Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 07:27 PM
            2012 CCIW Outdoor Track & Field - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012             
                           Conference Championships                            
                    Hosted by Illinois Wesleyan University                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton (Ill           12.26      12.21Q  0.6  4 
  2 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin               12.27      12.38Q -0.4  3 
  3 Bernardoni, Brooke           Illinois Wes           12.57      12.38Q  NWI  2 
  4 Christy, Jessica             Illinois Wes           12.57      12.53Q +0.0  1 
  5 Swope, Lexia                 Illinois Wes           12.70      12.44q  0.6  4 
  6 Murphy, Kayla                North Centra           12.59      12.53q  NWI  2 
  7 Chlum, Molly                 Carthage               12.57      12.60q +0.0  1 
  8 Eskew, Caitlin               Illinois Wes           12.66      12.66q -0.4  3 
  9 Lopez, Olivia                North Centra           12.92      12.80  -0.4  3 
 10 Wilhelm, Kelsey              Carthage               13.10      12.91   NWI  2 
 11 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana (I           13.14      12.99  +0.0  1 
 12 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           12.86      12.99   0.6  4 
 13 Johnson, Kristen             Illinois Wes           13.30      13.17   NWI  2 
 14 Samuels, Julienne            North Park             13.40      13.22   0.6  4 
 15 Mentzer, Lucy                Wheaton (Ill           13.30      13.31  +0.0  1 
 16 Staib, Alyssa                Millikin               13.34      13.33  -0.4  3 
 17 Cochiaro, Jessica            Elmhurst               13.53      13.43   NWI  2 
 18 Dingraudo, Nicki             North Centra           13.48      13.51   0.6  4 
 19 Moravek, Astin               Augustana (I                      13.55  -0.4  3 
 20 Henson, Samantha             Wheaton (Ill           13.52      13.84  -0.4  3 
 21 Epping, Allie                Elmhurst               13.76      13.89  +0.0  1 
 22 Dinkel, Katie                Augustana (I           13.96      14.12  +0.0  1 
 23 Mills, Taylor                Augustana (I           14.45      14.15  -0.4  3 
 24 Stellmack, Kim               Elmhurst               14.28      14.19   NWI  2 
 25 Bukowski, Ali                North Park             14.70      14.70   0.6  4 
 26 Hawley, Shelby               Carthage               15.07      14.74   0.6  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin               12.38      12.11   0.8  10   
  2 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton (Ill           12.21      12.20   0.8   8   
  3 Swope, Lexia                 Illinois Wes           12.44      12.34   0.8   6   
  4 Chlum, Molly                 Carthage               12.60      12.48   0.8   5   
  5 Bernardoni, Brooke           Illinois Wes           12.38      12.50   0.8   4   
  6 Murphy, Kayla                North Centra           12.53      12.65   0.8   3   
  7 Christy, Jessica             Illinois Wes           12.53      14.72   0.8   2   
  8 Eskew, Caitlin               Illinois Wes           12.66      30.53   0.8   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bernardoni, Brooke           Illinois Wes           26.03      25.07Q  0.3  2 
  2 Alpert, Lauren               Illinois Wes           24.98      25.16Q -0.6  1 
  3 Christy, Jessica             Illinois Wes           25.68      25.38Q  0.1  4 
  4 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton (Ill           25.60      25.49Q  0.5  3 
  5 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin               25.20      25.10q  0.3  2 
  6 Murphy, Kayla                North Centra           25.22      25.85q  0.1  4 
  7 Rock, Lauren                 Illinois Wes           25.48      25.88q  0.5  3 
  8 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage                          26.41q  0.5  3 
  9 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           26.78      26.71  -0.6  1 
 10 Staib, Alyssa                Millikin               27.01      26.89   0.5  3 
 11 Knowles, Kaitlin             North Centra           27.31      26.91   0.3  2 
 12 Langlie, Mali                Wheaton (Ill           26.84      27.12   0.3  2 
 13 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana (I           26.99      27.14   0.1  4 
 14 McCurrie, Krista             Augustana (I           28.08      27.39   0.3  2 
 15 Mentzer, Lucy                Wheaton (Ill           27.16      27.52   0.5  3 
 16 Williams, Rachael            North Centra           27.40      27.57  -0.6  1 
 17 Cochiaro, Jessica            Elmhurst               27.30      27.73   0.1  4 
 18 Henson, Samantha             Wheaton (Ill           27.91      28.12  -0.6  1 
 19 Fox, Becca                   Carthage               28.74      28.60   0.5  3 
 20 Northuis, Carin              Wheaton (Ill           28.93      29.01   0.1  4 
 21 Dinkel, Katie                Augustana (I           28.85      29.04   0.5  3 
 22 Pohlman, Kirstillyn          Augustana (I           29.54      29.21  -0.6  1 
 23 Epping, Allie                Elmhurst               28.33      29.24   0.1  4 
 24 Stellmack, Kim               Elmhurst               28.96      29.29   0.3  2 
 25 Mills, Taylor                Augustana (I                      30.37   0.5  3 
 26 Hawley, Shelby               Carthage               31.17      30.85  -0.6  1 
 27 Bukowski, Ali                North Park             31.25      31.37   0.3  2 
 28 Leggett, Shellye             North Park             32.69      33.45   0.1  4 
 -- Eskew, Caitlin               Illinois Wes           26.24        DNF  -0.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin               25.10      24.96  -1.2  10   
  2 Alpert, Lauren               Illinois Wes           25.16      25.07  -1.2   8   
  3 Bernardoni, Brooke           Illinois Wes           25.07      25.37  -1.2   6   
  4 Bettinger, Renee             Wheaton (Ill           25.49      25.38  -1.2   5   
  5 Murphy, Kayla                North Centra           25.85      25.82  -1.2   4   
  6 Christy, Jessica             Illinois Wes           25.38      25.95  -1.2   3   
  7 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage               26.41      26.10  -1.2   2   
  8 Rock, Lauren                 Illinois Wes           25.88      26.11  -1.2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alpert, Lauren               Illinois Wes           56.36      56.23Q  1 
  2 Rock, Lauren                 Illinois Wes           55.68      56.68Q  2 
  3 Christy, Jessica             Illinois Wes           57.65      56.93Q  3 
  4 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage               58.12      57.45Q  4 
  5 Loynachan, Jenna             Illinois Wes           59.11      58.14q  4 
  6 Higgins, Linnea              North Centra           59.30      58.21q  3 
  7 Schwaller, Emily             Wheaton (Ill         1:00.17      58.86q  3 
  8 Weiler, Marissa              Carthage               59.89      59.11q  2 
  9 Caporaso, Lauren             Wheaton (Ill           59.90      59.73   1 
 10 Morris, Makenzi              Carthage               59.47      59.95   2 
 11 Kirby, Mallory               Illinois Wes           59.46    1:00.74   1 
 12 Knowles, Kaitlin             North Centra         1:01.88    1:00.94   3 
 13 McCurrie, Krista             Augustana (I         1:01.74    1:01.00   4 
 14 DeCap, Monique               North Centra         1:01.43    1:01.43   4 
 15 Mrozek, Hanna                Carthage             1:03.17    1:02.14   1 
 16 Reid, Alex                   Elmhurst             1:04.23    1:02.66   3 
 17 Lee, Constance               Wheaton (Ill         1:03.70    1:04.47   2 
 18 Witcik, Kayla                Wheaton (Ill         1:03.49    1:04.64   2 
 19 Fox, Becca                   Carthage             1:04.95    1:04.73   4 
 20 Seeland, Michal              Wheaton (Ill         1:04.11    1:05.28   1 
 21 Latham, Rachael              Augustana (I                    1:07.75   2 
 22 Dallas, Britton              Augustana (I         1:08.34    1:08.46   4 
 23 Jacobs, Hailey               Augustana (I                    1:10.31   2 
 24 Hughes, Alicia               Augustana (I                    1:13.97   3 
 25 Waldvogel, Danielle          North Park                      1:18.39   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alpert, Lauren               Illinois Wes           56.23      55.89   10   
  2 Rock, Lauren                 Illinois Wes           56.68      56.20    8   
  3 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage               57.45      56.91    6   
  4 Christy, Jessica             Illinois Wes           56.93      56.92    5   
  5 Weiler, Marissa              Carthage               59.11      57.74    4   
  6 Loynachan, Jenna             Illinois Wes           58.14      58.00    3   
  7 Higgins, Linnea              North Centra           58.21      58.69    2   
  8 Schwaller, Emily             Wheaton (Ill           58.86      58.95    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bingham, Kala                North Centra         2:16.53    2:13.77Q 
  2 Cota, Krista                 North Centra         2:13.46    2:14.30Q 
  3 Clemens, Tara                Illinois Wes         2:11.30    2:15.55Q 
  4 Orewiler, Jaime              Wheaton (Ill         2:14.67    2:16.02Q 
  5 Eastburg, Britta             Wheaton (Ill         2:16.84    2:16.62Q 
  6 Sampson, Alexis              Illinois Wes         2:18.02    2:17.59Q 
  7 Bacon, Jessica               Augustana (I         2:21.04    2:16.45q 
  8 Benge, Kate                  Augustana (I         2:20.33    2:19.11q 
  9 Kummerer, Katie              Carthage             2:20.11    2:20.15q 
 10 Daykin, Kirsten              Millikin             2:20.66    2:20.39  
 11 McKown, Jacki                North Centra         2:22.91    2:20.55  
 12 Stamberger, Lorraine         Augustana (I         2:24.63    2:20.81  
 13 Fitzgerald, Erin             North Centra         2:22.24    2:21.28  
 14 Driscoll, Bridget            Carthage             2:24.04    2:21.65  
 15 Heifner, Annie               Augustana (I         2:25.52    2:22.42  
 16 Prazak, Jennifer             Augustana (I         2:24.61    2:22.51  
 17 Oslund, Erika                Wheaton (Ill         2:24.43    2:24.44  
 18 Robinson, Alyssa             Wheaton (Ill         2:26.50    2:25.69  
 19 Lapinski, Maggie             North Centra                    2:26.75  
 20 Christofanelli, Elyse        Elmhurst             2:30.09    2:28.03  
 21 Luna, Maria                  Elmhurst             2:38.33    2:29.25  
 22 Parker, Karis                Wheaton (Ill         2:29.64    2:29.48  
 23 Jansma, Tyler                Carthage             2:27.79    2:30.83  
 24 Flach, Jessi                 Illinois Wes                    2:35.05  
 25 Kingery, Lexi                Carthage             2:41.36    2:37.48  
 26 LeHew, Colby                 Carthage                        2:37.59  
 27 Zumpf, Tiffany               Illinois Wes         2:35.59    2:38.16  
 28 Sorg, Laura                  North Park           2:39.11    2:40.05  
 29 Olson, Alyssa                Elmhurst                        2:41.73  
 30 Seiler, Riley                Elmhurst             2:39.94    2:46.21  
 31 Paton, Heather               North Park                      2:48.25  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemens, Tara                Illinois Wes         2:15.55    2:12.08   10   
  2 Bingham, Kala                North Centra         2:13.77    2:14.00    8   
  3 Cota, Krista                 North Centra         2:14.30    2:15.52    6   
  4 Eastburg, Britta             Wheaton (Ill         2:16.62    2:17.36    5   
  5 Benge, Kate                  Augustana (I         2:19.11    2:17.62    4   
  6 Bacon, Jessica               Augustana (I         2:16.45    2:19.62    3   
  7 Orewiler, Jaime              Wheaton (Ill         2:16.02    2:24.01    2   
  8 Kummerer, Katie              Carthage             2:20.15    2:27.04    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clemens, Tara                Illinois Wes         4:34.13    4:30.52   10   
  2 Cota, Krista                 North Centra         4:39.93    4:31.96    8   
  3 Orewiler, Jaime              Wheaton (Ill         4:39.92    4:34.20    6   
  4 Jones, Sarahbeth             Augustana (I         4:40.45    4:35.26    5   
  5 Williams, Lauren             Elmhurst             4:46.16    4:36.75    4   
  6 Bacon, Jessica               Augustana (I         4:51.26    4:43.75    3   
  7 Shults, Annie                Wheaton (Ill         4:48.43    4:46.91    2   
  8 Kummerer, Katie              Carthage             4:48.51    4:52.27    1   
  9 Sible, Lauren                Carthage             5:02.12    4:58.08  
 10 Stockert, Kelsey             Augustana (I         5:14.21    4:59.05  
 11 DeSalvo, Meagan              Illinois Wes         4:59.40    5:00.43  
 12 Ferguson, Nora               North Centra         5:03.78    5:00.66  
 13 Sampson, Alexis              Illinois Wes         4:46.88    5:01.25  
 14 Curato, Anna                 Wheaton (Ill         5:07.40    5:02.46  
 15 McKown, Jacki                North Centra         4:55.31    5:05.83  
 16 Christofanelli, Elyse        Elmhurst             5:07.16    5:05.89  
 17 Krieter, Emma                Wheaton (Ill         5:07.48    5:09.76  
 18 Heifner, Annie               Augustana (I         4:56.54    5:13.14  
 19 Heidorn, Joey                Carthage             5:22.85    5:16.10  
 20 Luna, Maria                  Elmhurst             5:24.94    5:17.51  
 21 Williams, Carmen             Wheaton (Ill         5:10.48    5:18.94  
 22 Holaway, Marissa             North Centra         5:11.18    5:21.51  
 23 Bowen, Kristina              Augustana (I         5:10.91    5:25.54  
 24 Rauch, Annette               Illinois Wes                    5:29.23  
 25 Rotz, Dana                   Illinois Wes                    5:32.74  
 26 Plefka, Kelsey               Elmhurst             5:34.07    5:35.05  
 27 Gibson, Rachel               Elmhurst             6:01.51    5:43.46  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Sarahbeth             Augustana (I        17:24.27   17:31.04   10   
  2 Williams, Lauren             Elmhurst            18:00.04   18:11.34    8   
  3 Emberton, Kindra             Millikin            17:39.04   18:33.74    6   
  4 Zimmerman, Alicia            North Centra        18:43.19   18:57.05    5   
  5 Daly, Sarah                  Wheaton (Ill        17:48.74   18:57.79    4   
  6 Middleton, Ann               North Centra        18:23.79   19:06.35    3   
  7 Anderson, Jennifer           Wheaton (Ill        18:47.86   19:20.51    2   
  8 Bullmore, Abby               Wheaton (Ill                   19:21.13    1   
  9 Topazian, Hillary            Wheaton (Ill        19:23.54   19:29.00  
 10 Marek, Amanda                North Centra        19:12.62   19:39.58  
 11 Johnson, Sarah               Augustana (I        19:20.49   19:43.26  
 12 Pisani, Angela               Augustana (I        19:40.79   19:59.69  
 13 Hanson, Lauren               Wheaton (Ill        19:39.71   20:06.64  
 14 Wiechmann, Morgan            Carthage            19:22.06   20:08.92  
 15 Staub, Chloe                 Illinois Wes                   20:18.03  
 16 Williams, Hannah             Elmhurst            21:19.28   20:28.48  
 17 Burbidge, Stephanie          Augustana (I        19:02.96   20:41.53  
 18 Zumpf, Katelyn               North Centra        19:46.57   20:53.21  
 19 Wrobel, Elizabeth            Millikin            19:46.05   21:14.91  
 20 Grzybowska, Mariola          Elmhurst            21:11.27   21:19.12  
 21 Velazquez, Lily              Elmhurst            22:39.54   23:32.05  
 22 Peters, Carolyn              Elmhurst            22:27.52   24:05.83  
 -- Anderson, Cassie             Illinois Wes        18:49.24        DNF  
 -- Anderson, Elise              Illinois Wes        18:06.52        DNF  
 -- Martinez, Ana                Carthage            20:26.90        DNF  
 -- Beck, Carmin                 Illinois Wes        18:45.89        DNF  
 -- Williams, Rachael            Illinois Wes        17:47.66        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Rachael            Illinois Wes        36:28.10   38:47.2h   10   
  2 Anderson, Elise              Illinois Wes        36:47.00   38:47.7h    8   
  3 Daly, Sarah                  Wheaton (Ill        36:25.44   39:07.7h    6   
  4 Middleton, Ann               North Centra        39:18.21   39:30.4h    5   
  5 Anderson, Cassie             Illinois Wes        39:59.84   40:02.6h    4   
  6 Beck, Carmin                 Illinois Wes        39:58.38   40:02.7h    3   
  7 Bistry, Tara                 Augustana (I        42:10.25   40:35.9h    2   
  8 Wiechmann, Morgan            Carthage            39:45.12   40:49.5h    1   
  9 Buerger, Kelsey              Illinois Wes                   41:43.8h  
 10 Wadenstierna, Kara           Wheaton (Ill                   42:59.3h  
 11 Holaway, Marissa             North Centra                   43:04.6h  
 12 Rodriguez, Amanda            Augustana (I        42:16.54   43:20.5h  
 13 Wrobel, Elizabeth            Millikin                       43:25.9h  
 14 Meeker, Amanda               Millikin            47:06.60   43:30.2h  
 15 Zumpf, Katelyn               North Centra                   44:20.3h  
 16 DeLisle, Katie               Carthage            43:53.61   44:46.3h  
 17 Kelly, Rachel                Augustana (I        42:18.62   44:49.6h  
 18 Beckwith, Stephanie          Elmhurst            43:53.58   45:45.6h  
 19 Hansen, Megan                Elmhurst                       47:47.8h  
 -- Barton, Kristyn              Augustana (I                        DNF  
 -- Lundine, Lizzie              Augustana (I        40:01.93        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill           15.52      15.23Q -1.5  2 
  2 Smith, Kierra                Augustana (I           15.46      15.57Q -1.6  1 
  3 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           15.94      15.37q -1.5  2 
  4 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage               15.49      15.38q -1.5  2 
  5 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra           15.73      15.68q -1.6  1 
  6 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage               15.55      15.80q -1.6  1 
  7 Cordes, Taylor               Illinois Wes           16.69      16.19q -1.6  1 
  8 Canup, Margaux               Carthage               15.99      16.30q -1.5  2 
  9 Worley, Kayla                Illinois Wes           17.03      16.30  -1.5  2 
 10 Jaderholm, Jayne             Wheaton (Ill           16.37      17.29  -1.6  1 
 11 Yap, Zenya                   Elmhurst               17.61      17.44  -1.5  2 
 12 Weinzierl, Elise             Carthage               17.61      17.86  -1.6  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill           15.23      15.29   1.2  10   
  2 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage               15.38      15.45   1.2   8   
  3 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra           15.68      15.55   1.2   6   
  4 Smith, Kierra                Augustana (I           15.57      15.64   1.2   5   
  5 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           15.37      15.66   1.2   4   
  6 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage               15.80      15.79   1.2   3   
  7 Canup, Margaux               Carthage               16.30      16.10   1.2   2   
  8 Cordes, Taylor               Illinois Wes           16.19      17.27   1.2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kierra                Augustana (I         1:04.09    1:03.83Q  2 
  2 Coglianese, Amanda           North Centra         1:03.55    1:03.95Q  1 
  3 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes         1:04.69    1:04.98q  2 
  4 Cordes, Taylor               Illinois Wes         1:07.79    1:06.14q  2 
  5 Jaderholm, Jayne             Wheaton (Ill         1:05.90    1:06.15q  1 
  6 Esch, Taylor                 North Centra         1:09.83    1:06.40q  2 
  7 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage             1:07.79    1:08.15q  1 
  8 Worley, Kayla                Illinois Wes         1:10.33    1:08.88q  1 
  9 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage             1:10.98    1:11.50   1 
 10 Mrozek, Hanna                Carthage                        1:11.63   1 
 11 English, Whitney             North Centra         1:16.10    1:14.15   2 
 12 Yap, Zenya                   Elmhurst             1:15.85    1:15.52   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coglianese, Amanda           North Centra         1:03.95    1:02.31   10   
  2 Smith, Kierra                Augustana (I         1:03.83    1:02.69    8   
  3 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes         1:04.98    1:05.55    6   
  4 Jaderholm, Jayne             Wheaton (Ill         1:06.15    1:06.24    5   
  5 Cordes, Taylor               Illinois Wes         1:06.14    1:06.42    4   
  6 Esch, Taylor                 North Centra         1:06.40    1:07.52    3   
  7 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage             1:08.15    1:08.92    2   
  8 Worley, Kayla                Illinois Wes         1:08.88    1:09.18    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orewiler, Jaime              Wheaton (Ill                   11:21.42   10   
  2 Shults, Annie                Wheaton (Ill        11:16.56   11:21.55    8   
  3 Emberton, Kindra             Millikin            11:37.81   11:22.31    6   
  4 Zimmerman, Alicia            North Centra        11:24.40   11:24.67    5   
  5 Marek, Amanda                North Centra        11:27.70   11:31.28    4   
  6 Sible, Lauren                Carthage            11:47.81   11:33.68    3   
  7 Kompanowski, Mandy           Illinois Wes        11:43.61   11:47.73    2   
  8 Anderson, Jennifer           Wheaton (Ill        11:32.39   11:47.77    1   
  9 Filippo, Katherine           Illinois Wes        11:53.26   11:48.05  
 10 Topazian, Hillary            Wheaton (Ill        12:15.84   11:53.91  
 11 Johnson, Sarah               Augustana (I        12:02.23   12:05.06  
 12 Schwent, Amy                 North Centra        11:50.05   12:14.34  
 13 Whiteside, Kristen           Augustana (I        12:16.51   12:29.27  
 14 Pease, Amanda                Augustana (I        12:14.75   12:42.13  
 15 Lehpamer, Melissa            Augustana (I        12:22.88   12:55.93  
 16 Moon, Kelsey                 Augustana (I        12:34.91   13:08.99  
 17 Murphy, Charlotte            Elmhurst            13:31.32   13:15.16  
 18 Smith, Lauren                Elmhurst            14:08.99   13:58.36  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              48.26      47.54   10   
     1) Swope, Lexia                    2) Bernardoni, Brooke             
     3) Loynachan, Jenna                4) Christy, Jessica               
  2 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                                 48.97      48.59    8   
     1) McNeil, Shannon                 2) Knubley, Debbie                
     3) Langlie, Mali                   4) Bettinger, Renee               
  3 Carthage  'A'                                       49.33      48.66    6   
     1) Laufenberg, Patti               2) Chlum, Molly                   
     3) LeClair, Kristin                4) Wilhelm, Kelsey                
  4 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                           49.16      48.87    5   
     1) Olson, Brittny                  2) Knowles, Kaitlin               
     3) DeCap, Monique                  4) Murphy, Kayla                  
  5 Millikin  'A'                                       51.24      49.72    4   
     1) Daykin, Kirsten                 2) Staib, Alyssa                  
     3) Callahan, Kaitlyn               4) Robinson, Ariel                
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               52.61      51.63    3   
     1) Moravek, Astin                  2) McCurrie, Krista               
     3) Gale, Morgan                    4) Foreman, Cat                   
  7 Elmhurst  'A'                                       54.52      52.92    2   
     1) Cochiaro, Jessica               2) Yap, Zenya                     
     3) Epping, Allie                   4) Reid, Alex                     
 -- North Park  'A'                                     51.07         DQ   lane violation
     1) Samuels, Julienne               2) Baker, Alexa                   
     3) Watson, Shanikca                4) Johnson, Anika                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            3:45.75    3:53.24   10   
     1) Loynachan, Jenna                2) Christy, Jessica               
     3) Alpert, Lauren                  4) Kirby, Mallory                 
  2 Carthage  'A'                                     3:56.14    3:54.64    8   
     1) Laufenberg, Patti               2) Morris, Makenzi                
     3) Chlum, Molly                    4) Weiler, Marissa                
  3 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                               3:55.23    3:55.59    6   
     1) Schwaller, Emily                2) Langlie, Mali                  
     3) Eastburg, Britta                4) Knubley, Debbie                
  4 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                         3:57.85    3:58.49    5   
     1) Cota, Krista                    2) Higgins, Linnea                
     3) Bingham, Kala                   4) Coglianese, Amanda             
  5 Millikin  'A'                                     4:04.12    4:04.01    4   
     1) Daykin, Kirsten                 2) Emberton, Kindra               
     3) Staib, Alyssa                   4) Robinson, Ariel                
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             4:06.70    4:04.25    3   
     1) Smith, Kierra                   2) McCurrie, Krista               
     3) Bacon, Jessica                  4) Benge, Kate                    
  7 Elmhurst  'A'                                     4:20.56    4:16.99    2   
     1) Reid, Alex                      2) Epping, Allie                  
     3) Cochiaro, Jessica               4) Luna, Maria                    
  8 North Park  'A'                                   4:33.51    4:30.64    1   
     1) Lundeen, Emma                   2) Johnson, Anika                 
     3) Samuels, Julienne               4) Baker, Alexa                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Shannon              Wheaton (Ill           1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75  10   
  2 Johnson, Gabrielle           Illinois Wes           1.62m      1.59m    5-02.50   8   
  3 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage               1.56m      1.56m    5-01.25   6   
  4 Flowers, Jordan              North Centra           1.52m      1.53m    5-00.25   5   
  5 Bullock, Imy                 Illinois Wes           1.42m     J1.53m    5-00.25   4   
  6 Bernardoni, Brooke           Illinois Wes           1.50m     J1.53m    5-00.25   3   
  7 Lincoln, Monique             North Centra           1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25   2   
  8 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           1.50m     J1.48m    4-10.25   1   
 10 English, Whitney             North Centra           1.47m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 10 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I           1.53m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Patterson, Brooke            North Centra           1.45m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 12 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I           1.47m     J1.43m    4-08.25 
 13 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes           1.53m      1.38m    4-06.25 
 -- Leyva, Shannon               Augustana (I           1.32m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Composto, Elizabeth          North Centra           3.67m      3.70m   12-01.50  10   
  2 Beird, Meridith              Illinois Wes           3.77m      3.60m   11-09.75   8   
  3 Patterson, Brooke            North Centra           3.66m     J3.60m   11-09.75   6   
  4 Hillyer, Taelar              Augustana (I           3.60m      3.30m   10-10.00   5   
  5 Carmichael, Ofelia           North Centra           3.46m     J3.30m   10-10.00   4   
  6 Truedson, Kelsey             North Centra           3.21m      3.15m   10-04.00   3   
  7 Barthelme, Jamie             North Centra           3.01m      3.00m    9-10.00   2   
  8 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana (I           2.76m      2.85m    9-04.25   1   
  9 Tjardes, Taylor              Augustana (I           2.91m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 10 Dinkel, Katie                Augustana (I           2.81m     J2.70m    8-10.25 
 -- Terwilliger, Toni            Carthage               2.45m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Alpert, Lauren               Illinois Wes           5.83m      5.50m   0.7  18-00.50  10   
  2 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage               5.27m      5.29m   1.1  17-04.25   8   
  3 LeClair, Kristin             Carthage               5.44m      5.20m   1.1  17-00.75   6   
  4 Moravek, Astin               Augustana (I           5.13m      5.16m   1.1  16-11.25   5   
  5 Composto, Elizabeth          North Centra           5.05m      5.10m   0.7  16-08.75   4   
  6 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin               5.26m      5.03m   1.5  16-06.00   3   
  7 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           5.12m      5.00m   0.5  16-05.00   2   
  8 Watson, Shanikca             North Park             5.39m      4.95m   0.8  16-03.00   1   
  9 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes           5.22m      4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50 
 10 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes           4.98m      4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
 11 Daykin, Kirsten              Millikin               5.11m      4.88m   1.5  16-00.25 
 12 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           5.01m      4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
 13 Tolliver, Bri                North Centra           4.85m      4.81m   2.7  15-09.50 
 14 Drew, Joslyn                 Carthage               5.12m      4.79m   0.4  15-08.75 
 15 Bazely, Samantha             Augustana (I           4.90m      4.69m   1.0  15-04.75 
 16 Flowers, Jordan              North Centra           5.00m      4.66m  +0.0  15-03.50 
 17 Weinzierl, Elise             Carthage               4.60m      4.48m   1.1  14-08.50 
 18 Polizzi, Laura               Augustana (I           4.42m      4.44m  -0.6  14-07.00 
 19 Mauerman, Jordan             Augustana (I           4.55m      4.42m   0.6  14-06.00 
 20 Topazian, Rachel             Wheaton (Ill           4.21m      4.31m  +0.0  14-01.75 
 21 Leggett, Shellye             North Park             4.06m      4.23m   1.2  13-10.50 
 22 Bertellotti, Veronica        Augustana (I           4.33m      4.17m   1.2  13-08.25 
 -- Canup, Margaux               Carthage               5.21m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Alpert, Lauren               Illinois Wes                     11.32m   1.5  37-01.75  10   
  2 Tolliver, Bri                North Centra          10.43m     11.22m   1.7  36-09.75   8   
  3 Mays, Basheeba               North Centra          10.98m     11.11m   0.9  36-05.50   6   
  4 Patterson, Brooke            North Centra          11.41m     11.01m   1.8  36-01.50   5   
  5 Moravek, Astin               Augustana (I          10.65m     10.74m   0.4  35-03.00   4   
  6 Samuels, Julienne            North Park            10.47m     10.72m   0.8  35-02.00   3   
  7 Bussmann, Sarah              Illinois Wes          10.81m     10.67m   0.4  35-00.25   2   
  8 Daykin, Kirsten              Millikin              10.48m     10.55m   1.5  34-07.50   1   
  9 Dierking, Emily              North Centra          10.64m     10.54m   1.9  34-07.00 
 10 Bazely, Samantha             Augustana (I          10.43m     10.43m   1.9  34-02.75 
 11 Polizzi, Laura               Augustana (I          10.33m     10.14m   0.7  33-03.25 
 12 Drew, Joslyn                 Carthage              10.70m     10.04m   0.2  32-11.25 
 12 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra                     10.04m   1.4  32-11.25 
 14 Bertellotti, Veronica        Augustana (I           9.84m      9.47m   1.4  31-01.00 
 15 Leyva, Shannon               Augustana (I           9.51m      9.40m   0.3  30-10.25 
 16 Herlitz, Kelli               Illinois Wes          10.47m      9.00m   0.3  29-06.50 
 17 Topazian, Rachel             Wheaton (Ill           9.46m      8.97m   1.4  29-05.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spesard, LeAnn               Millikin              14.25m     13.46m   44-02.00  10   
  2 Harris, Jordan               Millikin              13.17m     13.12m   43-00.50   8   
  3 Cavanagh, Cindy              Carthage              12.52m     12.95m   42-06.00   6   
  4 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          12.74m     12.60m   41-04.25   5   
  5 Sherron, Brittany            Millikin              12.85m     12.20m   40-00.50   4   
  6 Beauchamp, Liana             Augustana (I          12.11m     11.77m   38-07.50   3   
  7 McMullin, Becca              Carthage              11.76m     11.73m   38-06.00   2   
  8 Armstrong, Chelsea           North Centra          10.71m     10.60m   34-09.50   1   
  9 Pilson, Kate-Leigh           Elmhurst              10.88m     10.45m   34-03.50 
 10 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage              10.54m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 11 Morgan, Amanda               Millikin              10.44m     10.16m   33-04.00 
 11 Siwek, Bethany               Augustana (I          10.17m     10.16m   33-04.00 
 13 McConnell, Erin              Elmhurst               9.70m      9.97m   32-08.50 
 14 Davison, Jessica             Millikin              10.48m      9.88m   32-05.00 
 15 Gruber, Amber                Augustana (I           9.83m      9.82m   32-02.75 
 16 Hovee, Maris                 Wheaton (Ill           9.34m      9.80m   32-02.00 
 17 Anderson, Alyssa             North Park             9.76m      9.30m   30-06.25 
 18 Dwight, Olivia               North Park             9.47m      9.09m   29-10.00 
 -- Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              10.27m       FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sherron, Brittany            Millikin              44.67m     43.00m     141-01  10   
  2 Armstrong, Chelsea           North Centra          43.17m     39.18m     128-06   8   
  3 Harris, Jordan               Millikin              36.73m     37.99m     124-08   6   
  4 Spesard, LeAnn               Millikin              36.64m     37.17m     121-11   5   
  5 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              35.92m     36.40m     119-05   4   
  6 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          34.97m     36.31m     119-01   3   
  7 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage              37.21m     36.23m     118-10   2   
  8 Gordon, Katie                Carthage                         35.12m     115-03   1   
  9 Sawyer, Emily                Millikin              35.02m     33.78m     110-10 
 10 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana (I                     32.08m     105-03 
 11 Steger, Sarah                North Centra          35.36m     31.83m     104-05 
 12 Siwek, Bethany               Augustana (I          35.54m     31.30m     102-08 
 13 Hovee, Maris                 Wheaton (Ill          26.82m     31.27m     102-07 
 14 Pilson, Kate-Leigh           Elmhurst              33.06m     28.43m      93-03 
 15 Hardie, Emily                Carthage              28.92m     28.38m      93-01 
 16 Gruber, Amber                Augustana (I          29.21m     28.27m      92-09 
 17 Anderson, Alyssa             North Park            28.21m     26.25m      86-01 
 18 Baker, Lina                  North Centra          27.36m     26.15m      85-09 
 19 Dwight, Olivia               North Park            27.25m     24.10m      79-01 
 -- McMullin, Becca              Carthage              36.66m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Beauchamp, Liana             Augustana (I          47.45m     46.61m     152-11  10   
  2 Harris, Jordan               Millikin              49.50m     46.28m     151-10   8   
  3 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage              45.31m     44.89m     147-03   6   
  4 Spesard, LeAnn               Millikin              43.52m     44.15m     144-10   5   
  5 Armstrong, Chelsea           North Centra          43.68m     41.55m     136-04   4   
  6 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              40.94m     41.14m     135-00   3   
  7 McMullin, Becca              Carthage              41.01m     40.62m     133-03   2   
  8 Gruber, Amber                Augustana (I          41.30m     40.50m     132-10   1   
  9 Sherron, Brittany            Millikin              40.52m     40.47m     132-09 
 10 Baker, Lina                  North Centra          39.41m     38.49m     126-03 
 11 Dwight, Olivia               North Park            37.38m     38.34m     125-09 
 12 Velling, Hannah              Wheaton (Ill          35.11m     36.38m     119-04 
 13 Davison, Jessica             Millikin              40.05m     36.31m     119-01 
 14 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          37.98m     35.48m     116-05 
 15 Sawyer, Emily                Millikin              35.70m     35.19m     115-05 
 15 Pilson, Kate-Leigh           Elmhurst              32.49m     35.19m     115-05 
 17 Siwek, Bethany               Augustana (I          40.23m     34.17m     112-01 
 18 Anderson, Alyssa             North Park            33.88m     33.85m     111-01 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tolliver, Bri                North Centra          42.52m     40.04m     131-04  10   
  2 McCline, Brittany            North Park            39.07m     38.05m     124-10   8   
  3 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes          34.25m     35.92m     117-10   6   
  4 Murphy, Kayla                North Centra          38.95m     35.09m     115-01   5   
  5 Kompanowski, Mandy           Illinois Wes          29.42m     33.48m     109-10   4   
  6 Cavanagh, Cindy              Carthage              34.57m     33.41m     109-07   3   
  7 Kessel, Amanda               Illinois Wes          34.66m     32.59m     106-11   2   
  8 Foreman, Cat                 Augustana (I          35.12m     31.76m     104-02   1   
  9 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              27.70m     30.45m      99-11 
 10 Velling, Hannah              Wheaton (Ill          32.45m     30.34m      99-06 
 11 Mays, Basheeba               North Centra          32.32m     30.22m      99-02 
 12 Steger, Sarah                North Centra          32.75m     29.92m      98-02 
 13 Mauerman, Jordan             Augustana (I          32.89m     29.85m      97-11 
 14 Dwight, Olivia               North Park            30.54m     26.99m      88-06 
 15 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes          31.27m     26.26m      86-02 
 16 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra          29.79m     26.07m      85-06 
 17 Hovee, Maris                 Wheaton (Ill          28.31m     25.74m      84-05 
 18 Cyrus, Rachael               Wheaton (Ill          28.24m     24.66m      80-11 
 19 McConnell, Erin              Elmhurst              24.93m     24.21m      79-05 
 20 Shapasian, Shelley           Elmhurst              23.96m     23.83m      78-02 
 21 Hardie, Emily                Carthage              25.93m     20.86m      68-05 
 22 Pilson, Kate-Leigh           Elmhurst              25.34m     20.51m      67-03 
 23 Morgan, Amanda               Millikin              18.10m     20.35m      66-09 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             26.32   1.8  1    769
  2 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             26.73   1.8  1    734
  3 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage                 27.31   2.0  2    686
  4 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage                 27.37   2.0  2    681
  5 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes             27.55   1.8  1    667
  6 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             27.71   1.8  1    654
  7 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I             28.84   2.0  2    566
  8 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             29.60   2.0  2    510
  9 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I             29.99   1.8  1    483
 10 Kessel, Amanda               Illinois Wes             30.35   2.0  2    458
 11 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             31.16   1.8  1    404
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes           2:23.04     783
  2 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I           2:26.33     740
  3 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage               2:29.36     701
  4 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage               2:30.93     681
  5 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill           2:31.68     672
  6 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra           2:33.14     654
  7 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I           2:39.80     575
  8 Kessel, Amanda               Illinois Wes           2:46.66     499
  9 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes           2:47.96     485
 10 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra           2:53.92     424
 11 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill           2:55.69     406
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             15.47   1.2  3    781
  2 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             15.52   1.0  1    774
  3 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage                 15.56   1.0  1    769
  4 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             16.44   1.0  1    661
  5 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I             16.70   1.0  2    631
  6 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             17.05   1.2  3    591
  7 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage                 17.41   1.0  2    551
  8 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes             17.53   1.2  3    538
  9 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I             18.37   1.0  2    451
 10 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             19.62   1.0  2    335
 -- Kessel, Amanda               Illinois Wes                DQ   1.2  3  hurdle vialation
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  4 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  4 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  4 Kessel, Amanda               Illinois Wes             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  4 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  4 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
 10 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             1.32m    4-04.00    429
 11 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             1.26m    4-01.50    369
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00    573
  2 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage                 5.02m   0.9  16-05.75    565
  3 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             4.90m   1.6  16-01.00    532
  4 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes             4.72m   1.8  15-06.00    485
  5 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I             4.52m  +0.0  14-10.00    433
  6 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             4.41m  +0.0  14-05.75    406
  7 Kessel, Amanda               Illinois Wes             4.31m  -1.1  14-01.75    381
  8 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage                 4.30m  -0.4  14-01.25    379
  9 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I             4.26m   1.2  13-11.75    369
 10 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             3.75m  -1.2  12-03.75    252
 -- Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra              FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage                10.22m   33-06.50    544
  2 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             9.44m   30-11.75    493
  3 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes             9.31m   30-06.50    484
  4 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             9.17m   30-01.00    475
  5 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             9.04m   29-08.00    467
  6 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             8.50m   27-10.75    432
  7 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I             8.11m   26-07.25    406
  8 Kessel, Amanda               Illinois Wes             8.08m   26-06.25    405
  9 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             8.07m   26-05.75    404
 10 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I             8.01m   26-03.50    400
 11 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage                 7.94m   26-00.75    395
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes            34.63m     113-07    565
  2 Kessel, Amanda               Illinois Wes            33.97m     111-05    552
  3 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage                30.94m     101-06    494
  4 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill            29.11m      95-06    460
  5 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I            26.30m      86-03    407
  6 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes            24.67m      80-11    376
  7 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra            23.91m      78-05    362
  8 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage                21.39m      70-02    315
  9 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra            21.22m      69-07    312
 10 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill            20.85m      68-05    305
 11 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I            15.18m      49-10    200
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sarah              Carthage                4315       4428   10   
  2 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes            4261       4399    8   
  3 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill            3663       4046    6   
  4 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra            3617       3759    5   
  5 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I            3615       3591    4   
  6 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes            3711       3590    3   
  7 Conrad, Courtney             Carthage                3733       3577    2   
  8 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I            3267       3279    1   
  9 Kessel, Amanda               Illinois Wes            2759       2850  
 10 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra            3042       2791  
 11 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill            2525       2658  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana (I           10.80      11.04Q -0.5  1 
  2 Acres, Carleston             Millikin               11.00      11.05Q  0.2  2 
  3 Sawyer, Willie               North Park             10.93      11.09Q -1.2  3 
  4 Nash, Gabe                   North Park             10.82      11.16Q -1.4  4 
  5 Cline, Keith                 Augustana (I           11.05      11.07q  0.2  2 
  6 Brown, Mike                  Carthage               11.16      11.20q -0.5  1 
  7 Devore, David                Augustana (I           11.11      11.23q -1.4  4 
  8 Mays, Floyd                  Augustana (I           11.22      11.28q -0.5  1 
  9 Graffagna, Jay               Augustana (I           11.36      11.35  -1.4  4 
 10 Reasner, Michael             North Centra           11.33      11.37   0.2  2 
 10 Smith, Donald                North Centra           11.39      11.37  -0.5  1 
 12 Hulsey, Josiah               Wheaton (Ill           11.08      11.38  -1.2  3 
 13 Collins, Jordan              Illinois Wes           11.35      11.44  -1.2  3 
 14 Rahar, Jordan                Millikin               11.56      11.61   0.2  2 
 15 Janus, Jon                   Elmhurst               11.52      11.63  -0.5  1 
 16 McBride, Jonathan            Illinois Wes           11.25      11.65  -1.4  4 
 17 Smith, Samuel                North Centra           11.54      11.68  -1.2  3 
 18 Lott, Robert                 North Centra           11.53      11.70  -1.4  4 
 19 Brooks, Justin               Millikin               11.57      11.70   0.2  2 
 20 Dunner, Dimitri              Millikin               11.31      11.71  -1.2  3 
 21 Kennedy, Tony                North Centra           11.71      11.80  -1.2  3 
 22 Trerotola, Jake              Carthage                          11.89   0.2  2 
 23 Benware, Tyler               Wheaton (Ill           11.94      11.91  -1.4  4 
 24 Bartel, Andy                 Carthage               12.18      12.08  -1.4  4 
 25 Larson, Dillon               Carthage               12.05      12.10  -0.5  1 
 26 Chang, Victor                Wheaton (Ill           12.07      12.19  -0.5  1 
 27 Gross, Matt                  Elmhurst               12.67      12.85  -1.2  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Acres, Carleston             Millikin               11.05      10.89   1.0  10   
  2 Rindone, Alex                Augustana (I           11.04      10.95   1.0   8   
  3 Cline, Keith                 Augustana (I           11.07      11.11   1.0   6   
  4 Brown, Mike                  Carthage               11.20      11.26   1.0   5   
  5 Sawyer, Willie               North Park             11.09      11.27   1.0   4    11.262
  6 Mays, Floyd                  Augustana (I           11.28      11.27   1.0   3    11.266
  7 Nash, Gabe                   North Park             11.16      11.29   1.0   2   
  8 Devore, David                Augustana (I           11.23      11.32   1.0   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana (I           21.52      21.72Q -1.4  2 
  2 Cline, Keith                 Augustana (I           22.06      21.84Q +0.0  1 
  3 Acres, Carleston             Millikin               21.88      22.04Q +0.0  4 
  4 Hackler, Dionte              North Centra           22.31      22.17Q -1.7  3 
  5 Sawyer, Willie               North Park             22.32      21.96q +0.0  1 
  6 Kabba, Bai                   North Centra                      22.31q +0.0  4 
  7 Patton, Greg                 Augustana (I           22.35      22.37q -1.4  2 
  8 Nash, Gabe                   North Park             22.28      22.43q -1.7  3 
  9 Devore, David                Augustana (I           22.39      22.45  -1.4  2 
 10 Hulsey, Josiah               Wheaton (Ill           22.33      22.47  +0.0  4 
 11 Avant, Aryan                 Carthage               22.49      22.54  +0.0  1 
 12 Kibler, Kurt                 Elmhurst               22.60      22.68  +0.0  1 
 13 Savage, Nowlan               Augustana (I           22.76      22.68  -1.4  2 
 14 D'Angelo, Mark               Elmhurst               22.58      22.70  -1.7  3 
 15 Powell, Ibn                  Millikin               22.68      22.94  +0.0  4 
 16 McBride, Jonathan            Illinois Wes           22.56      22.94  -1.7  3 
 17 Reasner, Michael             North Centra           23.17      22.94  -1.4  2 
 18 Collins, Jordan              Illinois Wes           23.34      22.97  +0.0  1 
 19 Caron, Jon                   North Centra           22.40      23.31  +0.0  4 
 20 Janus, Jon                   Elmhurst                          23.51  +0.0  1 
 21 Dunner, Dimitri              Millikin               23.44      23.82  -1.7  3 
 22 Benware, Tyler               Wheaton (Ill           23.80      24.19  -1.7  3 
 23 Larson, Dillon               Carthage               25.34      24.70  +0.0  1 
 24 Bartel, Andy                 Carthage               25.92      25.75  -1.4  2 
 25 Gross, Matt                  Elmhurst               25.71      25.86  +0.0  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana (I           21.72      21.75  -0.8  10   
  2 Cline, Keith                 Augustana (I           21.84      21.81  -0.8   8   
  3 Acres, Carleston             Millikin               22.04      22.03  -0.8   6   
  4 Hackler, Dionte              North Centra           22.17      22.19  -0.8   5   
  5 Nash, Gabe                   North Park             22.43      22.31  -0.8   4   
  6 Sawyer, Willie               North Park             21.96      22.38  -0.8   3   
  7 Patton, Greg                 Augustana (I           22.37      23.26  -0.8   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Jon                  North Centra           49.10      47.79Q  1 
  2 Patton, Greg                 Augustana (I           48.43      48.46Q  2 
  3 Kabba, Bai                   North Centra           48.53      48.83Q  3 
  4 D'Angelo, Mark               Elmhurst               49.16      48.94Q  4 
  5 Hackler, Dionte              North Centra           49.18      48.66q  1 
  6 Stewart, Marshall            Carthage               49.18      49.19q  3 
  7 Caron, Jon                   North Centra           49.61      49.46q  2 
  8 Avant, Aryan                 Carthage               49.17      49.50q  4 
  9 Doubet, Dan                  Augustana (I           49.60      49.67   2 
 10 Williams, Kyle               Wheaton (Ill           50.06      49.97   1 
 11 Dickey, Matthew              Augustana (I           50.46      49.99   3 
 12 Powell, Ibn                  Millikin               50.33      50.12   4 
 13 Kibler, Kurt                 Elmhurst               50.38      50.22   1 
 14 Olaoye, Mustapha             North Centra                      50.34   2 
 15 Spivey, Jared                Augustana (I           50.32      50.36   4 
 16 Morrison, Zach               Illinois Wes           50.89      50.39   2 
 17 Morris, Aaron                Carthage               51.89      50.45   3 
 17 Brummet, Ryan                Augustana (I           49.84      50.45   3 
 19 Minkus, Derek                Wheaton (Ill           51.57      51.42   2 
 20 Moos, Jonathan               Illinois Wes           53.75      51.68   1 
 21 Jaderholm, Tim               Wheaton (Ill           52.25      51.83   1 
 22 Smith, Aaron                 Illinois Wes                      52.26   3 
 23 Mentzer, Luke                Wheaton (Ill                      52.52   2 
 24 Novak, Kyle                  Carthage               52.75      52.55   4 
 25 Pugh, Will                   Wheaton (Ill                      52.75   3 
 26 Hellyer, Matt                Carthage               53.08      52.83   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard, Jon                  North Centra           47.79      48.22   10   
  2 Hackler, Dionte              North Centra           48.66      48.24    8   
  3 Patton, Greg                 Augustana (I           48.46      48.36    6   
  4 Avant, Aryan                 Carthage               49.50      48.39    5   
  5 D'Angelo, Mark               Elmhurst               48.94      48.71    4   
  6 Caron, Jon                   North Centra           49.46      48.99    3   
  7 Stewart, Marshall            Carthage               49.19      49.00    2   
  8 Kabba, Bai                   North Centra           48.83      49.24    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Tyler              Illinois Wes         1:55.82    1:52.78Q 
  2 Vance, Luke                  Wheaton (Ill         1:52.17    1:53.37Q 
  3 Thompson, Parker             Wheaton (Ill         1:53.72    1:53.69Q 
  4 Foley, Patrick               North Centra         1:53.89    1:53.35Q 
  5 Lodi, Juliano                North Centra         1:55.60    1:54.21Q 
  6 Hamilton, Marlen             North Centra         1:54.58    1:54.53Q 
  7 Ruske, Richie                North Centra         1:57.27    1:54.34q 
  8 Bartell, Ryan                North Centra         1:59.50    1:54.50q 
  9 Valle, Edgar                 Augustana (I         1:54.62    1:54.72q 
 10 Flores, Jose                 Carthage             1:53.33    1:54.91  
 11 Dal Pazzo, Vincenzo          Augustana (I         1:53.41    1:54.95  
 12 Zahrobsky, Steve             Augustana (I         1:57.02    1:55.14  
 13 Zahn, Joe                    Augustana (I         1:55.24    1:55.51  
 14 Buttimer, Keegan             Augustana (I         1:57.67    1:55.83  
 15 Veldt, Nate                  Wheaton (Ill         1:55.55    1:56.08  
 16 Lustick, Max                 Illinois Wes         2:00.06    1:56.49  
 17 Parker, Dustin               Carthage             1:56.82    1:57.39  
 18 Seske, Kevin                 Illinois Wes         1:59.16    1:57.56  
 19 Hall, Derek                  Carthage             1:57.25    1:57.79  
 20 Lindbergh, Kent              Wheaton (Ill         1:59.04    1:57.99  
 21 Klinefelter, Justin          North Park           2:01.30    1:58.35  
 22 O'Daniel, Kyle               Illinois Wes         1:58.49    1:59.50  
 23 Slavick, Jeff                Elmhurst             2:00.27    1:59.83  
 24 Kaldahl, Taylor              Illinois Wes         2:01.77    2:00.08  
 25 Knautz, Nathan               Wheaton (Ill         1:59.48    2:00.54  
 26 Selling, Nathan              Elmhurst             2:04.29    2:04.67  
 27 Thomas, Jeffrey              Elmhurst                        2:09.50  
 28 Orlowski, Kevin              Elmhurst             2:15.65    2:14.51  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vance, Luke                  Wheaton (Ill         1:53.37    1:51.48   10   
  2 Thompson, Parker             Wheaton (Ill         1:53.69    1:52.79    8   
  3 Foley, Patrick               North Centra         1:53.35    1:52.81    6   
  4 Hamilton, Marlen             North Centra         1:54.53    1:53.69    5   
  5 Lodi, Juliano                North Centra         1:54.21    1:54.68    4   
  6 Valle, Edgar                 Augustana (I         1:54.72    1:54.74    3   
  7 Ruske, Richie                North Centra         1:54.34    1:55.70    2   
  8 Bartell, Ryan                North Centra         1:54.50    1:56.34    1   
  9 Saunders, Tyler              Illinois Wes         1:52.78    2:01.78  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Parker             Wheaton (Ill         3:52.10    3:51.06   10   
  2 Crain, John                  North Centra         3:58.93    3:52.13    8   
  3 Mascote, Yonatan             North Centra         3:58.76    3:54.89    6   
  4 Austin, Jake                 Elmhurst             3:53.94    3:55.33    5   
  5 Lustick, Max                 Illinois Wes         4:07.29    3:56.35    4   
  6 Haffner, Brett               Wheaton (Ill         3:59.60    3:57.03    3   
  7 Muth, Matt                   North Centra         3:59.57    3:57.19    2   
  8 Keating, Brad                Augustana (I         3:57.52    3:58.03    1   
  9 Smith, Justin                Augustana (I         3:51.83    3:59.40  
 10 Buttimer, Keegan             Augustana (I         3:59.06    4:00.58  
 11 Veldt, Nate                  Wheaton (Ill         3:59.59    4:01.07  
 12 Hadley, Nathan               Wheaton (Ill         4:04.30    4:02.38  
 13 Janet, David                 North Centra         4:00.91    4:03.00  
 14 Hird, Timothy                North Centra                    4:08.58  
 15 Odenkirk, Alex               Augustana (I         4:02.85    4:09.30  
 16 Saunders, Tyler              Illinois Wes         3:58.97    4:10.05  
 17 Bergstrom, Erik              Illinois Wes         4:16.91    4:10.10  
 18 Gornick, Nick                Augustana (I         3:59.82    4:13.09  
 19 Babatz, Gary                 Wheaton (Ill         4:12.72    4:13.12  
 20 Schroeder, Gavin             Illinois Wes         4:12.92    4:14.29  
 21 VanNess, Kurt                Illinois Wes         4:02.93    4:15.85  
 22 Selling, Nathan              Elmhurst             4:23.22    4:18.63  
 23 Klinefelter, Justin          North Park                      4:20.50  
 24 Mackenzie, Quinn             Carthage             4:29.00    4:25.26  
 25 Thomas, Jeffrey              Elmhurst             4:32.36    4:27.51  
 26 Slavick, Jeff                Elmhurst             4:23.14    4:32.36  
 27 Slinkman, Joey               Elmhurst             4:45.97    4:40.23  
 28 Emerson, Dillon              Carthage             4:39.39    4:45.69  
 29 Nyquist, Kaleb               North Park           4:37.11    4:45.72  
 30 Jefferson, Nick              North Park           4:53.54    4:48.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pollastrini, Brian           Augustana (I        14:57.22   15:15.16   10   
  2 Kerley, Dan                  North Centra        14:34.31   15:20.19    8   
  3 Luby, T.J.                   Illinois Wes        15:27.15   15:24.07    6   
  4 Crain, John                  North Centra        14:34.88   15:24.50    5   
  5 Phillips, Mark               Wheaton (Ill        14:52.59   15:24.97    4   
  6 Morrison, Travis             North Centra        15:07.38   15:25.27    3   
  7 Gilbert, Mitchell            North Centra        14:56.67   15:25.64    2   
  8 Bowman, Matt                 Augustana (I        15:20.57   15:27.93    1   
  9 Smith, Jonathan              Augustana (I        14:57.07   15:34.42  
 10 Tisza, Mike                  Augustana (I        15:06.26   15:38.57  
 11 Munoz, Axel                  Elmhurst            16:45.53   15:44.65  
 12 Waterman, Jake               Wheaton (Ill        14:50.33   15:57.97  
 13 TenBusch, Billy              Augustana (I        15:07.83   15:57.99  
 14 Evans, Nate                  Illinois Wes        15:45.50   16:10.88  
 15 Schoen, Mitchell             Wheaton (Ill                   16:13.34  
 16 Ryan, Sean                   Illinois Wes        15:49.14   16:14.45  
 17 Castillo, Bobby              Illinois Wes        15:04.74   16:21.60  
 18 Wainwright, Dave             Wheaton (Ill        16:16.18   16:24.01  
 19 Waterman, James              Wheaton (Ill        14:51.93   16:34.58  
 20 Cross, Will                  Elmhurst            16:02.46   16:35.52  
 21 Bernard, Eric                Carthage            16:19.48   16:53.39  
 22 Vrchota, Doug                Elmhurst            16:01.88   16:55.30  
 23 Camp, Jeff                   Elmhurst            16:23.17   16:58.15  
 24 Smith, Paul                  Carthage            16:17.46   17:44.47  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kerley, Dan                  North Centra        29:58.23   31:08.60   10   
  2 Klein, Neal                  North Centra        30:43.94   31:11.6h    8   
  3 Tisza, Mike                  Augustana (I        31:12.94   31:14.9h    6   
  4 Bowman, Matt                 Augustana (I        30:31.22   31:15.6h    5   
  5 Klein, Roger                 North Centra        31:58.96   31:16.7h    4   
  6 Smith, Jonathan              Augustana (I        30:59.44   31:23.5h    3   
  7 McAvoy, Joe                  North Centra        31:54.63   31:47.2h    2   
  8 Hird, Timothy                North Centra        31:26.34   31:51.6h    1   
  9 Castillo, Bobby              Illinois Wes        32:48.13   31:58.4h  
 10 Goertz, Jacob                Wheaton (Ill                   32:07.1h  
 11 TenBusch, Billy              Augustana (I        31:08.07   32:14.9h  
 12 Hatton, Nate                 Wheaton (Ill                   32:58.9h  
 13 Smith, Nathan                Augustana (I        31:38.56   33:14.6h  
 14 Harris, Ethan                Wheaton (Ill                   33:32.0h  
 15 Cross, Will                  Elmhurst                       33:36.7h  
 16 Rachford, Bobbie             Illinois Wes                   33:40.4h  
 17 Mahaffey, Jake               Carthage            31:43.19   33:51.9h  
 18 Becker, Ben                  Illinois Wes        34:32.80   33:54.2h  
 19 Stocking, Teddy              Wheaton (Ill                   34:38.1h  
 20 Vrchota, Doug                Elmhurst            33:04.01   34:39.3h  
 21 Giannis, Mark                Illinois Wes                   35:25.5h  
 22 August, Dan                  Carthage            32:56.88   35:40.3h  
 23 Vankerkhoff, Todd            Wheaton (Ill        32:50.18   36:36.3h  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petty, Kalen                 North Centra           15.12      15.23Q -0.3  2 
  2 Davis, Greg                  Augustana (I           14.79      15.30Q -1.7  1 
  3 Michals, Joseph              North Centra           15.12      15.36q -0.3  2 
  4 Varela, Michael              North Centra           15.39      15.51q -1.7  1 
  5 Voland, David                Augustana (I           15.52      15.75q -1.7  1 
  6 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra           15.93      15.97q -1.7  1 
  7 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes           15.88      16.11q -1.7  1 
  8 King, Marty                  Augustana (I           15.77      16.15q -0.3  2 
  9 Bennett, Kyle                Augustana (I           15.78      16.16  -0.3  2 
 10 Harrison, Adam               Illinois Wes           16.13      16.37  -0.3  2 
 11 Schroeder, John              Wheaton (Ill           17.23      18.24  -1.7  1 
 12 Cordero, Andy                Augustana (I                      18.84  -1.7  1 
 -- Baumgartner, Nicholas        North Centra           16.18        DNF  -0.3  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Greg                  Augustana (I           15.30      15.00   1.4  10   
  2 Petty, Kalen                 North Centra           15.23      15.17   1.4   8   
  3 Michals, Joseph              North Centra           15.36      15.34   1.4   6   
  4 Voland, David                Augustana (I           15.75      15.42   1.4   5   
  5 King, Marty                  Augustana (I           16.15      15.67   1.4   4   
  6 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra           15.97      15.76   1.4   3   
  7 Varela, Michael              North Centra           15.51      15.81   1.4   2   
  8 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes           16.11      15.84   1.4   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Jon                  North Centra           53.82      53.53Q  2 
  2 Voland, David                Augustana (I           51.96      54.37Q  1 
  3 Michals, Joseph              North Centra           53.84      54.14q  2 
  4 Davis, Greg                  Augustana (I           53.91      54.53q  1 
  5 Bennett, Kyle                Augustana (I           55.46      55.61q  1 
  6 Hoffman, James               North Centra           56.54      55.78q  2 
  7 Varela, Michael              North Centra           55.94      56.04q  2 
  8 Vargas, Sergio               North Centra           56.68      56.46q  1 
  9 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage               57.71      56.46   2 
 10 King, Marty                  Augustana (I           56.56      56.53   1 
 11 Harrison, Adam               Illinois Wes           58.74      56.60   1 
 12 Dagg, Ben                    Wheaton (Ill           57.04      56.83   2 
 13 Pace, Devon                  Augustana (I           59.19      59.51   1 
 14 Harmon, David                Wheaton (Ill           59.62      59.71   2 
 15 Schroeder, John              Wheaton (Ill         1:01.20    1:02.55   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Voland, David                Augustana (I           54.37      52.21   10   
  2 Howard, Jon                  North Centra           53.53      53.28    8   
  3 Michals, Joseph              North Centra           54.14      53.86    6   
  4 Davis, Greg                  Augustana (I           54.53      54.70    5   
  5 Bennett, Kyle                Augustana (I           55.61      55.11    4   
  6 Hoffman, James               North Centra           55.78      55.38    3   
  7 Varela, Michael              North Centra           56.04      56.44    2   
  8 Vargas, Sergio               North Centra           56.46      57.20    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin, Jake                 Elmhurst             9:13.95    9:16.23   10   
  2 Janet, David                 North Centra         9:31.50    9:16.65    8   
  3 Waterman, Jake               Wheaton (Ill         9:32.62    9:19.27    6   
  4 Waterman, James              Wheaton (Ill         9:32.65    9:20.43    5   
  5 Kremer, Jordan               North Centra         9:26.99    9:24.51    4   
  6 Mascote, Yonatan             North Centra         9:28.43    9:28.63    3   
  7 Busch, Tyler                 Augustana (I         9:28.51    9:29.47    2   
  8 Root, Ryan                   North Centra         9:38.62    9:29.78    1   
  9 McHale, Dave                 Wheaton (Ill         9:45.80    9:30.63  
 10 Hadley, Nathan               Wheaton (Ill         9:47.43    9:44.26  
 11 Shunk, Alec                  Wheaton (Ill         9:49.85    9:52.22  
 12 Kapolnek, Kevin              Illinois Wes        10:04.33    9:53.18  
 13 Weisgerber, Patrick          North Centra        10:05.52    9:55.85  
 14 Harris, Tommy                Augustana (I         9:48.53    9:59.07  
 15 Wisser, Billy                Augustana (I        10:06.78   10:06.76  
 16 Stockwell, Alex              Augustana (I         9:55.35   10:17.99  
 17 Fahey, Jim                   Illinois Wes        10:14.17   10:21.00  
 18 Keck, Josh                   Carthage            10:10.92   10:25.12  
 19 Christian, Thomas            Augustana (I         9:39.93   10:26.97  
 20 Fuller, JD                   Carthage            10:13.92   10:48.90  
 21 Bajric, Sendin               Millikin            10:16.24   10:57.35  
 22 McGrath, Dave                Illinois Wes        11:12.14   10:58.15  
 23 Peterson, Tyler              Illinois Wes        11:34.86   11:18.53  
 24 Slinkman, Joey               Elmhurst            11:35.33   11:21.08  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               41.66      41.55   10   
     1) Devore, David                   2) Patton, Greg                   
     3) Cline, Keith                    4) Rindone, Alex                  
  2 Millikin  'A'                                       43.12      42.46    8   
     1) Acres, Carleston                2) Dunner, Dimitri                
     3) Brooks, Justin                  4) Powell, Ibn                    
  3 Carthage  'A'                                       42.96      42.49    6   
     1) Morris, Aaron                   2) Brown, Mike                    
     3) Avant, Aryan                    4) Brown, Cale                    
  4 North Park  'A'                                                42.84    5   
     1) Johansson, David                2) Patterson, Justin              
     3) Nash, Gabe                      4) Sawyer, Willie                 
  5 Elmhurst  'A'                                       42.97      42.85    4   
     1) Janus, Jon                      2) Kibler, Kurt                   
     3) Kibler, Kyle                    4) D'Angelo, Mark                 
  6 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                                 43.46      43.00    3   
     1) Hulsey, Josiah                  2) Williams, Kyle                 
     3) Bradley, Chris                  4) Mosbrucker, Adam               
  7 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                           42.89      43.10    2   
     1) Smith, Donald                   2) Reasner, Michael               
     3) Souvannsaing, Matt              4) Charles, Stewart               
 -- Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              43.13         DQ   unsportsmanlike cond
     1) Darcy, Ryan                     2) Harrison, Adam                 
     3) McBride, Jonathan               4) Collins, Jordan                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             3:12.71    3:13.44   10   
     1) Davis, Greg                     2) Patton, Greg                   
     3) Voland, David                   4) Rindone, Alex                  
  2 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                         3:11.65    3:15.43    8   
     1) Howard, Jon                     2) Smith, Samuel                  
     3) Hamilton, Marlen                4) Caron, Jon                     
  3 Carthage  'A'                                     3:15.30    3:17.35    6   
     1) Stewart, Marshall               2) Brown, Cale                    
     3) Flores, Jose                    4) Avant, Aryan                   
  4 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                               3:22.08    3:19.53    5   
     1) Vance, Luke                     2) Thompson, Parker               
     3) Mentzer, Luke                   4) Williams, Kyle                 
  5 Elmhurst  'A'                                     3:25.49    3:19.84    4   
     1) Kibler, Kurt                    2) Janus, Jon                     
     3) Austin, Jake                    4) D'Angelo, Mark                 
  6 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            3:26.00    3:22.01    3   
     1) Collins, Jordan                 2) Harrison, Adam                 
     3) Morrison, Zach                  4) McBride, Jonathan              
  7 Millikin  'A'                                     3:30.87    3:29.97    2   
     1) Acres, Carleston                2) Dunner, Dimitri                
     3) Bajric, Sendin                  4) Powell, Ibn                    
  8 North Park  'A'                                              3:41.44    1   
     1) Nash, Gabe                      2) Klinefelter, Justin            
     3) Nyquist, Kaleb                  4) Sawyer, Willie                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James, Trevor                Carthage               1.95m      2.09m    6-10.25  10   
  2 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra           2.07m      2.06m    6-09.00   8   
  3 Prosser, Josh                Augustana (I           1.95m      2.03m    6-08.00   6   
  4 Vaseghi, Kevin               North Park             1.90m      2.00m    6-06.75   5   
  5 Carlson, Andrew              North Centra           1.94m      1.97m    6-05.50   4   
  6 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra           1.93m      1.94m    6-04.25   3   
  7 Tillman, Demarco             North Centra           1.88m      1.91m    6-03.25   2   
  8 Davidson, Justin             Augustana (I           1.91m      1.88m    6-02.00   1   
  9 Oyewole, Femi                North Centra           1.93m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Olinger, Andrew              Carthage               1.76m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Malatt, Mark                 Illinois Wes           1.75m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wood, John                   North Centra           5.16m      5.20m   17-00.75  10   
  2 Stacey, Thomas               North Centra           5.01m      4.90m   16-00.75   8   
  3 Winder, Josh                 North Centra           5.30m     J4.90m   16-00.75   6   
  4 Geraghty, Peter              North Centra           5.20m      4.75m   15-07.00   5   
  5 Wleklinski, Frank            North Centra           4.71m      4.60m   15-01.00   4   
  6 Callahan, Calvin             Carthage               4.41m      4.30m   14-01.25   2.50
  6 Padesky, Jeff                Augustana (I           4.45m      4.30m   14-01.25   2.50
  8 McIntosh, Boone              Millikin               4.27m      4.15m   13-07.25   1   
  9 Lardner, Will                Augustana (I           4.00m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  9 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana (I           4.10m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Bernatowicz, Brett           Augustana (I           4.08m         NH            
 -- Riccolo, Remington           Augustana (I           3.95m         NH            
 -- Roth, Dustin                 Millikin               4.15m         NH            
 -- Schofield, Colin             Illinois Wes           3.50m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Torre               Augustana (I           7.17m      7.02m  -0.2  23-00.50  10   
  2 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra           6.96m      6.87m  +0.0  22-06.50   8   
  3 Johnson, Tynan               North Centra           6.81m      6.36m  +0.0  20-10.50   6   
  4 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana (I           6.39m      6.35m  -1.2  20-10.00   5   
  5 Souvannsaing, Matt           North Centra           6.66m     J6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00   4   
  6 Rahar, Jordan                Millikin               6.09m      6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00   3   
  7 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage               6.31m      6.29m   0.7  20-07.75   2   
  8 Wall, Brendan                Illinois Wes           6.48m      6.25m   1.5  20-06.25   1   
  9 Brown, Cale                  Carthage               6.56m      6.23m  -0.1  20-05.25 
 10 Pacione, Joey                Illinois Wes           6.58m      6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50 
 11 Olinger, Andrew              Carthage               6.19m      6.17m   0.3  20-03.00 
 12 Casper, Mason                North Centra           6.09m      6.08m   1.5  19-11.50 
 13 Messina, Neil                Carthage               6.37m      5.96m  -0.7  19-06.75 
 14 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra           6.30m      5.89m   1.5  19-04.00 
 15 Gordy, Kevin                 Augustana (I           6.39m      5.80m  -0.7  19-00.50 
 16 Pospisil, Scott              Augustana (I                      5.73m   1.7  18-09.75 
 17 Gustafson, Jacob             North Park                        5.68m  -1.7  18-07.75 
 17 Winter, Ryan                 Illinois Wes           6.32m      5.68m  -0.1  18-07.75 
 19 Brooks, Justin               Millikin                          5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25 
 20 Mentzer, Luke                Wheaton (Ill           6.45m      5.55m   0.1  18-02.50 
 21 Chang, Victor                Wheaton (Ill           5.65m      5.48m   0.2  17-11.75 
 22 Miller, Reggie               Carthage               6.39m      5.40m   0.2  17-08.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Pacione, Joey                Illinois Wes          14.15m     13.96m   1.4  45-09.75  10   
  2 Brooks, Justin               Millikin              13.52m     13.74m   0.2  45-01.00   8   
  3 Olinger, Andrew              Carthage              13.20m     13.69m   1.4  44-11.00   6   
  4 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage              12.40m     13.32m   1.1  43-08.50   5   
  5 Souvannsaing, Matt           North Centra          12.43m     13.26m   1.1  43-06.00   4   
  6 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra          13.34m     13.21m   1.1  43-04.25   3   
  7 Petty, Kalen                 North Centra                     12.94m   0.9  42-05.50   2   
  8 McCrary, Justin              Wheaton (Ill          13.05m     12.61m   1.9  41-04.50   1   
  9 Casper, Mason                North Centra          12.45m     12.52m   1.9  41-01.00 
 10 Bergman, Josh                Carthage              12.22m     12.41m  -0.2  40-08.75 
 10 Winter, Ryan                 Illinois Wes          12.52m     12.41m   1.9  40-08.75 
 12 Wall, Brendan                Illinois Wes          12.39m     12.15m   0.2  39-10.50 
 13 Messina, Neil                Carthage                         12.04m   1.5  39-06.00 
 14 Cipriano, Paul               North Centra          12.61m     12.03m   1.6  39-05.75 
 15 Rahar, Jordan                Millikin              13.10m     12.00m   1.0  39-04.50 
 16 Pospisil, Scott              Augustana (I          11.48m     11.98m   1.1  39-03.75 
 17 Johnson, Colin               Augustana (I                     11.05m   0.3  36-03.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage              15.94m     16.19m   53-01.50  10   
  2 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              16.03m     15.99m   52-05.50   8   
  3 Kapustka, Robert             North Centra          14.83m     15.51m   50-10.75   6   
  4 Johnson, Jarrayl             Carthage              15.16m     15.29m   50-02.00   5   
  5 Benning, Brian               Augustana (I          14.35m     14.24m   46-08.75   4   
  6 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana (I          14.13m     14.11m   46-03.50   3   
  7 Wilson, Brian                North Centra          14.06m     13.84m   45-05.00   2   
  8 Hosey, John                  North Centra          13.79m     13.59m   44-07.00   1   
  9 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              13.85m     13.48m   44-02.75 
 10 Christensen, Phil            Augustana (I          14.26m     13.47m   44-02.50 
 11 Mullen, Chris                North Park            13.63m     13.37m   43-10.50 
 12 Kirk, Steven                 Illinois Wes          12.17m     13.29m   43-07.25 
 13 Anderson, Dave               North Park            13.04m     12.96m   42-06.25 
 14 Miller, Noah                 Wheaton (Ill          13.79m     12.61m   41-04.50 
 15 Horsch, Mick                 Illinois Wes          13.57m     12.51m   41-00.50 
 16 Glenn, Toby                  Elmhurst              11.94m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 17 Tews, Sean                   Elmhurst              11.83m     11.52m   37-09.50 
 18 Giambalvo, DJ                Elmhurst              11.30m     11.00m   36-01.25 
 19 Cooper, Thomas               Elmhurst              11.44m     10.99m   36-00.75 
 20 Rhee, Victor                 Illinois Wes          13.12m     10.92m   35-10.00 
 21 Tanner, Craig                North Park            10.78m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 22 Choate, Justin               Augustana (I          10.64m     10.72m   35-02.00 
 23 Pugh, Will                   Wheaton (Ill          10.91m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 24 Hodge, Kevin                 Augustana (I           8.34m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 -- Read, Brian                  North Centra          12.25m       FOUL            
 -- Thomas, A.J.                 North Centra          13.19m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage              49.40m     48.91m     160-05  10   
  2 Christensen, Phil            Augustana (I          50.36m     47.56m     156-00   8   
  3 Kapustka, Robert             North Centra          47.13m     46.98m     154-02   6   
  4 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage              45.82m     46.01m     150-11   5   
  5 Benner, Jacob                Augustana (I          46.01m     43.47m     142-07   4   
  6 Horsch, Mick                 Illinois Wes          42.60m     41.46m     136-00   3   
  7 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              39.64m     40.60m     133-02   2   
  8 Read, Brian                  North Centra          40.88m     40.15m     131-09   1   
  9 Thomas, A.J.                 North Centra          39.55m     39.74m     130-04 
 10 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              42.56m     39.67m     130-02 
 11 Anderson, Dave               North Park            39.83m     38.84m     127-05 
 12 Miller, Noah                 Wheaton (Ill          42.77m     38.07m     124-11 
 13 Kirk, Steven                 Illinois Wes          45.44m     37.97m     124-07 
 14 Tews, Sean                   Elmhurst              38.52m     37.43m     122-10 
 15 Eddleman, Tommy              Millikin              39.48m     36.95m     121-03 
 16 Pugh, Will                   Wheaton (Ill          33.13m     36.52m     119-10 
 16 Carter, Phillip              North Centra          40.47m     36.52m     119-10 
 18 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana (I          41.11m     35.56m     116-08 
 19 Mullen, Chris                North Park            34.86m     34.53m     113-03 
 20 Lau, Ryan                    Wheaton (Ill          34.02m     34.47m     113-01 
 21 Hosey, John                  North Centra          36.16m     33.87m     111-01 
 22 Choate, Justin               Augustana (I          34.67m     33.30m     109-03 
 23 Cooper, Thomas               Elmhurst              36.70m     31.02m     101-09 
 24 Rhee, Victor                 Illinois Wes          37.17m     30.86m     101-03 
 25 Glenn, Toby                  Elmhurst              28.63m     27.29m      89-06 
 26 Giambalvo, DJ                Elmhurst              26.45m     26.51m      87-00 
 -- Benning, Brian               Augustana (I          39.32m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage              59.51m     58.09m     190-07  10   
  2 Myers, Adam                  Augustana (I          59.13m     56.55m     185-06   8   
  3 Kirk, Steven                 Illinois Wes          56.37m     56.37m     184-11   6   
  4 Benning, Brian               Augustana (I          51.60m     53.76m     176-04   5   
  5 Kapustka, Robert             North Centra          51.39m     52.15m     171-01   4   
  6 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage              52.20m     50.20m     164-08   3   
  7 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana (I          50.05m     47.86m     157-00   2   
  8 Eddleman, Tommy              Millikin              50.10m     46.85m     153-08   1   
  9 Christensen, Phil            Augustana (I          50.67m     46.72m     153-03 
 10 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              47.23m     45.53m     149-04 
 11 Benner, Jacob                Augustana (I          44.42m     44.71m     146-08 
 12 Miller, Noah                 Wheaton (Ill          41.38m     41.29m     135-05 
 13 Rhee, Victor                 Illinois Wes          37.85m     41.00m     134-06 
 14 Schlieter, Phil              Carthage              41.50m     39.73m     130-04 
 15 Glenn, Toby                  Elmhurst              34.44m     37.03m     121-06 
 16 Anderson, Dave               North Park            38.93m     36.86m     120-11 
 17 Cooper, Thomas               Elmhurst              35.57m     33.75m     110-09 
 18 Mullen, Chris                North Park            37.43m     32.51m     106-08 
 19 Giambalvo, DJ                Elmhurst              25.60m     27.41m      89-11 
 20 Carter, Phillip              North Centra          29.59m     27.29m      89-06 
 21 Hosey, John                  North Centra          30.81m     26.15m      85-09 
 -- Horsch, Mick                 Illinois Wes          47.05m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johansson, David             North Park            60.44m     60.91m     199-10  10   
  2 Giaquinto, Mike              North Centra          60.62m     57.60m     189-00   8   
  3 Ahrberg, Barrett             Wheaton (Ill                     54.62m     179-02   6   
  4 Anderson, Luke               Augustana (I          53.52m     52.00m     170-07   5   
  5 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              51.20m     51.16m     167-10   4   
  6 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra          49.09m     49.76m     163-03   3   
  7 Eddleman, Tommy              Millikin              51.61m     48.70m     159-09   2   
  8 Olson, Alrick                North Park            47.90m     47.12m     154-07   1   
  9 Anderson, Mike               Augustana (I          48.61m     46.73m     153-04 
 10 Fridrich, Nick               North Centra          50.72m     45.18m     148-03 
 11 Kirk, Steven                 Illinois Wes          43.58m     44.98m     147-07 
 12 Harmon, David                Wheaton (Ill          43.88m     42.36m     139-00 
 13 Messina, Neil                Carthage              40.81m     41.47m     136-01 
 14 Tews, Sean                   Elmhurst              44.27m     41.30m     135-06 
 15 Seymour, Alec                Augustana (I          47.25m     40.70m     133-06 
 16 Hapanovich, Steve            Augustana (I          40.95m     40.37m     132-05 
 17 Walker, Matt                 North Park            40.26m     39.72m     130-04 
 18 Pugh, Will                   Wheaton (Ill          38.96m     39.60m     129-11 
 19 McCrary, Justin              Wheaton (Ill          40.79m     39.26m     128-10 
 20 Glenn, Toby                  Elmhurst              45.20m     38.10m     125-00 
 21 Cooper, Thomas               Elmhurst              42.49m     37.38m     122-08 
 22 Slade, Chris                 North Centra          37.15m     36.55m     119-11 
 23 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill          41.40m     36.40m     119-05 
 24 Vear, Mark                   North Centra          39.69m     36.35m     119-03 
 25 Giambalvo, DJ                Elmhurst              40.82m     36.01m     118-02 
 26 Rahar, Jordan                Millikin              50.15m     35.57m     116-08 
 27 Lau, Ryan                    Wheaton (Ill                     28.80m      94-06 
 -- Brinkmann, Tim               Illinois Wes                       FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             11.30   1.0  1    795
  2 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             11.52   1.2  2    748
  3 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             11.56   1.0  1    740
  4 Perez, Michael               North Centra             11.59   1.2  2    734
  5 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             11.61   1.2  2    730
  6 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes             11.69   1.0  1    713
  7 Deets, Matt                  Augustana (I             11.78   1.2  2    695
  8 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 11.92   1.0  1    667
  9 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton (Ill             11.94   1.0  1    663
 10 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 11.98   1.0  1    655
 11 Neylan, James                Carthage                 12.22   1.2  2    608
 12 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             12.33   1.2  2    588
 13 Lulis, Andrew                Augustana (I             12.40   1.2  2    574
 14 Reasor, John                 North Centra             12.72   1.0  1    516
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             51.65   1    740
  2 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             52.32   2    711
  3 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             52.39   1    708
  4 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             52.45   2    705
  5 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             52.96   2    683
  6 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton (Ill             53.48   1    661
  7 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 53.90   2    644
  8 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes             54.21   2    631
  9 Perez, Michael               North Centra             54.25   1    629
 10 Lulis, Andrew                Augustana (I             54.26   2    629
 11 Neylan, James                Carthage                 54.92   2    602
 12 Deets, Matt                  Augustana (I             54.98   1    600
 13 Reasor, John                 North Centra             55.87   1    564
 14 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 58.26   1    474
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes           4:19.68     814
  2 Lulis, Andrew                Augustana (I           4:38.90     687
  3 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I           4:44.86     650
  4 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I           4:44.97     649
  5 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I           4:45.16     648
  6 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes           4:47.11     636
  7 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton (Ill           4:49.48     622
  8 Neylan, James                Carthage               4:53.40     598
  9 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage               4:54.90     589
 10 Deets, Matt                  Augustana (I           5:03.25     541
 11 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra           5:03.38     540
 12 Reasor, John                 North Centra           5:03.81     538
 13 Perez, Michael               North Centra           5:11.57     495
 14 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin               5:59.64     266
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes             16.19   1.2  4    711
  2 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton (Ill             16.95   1.4  3    629
  3 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             17.02   1.2  4    622
  4 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             17.14   0.8  1    610
  5 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             17.48   1.2  2    575
  6 Deets, Matt                  Augustana (I             17.62   1.2  4    561
  7 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             18.27   1.2  4    499
  8 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 18.42   1.4  3    485
  9 Neylan, James                Carthage                 18.61   1.4  3    467
 10 Perez, Michael               North Centra             18.94   1.2  2    438
 11 Lulis, Andrew                Augustana (I             19.03   1.4  3    430
 12 Reasor, John                 North Centra             19.12   0.8  1    422
 13 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             19.43   0.8  1    396
 14 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 20.08   1.2  2    343
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  1 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3 Reasor, John                 North Centra             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  4 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton (Ill             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  6 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes             1.66m    5-05.25    512
  7 Perez, Michael               North Centra             1.63m    5-04.25    488
  7 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             1.63m    5-04.25    488
  9 Neylan, James                Carthage                 1.60m    5-03.00    464
  9 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 1.60m    5-03.00    464
 11 Lulis, Andrew                Augustana (I             1.54m    5-00.50    419
 11 Deets, Matt                  Augustana (I             1.54m    5-00.50    419
 11 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             1.54m    5-00.50    419
 14 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 1.51m    4-11.50    396
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             4.09m   13-05.00    642
  2 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 3.89m   12-09.00    587
  3 Lulis, Andrew                Augustana (I             3.79m   12-05.25    560
  4 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             3.69m   12-01.25    533
  4 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 3.69m   12-01.25    533
  4 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             3.69m   12-01.25    533
  7 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton (Ill             3.39m   11-01.50    454
  8 Deets, Matt                  Augustana (I             3.29m   10-09.50    429
  8 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             3.29m   10-09.50    429
  8 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             3.29m   10-09.50    429
 11 Reasor, John                 North Centra             3.19m   10-05.50    403
 12 Perez, Michael               North Centra             2.99m    9-09.75    354
 12 Neylan, James                Carthage                 2.99m    9-09.75    354
 14 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes             2.89m    9-05.75    331
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Deets, Matt                  Augustana (I             6.06m  -0.7  19-10.75    600
  1 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             6.06m  -1.3  19-10.75    600
  3 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             5.98m  -0.5  19-07.50    582
  4 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton (Ill             5.91m  -0.1  19-04.75    567
  5 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             5.85m   0.1  19-02.50    554
  6 Perez, Michael               North Centra             5.62m  -1.3  18-05.25    506
  7 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             5.58m  -0.8  18-03.75    498
  8 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes             5.53m  -0.5  18-01.75    487
  9 Neylan, James                Carthage                 5.47m  +0.0  17-11.50    475
 10 Reasor, John                 North Centra             5.38m  -0.1  17-08.00    457
 11 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             5.37m  -0.7  17-07.50    455
 12 Lulis, Andrew                Augustana (I             5.34m  -0.8  17-06.25    449
 13 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 5.29m   0.8  17-04.25    439
 13 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 5.29m   NWI  17-04.25    439
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neylan, James                Carthage                11.35m   37-03.00    567
  2 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I            11.23m   36-10.25    560
  3 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I            10.24m   33-07.25    500
  4 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             9.81m   32-02.25    474
  5 Reasor, John                 North Centra             9.74m   31-11.50    470
  6 Perez, Michael               North Centra             9.41m   30-10.50    450
  7 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             9.32m   30-07.00    445
  8 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 9.28m   30-05.50    443
  9 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton (Ill             9.17m   30-01.00    436
 10 Deets, Matt                  Augustana (I             9.14m   30-00.00    434
 11 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes             8.89m   29-02.00    419
 12 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 8.27m   27-01.75    382
 13 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             8.10m   26-07.00    372
 14 Lulis, Andrew                Augustana (I             7.93m   26-00.25    362
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra            33.68m     110-06    537
  2 Neylan, James                Carthage                32.80m     107-07    520
  3 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I            32.71m     107-04    518
  4 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton (Ill            31.88m     104-07    502
  5 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I            31.13m     102-01    487
  6 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I            30.63m     100-06    477
  7 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                29.53m      96-10    455
  8 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes            28.32m      92-11    432
  9 Reasor, John                 North Centra            26.13m      85-09    389
 10 Deets, Matt                  Augustana (I            25.66m      84-02    380
 11 Perez, Michael               North Centra            25.09m      82-04    369
 12 Lulis, Andrew                Augustana (I            23.57m      77-04    340
 13 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes            22.18m      72-09    313
 14 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                21.49m      70-06    300
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra            49.45m     162-03    580
  2 Reasor, John                 North Centra            43.91m     144-01    499
  3 Perez, Michael               North Centra            43.08m     141-04    487
  4 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton (Ill            42.92m     140-10    485
  5 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I            41.71m     136-10    467
  6 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I            41.36m     135-08    462
  7 Deets, Matt                  Augustana (I            38.96m     127-10    427
  8 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes            38.34m     125-09    418
  9 Lulis, Andrew                Augustana (I            35.58m     116-09    378
 10 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes            35.26m     115-08    374
 11 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                33.95m     111-05    355
 12 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I            31.56m     103-06    321
 13 Neylan, James                Carthage                29.61m      97-02    294
 14 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                29.28m      96-01    289
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I            5743       5912   10   
  2 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra            5443       5853    8   
  3 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I            5511       5613    6   
  4 VanDyke, Danny               Wheaton (Ill                       5579    5   
  5 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes            5163       5433    4   
  6 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I            5344       5308    3   
  7 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes                       5127    2   
  8 Deets, Matt                  Augustana (I            4858       5086    1   
  9 Perez, Michael               North Centra            4579       4950  
 10 Neylan, James                Carthage                4818       4949  
 11 Reasor, John                 North Centra                       4843  
 12 Lulis, Andrew                Augustana (I            4738       4828  
 13 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                4588       4716  
 14 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                5355       4489  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illinois Wesleyan          204        2) North Central (Ill.)      185   
    3) Carthage                   113        4) Wheaton (Ill.)            106   
    5) Millikin                   100        6) Augustana (Ill.)           81   
    7) Elmhurst                    16        8) North Park                 13   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)       285        2) Augustana (Ill.)          216.50
    3) Carthage                   106.50     4) Wheaton (Ill.)             66   
    5) Millikin                    41        6) Illinois Wesleyan          40   
    7) North Park                  35        8) Elmhurst                   27