Augustana College printing logo

Darren Young Invitational Women

Bear Athletic Center, Grinnell College

Feb. 9, 2013

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men



60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

60 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Maggie Marker, So, Buena Vista 8.09Q 2 Kathryn Croney, Fr, Principia College 8.26 3 Emily Clennon, Jr, Grinnell College 8.46 Grinnell College team record Was 8.56; Emily Clennon, 2012 4 Elsie Freland, Sr, Cornell College 9.42 5 Heather Jackson, Fr, Principia College 10.53 Taylor Twibell, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC Anna Urbanczyk, Fr, Augustana College DNC Round 1, Heat 2 1 Erin Twibell, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 8.05Q 2 Rachael Cheeseman, So, Wartburg College 8.23q 3 Casey James, So, Buena Vista 8.25 4 Jordan Maher, Jr, Simpson College 8.55 5 Kayla Bushey, Fr, Augustana College 8.61 6 Kelly Zucker, Sr, Grinnell College 9.27 7 Dylan Hannigan, Fr, Principia College 9.56 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Erica Dynes, Fr, Wartburg College 8.16Q 2 Krista McCright, Sr, Bethel 8.23q 3 Ashley Jensen-Anderson, Fr, Augustana College 8.35 4 Tynisha Person, So, Cornell College 8.44 5 Lauren Martin, So, Simpson College 8.52 6 Elsa Goldman, So, Grinnell College 8.94 7 Alaina Carlson, Fr, Principia College 9.60 Callie Heimburger, So, Cornell College DNC Round 1, Heat 4 1 Felicia Coleman, Sr, Central College (Ia) 7.93Q 2 Laura Eberly, So, Buena Vista 8.29 3 Cassie Crotty, So, Wartburg College 8.30 4 Lis Gerst, So, Central College (Ia) 8.36 5 Christine Ajinjeru, Jr, Grinnell College 8.47 Grinnell College team record 6 Becca Carpenter, So, Grinnell College 9.25 7 Clare McCarthy, Fr, Cornell College 9.85 Round 1, Heat 5 1 Libbey Schubert, Jr, Wartburg College 8.12Q 2 Alexis Sauls, So, Wartburg College 8.20q 3 Molly Dixon, Fr, Principia College 8.30 4 Brianna Meeks, Fr, Cornell College 8.35 5 Katie Larsen, Jr, Buena Vista 8.42 6 Stephanie Sorrentino, Fr, Augustana College 8.78 7 Miranda Robert, Jr, Grinnell College 9.28 Final 1 Felicia Coleman, Sr, Central College (Ia) 7.81 Meet record Was 7.91; Briana Bivins, Wartburg College, 2012 2 Erin Twibell, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 8.02 3 Maggie Marker, So, Buena Vista 8.04 4 Erica Dynes, Fr, Wartburg College 8.17 5 Libbey Schubert, Jr, Wartburg College 8.183 6 Krista McCright, Sr, Bethel 8.190 7 Rachael Cheeseman, So, Wartburg College 8.23 8 Alexis Sauls, So, Wartburg College 8.25
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash 1 Taylor Tacha, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 26.29 H1 2 Libbey Schubert, Jr, Wartburg College 26.68 H1 3 Alexis Sauls, So, Wartburg College 26.854 H2 4 Monique Davisson, Sr, Wartburg College 26.863 H1 5 Maggie Marker, So, Buena Vista 26.88 H1 6 Erin Twibell, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 26.97 H2 7 Laura Stenzel, Fr, Wartburg College 27.04 H2 8 Rachael Cheeseman, So, Wartburg College 27.17 H2 9 Courtney Fregeau, Jr, Bethel 27.20 H1 10 Krista McCright, Sr, Bethel 27.24 H3 11 Casey James, So, Buena Vista 27.34 H4 12 Cassie Crotty, So, Wartburg College 27.44 H3 13 Chelsey Henkenius, So, Wartburg College 27.46 H4 14 Chantel Blair, Fr, Wartburg College 27.52 H2 15 Christine Ajinjeru, Jr, Grinnell College 27.55 H4 16 Laura Eberly, So, Buena Vista 27.59 H3 17 Jaclyn Riggins, Fr, Wartburg College 27.657 H5 18 Ashton Steckelberg, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 27.660 H5 19 Erica Dynes, Fr, Wartburg College 27.83 H3 20 Kierra Smith, Jr, Augustana College 27.84 H5 21 Lis Gerst, So, Central College (Ia) 27.92 H6 22 Katie Larsen, Jr, Buena Vista 27.96 H7 23 Kathryn Croney, Fr, Principia College 27.984 H7 24 Allie McBroom, So, Central College (Ia) 27.990 H6 25 Monica Ruiz, Fr, Central College (Ia) 28.01 H5 26 Tynisha Person, So, Cornell College 28.04 H4 27 Brianna Meeks, Fr, Cornell College 28.14 H8 28 Molly Dixon, Fr, Principia College 28.22 H10 29 Jordan Maher, Jr, Simpson College 28.39 H6 30 Ashley Quick, Jr, Bethel 28.41 H6 31 Alexandra Kock, Fr, Wartburg College 28.76 H5 32 Sarah Galbraith, Fr, Simpson College 29.03 H7 33 Lindsay Taylor, Fr, Simpson College 29.45 H8 34 Hope Hancox, Fr, Simpson College 29.81 H7 35 Elsa Goldman, So, Grinnell College 29.86 H8 36 Nora Bresette-Buccino, Fr, Grinnell College 30.07 H7 37 Allison Nagy, Jr, Augustana College 30.36 H9 38 Paige Thielen, Fr, Bethel 30.71 H8 39 Elsie Freland, Sr, Cornell College 31.00 H9 40 Becca Carpenter, So, Grinnell College 31.70 H9 41 Clare McCarthy, Fr, Cornell College 32.37 H9 42 Alaina Carlson, Fr, Principia College 33.46 H10 43 Millie Alvear, Fr, Cornell College 33.73 H10 44 Heather Jackson, Fr, Principia College 36.14 H10 Dylan Hannigan, Fr, Principia College DNC H10 Lia O'Connor, Fr, Augustana College DNC H10 Miranda Robert, Jr, Grinnell College DNC H9 Lydia Brubaker, Fr, Bethel DNC H9 Kelly Zucker, Sr, Grinnell College DNC H8 Melissa Kraker, Jr, Cornell College DNC H8 Rachel Kalk, Jr, Bethel DNC H7 Emily Clennon, Jr, Grinnell College DNC H6 Lauren Martin, So, Simpson College DNC H4 Taylor Twibell, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC H3
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash 1 Courtney Fregeau, Jr, Bethel 60.46 H1 2 Isabelle Miller, Sr, Grinnell College 60.59 H1 3 April Sigmund, Sr, Simpson College 60.92 H1 4 Melanie Nielsen, Fr, Central College (Ia) 61.11 H1 5 Ashlee Downs, Fr, Wartburg College 61.224 H2 6 Camie Kibbee, So, Central College (Ia) 61.227 H2 7 Abby Hesnard, So, Buena Vista 63.59 H3 8 Rachel Purdy, Sr, Central College (Ia) 63.65 H2 9 Ashley Quick, Jr, Bethel 63.68 H1 10 Rachel Akmakjian, Fr, Augustana College 63.91 H3 11 Jami Pritschau, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 63.99 H2 12 Stephanie Sorrentino, Fr, Augustana College 64.04 H3 13 Sammy Nelson, Sr, Simpson College 65.45 H2 14 Sydney Crnkovich, Fr, Buena Vista 67.23 H5 15 Paige Thielen, Fr, Bethel 67.63 H4 16 Sarah Jensen, So, Grinnell College 69.68 H3 17 Kelsey Moon, Jr, Augustana College 69.77 H4 18 Paige Miller, Jr, Buena Vista 70.51 H5 19 Whitney Nelson, Jr, Buena Vista 71.17 H5 20 Caroline McPherson, Fr, Augustana College 71.86 H5 21 Emily Haefner, Fr, Cornell College 72.97 H5 Ellen Pinnette, So, Grinnell College DNC H4 Meagan Kirts, Sr, Simpson College DNC H4 Lydia Brubaker, Fr, Bethel DNC H4 Lauren Warnock, So, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC H3
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run 1 Haddie Vawter, Jr, Wartburg College 2:20.77 H1 2 Kate Benge, Jr, Augustana College 2:21.59 H1 3 Jessica Bacon, So, Augustana College 2:23.19 H1 4 Kaly Adkins, Jr, Wartburg College 2:23.69 H1 5 Rebecca Wesley, So, Bethel 2:24.03 H1 6 Sarah Mueller, So, Central College (Ia) 2:24.20 H1 7 Lorraine Stamberger, So, Augustana College 2:25.76 H1 8 Hannah Garvey, So, Cornell College 2:30.41 H2 9 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch, Fr, Wartburg College 2:30.48 H1 10 Johanna Schnitzler, Jr, Augustana College 2:30.56 H1 11 Ali Tewes, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 2:30.98 H1 12 Kristen Fernandez-Kong, So, Cornell College 2:32.64 H2 13 Molly Bramble, Fr, Central College (Ia) 2:32.85 H2 14 Sanjuanita Martinez, Fr, Cornell College 2:34.09 H2 15 Emily Saville, So, Central College (Ia) 2:34.82 H2 16 Michelle Tellez, So, Bethel 2:34.94 H2 17 Amanda Dunkin, Jr, Central College (Ia) 2:36.13 H2 18 Anna Walsh, Fr, Augustana College 2:36.74 H3 19 Brandy Fowler, Fr, Buena Vista 2:37.35 H3 20 Amanda Lamb, Sr, Central College (Ia) 2:37.57 H3 21 Brandi Schindel, Jr, Simpson College 2:37.79 H2 22 Emily Manning, So, Simpson College 2:38.83 H2 23 Shelby King, Jr, Simpson College 2:39.13 H2 24 Tiffany Hoagland, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 2:40.10 H3 25 Ellen Pinnette, So, Grinnell College 2:40.13 H3 26 Bre Gaster, Fr, Simpson College 2:43.39 H2 27 Morgan Sharp, Sr, Central College (Ia) 2:46.26 H3 28 Genevieve Grant, Fr, Cornell College 2:47.10 H3 29 Halle Marr, Fr, Bethel 2:48.32 H3 30 Helen Offerman, Fr, Augustana College 2:49.91 H3 31 Brandy Richards, Fr, Buena Vista 2:52.33 H3 32 Daria Brosius, So, Grinnell College 2:52.80 H3 33 Emily Boydston, Sr, Grinnell College 2:59.50 H3 34 Gina Haro, So, Grinnell College 2:59.94 H3 Alison Ranniger, So, Central College (Ia) DNC H3 Sammi Bruett, Jr, Wartburg College DNC H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Mile Run 1 Casey Powell, Jr, Principia College 5:14.44 H1 2 Erin Kautz, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 5:16.76 H1 3 Ali Tewes, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 5:17.67 H1 4 Audrey Weidman, Sr, Wartburg College 5:18.39 H1 5 Alana Enabnit, So, Wartburg College 5:18.85 H1 6 Kristyn Barton, Jr, Augustana College 5:23.76 H1 7 Mel McDermott, Sr, Central College (Ia) 5:25.15 H1 8 Alyssa Eaves, So, Central College (Ia) 5:29.12 H1 9 Elin Phipps, Fr, Central College (Ia) 5:29.74 H2 10 Serena Goetzl, So, Wartburg College 5:34.38 H1 11 Eva Smith, Fr, Grinnell College 5:36.20 H2 12 Molly Bramble, Fr, Central College (Ia) 5:36.55 H2 13 Amy Reicks, So, Wartburg College 5:38.39 H1 14 Amanda Dunkin, Jr, Central College (Ia) 5:38.46 H2 15 Lindsey Borgomainerio, Jr, Simpson College 5:41.81 H2 16 Amanda Pease, Jr, Augustana College 5:49.39 H2 17 Tera Hereid, Jr, Bethel 5:52.29 H1 18 Emma Grandgeorge, Jr, Augustana College 5:54.11 H2 19 Madeline Bland, Fr, Bethel 5:55.22 H2 20 Shelby King, Jr, Simpson College 5:56.25 H2 21 Clare Roberts, Fr, Grinnell College 5:59.47 H3 22 Maritza Espinoza, Fr, Cornell College 6:04.35 H3 23 Suzie Brashler, Fr, Augustana College 6:08.20 H3 24 Cassandra Miller, Fr, Grinnell College 6:13.11 H3 25 Alicia Hughes, So, Augustana College 6:13.89 H3 26 Aden Bullock, Fr, Grinnell College 6:24.29 H2 27 Alethea Cook, Fr, Grinnell College 6:35.87 H3 28 Tia Koebele, So, Bethel 6:36.92 H3 29 Leah Clark, So, Simpson College 6:37.35 H3 30 Veronica King, Fr, Buena Vista 6:57.44 H3 31 Hillary Henke, Fr, Bethel 6:58.76 H3 32 Bree Buseman, So, Central College (Ia) 7:23.00 H3 Karina de La Rosa, Fr, Augustana College DNC H3 Theresa Coverick, Sr, Augustana College DNC H2 Ashley Reynolds, So, Cornell College DNC H2 Gabi Jenkins, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

3000 Meter Run 1 Laura Ettlin, Jr, Cornell College 10:36.96 H1 2 Stephanie Rouse, Sr, Grinnell College 10:38.56 H1 3 Leslie Smebak, Sr, Cornell College 10:41.27 H1 4 Gabi Jenkins, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 10:46.28 H1 5 Morgan Gerdes, So, Wartburg College 10:55.50 H1 6 Kirsten Youngberg, Jr, Wartburg College 10:56.52 H1 7 Diana Seer, So, Grinnell College 10:59.73 H1 8 Melanie Fehringer, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 11:02.69 H1 9 Ellise Parker, So, Wartburg College 11:08.63 H1 10 Emma Blanchard, Fr, Bethel 11:14.81 H1 11 Jesse McNealy, Fr, Grinnell College 11:15.46 H1 12 Antonia Androski, Fr, Grinnell College 11:16.45 H1 13 Melody Walton, So, Bethel 11:19.01 H1 14 Kelsey Stockert, Jr, Augustana College 11:21.72 H1 15 Jade Osborne, Jr, Simpson College 11:23.39 H1 16 Paulina Campbell, Fr, Grinnell College 11:23.72 H1 17 Emily Osborne, Sr, Principia College 11:26.46 H2 18 Maria Helgeson, Sr, Cornell College 11:32.98 H2 19 Claudia Gonzalez, Jr, Cornell College 11:39.58 H2 20 Alison Bayly, So, Grinnell College 11:46.27 H1 21 Lauren Emery, Jr, Grinnell College 12:01.38 H2 22 Metea Voyce, So, Unat 12:05.22 H2 23 Samantha Kubica, Fr, Grinnell College 12:11.74 H2 24 Courtney Licht, Sr, Simpson College 12:14.31 H2 25 Jacqueline Vautin, Sr, Grinnell College 12:16.67 H2 26 Shontee Pant, Fr, Principia College 12:19.46 H2 27 Kyla Pelletier, Fr, Principia College 12:26.50 H2 28 Phoebe Pinder, Fr, Grinnell College 12:32.54 H2 29 Lydia Boyle, Jr, Augustana College 12:33.57 H2 30 Julia Suber, Sr, Principia College 12:39.66 H2 31 Katie Anderson, So, Bethel 12:50.91 H2 32 Jackie Piper, Fr, Central College (Ia) 13:16.54 H2 33 Sophie Neems, Fr, Grinnell College 13:37.97 H2 34 Nikki Papadopoulos, Fr, Principia College 13:58.30 H2 Ashley Reynolds, So, Cornell College DNC H2 Jamie Larsen, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC H2 Gabi Wilson, Fr, Central College (Ia) DNC H1 Emma Nelson, Jr, Central College (Ia) DNC H1 Hana Lobsinger, Fr, Augustana College DNC H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Lizzie Lundine, So, Augustana College 19:09.26 2 Meleia Oestmann, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 19:52.39 3 Rachel Rodriguez, Fr, Augustana College 20:18.67 Tara Bistry, Sr, Augustana College DNC Kirstillyn Pohlman, Sr, Augustana College DNC Lexi Oestmann, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC Kirsten Youngberg, Jr, Wartburg College DNC Maria Helgeson, Sr, Cornell College DNC
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

60 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Ashton Steckelberg, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 9.45Q 2 McKenna Zimmerman, So, Central College (Ia) 9.67q 3 Kaitlyn Gillett, So, Central College (Ia) 9.86 4 Mary Wrage, So, Wartburg College 9.98 5 Mattea Otten, Jr, Wartburg College 10.32 6 Lauren Hoffman, Jr, Augustana College 10.82 7 Katie Shearer, So, Buena Vista 10.84 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Kierra Smith, Jr, Augustana College 9.48Q 2 Courtney Egts, Jr, Wartburg College 9.50q 3 Whitney Nelson, Jr, Buena Vista 10.08 4 Abby Furlong, Sr, Bethel 10.35 5 Morgan Sharp, Sr, Central College (Ia) 10.35 6 Hannah Moulds, So, Simpson College 10.49 7 Patrice Crall, Fr, Buena Vista 10.96 8 Mariah Brandly, Fr, Cornell College 10.97 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Taylor Tacha, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 9.10Q Meet record Was 9.20; Sarah Boraas, Wartburg, 2012 2 Rachel Kalk, Jr, Bethel 9.56q 3 Jordan Maher, Jr, Simpson College 9.73 4 Derica Jakoubek, Fr, Wartburg College 9.82 5 Ashley Jensen-Anderson, Fr, Augustana College 10.25 6 Nora Bresette-Buccino, Fr, Grinnell College 10.47 Grinnell College team record Was 10.64; Nora Bresette-Buccino, 2013 7 Paige Miller, Jr, Buena Vista 10.83 Round 1, Heat 4 1 Bayley Fleshner, So, Simpson College 9.35Q 2 Brianne Englund, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 9.63q 3 Johanna Schnitzler, Jr, Augustana College 10.48 4 Jenna Yorkovich, So, Bethel 10.48 5 Tiffany Hoagland, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 10.81 6 Kelly Zucker, Sr, Grinnell College 11.08 7 Hilary Hotz, So, Central College (Ia) 11.33 Final 1 Courtney Egts, Jr, Wartburg College 9.417 2 Bayley Fleshner, So, Simpson College 9.424 3 Ashton Steckelberg, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 9.43 4 Kierra Smith, Jr, Augustana College 9.55 5 Rachel Kalk, Jr, Bethel 9.60 6 Brianne Englund, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 9.87 7 McKenna Zimmerman, So, Central College (Ia) 9.92 8 Taylor Tacha, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 10.39
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800m Meter Relay 1 Wartburg College (Libbey Schubert, Rachael Cheeseman, Monique Davisson, Alexis Sauls) 1:45.51 H1 Meet record Was 1:47.03; McMurry University, 2012 Bear Athletic Center record Was 1:47.03; McMurry University, 2012 2 Buena Vista (Casey James, Maggie Marker, Laura Eberly, Katie Larsen) 1:47.59 H1 3 Simpson College (April Sigmund, Bayley Fleshner, Lauren Martin, Jordan Maher) 1:48.68 H1 4 Wartburg College (Chelsey Henkenius, Derica Jakoubek, Alexandra Kock, Chantel Blair) 1:50.05 H1 5 Central College (Ia) (Monica Ruiz, Rachel Purdy, Allie McBroom, Camie Kibbee) 1:50.14 H1 6 Augustana College (Ashley Jensen-Anderson, Kierra Smith, Lauren Hoffman, Rachel Akmakjian) 1:53.47 H2 7 Cornell College (Tynisha Person, Mariah Brandly, Katie Gilbert, Brianna Meeks) 1:55.43 H2 8 Simpson College (Hope Hancox, Sarah Galbraith, Hannah Moulds, Lindsay Taylor) 1:57.58 H2 9 Augustana College (Kayla Bushey, Veronica Bertellotti, Laura Polizzi, Astin Moravek) 1:57.64 H3 10 Grinnell College (Kelly Zucker, Sarah Jensen, Ellen Pinnette, Nora Bresette-Buccino) 1:57.81 H3 11 Buena Vista (Abby Hesnard, Whitney Nelson, Sydney Crnkovich, Paige Miller) 1:57.98 H2 12 Augustana College (Allison Nagy, Anna Walsh, Madeline Gannon, Kelsey Moon) 2:02.06 H3 13 Cornell College (Clare McCarthy, Emily Haefner, Elsie Freland, Melissa Kraker) 2:02.43 H3
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Central College (Ia) (Melanie Nielsen, Taylor Beckman, Elin Phipps, Felicia Coleman) 4:01.38 H1 2 Wartburg College (Laura Stenzel, Rachael Cheeseman, Kaly Adkins, Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch) 4:04.04 H1 3 Grinnell College (Emily Clennon, Christine Ajinjeru, Eloise Miller, Isabelle Miller) 4:05.63 H1 4 Nebraska Wesleyan (Ashton Steckelberg, Erin Kautz, Jami Pritschau, Taylor Tacha) 4:06.99 H1 5 Wartburg College (Ashlee Downs, Chelsey Henkenius, Meghan Parman, Mattea Otten) 4:10.35 H1 6 Augustana College (Kierra Smith, Rachel Akmakjian, Stephanie Sorrentino, Lauren Hoffman) 4:11.31 H1 7 Simpson College (Lauren Martin, Hope Hancox, Bayley Fleshner, Sarah Galbraith) 4:21.68 H2 8 Buena Vista (Abby Hesnard, Laura Eberly, Sydney Crnkovich, Katie Larsen) 4:22.33 H2 9 Cornell College (Tynisha Person, Mariah Brandly, Hannah Garvey, Sanjuanita Martinez) 4:26.03 H2 10 Principia College (Kathryn Croney, Molly Dixon, Emily Osborne, Casey Powell) 4:28.07 H2 Buena Vista B DNC H2 Simpson College (Hannah Moulds, Emily Manning, Brandi Schindel, Bre Gaster) DNC H2
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Augustana College (Jessica Bacon, Ashley Jensen-Anderson, Kelsey Stockert, Kate Benge) 12:54.32 2 Wartburg College (Maddie Kleve, Audrey Weidman, Deborah Nesvik, Lauren Mapes) 13:11.57 3 Grinnell College (Diana Seer, Eva Smith, Stephanie Rouse, Jesse McNealy) 13:25.06 4 Simpson College (Lindsey Borgomainerio, April Sigmund, Sammy Nelson, Jade Osborne) 13:25.10 5 Wartburg College (Kaitlyn Proper, Amy Reicks, Serena Goetzl, Christina Jellema) 14:00.08 6 Augustana College (Emma Grandgeorge, Helen Offerman, Kristina Bowen, Suzie Brashler) 14:11.75 7 Augustana College (Alicia Hughes, Madeline Gannon, Caroline McPherson, Sara Ruthberg) 15:25.77 Principia College DNC Augustana College There DNC
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Eloise Miller, So, Grinnell College 16-2 1/2 (4.94m)q 2 Ashlee Downs, Fr, Wartburg College 15-11 (4.85m)q 3 Kayla Bushey, Fr, Augustana College 15-2 (4.62m) 4 Mariah Brandly, Fr, Cornell College 14-8 1/2 (4.48m) 5 Katie Gilbert, Fr, Cornell College 14-8 (4.47m) 6 Tiffany Hoagland, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14-2 1/2 (4.33m) 7 Hope Hancox, Fr, Simpson College 14-1 1/4 (4.30m) 7 Veronica King, Fr, Buena Vista 14-1 1/4 (4.30m) 7 Kaitlyn Gillett, So, Central College (Ia) 14-1 1/4 (4.30m) 10 Laura Polizzi, So, Augustana College 13-9 (4.19m) 11 Veronica Bertellotti, So, Augustana College 13-6 1/4 (4.12m) 12 Katie Shearer, So, Buena Vista 12-10 (3.91m) 13 Taylor Mills, So, Augustana College 12-9 1/2 (3.90m) 14 Alaina Carlson, Fr, Principia College 12-1 3/4 (3.70m) 15 Kylie Cockrum, So, Cornell College 10-1 3/4 (3.09m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Jillian Guerrero, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 16-11 1/2 (5.17m)q 2 Meg Ehle, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 16-7 1/4 (5.06m)q 3 Tynisha Person, So, Cornell College 16-3 (4.95m)q 4 Rachel Kalk, Jr, Bethel 16-2 1/2 (4.94m)q 5 Bayley Fleshner, So, Simpson College 15-11 3/4 (4.87m)q 6 Astin Moravek, So, Augustana College 15-11 (4.85m)q 7 Jaclyn Riggins, Fr, Wartburg College 15-2 3/4 (4.64m)q 8 Anna Gay, So, Bethel 15-2 (4.62m) 9 Sarah Galbraith, Fr, Simpson College 15-0 3/4 (4.59m) 10 McKenna Zimmerman, So, Central College (Ia) 14-9 1/4 (4.50m) 11 Hannah Moulds, So, Simpson College 14-8 1/2 (4.48m) 12 Taylor Beckman, So, Central College (Ia) 14-6 (4.42m) 13 Hilary Hotz, So, Central College (Ia) 14-3 (4.34m) Final 1 Jillian Guerrero, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 16-11 1/2 (5.17m) 2 Eloise Miller, So, Grinnell College 16-11 1/4 (5.16m) Grinnell College team record Was 16-10 1/2 (5.14m); Amanda Walker, 1995 3 Meg Ehle, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 16-7 1/4 (5.06m) 4 Astin Moravek, So, Augustana College 16-6 (5.03m) 5 Tynisha Person, So, Cornell College 16-3 (4.95m) 6 Rachel Kalk, Jr, Bethel 16-2 1/2 (4.94m) 7 Bayley Fleshner, So, Simpson College 15-11 3/4 (4.87m) 8 Ashlee Downs, Fr, Wartburg College 15-11 (4.85m) 9 Jaclyn Riggins, Fr, Wartburg College 15-7 1/2 (4.76m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Courtney Egts, Jr, Wartburg College 34-4 1/4 (10.47m)q 2 Katie Gilbert, Fr, Cornell College 33-8 1/2 (10.27m)q 3 Astin Moravek, So, Augustana College 33-2 1/2 (10.12m)q 4 Mary Wrage, So, Wartburg College 32-5 1/2 (9.89m)q 4 Anna Gay, So, Bethel 32-5 1/2 (9.89m)q 6 Jillian Guerrero, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 32-1 (9.78m)q 7 Laura Polizzi, So, Augustana College 32-0 3/4 (9.77m)q 8 Kayla Bushey, Fr, Augustana College 31-8 (9.65m)q 9 Abby Furlong, Sr, Bethel 30-7 3/4 (9.34m)q 10 Veronica Bertellotti, So, Augustana College 30-4 3/4 (9.26m) 11 Lindsay Taylor, Fr, Simpson College 30-0 (9.14m) 12 Shanna Aberson, Sr, Central College (Ia) 29-11 1/4 (9.12m) 13 Katie Shearer, So, Buena Vista 29-2 1/2 (8.90m) Evangeline Lavalle, Sr, Central College (Ia) ND Eloise Miller, So, Grinnell College ND Final 1 Courtney Egts, Jr, Wartburg College 36-0 3/4 (10.99m) 2 Astin Moravek, So, Augustana College 33-11 1/2 (10.35m) 3 Katie Gilbert, Fr, Cornell College 33-10 1/4 (10.32m) 4 Anna Gay, So, Bethel 32-11 1/4 (10.04m) 5 Kayla Bushey, Fr, Augustana College 32-10 1/4 (10.01m) 6 Mary Wrage, So, Wartburg College 32-5 1/2 (9.89m) 7 Laura Polizzi, So, Augustana College 32-3 3/4 (9.85m) 8 Jillian Guerrero, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 32-1 (9.78m) 9 Abby Furlong, Sr, Bethel 31-2 3/4 (9.52m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Alyssa Hood, Fr, Wartburg College 38-11 3/4 (11.88m)q 2 Molly Hutchins, So, Buena Vista 36-4 1/4 (11.08m)q 3 April McCarthy, Fr, Central College (Ia) 32-6 1/4 (9.91m) 4 Rachel Cole, Fr, Bethel 32-0 1/4 (9.76m) 5 Alyssa Solberg, So, Bethel 30-4 3/4 (9.26m) 6 Angela Dugan, Sr, Cornell College 29-8 3/4 (9.06m) 7 Carly Roome, Fr, Cornell College 28-0 (8.53m) 8 Amanda Steffes, Fr, Buena Vista 27-5 1/2 (8.37m) 9 Alia BurksWoodruff, Fr, Augustana College 23-6 (7.16m) 10 Edith Hammond, Sr, Grinnell College 23-0 (7.01m) 11 Ashley Davila, Fr, Cornell College 21-6 (6.55m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Deanna Dirkschneider, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 44-8 3/4 (13.63m)q 2 Britlyn Sieck, Sr, Wartburg College 43-4 1/2 (13.22m)q 3 Kayla Hemann, So, Wartburg College 40-8 1/4 (12.40m)q 4 Brittany Edson, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 40-5 1/2 (12.33m)q 5 Lyssa Winslow, So, Principia College 39-3 1/4 (11.97m)q 6 Madison Acree, So, Cornell College 38-5 (11.71m)q 7 Liana Beauchamp, Jr, Augustana College 36-9 (11.20m)q 8 Jessie Hoffmann, Fr, Wartburg College 36-3 1/2 (11.06m) 9 Michelle Hickey, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 35-4 1/2 (10.78m) 10 Samantha Dolezal, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 33-10 3/4 (10.33m) Final 1 Deanna Dirkschneider, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 44-9 3/4 (13.66m) 2 Britlyn Sieck, Sr, Wartburg College 43-10 (13.36m) 3 Kayla Hemann, So, Wartburg College 43-4 1/2 (13.22m) 4 Brittany Edson, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 41-0 1/4 (12.50m) 5 Lyssa Winslow, So, Principia College 39-3 1/4 (11.97m) 6 Alyssa Hood, Fr, Wartburg College 38-11 3/4 (11.88m) 7 Madison Acree, So, Cornell College 38-5 (11.71m) 8 Liana Beauchamp, Jr, Augustana College 36-9 (11.20m) 9 Molly Hutchins, So, Buena Vista 36-4 1/4 (11.08m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Lyssa Winslow, So, Principia College 42-8 1/4 (13.01m) 2 Gregena Heard, Jr, Wartburg College 42-1 1/4 (12.83m) 3 April McCarthy, Fr, Central College (Ia) 41-4 1/4 (12.60m) 4 Alyssa Hood, Fr, Wartburg College 40-10 1/2 (12.46m) 5 Tina Ageson, Fr, Buena Vista 39-0 1/2 (11.90m) 6 Erin Laursen, Jr, Buena Vista 32-5 3/4 (9.90m) 7 Rachel Cole, Fr, Bethel 31-8 1/2 (9.66m) 8 Amanda Steffes, Fr, Buena Vista 28-11 3/4 (8.83m) 9 Alia BurksWoodruff, Fr, Augustana College 26-0 1/4 (7.93m) 10 Carly Roome, Fr, Cornell College 25-2 (7.67m) 11 Ashley Davila, Fr, Cornell College 25-1 1/4 (7.65m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kayla Hemann, So, Wartburg College 52-0 1/2 (15.86m)q 2 Kayla Franzluebbers, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 50-6 3/4 (15.41m)q 3 Alyssa Solberg, So, Bethel 47-2 1/2 (14.39m)q 4 Liana Beauchamp, Jr, Augustana College 46-5 1/2 (14.16m)q 5 Michelle Hickey, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 45-11 3/4 (14.01m)q 6 Molly Hutchins, So, Buena Vista 43-5 3/4 (13.25m)q 7 Madison Acree, So, Cornell College 43-4 1/4 (13.21m)q 8 Samantha Dolezal, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 43-0 1/2 (13.12m)q 9 Angela Dugan, Sr, Cornell College 42-10 3/4 (13.07m)q 10 Brittany Edson, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 41-1 3/4 (12.54m) Final 1 Kayla Franzluebbers, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 52-2 3/4 (15.92m) 2 Kayla Hemann, So, Wartburg College 52-0 1/2 (15.86m) 3 Liana Beauchamp, Jr, Augustana College 49-8 1/2 (15.15m) 4 Madison Acree, So, Cornell College 48-2 (14.68m) 5 Alyssa Solberg, So, Bethel 47-2 1/2 (14.39m) 6 Michelle Hickey, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 45-11 3/4 (14.01m) 7 Samantha Dolezal, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 45-10 1/2 (13.98m) 8 Molly Hutchins, So, Buena Vista 43-5 3/4 (13.25m) 9 Angela Dugan, Sr, Cornell College 42-10 3/4 (13.07m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Stephanie Skoog, Jr, Bethel 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) 2 Lauren Warnock, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 5-3 (1.60m) 3 Lauren West, Sr, Bethel 5-1 (1.55m) 3 Tess Ory, Fr, Central College (Ia) 5-1 (1.55m) 5 Johanna Schnitzler, Jr, Augustana College 4-11 (1.50m) 6 Kaitlyn Gillett, So, Central College (Ia) 4-11 (1.50m) 6 Melissa Kraker, Jr, Cornell College 4-11 (1.50m) 8 Lauren Hoffman, Jr, Augustana College 4-9 (1.45m) 8 Mariah Brandly, Fr, Cornell College 4-9 (1.45m) 10 Brandy Richards, Fr, Buena Vista 4-7 (1.40m) 11 Lauren Martin, So, Simpson College 4-7 (1.40m) 12 Morgan Sharp, Sr, Central College (Ia) 4-7 (1.40m) 13 Emily Lutton, So, Augustana College 4-5 (1.35m) 14 Hannah Moulds, So, Simpson College 4-5 (1.35m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Sarah Oligmueller, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 9-6 1/4 (2.90m) 2 KelliAnne O'Leary, So, Bethel 9-6 1/4 (2.90m) 3 Elsa Goldman, So, Grinnell College 9-0 1/4 (2.75m) 3 Allie Munday, So, Wartburg College 9-0 1/4 (2.75m) 3 Taylor Tjardes, Sr, Augustana College 9-0 1/4 (2.75m) 6 Mollie Gillberg, So, Bethel 8-6 1/4 (2.60m) 6 Rebekah Forker, So, Bethel 8-6 1/4 (2.60m) 8 Athena Carlson, So, Grinnell College 8-6 1/4 (2.60m) 9 Madison Frehe, So, Central College (Ia) 8-6 1/4 (2.60m) 10 Emalee Leigh, Fr, Augustana College 8-0 1/2 (2.45m) 10 Mary Doherty, Fr, Simpson College 8-0 1/2 (2.45m) 12 Dominique Jungels, Fr, Bethel 8-0 1/2 (2.45m) 13 Catie Nelson, Fr, Augustana College 7-6 1/2 (2.30m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1 Max 3 scorers per team 60 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 3000 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 60 Meter Hurdles, 800m Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 Nebraska Wesleyan 105.0 2 Wartburg College 102.0 3 Augustana College 68.0 4 Bethel 55.0 5 Grinnell College 42.0 6 Central College (Ia) 38.5 7 Cornell College 37.5 8 Simpson College 26.0 9 Buena Vista 21.0 10 Principia College 16.0
Click here for data on men

Return to home page.