Augustana College printing logo

2010 Season - Roster

#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.HometownHigh School
Jake  AdamsSoph.Palos Heights, IllinoisStagg
Andrew AllabastroFr.LaGrange, IllinoisLyons Township
Ryan BertramJr.Bolingbrook, IllinoisNeuqua Valley
Matt Bowman*** (C)Sr.Elburn, IllinoisGeneva
Ryan BrownSoph.Shelbyville, IllinoisShelbyville
Austin BrunsSoph.Palatine, IllinoisFremd
John BurchFr.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Tyler BuschFr.Winnebago, IllinoisWinnebago
Payton CampbellFr.Bloomington, IllinoisNormal Community
Sean  Carmody*** (C)Sr.Winnebago, IllinoisWinnebago
Thomas Christian**Jr.Port Angeles, WashingtonPort Angeles
Matt CwiockFr.Mount Prospect, Illinois
Nick  Danzy*Jr.Naperville , IllinoisNaperville Central
Mitch DietrichFr.Quincy, IllinoisNotre Dame
Terence EndersSoph.Yorkville, IllinoisYorkville
Eric Erspamer*Sr.Bartlett, IllinoisBartlett
Carlisle Evans PeckFr.Geneseo, IllinoisGlenbard West
Garrett GingrasFr.Bloomingdale, IllinoisGlenbard North
Brandon Gittelman**Jr.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville Central
Kevin GrayFr.Batavia, IllinoisBatavia
Dan HalleckSoph.Naperville , IllinoisNaperville Central
Tommy Harris*Soph.Davenport, IowaAssumption
Daniel HearneJr.Mokena, IllinoisLincoln Way East
Chris HolmesFr.Rantoul, IllinoisRantoul
Paul HurdSoph.Wilton, IowaWilton
Colin JohnsonJr.Deerfield, IllinoisDeerfield
Brad  Keating*** (C)Sr.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
Jason LangsletSr.Mundelein, IllinoisMundelein
David LundineFr.Crystal Lake, IllinoisCrystal Lake South
Patrick ManserJr.Elburn, IllinoisSt. Charles North
Kyle  McNicholas*Soph.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Kyle MeyerFr.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Ryan  Miller***Sr.Crystal Lake, IllinoisCrystal Lake Central
Vlad NovikovSoph.Palatine, IllinoisPalatine
Dennis O'FlahertySoph.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Tim PanegaFr.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Brian Pollastrini*Soph.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Conor ProvenzaleFr.Downers Grove, Illinois
Taylor RileySr.Winnebago, IllinoisWinnebago
Chris SallyJr.Deerfield, IllinoisDeerfield
Cody SharkoFr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Ben SharkoSr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Brandon ShaverSr.Bloomington, IllinoisNormal University
Nathan  Smith*Soph.Bensenville, IllinoisFenton
Justin  Smith*Soph.BensenvilleFenton
Jonathan Smith*Soph.Moline, IllinoisMoline
Alex  StockwellFr.Glen Ellyn, IllinoisGlenbard West
Matt StricklandJr.Glendale Heights, IllinoisDriscoll Catholic
Billy TenBusch**Jr.Cary, IllinoisPrairie Ridge
Mike Tisza**Jr.Prospect Heights, IllinoisHersey
Aaron  TrostFr.Kankakee, IllinoisBishop McNamara
Isaac TrostleFr.Lombard, IllinoisWillowbrook
Edgar ValleFr.Elburn, IllinoisKaneland
Joey Waldorf*Sr.Bloomington, IllinoisBloomington
Will WardFr.Bloomington, IllinoisUniversity
Greg Weigand**Sr.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton Warrenville South
Lucas Westblade*Sr.Hillsdale, MichiganWill Carleton Academy
Billy Wisser**Jr.Mt. Prospect, IllinoisHersey
Scott WoodSr.Lemont, IllinoisLemont
Joseph ZahnSoph.Moline, IllinoisMoline