2011 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

01/06/11

Puerto Rico International

Fajardo, Puerto Rico

 

01/15/11

Dubuque Invitational

Dubuque, Iowa

No Team Scores

01/22/1

Midwest Invitational

Monmouth, Illinois

3rd of 5

01/29/11

Lutheran Triangular

Waverly, Iowa

2nd of 3

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wartburg 276; 2. AUGUSTANA 200; 3. Grand View 136

 

 

02/05/11

Warhawk Invitational

Whitewater, Wisconsin

6th of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. UW-Oshkosh 145; 2. Chicago 128; 3. North Central 103; 4. UW-Whitewater 99; 5. St. Norbert 61; 6. AUGUSTANA 36; 7. Loras 35; 8. Wisconsin 13

 

 

02/12/11

Augustana Open

HOME

No Team Scores

02/17/11

St. Ambrose

HOME

W (112-90)

02/25-26/11

CCIW Championships

Bloomington, Illinois

4th of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. North Central 252; 2. Illinois Wesleyan 135; 3. Carthage 123; 4. AUGUSTANA 50; 4. Millikin 50; 6. Wheaton 44; 7. Elmhurst 7; 8. North Park 1

 

 

03/04/11

North Central Open

Naperville, Illinois

No Team

03/11-12/11

NCAA Indoor National Championship

Columbus, Ohio

 

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

Brittney Bennett (Annawan HS, Annawan, Ill.)

02/26/11

Bloomington, Ill.

:07.69

55 Hurdles

Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa)

02/26/11

Bloomington, Ill.

:08.84

200

Brittney Bennett (Annawan HS, Annawan, Ill.)

02/26/11

Bloomington, Ill.

:27.25

300

Kierra Smith (Creston HS, Creston, Iowa)

02/12/11

Rock Island, Ill.

:44.92

400

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

02/12/11

Rock Island, Ill.

1:01.01

500

Kristyn Barton (York HS, Elmhurst, Ill.)

02/12/11

Rock Island, Ill.

1:25.50

600

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

01/22/11

Monmouth, Ill.

1:37.73

800

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

02/26/11

Bloomington, Ill.

2:16.06

1000

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

02/17/11

Rock Island, Ill.

3:02.98

2000

Tara Bistry (Joliet Catholic HS, Shorewood, Ill.)

02/17/11

Rock Island, Ill.

7:10.40

Mile

Angela Pisani (York HS, Elmhurst, Ill.)

02/26/11

Bloomington, Ill.

5:30.34

3000

Theresa Coverick (Stagg HS, Palos Park, Ill.)

01/29/11

Waverly, Iowa

11:09.88

5000

Tara Bistry (Joliet Catholic HS, Shorewood, Ill.)

02/25/11

Bloomington, Ill.

19:51.82

20# Wt

Liana Beauchamp (Genoa-Kingston, Kingston, Ill.)

02/12/11

Rock Island, Ill.

47 4

High Jump

Lauren Schneiderbauer (Sterling HS, Sterling, Ill.)

02/12/11

Rock Island, Ill.

4 11

 

Johanna Schnitzler (Downers Grove South HS, Woodridge, Ill.)

02/12/11

Rock Island, Ill.

4 11

Long Jump

Ella Mathieson (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

02/25/11

Bloomington, Ill.

17 9

Triple Jump

Ella Mathieson (Lyons Township HS, LaGrange, Ill.)

02/17/11

Rock Island, Ill.

36 8

Shot

Liana Beauchamp (Genoa-Kingston, Kingston, Ill.)

01/15/11

Dubuque, Iowa

37 6

Pole Vault

Taelar Hillyer (Alleman HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/12/11

Rock Island, Ill.

11 2

Pentathlon

Johanna Schnitzler (Downers Grove South HS, Woodridge, Ill.)

02/26/11

Bloomington, Ill.

2,695

800 Relay

Cat Foreman (St. Joseph-Ogden HS, St. Joseph, Ill.)

02/05/11

Whitewater, Wis.

1:52.04

 

Brittney Bennett (Annawan HS, Annawan, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Amy Walsh (Cary-Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Emily Margosian (Neuqua Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.)

 

 

 

1600 Relay

Brittney Bennett (Annawan HS, Annawan, Ill.)

02/26/11

Bloomington, Ill.

4:04.13

 

Amy Walsh (Cary-Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township HS, Wadsworth, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

 

 

 

3200 Relay

Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township HS, Wadsworth, Ill.)

02/12/11

Rock Island, Ill.

9:49.79

 

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Meghan Reaney (Lincoln-way Central HS, New Lenox, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Rachel Latham (Burlington Central HS, Elgin, Ill.)

 

 

 

Distance Medley

Hannah Hottle (Monmouth-Roseville HS, Monmouth, Ill.)

02/25/11

Bloomington, Ill.

13:01.64

 

Amy Walsh (Cary-Grove HS, Cary, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Sarahbeth Jones (Warren Township HS, Wadsworth, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Annie Heifner (Oregon HS, Oregon, Wis.)