Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2012 09:41 PM
               Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational - 2/4/2011                
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 21.04m  2006        Kevin Becker, UW-La Crosse                 
2012 D3 BEST: R 20.24m              Ben Ludtke (SR), UW-Oshkosh                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ludtke, Ben                  UW-O                  20.24m     19.81m   65-00.00  10   
      18.42m  19.16m  FOUL  19.81m  18.88m  FOUL
  2 Delzer, Pete                 UW-O                  19.75m     19.16m   62-10.50   8   
      18.12m  FOUL  18.45m  19.16m  19.14m  FOUL
  3 Prior, Lewis                 UW-O                  18.45m     17.92m   58-09.50   6   
      17.11m  17.07m  17.18m  17.37m  17.25m  17.92m
  4 Benning, Brian               AUGUSTANA             17.73m     17.86m   58-07.25   5   
      FOUL  17.46m  17.86m  17.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kapustka, Robert             NCC                   17.68m     17.41m   57-01.50   4   
      FOUL  16.63m  17.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Baatz, Nick                  UW-O                  18.02m     17.19m   56-04.75   3   
      15.65m  16.89m  17.19m  FOUL  16.51m  FOUL
  7 Miller, Jordan               UW-W                  17.82m     16.83m   55-02.75   2   
      16.32m  FOUL  16.30m  FOUL  16.83m  FOUL
  8 Christensen, Phil            AUGUSTANA             16.18m     16.58m   54-04.75   1   
      FOUL  15.78m  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brunner, Joe                 UW-O                  16.21m     16.40m   53-09.75 
      15.63m  16.31m  16.36m  16.11m  16.29m  16.40m
 10 Von Glahn, Ross              UW-L                  15.54m     15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.82m  15.49m  FOUL           
 11 Johnson, Dave                UW-W                  14.99m     15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.81m  FOUL  15.41m           
 12 Brandt, Jeremy               UW-O                  15.06m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      13.09m  15.04m  14.20m           
 13 Campbell, Sean               LORAS                 15.17m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.85m           
 14 Heck, Daniel                 U OF CHICAGO          15.77m     14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.58m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Myers, Adam                  AUGUSTANA             16.13m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.09m  14.48m  FOUL           
 16 Havard, Grant                UW-L                  15.22m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  14.14m  FOUL            
 17 Rockwell, Nick               U OF CHICAGO          15.36m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.39m  13.25m  13.79m            
 18 Grosskopf, Nick              UW-O                  14.03m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      12.23m  FOUL  13.72m           
 19 Dominiak, Jordan             UW-W                  14.01m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.39m  12.37m            
 20 Thomas, A.J.                 NCC                   11.50m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.15m  13.19m  12.57m           
 21 Heinz, Scott                 UW-O                  13.00m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  FOUL  12.80m           
 22 Macek, Kevin                 AUGUSTANA             13.25m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  12.31m  FOUL           
 23 Piche, Ryan                  LORAS                 11.35m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.31m  12.19m  12.46m           
 24 Heinz, Mike                  UW-O                  12.82m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.21m  12.41m  12.17m            
 25 Heston, Sam                  LORAS                 12.98m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  12.03m  11.42m           
 25 Zamber, Josh                 UW-W                  11.30m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  10.39m           
 27 Huber, Kyle                  UW-W                  11.99m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  FOUL  10.15m           
 28 Link, Luke                   LORAS                 10.55m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.46m  11.03m  10.13m           
 29 Maiers, Nathan               LORAS                 10.79m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.80m  9.09m  FOUL           
 30 Read, Brian                  NCC                   11.50m      9.73m   31-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.73m           
 -- Ross, Sam                    LORAS                 11.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Burkholder, Jordan           LORAS                 10.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cooper, John                 UW-L                  17.57m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Bierce, Bryon                UW-O                  14.59m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Matteson, Mike               UNATTACHED                      X14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.06m  13.72m  14.37m          
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 7.58m  2008        Marcus Jenkins, Milwaukee Bradley Tech      
2012 D3 BEST: R 7.34m              Dave Kuczynski (JR), UW-Whitewater          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kuczynski, Dave              UW-W                   7.34m      7.31m   23-11.75  10   
      7.14m  7.18m  7.31m            
  2 Zaeske, Cory                 UW-W                   6.79m      7.18m   23-06.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.75m  7.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brooks, Troy                 UW-L                   6.80m      7.09m   23-03.25   6   
      6.77m  6.67m  7.02m  FOUL  6.93m  7.09m
  4 German, Alan                 UW-O                   6.75m      6.98m   22-11.00   5   
      6.53m  6.69m  6.57m  6.97m  6.98m  6.76m
  5 Sprenger, Ryan               UW-O                   6.42m     J6.98m   22-11.00   4   
      6.66m  6.57m  6.66m  6.97m  6.98m  6.76m
  6 Lundquist, Clark             UW-L                   6.76m      6.87m   22-06.50   3   
      6.87m  6.72m  6.58m  FOUL  FOUL  6.68m
  7 Wenham, Luke                 UW-W                   6.72m      6.85m   22-05.75   2   
      6.43m  6.80m  6.47m  6.79m  6.70m  6.85m
  8 Haase, Christopher           UW-L                   6.65m      6.77m   22-02.50   1   
      6.45m  6.77m  6.76m  6.58m  FOUL  6.77m
  9 Johnson, Tynan               NCC                    6.56m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.42m  6.66m  6.55m  FOUL  FOUL  6.53m
 10 Roth, Mike                   LORAS                  6.57m      6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.09m  6.28m  6.58m            
 11 Davis, Brett                 UW-L                   6.50m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.13m  6.13m  6.55m            
 12 Petty, Kalen                 NCC                    6.59m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m  FOUL  6.46m            
 12 Heerspink, Zach              NCC                    6.90m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m  FOUL  6.43m            
 14 Cassidy, Cody                UW-W                   6.34m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  6.15m  6.31m            
 15 Tovar, Mike                  AUGUSTANA              6.65m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  FOUL  6.30m            
 16 Gordy, Kevin                 AUGUSTANA              6.21m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      4.41m  6.27m  6.07m            
 17 Grainger, Devin              UW-W                              6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.16m  6.17m  5.98m            
 18 Casper, Mason                NCC                    6.19m      6.06m   19-10.75 
      FOUL  6.06m  FOUL            
 19 Davidson, Justin             AUGUSTANA                         5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.72m  5.86m  5.95m            
 20 Meersman, Michael            LORAS                  5.62m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.08m  5.32m  5.10m            
 21 Schmidt, Jeff                LORAS                  5.51m      4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  3.87m  4.50m            
 -- Souvannsaing, Matt           NCC                    6.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Robinson, Lee                UW-O                   6.55m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tiedt, Jason                 WISC-UNAT              6.85m     X6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.71m  6.48m  FOUL  6.68m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Foss, Charlie                WISC-UNAT              6.65m     X6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Schreib, Ben                 WISC-UNAT              6.70m     X6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.45m  FOUL  6.26m            
 
Event 3  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 2.19m  2/4/2011    Garrett Huyler, Teneo Track Club            
2012 D3 BEST: R 2.10m              Tommie Bardsley (FR), Nebraska Wesleyan     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Buchholz, Luke               UW-W                   1.96m      2.06m    6-09.00  10   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Klitz, Lukey                 UW-O                   1.95m      2.01m    6-07.00   8   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 McCann, John                 UW-O                   1.91m      1.91m    6-03.25   3.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tillman, Demarco             NCC                    1.91m      1.91m    6-03.25   3.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Fisher, Tom                  UW-W                   1.91m      1.91m    6-03.25   3.50
     1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Morehouse, Travis            UW-W                   1.91m      1.91m    6-03.25   3.50
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Stone, Nick                  UW-L                   1.90m      1.91m    6-03.25   3.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Prosser, Josh                AUGUSTANA              1.95m      1.91m    6-03.25   3.50
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Oyewole, Femi                NCC                    1.91m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Davidson, Justin             AUGUSTANA              1.83m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ulman, Jason                 UW-O                   1.88m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Casper, Mason                NCC                    1.76m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Sinon, Nick                  AUGUSTANA              1.83m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Grossman, Andy               UW-L                   1.70m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Huyler, Garrett              TENEO TRACK CLUB       2.19m     X2.19mF   7-02.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.24 
        O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Monggoven, Quinn             UNATTACHED             2.15m     X2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.12 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Tiedt, Jason                 WISC-UNAT              1.95m     X1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.51m  2004        Hans Schmidt, UW-La Crosse                  
2012 D3 BEST: R 5.30m              Josh Winder (SO), North Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burish, Jeremiah             UW-L                   4.60m      4.66m   15-03.50  10   
     4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Hill, Jeffery                UW-L                   4.65m     J4.66m   15-03.50   8   
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Klister, Bryan               UW-L                   4.25m      4.51m   14-09.50   6   
     4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 O'Connor, Tom                UW-O                   4.27m     J4.51m   14-09.50   5   
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Trkula, Gary                 UW-L                   4.25m      4.36m   14-03.50   4   
     4.21 4.36 4.51 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 VanKirk, Colton              AUGUSTANA              4.45m     J4.36m   14-03.50   3   
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Padesky, Jeff                AUGUSTANA              4.45m     J4.36m   14-03.50   1.50
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Zamzow, Tyler                UW-L                   4.25m     J4.36m   14-03.50   1.50
     4.06 4.36 4.51 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Bernatowicz, Brett           AUGUSTANA              4.25m      4.06m   13-03.75 
     3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Lardner, Will                AUGUSTANA              4.25m     J4.06m   13-03.75 
     4.06 4.21 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Nice, A.J.                   AUGUSTANA              4.25m      3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.91 4.06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Sawyers, Eric                UW-W                   3.86m      3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.76 3.91 4.06 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Torcasso, Jake               U OF CHICAGO           3.85m      3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.46 3.76 
        O  XXX 
 -- Speaker, Cody                UW-W                   4.61m         NH            
     4.51 
      XXX 
 -- Schroeder, John              UW-W                   2.81m         NH            
     2.86 
      XXX 
 -- Ruiz, Adam                   UW-O                   4.00m         NH            
     3.91 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 15.35m  2004        Adeoye Madogunje, University of Chicago    
2012 D3 BEST: R 15.51m              Lincoln Carr (JR), Methodist               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Isaac               UW-L                  15.08m     14.65m   48-00.75  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.03m  14.25m  14.65m  FOUL
  2 Petty, Kalen                 NCC                   13.40m     13.60m   44-07.50   8   
      FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  13.34m  13.37m  13.60m
  3 Petkau, Daniel               UW-L                  14.00m     13.50m   44-03.50   6   
      13.50m  13.07m  13.19m  13.13m  12.67m  13.35m
  4 Davis, Brett                 UW-L                  14.00m     13.28m   43-07.00   5   
      FOUL  12.90m  12.87m  FOUL  13.28m  12.59m
  5 Epping, Brett                LORAS                 12.57m     12.73m   41-09.25   4   
      FOUL  12.14m  12.72m  12.33m  12.56m  12.73m
  6 Fisher, Tom                  UW-W                  12.90m     12.65m   41-06.00   3   
      FOUL  12.31m  12.65m  12.52m  12.55m  FOUL
  7 Casper, Mason                NCC                              12.15m   39-10.50   2   
      11.50m  11.81m  11.88m  12.05m  12.15m  FOUL
  8 Ikonte, Chijioke             U OF CHICAGO          11.73m     11.95m   39-02.50   1   
      FOUL  11.41m  11.59m  11.29m  FOUL  11.95m
  9 Pospisil, Scott              AUGUSTANA             12.50m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Barrette, Chris              UW-W                  11.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cipriano, Paul               NCC                   12.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Gordy, Kevin                 AUGUSTANA             12.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Schreib, Ben                 WISC-UNAT             14.22m    X13.78m   45-02.50 
      FOUL  13.74m  13.78m  13.66m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Facility: F 18.14m  2004        Uzoma Orji, M.I.T.                         
2012 D3 BEST: R 18.00m              Andy Novak (SR), UW-La Crosse              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Novak, Andy                  UW-L                  18.00m     17.39m   57-00.75  10   
      FOUL  17.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.37m
  2 Baatz, Nick                  UW-O                  17.93m     17.36m   56-11.50   8   
      16.48m  FOUL  16.82m  16.87m  17.36m  17.30m
  3 Delzer, Pete                 UW-O                  16.24m     16.53m   54-02.75   6   
      16.01m  16.09m  FOUL  16.00m  16.20m  16.53m
  4 Watson, Ben                  UW-W                  14.87m     15.90m   52-02.00   5   
      14.84m  13.66m  13.39m  FOUL  14.04m  15.90m
  5 Zart, Alex                   UW-L                  15.51m     15.76m   51-08.50   4   
      15.34m  15.76m  FOUL  15.00m  FOUL  15.67m
  6 Prior, Lewis                 UW-O                  16.45m     15.64m   51-03.75   3   
      15.50m  FOUL  15.64m  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kapustka, Robert             NCC                   15.89m     15.36m   50-04.75   2   
      FOUL  14.98m  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL  15.36m
  8 Brandt, Jeremy               UW-O                  15.24m     15.19m   49-10.00   1   
      15.19m  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m  15.05m
  9 Christensen, Phil            AUGUSTANA             15.18m     14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  13.02m  14.80m  14.25m  FOUL  14.81m
 10 Poellinger, Adam             UW-L                  15.33m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      13.97m  14.72m  13.59m           
 11 Kitzman, Kevin               UW-W                  13.31m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.73m  FOUL  14.38m            
 12 Bierce, Bryon                UW-O                  14.81m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  14.13m  FOUL            
 13 Macek, Kevin                 AUGUSTANA             13.83m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.46m  FOUL  13.96m            
 14 Wilson, Brian                NCC                   13.65m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  13.66m  FOUL           
 15 Heinz, Mike                  UW-O                  13.79m     13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.54m  12.94m  FOUL            
 16 Benning, Brian               AUGUSTANA             14.91m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.24m  13.44m  13.37m           
 17 Hosey, John                  NCC                   14.01m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.14m  13.37m  13.07m            
 18 Von Glahn, Ross              UW-L                  13.50m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.08m  FOUL  13.32m            
 19 Havard, Grant                UW-L                  14.38m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.72m  13.20m  FOUL            
 20 Read, Brian                  NCC                   12.83m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.84m  12.79m  13.13m            
 21 Rockwell, Nick               U OF CHICAGO          13.23m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  12.26m  FOUL            
 22 Dominiak, Jordan             UW-W                  12.74m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      FOUL  12.66m  FOUL            
 23 Ross, Sam                    LORAS                 13.48m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.71m  12.54m  12.16m            
 24 Huber, Kyle                  UW-W                  11.93m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.72m  12.30m  FOUL            
 25 Thomas, A.J.                 NCC                   13.49m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Heinz, Scott                 UW-O                  12.93m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.08m  12.23m  FOUL            
 27 Burkholder, Jordan           LORAS                 11.96m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Piche, Ryan                  LORAS                 12.67m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      10.89m  10.95m  11.47m            
 29 Foss, Charlie                WISC-UNAT             12.40m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.79m  11.08m  11.37m            
 30 Zamber, Josh                 UW-W                  12.10m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      FOUL  11.00m  11.17m            
 31 Johnson, Dave                UW-W                  12.81m     10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.98m  FOUL            
 32 Heck, Daniel                 U OF CHICAGO          12.48m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Link, Luke                   LORAS                 10.69m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.32m  10.46m  10.30m            
 -- Miller, Jordan               UW-W                  14.44m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brunner, Joe                 UW-O                  14.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Heston, Sam                  LORAS                 12.41m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cooper, John                 UW-L                  15.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Grosskopf, Nick              UW-O                  14.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Matteson, Mike               UNATTACHED                      X11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.27m  11.63m  11.66m            
 
Event 7  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    Facility: F  9:56.38  2004        , UW-Oshkosh                             
                          D. Cisewski, K. Klueger, J. LeRoy, M. Groose      
2012 D3 BEST: R 10:03.35              , Wabash                                 
                          Hruskovich, Haley, Waterman, McCarthy             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE  'A'                       10:30.00   10:35.12   10   
     1) Angelakos, Spiros               2) Vear, Mark                     
     3) Bartell, Ryan                   4) Thompsen, Ryan                 
  2 U OF CHICAGO  'A'                                10:35.00   10:37.63    8   
     1) Wille, Brian                    2) Mandato, Andrew                
     3) Roualet, Michael                4) Nickerson, Ben                 
  3 AUGUSTANA  'A'                                   10:30.00   10:55.21    6   
     1) Odenkirk, Alex                  2) Spivey, Jared                  
     3) Simo, Matt                      4) Allabastro, Andrew             
  4 LORAS COLLEGE  'A'                               10:55.00   11:03.50    5   
     1) Higgins, Chris                  2) Morelan, Drew                  
     3) Miller, Chris                   4) Sheeran, Ryan                  
 
Event 9  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  8.34  2011        Marcus Smith, UW-Whitewater                 
2012 D3 BEST: R  8.12              Sutton Coleman (SR), Rose-Hulman            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Judd, Mike                   UW-W                    8.36       8.39q  2 
  2 German, Alan                 UW-O                    8.47       8.48q  3 
  3 DeRosier, Joe                UW-L                    8.56       8.55q  3 
  4 Voland, David                AUGUSTANA               8.59       8.58q  3 
  5 Ackerson, Luke               UW-L                    8.55       8.60q  3 
  6 Galanes, Nicholas            NCC                     8.43       8.63q  3 
  7 Nichols, Adam                UW-L                    8.61       8.65q  2 
  8 Michals, Joseph              NCC                     8.54       8.68q  1 
  9 Petty, Kalen                 NCC                     8.68       8.69   2 
 10 Fosler, Ryan                 UW-O                    8.55       8.71   3 
 11 Varela, Michael              NCC                     8.71       8.74   2 
 12 Derr, Tim                    LORAS                   8.68       8.75   1 
 13 Grossman, Andy               UW-L                    8.57       8.76   1 
 14 Bennett, Kyle                AUGUSTANA               8.66       8.79   2 
 15 Wilke, Kris                  UW-O                    8.81       8.82   3 
 16 Darnell, Devon               NCC                     8.96       8.87   1 
 17 Baumgartner, Nicholas        NCC                     8.73       8.95   3 
 18 Calway, Tyler                U OF CHICAGO            8.87       9.00   1 
 19 Barrette, Chris              UW-W                    9.20       9.09   1 
 20 Schroeder, John              UW-W                               9.24   1 
 21 Schmidt, Jeff                LORAS                   9.58       9.34   2 
 22 Passer, Carey                UW-W                    9.11       9.56   2 
 -- Davis, Greg                  AUGUSTANA               8.47         FS   2 
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  6.92  2/4/2011    Nick Bee, UW-W                              
2012 D3 BEST: R  6.81              Kenneth Turner (JR), McMurry                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bee, Nick                    UW-W                    6.99       6.99q  3 
  2 Koenen, Alex                 UW-L                    7.01       7.01q  4 
  3 Crafton, Dylan               UW-W                    6.98       7.02q  2 
  5 Sitte, Jared                 UW-L                    7.04       7.05q  2 
  6 Rindone, Alex                AUGUSTANA               7.05       7.07q  2 
  7 Badger, Quentin              UW-O                    7.04       7.07q  6 
  8 Brooks, Troy                 UW-L                    7.05       7.09q  5 
  9 Worm, Collin                 UW-O                    7.03       7.14   6 
 10 Sprenger, Ryan               UW-O                    7.14       7.15   5 
 11 Miller, C.J.                 UW-W                    7.08       7.16   4 
 12 Mays, Floyd                  AUGUSTANA               7.16       7.17   1 
 13 Moeller, Zac                 UW-W                    7.18       7.19   4 
 14 Sikorski, David              UW-L                    7.13       7.21   4 
 15 Foss, Charlie                WISC-UNAT               7.12       7.22   1 
 16 Seymour, Ryan                LORAS                   7.20       7.24   1 
 16 Souvannsaing, Matt           NCC                     7.28       7.24   3 
 18 Devore, David                AUGUSTANA               7.21       7.25   2 
 19 Cline, Keith                 AUGUSTANA               7.20       7.27   6 
 20 O'Rourke, Jacob              AUGUSTANA               7.40       7.31   1 
 21 Varela, Michael              NCC                     7.60       7.32   5 
 22 Benjamin, Theo               U OF CHICAGO            7.40       7.35   3 
 23 Roberts, Caleb               UW-L                    7.20       7.36   2 
 24 Graffagna, Jay               AUGUSTANA               7.22       7.36   6 
 25 Jenkins, Jackson             U OF CHICAGO            7.38       7.37   1 
 26 Cipriano, Paul               NCC                     7.44       7.42   2 
 27 Zanoya, Reid                 UW-O                    7.25       7.44   6 
 28 Jasper, Brandon              AUGUSTANA               7.39       7.44   6 
 29 Goerdt, Josh                 LORAS                   7.39       7.47   3 
 30 Arnold, Mason                UW-W                               7.47   5 
 31 Ward, Kyle                   LORAS                   7.50       7.48   4 
 32 Beaudo, Brian                UW-O                    7.30       7.51   5 
 33 O'Neal, Frank                UW-O                    7.25       7.53   1 
 34 Gassman, Zac                 LORAS                   7.50       7.54   2 
 35 Ellison, Randal              NCC                     7.38       7.60   5 
 36 Derr, Tim                    LORAS                   7.49       7.64   6 
 37 Baumgartner, Nicholas        NCC                     7.65       7.65   3 
 38 Burnett, Michael             LORAS                   7.71       7.66   4 
 39 Calway, Tyler                U OF CHICAGO            7.77       7.73   3 
 40 Matam, Daniel                U OF CHICAGO            7.99       8.08   6 
 -- Cejka, John                  UW-O                    7.25         FS   3 
 
Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 14:20.72  2/4/2011    Tim Nelson, UW-Stout                     
2012 D3 BEST: R 14:13.90              Michael Schmidt (SR), Middlebury         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Tim                  UW-STOUT            14:33.00   14:20.72F  10   
  2 Klein, Patrick               UW-PL               14:48.52   14:36.38    8   
  3 Whitmore, Billy              U OF CHICAGO        14:53.89   14:38.63    6   
  4 Kerley, Dan                  NCC                 14:51.00   14:41.71    5   
  5 Kaul, Josh                   UW-L                14:45.00   14:41.95    4   
  6 Brandenburg, Jared           UW-RF               14:46.27   14:42.21    3   
  7 Pollastrini, Brian           AUGUSTANA           14:53.50   14:46.97    2   
  8 Perez, Matthew               NCC                 14:48.00   14:48.58    1   
  9 Wilhelmy, Zach               UW-L                14:55.00   14:51.96  
 10 Tisza, Mike                  AUGUSTANA           14:52.64   14:52.42  
 11 Dewitt, John                 UW-O                14:54.96   14:53.70  
 12 Hird, Timothy                NCC                 15:06.00   15:02.52  
 13 Stilin, David                UW-L                14:40.00   15:04.78  
 14 Punzenberger, Mark           UW-L                14:49.00   15:06.12  
 15 Gilbert, Mitchell            NCC                 14:58.00   15:08.05  
 16 Olp, Jerry                   LORAS               15:10.00   15:09.75  
 17 Simones, Sam                 UW-L                15:11.00   15:12.75  
 18 Crain, John                  NCC                 15:12.00   15:12.75  
 19 Farrenkrug, Derek            UW-PL               15:22.92   15:18.79  
 20 Bahrani, Moe                 U OF CHICAGO        14:53.06   15:20.73  
 21 Root, Ryan                   NCC                 15:14.00   15:20.90  
 22 Smith, Nathan                AUGUSTANA           15:11.84   15:21.34  
 23 Buntman, Kevin               UW-W                15:25.00   15:21.92  
 24 LaCroix, Dan                 UW-PL               15:29.57   15:24.63  
 25 Poser, Sam                   UW-PL               15:32.64   15:25.29  
 26 McDermott, Dan               LORAS               15:00.00   15:28.01  
 27 Steil, Austin                LORAS               15:23.00   15:29.37  
 28 Smith, Jonathan              AUGUSTANA           14:58.22   15:29.40  
 29 Clift, Bill                  UW-PL               15:17.61   15:32.65  
 30 Borneman, Matt               UW-PL               15:28.63   15:36.89  
 31 Halloran, Kenny              UW-O                15:10.00   15:38.83  
 32 Butler, Samuel               U OF CHICAGO        16:00.00   15:44.78  
 33 On, Kevin                    U OF CHICAGO        15:35.00   15:46.26  
 34 Brimeyer, Andrew             AUGUSTANA           16:07.44   15:48.23  
 35 Johnsrud, Derek              UW-O                15:45.00   15:51.36  
 36 Loran, Steve                 LORAS               15:37.00   15:51.87  
 37 Folster, Carlton             UW-L                15:30.00   15:57.35  
 38 Adams, Zach                  UW-O                15:45.00   15:59.15  
 39 Siegmund, Gregor             U OF CHICAGO        15:35.00   16:03.14  
 40 Howe, Rob                    LORAS               15:30.00   16:12.34  
 41 Vollrath, Kevin              U OF CHICAGO        15:35.00   16:16.56  
 -- Bowman, Matt                 UNATTACHED          14:48.00       XDNF  
 -- Bojanov, Emil                UNATTACHED          14:39.00  X14:43.91  
 -- Finnel, Brian                UNATTACHED          15:06.00  X14:54.41  
 -- Schwichtenberg, Jarrod       UNATTACHED          15:25.00  X15:41.15  
 -- Hinneberg, Brandon           UNATTACHED          16:45.00  X16:59.95  
 
Event 12  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:28.26  2002        , UW-La Crosse                            
                         J. Haas, A. Rock, K. Smith, D. Tutskey            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 AUGUSTANA  'A'                                    1:30.66    1:31.61   10   
     1) Cline, Keith                    2) Graffagna, Jay                 
     3) Jasper, Brandon                 4) Mays, Floyd                    
  2 UW-LACROSSE  'A'                                  1:33.00    1:31.69    8   
     1) Hoeshcen, Aric                  2) Tehan, Nick                    
  3 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE  'A'                        1:33.48    1:33.84    6   
     1) Vear, Mark                      2) Varela, Michael                
     3) Kennedy, Tony                   4) Caron, Jon                     
  4 LORAS COLLEGE  'A'                                1:33.50    1:34.40    5   
     1) Seymour, Ryan                   2) Roth, Mike                     
     3) Gassman, Zac                    4) Burnett, Michael               
  5 UW-WHITEWATER  'A'                                1:34.78    1:35.24    4   
     1) Grainger, Devin                 2) Prendergast, Erik              
     3) Hibner, Adam                    4) Cassidy, Cody                  
 
Event 11  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 4:09.96  2007        Brian Butzler, UW-Whitewater              
2012 D3 BEST: R 4:06.58              Kevin McCarthy (SR), Wabash               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin                AUGUSTANA            4:18.02    4:18.43   10   
  2 Rohlman, Andrew              UW-L                 4:18.00    4:18.87    8   
  3 Kerska, Garrett              UW-L                 4:19.00    4:18.92    6   
  4 Werve, Mathias               UW-W                 4:20.54    4:19.30    5   
  5 Mascote, Yonatan             NCC                  4:18.00    4:20.05    4   
  6 Zalov, Renat                 U OF CHICAGO         4:22.00    4:22.10    3   
  7 Miller, Dawson               UW-W                 4:26.00    4:22.65    2   
  8 Lawrence, Matt               UW-O                 4:25.00    4:24.64    1   
  9 Gornick, Nick                AUGUSTANA            4:21.99    4:25.40  
 10 Routhier, Nathan             UW-L                 4:25.00    4:26.49  
 11 O'Flaherty, Dennis           AUGUSTANA            4:24.59    4:26.72  
 12 Muth, Matt                   NCC                  4:31.00    4:26.84  
 13 Janet, David                 NCC                             4:27.47  
 14 Block, John                  UW-O                 4:25.00    4:27.58  
 15 Ahlers, Devin                UW-W                 4:30.00    4:28.22  
 16 Heinritz, Andrew             UW-L                 4:23.00    4:28.23  
 17 Lodi, Juliano                NCC                  4:28.00    4:29.35  
 18 Gaither, Brent               NCC                  4:33.00    4:29.36  
 19 Buttimer, Keegan             AUGUSTANA            4:28.24    4:29.50  
 20 Morey, Tyler                 UW-O                 4:20.60    4:30.72  
 21 Champan, Matt                UW-O                 4:30.00    4:32.49  
 22 Martin, Josh                 UW-W                 4:26.00    4:34.20  
 23 Peterson, Brian              UW-O                 4:19.99    4:34.22  
 24 Chapman, Mark                LORAS                4:35.00    4:37.21  
 25 Schlick, Brian               U OF CHICAGO         4:22.00    4:38.55  
 26 Jin, Evan                    U OF CHICAGO         4:38.00    4:43.17  
 27 Schlautman, Brandon          NBW                  4:50.00    4:52.15  
 28 McDowell, Ryan               U OF CHICAGO         4:52.80    4:52.72  
 29 Aeppel, Nicholas             U OF CHICAGO         4:54.99    4:53.03  
 30 Mullen, Jake                 U OF CHICAGO         4:38.62    4:54.93  
 31 Voorhees, Ken                LORAS                4:58.92    4:58.47  
 -- Lucas, Shawn                 UNATTACHED           4:10.00   X4:17.22  
 -- Smith, Andrew                UNATTACHED           4:17.00   X4:18.39  
 -- Keating, Brad                UNATTACHED           4:20.14   X4:25.80  
 -- McDonald, DT                 UNATTACHED           4:26.00   X4:38.45  
 
Event 9  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Facility: F  8.34  2011        Marcus Smith, UW-Whitewater                 
2012 D3 BEST: R  8.12              Sutton Coleman (SR), Rose-Hulman            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 German, Alan                 UW-O                    8.48       8.34F  10   
  2 Judd, Mike                   UW-W                    8.39       8.35    8   
  3 DeRosier, Joe                UW-L                    8.55       8.39    6   
  4 Ackerson, Luke               UW-L                    8.60       8.42    5   
  5 Galanes, Nicholas            NCC                     8.63       8.53    4   
  6 Nichols, Adam                UW-L                    8.65       8.54    3   
  7 Michals, Joseph              NCC                     8.68       8.76    2   
  8 Voland, David                AUGUSTANA               8.58       8.80    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Petty, Kalen                 NCC                     8.69             
 10 Fosler, Ryan                 UW-O                    8.71             
 11 Varela, Michael              NCC                     8.74             
 12 Derr, Tim                    LORAS                   8.75             
 13 Grossman, Andy               UW-L                    8.76             
 14 Bennett, Kyle                AUGUSTANA               8.79             
 15 Wilke, Kris                  UW-O                    8.82             
 16 Darnell, Devon               NCC                     8.87             
 17 Baumgartner, Nicholas        NCC                     8.95             
 18 Calway, Tyler                U OF CHICAGO            9.00             
 19 Barrette, Chris              UW-W                    9.09             
 20 Schroeder, John              UW-W                    9.24             
 21 Schmidt, Jeff                LORAS                   9.34             
 22 Passer, Carey                UW-W                    9.56             
 -- Davis, Greg                  AUGUSTANA                FS              
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Facility: F  6.92  2/4/2011    Nick Bee, UW-W                              
2012 D3 BEST: R  6.81              Kenneth Turner (JR), McMurry                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bee, Nick                    UW-W                    6.99       6.92F  10   
  2 Crafton, Dylan               UW-W                    7.02       6.94    8   
  3 Koenen, Alex                 UW-L                    7.01       6.97    6   
  4 Rindone, Alex                AUGUSTANA               7.07       7.05    5   
  5 Brooks, Troy                 UW-L                    7.09       7.05    4   
  6 Badger, Quentin              UW-O                    7.07       7.09    3   
  7 Sitte, Jared                 UW-L                    7.05       7.12    2   
Preliminaries
  9 Worm, Collin                 UW-O                    7.14             
 10 Sprenger, Ryan               UW-O                    7.15             
 11 Miller, C.J.                 UW-W                    7.16             
 12 Mays, Floyd                  AUGUSTANA               7.17             
 13 Moeller, Zac                 UW-W                    7.19             
 14 Sikorski, David              UW-L                    7.21             
 15 Foss, Charlie                WISC-UNAT               7.22             
 16 Seymour, Ryan                LORAS                   7.24             
 16 Souvannsaing, Matt           NCC                     7.24             
 18 Devore, David                AUGUSTANA               7.25             
 19 Cline, Keith                 AUGUSTANA               7.27             
 20 O'Rourke, Jacob              AUGUSTANA               7.31             
 21 Varela, Michael              NCC                     7.32             
 22 Benjamin, Theo               U OF CHICAGO            7.35             
 23 Roberts, Caleb               UW-L                    7.36             
 24 Graffagna, Jay               AUGUSTANA               7.36             
 25 Jenkins, Jackson             U OF CHICAGO            7.37             
 26 Cipriano, Paul               NCC                     7.42             
 27 Zanoya, Reid                 UW-O                    7.44             
 28 Jasper, Brandon              AUGUSTANA               7.44             
 29 Goerdt, Josh                 LORAS                   7.47             
 30 Arnold, Mason                UW-W                    7.47             
 31 Ward, Kyle                   LORAS                   7.48             
 32 Beaudo, Brian                UW-O                    7.51             
 33 O'Neal, Frank                UW-O                    7.53             
 34 Gassman, Zac                 LORAS                   7.54             
 35 Ellison, Randal              NCC                     7.60             
 36 Derr, Tim                    LORAS                   7.64             
 37 Baumgartner, Nicholas        NCC                     7.65             
 38 Burnett, Michael             LORAS                   7.66             
 39 Calway, Tyler                U OF CHICAGO            7.73             
 40 Matam, Daniel                U OF CHICAGO            8.08             
 -- Cejka, John                  UW-O                     FS              
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
2012 D3 BEST: R 48.55              Aric Hoeshen (JR), UW-La Crosse             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Benton, Dan                  NCC                    49.20      48.95   1  10   
  2 Kabba, Bai                   NCC                    49.49      49.36   1   8   
  3 Hackler, Dionte              NCC                    49.66      49.64   2   6   
  4 Olaoye, Mustapha             NCC                    50.15      49.74   3   5   
  5 Santas, Matt                 UW-W                   49.60      50.31   2   4   
  6 Young, Tyson                 UW-L                   50.21      50.51   3   3   
  7 Goerdt, Josh                 LORAS                  50.70      50.62   4   2   
  8 Gorman, Kevin                UW-W                   51.77      50.64   1   1   
  9 Schroeder, Pete              UW-W                   49.74      50.75   2 
 10 Fritz, Zak                   UW-W                   51.82      50.95   2 
 11 Mikesell, Matt               UW-W                   51.87      51.31   4 
 12 Prelletz, Tim                UW-W                   50.88      51.33   5 
 13 Scholl, Eric                 UW-L                   51.39      51.35   8 
 14 Wilch, Corey                 UW-O                   51.22      51.41   7 
 15 Wendland, Christian          UW-L                   51.25      51.46   7 
 16 Zahrobsky, Steve             AUGUSTANA              51.14      51.48   6 
 17 Caron, Jon                   NCC                    50.82      51.51   4 
 18 Kawka, John                  LORAS                  51.10      51.52   5 
 19 Dickey, Matthew              AUGUSTANA              51.94      51.78   5 
 20 Bottcher, Jamie              UW-L                   51.12      51.81   6 
 21 Reiser, Mitchell             UW-L                   52.11      51.83   6 
 22 Martinezdelacotera, Bria     UW-W                   50.39      51.87   4 
 23 Eberle, Christopher          UW-L                   51.23      52.14   7 
 24 Michals, Joseph              NCC                    51.20      52.44   6 
 25 Gallick, Travis              UW-L                   51.72      52.59   8 
 26 Gregory, Ryan                UW-O                   51.83      52.67   3 
 27 Doubet, Dan                  AUGUSTANA              51.76      52.70   8 
 28 Howland, Alex                UW-W                   53.42      52.95   7 
 29 Kennedy, Tony                NCC                    52.50      53.09   7 
 30 Hoffman, James               NCC                    53.16      53.10   8 
 31 Brummet, Ryan                AUGUSTANA              52.98      53.38   8 
 32 Jelich, Alex                 UW-L                   53.62      53.46   6 
 33 Helland, Travis              UW-W                   53.99      54.01   5 
 34 Hendrickson, Kyle            LORAS                  54.57      54.23   4 
 35 Severson, Kirk               UW-W                   56.68      55.95   2 
 36 Ruiz, Nicholas               U OF CHICAGO           57.47      57.79   1 
 37 Garcia, Steven               U OF CHICAGO           57.50    1:00.06   1 
 -- Perkins, Andrew              UNATTACHED             48.39     X50.26   1 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 1:50.03  2002        Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh                   
2012 D3 BEST: R 1:50.91              Mike Hutton (JR), St. Thomas (Minn)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Royer, Sean                  UW-L                 1:54.00    1:54.65   10   
  2 Dixon, Joe                   UW-W                 1:56.75    1:56.16    8   
  3 Smits, Eric                  UW-L                 1:55.00    1:56.25    6   
  4 Angelakos, Spiros            NCC                  1:58.00    1:58.53    5   
  5 Ruske, Richie                NCC                  2:00.00    1:59.30    4   
  6 Hamilton, Marlen             NCC                  1:57.70    1:59.43    3   
  7 Kautza, Chris                UW-W                 1:58.78    1:59.53    2   
  8 Smith, Justin                AUGUSTANA            1:58.01    1:59.72    1   
  9 Dal Pazzo, Vincenzo          AUGUSTANA            2:00.04    2:00.04  
 10 Mainardi, Avery              U OF CHICAGO         1:58.77    2:00.20  
 11 Madison, Chris               AUGUSTANA            1:56.74    2:00.26  
 12 Valle, Edgar                 AUGUSTANA            1:57.39    2:00.36  
 13 Simo, Matt                   AUGUSTANA            2:01.49    2:01.80  
 14 Farias-Eisner, Anthony       U OF CHICAGO         1:58.75    2:02.40  
 15 Paulus, Jacob                NCC                  2:01.00    2:03.45  
 16 Reece, John                  U OF CHICAGO         2:03.75    2:04.58  
 17 Ligas, Szyman                AUGUSTANA            2:04.77    2:05.69  
 18 Adams, Chris                 AUGUSTANA            2:04.99    2:07.31  
 19 Urbanski, Anthony            UW-W                 2:00.66    2:07.67  
 20 Buchheim-Jurrison, Ben       U OF CHICAGO         2:09.00    2:12.27  
 21 Squiers, Tyson               LORAS                2:11.48    2:12.93  
 22 Lee, Pace                    U OF CHICAGO         2:09.00    2:14.52  
 23 Schmall, Ben                 LORAS                2:09.00    2:14.94  
 24 Kane, Matt                   LORAS                2:12.00    2:19.30  
 -- Bogard, Jeremie              UNATTACHED           1:54.00       XDNF  
 -- Foley, Patrick               NCC                  1:57.00        DNF  
 -- Schmitz, Bruce               UW-L                 1:56.00        DNF  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 21.45  2002        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crafton, Dylan               UW-W                   22.28      21.96   1  10   
  2 Rindone, Alex                AUGUSTANA              22.00      22.21   1   8   
  3 Hoeshcen, Aric               UW-L                   22.74      22.28   2   6   
  4 Bee, Nick                    UW-W                   22.55      22.44   2   5   
  5 Kuczynski, Dave              UW-W                   22.92      22.61   5   4   
  6 Koenen, Alex                 UW-L                   22.90      22.62   4   3   
  7 Badger, Quentin              UW-O                   22.40      22.72   2   2   
  8 Cline, Keith                 AUGUSTANA              22.97      22.74   6   1   
  9 Wenham, Luke                 UW-W                   23.00      22.77   6 
 10 Cejka, John                  UW-O                   22.80      22.85   3 
 11 Worm, Collin                 UW-O                   23.08      22.98   7 
 12 Zanoya, Reid                 UW-O                   22.80      23.17   3 
 13 DeRosier, Joe                UW-L                   22.90      23.19   4 
 14 Graffagna, Jay               AUGUSTANA              22.99      23.23   6 
 15 Wilke, Kris                  UW-O                   23.50      23.25   9 
 16 Mays, Floyd                  AUGUSTANA              23.23      23.41   7 
 17 Moeller, Zac                 UW-W                   23.48      23.45   8 
 18 Savage, Nowlan               AUGUSTANA              22.88      23.49   4 
 19 Beaudo, Brian                UW-O                   22.90      23.53   5 
 20 Jasper, Brandon              AUGUSTANA              23.01      23.63   7 
 21 Jenkins, Jackson             U OF CHICAGO           23.64      23.67   9 
 22 Mandato, Andrew              U OF CHICAGO           23.65      23.70   9 
 23 Ackerson, Luke               UW-L                   23.80      23.73   5 
 24 O'Rourke, Jacob              AUGUSTANA              23.89      23.94   8 
 25 Fosler, Ryan                 UW-O                   23.78      23.98   4 
 26 Calway, Tyler                U OF CHICAGO           23.86      23.99   7 
 27 Roberts, Caleb               UW-L                   23.70      24.02   2 
 28 Miller, C.J.                 UW-W                   23.97      24.02   9 
 29 Grainger, Devin              UW-W                              24.03   2 
 30 O'Neal, Frank                UW-O                   23.40      24.04   8 
 31 Benjamin, Theo               U OF CHICAGO           23.70      24.09   3 
 32 Judd, Mike                   UW-W                   23.99      24.10   9 
 33 Nichols, Adam                UW-L                   24.00      24.11   8 
 34 Prendergast, Erik            UW-W                   24.45      24.43   6 
 35 Arnold, Mason                UW-W                              24.54   3 
 36 Burnett, Michael             LORAS                  24.59      24.64   4 
 37 Helland, Travis              UW-W                              24.79   1 
 38 Passer, Carey                UW-W                   24.70      24.82   3 
 39 Severson, Kirk               UW-W                   24.80      25.07   2 
 40 Garcia, Steven               U OF CHICAGO                      26.30   4 
 41 Matam, Daniel                U OF CHICAGO                      26.76   1 
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 8:23.37  2007        Brian Butzler, UW-Whitewater              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mascote, Yonatan             NCC                  8:49.00    8:46.51   10   
  2 Busch, Tyler                 AUGUSTANA            8:51.00    8:46.89    8   
  3 Rudquist, Matthew            UW-W                 9:00.00    8:52.86    6   
  4 Dalke, Isaac                 U OF CHICAGO         8:56.90    8:54.01    5   
  5 Klein, Roger                 NCC                  8:55.27    8:54.89    4   
  6 Klein, Neal                  NCC                  8:55.00    8:54.91    3   
  7 Carpenter, Jordan            UW-O                 9:00.00    9:00.21    2   
  8 Janet, David                 NCC                  9:00.00    9:00.95    1   
  9 Cooper, Robert               U OF CHICAGO         8:56.24    9:05.18  
 10 Povitsky, Daniel             U OF CHICAGO         8:59.37    9:06.90  
 11 Wittman, Ty                  LORAS                9:20.00    9:08.48  
 12 O'Donnell, Ryan              U OF CHICAGO         9:15.00    9:10.46  
 13 Brunk, Griffin               U OF CHICAGO         9:00.00    9:20.37  
 14 Bell, Grant                  AUGUSTANA            9:18.44    9:27.01  
 15 Varnas, Adam                 LORAS                9:40.00    9:39.32  
 -- Christian, Thomas            AUGUSTANA            8:51.00        DNF  
 -- Angew, Spencer               UNATTACHED           8:45.00   X8:42.90  
 -- Karpin, Chris                UNATTACHED           9:48.00   X9:45.68  
 -- Markgraf, Connor             UNATTACHED           9:40.00  X10:15.22  
 
Event 17  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 3:12.79  2004        , UW-La Crosse                            
                         D. Toshner, N. Olson, J. Deterville, A. Rock      
2012 D3 BEST: R 3:16.62              , North Central                           
                         Kabba, Olayoe, Hackler, Benton                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE  'A'                        3:16.62    3:20.83   1  10   
     1) Hackler, Dionte                 2) Caron, Jon                     
     3) Olaoye, Mustapha                4) Benton, Dan                    
  2 AUGUSTANA  'A'                                    3:18.60    3:21.05   1   8   
     1) Voland, David                   2) Madison, Chris                 
     3) Davis, Greg                     4) Rindone, Alex                  
  3 UW-LACROSSE  'A'                                  3:20.00    3:24.56   1   6   
     1) Tehan, Nick                     2) Wendland, Christian            
     3) Eberle, Christopher             4) Young, Tyson                   
  4 UW-WHITEWATER  'A'                                3:19.28    3:25.40   1   5   
     1) Fritz, Zak                      2) Mikesell, Matt                 
     3) Howland, Alex                   4) Gorman, Kevin                  
  5 UW-LACROSSE  'B'                                  3:26.00    3:28.46   2   4   
     1) Scholl, Eric                    2) Jelich, Alex                   
     3) Gallick, Travis                 4) Reiser, Mitchell               
  6 UW-OSHKOSH  'A'                                   3:26.00    3:28.84   2   3   
     1) Gregory, Ryan                   2) Lawrence, Matt                 
     3) DeNure, Brett                   4) Wilke, Kris                    
  7 LORAS COLLEGE  'A'                                3:26.00    3:30.35   2   2   
     1) Seymour, Ryan                   2) Goerdt, Josh                   
     3) Roth, Mike                      4) Hendrickson, Kyle              
  8 AUGUSTANA  'B'                                    3:24.00    3:31.19   1   1   
     1) Savage, Nowlan                  2) Valle, Edgar                   
     3) Doubet, Dan                     4) Zahrobsky, Steve               
  9 UW-WHITEWATER  'B'                                3:24.00    3:31.31   2 
 10 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE  'D'                        3:35.00    3:33.32   3 
     1) Ruske, Richie                   2) Bartell, Ryan                  
     3) Paulus, Jacob                   4) Lodi, Juliano                  
 11 U OF CHICAGO  'A'                                 3:31.01    3:35.42   3 
     1) Mainardi, Avery                 2) Farias-Eisner, Anthony         
     3) Roualet, Michael                4) Zalov, Renat                   
 12 LORAS COLLEGE  'B'                                3:38.00    3:37.98   3 
     1) Schmidt, Jeff                   2) Derr, Tim                      
     3) Gassman, Zac                    4) Miller, Chris                  
 13 AUGUSTANA  'C'                                    3:29.00    3:38.38   2 
     1) Brummet, Ryan                   2) Dal Pazzo, Vincenzo            
     3) Dickey, Matthew                 4) Spivey, Jared                  
 14 U OF CHICAGO  'B'                                 3:41.28    3:46.94   4 
     1) Reece, John                     2) Nickerson, Ben                 
     3) Wille, Brian                    4) Bahrani, Moe                   
 15 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE  'E'                        3:45.00    3:48.51   4 
     1) Janet, David                    2) Thompsen, Ryan                 
     3) Root, Ryan                      4) Klein, Roger                   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-LaCrosse                168        2) UW-Whitewater             129   
    3) North Central College      120.50     4) UW-Oshkosh                 91.50
    5) Augustana                   75        6) U of Chicago               23   
    7) Loras College               18