Augustana College printing logo

2009 Season - Roster

#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.HometownHigh School
Jake AdamsFr.Palos Heights, IllinoisStagg
Dan Bailey***(C)Sr.Deerfield, IllinoisDeerfield
Josh BaylesSr.Saint-Joseph, IllinoisSt. Joe-Ogden
Ryan BertramSr.Bolingbrook, IllinoisNeuqua Valley
Matt Bowman**Jr.Elburn, IllinoisGeneva
Ryan BrownFr.Shelbyville, IllinoisShelbyville
Austin BrunsFr.Palatine, IllinoisFremd
Dean  BurrierSoph.Stow , OhioWestern Reserve Academy
Sean Carmody**Jr.Winnebago, IllinoisWinnebago
Thomas Christian*Soph.Port Angeles, WashingtonPort Angeles
Nick  Danzy*Soph.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville Central
Dan DoubetFr.Galesburg, IllinoisGalesburg
Neil Driscoll*Jr.LaGrange, IllinoisLyons Township
Terrence EndersFr.Yorkville, IllinoisYorkville
Eric ErspamerJr.Bartlett, IllinoisBartlett
Tim Faith-Rosley*Jr.Glenview, IllinoisGlenbrook South
Pat Fritsch*Sr.Bensenville, IllinoisFenton
Mike  GillhouseSr.Wheaton, IllinoisBenet Academy
Brandon Gittelman*Soph.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville Central
Dan HalleckFr.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville Central
Tommy HarrisFr.Davenport, IowaAssumption
Brian Hart***(C)Sr.St. Louis, MissouriUniversity City
Paul HurdFr.Wilton, IowaWilton
Colin JohnsonSoph.Deerfield, IllinoisDeerfield
Brad Keating**Jr.Cary, IllinoisCary-Grove
Jason LangsletJr.Mundelein, IllinoisMundelein
Henry LapkaJr.Naperville, IllinoisWaubonsie Valley
Pat ManserSoph.Elburn, IllinoisSt. Charles North
Kyle McNicholasFr.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Jeff  MillerSr.Algonquin, IllinoisDundee Crown
Ryan Miller**Jr.Crystal Lake, IllinoisCrystal Lake Central
Robert MorleyJr.Algonquin, IllinoisDundee Crown
Joe MurphySr.Naperville, IllinoisNeuqua Valley
Matt  NagelSr.Lake Zurich, IllinoisLake Zurich
Vlad NovikovFr.Palatine, IllinoisPalatine
Dennis O'FlahertyFr.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Brian  PetersonFr.Bloomington, IllinoisOlympia
Brian PollastriniFr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Tom Ries***Sr.Iowa City, IowaIowa City Regina
Zach  RileySr.Winnebago, IllinoisWinnebago
Taylor RileyJr.Winnebago, IllinoisWinnebago
Chris SallySoph.Deerfield, IllinoisDeerfield
Joe ScheckSr.Lake Zurich, IllinoisLake Zurich
Ben SharkoJr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Brandon ShaverJr.Bloomington, IllinoisNormal University
Nathan SmithFr.Bensenville, IllinoisFenton
Justin SmithFr.Bensenville, IllinoisFenton
Jonathan SmithFr.Moline, IllinoisMoline
Matt  StricklandSoph.Glendale Heights, Illinois
Billy  TenBusch*Soph.Cary, IllinoisPrairie Ridge
Mike Tisza*Soph.Prospect Heights, IllinoisHersey
Joey Waldorf*Jr.Bloomington, IllinoisBloomington
Greg Weigand*Jr.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton Warrenville South
Lucas WestbladeJr.Hillsdale, MichiganWill Carleton Academy
Ian WilliamsSoph.Moline, IllinoisMoline
Billy  Wisser*Soph.Mt. Prospect, IllinoisHersey
Scott WoodJr.Lemont, IllinoisLemont
Joe ZahnFr.Moline, IllinoisMoline
Chris Zook*** (C)Sr.Normal, IllinoisNormal Community