Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 08:35 PM
                                 Beloit Relays                                 
                    Strong Stadium / Karris Track and Field                    
                     Beloit, WI  - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirstillyn Pohlman        SR Augustana           40:58.00   41:24.95   10   
  2 Anna Wenzel                  Beloit              41:40.00   41:48.62    8   
  3 Margaret Cress               Beloit              42:42.42   42:41.75    6   
  4 Lydia Boyle               JR Augustana                      52:55.54    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karen Jones                  Beloit              12:05.00   12:00.71   10   
  2 Amanda Pease              JR Augustana           12:14.75   12:14.04    8   
  3 Whitney Derga             SO St. Ambrose         12:20.00   12:49.75    6   
  4 Alicia Limberg            SO Carroll             13:21.12   13:20.53    5   
  5 Sara DeLong               SR Beloit              12:59.00   13:21.53    4   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carroll                                           1:48.50    1:50.39   2  10   
     1) Cassie Wymer SR                 2) Brooke Berkenpas FR            
     3) Abby VanDeHey SR                4) Andi Pileggi FR                
  2 Judson                                            1:53.10    1:52.05   2   8   
     1) Melissa Esunis JR               2) Paige Lindsley JR              
     3) Marilyn McDougall SO            4) Olivia Shapley FR              
  3 Beloit                                            1:52.00    1:52.09   2   6   
     1) Felicia Carlson SR              2) Max Carlson SR                 
     3) Sian Cunningham SR              4) Sara DeLong SR                 
  4 Augustana (Ill.)                                  1:51.30    1:52.46   2   5   
     1) Rachel Akmakjian FR             2) Annie Martines FR              
     3) Kayla Bushey FR                 4) Stephanie Sorrentino FR        
  5 St. Ambrose                                       1:50.00    1:53.89   2   4   
     1) Jackee Thompson SR              2) Morgan Weaver SO               
     3) Jen Rushton JR                  4) Marissa Dunkerley SO           
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             1:54.00   x1:57.97   1 
     1) Anna Urbanczyk FR               2) Laura Polizzi SO               
     3) Samantha Bazely SR              4) Astin Moravek SO               
  7 Beloit  'B'                                       1:58.00   x2:00.66   1 
     1) Angie Earley SR                 2) Catherine Cochran SR           
     3) Nadia Hecker-O'Brien SR         4) Alex Hinck SR                  
  8 Augustana (Ill.)  'D'                             2:08.00   x2:01.81   1 
     1) Nelly Cheboi FR                 2) Catie Nelson FR                
     3) Emily Lutton SO                 4) Shannon Leyva SO               
  9 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                             2:04.00   x2:02.85   1 
     1) Madeline Gannon FR              2) Lia O'Connor FR                
     3) Jordan Johnson FR               4) Allison Nagy JR                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Judson                                            9:36.18    9:44.51   10   
     1) Meaghan Ciochon JR              2) Sarah Miller SO                
     3) Gabby Nystrom SO                4) Tess Tyton SR                  
  2 Augustana (Ill.)                                  9:50.00   10:07.93    8   
     1) Kristyn Barton JR               2) Becca Sund SO                  
     3) Kelsey Moon JR                  4) Annie Heifner SR               
  3 Beloit                                                      10:25.75    6   
     1) Camilla Jackson SR              2) Devin Mandell SR               
     3) Jessica Vogel SR                4) Nadia Hecker-O'Brien SR        
  4 Carroll                                                     10:39.12    5   
     1) Cassie Wymer SR                 2) Nicole Hertel JR               
     3) Erika Garcia SO                 4) Jordan Reichel FR              
  5 St. Ambrose                                      10:10.00   10:54.75    4   
     1) Katie Beckett JR                2) Kate Groenhagen FR             
     3) Paige Wehling FR                4) Amber Trick FR                 
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                            10:30.00  x11:12.17  
     1) Jeneen Schier FR                2) Helen Offerman FR              
     3) Kristina Bowen SO               4) Rachel Rodriguez FR            
  7 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                            11:07.00  x11:19.43  
     1) Suzie Brashler FR               2) Rachel Kelly SO                
     3) Amanda Rodriguez SR             4) Sara Ruthberg FR               
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brittany McCline          SR North Park            35.00m     36.28m     119-00  10   
      FOUL  35.40m  34.86m  36.28m  35.79m  FOUL
  2 Kilee Hoffman             FR Judson                30.89m     31.51m     103-04   8   
      29.93m  28.09m  27.50m  30.06m  31.51m  29.75m
  3 Olivia Dwight             JR North Park            28.08m     30.18m      99-00   6   
      27.98m  30.18m  28.94m  FOUL  26.88m  27.54m
  4 Lauren Hoffman            JR Augustana             29.17m     29.60m      97-01   5   
      20.70m  23.32m  25.31m  24.98m  FOUL  29.60m
  5 Ashley Barak              SO Judson                29.00m     27.74m      91-00   4   
      27.74m  25.14m  FOUL  24.46m  24.07m   
  6 Natalie Berryman          SO Michigan Tec          32.99m     27.05m      88-09   3   
      27.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sarah Tenglin             FR North Park            26.37m     25.25m      82-10   2   
      22.72m  22.94m  24.22m  FOUL  25.25m  24.85m
  8 Naomi Patrnchak           JR St. Ambrose           21.10m     24.21m      79-05   1   
      24.21m  FOUL  FOUL  20.50m  FOUL  23.07m
  9 Danielle Erikson          JR Knox                  26.67m     23.37m      76-08 
      21.47m  20.84m  23.37m  23.20m  21.71m  FOUL
 10 Kayla Bushey              FR Augustana                        23.20m      76-01 
      FOUL  21.54m  23.20m         
 11 Halle Lewis               FR St. Ambrose           25.05m     23.12m      75-10 
      FOUL  23.12m  FOUL         
 12 Haley Jones               FR Augustana             19.00m     22.07m      72-05 
      17.73m  22.07m  FOUL         
 13 Danielle Engel            FR Augustana             19.47m     21.67m      71-01 
      FOUL  21.67m  FOUL         
 14 Caitlin Christian         JR Judson                22.56m     21.46m      70-05 
      18.76m  19.80m  21.46m         
 15 Malerie Kurt              SO Carroll               28.23m     18.71m      61-05 
      18.71m  15.85m  15.61m         
 16 Johanna Schnitzler        JR Augustana             15.55m     15.85m      52-00 
      FOUL  14.45m  15.85m         
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Skurski               Beloit              33:48.00   34:33.03   10   
  2 Victor Schultz            FR Knox                           36:10.23    8   
  3 Michel Alexis                Northwestern        35:00.00  X36:30.47  
  4 Turner Smith              SR Beloit              36:21.00   36:39.78    6   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlie Hoffert              Northwestern        10:43.94  X10:17.18  
  2 Jay Whitmore              SR St. Ambrose         10:17.85   10:22.01   10   
  3 Matt McKay                SR Beloit              10:25.00   10:28.88    8   
  4 Tanner Artnzen            SO St. Ambrose         10:55.34   10:35.65    6   
  5 Josh Litofsky             SR Beloit              10:42.00   10:35.71    5   
  6 Evan Larson               SO Carroll             10:34.96   10:42.61    4   
  7 Ben Black                 FR St. Ambrose         11:12.10   11:27.25    3   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern Track Club                           1:33.00   X1:32.83  
     1) Nick Grove SR                   2) David Phillips Jr. SR          
     3) Marlon Stoby SR                 4) Reid Jackson SR                
  2 Beloit                                            1:36.08    1:34.24   10   
     1) Mat Kahl SR                     2) Matthew Kreiser SR             
     3) Tyler Coleman SR                4) Peter Siess SR                 
  3 Judson                                            1:37.47    1:34.44    8   
     1) Cyrus French FR                 2) Daniel Schreiber SO            
     3) Wellington Idialu JR            4) Isaac Johnson JR               
  4 St. Ambrose                                       1:30.00    1:34.97    6   
     1) Derek Henkel FR                 2) Jordan Kremer SO               
     3) Brent Mordan FR                 4) Matt Mayer SO                  
  5 Carroll                                           1:32.70    1:35.71    5   
     1) Ryan Bloor SR                   2) Nikolai Miskov JR              
     3) Matt Curtis FR                  4) Denzel Taylor FR               
  6 Beloit  'B'                                       1:42.00   x1:41.15  
     1) Apolus Anderson SR              2) Antonio Jones SR               
     3) Matt Floyd SR                   4) Crit Stanley SR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern Track Club                           8:00.00   X8:03.21  
     1) Griffin Kelly SR                2) Martin Chavez SR               
     3) Jonathan Cohen SR               4) Nate Robinson SR               
  2 Michigan Tech                                     7:55.00    8:03.23   10   
     1) Benjamin Kramka FR              2) Dylan Anderson SR              
     3) Nicholas Wimmer SR              4) Karl Koivisto JR               
  3 Michigan Tech  'B'                                7:55.00   x8:12.91  
     1) Kyle Hanson FR                  2) Shawn Shove SO                 
     3) Evan Krzyske JR                 4) Jonathan Kilpela JR            
  4 Carroll                                           8:05.23    8:15.30    8   
     1) Dakota Pruitt JR                2) Matt Hasler SO                 
     3) Christopher Koch SO             4) Mitchell Penninger SO          
  5 St. Ambrose                                       8:08.00    8:17.30    6   
     1) Aubrey Barnes JR                2) Nick Gentzler SO               
     3) Robert Cole FR                  4) Nate McNamara JR               
  6 Beloit                                                       8:47.95    5   
     1) George Gray SR                  2) Jacob Gray SR                  
     3) Peter Siess SR                  4) William McShane SR             
  7 Carroll  'B'                                                x9:07.27  
     1) Jay Sparks SR                   2) Jacob Sundberg FR              
     3) Mark Hackett JR                 4) Adam Joerres FR                
  8 St. Ambrose  'B'                                            x9:15.35  
     1) Emmett McClain FR               2) Colton Anderson SO             
     3) Patrick Milder SR               4) Andrew Esser FR                
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Curtis Jensen             SR Unattached            50.85m    X50.82m     166-09 
      48.54m  50.77m  50.82m  FOUL  49.91m  50.79m
  2 Dave Anderson             SO North Park            44.54m     43.17m     141-08  10   
      40.81m  FOUL  41.87m  FOUL  41.91m  43.17m
  3 Darth Winkler             JR Beloit                42.00m     43.16m     141-07   8   
      43.16m  FOUL  39.21m  39.26m  40.94m  41.49m
  4 Robert Holmes             SR Unattached            45.00m    X42.91m     140-09 
      FOUL  39.08m  41.72m  FOUL  FOUL  42.91m
  5 David Johnson             SR Carroll               39.76m     41.57m     136-05   6   
      FOUL  40.03m  FOUL  41.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Alex Pechauer             SR Carroll               42.13m     41.21m     135-02   5   
      35.50m  40.86m  37.61m  37.67m  39.49m  41.21m
  7 Les Hunt                  FR Carroll               40.20m     41.14m     135-00   4   
      37.42m  38.28m  39.39m  41.14m  FOUL  35.54m
  8 Wes Vaden                 SR St. Ambrose           43.52m     40.98m     134-05   3   
      40.98m  FOUL  40.56m  40.67m  FOUL  39.63m
  9 Josh Dummer               SO Carroll               42.86m     40.58m     133-02   2   
      FOUL  40.28m  39.48m  40.54m  FOUL  40.58m
 10 Jacob Wood                FR Michigan Tec          43.15m     40.33m     132-04   1   
      39.91m  40.33m  FOUL  FOUL  40.23m  FOUL
 11 Ethan Miltenberger        SR Michigan Tec          43.90m     39.42m     129-04 
      39.42m  FOUL  39.21m  FOUL  FOUL  39.00m
 12 Weston Chenoweth          JR Knox                  42.60m     39.12m     128-04 
      FOUL  39.12m  38.32m         
 13 Austin Robbins            SO St. Ambrose           38.54m     38.46m     126-02 
      38.46m  FOUL  35.12m         
 14 Tim Worrell               JR Knox                  39.17m     37.83m     124-01 
      37.26m  37.83m  FOUL         
 15 Vincent Laneve            SO Judson                37.86m     36.85m     120-11 
      35.91m  34.78m  36.85m         
 16 Devin Compton             JR Knox                  38.92m     36.08m     118-04 
      36.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Patrick Wallace           SO North Park            36.42m     35.94m     117-11 
      35.45m  34.11m  35.94m           
 18 Isaac Johnson             JR Judson                32.66m     33.15m     108-09 
      28.88m  33.15m  32.38m         
 19 Myles Schneider              Beloit                31.53m     32.56m     106-10 
      32.30m  32.56m  FOUL         
 20 Lee Shannon               FR Carroll               37.48m     31.71m     104-00 
      31.71m  FOUL  30.55m         
 21 Brennan McGlauchlen       FR Knox                  28.30m     31.10m     102-00 
      31.10m  30.64m  FOUL         
 22 Mateo Lauersdorf             Beloit                29.93m     30.82m     101-01 
      30.82m  29.19m  FOUL         
 23 Adam Worden               JR Knox                  28.00m     29.99m      98-05 
      27.72m  27.90m  29.99m         
 24 Lucas Rusk                FR St. Ambrose           30.29m     28.68m      94-01 
      28.68m  FOUL  24.81m         
 25 Chandler Avila            FR North Park            30.13m     28.20m      92-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.20m         
 26 Kevin Hartmann            FR Carroll               28.66m     22.70m      74-06 
      FOUL  22.70m  22.41m         
 -- Jared Berryman            JR Michigan Tec          44.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dan Marsh                    Unattached            56.50m    X54.40m     178-06 
      52.74m  53.57m  52.69m  FOUL  54.40m  52.66m
  2 Jonas Mack                SR Knox                  49.46m     47.46m     155-08  10   
      47.46m  47.42m  FOUL  FOUL  46.98m  FOUL
  3 Mateo Lauersdorf             Beloit                41.00m     47.02m     154-03   8   
      42.87m  40.55m  FOUL  42.30m  47.02m  FOUL
  4 Glenn Prout                  Unattached            50.00m    X45.08m     147-11 
      FOUL  45.08m  42.91m  FOUL  44.22m  FOUL
  5 Weston Chenoweth          JR Knox                  46.96m     44.34m     145-06   6   
      44.34m  43.24m  FOUL  41.88m  42.77m  FOUL
  6 Jason Busack              SR Beloit                41.00m     42.79m     140-05   5   
      41.22m  FOUL  41.88m  FOUL  42.79m  41.07m
  7 Drew Gapsch               SO North Park            41.86m     42.55m     139-07   4   
      40.14m  FOUL  42.55m  38.80m  FOUL  39.44m
  8 Lucas Rusk                FR St. Ambrose           42.25m     42.44m     139-03   3   
      38.10m  40.95m  42.44m  35.82m  41.58m  37.02m
  9 Manuel Ley                FR North Park            35.05m     42.40m     139-01   2   
      40.47m  37.96m  41.67m  FOUL  42.40m  40.86m
 10 Marcus Hendrickson        JR Carroll               45.64m     41.30m     135-06   1   
      38.28m  41.30m  38.00m  41.24m  36.79m  39.59m
 11 Austin Robbins            SO St. Ambrose           36.07m     40.37m     132-05 
      38.58m  39.50m  38.23m  37.84m  40.37m  FOUL
 12 Les Hunt                  FR Carroll               33.67m     37.36m     122-07 
      37.36m  31.83m  34.18m         
 13 Chandler Avila            FR North Park                       36.51m     119-09 
      32.55m  36.51m  35.65m         
 14 Brent Mordan              FR St. Ambrose           35.07m     34.67m     113-09 
      34.67m  33.60m  30.80m         
 15 Bisrat Kidane             SR Judson                33.17m     34.55m     113-04 
      25.42m  34.55m  32.20m         
 16 Mitchell Ruiz             JR Carroll               36.44m     33.30m     109-03 
      33.30m  30.27m  FOUL         
 17 Adam Worden               JR Knox                  35.64m     32.49m     106-07 
      30.59m  32.49m  32.19m         
 18 Brennan McGlauchlen       FR Knox                  31.40m     31.40m     103-00 
      28.18m  31.27m  31.40m         
 19 Alex Richardson           SO North Park            33.69m     31.30m     102-08 
      31.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Isaac Johnson             JR Judson                30.63m     29.04m      95-03 
      29.04m  26.18m  28.89m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana (Ill.)            41        2) Beloit                     40   
    3) Judson                      30        4) Carroll                    20   
    5) North Park                  18        6) St. Ambrose                15   
    7) Michigan Tech                3                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Beloit                      65        2) St. Ambrose                37   
    3) Carroll                     35        4) Knox                       24   
    5) North Park                  16        6) Michigan Tech              11   
    7) Judson                       8