2003 AUGUSTANA MEN'S TRACK & FIELD INDOOR RESULTS

DATE

MEET

SITE

RESULT

Jan. 11

Augustana Open

HOME

No Team Scores

Jan. 18

Illinois Wesleyan Relays

Bloomington, Illinois

1st of 8

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 148; 2. Chicago 69; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 47; 4. North Park 45; 5. Olivet Nazarene 31; 6. Greenville 27; 7. Concordia 6; 8. Knox 5.

Jan. 23

Augustana Open #2

HOME

No Team Scores

Feb. 1

Midwest Pentangular

Galesburg, Illinois

1st of 5

TEAM SCORES: 1. AUGUSTANA 212; 2. Monmouth 164.5; 3. Illinois Wesleyan 94; 4. Washington 75.5; 5. Knox 40

Feb. 8

Wartburg

HOME

W 98-59

Feb. 14

Warhawk Classic

Whitewater, Wisconsin

5th of 5

TEAM SCORES: 1. Wisconsin-LaCrosse 219; 2. Wisconsin-Oshkosh 155; 3. Wisconsin-Whitewater 98; 4. Wartburg 69.5; 5. AUGUSTANA 59.5.

Feb. 21

Iowa Open

Iowa City, Iowa

No Team Scores

Mar. 1

CCIW Championship

Bloomington, Illinois

3rd of 8

TEAM SCORES: 1. North Central 179; 2. Carthage 145; 3. AUGUSTANA 133.5; 4. Elmhurst 48; 5. Wheaton 44; 6. North Park 38; 7. Illinois Wesleyan 37.5; 8. Millikin 32.

BEST INDIVIDUAL EFFORTS

EVENT

ATHLETE

DATE

SITE

MARK

55

Brad Blake (Kewanee Wethersfield HS, Kewanee, IL)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

:06.53

60

Brad Blake (Kewanee Wethersfield HS, Kewanee, IL)

02/21/03

Iowa City, IA

:07.19

200

Brad Blake (Kewanee Wethersfield HS, Kewanee, IL)

02/21/03

Iowa City, IA

:22.82

300

Mike Bartlett (Highlands Ranch HS, Littleton, CO)

02/07/03

HOME

:37.18

400

Micah Kelsey (Belvidere HS, Belvidere, IL)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

:51.64

600

Mike Bartlett (Highlands Ranch HS, Littleton, CO)

01/25/03

Cedar Falls, IA

1:22.67

800

Mike Bartlett (Highlands Ranch HS, Littleton, CO)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

1:54.10

1000

Andy Mead (Riverdale HS, Port Byron, IL now resides in Columbia, SC)

01/11/03

HOME

2:44.5

1500

Randy Bill (Bureau Valley HS, Buda, IL)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

4:01.77

Mile

Chris Coon (Sterling HS, Sterling, IL)

02/21/03

Iowa City, IA

4:28.37

2000

Chris Coon (Sterling HS, Sterling, IL)

01/11/03

HOME

5:56.12

3000

Randy Bill (Bureau Valley HS, Buda, IL)

02/01/03

Galesburg, IL

8:47.83

5000

Adam Houghton (Havana HS, Havana, IL)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

15:28.21

55 Hurdles

Adam King (Sterling HS, Sterling, IL)

01/11/03

HOME

:08.12

60 Hurdles

Scott Walker (United Township HS, East Moline, IL)

02/21/03

Iowa City, IA

:08.96

200 Hurdles

High Jump

Eric Schulz (Milton HS, Milton, WI)

01/11/03

HOME

6 2"

Adam Talbot (Kewanee HS, Kewanee, IL)

02/07/03

HOME

6 2"

Eric Schulz (Milton HS, Milton, WI)

02/21/03

Galesburg, IL

6 2"

Pole Vault

Jeff Lindeman (Grayslake HS, Antioch, IL)

02/07/03

HOME

15 9"

Shot

David Zemke (Walther Lutheran HS, Melrose Park, IL)

02/01/03

Galesburg, IL

48 8"

Weight Throw

David Gonzalez (Maine West HS, Des Plaines, IL)

02/21/03

Iowa City, IA

53 9 "

Triple Jump

Ken Larson (Providence Catholic HS, New Lenox, IL)

02/15/03

Whitewater, WI

44 7 "

Long Jump

Eric Schulz (Milton HS, Milton, WI)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

21 6"

800 Relay

Brad Blake (Kewanee Wethersfield HS, Kewanee, IL)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

1:31.80

Jason Myers (Prairie Central HS, Fairbury, IL)

Jamel Williams (Mount Carmel HS, Chicago, IL)

Adam Bauerband (Frankfurt International HS, Crystal Lake, IL)

1600 Relay

Jamel Williams (Mount Carmel HS, Chicago, IL)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

3:26.30

Mike Bartlett (Highlands Ranch HS, Littleton, CO)

Jason Myers (Prairie Central HS, Fairbury, IL)

Brandon Vahl (Waukegan HS, Lindenhurst, IL)

Sprint Medley Relay

Frank Weglarz (Rolling Meadows HS, Mount Prospect, IL)

02/01/03

Galesburg, IL

3:44.03

Andy Konicek (Carmel HS, Wauconda, IL)

Adam Bauerband (Frankurt International HS, Crystal Lake, IL)

David Cooke (Thornwood HS, Markham, IL)

Two Mile Relay

Nick Grohavec (Marmion Military Academy, Yorkville, IL)

03/01/03

Bloomington, IL

7:59.11

Ryan Chapman (Eureka HS, Congerville, IL)

Chris Coon (Sterling HS, Sterling, IL)

Jason Williams (Decatur MacArthur HS, Decatur, IL)

Distance Medley

Ryan Chapman (Eureka HS, Congerville, IL)

01/18/03

Bloomington, IL

10:18.32

Adam Bauerband (Frankfurt International HS, Crystal Lake, IL)

Brandon Vahl (Waukegan HS, Lindenhurst, IL)

Randy Bill (Bureau Valley HS, Buda, IL)