2003 AUGUSTANA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Jan. 11

Augustana Open

HOME (PepsiCo)

No Team Scores

Jan. 18

Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual Meet

Oshkosh, Wisconsin

W 91-87

Jan. 23

Augustana Open #2

HOME (PepsiCo)

No Team Scores

Feb. 1

Midwest Pentangular

Galesburg, IL

1st of 5

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 201; 2. Illinois Wesleyan 151; 3. Washington 131; 4. Monmouth 104; 5. Knox 28.

 

 

Feb. 8

Wartburg

Waverly, IA

L 77-85

Feb. 15

CCIW/UAA Challenge

Kenosha, WI

3rd of 6

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Carthage 118; 2. Washington 108; 3. AUGUSTANA 94; 4. Chicago 62.5; 5. North Central 56.6; 6. Emory 39.

 

 

Feb. 22

Knox Invitational

Galesburg, IL

2nd of 13

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Truman State 147; 2. AUGUSTANA 98.5; 3. Central of Iowa 80.33; 4. Monmouth 71; 5. Western Illinois 69; 6. Cornell 35; 7. Illinois College 10; 7. Loras 10; 9. St. Francis 8; 10. Iowa Wesleyan 5; 11. Grinnell 4.33; 12. Mount Mercy 3.5; 13. Knox 2.33.

 

 

Mar. 1

CCIW Championship

Bloomington, IL

3rd of 8

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Carthage 174.5; 2. Illinois Wesleyan 133; 3. AUGUSTANA 105.5; 4. North Central 90; 5. Wheaton 58; 6. Millikin 39; 7. Elmhurst 36; 8. North Park 29

 

 

BEST INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

Devon Morrison (Highlands Ranch HS, Highlands Ranch, CO)

02/22/03

Galesburg, IL

:07.42

60

 

 

 

 

55 Hurdles

Tracy Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

02/22/03

Galesburg, IL

:08.57

60 Hurdles

 

 

 

 

200 Hurdles

Tracy Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

01/18/03

Oshkosh, WI

:29.97

200

Devon Morrison (Highlands Ranch HS, Highlands Ranch, CO)

02/22/03

Galesburg, IL

:27.10

300

Manda Geerts (Morrison HS, Morrison, IL)

02/01/03

Galesburg, IL

:43.18

400

Kim Nelson (Stark County HS, Lafayette, IL)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

1:01.40

600

Jennifer Smith (Davenport North HS, Parkview, IA)

01/11/03

HOME

1:42.15

800

Jennifer Smith (Davenport North HS, Parkview, IA)

02/22/03

Galesburg, IL

2:20.06

1000

Jennifer Smith (Davenport North HS, Parkview, IA)

01/11/03

HOME

3:12.86

1500

Jennifer Smith (Davenport North HS, Parkview, IA)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

4:48.53

2000

Jennifer Smith (Davenport North HS, Parkview, IA)

01/23/03

HOME

6:51.8

Mile

 

 

 

 

3000

Jennifer Smith (Davenport North HS, Parkview, IA)

02/22/03

Galesburg, IL

10:49.61

5000

Erin Fiene (York HS, Elmhurst, IL)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

18:53.64

20 # Wt

Becca Parker (Moline HS, Moline, IL)

02/22/03

Galesburg, IL

45 8 "

High Jump

Casey Jacobs (Freeport HS, Freeport, IL)

02/15/03

Kenosha, WI

5 1"

Long Jump

Manda Geerts (Morrison HS, Morrison, IL)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

17 2 "

Triple Jump

Casey Jacobs (Freeport HS, Freeport, IL)

02/15/03

Kenosha, WI

35 0 "

Shot

Becca Parker (Moline HS, Moline, IL)

02/01/03

Galesburg, IL

38 0"

Pole Vault

Manda Geerts (Morrison HS, Morrison, IL)

01/11/03

HOME

10 6 "

400 Relay

Elyce Kluz (Stillman Valley HS, Stillman Valley, IL)

01/23/03

HOME

:54.35

 

Tracy Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

 

 

 

 

Laura Kendall (Glenbard West HS, Glen Ellyn, IL)

 

 

 

 

Jordana Taylor (Michigan City HS, Michigan City, IN)

 

 

 

800 Relay

Devon Morrison (Highlands Ranch HS, Highlands Ranch, CO)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

1:46.96

 

Tracy Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

 

 

 

 

Manda Geerts (Morrison HS, Morrison, IL)

 

 

 

 

Kim Nelson (Stark County HS, Lafayette, IL)

 

 

 

1600 Relay

Manda Geerts (Morrison HS, Morrison, IL)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

4:05.83

 

Kim Nelson (Stark County HS, Lafayette, IL)

 

 

 

 

Jessica Corvo (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, IL)

 

 

 

 

Tracy Skibitzki (Badger HS, Lake Geneva, WI)

 

 

 

3200 Relay

Emily Roling (Dubuque Wahlert HS, Dubuque, IA)

02/07/03

HOME

10:25.50

 

Jennifer Vortman (Kewanee Wethersfield HS, Kewanee, IL)

 

 

 

 

Jaclyn Swan (Sherrard HS, Sherrard, IL)

 

 

 

 

Erin Van Wetzinga (Rockford Lutheran HS, Rockford, IL)

 

 

 

Sprint Medley

Jessica Corvo (Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, IL)

02/22/03

Galesburg, IL

4:26.82

 

Jordana Taylor (Michigan City HS, Michigan City, IN)

 

 

 

 

Kim Nelson (Stark County HS, Lafayette, IL)

 

 

 

 

Emily Roling (Dubuque Wahlert HS, Dubuque, IA)

 

 

 

Distance Medley

Jennifer Smith (Davenport North HS, Parkview, IA)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

12:59.75

 

Erin Van Wetzinga (Rockford Lutheran HS, Rockford, IL)

 

 

 

 

Emily Roling (Dubuque Wahlert HS, Dubuque, IA)

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Vortman (Kewanee Wethersfield HS, Kewanee, IL)