Augustana College printing logo

2011 Season - Roster

#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.HometownHigh School
Jacob AdamsSoph.Palos Heights, IllinoisStagg
Jesse AlexanderFr.Cedar Falls, IowaCedar Falls
Andrew AllabastroFr.LaGrange, IllinoisLyons Township
Don Anciaux**Sr.Iowa City, IowaCity High
Mike AndersonSoph.Spring Grove, IllinoisRichmond-Burton
Luke AndersonSoph.Lemont, IllinoisLemont
James AnnunziataJr.Lombard, IllinoisWillowbrook
Brett Becker*Soph.Cuba City, WisconsinCuba City
Brian Benning**Jr.Winnebago, IllinoisWinnebago
Brett BernatowiczJr.Downers Grove, IllinoisDowners Grove North
Ryan Bertram*Jr.Bolingbrook, IllinoisNeuqua Valley
Ryan BiesterfieldSr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Matt Bowman***(C)Sr.Elburn, IllinoisGeneva
Brendan Bradley***(C)Sr.Mundelein, IllinoisMundelein
Ryan Brummet*Soph.Port Byron, IllinoisRiverdale
John BurchFr.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Dane  Burmeister*Sr.Crystal Lake, IllinoisCentral
Tyler BuschFr.Winnebago, IllinoisWinnebago
Patrick Callan*Soph.Libertyville, IllinoisLibertyville
Payton CampbellFr.Bloomington , IllinoisNormal Community
Eric Chalus***(C)Sr.Rochelle, IllinoisRochelle
Justin ChoateFr.Sugar Grove, IllinoisKaneland
Phil Christensen**Jr.Maple Park, IllinoisKaneland
Thomas Christian**Jr.Port Angeles, WashingtonPort Angeles
Luke ChvatalFr.Lombard, IllinoisGlenbard East
Chad Collins*Soph.Dolton, IllinoisThornridge
Greg  Davis**Jr.Carlinville, IllinoisCarlinville
Matt Deets**Jr.Polo, IllinoisPolo Community
Matthew DickeyFr.Downers Grove, IllinoisBenet Academy
Mitch DietrichFr.Quincy, IllinoisQuincy Notre Dame
Matt DobronicsSoph.Mokena, IllinoisLincoln Way East
Daniel Doubet*Soph.Galesburg, IllinoisGalesburg
Joshua EisenbergFr.Spring Grove, IllinoisRichmond-Burton
Eric  Erspamer*Sr.Bartlett, IllinoisBartlett
David Etheridge*Sr.South Holland, IllinoisThornwood
Tim Faith-Rosley*Sr.Glenview, IllinoisGlenbrook South
Ethan Gale*Soph.Oregon, IllinoisOregon
Brandon Gittelman**Jr.Naperville , IllinoisNaperville Central
Jay  GraffangaFr.LaFox, IllinoisGeneva
Kevin GrayFr.Batavia, IllinoisBatavia
Marco GuerreroJr.Carol Stream, IllinoisDriscoll
Victor GutierrezFr.Aurora, IllinoisEast Aurora
Daniel HalleckSoph.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville Central
Erik HansenFr.Geneva, IllinoisGeneva
Thomas Harris*Soph.Davenport, IllinoisAssumption
Kevin  HodgeFr.Elburn, IllinoisKaneland
Patrick Hoefle***(C)Sr.Lena, IllinoisLena-Winslow
Christopher HolmesFr.Rantoul, IllinoisRantoul
Paul HurdSoph.Wilton, IowaWilton
Colin JohnsonJr.Deerfield, IllinoisDeerfield
Brad Keating***Sr.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
Jarrett Kessel***Sr.Sublette, IllinoisAmboy
Marty King**Jr.Oswego, IllinoisOswego
Jason Langslet***Sr.Mundelein, IllinoisMundelein
Will  LardnerFr.Mundelein, IllinoisMundelein
Szymon LigasFr.Spring Valley, IllinoisSt. Bede Academy
Randy LightfootSoph.Minooka, IllinoisMinooka
David  LundineFr.Crystal Lake, IllinoisCrystal Lake South
Kevin  Macek*Soph.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Chris  MadisonFr.Downers Grove, IllinoisDowners Grove South
Patrick ManserJr.Elburn, IllinoisSt. Charles North
Floyd Mays*Soph.Justice, IllinoisMooseheart
Ryan  McAuliffeFr.Pecatonica, IllinoisPecatonica
Kyle McNicholas*Soph.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Kyle  MeyerFr.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Alex Mikos***Sr.Wood Dale, IllinoisFenton
Ryan  Miller**Sr.Crystal Lake, IllinoisCrystal Lake Central
Adam Myers**Jr.Dixon, IllinoisDixon
Andrew Nice**Jr.Caledonia, IllinoisChristian Life
Matt Nykaza*Sr.Oak Lawn, IllinoisBrother Rice
Dennis O'Flaherty*Soph.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Jacob O'Rourke*Soph.Betendorf, IowaDavenport Assumption
Devon  Pace*Soph.Byron, IllinoisByron
Timothy  PanegaFr.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Greg  Patton*Soph.Bloomington, IllinoisBloomington
Brian Pollastrini*Soph.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Scott  PospisilFr.Geneva, IllinoisGeneva
Trevor RauppFr.Wadsworth, IllinoisWarren Township
Remington RiccoloFr.Dwight, IllinoisDwight Township
Alex Rindone*Soph.Geneva , IllinoisMarmion Academy
Steven Rogers*Soph.Crystal Lake, IllinoisCrystal Lake South
Bryn SabadosaJr.Oak Lawn, IllinoisRichards
Chris SallyJr.Deerfield, Ill.Deerfield
Ben SharkoSr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Cody SharkoFr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Brandon ShaverSr.Bloomington, IllinoisNormal University
Nick SinonFr.Elburn, IllinoisKaneland
Nathan SmithSoph.Bensenville, IllinoisFenton
Justin Smith*Soph.Bensenville, IllinoisFenton
Jonathan Smith*Soph.Moline, IllinoisMoline
Matt Somers***Sr.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville Central
Jared SpiveyFr.Annawan, IllinoisAnnawan
Alex Stake*** (C)Sr.Sherman, IllinoisWilliamsville
Alexander StockwellFr.Glen Ellyn, IllinoisGlenbard West
Matt StricklandJr.Glendale Heights, IllinoisDriscoll Catholic
Billy TenBusch**Jr.Cary, IllinoisPrairie Ridge
Mike TiszaJr.Prospect Heights, IllinoisHersey
Michael Tovar*Jr.Chicago, IllinoisMooseheart
Aaron TrostFr.Kankakee, IllinoisBishop MacNamara
Isaac TrostleFr.Lombard, IllinoisWillowbrook
Edgar ValleFr.Elburn, IllinoisKaneland
Colton Vankirk*Soph.Rochelle, IllinoisRochelle
Greg Weigand*** (C)Sr.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton Warrenville South
Lucas Westblade*Sr.Hillsdale, MichiganWill Carleton Academy
Brad WheelerFr.St. Charles, IllinoisSt. Charles North
Ryan WilliamsSoph.Homer Glen, IllinoisLockport High
Kyle WilliamsSoph.Lake Zurich, IllinoisLake Zurich
Bill Wisser*Jr.Mount Prospect, IllinoisHersey
James Wood*** (C)Sr.St. Charles, IllinoisSt. Charles North
Joseph Zahn*Soph.Moline, IllinoisMoline
Steve  ZahrobskyFr.Woodridge, Ill.Downers Grove South
Patrick Zeunik*** C)Sr.Bloomington, Ill.Bloomington Central Catholic