Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 08:03 PM
                           Norse Relays - 4/13/2013                            
                 Carlson Stadium, Luther College, Decorah, IA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 35:52.92  1997        Turena Johnson Lane, Luther College      
Norse Relays: % 40:24.85  4/14/2012   Carolyne Bocovich, Hamline               
 2012 Winner:   40:24.85  4/14/2012   Carolyne Bocovich, Hamline               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison Rogers            FR Coe College                    47:52.88   10   
 -- Amanda Rodriguez          SR Augustana (Il)      42:16.54        DNS  
 -- Rachel Rodriguez          FR Augustana (Il)      42:00.00        DNS  
 -- Hana Lobsinger            FR Augustana (Il)      41:00.00        DNS  
 -- Lizzie Lundine            SO Augustana (Il)      40:01.93        DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 14.23  5/6/2010    Brittany Thomas, Wartburg                   
Carlson Stad: # 14.23  5/3/2012    Camesha Goods, Wartburg Col                 
Norse Relays: % 14.81  2005        Jasmine Jones-Green, Coe                    
 2012 Winner:   16.92  4/14/2012   Megan Hatfield, Luther                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Nichole Johnson           SO Ashford                15.34      15.54  -1.4  3  10   
  2 Ameila Campbell           FR Carleton College       15.82      15.71  -1.4  3   8   
  3 Kierra Smith              JR Augustana (Il)         15.22      15.76  -1.4  3   6   
  4 Myra Nichols              SO Ashford                15.80      17.08  -1.4  3   4   
  5 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                 17.10      17.18  -2.8  2   2   
  6 Annie Martines            FR Augustana (Il)         16.62      17.19  -1.4  3   1   
  7 Megan Hatfield            SR Luther                 16.40      17.21  -1.4  3 
  8 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                 16.84      17.22  -1.4  3 
  9 Sara Crane                FR Coe College            17.91      17.82  -2.8  2 
 10 Johanna Schnitzler        JR Augustana (Il)         16.39      17.99  -1.4  3 
 11 Melissa Lockwood          SO Luther                 18.21      18.65  -2.8  2 
 12 Anna Burke                SO Luther                 17.33      18.74  -2.8  2 
 13 Sammie Knudson            FR Luther                 18.33      19.21  -2.8  2 
 14 Hannah Theisen            FR Luther                 18.80      19.46  -1.7  1 
 15 Katie Supplee             FR Luther                 18.82      19.71  -1.7  1 
 16 Julia Popp                JR Augustana (Il)         18.33      21.37  -1.7  1 
 -- Anna Cich                 FR Carleton College       17.62        DNS  -2.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 1:02.17  5/6/2010    Brittany Melloy, Wartburg                 
Norse Relays: % 1:03.49  4/9/2011    Tamara Hunter, Iowa Central               
 2012 Winner:   1:04.30  4/14/2012   Kierra Smith, Augustana (IL)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kierra Smith              JR Augustana (Il)       1:02.42    1:04.07   2  10   
  2 Annie Martines            FR Augustana (Il)       1:05.94    1:07.12   2   8   
  3 Emma Russ                 FR Carleton College     1:08.26    1:07.18   2   6   
  4 Marea Holkesvik           FR Luther               1:07.10    1:08.12   2   4   
  5 Nichole Johnson           SO Ashford              1:07.68    1:08.71   2   2   
  6 Anna Lampe                SO Luther               1:08.44    1:09.91   2   1   
  7 Jenna McGee               SO Luther               1:09.56    1:10.57   2 
  8 Johanna Schnitzler        JR Augustana (Il)       1:10.83    1:11.15   1 
  9 Myra Nichols              SO Ashford              1:07.70    1:12.01   2 
 10 Kelly Guimond             SO Luther               1:15.14    1:14.04   1 
 11 Sammie Knudson            FR Luther               1:14.71    1:17.43   1 
 12 Kathleen Guimond          SO Luther               1:19.88    1:21.26   1 
 -- Angel Wilford             FR Luther               1:22.30        DNS   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 11:00.13  2005        Erin Dunham, Luther College              
Norse Relays: % 11:00.13  2005        Erin Dunham, Luther College              
 2012 Winner:   12:30.03  4/14/2012   Katie Stolz, Saint Mary's (MN            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Toedter            JR Hamline             12:15.00   12:10.00   10   
  2 Sophie Ristau             SO Luther                         12:33.26    8   
  3 Dani Vitali               JR Hamline             12:45.00   12:38.52    6   
  4 Devon Hovey               SO Luther                         12:41.24    4   
  5 Tessa Kraus               FR Luther                         13:07.72    2   
  6 Jenna Dengler             FR Luther                         13:08.88    1   
 -- Kristen Whiteside         JR Augustana (Il)      12:16.51        DNS  
 -- Lorraine Stamberger       SO Augustana (Il)      12:30.00        DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 47.70  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                  
                       J Ford, R Thomas, S Steplight, M Teape            
Norse Relays: % 47.70  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                  
                       J Ford, R Thomas, S Steplight, M Teape            
 2012 Winner:   50.38  4/14/2012   Concordia - SP, Concordia - SP              
                       T Ojoyeyi, B Dohmen, R Taylor, C Ferguson         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                         50.70      52.01   2  10   
     1) Erin Kammer FR                  2) Jenna McGee SO                 
     3) Anna Hennessy SR                4) Hannah Theisen FR              
  2 Cornell College  'A'                                51.96      52.55   2   8   
     1) Mariah Brandly FR               2) Tynisha Person SO              
     3) Katie Gilbert FR                4) Brianna Meeks FR               
  3 Ashford  'A'                                        54.00      52.83   2   6   
     1) Alexus Harrison SO              2) Haley Fischer JR               
     3) Rebecca Hoder JR                4) Justinn Trevino FR             
  4 Luther  'B'                                         52.40      52.97   2   4   
     1) Kaitlyn Holden SR               2) Sarah Eckhert FR               
     3) Jennifer Vaith JR               4) Gabrielle Murphy FR            
  5 Carleton College  'A'                               51.46      53.08   2   2   
     1) Kayla McKinsey FR               2) Emma Russ FR                   
     3) Reilly Simon FR                 4) Ellie Wilson SO                
  6 Augustana (Il)  'A'                                 52.34      53.24   2 
     1) Annie Martines FR               2) Taelar Hillyer JR              
     3) Kierra Smith JR                 4) Astin Moravek SO               
  7 Luther  'D'                                         54.26      54.57   1 
     1) Bre Pierce FR                   2) Sarah Sindelar JR              
     3) Julia Joseph SO                 4) Anneliese Preus FR             
  8 Augustana (Il)  'B'                                 55.00      55.79   2 
     1) Anna Urbanczyk FR               2) Samantha Bazely SR             
     3) Laura Polizzi SO                4) Kelsey Moon JR                 
  9 Luther  'E'                                         55.15      57.07   1 
     1) Kelly Guimond SO                2) Megan Feltes FR                
     3) Olivia Mitchell FR              4) Melissa Lockwood SO            
 10 Luther  'G'                                         57.00      58.82   1 
     1) Lydia Petersen SO               2) Megan Hatfield SR              
     3) Angel Wilford FR                4) Sarah Ea FR                    
 11 Luther  'F'                                         56.00    1:00.12   1 
     1) Katie Supplee FR                2) Jessica Edgar FR               
     3) Kathleen Guimond SO             4) Alli Wright JR                 
 -- Luther  'C'                                         54.24         DQ   2  Exchange 1-2
     1) Maia Pugh SO                    2) Riley Jamison JR               
     3) Steph Rima FR                   4) Cayce Lanning SO               
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 1:39.81  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                
                         Y Martin, M Teape, S Steplight, R Thomas          
Norse Relays: % 1:39.81  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                
                         Y Martin, M Teape, S Steplight, R Thomas          
 2012 Winner:   1:46.23  4/14/2012   Concordia - SP, Concordia - SP            
                         T Ojoyeyi, B Dohmen, R Taylor, C Ferguson         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                       1:49.30    1:49.51   2  10   
     1) Erin Kammer FR                  2) Hannah Theisen FR              
     3) Anna Hennessy SR                4) Kelsey Strand SO               
  2 Carleton College  'A'                             1:47.11    1:50.72   2   8   
     1) Kayla McKinsey FR               2) Reilly Simon FR                
     3) Ellie Wilson SO                 4) Ameila Campbell FR             
  3 Luther  'B'                                       1:51.44    1:52.39   2   6   
     1) Kaitlyn Holden SR               2) Jennifer Vaith JR              
     3) Gabrielle Murphy FR             4) Sarah Sindelar JR              
  4 Luther  'C'                                       1:54.00    1:52.52   1 
     1) Sarah Eckhert FR                2) Cayce Lanning SO               
     3) Sarah Matthiesen SO             4) Megan Hatfield SR              
  5 Augustana (Il)  'A'                               1:52.00    1:53.72   2   4   
     1) Rachel Akmakjian FR             2) Stephanie Sorrentino FR        
     3) Kayla Bushey FR                 4) Astin Moravek SO               
  6 Ashford  'A'                                      1:52.00    1:54.15   2   2   
     1) Alexus Harrison SO              2) Haley Fischer JR               
     3) Rebecca Hoder JR                4) Justinn Trevino FR             
  7 Cornell College  'A'                              1:50.50    1:55.35   2 
     1) Mariah Brandly FR               2) Tynisha Person SO              
     3) Katie Gilbert FR                4) Brianna Meeks FR               
  8 Luther  'D'                                       1:54.70    1:57.27   1 
     1) Bre Pierce FR                   2) Steph Rima FR                  
     3) Julia Joseph SO                 4) Maia Pugh SO                   
  9 Cornell College  'B'                              2:00.00    2:00.54   1 
     1) Deidre Franzen FR               2) Elsie Freland SR               
     3) Millie Alvear FR                4) Melissa Kraker JR              
 10 Luther  'E'                                       1:56.00    2:00.58   1 
     1) Melissa Lockwood SO             2) Anneliese Preus FR             
     3) Megan Feltes FR                 4) Olivia Mitchell FR             
 11 Augustana (Il)  'B'                               1:58.00    2:00.99   2 
     1) Anna Walsh FR                   2) Kate Benge JR                  
     3) Danielle Engel FR               4) Anna Urbanczyk FR              
 12 Augustana (Il)  'C'                               2:04.00    2:07.96   1 
     1) Julia Popp JR                   2) Catie Nelson FR                
     3) Amanda Pease JR                 4) Suzie Brashler FR              
 -- Carleton College  'B'                             1:56.00        DNS   2 
     1) Laura Milanez FR                2) Anna Cich FR                   
     3) Maggie Sullivan JR              4) Caroline Campbell FR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 3:50.30  5/6/2010    Wartburg, Wartburg                        
Norse Relays: % 3:56.96  1999        , Loras                                   
 2012 Winner:   4:06.70  4/14/2012   Augustana (IL), Augustana (IL)            
                         K Benge, K Smith, J Schnitzler, J Prazak          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                       4:04.00    4:06.22   2  10   
     1) Anna Hennessy SR                2) Hannah Theisen FR              
     3) Jenna McGee SO                  4) Kelsey Strand SO               
  2 Augustana (Il)  'A'                               4:07.35    4:09.51   2   8   
     1) Annie Martines FR               2) Rachel Akmakjian FR            
     3) Stephanie Sorrentino FR         4) Kierra Smith JR                
  3 Carleton College  'A'                             4:10.00    4:10.34   2   6   
     1) Anna Cich FR                    2) Reilly Simon FR                
     3) Ellie Wilson SO                 4) Emma Russ FR                   
  4 Luther  'B'                                       4:07.80    4:10.85   2   4   
     1) Jordyn Dudek JR                 2) Bailey Mulholland SO           
     3) Annie Klepper SR                4) Tricia Serres FR               
  5 Luther  'C'                                       4:14.00    4:20.23   2 
     1) Anna Lampe SO                   2) Sydney Gehrt FR                
     3) Anna Burke SO                   4) Riley Jamison JR               
  6 Cornell College  'A'                              4:22.00    4:27.94   2   2   
     1) Mariah Brandly FR               2) Tynisha Person SO              
     3) Emily Haefner FR                4) Deidre Franzen FR              
  7 Luther  'D'                                       4:19.00    4:29.82   1 
     1) Megan Feltes FR                 2) Kayla Naber SO                 
     3) Bre Pierce FR                   4) Olivia Mitchell FR             
  8 Luther  'F'                                       4:30.00    4:38.05   1 
     1) Kelly Guimond SO                2) Kara Maloney FR                
     3) Sammie Knudson FR               4) Katie Lower FR                 
  9 Luther  'E'                                       4:28.00    4:42.51   1 
     1) Anneliese Preus FR              2) Katie Larson FR                
     3) Krista Konrad SO                4) Megan Hatfield SR              
 10 Carleton College  'B'                             4:30.00    4:42.63   2 
     1) Kayla McKinsey FR               2) Caroline Campbell FR           
     3) Laura Milanez FR                4) Jordan Pruzenski FR            
 11 Luther  'G'                                       4:36.00    4:51.42   1 
     1) Kathleen Guimond SO             2) Christina Hammerstrom FR       
     3) Emilee Velander FR              4) Alli Wright JR                 
 12 Carleton College  'C'                             4:45.00    5:04.23   1 
     1) Emily Longley FR                2) Erin Roth FR                   
     3) Alison Hall FR                  4) Laura Newcomb SR               
 13 Luther  'H'                                       4:40.00    5:12.35   1 
     1) Anna Arbisi JR                  2) Susan Drache FR                
     3) Danielle Border SO              4) Sarah Ea FR                    
 -- Luther  'I'                                       4:45.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ashford  'A'                                      4:16.00        DNS   2 
     1) Nkemdilim Okwumabua SR          2) Emily Paull SO                 
     3) Myra Nichols SO                 4) Nichole Johnson SO             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 9:27.24  1995        , Wartburg                                
Norse Relays: % 9:37.95  4/14/2012   Luther, Luther                            
                         M Pierson, N Powers, J Mietz, S McAllister        
 2012 Winner:   9:37.95  4/14/2012   Luther, Luther                            
                         M Pierson, N Powers, J Mietz, S McAllister        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                       9:30.00    9:19.95#  10   
     1) Maggie Pierson JR               2) Annie Klepper SR               
     3) Sydney Gehrt FR                 4) Tricia Serres FR               
  2 Carleton College  'A'                             9:30.00    9:26.69#   8   
     1) Colette Celichowski SO          2) Sarah Trautman JR              
     3) Ruth Steinke FR                 4) Haley Johnson JR               
  3 Augustana (Il)  'A'                               9:31.84    9:37.23%   6   
     1) Jessica Bacon SO                2) Kate Benge JR                  
     3) Jennifer Prazak SR              4) Sarahbeth Jones SR             
  4 Cornell College  'A'                              9:41.00   10:06.28    4   
     1) Leslie Smebak SR                2) Sanjuanita Martinez FR         
     3) Hannah Garvey SO                4) Laura Ettlin JR                
  5 Luther  'B'                                       9:45.00   10:09.58    2   
     1) Bailey Mulholland SO            2) Kara Maloney FR                
     3) Nicole Powers JR                4) Kayla Naber SO                 
  6 Hamline  'A'                                      9:55.00   10:32.26  
     1) Maria Theisen JR                2) Emily Brown-Phillips JR        
     3) Andrea Haus SO                  4) Casey Johnson FR               
  7 Augustana (Il)  'D'                                         10:40.26  
  8 Augustana (Il)  'B'                              10:39.00   10:45.58  
     1) Annie Heifner SR                2) Kelsey Moon JR                 
     3) Theresa Coverick SR             4) Amanda Pease JR                
  9 Ashford  'A'                                      9:58.00   10:46.36  
     1) Nkemdilim Okwumabua SR          2) Emily Paull SO                 
     3) Audrey Griffin FR               4) Jaimie Towle FR                
 10 Cornell College  'B'                             10:30.00   10:54.51  
     1) Claudia Gonzalez JR             2) Ashley Reynolds SO             
     3) Maria Helgeson SR               4) Genevieve Grant FR             
 11 Carleton College  'B'                            10:05.00   10:55.43  
     1) Emma Vinella-Brusher FR         2) Aurora Janes SO                
     3) Adrienne Bruder FR              4) Morgan Richmond FR             
 12 Augustana (Il)  'C'                              10:50.00   11:09.23  
     1) Anna Walsh FR                   2) Emma Grandgeorge JR            
     3) Rachel Kelly SO                 4) Kris Bowen SO                  
 13 Luther  'D'                                      11:00.00   11:32.65  
     1) Christina Hammerstrom FR        2) Susan Drache FR                
     3) Emilee Velander FR              4) Danielle Border SO             
 -- Luther  'C'                                      10:00.00        DNF  
     1) Katie Lower FR                  2) Krista Konrad SO               
     3) Anna Arbisi JR                  4) Katie Larson FR                
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 21:07.93  4/14/2012   Augustana (IL), Augustana (IL)           
                          K Benge, A Heifner, J Bacon, S Jones              
Norse Relays: % 21:07.93  4/14/2012   Augustana (IL), Augustana (IL)           
                          K Benge, A Heifner, J Bacon, S Jones              
 2012 Winner:   21:07.93  4/14/2012   Augustana (IL), Augustana (IL)           
                          K Benge, A Heifner, J Bacon, S Jones              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Il)  'A'                              21:07.93   21:07.38%  10   
     1) Jessica Bacon SO                2) Kate Benge JR                  
     3) Becca Sund SO                   4) Sarahbeth Jones SR             
  2 Carleton College  'A'                            20:50.00   21:23.05    8   
     1) Haley Johnson JR                2) Sarah Trautman JR              
     3) Colette Celichowski SO          4) Ruth Steinke FR                
  3 Luther  'A'                                      21:30.00   21:44.91    6   
     1) Jayne Cole JR                   2) Kayla Uphoff JR                
     3) Lauren Mordini FR               4) Maggie Pierson JR              
  4 Luther  'B'                                      22:00.00   23:00.22    4   
     1) Lauren Stokke SR                2) Maddie Lambert JR              
     3) Kaymi Lang SO                   4) Lisa Wegman SR                 
  5 Ashford  'A'                                     22:00.00   23:21.92    2   
     1) Emily Paull SO                  2) Soryia Sabir SO                
     3) Audrey Griffin FR               4) Jaimie Towle FR                
  6 Augustana (Il)  'B'                              22:30.00   23:33.11  
     1) Annie Heifner SR                2) Theresa Coverick SR            
     3) Kris Bowen SO                   4) Rachel Kelly SO                
  7 Cornell College  'A'                             23:25.00   23:34.55  
     1) Ashley Reynolds SO              2) Maria Helgeson SR              
     3) Laura Wetzel FR                 4) Claudia Gonzalez JR            
  8 Augustana (Il)  'D'                                         23:47.29  
  9 Luther Alumni  'A'                                          23:52.82  
     1) Samantha McAllister             2) Melissa Erickson               
     3) Emma Spoon                      4)                                
 10 Carleton College  'C'                            24:30.00   23:53.05  
     1) Aurora Janes SO                 2) Caroline Campbell FR           
     3) Erin Roth FR                    4) Alison Hall FR                 
 11 Carleton College  'B'                            24:30.00   24:50.96  
     1) Adrienne Bruder FR              2) Morgan Richmond FR             
     3) Emily Longley FR                4) Laura Newcomb SR               
 12 Augustana (Il)  'C'                              24:17.00   25:54.95  
     1) Emma Grandgeorge JR             2) Lydia Boyle JR                 
     3) Suzie Brashler FR               4) Sara Ruthberg FR               
 -- Coe College  'A'                                 16:00.00        DNF  
     1) Chelsey Thill SR                2) Felicia Devine FR              
     3) Emma Gitomer FR                 4) Allison Rogers FR              
 -- Hamline  'A'                                     23:10.00        DNF  
     1) Heather Hollinger JR            2) Cassie Ernst JR                
     3) Hilary Murphy SR                4) Abby Cyr FR                    
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
 200-200-400-800
Carlson Stad: # 4:12.03  2005        , Luther College                          
Norse Relays: % 4:12.03  2005        , Luther College                          
 2012 Winner:   4:20.53  4/14/2012   Luther, Luther                            
                         S Matthiesen, L Broderick, B Mulholland, L Stokke 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                       4:18.50    4:16.14   10   
     1) Jordyn Dudek JR                 2) Leah Broderick SO              
     3) Marea Holkesvik FR              4) Tricia Serres FR               
  2 Augustana (Il)  'A'                               4:22.00    4:32.33    8   
     1) Rachel Akmakjian FR             2) Stephanie Sorrentino FR        
     3) Anna Walsh FR                   4) Kristyn Barton JR              
  3 Cornell College  'A'                              4:45.00    4:51.55    6   
     1) Elsie Freland SR                2) Clare McCarthy FR              
     3) Emily Haefner FR                4) Laura Wetzel FR                
  4 Coe College  'A'                                  4:45.02    4:56.65    4   
     1) Emma Gitomer FR                 2) Sara Crane FR                  
     3) Felicia Devine FR               4) Chelsey Thill SR               
  5 Carleton College  'A'                             4:50.00    4:58.86    2   
     1) Laura Milanez FR                2) Katie Richards SO              
     3) Emma Vinella-Brusher FR         4) Jordan Pruzenski FR            
 -- Ashford  'A'                                      4:20.00        DNS  
     1)                                 2) Haley Fischer JR               
     3) Alexus Harrison SO              4) Jaimie Towle FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 1.67m  1992        Tarrel Zwiebhamer, Coe                      
Norse Relays: % 1.67m  1992        Tarrel Zwiebhamer, Coe                      
 2012 Winner:   1.52m  4/14/2012   Leah Broderick, Luther                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                 1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75  10   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                 1.62m      1.47m    4-09.75   8   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hannah Theisen            FR Luther                 1.37m      1.42m    4-07.75   5   
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Melissa Kraker            JR Cornell College        1.52m      1.42m    4-07.75   5   
     1.42 1.47 
        O  XXX 
  5 Emily Lutton              SO Augustana (Il)         1.53m      1.42m    4-07.75   2   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Anna Burke                SO Luther                 1.49m      1.42m    4-07.75   1   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Julia Popp                JR Augustana (Il)         1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Myra Nichols              SO Ashford                1.46m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Lauren Hoffman            JR Augustana (Il)         1.35m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lauren Schneiderbauer     JR Augustana (Il)         1.45m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Megan Hatfield            SR Luther                 1.35m      1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Sammie Knudson            FR Luther                 1.47m      1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.22 1.27 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Johanna Schnitzler        JR Augustana (Il)         1.45m         NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 3.34m  2005        Whitney Calvert, Loras College              
Norse Relays: % 3.35m  2001        Kim Baier, Augustana (IL)                   
 2012 Winner:   3.33m  4/14/2012   Sarah Pieper, Concordia - SP                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taelar Hillyer            JR Augustana (Il)         3.72m      3.05m   10-00.00  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Taylor Tjardes            SR Augustana (Il)         2.93m      2.90m    9-06.25   8   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Haley Fischer             JR Ashford                3.00m      2.90m    9-06.25   5   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Danielle Engel            FR Augustana (Il)         2.95m      2.90m    9-06.25   5   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Emalee Leigh              FR Augustana (Il)         2.70m      2.75m    9-00.25   2   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Catie Nelson              FR Augustana (Il)         2.48m      2.45m    8-00.50   1   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Katie Richards            SO Carleton College       2.97m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Kaitlyn Holden            SR Luther                 2.60m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Desi Mantey               SR Luther                 2.90m         NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 5.55m  5/6/2010    Skye Morrison, Warburg                      
Norse Relays: % 5.41m  1983        Trish Price, Luther College                 
 2012 Winner:   5.08m  4/14/2012   Georgia Korsah, Hamline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ameila Campbell           FR Carleton College       4.93m      5.20m   0.6  17-00.75  10   
     FOUL      5.20m(0.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Tynisha Person            SO Cornell College        4.99m      5.04m   3.9  16-06.50   8   
     FOUL      4.26m(1.2) 5.04m(3.9) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.92m(0.4) FOUL     
  3 Astin Moravek             SO Augustana (Il)         5.21m      4.99m   0.1  16-04.50   6   
     4.80m(0.6) 4.83m(1.8) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.55m(1.2) 4.70m(1.0) 4.99m(0.1)
  4 Gabrielle Murphy          FR Luther                 4.98m      4.92m   1.8  16-01.75   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.77m(+0.0) 4.92m(1.8) 4.68m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Kayla Bushey              FR Augustana (Il)         4.90m      4.80m   0.2  15-09.00   2   
     FOUL      4.75m(+0.0) 4.80m(0.2) FOUL      4.80m(0.3) 4.69m(+0.0)
  6 Samantha Bazely           SR Augustana (Il)         4.90m      4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00   1   
     FOUL      4.56m(1.1) FOUL      4.15m(-1.7) 4.48m(2.9) 4.67m(+0.0)
  7 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                 4.65m      4.58m   0.3  15-00.50 
     4.35m(0.4) 4.30m(1.8) 4.55m(2.3) 4.51m(-0.5) 4.58m(0.3) FOUL     
  8 Anna Urbanczyk            FR Augustana (Il)         4.65m      4.52m   0.3  14-10.00 
     4.52m(0.3) 4.22m(1.1) 4.41m(1.5) 4.15m(NWI) 4.02m(+0.0) 4.24m(+0.0)
  9 Jessica Edgar             FR Luther                 4.27m      4.40m   2.4  14-05.25 
     4.40m(2.4) FOUL      3.99m(1.8) 2.97m(NWI) 4.01m(1.3) 4.30m(+0.0)
 10 Mariah Brandly            FR Cornell College        4.62m      4.37m   1.4  14-04.00 
     4.37m(1.4) 4.32m(1.4) 4.34m(1.6)         
 11 Katie Gilbert             FR Cornell College        4.59m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
     FOUL      4.24m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI)         
 12 Laura Polizzi             SO Augustana (Il)         4.51m      4.16m  -0.7  13-07.75 
     3.93m(+0.0) 3.95m(1.3) 4.16m(-0.7)         
 13 Lydia Petersen            SO Luther                 4.44m      4.13m   2.0  13-06.75 
     FOUL      4.13m(2.0) FOUL              
 14 Shannonn Leyva            SO Augustana (Il)         4.02m      4.10m  +0.0  13-05.50 
     FOUL      4.10m(+0.0) 3.99m(+0.0)         
 15 Kylie Cockrum             SO Cornell College        3.55m      3.63m   0.3  11-11.00 
     3.24m(0.9) 3.19m(1.5) 3.63m(0.3)         
 16 Taylor Mills              SO Augustana (Il)         3.96m      3.57m   0.7  11-08.50 
     FOUL      3.57m(0.7) 3.54m(1.1)         
 -- Veronica Bertellotti      SO Augustana (Il)         4.40m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Adrianne Acosta           JR Hamline                             SCR   NWI           
 -- Myra Nichols              SO Ashford                4.60m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 11.48m  2004        Katie Pettigrew, Luther College            
Norse Relays: % 11.48m  2004        Katie Pettigrew, Luther College            
 2012 Winner:   10.57m  4/14/2012   Astin Moravek, Augustana (IL)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Katie Gilbert             FR Cornell College       10.52m     10.32m   NWI  33-10.25  10   
     9.86m(NWI) 9.62m(NWI) 10.32m(NWI) 9.82m(NWI) 10.12m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Samantha Bazely           SR Augustana (Il)        10.58m     10.28m   NWI  33-08.75   8   
     FOUL      10.10m(NWI) 9.62m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) 10.28m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Astin Moravek             SO Augustana (Il)        10.87m     10.07m   NWI  33-00.50   6   
     9.33m(NWI) 9.57m(NWI) 10.00m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) 10.07m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Gabrielle Murphy          FR Luther                10.29m      9.91m   NWI  32-06.25   4   
     9.65m(NWI) 9.79m(NWI) 9.77m(NWI) FOUL      9.91m(NWI) 9.48m(NWI)
  5 Laura Polizzi             SO Augustana (Il)         8.91m      9.87m   NWI  32-04.75   2   
     9.74m(NWI) FOUL      9.74m(NWI) 9.87m(NWI) 9.43m(NWI) 9.62m(NWI)
  6 Megan Hatfield            SR Luther                 9.81m      9.50m   NWI  31-02.00   1   
     9.40m(NWI) 9.30m(NWI) 9.50m(NWI) FOUL      9.03m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI)
  7 Mariah Brandly            FR Cornell College       10.09m      9.49m   NWI  31-01.75 
     FOUL      9.49m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      8.94m(NWI) 9.40m(NWI)
  8 Justinn Trevino           FR Ashford                9.76m      9.37m   NWI  30-09.00 
     FOUL      9.14m(NWI) 9.37m(NWI) FOUL      9.13m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Shannonn Leyva            SO Augustana (Il)         8.99m      9.15m   NWI  30-00.25 
     FOUL      9.11m(NWI) 9.15m(NWI) 9.07m(NWI) 9.01m(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Lydia Petersen            SO Luther                 8.45m      8.93m   NWI  29-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.93m(NWI)         
 11 Jessica Edgar             FR Luther                 9.04m      8.85m   NWI  29-00.50 
     FOUL      8.85m(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Taylor Mills              SO Augustana (Il)         8.91m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Kayla Bushey              FR Augustana (Il)        10.37m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Emma Gitomer              FR Coe College            9.50m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Veronica Bertellotti      SO Augustana (Il)         9.61m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 14.09m  1996        Kim Kiner, Loras                           
Norse Relays: % 14.07m  1983        Lensmire, UW-La Crosse                     
 2012 Winner:   13.21m  4/14/2012   Becky Culp, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Becky Culp                SR Hamline               13.00m     13.24m   43-05.25  10   
      13.24m  13.14m  FOUL  13.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jessica Putland           SO Hamline               12.40m     12.09m   39-08.00   8   
      11.95m  11.74m  FOUL  12.09m  11.93m  FOUL
  3 Madison Acree             SO Cornell College       12.35m     11.93m   39-01.75   6   
      11.93m  11.75m  FOUL  11.36m  11.51m  FOUL
  4 Jerri Koltveit            SO Hamline               11.50m     11.76m   38-07.00   4   
      11.42m  11.46m  11.66m  11.48m  11.76m  11.53m
  5 Ariel Hudson              FR Ashford               10.58m     11.26m   36-11.50   2   
      10.47m  10.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.26m
  6 Samantha Gatewood         JR Ashford               12.09m     11.05m   36-03.00   1   
      10.97m  10.56m  11.04m  11.05m  10.94m  11.04m
  7 Larissa Brewer            FR Cornell College       11.53m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.68m  11.03m  10.99m  10.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jackie Hoyme              FR Luther                11.90m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.66m  10.10m  10.72m  9.94m  10.55m  9.99m
  9 Liana Beauchamp           JR Augustana (Il)        11.05m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  10.47m  9.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dawn Caffery              SR Ashford               10.58m     10.22m   33-06.50 
      10.12m  10.22m  10.17m           
 11 Kayla Hanson              SO Mount Mercy           10.70m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.71m  8.39m  9.49m         
 12 Melissa Alger             FR Coe College           11.55m      9.70m   31-10.00 
      9.70m  FOUL  9.62m         
 13 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                 8.95m      9.32m   30-07.00 
      8.15m  8.40m  9.32m         
 14 Rebecca Hoder             JR Ashford                8.75m      8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.46m  8.68m  8.60m         
 15 Carly Roome               FR Cornell College        9.73m      8.52m   27-11.50 
      7.58m  7.94m  8.52m         
 16 Samantha Smart            FR Mount Mercy            9.25m      8.25m   27-01.00 
      8.24m  8.25m  8.18m         
 17 Joceelyn Friedman         FR Carleton College       8.90m      7.98m   26-02.25 
      7.72m  7.52m  7.98m         
 18 Ashley Davila             FR Cornell College        7.90m      6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.45m  6.92m  6.95m         
 19 Alia BurksWoodruff        FR Augustana (Il)         7.00m      6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.06m  6.57m  6.86m         
 -- Ameila Campbell           FR Carleton College      10.55m        DNS            
 -- Chelsea Arredondo         SR Coe College            8.78m        DNS            
 -- Lauren Hoffman            JR Augustana (Il)         8.40m        SCR            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 46.55m  1983        Lensmire, UW-La Crosse                     
Norse Relays: % 46.55m  1983        Lensmire, UW-La Crosse                     
 2012 Winner:   42.89m  4/14/2012   Becky Culp, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Becky Culp                SR Hamline               42.00m     44.15m     144-10  10   
      41.02m  37.87m  FOUL  44.15m  43.56m  42.84m
  2 Amanda Dunn               JR Luther                39.26m     41.55m     136-04   8   
      37.66m  41.21m  38.66m  40.43m  FOUL  41.55m
  3 Jackie Hoyme              FR Luther                36.10m     40.87m     134-01   6   
      36.34m  40.87m  37.66m  FOUL  38.09m  35.91m
  4 Shawny Kramer             SO Hamline               38.00m     39.45m     129-05   4   
      37.31m  39.05m  39.45m  FOUL  FOUL  38.54m
  5 Kao Sutton                JR Carleton College      40.63m     37.94m     124-06   2   
      35.67m  37.22m  37.94m  37.67m  34.17m  36.99m
  6 Samantha Gatewood         JR Ashford               39.10m     37.23m     122-02   1   
      33.36m  35.55m  36.44m  35.78m  33.88m  37.23m
  7 Alana Profit              JR Hamline               37.50m     37.16m     121-11 
      FOUL  32.66m  34.55m  37.16m  35.79m  37.09m
  8 Melissa Alger             FR Coe College           38.48m     34.39m     112-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.39m  FOUL  30.28m  FOUL
  9 Madison Acree             SO Cornell College       35.60m     34.35m     112-08 
      34.35m  FOUL  31.86m  32.34m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jessa Youso               SO Carleton College      35.25m     31.66m     103-10 
      31.66m  30.26m  FOUL         
 11 Larissa Brewer            FR Cornell College       33.16m     31.30m     102-08 
      30.96m  31.30m  FOUL         
 12 Ariel Hudson              FR Ashford               33.52m     30.81m     101-01 
      FOUL  30.81m  FOUL           
 13 Tiasha Scott              JR Hamline               30.00m     30.55m     100-03 
      30.55m  FOUL  29.08m         
 14 Kayla Hanson              SO Mount Mercy           33.10m     30.10m      98-09 
      28.52m  28.84m  30.10m         
 15 Jerri Koltveit            SO Hamline               33.00m     28.84m      94-07 
      FOUL  28.84m  28.57m         
 16 Emma Cassabaum            FR Luther                35.50m     28.54m      93-08 
      27.49m  28.54m  FOUL         
 17 Chelsea Arredondo         SR Coe College           30.18m     28.31m      92-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.31m         
 18 Liana Beauchamp           JR Augustana (Il)        26.53m     28.10m      92-02 
      28.10m  27.73m  FOUL         
 19 Carly Roome               FR Cornell College       29.33m     27.79m      91-02 
      FOUL  27.79m  27.68m         
 20 Samantha Smart            FR Mount Mercy           27.00m     22.30m      73-02 
      20.06m  18.79m  22.30m         
 21 Danielle Engel            FR Augustana (Il)        20.11m     21.55m      70-08 
      21.54m  21.55m  19.22m         
 22 Alia BurksWoodruff        FR Augustana (Il)        22.49m     20.04m      65-09 
      16.88m  20.04m  16.48m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 50.89m  4/14/2012   Brenna Coyle, Hamline                      
Norse Relays: % 52.78m  2005        Melissa Norton, Unattached                 
 2012 Winner:   50.89m  4/14/2012   Brenna Coyle, Hamline                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shawny Kramer             SO Hamline               48.00m     49.60m     162-09  10   
      49.60m  FOUL  FOUL  47.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Becky Culp                SR Hamline               47.00m     46.93m     154-00   8   
      FOUL  44.20m  FOUL  45.16m  46.93m  FOUL
  3 Jessica Putland           SO Hamline               41.00m     44.43m     145-09   6   
      44.43m  44.16m  43.22m  43.48m  42.24m  40.76m
  4 Amanda Dunn               JR Luther                45.06m     44.30m     145-04   4   
      44.30m  43.20m  42.72m  43.93m  FOUL  43.65m
  5 Dawn Caffery              SR Ashford               43.03m     43.30m     142-01   2   
      FOUL  22.28m  43.30m  39.92m  41.91m  43.28m
  6 Samantha Gatewood         JR Ashford               45.71m     43.13m     141-06   1   
      39.29m  39.25m  43.13m  41.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Liana Beauchamp           JR Augustana (Il)        45.44m     42.42m     139-02 
      39.61m  FOUL  39.29m  FOUL  42.42m  FOUL
  8 Kao Sutton                JR Carleton College      40.65m     41.39m     135-09 
      39.68m  FOUL  39.51m  40.88m  41.39m  FOUL
  9 Madison Acree             SO Cornell College       40.31m     40.33m     132-04 
      FOUL  36.87m  36.88m  FOUL  40.33m  FOUL
 10 Tiasha Scott              JR Hamline               33.00m     35.43m     116-03 
      35.21m  35.43m  34.91m         
 11 Alana Profit              JR Hamline                          35.29m     115-09 
      FOUL  28.79m  35.29m         
 12 Avery Johnson             SO Carleton College      35.00m     34.82m     114-03 
      33.45m  34.82m  31.08m           
 13 Ariel Hudson              FR Ashford               36.92m     34.49m     113-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.49m         
 14 Shawvona Mitchell         FR Hamline                          32.74m     107-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.74m         
 15 Rachel Aune               JR Luther                33.23m     31.93m     104-09 
      29.02m  31.93m  31.17m         
 16 Kayla Hanson              SO Mount Mercy           37.46m     31.83m     104-05 
      FOUL  31.83m  31.02m         
 17 Jerri Koltveit            SO Hamline                          31.03m     101-10 
      FOUL  31.03m  31.02m         
 18 Larissa Brewer            FR Cornell College       30.95m     29.36m      96-04 
      28.10m  29.36m  FOUL         
 19 Emma Cassabaum            FR Luther                31.40m     28.13m      92-03 
      27.06m  FOUL  28.13m         
 20 Ashley Davila             FR Cornell College       27.10m     22.80m      74-10 
      17.65m  22.80m  21.56m         
 21 Joceelyn Friedman         FR Carleton College                 20.57m      67-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.57m         
 22 Alia BurksWoodruff        FR Augustana (Il)        30.00m     19.74m      64-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.74m         
 -- Jackie Hoyme              FR Luther                36.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Carly Roome               FR Cornell College       25.20m        SCR            
 -- Chelsea Arredondo         SR Coe College           42.46m        SCR            
 -- Deanna Smith              FR Hamline                             SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 46.25m  2004        Dia Dohlman, Wartburg                      
Norse Relays: % 46.25m  2004        Dia Dohlman, Wartburg                      
 2012 Winner:   35.12m  4/14/2012   Cat Foreman, Augustana (IL)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Avery Johnson             SO Carleton College      36.56m     36.78m     120-08  10   
      33.66m  32.87m  35.91m  31.84m  34.25m  36.78m
  2 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                35.96m     36.58m     120-00   8   
      34.31m  33.45m  31.51m  FOUL  36.58m  FOUL
  3 Anna Burke                SO Luther                33.60m     33.24m     109-01   6   
      27.68m  33.24m  28.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                32.60m     32.96m     108-02   4   
      32.67m  32.14m  32.24m  29.25m  32.96m  29.84m
  5 Lauren Schneiderbauer     JR Augustana (Il)        35.40m     31.93m     104-09   2   
      29.16m  31.93m  28.92m  FOUL  FOUL  31.29m
  6 Ameila Campbell           FR Carleton College      29.11m     31.43m     103-01   1   
      27.12m  FOUL  30.17m  FOUL  30.53m  31.43m
  7 Adrianne Acosta           JR Hamline                          29.93m      98-02 
      28.87m  FOUL  29.93m  28.67m  29.22m  FOUL
  8 Rebecca Hoder             JR Ashford               29.75m     29.27m      96-00 
      FOUL  27.40m  29.27m  26.32m  FOUL  28.63m
  9 Jessa Youso               SO Carleton College      29.72m     29.01m      95-02 
      25.58m  29.01m  28.12m  27.16m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                30.75m     26.96m      88-05 
      25.64m  25.68m  26.96m         
 11 Lauren Hoffman            JR Augustana (Il)        20.00m     25.75m      84-06 
      FOUL  25.75m  25.72m         
 12 Julia Popp                JR Augustana (Il)        28.43m     23.57m      77-04 
      21.39m  23.57m  21.51m         
 13 Kylie Cockrum             SO Cornell College       25.44m     21.41m      70-03 
      21.33m  18.94m  21.41m         
 14 Hilary Murphy             SR Hamline                          20.25m      66-05 
      16.44m  FOUL  20.25m         
 15 Joceelyn Friedman         FR Carleton College                 20.20m      66-03 
      18.72m  18.46m  20.20m         
 16 Sammie Knudson            FR Luther                17.00m     19.91m      65-04 
      17.17m  7.80m  19.91m         
 17 Danielle Engel            FR Augustana (Il)        18.00m     19.47m      63-10 
      FOUL  19.47m  16.62m         
 18 Rachel Aune               JR Luther                22.35m     18.33m      60-02 
      18.33m  17.73m  17.25m           
 19 Emalee Leigh              FR Augustana (Il)        17.00m     17.49m      57-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.49m         
 20 Hannah Theisen            FR Luther                17.52m     15.64m      51-04 
      FOUL  14.18m  15.64m           
 -- Chelsea Arredondo         SR Coe College           23.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jordan Mauerman           SR Augustana (Il)        27.80m        SCR            
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 30:34.74  1981        Mark Glessner, Luther College            
Norse Relays: % 30:34.74  1981        Mark Glessner, Luther College            
 2012 Winner:   35:38.59  4/14/2012   Josh Sherrod, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Josh Sherrod              SR Unattached          35:30.00        DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 14.36  4/9/2011    Nathan Arnett, Iowa Central                 
Norse Relays: % 14.36  4/9/2011    Nathan Arnett, Iowa Central                 
 2012 Winner:   15.12  4/14/2012   Joel Clarke, Luther                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Joel Clarke               SO Luther                 15.80      15.77  -0.7  10   
  2 Evan McNeil               SO Carleton College       17.90      17.34  -0.7   8   
  3 Brandon Hagans            FR Carleton College                  17.40  -0.7   6   
 -- Conrad Thompson           FR Iowa Track Club        16.00        DNS  -0.7 
 -- Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                 16.77        DNS  -0.7 
 -- Andrew Ferguson           JR Hamline                16.27        DNS  -0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 52.64  1990        Steve Mathre, St. Olaf                      
Norse Relays: % 55.04  4/9/2011    Michael Hancock, Iowa Central               
 2012 Winner:   56.94  4/14/2012   Arthur Moore, Hamline                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Colby Seyferth            SO Carleton College       56.47      56.38   2  10   
  2 Sam Stokes Cerkvenik      SO Luther                 57.68      56.59   2   8   
  3 Andrew Ferguson           JR Hamline                59.90    1:00.11   2   6   
  4 Michael Austin            SR Carleton College     1:01.02    1:01.10   1   4   
  5 Brandon Hagans            FR Carleton College     1:00.45    1:04.33   1   2   
  6 Zach Nelson               JR Cornell College        59.00    1:06.14   2   1   
  7 Peter Herber              FR Luther                          1:07.94   1 
  8 Jeronimo Garcia           FR Iowa Track Club                 1:08.99   1 
 -- Conrad Thompson           FR Iowa Track Club        57.00        DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 9:17.62  1997        Dale Jacobs, UW-Whitewater                
Norse Relays: % 9:17.62  1997        Dale Jacobs, UW-Whitewater                
 2012 Winner:   9:36.12  4/14/2012   Jake Traxler, Saint Mary's (MN            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brendan Ruter             SR Hamline              9:40.00    9:50.72   10   
  2 Nate Dobbins              SR Hamline              9:40.00    9:54.65    8   
  3 Brian Meyer               SR Ashford                        10:06.77    6   
  4 Brian Spisiak             SR Carleton College    10:09.42   10:07.50    4   
  5 Matt Harrison             SR Carleton College    10:26.69   10:38.16    2   
  6 Aaron Hirsh               SR Carleton College    10:30.00   11:01.52    1   
  7 Travis Houle              SO Luther                         11:17.45  
  8 Doug Powers               SR Ashford                        11:17.51  
  9 Hunter Lynch              FR Luther                         11:54.52  
 -- Aleksander Jakobsen       SR Ashford                             DNS  
 -- Chas Karch                SR Carleton College    10:30.00        DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 41.42  2005        , Iowa Central                              
Norse Relays: % 41.54  1995        UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point          
Norse Relays: % 41.54  1993        UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                  
 2012 Winner:   42.19  4/14/2012   Concordia - SP, Concordia - SP              
                       J Johnson, D Zeon, R Spence, D Enderlein          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cornell College  'A'                                43.50      44.31   2  10   
     1) Brennan Stine SO                2) Preston Ritchie SO             
     3) Marnel Desir SR                 4) Ra'Shad Green FR               
  2 Ashford  'A'                                        43.28      44.37   2   8   
     1) DeMykhal Teague JR              2) Mike Malone SO                 
     3) Dion Williams FR                4) Damon Overton FR               
  3 Luther  'B'                                         44.77      45.37   2   6   
     1) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik SO         2) Kyle Hove FR                   
     3) Peter Krumm FR                  4) Devin Gilbertson JR            
  4 Iowa Track Club  'A'                                45.03      45.99   2   4   
     1) Kyle Dombeck FR                 2) Jon Snyder FR                  
     3) Jordan Arnold FR                4) Rich Degenhardt SR             
  5 Luther  'C'                                         46.85      47.64   1   2   
     1) Charlie Bruer SR                2) Joshua Olson FR                
     3) Charles Banta SR                4) Conner Goetz SO                
  6 Luther  'D'                                         47.00      48.42   1 
     1) Aaron Busch SO                  2) Eric Angeroth Franks SO        
     3) Derek Mueller SO                4) Erik Queoff FR                 
  7 Luther  'E'                                         47.90      49.87   1 
     1) Peter Herber FR                 2) Tom Lundberg SO                
     3) Jacob Miller FR                 4) Tony Dischinger JR             
 -- Luther  'A'                                         42.80        DNF   2 
     1) Joel Clarke SO                  2) Nick Clark SR                  
     3) Henry Jungbauer SO              4) Cole Hocker SO                 
 -- Carleton College  'A'                               46.00        DNS   2 
     1) Preston Carlisle SO             2) Ben Nicla FR                   
     3) Evan McNeil SO                  4) Ian Reeves SO                  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 1:26.10  2005        , Iowa Central                            
Norse Relays: % 1:26.10  2005        , Iowa Central                            
 2012 Winner:   1:30.42  4/14/2012   Luther, Luther                            
                         C Hocker, D Dirth, H Jungbauer, N Clark           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                       1:30.42    1:30.15   10   
     1) Joel Clarke SO                  2) Henry Jungbauer SO             
     3) Jonathon Williams SO            4) Nick Clark SR                  
  2 Ashford  'A'                                      1:32.00    1:31.79    8   
     1) DeMykhal Teague JR              2) Mike Malone SO                 
     3) Dion Williams FR                4) Damon Overton FR               
  3 Cornell College  'A'                              1:30.80    1:33.56    6   
     1) Brennan Stine SO                2) Preston Ritchie SO             
     3) Marnel Desir SR                 4) Ra'Shad Green FR               
  4 Luther  'B'                                       1:32.10    1:34.91    4   
     1) Kyle Hove FR                    2) Peter Krumm FR                 
     3) John Freude JR                  4) Andrew McCarthy FR             
  5 Carleton College  'A'                             1:33.50    1:36.43    2   
     1) Garo Anguiano-Sainz SO          2) Ben Nicla FR                   
     3) Jordan Washam JR                4) Jordan Butler SR               
  6 Luther  'C'                                       1:34.00    1:41.90  
     1) Charlie Bruer SR                2) Joshua Olson FR                
     3) Tom Lundberg SO                 4) Charles Banta SR               
 -- Luther  'D'                                       1:36.00         DQ   3 Runners
     1) Aaron Busch SO                  2) Eric Angeroth Franks SO        
     3) Derek Mueller SO                4) Tony Dischinger JR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 3:16.35  1996        , UW-Stout                                
Norse Relays: % 3:16.35  1996        , UW-Stout                                
 2012 Winner:   3:21.12  4/14/2012   Concordia - SP, Concordia - SP            
                         J Johnson, D Zeon, T Wagers, D Enderlein          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carleton College  'A'                             3:27.70    3:24.32   2  10   
     1) C.J. Dale SR                    2) Ben Hiskes FR                  
     3) Arnaud Kpachavi SO              4) Colby Seyferth SO              
  2 Luther  'A'                                       3:25.10    3:24.90   2   8   
     1) Erik Ohlrogge FR                2) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik SO        
     3) Jonathon Williams SO            4) Nick Clark SR                  
  3 Luther  'B'                                       3:29.50    3:31.33   2   6   
     1) Conner Goetz SO                 2) Devin Gilbertson JR            
     3) Kyle Hove FR                    4) Andrew McCarthy FR             
  4 Cornell College  'A'                              3:32.00    3:31.57   2   4   
     1) Brennan Stine SO                2) Zach Nelson JR                 
     3) Joseph Callan SO                4) Preston Ritchie SO             
  5 Iowa Track Club  'A'                              3:30.00    3:35.53   2   2   
     1) Conrad Thompson FR              2) Kyle Dombeck FR                
     3) Michael Kuder FR                4) Kaleb Bozorgzadeh SO           
  6 Ashford  'A'                                      3:28.00    3:36.64   2 
     1) Dion Williams FR                2) Raymond Anderson FR            
     3) Damon Overton FR                4) DeMykhal Teague JR             
  7 Luther  'C'                                       3:31.50    3:36.73   2 
     1) Jackson Espeset FR              2) Peter Krumm FR                 
     3) Andrew Bentz SR                 4) Henry Jungbauer SO             
  8 Luther  'D'                                       3:34.00    3:41.36   1 
     1) Charlie Bruer SR                2) Aaron Weckwerth SO             
     3) Greg Scott SO                   4) Caleb Freund SO                
  9 Luther  'E'                                       3:38.00    3:41.46   1 
     1) Aaron Busch SO                  2) Matt Beniak SR                 
     3) Andrew Welch FR                 4) Dan Etter JR                   
 10 Luther  'F'                                       3:40.00    3:50.59   1 
     1) Tom Lundberg SO                 2) Nick Andresen SR               
     3) Peter Herber FR                 4) Tony Dischinger JR             
 11 Luther  'G'                                       3:46.00    4:04.46   1 
     1) Erik Queoff FR                  2) Johnny Hadish FR               
     3) Matt Weitzel JR                 4) Matthew Gausmann FR            
 -- Carleton College  'B'                             3:36.00        DNS   2 
     1) Owen Duncan FR                  2) Caleb Flack FR                 
     3) Jordan Butler SR                4) Jordan Washam JR               
 -- Carleton College  'C'                             3:45.00        DNS   1 
     1) Michael Austin SR               2) Evan McNeil SO                 
     3) Garo Anguiano-Sainz SO          4) Stephen Johnson FR             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 7:43.61  1996        , UW-Stevens Point                        
Norse Relays: % 7:43.61  1996        , UW-Stevens Point                        
 2012 Winner:   7:54.74  4/14/2012   Luther, Luther                            
                         M Molzahn, L Langley, R Stuart, A Papke-Larson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carleton College  'A'                             7:55.00    8:01.30   10   
     1) Marcus Huderle JR               2) Jonah Barry FR                 
     3) Thor Laack-Veeder SO            4) Noah Laack-Veeder SO           
  2 Luther  'A'                                       8:00.00    8:04.25    8   
     1) Kurt Hellmann FR                2) Logan Langley SR               
     3) Greg Scott SO                   4) Jackson Espeset FR             
  3 Carleton College  'B'                             8:10.00    8:23.84    6   
     1) Arafat Akinlabi SO              2) Caleb Flack FR                 
     3) Bobby Davis SR                  4) Jacob Hoerger JR               
  4 Hamline  'A'                                      8:18.00    8:27.66    4   
     1) Cole Konczal FR                 2) Jack Micholic SO               
     3) Nathan Rock FR                  4) Chris Gill SO                  
  5 Iowa Track Club  'A'                              8:20.00    8:30.60    2   
     1) Michael Kuder FR                2) Chris Unseth SR                
     3) John Kennedy SR                 4) Brennen Wears SR               
  6 Luther Alumni  'A'                                           8:32.75  
  7 Luther  'B'                                       8:30.00    8:33.49  
     1) Matt Beniak SR                  2) Aaron Weckwerth SO             
     3) Matt Weitzel JR                 4) Andrew Welch FR                
  8 Carleton College  'C'                             8:20.00    8:33.99  
     1) Owen Duncan FR                  2) Hart Hornor FR                 
     3) Oliver Heywood SO               4) Tanner Fliss FR                
  9 Cornell College  'A'                              8:12.00    8:42.52  
     1) Jacob Butts SO                  2) Jordan Kemme SR                
     3) Lawrence Dennis SO              4) Charlie Mesimore SO            
 10 Luther  'C'                                       8:30.00    8:47.95  
     1) Nick Andresen SR                2) Andrew Bentz SR                
     3) Matthew Gausmann FR             4) Johnny Hadish FR               
 11 Carleton College  'D'                             8:50.00    8:55.59  
     1) Evan Olawsky FR                 2) Andy Hardt SR                  
     3) Gustav Danielsson SO            4) Phil Juda SR                   
 12 Cornell College  'B'                              8:32.00    8:58.83  
     1) Arturo Hernandez FR             2) Carsen Kuesel JR               
     3) Thomas Chenault SO              4) Josh Randall JR                
 13 Mount Mercy  'A'                                  8:22.00    9:01.68  
     1) Monueir Moodie FR               2) Ian Darland FR                 
     3) Erik Ryan FR                    4) Louis Sughroue SO              
 14 Cornell College  'C'                              8:45.00    9:17.19  
     1) Josh Lindsay FR                 2) CJ Horan JR                    
     3) Scott Hageman SR                4) Ben Swerdlow SR                
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 17:29.29  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central               
                          S Kebenei, J Osoro, L Manirumva, K Jarso          
Norse Relays: % 17:29.29  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central               
                          S Kebenei, J Osoro, L Manirumva, K Jarso          
 2012 Winner:   17:55.42  4/14/2012   Luther, Luther                           
                          P Kraus, M Mitchell, K Gesch, S Mittman           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carleton College  'A'                            18:10.00   17:47.15   10   
     1) Marcus Huderle JR               2) Jacob Hoerger JR               
     3) Bobby Davis SR                  4) Jonah Barry FR                 
  2 Luther  'A'                                      18:00.00   17:48.23    8   
     1) Austin Bauer JR                 2) Alex Rigdon SR                 
     3) Tyler Broadwell FR              4) Marty Mitchell SR              
  3 Luther Alumni  'A'                                          18:04.77    6   
  4 Carleton College  'B'                            18:40.00   18:44.22    4   
     1) Hart Hornor FR                  2) Thor Laack-Veeder SO           
     3) Josh Campbell SR                4) Oliver Heywood SO              
  5 Luther  'B'                                      19:00.00   18:47.31    2   
     1) Brock Laue SR                   2) John Freude JR                 
     3) David Pedrick SR                4) Matt Rubins SR                 
  6 Cornell College  'B'                             18:40.00   18:58.52  
     1) Josh Lindsay FR                 2) Arturo Hernandez FR            
     3) CJ Horan JR                     4) Jordan Kemme SR                
  7 Hamline  'A'                                     18:15.00   19:04.98  
     1) Chris Gill SO                   2) Cole Konczal FR                
     3) Nathan Rock FR                  4) Ronnie Stimson FR              
  8 Cornell College  'A'                             18:40.00   19:21.94  
     1) Charlie Mesimore SO             2) Thomas Chenault SO             
     3) Lawrence Dennis SO              4) Jacob Butts SO                 
  9 Luther  'C'                                      19:30.00   19:27.68  
     1) Justin Velzke SO                2) Evan Neubauer SR               
     3) Matt Rosene SO                  4) Nils Johnson SO                
 10 Luther  'D'                                      19:30.00   19:30.38  
     1) Tim Semmen FR                   2) Sip Simelane JR                
     3) Sam Zook JR                     4) Bryce Kilker SR                
 11 Luther Alumni  'B'                                          19:53.23  
 12 Carleton College  'D'                            19:50.00   20:01.83  
     1) Stephen Johnson FR              2) Andy Hardt SR                  
     3) Gustav Danielsson SO            4) Phil Juda SR                   
 13 Mount Mercy  'A'                                 19:30.00   20:42.23  
     1) Monueir Moodie FR               2) Erik Ryan FR                   
     3) Louis Sughroue SO               4) Ian Darland FR                 
 14 Cornell College  'C'                             19:30.00   20:45.29  
     1) Josh Randall JR                 2) Scott Hageman SR               
     3) Carsen Kuesel JR                4) Ben Swerdlow SR                
 -- Coe College  'A'                                 16:00.00        DNF  
     1) Ryan Rey SO                     2) Keenan Mclaughlin JR           
     3) Graham Houselog FR              4) Andrew Smith FR                
 -- Carleton College  'C'                            19:30.00        DNS  
     1) Connor Jackson SO               2) Evan Olawsky FR                
     3) Tanner Fliss FR                 4) Ben Levy SO                    
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
 200-200-400-800
Carlson Stad: # 3:30.81  4/14/2012   Hamline University, Hamline               
                         D Weil, A Thomas, W Warmka, J Deichert            
Norse Relays: % 3:26.97  1996        UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                
 2012 Winner:   3:30.81  4/14/2012   Hamline University, Hamline               
                         D Weil, A Thomas, W Warmka, J Deichert            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carleton College  'A'                             3:37.00    3:33.18   10   
     1) Colby Seyferth SO               2) Garo Anguiano-Sainz SO         
     3) Arnaud Kpachavi SO              4) Noah Laack-Veeder SO           
  2 Luther  'A'                                       3:37.00    3:34.39    8   
     1) Caleb Freund SO                 2) Jonathon Williams SO           
     3) Erik Ohlrogge FR                4) Kurt Hellmann FR               
  3 Iowa Track Club  'A'                              3:35.00    3:42.90    6   
     1) Jeronimo Garcia FR              2) Michael Kuder FR               
     3) Kaleb Bozorgzadeh SO            4) Brennen Wears SR               
  4 Carleton College  'B'                             3:45.00    3:44.44    4   
     1) Jordan Washam JR                2) Jordan Butler SR               
     3) Arafat Akinlabi SO              4) Ben Hiskes FR                  
  5 Ashford  'A'                                      3:23.00    3:47.78    2   
     1) Jordan Flowers FR               2) Dion Williams FR               
     3) Raymond Anderson FR             4) Dwight Donahue FR              
  6 Cornell College  'A'                              3:47.00    3:54.20  
     1) Zach Nelson JR                  2) DJ Hall FR                     
     3) Joseph Callan SO                4) Thomas Guittar JR              
  7 Carleton College  'C'                                        3:56.96  
  8 Coe College  'A'                                  4:00.00    4:09.91  
     1) Graham Houselog FR              2) Andrew Smith FR                
     3) Keenan Mclaughlin JR            4) Ryan Rey SO                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 2.18m  1998        Craig Lyon, Augustana College               
Norse Relays: % 2.18m  1998        Craig Lyon, Augstana College                
 2012 Winner:   1.67m  4/14/2012   Kegan Sunderland, Hamline                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fuad Agoro                SR Ashford                1.90m      1.83m    6-00.00  10   
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
  2 Ra'Shad Green             FR Cornell College        1.95m      1.78m    5-10.00   8   
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  3 Brad Cox                  FR Cornell College        1.67m      1.68m    5-06.00   6   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 C.J. Dale                 SR Carleton College       1.72m      1.63m    5-04.25   4   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Conner Goetz              SO Luther                 1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25   2   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Evan McNeil               SO Carleton College       1.63m        DNS            
 -- Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                 1.70m        DNS            
 -- ethan miller              FR Unattached             2.00m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 4.92m  2004        Steve White, Unattached                     
Norse Relays: % 4.92m  2004        Steve White, Unattached                     
 2012 Winner:   4.40m  4/14/2012   Shaise Schuette, Hamline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Evan McNeil               SO Carleton College       4.15m      4.16m   13-07.75  10   
     3.80 3.95 4.16 
       XO   XO  XXO 
  2 Erik Queoff               FR Luther                 4.15m      3.80m   12-05.50   8   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 C.J. Dale                 SR Carleton College       3.10m      3.35m   10-11.75   6   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jacob Miller              FR Luther                 2.90m      2.60m    8-06.25   4   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                 2.60m      2.30m    7-06.50   2   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Derek Mueller             SO Luther                 3.35m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Tom Lundberg              SO Luther                 3.90m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 7.62m  1989        Obinna Eregbu, Grand View College           
Norse Relays: % 7.46m  1968        Geoff Smithers, Augustana College           
 2012 Winner:   5.72m  4/14/2012   Charles Banta, Luther                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mike Malone               SO Ashford                6.80m      6.55m   0.9  21-06.00  10   
     6.31m(1.1) 6.37m(0.9) FOUL      6.12m(-1.4) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.55m(0.9)
  2 Jordan Arnold             FR Iowa Track Club                   6.44m   1.2  21-01.50   8   
     6.44m(1.2) 6.30m(1.4) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.17m(-0.2) FOUL      6.24m(2.0)
  3 Caleb Freund              SO Luther                 6.46m      6.24m   0.5  20-05.75   6   
     FOUL      6.24m(0.5) FOUL      6.08m(1.2) FOUL      6.06m(0.9)
  4 Henry Jungbauer           SO Luther                 6.16m      6.06m   2.6  19-10.75   4   
     5.80m(-0.5) 6.06m(2.6) 5.74m(1.0)         
  5 Rich Degenhardt           SR Iowa Track Club                   5.96m   2.2  19-06.75   2   
     5.96m(2.2) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.85m(0.9) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.72m(1.7)
  6 Evan McNeil               SO Carleton College       5.28m      5.88m  -0.8  19-03.50   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.88m(-0.8) 5.77m(1.6)      
  7 Kyle Hove                 FR Luther                 5.88m      5.67m  -0.2  18-07.25 
     5.67m(-0.2) FOUL      5.63m(0.9) 5.53m(0.9) 5.36m(-1.5) 5.65m(-0.5)
  8 Fuad Agoro                SR Ashford                6.40m      5.59m   1.7  18-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.59m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Graham Houselog           FR Coe College            5.77m      5.52m   1.5  18-01.50 
     4.07m(1.1) 5.52m(1.5) 5.38m(-1.2) 5.28m(-1.1) 4.27m(1.3) 5.44m(-0.3)
 10 Jordan Flowers            FR Ashford                           5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.12m(+0.0)         
 11 Erik Queoff               FR Luther                            5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
     5.05m(3.4) 5.11m(+0.0) 4.70m(-1.4)         
 12 Andrew Ferguson           JR Hamline                           4.97m   0.7  16-03.75 
     FOUL      4.97m(0.7) 4.35m(+0.0)         
 13 Ian Reeves                SO Carleton College       5.31m      4.93m   0.6  16-02.25 
     4.52m(1.0) 4.93m(0.6) 4.63m(+0.0)         
 14 Tony Dischinger           JR Luther                 4.50m      4.05m   0.7  13-03.50 
     3.96m(-0.2) 4.05m(0.7) 3.65m(-0.2)         
 -- Charles Banta             SR Luther                 5.02m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 15.18m  1991        Dean Cash, UW-La Crosse                    
Norse Relays: % 15.20m  1991        Dean Cash, UW-La Crosse                    
 2012 Winner:   13.54m  4/14/2012   Ben Johnson, Hamline                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Joshua Olson              FR Luther                12.46m     12.55m  -1.2  41-02.25  10   
     FOUL      12.55m(-1.2) 12.27m(3.2) 11.54m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Damon Overton             FR Ashford               13.50m     12.52m   4.5  41-01.00   8   
     FOUL      12.34m(-1.0) FOUL      12.52m(4.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Caleb Freund              SO Luther                11.00m     12.43m   1.9  40-09.50   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.53m(0.9) FOUL      11.80m(4.1) 12.43m(1.9)
  4 John Broback              JR Hamline                          12.18m   4.4  39-11.50   4   
     FOUL      11.90m(1.4) 11.65m(2.6) 12.18m(4.4) 12.05m(3.4) 12.14m(2.4)
  5 Derek Mueller             SO Luther                12.19m     11.38m   2.1  37-04.00   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.38m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 19.17m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa University        
Norse Relays: % 17.29m  1992        Paul Conlin, UW-Plateville                 
 2012 Winner:   15.74m  4/14/2012   Brennan McKeag, Hamline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spencer Touchie           JR Ashford               14.62m     14.78m   48-06.00  10   
      12.90m  13.38m  13.66m  14.09m  13.71m  14.78m
  2 Jaryd Prince              JR Ashford               14.33m     13.89m   45-07.00   8   
      13.74m  FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  13.58m  13.89m
  3 Ben Dvorak                JR Hamline               14.00m     13.73m   45-00.50   6   
      13.67m  13.14m  13.53m  13.72m  13.58m  13.73m
  4 Eric Ritter               SR Coe College           13.99m     13.31m   43-08.00   4   
      12.60m  13.21m  13.31m  FOUL  12.77m  FOUL
  5 Alex Deeds                SO Coe College           13.00m     13.29m   43-07.25   2   
      11.97m  13.27m  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Joey Grussing             SO Hamline               13.80m     12.63m   41-05.25   1   
      11.88m  12.63m  12.01m  12.06m  12.29m  12.06m
  7 Parker Kenyon             SO Cornell College       12.65m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  11.36m  12.14m  11.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brendan Fowl              SO Carleton College      12.09m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.64m  11.76m  12.05m  11.57m  FOUL  11.55m
  9 Frank Davis               SO Coe College           12.58m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.65m  11.38m  11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  11.87m
 10 Jackson Engstrom          JR Cornell College       12.52m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.36m  11.39m  11.25m         
 11 Daniel Yunek              SO Coe College           11.31m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.06m  11.34m  11.36m         
 12 Nate Kubik                FR Mount Mercy           12.13m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      FOUL  10.53m  10.96m         
 13 Jerry Sikkema             JR Ashford               10.78m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.21m  10.71m  10.93m         
 14 Jonathan Araujo           JR Cornell College       12.90m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Adam Ownby                FR Coe College           10.47m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.82m  10.28m  10.42m         
 16 Dan Blattner              JR Luther                           10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  10.57m  10.35m           
 17 John Bray                 FR Cornell College       10.88m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.55m  10.16m  10.08m         
 18 Jiatao Cheng              SO Carleton College      10.04m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      9.87m  9.95m  10.49m         
 19 Nick Arnold               FR Luther                11.72m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      FOUL  10.09m  10.44m         
 20 Andrew Campbell           SO Carleton College                  9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.45m  8.95m  9.60m         
 -- ethan miller              FR Unattached            12.00m        SCR            
 -- Alex Mckee-Crow           FR Coe College           11.42m        SCR            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 53.39m  1981        Kendrick, Hamline University               
Norse Relays: % 53.39m  1981        Kendrick, Hamline University               
 2012 Winner:   41.09m  4/14/2012   Josh Humpal, Luther                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ben Dvorak                JR Hamline               42.00m     40.71m     133-07  10   
      40.71m  38.90m  37.84m  37.88m  36.07m  FOUL
  2 Parker Kenyon             SO Cornell College       38.90m     40.53m     133-00   8   
      39.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.84m  40.53m
  3 Joey Grussing             SO Hamline               43.50m     40.44m     132-08   6   
      38.41m  40.44m  39.09m  37.95m  FOUL  37.95m
  4 Jonathan Araujo           JR Cornell College       37.18m     38.36m     125-10   4   
      36.36m  38.36m  36.77m  37.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alex Deeds                SO Coe College           41.45m     37.29m     122-04   2   
      35.34m  32.13m  37.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Christian Hansen          SO Carleton College      30.00m     34.12m     111-11   1   
      32.18m  FOUL  34.12m  30.39m  32.70m  32.36m
  7 Pierce Heston             FR Hamline                          33.52m     110-00 
      FOUL  32.89m  27.56m  30.81m  32.07m  33.52m
  8 Daniel Yunek              SO Coe College           32.59m     32.54m     106-09 
      FOUL  32.54m  FOUL  32.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Seth Pennock              FR Mount Mercy           34.54m     32.35m     106-02 
      31.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.35m  FOUL
 10 Eric Soat                 SO Coe College                      30.77m     100-11 
      30.77m  28.99m  27.24m         
 11 Nate Kubik                FR Mount Mercy           31.31m     30.56m     100-03 
      30.56m  24.56m  FOUL         
 12 Tyler Clark               FR Hamline                          29.60m      97-01 
      FOUL  29.60m  26.83m         
 13 C.J. Dale                 SR Carleton College      25.45m     28.69m      94-01 
      21.72m  25.76m  28.69m         
 14 Frank Davis               SO Coe College           33.36m     28.21m      92-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.21m         
 15 Andrew Campbell           SO Carleton College      30.00m     24.81m      81-05 
      23.81m  22.59m  24.81m         
 16 Evan McNeil               SO Carleton College      27.00m     24.47m      80-03 
      24.47m  23.05m  FOUL         
 17 Adam Ownby                FR Coe College           25.75m     22.94m      75-03 
      FOUL  22.94m  FOUL         
 18 Vladimir Vukovic          SO Mount Mercy           30.32m     22.74m      74-07 
      21.64m  22.62m  22.74m         
 -- Nick Arnold               FR Luther                39.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jackson Engstrom          JR Cornell College       39.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Colby Seyferth            SO Carleton College      32.73m        SCR            
 -- Alex Mckee-Crow           FR Coe College           30.13m        SCR            
 -- Nick Weeg                 SO Iowa Track Club                     SCR            
 -- ethan miller              FR Unattached            39.00m     38.42m     126-00 
      34.53m  38.42m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 60.76m  4/9/2011    Andrew Brueggen, Saint Mary's              
Norse Relays: % 60.76m  4/9/2011    Andrew Brueggen, Saint Mary's              
 2012 Winner:   58.36m  4/14/2012   Andrew Brueggen, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eric Ritter               SR Coe College           51.58m     47.61m     156-02  10   
      46.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.61m  FOUL
  2 Dan Etter                 JR Luther                49.13m     45.90m     150-07   8   
      45.90m  FOUL  FOUL  43.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Collin Dixson             JR Hamline               43.00m     41.18m     135-01   6   
      37.51m  37.53m  41.18m  FOUL  37.64m  38.91m
  4 Justin Deling             JR Hamline               43.50m     41.09m     134-10   4   
      FOUL  41.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dan Blattner              JR Luther                40.24m     40.90m     134-02   2   
      40.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.47m  37.43m
  6 Joey Grussing             SO Hamline                          40.13m     131-08   1   
      39.69m  40.01m  38.36m  36.09m  40.13m  FOUL
  7 Daniel Yunek              SO Coe College                      39.89m     130-10 
      35.98m  37.81m  34.46m  FOUL  39.64m  39.89m
  8 Alex Deeds                SO Coe College           40.05m     38.12m     125-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.95m  38.12m  37.16m  FOUL
  9 Adan Nunez Frausto        SO Carleton College      40.00m     37.50m     123-00 
      37.39m  37.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Parker Kenyon             SO Cornell College       36.63m     35.92m     117-10 
      32.95m  33.83m  35.92m         
 11 Pierce Heston             FR Hamline               34.00m     33.89m     111-02 
      33.89m  32.42m  FOUL         
 12 Jacob Skarhus             FR Hamline               33.00m     33.17m     108-10 
      33.17m  27.97m  FOUL         
 13 Frank Davis               SO Coe College           35.40m     32.61m     107-00 
      32.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Tyler Clark               FR Hamline               36.00m     32.29m     105-11 
      FOUL  32.01m  32.29m         
 15 Adam Ownby                FR Coe College           31.75m     31.60m     103-08 
      30.15m  31.60m  FOUL         
 16 Nick Arnold               FR Luther                33.04m     31.20m     102-04 
      31.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Jiatao Cheng              SO Carleton College      35.00m     30.91m     101-05 
      29.20m  30.91m  29.29m         
 18 Jared Zemlin              FR Hamline               30.00m     29.39m      96-05 
      28.51m  29.39m  28.96m         
 19 Andrew Campbell           SO Carleton College      33.00m     29.21m      95-10 
      29.21m  FOUL  23.40m         
 20 Jackson Engstrom          JR Cornell College       26.25m     27.60m      90-07 
      27.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 John Bray                 FR Cornell College       23.55m     19.33m      63-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.33m         
 -- Eric Soat                 SO Coe College           35.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Spencer Touchie           JR Ashford               42.69m        SCR            
 -- Jerry Sikkema             JR Ashford               37.75m        SCR            
 -- Adam Myers                FR Unattached            50.00m        SCR            
 -- Nate Kubik                FR Mount Mercy           30.00m        SCR            
 -- Jaryd Prince              JR Ashford               36.66m        SCR            
 -- Andrew Brueggen           FR Unattached            60.00m     55.96m     183-07 
      54.90m  FOUL  FOUL  55.96m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 62.50m  1993        Jim Holien, Luther College                 
Norse Relays: % 62.50m  1993        Jim Holien, Luther                         
 2012 Winner:   48.73m  4/14/2012   Nate Thienes, Concordia - SP               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brett Mitchelmore         FR Coe College           43.54m     45.18m     148-03  10   
      35.44m  42.39m  45.18m  FOUL  FOUL  41.46m
  2 Colby Seyferth            SO Carleton College      42.64m     41.74m     136-11   8   
      41.30m  FOUL  41.74m  35.44m  40.83m  FOUL
  3 Henry Jungbauer           SO Luther                43.46m     41.57m     136-05   6   
      38.92m  35.23m  34.00m  FOUL  41.57m  41.03m
  4 Alex Polk                 SO Carleton College      42.50m     41.46m     136-00   4   
      40.25m  41.38m  FOUL  41.46m  38.47m  41.31m
  5 Joe Hetland               SO Coe College           47.35m     41.00m     134-06   2   
      41.00m  40.31m  36.12m  FOUL  34.86m  39.69m
  6 Nathan Sarrazin           SR Hamline                          40.00m     131-03   1   
      34.22m  35.98m  38.46m  40.00m  38.30m  37.47m
  7 Daniel Yunek              SO Coe College           36.82m     39.96m     131-01 
      38.58m  39.96m  36.48m  FOUL  38.47m  36.82m
  8 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                39.41m     37.65m     123-06 
      36.35m  FOUL  37.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nate Kubik                FR Mount Mercy                      37.38m     122-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.38m           
 10 Caleb Freund              SO Luther                36.33m     36.40m     119-05 
      27.91m  33.54m  36.40m         
 11 Dan Etter                 JR Luther                40.41m     35.91m     117-10 
      32.99m  35.91m  FOUL         
 12 Nick Arnold               FR Luther                33.10m     35.57m     116-08 
      31.65m  35.57m  FOUL         
 13 Brad Cox                  FR Cornell College       35.17m     34.11m     111-11 
      FOUL  32.40m  34.11m         
 14 DJ Hall                   FR Cornell College                  33.24m     109-01 
      27.95m  30.01m  33.24m         
 15 Evan McNeil               SO Carleton College      30.00m     33.23m     109-00 
      33.23m  31.87m  FOUL         
 16 John Bray                 FR Cornell College       32.94m     32.08m     105-03 
      32.08m  29.13m  FOUL           
 17 Brendan Fowl              SO Carleton College      30.00m     31.30m     102-08 
      30.03m  FOUL  31.30m         
 18 Kelan Chang               FR Coe College           32.30m     31.30m     102-08 
      25.96m  26.95m  31.30m         
 19 John Broback              JR Hamline                          29.70m      97-05 
      29.70m  29.34m  29.67m         
 20 Andrew Ferguson           JR Hamline                          25.84m      84-09 
      FOUL  25.84m  FOUL         
 21 Tom Lundberg              SO Luther                           25.18m      82-07 
      25.18m  23.29m  24.20m         
 -- ethan miller              FR Unattached            48.00m     39.36m     129-02 
      39.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Luther                     167        2) Augustana (IL)            116   
    3) Hamline                     76        4) Carleton College           71   
    5) Cornell College             49        6) Ashford                    38   
    7) Coe College                 14                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Luther                     140        2) Carleton College          127   
    3) Ashford                     70        4) Hamline                    67   
    5) Cornell College             47        6) Coe College                30   
    7) Iowa Track Club             24        8) Luther Alumni               6