Augustana College printing logo

Augustana Sylvan Island Cross Country Invite

Augustana Sylvan Island Cross Country Invite

Sylvan Island, Moline, Illinois, 6:00 p.m.�� 90 degrees, overcast

Friday, August 31, 20124,000 Meters

 

1. Kate Benge����������������������� ����������� Jr�������� Augustana������������������� 15:21

2. Tina Eden������������������������� Sr�������� St. Ambrose���������������� 15:29

3. Chelsee Lisk��������������������� Sr�������� St. Ambrose���������������� 15:35

4. Rebecca Wilder���������������� So������� St. Ambrose���������������� 15:35

5. Jessica Bacon������������������� So������� Augustana������������������� 15:36

6. Tara Bistry������������ ����������� Sr�������� Augustana������������������� 15:43

7. Morgan Meseke���������������������������� Ambrose XC Club������ 15:49

8. Kristyn Barton������������������ Jr�������� Augustana������������������� 15:56

9. Becca Sunday������������������� So������� Augustana������������������� 16:11

10. Kate Groenhagen�������������� Fr�������� St. Ambrose���������������� 16:14

11. Kelsey Stockert����������������� Jr�������� Augustana������������������� 16:19

12. Katie Beckett�������������������� Jr�������� St. Ambrose���������������� 16:22

13. Emilie Minteer������������������ Sr�������� St. Ambrose���������������� 16:33

14. Whitney Derga������������������ So������� St. Ambrose���������������� 16:39

15. Jeneen Schier�������������������� Fr�������� Augustana������������������� 16:41

16. Jaisa Miller����������������������������������� ����������� Ambrose XC Club������ 16:43

17. Megan Miller�������������������� So������� St. Ambrose���������������� 16:44

18. Rachel Rodriguez������������� Fr�������� Augustana������������������� 16:46

19. Stephanie Burbidge����������� So������� Augustana������������������� 16:46

20. Autumn Vergeyle������������� Fr�������� St. Ambrose���������������� 16:48

21. Annie Heifner������������������� Sr�������� Augustana������������������� 16:49

22. Theresa Coverick�������������� Sr�������� Augustana������������������� 16:53

23. Emma Grandgeorge���������� Jr�������� Augustana������������������� 16:55

24. Mary Adlfinger����������������� Fr�������� St. Ambrose���������������� 17:10

25. Katie Hoeper�������������������� Fr�������� Augustana������������������� 17:17

26. Jenn Prazak���������������������� Sr�������� Augustana������������������� 17:18

27. Katie Kornaus������������������� Jr�������� Augustana������������������� 17:19

28. Katie Wetzell�������������������� So������� St. Ambrose���������������� 17:20

29. Paige Wehling������������������� Fr�������� St. Ambrose���������������� 17:24

30. Helen Offerman��������������� Fr�������� Augustana������������������� 17:24

31. Amanda Rodriguez����������� ����������� Sr�������� Augustana������������������� 17:30

32. Maggie Dwyer������������������ So������� St. Ambrose���������������� 17:42

33. Kristen Whiteside������������� Jr�������� Augustana������������������� 17:46

34. Alexandra Blust���������������� Jr�������� Augustana������������������� 17:46

35. Suzie Brashler������������������� Fr�������� Augustana������������������� 17:49

36. Amanda Aberle���������������� Fr�������� St. Ambrose���������������� 17:50

37. Britton Dallas�������������������� Jr�������� Augustana������������������� 17:53

38. Kristen Eggenberger���������� Fr�������� St. Ambrose���������������� 17:57

39. Kelsey Moon�������������������� Jr�������� Augustana������������������� 18:01

40. Katie Pittman�������������������� Jr�������� Augustana������������������� 18:13

41. Sharice Clough����������������� So������� St. Ambrose���������������� 18:27

42. Lydia Boyle���������������������� Jr�������� Augustana������������������� 18:37

43. Sara Ruthberg������������������� Fr�������� Augustana������������������� 18:48

44. Nicole wager��������������������� Fr�������� St. Ambrose���������������� 19:14

45. Mary Scheck��������������������� So������� St. Ambrose���������������� 19:16

46. Lia O�Connor������������������� Fr�������� Augustana������������������� 19:17

47. Paige Gulbrandsen ����������� So������� St. Ambrose���������������� 19:40

48. Madeline Gannon������������� Fr�������� Augustana������������������� 19:59

49. Callie Peterson������������������ Fr�������� Augustana������������������� 21:18


Augustana Sylvan Island Cross Country Invite

Sylvan Island, Moline, Illinois, 6:00 p.m.�� 90 degrees, overcast

Friday, August 31, 20125000 Meters

 

1. John Darmody����������������� Sr�������� St. Ambrose��������������� 16:08

2. Jake Barr�������������������������� Sr�������� Monmouth����������������� 16:13

3. Kevin Randle������������������� Sr�������� St. Ambrose��������������� 16:20

4. Matt Gatlin���������������������� Sr�������� Monmouth����������������� 16:24

5. Dean Knieps�������������������� So������� St. Ambrose��������������� 16:48

6. Paul Davies���������������������� Sr�������� Monmouth����������������� 16:51

7. Tanner Arntzer����������������� So������� St. Ambrose��������������� 17:19

8. Ryan Buchanan���������������� Sr�������� St. Ambrose��������������� 17:28

9. Jay Whitmore������������������� Sr�������� St. Ambrose��������������� 17:37

10. Tyler Norby���������������������� Sr�������� St. Ambrose��������������� 17:48

11. Dan Reid�������������������������� Sr�������� Monmouth����������������� 17:56

12. Edgar Valle���������������������� Jr�������� Augustana������������������ 17:58

13. Nate McNamara��������������� Jr�������� St. Ambrose��������������� 18:05

14. Garret Daniel������������������� Jr�������� St. Ambrose��������������� 18:17

15. Ty Balduf������������������������� Fr�������� St. Ambrose��������������� 18:23

16. Branden Smith����������������� So������� St. Ambrose��������������� 18:25

17. Steve Zachrdoky�������������� Jr�������� Augustana������������������ 18:33

18. Nate Jones������������������������ Sr�������� Monmouth����������������� 18:36

19. Ben Black������������������������ Fr�������� St. Ambrose��������������� 18:39

20. David Bowles������������������ Sr�������� St. Ambrose��������������� 18:55

21. Ryan Arndt���������������������� So������� Monmouth����������������� 18:56

22. Aaron Trost���������������������� So������� Augustana������������������ 19:04

23. Tori Beaty������������������������ Sr�������� Monmouth����������������� 19:23

24. Rachel Bowden��������������� Sr�������� Monmouth����������������� 19:30

25. Michael Bryne������������������ Fr�������� St. Ambrose��������������� 19:46

26. Szymon Lygas����������������� Jr�������� Augustana������������������ 19:48

27. Ryan Bertram������������������������������� Augie XC Club���������� 19:50

28. Chris Holmes������������������� So������� Augustana������������������ 19:51

29. Pat Milder������������������������ Sr�������� St. Ambrose��������������� 20:03

30. Brittney Frazier���������������� Sr�������� Monmouth����������������� 20:25

31. Marlee Lane��������������������� Sr�������� Monmouth����������������� 20:26

32. Dan Doubet��������������������� Sr�������� Augustana������������������ 20:54

33. Alyssa Edwards��������������� Jr�������� Monmouth����������������� 20:56

34. Kyra Kimber�������� ����������� So������� Monmouth����������������� 21:08

35. Ryan McKenna���������������� Jr�������� Augustana������������������ 21:23

36. Thea Bloom���������������������� Fr�������� Monmouth����������������� 21:30

37. Dan Halleck��������������������� Sr�������� Augustana������������������ 22:40

38. Katie White���������������������� Fr�������� Monmouth����������������� 23:36

39. Kyle Bennett�������������������� So������� Augustana������������������ 23:37

40. Nowlan Savage���������������� So������� Augustana������������������ 23:37