Augustana College printing logo

Norse Relays - 4/14/2012���������������������������

Carlson Stadium, Luther College, Decorah, IA�����������������

Results�����������������������������������

Women 10000 Meter Run

Carlson Stad: # 35:52.921997������� Turena Johnson Lane, Luther College�����

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

Finals

1������ Carolyne Bocovich�� SR Hamline������������ 40:00.00�� 40:24.85�� 10��

2������ Tara Bistry�������� JR Augustana (Il)����� 41:00.68�� 42:10.25��� 8

3������ Claire Walling����� JR Hamline������������ 42:00.00�� 42:50.83��� 6��

4������ Rachel Kelly������� FR Augustana (Il)����� 43:00.00�� 43:38.90��� 5��

5������ Anna Schield������� FR Concordia - SP���������������� 44:38.12��� 4��

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

Carlson Stad: # 14.235/6/2010��� Brittany Thomas, Wartburg������������������

Norse Relays: % 14.812005������� Jasmine Jones-Green, Coe�������������������

2011 Winner:�� 15.264/9/2011��� Shawanna Steplight, Iowa Central�����������

�� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind H# Points

1������ Kierra Smith������� SO Augustana (Il)�������� 15.46����� 15.50�� 2.9110��

2������ Jenna McGee�������� FR Luther���������������� 16.27����� 16.23�� 2.9 1�� 8��

3������ Johanna SchnitzlerSO Augustana (Il)�������� 16.39����� 16.70�� 2.91�� 6��

4������ Megan Hatfield����� JR Luther��������������������������� 16.92�� 1.72�� 5��

5������ Anna Lampe��������� FR Luther���������������� 16.82����� 16.93�� 2.91�� 4��

6������ Hope Hertz��������� SO Hamline��������������� 17.76����� 17.22�� 2.91�� 3��

7������ Addy Rickels������� JR Luther���������������� 17.91����� 17.49�� 2.91�� 2��

8������ Courtnee DeMuth���� FR Luther���������������� 18.28����� 18.36�� 2.91�� 1��� 18.352

9������ Keelie Sorensen���� SO Hamline��������������� 19.38����� 18.36�� 1.7218.354

10������ Julia Popp��������� SO Augustana (Il)�������� 18.33����� 18.71�� 1.72

11������ Melissa Lockwood��� FR Luther���� ������������18.20����� 18.78�� 2.91

12������ Adrianna Acosta���� SO Hamline�������������������������� 19.55�� 1.72

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

Carlson Stad: # 1:02.175/6/2010��� Brittany Melloy, Wartburg����������������

Norse Relays: % 1:03.494/9/2011��� Tamara Hunter, Iowa Central��������������

2011 Winner:�� 1:03.494/9/2011��� Tamara Hunter, Iowa Central��������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points

1������ Kierra Smith������� SO Augustana (Il)������ 1:04.09��� 1:04.30�� 110��

2������ Anna Lampe��������� FR Luther�������������� 1:08.18��� 1:08.41�� 1�� 8��

3������ Sarah Pieper������� FR Concordia - SP������ 1:10.00��� 1:08.65�� 1�� 6��

4������ Anna Burke��������� FR Luther���� ����������1:09.68��� 1:10.32�� 1�� 5��

5������ Dani Vitali�������� SO Hamline������������� 1:11.76��� 1:11.72�� 1�� 4��

6������ Hope Hertz��������� SO Hamline������������� 1:10.51��� 1:13.25�� 1�� 3��

7������ Kelly Guimond������ SO Luther�������� ������1:16.15��� 1:15.10�� 2�� 2��

8������ Kathleen Guimond��� SO Luther�������������� 1:18.98��� 1:17.58�� 2�� 1��

9������ Megan Hatfield����� JR Luther�������������� 1:12.44��� 1:17.73�� 1

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

Carlson Stad: # 11:00.132005������� Erin Dunham, Luther College�������������

Norse Relays: % 11:00.132005������� Erin Dunham, Luther College�������������

2011 Winner:�� 11:48.244/9/2011��� Melissa Erickson, Luther����������������

��� Name������������������� Year School��� ��������������Seed���� FinalsPoints

1������ Katie Stolz�������� FR Saint Mary's (Mn��� 12:50.17�� 12:30.03�� 10��

2������ Kristen Whiteside�� SO Augustana (Il)����� 12:16.51�� 12:38.99��� 8��

3������ Devon Hovey�������� FR Luther���������������� ��������12:57.76��� 6��

4������ Amanda Pease������� SO Augustana (Il)����� 13:16.50�� 13:01.27��� 5��

5������ Amy Spitzmueller��� SO Saint Mary's (Mn��� 12:37.14�� 13:02.86��� 4��

6������ Nicole Wilson��������� Luther Alumni����������������� 14:41.36��� 3��

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

Carlson Stad: # 47.704/9/2011��� Iowa Central, Iowa Central�����������������

���������������������� J Ford, R Thomas, S Steplight, M Teape�����������

Norse Relays: % 47.704/9/2011��� Iowa Central, Iowa Central��� ��������������

���������������������� J Ford, R Thomas, S Steplight, M Teape�����������

2011 Winner:�� 47.704/9/2011��� Iowa Central, Iowa Central�����������������

���������������������� J Ford, R Thomas, S Steplight, M Teape�����������

��� School�� ��������������������������������������������Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Concordia - SP'A'�������������������������������� 50.00����� 50.38�� 10��

2 Luther'A'���������������������������������������� 51.93����� 51.64��� 8��

3 Luther'B'���������� ������������������������������53.12����� 52.76��� 6��

4 Hamline University'A'���������������������������� 53.00����� 54.45��� 5��

5 Augustana (Il)'A'�������������������������������� 52.61����� 54.55��� 4��

���� 1) Morgan Gale SR���������������� 2) Astin Moravek FR��������������

���� 3) Johanna Schnitzler JR���������� 4) Laura Polizzi FR��������������

6 Augustana (Il)'B'�������������������������������� 54.50����� 55.38��� 3��

7 Luther'C'���������������������������������������� 54.70�� ���57.34��� 2��

8 Luther'D'���������������������������������������� 55.50����� 59.11��� 1��

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

Carlson Stad: # 1:39.814/9/2011��� Iowa Central, Iowa Central���������������

������������������������ Y Martin, M Teape, S Steplight, R Thomas���������

Norse Relays: % 1:39.814/9/2011��� Iowa Central, Iowa Central���������������

������������������������ Y Martin, M Teape, S Steplight, R Thomas���������

2011 Winner:�� 1:39.814/9/2011��� Iowa Central, Iowa Central������������� ��

������������������������ Y Martin, M Teape, S Steplight, R Thomas���������

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points

1 Concordia - SP'A'������������������������������ 1:48.00��� 1:46.23�� 110��

2 Luther'A'�������������������������������������� 1:49.76��� 1:48.37�� 1�� 8��

3 Augustana (Il)'A'������������������������������ 1:52.44��� 1:51.82�� 1�� 6��

���� 1) Morgan Gale SR����������������� 2) Astin Moravek FR��������������

���� 3) Krista McCurrie FR������������� 4) Cat Foreman SR����������������

4 Hamline University'A'�������������������������� 1:51.00��� 1:52.64�� 1�� 5��

5 Luther'B'�������������������������������������� 1:53.80��� 1:52.86�� 1�� 4��

6 Saint Mary's (Mn)'A'�������� ������������������������������1:55.48�� 2�� 3��

7 Augustana (Il)'B'������������������������������ 1:54.44��� 1:57.40�� 1�� 2��

8 Augustana (Il)'C'������������������������������ 1:59.13��� 2:01.61�� 2�� 1��

9 Luther'C'����������������������� ���������������1:57.00��� 2:03.80�� 2

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

Carlson Stad: # 3:50.305/6/2010��� Wartburg, Wartburg�����������������������

Norse Relays: % 3:56.961999������� , Loras����������������������������������

2011 Winner:�� 4:06.574/9/2011��� Luther, Luther���������������������������

������������������������ M Voigts, J Dudek, S McAllister, D Meirick�������

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� FinalsH# Points

1 Augustana (Il)'A'������������������������ ������4:06.84��� 4:06.70�� 110��

���� 1) Kate Benge SO������������������ 2) Kierra Smith SO���������������

���� 3) Johanna Schnitzler SO���������� 4) Krista McCurrie JR������������

2 Luther'A'�������������������������������������� 4:11.00��� 4:09.76�� 1�� 8��

3 Hamline University'A'�������������������������� 4:20.00��� 4:14.35�� 1�� 6��

4 Luther'C'�������������������������������������� 4:20.10��� 4:15.68�� 1�� 5��

5 Luther'B'�������������������������������������� 4:18.50��� 4:20.521�� 4��

6 Luther'E'�������������������������������������� 4:28.80��� 4:26.54�� 2�� 3��

7 Luther'D'�������������������������������������� 4:26.40��� 4:29.72�� 1�� 2��

8 Hamline University'B'�������������������������� 4:35.00��� 4:33.22�� 21��

9 Augustana (Il)'B'������������������������������ 4:16.44��� 4:43.78�� 2

10 Saint Mary's (Mn)'A'�������������������������������������� 5:00.53�� 1

11 Luther'F'�������������������������������������� 4:42.00��� 5:03.91�� 2

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

Carlson Stad: # 9:27.241995������� , Wartburg�������������������������������

Norse Relays: % 9:38.064/10/2010�� Luther College, Luther�������������������

������������������������ S McAllister, A Klepper, K McDonald, D Meirick���

2011 Winner:�� 9:51.674/9/2011��� Iowa Central, Iowa Central���������������

������������������������ A Woods, T Adderley, C Taylor, A Rumble����������

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Luther'A'���������������� ����������������������9:35.00��� 9:37.95%10��

2 Augustana (Il)'A'������������������������������ 9:38.73��� 9:49.55��� 8��

���� 1) Sarahbeth Jones JR������������� 2) Annie Heifner JR��������������

���� 3) Jessica Bacon FR��������������� 4) Lorraine Stamberger FR��������

3 Hamline University'B'�������������������������� 9:35.00�� 10:20.23��� 6��

4 Hamline University'C'������������������������� 11:00.00�� 10:23.10��� 5��

5 Luther'B'������������������������������������� 10:10.00�� 10:38.78��� 4��

6 Augustana (Il)'B'����������������������������� 10:16.64�� 10:52.74��� 3��

7 Hamline University'A'������������������������� 11:00.00�� 10:57.76��� 2��

8 Augustana (Il)'C'����������������������������� 10:59.94�� 11:05.88��� 1��

9 Saint Mary's (Mn)'A'������������������������������������� 11:10.98

10 Augustana (Il)'D'����������������������������� 12:24.44�� 12:06.78

 

Women 4x1600 Meter Relay

Carlson Stad: # 21:09.574/9/2011��� Luther, Luther��������������������������

�� �����������������������S Lundine, C Storlie, K Horner, E Spoon����������

Norse Relays: % 21:09.574/9/2011��� Luther, Luther��������������������������

������������������������� S Lundine, C Storlie, K Horner, E Spoon����������

2011 Winner:�� 21:09.57 4/9/2011��� Luther, Luther��������������������������

������������������������� S Lundine, C Storlie, K Horner, E Spoon����������

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Augustana (Il)'A'������������������� ����������21:20.00�� 21:07.93%10��

���� 1) Kate Benge SO������������������ 2) Annie Heifner JR��������������

���� 3) Sarahbeth Jones ����������������4) Jessica Bacon������������

2 Luther'A'������������������������������������� 21:10.00�� 21:16.64 ���8��

3 Luther Alumni'A'����������������������������������������� 21:57.15��� 6��

4 Hamline University'A'������������������������������������ 22:58.69��� 5��

5 Augustana (Il)'B'����������������������������� 22:30.00�� 23:13.90��� 4��

6 Luther'B'������������������������������������� 23:20.00�� 23:34.73��� 3��

7 Augustana (Il)'C'����������������������������� 23:20.00�� 24:17.09��� 2��

 

Women 1600 Sprint Medley

200-200-400-800

Carlson Stad: # 4:12.032005������� , Luther College��� ����������������������

Norse Relays: % 4:12.032005������� , Luther College�������������������������

2011 Winner:�� 4:13.864/9/2011��� Iowa Central, Iowa Central���������������

������������������������ D Mancil, C Bittorf, T Adderley, A Woods������� ��

��� School���������������������������������������������� Seed���� FinalsPoints

1 Luther'A'�������������������������������������� 4:23.20��� 4:20.53�� 10��

2 Augustana (Il)'A'������������������������������ 4:19.94��� 4:26.86��� 8��

���� 1) Morgan Gale SR����������������� 2) Rachael Latham SR�������������

���� 3) Krista McCurrie FR������������� 4) Lorraine Stamberger������������

3 Saint Mary's (Mn)'A'�������������������������������������� 4:29.84��� 6��

4 Hamline University'A'������ �������������������������������4:34.41��� 5��

5 Concordia - SP'A'������������������������������ 4:40.00��� 4:51.81��� 4��

6 Augustana (Il)'B'������������������������������ 4:59.94��� 5:10.62��� 3��

Women High Jump

Carlson Stad: # 1.67m1992������Tarrel Zwiebhamer, Coe���������������������

Norse Relays: % 1.67m1992������� Tarrel Zwiebhamer, Coe���������������������

2011 Winner:�� 1.57m4/9/2011��� Addy Rickels, Luther�����������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����� ������������Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1������ Leah Broderick����� FR Luther���������������� 1.49m����� 1.52m��� 4-11.7510��

2������ Addy Rickels������� JR Luther�������������������������� J1.52m��� 4-11.75�� 8��

3������ Johanna SchnitzlerSO Augustana (Il)�������� 1.53m����� 1.47m��� 4-09.75�� 6��

4������ Julia Popp��������� SO Augustana (Il)�������� 1.47m����� 1.42m��� 4-07.75�� 5��

5������ Shannon Leyva������ FR Augustana (Il)�������� 1.32m����� 1.32m��� 4-04.00�� 4��

6������ Keelie Sorensen���� SO Hamline��������������� 1.33m����� 1.27m��� 4-02.00�� 3��

7������ Adrianna Acosta���� SO Hamline�������������������������� 1.22m��� 4-00.00�� 2��

 

Women Pole Vault

Carlson Stad: # 3.34m2005������� Whitney Calvert, Loras College������������

Norse Relays: % 3.35m2001������� Kim Baier, Augustana (IL)������������������

2011 Winner:�� 3.20m4/9/2011��� Megan Erlandson, Carleton Col��������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals���������� Points

1������ Sarah Pieper������� FR Concordia - SP�������� 3.40m����� 3.33m�� 10-11.0010��

2������ Esther Jandrich���� SO Concordia - SP�������� 3.35m����� 3.18m�� 10-05.25�� 8��

3������ Brittany Tuberg���� JR Augsburg�������������� 3.10m���� 3.03m��� 9-11.25�� 6��

4������ Stephanie Jenkins�� JR Hamline��������������� 2.95m���� J3.03m��� 9-11.25�� 5��

5������ Morgan Gale�������� SR Augustana (Il)�������� 2.69m����� 2.73m��� 8-11.50�� 4��

6������ Becca Iten��������� SO Saint Mary's (Mn������ 2.80m����� 2.58m��� 8-05.50�� 3��

7������ Nikki Tutewohl����� FR Hamline��������������� 2.15m����� 2.43m��� 7-11.50�� 2��

8������ Desi Mantey�������� JR Luther���������������� 2.29m����� 2.28m��� 7-05.75�� 0.50

8������ Elise Davis�������� FR Augustana (Il)�������� 2.50m����� 2.28m��� 7-05.75�� 0.50

10������ Chelsey Vickerman�� FR Luther���������������� 1.98m����� 1.83m��� 6-00.00

����� DNS

Women Long Jump

Carlson Stad: # 5.55m5/6/2010��� Skye Morrison, Warburg���������������������

Norse Relays: % 5.41m1983������� Trish Price, Luther College����������������

2011 Winner:�� 3.93m4/9/2011��� Leah Hanson, Luther������������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind���������� Points

1 ������Georgia Korsah����� FR Hamline��������������� 4.73m����� 5.08m�� 1.716-08.0010��

2������ Astin Moravek������ FR Augustana (Il)�������� 5.13m����� 5.07m�� 0.516-07.75�� 8��

3������ Katie Nemeth������� FR Concordia - SP�������� 4.48m����� 4.79m�� 0.915-08.75�� 6��

4������ Samantha Bazely���� SO Augustana (Il)�������� 4.63m����� 4.74m�� 1.015-06.75�� 5��

5������ Anna Lampe��������� FR Luther���������������� 4.34m����� 4.58m�� 1.815-00.50�� 4��

6������ Jordan Verleye����� FR Hamline��������������� 4.51m����� 4.51m�� 4.014-09.75�� 3��

7������ Jordan Mauerman���� JR Augustana (Il)�������� 4.55m����� 4.34m�� 2.214-03.00�� 2��

8������ Sara Nester�������� FR Hamline��������������� 4.62m���� J4.34m�� 1.914-03.00�� 1��

9 ������Veronica BertellotFR Augustana (Il)�������� 4.32m����� 4.31m�� 2.114-01.75

10������ Classie Dudley����� FR Hamline��������������� 4.62m����� 4.30m�� 1.414-01.25

11������ Laura Polizzi������ FR Augustana (Il)�������� 4.42m����� 4.24m�� 2.113-11.00

12������ Megan Hatfield����� JR Luther��������������������������� 4.22m�� 1.013-10.25

13������ Chelsey Vickerman�� FR Luther���������������� 3.55m����� 4.12m�� 1.213-06.25

14������ Taylor Mills������� FR Augustana (Il)�������� 4.18m����� 3.88m�� 1.212-08.75

 

Women Triple Jump

Carlson Stad: # 11.48m2004������� Katie Pettigrew, Luther College�����������

Norse Relays: % 11.48m2004������� Katie Pettigrew, Luther College�����������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� FinalsWind���������� Points

1������ Astin Moravek������ FR Augustana (Il)������� 10.65m���� 10.57m�� 1.334-08.2510��

2������ Lisa Richter������� SR Luther��������������� 10.72m���� 10.50m�� 2.034-05.50�� 8��

3������ Samantha Bazely ����SO Augustana (Il)������� 10.43m���� 10.10m�� 1.733-01.75�� 6��

4������ Laura Polizzi������ FR Augustana (Il)������� 10.33m����� 9.93m�� 1.732-07.00�� 5��

5������ Georgia Korsah����� FR Hamline�������������� 10.07m����� 9.91m�� 3.832-06.254��

6������ Veronica BertellotFR Augustana (Il)�������� 9.89m����� 9.30m�� 2.830-06.25�� 3��

7������ Taylor Mills������� FR Augustana (Il)�������� 9.28m����� 9.26m�� 2.430-04.75�� 2��

8������ Shannon Leyva������ FR Augustana (Il)�������� 9.51m����� 9.14m�� 1.530-00.00�� 1��

 

Women Shot Put

Carlson Stad: # 14.09m1996������� Kim Kiner, Loras��������������������������

Norse Relays: % 14.07m1983������� Lensmire, UW-La Crosse��������������������

2011 Winner:�� 11.98m4/9/2011��� Coco Booker, Saint Mary's�����������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1������ Becky Culp��������� JR Hamline�������������� 13.25m���� 13.21m�� 43-04.2510��

2������ Coco Booker�������� JR Saint Mary's (Mn����� 12.21m���� 12.65m�� 41-06.00�� 8��

3������ Jatonna Freeman-AnJR Concordia - SP������� 11.92m���� 12.21m�� 40-00.75�� 6��

4������ Liana Beauchamp���� SO Augustana (Il)������� 10.94m���� 12.11m�� 39-08.75�� 5��

5������ Katie Ellis�������� FR Concordia - SP������� 12.38m���� 11.87m�� 38-11.50�� 4��

6������ Jessica Putland���� FR Hamline�������������� 11.00m���� 11.69m�� 38-04.25�� 3��

7������ Jerri Koltveit����� FR Hamline�������������� 11.40m���� 11.35m�� 37-03.00�� 2��

8������ Erin Urbanowicz���� FR Hamline�������������� 11.50m���� 11.26m�� 36-11.50�� 1��

9������ Martina Ware������� FR Concordia - SP������� 11.50m���� 11.12m�� 36-05.75

10������ Shawny Kramer������ FR Hamline�������������� 11.00m���� 10.84m�� 35-06.75

11������ Anna Burke��������� FR Luther���������������� 9.48m���� 10.22m�� 33-06.50

12������ Bethany Siwek������ JR Augustana (Il)�������� 9.87m���� 10.17m�� 33-04.50

13������ Amber Gruber������� SR Augustana (Il)�������� 9.55m����� 9.66m�� 31-08.50

14������ Amanda Dunn�������� SO Luther���������������� 9.95m����� 8.32m�� 27-03.75

 

Women Discus Throw

Carlson Stad: # 46.55m1983������� Lensmire, UW-La Crosse��������������������

Norse Relays: % 46.55m1983������� Lensmire, UW-La Crosse��������������� �����

2011 Winner:�� 40.00m4/9/2011��� Amanda Dunn, Luther�����������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1������ Becky Culp��������� JR Hamline�������������� 43.89m���� 42.89m���� 140-0810��

2������ Shawny Kramer������ FR Hamline�������������� 39.00m���� 39.41m���� 129-03�� 8��

3������ Alana Profit������� SO Hamline�������������� 36.00m���� 38.89m���� 127-07�� 6��

4������ Amanda Dunn�������� SO Luther��������������� 36.41m ����38.28m���� 125-07�� 5��

5������ Brenna Coyle������� SR Hamline�������������� 38.00m���� 36.21m���� 118-09�� 4��

6������ Shawna Young������� JR Concordia - SP������� 31.25m���� 35.46m���� 116-04�� 3��

7������ Jerri Koltveit����� FR Hamline���� ����������35.00m���� 35.09m���� 115-01�� 2��

8������ Martina Ware������� FR Concordia - SP������� 29.33m���� 33.08m���� 108-06�� 1��

9������ Bethany Siwek������ JR Augustana (Il)������� 35.54m���� 31.87m���� 104-07

10������ Melanie Battistoni���� Augustana (Il)������� 31.31m���� 29.11m����� 95-06

11������ Tiasha Scott������� SO Hamline�������������� 33.00m���� 27.74m����� 91-00

12������ Amber Gruber������� SR Augustana (Il)������� 29.21m���� 26.43m����� 86-08

13������ Rachel Aune�������� SO Luther��������������� 25.21m���� 25.20m����� 82-08

14������ Chavez Fleming����� FR Concordia - SP������� 29.02m���� 21.11m����� 69-03

 

Women Hammer Throw

Carlson Stad: # 50.52m5/1/2008��� Jessica Bates, Wartburg�������������������

Norse Relays: % 52.78m2005������� Melissa Norton, Unattached����������������

2011 Winner:�� 46.99m4/9/2011��� Sara Harstad, Saint Mary's����������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals����������� Points

1������ Shawny Kramer������ FR Hamline�������������� 47.90m���� 50.89m#��� 166-1110��

2������ Becky Culp��������� JR Hamline�������������� 45.82m���� 50.10m���� 164-04�� 8��

3������ Liana Beauchamp���� SO Augustana (Il)������� 45.33m���� 47.45m���� 155-08�� 6��

4������ Kassondra Burtis��� SR Saint Mary's (Mn����� 44.30m���� 41.80m���� 137-02�� 5��

5������ Amber Gruber������� SR Augustana (Il)������� 41.30m���� 40.60m���� 133-02�� 4��

6������ Bethany Siwek������ JR Augustana (Il)������� 39.40m���� 40.23m���� 132-00�� 3 ��

7������ Erin Urbanowicz���� FR Hamline�������������� 35.00m���� 39.70m���� 130-03�� 2��

8������ Jessica Putland���� FR Hamline�������������� 35.00m���� 39.62m���� 130-00�� 1��

9������ Tiasha Scott������� SO Hamline�������������� 38.50m���� 38.26m���� 125-06

10������ Alana Profit������� SO Hamline�������������� 34.00m���� 36.40m���� 119-05

11������ Amanda Dunn�������� SO Luther��������������� 37.87m���� 36.39m���� 119-05

12������ Maya Booker�������� FR Saint Mary's (Mn����� 38.40m���� 35.38m�� ��116-01

13������ Chavez Fleming����� FR Concordia - SP������� 36.15m���� 33.75m���� 110-09

14������ Rachel Aune�������� SO Luther��������������� 30.98m���� 29.20m����� 95-10

 

Women Javelin Throw

Carlson Stad: # 46.25m2004������� Dia Dohlman, Wartburg���������������������

Norse Relays: % 46.25m2004������� Dia Dohlman, Wartburg���������������������

2011 Winner:�� 44.76m4/9/2011��� Lauren Boleen, Luther���������������������

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Seed���� Finals �����������Points

1������ Cat Foreman�������� SR Augustana (Il)������� 34.68m���� 35.12m���� 115-0310��

2������ Britt Bickert������ SR Concordia - SP������� 36.07m���� 34.66m���� 113-08�� 8��

3������ Anna Burke��������� FR Luther��������������� 27.95m���� 32.57m���� 106-10�� 6��

4������ Jordan Mauerman���� JR Augustana (Il)������� 32.89m���� 32.37m���� 106-02�� 5��

5������ Adrianna Acosta���� SO Hamline�������������� 30.09m���� 31.15m���� 102-02�� 4��

6������ Addy Rickels������� JR Luther��������������� 34.57m���� 30.73m���� 100-10�� 3��

7������ Julia Popp��������� SO Augustana (Il)������� 25.77m���� 28.43m����� 93-03�� 2��

8������ Anna Lampe��������� FR Luther�������������������������� 27.27m����� 89-06�� 1��

9������ Desi Mantey ��������JR Luther��������������� 26.86m���� 26.30m����� 86-03

10������ Leah Broderick����� FR Luther��������������� 24.42m���� 24.73m����� 81-02

11������ Mariah Skjefte����� FR Concordia - SP������������������ 24.72m����� 81-01

12������ Rachel Aune���� ����SO Luther��������������� 21.80m���� 22.35m����� 73-04

13������ Keelie Sorensen���� SO Hamline�������������� 21.31m���� 22.24m����� 72-11

 

������������������� Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

��� 1) Augustana (IL)������������ 213.50���� 2) Luther������������������� 173.50

��� 3) Hamline University�������� 167������� 4) Concordia - SP������������ 80��

��� 5) Saint Mary's (MN)���������� 39������� 6) Luther Alumni�������������� 9��

��� 7) Augsburg�������������������� 6������������������������ ������������������