Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 05:47 PM
            2013 CCIW Outdoor Track & Field - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013             
                           Conference Championships                            
                         Hosted by Millikin University                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joiner, Nia                  Illinois Wes           12.60      12.40Q  1.3  4 
  2 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin               12.31      12.46Q  0.7  2 
  3 Ainsley, Elana               North Centra           12.12      12.48Q  1.4  1 
  4 Gant, Sade                   North Centra           12.84      12.80Q  1.5  3 
  5 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           12.50      12.86q  1.5  3 
  6 Herrmann, Angela             Illinois Wes           12.91      13.04q  0.7  2 
  7 Lopez, Olivia                North Centra           12.79      13.05q  1.3  4 
  8 Walker, Uriah                Millikin               13.31      13.07q  1.3  4 
  9 Staib, Alyssa                Millikin               13.28      13.12   1.5  3 
 10 Henson, Samantha             Wheaton (Ill           13.03      13.16   0.7  2 
 11 Knowles, Kaitlin             North Centra           12.98      13.23   1.4  1 
 12 Johnson, Kristen             Illinois Wes           13.33      13.41   1.3  4 
 13 Semeria, Olivia              Illinois Wes           13.59      13.56   1.4  1 
 14 Arbitter, Annie              Wheaton (Ill           13.36      13.57   0.7  2 
 15 Bushey, Kayla                Augustana (I           13.49      13.62   1.4  1 
 16 Mentzer, Lucy                Wheaton (Ill           13.34      13.70   1.5  3 
 17 Farrell, Rebecca             Carthage               13.86      13.77   0.7  2 
 18 Stellmack, Kim               Elmhurst               14.26      14.12   1.3  4 
 18 Wennlund, Marcey             Wheaton (Ill           13.96      14.12   1.5  3 
 20 Breite, Leah                 Carthage               12.96      14.15   1.4  1 
 21 Schneider, Taylor            Carthage               14.04      14.29   1.3  4 
 22 Nagy, Allison                Augustana (I           14.66      14.34   1.4  1 
 23 Cepla, Grace                 North Park             14.79      14.45   0.7  2 
 24 Mills, Taylor                Augustana (I           14.30      14.45   1.5  3 
 25 Berntsen, Liz                North Park             14.75      14.58   1.4  1 
 26 Hoofard, Breanna             Carthage               14.58      14.59   0.7  2 
 27 Gannon, Madeline             Augustana (I                      14.79   1.5  3 
 28 Johnson, Jordan              Augustana (I           15.16      14.95   1.5  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin               12.46      12.52   2.3  10   
  2 Ainsley, Elana               North Centra           12.48      12.75   2.3   8   
  3 Joiner, Nia                  Illinois Wes           12.40      12.79   2.3   6   
  4 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           12.86      13.05   2.3   5   
  5 Gant, Sade                   North Centra           12.80      13.16   2.3   4   
  6 Herrmann, Angela             Illinois Wes           13.04      13.31   2.3   3   
  7 Lopez, Olivia                North Centra           13.05      13.33   2.3   2   
  8 Walker, Uriah                Millikin               13.07      13.73   2.3   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin               25.26      25.45Q  0.1  1 
  2 Loynachan, Jenna             Illinois Wes           26.25      26.14Q  0.3  4 
  3 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage               26.13      26.29Q  0.1  3 
  4 Rock, Lauren                 Illinois Wes           26.30      26.30Q  1.1  5 
  5 Ainsley, Elana               North Centra           25.80      26.38Q  1.9  2 
  6 Baker, Alexa                 North Park             26.49      26.15q  0.3  4 
  7 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           26.39      26.57q  1.1  5 
  8 Williams, Dominickque        North Park             27.36      26.64q  1.1  5 
  9 Morris, Makenzi              Carthage               26.58      26.68   0.1  3 
 10 Weiler, Marissa              Carthage               26.88      26.70   0.1  1 
 11 Knowles, Kaitlin             North Centra           26.87      26.74   1.9  2 
 12 Herrmann, Angela             Illinois Wes           26.94      26.94   0.1  1 
 13 Staib, Alyssa                Millikin               27.19      27.07   0.3  4 
 14 Carbaugh, Kristen            Illinois Wes           27.18      27.21   0.1  3 
 15 Ransom, Morgan               Illinois Wes           26.94      27.34   1.9  2 
 16 Henson, Samantha             Wheaton (Ill           27.44      27.42   1.1  5 
 17 Walker, Uriah                Millikin               27.94      27.84   0.1  3 
 18 Akmakjian, Rachel            Augustana (I           27.74      27.84   0.3  4 
 19 Witcik, Kayla                Wheaton (Ill           28.13      27.88   0.1  1 
 20 Dingraudo, Nicki             North Centra           28.38      27.89   1.9  2 
 21 Caporaso, Lauren             Wheaton (Ill           28.53      28.37   0.1  3 
 22 Wennlund, Marcey             Wheaton (Ill           28.25      28.67   0.1  1 
 23 Lutton, Emily                Augustana (I                      28.68   0.1  3 
 24 Walsh, Anna                  Augustana (I           29.60      28.90   0.1  3 
 25 Sorrentino, Stephanie        Augustana (I           28.12      28.96   1.9  2 
 26 Northuis, Carin              Wheaton (Ill           29.06      29.05   1.1  5 
 27 Stellmack, Kim               Elmhurst               29.43      29.17   1.1  5 
 28 Campbell, Olivia             Carthage               29.51      29.32   0.3  4 
 29 Farrell, Rebecca             Carthage               28.77      29.34   0.3  4 
 30 Scott, Krista                Millikin               29.93      29.48   1.9  2 
 31 Nagy, Allison                Augustana (I           30.67      30.10   0.1  1 
 32 Berntsen, Liz                North Park             31.35      30.63   1.9  2 
 33 Cepla, Grace                 North Park             31.15      30.85   0.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin               25.45      25.34   1.9  10   
  2 Ainsley, Elana               North Centra           26.38      25.79   1.9   8   
  3 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage               26.29      26.10   1.9   6   
  4 Loynachan, Jenna             Illinois Wes           26.14      26.39   1.9   5   
  5 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           26.57      26.40   1.9   4   
  6 Baker, Alexa                 North Park             26.15      26.50   1.9   3   
  7 Williams, Dominickque        North Park             26.64      26.78   1.9   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage               58.14      58.04Q  2 
  2 Sharkey, Alexa               Wheaton (Ill           57.98      58.33Q  1 
  3 Loynachan, Jenna             Illinois Wes           59.42      58.87Q  3 
  4 Weiler, Marissa              Carthage             1:00.14      59.17q  2 
  5 Morris, Makenzi              Carthage             1:00.65      59.37q  1 
  6 Rock, Lauren                 Illinois Wes           59.70      59.39q  3 
  7 Baker, Alexa                 North Park           1:00.64      59.73q  1 
  8 Michl, Jamie                 Millikin             1:00.79    1:00.20q  2 
  9 Higgins, Linnea              North Centra                    1:00.79   1 
 10 Schwaller, Emily             Wheaton (Ill         1:00.93    1:01.37   3 
 11 Reid, Alex                   Elmhurst             1:02.40    1:01.53   1 
 12 Ransom, Morgan               Illinois Wes         1:01.69    1:01.85   2 
 13 Barfield, Megan              North Centra         1:05.59    1:01.85   2 
 14 Mock, Erin                   Wheaton (Ill         1:01.44    1:01.94   3 
 15 Caporaso, Lauren             Wheaton (Ill         1:02.74    1:02.45   2 
 16 Witcik, Kayla                Wheaton (Ill         1:03.58    1:02.53   3 
 17 Akmakjian, Rachel            Augustana (I         1:02.22    1:03.27   1 
 18 Sorrentino, Stephanie        Augustana (I                    1:03.48   2 
 19 Walsh, Anna                  Augustana (I         1:05.26    1:05.01   3 
 20 Scott, Krista                Millikin             1:07.12    1:06.23   1 
 21 Hawley, Shelby               Carthage             1:08.16    1:07.38   1 
 22 Offerman, Helen              Augustana (I         1:09.90    1:11.11   2 
 23 Gannon, Madeline             Augustana (I         1:11.59    1:11.38   3 
 24 Gunawardena, Kavishka        North Park           1:17.23    1:15.61   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Laufenberg, Patti            Carthage               58.04      57.81   10   
  2 Sharkey, Alexa               Wheaton (Ill           58.33      58.38    8   
  3 Loynachan, Jenna             Illinois Wes           58.87      59.01    6   
  4 Weiler, Marissa              Carthage               59.17      59.16    5   
  5 Michl, Jamie                 Millikin             1:00.20    1:00.10    4   
  6 Morris, Makenzi              Carthage               59.37    1:00.24    3   
  7 Baker, Alexa                 North Park             59.73    1:00.53    2   
  8 Rock, Lauren                 Illinois Wes           59.39    1:05.88    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clemens, Tara                Illinois Wes         2:06.60    2:15.06Q  1 
  2 Bacon, Jessica               Augustana (I         2:16.81    2:17.08Q  3 
  3 Emberton, Kindra             Millikin             2:14.73    2:18.21Q  2 
  4 Cota, Krista                 North Centra         2:18.72    2:16.86Q  1 
  5 Fitzgerald, Erin             North Centra         2:18.11    2:19.29Q  2 
  6 Benge, Kate                  Augustana (I         2:17.72    2:19.49Q  3 
  7 Driscoll, Bridget            Carthage             2:21.94    2:19.85q  3 
  8 Wirth, Karin                 Carthage             2:22.49    2:20.86q  1 
  9 McKown, Jacki                North Centra         2:18.74    2:21.05q  1 
 10 Holzrichter, Rachel          Wheaton (Ill         2:20.14    2:24.17   2 
 11 Jansma, Tyler                Carthage             2:22.48    2:25.20   2 
 12 Kirby, Mallory               Illinois Wes         2:21.61    2:25.33   3 
 13 Prazak, Jennifer             Augustana (I         2:25.15    2:25.84   3 
 14 Myss, Sarah                  Carthage             2:22.86    2:26.10   2 
 15 Colon, Priscilla             North Centra         2:22.76    2:27.41   1 
 16 Christofanelli, Elyse        Elmhurst             2:33.02    2:28.32   1 
 17 Peterson, Christine          Illinois Wes         2:33.13    2:30.29   1 
 18 Nepote, Nicole               Carthage             2:27.79    2:32.13   3 
 19 Moon, Kelsey                 Augustana (I         2:35.57    2:32.61   1 
 20 Paton, Heather               North Park           2:34.39    2:32.98   1 
 21 Flores, Ytai                 Wheaton (Ill         2:33.57    2:33.15   3 
 22 Lapinski, Maggie             North Centra         2:31.94    2:35.19   2 
 23 Seiler, Riley                Elmhurst             2:33.17    2:36.60   2 
 24 Oslund, Bridget              Wheaton (Ill         2:33.65    2:36.69   3 
 25 Zumpf, Tiffany               Illinois Wes         2:36.03    2:37.85   2 
 26 Bowen, Kristina              Augustana (I         2:34.36    2:38.87   2 
 27 Breault, Rachel              Millikin             2:49.80    2:45.51   3 
 28 Harvey, Helen                Wheaton (Ill         2:43.92    2:45.52   3 
 29 Hansen, Megan                Elmhurst             2:59.44    2:46.18   2 
 30 Manning, Emma                North Park           2:51.58    2:46.39   2 
 31 Amstutz, Abby                Wheaton (Ill                    2:47.10   3 
 32 Cukla, Julie                 Elmhurst             2:53.69    2:48.85   1 
 33 O'Mara, Caitlin              Elmhurst                        2:55.21   3 
 34 Solano, Melissa              North Park           2:56.14    2:55.92   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemens, Tara                Illinois Wes         2:15.06    2:12.81   10   
  2 Bacon, Jessica               Augustana (I         2:17.08    2:17.06    8   
  3 Emberton, Kindra             Millikin             2:18.21    2:18.16    6   
  4 Fitzgerald, Erin             North Centra         2:19.29    2:18.36    5   
  5 Cota, Krista                 North Centra         2:16.86    2:19.26    4   
  6 Driscoll, Bridget            Carthage             2:19.85    2:20.02    3   
  7 McKown, Jacki                North Centra         2:21.05    2:22.53    2   
  8 Wirth, Karin                 Carthage             2:20.86    2:22.87    1   
  9 Benge, Kate                  Augustana (I         2:19.49    2:28.22  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clemens, Tara                Illinois Wes         4:32.01    4:34.00   2  10   
  2 Bacon, Jessica               Augustana (I         4:32.52    4:39.11   2   8   
  3 Cota, Krista                 North Centra         4:46.90    4:44.28   2   6   
  4 Williams, Lauren             Elmhurst             4:47.53    4:44.66   2   5   
  5 Shults, Annie                Wheaton (Ill         4:43.76    4:45.94   2   4   
  6 Poremba, Alyssa              Elmhurst             4:52.71    4:48.37   2   3   
  7 Ferguson, Nora               North Centra         4:48.61    4:49.24   2   2   
  8 Emberton, Kindra             Millikin             4:45.13    4:50.59   2   1   
  9 Sampson, Alexis              Illinois Wes         4:48.49    4:50.86   2 
 10 Barton, Kristyn              Augustana (I         4:57.56    4:51.77   1 
 11 Curato, Anna                 Wheaton (Ill         4:54.32    4:52.24   1 
 12 Wirth, Karin                 Carthage             4:44.69    4:53.28   2 
 13 Fiarito, Danielle            Carthage             5:01.73    4:54.37   1 
 14 Stamberger, Lorraine         Augustana (I         4:52.92    4:54.76   2 
 15 Sund, Becca                  Augustana (I         4:58.02    4:54.92   1 
 16 Fiore, Antoinette            North Centra         4:55.88    4:55.10   1 
 17 Benge, Kate                  Augustana (I         4:49.19    4:56.35   2 
 18 McKown, Jacki                North Centra         4:54.30    5:01.23   1 
 19 Hawthorne, Jessica           Wheaton (Ill         5:06.92    5:07.00   1 
 20 Lippeth, Bailey              Carthage             5:07.88    5:07.66   1 
 21 Miller, Ashley               Illinois Wes         5:08.89    5:08.05   1 
 22 Krieter, Emma                Wheaton (Ill         5:06.14    5:09.19   1 
 23 Brynn, Sydney                Wheaton (Ill         5:07.53    5:15.78   1 
 24 Steele, Laura                Millikin             5:30.44    5:28.51   1 
 25 Breault, Rachel              Millikin             5:41.35    5:39.63   1 
 26 Plefka, Kelsey               Elmhurst             5:52.79    5:48.10   1 
 27 Olson, Alyssa                Elmhurst             5:50.70    5:50.45   1 
 28 Glynn, Kaileen               Carthage             5:51.70    5:55.59   1 
 29 Velazquez, Lily              Elmhurst             6:31.52    6:15.02   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Sarahbeth             Augustana (I        17:02.77   17:28.01   10   
  2 Gilbertson, Emma             Wheaton (Ill        17:39.85   17:42.26    8   
  3 Bacon, Jessica               Augustana (I        17:36.73   17:46.96    6   
  4 Poremba, Alyssa              Elmhurst            17:57.85   17:55.90    5   
  5 Williams, Lauren             Elmhurst            17:57.94   17:58.86    4   
  6 Anderson, Elise              Illinois Wes        17:39.64   18:10.43    3   
  7 Kummerer, Katie              Carthage            17:51.16   18:14.62    2   
  8 Ferguson, Nora               North Centra        18:09.03   18:26.27    1   
  9 Emberton, Kindra             Millikin                       18:26.28  
 10 Kompanowski, Mandy           Illinois Wes        18:30.02   18:32.53  
 11 Beck, Carmin                 Illinois Wes        18:08.70   18:33.71  
 12 Fiore, Antoinette            North Centra        18:48.44   18:45.11  
 13 Lundine, Lizzie              Augustana (I        18:46.33   18:47.43  
 14 Costanzo, Megan              North Centra        18:36.74   18:49.67  
 15 Williams, Hannah             Elmhurst            19:24.42   18:54.08  
 16 Zumpf, Katelyn               North Centra        20:03.01   19:08.31  
 17 Dipert, Anne                 North Centra        18:37.36   19:08.51  
 18 Pohlman, Kirstillyn          Augustana (I        19:47.19   19:14.41  
 19 Bullmore, Abby               Wheaton (Ill                   19:22.36  
 20 Lobsinger, Hana              Augustana (I        19:08.54   19:24.03  
 21 Topazian, Hillary            Wheaton (Ill        18:46.82   19:37.48  
 22 Jagrowski, Rachel            Wheaton (Ill        19:03.29   19:48.88  
 23 Bradley, Sarah               Millikin            20:15.02   19:54.07  
 24 DeLisle, Katie               Carthage            21:56.33   20:20.16  
 25 Steele, Laura                Millikin            20:33.25   20:21.20  
 26 North, Rachel                Carthage            21:38.53   21:03.15  
 27 Hansen, Megan                Elmhurst            21:19.39   21:19.62  
 28 Martinez, Ana                Carthage            20:40.43   21:41.01  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Sarahbeth             Augustana (I                   37:22.36   10   
  2 Anderson, Elise              Illinois Wes        36:13.67   37:37.05    8   
  3 Beck, Carmin                 Illinois Wes        37:23.93   37:38.45    6   
  4 Kummerer, Katie              Carthage            37:44.82   37:39.17    5   
  5 Lundine, Lizzie              Augustana (I        39:14.94   39:36.55    4   
  6 Dipert, Anne                 North Centra        39:43.25   39:52.24    3   
  7 Costanzo, Megan              North Centra        39:15.72   40:21.75    2   
  8 Anderson, Cassie             Illinois Wes                   40:37.13    1   
  9 Hanson, Lauren               Wheaton (Ill                   41:09.43  
 10 Hooks, Lauren                North Centra                   41:09.66  
 11 Zang, Meaghan                Wheaton (Ill                   41:40.57  
 12 Stanley, Samantha            Carthage            43:42.94   42:17.37  
 13 Grandgeorge, Emma            Augustana (I        42:42.46   42:37.05  
 14 Kelly, Rachel                Augustana (I        40:58.68   42:48.26  
 15 Rodriguez, Rachel            Augustana (I        42:37.87   43:03.87  
 16 Sorenson, Elisabeth          Wheaton (Ill                   43:11.01  
 17 Murphy, Charlotte            Elmhurst            43:14.74   43:18.87  
 18 Bradley, Sarah               Millikin            42:41.31   43:26.17  
 19 Middleton, Ann               North Centra                   43:33.61  
 20 Beckwith, Stephanie          Elmhurst            43:14.70   43:44.63  
 21 Caravello, Andrea            Carthage            44:05.42   44:00.32  
 22 Huwe, Stephanie              Elmhurst                       45:33.88  
 -- DeSalvo, Meagan              Illinois Wes                        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           14.71      15.03Q  2.2  1 
  2 Smith, Kierra                Augustana (I           15.28      15.11Q  2.6  2 
  3 Renfro, Madison              North Centra           15.21      15.23Q  2.1  3 
  4 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes           15.34      15.14q  2.2  1 
  5 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage               14.83      15.17q  2.6  2 
  6 Canup, Margaux               Carthage               15.52      15.83q  2.6  2 
  7 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill           15.45      15.93q  2.2  1 
  8 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra           15.20      16.16q  2.1  3 
  9 Martines, Annie              Augustana (I           16.62      16.22   2.1  3 
 10 Jackson, Amina               North Centra           15.96      16.55   2.1  3 
 11 Ritchie, Faith               Wheaton (Ill           17.04      17.05   2.2  1 
 12 Shelman, Jennifer            Carthage               16.78      17.14   2.6  2 
 13 Warners, Amber               North Park             17.36      17.18   2.2  1 
 14 Stahl, Stephanie             Illinois Wes           18.49      17.48   2.6  2 
 15 Ponstein, Michaela           Millikin               17.93      17.51   2.6  2 
 16 Williams, Alyssa             Wheaton (Ill           18.04      18.13   2.1  3 
 17 Manning, Emma                North Park             18.11      18.54   2.1  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kierra                Augustana (I           15.11      15.17   0.6  10   
  2 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           15.03      15.21   0.6   8   
  3 Renfro, Madison              North Centra           15.23      15.53   0.6   6   
  4 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage               15.17      15.53   0.6   5   
  5 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes           15.14      15.69   0.6   4   
  6 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra           16.16      15.95   0.6   3   
  7 Canup, Margaux               Carthage               15.83      16.57   0.6   2   
  8 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill           15.93      17.00   0.6   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kierra                Augustana (I         1:02.42    1:02.39Q  1 
  2 Coglianese, Amanda           North Centra         1:02.73    1:03.31Q  2 
  3 Jackson, Amina               North Centra         1:04.91    1:05.85q  2 
  4 Martines, Annie              Augustana (I         1:05.94    1:06.03q  1 
  5 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes                    1:06.32q  1 
  6 Renfro, Madison              North Centra         1:11.18    1:10.26q  2 
  7 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage             1:09.73    1:10.27q  1 
  8 Seeland, Michal              Wheaton (Ill         1:11.37    1:11.24q  2 
  9 Ponstein, Michaela           Millikin             1:12.25    1:11.35   2 
 10 Mrozek, Hanna                Carthage             1:13.71    1:12.47   1 
 11 Driscoll, Bridget            Carthage             1:11.69    1:12.48   1 
 12 Mithelman, Taylor            North Centra         1:13.68    1:12.84   1 
 13 Kirwan, Katie                Carthage             1:17.47    1:12.88   2 
 14 Wood, Charissa               North Park           1:12.45    1:13.09   2 
 15 Cordes, Taylor               Illinois Wes         1:12.18    1:14.79   1 
 16 Ritchie, Faith               Wheaton (Ill         1:16.06    1:16.03   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kierra                Augustana (I         1:02.39    1:01.56   10   
  2 Coglianese, Amanda           North Centra         1:03.31    1:03.21    8   
  3 Martines, Annie              Augustana (I         1:06.03    1:05.77    6   
  4 Jackson, Amina               North Centra         1:05.85    1:06.29    5   
  5 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes         1:06.32    1:07.24    4   
  6 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage             1:10.27    1:09.65    3   
  7 Renfro, Madison              North Centra         1:10.26    1:11.07    2   
  8 Seeland, Michal              Wheaton (Ill         1:11.24    1:11.69    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shults, Annie                Wheaton (Ill        11:44.70   11:12.33   10   
  2 Kompanowski, Mandy           Illinois Wes        11:29.56   11:19.22    8   
  3 Topazian, Hillary            Wheaton (Ill        11:45.52   11:51.08    6   
  4 Pease, Amanda                Augustana (I        12:14.04   11:54.00    5   
  5 Barbour, Hannah              Wheaton (Ill        12:19.27   12:03.05    4   
  6 Heifner, Annie               Augustana (I        12:02.94   12:03.27    3   
  7 Macuiba, Amanda              Illinois Wes        12:20.85   12:03.32    2   
  8 Whiteside, Kristen           Augustana (I        12:04.24   12:15.52    1   
  9 Tuin, Jordan                 Wheaton (Ill        11:53.85   12:19.75  
 10 Zumpf, Katelyn               North Centra        12:45.68   12:24.42  
 11 Coverick, Theresa            Augustana (I        12:44.98   12:30.85  
 12 Howard, Hannah               North Centra        13:41.94   12:47.41  
 13 Janosz, Sarah                North Centra        12:52.09   12:50.39  
 14 Bevis, Hannah                North Centra        13:31.30   13:31.72  
 15 Ongman, Hailey               Carthage            14:01.59   13:58.48  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                           48.87      48.64   10   
     1) Olson, Brittny                  2) Ainsley, Elana                 
     3) Coglianese, Amanda              4) Gant, Sade                     
  2 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              49.93      49.06    8   
     1) Loynachan, Jenna                2) Herrmann, Angela               
     3) Swope, Lexia                    4) Joiner, Nia                    
  3 Carthage  'A'                                       50.08      49.46    6   
     1) Nelson, Samantha                2) Laufenberg, Patti              
     3) LeClair, Kristin                4) Morris, Makenzi                
  4 North Park  'A'                                     51.80      50.79    5   
     1) Watson, Shanikca                2) Baker, Alexa                   
     3) Warners, Amber                  4) Williams, Dominickque          
  5 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                                 51.78      50.80    4   
     1) Mentzer, Lucy                   2) Arbitter, Annie                
     3) Henson, Samantha                4) Sharkey, Alexa                 
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               51.44      52.36    3   
     1) Bushey, Kayla                   2) Martines, Annie                
     3) Hillyer, Taelar                 4) Moravek, Astin                 
  7 Elmhurst  'A'                                       57.40      54.61    2   
     1) Reid, Alex                      2) Christofanelli, Elyse          
     3) Stellmack, Kim                  4) Seiler, Riley                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                               3:53.99    3:55.68   10   
     1) Sharkey, Alexa                  2) Langlie, Mali                  
     3) Holzrichter, Rachel             4) Knubley, Debbie                
  2 Carthage  'A'                                     3:55.96    3:56.07    8   
     1) LeClair, Kristin                2) Laufenberg, Patti              
     3) Morris, Makenzi                 4) Weiler, Marissa                
  3 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            3:54.44    3:57.85    6   
     1) Loynachan, Jenna                2) Rock, Lauren                   
     3) Boudreau, Allie                 4) Clemens, Tara                  
  4 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                         3:58.47    4:02.54    5   
     1) Jackson, Amina                  2) Cota, Krista                   
     3) Fitzgerald, Erin                4) Knowles, Kaitlin               
  5 Millikin  'A'                                     4:01.99    4:05.80    4   
     1) Michl, Jamie                    2) Staib, Alyssa                  
     3) Emberton, Kindra                4) Robinson, Ariel                
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             4:06.76    4:08.32    3   
     1) Martines, Annie                 2) Barton, Kristyn                
     3) Schnitzler, Johanna             4) Smith, Kierra                  
  7 North Park  'A'                                   4:19.06    4:18.41    2   
     1) Wood, Charissa                  2) Williams, Dominickque          
     3) Warners, Amber                  4) Paton, Heather                 
  8 Elmhurst  'A'                                     4:23.82    4:24.51    1   
     1) Reid, Alex                      2) Christofanelli, Elyse          
     3) Seiler, Riley                   4) Stellmack, Kim                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Flowers, Jordan              North Centra           1.59m      1.64m    5-04.50  10   
  2 George, Lillian              Carthage               1.60m      1.63m    5-04.25   8   
  3 Lincoln, Monique             North Centra           1.49m     J1.63m    5-04.25   6   
  4 Kirk, Kelsey                 North Centra           1.55m     J1.63m    5-04.25   5   
  5 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           1.59m      1.60m    5-03.00   4   
  6 Schendel, Tana               Wheaton (Ill           1.55m      1.57m    5-01.75   3   
  7 English, Whitney             North Centra           1.50m      1.49m    4-10.50   1.50
  7 Hoffman, Lauren              Augustana (I           1.52m      1.49m    4-10.50   1.50
  9 Bower, Daisy                 Carthage               1.45m     J1.49m    4-10.50 
 10 Lutton, Emily                Augustana (I           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Ring, Sarah                  North Park             1.38m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Combs, Kathryn               Wheaton (Ill           1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 13 Jones, Haley                 Augustana (I           1.42m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I           1.44m         NH            
 -- Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I           1.52m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Composto, Elizabeth          North Centra           3.85m      3.50m   11-05.75  10   
  2 Patterson, Brooke            North Centra           3.42m     J3.50m   11-05.75   8   
  3 Beird, Meridith              Illinois Wes           3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75   5.50
  3 Hillyer, Taelar              Augustana (I           3.68m      3.35m   10-11.75   5.50
  5 Kaht, Elizabeth              Carthage               3.18m      3.20m   10-06.00   4   
  6 Barthelme, Jamie             North Centra           3.12m      3.05m   10-00.00   2.50
  6 Truedson, Kelsey             North Centra           3.15m      3.05m   10-00.00   2.50
  8 Engel, Danielle              Augustana (I           3.04m      2.90m    9-06.25   1   
  9 Leigh, Emalee                Augustana (I           2.89m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Tjardes, Taylor              Augustana (I           2.93m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Sharp, Lisa                  North Centra           2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Nelson, Catie                Augustana (I           2.51m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Joiner, Nia                  Illinois Wes           5.19m      5.36m   3.5  17-07.00  10   
  2 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes           5.40m      5.33m   1.0  17-06.00   8   
  3 LeClair, Kristin             Carthage               5.37m      5.32m   1.3  17-05.50   6   
  4 Composto, Elizabeth          North Centra           5.12m      5.22m   2.0  17-01.50   5   
  5 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           5.19m      5.19m   0.9  17-00.50   4   
  6 Watson, Shanikca             North Park             5.36m      5.18m   0.7  17-00.00   3   
  7 Moravek, Astin               Augustana (I           5.13m      5.16m   0.7  16-11.25   2   
  8 Canup, Margaux               Carthage               5.38m      5.07m   1.9  16-07.75   1   
  9 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           5.00m      5.04m   0.9  16-06.50 
 10 Bushey, Kayla                Augustana (I           4.90m      4.87m   1.1  15-11.75 
 11 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes           4.98m      4.83m   1.3  15-10.25 
 12 Bazely, Samantha             Augustana (I           4.89m      4.78m   2.0  15-08.25 
 13 Regas, Aly                   Carthage               4.67m      4.72m   1.0  15-06.00 
 14 Combs, Kathryn               Wheaton (Ill           4.77m      4.71m   1.3  15-05.50 
 15 Flowers, Jordan              North Centra           4.91m      4.67m   1.0  15-04.00 
 16 Considine, Hannah            Wheaton (Ill                      4.65m   1.7  15-03.25 
 17 Walker, Uriah                Millikin               4.82m      4.58m   1.2  15-00.50 
 18 Polizzi, Laura               Augustana (I           4.27m      4.30m   1.2  14-01.25 
 18 Weinzierl, Elise             Carthage               4.59m      4.30m   0.8  14-01.25 
 20 Hekpo, Keisha                Elmhurst               3.69m      4.13m   0.8  13-06.75 
 21 Bertellotti, Veronica        Augustana (I           4.27m      4.09m   0.9  13-05.00 
 22 Fuster, Hannah               Wheaton (Ill           4.28m      4.05m   1.1  13-03.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes          11.42m     10.95m   1.4  35-11.25  10   
  2 Dierking, Emily              North Centra          11.02m     10.69m   1.2  35-01.00   8   
  3 Herlitz, Kelli               Illinois Wes          10.96m     10.68m   1.4  35-00.50   6   
  4 Bazely, Samantha             Augustana (I          10.49m     10.47m   1.3  34-04.25   5   
  5 Moravek, Astin               Augustana (I          10.61m     10.44m   1.4  34-03.00   4   
  6 Considine, Hannah            Wheaton (Ill          10.60m     10.25m   1.4  33-07.50   3   
  7 Patterson, Brooke            North Centra                     10.22m   1.3  33-06.50   2   
  8 Regas, Aly                   Carthage              10.47m     10.08m   0.8  33-01.00   1   
  9 Combs, Kathryn               Wheaton (Ill          10.20m      9.99m   1.1  32-09.50 
 10 Bushey, Kayla                Augustana (I          10.60m      9.92m   0.7  32-06.50 
 11 Polizzi, Laura               Augustana (I          10.18m      9.89m   0.8  32-05.50 
 12 Sicheri, Liz                 Carthage              10.48m      9.80m   1.1  32-02.00 
 13 Bussmann, Sarah              Illinois Wes           9.97m      9.36m   1.1  30-08.50 
 14 Leyva, Shannon               Augustana (I           9.67m      9.09m   1.2  29-10.00 
 15 Fuster, Hannah               Wheaton (Ill           9.46m      8.92m   0.5  29-03.25 
 16 Conway, Maureen              North Centra                      8.75m   1.4  28-08.50 
 -- Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes                       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spesard, LeAnn               Millikin              13.96m     14.33m   47-00.25  10   
  2 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          13.01m     13.10m   42-11.75   8   
  3 McMullin, Becca              Carthage              12.22m     12.28m   40-03.50   6   
  4 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage              12.99m     12.25m   40-02.25   5   
  5 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              11.47m     10.96m   35-11.50   4   
  6 Adams, Alexis                Elmhurst              11.09m     10.75m   35-03.25   3   
  7 Beauchamp, Liana             Augustana (I          11.05m     10.63m   34-10.50   2   
  8 Swanson, Natalie             North Park            10.88m     10.51m   34-05.75   1   
  9 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage              11.14m     10.38m   34-00.75 
 10 Morgan, Amanda               Millikin              11.09m      9.90m   32-05.75 
 11 Koenig, Kayla                North Centra           9.85m      9.63m   31-07.25 
 12 Hovee, Maris                 Wheaton (Ill           9.68m      9.59m   31-05.75 
 13 Barrett, Brianne             Millikin               9.71m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 14 Steger, Sarah                North Centra           9.69m      9.20m   30-02.25 
 15 BurksWoodruff, Alia          Augustana (I           7.23m      7.12m   23-04.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          37.26m     40.00m     131-03  10   
  2 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              38.26m     39.14m     128-05   8   
  3 McMullin, Becca              Carthage              38.78m     38.56m     126-06   6   
  4 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage              37.05m     36.63m     120-02   5   
  5 Koenig, Kayla                North Centra          35.67m     36.52m     119-10   4   
  6 Henzel, Alyssa               Illinois Wes          35.61m     35.62m     116-10   3   
  7 Steger, Sarah                North Centra          36.14m     34.68m     113-09   2   
  8 Sawyer, Emily                Millikin              36.12m     34.59m     113-06   1   
  9 Adams, Alexis                Elmhurst              33.83m     34.52m     113-03 
 10 Spesard, LeAnn               Millikin              36.46m     33.25m     109-01 
 11 Swanson, Natalie             North Park            35.71m     32.75m     107-05 
 12 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage              36.38m     32.52m     106-08 
 13 Considine, Hannah            Wheaton (Ill          34.02m     31.62m     103-09 
 14 Beauchamp, Liana             Augustana (I          32.63m     29.33m      96-03 
 15 Baker, Lina                  North Centra          31.48m     27.75m      91-00 
 16 Martin, Sam                  Wheaton (Ill          26.64m     27.26m      89-05 
 17 Hovee, Maris                 Wheaton (Ill          28.02m     25.34m      83-02 
 18 BurksWoodruff, Alia          Augustana (I          22.49m     24.63m      80-10 
 19 Engel, Danielle              Augustana (I          23.95m     21.72m      71-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Lina                  North Centra          47.96m     50.72m     166-05  10   
  2 Spesard, LeAnn               Millikin              44.70m     47.88m     157-01   8   
  3 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage              44.37m     47.64m     156-03   6   
  4 Beauchamp, Liana             Augustana (I          48.00m     47.63m     156-03   5   
  5 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage              45.78m     45.78m     150-02   4   
  6 McMullin, Becca              Carthage              45.04m     44.68m     146-07   3   
  7 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              41.39m     42.71m     140-01   2   
  8 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          39.74m     39.91m     130-11   1   
  9 Dwight, Olivia               North Park            33.91m     38.26m     125-06 
 10 Davison, Jessica             Millikin              37.08m     37.00m     121-05 
 11 Sawyer, Emily                Millikin              39.31m     33.90m     111-03 
 12 BurksWoodruff, Alia          Augustana (I          32.42m     32.10m     105-04 
 13 Koenig, Kayla                North Centra          33.53m     30.41m      99-09 
 14 Swanson, Natalie             North Park            31.55m     30.06m      98-07 
 15 Barrett, Brianne             Millikin              31.10m     27.40m      89-11 
 -- Martin, Sam                  Wheaton (Ill          28.13m       FOUL            
 -- Morgan, Amanda               Millikin              33.18m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes          35.93m     39.24m     128-09  10   
  2 Hovee, Maris                 Wheaton (Ill          39.65m     36.57m     120-00   8   
  3 Greybar, Maddie              Illinois Wes          41.42m     34.28m     112-06   6   
  4 Steger, Sarah                North Centra          36.53m     34.22m     112-03   5   
  5 Schneiderbauer, Lauren       Augustana (I          35.40m     33.77m     110-09   4   
  6 Taylor, Claire               North Centra          32.35m     33.68m     110-06   3   
  7 Kompanowski, Mandy           Illinois Wes          33.03m     32.14m     105-05   2   
  8 Considine, Hannah            Wheaton (Ill          29.52m     31.78m     104-03   1   
  9 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              28.12m     31.65m     103-10 
 10 Hoffman, Lauren              Augustana (I          29.60m     28.99m      95-01 
 11 Schumacher, Kienna           Illinois Wes          34.44m     28.84m      94-07 
 12 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra          24.14m     28.44m      93-04 
 13 Bushey, Kayla                Augustana (I          23.20m     28.32m      92-11 
 14 Ervin, Haley                 Elmhurst              26.04m     27.83m      91-04 
 15 Dierking, Emily              North Centra          29.50m     27.18m      89-02 
 16 Siwicki, Morgan              Carthage              32.54m     26.61m      87-04 
 17 George, Lillian              Carthage              26.40m     26.05m      85-05 
 18 Tenglin, Sarah               North Park            26.37m     26.00m      85-04 
 19 Dwight, Olivia               North Park            30.18m     25.89m      84-11 
 20 Jones, Haley                 Augustana (I          22.07m     25.55m      83-10 
 21 Conway, Maureen              North Centra          25.89m     25.14m      82-06 
 22 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I          24.50m     23.64m      77-07 
 23 Barrett, Brianne             Millikin              25.65m     23.15m      75-11 
 24 Morgan, Amanda               Millikin              19.97m     17.09m      56-01 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             26.48   0.8  2    756
  2 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             26.84   2.3  1    725
  3 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             27.51   0.8  2    670
  4 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes             27.65   2.3  1    659
  5 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 27.92   0.8  2    637
  6 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             28.26   0.8  2    610
  7 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes             28.26   2.3  1    610
  8 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             28.64   0.8  2    581
  9 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I             28.86   0.8  2    565
 10 Keating, Taylor              Carthage                 29.19   2.3  1    540
 11 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             30.35   0.8  2    458
 12 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I             31.32   2.3  1    394
 13 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             31.71   0.8  2    369
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes           2:25.50     750
  2 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I           2:31.60     673
  3 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill           2:32.42     663
  4 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra           2:38.53     590
  5 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           2:38.57     589
  6 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes           2:41.63     554
  7 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I           2:45.71     509
  8 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes           2:47.66     488
  9 Graham, Hannah               North Centra           2:47.67     488
 10 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage               2:51.38     449
 11 Keating, Taylor              Carthage               2:59.81     367
 12 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra           3:00.60     360
 13 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill           3:06.23     309
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             15.33   1.0  3    799
  2 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             15.65   1.0  4    758
  3 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes             15.85   1.0  3    733
  4 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             15.95   1.0  4    720
  5 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             16.34   1.1  2    673
  6 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I             17.45   1.0  3    547
  7 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 17.60   1.1  2    530
  8 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             17.79   1.0  4    510
  9 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes             17.89   1.0  3    500
 10 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             18.12   1.0  4    476
 11 Keating, Taylor              Carthage                 18.18   1.5  1    470
 12 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             18.99   1.5  1    391
 13 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I             19.23   1.1  2    369
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  2 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  3 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  3 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  3 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  7 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  8 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
  8 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  8 Keating, Taylor              Carthage                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
  8 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 12 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             1.37m    4-06.00    481
 13 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             1.28m    4-02.25    389
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes             4.98m  -0.8  16-04.25    554
  2 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50    535
  3 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes             4.71m   0.9  15-05.50    482
  4 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes             4.69m  -0.7  15-04.75    477
  5 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 4.56m  -0.7  14-11.50    443
  6 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             4.50m  -0.8  14-09.25    428
  6 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             4.50m   0.5  14-09.25    428
  8 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             4.35m  -0.7  14-03.25    391
  9 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I             4.32m  -0.6  14-02.25    384
  9 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             4.32m  -0.5  14-02.25    384
 11 Keating, Taylor              Carthage                 4.11m   0.5  13-06.00    333
 12 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             3.78m  -1.0  12-05.00    259
 13 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I             3.73m  -0.4  12-03.00    248
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes            10.16m   33-04.00    540
  2 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes             9.70m   31-10.00    510
  3 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             9.66m   31-08.50    507
  4 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill             9.19m   30-02.00    477
  5 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             9.09m   29-10.00    470
  6 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes             8.99m   29-06.00    464
  7 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 8.60m   28-02.75    438
  8 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I             8.47m   27-09.50    430
  9 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill             8.24m   27-00.50    415
 10 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             8.21m   26-11.25    413
 11 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             8.01m   26-03.50    400
 12 Keating, Taylor              Carthage                 7.99m   26-02.75    399
 13 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I             7.47m   24-06.25    365
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes            35.51m     116-06    581
  2 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra            33.31m     109-03    539
  3 Graham, Hannah               North Centra            28.69m      94-01    452
  4 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                26.58m      87-02    412
  5 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes            25.81m      84-08    398
  6 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill            25.37m      83-03    389
  7 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill            24.76m      81-03    378
  8 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes            24.20m      79-05    367
  9 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I            23.52m      77-02    355
 10 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra            22.95m      75-03    344
 11 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra            21.76m      71-05    322
 12 Keating, Taylor              Carthage                17.48m      57-04    242
 13 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I            16.25m      53-04    220
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Allie              Illinois Wes                       4387   10   
  2 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra            4193       4224    8   
  3 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes                       3975    6   
  4 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton (Ill            3663       3817    5   
  5 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra                       3753    4   
  6 Banks, Teresa                Illinois Wes                       3565    3   
  7 Graham, Hannah               North Centra            2984       3461    2   
  8 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                3178       3453    1   
  9 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana (I            3245       3429  
 10 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra            3051       3202  
 11 Keating, Taylor              Carthage                           2895  
 12 Popp, Julia                  Augustana (I            2765       2784  
 13 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton (Ill            2322       2521  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana (I           10.84      10.74Q  1.4  2 
  2 Souvannasing, Matt           North Centra           10.79      10.90Q  1.5  1 
  3 Devore, David                Augustana (I           10.98      10.97Q  1.5  4 
  4 Cline, Keith                 Augustana (I           10.91      11.15Q  1.0  3 
  5 Darcy, Ryan                  Illinois Wes           11.01      10.99q  1.5  4 
  6 Brown, Mike                  Carthage               11.04      11.06q  1.5  1 
  7 Hulsey, Josiah               Wheaton (Ill           11.03      11.15q  1.4  2 
  8 Graffagna, Jay               Augustana (I           11.31      11.22q  1.0  3 
  9 Kemp, Alex                   Millikin               11.03      11.31   1.0  3 
 10 Liss, Robert                 Carthage               11.31      11.32   1.5  4 
 11 Collins, Jordan              Illinois Wes           11.70      11.33   1.0  3 
 12 McReynolds, Matt             Wheaton (Ill                      11.35   1.5  1 
 13 Hunt, Darrell                Millikin               11.18      11.35   1.4  2 
 14 Ellison, Randal              North Centra           11.11      11.36   1.5  1 
 15 Long, Richard                Millikin               11.47      11.37   1.5  4 
 16 Mays, Floyd                  Augustana (I           11.39      11.38   1.4  2 
 17 McBride, Jonathan            Illinois Wes           11.47      11.42   1.5  4 
 18 Lobojko, Jason               Carthage               11.32      11.47   1.4  2 
 19 Dunner, Dimitri              Millikin               11.41      11.54   1.0  3 
 20 Benware, Tyler               Wheaton (Ill           11.36      11.58   1.5  1 
 21 Spaccapaniccia, Adam         North Centra           11.20      11.60   1.0  3 
 22 Axelsson, Adam               North Park             12.13      11.61   1.5  1 
 23 Similton, Aaron              Elmhurst               11.29      11.66   1.5  4 
 24 Charles, Didi                Carthage               11.84      12.97   1.4  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana (I           10.74      11.04   0.5  10   
  2 Souvannasing, Matt           North Centra           10.90      11.11   0.5   8   
  3 Devore, David                Augustana (I           10.97      11.31   0.5   6   
  4 Darcy, Ryan                  Illinois Wes           10.99      11.33   0.5   5   
  5 Brown, Mike                  Carthage               11.06      11.44   0.5   4   
  6 Hulsey, Josiah               Wheaton (Ill           11.15      11.45   0.5   3   
  7 Graffagna, Jay               Augustana (I           11.22      11.52   0.5   2   
  8 Cline, Keith                 Augustana (I           11.15      13.15   0.5   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana (I           21.74      21.80Q  2.0  1 
  2 Devore, David                Augustana (I           22.08      22.13Q  1.5  3 
  3 Patton, Greg                 Augustana (I           22.28      22.27Q  0.3  2 
  4 Avant, Aryan                 Carthage               22.55      22.37q  2.0  1 
  5 Kemp, Alex                   Millikin               21.94      22.39q  0.3  2 
  6 Brown, Mike                  Carthage               22.79      22.43q  2.0  1 
  7 Savage, Nowlan               Augustana (I           22.60      22.43q  1.5  3 
  8 Henriksen, Dayton            North Centra           22.64      22.47q  1.5  3 
  9 Oshipitan, Abraham           North Centra           22.74      22.52   0.3  2 
 10 Cornelius, Kendric           Carthage               22.47      22.72   2.0  1 
 11 McBride, Jonathan            Illinois Wes           22.56      22.78   0.3  2 
 12 Powell, Ibn                  Millikin               23.24      22.81   2.0  1 
 13 Hulsey, Josiah               Wheaton (Ill           22.83      22.82   0.3  2 
 14 Cline, Keith                 Augustana (I           22.07      22.84   1.5  3 
 15 Spaccapaniccia, Adam         North Centra           22.75      22.91   2.0  1 
 16 Collins, Jordan              Illinois Wes           23.06      22.94   1.5  3 
 17 Long, Richard                Millikin               23.28      23.14   1.5  3 
 18 Kennedy, Tony                North Centra           23.34      23.18   1.5  3 
 19 Smith, Samuel                North Centra           22.90      23.26   1.5  3 
 20 Crum, Trevor                 Millikin               23.26      23.36   2.0  1 
 21 Dunner, Dimitri              Millikin               23.27      23.38   0.3  2 
 22 Benware, Tyler               Wheaton (Ill           23.09      23.62   0.3  2 
 23 Axelsson, Adam               North Park             24.54      24.45   0.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana (I           21.80      21.70   1.7  10   
  2 Patton, Greg                 Augustana (I           22.27      22.31   1.7   8   
  3 Avant, Aryan                 Carthage               22.37      22.39   1.7   6   
  4 Kemp, Alex                   Millikin               22.39      22.56   1.7   5   
  5 Brown, Mike                  Carthage               22.43      23.52   1.7   4   
  6 Savage, Nowlan               Augustana (I           22.43      26.49   1.7   3   
  7 Henriksen, Dayton            North Centra           22.47      28.30   1.7   2   
  8 Devore, David                Augustana (I           22.13      34.73   1.7   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hackler, Dionte              North Centra           49.93      48.57Q  3 
  2 Patton, Greg                 Augustana (I           48.04      48.91Q  1 
  3 Owens, Antonio               Augustana (I           49.60      48.99Q  4 
  4 Avant, Aryan                 Carthage               49.53      49.78Q  2 
  5 Eastburg, Nils               Wheaton (Ill           50.54      49.75q  1 
  6 Olaoye, Mustapha             North Centra                      50.02q  1 
  7 Williams, Kyle               Wheaton (Ill           49.53      50.19q  3 
  8 Kennedy, Tony                North Centra           50.87      50.19q  3 
  9 Doubet, Dan                  Augustana (I           49.84      50.21   4 
 10 Crum, Trevor                 Millikin               50.80      50.41   2 
 11 Smith, Samuel                North Centra           50.53      50.46   2 
 12 Morrison, Zach               Illinois Wes           51.28      50.58   4 
 13 Powell, Ibn                  Millikin               51.72      50.98   1 
 14 Petty, Seth                  Carthage               51.54      51.08   2 
 15 Jones, Tavion                Illinois Wes           53.34      51.08   4 
 16 Whiteside, Matthew           Carthage               51.12      51.26   4 
 17 Minkus, Derek                Wheaton (Ill           51.67      51.29   1 
 18 McNeil, Rob                  Augustana (I           50.64      51.62   1 
 19 McCall, Jordan               Millikin               51.82      51.63   2 
 20 Spivey, Jared                Augustana (I           51.43      51.69   3 
 21 Blair, Jesse                 Millikin               53.53      52.94   4 
 22 Smith, Isaac                 Carthage               56.35      55.55   3 
 23 Larson, Bjorn                North Park             59.73      59.33   2 
 24 Randolph, Travis             North Park           1:04.59    1:05.75   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patton, Greg                 Augustana (I           48.91      48.26   10   
  2 Hackler, Dionte              North Centra           48.57      48.48    8   
  3 Owens, Antonio               Augustana (I           48.99      48.81    6   
  4 Avant, Aryan                 Carthage               49.78      49.07    5   
  5 Williams, Kyle               Wheaton (Ill           50.19      50.09    4   
  6 Eastburg, Nils               Wheaton (Ill           49.75      50.24    3   
  7 Kennedy, Tony                North Centra           50.19      50.66    2   
  8 Olaoye, Mustapha             North Centra           50.02      57.49    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foley, Patrick               North Centra         1:54.46    1:53.42Q  2 
  2 Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo          Augustana (I         1:54.30    1:53.51Q  3 
  3 Madison, Chris               Augustana (I         1:54.53    1:54.10Q  1 
  4 Hamilton, Marlen             North Centra         1:53.15    1:53.52Q  2 
  5 Vance, Luke                  Wheaton (Ill         1:49.91    1:54.33Q  1 
  6 Smith, Aaron                 Illinois Wes         1:54.30    1:54.38Q  3 
  7 Thompson, Parker             Wheaton (Ill         1:54.66    1:54.64q  1 
  8 Ruske, Richie                North Centra         1:57.43    1:55.02q  2 
  9 Kapolnek, Kevin              Illinois Wes         1:56.60    1:55.71q  3 
 10 DeBolt, Andrew               Elmhurst             1:57.41    1:56.01   1 
 11 Bartell, Ryan                North Centra         1:56.06    1:57.25   2 
 12 Rector, Jeffrey              Elmhurst                        1:57.27   2 
 13 McCormick, Cale              Augustana (I         1:57.48    1:57.47   3 
 14 Valle, Edgar                 Augustana (I         1:56.99    1:57.49   1 
 15 Zahrobsky, Steve             Augustana (I         1:57.95    1:57.55   3 
 16 Krob, Dan                    Illinois Wes         2:00.43    1:58.25   3 
 17 Klinefelter, Justin          North Park           1:58.25    1:58.38   2 
 18 Mulhern, Riley               Wheaton (Ill         1:56.86    1:58.94   2 
 19 Knautz, Nathan               Wheaton (Ill         1:59.14    1:59.21   1 
 20 Hellyer, Matt                Carthage             2:00.66    1:59.22   3 
 21 Parker, Dustin               Carthage             2:03.26    1:59.45   3 
 22 Bartolazzi, Jordan           Elmhurst             2:00.22    2:00.00   2 
 23 Lindbergh, Kent              Wheaton (Ill         2:01.79    2:00.55   1 
 24 Lodi, Juliano                North Centra         1:56.62    2:00.63   3 
 25 Mackenzie, Quinn             Carthage             2:00.70    2:00.64   1 
 26 Leonard, Eric                Elmhurst             1:59.88    2:01.35   1 
 27 Bandelow, Drew               Millikin             2:01.66    2:01.35   1 
 28 Kaldahl, Taylor              Illinois Wes         2:00.69    2:01.52   2 
 29 Plazak, Kevin                Carthage             2:04.06    2:02.05   3 
 30 Bauer, Isaac                 North Park           2:06.39    2:05.90   2 
 31 Schousen, David              Elmhurst             2:25.39    2:20.40   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vance, Luke                  Wheaton (Ill         1:54.33    1:52.82   10   
  2 Smith, Aaron                 Illinois Wes         1:54.38    1:52.83    8   
  3 Foley, Patrick               North Centra         1:53.42    1:53.61    6   
  4 Hamilton, Marlen             North Centra         1:53.52    1:53.84    5   
  5 Madison, Chris               Augustana (I         1:54.10    1:54.34    4   
  6 Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo          Augustana (I         1:53.51    1:54.51    3   
  7 Thompson, Parker             Wheaton (Ill         1:54.64    1:56.28    2   
  8 Ruske, Richie                North Centra         1:55.02    1:56.94    1   
  9 Kapolnek, Kevin              Illinois Wes         1:55.71    1:59.67  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crain, John                  North Centra         3:54.87    3:55.38   2  10   
  2 Thompson, Parker             Wheaton (Ill         3:54.70    3:56.13   2   8   
  3 Muth, Matt                   North Centra         3:57.12    3:56.94   2   6   
  4 Sebhat, Aron                 North Centra         3:58.09    3:57.03   2   5   
  5 Veldt, Nate                  Wheaton (Ill         3:59.76    3:57.63   2   4   
  6 Buttimer, Keegan             Augustana (I         4:01.08    3:57.83   2   3   
  7 Smith, Justin                Augustana (I         3:59.05    3:58.64   2   2   
  8 Brinkmeier, Matthew          North Centra         3:57.85    3:59.22   2   1   
  9 Gornick, Nick                Augustana (I         4:00.76    4:00.55   2 
 10 O'Flaherty, Dennis           Augustana (I         4:01.67    4:00.67   2 
 11 Austin, Jake                 Elmhurst             4:04.36    4:02.69   1 
 12 Odenkirk, Alex               Augustana (I         4:01.97    4:03.03   2 
 13 Vankerkhoff, Todd            Wheaton (Ill         4:06.15    4:05.84   1 
 14 Shunk, Alec                  Wheaton (Ill         4:02.60    4:08.37   2 
 15 Rector, Jeffrey              Elmhurst                        4:09.43   1 
 16 Brinkmann, Tim               Illinois Wes         4:13.21    4:10.18   1 
 17 Gaither, Brent               North Centra         4:23.34    4:10.61   1 
 18 Bandelow, Drew               Millikin             4:09.47    4:10.93   1 
 19 Reilly, Shane                Carthage             4:06.14    4:13.18   1 
 20 Krob, Dan                    Illinois Wes         4:19.08    4:14.05   1 
 21 Geiger, Andreas              Wheaton (Ill         4:19.87    4:14.11   1 
 22 Fuller, JD                   Carthage             4:22.74    4:15.21   1 
 23 Ditsch, Jacob                Carthage             4:25.72    4:17.56   1 
 24 Kaldahl, Taylor              Illinois Wes         4:12.84    4:17.96   1 
 25 Meyers, Scott                Illinois Wes         4:29.16    4:26.30   1 
 26 Shartzer, Kyle               Millikin                        4:41.23   1 
 27 Spencer, Larry               North Park           4:42.04    4:43.49   1 
 28 Slinkman, Joey               Elmhurst                        4:48.71   1 
 29 Schousen, David              Elmhurst             5:03.71    5:08.62   1 
 -- Martin, Kevin                Millikin             4:27.70         DQ   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sands, Keith                 Augustana (I        15:06.34   14:48.78   10   
  2 Kerley, Dan                  North Centra        14:57.74   14:49.83    8   
  3 Gilbert, Mitchell            North Centra        14:47.48   14:49.87    6   
  4 Morrison, Travis             North Centra        14:58.44   14:52.00    5   
  5 Smith, Jonathan              Augustana (I        15:03.40   14:52.68    4   
  6 Phillips, Mark               Wheaton (Ill        15:11.09   15:11.62    3   
  7 Haffner, Brett               Wheaton (Ill                   15:15.84    2   
  8 Mahaffey, Jake               Carthage            14:58.71   15:19.00    1   
  9 Vazquez, Tim                 North Centra        15:15.54   15:21.96  
 10 Cross, Will                  Elmhurst            15:05.13   15:28.11  
 11 Hird, Timothy                North Centra        15:08.84   15:36.20  
 12 VanNess, Kurt                Illinois Wes        15:30.29   15:44.11  
 13 Von Borstel, Mike            Carthage            16:10.76   15:46.03  
 14 Smith, Nathan                Augustana (I        15:52.81   15:48.17  
 15 Ryan, Sean                   Illinois Wes        15:50.45   15:53.99  
 16 Giannis, Mark                Illinois Wes        15:55.44   15:55.57  
 17 Smith, Kent                  Wheaton (Ill        16:08.84   16:05.36  
 18 Schroeder, Gavin             Illinois Wes        15:57.64   16:05.99  
 19 Stocking, Teddy              Wheaton (Ill                   16:06.24  
 20 Munoz, Axel                  Elmhurst            16:00.42   16:14.28  
 21 Smith, Justin                Augustana (I        15:05.74   16:15.41  
 22 Koch, Ethan                  Augustana (I        15:40.76   16:15.45  
 23 Vahle, Jacob                 Wheaton (Ill        15:59.74   16:20.98  
 24 Bandelow, Drew               Millikin            15:52.35   16:23.08  
 25 Griffith, Jacob              Millikin            16:24.44   16:23.12  
 26 Rizzo, Mike                  Carthage            16:43.48   16:26.97  
 27 Novorolsky, Will             Carthage            16:24.53   16:30.01  
 28 Vrchota, Doug                Elmhurst            16:38.61   16:34.03  
 29 Becker, Ben                  Illinois Wes        16:03.84   16:36.04  
 30 Albin, Kenneth               Millikin            17:01.14   16:44.47  
 31 Jenks, Caleb                 Carthage            16:45.45   16:55.64  
 32 Rubio, Luis                  Elmhurst            17:57.69   18:12.94  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McAvoy, Joe                  North Centra        32:26.91   32:00.06   10   
  2 Kerley, Dan                  North Centra        30:01.00   32:00.32    8   
  3 Crain, John                  North Centra        29:55.49   32:00.35    6   
  4 Kelleher, Troy               North Centra        30:53.10   32:00.36    5   
  5 Klein, Roger                 North Centra        30:18.75   32:00.38    4   
  6 Smith, Nathan                Augustana (I        32:26.38   32:22.26    3   
  7 Hatton, Nate                 Wheaton (Ill                   32:36.47    2   
  8 Bell, Grant                  Augustana (I        33:06.45   32:49.85    1   
  9 VanNess, Kurt                Illinois Wes        32:32.58   32:59.08  
 10 Harris, Ethan                Wheaton (Ill        34:00.51   33:01.25  
 11 Holle, Alex                  Wheaton (Ill        33:14.94   33:16.89  
 12 Ryan, Sean                   Illinois Wes                   33:19.52  
 13 Marlow, Gatlin               Wheaton (Ill                   33:23.88  
 14 Giannis, Mark                Illinois Wes        33:42.06   33:29.96  
 15 Brimeyer, Andrew             Augustana (I                   33:52.69  
 16 Becker, Ben                  Illinois Wes        34:05.22   33:57.30  
 17 Lannen, Patrick              Wheaton (Ill                   34:05.88  
 18 Tharp, Patrick               Millikin            32:52.63   34:11.14  
 19 Dietrich, Mitch              Augustana (I        34:08.05   34:44.56  
 20 Griffith, Jacob              Millikin            34:04.72   34:53.71  
 21 Atkins, Jordan               Illinois Wes        34:41.83   35:54.91  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffith, Marcus             North Park             15.51      15.30Q  1.0  1 
  2 Michals, Joseph              North Centra           15.20      15.44Q  1.4  2 
  3 Voland, David                Augustana (I           15.19      15.35q  1.0  1 
  4 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes           15.84      15.46q  1.0  1 
  5 Woods, Darion                Illinois Wes           16.27      15.67q  1.4  2 
  6 Bennett, Kyle                Augustana (I           15.95      15.67q  1.4  2 
  7 Baumgartner, Nicholas        North Centra           16.44      15.73q  1.0  1 
  8 Varela, Michael              North Centra           16.65      15.85q  1.0  1 
  9 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra           15.42      16.12   1.4  2 
 10 Awick, Conor                 North Park             17.65      17.39   1.4  2 
 11 Goodwin, Travis              Augustana (I           17.69      18.10   1.4  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffith, Marcus             North Park             15.30      15.09  +0.0  10   
  2 Michals, Joseph              North Centra           15.44      15.12  +0.0   8   
  3 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes           15.46      15.30  +0.0   6   
  4 Woods, Darion                Illinois Wes           15.67      15.46  +0.0   5   
  5 Voland, David                Augustana (I           15.35      15.50  +0.0   4   
  6 Bennett, Kyle                Augustana (I           15.67      15.97  +0.0   3   
  7 Baumgartner, Nicholas        North Centra           15.73      16.05  +0.0   2   
  8 Varela, Michael              North Centra           15.85      16.11  +0.0   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michals, Joseph              North Centra           54.58      54.37Q  2 
  2 Voland, David                Augustana (I           52.07      54.73Q  1 
  3 Bennett, Kyle                Augustana (I           54.80      54.79q  2 
  4 Nelson, Derek                North Centra           54.89      55.27q  1 
  5 Dagg, Ben                    Wheaton (Ill           56.11      55.72q  1 
  6 Varela, Michael              North Centra                      56.29q  2 
  7 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage               58.88      57.29q  2 
  8 Lang, Jeremy                 Augustana (I           59.18      58.08q  1 
  9 Goodwin, Travis              Augustana (I           57.73      59.14   2 
 10 Shartzer, Kyle               Millikin             1:03.73    1:00.83   2 
 11 Mascote, Yonatan             North Centra         1:03.74    1:02.11   2 
 12 Hunecke, Hans                Augustana (I         1:03.62    1:03.92   1 
 13 Maxon, Dan                   Elmhurst             1:06.57    1:04.17   1 
 14 Awick, Conor                 North Park           1:07.38    1:07.07   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Voland, David                Augustana (I           54.73      52.84   10   
  2 Michals, Joseph              North Centra           54.37      53.58    8   
  3 Nelson, Derek                North Centra           55.27      54.34    6   
  4 Varela, Michael              North Centra           56.29      54.81    5   
  5 Bennett, Kyle                Augustana (I           54.79      55.07    4   
  6 Dagg, Ben                    Wheaton (Ill           55.72      56.14    3   
  7 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage               57.29      57.93    2   
  8 Lang, Jeremy                 Augustana (I           58.08      58.76    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waterman, James              Wheaton (Ill         9:09.71    9:08.90   10   
  2 Kremer, Jordan               North Centra         9:18.95    9:10.80    8   
  3 Shunk, Alec                  Wheaton (Ill         9:38.31    9:27.40    6   
  4 Harvey, Cameron              North Centra         9:42.89    9:28.70    5   
  5 Janet, David                 North Centra         9:22.54    9:33.70    4   
  6 Austin, Jake                 Elmhurst             9:33.66    9:37.90    3   
  7 Waterman, Jake               Wheaton (Ill                    9:41.90    2   
  8 Weisgerber, Patrick          North Centra         9:43.25    9:46.60    1   
  9 Hoffman, Ken                 North Centra         9:42.32    9:46.80  
 10 Trostle, Isaac               Augustana (I         9:46.54    9:48.30  
 11 Boggs, Garrett               Wheaton (Ill         9:52.83    9:52.10  
 12 Harris, Tommy                Augustana (I         9:43.86    9:55.20  
 13 Allabastro, Andrew           Augustana (I         9:46.44   10:01.40  
 14 Tokar, Paul                  Wheaton (Ill        10:17.85   10:06.20  
 15 Stockwell, Alex              Augustana (I         9:57.14   10:09.10  
 16 Busch, Tyler                 Augustana (I         9:58.86   10:10.30  
 17 Albin, Kenneth               Millikin            10:42.62   10:45.80  
 18 Martin, Kevin                Millikin            11:04.46   10:50.00  
 19 Slinkman, Joey               Elmhurst            11:40.56   11:22.80  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               41.28      41.62   10   
     1) Devore, David                   2) Patton, Greg                   
     3) Graffagna, Jay                  4) Rindone, Alex                  
  2 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                           42.44      42.02    8   
     1) Souvannasing, Matt              2) Ellison, Randal                
     3) Henriksen, Dayton               4) Oshipitan, Abraham             
  3 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              43.54      42.49    6   
     1) McBride, Jonathan               2) Collins, Jordan                
     3) Jones, Tavion                   4) Darcy, Ryan                    
  4 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                                 42.72      42.85    5   
     1) Velling, Charlie                2) Calacci, Taylor                
     3) Benware, Tyler                  4) Hulsey, Josiah                 
  5 Carthage  'A'                                       42.52      42.86    4   
     1) Liss, Robert                    2) Brown, Mike                    
     3) Avant, Aryan                    4) Cornelius, Kendric             
  6 Millikin  'A'                                       42.92      42.97    3   
     1) Hunt, Darrell                   2) Dunner, Dimitri                
     3) Long, Richard                   4) Kemp, Alex                     
  7 North Park  'A'                                                45.87    2   
     1) Axelsson, Adam                  2) Awick, Conor                   
     3) Larson, Bjorn                   4) Cassita, Zach                  
 -- Elmhurst  'A'                                       43.84         DQ   Lane Violation
     1) Similton, Aaron                 2) Wilson, Jacob                  
     3) Emig, Mike                      4) Mulberry, Abe                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             3:09.48    3:15.87   10   
     1) Doubet, Dan                     2) Owens, Antonio                 
     3) Voland, David                   4) Rindone, Alex                  
  2 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                         3:14.57    3:17.09    8   
     1) Nelson, Derek                   2) Hackler, Dionte                
     3) Hamilton, Marlen                4) Michals, Joseph                
  3 Wheaton (Ill.)  'A'                               3:17.20    3:17.40    6   
     1) Vance, Luke                     2) Eastburg, Nils                 
     3) Minkus, Derek                   4) Williams, Kyle                 
  4 Carthage  'A'                                     3:16.60    3:18.59    5   
     1) Cornelius, Kendric              2) Brown, Cale                    
     3) Gulik, Mike                     4) Avant, Aryan                   
  5 Millikin  'A'                                     3:27.38    3:21.83    4   
     1) McCall, Jordan                  2) Powell, Ibn                    
     3) Kemp, Alex                      4) Crum, Trevor                   
  6 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                            3:26.78    3:24.42    3   
     1) Moos, Jonathan                  2) Kapolnek, Kevin                
     3) Morrison, Zach                  4) Smith, Aaron                   
  7 Elmhurst  'A'                                     3:29.84    3:30.57    2   
     1) Leonard, Eric                   2) DeBolt, Andrew                 
     3) Bartolazzi, Jordan              4) Austin, Jake                   
  8 North Park  'A'                                   3:59.85    3:36.36    1   
     1) Axelsson, Adam                  2) Klinefelter, Justin            
     3) Griffith, Marcus                4) Bauer, Isaac                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James, Trevor                Carthage               2.12m      2.11m    6-11.00  10   
  2 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra           2.07m      2.08m    6-09.75   8   
  3 Oyewole, Femi                North Centra           2.00m      2.02m    6-07.50   6   
  4 Davidson, Justin             Augustana (I           1.95m      1.92m    6-03.50   5   
  5 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra           2.00m     J1.92m    6-03.50   4   
  6 Carlson, Andrew              North Centra           2.00m      1.87m    6-01.50   3   
  7 Daily, Jesse                 Millikin               1.86m      1.82m    5-11.50   1.50
  7 Vaseghi, Kevin               North Park                        1.82m    5-11.50   1.50
  9 Malatt, Mark                 Illinois Wes           1.75m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 10 Toraason, Jeff               Illinois Wes           1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Rahar, Jordan                Millikin               1.71m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Winder, Josh                 North Centra           5.20m      5.05m   16-06.75  10   
  2 Padesky, Jeff                Augustana (I           4.58m      4.58m   15-00.25   7   
  2 LaRocca, Daniel              Illinois Wes           4.60m      4.58m   15-00.25   7   
  4 Wleklinski, Frank            North Centra           4.65m      4.43m   14-06.25   5   
  5 VanKirk, Colton              Augustana (I           4.43m      4.28m   14-00.50   4   
  6 Lulis, Andrew                Augustana (I           4.50m      4.13m   13-06.50   3   
  7 Lardner, Will                Augustana (I           4.28m     J4.13m   13-06.50   2   
  8 Linder, Lucas                Carthage               3.70m      3.83m   12-06.75   1   
 -- Hunecke, Hans                Augustana (I           4.13m         NH            
 -- Wilkinson, Alec              Carthage               3.79m         NH            
 -- Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill           4.30m         NH            
 -- McIntosh, Boone              Millikin               4.10m         NH            
 -- Cain, Brian                  Millikin               3.95m         NH            
 -- Mulberry, Abe                Elmhurst               2.89m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra           7.23m      6.94m   0.6  22-09.25  10   
  2 Tovar, Mike                  Augustana (I           6.64m      6.60m   0.8  21-08.00   8   
  3 Brown, Cale                  Carthage               6.38m      6.48m   0.9  21-03.25   6   
  4 Cornelius, Kendric           Carthage               6.68m      6.47m   0.6  21-02.75   5   
  5 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana (I           6.40m      6.44m   1.2  21-01.50   4   
  6 Gordy, Kevin                 Augustana (I           6.39m      6.40m   0.8  21-00.00   3   
  7 Souvannasing, Matt           North Centra           6.48m     J6.40m  -0.4  21-00.00   2   
  8 Banks, Ron                   Carthage               6.64m      6.29m   0.9  20-07.75   1   
  9 Brooks, Justin               Millikin               5.61m      6.27m   1.5  20-07.00 
 10 Wall, Brenden                Illinois Wes           6.32m      6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
 11 Pacione, Joey                Illinois Wes           6.10m      6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
 12 Ivey, Caleb                  Augustana (I           6.71m      6.15m   0.5  20-02.25 
 13 Rahar, Jordan                Millikin                          6.12m   0.7  20-01.00 
 14 Hunt, Darrell                Millikin               6.59m     J6.12m  -0.4  20-01.00 
 15 Miller, Reggie               Carthage               6.21m      6.09m   0.6  19-11.75 
 16 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage               6.10m      5.99m   0.5  19-08.00 
 17 McCrary, Justin              Wheaton (Ill           6.19m      5.96m   0.8  19-06.75 
 18 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill           6.37m      5.94m  -0.5  19-06.00 
 19 Meier, Alex                  Augustana (I                      5.92m   0.7  19-05.25 
 20 Cassita, Zach                North Park             5.81m      5.39m   0.9  17-08.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Pacione, Joey                Illinois Wes          13.13m     13.77m  +0.0  45-02.25  10   
  2 Brooks, Justin               Millikin              13.66m     13.35m  -0.6  43-09.75   8   
  3 Brown, Cale                  Carthage              13.60m     13.15m  +0.0  43-01.75   6   
  4 Tovar, Mike                  Augustana (I                     13.08m  -0.6  42-11.00   5   
  5 Wall, Brenden                Illinois Wes          12.46m     13.00m  -0.7  42-08.00   4   
  6 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra          12.41m     12.91m  -0.6  42-04.25   3   
  7 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage              13.09m     12.81m  -0.5  42-00.50   2   
  8 Souvannasing, Matt           North Centra          12.37m     12.77m  -0.8  41-10.75   1   
  9 Cipriano, Paul               North Centra          11.96m     12.29m   0.7  40-04.00 
 10 Pajich, James                Wheaton (Ill                     12.26m  -0.4  40-02.75 
 11 McCrary, Justin              Wheaton (Ill          13.06m     12.20m  +0.0  40-00.50 
 12 McCall, Jordan               Millikin              12.20m     11.91m  -0.8  39-01.00 
 13 Rico, Ben                    North Park            12.12m     11.54m  -0.6  37-10.50 
 -- Gordy, Kevin                 Augustana (I          11.93m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              15.64m     16.10m   52-10.00  10   
  2 Goodalis, David              Carthage              14.10m     15.33m   50-03.50   8   
  3 Weidner, Adam                North Centra          14.68m     15.13m   49-07.75   6   
  4 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage              15.51m     15.02m   49-03.50   5   
  5 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana (I          15.37m     14.70m   48-02.75   4   
  6 Wilson, Brian                North Centra          15.04m     14.49m   47-06.50   3   
  7 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              14.25m     14.14m   46-04.75   2   
  8 Leonard, Max                 Illinois Wes          12.94m     13.64m   44-09.00   1   
  9 Bergman, Jacob               Carthage              13.66m     13.58m   44-06.75 
 10 Boesso, Nicholas             North Centra          14.10m     13.29m   43-07.25 
 11 Wallace, Patrick             North Park            14.48m     13.24m   43-05.25 
 12 Hosey, John                  North Centra          13.52m     13.23m   43-05.00 
 13 Hollinger, Christian         Wheaton (Ill          14.02m     12.80m   42-00.00 
 14 Richardson, Alex             North Park            11.36m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 15 Benner, Jacob                Augustana (I          12.36m     11.26m   36-11.50 
 16 Choate, Justin               Augustana (I          11.13m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 17 LeBlanc, Russell             North Park            11.95m     10.74m   35-03.00 
 18 Tews, Sean                   Elmhurst              11.04m     10.25m   33-07.50 
 18 Giambalvo, DJ                Elmhurst              10.17m     10.25m   33-07.50 
 20 Deets, Kyle                  Augustana (I          10.81m     10.24m   33-07.25 
 21 Perez, Israel                North Park             9.73m      9.36m   30-08.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage              51.68m     47.85m     157-00  10   
  2 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana (I          42.96m     46.32m     152-00   8   
  3 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              49.04m     45.61m     149-08   6   
  4 Anderson, Dave               North Park            44.54m     45.21m     148-04   5   
  5 Read, Brian                  North Centra          41.91m     44.32m     145-05   4   
  6 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage              47.05m     44.17m     144-11   3   
  7 Hollinger, Christian         Wheaton (Ill          40.43m     43.40m     142-05   2   
  8 Benner, Jacob                Augustana (I          46.15m     42.60m     139-09   1   
  9 Boesso, Nicholas             North Centra          44.04m     41.87m     137-04 
 10 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              45.15m     41.37m     135-09 
 11 Leonard, Max                 Illinois Wes          42.14m     41.01m     134-06 
 12 Weidner, Adam                North Centra          42.28m     40.48m     132-10 
 13 Cooper, Thomas               Elmhurst              37.57m     39.04m     128-01 
 14 Tews, Sean                   Elmhurst              36.95m     37.31m     122-05 
 15 Choate, Justin               Augustana (I          38.49m     36.44m     119-07 
 16 Wallace, Patrick             North Park            36.42m     36.31m     119-01 
 17 Carter, Phillip              North Centra          34.65m     35.47m     116-04 
 18 Ulrich, Jeremy               North Centra          41.25m     34.30m     112-06 
 19 Avila, Chandler              North Park            30.13m     32.45m     106-05 
 20 Hodge, Kevin                 Augustana (I          32.07m     31.57m     103-07 
 21 Deets, Kyle                  Augustana (I          32.91m     31.43m     103-01 
 22 LeBlanc, Russell             North Park            31.73m     29.35m      96-03 
 23 Giambalvo, DJ                Elmhurst              26.37m     25.01m      82-01 
 -- Goodalis, David              Carthage              43.25m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage              54.04m     54.10m     177-06  10   
  2 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              52.92m     51.89m     170-03   8   
  3 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana (I          49.67m     49.22m     161-06   6   
  4 Goodalis, David              Carthage              48.30m     48.58m     159-04   5   
  5 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              48.79m     47.15m     154-08   4   
  6 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage              46.20m     46.64m     153-00   3   
  7 Anderson, Dave               North Park            40.99m     45.92m     150-08   2   
  8 Benner, Jacob                Augustana (I          41.18m     44.34m     145-06   1   
  9 Hodge, Kevin                 Augustana (I          37.91m     41.84m     137-03 
 10 Cooper, Thomas               Elmhurst              39.03m     40.85m     134-00 
 11 Choate, Justin               Augustana (I          37.52m     40.10m     131-07 
 12 Deets, Kyle                  Augustana (I          36.81m     37.93m     124-05 
 13 Hartzell, Jeff               North Centra          32.53m     37.65m     123-06 
 14 LeBlanc, Russell             North Park            32.61m     33.81m     110-11 
 15 Carter, Phillip              North Centra          37.55m     33.37m     109-06 
 16 Ulrich, Jeremy               North Centra          33.54m     30.63m     100-06 
 17 Wallace, Patrick             North Park            37.19m     30.61m     100-05 
 18 Perez, Israel                North Park            22.33m     27.42m      89-11 
 19 Giambalvo, DJ                Elmhurst              25.38m     26.22m      86-00 
 -- Tews, Sean                   Elmhurst              28.43m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fridrich, Nick               North Centra          57.23m     57.10m     187-04  10   
  2 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              56.31m     53.98m     177-01   8   
  3 Seymour, Alec                Augustana (I          48.66m     50.66m     166-02   6   
  4 Nelson, Derek                North Centra          49.75m     49.19m     161-05   5   
  5 Anderson, Mike               Augustana (I          47.67m     49.17m     161-04   4   
  6 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra          48.91m     48.52m     159-02   3   
  7 Anderson, Luke               Augustana (I          53.85m     48.27m     158-04   2   
  8 Blair, Jesse                 Millikin              37.18m     46.08m     151-02   1   
  9 McGregor, Ian                Wheaton (Ill          45.44m     45.10m     147-11 
 10 Ulrich, Jeremy               North Centra          45.68m     43.11m     141-05 
 11 Hapanovich, Steve            Augustana (I          43.43m     42.48m     139-04 
 12 Malatt, Mark                 Illinois Wes          40.61m     42.41m     139-02 
 13 Gapsch, Drew                 North Park            42.55m     42.18m     138-05 
 14 Tews, Sean                   Elmhurst              43.42m     42.08m     138-01 
 15 Cooper, Thomas               Elmhurst              42.70m     41.97m     137-08 
 16 Read, Brian                  North Centra          44.90m     41.28m     135-05 
 17 Rahar, Jordan                Millikin              44.35m     39.96m     131-01 
 18 Hollinger, Christian         Wheaton (Ill                     38.25m     125-06 
 19 Willett, Ryan                Illinois Wes          41.19m     37.93m     124-05 
 20 Lamensky, Tyler              Millikin              30.58m     36.34m     119-03 
 21 Giambalvo, DJ                Elmhurst              35.57m     36.09m     118-05 
 22 Avila, Chandler              North Park            36.51m     34.61m     113-06 
 23 Richardson, Alex             North Park            33.69m     32.89m     107-11 
 -- Sinon, Nick                  Augustana (I          40.20m       FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill             11.44   0.3  2    765
  2 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             11.47   0.8  1    759
  3 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             11.49   0.3  2    755
  4 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             11.73   0.8  1    705
  5 Perez, Michael               North Centra             11.77   0.8  1    697
  6 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             11.84   0.3  2    683
  7 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                 11.92   0.8  1    667
  8 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 11.95   0.3  2    661
  9 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 12.02   0.8  1    647
 10 Casper, Mason                North Centra             12.03   0.8  1    645
 11 Ley, Manuel                  North Park               12.08   0.8  1    635
 12 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 12.11   0.8  1    629
 13 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I             12.23   0.3  2    606
 14 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I             12.30   0.3  2    593
 15 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             12.35   0.3  2    584
 16 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             12.81   0.3  2    501
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             51.96   1    726
  2 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             52.12   1    719
  3 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             52.19   1    716
  4 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             52.42   2    706
  5 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 52.71   2    694
  6 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 52.74   1    693
  7 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             53.03   2    680
  8 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I             53.57   1    657
  9 Casper, Mason                North Centra             53.70   1    652
 10 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I             53.82   1    647
 11 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill             53.88   2    645
 12 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                 54.42   1    622
 13 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 54.49   2    619
 14 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             58.58   2    463
 15 Ley, Manuel                  North Park             1:00.65   2    391
 -- Perez, Michael               North Centra               DNF   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes           4:19.03     818
  2 Austin, Quenten              Carthage               4:38.58     689
  3 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I           4:44.59     652
  4 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I           4:44.75     651
  5 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I           4:45.89     644
  6 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I           4:45.90     644
  7 Casper, Mason                North Centra           4:50.36     616
  8 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage               4:59.90     560
  9 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I           5:01.25     553
 10 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst               5:01.62     550
 11 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin               5:07.24     519
 12 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill           5:09.82     505
 13 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra           5:21.09     444
 14 Ley, Manuel                  North Park             5:59.85     265
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 16.47   0.5  3    681
  2 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             16.75   0.5  3    651
  3 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 16.81   0.6  2    644
  4 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             17.35   0.9  1    588
  5 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             17.39   0.6  2    584
  6 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             17.71   1.2  4    552
  7 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I             17.76   0.6  2    547
  8 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I             18.55   1.2  4    473
  9 Casper, Mason                North Centra             18.61   0.9  1    467
 10 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill             19.12   0.6  2    422
 11 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 19.56   0.9  1    385
 12 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                 19.99   0.5  3    350
 13 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             20.30   1.2  4    326
 -- Ley, Manuel                  North Park                  DQ   1.2  4  Hurdle Violation
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
  2 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Casper, Mason                North Centra             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  7 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  8 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             1.66m    5-05.25    512
  9 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                 1.63m    5-04.25    488
 10 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             1.60m    5-03.00    464
 10 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 1.60m    5-03.00    464
 12 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 12 Perez, Michael               North Centra             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 14 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill             1.54m    5-00.50    419
 14 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 1.54m    5-00.50    419
 16 Ley, Manuel                  North Park               1.51m    4-11.50    396
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  2 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill             4.05m   13-03.50    631
  3 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 3.85m   12-07.50    576
  3 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 3.85m   12-07.50    576
  5 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  5 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  7 Ley, Manuel                  North Park               3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Casper, Mason                North Centra             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  9 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             3.35m   10-11.75    444
 10 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I             3.15m   10-04.00    393
 10 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I             3.15m   10-04.00    393
 12 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             2.85m    9-04.25    321
 13 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                 2.65m    8-08.25    275
 -- Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                    NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             6.54m   1.2  21-05.50    707
  2 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I             6.35m   1.3  20-10.00    664
  3 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I             6.16m   0.8  20-02.50    621
  4 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill             6.13m   1.4  20-01.50    615
  5 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 6.09m   1.3  19-11.75    606
  6 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I             6.02m   1.3  19-09.00    591
  7 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                 6.00m   0.8  19-08.25    587
  8 Perez, Michael               North Centra             5.99m   1.5  19-08.00    584
  9 Casper, Mason                North Centra             5.97m   3.8  19-07.00    580
 10 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I             5.90m   1.2  19-04.25    565
 11 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I             5.85m   2.3  19-02.50    554
 12 Ley, Manuel                  North Park               5.74m   1.7  18-10.00    531
 13 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 5.65m   1.7  18-06.50    512
 14 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             5.52m   1.5  18-01.50    485
 15 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 5.31m   1.4  17-05.25    443
 16 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             4.97m   0.8  16-03.75    377
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I            11.65m   38-02.75    585
  2 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                11.46m   37-07.25    574
  3 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra            11.02m   36-02.00    547
  4 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I            10.93m   35-10.50    542
  5 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I            10.54m   34-07.00    518
  6 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I            10.50m   34-05.50    516
  7 Casper, Mason                North Centra            10.43m   34-02.75    512
  8 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                 9.93m   32-07.00    481
  9 Perez, Michael               North Centra             9.59m   31-05.75    461
 10 Ley, Manuel                  North Park               9.58m   31-05.25    460
 11 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I             9.07m   29-09.25    430
 11 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 9.07m   29-09.25    430
 13 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes             8.86m   29-01.00    417
 14 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill             8.80m   28-10.50    414
 15 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 8.71m   28-07.00    408
 16 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton (Ill             8.53m   28-00.00    398
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                36.25m     118-11    589
  2 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra            33.63m     110-04    536
  3 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I            31.94m     104-09    503
  4 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I            31.89m     104-07    502
  5 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                30.95m     101-06    483
  6 Ley, Manuel                  North Park              29.33m      96-03    451
  7 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                29.06m      95-04    446
  8 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I            28.70m      94-02    439
  9 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I            28.08m      92-01    427
 10 Casper, Mason                North Centra            26.89m      88-03    404
 11 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes            26.44m      86-09    395
 12 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                23.23m      76-02    333
 13 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I            22.73m      74-07    324
 14 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill            16.92m      55-06    215
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra            47.23m     154-11    548
  2 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                46.11m     151-03    531
  3 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I            45.84m     150-05    527
  4 Casper, Mason                North Centra            43.64m     143-02    495
  5 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                41.14m     135-00    459
  6 Ley, Manuel                  North Park              38.13m     125-01    415
  7 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I            37.98m     124-07    413
  8 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I            36.16m     118-08    387
  9 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes            35.66m     117-00    380
 10 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                34.88m     114-05    368
 11 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I            32.00m     105-00    327
 12 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I            30.91m     101-05    312
 13 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                29.82m      97-10    297
 14 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill            27.62m      90-07    266
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                6073       6230   10   
  2 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana (I                       6170    8   
  3 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra            5339       5954    6   
  4 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana (I            5915       5853    5   
  5 Casper, Mason                North Centra            4399       5478    4   
  6 Johnson, Phil                Illinois Wes                       5343    3   
  7 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                           5314    2   
  8 Williams, Kyle               Augustana (I            5397       5185    1   
  9 Hostens, Shay                Augustana (I            4765       5048  
 10 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana (I            4494       4939  
 11 Wilson, Jacob                Elmhurst                           4925  
 12 Cole, Brendan                Wheaton (Ill                       4897  
 13 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                4398       4147  
 14 Ley, Manuel                  North Park                         4066  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)       228.50     2) Illinois Wesleyan         170.50
    3) Carthage                   129        4) Augustana (Ill.)          117   
    5) Wheaton (Ill.)              76        6) Millikin                   55   
    7) Elmhurst                    23        8) North Park                 18   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)       264        2) Augustana (Ill.)          216   
    3) Carthage                   154        4) Wheaton (Ill.)             75   
    5) Illinois Wesleyan           58        6) Millikin                   24.50
    7) North Park                  21.50     8) Elmhurst                    5