Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Rock Island High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2012 12:22 AM
                        Augustana, St. Ambrose, Ashford                        
                   Track and Field Indoor Meet  - 2/16/2012                    
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Towle, Corey                 Unattached                      4:24.68    5   
  2 Bertram, Ryan             JR Augustana            4:48.00    4:44.24    3   
  3 Manser, Pat               SR Augustana            4:47.00    4:44.94    2   
  4 Adams, Jake               JR Augustana                      x4:51.19  
  5 Burch, John               SO Augustana                      x4:56.81  
  6 Tortorelli, Mike          FR Augustana            4:41.11   x4:57.55  
  7 Johnson, Colin            JR Augustana            4:55.00   x5:01.96  
  8 Sally, Chris              SR Augustana            5:00.00   x5:03.45  
  9 Trost, Aaron              SO Augustana            5:01.00   x5:09.44  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Awah, Christian           JR Ashford                 7.73       7.90   2   5   
  2 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                 7.93       8.05   2   3   
  3 Are, Ademola              SR Ashford                 8.17      x8.16   2 
  4 Singleton, Demetryione    SO Ashford                 7.90      x8.37   2 
  5 Deer, Kendall                Unattached                         8.38   1   2   
  6 Miller, Jeremy            FR Ashford                 8.34      x8.65   1 
  7 Cordero, Andy             FR Augustana               9.75       9.65   1   1   
 
Event 8  Men 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Brian              SO Ashford                         5:47.43    5   
  2 Randle, Kevin             JR St. Ambrose          5:58.23    5:50.08    3   
  3 Gonzales, Alex            FR Ashford                         5:54.64    2   
  4 Powers, Doug              SR Ashford                        x6:00.48  
  5 Sherwood, Josh            SR St. Ambrose          5:58.23    6:07.23    1   
  6 Towle, Corey                 Unattached                      6:07.76  
  7 McClain, Patrick          JR Ashford                        x6:31.44  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Branden            FR St. Ambrose                     2:13.90    5   
  2 Gama, Drew                FR St. Ambrose          2:20.00    2:14.60    3   
  3 Milder, Patrick           JR St. Ambrose          2:16.00   x2:17.20  
  4 Cristoso, Rafael          JR Ashford              2:11.00    2:22.90    2   
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pace, Devon               SO Augustana              23.00      23.90    5   
  2 Bolton, Brandon              Unattached             23.80      24.30    3   
  3 Deer, Kendall                Unattached                        25.11    2   
  4 Cole, Robert                 Unattached             24.00     x25.23  
  5 Cordero, Andy             FR Augustana              25.00      26.40    1   
 
Event 20  Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teague, DeMykhal          SO Ashford                36.10      36.46    5   
  2 Lambiase, Branden         SO Ashford                35.90      36.48    3   
  3 Miller, Jeremy            FR Ashford                37.10     x37.98  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gittelman, Brandon        SR Augustana                       9:10.86    5   
  2 Dietrich, Mitch           SO Augustana                       9:34.16    3   
  3 Sherrod, Joshua              Unattached           9:57.65    9:41.87    2   
  4 Artnzen, Tanner           FR St. Ambrose          9:48.13    9:42.00    1   
  5 Towle, Corey                 Unattached                      9:42.13  
  6 Puetz, Joe                FR Augustana                      x9:44.86  
  7 Bowles, David             JR St. Ambrose         10:01.24    9:45.40  
  8 Gaul, Logan                  Unattached          10:30.00  x10:48.89  
  9 Sobucki, James            SR St. Ambrose         10:58.85  x10:50.51  
 10 Barker, Jake              SR St. Ambrose         11:09.02  x11:21.72  
 
Event 103  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Breyonte          FR Ashford                          14.29m   46-10.75   5   
  2 Snyder, Joe               SO Ashford                          14.16m   46-05.50   3   
  3 Feinman, Jacob            SO Ashford                         x12.98m   42-07.00 
  4 Robbins, Austin           FR St. Ambrose           12.06m     11.75m   38-06.75   2   
  5 Sikkema, Jerry            FR Ashford                         x11.37m   37-03.75 
  6 Prince, Jaryd             SO Ashford                         x10.79m   35-05.00 
  7 Hoelscher, Jonah          FR St. Ambrose                      10.55m   34-07.50   1   
  8 Huber, Mark               FR St. Ambrose           10.73m     x7.78m   25-06.25 
 
Event 105  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Prince, Jaryd             SO Ashford                          13.50m   44-03.50   5   
  2 Brewer, Breyonte          FR Ashford                          12.32m   40-05.00   3   
  3 Huber, Mark               FR St. Ambrose           11.97m     12.23m   40-01.50   2   
  4 Olson, Josh               SO St. Ambrose           12.40m     11.78m   38-07.75   1   
  5 Sikkema, Jerry            FR Ashford                         x11.34m   37-02.50 
  6 Robbins, Austin           FR St. Ambrose           10.91m    x11.33m   37-02.25 
  7 Hoelscher, Jonah          FR St. Ambrose           12.15m    x11.30m   37-01.00 
 -- Snyder, Joe               SO Ashford                            FOUL            
 
Event 107  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Malone, Mike              FR Ashford                4.40m      4.75m   15-07.00   5   
  2 Lewis, Andrew                Augustana                         4.10m   13-05.25   3   
  3 Lardner, Will             JR Augustana                         3.95m   12-11.50   2   
  4 Riccolo, Remington        SO Augustana              3.70m    xJ3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Holley, Matt                 Unattached                        3.80m   12-05.50   1   
 -- Deets, Matt               SR Augustana                            NH            
 
Event 109  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Brandon              Unattached                        6.32m   20-09.00   5   
  2 Malone, Mike              FR Ashford                6.86m      6.31m   20-08.50   3   
  3 Cole, Robert                 Unattached                        5.88m   19-03.50   2   
  4 Torres, Joseph            FR St. Ambrose                       5.78m   18-11.75   1   
 -- Agoro, Fuad               JR Ashford                6.30m       FOUL            
 
Event 111  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Panchol, Emmanuel         SO Ashford               14.03m     14.20m   46-07.25   5   
  2 Cole, Robert                 Unattached            13.77m     13.81m   45-03.75   3   
  3 Agoro, Fuad               JR Ashford               13.77m     13.35m   43-09.75   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashford                     56        2) Augustana                  25   
    3) St. Ambrose                 20