Augustana College printing logo

Darren Young Invitational Men

Bear Athletic Center, Grinnell College

Feb. 9, 2013

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

60 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Mitch Wagoner, Jr, Central College (Ia) 7.23Q 2 Logan Danko, Sr, Central College (Ia) 7.27 3 Devan Quam, Fr, Simpson College 7.42 4 Ra'shad Green, Fr, Cornell College 7.48 5 Jared Grove, Fr, Simpson College 7.71 6 Igor Elias, Fr, Principia College 8.38 Doug Bohaty, So, Buena Vista DNC Sam Nickell, Sr, Principia College DNC Round 1, Heat 2 1 Brad Vogel, Jr, Simpson College 7.11Q 2 Dan Roemerman, Fr, Central College (Ia) 7.23q 3 Nate Sayler, Sr, Bethel 7.29 4 Brenden Olsen, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 7.48 5 Andrew May, Fr, Buena Vista 7.61 6 Andrew Dolan, So, Bethel 7.75 7 Ronald Edwards, Jr, Grinnell College 7.98 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Aaron Arment, So, Simpson College 7.03Q 2 Chase Roberts, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 7.40 2 De'andre Curie, Fr, Central College (Ia) 7.40 4 Jordan Anderson, So, Bethel 7.40 5 Matthew McGrew, Jr, Wartburg College 7.41 6 Grady Carson, So, Central College (Ia) 7.69 7 Chase Lindsay, Fr, Bethel 7.78 Round 1, Heat 4 1 Keith Cline, So, Augustana College 7.20Q 2 Tyler Kenny, So, Simpson College 7.30 3 Preston Ritchie, So, Cornell College 7.31 4 Alen Bobaric, Sr, Bethel 7.38 5 Garrett Farr, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 7.62 6 Luis Hernandez, So, Grinnell College 8.22 7 Zev Braun, So, Grinnell College 8.34 Seth Hale, Fr, Simpson College DNC Round 1, Heat 5 1 David Devore, So, Augustana College 7.16Q 2 Jay Graffagna, Jr, Augustana College 7.37 3 Germaine Dorsey, So, Wartburg College 7.48 4 John Hower, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 7.53 5 Dj Hall, Fr, Cornell College 7.61 Ed Hardman, Fr, Grinnell College DNC Round 1, Heat 6 1 Luke Toyosi, Fr, Wartburg College 7.19Q 2 Floyd Mays, Sr, Augustana College 7.24q 3 Cole Ebel, Fr, Central College (Ia) 7.27 4 Dixon Romeo, Fr, Grinnell College 7.31 5 Jalen Henningsen, Fr, Buena Vista 7.34 6 Christian Cottingham, Jr, Buena Vista 7.44 Collin Mann, Sr, Buena Vista DNC Windom Shields, Fr, Grinnell College DQ Final 1 Aaron Arment, So, Simpson College 6.99 2 Keith Cline, So, Augustana College 7.07 3 Brad Vogel, Jr, Simpson College 7.09 4 David Devore, So, Augustana College 7.15 5 Mitch Wagoner, Jr, Central College (Ia) 7.19 6 Dan Roemerman, Fr, Central College (Ia) 7.21 7 Luke Toyosi, Fr, Wartburg College 7.23 8 Floyd Mays, Sr, Augustana College 7.27
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash 1 Logan Danko, Sr, Central College (Ia) 22.71 H3 2 Aaron Arment, So, Simpson College 22.74 H1 3 David Devore, So, Augustana College 22.95 H2 4 Brad Vogel, Jr, Simpson College 23.118 H1 5 Jay Graffagna, Jr, Augustana College 23.124 H2 6 Gavin Woodland, Sr, Bethel 23.16 H2 7 Mitch Wagoner, Jr, Central College (Ia) 23.404 H3 8 Ryan Eberly, Jr, Buena Vista 23.411 H4 9 Mason Zimmerman, So, Central College (Ia) 23.46 H3 10 Preston Ritchie, So, Cornell College 23.58 H4 11 Floyd Mays, Sr, Augustana College 23.62 H3 12 Jordan Anderson, So, Bethel 23.75 H6 13 Jalen Henningsen, Fr, Buena Vista 23.81 H5 14 Brock Loseke, So, Buena Vista 23.825 H4 15 Chase Roberts, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 23.834 H5 16 Joseph Fedoris, Fr, Wartburg College 23.86 H6 17 Matthew McGrew, Jr, Wartburg College 23.88 H4 18 Quinton Banks, Sr, Grinnell College 23.96 H3 19 Rob McNeil, So, Augustana College 24.04 H5 20 Dixon Romeo, Fr, Grinnell College 24.05 H2 21 Alen Bobaric, Sr, Bethel 24.17 H6 22 Alex Bleardorn, Fr, Central College (Ia) 24.23 H6 23 Marnel Desir, Sr, Cornell College 24.28 H8 24 David Garwood, Sr, Grinnell College 24.45 H5 25 Brenden Olsen, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 24.506 H7 26 Jared Grove, Fr, Simpson College 24.510 H7 27 Aaron Gruwell, Fr, Cornell College 24.59 H9 28 Blake Tish, Fr, Simpson College 24.75 H6 29 Marshal Lortie, Fr, Bethel 24.77 H8 30 Aaron Cornwell, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 24.78 H9 31 Michael Bahl, Jr, Simpson College 24.87 H7 32 Dj Hall, Fr, Cornell College 25.13 H9 33 Collin Mann, Sr, Buena Vista 25.37 H8 34 Windom Shields, Fr, Grinnell College 25.87 H9 35 Rj Maunton, Fr, Principia College 27.12 H10 36 Luis Hernandez, So, Grinnell College 27.61 H10 37 Thomas Cornett, So, Cornell College 29.05 H10 Conrad Bollinger, Fr, Principia College DNC H10 Zev Braun, So, Grinnell College DNC H10 Justin Moerer, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC H9 Seth Hale, Fr, Simpson College DNC H8 Ed Hardman, Fr, Grinnell College DNC H8 Clayton Harper, Jr, Principia College DNC H7 Scott Ogden, Jr, Wartburg College DNC H7 Ronald Edwards, Jr, Grinnell College DNC H5 Nate Sayler, Sr, Bethel DNC H4 Dallas Koppes, So, Wartburg College DNC H1 Keith Cline, So, Augustana College DNC H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash 1 Alex Rindone, Sr, Augustana College 48.85 H1 Meet record Was 49.87; John Kersenbrock, Nebraska Wesleyan, 2012 2 Greg Patton, Sr, Augustana College 49.21 H1 Betters old Meet record 3 David Voland, So, Augustana College 49.31 H1 Betters old Meet record 4 Rob LeMay, Sr, Bethel 50.25 H1 5 Dallas Koppes, So, Wartburg College 50.96 H1 6 Tyler Westphal, Sr, Central College (Ia) 50.98 H2 7 Austin Roberts, Fr, Central College (Ia) 51.51 H4 8 Brennan Stine, So, Cornell College 51.55 H5 9 Brandon Steggall, Jr, Wartburg College 51.60 H3 10 Philip Heisterkamp, Sr, Central College (Ia) 51.65 H5 11 Mark Rice, Jr, Bethel 51.76 H4 12 Josh Wall, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 51.901 H4 13 Spencer Hammack, Fr, Central College (Ia) 51.905 H3 14 Dakota Gillmore, So, Wartburg College 51.98 H3 15 Brice Sheeder, So, Simpson College 52.128 H3 16 Nicholas Green, Fr, Wartburg College 52.137 H3 17 Matt Davis, Jr, Bethel 52.25 H2 18 John Hower, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 52.47 H2 19 Hayden Schuerman, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 52.69 H5 20 Jared Spivey, Sr, Augustana College 53.16 H5 21 Mason Zimmerman, So, Central College (Ia) 53.33 H6 22 Kyle Cluver, Fr, Augustana College 53.74 H6 23 Ty Troutman, Fr, Wartburg College 54.00 H4 24 Kyle Schoen, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 54.13 H6 25 David Garwood, Sr, Grinnell College 54.88 H7 26 John Bach, So, Central College (Ia) 54.91 H7 27 Carsen Kuesel, Jr, Cornell College 55.09 H8 28 Corey Jones, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 55.56 H6 29 Brooks Hitt, Fr, Bethel 55.57 H7 30 Elijah Chapple, Fr, Bethel 56.36 H8 31 Zach Nelson, Jr, Cornell College 56.58 H6 32 Isaiah Tyree, So, Grinnell College 56.93 H8 33 Ted Heying, Sr, Simpson College 57.47 H7 34 Joseph Hindman, Fr, Buena Vista 58.53 H8 35 Zev Braun, So, Grinnell College 60.12 H8 Sam Nickell, Sr, Principia College DNC H8 Joseph Callan, So, Cornell College DNC H7 Quinton Banks, Sr, Grinnell College DNC H7 John Kersenbrock, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC H6 Ben Minnick, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC H5 Justin Meyer, Jr, Wartburg College DNC H2 Larry Johnson, Sr, Wartburg College DNC H2
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run 1 Seth Woodson, So, Buena Vista 1:57.31 H1 2 Garrett Woodson, Jr, Buena Vista 1:57.42 H1 3 Ben Schornack, Sr, Central College (Ia) 1:57.68 H1 4 Vincenzo Dal Pazzo, So, Augustana College 1:57.94 H1 5 Chase Moser, So, Wartburg College 1:58.72 H1 6 Edgar Valle, Jr, Augustana College 1:58.74 H1 7 Adam Rolph, Jr, Principia College 1:58.76 H1 8 Nate Kolacia, Fr, Grinnell College 1:59.86 H1 9 Zach Angel, Jr, Grinnell College 2:00.59 H1 10 L J. Lipscomb, So, Central College (Ia) 2:00.71 H1 11 Kyle Moorehead, So, Grinnell College 2:00.85 H1 12 Andrew Smith, Sr, Buena Vista 2:01.57 H2 13 Nick Barnes, Jr, Central College (Ia) 2:01.67 H2 14 Zach Lind, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 2:01.94 H2 15 Leif Jeppson, Jr, Simpson College 2:02.06 H2 16 Riley Wattier, Fr, Central College (Ia) 2:02.44 H2 17 Jared Cordes, Sr, Wartburg College 2:02.48 H2 18 Steve Zahrobsky, Jr, Augustana College 2:02.61 H2 19 Justin Burns, So, Central College (Ia) 2:02.87 H3 20 Kyle Kregel, Fr, Wartburg College 2:02.91 H2 21 Bennet Moser, Fr, Wartburg College 2:03.08 H2 22 Chris Madison, Jr, Augustana College 2:03.41 H1 23 Mark Lahart, Sr, Simpson College 2:03.55 H2 24 Kyle Nuehring, Fr, Central College (Ia) 2:03.77 H3 25 Eric Sletten, Sr, Wartburg College 2:04.17 H3 26 Tyler Schnieder, Fr, Wartburg College 2:04.30 H3 27 Brandon Young, So, Central College (Ia) 2:04.983 H4 28 Ben Berberich, So, Buena Vista 2:04.984 H2 29 Brent Nelson, Fr, Bethel 2:06.00 H4 30 Thomas Guittar, Jr, Cornell College 2:06.55 H4 31 Spencer Hinseth, Sr, Bethel 2:07.00 H3 32 Jake Butts, So, Cornell College 2:07.52 H3 33 Connor Bohlken, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 2:07.72 H3 34 Jake Meier, Sr, Principia College 2:07.74 H1 35 Harry Mahar, So, Grinnell College 2:08.07 H4 36 Anthony Burton, So, Simpson College 2:08.09 H2 37 Kody Pritschau, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 2:08.50 H3 38 Christian Svennes, Fr, Bethel 2:08.58 H3 39 Alex Hintz, So, Bethel 2:09.46 H3 40 DuVaughn Schroeder, Jr, Bethel 2:12.45 H4 41 Nick Nolte, Fr, Simpson College 2:12.56 H4 42 Dan Minea, Jr, Bethel 2:13.03 H4 43 Colby Bermel, Fr, Principia College 2:13.55 H4 44 Grant Hoffman, So, Buena Vista 2:14.07 H4 45 Brian Patterson, Sr, Buena Vista 2:14.27 H3 46 Derek Virgl, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 2:14.70 H4 47 Charles Knight, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 2:15.00 H2 48 Collin Davis-Johnson, Jr, Grinnell College 2:21.30 H4 49 Arthur Fretheim, Jr, Grinnell College 2:47.68 H4 Reid Hogan, Fr, Principia College DNC H4 Kellen Kremer, Fr, Simpson College DNC H3 Curtis Dlouhy, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC H3
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Mile Run 1 Zach Haskins, Jr, Bethel 4:19.29 H1 2 Joe Farrand, So, Simpson College 4:21.10 H1 3 Keith Sands, Fr, Augustana College 4:21.70 H1 4 Jonathan Smith, Augustana College 4:25.11 H1 5 Kyle Nuehring, Fr, Central College (Ia) 4:26.49 H1 6 Justin Smith, Sr, Augustana College 4:27.58 H1 7 Riley Wattier, Fr, Central College (Ia) 4:28.29 H1 8 Adam Rolph, Jr, Principia College 4:32.28 H1 9 Miles Kirts, Fr, Simpson College 4:32.55 H1 10 Derek Beaumier, Jr, Wartburg College 4:35.47 H1 11 Sam Krauth, Jr, Grinnell College 4:37.20 H1 12 Keegan Buttimer, So, Augustana College 4:37.45 H1 13 Shane Kirchoff, Sr, Wartburg College 4:38.54 H1 14 Matt Poss, Fr, Bethel 4:38.73 H2 15 Brandon Culmore, Fr, Wartburg College 4:42.22 H2 16 Kevin Klobassa, Fr, Wartburg College 4:42.42 H2 17 Luke Rustad, Sr, Bethel 4:43.43 H2 18 Tyler Peterson, So, Buena Vista 4:43.52 H2 19 Charlie Mesimore, So, Cornell College 4:43.65 H2 20 Brian Dunic, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 4:45.41 H2 21 Bryce Phillips, Jr, Simpson College 4:45.98 H2 22 Josh Lindsay, Fr, Cornell College 4:46.85 H2 23 Tom Chenault, So, Cornell College 4:49.10 H2 24 Nick Yaeger, Fr, Simpson College 4:50.37 H1 25 Kellen Kremer, Fr, Simpson College 4:50.45 H2 26 Cj Horan, Jr, Cornell College 4:51.89 H3 27 Mark Bostrom, Sr, Bethel 4:52.28 H2 28 Arturo Hernandez, Fr, Cornell College 4:53.51 H3 29 Stephen Purcell, Jr, Principia College 4:54.04 H2 30 Nick Larsen, Sr, Principia College 4:55.10 H2 31 Clayton Fritz, Jr, Central College (Ia) 4:55.57 H3 32 John Jones, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 4:58.71 H2 33 Conner Schake, Jr, Grinnell College 5:00.79 H3 34 Nick Boyd, Fr, Principia College 5:02.00 H3 35 Matts Wilcoxen, Fr, Principia College 5:03.34 H3 36 Matt Sederberg, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 5:06.51 H3 37 Brady Hannula, Fr, Buena Vista 5:08.90 H3 38 Scott Hageman, Sr, Cornell College 5:15.89 H3 39 Gary Blackford, Fr, Buena Vista 5:48.26 H3 Andrew Crump, Fr, Principia College DNC H3 Jason Chien, Fr, Grinnell College DNC H3 Dan Pearson, Sr, Buena Vista DNC H3
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

3000 Meter Run 1 Johnny Rutford, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 8:38.13 H1 Meet record Was 8:39.07; Parker Schoen, Nebraska Wes. Univ., 2012 Bear Athletic Center record Was 8:39.07; Parker Schoen, Nebraska Wes. Univ., 2012 2 Cole Decker, Fr, Central College (Ia) 8:44.23 H1 3 Matt Berens, So, Bethel 8:46.34 H1 4 Brock Taute, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 8:56.20 H1 5 Jordan Kemme, Sr, Cornell College 8:58.16 H1 6 John Warnke, Sr, Simpson College 8:59.57 H1 7 Ryan Dostal, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 9:00.29 H2 8 Tommy Harris, Sr, Augustana College 9:05.48 H1 9 Frank Canady, Jr, Grinnell College 9:05.86 H1 10 Brandon Hosch, Jr, Wartburg College 9:07.53 H1 11 Alex Lamp, So, Buena Vista 9:08.10 H1 12 Adam Best, Jr, Wartburg College 9:10.31 H2 13 Tanner Brown, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 9:12.64 H1 14 Alex Stockwell, Sr, Augustana College 9:13.15 H2 15 Isaac Trostle, Jr, Augustana College 9:17.88 H1 16 Zach Parshall, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 9:20.81 H2 17 Lawrence Dennis, So, Cornell College 9:21.04 H2 18 Erik Figge, Sr, Grinnell College 9:22.78 H1 19 Josh Randall, Jr, Cornell College 9:56.67 H2 20 Andrew Laird, Fr, Buena Vista 9:58.01 H2 21 Michael Splavec, Jr, Central College (Ia) 9:58.25 H2 22 Ben Swerdlow, Sr, Cornell College 9:59.09 H2 23 Chris Sirridge, So, Central College (Ia) 10:02.30 H2 24 Tyler Smiley, Jr, Grinnell College 10:08.27 H2 25 Doug Anderson, So, Grinnell College 10:15.39 H2 26 Lex Mundell, Fr, Grinnell College 10:31.26 H2 27 Robbie Menner, Unat 10:51.05 H2 28 Alberto Vasquez, Fr, Grinnell College 10:56.74 H2 29 Greg Margida, Fr, Grinnell College 11:08.34 H2 Zach Brown, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC H2 Andrew Allabastro, Jr, Augustana College DNC H1 Nathan Kakazu, Sr, Grinnell College DNC H1 Adam Dalton, Fr, Grinnell College DNC H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Sam Read, Jr, Wartburg College 15:30.86 2 Ethan Koch, Fr, Augustana College 15:35.93 3 Grant Bell, So, Augustana College 15:37.29 4 Timothy Shepherd, So, Central College (Ia) 15:43.27 5 Jake Sutton, Sr, Simpson College 15:44.23 6 Cody Doughan, Jr, Central College (Ia) 15:54.06 7 John Gunderson, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 15:57.59 8 Mitchell Davis, Sr, Simpson College 16:00.45 9 Brandon Clough, Sr, Central College (Ia) 16:00.48 10 Drew Willis, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 16:03.58 11 Justin Ivory, Sr, Bethel 16:04.74 12 Brent Schultz, Sr, Bethel 16:11.59 13 Tyler Nullmeyer, So, Wartburg College 16:12.34 14 Nathan Smith, Sr, Augustana College 16:18.30 15 Mason Christensen, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 16:24.20 16 Mitch Dietrich, Jr, Augustana College 16:25.15 17 Alex Markham, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 16:25.79 18 Matt Humphrey, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 16:35.62 19 Aaron Brown, So, Central College (Ia) 16:35.98 20 Andy Mayes, Fr, Simpson College 16:38.09 21 Tom Ritter, Fr, Bethel 16:50.61 22 Lars Larson, Sr, Central College (Ia) 17:06.13 23 Sam Burt, Jr, Central College (Ia) 17:21.89 Zach Brown, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

60 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Alex Gilmore, So, Wartburg College 8.69Q 2 Clayton Harper, Jr, Principia College 8.83q 3 Rennick Thompson, Fr, Wartburg College 8.83q 4 Kyle Bennett, So, Augustana College 8.93 5 Joshua Eisenberg, Jr, Augustana College 9.46 6 Jaemin Powel, Fr, Central College (Ia) 9.89 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Drake Hickok, Fr, Central College (Ia) 8.59Q 2 David Voland, So, Augustana College 8.67q 3 Doug Bohaty, So, Buena Vista 8.85 4 Ted Heying, Sr, Simpson College 8.98 5 Kyle Williams, Sr, Augustana College 10.71 Travis Goodwin, Fr, Augustana College DNF Dj Smith, So, Buena Vista DNC Round 1, Heat 3 1 Eric Larson, So, Central College (Ia) 8.47Q 2 Brandon Steggall, Jr, Wartburg College 8.63q 3 Austin Groth, Fr, Buena Vista 9.16 4 Cody Webben, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 9.16 5 Grant Hoffman, So, Buena Vista 9.43 Jake Forgie, So, Central College (Ia) DNC Shay Hostens, Fr, Augustana College DNC Round 1, Heat 4 1 Dan Roemerman, Fr, Central College (Ia) 8.54Q 2 Andrew May, Fr, Buena Vista 8.99 3 Aaron Cornwell, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 9.18 4 John Cord, Sr, Simpson College 9.39 5 Aaron Fuller, Sr, Central College (Ia) 9.54 6 Ryan Severson, So, Wartburg College 9.79 7 Ethan Gale, Sr, Augustana College 9.95 Final 1 Eric Larson, So, Central College (Ia) 8.42 2 Dan Roemerman, Fr, Central College (Ia) 8.47 3 Drake Hickok, Fr, Central College (Ia) 8.54 4 Alex Gilmore, So, Wartburg College 8.55 5 Rennick Thompson, Fr, Wartburg College 8.70 6 Brandon Steggall, Jr, Wartburg College 8.77 7 Clayton Harper, Jr, Principia College 8.80 8 David Voland, So, Augustana College 8.87
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Relay 1 Simpson College (Aaron Arment, Brad Vogel, Tyler Kenny, Brice Sheeder) 1:32.30 H1 2 Cornell College (Brennan Stine, Preston Ritchie, Marnel Desir, Kenny Smith) 1:33.28 H2 3 Augustana College (Jay Graffagna, Floyd Mays, Travis Goodwin, Rob McNeil) 1:33.87 H1 4 Bethel (Alen Bobaric, Nate Sayler, Jordan Anderson, Ian Moore) 1:35.13 H1 5 Central College (Ia) (Alex Bleardorn, Philip Heisterkamp, Austin Stubbs, Cole Ebel) 1:35.57 H1 6 Wartburg College (Matthew McGrew, Joseph Fedoris, Germaine Dorsey, Ty Troutman) 1:35.65 H1 7 Grinnell College (Ronald Edwards, Dixon Romeo, David Garwood, Gavin Warnock) 1:35.84 H2 8 Simpson College (Blake Tish, Devan Quam, Jared Grove, Michael Bahl) 1:36.12 H2 9 Nebraska Wesleyan (Kyle Schoen, Aaron Cornwell, Chase Frerichs, Justin Moerer) 1:37.86 H3 10 Cornell College (Zach Nelson, Dj Hall, Aaron Gruwell, Ra'shad Green) 1:37.98 H3 11 Central College (Ia) (Grady Carson, Jordan Sump, Jake Forgie, Noah Busker) 1:38.44 H2 12 Buena Vista (Doug Bohaty, Austin Groth, Andrew May, Mark Greenwalt) 1:38.76 H2 13 Bethel (Chase Lindsay, Andrew Dolan, Cody Britt, Marshal Lortie) 1:40.42 H3 14 Grinnell College (Quinton Banks, Windom Shields, Zev Braun, Isaiah Tyree) 1:40.68 H3 15 Principia College (Clayton Harper, Igor Elias, Rj Maunton, Conrad Bollinger) 1:44.24 H3 Augustana College (Kyle Williams, Joshua Eisenberg, Ethan Gale, Caleb Ivey) DNF H3 Wartburg College B DNC H2 Buena Vista (Christian Cottingham, Brock Loseke, Ryan Eberly, Jalen Henningsen) DNC H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Augustana College (Greg Patton, Keith Cline, Alex Rindone, David Voland) 3:21.73 H1 2 Wartburg College (Dallas Koppes, Dakota Gillmore, Brandon Steggall, Nicholas Green) 3:25.03 H1 3 Central College (Ia) (Spencer Hammack, Tyler Westphal, Austin Roberts, Drake Hickok) 3:25.22 H1 4 Buena Vista (Seth Woodson, Garrett Woodson, Ryan Eberly, Brock Loseke) 3:28.120 H1 5 Augustana College (Vincenzo Dal Pazzo, Chris Madison, Edgar Valle, Steve Zahrobsky) 3:28.126 H2 6 Nebraska Wesleyan (Josh Wall, John Hower, Zach Lind, Hayden Schuerman) 3:29.87 H2 7 Simpson College (Brice Sheeder, Leif Jeppson, John Cord, Anthony Burton) 3:31.30 H2 8 Grinnell College (Quinton Banks, Zach Angel, Nate Kolacia, Kyle Moorehead) 3:34.65 H2 9 Central College (Ia) (Ben Schornack, Jordan Sump, Miles Barton, Austin Stubbs) 3:35.16 H3 10 Augustana College (Joshua Eisenberg, Kyle Cluver, Ethan Gale, Alex Stockwell) 3:35.18 H3 11 Cornell College (Brennan Stine, Zach Nelson, Marnel Desir, Preston Ritchie) 3:35.58 H3 12 Wartburg College (Kyle Kregel, Rennick Thompson, Ryan Severson, Ty Troutman) 3:37.15 H1 13 Buena Vista (Andrew Smith, Ben Berberich, Brady Hannula, Mark Greenwalt) 3:38.55 H3 14 Bethel (Mark Rice, Brooks Hitt, DuVaughn Schroeder, Elijah Chapple) 3:39.05 H4 15 Simpson College (Tyler Kenny, Mark Lahart, Blake Tish, Ted Heying) 3:40.01 H3 16 Nebraska Wesleyan (Corey Jones, Charles Knight, Chase Frerichs, Connor Bohlken) 3:43.96 H4 17 Cornell College (Aaron Gruwell, Carsen Kuesel, Arturo Hernandez, Brad Cox) 3:48.20 H4 Wartburg College D DNC H3 Grinnell College (Isaiah Tyree, Sam Krauth, Harry Mahar, Lex Mundell) DNC H4 Wartburg College (Eric Sletten, Tyler Schnieder, Joseph Fedoris, Germaine Dorsey) DNC H2 Bethel (Matt Davis, Anthony Puckett, Gavin Woodland, Rob LeMay) DQ H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Wartburg College (Justin Hochstetler, Alex Gilmore, Ryan Hermsen, Parker Comentino) 10:24.24 Meet record Was 10:35.09; Central, 2012 2 Augustana College (Nick Gornick, Jared Spivey, Keegan Buttimer, Tyler Busch) 10:35.40 3 Augustana College (Dennis O'Flaherty, Kyle Bennett, Cale McCormick, Alex Odenkirk) 10:39.00 4 Simpson College (John Warnke, Devan Quam, Miles Kirts, Nick Yaeger) 10:52.37 5 Wartburg College (Seth Mommsen, Chase Moser, Shane Kirchoff, Kevin Whaley) 11:01.65 6 Nebraska Wesleyan 11:04.11 7 Cornell College (Jordan Kemme, Jake Butts, Charlie Mesimore, Josh Lindsay) 11:15.08 8 Wartburg College (Derek Beaumier, Brandon Culmore, Nathan Kluender, Tate Jensen) 11:15.77 9 Wartburg College (Josh Lyons, Bennet Moser, Erik Jolivette, Trevor Oates) 11:18.06 10 Principia College (Nick Boyd, Matts Wilcoxen, Stephen Purcell, Nick Larsen) 11:40.30 Grinnell College (Erik Figge, Harry Mahar, Sam Krauth, Adam Dalton) DNC
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Chad Green, So, Wartburg College 19-11 (6.07m)q 2 Alex Meier, Fr, Augustana College 19-4 3/4 (5.91m) 3 Connor Freeman, So, Central College (Ia) 18-10 3/4 (5.76m) 4 Pat Spehn, So, Bethel 18-10 1/2 (5.75m) 5 Aaron Fuller, Sr, Central College (Ia) 18-9 1/4 (5.72m) 6 Ian Moore, Jr, Bethel 18-7 1/4 (5.67m) 7 Mark Greenwalt, Fr, Buena Vista 18-1 1/2 (5.52m) 8 Aj Lange, Fr, Buena Vista 16-10 3/4 (5.15m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Gavin Warnock, Jr, Grinnell College 21-2 1/2 (6.46m)q 2 Nick Hageman, Fr, Wartburg College 21-2 (6.45m)q 3 John Cord, Sr, Simpson College 21-1 1/2 (6.44m)q 4 Mike Tovar, Sr, Augustana College 20-11 1/4 (6.38m)q 5 Kevin Gordy, So, Augustana College 20-8 1/2 (6.31m)q 6 Brandon Steggall, Jr, Wartburg College 20-7 (6.27m)q 7 Caleb Ivey, Fr, Augustana College 19-11 3/4 (6.09m)q 8 Kenny Smith, Fr, Cornell College 19-10 1/4 (6.05m)q 9 Nate Moeller, Sr, Wartburg College 19-8 3/4 (6.01m) 10 Garrett Farr, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 19-7 (5.97m) 11 Michael Kracke, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 19-2 3/4 (5.86m) Final 1 Gavin Warnock, Jr, Grinnell College 21-4 (6.50m) 2 Mike Tovar, Sr, Augustana College 21-2 (6.45m) 3 Nick Hageman, Fr, Wartburg College 21-2 (6.45m) 4 John Cord, Sr, Simpson College 21-1 1/2 (6.44m) 5 Kevin Gordy, So, Augustana College 20-8 1/2 (6.31m) 6 Brandon Steggall, Jr, Wartburg College 20-7 (6.27m) 7 Chad Green, So, Wartburg College 20-2 1/4 (6.15m) 8 Caleb Ivey, Fr, Augustana College 19-11 3/4 (6.09m) 9 Kenny Smith, Fr, Cornell College 19-10 1/4 (6.05m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Matt Wasland, Sr, Bethel 39-5 (12.01m) 2 Nick Hageman, Fr, Wartburg College 38-7 3/4 (11.78m) 3 Alex Meier, Fr, Augustana College 37-11 1/4 (11.56m) 4 Ta'mone Williams, So, Wartburg College 37-2 1/4 (11.33m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Ian Moore, Jr, Bethel 44-2 3/4 (13.48m)q 2 Jack Chatelain, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 44-1 1/4 (13.44m)q 3 Edson de Oliveira, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 43-4 1/2 (13.22m)q 4 Garrett Sellhorst, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 43-3 3/4 (13.20m)q 5 John Cord, Sr, Simpson College 43-0 1/2 (13.12m)q 6 Emery Davis, Sr, Central College (Ia) 41-0 1/2 (12.51m)q 7 Kenny Smith, Fr, Cornell College 40-3 1/2 (12.28m)q 8 Jordan Hoffmann, Fr, Augustana College 39-9 1/4 (12.12m)q 9 Miles Barton, So, Central College (Ia) 39-7 1/4 (12.07m)q 13 Nate Moeller, Sr, Wartburg College 37-8 1/2 (11.49m) Final 1 Ian Moore, Jr, Bethel 44-2 3/4 (13.48m) 2 Jack Chatelain, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 44-1 1/4 (13.44m) 3 Garrett Sellhorst, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 43-9 1/4 (13.34m) 4 Edson de Oliveira, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 43-4 1/2 (13.22m) 5 John Cord, Sr, Simpson College 43-0 1/2 (13.12m) 6 Kenny Smith, Fr, Cornell College 41-2 1/2 (12.56m) 7 Emery Davis, Sr, Central College (Ia) 41-0 1/2 (12.51m) 8 Jordan Hoffmann, Fr, Augustana College 39-9 1/4 (12.12m) 9 Miles Barton, So, Central College (Ia) 39-8 (12.09m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Tony Raveling, Jr, Buena Vista 41-0 1/2 (12.51m) 2 Jacob Benner, So, Augustana College 40-3 1/2 (12.28m) 3 Parker Kenyon, So, Cornell College 39-8 1/2 (12.10m) 4 Josh Tack, So, Central College (Ia) 38-11 3/4 (11.88m) 5 Jonathan Araujo, Jr, Cornell College 37-5 (11.40m) 6 Jackson Engstrom, Jr, Cornell College 37-1 3/4 (11.32m) 7 Ethan Gale, Sr, Augustana College 36-10 1/2 (11.24m) 8 Joshua Eisenberg, Jr, Augustana College 34-4 (10.46m) 9 John Bray, Fr, Cornell College 33-9 1/4 (10.29m) 10 Chris Davis, Fr, Central College (Ia) 32-2 (9.80m) 11 Josh Olson, So, Bethel 31-0 (9.45m) 12 Crisfer Fernandez-Reyes, Fr, Cornell College 23-1 3/4 (7.05m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Colt Feltes, So, Wartburg College 51-9 (15.77m)q 2 Coltin Hahle, Sr, Wartburg College 51-1 (15.57m)q 3 Andy Bellamy, So, Wartburg College 49-8 1/2 (15.15m)q 4 Dylan Boyd, Jr, Wartburg College 49-8 1/4 (15.14m)q 5 Steven Messerschmidt, Jr, Central College (Ia) 49-2 1/4 (14.99m)q 6 Kevin Drwal, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 48-5 1/4 (14.76m)q 7 Josh Fleming, Sr, Central College (Ia) 46-10 3/4 (14.29m)q 8 Jake Harris, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 43-5 (13.23m)q 9 Gunnar Johnson, So, Central College (Ia) 43-4 1/2 (13.22m)q 10 Kevin Macek, Sr, Augustana College 43-3 1/4 (13.19m) 11 Will Christiansen, Sr, Bethel 40-5 (12.32m) 12 Sean Lindgren, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 39-8 3/4 (12.11m) 13 Jessie Leeper, So, Simpson College 37-8 3/4 (11.50m) Final 1 Coltin Hahle, Sr, Wartburg College 51-11 3/4 (15.84m) 2 Colt Feltes, So, Wartburg College 51-9 (15.77m) 3 Andy Bellamy, So, Wartburg College 49-8 1/2 (15.15m) 4 Dylan Boyd, Jr, Wartburg College 49-8 1/4 (15.14m) 5 Steven Messerschmidt, Jr, Central College (Ia) 49-2 1/4 (14.99m) 6 Kevin Drwal, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 48-5 1/4 (14.76m) 7 Josh Fleming, Sr, Central College (Ia) 47-4 1/2 (14.44m) 8 Jake Harris, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 44-0 (13.41m) 9 Gunnar Johnson, So, Central College (Ia) 43-4 1/2 (13.22m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Josh Tack, So, Central College (Ia) 44-10 1/4 (13.67m) 2 Parker Kenyon, So, Cornell College 41-10 3/4 (12.77m) 3 Eric Harbaugh, Jr, Wartburg College 40-6 3/4 (12.36m) 4 Josh Olson, So, Bethel 40-5 (12.32m) 5 Jackson Engstrom, Jr, Cornell College 39-3 (11.96m) 6 Tony Raveling, Jr, Buena Vista 36-0 (10.97m) 7 John Bray, Fr, Cornell College 33-10 3/4 (10.33m) 8 Jonathan Araujo, Jr, Cornell College 32-10 1/4 (10.01m) 9 Alec Sindelar, Fr, Buena Vista 32-5 1/2 (9.89m) 10 Crisfer Fernandez-Reyes, Fr, Cornell College 22-10 (6.96m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Colt Feltes, So, Wartburg College 53-7 1/2 (16.34m)q 2 Coltin Hahle, Sr, Wartburg College 52-4 1/2 (15.96m)q 3 Bucky Dixon, Sr, Bethel 49-9 (15.16m)q 4 Spencer Trapp, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 49-6 1/4 (15.09m)q 5 Will Christiansen, Sr, Bethel 49-1 (14.96m)q 6 Kevin Macek, Sr, Augustana College 48-0 1/2 (14.64m)q 7 Steven Messerschmidt, Jr, Central College (Ia) 47-11 1/4 (14.61m)q 8 Josh Fleming, Sr, Central College (Ia) 47-9 3/4 (14.57m)q 9 Jacob Benner, So, Augustana College 46-8 3/4 (14.24m)q 10 Andy Bellamy, So, Wartburg College 46-2 1/2 (14.08m) 11 Kevin Drwal, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 46-0 3/4 (14.04m) 12 Jake Harris, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 40-9 (12.42m) 13 Nick Hirsch, Sr, Wartburg College 40-4 1/4 (12.30m) Final 1 Colt Feltes, So, Wartburg College 53-7 1/2 (16.34m) 2 Steven Messerschmidt, Jr, Central College (Ia) 52-10 3/4 (16.12m) 3 Coltin Hahle, Sr, Wartburg College 52-4 1/2 (15.96m) 4 Bucky Dixon, Sr, Bethel 51-3 3/4 (15.64m) 5 Josh Fleming, Sr, Central College (Ia) 50-8 3/4 (15.46m) 6 Kevin Macek, Sr, Augustana College 49-7 (15.11m) 7 Spencer Trapp, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 49-6 1/4 (15.09m) 8 Will Christiansen, Sr, Bethel 49-1 (14.96m) 9 Jacob Benner, So, Augustana College 47-0 3/4 (14.34m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Eric Larson, So, Central College (Ia) 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 2 Josh Diehm, Jr, Simpson College 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 3 Ra'shad Green, Fr, Cornell College 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 4 Justin Davidson, So, Augustana College 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 5 John Cord, Sr, Simpson College 6-0 3/4 (1.85m) 6 Connor Freeman, So, Central College (Ia) 6-0 3/4 (1.85m) 7 Kenny Smith, Fr, Cornell College 5-10 3/4 (1.80m) 8 Ta'mone Williams, So, Wartburg College 5-8 3/4 (1.75m) 9 Jaemin Powel, Fr, Central College (Ia) 5-7 (1.70m) 10 Ronald Edwards, Jr, Grinnell College 5-7 (1.70m) 11 Aj Lange, Fr, Buena Vista 5-5 (1.65m) 12 Jordan Hoffmann, Fr, Augustana College 5-5 (1.65m) 13 Brad Cox, Fr, Cornell College 5-3 (1.60m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Colton VanKirk, Sr, Augustana College 14-5 1/4 (4.40m) 2 Jeff Padesky, So, Augustana College 14-5 1/4 (4.40m) 3 Anthony Puckett, Jr, Bethel 13-11 1/4 (4.25m) 4 Conrad Bollinger, Fr, Principia College 13-11 1/4 (4.25m) 5 Aj Farrand, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 13-11 1/4 (4.25m) 6 Aaron Fuller, Sr, Central College (Ia) 13-5 1/4 (4.10m) 7 Josh Hendricks, Sr, Bethel 13-5 1/4 (4.10m) 8 Cody Britt, Fr, Bethel 13-5 1/4 (4.10m) 8 Will Lardner, Sr, Augustana College 13-5 1/4 (4.10m) 10 Ryan Peterson, Fr, Bethel 10-0 (3.05m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1 Max 3 scorers per team 60 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 3000 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 60 Meter Hurdles, 800 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 Augustana College 131.0 2 Central College (Ia) 94.0 3 Wartburg College 87.0 4 Simpson College 72.0 5 Bethel 45.0 6 Nebraska Wesleyan 42.0 7 Buena Vista 22.0 8 Cornell College 19.0 9 Grinnell College 10.0 10 Principia College 5.0
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.