Augustana College printing logo

2009 Season - Football Roster

#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.HometownHigh School
2AJ HogerRB5-7155Soph.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
4Nate PenaRB5-9195Fr.Bolingbrook, IllinoisNeuqua Valley
6Patrick RaeQB6-0175Fr.Bartlett, IllinoisSouth Elgin
6Erik ReibelWR5-11170Soph.McHenry, IllinoisMarion Central Catholic
7Alex Schroeder**DB5-10160Jr.Batavia, IllinoisBatavia
8Aaron KwasigrochDB6-1165Soph.Wauconda, IllinoisCarmel Catholic
9Corbett BallRB5-10170Jr.Arlington Heights, IllinoisBuffalo Grove
10Matt RossiQB6-3175Fr.Palatine, IllinoisPalatine
11Ben Hall*DB6-0195Soph.Normal, IllinoisUniversity
12Zachary McCullough*WR6-1175Soph.St. Charles, IllinoisSt. Charles North
13Kyle Hundman*SL5-10180Jr.Bloomington, IllinoisBloomington Central Catholic
15David LeeQB6-3200Soph.Springfield, IllinoisSpringfield
16John MagoLB5-11200Jr.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
17Jeff JanusevicDB6-2205Fr.Rockford, IllinoisGuilford High
17Tim O'SheaQB6-0190Jr.Glen Ellyn, IllinoisGlenbard South
19Robert MagoS5-10180Fr.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
20Tyler TrimbergerRB5-9180Soph.Chatham, IllinoisChatham-Glenwood
20Nick WelchQB6-3190Fr.Oswego, IllinoisOswego
21Kyle GipsonSS170Fr.Chicago, IllinoisClark
22Robert Wood**RB5-8210Jr.Loves Park, IllinoisBoylan Central
23Chris BrownRB5-10180Fr.Plainfield, IllinoisPlainfield South
23Taylor JoehlRB5-11185Soph.Arenzville, IllinoisConcord-Triopia
24Zachary McGinnisLB5-10185Fr.Kenilworth, IllinoisNew Trier High
24Jamie SnyderSL6-0195Soph.Sugar Grove, IllinoisKaneland
25Mitch McGilliardFS5-11180Soph.Naperville, IllinoisNeuqua Valley
26John PorterRB5-8180Jr.Seymour, IllinoisMahomet-Seymour
27Matt GlaweDB5-10175Soph.Winfield, IllinoisWheaton-Warrenville South
28Mack GrayDB5-8175Soph.Chicago, IllinoisSimeon Career Academy
29James FowlerQB5-11185Soph.Plano, IllinoisSandwich Community
30Danny Hess*DB5-7170Soph.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville North
32Mike GyetvayRB6-0220Fr.Palatine, IllinoisFremd
33Joe SpindlerDB6-0190Fr.Rockford, IllinoisHononegah
34Jeremy Smith*DB6-2210Jr.Milan, IllinoisSherrard
35Jack GillelandLB6-0220Soph.Bull Valley, IllinoisMarian Central
36Connor SmithFB5-8195Fr.Edwardsville, IllinoisEdwardsville
38Luke AndersonDE6-5215Fr.Lemont, IllinoisLemont
39Jack MaddenQB5-11205Jr.Barrington, IllinoisSt. Viator
40Nick ChandlerOL5-11190Fr.Clinton, IllinoisClinton
41Brandon Holl**LB6-1235Jr.North Aurora, IllinoisBatavia
42Andy Klink**FB/P6-0215Sr.McHenry, IllinoisMcHenry East
42Jacob MeischnerLB5-11180Fr.Princeville, IllinoisPrinceville
44Curt Perschnick**DE6-5220Jr.Dwight, IllinoisDwight
46Grant OllenburgerTE6-2200Soph.Evergreen Park, IllinoisEvergreen Park
47John DraminskiLB6-1200Fr.Kewanee, IllinoisWethersfield
48Marcus MaierQB6-0195Soph.Wilmette, IllinoisLoyola Academy
49Shane HollDEFr.North Aurora, IllinoisBatavia
50Brock Alekna*OL6-2280Jr.Rockford, IllinoisRockford Guilford
51Ryan FattenTE5-10225Soph.North Aurora, IllinoisWest Aurora Senior
51Andrew O'ReillyDL6-0220Fr.Elgin, IllinoisDriscoll Catholic
52Sean BesekaDL6-0225Soph.Flossmoor, IllinoisHomewood Flossmoor
53Don CundariLB6-3220Fr.Oak Park, IllinoisFenwick
56Tim Day*OC6-2230Jr.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton-Warrenville
57Erik HansenTE6-0200Fr.Elmhurst, IllinoisImmaculate Conception
58Cody Wickenhauser*LB5-11220Jr.Downs, IllinoisTri-Valley
59Pete SchimeckDE6-1230Soph.Naperville, Ill.Benet Academy
60Michael AndersonDE6-1220Fr.Spring Grove, IllinoisRichmond Burton
61Kelly Clennon*OL6-2260Jr.Naperville, IllinoisJoliet Catholic
65Andrew Hansen**OL6-3260Jr.Downers Grove, IllinoisDowners Grove South
66Kevon RiversDL6-1270Fr.Chicago, IllinoisUplift Community
69Mark Constantine**OL6-0275Jr.Naperville, IllinoisWaubonsie Valley
70Kevin Allibone*OL6-2270Jr.Mundelein, IllinoisStevenson
71Ben CarterOL6-2250Jr.South Elgin, IllinoisSt. Charles North
72Mike KautzOL6-4245Fr.East Moline, IllinoisAlleman
73Pat BauersOL5-11230Soph.Carol Stream, IllinoisBartlett
74Derek KingDL6-1260Fr.New Boston, IllinoisAledo
75Arnie FitzwaterK6-2190Fr.Waterford, WisconsinWaterford Union
76Robert ConnellyOL6-0250Fr.St. Louis, MissouriBishop Dubourg
77Robert AppellDE6-1225Fr.Rockford, IllinoisGuilford High
78Tony ChesserOT6-3235Jr.Rock Island, IllinoisAlleman
80Jordan Peart*WR6-0190Soph.Bull Valley, IllinoisMarian Central
81Mason KienzleTE6-2220Fr.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton-Warrenville South
82Eric BrunnerWR6-2195Soph.Northbrook, IllinoisGlenbrook North
83Josh RyonWR6-3170Fr.Evergreen, ColoradoEvergreen Senior
83Derek SchneemanQB6-2195Fr.Streator, IllinoisStreator
84Chad CollinsWR6-3180Fr.Dolton, IllinoisThornridge High
85Ray FiedlerTE6-1225Jr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
86Marty ResnerTE6-2200Fr.Montgomery, IllinoisOswego
89Keith AbbeyTE6-4230Jr.Park Forest, IllinoisRich East
89Jason Wagner*WR6-1195Soph.Elgin, IllinoisBurlington
90George PapandreouDL6-0270Fr.Waukegan, IllinoisWaukegan
91Willy BredburgDE6-2240Fr.Gig Harbor, WashingtonCharles Wright
92Adam Bohland*DL6-2295Jr.Orion, IllinoisOrion
96Maxx ParcellDL6-2255Jr.Geneva, IllinoisGeneva
97Matt FranzenDE6-3230Soph.Chicago, IllinoisNiles Notre Dame
98Mike MatthiesenDE6-3225Soph.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
99Alfonso Herrera*DE6-1225Soph.Naperville, IllinoisWaubonsie Valley