Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 06:00 PM
                         Meet of Champions - 4/20/2013                         
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 55  Men 10000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sparks, Kevin                Washington U        30:59.67   30:18.89   2  10   
  2 Mitchell, Marty              Luther              30:50.00   31:00.34   2   8   
  3 Bauer, Austin                Luther              31:30.00   31:11.91   2   7   
  4 Rigdon, Alex                 Luther              31:30.00   31:12.75   2   6   
  5 Loran, Steve                 Loras Colleg        31:59.00   31:18.11   2   5   
  6 Sands, Keith                 Augustana           30:40.00   31:34.11   2   4   
  7 Hebert, David                Uw-Stevens P        31:20.00   31:35.70   2   3   
  8 Steil, Austin                Loras Colleg        31:30.30   31:44.36   2   2   
  9 Gonzales, Alexander          Uw-Stevens P        32:00.00   31:57.19   2   1   
 10 Meyer, Brian                 Ashford             32:00.00   32:04.49   2 
 11 Mahaffey, Jake               Carthage            31:00.00   32:14.56   2 
 12 Howe, Rob                    Loras Colleg        31:59.00   32:14.57   2 
 13 Smaga, Matt                  Uw-Plattevil        32:00.00   32:18.81   2 
 14 Papke-Larson, Andrew         Unattached          32:00.00   32:21.20   2 
 15 Smith, Nathan                Augustana           31:16.00   32:26.38   2 
 16 Winchell, Jason              Uw-Plattevil        32:00.00   32:26.72   1 
 17 Janzen, Isaiah               Unattached          32:12.00   32:27.15   1 
 18 Farley, Quinn                Uw-Whitewate        32:00.00   32:28.29   2 
 19 Tegels, Austin               Unattached          32:32.32   32:32.27   1 
 20 Heroux, James                Uw-Stevens P        31:20.00   32:32.35   2 
 21 Rudquist, Matthew            Uw-Whitewate        31:30.00   32:40.54   2 
 22 Gatlin, Matt                 Monmouth                       32:44.29   1 
 23 Freude, John                 Luther              33:00.00   32:47.29   1 
 24 Sevcik, John                 Loras Colleg        32:50.00   32:58.36   1 
 25 Nelson, Stephen              Uw-Stevens P        32:30.00   33:00.93   1 
 26 Von Borstel, Michael         Carthage            33:00.00   33:01.43   1 
 27 Bell, Grant                  Augustana           31:20.00   33:06.45   2 
 28 Czech, Chris                 Uw-Plattevil        32:30.00   33:36.57   1 
 29 Burkwald, Kyle               Uw-Stevens P        32:30.30   33:38.31   1 
 30 Dietrich, Mitch              Augustana           34:00.00   34:08.05   1 
 31 Rizzo, Michael               Carthage            34:00.00   34:14.10   1 
 32 Wagner, Nick                 Uw-Plattevil        34:00.00   34:33.99   1 
 33 Finnegan, Alex               Loras Colleg        34:30.00   34:39.88   1 
 34 Jones, Nate                  Monmouth                       34:54.54   1 
 35 Novorolsky, Will             Carthage            34:00.00   34:55.49   1 
 -- Ellenberger, Michael         Washington U        30:51.16        DNF   2 
 -- Powers, Doug                 Ashford             32:00.00        DNF   2 
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana                11.32   3.5  2    791
  2 Kolb, Ben                    Bellarmine U             11.40   3.5  2    774
  3 Ambrose, Andy                Luther                   11.48   3.5  2    757
  4 Kennedy, Devan               Loras Colleg             11.51   3.7  1    750
  5 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             11.56   3.7  1    740
  6 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana                11.56   3.7  1    740
  7 Williams, Kyle               Augustana                11.57   3.5  2    738
  8 Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P             11.74   3.5  2    703
  9 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             11.75   3.7  1    701
 10 Osterdyk, Eric               Uw-Stevens P             11.83   3.5  2    685
 11 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P             11.86   3.7  1    679
 12 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 11.88   3.5  2    675
 13 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 11.94   3.7  1    663
 14 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana                12.04   3.5  2    643
 15 Schmidt, Jeff                Loras Colleg             12.05   3.5  2    641
 16 Hostens, Shay                Augustana                12.45   3.7  1    565
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kolb, Ben                    Bellarmine U             6.46m   4.9  21-02.50    688
  2 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana                6.43m   3.7  21-01.25    682
  3 Ambrose, Andy                Luther                   6.10m   5.0  20-00.25    608
  4 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P             6.08m   4.4  19-11.50    604
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             6.02m   2.9  19-09.00    591
  6 Osterdyk, Eric               Uw-Stevens P             5.83m   6.7  19-01.50    550
  7 Kennedy, Devan               Loras Colleg             5.81m   5.0  19-00.75    546
  8 Williams, Kyle               Augustana                5.78m   4.4  18-11.75    540
  8 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             5.78m   5.5  18-11.75    540
 10 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 5.69m   5.4  18-08.00    521
 11 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana                5.57m   4.7  18-03.25    496
 12 Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P             5.55m   3.8  18-02.50    492
 13 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana                5.54m   6.0  18-02.25    490
 14 Schmidt, Jeff                Loras Colleg             5.29m   5.5  17-04.25    439
 15 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 4.72m   3.0  15-06.00    330
 16 Hostens, Shay                Augustana                4.35m   5.2  14-03.25    264
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kolb, Ben                    Bellarmine U            11.80m   38-08.75    594
  2 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P            11.35m   37-03.00    567
  3 Ambrose, Andy                Luther                  11.05m   36-03.00    549
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            10.84m   35-06.75    536
  5 Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P            10.62m   34-10.25    523
  6 Williams, Kyle               Augustana               10.48m   34-04.75    515
  6 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                10.48m   34-04.75    515
  8 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P            10.47m   34-04.25    514
  9 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana               10.21m   33-06.00    498
 10 Osterdyk, Eric               Uw-Stevens P             9.63m   31-07.25    463
 11 Schmidt, Jeff                Loras Colleg             9.40m   30-10.25    450
 12 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana                8.78m   28-09.75    413
 13 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 8.25m   27-01.00    381
 14 Kennedy, Devan               Loras Colleg             8.24m   27-00.50    381
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osterdyk, Eric               Uw-Stevens P             1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Kolb, Ben                    Bellarmine U             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  3 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
  5 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P             1.74m    5-08.50    577
  6 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana                1.71m    5-07.25    552
  6 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana                1.71m    5-07.25    552
  8 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Ambrose, Andy                Luther                   1.68m    5-06.00    528
 10 Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 11 Williams, Kyle               Augustana                1.56m    5-01.25    434
 11 Kennedy, Devan               Loras Colleg             1.56m    5-01.25    434
 13 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 1.50m    4-11.00    389
 -- Schmidt, Jeff                Loras Colleg                NH            
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Kyle               Augustana                53.44   2    663
  2 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana                53.67   2    653
  3 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             53.85   2    646
  4 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P             54.07   2    637
  5 Kolb, Ben                    Bellarmine U             54.31   2    627
  6 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             54.74   1    609
  7 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 54.77   2    608
  8 Ambrose, Andy                Luther                   55.32   1    586
  9 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 55.50   1    579
 10 Osterdyk, Eric               Uw-Stevens P             56.57   1    537
 11 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana                56.64   1    535
 12 Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P             58.11   2    480
 13 Kennedy, Devan               Loras Colleg             59.08   2    445
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ambrose, Andy                Luther                   16.03   0.7  1    729
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             16.07   1.3  3    725
  3 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 16.26   0.7  1    704
  4 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             16.33   0.7  1    696
  5 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana                16.58   1.3  3    669
  6 Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P             17.95  +0.0  2    529
  7 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana                18.51  +0.0  2    476
  8 Williams, Kyle               Augustana                18.71   1.3  3    458
  9 Kennedy, Devan               Loras Colleg             19.33   0.7  1    404
 10 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 19.54  +0.0  2    386
 11 Osterdyk, Eric               Uw-Stevens P             19.56   1.3  3    385
 -- Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P               DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P            38.09m     125-00    626
  2 Kennedy, Devan               Loras Colleg            37.50m     123-00    614
  3 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                36.84m     120-10    601
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            36.44m     119-07    593
  5 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P            33.58m     110-02    535
  6 Ambrose, Andy                Luther                  33.26m     109-01    529
  7 Williams, Kyle               Augustana               33.01m     108-04    524
  8 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana               32.78m     107-06    519
  9 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P            26.88m      88-02    403
 10 Osterdyk, Eric               Uw-Stevens P            26.02m      85-04    387
 11 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana               21.59m      70-10    302
 12 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                19.37m      63-06    260
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2 Osterdyk, Eric               Uw-Stevens P             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  3 Kennedy, Devan               Loras Colleg             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  4 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 3.90m   12-09.50    590
  5 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana                3.70m   12-01.50    535
  6 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                 3.50m   11-05.75    482
  7 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             3.40m   11-01.75    457
  8 Williams, Kyle               Augustana                3.30m   10-10.00    431
  9 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana                2.60m    8-06.25    264
 10 Ambrose, Andy                Luther                   2.50m    8-02.50    242
 -- Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P                NH            
 -- Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P                NH            
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                47.61m     156-02    553
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            44.71m     146-08    511
  3 Kennedy, Devan               Loras Colleg            40.64m     133-04    451
  4 Williams, Kyle               Augustana               40.36m     132-05    447
  5 Osterdyk, Eric               Uw-Stevens P            38.79m     127-03    425
  6 Ambrose, Andy                Luther                  38.25m     125-06    417
  7 Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P            37.74m     123-10    409
  8 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P            36.52m     119-10    392
  9 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana               36.48m     119-08    391
 10 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P            34.49m     113-02    363
 11 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage                33.48m     109-10    348
 12 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana               30.18m      99-00    302
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin, Quenten              Carthage               4:38.37     691
  2 Osterdyk, Eric               Uw-Stevens P           4:39.69     682
  3 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana              4:40.75     676
  4 Williams, Kyle               Augustana              4:45.41     647
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate           4:46.37     641
  6 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P           4:53.50     598
  7 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage               4:58.56     568
  8 Hoffmann, Jordan             Augustana              5:07.50     517
  9 Ambrose, Andy                Luther                 5:10.67     500
 10 Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P           5:29.00     404
 11 Kennedy, Devan               Loras Colleg           5:30.68     396
 -- Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P               DNF  
 
Event 54  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jonathan              Augustana           14:45.00   15:03.40   10   
  2 Barr, Jacob                  Monmouth            15:12.00   15:19.92    8   
  3 Broadwell, Tyler             Luther              15:45.00   15:26.38    7   
  4 Pederson, Neil               Uw-Stevens P        15:30.00   15:26.41    6   
  5 Witkowski, Terry             Uw-Stevens P        15:10.14   15:32.01    5   
  6 Laue, Brock                  Luther              15:45.00   15:36.82    4   
  7 Whan, Sam                    Loras Colleg        15:32.78   15:45.56    3   
  8 Davies, Paul                 Monmouth            16:00.00   15:53.66    2   
  9 Brimeyer, Andrew             Augustana           15:40.00   15:57.53    1   
 10 Gittelman, Brandon           Unattached          15:25.00   16:01.20  
 11 Velzke, Justin               Luther              16:20.00   16:07.68  
 12 Neubauer, Evan               Luther              16:20.00   16:08.67  
 13 Gorsuch, Alex                Augustana           16:19.00   16:12.97  
 14 Semmen, Tim                  Luther              16:20.00   16:19.51  
 15 Rosene, Matt                 Luther              17:00.00   16:32.57  
 16 Johnson, Nils                Luther              17:00.00   16:36.04  
 17 Simelane, Sip                Luther              16:20.00   16:41.24  
 18 Koch, Ethan                  Augustana           15:29.00   16:50.57  
 19 Brandt, Clare                Luther              17:00.00   16:52.89  
 20 Houle, Travis                Luther              17:00.00   16:56.61  
 21 Reid, Dan                    Monmouth            16:40.00   17:13.08  
 22 Kilker, Bryce                Luther              17:00.00   17:22.98  
 23 Hughes, Joe                  Loras Colleg        17:59.00   18:36.64  
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hrubes, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil           10.73      10.81q  0.3  5 
  2 Bee, Nick                    Uw-Whitewate           10.65      10.99q  1.3  6 
  3 Devore, David                Augustana              11.02      11.04q  0.3  5 
  4 Goffinet, Casey              Uw-Plattevil           10.95      11.06q  1.6  1 
  5 Brown, Mike                  Carthage               11.04      11.07q  1.3  6 
  6 Green, Kiante                Monmouth               10.90      11.12q  0.3  3 
  7 Clay, Raimon                 St. Ambrose            10.93      11.13q  1.6  1 
  8 Mertens, Caleb               Uw-Plattevil           10.95      11.20q  0.6  2 
  9 Hendricks, Myles             Monmouth               11.09      11.22q  1.3  6 
 10 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty      Uw-Whitewate           10.87      11.25   2.1  4 
 11 Ziegler, Matthew             Uw-Plattevil           11.20      11.29   0.3  5 
 12 Chatman, Patrick             Uw-Whitewate           11.23      11.30   2.1  4 
 13 Ball, Nick                   Loras Colleg           11.41      11.31   0.3  3 
 14 Frazier, Evan                St. Ambrose            10.99      11.32   0.3  3 
 15 Liss, Robert                 Carthage               11.31      11.38   1.6  1 
 16 Cassidy, Cody                Uw-Whitewate           11.31      11.39   1.6  1 
 17 Graffagna, Jay               Augustana              11.31      11.39   0.6  2 
 18 Mays, Floyd                  Augustana              11.51      11.39   2.1  4 
 19 Miner, Garrett               Augustana              11.59      11.43   1.6  1 
 20 Bond, Nate                   Monmouth                          11.46   0.3  5 
 21 Kielpinski, Nicholas         Uw-Stevens P           11.41      11.55   2.1  4 
 22 Jungbauer, Henry             Luther                 11.50      11.58   0.3  5 
 23 Carter, Sean                 Uw-Whitewate           11.42      11.62   0.3  5 
 24 Torres, Joseph               St. Ambrose            11.51      11.62   0.3  3 
 25 Lobojko, Jason               Carthage               11.32      11.70   0.6  2 
 26 McNeil, Rob                  Augustana              11.70      11.71   0.3  5 
 27 Krumm, Peter                 Luther                 11.72      11.72   1.3  6 
 28 Carriere, Michael            Uw-Stevens P           11.43      11.72   1.3  6 
 29 Mercer, Donald               Monmouth               11.70      11.74   1.3  6 
 30 Burnett, Michael             Loras Colleg           11.70      11.74   2.1  4 
 31 Howland, Alex                Uw-Whitewate           11.48      11.80   1.3  6 
 32 Riggs, Garrett               Uw-Plattevil           11.90      11.83   0.3  3 
 33 Loveland, Bryce              Uw-Plattevil           11.60      11.88   0.6  2 
 34 Freund, Caleb                Luther                 11.87      11.99   0.3  5 
 35 Walker, Demitrius            Uw-Stevens P           11.57      12.04   0.6  2 
 36 Clark, Brandon               Uw-Stevens P           11.61      12.06   0.3  3 
 37 Banta, Charles               Luther                 11.99      12.07   1.6  1 
 38 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sam        Luther                 11.90      12.12   0.6  2 
 39 Welson, Eli                  Uw-Whitewate           12.04      12.14   0.6  2 
 40 Trajkovski, Marshall         Uw-Plattevil           11.90      12.14   2.1  4 
 41 Morelan, Drew                Loras Colleg                      12.24   1.3  6 
 42 Morrow, Hasani               Loras Colleg                      12.52   1.3  6 
 43 Dao, Hung                    Loras Colleg           12.13      12.65   0.3  3 
 44 White, Andre                 Uw-Stevens P           12.00      12.74   1.6  1 
 45 Dischinger, Tony             Luther                 13.61      13.51   2.1  4 
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barr, Jacob                  Monmouth             9:20.00    9:33.3h   10   
  2 Seipel, Logan                Uw-Stevens P         9:30.07    9:39.8h    8   
  3 Allabastro, Andrew           Augustana            9:56.00    9:46.2h    7   
  4 Frey, Reuben                 Uw-Stevens P         9:40.21    9:53.4h    6   
  5 Stockwell, Alex              Augustana            9:50.67    9:56.9h    5   
  6 Buntman, Kevin               Uw-Whitewate         9:32.00    9:59.1h    4   
  7 Harris, Tommy                Augustana            9:43.12    9:59.6h    3   
  8 Yenter, Jordan               Uw-Stevens P         9:51.40   10:01.3h    2   
  9 Seeger, Austin               Uw-Whitewate        10:10.00   10:01.6h    1   
 10 Trostle, Isaac               Augustana            9:37.24   10:02.2h  
 11 Rubins, Matt                 Luther              10:05.00   10:03.8h  
 12 O'Neil, Joe                  Uw-Whitewate        10:15.00   10:06.7h  
 13 August, Dan                  Carthage            10:40.00   10:06.9h  
 14 Kreuser, Justin              Uw-Stevens P        10:10.21   10:07.2h  
 15 Miehe, Kent                  Uw-Whitewate        10:20.00   10:19.7h  
 16 Sheeran, Ryan                Loras Colleg        10:21.18   10:26.0h  
 17 Kane, Matt                   Loras Colleg        10:59.00   10:43.9h  
 -- Busch, Tyler                 Augustana            9:44.00        DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 41.69      41.40   2  10   
  2 Augustana  'A'                                      41.28      41.48   2   8   
  3 Monmouth  'A'                                       42.20      42.09   2   7   
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                  41.74      42.10   2   6   
  5 Carthage  'A'                                       42.41      42.68   2   5   
  6 Loras College  'A'                                  42.48      43.50   2   4   
  7 Augustana  'B'                                      43.90      44.88   1   3   
  8 Uw-Platteville  'B'                                 43.50      44.97   1   2   
  9 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               43.00      45.09   2   1   
 10 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    42.50      45.14   2 
 11 Luther  'B'                                         44.50      45.14   1 
 12 Luther  'C'                                         46.20      46.71   1 
 13 Luther  'D'                                         48.73      48.40   1 
 -- Luther  'A'                                         43.08         DQ   2 
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Dawson               Uw-Whitewate         3:56.00    3:57.95   3  10   
  2 Smith, Justin                Augustana            3:51.50    3:59.18   3   8   
  3 Langley, Logan               Luther               4:04.00    3:59.82   3   7   
  4 Haak, Dennis                 Uw-Stevens P         3:58.21    4:00.44   3   6   
  5 Gornick, Nick                Augustana            4:04.31    4:00.76   3   5   
  6 Buttimer, Keegan             Augustana            4:04.99    4:01.08   3   4   
  7 Peterson, Michael            Uw-Plattevil         4:04.00    4:01.46   3   3   
  8 O'Flaherty, Dennis           Augustana            4:01.01    4:01.67   3   2   
  9 Hellmann, Kurt               Luther               4:04.00    4:01.84   3   1   
 10 Odenkirk, Alex               Augustana            4:00.90    4:03.67   3 
 11 Reilly, Shane                Carthage             4:01.66    4:06.14   3 
 12 Espeset, Jackson             Luther               4:04.00    4:07.27   3 
 13 Wubben, Matt                 Uw-Plattevil         4:08.00    4:11.50   2 
 14 Whitmore, Jay                St. Ambrose          4:11.19    4:11.82   2 
 15 Davies, Paul                 Monmouth             4:15.00    4:13.19   2 
 16 Wittman, Ty                  Loras Colleg         4:09.41    4:13.86   2 
 17 Simo, Matt                   Augustana            4:14.33    4:14.68   2 
 18 Bell, Taylor                 Uw-Stevens P         4:09.21    4:15.06   2 
 19 Lovejoy, Brian               Augustana            4:16.12    4:15.80   2 
 20 Coyer, Ben                   St. Ambrose          4:20.14    4:15.81   2 
 21 McNamara, Nate               St. Ambrose          4:16.36    4:16.26   2 
 22 Furco, Dominic               Loras Colleg         4:20.00    4:16.53   2 
 23 Puetz, Joe                   Augustana            4:16.02    4:16.68   2 
 24 Vann, Wesley                 Uw-Stevens P         4:09.47    4:16.98   2 
 25 Hadish, Johnny               Luther               4:20.00    4:17.20   2 
 26 Shanks, Ethan                Uw-Plattevil         4:13.00    4:19.64   2 
 27 Andresen, Nick               Luther               4:20.00    4:19.69   2 
 28 Bentz, Andrew                Luther               4:20.00    4:20.14   2 
 29 Squiers, Tyson               Loras Colleg         4:12.34    4:20.21   2 
 30 Welch, Andrew                Luther               4:20.00    4:20.51   2 
 31 Hurd, Paul                   Augustana            4:20.21    4:22.43   2 
 32 Beniak, Matt                 Luther               4:20.00    4:22.57   2 
 33 Arntzen, Tanner              St. Ambrose          4:21.00    4:24.99   1 
 34 Adams, Jake                  Augustana            4:21.00    4:27.67   1 
 35 Stuart, Ryson                Luther               4:22.00    4:28.88   1 
 36 Black, Ben                   St. Ambrose          4:27.48    4:31.31   1 
 37 Zook, Sam                    Luther               4:30.00    4:32.12   1 
 38 Anderson, Colton             St. Ambrose          4:38.47    4:36.60   1 
 39 Gausmann, Matthew            Luther               4:40.00    4:36.88   1 
 40 Burch, John                  Augustana            4:40.00    4:37.44   1 
 41 Jenks, Caleb                 Carthage             4:50.56    4:38.29   1 
 42 Lopera, Isaac                Augustana            4:40.00    4:41.22   1 
 43 Balduf, Ty                   St. Ambrose          4:54.18    4:42.01   1 
 44 Schaefer, Tyler              Loras Colleg         4:30.00    4:42.42   1 
 45 Lynch, Hunter                Luther               4:40.00    4:43.00   1 
 46 O'Leary, Shane               Luther               4:40.00    4:49.23   1 
 47 Keating, Brad                Unattached                      4:50.50   1 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Valley, TJ                   Uw-Plattevil           14.51      14.76   0.5  2  10   
  2 Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewate           14.76      14.85   0.5  2   8   
  3 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth               15.50      15.47   0.5  2   7   
  4 Kessenich, Patrick           Uw-Plattevil           15.26      15.60   0.5  2   6   
  5 Johnson, Kaz                 St. Ambrose            15.87      15.93  -0.3  1   5   
  6 Bennett, Kyle                Augustana              15.78      15.95  -0.3  1   4   
  7 Devor, Nick                  Monmouth               15.70      16.20   0.5  2   3   
  8 Brock, Jake                  Loras Colleg           16.99      17.09  -0.3  1   2   
  9 O'Connor, John               Monmouth               17.00      17.54  -0.3  1   1   
 10 Hunecke, Hans                Augustana              17.00      18.31  -0.3  1 
 11 Carr, Mackenzie              Uw-Stevens P           16.45      18.32  -0.3  1 
 12 Smith, Deavonte              Uw-Stevens P           17.43      19.23  -0.3  1 
 -- Schmidt, Brent               Uw-Plattevil           16.50         FS  -0.3  1 
 -- Goodwin, Travis              Augustana              17.00        DNF  -0.3  1 
 -- Judd, Mike                   Uw-Whitewate           15.30        DNF   0.5  2 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana              48.10      47.76   5  10   
  2 Patton, Greg                 Augustana              48.32      48.04   5   8   
  3 Foulkes, Raimius             Monmouth               48.80      48.85   5   7   
  4 Goerdt, Josh                 Loras Colleg           48.33      49.23   5   6   
  5 Denu, Jared                  Uw-Whitewate           49.13      49.23   5   5   
  6 Avant, Aryan                 Carthage               48.39      49.59   5   4   
  7 Owens, Antonio               Augustana              49.39      49.74   5   3   
  8 Cornelius, Kendric           Carthage               49.65      49.99   4   2   
  9 Warren, Jim                  St. Ambrose            49.06      50.00   5   1   
 10 Ostrowski, Daniel            Uw-Stevens P           49.74      50.09   4 
 11 Clark, Nick                  Luther                 49.58      50.13   5 
 12 Rudebeck, Bryce              Uw-Whitewate           49.70      50.33   4 
 13 Melotte, Nick                Uw-Stevens P           50.81      50.37   3 
 14 Mayer, Matt                  St. Ambrose            51.40      50.48   3 
 15 Grainger, Devin              Uw-Whitewate           49.99      50.66   4 
 16 Jacobs, Andrew               Uw-Stevens P           49.97      50.90   4 
 17 Oestreich, Alec              Uw-Stevens P           50.78      51.02   3 
 18 Fritz, Zak                   Uw-Whitewate           50.86      51.13   3 
 19 Hendricks, Myles             Monmouth               50.94      51.36   3 
 20 Spivey, Jared                Augustana              51.30      51.53   3 
 21 Savage, Nowlan               Augustana              51.00      51.55   3 
 22 Giesemann, Ryan              St. Ambrose            52.30      51.74   2 
 23 Stribling, Greg              Uw-Plattevil           52.50      51.77   2 
 24 Doubet, Dan                  Augustana              52.03      51.77   2 
 25 Kremer, Jordan               St. Ambrose            50.50      51.96   4 
 26 Petty, Seth                  Carthage               51.64      52.05   2 
 27 Ohlrogge, Erik               Luther                 50.93      52.27   3 
 28 Cluver, Kyle                 Augustana              52.90      52.64   2 
 29 Tomashek, Justin             Uw-Whitewate           52.46      52.71   2 
 30 Williams, Jonathon           Luther                 50.77      53.11   4 
 31 Helland, Travis              Uw-Whitewate           53.09      53.12   1 
 32 Brummet, Ryan                Augustana              52.00      53.14   2 
 33 Trainor, Matt                Monmouth               50.60      53.62   4 
 34 Brennan, Ryan                Monmouth                          54.28   1 
 35 Panega, Tim                  Augustana              52.44      54.76   2 
 36 Brown, Eric                  Monmouth               49.80      54.99   4 
 37 Stephens, Cody               Augustana              55.01      55.32   1 
 38 Fisher, Jordan               Monmouth               55.00      55.89   1 
 39 Henkel, Derek                St. Ambrose            55.90      57.22   1 
 40 Milder, Patrick              St. Ambrose            58.00      63.80   1 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hrubes, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil           10.81      10.65   1.5  10   
  2 Green, Kiante                Monmouth               11.12      10.88   1.5   8   
  3 Bee, Nick                    Uw-Whitewate           10.99      10.94   1.5   7   
  4 Devore, David                Augustana              11.04      10.98   1.5   6   
  5 Clay, Raimon                 St. Ambrose            11.13      11.02   1.5   5   
  6 Mertens, Caleb               Uw-Plattevil           11.20      11.04   1.5   4   
  7 Brown, Mike                  Carthage               11.07      11.10   1.5   3   
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darmody, John                St. Ambrose          1:53.00    1:51.65   4  10   
  2 Sullivan, Dan                Uw-Stevens P         1:50.33    1:52.39   4   8   
  3 Dal Pazzo, Vincenzo          Augustana            1:53.30    1:54.30   4   7   
  4 Urbanski, Anthony            Uw-Whitewate         1:55.47    1:55.25   4   6   
  5 Wierzba, Ryan                Uw-Stevens P         1:53.92    1:55.69   4   5   
  6 Madison, Chris               Augustana            1:53.31    1:55.92   4   4   
  7 Henkins, Jason               Uw-Plattevil         1:55.52    1:56.26   3   3   
  8 Frey, Zach                   Loras Colleg         1:56.96    1:56.69   3   2   
  9 Valle, Edgar                 Augustana            1:55.50    1:57.45   4   1   
 10 Berry, Scott                 Uw-Stevens P         1:51.92    1:57.76   4 
 11 Daniel, Garrett              Monmouth             1:58.10    1:57.96   2 
 12 Hudziak, Darren              Uw-Plattevil         1:57.00    1:57.97   3 
 13 McCormick, Cale              Augustana            1:56.93    1:58.01   3 
 14 Zahrobsky, Steve             Augustana            1:57.01    1:58.20   3 
 15 Adamski, Ryan                Uw-Whitewate         1:58.11    1:58.31   2 
 16 Warren, Tim                  Uw-Stevens P         1:57.12    1:58.94   3 
 17 Zahn, Joe                    Augustana            1:57.05    1:59.01   3 
 18 Trzebiatowski, Jon           Uw-Stevens P         1:58.00    1:59.28   3 
 19 Higgins, Chris               Loras Colleg         1:59.24    1:59.88   2 
 20 Sharko, Cody                 Augustana            2:00.70    2:00.07   2 
 21 Marter, Matt                 Loras Colleg         2:01.14    2:00.31   2 
 22 Gentzler, Nick               St. Ambrose          1:58.00    2:00.50   2 
 23 Hellyer, Matt                Carthage             2:02.21    2:00.66   2 
 24 Mackenzie, Quinn             Carthage             2:00.54    2:00.70   2 
 25 Barnes, Aubrey               St. Ambrose          1:57.00    2:01.03   3 
 26 Luzar, Landon                Uw-Stevens P         1:55.14    2:01.90   4 
 27 Popek, Dan                   Augustana            1:58.12    2:02.01   2 
 28 Weckwerth, Aaron             Luther               2:03.00    2:02.12   1 
 29 Levita, Joe                  Monmouth             2:03.10    2:02.37   1 
 30 Ligas, Szymon                Augustana            2:00.88    2:03.01   2 
 31 Plazak, Kevin                Carthage             2:04.25    2:04.06   1 
 32 Williams, Rik                Monmouth             2:04.00    2:04.61   1 
 33 Parker, Dustin               Carthage             2:02.58    2:05.27   2 
 34 Herber, Peter                Luther               2:07.00    2:06.61   1 
 35 Uhl, Michael                 Loras Colleg         2:09.70    2:06.97   1 
 36 Satterlee, Zach              Loras Colleg         2:10.90    2:10.70   1 
 37 McClain, Emmett              St. Ambrose          2:08.00    2:11.24   1 
 38 Scott, Greg                  Luther               2:03.00    2:11.56   1 
 39 Webb, Thomas                 Carthage             2:06.72    2:11.76   1 
 40 Smith, Isaac                 Carthage             2:06.55    2:13.50   1 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Voland, David                Augustana              52.50      52.07   3  10   
  2 Bennett, Kyle                Augustana              55.00      55.21   3   8   
  3 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sam        Luther                 56.59      56.72   2   7   
  4 Yindra, Zach                 Uw-Stevens P           54.96      56.81   3   6   
  5 Kessenich, Patrick           Uw-Plattevil           56.08      57.08   3   5   
  6 Gorman, Kevin                Uw-Whitewate           56.26      57.12   3   4   
  7 Devor, Nick                  Monmouth               55.80      57.21   3   3   
  8 Schmidt, Jeff                Loras Colleg                      57.44   1   2   
  9 Valley, TJ                   Uw-Plattevil           56.10      57.56   3   1   
 10 Baker, Tim                   Uw-Stevens P           55.73      57.70   3 
 11 Goodwin, Travis              Augustana              56.98      57.80   2 
 12 O'Connor, John               Monmouth               58.70      58.20   2 
 13 Carr, Mackenzie              Uw-Stevens P           57.47      58.59   2 
 14 Hartman, Travis              Uw-Plattevil           58.64      58.85   2 
 15 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage               56.46      58.99   2 
 16 Mikesell, Matt               Uw-Whitewate           55.99      59.11   3 
 17 Lang, Jeremy                 Augustana              59.98      59.18   1 
 18 Thole, Daniel                Loras Colleg           59.00      59.25   1 
 19 Lemley, Dustin               Monmouth               59.00      59.62   2 
 20 Markison, Ben                Monmouth               61.20      59.83   1 
 21 Brock, Jake                  Loras Colleg           61.41      60.32   1 
 22 Rudie, Cody                  Uw-Plattevil           60.00      60.51   1 
 23 Sullivan, Brian              Monmouth               59.00      62.79   2 
 24 Hunecke, Hans                Augustana              61.00      63.73   1 
 25 Smith, Deavonte              Uw-Stevens P           60.21      66.41   1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana              21.65      21.74  +0.0  6  10   
  2 Devore, David                Augustana              22.69      22.08  +0.0  5   8   
  3 Foulkes, Raimius             Monmouth               22.50      22.34  +0.0  6   7   
  4 Ziegler, Matthew             Uw-Plattevil           22.50      22.35  +0.0  6   6   
  5 Clay, Raimon                 St. Ambrose            22.40      22.47  +0.0  6   5   
  6 Frazier, Evan                St. Ambrose            22.40      22.52  +0.0  6   4   
  7 Savage, Nowlan               Augustana              22.93      22.60  +0.0  4   3   
  8 Goffinet, Casey              Uw-Plattevil           22.25      22.60  +0.0  6   2   
  9 Mertens, Caleb               Uw-Plattevil           22.50      22.63  +0.0  5   1   
 10 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty      Uw-Whitewate           22.66      22.74  +0.0  5 
 11 Torres, Joseph               St. Ambrose            22.60      22.77  +0.0  5 
 12 Chatman, Patrick             Uw-Whitewate           22.66      22.81  +0.0  5 
 13 Carter, Sean                 Uw-Whitewate           23.24      22.83   0.8  3 
 14 Wenham, Luke                 Uw-Whitewate           22.72      22.87  +0.0  5 
 15 Graffagna, Jay               Augustana              22.94      22.89  +0.0  4 
 16 Miner, Garrett               Augustana              23.77      22.96   0.8  3 
 17 Lewis, Sean                  Loras Colleg           23.00      23.19  +0.0  4 
 18 McNeil, Rob                  Augustana              23.78      23.29   0.8  3 
 19 Trainor, Matt                Monmouth               22.70      23.30  +0.0  5 
 20 Howland, Alex                Uw-Whitewate           23.26      23.31   0.8  3 
 21 Giesemann, Ryan              St. Ambrose            23.00      23.32  +0.0  4 
 22 Kielpinski, Nicholas         Uw-Stevens P           22.97      23.32  +0.0  4 
 23 Jungbauer, Henry             Luther                 23.07      23.33  +0.0  4 
 24 Mays, Floyd                  Augustana              22.95      23.38  +0.0  4 
 25 McCarthy, Andrew             Luther                 23.40      23.39   0.8  3 
 26 Jurewicz, Brad               Uw-Plattevil           23.60      23.44   0.8  3 
 27 Laursen, Tim                 Uw-Plattevil           23.10      23.66  +0.0  4 
 28 Burnett, Michael             Loras Colleg           23.71      23.68   0.8  3 
 29 Mayer, Matt                  St. Ambrose            23.00      23.84  +0.0  4 
 30 Hove, Kyle                   Luther                 23.50      23.84   0.8  3 
 31 Lobojko, Jason               Carthage               23.83      23.96   0.3  2 
 32 Mercer, Donald               Monmouth               23.90      23.99   0.3  2 
 33 Goetz, Conner                Luther                 23.93      24.08   0.3  2 
 34 Welson, Eli                  Uw-Whitewate           24.87      24.23   0.1  1 
 35 Gilbertson, Devin            Luther                 23.68      24.26   0.8  3 
 36 Mordan, Brent                St. Ambrose            24.30      24.36   0.3  2 
 37 Alexander, Jesse             Augustana              24.09      24.38   0.3  2 
 38 Henkel, Derek                St. Ambrose            24.50      24.52   0.3  2 
 39 Dao, Hung                    Loras Colleg           24.52      24.82   0.1  1 
 40 Charles, Didi                Carthage                          25.12   0.1  1 
 41 Bruer, Charlie               Luther                 25.81      25.20   0.1  1 
 42 Dischinger, Tony             Luther                 27.67      27.82   0.1  1 
 
Event 44  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Platteville  'A'                               8:00.00    8:04.75   10   
  2 Augustana  'A'                                    7:48.00    8:05.96    8   
  3 Augustana  'B'                                    8:16.00    8:23.46  
  4 St. Ambrose  'A'                                  8:00.00    8:42.18    7   
  5 Augustana  'C'                                    8:40.00    8:45.17  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Augustana  'A'                                    3:12.82    3:15.14   3  10   
  2 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                3:15.00    3:15.43   3   8   
  3 Monmouth  'A'                                     3:20.00    3:16.93   3   7   
  4 Carthage  'A'                                     3:15.41    3:17.11   3   6   
  5 Loras College  'A'                                3:20.12    3:19.85   3   5   
  6 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             3:17.31    3:20.16   3   4   
  7 Luther  'A'                                       3:22.87    3:22.18   3   3   
  8 Augustana  'B'                                    3:19.00    3:22.28   2 
  9 Uw-Platteville  'A'                               3:21.00    3:22.77   3   2   
 10 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                             3:19.00    3:23.73   2 
 11 Carthage  'B'                                     3:27.00    3:26.91   2 
 12 Augustana  'C'                                    3:22.00    3:27.43   2 
 13 Uw-Whitewater  'B'                                3:30.00    3:29.11   2 
 14 Unattached  'A'                                              3:29.29   1   1   
 15 Augustana  'D'                                    3:28.00    3:29.62   2 
 16 Loras College  'B'                                3:32.00    3:29.77   1 
 17 Luther  'B'                                       3:27.26    3:29.97   2 
 18 Luther  'C'                                       3:30.50    3:32.18   1 
 19 Monmouth  'B'                                     3:25.00    3:33.03   2 
 20 Carthage  'C'                                     3:33.00    3:36.40   1 
 21 Luther  'D'                                       3:33.80    3:37.39   1 
 22 Loras College  'C'                                3:42.00    3:39.22   1 
 23 Luther  'F'                                       3:40.00    3:41.22   1 
 24 Monmouth  'C'                                     3:30.00    3:41.52   2 
 25 Luther  'E'                                       3:35.00    3:55.31   1 
 -- Augustana  'F'                                    3:36.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mengarelli, Kyle             Monmouth              14.00m     14.09m   2.4  46-02.75  10   
  2 Brendemihl, Matt             Uw-Plattevil          13.52m     13.58m   1.4  44-06.75   8   
  3 Dix, Alec                    Uw-Stevens P          13.10m     13.49m   1.8  44-03.25   7   
  4 Baker, Preston               Uw-Plattevil          13.30m     13.37m   0.3  43-10.50   6   
  5 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth                         13.29m   2.9  43-07.25   5   
  6 Baber, Eric                  Uw-Whitewate          13.53m     12.97m  -0.5  42-06.75   4   
  7 Neely, Keontae               Loras Colleg          13.20m     12.93m   0.5  42-05.25   3   
  8 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage              13.09m     12.75m   2.1  41-10.00   2   
  9 Olson, Joshua                Luther                12.55m     12.68m   3.0  41-07.25   1   
 10 Richards, Jordan             Uw-Stevens P                     12.40m   2.5  40-08.25 
 11 King, Jeremy                 Uw-Stevens P          13.00m     12.37m   0.7  40-07.00 
 12 Gordy, Kevin                 Augustana             12.00m     11.93m   1.6  39-01.75 
 13 Finn, Payne                  Loras Colleg          12.00m     11.71m   1.8  38-05.00 
 14 Walker, Demitrius            Uw-Stevens P          12.50m     11.68m   1.4  38-04.00 
 15 Yulga, Tate                  Uw-Stevens P          12.50m     11.57m   1.4  37-11.50 
 -- White, Andre                 Uw-Stevens P          12.00m       FOUL                 
 -- VanAntwerp, Ian              St. Ambrose           13.20m       FOUL                 
 -- Tovar, Mike                  Augustana             13.00m       FOUL                 
 -- Wager, Nick                  St. Ambrose                        FOUL                 
 -- Freund, Caleb                Luther                12.43m       FOUL                 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage              47.91m     51.68m     169-07  10   
  2 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              44.50m     49.04m     160-11   8   
  3 Minett, Loussaint            Uw-Whitewate          45.57m     48.60m     159-05   7   
  4 Benner, Jacob                Augustana             44.39m     46.15m     151-05   6   
  5 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage              43.48m     45.98m     150-10   5   
  6 Wiederholt, Jake             Uw-Plattevil          44.00m     45.80m     150-03   4   
  7 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              45.12m     43.97m     144-03   3   
  8 Davison, Josh                Uw-Whitewate          41.46m     43.03m     141-02   2   
  9 Arnold, Nick                 Luther                39.94m     42.99m     141-00   1   
 10 Ross, Sam                    Loras Colleg          40.64m     42.62m     139-10 
 11 Vaden, Wes                   St. Ambrose           43.52m     41.92m     137-06 
 12 Flynn, Mickey                Uw-Stevens P          42.98m     41.21m     135-02 
 13 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana             42.96m     41.13m     134-11 
 14 Goodalis, David              Carthage              40.76m     40.56m     133-01 
 15 Petrie, Jon                  Uw-Plattevil          40.00m     40.38m     132-06 
 16 Burkholder, Jordan           Loras Colleg          40.18m     40.13m     131-08 
 17 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate          38.05m     39.67m     130-02 
 18 Nysather, Jake               Monmouth              40.81m     39.36m     129-02 
 19 Stockheimer, Zach            Uw-Whitewate          40.56m     38.84m     127-05 
 20 Robbins, Austin              St. Ambrose           38.54m     38.31m     125-08 
 21 Maiers, Nathan               Loras Colleg          36.58m     37.56m     123-03 
 22 Orwig, Kyle                  Monmouth              39.12m     37.46m     122-11 
 23 McLindon, Brian              St. Ambrose           33.17m     35.72m     117-02 
 24 Choate, Justin               Augustana             38.49m     34.95m     114-08 
 25 Deets, Kyle                  Augustana             32.91m     31.07m     101-11 
 26 Payne-Atkinson, Aaron        Uw-Whitewate          28.08m     30.78m     101-00 
 27 Olson, Curtis                Uw-Stevens P          38.00m     30.40m      99-09 
 28 Burger, Ben                  Monmouth              32.47m     29.77m      97-08 
 29 Hodge, Kevin                 Augustana             32.07m     29.11m      95-06 
 30 Turcato, Peter               St. Ambrose           34.47m     28.64m      93-11 
 31 Urban, Alex                  Uw-Whitewate          31.12m     28.30m      92-10 
 32 Pettis, Kevin                Uw-Stevens P          35.00m     25.39m      83-04 
 -- Bergman, Jake                Carthage              37.53m       FOUL            
 -- Senst, Mark                  Uw-Plattevil          39.33m       FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              15.44m     15.40m   50-06.25  10   
  2 Wiederholt, Jake             Uw-Plattevil          15.66m     15.10m   49-06.50   8   
  3 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage              14.52m     14.94m   49-00.25   7   
  4 Minett, Loussaint            Uw-Whitewate          14.63m     14.77m   48-05.50   6   
  5 Vaden, Wes                   St. Ambrose           15.38m     14.74m   48-04.50   5   
  6 Petrie, Jon                  Uw-Plattevil          14.43m     14.50m   47-07.00   4   
  7 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana             14.82m     14.33m   47-00.25   3   
  8 Goodalis, David              Carthage              14.10m     13.88m   45-06.50   2   
  9 Orwig, Kyle                  Monmouth              13.48m     13.58m   44-06.75   1   
 10 Ross, Sam                    Loras Colleg          14.42m     13.53m   44-04.75 
 11 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              14.29m     13.41m   44-00.00 
 12 Urban, Alex                  Uw-Whitewate          13.33m     13.34m   43-09.25 
 13 Turcato, Peter               St. Ambrose           12.20m     13.15m   43-01.75 
 14 Flynn, Mickey                Uw-Stevens P          14.58m     13.14m   43-01.50 
 15 Burkholder, Jordan           Loras Colleg          12.64m     12.87m   42-02.75 
 16 Davison, Josh                Uw-Whitewate          12.88m     12.72m   41-08.75 
 17 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate          13.26m     12.71m   41-08.50 
 18 Nysather, Jake               Monmouth              13.10m     12.66m   41-06.50 
 19 Bergman, Jake                Carthage              12.43m     12.36m   40-06.75 
 20 Benner, Jacob                Augustana             12.09m     12.14m   39-10.00 
 21 Robbins, Austin              St. Ambrose           12.53m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 22 Stockheimer, Zach            Uw-Whitewate          11.89m     11.88m   38-11.75 
 23 Anderson, Mike               Augustana                        11.76m   38-07.00 
 24 Ferguson, Greg               Augustana                        11.70m   38-04.75 
 25 Roome, Anthony               Augustana                        11.35m   37-03.00 
 26 Payne-Atkinson, Aaron        Uw-Whitewate          11.00m     11.28m   37-00.25 
 27 Burger, Ben                  Monmouth              12.40m     11.26m   36-11.50 
 28 Choate, Justin               Augustana                        11.13m   36-06.25 
 29 McLindon, Brian              St. Ambrose           11.78m     10.97m   36-00.00 
 30 Deets, Kyle                  Augustana             10.27m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 31 Olson, Curtis                Uw-Stevens P          13.00m     10.67m   35-00.25 
 32 Arnold, Nick                 Luther                11.26m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 33 Blattner, Dan                Luther                10.77m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 34 Hodge, Kevin                 Augustana             10.60m     10.30m   33-09.50 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Niemann, Mark                Uw-Plattevil          61.06m     57.72m     189-04  10   
  2 Poh, Daniel                  Uw-Plattevil          60.43m     56.82m     186-05   8   
  3 Meersman, Michael            Loras Colleg          56.00m     51.71m     169-08   7   
  4 Gorman, Kevin                Uw-Whitewate          51.18m     50.21m     164-09   6   
  5 Kuczynski, Dave              Uw-Whitewate          51.34m     49.77m     163-03   5   
  6 Schroeder, John              Uw-Whitewate          47.83m     49.23m     161-06   4   
  7 Seymour, Alec                Augustana             47.48m     48.66m     159-08   3   
  8 Egan, John                   Uw-Plattevil          42.10m     48.28m     158-05   2   
  9 Valley, TJ                   Uw-Plattevil          49.00m     47.38m     155-05   1   
 10 Jurewicz, Brad               Uw-Plattevil          50.00m     45.59m     149-07 
 11 Anderson, Mike               Augustana             47.67m     45.50m     149-03 
 12 Yulga, Tate                  Uw-Stevens P          49.91m     45.39m     148-11 
 13 Duncan, Scott                Monmouth              47.80m     44.13m     144-09 
 14 Mengarelli, Kyle             Monmouth              45.70m     44.05m     144-06 
 15 Buck, Evan                   Uw-Plattevil          48.38m     43.84m     143-10 
 16 Ward, Joe                    Monmouth              43.80m     43.24m     141-10 
 17 Schmidt, Jeff                Loras Colleg                     42.50m     139-05 
 18 Anderson, Luke               Augustana             53.85m     42.32m     138-10 
 19 Kissner, Andrew              Uw-Plattevil          46.00m     41.59m     136-05 
 20 Sinon, Nick                  Augustana             40.00m     40.20m     131-11 
 21 Hapanovich, Steve            Augustana             41.00m     40.06m     131-05 
 22 Etter, Dan                   Luther                40.41m     39.57m     129-10 
 23 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate          45.06m     39.19m     128-07 
 24 Flynn, Mickey                Uw-Stevens P          43.00m     38.83m     127-05 
 25 Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewate          39.66m     38.52m     126-04 
 26 Glassen, Frederick           Uw-Stevens P          40.00m     38.37m     125-11 
 27 Mikesell, Matt               Uw-Whitewate          44.33m     37.71m     123-09 
 28 Bergman, Jake                Carthage              38.69m     37.41m     122-09 
 29 Gassman, Zac                 Loras Colleg                     36.54m     119-10 
 30 Hartman, Travis              Uw-Plattevil                     36.26m     118-11 
 31 VanAntwerp, Ian              St. Ambrose           40.00m     35.88m     117-08 
 32 Robbins, Austin              St. Ambrose           36.07m     35.74m     117-03 
 33 Petty, Seth                  Carthage              35.79m     35.49m     116-05 
 34 Giesemann, Ryan              St. Ambrose           37.65m     35.22m     115-07 
 35 Pettis, Kevin                Uw-Stevens P          39.20m     34.27m     112-05 
 36 Mordan, Brent                St. Ambrose           35.07m     32.84m     107-09 
 37 Arnold, Nick                 Luther                35.57m     32.54m     106-09 
 38 Halleck, Dan                 Augustana                        26.88m      88-02 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Zaeske, Cory                 Uw-Whitewate           7.45m      7.12m   2.2  23-04.50  10   
  2 Bowers, Justin               Uw-Whitewate           7.24m      6.95m   1.4  22-09.75   8   
  3 Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewate                      6.67m   2.0  21-10.75   7   
  4 Kuczynski, Dave              Uw-Whitewate           7.12m      6.65m   0.9  21-10.00   6   
  5 Tovar, Mike                  Augustana              6.88m      6.64m   2.1  21-09.50   5   
  6 VanAntwerp, Ian              St. Ambrose            6.35m      6.46m   1.9  21-02.50   4   
  7 Baker, Preston               Uw-Plattevil                      6.38m   2.1  20-11.25   3   
  8 Brown, Cale                  Carthage               6.73m      6.38m   3.9  20-11.25   2   
  9 Dix, Alec                    Uw-Stevens P           6.30m      6.38m   1.8  20-11.25   1   
 10 Neely, Keontae               Loras Colleg           6.27m      6.33m   2.3  20-09.25 
 11 Mengarelli, Kyle             Monmouth               6.30m      6.33m   3.1  20-09.25 
 12 Cassidy, Cody                Uw-Whitewate           6.50m      6.31m   2.0  20-08.50 
 13 Banks, Ron                   Carthage               6.64m      6.29m   2.4  20-07.75 
 14 Braker, Grant                Uw-Whitewate           6.56m      6.26m   2.0  20-06.50 
 15 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth                          6.25m   1.5  20-06.25 
 16 Johnson, Kaz                 St. Ambrose            6.79m      6.22m   2.0  20-05.00 
 17 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana              6.55m      6.19m   2.2  20-03.75 
 18 Gordy, Kevin                 Augustana              6.40m      6.17m   2.6  20-03.00 
 19 Freund, Caleb                Luther                 6.24m      6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
 20 King, Jeremy                 Uw-Stevens P           6.35m      6.09m   2.5  19-11.75 
 21 Richards, Jordan             Uw-Stevens P           6.40m      6.07m   2.0  19-11.00 
 22 Hove, Kyle                   Luther                 5.93m      5.85m   0.4  19-02.50 
 23 Finn, Payne                  Loras Colleg           5.98m      5.85m   1.4  19-02.50 
 24 Meier, Alex                  Augustana              6.20m      5.70m   1.7  18-08.50 
 25 Riggs, Garrett               Uw-Plattevil           6.03m      5.57m   3.3  18-03.25 
 26 Miller, Reggie               Carthage               6.21m      5.54m   3.6  18-02.25 
 27 Banta, Charles               Luther                 5.02m      5.34m   1.7  17-06.25 
 28 Clark, Brandon               Uw-Stevens P           6.00m      5.32m   1.3  17-05.50 
 29 White, Andre                 Uw-Stevens P           5.80m      4.92m   0.9  16-01.75 
 30 Dischinger, Tony             Luther                 4.11m      4.59m   1.7  15-00.75 
 -- Jungbauer, Henry             Luther                 5.80m       FOUL                 
 -- Bell, Jordan                 St. Ambrose            6.02m       FOUL                 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dailey, Jacob                Uw-Plattevil          54.60m     55.01m     180-06  10   
  2 Nysather, Jake               Monmouth              52.11m     51.60m     169-03   8   
  3 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              48.57m     51.41m     168-08   7   
  4 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage              54.43m     50.26m     164-11   6   
  5 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana             47.43m     49.67m     162-11   5   
  6 Goodalis, David              Carthage              35.79m     48.30m     158-05   4   
  7 Vaden, Wes                   St. Ambrose           47.82m     47.54m     156-00   3   
  8 Orwig, Kyle                  Monmouth              43.19m     46.71m     153-03   2   
  9 Minett, Loussaint            Uw-Whitewate          49.45m     46.29m     151-10   1   
 10 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              48.79m     44.73m     146-09 
 11 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage              46.02m     44.00m     144-04 
 12 Heston, Sam                  Loras Colleg          41.02m     43.78m     143-08 
 13 Bergman, Jake                Carthage              38.69m     43.35m     142-03 
 14 Turcato, Peter               St. Ambrose           39.69m     40.83m     133-11 
 15 Maiers, Nathan               Loras Colleg          41.41m     40.75m     133-08 
 16 Robbins, Austin              St. Ambrose           38.36m     39.17m     128-06 
 17 Stockheimer, Zach            Uw-Whitewate          39.33m     38.05m     124-10 
 18 Senst, Mark                  Uw-Plattevil          38.47m     37.96m     124-06 
 19 Hodge, Kevin                 Augustana             37.91m     37.85m     124-02 
 20 Blattner, Dan                Luther                40.90m     37.81m     124-00 
 21 Petrie, Jon                  Uw-Plattevil          39.20m     37.64m     123-06 
 22 Choate, Justin               Augustana             37.52m     37.49m     123-00 
 23 Arnold, Nick                 Luther                33.04m     37.28m     122-04 
 24 McLindon, Brian              St. Ambrose           40.70m     37.08m     121-08 
 25 Deets, Kyle                  Augustana             34.29m     36.81m     120-09 
 26 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate          42.08m     36.13m     118-06 
 27 Olson, Curtis                Uw-Stevens P          35.90m     34.25m     112-04 
 28 Davison, Josh                Uw-Whitewate          37.43m     34.06m     111-09 
 29 Link, Luke                   Loras Colleg          40.07m     33.77m     110-09 
 30 Burger, Ben                  Monmouth              35.78m     32.47m     106-06 
 31 Urban, Alex                  Uw-Whitewate          27.17m     30.15m      98-11 
 -- Pettis, Kevin                Uw-Stevens P          35.00m       FOUL            
 -- Etter, Dan                   Luther                49.13m       FOUL            
 -- Burkholder, Jordan           Loras Colleg          42.44m       FOUL            
 -- Payne-Atkinson, Aaron        Uw-Whitewate          29.93m       FOUL            
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James, Trevor                Carthage               2.07m      2.00m    6-06.75  10   
  2 Perkins, Xavier              Carthage               1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75   8   
  3 Johnson, Kaz                 St. Ambrose            2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75   7   
  4 McCarty, Ace                 Uw-Plattevil           1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75   5.50
  4 Nagorsen, Alex               Uw-Plattevil           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75   5.50
  6 Davidson, Justin             Augustana              1.96m      1.90m    6-02.75   4   
  7 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75   2.50
  7 Russell, Tanner              Uw-Stevens P           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75   2.50
  9 Torres, Joseph               St. Ambrose            1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75   1   
 10 Egan, John                   Uw-Plattevil           1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Haskins, Zach                Uw-Stevens P           1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 12 Duncan, Scott                Monmouth               1.87m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 13 Baker, Preston               Uw-Plattevil           1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 13 Cox, Greg                    Loras Colleg           1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 15 Fisher, Tom                  Uw-Whitewate           1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 16 Sinon, Nick                  Augustana              1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 17 Vatch, Dan                   Loras Colleg           1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 18 Neuman, Brandon              Monmouth                          1.70m    5-07.00 
 19 Rodgers, Kyle                Uw-Stevens P           1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 20 Goetz, Conner                Luther                 1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Kissner, Andrew              Uw-Plattevil           1.95m         NH            
 -- Morelan, Drew                Loras Colleg           1.63m         NH            
 -- Baber, Eric                  Uw-Whitewate           1.71m         NH            
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hermshort, Justin            Uw-Stevens P           4.77m      4.60m   15-01.00   9   
  1 Romportl, Malachi            Uw-Plattevil           4.45m      4.60m   15-01.00   9   
  3 Speaker, Cody                Uw-Whitewate           4.47m      4.45m   14-07.25   7   
  4 Michalske, Nick              Uw-Stevens P           4.63m      4.30m   14-01.25   5.50
  4 Lulis, Andrew                Augustana              4.50m      4.30m   14-01.25   5.50
  6 Ward, Joe                    Monmouth               4.40m      4.15m   13-07.25   3.50
  6 Queoff, Erik                 Luther                 3.80m      4.15m   13-07.25   3.50
  8 Gregerson, Jake              Uw-Plattevil           4.18m      4.15m   13-07.25   2   
  9 Felten, Matthew              Uw-Plattevil           4.33m      4.15m   13-07.25   0.25
  9 Trajkovski, Marshall         Uw-Plattevil           4.30m      4.15m   13-07.25   0.25
  9 Westaby, Blade               Loras Colleg           4.18m      4.15m   13-07.25   0.25
  9 Riggs, Garrett               Uw-Plattevil           4.51m      4.15m   13-07.25   0.25
 13 Riccolo, Remington           Augustana              3.98m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 14 Woerpel, Andy                Uw-Plattevil           4.21m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 14 Sawyers, Eric                Uw-Whitewate           3.72m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 14 Wager, Nick                  St. Ambrose            3.95m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 17 Hartmann, Bennett            Augustana              3.98m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 18 Strain, Joseph               Augustana              3.83m      3.85m   12-07.50 
 19 Lundberg, Tom                Luther                 3.20m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 20 Linder, Lucas                Carthage                          3.70m   12-01.50 
 21 Wilkinson, Alec              Carthage               3.79m      3.55m   11-07.75 
 -- Padesky, Jeff                Augustana              4.58m         NH            
 -- Krause, Dan                  Uw-Whitewate           4.18m         NH            
 -- Lardner, Will                Augustana              4.28m         NH            
 -- Spangenberg, Chas            Uw-Plattevil           4.93m         NH            
 -- Mueller, Derek               Luther                 3.35m         NH            
 -- Funk, Rick                   Augustana              3.98m         NH            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana                  201.50     2) UW-Platteville            161.75
    3) UW-Whitewater              144.50     4) Carthage                  112   
    5) Monmouth                    99.50     6) UW-Stevens Point           98   
    7) Luther                      59.50     8) St. Ambrose                57   
    9) Loras College               43.25    10) Washington Universit       10