Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Carthage College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2013 05:59 PM
                           CCIW Indoor Championships                           
                          Hosted by Carthage College                           
                 Kenosha, Wisconsin   - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
        Meet: M 17:16.02  2011        Amanda Laesch, North Central             
    Facility: F 17:21.66  1/21/2006   Amanda Kuca, Concordia (Wis.)            
 Season Best: S 16:48.24  12/9/2012   Nicole Michmerhuizen, Calvin             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elise Anderson            SR Illinois Wes        17:50.62   17:41.52   10   
  2 Kindra Emberton           SO Millikin            18:23.40   17:54.97    8   
  3 Sarahbeth Jones           SR Augustana (I        18:02.92   18:01.26    6   
  4 Carmin Beck               JR Illinois Wes        18:16.97   18:29.85    5   
  5 Mandy Kompanowski         SR Illinois Wes        18:50.61   18:41.74    4   
  6 Megan Costanzo            FR North Centra        19:17.21   18:51.40    3   
  7 Lizzie Lundine            SO Augustana (I        19:09.26   18:51.76    2   
  8 Anne Dipert               FR North Centra        19:29.73   18:52.79    1   
  9 Antoinette Fiore          FR North Centra        19:40.77   18:52.89  
 10 Hannah Barbour            FR Wheaton (Ill        19:16.77   19:11.69  
 11 Hillary Topazian          SR Wheaton (Ill        19:27.68   19:17.54  
 12 Lauren Hanson             SR Wheaton (Ill        19:31.24   19:20.95  
 13 Amanda Marek              SR North Centra        19:33.97   19:26.52  
 14 Margaret DeMaegd          SO Illinois Wes        19:40.73   19:38.89  
 15 Hana Lobsinger            FR Augustana (I        19:37.75   19:51.64  
 16 Sydney Brynn              FR Wheaton (Ill                   19:51.65  
 17 Samantha Stanley          FR Carthage            20:56.74   19:53.11  
 18 Meaghan Zang              JR Wheaton (Ill                   20:10.60  
 19 Tara Bistry               SR Augustana (I        19:48.50   20:14.90  
 20 Emma Grandgeorge          JR Augustana (I        20:15.63   20:34.31  
 21 Charlotte Murphy          JR Elmhurst            21:06.77   20:52.20  
 22 Andrea Caravello          FR Carthage            21:40.10   21:07.08  
 23 Stephanie Beckwith        JR Elmhurst            21:10.80   21:17.82  
 24 Kaileen Glynn             FR Carthage            22:32.52   22:04.47  
 25 Hailey Ongman             JR Carthage            22:51.13   22:06.12  
 -- Ann Middleton             JR North Centra        18:58.07        DNF  
 -- Cassie Anderson           JR Illinois Wes        19:08.51        DNF  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   , Tennessee                              
        Meet: M 11:56.35  2009        , Illinois Wesleyan                      
    Facility: F 12:21.40  1/19/2002   , Layola (Ill.)                          
 Season Best: S 11:43.46  2/2/2013    , Wisconsin-Oshkosh                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan                                12:57.85   12:12.11F  10   
     1) Alexis Sampson JR               2) Kristen Johnson SO             
     3) Mallory Kirby JR                4) Tara Clemens SR                
  2 Augustana (Ill.)                                 12:54.32   12:20.93F   8   
     1) Kate Benge JR                   2) Kierra Smith JR                
     3) Kristyn Barton JR               4) Jessica Bacon SO               
  3 Carthage                                         12:17.88   12:21.67    6   
     1) Karin Wirth SR                  2) Kristin LeClair JR             
     3) Nicole Nepote FR                4) Katie Kummerer JR              
  4 Wheaton (Ill.)                                   12:44.58   12:24.27    5   
     1) Jordan Tuin FR                  2) Rachel Holzrichter FR          
     3) Alexa Sharkey FR                4) Annie Shults SR                
  5 North Central (Ill.)                             12:30.44   12:38.15    4   
     1) Jacki McKown JR                 2) Erin Fitzgerald SO             
     3) Priscilla Colon FR              4) Nora Ferguson JR               
  6 Elmhurst                                         14:41.27   12:52.05    3   
     1) Elyse Christofanelli SO         2) Alex Reid SO                   
     3) Riley Seiler SO                 4) Alyssa Poremba JR              
  7 Millikin                                                    14:15.84    2   
     1) Laura Steele FR                 2) Alyssa Staib JR                
     3) Michaela Ponstein FR            4) Rachel Breault FR              
  8 North Park                                                  14:20.84    1   
     1) Heather Paton SO                2) Emma Manning FR                
     3) Charissa Wood FR                4) Rachel Rodriguez SO            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 2.51m,2.66m,2.81m,2.96m,3.11m,3.26m
 3.41m,3.56m,3.71m,3.81m,3.86m
  Collegiate: C 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
        Meet: M 3.84m  2009        Rachel Secrest, North Central               
    Facility: F 3.83m  2/25/2006   Megan Rossi, North Central                  
 Season Best: S 4.15m  1/25/2013   Michelle Favre, Ramapo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Composto        SO North Centra           3.82m      3.71m   12-02.00  10   
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Meridith Beird            SO Illinois Wes           3.66m      3.56m   11-08.00   8   
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Brooke Patterson          SO North Centra           3.55m      3.41m   11-02.25   6   
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Taelar Hillyer            JR Augustana (I           3.72m      3.41m   11-02.25   5   
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jamie Barthelme           SO North Centra           3.10m      3.26m   10-08.25   4   
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Elizabeth Kaht            FR Carthage               3.22m      3.26m   10-08.25   3   
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lisa Sharp                SR North Centra           3.10m      2.96m    9-08.50   2   
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Taylor Tjardes            SR Augustana (I           2.82m      2.81m    9-02.50   1   
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kelly Baglia              FR Wheaton (Ill           2.92m      2.81m    9-02.50 
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Danielle Engel            FR Augustana (I           2.97m         NH            
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Catie Nelson              FR Augustana (I           2.52m         NH            
     2.51 
      XXX 
 -- Emalee Leigh              FR Augustana (I           2.52m         NH            
     2.51 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsey Truedson           SO North Centra                        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 The event will be contested using the outside runway
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
        Meet: M 5.76m  2012        Lauren Alpert, Illinois Wesleyan            
    Facility: F 5.76m  1/18/2003   Stephanie Kenesie, Wisconsin-Milwaukee      
 Season Best: S 5.99m  1/19/2013   Melissa Norville, Illinois College          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kristin LeClair           JR Carthage               5.25m      5.43m   17-09.75  10   
      5.41m  FOUL  5.30m  FOUL  5.41m  5.43m
  2 Jill Harmon               FR Illinois Wes           5.09m      5.42m   17-09.50   8   
      5.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.42m
  3 Jocelyn Redlinski         JR North Centra           5.39m      5.28m   17-04.00   6   
      4.95m  5.16m  5.07m  4.87m  5.28m  5.00m
  4 Kayla Murphy              SR North Centra           5.38m      5.21m   17-01.25   5   
      FOUL  5.12m  4.96m  FOUL  5.21m  FOUL
  5 Margaux Canup             SO Carthage               5.12m      5.19m   17-00.50   4   
      5.19m  4.98m  5.13m  5.16m  4.87m  5.11m
  6 Teresa Banks              SR Illinois Wes           5.20m      5.17m   16-11.50   3   
      4.80m  5.17m  4.82m  4.81m  5.09m  5.16m
  7 Astin Moravek             SO Augustana (I           5.03m      5.17m   16-11.50   2   
      5.03m  4.74m  5.04m  4.82m  5.08m  5.17m
  8 Shanikca Watson           JR North Park                        5.07m   16-07.75   1   
      4.96m  4.75m  5.07m  4.81m  5.04m  4.66m
  9 Brittny Olson             SO North Centra           5.15m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  4.81m  5.02m  4.62m  4.75m  4.94m
 10 Olivia Lopez              SO North Centra           5.09m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.65m  4.97m  FOUL           
 11 Allie Boudreau            SO Illinois Wes           5.08m      4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.89m  4.80m  4.90m          
 12 Elise Weinzierl           SR Carthage               4.76m      4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.82m  4.73m  4.61m           
 13 Kathryn Combs             FR Wheaton (Ill           4.53m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.30m  4.78m  4.15m           
 14 Jordan Flowers            SO North Centra           4.62m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.75m  4.57m  4.65m          
 15 Nia Joiner                FR Illinois Wes           5.27m      4.72m   15-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.72m          
 16 Samantha Bazely           SR Augustana (I           4.57m      4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.65m  FOUL  4.66m           
 17 Kayla Bushey              FR Augustana (I           4.81m      4.64m   15-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.64m            
 18 Veronica Bertellotti      SO Augustana (I           4.54m      4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.32m  4.35m  4.58m          
 19 Alyssa Williams           FR Wheaton (Ill           4.16m      4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.43m  FOUL  4.47m           
 20 Hannah Fuster             FR Wheaton (Ill           3.61m      4.06m   13-04.00 
      4.06m  3.81m  3.70m            
 21 Taylor Mills              SO Augustana (I           4.09m      3.87m   12-08.50 
      FOUL  3.80m  3.87m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, Southern Illinois          
        Meet: M 18.10m  2010        Mindy Harrington, Carthage                 
    Facility: F 17.96m  1/19/2002   Julie Sorrentino, Marquette (Wis.)         
 Season Best: S 18.42m  2/16/2013   Allison Devor, Monmouth (Ill)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Becca McMullin            SO Carthage              16.28m     16.50m   54-01.75  10   
      15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  16.01m  16.50m  15.78m
  2 Liana Beauchamp           JR Augustana (I          16.44m     16.39m   53-09.25   8   
      16.23m  16.39m  15.58m  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 LeAnn Spesard             SR Millikin              14.52m     15.17m   49-09.25   6   
      14.68m  13.78m  14.55m  15.17m  15.11m  15.14m
  4 Kendra Koeppen            SR Carthage              14.30m     15.07m   49-05.50   5   
      14.35m  13.86m  14.16m  15.07m  14.89m  14.61m
  5 Jordan Harris             JR Millikin              13.59m     13.71m   44-11.75   4   
      12.48m  13.08m  FOUL  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lina Baker                SO North Centra          13.25m     13.45m   44-01.50   3   
      FOUL  13.45m  12.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Emily Sawyer              SO Millikin              12.11m     13.03m   42-09.00   2   
      12.41m  12.00m  12.71m  13.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kayla Koenig              FR North Centra          13.17m     12.73m   41-09.25   1   
      11.89m  FOUL  12.73m  11.44m  12.61m  12.25m
  9 Jasmine Davis             FR Carthage              13.07m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  FOUL  12.16m  12.56m  12.70m  11.68m
 10 Mary Doupis               SO Carthage              13.18m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.65m           
 11 Ebony Stallworth          SO North Centra          13.15m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  11.65m  FOUL           
 12 Amanda Morgan             SO Millikin              10.87m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.29m  FOUL  11.17m           
 13 Natalie Swanson           FR North Park            11.37m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  11.11m  FOUL          
 14 Jessica Davison           JR Millikin              12.15m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.52m  10.91m  10.61m           
 15 Olivia Dwight             JR North Park            11.14m     10.90m   35-09.25 
      8.99m  10.90m  FOUL           
 16 Alexis Adams              FR Elmhurst              10.69m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      8.83m  9.95m  FOUL          
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allie Boudreau            SO Illinois Wes           2:27.28     727
  2 Johanna Schnitzler        JR Augustana (I           2:27.93     719
  3 Rosalie Dillon            SO Wheaton (Ill           2:33.21     653
  4 Molly Gstalter            SR North Centra           2:36.22     617
  5 Jocelyn Redlinski         JR North Centra           2:38.76     587
  6 Jill Harmon               FR Illinois Wes           2:43.07     538
  7 Teresa Banks              SR Illinois Wes           2:45.59     510
  8 Taeopae Wetterman         SO North Centra           2:54.01     423
  9 Ellie Lamb                JR Wheaton (Ill           3:09.96     278
 -- Taylor Keating            FR Carthage                   SCR  
 -- Lauren Hoffman            JR Augustana (I               SCR  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Redlinski         JR North Centra              8.44   3    893
  2 Jill Harmon               FR Illinois Wes              8.76   3    824
  3 Molly Gstalter            SR North Centra              8.80   3    814
  4 Rosalie Dillon            SO Wheaton (Ill              8.80   1    814
  5 Allie Boudreau            SO Illinois Wes              8.97   1    779
  6 Teresa Banks              SR Illinois Wes              9.46   1    681
  7 Johanna Schnitzler        JR Augustana (I              9.57   2    659
  8 Taeopae Wetterman         SO North Centra              9.76   3    621
  9 Taylor Keating            FR Carthage                 10.47   2    495
 10 Ellie Lamb                JR Wheaton (Ill             10.53   2    484
 -- Lauren Hoffman            JR Augustana (I               SCR   2 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Redlinski         JR North Centra             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Allie Boudreau            SO Illinois Wes             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Teresa Banks              SR Illinois Wes             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Jill Harmon               FR Illinois Wes             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Molly Gstalter            SR North Centra             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Johanna Schnitzler        JR Augustana (I             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Taeopae Wetterman         SO North Centra             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Rosalie Dillon            SO Wheaton (Ill             1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O    P    O    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ellie Lamb                JR Wheaton (Ill             1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Lauren Hoffman            JR Augustana (I               DNS            
 -- Taylor Keating            FR Carthage                   DNS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jill Harmon               FR Illinois Wes             5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.20m  5.20m  5.26m            
  2 Jocelyn Redlinski         JR North Centra             5.16m   16-11.25    603
      FOUL  5.11m  5.16m            
  3 Allie Boudreau            SO Illinois Wes             5.13m   16-10.00    595
      4.87m  5.13m  5.07m            
  4 Rosalie Dillon            SO Wheaton (Ill             5.06m   16-07.25    576
      4.91m  4.99m  5.06m            
  5 Teresa Banks              SR Illinois Wes             4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.65m  4.80m  FOUL            
  6 Taeopae Wetterman         SO North Centra             4.79m   15-08.75    503
      FOUL  4.79m  FOUL            
  7 Molly Gstalter            SR North Centra             4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.45m  4.65m  4.59m            
  8 Johanna Schnitzler        JR Augustana (I             4.44m   14-07.00    413
      FOUL  FOUL  4.44m            
  9 Ellie Lamb                JR Wheaton (Ill             3.91m   12-10.00    287
      FOUL  3.57m  3.91m            
 -- Taylor Keating            FR Carthage                   DNS            
 -- Lauren Hoffman            JR Augustana (I               DNS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allie Boudreau            SO Illinois Wes             9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.55m  9.80m  9.34m            
  2 Teresa Banks              SR Illinois Wes             9.32m   30-07.00    485
      FOUL  FOUL  9.32m            
  3 Jocelyn Redlinski         JR North Centra             9.06m   29-08.75    468
      9.02m  8.50m  9.06m            
  4 Rosalie Dillon            SO Wheaton (Ill             9.03m   29-07.50    466
      8.99m  9.03m  8.34m            
  5 Jill Harmon               FR Illinois Wes             8.78m   28-09.75    450
      8.69m  8.55m  8.78m            
  6 Taeopae Wetterman         SO North Centra             8.52m   27-11.50    433
      8.32m  FOUL  8.52m            
  7 Molly Gstalter            SR North Centra             8.41m   27-07.25    426
      8.38m  8.41m  8.05m            
  8 Ellie Lamb                JR Wheaton (Ill             7.76m   25-05.50    384
      7.32m  7.52m  7.76m            
  9 Johanna Schnitzler        JR Augustana (I             7.70m   25-03.25    380
      7.37m  7.70m  7.65m            
 -- Lauren Hoffman            JR Augustana (I               DNS            
 -- Taylor Keating            FR Carthage                   DNS            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illinois Wesleyan           67        2) North Central (Ill.)       58   
    3) Carthage                    38        4) Augustana (Ill.)           34   
    5) Millikin                    22        6) Wheaton (Ill.)             10   
    7) Elmhurst                     3        8) North Park                  2