2006 AUGUSTANA VIKINGS WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY TEAM RESULTS

 

DATE

MEET

RESULTS

TOP FINISHER

Sep. 1

Augustana Open

No Team Scores

Liz Driscoll 1st

Sep. 9

Les Duke Invitational

4th of 9

Liz Driscoll 6th

 

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Grinnell 31; 2. Wartburg 54; 3. Central of Iowa 72; 4. AUGUSTANA 102; 5. Cornell 134; 6. Coe 155; 7. Grand View 209; 8. (tie) Buena Vista & Clarke 248

 

Sep. 16

Whitewater D-III Challenge

4th of 5

Liz Driscoll 5th

 

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-Platteville 30; 2. Wisconsin-Whitewater 60; 3. Wisconsin-Stevens Point 65; 4. AUGUSTANA 78; 5. Dubuque 136.

 

Sep. 22

Brissman/Lundeen Invitational

7th of 33

Liz Driscoll 23rd

 

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois 16; 2. Olivet Nazarene 75; 3. Wisconsin-Parkside 94; 4. Grinnell 105; 5. Chicago 173; 6. Loras 217; 7. AUGUSTANA 230; 8. Greenville 279; 9. St. Xavier 325; 10. Elmhurst 329; 11. Mount Mercy 369; 12. Illinois Wesleyan 378; 13. Ripon 392; 14. St. Ambrose 402; 15. Cornell 418; 16. Illinois Central 426; 17. Aurora 483; 18. Coe 516; 19. Simpson 573; 20. Monmouth 581; 21. North Park 605; 22. Millikin 691; 23. Lincoln 694; 24. North Iowa 698; 25. William Penn 725; 26. Moraine Valley 742; 27. Trinity Christian 753; 28. Principia 824; 29. Buena Vista 849; 30. Dubuque 858; 31. Iowa Central 864; 32. Rockford 940; 33. Lincoln Christian 962

 

Sep. 30

Carl Sandburg Invitational

3rd of 9

Jenna McAdam 1st

 

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. St. Ambrose 42; 2. Illinois Central 45; 3. AUGUSTANA 60; 4. Lincoln 112; 5. Knox 130; 6. Illinois College 142; 7. Carl Sandburg 182; 8. Eureka 217; 9. Sauk Valley incomplete team.

 

Oct. 7

Lamb/KoHawk Invitational

3rd of 5

Liz Driscoll 1st

 

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Cornell 45; 2. Mount Mercy 48; 3. AUGUSTANA 58; 4. Coe 58; Clarke incomplete

 

Oct. 13

Millikin Invitational

3rd of 18

Melissa Engel 4th

 

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Rose Hulman 44; 2. Elmhurst 47; 3. AUGUSTANA 49; 4. Monmouth 110; 5. Millikin 182; 6. Illinois College 188; 7. McKendree 189; 8. Lincoln 215; 9. Principia 227; 227; 10. Webster 246; 11. Lincoln Christian 271; 12. St. Scholastica, Webster, Fontbonne, Maryville, Morton, Eureka and Blackburn.

 

Oct. 28

CCIW Championship

4th of 8

Liz Driscoll 7th

 

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. North Central 30; 2. Wheaton 50; 3. Carthage 89; 4. AUGUSTANA 130; 5. Elmhurst 130; 6. Illinois Wesleyan 161; 7. North Park 181; 8. Millikin 226

 

Nov. 11

NCAA Midwest Regional

14th of 38

Liz Driscoll 37th

 

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Washington 56; 2. North Central 92; 3. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 96; 4. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 129; 5. Chicago 145; 6. Wheaton 185; 7. Wisconsin-Platteville 223; 8. Wisconsin-Oshkosh 226; 9. Wisconsin-Whitewater 249; 10. Wisconsin-Stout 303; 11. Wisconsin-River Falls 304; 12. Carthage 349; 13. Wisconsin-Stevens Point 451; 14. AUGUSTANA 454; 15. Greenville 458; 16. Illinois Wesleyan 497; 17. Beloit 556; 18. Elmhurst 580; 19. Ripon 588; 20. Aurora 595; 21. Concordia 624; 22. Wisconsin-Superior 633; 23. Carroll 635; 24. Lake Forest 638; 25. Monmouth 691; 26. North Park 708; 27. Lawrence 776; 28. St. Norbert 822; 29. Wisconsin-Lutheran 860; 30. Edgewood 884; 31. Principia 907; 32. Millikin 911; 33. Milwaukee School of Engineering 961; 34. Benedictine 962; 35. Illinois College 982; 36. Northland 1068; 37. Dominican 1153; 38. Rockford 1182; 39. Alverno 1182

 

 

MEET SCHEDULE

#1 09/01 - Augustana Open @ Credit Island in Davenport, Iowa; #2 09/09 Les Duke Invitational @ Oakland Acres in Grinnell, Iowa; #3 09/16 Whitewater Invitational in Whitewater, Wisconsin; #4 09/22 Brissman/Lundeen Invitational @ Credit Island in Davenport, Iowa; #5 09/30 Carl Sandburg Invitational @ Lake Storey in Galesburg, Illinois; #6 10/07 Coe Invitational at Jones Park in Cedar Rapids, Iowa; #7 10/13 Millikin Invitational @ Hickory Point Golf Course in Decatur, Illinois; #8 10/28 CCIW Championship at Hickory Point Golf Course in Decatur, Illinois; #9 11/11 NCAA Midwest Regional @ Credit Island in Davenport, Iowa.

 

2006 AUGUSTANA VIKINGS WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AUGUSTANA RUNNER

#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

#6

#7

#8

#9

Melissa Engel (St. Charles North HS, St. Charles, IL)

7-25:47

25-24:52

12-20:38

59-24:01

 

4-24:02

4-23:51

30-25:09

104-24:12

Nikki Rohner (Hinsdale South HS, Burr Ridge, IL)

29-30:43

70-27:21

36-22:54

206-26:43

22-21:28

23-26:25

25-25:10

49-26:17

181-26:06

Liz Driscoll (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, IL)

1-24:07

6-23:57

5-19:51

25-22:56

 

1-23:07

 

7-23:24

37-22:44

Jenna McAdam (Moline HS, Moline, IL)

3-24:30

13-24:14

 

57-23:56

1-19:12

 

10-24:25

41-25:48

114-24:27

Shannon Gilbert (Sterling Newman HS, Sterling, IL)

16-27:22

54-26:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karlene Fox (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, IL)

10-26:40

57-26:33

27-22:01

134-25:26

21-21:26

21-26:17

37-26:03

57-27:15

 

Angela Jarrell (Lincoln Way East HS, Mokena, IL)

 

 

58-25:46

198-26:34

50-23:18

 

 

 

 

Jessica Belle (Wheaton Warrenville South HS, Wheaton, IL)

22-28:56

90-28:11

 

219-26:59

42-22:48

27-27:10

34-26:02

56-27:00

 

Laura Luloff (Princeton HS, Princeton, IL)

24-29:40

112-29:56

53-24:32

274-28:11

41-22:39

 

 

 

 

Karen Clauson (Carl Sandburg HS, Orland Park, IL)

 

108-29:31

54-24:32

285-28:36

53-23:48

 

81-29:07

 

 

Kristin McLinden (Queen of Peace HS, Chicago, IL)

32-32:03

124-31:57

67-27:11

320-30:55

62-25:06

48-31:07

89-29:55

 

 

Carmen Carrizales (St. Ignatius HS, Chicago, IL)

30-31:53

126-32:06

64-26:43

313-30:17

56-24:35

 

83-29:23

 

 

Jillian Rigert (St. Charles North HS, St. Charles, IL)

2-24:21

 

 

44-23:41

3-19:52

 

16-24:39

24-24:40

91-23:56

Krystal Damiano (Cary Grove HS, Cary, IL)

4-25:13

32-25:18

18-21:16

67-24:11

 

 

18-24:44

42-25:48

170-25:45

Ellen Adams (Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, IL)

6-25:23

40-25:41

23-21:44

 

 

12-25:15

17-24:42

44-25:56

108-24:16

Samantha Pancamo (Wauconda HS, Wauconda, IL)

8-25:48

51-26:12

24-21:47

142-25:33

15-20:51

24-26:28

45-26:35

 

 

Nicole Eckdahl (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, IL)

12-26:47

68-27:17

38-23:15

185-26:21

29-21:58

32-27:20

43-26:29

 

 

Samantha Laskowski (Reavis HS, Oak Lawn, IL)

14-27:07

58-26:39

32-22:32

 

25-21:48

20-26:08

38-26:12

55-26:52

 

Rebecca Johanson (Olympia HS, Danvers, IL)

15-27:10

76-27:37

39-23:18

190-26:26

30-22:04

 

 

 

 

April Calderone (Sherrard HS, Matherville, IL)

16-27:29

88-28:07

 

260-27:53

31-22:06

30-27:16

47-26:39

 

 

Paige Deike (Leroy HS, Leroy, IL)

18-27:36

 

 

 

36-22:14

31-27:17

52-26:52

 

 

Dana Wleklinski (Palatine HS, Palatine, IL)

19-28:02

78-27:43

43-23:25

212-26:54

40-22:32

33-27:28

53-27:06

 

 

Sarah Blyth (Palatine HS, Palatine, IL)

23-29:26

98-28:48

45-23:31

 

39-22:27

26-27:06

44-26:30

 

 

Maura Burns (Benet Academy, Lisle, IL)

26-30:00

106-29:24

57-25:27

247-27:35

37-22:25

37-28:14

 

 

 

Kyle Baird (Grant HS, Lake Villa, IL)

27-30:24

 

56-24:57

284-28:35

49-23:11

38-28:47

57-27:19

 

 

Crystal Edwards (Kaneland HS, Maple Park, IL)

28-30:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amy Nass (Montini HS, Lombard, IL)

31-32:03

127-32:13

 

321-31:06

61-25:06

 

 

 

 

Katherine Hess (Stillman Valley HS, Rockford, IL)

 

128-32:15

65-27:02

 

58-24:41

45-30:08

 

 

 

Kelsey Unseth (Willowbrook HS, Villa Park, IL)

 

83-28:00

50-24:08

241-27:30

 

40-29:01

66-28:06

 

 

Kendra Swierczek (Fremd HS, Palatine, IL)

 

 

63-26:24

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christina Biggs (Bloomington HS, Bloomington, IL)

 

 

 

316-30:32

 

46-30:36

88-29:50