x3:57.12        
     1) Lager, Ashley T FR              2) Barr, Brogan K JR              
     3) Wittwer, Josie D SO             4) Lindstrom, Cassie J FR         
       28.21    59.57    27.27    57.75    28.95  1:00.59    27.56    59.21
 16 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    3:54.00   x3:57.53        
     1) Pesch, Maddy J FR               2) Eyman-Casey, Callie E JR       
     3) Marks, Jalyn S FR               4) Sibbald, Carrie A SO           
       27.87    59.00    28.39    58.80    29.31  1:01.43    27.70    58.30
 17 Luther College-IA  'D'                      3:58.11   x3:58.84        
     1) Maher, Mary Kathryn SO          2) Dailey, Kyrie L SO             
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K FR        4) Larsen, Nicole FR              
       28.25    59.07    28.43  1:00.25    27.95    58.72    28.72  1:00.80
 18 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'           3:55.00   x3:59.04        
     1) Winslow, Amanda S FR            2) Massey, Kimberlie A FR         
     3) Larson, Libby L SO              4) Hansen, Nikki M SR             
       28.63  1:00.08    28.23    59.59    29.01  1:00.37    27.56    59.00
 19 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    4:02.00   x3:59.41        
     1) Beeler, Jenna A SR              2) Mercado, Gabby FR              
     3) Gallagher, Grace C JR           4) Twedell, Emily L SO            
       29.06  1:00.30    28.41    59.91    27.58    58.75    28.76  1:00.45
 20 Luther College-IA  'C'                      3:55.88   x3:59.81        
     1) McKay, Sarah E FR               2) Dorgay, Coriann E FR           
     3) Pospisil, Sarah E FR            4) Reed, Beth A SO                
       28.45  1:00.30    28.46    59.52    28.48  1:00.89    28.10    59.10
 21 St. Catherine University-MN  'B'            4:08.00   x4:00.54        
     1) Anderson, Lena M JR             2) Hesla, Rosie E SO              
     3) Olson, Kelsie N FR              4) Kranig, Lauren N JR            
       28.46  1:00.03    27.41    58.75    28.49    59.96    29.10  1:01.80
 22 Macalester College-MN  'B'                  4:05.13   x4:01.64        
     1) Joyce, Maggie M SO              2) Harte, Lizzy L FR              
     3) Bartelt, Tilly I FR             4) Van Sistine, Kendall C FR      
       28.35    59.21    29.12  1:01.61    29.41  1:01.65    28.29    59.17
 23 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   3:58.13   x4:01.80        
     1) Regnier, Emma L SR              2) Graf, Jamie K FR               
     3) Pittman, Katie JR               4) Timmons, Emily N SR            
       28.95  1:00.70    27.62    57.97    28.06  1:00.33    29.91  1:02.80
 24 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'B'            3:57.87   x4:02.16        
     1) Sall, Ashleigh J FR             2) Tidwell, Rebecca L SO          
     3) Monter, Brianna FR              4) Prochaska, Alex FR             
       29.35  1:01.61    28.16    59.56    28.09    59.49    28.28  1:01.50
 25 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'G'           4:02.00   x4:04.03        
     1) Tschida, Shannon R SR           2) Arnold, Quinn M SR             
     3) Erickson, Emily A SO            4) Fittipaldi, Carolyn A FR       
       28.95  1:00.88    29.14  1:01.76    28.28  1:00.25    29.00  1:01.14
 26 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    4:10.00   x4:04.68        
     1) Staff, Alex R SR                2) Peek, Jenny R SR               
     3) Gray, Madeline E FR             4) Schoenmaker, Ellen S FR        
       30.38  1:03.10    28.70  1:00.47    27.99    59.35    29.89  1:01.76
 27 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'E'        4:09.67   x4:04.83        
     1) Cullison, Morgan SO             2) Maier, Katie SR                
     3) Mettenbrink, Kari JR            4) Blount, Sarah SO               
       28.21    58.97    28.15  1:00.97    29.71  1:04.07    28.37  1:00.82
 28 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'F'           3:59.00   x4:04.88        
     1) Tuttle, Megan A SO              2) Schlegel, Breanna J SO         
     3) Olson, Hannah E SO              4) Hutsell, Kayla N SO            
       29.67  1:02.06    28.08  1:00.09    29.64  1:02.35    28.99  1:00.38
 29 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    4:15.00   x4:06.40        
     1) Phillips, Danielle A SO         2) Pyle, Nikki L JR               
     3) Hannemann, Sara JR              4) Schwartz, Lindsay K SR         
       29.89  1:02.57    28.17  1:00.46    29.08  1:00.63    29.46  1:02.74
 30 Luther College-IA  'E'                      4:00.11   x4:06.64        
     1) Finseth, Lisbet T SR            2) Skaar, Jordan M SR             
     3) Benjamin, Devan SR              4) Scharmer, Christina S JR       
       29.13  1:01.79    28.84  1:01.03    28.97  1:02.34    29.37  1:01.48
 31 Coe College-IA  'A'                         4:06.23    4:07.64         28  
     1) Sterns, Kenni A SO              2) Strohm, Kelly R SR             
     3) Queisner, Andi N JR             4) Meade, Lindsay M SO            
       28.94  1:01.27    30.46  1:05.59    28.40  1:00.51    29.12  1:00.27
 32 Luther College-IA  'F'                      4:01.22   x4:07.70        
     1) Garin, Meghan E FR              2) Take, Amanda N JR              
     3) Schneider, Emily L SR           4) Zuerner, Chrisann V SO         
       29.24  1:01.58    29.27  1:02.40    30.65  1:04.55    28.03    59.17
 33 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                    4:23.00   x4:11.19        
     1) Wood, Jess H FR                 2) Salomon, Delia A JR            
     3) Wang, Bo FR                     4) Morse, Liza SO                 
       28.85  1:00.81    30.49  1:03.77    30.48  1:04.79    21.43  1:01.82
 34 Augustana College-IL  'C'                   4:04.91   x4:13.34        
     1) Kabbe, Hollyann SR              2) Johnson, Jordan L FR           
     3) Jensen, Danna JR                4) Doty, Erin M JR                
       29.12  1:01.62    30.40  1:05.13    30.02  1:03.74    30.16  1:02.85
 35 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'H'           4:06.00   x4:14.48        
     1) Carmack, Linde M FR             2) Beck, Amy E SR                 
     3) Pelkey, Ariana L FR             4) Holm, Kaeli C JR               
       32.29  1:07.55    29.25  1:02.19    29.26  1:02.75    29.36  1:01.99
 36 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     4:14.45    4:15.10         26  
     1) Amburgy, Christina FR           2) Lein, Megan SO                 
     3) Stepleton, Marissa M FR         4) Yarbrough, Hannah SO           
       28.05    59.06    30.61  1:05.40    31.18  1:04.91    31.03  1:05.73
 37 Macalester College-MN  'C'                  4:13.13   x4:15.65        
     1) Bloom, Christina A FR           2) Hollinger, Elise J JR          
     3) Wakabayashi, Lauren E FR        4) Currens, Hannah D FR           
       29.73  1:01.63    31.66  1:06.90    30.94  1:04.78    29.64  1:02.34
 38 Grinnell College-IA  'G'                    4:25.00   x4:23.46        
     1) McKinstry, Meagan A FR          2) Guneshan, Clare JR             
     3) Jaffer, Elena JR                4) Klesner, Kate E SO             
       30.53  1:04.74    30.47  1:04.86    31.65  1:07.11    31.91  1:06.75
 39 Grinnell College-IA  'H'                    4:30.00   x4:24.18        
     1) Williams, Claire M SR           2) Von Holst, Rachel L FR         
     3) Graham, Caroline C FR           4) De La Torre, Kristina S JR     
       31.17  1:04.95    29.96  1:04.78    32.63  1:10.14    29.69  1:04.31
 40 Augustana College-IL  'D'                        NT   x4:24.85        
     1) Pemberton, Laura A SO           2) Nelson, Ariana JR              
     3) Corrie, Mackenzie SO            4) Cole, Beth SO                  
       29.92  1:02.32    32.03  1:08.85    33.07  1:08.75    31.32  1:04.93
 41 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'I'           4:10.00   x4:27.63        
     1) Hinrichs, Abby J SO             2) Meier, Nicole JR               
     3) Heldt, Meghan E FR              4) Hawkinson, Amanda A SR         
       32.04  1:06.96    32.63  1:10.21    30.80  1:05.32    30.85  1:05.14
 42 Augustana College-IL  'E'                        NT   x4:28.14        
     1) Estes, Hannah L JR              2) Myers, Helen E JR              
     3) Molloy, Kristin FR              4) Thompson, Alex J SO            
       31.88  1:07.89    30.20  1:05.13    30.93  1:06.52    32.16  1:08.60
 43 Grinnell College-IA  'I'                         NT   x4:30.81        
     1) Swearer, Sarah M SR             2) Tsou, Victoria W FR            
     3) Miller, Molly SR                4) Nadeau, Alice SR               
       31.92  1:06.84    31.18  1:06.88    32.71  1:07.71    32.11  1:09.38
 44 College of Saint Mary-MW  'A'                    NT    5:13.73         22  
     1) Golka, Sarah                    2) Creglow, Abbey                 
     3) Spencer, Ella                   4) Hardman, Jessica               
       35.73  1:20.89    41.53  1:30.71    33.14  1:13.73    31.60  1:08.40
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:07.41        2011 Grinnell, Grinnell                         
                         M. Brus, J. Lytle, E. Drutchas, M. Fulgoni        
                3:00.73  A NCAA A-Cut
                3:05.20  B NCAA B-Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:19.31    3:15.32         48  
     1) Bennett, Kevin J FR             2) Lytle, Joseph B JR             
     3) Brown, Jerry J JR               4) Brus, Michael J JR             
       24.00    49.33    23.41    49.26    23.62    50.18    22.20    46.55
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:21.97    3:16.06         42  
     1) Kuntz, Zack R SR                2) Cutler, Tim SR                 
     3) Kramka, Ryley SO                4) Weinberg, Sam P SO             
       22.89    48.70    22.73    48.80    23.30    49.76    23.35    48.80
  3 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   3:18.91    3:17.95         40  
     1) Holt, Aaron M SO                2) Greaves, Chris W SR            
     3) Duy, Michael SO                 4) Hinck, Daniel A JR             
       23.27    48.89    23.51    50.00    23.51    49.88    23.28    49.18
  4 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'           3:21.46    3:18.34         38  
     1) Solis, Zac J SO                 2) Gurung, Kento P SO             
     3) Colucci, Dante J FR             4) Nelson, Jeffrey D FR           
       23.77    49.92    23.03    49.22    23.89    50.45    23.11    48.75
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'           3:25.00   x3:23.68        
     1) Larson, Ross E SO               2) Gardner, Zach R JR             
     3) Olson-Anstett, Sam W JR         4) Miller, Ben F FR               
       23.80    49.90    23.94    50.96    24.25    52.90    23.67    49.92
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    3:25.00   x3:23.95        
     1) Ross, Sam J FR                  2) Cote, Austin M SO              
     3) Winichakul, Pun SR              4) Weideman, Ben C SO             
       24.77    51.17    23.90    51.31    23.51    50.65    23.82    50.82
  7 Luther College-IA  'B'                      3:26.44   x3:24.00        
     1) Carius, David T FR              2) Hild, Eric S SR                
     3) Hagen, Jon D JR                 4) Raiche, Sam K SO               
       24.37    51.39    24.33    51.35    23.49    50.72    23.66    50.54
  8 Augustana College-IL  'C'                   3:26.13   x3:27.87        
     1) Zarbuck, Austin JR              2) Johnson, Kyle D FR             
     3) Michaels, Tim J SO              4) Hengst, Jasen J JR             
       24.92    51.50    25.21    52.89    24.35    52.06    24.32    51.42
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    3:30.00   x3:27.99        
     1) Gray, Dylan T JR                2) Sherwood, Tim J FR             
     3) Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck SR       4) Fulgoni, Gus SO                
       24.79    52.44    24.68    52.29    25.00    51.77    24.48    51.49
 10 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   3:21.73   x3:28.00        
     1) Reppy, Justin J JR              2) Bernardi, Adam J FR            
     3) Hernandez, Felipe A FR          4) Sommers, David A FR            
       24.56    51.36    25.08    54.64    24.17    50.38    24.68    51.62
 11 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    3:34.00   x3:29.26        
     1) Spooner, Emanuel SR             2) Bigler, Rick A SR              
     3) Dixon-Anderson, Erik R JR       4) Kramer, Collin C SO            
       24.67    52.09    24.66    52.07    24.75    52.96    24.55    52.14
 12 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    3:38.00   x3:32.01        
     1) Pritchard, Thomas JR            2) Kent, James JR                 
     3) Woodington, Chris T SO          4) Robinson, Thomas C FR          
       25.82    54.33    25.12    53.78    24.82    53.23    24.42    50.67
 13 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'           3:37.00   x3:33.00        
     1) Herold, Kyle SO                 2) Mickelson, Clayton K FR        
     3) Wagle, Matt R SO                4) Panetti, Tommy H SO            
       24.28    51.47    26.60    55.46    24.91    53.17    25.28    52.90
 14 Macalester College-MN  'A'                  3:32.35    3:33.14         36  
     1) Michno, Wojciech P SO           2) Lauko, Domi I JR               
     3) Kromash, Benjamin J FR          4) Benson, Walter K FR            
       25.58    53.43    25.15    53.50    25.35    53.21    25.14    53.00
 15 Luther College-IA  'C'                      3:30.44   x3:33.64        
     1) Nassif, Gene L FR               2) Vanderhorst, Seth SO           
     3) O'Brien, Tanner A SR            4) Sorenson, Steve SO             
       26.47    54.87    24.73    52.58    24.45    52.51    25.37    53.68
 16 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'           3:32.00   x3:34.05        
     1) Stern, Jake J FR                2) Kramer, David S SR             
     3) Erickson, Aaron SO              4) Bram, Chris P SO               
       26.32    54.55    25.94    55.00    25.21    53.02    24.00    51.48
 17 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     3:40.61    3:39.76         34  
     1) Schneider, Nathan SO            2) Schmidt, Stephen SO            
     3) Wailes, Scott FR                4) Tillison, James E FR           
       25.84    55.62    25.39    53.80    25.99    55.00    26.33    55.34
 18 Luther College-IA  'D'                      3:32.99   x3:41.45        
     1) Barnett, Roy SO                 2) Eyres, Martin F FR             
     3) Key, Matthew SR                 4) Roberson, Chandler T SO        
       26.48    56.01    25.26    53.85    26.46    56.20    26.17    55.39
 19 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'           3:43.00   x3:45.14        
     1) Rosell, Adam J SR               2) Olson, Andy J FR               
     3) Blomquist, Erik JR              4) Schroeder, Dempsey JR          
       26.09    55.21    26.46    56.11    26.46    56.94    26.24    56.88
 20 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'F'           3:50.00   x3:46.63        
     1) Davis, Kelly A FR               2) Hoekstra, Elliot J JR          
     3) Crady, Peter B JR               4) Schendel, Zach M SO            
       26.30    55.45    27.53    59.63    25.44    56.70    25.68    54.85
 21 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                    3:44.00   x3:47.23        
     1) Bostrom, Andrew M SO            2) Bailey, Connor M FR            
     3) Knight, Alec J SR               4) Elsas, Will H JR               
       26.91    57.23    26.71    58.00    27.19    57.29    25.47    54.71
 22 Coe College-IA  'A'                         4:09.20    3:56.70         32  
     1) Buseman, Aaron J SO             2) Conway, Colin J JR             
     3) Etzel, Gabe L FR                4) Thoma, Matt M FR               
       27.64    58.90    31.08  1:04.33    28.92  1:01.01    24.04    52.46
 23 Grinnell College-IA  'G'                    3:46.00   x4:06.23        
     1) Chisholm, Nicholas P FR         2) Jackson, Vernon SO             
     3) Cambronero, David FR            4) Vaughn, Ben SO                 
       29.88  1:03.12    25.86    54.95    31.18  1:16.19    19.87    51.97
 -- Macalester College-MN  'B'                  3:48.13   X3:45.48        
     1) Rack, Alexander L FR            2) Goldblum, Jesse S JR           
     3) Innelli, James F SO             4) Koo, Oliver FR                 
       26.54    55.48    27.51    59.15    26.13    55.91    25.97    54.94
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 498.75        2011 Kelly Bruce, Grinnell                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bavier, Alivia K    SO St. Kate's-MN             NP     442.80         24  
  2 Jordan, Renee' R    JR Macalester-MN         438.90     439.85         21  
  3 Hedenberg, Hunter   FR Macalester-MN         184.85     387.10         20  
  4 Herman, Becca G     SR Kohawks-IA            331.30     368.20         19  
  5 Myers, Helen E      JR Augustana-IL              NP     360.25         18  
  6 Falley, Emma F      SO Grinnell-IA           350.65     359.50         17  
  7 Knipfer, Miranda    FR Omaha-MW                  NP     356.55         16  
  8 Johnson, Zoe L      FR LUTH-IA                   NP     346.50         15  
  9 Funai, Heather      SO Gustavus-MN               NP     339.75         14  
 10 Miller, Allison     SR Grinnell-IA           320.50     320.30         13  
 11 Clark, Adelia       FR Augustana-IL              NP     303.35         11  
 12 Richardson, Maddie  SO Omaha-MW                  NP     301.85          9  
 13 Nguyen, Tiffany T   FR Grinnell-IA           305.30     301.30          8  
 14 Curley, Beth A      SR Kohawks-IA                NP     290.65          7  
 15 Vuckovich, Mary C   FR LUTH-IA                   NP     266.25          6  
 16 Recker, Kendallyn   FR Kohawks-IA                NP     265.25          5  
 17 Totzke, Haley D     SO Gustavus-MN               NP     262.70          4  
 18 McGregor, Megan     FR Augustana-IL              NP     254.35          3  
 
Event 40  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 518.15        2011 Alex Mishun, Carroll                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Daniel   FR Grinnell-IA           414.45     444.40         24  
  2 Wielenga, Joshua    JR Augustana-IL              NP     393.14         21  
  3 Hanson, Samuel R    JR Gustavus-MN               NP     348.40         20  
  4 Woltjer, Bennet A   FR Gustavus-MN               NP     345.00         19  
  5 Garcia, Milton      JR Grinnell-IA           209.50     244.20         18  
  6 Bradley, Daniel     FR Kohawks-IA                NP     223.55         17  
  7 Bauman, Cody J         Kohawks-IA                NP     201.20         16  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. University of Nebraska Omaha       1058   2. Gustavus Adolphus College          1000
  3. Luther College                      759   4. Grinnell College                    576
  5. Macalester College                  433   6. St. Catherine University            386
  7. Augustana College                   374   8. Univ of Nebraska at Kearney         311
  9. Coe College                         207  10. Simpson College                     104
 11. College of Saint Mary                44                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Grinnell College                 1253.5   2. Gustavus Adolphus College        1009.5
  3. Augustana College                   909   4. Luther College                      754
  5. Macalester College                  254   6. Simpson College                     211
  7. Coe College                         174