Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 04:58 PM
                              Sol Butler Classic                               
                          A.Y. McDonald Indoor Track                           
                University of Dubuque, Dubuque, IA  - 1/14/2012                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  7.23  2/19/2011   Bridget Hosley, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenna Higgins             JR Mount Mercy             7.32       7.32q  6 
  2 Bridget Hosley            SR Dubuque                            7.52q  4 
  3 Kimarri Campbell          SO Monmouth                7.53       7.56q  4 
  4 Mwale Kapande             JR Mount Mercy             7.38       7.65q  5 
  5 Tieisha Starks            SO Dubuque                 7.66       7.66q  3 
  6 Megan Lehmkuhl            SO Clarke                  7.68       7.77q  2 
  7 Bailey Jackson            SO Monmouth                7.70       7.81q  1 
  8 Kenzie Payton             SO Monmouth                7.73       7.82q  1 
  9 Molly Pilcher             JR Loras                   7.84       7.85   5 
 10 Jasmine Reisberg          SO Clarke                  7.80       7.87   4  7.864
 11 Audre'ahna Harris         SO William Penn                       7.87   3  7.868
 12 Morgan Gale               SR Augustana               7.99       7.92   6  7.911
 13 Katie Amelse              JR Edgewood                8.19       7.92   1  7.915
 14 Tiffiny Wynn              SO Dubuque                            7.98   2 
 15 Macalah Finstad           FR Edgewood                           8.04   6 
 16 Cortni Kooi               SR Mount Mercy             7.77       8.06   2 
 17 Emily Ruhser              FR Loras                              8.07   5  8.062
 18 Nikki McKenzie            FR Dubuque                            8.07   1  8.068
 19 Cassandra Arnold          SO Edgewood                8.28       8.08   1 
 20 Jamyia Catchings          FR Dubuque                            8.13   4 
 21 Cat Foreman               SR Augustana               7.78       8.14   3 
 22 Stephanie O'Dell          FR Monmouth                8.00       8.17   5 
 23 Astin Moravek             FR Augustana               7.94       8.23   6 
 24 Donna Johnston            SO Loras                   8.36       8.27   3 
 25 Kat Sporie                JR Edgewood                8.46       8.30   4 
 26 Katie Dinkel              JR Augustana               8.34       8.34   2 
 27 Taylor Mills              FR Augustana               8.14       8.42   3 
 28 Veronica Bertellotti      FR Augustana               8.14       8.47   2 
 29 Samantha Sikrisamouth     FR Coe                                8.53   2 
 30 Darrise Humphries         SO Clarke                             8.59   4 
 31 Lindsey Kimler            FR William Penn            8.50       8.61   5 
 32 Ranita Anderson           FR Dubuque                            8.62   1 
 33 Monica Tembe              SO Dubuque                 8.86       8.67   6 
 34 Corey Bormann             FR Clarke                             8.68   6 
 35 Rebecca Kuhle             FR Dubuque                            8.73   5 
 36 Kayla Balke               FR Loras                              8.84   2 
 37 Melissa Sawyer            FR Dubuque                            8.93   3 
 38 Desire Barker             FR Edgewood                           9.07   1 
 39 Lauren Carpenter          SO Edgewood                           9.13   5 
 -- Caitlin Simbeck           FR Dubuque                             DNS   3 
 -- Taelar Hillyer            SO Augustana               8.11        DNS   4 
 -- Marissa Freber            SR Edgewood                8.60        DNS   6 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  7.23  2/19/2011   Bridget Hosley, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Higgins             JR Mount Mercy             7.32       7.30   10   
  2 Bridget Hosley            SR Dubuque                 7.52       7.51    8   
  3 Tieisha Starks            SO Dubuque                 7.66       7.58    6   
  4 Megan Lehmkuhl            SO Clarke                  7.77       7.78    5   
  5 Mwale Kapande             JR Mount Mercy             7.65       7.80    4   
  6 Kenzie Payton             SO Monmouth                7.82       7.83    3   
  7 Bailey Jackson            SO Monmouth                7.81       7.87    2   
 -- Kimarri Campbell          SO Monmouth                7.56         DQ   False Start
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 25.65  2/19/2011   Lindsay Gruenke, Carroll                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stefani Wright            JR Coe                    26.10      27.15   7  10   
  2 Briauna Richardson        FR Loras                  29.50      27.61   3   8   
  3 Jacqueline Kane           SR Mount Mercy            26.90      27.70   7   6   
  4 Alexis Swinney            FR William Penn           27.00      27.85   6   5   
  5 kelli springer            SO Coe                    27.10      28.04   6   4   
  6 Sara Heizer               JR Coe                    26.10      28.11   7   3   
  7 Jasmine Reisberg          SO Clarke                 28.00      28.41   5   2   
  8 Shaniece Dishmon          FR William Penn           27.00      28.50   7   1   
  9 McDonough Megan           SO William Penn           27.80      28.66   5 
 10 Stephanie O'Dell          FR Monmouth               28.00      28.79   5 
 11 Mercedez Kennedy          FR Loras                  29.00      29.27   4 
 12 Amy Hurd                  FR Coe                    28.90      29.73   4 
 13 Macalah Finstad           FR Edgewood                          29.77   1 
 14 Rachel Peters             FR Coe                    27.70      30.21   6 
 15 Katie Dinkel              JR Augustana              28.22      30.24   5 
 16 Taylor Mills              FR Augustana              29.54      30.37   3 
 17 Nikki McKenzie            FR Dubuque                28.00      30.49   5 
 18 Samantha Sikrisamouth     FR Coe                    30.00      30.68   3 
 19 Tory Philbin              FR Monmouth               33.00      31.46   2 
 20 Darrise Humphries         SO Clarke                            31.69   1 
 21 Elise Davis               FR Augustana              32.04      31.71   2 
 22 Melissa Sawyer            FR Dubuque                           32.14   1 
 23 Katie Amelse              JR Edgewood               30.80      32.29   3 
 24 Rebecca Kuhle             FR Dubuque                           32.44   2 
 25 Monica Tembe              SO Dubuque                31.36      32.49   2 
 26 Desire Barker             FR Edgewood                          33.56   1 
 -- Keelie Finnel             JR Coe                    27.00        DNS   7 
 -- Kate Worthington          FR Coe                    27.80        DNS   5 
 -- Emily Lutton              FR Augustana              28.24        DNS   4 
 -- Nicole Hotz               JR Mount Mercy            30.85        DNS   2 
 -- Marissa Freber            SR Edgewood               31.10        DNS   2 
 -- Donna Johnston            SO Loras                  29.50        DNS   4 
 -- Kaci Lierman              SR Monmouth               27.30        DNS   6 
 -- Molly Pilcher             JR Loras                  28.50        DNS   4 
 -- Cortni Kooi               SR Mount Mercy            28.40        SCR     
 -- Larissa Wilden            JR Mount Mercy            27.35        SCR     
 -- Taylor Tjardes            JR Augustana              29.55        SCR     
 -- Jenna Higgins             JR Mount Mercy            26.85        SCR     
 -- Mwale Kapande             JR Mount Mercy            27.00        SCR     
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 59.13  2/19/2011   Laura Rieger, Loras                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keelie Finnel             JR Coe                    57.00      57.72*  4  10   
  2 Fatoumata Samura          FR William Penn         1:00.00    1:01.52   4   8   
  3 Jacqueline Kane           SR Mount Mercy            59.80    1:01.93   4   6   
  4 Sara Heizer               JR Coe                    59.97    1:02.71   4   5   
  5 Krista McCurrie           FR Augustana            1:02.14    1:03.21   3   4   
  6 Denay Hering              SO Edgewood             1:06.50    1:03.59   2   3   
  7 Kaci Lierman              SR Monmouth             1:01.00    1:04.02   4   2   
  8 Stefani Wright            JR Coe                  1:02.00    1:04.03   3   1   
  9 Kelsey McCreight          FR Dubuque              1:05.00    1:05.88   3 
 10 Rachael Latham            SR Augustana            1:06.64    1:06.04   2 
 11 kelli springer            SO Coe                  1:01.21    1:06.26   4 
 12 Amy Hurd                  FR Coe                  1:05.00    1:06.57   3 
 13 Kate Worthington          FR Coe                  1:04.00    1:07.29   3 
 14 Katie Kornaus             SO Augustana            1:07.04    1:10.67   2 
 15 Allison Nagy              SO Augustana            1:13.54    1:12.80   1 
 16 Stephanie Burbidge        FR Augustana            1:09.14    1:13.21   1 
 17 Lauren Carpenter          SO Edgewood             1:10.66    1:16.26   1 
 -- Emily Lutton              FR Augustana            1:05.54        DNS   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 2:13.58  2009        Marie Schofer, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Bowden             JR Monmouth             2:15.93    2:20.25   10   
  2 Kate Benge                SO Augustana            2:24.74    2:24.13    8   
  3 Jessica Bacon             FR Augustana            2:29.94    2:24.45    6   
  4 Corrin Koslowski          SR Edgewood             2:25.67    2:26.38    5   
  5 Lorraine Stamberger       FR Augustana            2:32.94    2:28.85    4   
  6 Jennifer Prazak           JR Augustana            2:30.17    2:32.63    3   
  7 Emily Sotelo              FR Loras                2:28.00    2:32.88    2   
  8 Sade Myers                SO William Penn         2:30.00    2:33.33    1   
  9 Kristina Bowen            FR Augustana            2:31.04    2:33.89  
 10 Kaitlyn Timm              FR Clarke               2:35.00    2:35.76  
 11 Shelby Daisy              JR Mount Mercy          2:35.00    2:35.90  
 12 Melissa Lehpamer          SR Augustana            2:39.83    2:39.33  
 13 Taylor Wolf               SO Coe                  2:35.00    2:41.77  
 14 Courtney Klein            SO Clarke               2:39.45    2:47.48  
 15 Rosemary Bailey           SO William Penn                    2:52.87  
 16 Alicia Hughes             FR Augustana            3:10.84    3:01.02  
 17 Kate Naughton             SO Loras                2:51.74    3:01.57  
 -- Rachel Skinner            JR William Penn         2:40.00        DNS  
 -- Kaitlyn Graves            JR William Penn                        SCR  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4:59.47  1/29/2011   Catie Ellingson, Simpson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarahbeth Jones           JR Augustana            5:15.24    5:15.38   10   
  2 Alyssa Edwards            SO Monmouth             5:40.00    5:40.80    8   
  3 Annie Heifner             JR Augustana            5:33.03    5:41.45    6   
  4 Amy Bowden                SO Clarke               5:40.00    5:46.76    5   
  5 Lizzie Lundine            FR Augustana            5:42.44    5:53.43    4   
  6 Kyra Kimber               FR Monmouth             5:50.00    5:56.60    3   
  7 Sarah Johnson             SR Augustana            5:44.01    5:56.79    2   
  8 Emma Grandgeorge          SO Augustana            5:53.68    6:17.54    1   
  9 Hailey Jacobs             FR Augustana            5:59.34    6:19.73  
 10 Britton Dallas            SO Augustana            5:55.74    6:32.20  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 10:05.83  2009        Mary Bridget Corken, Loras               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tori Beaty                JR Monmouth            11:38.79   11:16.19   10   
  2 Anne Bruno                SO Mount Mercy         11:45.00   11:37.01    8   
  3 Amanda Rodriguez          JR Augustana           11:47.08   11:54.11    6   
  4 Mackenzie Holladay        SO Mount Mercy         12:15.00   11:55.20    5   
  5 Kara Danielsen            SR Mount Mercy         11:45.00   11:55.68    4   
  6 Paige Sears               FR Coe                 12:00.00   12:00.01    3   
  7 Wendi Dunn                SO Mount Mercy         12:19.00   12:00.13    2   
  8 Kerri McGrail             FR Augustana           11:59.04   12:04.66    1   
  9 Morgan Dodson             SR Edgewood            12:30.00   12:06.20  
 10 Chelsey Thill             JR Coe                 13:01.45   12:13.44  
 11 Grace Gordon              SO Clarke              11:14.26   12:24.84  
 12 Sydney Couch              FR Monmouth                       12:34.16  
 13 Carrie Pieper             SO Clarke                         12:43.12  
 14 Amanda Pease              SO Augustana           12:25.64   12:50.48  
 15 Leah Schultz              JR Mount Mercy         14:30.00   13:54.68  
 -- Katie Schmidt             SO Edgewood                            DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Nibaur          JR Mount Mercy                    20:13.13   10   
  2 Keely Danielsen           SR Mount Mercy                    20:38.11    8   
  3 Britney Yotter            SR Mount Mercy                    20:41.00    6   
  4 Brenda Nava               FR Dubuque             20:30.00   20:47.71    5   
  5 Morgan Avery              SR William Penn        22:34.16   22:46.84    4   
 -- Kailey Falcon             SO Augustana           20:20.24        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  8.36  1/16/2010   Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Audre'ahna Harris         SO William Penn            8.52       8.92q  2 
  2 Larissa Wilden            JR Mount Mercy             9.09       8.99q  1 
  3 Alexa Allen               SO Monmouth                8.23       9.11q  3 
  4 Kierra Smith              SO Augustana               8.84       9.19q  1 
  5 Emily Ruhser              FR Loras                              9.30q  2 
  6 Samantha Francois         FR Clarke                  9.60       9.48q  2 
  7 Johanna Schnitzler        SO Augustana               9.27       9.72q  2 
  8 Lauren Palmer             JR Clarke                  9.53       9.77q  3 
  9 Emily Sotelo              FR Loras                              9.79   2 
 10 Briauna Richardson        FR Loras                             10.00   2 
 11 Nicole Hotz               JR Mount Mercy            10.00      10.06   1 
 12 Donna Johnston            SO Loras                  10.05      10.16   1 
 13 Corey Bormann             FR Clarke                            10.25   1 
 14 Kayla Balke               FR Loras                             10.54   3 
 15 Julia Popp                SO Augustana              11.21      10.65   3 
 16 Lindsey Kimler            FR William Penn            9.50      10.83   3 
 17 Rachael Busjahn           FR Dubuque                           11.26   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  8.36  1/16/2010   Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa Allen               SO Monmouth                9.11       8.75   10   
  2 Larissa Wilden            JR Mount Mercy             8.99       8.99    8   
  3 Kierra Smith              SO Augustana               9.19       9.12    6   
  4 Lauren Palmer             JR Clarke                  9.77       9.17    5   
  5 Emily Ruhser              FR Loras                   9.30       9.23    4   
  6 Audre'ahna Harris         SO William Penn            8.92       9.27    3   
  7 Johanna Schnitzler        SO Augustana               9.72       9.62    2   
  8 Samantha Francois         FR Clarke                  9.48       9.78    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1:47.31  2/19/2011   Carroll                                   
                         Gruenke, Wymer, Rosandick, Michalek               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke                                            1:46.64    1:49.29   2  10   
     1) Megan Lehmkuhl SO               2) Samantha Francois FR           
     3) Hannah Day SR                   4) Jasmine Reisberg SO            
  2 Mount Mercy                                       1:48.00    1:49.76   2   8   
     1) Mwale Kapande JR                2) Jenna Higgins JR               
     3) Cortni Kooi SR                  4) Larissa Wilden JR              
  3 Monmouth (Ill.)                                   1:50.00    1:50.84   2   6   
     1) Kimarri Campbell SO             2) Kenzie Payton SO               
     3) Bailey Jackson SO               4) Alexa Allen SO                 
  4 Augustana (Ill.)                                  1:52.44    1:53.99   2   5   
     1) Kierra Smith SO                 2) Cat Foreman SR                 
     3) Morgan Gale SR                  4) Taelar Hillyer SO              
  5 Loras                                             1:54.00    1:55.25   2   4   
     1) Kayla Balke FR                  2) Laura Wondra SO                
     3) Donna Johnston SO               4) Molly Pilcher JR               
  6 Edgewood                                          1:59.00    1:55.84   1   3   
     1) Katie Amelse JR                 2) Cassandra Arnold SO            
     3) Kat Sporie JR                   4) Marissa Freber SR              
  7 Dubuque                                           1:48.69    1:56.32   2   2   
     1) Nikki McKenzie FR               2) Ranita Anderson FR             
     3) Jamyia Catchings FR             4) Tieisha Starks SO              
  8 Clarke  'B'                                                 x2:01.96   1 
     1) Corey Bormann FR                2) Morgan Bradford SR             
     3) Lauren Palmer JR                4) Darrise Humphries SO           
  9 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             1:57.34   x2:04.59   1 
     1) Julia Popp SO                   2) Veronica Bertellotti FR        
     3) Laura Polizzi FR                4) Shannon Leyva FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4:05.11  2/19/2011   Luther                                    
                         Klepper, Meirick, McAllister, Voigts              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coe                                               4:04.00    4:08.24   3  10   
  2 Clarke                                            4:08.00    4:15.45   3   8   
     1) Samantha Francois FR            2) Jasmine Reisberg SO            
     3) Megan Lehmkuhl SO               4) Hannah Day SR                  
  3 Augustana (Ill.)                                  4:07.24    4:15.49   3   6   
     1) Kierra Smith SO                 2) Kate Benge SO                  
     3) Krista McCurrie FR              4) Sarahbeth Jones JR             
  4 William Penn                                      4:32.16    4:19.05   1   5   
     1) Shaniece Dishmon FR             2) Alexis Swinney FR              
     3) Sade Myers SO                   4) Fatoumata Samura FR            
  5 Monmouth (Ill.)                                   4:20.00    4:19.66   2   4   
     1) Kaci Lierman SR                 2) Rachel Bowden JR               
     3) Alyssa Edwards SO               4) Kenzie Payton SO               
  6 Dubuque                                           4:18.00    4:20.71   3   3   
     1) Bridget Hosley SR               2) Kelsey McCreight FR            
     3) Rachael Busjahn FR              4) Tieisha Starks SO              
  7 Loras                                             4:10.00    4:25.08   3   2   
     1) Emily Sotelo FR                 2) Laura Wondra SO                
     3) Emily Roth SO                   4) Mercedez Kennedy FR            
  8 Edgewood                                          4:28.00    4:27.88   1   1   
     1) Corrin Koslowski SR             2) Denay Hering SO                
     3) Desire Barker FR                4) Lauren Carpenter SO            
  9 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             4:22.24   x4:31.06   2 
     1) Johanna Schnitzler SO           2) Jessica Bacon FR               
     3) Jennifer Prazak JR              4) Katie Kornaus SO               
 10 Mount Mercy                                       4:13.00    4:38.06   3 
     1) Jacqueline Kane SR              2) Cortni Kooi SR                 
     3) Jenna Higgins JR                4) Shelby Daisy JR                
 11 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                             4:21.84   x4:44.69   2 
     1) Kristyn Barton SO               2) Annie Heifner JR               
     3) Melissa Lehpamer SR             4) Lorraine Stamberger FR         
 12 Loras  'B'                                        4:25.00   x4:44.77   2 
     1) Kayla Balke FR                  2) Emily Ruhser FR                
     3) Briauna Richardson FR           4) Kate Naughton SO               
 13 Clarke  'B'                                                 x4:48.78   1 
     1) Corey Bormann FR                2) Kaitlyn Timm FR                
     3) Julianna Keith FR               4) Darrise Humphries SO           
 14 Augustana (Ill.)  'D'                             4:21.94   x4:51.65   2 
     1) Sarah Johnson SR                2) Kristina Bowen FR              
     3) Stephanie Burbidge FR           4) Allison Nagy SO                
 15 Augustana (Ill.)  'E'                             4:55.54   x5:04.27   1 
     1) Britton Dallas SO               2) Hailey Jacobs FR               
     3) Alicia Hughes FR                4) Emma Grandgeorge SO            
 -- Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                              4:40.00        DNF   1 
     1) Heather Hull SR                 2) Kyra Kimber FR                 
     3) Marlee Lane JR                  4) Tory Philbin FR                
 -- Coe  'B'                                          4:20.00        DNS   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 13:09.00  1/16/2010   Clarke                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monmouth (Ill.)                                  14:00.00   13:25.46   10   
     1) Tori Beaty JR                   2) Kyra Kimber FR                 
     3) Marlee Lane JR                  4) Brittney Frazier JR            
  2 Clarke                                           13:13.04   14:09.58    8   
     1) Kaitlyn Timm FR                 2) Hannah Day SR                  
     3) Amy Bowden SO                   4) Courtney Klein SO              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1.67m  2/19/2011   Michelle Strickland, Dubuque                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emily Tysma               SO Monmouth               1.50m      1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.62 1.65 
      XXO    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Larissa Wilden            JR Mount Mercy            1.50m     J1.60m    5-03.00   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.62 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 kelli springer            SO Coe                    1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00   6   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Caitlin Groeper           JR Loras                  1.64m     J1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cassandra Morigaki        SO Coe                    1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00   4   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Michelle McWilliams       JR Loras                  1.51m      1.45m    4-09.00   3   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Johanna Schnitzler        SO Augustana              1.52m     J1.45m    4-09.00   2   
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Lauren Palmer             JR Clarke                 1.47m     J1.45m    4-09.00   1   
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Carpenter          SO Edgewood                          1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Rachael Busjahn           FR Dubuque                           1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Shannon Leyva             FR Augustana              1.35m         NH            
     1.30 
      XXX 
 -- Cassie Thill              JR Loras                  1.47m         NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 3.58m  2/19/2011   Morgan Bradford, Clarke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Bradford           SR Clarke                 3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Taelar Hillyer            SO Augustana              3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00   8   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bridget McQuillan         SR Loras                  3.11m      3.05m   10-00.00   6   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rachel Kolbeck            JR Loras                  3.10m      2.75m    9-00.25   5   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Emily Roth                SO Loras                  2.80m     J2.75m    9-00.25   4   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Rachael Busjahn           FR Dubuque                           2.45m    8-00.50   3   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Morgan Gale               SR Augustana              2.81m     J2.45m    8-00.50   2   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Caileen Seguin            SO Loras                  2.80m     J2.45m    8-00.50   1   
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Elise Davis               FR Augustana              2.01m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.00 2.30 2.45 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Veronica Andraski         FR Loras                            J2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.00 2.30 2.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Mileva Gacanich           FR Clarke                 2.59m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 -- Morgan Ryan               SO Monmouth               3.37m         NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Dinkel              JR Augustana              2.21m         NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Bergman             JR Clarke                 2.95m        DNS            
 -- Taylor Tjardes            JR Augustana              2.81m        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 5.42m  2010        Jessica Nessan, Clarke                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bailey Jackson            SO Monmouth               5.20m      5.14m   16-10.50  10   
      5.14m  4.97m  4.84m  4.96m  5.09m  5.04m
  2 Mwale Kapande             JR Mount Mercy            5.30m      5.13m   16-10.00   8   
      5.13m  FOUL  5.07m  4.96m  4.75m  4.88m
  3 Laura Wondra              SO Loras                  5.15m      5.01m   16-05.25   6   
      4.95m  5.01m  FOUL  4.91m  FOUL  4.79m
  4 Nikki McKenzie            FR Dubuque                           4.94m   16-02.50   5   
      FOUL  4.77m  4.84m  4.88m  4.94m  4.88m
  5 MacKinsey Marquith        JR Monmouth               5.20m      4.88m   16-00.25   4   
      4.64m  4.79m  FOUL  4.87m  4.88m  FOUL
  6 Samantha Francois         FR Clarke                 4.83m     J4.88m   16-00.25   3   
      4.57m  4.71m  4.51m  4.77m  4.88m  4.43m
  7 McDonough Megan           SO William Penn           4.38m      4.77m   15-07.75   2   
      4.43m  4.31m  4.77m  4.44m  4.46m  4.51m
  8 Rachael Busjahn           FR Dubuque                           4.70m   15-05.00   1   
      FOUL  4.50m  4.64m  4.70m  4.28m  4.57m
  9 Tieisha Starks            SO Dubuque                4.75m      4.62m   15-02.00 
      FOUL  4.62m  4.26m         
 10 Cortni Kooi               SR Mount Mercy            4.80m      4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.57m  4.44m  4.40m         
 11 Samantha Bazely           SO Augustana              4.68m      4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.55m  FOUL  4.56m         
 12 Jamyia Catchings          FR Dubuque                           4.38m   14-04.50 
      FOUL  4.38m  4.24m         
 13 Astin Moravek             FR Augustana              4.45m      4.35m   14-03.25 
      FOUL  4.35m  FOUL         
 14 Jordan Mauerman           JR Augustana              4.44m      4.27m   14-00.25 
      3.86m  4.14m  4.27m         
 15 Ranita Anderson           FR Dubuque                           4.22m   13-10.25 
      FOUL  4.01m  4.22m         
 16 Taylor Mills              FR Augustana              4.39m      4.17m   13-08.25 
      4.17m  3.98m  3.87m         
 17 Julia Popp                SO Augustana              4.19m      4.01m   13-02.00 
      3.77m  4.01m  3.84m         
 18 Laura Polizzi             FR Augustana              4.42m      3.87m   12-08.50 
      3.78m  3.87m  3.82m           
 -- Emily Lutton              FR Augustana              4.41m        DNS            
 -- Caitlin Simbeck           FR Dubuque                             SCR            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 10.92m  2010        Jessica Nessan, Clark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bailey Jackson            SO Monmouth              11.30m     10.36m   34-00.00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.36m  10.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Astin Moravek             FR Augustana              9.55m     10.21m   33-06.00   8   
      10.00m  9.91m  9.85m  10.06m  10.00m  10.21m
  3 MacKinsey Marquith        JR Monmouth              11.10m     10.07m   33-00.50   6   
      10.04m  FOUL  10.05m  10.07m  FOUL  9.91m
  4 Megan Lehmkuhl            SO Clarke                 9.40m      9.60m   31-06.00   5   
      FOUL  0.93m  9.35m  9.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tiffiny Wynn              SO Dubuque               11.21m      9.59m   31-05.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  8.89m  8.95m  9.59m  9.57m
  6 Laura Polizzi             FR Augustana              9.45m      9.58m   31-05.25   3   
      9.40m  9.15m  9.58m  9.39m  9.26m  9.42m
  7 Veronica Bertellotti      FR Augustana              9.50m      9.37m   30-09.00   2   
      FOUL  9.04m  9.01m  9.12m  9.21m  9.37m
  8 Samantha Bazely           SO Augustana             10.46m      9.30m   30-06.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Shannon Leyva             FR Augustana              9.40m      8.77m   28-09.25 
      8.69m  8.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 14.03m  2/19/2011   Madison Craw, Cornell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allison Devor             JR Monmouth              12.30m     13.80m   45-03.50  10   
      11.35m  12.83m  13.02m  12.04m  13.80m  13.05m
  2 Liana Beauchamp           SO Augustana             10.33m     12.11m   39-08.75   8   
      11.81m  FOUL  12.11m  FOUL  11.42m  12.03m
  3 Raven Robinson            SO Monmouth              11.60m     11.72m   38-05.50   6   
      11.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.23m  FOUL
  4 Amanda Streeter           SR Monmouth              10.90m     11.70m   38-04.75   5   
      10.10m  11.01m  11.70m  FOUL  10.68m  FOUL
  5 Morgan Steere             FR Loras                            11.41m   37-05.25   4   
      10.31m  11.41m  9.79m  FOUL  10.68m  FOUL
  6 Erin Maul                 FR Monmouth              10.77m     11.16m   36-07.50   3   
      11.16m  10.34m  10.48m  10.07m  10.99m  10.91m
  7 Nicole Hotz               JR Mount Mercy            9.79m     10.46m   34-04.00   2   
      10.15m  9.94m  10.46m         
  8 Ashley Boleyn             FR Coe                              10.44m   34-03.00   1   
      9.95m  10.38m  10.44m  10.30m  9.80m  10.21m
  9 Kayla Hanson              FR Mount Mercy            9.72m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m  9.43m  9.62m         
 10 Nicole Cihocki            JR Dubuque                7.77m     10.14m   33-03.25 
      9.76m  9.22m  10.14m         
 11 Brittany Demmer           SO Clarke                10.40m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.90m         
 12 Amber Gruber              SR Augustana              9.93m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.19m  9.81m  9.54m         
 13 Bethany Siwek             JR Augustana             10.08m      9.58m   31-05.25 
      FOUL  9.58m  FOUL         
 14 Kayla Rohr                FR Coe                               9.23m   30-03.50 
      FOUL  9.20m  9.23m         
 15 Lauren Austin             SO Clarke                 8.85m      8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.12m  8.90m  8.37m         
 16 Tamara Weltch             SO William Penn           9.05m      8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.81m  8.26m  FOUL         
 17 Chelsea Arredondo         SO Coe                    7.55m      8.54m   28-00.25 
      8.54m  8.19m  8.21m         
 18 Amaris Myers              JR Mount Mercy            9.31m      8.51m   27-11.00 
      8.50m  8.51m  8.17m           
 19 Deanna Marguglio          JR Coe                    8.08m      8.00m   26-03.00 
      8.00m  7.65m  7.61m         
 20 Rachael Busjahn           FR Dubuque                           7.85m   25-09.25 
      FOUL  6.63m  7.85m         
 21 Trisha Beckley            FR Clarke                 7.69m      7.46m   24-05.75 
      FOUL  6.63m  7.46m         
 -- Laura Gentry-Jones        SO William Penn          10.00m        DNS            
 -- Caitlin Simbeck           FR Dubuque                             DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 18.67m  2010        Emily Brown, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allison Devor             JR Monmouth              15.50m     17.24m   56-06.75  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  17.24m
  2 Brittany Demmer           SO Clarke                14.52m     15.64m   51-03.75   8   
      15.64m  14.06m  14.83m  14.50m  FOUL  14.59m
  3 Amanda Streeter           SR Monmouth              13.50m     14.49m   47-06.50   6   
      13.94m  14.49m  13.63m  14.02m  14.09m  FOUL
  4 Raven Robinson            SO Monmouth              14.00m     14.10m   46-03.25   5   
      14.10m  13.93m  13.90m  13.53m  14.03m  FOUL
  5 Liana Beauchamp           SO Augustana             14.44m     13.87m   45-06.25   4   
      13.67m  13.86m  FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Chelsea Arredondo         SO Coe                   10.11m     12.46m   40-10.50   3   
      12.46m  FOUL  11.83m  10.64m  10.99m  11.56m
  7 Amber Gruber              SR Augustana             12.48m     12.26m   40-02.75   2   
      10.72m  12.10m  12.26m  11.93m  11.35m  12.06m
  8 Erin Maul                 FR Monmouth              11.50m     11.92m   39-01.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.80m  11.78m  11.92m  FOUL
  9 Bethany Siwek             JR Augustana             11.84m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  11.11m  11.75m           
 10 Nicole Cihocki            JR Dubuque                9.73m     11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  11.59m  11.09m           
 11 Lauren Austin             SO Clarke                 9.82m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  10.38m  10.28m           
 12 Amaris Myers              JR Mount Mercy           10.48m     10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  10.11m  9.59m           
 13 Ashley Boleyn             FR Coe                              10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.09m  10.21m  9.31m           
 14 Kayla Rohr                FR Coe                              10.09m   33-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.09m           
 15 Morgan Steere             FR Loras                             9.89m   32-05.50 
      8.61m  FOUL  9.89m           
 16 Kayla Hanson              FR Mount Mercy            8.55m      8.66m   28-05.00 
      FOUL  8.29m  8.66m           
 17 Trisha Beckley            FR Clarke                 8.94m      7.25m   23-09.50 
      7.25m  FOUL  6.87m           
 18 Tamara Weltch             SO William Penn          10.35m      6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  6.94m  FOUL            
 -- Kati Wubben               FR Loras                              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  6.43  1/16/2010   Daviorne Dowe, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                 6.60       6.60q  4 
  2 Phillip Jones             JR Dubuque                 6.60       6.64q  5 
  3 Kiante Green              SO Monmouth                6.61       6.66q  3 
  4 Alex Rindone              JR Augustana               6.59       6.68q  6 
  5 Armond Thigpen            FR William Penn            7.00       6.75q  5 
  6 Floyd Mays                JR Augustana               6.73       6.78q  1 
  7 Keith Cline               FR Augustana               6.80       6.80q  4 
  8 Brandon Jasper            FR Augustana               6.88       6.82q  6 
  9 Andre Taylor              SR Monmouth                6.70       6.83   2 
 10 Jacob O'Rourke            JR Augustana               6.75       6.85   1 
 11 Jay Graffagna             SO Augustana               6.78       6.86   3 
 12 Eric Brown                SO Monmouth                6.80       6.89   5  6.884
 13 Josh Goerdt               SO Loras                              6.89   1  6.885
 14 Dennis Gilbertson         SR Coe                     6.83       6.91   7  6.907
 15 Nowlan Savage             FR Augustana               6.88       6.91   7  6.910
 16 Brandyn Taylor            FR William Penn            6.89       6.92   5 
 17 Van Love-Scott            SO William Penn            7.00       6.93   7 
 18 Ryan Mattingly            SO Dubuque                 7.00       6.94   4 
 19 Sam Taylor                FR William Penn            7.80       6.95   3  6.945
 20 Curtis Dixon              FR Dubuque                 6.75       6.95   2  6.950
 21 Michael Pilcher           SO William Penn            7.38       6.98   5 
 22 Michael Rachford          FR William Penn            7.25       6.99   4 
 23 Zac Gassman               FR Loras                              7.03   4 
 24 Brandon Griffith          FR Edgewood                7.39       7.05   6 
 25 Christian de la Torre     FR Dubuque                 6.90       7.07   3 
 26 Michael Burnett           SO Loras                   7.05       7.08   5 
 27 Ben Hodges                FR Augustana               7.11       7.09   3 
 28 Zach Kupfer               JR Monmouth                7.17       7.12   1 
 29 Trevor Volz               FR William Penn            7.50       7.17   7 
 30 Nicholas Lohr             FR Edgewood                           7.18   2 
 31 Casey Smith               SO Clarke                  6.94       7.19   1 
 32 Tyler Ernst               SO Clarke                  6.99       7.24   3  7.231
 33 Peter Schneider           SO Edgewood                7.67       7.24   5  7.232
 34 Bradley Phillips          FR Mount Mercy             7.10       7.25   4 
 35 Adam Fredenhagen          FR Dubuque                 7.00       7.28   6 
 36 Anthony Worden            FR Clarke                  6.80       7.29   6 
 37 Dejuan Fuller             FR Dubuque                 7.00       7.31   6 
 38 Quinn Kaiser              FR Edgewood                           7.33   1  7.326
 39 Colt Braumbaugh           FR William Penn            7.20       7.33   2  7.327
 40 Jesse Alexander           SO Augustana               6.98       7.41   2 
 41 Martino James             FR Dubuque                 7.00       7.61   7 
 42 Pat Meuer                 SR Edgewood                7.70       7.76   4 
 43 Chris Harper              FR William Penn            8.00       7.81   2 
 44 Josh Michelson-King       FR Dubuque                 7.50       8.70   7 
 -- Ryan Seymour              SR Loras                   6.47         DQ   7  False Start
 -- Rob McNeil                FR Augustana               6.90        DNS   4 
 -- Antwan Anderson           JR Dubuque                 6.91        DNS   1 
 -- Anderson Ethan            FR Edgewood                            DNS   3 
 -- David Devore              FR Augustana               6.90        DNS   2 
 -- Zach Barthel              SO Edgewood                7.62        DNS   6 
 -- Dustin Lemley             JR Monmouth                7.13        DNS   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  6.43  1/16/2010   Daviorne Dowe, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                 6.60       6.54   10   
  2 Phillip Jones             JR Dubuque                 6.64       6.56    8   
  3 Kiante Green              SO Monmouth                6.66       6.59    6   
  4 Alex Rindone              JR Augustana               6.68       6.65    5   
  5 Armond Thigpen            FR William Penn            6.75       6.67    4   
  6 Floyd Mays                JR Augustana               6.78       6.71    3   
  7 Keith Cline               FR Augustana               6.80       6.72    2   
  8 Brandon Jasper            FR Augustana               6.82       6.85    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 22.37  2010        Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Green             JR William Penn           21.47      22.25*  6  10   
  2 Armond Thigpen            FR William Penn           22.00      23.24   6   8   
  3 Nowlan Savage             FR Augustana              23.00      23.26   6   6   
  4 Keith Cline               FR Augustana              23.11      23.27   5   5   
  5 Kyle Williams             FR Dubuque                23.90      23.46   4   4   
  6 Brandon Jasper            FR Augustana              23.10      23.47   5   3   
  7 Jalen Wilson              FR William Penn           22.90      23.78   6   2   
  8 Ryan Mattingly            SO Dubuque                24.10      23.92   4   1   
  9 Kenbea Walker             FR William Penn           23.50      24.02   5 
 10 Dennis Gilbertson         SR Coe                    22.72      24.12   6 
 11 Mike Roth                 SR Loras                  24.20      24.15   3 
 12 Brandon Griffith          FR Edgewood                          24.27   2 
 13 Ryan Brummet              JR Augustana              24.24      24.51   3  24.504
 14 Van Love-Scott            SO William Penn           23.00      24.51   6  24.505
 15 Ben Hodges                FR Augustana              24.40      24.65   3 
 16 Jared Kuehner             JR Coe                    24.34      24.68   3 
 17 Nicholas Lohr             FR Edgewood                          24.71   1 
 18 Michael Pilcher           SO William Penn           23.91      24.79   4 
 19 Zach Kupfer               JR Monmouth               26.00      24.93   1 
 20 Marcus Haustein           JR Coe                    23.32      24.96   5 
 21 Jesse Alexander           SO Augustana              23.99      25.12   4 
 22 Alec Seymour              FR Augustana              25.00      25.15   2 
 23 Peter Schneider           SO Edgewood               25.10      25.37   2 
 24 Michael Meersman          SO Loras                  25.01      25.97   2 
 25 Quinn Kaiser              FR Edgewood                          26.46   1 
 26 Seth Anglemyer            SO Dubuque                25.90      26.74   1 
 27 Pat Meuer                 SR Edgewood               27.60      26.95   1 
 -- Brian Sullivan            SO Monmouth               23.30        DNS   5 
 -- Brandyn Taylor            FR William Penn           24.80        DNS   2 
 -- Bradley Phillips          FR Mount Mercy            25.20        DNS   2 
 -- Anderson Ethan            FR Edgewood                            DNS   1 
 -- Rob McNeil                FR Augustana              23.88        DNS   5 
 -- Ryan McAuliffe            JR Augustana              24.29        DNS   3 
 -- Zach Barthel              SO Edgewood               25.23        SCR     
 -- Blake Campbell            JR Mount Mercy            24.20        SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 49.97  2/19/2011   Greg Patton, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steve Zahrobsky           SO Augustana              50.90      51.79   3  10   
  2 Raimius Foulkes           FR Monmouth               52.00      51.80   3   8   
  3 Shane Reschke             SR Monmouth               50.80      52.47   3   6   
  4 Edgar Valle               SO Augustana              51.77      52.96   3   5   
  5 Garrett Daniel            SO Monmouth               51.00      53.17   3   4   
  6 Jeff Schmidt              JR Loras                  54.00      54.40   2   3   
  7 Brandon Barry             FR Dubuque                52.90      54.62   2   2   
  8 Dexter Jordan             SO William Penn           50.82      54.98   3   1   
  9 Dan Halleck               JR Augustana              58.43      58.26   1 
 10 Ryan McAuliffe            JR Augustana              55.90      58.57   2 
 11 Bradley Phillips          FR Mount Mercy                     1:02.50   1 
 -- Alec Seymour              FR Augustana              57.00        DNS   1 
 -- Blake Campbell            JR Mount Mercy            52.85        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1:57.05  2009        Ray Orris, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andre Moodie              JR Mount Mercy          1:58.90    2:00.83   10   
  2 Justin Smith              JR Augustana            2:00.22    2:01.69    8   
  3 Mike Tisza                SR Augustana            2:00.00    2:02.63    6   
  4 Keegan Buttimer           FR Augustana            2:04.99    2:03.56    5   
  5 Blake Washington          SO William Penn         1:59.49    2:04.55    4   
  6 Alex Odenkirk             FR Augustana            2:05.66    2:06.16    3   
  7 Josh Minard               SO Coe                  2:04.19    2:07.35    2   
  8 Josh Roudabush            SR William Penn         2:05.56    2:07.83    1   
  9 David Carbajal            SO Mount Mercy          2:08.80    2:08.29  
 10 Nicholas Thomas           FR William Penn                    2:08.33  
 11 Jon Cuzzone               FR Augustana            2:09.00    2:09.11  
 12 Kyle Hendrickson          FR Loras                2:05.00    2:10.70  
 13 Ryan Arndt                FR Monmouth             2:10.00    2:11.26  
 14 Jeremiah Ziebert          FR Dubuque              2:08.10    2:12.18  
 15 Kory Heineman             JR Coe                  2:03.00    2:12.83  
 16 Ryan Rey                  FR Coe                  2:05.00    2:14.41  
 17 Matt Strickland           JR Augustana            2:19.17    2:14.55  
 18 Zack Molid                FR Clarke               2:08.00    2:15.84  
 19 Stacy Latnie              SO Clarke                          2:16.02  
 20 Josh Molyneux             SO William Penn         2:12.80    2:17.65  
 21 Chase Gregory             FR Clarke               2:05.00    2:18.06  
 22 Jonathan Welty            SR Monmouth             2:07.00    2:18.46  
 23 Aaron Lacy                FR Mount Mercy                     2:19.06  
 24 Quinton Marshall          SO William Penn         2:15.86    2:22.60  
 25 Jed Omernick              FR Dubuque              2:12.10    2:25.81  
 26 Ben Reinhart              FR Mount Mercy                     2:26.85  
 27 David Meyer               FR Clarke                          2:28.74  
 -- Chris Adams               FR Augustana            2:00.00        DNS  
 -- Cody Spencer              SO Coe                  2:20.00        DNS  
 -- Brian Daly                JR Monmouth             2:04.55        DNS  
 -- Louis Sughroue            FR Mount Mercy          2:14.00        SCR  
 -- Payton Campbell           SO Augustana            2:07.00        SCR  
 -- Cody Sharko               JR Augustana            2:05.44        SCR  
 -- Andrew Allabastro         SO Augustana            2:04.44        SCR  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4:21.60  2/19/2011   Chase Nowak, Cornell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant Mickesh             JR Edgewood             4:35.00    4:33.82   10   
  2 Peter Zander              SR Edgewood             4:35.00    4:41.92    8   
  3 Jonathan Welty            SR Monmouth             4:40.00    4:46.30    6   
  4 Szyman Ligas              SO Augustana            4:46.00    4:47.71    5   
  5 Cody Sharko               JR Augustana            4:38.15    4:48.97    4   
  6 Pat Manser                SR Augustana            4:55.00    4:53.14    3   
  7 Jason Revels              FR Edgewood             4:50.00    5:03.76    2   
  8 Deane Wichelt             FR William Penn         4:45.00    5:06.89    1   
  9 Joe Puetz                 FR Augustana            5:00.00    5:08.23  
 10 Louis Sughroue            FR Mount Mercy          5:15.00    5:11.69  
 11 Colin Johnson             JR Augustana            5:07.54    5:11.92  
 12 Chris Sally               SR Augustana            5:01.00    5:17.93  
 13 Ben Reinhart              FR Mount Mercy                     5:24.14  
 14 Jed Omernick              FR Dubuque              5:05.10    5:28.17  
 15 David Meyer               FR Clarke                          5:31.83  
 -- Nate Jones                JR Monmouth             4:50.00        DNS  
 -- Tim Abendroth             FR Edgewood                            DNS  
 -- Dan Reid                  JR Monmouth             4:58.70        DNS  
 -- Nick Rhinehart            SO Clarke                              SCR  
 -- Aaron Lacy                FR Mount Mercy                         SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 8:36.52  2010        Don Boscelli, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Williams             SO Edgewood             9:00.00    8:42.19   10   
  2 Brian Pollastrini         JR Augustana            8:44.65    8:47.36    8   
  3 Nathan Smith              JR Augustana            8:58.24    8:59.29    6   
  4 Andrew Dewar              JR Coe                  8:58.35    8:59.38    5   
  5 Brad Keating              SR Unattached           8:56.00    9:05.85    4   
  6 Tyler Busch               SO Augustana            9:10.00    9:06.58    3   
  7 Shea Devine               SO Coe                  9:30.00    9:09.87    2   
  8 Jacob Barr                JR Monmouth             9:10.00    9:12.52    1   
  9 Grant Mickesh             JR Edgewood             9:17.00    9:19.99  
 10 Brandon Gittelman         SR Augustana            9:00.00    9:29.48  
 11 TJ Mosbach                SO Mount Mercy          9:35.00    9:29.85  
 12 Alexander Stockwell       JR Augustana                       9:30.54  
 13 Matt Gatlin               JR Monmouth             9:10.00    9:32.29  
 14 Andrew Brimeyer           FR Augustana            9:16.00    9:32.35  
 15 Derek Foley               FR Monmouth             9:40.00    9:40.33  
 16 Patrick Kipkorir          SO Mount Mercy          9:50.00    9:45.51  
 17 Mitch Dietrich            SO Augustana            9:45.00    9:48.44  
 18 Mitch Johnson             SO Mount Mercy         10:00.00    9:48.73  
 19 Mike Miroux               SR Mount Mercy          9:35.00    9:51.11  
 20 Ryan Bertram              JR Augustana           10:00.76    9:52.13  
 21 Mike Tortorelli           FR Augustana            9:20.00    9:53.49  
 22 Nate Jones                JR Monmouth             9:30.00    9:56.13  
 23 Nick Reynolds             SR William Penn         9:09.69    9:56.68  
 24 John Burch                SO Augustana           10:30.98    9:58.88  
 25 Craig Nie                 JR Coe                  9:31.58   10:00.27  
 26 Scott Titler              FR Clarke              10:00.00   10:00.45  
 27 Jon Ameling               SO Coe                  9:47.18   10:04.03  
 28 Jason Revels              FR Edgewood             9:30.00   10:08.53  
 29 Dan Reid                  JR Monmouth            10:02.42   10:10.28  
 30 Josh Bellows              SO Clarke                         10:31.70  
 31 Keenan Mclaughlin         SO Coe                 10:00.00   10:46.30  
 32 Jonnie Schoening          JR Clarke              11:04.53   11:02.64  
 -- Peter Zander              SR Edgewood             9:10.00        DNF  
 -- Luke Elsbernd             SO Dubuque             10:45.00        DNS  
 -- Matt Bowman               SR Augustana            8:54.88        DNS  
 -- Sean Merrill              FR Edgewood                            DNS  
 -- Nick Rhinehart            SO Clarke                              SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryant Rader              JR Mount Mercy                    16:16.94   10   
  2 Grant Bell                FR Augustana           16:30.00   16:39.18    8   
  3 Keith Terry               JR Mount Mercy                    17:52.70    6   
  4 Cameron Pittman           SO William Penn                   19:26.71    5   
  5 John Aber                 FR Dubuque             19:45.00   20:27.43    4   
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  7.90  2009        Ted McMillan, Augustana                     
Facility Rec: *  7.90  2/19/2011   Tim Derr, Loras                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karston Anderson          JR Monmouth                8.02       8.05q  2 
  2 Sam Taylor                FR William Penn            8.00       8.08q  1 
  3 David Voland              FR Augustana               8.14       8.19q  3 
  4 Trevor Volz               FR William Penn            7.93       8.28q  3 
  5 Greg Davis                SR Augustana               7.99       8.31q  2 
  6 Michael Rachford          FR William Penn            8.00       8.32q  1 
  7 Kyle Bennett              FR Augustana               8.24       8.38q  1 
  8 Matt Hassler              SR Monmouth                           8.43q  3 
  9 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque                 9.90       8.48   1 
 10 Tyler Ernst               SO Clarke                  8.23       8.50   3  8.493
 11 Christopher Watson        FR Dubuque                 8.90       8.50   2  8.500
 12 John O'Connor             FR Monmouth                8.60       8.63   2 
 13 Matt Deets                SR Augustana               8.77       8.90   1 
 14 Joshua Eisenberg          SO Augustana               9.24       9.34   3 
 15 Ethan Gale                JR Augustana               9.90       9.42   2 
 16 Andrew Lulis              FR Augustana               9.90       9.53   3 
 17 Tyler Hutchinson          FR Dubuque                10.90       9.59   1 
 18 Kyle Williams             JR Augustana              10.00      10.61   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  7.90  2009        Ted McMillan, Augustana                     
Facility Rec: *  7.90  2/19/2011   Tim Derr, Loras                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Karston Anderson          JR Monmouth                8.05       7.93   10   
  2 Sam Taylor                FR William Penn            8.08       8.07    8   
  3 Greg Davis                SR Augustana               8.31       8.13    6   
  4 David Voland              FR Augustana               8.19       8.16    5   
  5 Michael Rachford          FR William Penn            8.32       8.24    4   
  6 Trevor Volz               FR William Penn            8.28       8.30    3   
  7 Kyle Bennett              FR Augustana               8.38       8.32    2   
  8 Matt Hassler              SR Monmouth                8.43       8.59    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1:30.08  2/19/2011   Carroll                                   
                         Marchillo, Hyland, Miskov, Kraus                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Monmouth (Ill.)                                   1:32.00    1:31.49   2  10   
     1) Kiante Green SO                 2) Eric Brown SO                  
     3) Brian Sullivan SO               4) Karston Anderson JR            
  2 Augustana (Ill.)                                  1:30.22    1:32.26   2   8   
     1) Jay Graffagna SO                2) Alex Rindone JR                
     3) Jacob O'Rourke JR               4) Floyd Mays JR                  
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             1:36.00   x1:34.09   2 
     1) Keith Cline FR                  2) Rob McNeil FR                  
     3) Kyle Bennett FR                 4) Kyle Williams JR               
  4 Loras                                             1:34.00    1:34.88   2   6   
     1) Ryan Seymour SR                 2) Josh Goerdt SO                 
     3) Michael Burnett SO              4) Zac Gassman FR                 
  5 Clarke                                            1:36.07    1:38.63   1   5   
     1) Anthony Worden FR               2) Tyler Ernst SO                 
     3) Jordan Mendoza JR               4) Brendan Walters FR             
  6 Edgewood                                          1:46.00    1:39.47   1   4   
     1) Zach Barthel SO                 2) Anderson Ethan FR              
     3) Brandon Griffith FR             4) Quinn Kaiser FR                
  7 Dubuque                                           1:33.90    1:40.01   2   3   
     1) Kondwani Phiri SO               2) Raymond Gosha SO               
     3) Antwone Lindsey FR              4) Christopher Watson FR          
  8 Dubuque  'B'                                      1:38.90   x1:40.88   1 
     1) Martino James FR                2) Antwan Anderson JR             
     3) Christian de la Torre FR        4) Devante Miller FR              
 -- Clarke  'B'                                       1:37.00        DNF   1 
     1) Paul Cave FR                    2) Casey Smith SO                 
     3) Nick Anderson FR                4) Stacy Latnie SO                
 -- Edgewood  'B'                                     1:46.00        DNF   1 
     1) Peter Schneider SO              2) Pat Meuer SR                   
     3) Jordan Smith SO                 4) Jaspreet Singh FR              
 -- Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                              1:35.00         DQ   2  No Baton
     1) James Wilson FR                 2) Michel Massamba FR             
     3) Dustin Lemley JR                4) John O'Connor FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 3:20.84  2009        Augustana                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)                                  3:22.00    3:28.39   4  10   
     1) Dan Doubet JR                   2) Steve Zahrobsky SO             
     3) Alex Rindone JR                 4) Greg Davis SR                  
  2 Monmouth (Ill.)                                   3:24.00    3:30.32   4   8   
     1) Kiante Green SO                 2) Garrett Daniel SO              
     3) Shane Reschke SR                4) Eric Brown SO                  
  3 Clarke                                            3:33.33    3:32.44   3   6   
     1) Paul Cave FR                    2) Brendan Walters FR             
     3) Nick Anderson FR                4) Graham Mahon SO                
  4 William Penn                                      3:30.54    3:32.57   4   5   
     1) Gabriel Green JR                2) Dexter Jordan SO               
     3) Blake Washington SO             4) Josh Roudabush SR              
  5 Dubuque                                           3:28.90    3:35.17   4   4   
     1) Davivorn Dowe SR                2) Brandon Barry FR               
     3) Ryan Mattingly SO               4) Phillip Jones JR               
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             3:22.00   x3:35.31   4 
     1) Matthew Dickey SO               2) Nowlan Savage FR               
     3) Chris Madison SO                4) David Voland FR                
  7 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                             3:32.00   x3:37.61   3 
     1) Vincenzo Dal Pazzo FR           2) Edgar Valle SO                 
     3) Jesse Alexander SO              4) Jared Spivey JR                
  8 Augustana (Ill.)  'D'                             3:36.00   x3:37.99   3 
     1) Kyle Bennett FR                 2) Joshua Eisenberg SO            
     3) Chris Adams FR                  4) Jay Graffagna SO               
  9 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                              3:35.00   x3:38.02   3 
     1) Raimius Foulkes FR              2) Michel Massamba FR             
     3) Brian Sullivan SO               4) John O'Connor FR               
 10 William Penn  'B'                                 3:40.00   x3:42.58   2 
     1) Kenbea Walker FR                2) Armond Thigpen FR              
     3) Josh Molyneux SO                4) Michael Rachford FR            
 11 Mount Mercy                                       3:39.00    3:43.93   2   3   
     1) Louis Sughroue FR               2) David Carbajal SO              
     3) Andre Moodie JR                 4) Aaron Lacy FR                  
 12 Augustana (Ill.)  'E'                             3:40.00   x3:45.20   2 
     1) Jacob Benner FR                 2) Matt Simo FR                   
     3) Devon Pace SO                   4) Andrew Lulis FR                
 13 Augustana (Ill.)  'F'                             3:48.00   x3:45.62   2 
     1) Matt Deets SR                   2) Szyman Ligas SO                
     3) Ethan Gale JR                   4) Dan Halleck JR                 
 14 Loras                                             3:30.00    3:47.25   4   2   
     1) Josh Goerdt SO                  2) Ryan Seymour SR                
     3) Mike Roth SR                    4) Kyle Hendrickson FR            
 15 Clarke  'C'                                                 x3:50.07   1 
     1) Stacy Latnie SO                 2) Tyler Ernst SO                 
     3) David Meyer FR                  4) Chase Gregory FR               
 16 Dubuque  'C'                                                x3:57.22   1 
     1) Kondwani Phiri SO               2) Raymond Gosha SO               
     3) Tyler Hutchinson FR             4) Antwone Lindsey FR             
 17 Clarke  'B'                                       3:37.00   x3:58.12   3 
     1) Zack Molid FR                   2) Casey Smith SO                 
     3) Anthony Worden FR               4) Jordan Mendoza JR              
 -- Dubuque  'B'                                                     DNS   1 
     1) Kyle Williams FR                2) Christopher Watson FR          
     3) Adam Fredenhagen FR             4) Curtis Dixon FR                
 -- Augustana (Ill.)  'G'                             3:50.00        DNS   2 
     1) Payton Campbell SO              2) Jon Cuzzone FR                 
     3) Cody Sharko JR                  4) Matt Strickland JR             
 -- Edgewood                                          3:37.13        DNS   3 
     1) Tim Abendroth FR                2) Connor Boushon JR              
     3) Evan Boushon SO                 4) Brandon Griffith FR            
 -- Loras  'B'                                        3:40.00        DNS   2 
     1) Jeff Schmidt JR                 2) Michael Meersman SO            
     3) Michael Burnett SO              4) Brett Epping SO                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 10:46.66  1/16/2010   Augustana                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                            10:30.00  x10:43.63* 
     1) Keegan Buttimer FR              2) Jared Spivey JR                
     3) Alex Odenkirk FR                4) Justin Smith JR                
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                            10:30.00  x10:51.52  
     1) Matt Simo FR                    2) Matthew Dickey SO              
     3) Chris Madison SO                4) Alexander Stockwell JR         
  3 Augustana (Ill.)                                 10:30.00   10:58.82   10   
     1) Nick Gornick FR                 2) Devon Pace SO                  
     3) Andrew Allabastro SO            4) Mike Tisza SR                  
  4 Monmouth (Ill.)                                  10:40.00   11:11.32    8   
     1) Jacob Barr JR                   2) Garrett Daniel SO              
     3) Brian Daly JR                   4) Matt Gatlin JR                 
  5 Clarke                                           11:05.00   11:18.63    6   
     1) Nick Anderson FR                2) Paul Cave FR                   
     3) Graham Mahon SO                 4) Scott Titler FR                
  6 William Penn                                     10:45.00   11:22.36    5   
     1) Nicholas Thomas FR              2) Dexter Jordan SO               
     3) Blake Washington SO             4) Nick Reynolds SR               
  7 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                                       x11:43.66  
     1) Derek Foley FR                  2) Dustin Lemley JR               
     3) Dan Reid JR                     4) Nate Jones JR                  
  8 Clarke  'B'                                      11:10.00  x11:50.89  
     1) Stacy Latnie SO                 2) Casey Smith SO                 
     3) Zack Molid FR                   4) Chase Gregory FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 2.03m  2/19/2011   Nicholas Sinon, Augustana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christopher Watson        FR Dubuque                1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75  10   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.01 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Matt Hassler              SR Monmouth               1.87m     J1.95m    6-04.75   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.01 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jared Kuehner             JR Coe                    1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75   6   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Josh Prosser              FR Augustana              1.90m     J1.90m    6-02.75   5   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Scott Duncan              SO Monmouth               1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Charles Deneen            SO Clarke                 1.75m     J1.80m    5-10.75   3   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Justin Davidson           SO Augustana              1.85m     J1.80m    5-10.75   1   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Antwone Lindsey           FR Dubuque                1.75m     J1.80m    5-10.75   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nick Sinon                SO Augustana              1.90m     J1.80m    5-10.75   1   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
 10 Ryan Mattingly            SO Dubuque                1.80m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Curtis Dixon              FR Dubuque                1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Joshua Eisenberg          SO Augustana              1.74m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Ethan Gale                JR Augustana              1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Dejuan Fuller             FR Dubuque                1.75m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 14 Matt Deets                SR Augustana              1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Kyle Williams             JR Augustana                         1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Andrew Lulis              FR Augustana              1.70m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Adam Fredenhagen          FR Dubuque                1.75m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Sam Taylor                FR William Penn           1.89m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Hutchinson          FR Dubuque                1.69m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Antwan Anderson           JR Dubuque                1.82m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4.65m  1/16/2010   Eric Chalus, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Steven Andris             FR Monmouth               4.00m      4.00m   13-01.50  10   
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
  2 Will Lardner              JR Augustana              4.00m      3.85m   12-07.50   7   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jeff Padesky              FR Augustana              4.50m      3.85m   12-07.50   7   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kondwani Phiri            SO Dubuque                4.00m     J3.85m   12-07.50   5   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Brett Bernatowicz         JR Augustana              4.00m      3.70m   12-01.50   3.50
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Raymond Gosha             SO Dubuque                4.20m      3.70m   12-01.50   3.50
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Colton VanKirk            JR Augustana              4.77m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Ethan Gale                JR Augustana              4.15m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Joshua Eisenberg          SO Augustana              3.60m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- A.J. Nice                 SR Augustana              4.35m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- David Devore              FR Augustana              4.00m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 6.85m  1/16/2010   Jordan Cosby, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jalen Wilson              FR William Penn           7.00m      6.84m   22-05.25  10   
      6.20m  6.20m  FOUL  6.79m  FOUL  6.84m
  2 Christopher Watson        FR Dubuque                7.00m      6.81m   22-04.25   8   
      FOUL  6.81m  FOUL  FOUL  6.07m  6.40m
  3 Mike Roth                 SR Loras                  6.84m      6.57m   21-06.75   6   
      FOUL  6.31m  6.50m  FOUL  6.57m  6.57m
  4 Mike Tovar                SR Augustana              6.60m      6.50m   21-04.00   5   
      6.40m  6.50m  FOUL  6.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Scott Pospisil            SO Augustana              6.32m      6.35m   20-10.00   4   
      FOUL  6.35m  6.33m  5.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Antwone Lindsey           FR Dubuque                6.10m      6.32m   20-09.00   3   
      FOUL  6.32m  6.08m  6.20m  6.07m  6.13m
  7 Brendan Walters           FR Clarke                 5.80m      6.26m   20-06.50   2   
      6.21m  5.93m  6.07m  FOUL  FOUL  6.26m
  8 Karston Anderson          JR Monmouth               6.40m      6.24m   20-05.75   1   
      6.18m  6.05m  6.24m  FOUL  FOUL  6.23m
  9 Trevor Raupp              SO Augustana              6.30m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      5.86m  6.20m  6.04m         
 10 Kevin Gordy               FR Augustana              6.00m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.19m         
 11 James Wilson              FR Monmouth               6.40m      6.15m   20-02.25 
      FOUL  6.06m  6.15m         
 12 Brett Epping              SO Loras                  6.02m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.85m  6.11m  5.89m         
 13 Matt Deets                SR Augustana              6.25m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      5.85m  6.01m  5.80m           
 14 Matt Hassler              SR Monmouth               6.38m      5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.95m  5.69m  5.67m         
 15 Van Love-Scott            SO William Penn           5.70m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      FOUL  5.10m  5.90m         
 16 Marcus Haustein           JR Coe                    6.11m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.88m  5.89m  FOUL         
 17 Joshua Eisenberg          SO Augustana              5.91m     J5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.89m  5.65m  5.74m         
 18 Brad Hoffman              FR Monmouth               5.90m      5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.65m  5.80m  5.87m         
 19 Ethan Gale                JR Augustana              5.99m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.17m  5.85m  5.58m         
 20 Christian de la Torre     FR Dubuque                6.20m      5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  5.82m  5.74m         
 21 Kyle Williams             FR Dubuque                6.20m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.59m  5.71m  FOUL         
 22 Mike Krusza               FR Augustana              6.20m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.66m         
 23 Kyle Williams             JR Augustana                         5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.31m  5.60m  5.39m         
 24 Michael Meersman          SO Loras                  6.04m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  5.39m  5.17m           
 25 Jordan Mendoza            JR Clarke                 5.95m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.06m  5.36m  FOUL         
 26 Ryan Mattingly            SO Dubuque                6.10m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.25m  5.35m  5.18m         
 27 Curtis Dixon              FR Dubuque                6.10m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  5.08m  5.13m         
 28 Tyler Hutchinson          FR Dubuque                5.50m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.66m  4.78m            
 29 Dejuan Fuller             FR Dubuque                6.00m      4.68m   15-04.25 
      FOUL  4.68m  FOUL         
 30 Jamorsay Lambert          FR William Penn           5.25m      4.60m   15-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.60m         
 -- Adam Fredenhagen          FR Dubuque                5.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Antwan Anderson           JR Dubuque                6.15m        DNS            
 -- Ryan Williams             JR Augustana              5.64m        DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 14.86m  1/15/2011   Pat Zeunik, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michel Massamba           FR Monmouth              13.50m     13.43m   44-00.75  10   
      13.16m  12.86m  FOUL  12.73m  13.02m  13.43m
  2 Karston Anderson          JR Monmouth              13.44m     13.40m   43-11.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.67m  12.45m  13.15m  13.40m
  3 Mike Tovar                SR Augustana                        12.49m   40-11.75   6   
      FOUL  12.00m  11.88m  12.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Scott Pospisil            SO Augustana             12.35m     12.18m   39-11.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.18m  12.16m
  5 Justin Davidson           SO Augustana             12.00m     12.17m   39-11.25   4   
      11.53m  FOUL  FOUL  12.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mike Krusza               FR Augustana             11.50m     11.85m   38-10.50   3   
      FOUL  11.85m  FOUL  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kevin Gordy               FR Augustana             12.00m     11.62m   38-01.50   2   
      FOUL  11.62m  FOUL  11.51m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Antwan Anderson           JR Dubuque               13.10m        DNS            
 -- Ryan Williams             JR Augustana             10.80m        DNS            
 -- Brendan Walters           FR Clarke                12.04m        DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 14.84m  1/16/2010   John Wardenburg, Simpson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DeAndre Smith             JR Monmouth              15.00m     15.29m*  50-02.00  10   
      15.29m  14.99m  14.64m  15.25m  14.75m  14.67m
  2 Phil Christensen          SR Augustana             14.00m     14.01m   45-11.75   8   
      14.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brian Benning             SR Augustana             14.22m     13.89m   45-07.00   6   
      13.89m  13.28m  13.69m  13.73m  13.69m  13.47m
  4 Bryson Pitts              FR Dubuque               13.00m     13.65m   44-09.50   5   
      13.14m  13.37m  13.42m  13.65m  13.41m  13.42m
  5 Kevin Macek               JR Augustana             13.14m     13.33m   43-09.00   4   
      12.86m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL
  6 Sam Ross                  JR Loras                 14.15m     13.03m   42-09.00   3   
      12.95m  13.03m  12.56m  11.93m  13.01m  11.88m
  7 Jake Nysather             SR Monmouth              12.20m     12.85m   42-02.00   2   
      FOUL  11.98m  12.83m  12.64m  12.31m  12.85m
  8 Kyle Orwig                FR Monmouth              12.00m    J12.85m   42-02.00   1   
      12.12m  12.38m  12.85m  11.65m  12.31m  11.91m
  9 Jacob Seaton              JR Coe                   13.64m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.83m  FOUL  12.20m         
 10 Frank Davis               FR Coe                              11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.34m  11.83m  11.75m         
 11 Conner Hirt               FR Dubuque               12.20m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.66m  11.25m  FOUL         
 12 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque               10.50m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.32m  11.55m         
 13 Sam Heston                JR Loras                 12.62m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.47m  10.91m  FOUL         
 14 Jordan Burkholder         FR Loras                            11.28m   37-00.25 
      10.49m  11.28m  FOUL         
 15 Joseph Swedenhjelm        JR Dubuque               11.70m     10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.25m  FOUL  10.39m         
 16 Adam Schmidt              FR Dubuque               11.80m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.71m         
 17 Matt Deets                SR Augustana              9.86m      9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.62m  8.91m  8.93m         
 18 Kevin Hodge               SO Augustana             10.33m      9.51m   31-02.50 
      FOUL  9.51m  FOUL         
 19 Tyler Hutchinson          FR Dubuque                9.00m      9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.21m  9.19m  FOUL         
 20 Adam Fredenhagen          FR Dubuque                9.00m      9.00m   29-06.50 
      9.00m  8.97m  FOUL         
 21 Justin Choate             SO Augustana             10.06m      8.85m   29-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.85m         
 22 Chris Ousley              FR Dubuque                8.90m      8.61m   28-03.00 
      8.16m  8.50m  8.61m         
 23 Lionel Salazar            FR Dubuque               10.00m      8.37m   27-05.50 
      8.03m  8.37m  7.99m         
 24 Curtis Dixon              FR Dubuque                9.00m      8.28m   27-02.00 
      8.28m  7.85m  7.90m           
 -- Ryan Mattingly            SO Dubuque                9.00m        DNS            
 -- Nick DiMarco              FR William Penn          13.72m        DNS            
 -- Seth Anglemyer            SO Dubuque                9.00m        DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 17.73m  2010        Darin Decker, Augustana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brian Benning             SR Augustana             17.78m     16.83m   55-02.75  10   
      16.66m  16.24m  FOUL  16.73m  16.71m  16.83m
  2 Phil Christensen          SR Augustana             18.35m     16.18m   53-01.00   8   
      FOUL  14.63m  14.98m  16.18m  14.99m  15.68m
  3 Adam Myers                SR Augustana             15.27m     15.58m   51-01.50   6   
      14.61m  15.32m  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 DeAndre Smith             JR Monmouth              14.80m     15.43m   50-07.50   5   
      15.43m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  15.15m  FOUL
  5 Sean Campbell             SR Loras                 15.31m     15.17m   49-09.25   4   
      14.02m  14.99m  13.55m  14.88m  15.00m  15.17m
  6 Jake Nysather             SR Monmouth              13.90m     14.64m   48-00.50   3   
      14.19m  FOUL  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sam Heston                JR Loras                 12.84m     12.98m   42-07.00   2   
      12.35m  12.77m  12.32m  12.98m  12.53m  12.53m
  8 Kevin Macek               JR Augustana             13.22m     12.96m   42-06.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.95m  12.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mike Fulton               JR William Penn          13.16m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.21m  FOUL         
 10 Sam Ross                  JR Loras                 12.13m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Kevin Hodge               SO Augustana             10.47m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      FOUL  11.66m  11.10m         
 12 Joseph Swedenhjelm        JR Dubuque               12.00m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.62m  11.27m  FOUL         
 13 Frank Davis               FR Coe                              11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.15m  10.30m  10.22m         
 14 Nathan Maiers             FR Loras                            10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  10.64m  FOUL         
 15 Kyle Orwig                FR Monmouth              11.29m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      9.53m  10.71m  10.25m         
 16 Jacob Benner              FR Augustana              9.00m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.05m  10.47m  FOUL         
 17 Conner Hirt               FR Dubuque               12.20m     10.37m   34-00.25 
      FOUL  9.63m  10.37m         
 18 Jordan Burkholder         FR Loras                            10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.21m  9.69m  9.66m         
 19 Justin Choate             SO Augustana             10.50m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      FOUL  9.74m  9.71m         
 20 Adam Schmidt              FR Dubuque               10.00m      9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.21m  8.38m  FOUL         
 21 Bryson Pitts              FR Dubuque               10.00m      9.00m   29-06.50 
      7.65m  9.00m  FOUL         
 22 Lionel Salazar            FR Dubuque                8.00m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      5.67m  6.28m  6.26m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monmouth (Ill.)            154        2) Augustana (Ill.)          114   
    3) Mount Mercy                103        4) Clarke                     71   
    5) Coe                         60        6) Loras                      54   
    7) Dubuque                     37        8) William Penn               29   
    9) Edgewood                    12                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana (Ill.)           236.50     2) Monmouth (Ill.)           130   
    3) Dubuque                     71.50     4) William Penn               71   
    5) Edgewood                    34        6) Mount Mercy                29   
    7) Loras                       26        8) Clarke                     22   
    9) Coe                         15