2006-07 AUGUSTANA VIKINGS MENíS SWIMMING & DIVING

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Oct. 28

Halloween Invitational

Bloomington, Illinois

2nd of 4

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 88; 2. AUGUSTANA 53; 3. Millikin 44; 4. North Central 30

 

Nov. 3

Vs. Knox

Rock Island, Illinois

Win (120-29)

Nov. 11

Vs. Millikin

Rock Island, Illinois

Loss (100-102)

Nov. 17

Vs. Lincoln

Lincoln, Illinois

Loss (67-96)

Nov. 18

Illinois Wesleyan Invitational

Bloomington, Illinois

T-5th of 7

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Vincennes 136; 2. Lincoln 94; 3. Monmouth 87; 4. Illinois Wesleyan 71; 5. AUGUSTANA 43; 5. Millikin 43; 7. Webster 20

 

Dec. 1-2

Augustana Invitational

Rock Island, Illinois

3rd of 4

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Loras 589; 2. Lincoln 494; 3. AUGUSTANA 433; 4. Carroll 331

 

Dec. 8

Vs. Loras

Rock Island, Illinois

Loss (99-105)

Dec. 9

North Central Invitational

Naperville, Illinois

3rd of 6

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Olivet 558; 2. Wheaton 414; 3. AUGUSTANA 319; 4. North Central 163; 5. College of Dupage 141; 6. Benedictine 44

 

Jan. 12-13

Grinnell Invitational

Grinnell, Iowa

4th of 9

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Luther 788; 2. Grinnell 506; 3. Monmouth 210; 4. AUGUSTANA 169; 5. Morningside 151; 6. Loras 133; 7. Coe 96; 8. Macalester 80; 9. Knox 29

 

Jan. 19

Vs. Monmouth

Monmouth, Illinois

Loss (115-141)

Jan. 27

Eureka Invitational

Eureka, Illinois

1st of 5

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 251; 2. Principia 205; 3. Knox 93; 4. Webster 63; 5. Eureka 59

 

Feb. 8-10

CCIW Championship

Wheaton, Illinois

4th of 6

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wheaton 906.5; 2. Carthage 737.5; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 497; 4. AUGUSTANA 315.5; 5. Millikin 260; 6. North Central 125.5

 

DUAL MEET RECORD: 1-4

INDIVIDUAL TOP TIMES FOR 2006-07

EVENT

ATHLETE (HOMETOWN, HIGH SCHOOL)

DATE

SITE

MARK

50 Freestyle

Dan Betz (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.)

02/08/07

Wheaton, Illinois

:22.52

100 Freestyle

Carl Jannusch (Maine West HS, Des Plaines, Ill.)

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

:49.36

200 Freestyle

Carl Jannusch (Maine West HS, Des Plaines, Ill.)

02/09/07

Wheaton, Illinois

1:49.02

500 Freestyle

Will Danay (Muscatine HS, Muscatine, Iowa)

02/08/07

Wheaton, Illinois

5:02.99

1000 Freestyle

Will Danay (Muscatine HS, Muscatine, Iowa)

01/19/07

Monmouth, Illinois

10:48.80

1650 Freestyle

Will Danay (Muscatine HS, Muscatine, Iowa)

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

17:33.71

100 Butterfly

Dan Betz (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.)

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

:53.65

200 Butterfly

Dan Betz (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.)

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

2:04.93

100 Backstroke

Eric Zike (Ridgeview HS, Colfax, Ill.)

02/09/07

Wheaton, Illinois

:56.58

200 Backstroke

Eric Zike (Ridgeview HS, Colfax, Ill.)

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

2:08.50

100 Breaststroke

Jason Perine

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

1:03.73

200 Breaststroke

Jason Perine

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

2:23.94

200 Individual Medley

Dan Betz (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.)

01/13/07

Grinnell, Iowa

2:10.37

400 Individual Medley

Will Danay (Muscatine HS, Muscatine, Iowa)

02/09/07

Wheaton, Illinois

4:34.30

200 Freestyle Relay

Sean Stanley (Warren Township HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

02/08/07

Wheaton, Illinois

1:29.79

 

Eric Zike (Ridgeview HS, Colfax, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Dan Betz (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Carl Jannusch (Maine West HS, Des Plaines, Ill.)

 

 

 

400 Freestyle Relay

Eric Zike (Ridgeview HS, Colfax, Ill.)

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

3:18.77

 

Will Danay (Muscatine HS, Muscatine, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Dan Betz (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Carl Jannusch (Maine West HS, Des Plaines, Ill.)

 

 

 

800 Freestyle Relay

Will Danay (Muscatine HS, Muscatine, Iowa)

02/09/07

Wheaton, Illinois

7:44.16

 

Jason Perine

 

 

 

 

Jordan Voigt (Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Sean Stanley (Warren Township HS, Grayslake, Ill.)

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

Eric Zike (Ridgeview HS, Colfax, Ill.)

02/09/07

Wheaton, Illinois

1:39.99

 

Jason Perine

 

 

 

 

Dan Betz (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Carl Jannusch (Maine West HS, Des Plaines, Ill.)

 

 

 

400 Medley Relay

Eric Zike (Ridgewiew HS, Colfax, Ill.)

02/08/07

Wheaton, Illinois

3:42.26

 

Jordan Voigt (Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Dan Betz (DeKalb HS, DeKalb, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Carl Jannusch (Maine West HS, Des Plaines, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006-07 AUGUSTANA VIKINGS WOMENíS SWIMMING & DIVING

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Oct. 28

Halloween Invitational

Bloomington, Illinois

3rd of 4

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Millikin 85; 2. Illinois Wesleyan 61; 3. AUGUSTANA 46; 4. North Central 22

 

Nov. 3

Vs. Knox

Rock Island, Illinois

Win (100-64)

Nov. 11

Vs. Millikin

Rock Island, Illinois

Loss (66-136)

Nov. 17

Vs. Lincoln

Lincoln, Illinois

Loss (73-89)

Nov. 18

Illinois Wesleyan Invitational

Bloomington, Illinois

7th of 9

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Illinois Wesleyan 106; 2. Lincoln 95; 3. Millikin 88; 4. Vincennes 56; 5. Webster 42; 6. Monmouth 39; 7. AUGUSTANA 38; 8. North Park 15; 9. Eureka 3

 

Dec. 1-2

Augustana Invitational

Rock Island, Illinois

3rd of 6

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Loras 636; 2. Carroll 422.5; 3. AUGUSTANA 368.5 4. Lincoln 317; 5. Stephens 211; 6. St. Norbert 190

 

Dec. 8

Vs. Loras

Rock Island, Illinois

Loss (86.5-118.5)

Dec. 9

North Central Invitational

Naperville, Illinois

5th of 9

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Olivet 473.5; 2. Wheaton 381; 3. Carthage Red 294; 4. Carthage White 265.5; 5. AUGUSTANA 253; 6. North Central 76; 7. North Park 53; 8. College of Dupage 8; 9. Benedictine 5

 

Jan. 12-13

Grinnell Invitational

Grinnell, Iowa

8th of 12

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Grinnell 510; 2. Luther 428; 3. Carthage 337; 4. Macalester 258; 5. Loras 185; 6. Morningside 136; 7. Coe 129; 8. AUGUSTANA 119; 9. Monmouth; 10. Nebraska-Kearney 60; 11. Knox 28; 12. Simpson 18

 

Jan. 19

Vs. Monmouth

Monmouth, Illinois

Win (164-81)

Jan. 27

Eureka Invitational

Eureka, Illinois

1st of 6

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 253; 2. Principia 202; 3. Knox 135; 4. Webster 126; 5. MacMurray 75; 6. Eureka 51

 

Feb. 8-10

CCIW Championship

Wheaton, Illinois

4th of 6

 

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wheaton 940; 2. Carthage 723; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 399; 4. AUGUSTANA 364; 5. Millikin 323; 6. North Central 124

 

DUAL MEET RECORD: 2-3

INDIVIDUAL TOP TIMES FOR 2006-07

EVENT

ATHLETE (HOMETOWN, HIGH SCHOOL)

DATE

SITE

MARK

50 Freestyle

Ashley Casper (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.)

02/08/07

Wheaton, Illinois

:25.22

100 Freestyle

Ashley Casper (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.)

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

:55.10

200 Freestyle

Sara Hlavin (St. Viator HS, Elk Grove Village, Ill.)

11/17/06

Lincoln, Illinois

2:05.55

500 Freestyle

Ramsey Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/08/07

Wheaton, Illinois

5:24.99

1000 Freestyle

Sara Hlavin (St. Viator HS, Elk Grove Village, Ill.)

11/03/06

Rock Island, Illinois

11:37.56

1650 Freestyle

Sara Hlavin (St. Viator HS, Elk Grove Village, Ill.)

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

19:07.16

100 Butterfly

Emma Moran (Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

1:08.30

200 Butterfly

Stefanie Leafblad (Warren Township HS, Gurnee, Ill.)

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

2:36.70

100 Backstroke

Ramsey Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/09/07

Wheaton, Illinois

:59.89

200 Backstroke

Ramsey Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

2:14.31

100 Breaststroke

Ashley Casper (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.)

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

1:13.02

200 Breaststroke

Megan Daily (Chatham-Glenwood HS, Chatham, Ill.)

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

2:38.76

200 Individual Medley

Sara Hlavin (St. Viator HS, Elk Grove Village, Ill.)

12/08/06

Rock Island, Illinois

2:21.64

400 Individual Medley

Stefanie Leafblad (Warren Township HS, Gurnee, Ill.)

02/09/07

Wheaton, Illinois

5:02.13

200 Freestyle Relay

Sara Hlavin (St. Viator HS, Elk Grove Village, Ill.)

02/08/07

Wheaton, Illinois

1:44.61

 

Megan Ferris (Moline HS, Moline, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Ramsey Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Ashley Casper (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.)

 

 

 

400 Freestyle Relay

Megan Ferris (Moline HS, Moline, Ill.)

02/10/07

Wheaton, Illinois

3:49.78

 

Sara Hlavin (St. Viator HS, Elk Grove Village, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Ramsey Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

 

 

 

 

Ashley Casper (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.)

 

 

 

800 Freestyle Relay

Sara Hlavin (St. Viator HS, Elk Grove Village, Ill.)

02/09/07

Wheaton, Illinois

8:42.97

 

Laura Hineman (Prospect HS, Mount Prospect, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Stefanie Leafblad (Warren Township HS, Gurnee, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Megan Ferris (Moline HS, Moline, Ill.)

 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

Ramsey Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/09/07

Wheaton, Illinois

1:56.10

 

Jackie Grendzinski (Thornton Fractional South HS, Lansing, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Sara Hlavin (St. Viator HS, Elk Grove Village, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Ashley Casper (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.)

 

 

 

400 Medley Relay

Ramsey Vens (Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa)

02/08/07

Wheaton, Illinois

4:15.87

 

Megan Daily (Chatham-Glenwood HS, Chatham, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Stefanie Leafblad (Warren Township HS, Gurnee, Ill.)

 

 

 

 

Ashley Casper (Lake Park HS, Itasca, Ill.)