Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Rock Island High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Augustana Invitational                             
                   Track and Field Indoor Meet  - 2/11/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gale, Morgan              SR Augustana Co            7.92       7.79   2 
  2 Foreman, Catherine        SR Augustana Co            8.14       7.94   2 
  3 Dinkel, Katie             JR Augustana Co            8.34       8.09   1 
  3 Moravek, Astin            FR Augustana Co            8.23       8.09   2 
  5 Soane, Waddy                 North Iowa A                       8.10   1 
  6 Smith, Kierra             SO Augustana Co            7.94       8.11   2 
  7 Davis, Elise              FR Augustana Co            8.74       8.23   1 
  8 Polizzi, Laura            FR Augustana Co            8.64       8.45   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kwarula, Sharon           FR Iowa Central           25.88      26.17  
  2 Bennett, Brittney            Unattached             27.94      27.04  
  3 Foreman, Catherine        SR Augustana Co           28.65      28.80  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kierra             SO Augustana Co           45.13      43.64   2 
  2 McCurrie, Krista          FR Augustana Co           46.14      44.86   2 
  3 Gale, Morgan              SR Augustana Co           45.94      44.87   2 
  4 Dinkel, Katie             JR Augustana Co           48.34      46.66   2 
  5 Losch, Karly              FR Augustana Co           47.84      47.85   2 
  6 Waddy, Samoane            SO North Iowa A                      48.19   1 
  7 Nagy, Allison             SO Augustana Co           49.94      48.53   1 
  8 Hughes, Alicia            FR Augustana Co           57.94      56.13   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Brittney            Unattached           1:02.40    1:01.26  
  2 Muhlenbruch, Abby         FR North Iowa A         1:03.00    1:04.39  
  3 Popp, Julia               SO Augustana Co         1:09.84    1:09.56  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kwarula, Sharon           FR Iowa Central         1:20.00    1:20.32  
  2 Benge, Kate               SO Augustana Co         1:21.74    1:21.49  
  3 Garvey, Hillary           FR North Iowa A         1:23.00    1:23.42  
  4 Prazak, Jennifer          JR Augustana Co         1:25.24    1:25.33  
  5 Hughes, Alicia            FR Augustana Co         1:34.94    1:40.42  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Jodi              FR Iowa Central         2:33.33    2:25.76  
  2 Edmond, Tanesha           SO North Iowa A         2:28.00    2:26.80  
  3 Pogreba, Emma             FR North Iowa A         2:48.00    2:34.24  
  4 Moon, Kelsey              SO Augustana Co         2:37.68    2:34.81  
  5 Nelson, Darcy             FR North Iowa A         2:28.00    2:35.48  
  6 Jones, Caila              SO North Iowa A         2:48.00    2:42.00  
  7 Ubbelohde, Ashley         SO North Iowa A         2:33.00    2:46.10  
  8 Hain, Heidi               SO North Iowa A         2:48.00    2:48.04  
  9 Grandgeorge, Emma         SO Augustana Co         2:50.32    2:48.46  
 10 Kelly, Rachel             FR Augustana Co         3:00.00    2:55.07  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bacon, Jessica            FR Augustana Co         3:09.74    3:03.42  
  2 Kumalalamene, Cecilia     FR Iowa Central         3:05.68    3:05.94  
  3 Lehpamer, Melissa         SR Augustana Co         3:25.24    3:37.23  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Sarahbeth          JR Augustana Co         5:08.62    5:13.09  
  2 Lundine, Lizzie           FR Augustana Co         5:40.56    5:34.77  
  3 Condron, Laura            FR Iowa Central         5:22.35    5:35.34  
  4 Orem, Hannah                 Unattached           5:43.28    5:36.80  
  5 Ubbelohde, Ashley         SO North Iowa A         5:45.00    5:49.39  
  6 Grandgeorge, Emma         SO Augustana Co         5:54.84    6:00.18  
  7 Jacobs, Hailey            FR Augustana Co         5:59.52    6:05.24  
  8 Dallas, Britton           SO Augustana Co         6:02.16    6:18.07  
 
Women 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heifner, Annie            JR Augustana Co         7:10.04    7:34.37  
  2 Burbidge, Stephanie       FR Augustana Co         7:21.34    7:34.40  
  3 Rodriguez, Amanda         JR Augustana Co         7:40.44    7:34.60  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Jodi              FR Iowa Central        10:45.00   10:58.96  
  2 Gutierrez, Perla          FR Iowa Central        10:55.32   11:03.97  
  3 Johnson, Sarah            SR Augustana Co        11:15.24   11:09.02  
  4 Niyokwizigigwa, Eveline   FR Iowa Central        10:55.56   11:15.03  
  5 Bowen, Kris               FR Augustana Co        11:27.12   11:27.79  
  6 Whiteside, Kristen        SO Augustana Co        12:18.44   11:41.38  
  7 Rodriguez, Amanda         JR Augustana Co        11:54.11   12:12.45  
  8 Horn, Sam                 FR Iowa Central        12:02.89   13:09.64  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kwarula, Sharon           FR Iowa Central            8.77       8.56   2 
  2 Smith, Kierra             SO Augustana Co            9.12       8.90   2 
  3 Hansen, Racheal           SO Iowa Central            9.22       8.91   2 
  4 Schnitzler, Johanna       SO Augustana Co            9.62       9.34   2 
  5 Edmond, Tanesha           SO North Iowa A                       9.36   1 
  6 Nelson, Darcy             FR North Iowa A                      10.55   1 
  7 Popp, Julia               SO Augustana Co           10.83      10.63   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                            1:55.74    1:55.93  
  2 Augustana College  'B'                            2:02.34    1:59.06  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Iowa Central  'A'                                 4:18.88    4:09.07  
  2 Missouri Baptist Uni  'A'                         4:09.43    4:11.60  
  3 North Iowa Area Comm  'A'                         4:22.00    4:16.97  
  4 Augustana College  'B'                            4:33.34    4:30.26  
 -- Augustana College  'A'                            4:12.63        DNF  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'B'                           10:25.94   10:22.52  
  2 Augustana College  'A'                           10:25.34   10:39.14  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Cetrena          FR Iowa Central           1.65m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Rautio, Sarah             SO Iowa Central           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Schnitzler, Johanna       SO Augustana Co           1.49m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Hansen, Racheal           SO Iowa Central           1.45m     x1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Popp, Julia               SO Augustana Co           1.35m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Cox, Brittney             FR Iowa Central           1.40m     x1.32m    4-04.00 
  7 Leyva, Shannon            FR Augustana Co           1.27m    xJ1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hillyer, Taelar           SO Augustana Co        10-09.50      3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Tjardes, Taylor           JR Augustana Co         9-00.25      2.75m    9-00.25 
  3 Davis, Elise              FR Augustana Co         7-06.50     x2.50m    8-02.50 
  3 Gale, Morgan              SR Augustana Co         8-09.75     x2.50m    8-02.50 
 -- Dinkel, Katie             JR Augustana Co         8-00.50         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rautio, Sarah             SO Iowa Central                      5.12m   16-09.75 
  2 Moravek, Astin            FR Augustana Co           4.90m      4.62m   15-02.00 
  3 Bertillotti, Veronica     FR Augustana Co           4.57m      4.46m   14-07.75 
  4 Schnitzler, Johanna       SO Augustana Co           4.42m      4.36m   14-03.75 
  5 Bazely, Samantha          JR Augustana Co           4.56m      4.33m   14-02.50 
  6 Polizzi, Laura            FR Augustana Co           4.21m      4.17m   13-08.25 
  7 Mills, Taylor             FR Augustana Co           4.17m      4.14m   13-07.00 
 -- Popp, Julia               SO Augustana Co           4.39m         ND            
 -- Mauerman, Jordan          JR Augustana Co           4.39m         ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rautio, Sarah             SO Iowa Central          11.25m     11.26m   36-11.50 
  2 Simmons, Cetrena          FR Iowa Central          11.00m     10.84m   35-06.75 
  3 Moravek, Astin            FR Augustana Co          10.33m     10.15m   33-03.75 
  4 Polizzi, Laura            FR Augustana Co           9.90m     10.08m   33-01.00 
  5 Bazely, Samantha          JR Augustana Co           9.84m      9.71m   31-10.25 
  6 Leyva, Shannon            FR Augustana Co           8.77m      9.06m   29-08.75 
  7 Mills, Taylor             FR Augustana Co           9.34m      9.04m   29-08.00 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Burchett, Emily           FR North Iowa A          11.48m     10.95m   35-11.25 
  2 Smith, Lauren             FR Iowa Central          11.50m     10.92m   35-10.00 
  3 Beauchamp, Liana          SO Augustana Co          12.11m     10.88m   35-08.50 
  4 Siwek, Bethany            JR Augustana Co          10.00m      9.51m   31-02.50 
  5 Gruber, Amber             SR Augustana Co          10.11m      9.48m   31-01.25 
  6 Hansen, Racheal           SO Iowa Central                      9.41m   30-10.50 
  7 Smith, Tianah             FR Iowa Central          10.00m      8.56m   28-01.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Lauren             FR Iowa Central          14.65m     14.29m   46-10.75 
  2 Beauchamp, Liana          SO Augustana Co          15.19m     13.97m   45-10.00 
  3 Burchett, Emily           FR North Iowa A          14.79m     13.70m   44-11.50 
  4 Gruber, Amber             SR Augustana Co          13.19m     12.27m   40-03.25 
  5 Siwek, Bethany            JR Augustana Co          11.75m     10.99m   36-00.75 
  6 Smith, Tianah             FR Iowa Central          10.50m     10.74m   35-03.00