Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Wheaton College - IL   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/14/2013 09:39 PM
                   2013 CCIW Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                             February 14-16, 2013                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:35.43   2/16/2011 Carthage College                           
                         M Bialecka, K Orendorff, M Pelka, A Croix         
   CCIW Meet:   1:36.70   2/14/2002 North Central                              
                         M Szweda, M Sander, E Peaslee, M Foote            
   CCIW Open:   1:35.43   2/12/2011 Carthage College, C                        
                         Bialecka, Orendorff, Pelka, Croix                 
                1:35.92  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:36.54  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:38.90    1:34.92 SELC    36  
     1) Nitz, Kirsty FR                 2) Wennlund, Marcey JR            
     3) Ormond, Kelly SO                4) Offerdahl, Ali JR              
       22.93    24.22    23.82    23.95                                    
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    1:38.50    1:36.76         30  
     1) Bialecka, Natalia JR            2) Hance, Michelle FR             
     3) Perdue, Lisa SO                 4) Shover, Megan SO               
       24.09    24.09    24.26    24.32                                    
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        1:41.77    1:36.79         28  
     1) Slaughter, Kirsten FR           2) Nafziger, Gracie JR            
     3) Dineen-Griffin, Lauren FR       4) McHugh, Katie SR               
       23.62    24.51    24.98    23.68                                    
  4 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   1:44.02   J1:39.12         26  
     1) Piper, Alexandra SR             2) Clennon, Molly SR              
     3) Novak, Emma FR                  4) Ferguson, Hillary JR           
       25.57    24.94    25.08    23.53                                    
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'      1:44.49   J1:41.64         24  
     1) Rossick, Chelsea FR             2) Kline, Celeste SO              
     3) Schumacher, Ashley SO           4) Wolfersberger, Stephanie FR    
       26.41    25.33    25.39    24.51                                    
  6 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:43.02   J1:41.85         22  
     1) Williams, Gabe' FR              2) Masterton, Carolyn SO          
     3) Truedson, Kelsey SO             4) Patschke, Loreli JR            
       25.46    25.85    25.82    24.72                                    
  7 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                 1:48.11   J1:45.25         20  
     1) Maloney, Michelle JR            2) Nielsen, Emily FR              
     3) Adamonis, Tess FR               4) Kobs, Shelby FR                
       26.55    25.85    26.75    26.10                                    
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:40.00   J1:37.51         16  
     1) Coley, Sarah FR                 2) Hunt, Sarah FR                 
     3) Cialkowski, Katie FR            4) Westfall, Laura SR             
       24.60    24.22    24.50    24.19                                    
  9 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    1:43.27   J1:39.20         12  
     1) Voss, Emily SR                  2) Potter, Kailin FR              
     3) McCoy, Ember JR                 4) Hutton, Taylor SO              
       25.87    24.07    24.55    24.71                                    
 10 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   1:51.00   J1:45.88         10  
     1) Graf, Jamie SO                  2) Kabbe, Hollyann SR             
     3) Jensen, Danna JR                4) Regnier, Emma SR               
       25.53    26.52    27.60    26.23                                    
 11 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'      1:50.55   J1:47.32          8  
     1) Jay, Savannah FR                2) Troccoli, Casey FR             
     3) Harris, Taylor FR               4) Danhauer, Laura SO             
       28.07    26.98    26.10    26.17                                    
 12 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'        1:54.48    1:47.80          6  
     1) Beringer, Jess SO               2) Marlin, Dana JR                
     3) Haynes, Kate SR                 4) Bauer, Victoria FR             
       27.21    24.72    27.47    28.40                                    
 13 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'B'                 1:54.76    1:50.39          4  
     1) Fackler, Jennifer SO            2) Morthland, Taylor SO           
     3) Allen, Corine FR                4) Stryzek, Lauren FR             
       27.56    27.59    28.23    27.01                                    
 14 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT    1:52.29          2  
     1) Vandre, Anna FR                 2) Gorski, Lauren SO              
     3) Walters, Alyssa JR              4) Fultz, Kathleen JR             
       27.84    27.07    28.85    28.53                                    
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                    1:44.93   X1:45.56        
     1) Gebner, Kailyn FR               2) Danzer, Alisa JR               
     3) Gabriel, Emily FR               4) Reuter, Chelsea FR             
       26.12    26.34    26.38    26.72                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     1:48.00   X1:51.07        
     1) Coley, Christine JR             2) Cole, Emily SR                 
     3) Larsen, Katelyn SO              4) Hsieh, Jubilee SR              
       26.09    27.83    27.25    29.90                                    
 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                   1:55.55   X1:51.96        
     1) Pemberton, Laura SO             2) Timmons, Emily SR              
     3) Nelson, Ariana JR               4) Doty, Erin JR                  
       27.80    26.37    30.44    27.35                                    
 -- Augustana College-IL  'D'                   2:02.32   X1:55.02        
     1) Corrie, Mackenzie SO            2) Cole, Beth SO                  
     3) Estes, Hannah JR                4) Molloy, Kristin FR             
       29.44    28.17    28.94    28.47                                    
 -- North Central College-IL  'C'                    NT   X1:55.78        
     1) Francisco, Cristina SO          2) Guerra, Lucky FR               
     3) Zumpf, Kate SO                  4) Mara, Melanie SO               
       28.53    28.55    27.33    31.37                                    
 -- Millikin Universtiy-IL  'C'                 1:59.73   X1:56.38        
     1) Vana, Emily FR                  2) Mehrmann, Randi FR             
     3) Carter, Kelsey JR               4) Wysocki, Jessica JR            
       28.36    28.64    27.80    31.58                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:22.34   12/2/2005 Washington University                      
                         M Slavik, A Antilla, K Leckey, E Triebe           
   CCIW Meet:   1:23.49        2003 Wheaton College                            
   CCIW Open:   1:22.55   3/14/2003 Wheaton College                            
                1:22.86  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:23.51  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     1:25.31    1:23.78         36  
     1) Francis, Wills JR               2) Walker, Timothy JR             
     3) Wilkerson, Hayes JR             4) Brown, Dave SR                 
       20.98    20.68    21.17    20.95                                    
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'      1:26.17    1:23.88         30  
     1) Martin, Orion FR                2) Podgorski, Andrew JR           
     3) Hintz, Paul FR                  4) Huster, John Craig SR          
       21.42    20.53    21.28    20.65                                    
  3 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    1:29.37   J1:26.59         28  
     1) Ertl, Ben SO                    2) Carabelli, Jake JR             
     3) Smith, Tyler SR                 4) Mathe, Steven SR               
       21.84    21.37    21.61    21.77                                    
  4 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   1:29.55   J1:27.03         26  
     1) Holt, Aaron SO                  2) Greaves, Christopher SR        
     3) Duy, Michael SO                 4) Hinck, Daniel JR               
       21.63    21.84    22.10    21.46                                    
  5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        1:33.36   J1:28.98         24  
     1) Lugg, Victor FR                 2) Tollefson, Ross JR             
     3) Ford, Hayden SO                 4) Duval, Marcus JR               
       21.65    21.77    23.37    22.19                                    
  6 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                 1:35.58   J1:33.59         22  
     1) Keim, Michael SO                2) Baehler, Jeremy FR             
     3) Herink, Tim JR                  4) Billimack, John JR             
       22.94    22.00    25.95    22.70                                    
  7 North Central College-IL  'A'               1:38.32   J1:47.73         20  
     1) Showalter, Robb JR              2) Olehy, Drew SO                 
     3) Dykstra, Austin FR              4) Skladzien, Tim JR              
       24.10    29.42    23.58    30.63                                    
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     1:27.50   J1:26.19         16  
     1) VanBeek, Devon JR               2) Raymond, Jack SO               
     3) McLaughlin, Mark SR             4) Clement, Korey SO              
       21.92    20.98    21.68    21.61                                    
  9 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    1:31.85   J1:26.67         12  
     1) Small, Cameron FR               2) DeGood, Joey FR                
     3) Weyrauch, Evan SO               4) Hubbard, Tom FR                
       22.03    22.09    21.76    20.79                                    
 10 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'      1:30.18   J1:28.16         10  
     1) Yuhas, Eric SO                  2) Wuest, Steve JR                
     3) Larson, Robert SO               4) Meininger, Ross SR             
       22.24    22.21    22.27    21.44                                    
 11 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   1:36.20   J1:31.78          8  
     1) Michaels, Timothy SO            2) Bernardi, Adam FR              
     3) Zarbuck, Austin JR              4) Hengst, Jasen JR               
       23.08    23.02    22.64    23.04                                    
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                    1:33.50   X1:28.57        
     1) Schaefer, Ron SO                2) Peters, Bryce FR               
     3) Hoffmann, Sam SO                4) Pinter, Scott JR               
       22.10    22.13    22.24    22.10                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     1:32.00   X1:31.43        
     1) Daugherty, Michael SO           2) Schoppen, Zack SO              
     3) Aguilera, Michael SO            4) Dansdill, Pat SR               
       22.81    22.97    22.84    22.81                                    
 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                   1:41.34   X1:36.15        
     1) Johnson, Kyle FR                2) Chaney, Ryan JR                
     3) Putz, Alexander SO              4) Small, Austin FR               
       23.26    23.87    25.75    23.27                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                     1:40.00   X1:41.29        
     1) Mohr, Jon SO                    2) Neill, Brady SO                
     3) Bickley, Trent FR               4) Stevenson, Sam FR              
       25.06    23.85    25.56    26.82                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'      1:32.00        XDQ        
     1) Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L FR        2) Phillips, Spencer FR           
     3) French-Seats, Nicholas FR       4) Sagul, Ryan JR                 
       23.12    22.01    26.97    23.02                                    
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:59.51        1984 Jane Keating / BRRY                        
   CCIW Meet:   4:58.26   2/16/2012 Angela Lugg / IWU, IWU-IL                  
   CCIW Open:   4:58.26   2/16/2012 Angela Lugg / IWU, IWU-IL                  
                4:59.56  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                5:03.19  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dineen-Griffin, La  FR IWU-IL               5:06.13    5:00.39 D3B     20  
      28.19   30.34   30.25   30.54   30.39   30.30   30.18   30.37
      30.33   29.50                                                
  2 Herich, Carlie      JR Wheaton-IL           5:10.55    5:06.18         17  
      28.18   30.48   31.04   31.28   31.18   31.26   31.11   30.97
      30.54   30.14                                                
  3 Westfall, Laura     SR Wheaton-IL           5:09.35    5:09.46         16  
      28.01   30.32   31.17   31.03   31.37   31.67   31.75   31.65
      31.64   30.85                                                
  4 Cialkowski, Katie   FR Wheaton-IL           5:09.73    5:09.95         15  
      27.76   30.46   31.16   31.35   31.41   31.97   31.70   31.61
      31.70   30.83                                                
  5 Pankratz, Sarah     SO Wheaton-IL           5:08.97    5:11.33         14  
      28.08   30.73   30.81   30.85   31.16   31.55   32.07   32.38
      32.01   31.69                                                
  6 McCoy, Ember        JR Carthage-WI          5:12.52    5:12.18         13  
      28.23   30.92   31.45   31.59   31.37   31.77   31.39   31.84
      32.22   31.40                                                
  7 Perdue, Lisa        SO Carthage-WI          5:11.90    5:13.52         12  
      27.74   30.83   31.19   31.47   31.57   31.60   31.88   32.46
      32.63   32.15                                                
  8 MacLurg, Amanda     SO Wheaton-IL           5:10.69    5:14.31         11  
      28.07   30.88   31.54   31.83   31.65   32.10   32.00   32.40
      32.13   31.71                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Dirks, Caroline     JR Wheaton-IL           5:14.10    5:13.09          9  
      28.30   30.97   31.46   31.50   31.79   31.82   32.02   31.93
      31.98   31.32                                                
 10 Wittrock, Kaley     SR Millikin-IL          5:15.82    5:15.08          7  
      28.31   31.14   31.95   32.37   32.02   32.46   32.34   33.07
      31.47   29.95                                                
 11 Clennon, Molly      SR AUGC-IL              5:23.32    5:16.45          6  
      27.63   30.77   32.06   31.85   32.01   32.15   32.34   32.59
      33.16   31.89                                                
 12 Hutton, Taylor      SO Carthage-WI          5:24.94    5:22.83          5  
      29.35   31.80   32.14   32.62   33.05   32.98   33.13   33.04
      32.74   31.98                                                
 13 Zumpf, Kate         SO North Central-IL     5:34.05    5:31.16          4  
      30.35   33.34   33.69   33.60   33.54   33.22   33.21   33.32
      33.92   32.97                                                
 14 Barker, Carly       SO Carthage-WI          5:31.32    5:32.19          3  
      30.74   33.51   33.30   33.61   33.59   33.75   33.62   33.29
      33.65   33.13                                                
 15 Danhauer, Laura     SO Rose-Hulman-IN       5:30.98    5:33.14          2  
      29.90   32.00   33.04   33.76   34.02   34.31   34.49   34.52
      34.00   33.10                                                
 16 Riches, Brogan      SR IWU-IL               5:29.46    5:33.25          1  
      30.55   32.40   33.13   33.82   33.74   34.11   34.04   34.29
      34.09   33.08                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:27.07   12/4/2009 Alex Beyer / Wash U, WUSTL                 
   CCIW Meet:   4:36.69        1990 Rob Emary / Wheaton                        
   CCIW Open:   4:34.44    2/1/2009 Stephen Schrank / Carthage                 
                4:33.64  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                4:37.33  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Reppy, Justin       JR AUGC-IL              4:39.31    4:35.27 D3B     20  
      24.13   26.12   27.30   27.86   28.10   28.37   28.77   28.71
      28.47   27.44                                                
  2 King, Matt          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:40.46    4:36.61 D3B     17  
      25.22   27.48   28.09   28.31   28.58   28.46   27.90   27.79
      27.62   27.16                                                
  3 Pulgine, Nick       FR Wheaton-IL           4:38.94    4:38.24         16  
      25.30   27.39   27.98   28.12   28.32   28.47   28.68   28.53
      28.29   27.16                                                
  4 Solan, Teryn        SO Carthage-WI          4:38.72    4:38.29         15  
      25.18   27.44   27.97   28.15   28.32   28.61   28.44   28.48
      28.53   27.17                                                
  5 Clement, Korey      SO Wheaton-IL           4:44.26    4:40.45         14  
      25.78   28.03   28.30   28.16   28.35   28.52   28.76   28.56
      28.49   27.50                                                
  6 Sommers, David      FR AUGC-IL              4:45.03    4:46.95         13  
      25.33   27.81   28.80   29.16   29.62   29.74   29.83   29.66
      29.38   27.62                                                
  7 Mathe, Steven       SR Carthage-WI          4:42.79    4:47.26         12  
      25.12   27.72   28.71   29.19   29.58   29.79   30.06   29.78
      29.35   27.96                                                
  8 Stern, Brady        FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:46.18    4:47.67         11  
      26.96   28.55   28.54   28.59   29.16   28.77   29.67   29.71
      29.41   28.31                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Baehler, Jeremy     FR Millikin-IL          4:46.78    4:43.87          9  
      24.94   27.00   28.44   28.88   29.54   29.34   29.53   29.44
      29.39   27.37                                                
 10 Duy, Michael        SO AUGC-IL              4:46.53    4:45.23          7  
      25.81   28.37   28.83   29.25   29.50   29.52   28.43   28.77
      28.71   28.04                                                
 11 Dobben, Aaron       SO Carthage-WI          4:52.86    4:53.08          6  
      25.69   28.29   28.91   29.49   29.75   29.81   30.25   30.67
      30.80   29.42                                                
 12 Skrabacz, Kevin     JR IWU-IL               4:55.58    4:53.42          5  
      26.11   28.44   28.78   29.46   29.61   29.87   30.39   30.95
      30.51   29.30                                                
 13 Hummer, Neil        SO North Central-IL     4:56.87    4:58.27          4  
      25.22   29.19   30.23   30.44   31.06   30.84   30.52   30.60
      30.55   29.62                                                
 14 Zarbuck, Austin     JR AUGC-IL              4:58.84    4:59.82          3  
      26.20   28.65   29.76   30.44   30.99   30.86   31.32   31.62
      31.05   28.93                                                
 15 Lippy, Mitchell     FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:59.32    5:00.04          2  
      26.90   29.37   30.28   30.53   30.57   30.58   30.65   30.80
      30.73   29.63                                                
 16 Dorn, Kevin         SO Rose-Hulman-IN       5:03.52    5:01.66          1  
      26.61   29.45   30.08   30.64   30.59   30.99   31.43   30.21
      30.90   30.76                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:06.94  11/30/2007 Meredith Nordbrock / Wash U, Wash. U       
   CCIW Meet:   2:07.34   2/17/2011 Michelle Pelka / Carthage, Carthage        
   CCIW Open:   2:06.00   3/12/2002 Emily Mason / Wheaton                      
                2:06.58  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                2:08.63  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Deysher, Katie      FR Wheaton-IL           2:07.71    2:06.80 D3B     20  
      27.20   31.23   37.47   30.90                                
  2 McHugh, Katie       SR IWU-IL               2:09.35    2:08.15 D3B     17  
      26.84   32.46   38.80   30.05                                
  3 Gladis, Ashley      JR Carthage-WI          2:12.12    2:09.05         16  
      28.29   33.07   37.11   30.58                                
  4 Devereux, Mary      FR Carthage-WI          2:08.78    2:10.18         15  
      27.51   32.03   38.88   31.76                                
  5 Coley, Sarah        FR Wheaton-IL           2:10.80    2:10.83         14  
      27.60   32.92   39.28   31.03                                
  6 Eklund, Nicole      FR Wheaton-IL           2:11.97    2:12.94         13  
      29.01   34.07   39.05   30.81                                
  7 Wodnik, Sarah       JR Carthage-WI          2:14.17    2:13.47         12  
      27.85   33.28   39.54   32.80                                
  8 Rogers, Emma        JR Wheaton-IL           2:13.79    2:14.52         11  
      29.47   33.41   40.05   31.59                                
Consolation Final
  9 Soper, Allison      SO Carthage-WI          2:14.60    2:12.21          9  
      29.49   34.96   36.61   31.15                                
 10 Novak, Emma         FR AUGC-IL              2:16.31    2:16.27          7  
      28.84   35.07   39.71   32.65                                
 11 Peinsipp, Susan     JR Carthage-WI          2:15.57    2:16.46          6  
      28.40   36.29   41.30   30.47                                
 12 Cunnien, Shannon    SR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:19.59    2:17.80          5  
      30.29   35.11   41.04   31.36                                
 13 Truedson, Kelsey    SO North Central-IL     2:15.91    2:18.13          4  
      29.32   33.17   42.94   32.70                                
 14 Maloney, Michelle   JR Millikin-IL          2:22.27    2:20.20          3  
      29.97   37.26   40.53   32.44                                
 15 Harris, Taylor      FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:21.95    2:22.60          2  
      29.79   37.37   41.35   34.09                                
 16 Stryzek, Lauren     FR Millikin-IL          2:25.61    2:28.05          1  
      31.24   39.52   43.59   33.70                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:50.66  11/30/2007 Chase Gravengood / UWM, Milwaukee-WI       
   CCIW Meet:   1:52.99   2/16/2012 Kyle Drake / Carthage, Carthage            
   CCIW Open:   1:51.47   12/3/2004 Tyler Dobelbower / Wheaton                 
                1:52.21  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                1:54.33  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Duval, Marcus       JR IWU-IL               1:53.94    1:54.15 D3B     20  
      25.29   28.54   33.21   27.11                                
  2 Penson, Elliot      SO Wheaton-IL           1:55.85    1:54.65         17  
      26.19   29.77   31.68   27.01                                
  3 Lait, Jon           FR Wheaton-IL           1:55.31    1:54.88         16  
      25.82   28.94   32.04   28.08                                
  4 Ross, Matt          SR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:58.01    1:57.25         15  
      24.75   29.61   34.61   28.28                                
  5 Brown, Dave         SR Wheaton-IL           1:59.10    1:59.44         14  
      25.53   31.75   34.87   27.29                                
  6 Peters, Bryce       FR Carthage-WI          1:59.68    1:59.53         13  
      25.46   31.48   35.16   27.43                                
  7 Pinter, Scott       JR Carthage-WI          1:58.76    1:59.96         12  
      26.28   30.89   34.31   28.48                                
  8 Smith, Drew         FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:00.13    2:00.33         11  
      26.24   31.09   34.84   28.16                                
Consolation Final
  9 Rasmussen, Kyle     JR Carthage-WI          2:01.48    1:59.47          9  
      26.71   31.06   34.85   26.85                                
 10 Tollefson, Ross     JR IWU-IL               2:02.45    2:00.30          7  
      27.09   30.41   34.00   28.80                                
 11 Ryan, Logan         JR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:01.65    2:00.66          6  
      25.54   31.75   34.99   28.38                                
 12 Enrico, Tai         FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:02.26    2:00.93          5  
      26.72   29.80   36.05   28.36                                
 13 Bernardi, Adam      FR AUGC-IL              2:00.56    2:01.16          4  
      26.25   32.12   35.28   27.51                                
 14 Hernandez, Felipe   FR AUGC-IL              2:01.75    2:01.33          3  
      26.60   30.26   35.86   28.61                                
 15 VanBeek, Devon      JR Wheaton-IL           2:00.85    2:01.46          2  
      25.52   31.72   35.04   29.18                                
 16 George, Alex        JR Carthage-WI          2:03.86    2:03.62          1  
      26.68   32.42   34.51   30.01                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   22.98   2/14/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
   CCIW Meet:   22.98   2/14/2013 Kirsty Nitz, Wheaton-IL                      
   CCIW Open:   22.77   3/18/2010 Amanda Croix / Carthage, Carthage            
                23.76  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                23.95  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nitz, Kirsty        FR Wheaton-IL             22.98      22.66 SELC    20  
  2 Slaughter, Kirsten  FR IWU-IL                 23.43      23.28 SELC    17  
  3 Bialecka, Natalia   JR Carthage-WI            23.93      23.97         16  
  4 Ferguson, Hillary   JR AUGC-IL                24.02      24.24         15  
  5 Ormond, Kelly       SO Wheaton-IL             24.53      24.70         14  
  6 Hance, Michelle     FR Carthage-WI            24.46      24.93         13  
  7 Wennlund, Marcey    JR Wheaton-IL             24.73      25.02         12  
  8 Offerdahl, Ali      JR Wheaton-IL             24.60      25.07         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Hunt, Sarah         FR Wheaton-IL             24.73      24.86          9  
 10 Patschke, Loreli    JR North Central-IL       24.78      25.01          7  
 11 Nafziger, Gracie    JR IWU-IL                 24.74      25.03          6  
 12 Wolfersberger, Ste  FR Rose-Hulman-IN         24.82      25.07          5  
 13 Potter, Kailin      FR Carthage-WI            25.52      25.16          4  
 14 Shover, Megan       SO Carthage-WI            24.98      25.18          3  
 15 Williams, Gabe'     FR North Central-IL       25.52      25.63          2  
 16 Piper, Alexandra    SR AUGC-IL                25.34      25.87          1  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   20.24   12/1/2012 Joe Clapp / Stevens Pt., UW-Stevens Point    
   CCIW Meet:   20.84   2/19/2009 Andy Bax / Carthage, Carthage                
   CCIW Open:   20.75   2/18/2006 Sam Gyorfi / Wheaton                         
                20.65  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                20.93  D3B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Francis, Wills      JR Wheaton-IL             21.04      20.92 D3B     20  
  2 Podgorski, Andrew   JR Rose-Hulman-IN         21.36      21.15         17  
  3 Martin, Orion       FR Rose-Hulman-IN         21.03      21.23         16  
  4 Lugg, Victor        FR IWU-IL                 21.32      21.44         15  
  5 Walker, Timothy     JR Wheaton-IL             21.42      21.49         14  
  6 Hubbard, Tom        FR Carthage-WI            21.34      21.57         13  
  7 Holt, Aaron         SO AUGC-IL                21.49      21.78         12  
  8 Ertl, Ben           SO Carthage-WI            21.51      22.11         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Raymond, Jack       SO Wheaton-IL             21.66      21.53          9  
 10 Wilkerson, Hayes    JR Wheaton-IL             21.81      21.83          7  
 11 Smith, Tyler        SR Carthage-WI            21.91      22.08          6  
 12 Hintz, Paul         FR Rose-Hulman-IN         22.05      22.25          5  
 13 Hinck, Daniel       JR AUGC-IL                21.91      22.36          4  
 14 Meininger, Ross     SR Rose-Hulman-IN         22.56      22.43          3  
 15 Small, Cameron      FR Carthage-WI            22.33      22.49          2  
 16 DeGood, Joey        FR Carthage-WI            22.75      22.91          1  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:51.56   2/16/2011 Carthage College                           
                         J Paul, L Mueller, M Pelka, A Croix               
   CCIW Meet:   3:51.56   2/17/2011 Carthage College                           
                         J Paul, A Mueller, M Pelka, A Croix               
   CCIW Open:   3:51.56   2/17/2011 Carthage College                           
                         J Paul, A Mueller, M Pelka, A Croix               
                3:53.21  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                3:54.80  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     4:01.47    3:53.12 SELC    36  
     1) Walitsch, Jamie JR              2) Long, Chelsey JR               
     3) Deysher, Katie FR               4) Nitz, Kirsty FR                
       28.53    58.40    31.78  1:07.89    26.83    58.37    22.85    48.46
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    4:02.65    3:54.15 D3B     30  
     1) Hance, Michelle FR              2) Soper, Allison SO              
     3) Loftus, Kelly JR                4) Bialecka, Natalia JR           
       27.93    59.19    30.21  1:04.87    25.96    57.88    24.19    52.21
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'      4:19.93   J4:12.25         28  
     1) Rossick, Chelsea FR             2) Harris, Taylor FR              
     3) Kline, Celeste SO               4) Wolfersberger, Stephanie FR    
       30.97  1:04.90    32.53  1:11.62    28.10  1:01.00    25.28    54.73
  4 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        4:28.30   J4:17.36         26  
     1) Haynes, Kate SR                 2) Palczynski, Kayla FR           
     3) Dineen-Griffin, Lauren FR       4) Marlin, Dana JR                
       30.26  1:02.56    34.85  1:15.11    29.49  1:04.47    25.71    55.22
  5 North Central College-IL  'A'               4:13.92   J4:19.90         24  
     1) Williams, Gabe' FR              2) Guerra, Lucky FR               
     3) Patschke, Loreli JR             4) Truedson, Kelsey SO            
       29.37  1:01.58    37.81  1:18.73    28.22  1:02.86    26.00    56.73
  6 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   4:34.49   J4:26.10         22  
     1) Kabbe, Hollyann SR              2) Johnson, Jordan FR             
     3) Jensen, Danna JR                4) Pittman, Catherine JR          
       31.21  1:04.69    34.28  1:15.01    30.65  1:08.48    27.10    57.92
  7 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    4:04.89   J4:00.03         20  
     1) Wodnik, Sarah JR                2) Gladis, Ashley JR              
     3) Devereux, Mary FR               4) Perdue, Lisa SO                
       29.60  1:01.26    31.31  1:07.37    27.05    58.69    25.23    52.71
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     4:04.00   J4:00.19         16  
     1) Rogers, Emma JR                 2) Hunt, Sarah FR                 
     3) Wennlund, Marcey JR             4) Cialkowski, Katie FR           
       29.38  1:00.69    31.76  1:08.33    26.86    59.00    24.67    52.17
  9 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'B'                 4:40.77    4:26.69         12  
     1) Vana, Emily FR                  2) Stryzek, Lauren FR             
     3) Maloney, Michelle JR            4) Allen, Corine FR               
       32.65  1:07.68    35.58  1:16.55    29.13  1:02.19    28.70  1:00.27
 10 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'      4:36.80    4:27.04         10  
     1) Jay, Savannah FR                2) Troccoli, Casey FR             
     3) Cunnien, Shannon SR             4) Danhauer, Laura SO             
       33.24  1:09.81    34.91  1:16.26    29.65  1:04.54    26.79    56.43
 11 North Central College-IL  'B'                    NT    4:27.51          8  
     1) Gorski, Lauren SO               2) Fultz, Kathleen JR             
     3) Zumpf, Kate SO                  4) Masterton, Carolyn SO          
       31.90  1:06.52    35.10  1:17.40    31.27  1:08.45    26.31    55.14
 12 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   4:42.50    4:27.80          6  
     1) Pemberton, Laura SO             2) Timmons, Emily SR              
     3) Cole, Beth SO                   4) Doty, Erin JR                  
       32.21  1:06.48    34.62  1:13.79    31.83  1:08.69    27.79    58.84
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     4:12.00   X4:13.02        
     1) Cole, Emily SR                  2) Mitchell, Katherine SO         
     3) Westfall, Laura SR              4) Pankratz, Sarah SO             
       31.80  1:07.16    32.41  1:10.49    28.30  1:00.31    25.76    55.06
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                     4:12.00   X4:17.05        
     1) Coley, Christine JR             2) Coley, Sarah FR                
     3) Offerdahl, Ali JR               4) Larsen, Katelyn SO             
       31.56  1:06.51    32.74  1:08.56    27.51  1:03.33    26.71    58.65
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                    4:18.31   X4:21.06        
     1) Olson, Liz FR                   2) Guinan, Keelin FR              
     3) Ewert, Brooke FR                4) Gabriel, Emily FR              
       28.89  1:00.30    36.57  1:16.37    29.92  1:05.04    27.60    59.35
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'E'                     4:20.00   X4:27.31        
     1) Ormond, Kelly SO                2) Eklund, Nicole FR              
     3) MacLurg, Amanda SO              4) Hsieh, Jubilee SR              
       30.64  1:03.14    34.88  1:13.64    29.11  1:03.35    31.52  1:07.18
 -- Millikin Universtiy-IL  'C'                 4:59.58   X4:44.65        
     1) Mehrmann, Randi FR              2) Jackson, Jillyan FR            
     3) Fackler, Jennifer SO            4) Holst, Maya JR                 
       33.26  1:09.78    36.38  1:18.43    32.20  1:15.12    28.19  1:01.32
 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                        NT   X4:52.17        
     1) Molloy, Kristin FR              2) Corrie, Mackenzie SO           
     3) Thompson, Alexis SO             4) Nelson, Ariana JR              
       32.95  1:08.66    37.49  1:20.28    33.25  1:15.44    31.88  1:07.79
 -- North Central College-IL  'C'                    NT   X5:00.06        
     1) Vandre, Anna FR                 2) Francisco, Cristina SO         
     3) Walters, Alyssa JR              4) Mara, Melanie SO               
       33.98  1:10.81    37.79  1:31.49    26.18  1:07.41    32.98  1:10.35
 -- Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                 4:36.27         DQ        
     1) Nielsen, Emily FR               2) Kobs, Shelby FR                
     3) Wittrock, Kaley SR              4) Adamonis, Tess FR              
       30.93  1:06.25    33.03  1:10.22    29.03  1:01.66    27.81    58.52
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:24.32   12/2/1997 UW Stevens Pte                             
                         Francioli, Stevens, Boelk, Willoughby             
   CCIW Meet:   3:25.16        2001 Wheaton College                            
   CCIW Open:   3:23.79   3/20/2001 Wheaton College                            
                3:24.12  SELC NCAA Selected 2012
                3:25.97  D3B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'      3:28.71    3:23.44 SELC    36  
     1) Huster, John Craig SR           2) Podgorski, Andrew JR           
     3) Ross, Matt SR                   4) Martin, Orion FR               
       24.45    51.01    26.08    56.80    23.68    50.40    21.35    45.23
  2 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                     3:29.56    3:26.03         30  
     1) Francis, Wills JR               2) Lait, Jon FR                   
     3) Sveen, Carl SR                  4) Walker, Timothy JR             
       24.07    50.26    26.84    57.88    24.01    51.81    21.37    46.08
  3 Carthage College-WI  'A'                    3:46.14    3:29.95         28  
     1) Carabelli, Jake JR              2) Pinter, Scott JR               
     3) Smith, Tyler SR                 4) Mathe, Steven SR               
       25.32    52.96    26.79    59.08    22.62    51.48    21.47    46.43
  4 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   3:42.20   J3:34.81         26  
     1) Holt, Aaron SO                  2) Hernandez, Felipe FR           
     3) Sommers, David FR               4) Reppy, Justin JR               
       24.68    52.05    28.73  1:02.52    23.57    51.72    22.78    48.52
  5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'        3:59.56   J3:51.50         24  
     1) Skrabacz, Kevin JR              2) Duval, Marcus JR               
     3) Weisling, Kevin SO              4) Ford, Hayden SO                
       28.74    58.87    28.84  1:00.84    26.92    58.92    24.44    52.87
  6 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                 4:06.86   J3:59.53         22  
     1) Herink, Tim JR                  2) Billimack, John JR             
     3) Baehler, Jeremy FR              4) Griffin, Andrew FR             
       31.64  1:05.71    30.50  1:05.84    25.50    55.73    24.48    52.25
  7 North Central College-IL  'A'               4:08.46   J4:11.40         20  
       28.46    59.03    31.09  1:09.26    24.87    54.79    32.00  1:08.32
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                     3:35.00   J3:30.10         16  
     1) Pulgine, Nick FR                2) Penson, Elliot SO              
     3) Raymond, Jack SO                4) Wilkerson, Hayes JR            
       26.27    54.12    27.47    58.01    23.72    51.83    21.52    46.14
  9 Carthage College-WI  'B'                    3:48.36   J3:31.05         12  
     1) Davidson, Austin FR             2) Nields, Sam FR                 
     3) Reher, Scott SO                 4) Ertl, Ben SO                   
       25.81    53.14    26.96    58.45    23.74    51.03    22.89    48.43
 10 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'      3:41.23   J3:37.88         10  
     1) Enrico, Tai FR                  2) Yeoman, Marshall SO            
     3) Yuhas, Eric SO                  4) Hintz, Paul FR                 
       26.34    54.73    29.34  1:03.00    23.36    52.61    22.44    47.54
 11 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   3:48.41   J3:42.54          8  
     1) Johnson, Kyle FR                2) Bernardi, Adam FR              
     3) Duy, Michael SO                 4) Greaves, Christopher SR        
       26.54    54.76    29.86  1:04.45    25.30    54.88    22.93    48.45
 -- Carthage College-WI  'D'                    3:50.55   X3:38.64        
     1) Rasmussen, Kyle JR              2) Rendon, Derrick SO             
     3) DeGood, Joey FR                 4) Hoffmann, Sam SO               
       27.57    55.80    28.40  1:00.98    24.25    53.08    22.47    48.78
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                     3:38.00   X3:40.39        
     1) Schoppen, Zack SO               2) Brown, Dave SR                 
     3) VanBeek, Devon JR               4) Clement, Korey SO              
       28.57    59.37    26.53    58.41    24.62    54.05    23.18    48.56
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                    3:50.55   X3:40.57        
     1) Primdahl, Eric JR               2) George, Alex JR                
     3) Weyrauch, Evan SO               4) Dobben, Aaron SO               
       26.69    55.24    27.63  1:00.62    25.20    55.30    23.77    49.41
 -- Carthage College-WI  'E'                    3:50.55   X3:46.83        
     1) Small, Cameron FR               2) Kessler, Brad FR               
     3) Linder, Lucas FR                4) Steenrod, Danny FR             
       27.74    58.37    29.30  1:03.55    24.61    53.34    24.50    51.57
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'E'                     3:52.00   X3:48.77        
     1) Mottice, John JR                2) McLaughlin, Mark SR            
     3) Daugherty, Michael SO           4) Dansdill, Pat SR               
       28.58    58.22    29.85  1:04.72    25.28    54.80    23.67    51.03
 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                   3:59.10   X3:49.18        
     1) Small, Austin FR                2) Chaney, Ryan JR                
     3) Putz, Alexander SO              4) Zarbuck, Austin JR             
       28.28    58.53    29.60  1:03.78    26.18    57.44    23.53    49.43
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                     3:52.00   X3:55.09        
     1) Neill, Brady SO                 2) Andres, Kurt SO                
     3) Aguilera, Michael SO            4) Mohr, Jon SO                   
       28.88    59.85    29.89  1:04.82    25.04    55.04    26.04    55.38
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'F'                     4:20.00        XDQ        
     1) Stevenson, Sam FR               2) Lyons, Tim FR                  
     3) Meyer, Philip FR                4) Bickley, Trent FR              
       35.93  1:14.40    36.29  1:22.92    29.24  1:07.33    27.07    58.67
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Wheaton College                     326   2. Carthage College                    254
  3. Augustana College                   190   4. Illinois Wesleyan University        165
  5. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      148   6. North Central College                73
  7. Millikin Universtiy                  47                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Wheaton College                     324   2. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      266
  3. Carthage College                    181   4. Augustana College                   166
  5. Illinois Wesleyan University         95   6. North Central College                69
  7. Millikin Universtiy                  53