Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 07:32 PM
                     Monmouth College Presents - 1/19/2013                     
                          Midwest Indoor Invitational                          
                               Monmouth, College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Davis, Abigail      FR Loras                              8.01q  3 
  2       Campbell, Kimarri   JR Monmouth                8.08       8.06q  3 
  3       Hainline, Lacey     SO Monmouth                8.30       8.16q  1 
  4       Matthews, De'Janai  FR Monmouth                           8.34q  1 
  5       Kuykendall, Alex    FR Monmouth                           8.37q  1 
  6       O'Dell, Stephanie   SO Monmouth                8.60       8.39q  1 
  7       Jackson, Bailey     JR Monmouth                8.32       8.41q  1 
  8       Jensen-Anderson, A  FR Augustana               8.50       8.43q  3 
  9       Powers, Brittnee    FR Loras                              8.50q  2 
 10       Gardner, Briana     FR Monmouth                8.40       8.51q  3 
 11       Sieverding, Molly   SO Loras                              8.58q  3 
 12       Pilcher, Molly      SR Loras                   8.28       8.63q  2 
 13       Bushey, Kayla       FR Augustana               8.64       8.65q  2 
 14       Urbanczyk, Anna     FR Augustana               8.80       8.70q  3 
 15       Sorrentino, Stepha  FR Augustana               8.80       8.80q  3 
 16       Akmakjian, Rachel   FR Augustana               8.64       8.82q  1 
 17       Duffy, Barbara      SO Rockford                8.89       8.85   2 
 18       Johnson, Eryn       FR Loras                              8.93   1 
 19       Dalton, Alie        FR Loras                              9.03   2 
 20       Erikson, Danielle   JR Knox                    8.40       9.15   2 
 21       Brown, Sara         SR Knox                    8.56       9.23   2 
 22       Tassone, Stephanie  SO Rockford                9.04       9.51   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Davis, Abigail      FR Loras                   8.01       7.93   2 
  2       Hainline, Lacey     SO Monmouth                8.16       8.15   2 
  3       Campbell, Kimarri   JR Monmouth                8.06       8.21   2 
  4       Kuykendall, Alex    FR Monmouth                8.37       8.30   2 
  5       Powers, Brittnee    FR Loras                   8.50       8.35   1 
  6       Matthews, De'Janai  FR Monmouth                8.34       8.40   2 
  7       O'Dell, Stephanie   SO Monmouth                8.39       8.41   2 
  8       Jensen-Anderson, A  FR Augustana               8.43       8.42   2 
  9       Gardner, Briana     FR Monmouth                8.51       8.50   1 
 10       Pilcher, Molly      SR Loras                   8.63       8.54   1 
 11       Sieverding, Molly   SO Loras                   8.58       8.59   1 
 12       Urbanczyk, Anna     FR Augustana               8.70       8.67   1 
 13       Bushey, Kayla       FR Augustana               8.65       8.70   1 
 14       Akmakjian, Rachel   FR Augustana               8.82       8.82   1 
 15       Sorrentino, Stepha  FR Augustana               8.80       8.85   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Hainline, Lacey     SO Monmouth               26.76      27.01   3 
  2       Davis, Abigail      FR Loras                  27.29      27.34   3 
  3       Kuykendall, Alex    FR Monmouth               28.60      27.40   2 
  4       Richardson, Briaun  SO Loras                  26.95      27.71   3 
  5       Jackson, Bailey     JR Monmouth               27.90      28.54   3 
  6       Gardner, Briana     FR Monmouth               28.00      28.66   3 
  7       Sorrentino, Stepha  FR Augustana              28.24      29.34   2 
  8       Akmakjian, Rachel   FR Augustana              28.74      29.38   2 
  9       Dalton, Alie        FR Loras                  30.37      29.83   1 
 10       Ruhser, Emily       SO Loras                  29.50      30.27   1 
 11       Coleman, Chalea     SO Loras                  29.80      30.56   1 
 12       Johnson, Eryn       FR Loras                  32.25      31.60   1 
 13       Erikson, Danielle   JR Knox                   28.46      31.72   2 
 14       Holdener, Shelby    FR Knox                   29.00      31.84   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Martines, Annie     FR Augustana              45.00      44.06   2 
  2       Duffy, Barbara      SO Rockford               47.50      45.29   2 
  3       O'Dell, Stephanie   SO Monmouth                          45.75   1 
  4       Powers, Brittnee    FR Loras                  46.00      46.26   2 
  5       Rigdon, Alaina      SO Loras                  46.00      46.74   2 
  6       Philbin, Tory       SO Monmouth                          48.61   1 
  7       Johnston, Donna     JR Loras                  46.00      48.75   2 
  8       Offerman, Helen     FR Augustana              49.00      49.67   1 
  9       Gannon, Madeline    FR Augustana              52.00      53.00   1 
 10       Nagy, Allison       JR Augustana              48.15      59.72   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Smith, Kierra       JR Augustana            1:01.30    1:02.54  
  2       Moon, Kelsey        JR Augustana            1:05.98    1:06.94  
  3       O'Dell, Stephanie   SO Monmouth                        1:07.87  
  4       Philbin, Tory       SO Monmouth             1:10.57    1:09.83  
  5       Holdener, Shelby    FR Knox                 1:07.00    1:12.98  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Bowden, Rachel      SR Monmouth             1:44.00    1:40.90   2 
  2       Walsh, Anna         FR Augustana            1:54.00    1:48.85   2 
  3       Kennedy, Mercedez   SO Loras                1:50.96    1:48.91   2 
  4       Balke, Kayla        SO Loras                1:54.21    1:50.39   2 
  5       Stamberger, Lorrai  SO Augustana            1:47.21    1:50.56   2 
  6       Ruthberg, Sara      FR Augustana            2:08.00    1:59.13   1 
  7       Linder, Jenny       SR Knox                 1:59.52    2:04.88   1 
  8       de La Rosa, Karina  FR Augustana            2:25.00    2:18.69   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Benge, Kate         JR Augustana            2:17.27    2:23.50  
  2       Jones, Sarahbeth    SR Augustana            2:17.50    2:24.76  
  3       Kimber, Kyra        SO Monmouth             2:24.00    2:28.12  
  4       Bloom, Thea         FR Monmouth             2:24.00    2:31.35  
  5       Warner, Lizzy       SR Knox                            2:35.39  
  6       Goncalves, Carolin  FR Knox                            2:44.13  
  7       Brashler, Suzie     FR Augustana            2:48.00    2:48.88  
  8       Dallas, Britton     JR Augustana            2:44.14    2:50.57  
  9       Boyle, Lydia        JR Augustana            2:55.54    2:51.66  
 10       Hughes, Alicia      SO Augustana            2:50.41    2:54.16  
 11       Pease, Amanda       JR Augustana            2:38.13    3:00.26  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Jones, Sarahbeth    SR Augustana            5:01.91    5:12.04  
  2       Bacon, Jessica      SO Augustana            5:14.78    5:18.71  
  3       Bowden, Rachel      SR Monmouth             5:05.74    5:26.90  
  4       Edwards, Alyssa     JR Monmouth             5:18.63    5:36.36  
  5       Gawlik, Nora        FR Loras                5:40.00    5:42.19  
  6       Hilby, Becky        SO Loras                5:46.60    5:44.94  
  7       Stockert, Kelsey    JR Augustana            5:31.78    5:45.97  
  8       Lobsinger, Hana     FR Augustana            5:50.00    5:51.73  
  9       Pease, Amanda       JR Augustana            6:01.24    6:04.44  
 10       Reyes, Elizabeth    FR Knox                            6:08.63  
 11       Wenthold, Ashley    FR Loras                5:54.00    6:09.02  
 12       Rouse, Ashley       SR Loras                5:55.00    6:11.71  
 13       Elsen, Amanda       SO Loras                5:59.00    6:11.93  
 14       Neubauer, Grace     FR Knox                 6:20.57    6:11.96  
 15       Hughes, Alicia      SO Augustana            6:25.24    6:27.29  
 16       Ivy, Jade           SO Knox                            6:35.69  
 17       Rohweder, Autumn    JR Knox                 6:40.00    6:36.08  
 18       Bogolub, Carli      JR Knox                 6:35.00    6:40.27  
 19       Rice, Madeline      FR Rockford                        7:55.75  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Bacon, Jessica      SO Augustana           10:58.74   10:48.35  
  2       Lane, Marlee        SR Monmouth            11:02.07   10:50.38  
  3       Pohlman, Kirstilly  SR Augustana           11:10.00   11:16.88  
  4       Lundine, Lizzie     SO Augustana           11:19.59   11:17.22  
  5       Frazier, Brittney   SR Monmouth            11:10.00   11:19.53  
  6       Lobsinger, Hana     FR Augustana           11:28.74   11:28.67  
  7       Cerrato, Genesis    JR Rockford            11:09.53   11:33.35  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Beaty, Tori         SR Monmouth            18:40.00   18:37.15  
  2       Barton, Kristyn     JR Augustana           18:50.00   19:35.63  
  3       Hall, Bridget       JR Loras               19:42.50   20:01.30  
  4       Bistry, Tara        SR Augustana           19:15.77   20:19.96  
  5       Rodriguez, Rachel   FR Augustana           19:59.00   20:42.08  
  6       Grandgeorge, Emma   JR Augustana           20:20.32   20:54.53  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ruhser, Emily       SO Loras                   9.52       9.57q  1 
  2       Smith, Kierra       JR Augustana               9.48       9.62q  2 
  3       Martines, Annie     FR Augustana               9.94       9.78q  2 
  4       Jensen-Anderson, A  FR Augustana               9.90      10.29q  1 
  5       Schnitzler, Johann  JR Augustana              10.24      10.65q  2 
  6       Hoffman, Lauren     JR Augustana              11.00      10.80q  2 
  7       Johnston, Donna     JR Loras                  10.68      10.96q  1 
  8       Balke, Kayla        SO Loras                  10.80      10.97q  1 
  9       McWilliams, Michel  SR Loras                  10.85      11.63q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Smith, Kierra       JR Augustana               9.62       9.45   2 
  2       Ruhser, Emily       SO Loras                   9.57       9.57   2 
  3       Martines, Annie     FR Augustana               9.78       9.95   2 
  4       Jensen-Anderson, A  FR Augustana              10.29      10.20   2 
  5       Schnitzler, Johann  JR Augustana              10.65      10.47   2 
  6       Johnston, Donna     JR Loras                  10.96      10.58   1 
  7       Balke, Kayla        SO Loras                  10.97      10.67   1 
  8       Hoffman, Lauren     JR Augustana              10.80      11.26   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                              1:49.00    1:47.97  
     1) Hainline, Lacey SO              2) Campbell, Kimarri JR           
     3) Jackson, Bailey JR              4) Matthews, De'Janaie FR         
  2 Loras  'A'                                        1:52.00    1:48.96  
     1) Davis, Abigail FR               2) Richardson, Briauna SO         
     3) Wondra, Laura JR                4) Johnston, Donna JR             
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             1:51.82    1:55.18  
     1) Sorrentino, Stephanie FR        2) Jensen-Anderson, Ashley FR     
     3) Bushey, Kayla FR                4) Moravek, Astin SO              
  4 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             2:04.44   x2:00.81  
     1) Nagy, Allison JR                2) Engel, Danielle FR             
     3) Nelson, Catie FR                4) Polizzi, Laura SO              
  5 Knox  'A'                                         2:00.00    2:01.44  
     1) Brown, Sara SR                  2) Goncalves, Carolina FR         
     3) Warner, Lizzy SR                4) Erikson, Danielle JR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                              4:12.00    4:09.81   2 
     1) Hainline, Lacey SO              2) Bowden, Rachel SR              
     3) Edwards, Alyssa JR              4) Bloom, Thea FR                 
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             4:12.94    4:16.23   2 
     1) Benge, Kate JR                  2) Smith, Kierra JR               
     3) Schnitzler, Johanna JR          4) Prazak, Jennifer SR            
  3 Loras  'A'                                        4:16.00    4:18.55   2 
     1) Richardson, Briauna SO          2) Wondra, Laura JR               
     3) Powers, Brittnee FR             4) Rigdon, Alaina SO              
  4 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             4:16.64   x4:24.47   2 
     1) Jensen-Anderson, Ashley FR      2) Martines, Annie FR             
     3) Sorrentino, Stephanie FR        4) Moon, Kelsey JR                
  5 Loras  'B'                                        4:28.00   x4:28.33   2 
     1) Balke, Kayla SO                 2) Kennedy, Mercedez SO           
     3) Roth, Emily JR                  4) Hilby, Becky SO                
  6 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                              4:30.00   x4:32.09   1 
     1) Kuykendall, Alex FR             2) Philbin, Tory SO               
     3) Matthews, De'Janaie FR          4) O'Dell, Stephanie SO           
  7 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                             4:29.00   x4:42.12   1 
     1) Stamberger, Lorraine SO         2) Jones, Sarahbeth SR            
     3) Offerman, Helen FR              4) Gannon, Madeline FR            
  8 Augustana (Ill.)  'D'                             5:20.00   x5:17.99   1 
     1) McPherson, Caroline FR          2) Ruthberg, Sara FR              
     3) O'Connor, Lia FR                4) de La Rosa, Karina FR          
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                            12:59.00   13:03.40  
     1) Prazak, Jennifer SR             2) Hoffman, Lauren JR             
     3) Stamberger, Lorraine SO         4) Benge, Kate JR                 
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                            13:45.00  x14:22.94  
     1) Brashler, Suzie FR              2) Gannon, Madeline FR            
     3) Offerman, Helen FR              4) Lundine, Lizzie SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Tysma, Emily        JR Monmouth               1.63m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Johnson, Eryn       FR Loras                  1.50m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3       Hoffman, Lauren     JR Augustana              1.50m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4       Groeper, Caitlin    SR Loras                  1.62m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Rigdon, Alaina      SO Loras                             1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Lutton, Emily       SO Augustana              1.40m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7       Seguin, Caileen     JR Loras                  1.40m     J1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8       Dalton, Alie        FR Loras                             1.34m    4-04.75 
     1.34 1.39 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       McWilliams, Michel  SR Loras                  1.52m         NH            
     1.39 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Kolbeck, Rachel     SR Loras                  3.05m      3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Ryan, Morgan        JR Monmouth               3.00m      3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3       Seguin, Caileen     JR Loras                  2.75m      2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Engel, Danielle     FR Augustana              2.90m      2.61m    8-06.75 
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5       Nelson, Catie       FR Augustana              2.15m      2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.16 2.31 
        O  XXX 
  5       Andraski, Veronica  SO Loras                  2.30m      2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.16 2.31 
        O  XXX 
  5       Leigh, Emalee       FR Augustana              2.10m      2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.16 2.31 
        O  XXX 
 --       Roth, Emily         JR Loras                  3.05m         NH            
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Marquith, MacKinse  SR Monmouth               4.95m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      5.01m  FOUL  4.60m  4.93m  4.90m  4.97m
  2       Moravek, Astin      SO Augustana              5.21m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.70m  4.71m  4.81m  4.88m  4.81m  4.80m
  3       Bushey, Kayla       FR Augustana              4.60m      4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.06m  4.32m  4.36m  FOUL  4.68m  4.41m
  4       Coleman, Chalea     SO Loras                  4.72m      4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.37m  4.41m  4.29m  4.43m  4.50m  4.45m
  5       Bertellotti, Veron  SO Augustana              4.64m      4.32m   14-02.25 
      4.17m  4.26m  4.19m  4.02m  4.32m  4.14m
  6       Urbanczyk, Anna     FR Augustana              4.55m      4.30m   14-01.25 
      4.07m  3.75m  4.08m  4.10m  4.30m  4.30m
  7       Schnitzler, Johann  JR Augustana              4.80m      4.15m   13-07.50 
      4.05m  4.06m  4.09m  4.15m  4.08m  4.14m
  8       Mills, Taylor       SO Augustana              3.90m      4.01m   13-02.00 
      FOUL  3.74m  3.85m  3.67m  FOUL  4.01m
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Moravek, Astin      SO Augustana             10.87m     10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.26m  10.29m  10.34m  10.25m  PASS  10.37m
  2       Marquith, MacKinse  SR Monmouth              10.00m    J10.37m   34-00.25 
      FOUL  10.04m  10.21m  FOUL  FOUL  10.37m
  3       Jackson, Bailey     JR Monmouth              10.50m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  10.03m  10.00m  10.22m  10.05m  10.05m
  4       Polizzi, Laura      SO Augustana             10.33m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      FOUL  9.90m  9.67m  9.74m  9.77m  9.71m
  5       Urbanczyk, Anna     FR Augustana              9.14m      9.57m   31-04.75 
      FOUL  8.82m  FOUL  9.03m  9.33m  9.57m
  6       Bushey, Kayla       FR Augustana              9.80m      9.56m   31-04.50 
      9.56m  FOUL  9.18m  FOUL  8.94m  8.91m
  7       Tassone, Stephanie  SO Rockford               9.96m      9.30m   30-06.25 
      8.94m  8.86m  9.12m  9.30m  8.92m  9.28m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Robinson, Raven     JR Monmouth              12.78m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      12.75m  12.61m  12.86m  13.05m  13.63m  FOUL
  2       Devor, Allison      SR Monmouth              13.70m     13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.79m  12.83m  12.77m  13.16m  12.27m  12.27m
  3       Corzine, Kayla      SR Monmouth              12.00m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      10.20m  11.03m  11.74m  11.92m  11.70m  11.98m
  4       Steere, Morgan      SO Loras                 12.51m     11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.94m  11.54m  11.83m  11.55m  11.59m  11.16m
  5       Maul, Erin          SO Monmouth              11.44m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.43m  11.57m  11.80m  11.33m  11.00m  11.54m
  6       Beauchamp, Liana    JR Augustana             12.11m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      10.46m  11.59m  10.64m  10.95m  FOUL  10.78m
  7       Mwaura, Sophia      JR Knox                   9.64m      8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.94m  8.38m  8.17m  8.54m  8.09m  8.61m
  8       Wallace, Derinn     FR Knox                   8.94m      8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.54m  8.72m  8.91m  8.51m  8.55m  FOUL
  9       Hoffman, Lauren     JR Augustana              8.00m      8.57m   28-01.50 
      8.22m  7.97m  8.23m  8.57m  8.02m  8.03m
 10       Bridgeforth, Nicol  SO Knox                   9.90m      8.39m   27-06.50 
      7.83m  8.19m  8.18m  8.36m  8.39m  7.73m
 11       Schnitzler, Johann  JR Augustana              8.01m      7.44m   24-05.00 
      7.16m  7.08m  7.44m  7.27m  7.00m  7.15m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Devor, Allison      SR Monmouth              16.78m     17.06m   55-11.75 
      15.92m  15.48m  17.06m  16.03m  15.99m  16.60m
  2       Robinson, Raven     JR Monmouth              14.30m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.11m  15.11m  14.45m  14.54m  14.96m  FOUL
  3       Beauchamp, Liana    JR Augustana             15.19m     14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.32m
  4       Maul, Erin          SO Monmouth              14.22m     14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.53m  13.97m  13.26m  FOUL  13.78m  14.32m
  5       Steere, Morgan      SO Loras                 13.74m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  FOUL  13.63m  13.43m  13.39m  13.80m
  6       Corzine, Kayla      SR Monmouth              12.26m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      11.66m  12.00m  12.20m  12.18m  13.34m  13.29m
  7       Wubben, Kati        SO Loras                 11.55m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.31m  FOUL  FOUL  10.79m  10.13m  FOUL
  8       Bridgeforth, Nicol  SO Knox                   9.21m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      9.81m  9.66m  7.92m  10.28m  10.12m  9.93m
  9       Mwaura, Sophia      JR Knox                  12.00m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.54m  9.90m  9.54m  9.76m  9.82m  9.62m
 10       Wallace, Derinn     FR Knox                   9.24m      9.48m   31-01.25 
      FOUL  9.21m  9.13m  9.06m  9.29m  9.48m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Green, Kiante       JR Monmouth                6.98       7.03q  4 
  2       Ball, Nick          FR Loras                              7.16q  4 
  3       Devore, David       SO Augustana               7.13       7.21q  2 
  4       Mays, Floyd         SR Augustana               7.13       7.22q  3 
  5       Ward, Kyle          SO Loras                   7.25       7.24q  3 
  5       Cline, Keith        SO Augustana               7.21       7.24q  1 
  7       Hendricks, Myles    SO Monmouth                7.45       7.24q  3 
  8       Bond, Nate          FR Monmouth                7.50       7.26q  2 
  9       Puntoriero, Joe     SR Knox                    7.16       7.27q  1 
 10       Graffagna, Jay      JR Augustana               7.24       7.28q  2 
 11       Lewis, Sean         JR Loras                              7.40q  2 
 12       Miner, Garrett      FR Augustana               7.60       7.40q  4 
 13       Gassman, Zac        SO Loras                   7.54       7.50q  4 
 14       Wallerstedt, Austi  FR Monmouth                           7.54q  1 
 15       Burnett, Michael    JR Loras                   7.43       7.62q  4 
 16       Lemley, Dustin      SR Monmouth                7.80       7.68q  1 
 17       Kupfer, Zach        SR Monmouth                7.63       7.69   3 
 18       Mercer, Donald      FR Monmouth                           7.69   3 
 19       Davidson, Justin    SO Augustana               7.40       7.70   4 
 20       McNeil, Rob         SO Augustana               7.51       7.72   3 
 21       Dao, Hung           JR Loras                   7.74       7.82   1 
 22       Morrow, Hasani      FR Loras                              7.88   4 
 23       Mehren, Ryan        SO Rockford                7.95       7.92   2 
 24       Tassone, Bobby      SR Unat-Rockfor            7.72       8.03   2 
 25       Lee, Alan           FR Knox                    7.50       8.11   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Green, Kiante       JR Monmouth                7.03       7.01   2 
  2       Puntoriero, Joe     SR Knox                    7.27       7.18   1 
  3       Cline, Keith        SO Augustana               7.24       7.20   2 
  4       Devore, David       SO Augustana               7.21       7.21   2 
  5       Ball, Nick          FR Loras                   7.16       7.22   2 
  6       Mays, Floyd         SR Augustana               7.22       7.23   2 
  7       Bond, Nate          FR Monmouth                7.26       7.29   2 
  8       Lewis, Sean         JR Loras                   7.40       7.31   1 
  9       Hendricks, Myles    SO Monmouth                7.24       7.33   2 
 10       Graffagna, Jay      JR Augustana               7.28       7.38   1 
 11       Gassman, Zac        SO Loras                   7.50       7.49   1 
 12       Wallerstedt, Austi  FR Monmouth                7.54       7.58   1 
 13       Burnett, Michael    JR Loras                   7.62       7.63   1 
 14       Lemley, Dustin      SR Monmouth                7.68       7.70   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Green, Kiante       JR Monmouth               22.00      22.49   4 
  2       Puntoriero, Joe     SR Knox                   22.88      22.77   4 
  3       Goerdt, Josh        JR Loras                  22.89      23.15   4 
  4       Owens, Antonio      SO Augustana              23.40      23.16   3 
  5       Graffagna, Jay      JR Augustana              23.11      23.45   4 
  6       Bond, Nate          FR Monmouth               23.40      23.66   3 
  7       Sullivan, Brian     JR Monmouth               23.19      23.73   3 
  8       Trainor, Matthew    FR Monmouth               23.60      23.83   2 
  9       McNeil, Rob         SO Augustana              23.99      24.22   2 
 10       Devor, Nick         FR Monmouth                          24.61   1 
 11       Markison, Ben       FR Monmouth               24.30      24.73   2 
 12       Wallerstedt, Austi  FR Monmouth                          25.15   1 
 13       Kennedy, Devan      FR Loras                  25.79      25.22   1 
 14       Lemley, Dustin      SR Monmouth               24.40      25.49   2 
 15       Kupfer, Zach        SR Monmouth               24.30      25.64   2 
 16       Morrow, Hasani      FR Loras                  25.36      25.65   1 
 17       Horne, Ian          FR Knox                   25.00      25.68   3 
 18       Mehren, Ryan        SO Rockford               25.01      25.69   3 
 19       Dao, Hung           JR Loras                  26.38      26.65   1 
 20       Lee, Alan           FR Knox                              26.94   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Rindone, Alex       SR Augustana              35.07      34.57   3 
  2       Voland, David       SO Augustana              35.24      35.38   3 
  3       Patton, Greg        SR Augustana              35.40      35.40   3 
  4       Cline, Keith        SO Augustana              35.39      36.30   3 
  5       Savage, Nowlan      SO Augustana              36.92      36.50   3 
  6       Damisch, Benjamin   FR Augustana              37.70      37.07   2 
  7       Gassman, Zac        SO Loras                  37.50      37.80   2 
  8       Derr, Tim           SR Loras                  39.00      38.68   1 
  9       Mays, Floyd         SR Augustana              36.94      39.02   2 
 10       Goodwin, Travis     FR Augustana              37.90      39.09   2 
 11       Burnett, Michael    JR Loras                  39.00      39.42   1 
 12       Neely, Keontae      FR Loras                  39.00      40.06   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Foulkes, Raimius    SO Monmouth               50.80      51.04   2 
  2       Frey, Zach          FR Loras                  51.30      51.55   2 
  3       Trainor, Matthew    FR Monmouth               51.80      52.17   2 
  4       Spivey, Jared       SR Augustana              52.21      53.04   2 
  5       Goodwin, Travis     FR Augustana              53.88      54.22   1 
  6       Mehren, Ryan        SO Rockford               55.44      55.49   1 
  7       Horne, Ian          FR Knox                   55.00      57.06   1 
 --       Doubet, Dan         SR Augustana              52.20        DNF   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Madison, Chris      JR Augustana            1:21.90    1:27.98  
  2       McCormick, Cale     FR Augustana            1:23.80    1:28.73  
  3       Schmidt, Jeff       SR Loras                1:27.00    1:29.09  
  4       Sparks, D.J.        FR Monmouth             1:25.00    1:30.29  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Valle, Edgar        JR Augustana            1:58.10    1:59.74  
  2       Daniel, Garrett     JR Monmouth             1:56.00    1:59.75  
  3       Gornick, Nick       SO Augustana            1:59.00    2:01.27  
  4       Marter, Matt        FR Loras                2:03.00    2:03.54  
  5       Davies, Paul        SR Monmouth             2:07.00    2:05.00  
  6       Brongo, Matt        JR Knox                 2:02.00    2:06.03  
  7       Sharko, Cody        JR Augustana            2:04.40    2:06.20  
  8       Smith, Justin       SR Augustana                       2:06.56  
  9       Sheeran, Ryan       SO Loras                2:05.52    2:06.75  
 10       Rapp, Carl          SO Rockford             1:59.21    2:07.50  
 11       Ligas, Szymon       JR Augustana            2:04.10    2:08.19  
 12       Kane, Matt          SO Loras                2:08.07    2:14.60  
 13       Choate, Sean        SR Knox                 2:21.55    2:21.24  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Davies, Paul        SR Monmouth             4:36.00    4:37.99  
  2       Simo, Matt          SO Augustana            4:36.44    4:48.31  
  3       Rapp, Carl          SO Rockford             4:35.35    4:50.76  
  4       Long, Bryan         SO Augustana                       4:56.97  
  5       Hurd, Paul          SR Augustana                       5:14.45  
  6       Woelbling, Eric     SR Rockford             5:12.67    5:35.56  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Sands, Keith        FR Augustana            8:44.00    8:48.33  
  2       Smith, Jonathan     SR Augustana            8:42.40    8:50.29  
  3       Busch, Tyler        JR Augustana            8:42.00    9:00.03  
  4       O'Flaherty, Dennis  SR Augustana            9:14.00    9:10.66  
  5       Harris, Tommy       SR Augustana            9:11.00    9:39.56  
  6       Schultz, Victor     FR Knox                 9:49.00    9:42.67  
  7       Jones, Nate         SR Monmouth             9:23.17    9:52.38  
  8       Burch, John         JR Augustana           10:22.00   10:15.41  
 --       Pollastrini, Brian  SR Augustana            8:45.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Barr, Jacob         SR Monmouth            15:16.12   15:23.68  
  2       Choate, Sean        SR Knox                15:40.00   15:29.06  
  3       Gatlin, Matt        SR Monmouth            15:43.96   15:43.06  
  4       Trostle, Isaac      JR Augustana           15:48.90   15:43.08  
  5       Bell, Grant         SO Augustana           15:58.09   16:00.21  
  6       Schultz, Victor     FR Knox                16:30.00   16:30.90  
  7       Dietrich, Mitch     JR Augustana           16:20.00   16:37.65  
  8       Allabastro, Andrew  JR Augustana           16:10.00   16:40.89  
  9       Gorsuch, Alex       FR Augustana           16:20.00   16:57.68  
 10       Reid, Dan           SR Monmouth            16:58.33   16:58.74  
 11       Stockwell, Alex     JR Augustana           15:48.00   17:08.71  
 12       Sherrod, Josh          Unat-Rockfor                   17:23.29  
 13       Lydy, Tim           SO Rockford            16:30.23   18:32.77  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Anderson, Karston   JR Monmouth                8.59       8.68q  1 
  2       Devor, Nick         FR Monmouth                8.80       8.85q  2 
  3       Voland, David       SO Augustana               8.47       8.86q  2 
  4       Bennett, Kyle       SO Augustana               8.74       9.01q  2 
  5       Schmidt, Jeff       SR Loras                   9.21       9.12q  1 
  6       Goodwin, Travis     FR Augustana               9.10       9.30q  1 
  7       Eisenberg, Joshua   JR Augustana               9.55       9.39q  2 
  8       Thole, Daniel       FR Loras                              9.57q  1 
  9       Hoffmann, Jordan    FR Augustana              10.40       9.68q  1 
 10       Williams, Kyle      SR Augustana              10.66      10.02q  1 
 11       Hostens, Shay       FR Augustana               9.90      10.69q  2 
 12       Morelan, Drew       SO Loras                  11.38      10.78q  2 
 --       Derr, Tim           SR Loras                   8.47         DQ   1  Pushed Hurdle With H
 --       Kennedy, Devan      FR Loras                                DQ   2  Pushed Hurdle With H
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Voland, David       SO Augustana               8.86       8.61   2 
  2       Anderson, Karston   JR Monmouth                8.68       8.64   2 
  3       Bennett, Kyle       SO Augustana               9.01       8.95   2 
  4       Schmidt, Jeff       SR Loras                   9.12       9.10   2 
  5       Devor, Nick         FR Monmouth                8.85       9.10   2 
  6       Goodwin, Travis     FR Augustana               9.30       9.36   2 
  7       Thole, Daniel       FR Loras                   9.57       9.38   2 
  8       Eisenberg, Joshua   JR Augustana               9.39       9.41   2 
  9       Hoffmann, Jordan    FR Augustana               9.68       9.60   1 
 10       Hostens, Shay       FR Augustana              10.69      10.36   1 
 11       Williams, Kyle      SR Augustana              10.02      10.75   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             1:29.00    1:30.11  
     1) Rindone, Alex SR                2) Mays, Floyd SR                 
     3) Graffagna, Jay JR               4) Cline, Keith SO                
  2 Loras  'A'                                        1:31.84    1:31.85  
     1) Ball, Nick FR                   2) Goerdt, Josh JR                
     3) Gassman, Zac SO                 4) Frey, Zach FR                  
  3 Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                              1:33.00    1:32.00  
     1) Bond, Nate FR                   2) Sullivan, Brian JR             
     3) Hendricks, Myles SO             4) Foulkes, Raimius SO            
  4 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             1:34.00   x1:36.72  
     1) Pace, Devon JR                  2) McNeil, Rob SO                 
     3) Miner, Garrett FR               4) Cluver, Kyle FR                
  5 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                              1:35.00   x1:40.00  
     1) Markison, Ben FR                2) Sparks, D.J. FR                
     3) Lemley, Dustin SR               4) Kupfer, Zach SR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             3:25.00   x3:30.85   3 
     1) Damisch, Benjamin FR            2) Madison, Chris JR              
     3) Bennett, Kyle SO                4) Valle, Edgar JR                
  2 Loras  'A'                                        3:25.58    3:31.88   3 
     1) Goerdt, Josh JR                 2) Frey, Zach FR                  
     3) Gassman, Zac SO                 4) Lewis, Sean JR                 
  3 Monmouth (Ill.)  'B'                              3:32.00   x3:32.90   2 
     1) Hendricks, Myles SO             2) Trainor, Matthew FR            
     3) Sparks, D.J. FR                 4) Markison, Ben FR               
  4 Augustana (Ill.)  'D'                             3:32.00   x3:33.63   2 
     1) Eisenberg, Joshua JR            2) Spivey, Jared SR               
     3) Cluver, Kyle FR                 4) McCormick, Cale FR             
  5 Loras  'B'                                        3:32.00   x3:37.83   2 
     1) Marter, Matt FR                 2) Ball, Nick FR                  
     3) Schmidt, Jeff SR                4) Higgins, Chris SR              
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'E'                                       x3:38.68   1 
     1) Hostens, Shay FR                2) Williams, Kyle SR              
     3) Seymour, Alec SO                4) McNeil, Rob SO                 
  7 Monmouth (Ill.)  'C'                              3:40.00   x3:40.51   2 
     1) Sullivan, Brian JR              2) Williams, Rik FR               
     3) Fisher, Jordan FR               4) Brennan, Ryan FR               
  8 Loras  'C'                                        3:44.00   x3:43.32   1 
     1) Morelan, Drew SO                2) Thole, Daniel FR               
     3) Schaffer, Kyle SR               4) Squiers, Tyson SR              
  9 Augustana (Ill.)  'F'                                       x3:48.83   1 
     1) Hoffmann, Jordan FR             2) Ligas, Szymon JR               
     3) Sharko, Cody JR                 4) Stevens, Cody FR               
 10 Loras  'D'                                                  x3:57.11   1 
     1) Sheeran, Ryan SO                2) Kane, Matt SO                  
     3) Hunt, Brady FR                  4) Uhl, Michael FR                
 -- Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                              3:22.00        DNF   3 
     1) Green, Kiante JR                2) Foulkes, Raimius SO            
     3) Daniel, Garrett JR              4) Wilson, James SO               
 -- Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             3:18.80         DQ   3  Bumping on the first
     1) Patton, Greg SR                 2) Savage, Nowlan SO              
     3) Rindone, Alex SR                4) Voland, David SO               
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                            10:35.00  x11:01.34  
     1) Gornick, Nick SO                2) Brummet, Ryan SR               
     3) O'Flaherty, Dennis SR           4) Lovejoy, Brian FR              
  2 Loras  'A'                                       10:50.76   11:08.40  
     1) Steil, Austin SR                2) Schaffer, Kyle SR              
     3) Squiers, Tyson SR               4) Higgins, Chris SR              
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                            10:50.00  x11:15.67  
     1) Odenkirk, Alex SO               2) Lang, Jeremy FR                
     3) Smith, Justin SR                4) Puetz, Joe SO                  
  4 Loras  'B'                                                 x11:28.97  
     1) Schaefer, Tyler FR              2) Uhl, Michael FR                
     3) Hunt, Brady FR                  4) Whan, Sam FR                   
  5 Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                             10:40.00   11:40.97  
     1) Williams, Rik FR                2) Fisher, Jordan FR              
     3) Brennan, Ryan FR                4) Jones, Nate SR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Davidson, Justin    SO Augustana              1.91m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Cox, Greg           FR Loras                  1.80m      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Newman, Brandon     FR Monmouth                          1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3       Vatch, Dan          FR Loras                  1.75m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5       Duncan, Scott       SO Monmouth               1.85m     J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6       Ivey, Caleb         FR Augustana              1.87m      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7       Hoffmann, Jordan    FR Augustana              1.80m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.69 1.74 
        O  XXX 
  8       Sinon, Nick         JR Augustana              1.90m     J1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.69 1.79 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Morelan, Drew       SO Loras                  1.63m         NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 --       Kennedy, Devan      FR Loras                                NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 --       Hostens, Shay       FR Augustana              1.70m         NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 --       Eisenberg, Joshua   JR Augustana              1.76m         NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 --       Schmidt, Jeff       SR Loras                  1.60m         NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 --       Williams, Kyle      SR Augustana              1.67m         NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Andris, Steven      SO Monmouth               4.20m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Padesky, Jeff       SO Augustana              4.42m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Hansen, Erik        JR Augustana              4.24m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Lulis, Andrew       SO Augustana              4.05m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Westaby, Blade      JR Loras                  4.25m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  6       Eisenberg, Joshua   JR Augustana              3.75m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  6       Hunecke, Hans       FR Augustana              4.00m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    P  XXX 
  8       Hartmann, Bennett   FR Augustana              4.00m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
  8       Kennedy, Devan      FR Loras                  3.75m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 --       Morelan, Drew       SO Loras                  3.10m         NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 --       Ward, Joe           FR Monmouth               4.05m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 --       Riccolo, Remington  JR Augustana              3.95m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --       Lardner, Will       SR Augustana              4.20m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 --       Funk, Rick          FR Augustana              4.00m         NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Tovar, Mike         SR Augustana              6.40m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.22m  6.25m  6.44m  6.53m  6.39m  6.26m
  2       Neely, Keontae      FR Loras                             6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  6.19m  FOUL  6.31m  5.79m  FOUL
  3       Anderson, Karston   JR Monmouth               6.50m      6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  6.50m  FOUL  6.16m  6.33m  FOUL
  4       Mengarelli, Kyle    SR Monmouth               6.20m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.18m  6.23m  FOUL  6.20m  6.44m  6.34m
  5       Ward, Kyle          SO Loras                  6.61m      6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.39m  FOUL  FOUL  6.31m  5.92m  FOUL
  6       Ivey, Caleb         FR Augustana              6.37m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  6.27m  4.58m  6.16m  6.11m  FOUL
  7       Epping, Brett       JR Loras                  6.41m      6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.95m  5.88m  5.57m  FOUL  5.99m  6.02m
  8       Gordy, Kevin        SO Augustana              6.39m      5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.89m  5.59m  5.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9       Meier, Alex         FR Augustana              6.40m     J5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.16m  5.26m  5.37m  5.49m  5.70m  5.95m
 10       Hoffmann, Jordan    FR Augustana              6.10m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11       Puntoriero, Joe     SR Knox                   6.25m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.54m  5.66m  5.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12       Pospisil, Scott     JR Augustana              6.35m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      3.98m  5.35m  4.17m  4.09m  FOUL  5.52m
 13       Wallerstedt, Austi  FR Monmouth                          5.38m   17-08.00 
      FOUL  5.33m  5.15m  4.75m  5.23m  5.38m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Mengarelli, Kyle    SR Monmouth              14.17m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  13.70m  14.05m
  2       Neely, Keontae      FR Loras                            13.26m   43-06.00 
      12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  12.90m  FOUL  13.26m
  3       Epping, Brett       JR Loras                 13.73m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.62m  12.42m  12.56m  FOUL  12.83m  12.59m
 --       Gordy, Kevin        SO Augustana             11.91m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Smith, DeAndre      SR Monmouth              14.00m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.25m  14.94m  14.46m  FOUL  14.89m  14.50m
  2       Ross, Sam           SR Loras                 14.21m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  13.69m  13.71m  13.69m  13.92m  13.37m
  3       Macek, Kevin        SR Augustana             14.13m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.82m  FOUL  13.66m  FOUL  13.64m  13.49m
  4       Chenoweth, Weston   JR Knox                  13.32m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.36m  13.16m  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL  13.64m
  5       Orwig, Kyle         SO Monmouth              12.50m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      11.29m  12.38m  11.78m  12.82m  12.18m  12.40m
  6       Heston, Sam         SR Loras                 12.41m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      11.97m  12.53m  12.52m  12.67m  12.18m  FOUL
  7       McGlauchlen, Brenn  FR Knox                  12.16m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.01m  12.07m  12.01m  12.52m  12.66m  12.51m
  8       Burkholder, Jordan  SO Loras                 13.60m     12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  12.05m
  9       Burger, Ben         FR Monmouth                         12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.83m  11.30m  12.17m  12.06m  11.75m  11.36m
 10       Compton, Devin      JR Knox                  12.60m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.44m  FOUL  11.85m           
 11       Nysather, Jake      SR Monmouth              12.65m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.21m  11.35m  10.41m           
 12       Choate, Justin      JR Augustana             10.84m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      10.65m  11.08m  11.32m           
 13       Worrell, Tim        JR Knox                  12.00m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      9.90m  10.96m  10.68m           
 14       Johnson, Dan        SR Knox                  11.00m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.26m  10.76m  FOUL            
 15       Deets, Kyle         FR Augustana             10.76m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  FOUL  9.67m           
 16       Eisenberg, Joshua   JR Augustana              9.82m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17       Williams, Kyle      SR Augustana             10.66m     10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.43m  10.33m  10.32m           
 18       Ortiz, Luis         SR Rockford              10.92m     10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.69m  10.25m  9.92m            
 19       Hostens, Shay       FR Augustana              9.00m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.58m  9.95m  FOUL           
 20       Hodge, Kevin        JR Augustana             10.90m      9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.74m  9.93m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Nysather, Jake      SR Monmouth              16.20m     16.08m   52-09.25 
      16.08m  14.92m  15.07m  FOUL  14.34m  FOUL
  2       Macek, Kevin        SR Augustana             15.30m     15.23m   49-11.75 
      12.98m  13.97m  FOUL  13.71m  FOUL  15.23m
  3       Orwig, Kyle         SO Monmouth              13.89m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.65m  14.15m  FOUL  13.49m  13.71m  13.23m
  4       Maiers, Nathan      SO Loras                 13.37m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  12.54m  FOUL  12.02m  FOUL  12.35m
  5       Heston, Sam         SR Loras                 13.82m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.77m  FOUL  FOUL  12.44m  13.64m  13.41m
  6       Piche, Ryan         JR Loras                 14.53m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.27m  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  12.13m  13.39m
  7       Lebryk, Paul        SR Knox                  12.50m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      12.57m  13.27m  12.25m  12.70m  FOUL  13.35m
  8       Johnson, Dan        SR Knox                  12.50m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.06m  13.11m  12.51m  12.41m  FOUL  13.32m
  9       Choate, Justin      JR Augustana             12.68m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  11.60m  12.48m  FOUL  12.24m  FOUL
 10       Hodge, Kevin        JR Augustana             11.90m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.79m  12.42m  12.34m           
 11       Link, Luke          SR Loras                 13.18m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  11.69m           
 12       Benner, Jacob       SO Augustana             14.80m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  12.24m  FOUL            
 13       Deets, Kyle         FR Augustana             11.70m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.65m            
 14       Burkholder, Jordan  SO Loras                 12.90m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15       Burger, Ben         FR Monmouth                         10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.40m  10.04m  FOUL            
 16       McGlauchlen, Brenn  FR Knox                   8.49m      9.16m   30-00.75 
      9.16m  FOUL  FOUL