2005 AUGUSTANA MEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Jan. 7

PepsiCo Open

HOME

No Scores

Jan. 15

Illinois Wesleyan Relays

Bloomington, Illinois

2nd of 8

TEAM SCORES: 1. SIU-Edwardsville 178; 2. AUGUSTANA & Illinois Wesleyan (tie) 51; 4. McKendree 44; 5. Chicago 26; 6. Greenville 23; 7. Olivet Nazarene 15; 8. North Park 1.

Jan. 29

Midwest Invitational

Monmouth, Illinois

1st of 6

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 185; 2. Monmouth 183.5; 3. Loras 128; 4. Illinois Wesleyan 120.5; 5. Central of Iowa 91; 6. Knox 10

Feb. 5

Leif Ericson Invite

HOME

1st of 5

TEAM SCORES: 1. Augustana 229; 2. Aurora 65; 3. St. Ambrose 32; 4. Augie Track Club 17; 5.Clinton

Feb. 12

Warhawk Classic

Whitewater, Wisconsin

5th of 6

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 216.5; 2. Wisconsin-Whitewater 169; 3. Wisconsin-Oshkosh 113; 4. Wartburg 43; 5. AUGUSTANA 40.5; 6. Chicago 39

Feb. 18

Iowa Hawkeye Open

Iowa City, Iowa

No Scores

Feb. 19

Wisconsin-Platteville Open

Platteville, Wisconsin

No Scores

Feb. 26

CCIW Championship

Bloomington, Illinois

4th of 8

TEAM SCORES: 1. North Central 186; 2. Carthage 126.5; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 117; 4. AUGUSTANA 95.5; 5. Wheaton 48.5; 6. Elmhurst 42; 7. Millikin 41; 8. North Park 6.5.

Mar. 5

Iowa State Qualifier

Ames, Iowa

No Scores

BEST INDIVIDUAL EFFORTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

Jason Myers (Prairie Central HS, Fairbury, IL)

01/29/05

Monmouth, IL

:06.56

60

200

Jason Myers (Prairie Central HS, Fairbury, IL)

01/29/05

Monmouth, IL

:22.56

300

Jason Myers (Prairie Central HS, Fairbury, IL)

02/05/05

Rock Island, IL

:36.54

400

Jay Watson (Oregon HS, Mount Morris, IL)

02/19/05

Platteville, WI

:51.18

600

Ammon Paquette (United Township HS, Hampton, IL)

01/07/05

Rock Island, IL

1:28.51

800

Ammon Paquette (United Township HS, Hampton, IL)

02/12/05

Whitewater, WI

1:57.30

1000

Rob Hanauer (East Peoria HS, East Peoria, IL)

01/07/05

Rock Island, IL

2:39.57

1500

Mile

Rob Hanauer (East Peoria HS, East Peoria, IL)

02/26/05

Bloomington, IL

4:20.79

2000

Nick Johnson (Lincoln Way HS, New Lenox, IL)

01/07/05

Bloomington, IL

5:57.12

3000

Nick Johnson (Lincoln Way HS, New Lenox, IL)

01/29/05

Monmouth, IL

8:49.03

5000

Jeff Bailey (Deerfield HS, Deerfield, IL)

02/26/05

Bloomington, IL

15:03.41

55 Hurdles

Scott Walker (United Township HS, East Moline, IL)

02/26/05

Bloomington, IL

:08.21

60 Hurdles

High Jump

Justin Kossak (Somonauk HS, Somonauk, IL)

01/07/05

Rock Island, IL

6 3"

Pole Vault

Jason Petit (Rochester HS, Rochester, IL)

02/26/05

Bloomington, IL

14 10 "

Shot

Doug Cochrane (Kirksville HS, Kirksville, MO)

02/26/05

Bloomington, IL

51 10"

Weight Throw

Tom McIntire (Galva HS, Galva, IL)

01/29/05

Monmouth, IL

53 10 "

Triple Jump

Josh Branch (Rockton Hononegah HS, Roscoe, IL)

02/26/05

Bloomington, IL

43 5"

Long Jump

Eric Schulz (Milton HS, Milton, WI)

02/19/05

Platteville, WI

20 9 "

800 Relay

Micah Kelsey (Belvidere HS, Belvidere, IL)

02/26/05

Bloomington, IL

1:32.64

Jay Watson (Oregon HS, Mount Morris, IL)

Jason Appel (Oregon HS, Mount Morris, IL)

Jason Myers (Prairie Central HS, Fairbury, IL)

1600 Relay

Dan Gates (St. Charles East HS, St. Charles, IL)

01/29/05

Monmouth, IL

3:25.47

Jay Watson (Oregon HS, Mount Morris, IL)

Drew Letko (Crete Monee HS, Crete, IL)

Jason Myers (Prairie Central HS, Fairbury, IL)

Two Mile Relay

Nick Johnson (Lincoln Way HS, New Lenox, IL)

01/15/05

Bloomington, IL

8:10.37

Curt Hurd (Aurora Central Catholic HS, Aurora, IL)

Eric Junco (Waubonsie Valley HS, Aurora, IL)

Tony Bellington (Fenwick HS, Chicago, IL)

Distance Medley

Rob Hanauer (East Peoria HS, East Peoria, IL)

03/05/05

Ames, IA

10:02.81

Jason Myers (Prairie Central HS, Fairbury, IL)

Ammon Paquette (United Township HS, Hampton, IL)

Nick Johnson (Lincoln Way HS, New Lenox, IL)