Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Grinnell College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/18/2013 08:26 PM
               Grinnell College Invite - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:39.22        2011 Gustavus Adolphus, Gustavus                
                         K. Lucia, S. Elthon, D. Vidovic, S. Hund          
                1:33.54  A NCAA A-Cut
                1:36.61  B NCAA B-Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'           1:37.06    1:39.77         48  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa M JR        2) Hund, Sarah E SR               
     3) Anding, Tarin M FR              4) Olson, Katie L SO              
       24.81    25.34    25.03    24.59                                    
  2 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'B'        1:38.28    1:41.09         42  
     1) Johnson, Hannah FR              2) Kneifl, Ashley SO              
     3) Renshaw, Natalie FR             4) Korgan, Whitney JR             
       26.23    26.07    23.63    25.16                                    
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:45.03    1:42.48         40  
     1) Benjamin, Chloe C JR            2) Blocker, Katie R JR            
     3) Storey, Katie M SO              4) Connolly, Erin JR              
       26.28    25.96    25.25    24.99                                    
  4 Macalester College-MN  'A'                  1:41.24    1:43.05         38  
     1) McKenna, Maggie E FR            2) Jordan, Renee' R JR            
     3) Oh, Suzanne S SR                4) Halvorson, Alese E SO          
       26.92    25.61    24.94    25.58                                    
  5 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'A'        1:39.10   x1:43.18        
     1) Hartman, Chelsea SR             2) Foiles, Jenna SO               
     3) Hansberry, Cami SR              4) Haxby, Anna SR                 
       26.72    25.61    25.12    25.73                                    
  6 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'            1:41.72    1:43.28         36  
     1) Tatreau, Skylar FR              2) Bonds, Cassandra JR            
     3) Lundin Daniels, Zhu Zhu FR      4) Prochaska, Alex FR             
       25.84    25.34    26.23    25.87                                    
  7 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   1:43.00    1:44.02         34  
     1) Piper, Alex M SR                2) Clennon, Molly M SR            
     3) Novak, Emma N FR                4) Ferguson, Hillary A JR         
       26.33    26.78    26.25    24.66                                    
  8 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'C'        1:45.44   x1:44.32        
     1) Fosbender, Mattea SR            2) Wright, Erin JR                
     3) Posthuma, Tasha FR              4) Schab, Victoria SO             
       26.44    25.97    26.67    25.24                                    
  9 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'           1:42.00   x1:45.07        
     1) Lager, Ashley T FR              2) Drake, Laura K JR              
     3) Gazzola, Gabe M SO              4) Skurzewski, Casey SO           
       26.69    26.26    25.71    26.41                                    
 10 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            1:48.47    1:45.17         32  
     1) Witt, Alli M SR                 2) Anderson, Lena M JR            
     3) French Krahn, Haley A FR        4) Jurusik, Steff M SR            
       26.42    26.94    26.21    25.60                                    
 11 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:43.24    1:45.31         30  
     1) Gallagher, Grace C JR           2) Sherry, Dana E FR              
     3) Bircher, Josie E FR             4) Eyman-Casey, Callie E JR       
       26.84    26.39    26.31    25.77                                    
 12 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'           1:46.00   x1:47.19        
     1) Lindstrom, Cassie J FR          2) Tschida, Shannon R SR          
     3) Barr, Brogan K JR               4) Hansen, Nikki M SR             
       26.85    27.21    25.96    27.17                                    
 13 Luther College-IA  'B'                      1:47.77   x1:48.20        
     1) Ladd, Amelia E SR               2) Reed, Beth A SO                
     3) Larsen, Nicole FR               4) Benjamin, Devan SR             
       27.12    27.20    26.48    27.40                                    
 14 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:48.00   x1:48.56        
     1) Mercado, Gabby FR               2) Gray, Madeline E FR            
     3) Twedell, Emily L SO             4) Sibbald, Carrie A SO           
       27.11    26.77    27.46    27.22                                    
 15 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'D'        1:47.93   x1:48.90        
     1) Brown, Caitlin SO               2) Alexander, Hannah JR           
     3) Maier, Katie SR                 4) Young, Christen SO             
       28.47    27.11    27.52    25.80                                    
 16 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:50.50   x1:49.45        
     1) Hannemann, Sara JR              2) Beeler, Jenna A SR             
     3) Pyle, Nikki L JR                4) Peek, Jenny R SR               
       27.92    27.40    26.64    27.49                                    
 17 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'           1:48.00   x1:50.45        
     1) Wittwer, Josie D SO             2) Erickson, Emily A SO           
     3) Schlegel, Breanna J SO          4) Arnold, Quinn M SR             
       28.52    27.43    27.30    27.20                                    
 18 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:52.01    1:50.93         28  
     1) Meade, Lindsay M SO             2) Strohm, Kelly R SR             
     3) Sterns, Kenni A SO              4) Queisner, Andi N JR            
       28.23    29.32    27.34    26.04                                    
 19 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'E'        1:50.06   x1:51.16        
     1) Bergeron, Lexi SO               2) Cullison, Morgan SO            
     3) Mettenbrink, Kari JR            4) Blount, Sarah SO               
       27.52    27.25    28.66    27.73                                    
 20 Luther College-IA  'C'                      1:50.99   x1:51.25        
     1) Garin, Meghan E FR              2) Scharmer, Alexandra K FR       
     3) Scharmer, Christina S JR        4) Finseth, Lisbet T SR           
       27.49    27.38    29.88    26.50                                    
 21 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'           1:52.00   x1:51.75        
     1) Hutsell, Kayla N SO             2) Field, Morgan L FR             
     3) Holm, Kaeli C JR                4) Beck, Amy E SR                 
       27.53    27.42    28.77    28.03                                    
 22 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'B'            1:45.00   x1:53.26        
     1) Laramore, Shelby E SO           2) Monter, Brianna FR             
     3) Kuhn, Laura A FR                4) Besch, Mady M FR               
       28.40    27.59    30.28    26.99                                    
 23 Macalester College-MN  'B'                  1:51.13   x1:53.91        
     1) Bartelt, Tilly I FR             2) Currens, Hannah D FR           
     3) Wakabayashi, Lauren E FR        4) Bloom, Christina A FR          
       28.07    28.39    29.37    28.08                                    
 24 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:52.00   x1:55.12        
     1) Staff, Alex R SR                2) Schoenmaker, Ellen S FR        
     3) Schwartz, Lindsay K SR          4)                                
       28.88    28.60    28.47    29.17                                    
 25 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'F'           1:52.50   x1:56.65        
     1) Kramer, Julia M FR              2) Hawkinson, Amanda A SR         
     3) Pelkey, Ariana L FR             4) Carmack, Linde M FR            
       29.79    29.44    27.96    29.46                                    
 26 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     1:54.37    1:56.90         26  
     1) Amburgy, Christina FR           2) Lein, Megan SO                 
     3) Stepleton, Marissa M FR         4) Yarbrough, Hannah SO           
       27.45    29.63    29.97    29.85                                    
 27 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    1:55.00   x1:56.92        
     1) Guneshan, Clare JR              2) McKinstry, Meagan A FR         
     3) De La Torre, Kristina S JR      4) Wang, Bo FR                    
       29.92    28.52    28.98    29.50                                    
 28 Grinnell College-IA  'G'                    2:00.00   x1:56.96        
     1) Nadeau, Alice SR                2) Wood, Jess H FR                
     3) Jaffer, Elena JR                4) Morse, Liza SO                 
       31.07    27.06    30.42    28.41                                    
 29 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                    1:58.00   x1:57.41        
     1) Salomon, Delia A JR             2) Von Holst, Rachel L FR         
     3) Swearer, Sarah M SR             4) Tsou, Victoria W FR            
       30.49    28.79    29.94    28.19                                    
 30 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'C'            1:48.43   x1:59.40        
     1) McHugh, Ashley SO               2) Lemkau, Jenna K FR             
     3) Jenkinson, Jamie JR             4) Weihl, Mandi M FR              
       30.84    29.54    30.09    28.93                                    
 31 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'G'           1:54.00   x2:00.45        
     1) Heldt, Meghan E FR              2) Hinrichs, Emma J SR            
     3) Hinrichs, Abby J SO             4) Meier, Nicole JR               
       29.70    30.86    29.84    30.05                                    
 32 Augustana College-IL  'C'                        NT   x2:02.46        
     1) Estes, Hannah L JR              2) Myers, Helen E JR              
     3) Thompson, Alex J SO             4) Molloy, Kristin FR             
       31.09    29.43    31.61    30.33                                    
 33 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   1:58.00   x2:02.72        
     1) Cole, Beth SO                   2) Nelson, Ariana JR              
     3) Johnson, Jordan L FR            4) Corrie, Mackenzie SO           
       30.15    31.64    29.71    31.22                                    
 34 College of Saint Mary-MW  'A'                    NT    2:17.21         22  
     1) Hardman, Jessica                2) Spencer, Ella                  
     3) Creglow, Abbey                  4) Golka, Sarah                   
       30.86    32.15    40.78    33.42                                    
 35 Grinnell College-IA  'H'                         NT   x2:21.07        
     1) Forrest, Claire L SR            2) Graham, Caroline C FR          
     3) Klesner, Kate E SO              4) Miller, Molly SR               
       49.13    31.06    29.79    31.09                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:25.31        2011 Grinnell, Grinnell                         
                         E. Drutchas, J. Lytle, J. Brown, M. Fulgoni       
                1:21.50  A NCAA A-Cut
                1:23.51  B NCAA B-Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:28.46    1:28.27         48  
     1) Fulgoni, Gus SO                 2) Brown, Jerry J JR              
     3) Cote, Austin M SO               4) Brus, Michael J JR             
       21.88    22.44    22.02    21.93                                    
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:32.68    1:29.46         42  
     1) Kuntz, Zack R SR                2) Cutler, Tim SR                 
     3) Vanderhorst, Seth SO            4) Kramka, Ryley SO               
       22.07    22.28    22.83    22.28                                    
  3 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   1:27.89    1:29.55         40  
     1) Holt, Aaron M SO                2) Greaves, Chris W SR            
     3) Duy, Michael SO                 4) Hinck, Daniel A JR             
       22.35    22.50    22.60    22.10                                    
  4 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'           1:27.43    1:31.48         38  
     1) Nelson, Jeffrey D FR            2) Olson-Anstett, Sam W JR        
     3) Herold, Kyle SO                 4) Miller, Ben F FR               
       22.69    22.62    23.57    22.60                                    
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'           1:32.50   x1:31.65        
     1) Gurung, Kento P SO              2) Colucci, Dante J FR            
     3) Bram, Chris P SO                4) Gardner, Zach R JR             
       23.33    22.45    23.12    22.75                                    
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:31.50   x1:31.98        
     1) Weideman, Ben C SO              2) Winichakul, Pun SR             
     3) Lundy, Alex C FR                4) Lytle, Joseph B JR             
       23.52    22.81    23.66    21.99                                    
  7 Luther College-IA  'B'                      1:35.88   x1:34.24        
     1) Carius, David T FR              2) Hagen, Jon D JR                
     3) Nassif, Gene L FR               4) O'Brien, Tanner A SR           
       23.93    22.62    24.16    23.53                                    
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:33.00   x1:34.87        
     1) Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck SR       2) Bigler, Rick A SR              
     3) Kramer, Collin C SO             4) Spooner, Emanuel SR            
       23.84    23.83    24.02    23.18                                    
  9 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   1:30.76   x1:35.33        
     1) Hernandez, Felipe A FR          2) Hengst, Jasen J JR             
     3) Bernardi, Adam J FR             4) Michaels, Tim J SO             
       23.55    24.16    23.77    23.85                                    
 10 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:36.00   x1:37.22        
     1) Sherwood, Tim J FR              2) Bostrom, Andrew M SO           
     3) Elsas, Will H JR                4) Woodington, Chris T SO         
       24.89    24.91    24.27    23.15                                    
 11 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'           1:34.00   x1:37.57        
     1) Erickson, Aaron SO              2) Kramer, David S SR             
     3) Wagle, Matt R SO                4) Mickelson, Clayton K FR        
       24.08    23.95    24.02    25.52                                    
 12 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'           1:37.00   x1:38.83        
     1) Schendel, Zach M SO             2) Crady, Peter B JR              
     3) Schroeder, Dempsey JR           4) Woltjer, Bennet A FR           
       25.57    24.15    25.47    23.64                                    
 13 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'           1:35.50   x1:39.88        
     1) Blomquist, Erik JR              2) Davis, Kelly A FR              
     3) Rosell, Adam J SR               4) Olson, Andy J FR               
       25.71    24.40    24.73    25.04                                    
 14 Macalester College-MN  'B'                  1:40.13    1:40.51         36  
     1) Goldblum, Jesse S JR            2) Koo, Oliver FR                 
     3) Innelli, James F SO             4) Benson, Walter K FR            
       25.57    25.18    24.77    24.99                                    
 15 Luther College-IA  'C'                      1:38.77   x1:40.70        
     1) Barnett, Roy SO                 2) Eyres, Martin F FR             
     3) Key, Matthew SR                 4) Roberson, Chandler T SO        
       25.34    23.67    25.82    25.87                                    
 16 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     1:39.11    1:41.45         34  
     1) Wailes, Scott FR                2) Best, Steven SO                
     3) McKim, Kyle FR                  4) Schneider, Nathan SO           
       25.28    26.40    25.49    24.28                                    
 17 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:44.42    1:43.71         32  
     1) Babbitt, Aaron B SR             2) Etzel, Gabe L FR               
     3) Buseman, Aaron J SO             4) Thoma, Matt M FR               
       27.87    26.76    26.11    22.97                                    
 18 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    1:40.00   x1:43.92        
     1) Bailey, Connor M FR             2) Serunjogi, Ham K FR            
     3) Mistry, Eric B JR               4) Knight, Alec J SR              
       26.34    25.42    26.23    25.93                                    
 19 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                    1:45.00   x1:47.24        
     1) Takatsuka, Kohei SR             2) Vaughn, Ben SO                 
     3) Jackson, Vernon SO              4) Chisholm, Nicholas P FR        
       28.12    27.30    25.47    26.35                                    
 -- Macalester College-MN  'A'                  1:32.22         DQ        
     1) Lauko, Domi I JR                2) Rack, Alexander L FR           
     3) Gilkey, Jackson A SR            4) Michno, Wojciech P SO          
       24.24    24.80    24.02    23.20                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:09.82        2011 Kylie Rathbone, Nebraska-Omaha             
                2:05.07  A NCAA A-Cut
                2:08.67  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bergeron, Lexi      SO Omaha-MW             2:17.11    2:11.14         24  
      28.47   34.21   38.00   30.46                                
  2 Renshaw, Natalie    FR Omaha-MW             2:14.62    2:11.25         21  
      30.02   33.44   38.34   29.45                                
  3 Levin, Hayley R     FR Grinnell-IA          2:14.63    2:11.73         20  
      29.04   34.77   37.36   30.56                                
  4 Wright, Erin        JR Omaha-MW             2:15.65    2:12.75         19  
      29.30   35.14   38.61   29.70                                
  5 Jurusik, Steff M    SR St. Kate's-MN        2:16.02    2:13.04         18  
      28.78   33.58   39.26   31.42                                
  6 McKenna, Maggie E   FR Macalester-MN        2:15.95    2:14.48         17  
      30.16   35.81   36.87   31.64                                
  7 Young, Christen     SO Omaha-MW             2:17.94    2:15.46         16  
      29.34   35.08   40.98   30.06                                
  8 Haxby, Anna         SR Omaha-MW             2:18.33    2:16.89         15  
      29.87   35.40   39.59   32.03                                
  9 Connolly, Erin      JR LUTH-IA              2:17.19    2:17.34         14  
      29.89   36.77   39.13   31.55                                
 10 Pospisil, Sarah E   FR LUTH-IA              2:18.38    2:21.43         13  
      30.37   36.98   41.10   32.98                                
B - Final
 11 Kneifl, Ashley      SO Omaha-MW             2:19.71    2:15.02         11  
      29.23   34.99   40.24   30.56                                
 12 Hansberry, Cami     SR Omaha-MW             2:23.17    2:17.96          9  
      28.72   35.02   43.57   30.65                                
 13 Drake, Laura K      JR Gustavus-MN          2:20.84    2:18.04          8  
      30.01   36.37   39.77   31.89                                
 14 Novak, Emma N       FR Augustana-IL         2:18.99    2:18.59          7  
      29.74   36.55   40.48   31.82                                
 15 Lyle, Abby J        JR Gustavus-MN          2:19.83    2:18.94          6  
      31.30   35.24   40.66   31.74                                
 16 Witt, Alli M        SR St. Kate's-MN        2:20.21    2:19.49          5  
      30.14   36.81   40.96   31.58                                
 17 Pesch, Maddy J      FR Grinnell-IA          2:22.04    2:21.08          4  
      31.56   35.90   40.61   33.01                                
 18 Bircher, Josie E    FR Grinnell-IA          2:20.82    2:21.56          3  
      30.16   36.72   42.73   31.95                                
 19 Tatreau, Skylar     FR UNK                  2:22.53    2:22.10          2  
      29.48   35.53   44.48   32.61                                
 20 Finseth, Lisbet T   SR LUTH-IA              2:23.19    2:25.80          1  
      31.60   37.60   42.13   34.47                                
C - Final
 21 Sterns, Kenni A     SO Kohawks-IA           2:24.22    2:22.01        
      31.83   34.91   43.21   32.06                                
 22 Cullison, Morgan    SO Omaha-MW             2:25.05    2:22.13        
      30.91   37.41   41.36   32.45                                
 23 Gazzola, Gabe M     SO Gustavus-MN          2:23.39    2:22.56        
      30.99   36.59   42.76   32.22                                
 24 Alexander, Claire   FR Omaha-MW             2:25.35    2:22.60        
      32.84   36.64   39.60   33.52                                
 25 Barr, Brogan K      JR Gustavus-MN          2:24.15    2:22.75        
      31.15   37.88   42.04   31.68                                
 26 Halvorson, Alese E  SO Macalester-MN        2:25.45    2:23.40        
      29.84   39.32   41.97   32.27                                
 27 Massey, Kimberlie   FR Gustavus-MN          2:25.68    2:23.52        
      30.96   37.72   41.89   32.95                                
 28 Besch, Mady M       FR UNK                  2:23.96    2:24.56        
      32.02   36.92   41.74   33.88                                
 29 VanDeVoorde, Kathl  JR St. Kate's-MN        2:25.59    2:24.67        
      32.03   34.78   44.63   33.23                                
 30 Storey, Katie M     SO LUTH-IA              2:24.75    2:26.46        
      33.29   37.21   42.64   33.32                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:55.78        2011 Josh Dunn, Monmouth                        
                1:51.22  A NCAA A-Cut
                1:54.44  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brus, Michael J     JR Grinnell-IA          2:02.65    1:57.63         24  
      25.76   29.37   35.19   27.31                                
  2 Holt, Aaron M       SO Augustana-IL         2:02.70    2:03.77         21  
      25.85   31.03   37.39   29.50                                
  3 Cutler, Tim         SR LUTH-IA              2:05.36    2:03.93         20  
      28.38   31.80   35.36   28.39                                
  4 Bernardi, Adam J    FR Augustana-IL         2:06.40    2:04.29         19  
      26.77   31.83   37.37   28.32                                
  5 Hernandez, Felipe   FR Augustana-IL         2:06.20    2:04.66         18  
      27.53   31.15   37.04   28.94                                
  6 Gray, Dylan T       JR Grinnell-IA          2:06.35    2:05.46         17  
      26.73   33.56   35.49   29.68                                
  7 Nelson, Jeffrey D   FR Gustavus-MN          2:06.82    2:06.72         16  
      27.38   31.38   39.68   28.28                                
  8 Spooner, Emanuel    SR Grinnell-IA          2:07.86    2:06.75         15  
      26.60   34.57   35.56   30.02                                
  9 Ringdahl-Mayland,   SR Grinnell-IA          2:08.28    2:07.67         14  
      28.28   34.13   35.92   29.34                                
 10 Kent, James         JR Grinnell-IA          2:08.72    2:09.50         13  
      26.95   32.30   38.80   31.45                                
B - Final
 11 Kramer, David S     SR Gustavus-MN          2:10.11    2:07.69         11  
      28.34   33.15   36.69   29.51                                
 12 Hagen, Jon D        JR LUTH-IA              2:09.72    2:07.76          9  
      26.40   33.19   39.94   28.23                                
 13 Carius, David T     FR LUTH-IA              2:11.44    2:08.82          8  
      27.16   32.71   39.00   29.95                                
 14 Lundy, Alex C       FR Grinnell-IA          2:09.83    2:09.01          7  
      26.49   33.77   39.39   29.36                                
 15 Rosell, Adam J      SR Gustavus-MN          2:11.24    2:10.16          6  
      29.07   34.45   36.06   30.58                                
 16 Benson, Walter K    FR Macalester-MN        2:11.35    2:10.19          5  
      27.97   34.98   37.70   29.54                                
 17 Miller, Ben F       FR Gustavus-MN          2:12.15    2:10.27          4  
      28.22   32.00   41.77   28.28                                
 18 Winichakul, Pun     SR Grinnell-IA          2:10.51    2:11.26          3  
      27.62   36.15   37.89   29.60                                
 19 Erickson, Aaron     SO Gustavus-MN          2:13.61    2:12.45          2  
      27.71   34.70   38.36   31.68                                
 20 Metz, Ted H         SR Macalester-MN        2:13.82    2:14.35          1  
      29.80   34.14   38.73   31.68                                
C - Final
 21 Johnson, Kyle D     FR Augustana-IL         2:14.73    2:12.21        
      27.90   32.35   40.62   31.34                                
 22 Elsas, Will H       JR Grinnell-IA          2:13.88    2:12.75        
      28.36   34.72   38.65   31.02                                
 23 Hengst, Jasen J     JR Augustana-IL         2:13.95    2:13.74        
      28.64   34.42   39.35   31.33                                
 24 Rack, Alexander L   FR Macalester-MN        2:14.81    2:13.89        
      28.60   33.26   40.16   31.87                                
 25 O'Brien, Tanner A   SR LUTH-IA              2:14.14    2:14.90        
      29.54   35.70   37.62   32.04                                
 26 McKim, Kyle         FR Simpson-IA           2:16.19    2:16.65        
      30.48   36.46   37.37   32.34                                
 27 Chaney, Ryan        JR Augustana-IL         2:17.40    2:17.12        
      28.26   38.69   39.26   30.91                                
 28 Putz, Alexander     SO Augustana-IL         2:17.72    2:18.67        
      28.69   37.01   41.90   31.07                                
 29 Davis, Kelly A      FR Gustavus-MN          2:17.22    2:19.29        
      30.09   36.13   40.79   32.28                                
 30 Michno, Wojciech P  SO Macalester-MN        2:16.89    2:19.50        
      29.06   36.29   40.47   33.68                                
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 5:02.80        2011 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
                4:53.73  A NCAA A-Cut
                5:04.32  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tinklenberg, Aliss  JR Gustavus-MN          5:20.96    5:12.97         24  
      29.00   31.85   31.98   32.24   32.01   31.65   31.37   31.74
      31.17   29.96                                                
  2 Strom, Jenny E      SO Gustavus-MN          5:20.50    5:19.40         21  
      29.19   31.80   32.06   32.20   32.54   32.54   32.65   32.71
      32.45   31.26                                                
  3 Foiles, Jenna       SO Omaha-MW             5:25.36    5:21.73         20  
      29.04   32.09   32.62   32.85   32.97   32.79   32.68   32.71
      32.29   31.69                                                
  4 Anderson, Leah T    FR Gustavus-MN          5:29.48    5:23.33         19  
      29.89   32.05   32.29   32.67   33.33   33.38   32.87   32.72
      32.32   31.81                                                
  5 Fittipaldi, Caroly  FR Gustavus-MN          5:26.81    5:25.05         18  
      29.87   32.15   32.97   33.02   33.36   32.95   33.33   33.01
      32.77   31.62                                                
  6 Korgan, Whitney     JR Omaha-MW             5:28.93    5:25.17         17  
      29.46   31.97   32.82   33.14   33.52   33.41   33.29   33.16
      32.87   31.53                                                
  7 Johnson, Hannah     FR Omaha-MW             5:28.03    5:25.50         16  
      29.81   32.61   32.86   33.44   33.36   33.43   32.37   32.24
      32.54   32.84                                                
  8 Eames, Anna M       SR Gustavus-MN          5:29.69    5:29.66         15  
      30.96   33.50   33.64   33.65   33.78   33.58   33.44   33.23
      32.43   31.45                                                
  9 Maher, Mary Kathry  SO LUTH-IA              5:32.02    5:30.49         14  
      30.19   33.55   33.15   33.10   33.26   33.86   33.55   33.86
      33.64   32.33                                                
 10 French Krahn, Hale  FR St. Kate's-MN        5:31.13    5:31.78         13  
      29.68   32.64   33.16   33.13   33.87   34.03   33.96   34.40
      34.22   32.69                                                
B - Final
 11 Reed, Beth A        SO LUTH-IA              5:33.45    5:25.96         11  
      29.22   31.79   32.87   33.33   33.62   33.40   33.33   33.39
      32.69   32.32                                                
 12 Larson, Libby L     SO Gustavus-MN          5:34.17    5:29.08          9  
      31.26   33.26   33.57   33.57   33.41   33.32   33.04   33.03
      33.05   31.57                                                
 13 Winslow, Amanda S   FR Gustavus-MN          5:33.98    5:29.70          8  
      29.68   32.59   32.88   33.00   33.28   33.35   33.53   34.43
      33.86   33.10                                                
 14 Tuttle, Megan A     SO Gustavus-MN          5:37.05    5:34.08          7  
      31.25   33.40   33.83   33.49   33.47   33.22   33.66   33.70
      33.83   34.23                                                
 15 Marks, Jalyn S      FR Grinnell-IA          5:34.24    5:35.13          6  
      30.47   33.58   33.90   33.88   34.25   34.24   33.91   33.93
      33.75   33.22                                                
 16 Hoff, Connor J      FR LUTH-IA              5:33.45    5:35.77          5  
      29.38   33.03   33.90   34.20   34.29   34.42   34.49   34.49
      34.25   33.32                                                
 17 Posthuma, Tasha     FR Omaha-MW             5:37.31    5:38.33          4  
      31.75   34.47   34.38   34.04   33.98   34.52   34.37   34.63
      34.19   32.00                                                
 18 Beeler, Jenna A     SR Grinnell-IA          5:37.03    5:38.67          3  
      31.39   34.02   34.63   34.62   34.43   34.44   34.73   34.08
      34.10   32.23                                                
 19 Clennon, Molly M    SR Augustana-IL         5:38.31    5:38.91          2  
      29.67   33.59   34.14   34.36   34.23   34.25   35.06   34.85
      34.89   33.87                                                
 20 Dorgay, Coriann E   FR LUTH-IA              5:35.28    5:42.29          1  
      30.93   34.12   34.75   34.94   35.28   34.89   34.56   34.71
      34.58   33.53                                                
C - Final
 21 Meade, Lindsay M    SO Kohawks-IA           5:40.05    5:36.17        
      30.19   32.97   33.75   34.42   34.59   34.24   34.40   34.39
      34.41   32.81                                                
 22 Laramore, Shelby E  SO UNK                  5:41.88    5:36.42        
      30.23   32.54   33.48   34.11   34.36   34.47   34.69   34.67
      34.57   33.30                                                
 23 Reutter, Michelle   SO UNK                  5:42.02    5:38.41        
      30.08   32.96   33.76   34.11   34.51   34.81   34.83   35.14
      34.89   33.32                                                
 24 Wittwer, Josie D    SO Gustavus-MN          5:45.44    5:40.02        
      31.45   33.97   34.45   34.64   34.59   34.79   34.68   34.65
      34.15   32.65                                                
 25 Doty, Erin M        JR Augustana-IL         5:44.49    5:40.59        
      31.13   33.83   34.49   34.39   34.36   34.95   34.97   34.90
      34.70   32.87                                                
 26 Skurzewski, Casey   SO Gustavus-MN          5:44.87    5:41.82        
      31.11   34.03   34.62   34.94   35.36   34.88   34.75   34.42
      34.57   33.14                                                
 27 Hund, Sarah E       SR Gustavus-MN          5:40.97    5:42.91        
      30.26   33.23   33.82   34.65   34.92   35.18   35.70   34.70
      35.57   34.88                                                
 28 Ferguson, Hillary   JR Augustana-IL         5:41.95    5:44.54        
      30.94   34.17   34.70   35.62   35.64   35.19   35.62   35.52
      34.53   32.61                                                
 29 Sall, Ashleigh J    FR UNK                  5:42.60    5:49.33        
      30.44   33.74   34.87   35.45   35.86   35.48   35.67   36.31
      36.13   35.38                                                
 30 Zuerner, Chrisann   SO LUTH-IA              5:47.95    5:52.15        
      31.14   34.43   35.00   36.25   35.94   36.07   36.29   36.16
      36.01   34.86                                                
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:40.32        2011 Whitaker Davis, Gustavus                   
                4:29.84  A NCAA A-Cut
                4:37.33  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Solis, Zac J        SO Gustavus-MN          4:53.47    4:51.18         24  
      25.82   27.95   28.75   29.40   29.56   29.99   30.42   30.08
      29.99   29.22                                                
  2 Reppy, Justin J     JR Augustana-IL         4:55.16    4:51.69         21  
      25.28   27.91   29.22   29.62   29.84   30.17   30.21   30.38
      30.15   28.91                                                
  3 Larson, Ross E      SO Gustavus-MN          5:05.49    4:59.94         20  
      27.04   29.79   30.42   30.80   30.65   30.62   30.31   30.45
      30.64   29.22                                                
  4 Duy, Michael        SO Augustana-IL         5:00.36    5:02.65         19  
      27.15   29.84   30.90   30.98   31.48   30.79   30.92   30.78
      30.19   29.62                                                
  5 Sherwood, Tim J     FR Grinnell-IA          5:01.28    5:03.61         18  
      27.10   29.59   30.36   30.82   31.01   31.12   31.32   31.56
      31.04   29.69                                                
  6 Stern, Jake J       FR Gustavus-MN          5:05.74    5:06.24         17  
      26.88   29.42   30.41   31.58   31.70   31.42   31.63   31.91
      31.46   29.83                                                
  7 Sommers, David A    FR Augustana-IL         5:02.91    5:06.57         16  
      26.89   30.03   30.66   31.37   31.65   31.72   31.74   31.73
      31.37   29.41                                                
  8 Weinberg, Sam P     SO LUTH-IA              5:07.45    5:10.00         15  
      27.58   30.46   31.02   31.75   31.89   31.84   32.28   32.02
      31.22   29.94                                                
  9 Hinck, Daniel A     JR Augustana-IL         5:06.27    5:11.40         14  
      26.95   29.93   30.98   31.49   31.66   31.43   32.02   32.24
      32.68   32.02                                                
 10 Barnett, Roy        SO LUTH-IA              5:08.88    5:19.47         13  
      27.69   30.28   31.39   32.06   32.65   32.79   33.14   33.05
      33.52   32.90                                                
B - Final
 11 Bennett, Kevin J    FR Grinnell-IA          5:09.74    5:02.17         11  
      27.21   30.32   30.99   30.90   30.70   31.28   30.93   31.22
      30.70   27.92                                                
 12 Robinson, Thomas C  FR Grinnell-IA          5:09.92    5:07.53          9  
      27.23   30.14   30.64   31.20   31.11   31.88   31.58   31.55
      31.46   30.74                                                
 13 Zarbuck, Austin     JR Augustana-IL         5:12.89    5:08.42          8  
      26.91   30.29   31.14   31.47   31.53   32.16   32.14   31.92
      31.64   29.22                                                
 14 Lytle, Joseph B     JR Grinnell-IA          5:17.33    5:08.87          6.5
      28.06   31.12   31.27   31.59   31.48   31.20   31.09   31.64
      31.45   29.97                                                
 14 Panetti, Tommy H    SO Gustavus-MN          5:10.85    5:08.87          6.5
      28.52   30.70   31.01   31.36   31.71   31.72   31.49   31.16
      30.99   30.21                                                
 16 Hild, Eric S        SR LUTH-IA              5:09.09    5:10.62          5  
      27.83   31.10   31.12   31.63   31.81   32.02   31.72   31.81
      31.26   30.32                                                
 17 Kramer, Collin C    SO Grinnell-IA          5:12.06    5:13.41          4  
      28.62   31.08   32.31   32.11   31.75   31.50   31.72   31.54
      31.76   31.02                                                
 18 Raiche, Sam K       SO LUTH-IA              5:16.79    5:14.77          3  
      26.97   30.85   31.73   31.15   31.99   32.69   32.79   32.72
      32.50   31.38                                                
 19 Kromash, Benjamin   FR Macalester-MN        5:14.90    5:17.06          2  
      28.02   30.92   31.43   31.97   32.35   32.61   32.87   32.81
      32.76   31.32                                                
 20 Gilkey, Jackson A   SR Macalester-MN        5:17.92    5:25.59          1  
      27.23   31.06   32.55   32.93   33.33   33.90   33.85   34.21
      33.79   32.74                                                
C - Final
 21 Roberson, Chandler  SO LUTH-IA              5:18.31    5:15.07        
      27.30   30.54   31.00   31.50   32.12   32.15   32.60   32.78
      32.90   32.18                                                
 22 Dixon-Anderson, Er  JR Grinnell-IA          5:20.36    5:16.24        
      26.92   30.72   32.29   32.70   32.87   32.92   32.48   32.47
      32.03   30.84                                                
 23 Pritchard, Thomas   JR Grinnell-IA          5:23.80    5:17.14        
      26.89   30.68   31.92   32.76   32.67   32.69   33.36   32.78
      32.56   30.83                                                
 24 Olson, Andy J       FR Gustavus-MN          5:23.39    5:22.65        
      29.35   31.78   32.69   32.95   33.11   33.07   32.83   32.61
      32.92   31.34                                                
 25 Michaels, Tim J     SO Augustana-IL         5:29.08    5:24.73        
      28.05   32.05   32.56   33.24   33.20   33.02   33.50   32.96
      33.37   32.78                                                
 26 Mistry, Eric B      JR Grinnell-IA          5:32.48    5:29.27        
      29.64   32.97   33.89   34.10   33.96   33.39   33.38   33.16
      33.05   31.73                                                
 27 Sorenson, Steve     SO LUTH-IA              5:27.39    5:31.26        
      29.12   33.44   34.53   34.56   34.00   34.12   34.11   33.21
      32.83   31.34                                                
 28 Key, Matthew        SR LUTH-IA              5:29.13    5:31.88        
      28.84   32.21   33.47   34.58   34.15   34.53   34.44   33.68
      34.30   31.68                                                
 29 Babbitt, Aaron B    SR Kohawks-IA           5:42.69    5:39.10        
      30.49   33.43   34.22   34.44   34.55   34.62   34.59   34.28
      34.40   34.08                                                
 30 Tillison, James E   FR Simpson-IA           5:30.27    5:42.03        
      29.86   32.60   33.64   34.91   36.05   35.16   34.96   35.24
      35.64   33.97                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 57.91        2013 Clare Slagel, Luther                         
                56.29  A NCAA A-Cut
                58.43  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slagel, Clare C     FR LUTH-IA                58.75      57.92 B       24  
      28.36   29.56                                                
  2 Tinklenberg, Aliss  JR Gustavus-MN            59.70      59.03         21  
      28.93   30.10                                                
  3 Schab, Victoria     SO Omaha-MW             1:02.74    1:01.93         20  
      30.34   31.59                                                
  4 Gillig, Beth D      SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.65    1:02.56         19  
      30.61   31.95                                                
  5 Young, Christen     SO Omaha-MW             1:03.48    1:02.83         18  
      31.09   31.74                                                
  6 Scharmer, Alexandr  FR LUTH-IA              1:03.63    1:03.04         17  
      30.84   32.20                                                
  7 Hutsell, Kayla N    SO Gustavus-MN          1:04.01    1:04.20         16  
      31.17   33.03                                                
  8 Larsen, Nicole      FR LUTH-IA              1:04.04    1:04.28         15  
      31.04   33.24                                                
  9 VanDeVoorde, Kathl  JR St. Kate's-MN        1:03.74    1:04.44         14  
      30.91   33.53                                                
 10 Olson, Katie L      SO Gustavus-MN          1:04.22    1:05.06         13  
      31.66   33.40                                                
B - Final
 11 McKay, Sarah E      FR LUTH-IA              1:05.91    1:03.96         11  
      31.01   32.95                                                
 12 Pyle, Nikki L       JR Grinnell-IA          1:05.09    1:05.13          9  
      31.35   33.78                                                
 13 Schlegel, Breanna   SO Gustavus-MN          1:05.55    1:05.31          8  
      31.81   33.50                                                
 14 Sterns, Kenni A     SO Kohawks-IA           1:05.81    1:05.41          7  
      31.65   33.76                                                
 15 Lager, Ashley T     FR Gustavus-MN          1:05.49    1:05.96          6  
      31.87   34.09                                                
 16 Fosbender, Mattea   SR Omaha-MW             1:05.60    1:06.08          5  
      32.11   33.97                                                
 17 Van Sistine, Kenda  FR Macalester-MN        1:05.73    1:06.11          4  
      32.26   33.85                                                
 18 Arnold, Quinn M     SR Gustavus-MN          1:05.81    1:06.41          3  
      32.30   34.11                                                
 19 Hartman, Chelsea    SR Omaha-MW             1:06.05    1:06.62          2  
      31.89   34.73                                                
 20 Hannemann, Sara     JR Grinnell-IA          1:05.33    1:06.88          1  
      33.02   33.86                                                
C - Final
 21 Sherry, Dana E      FR Grinnell-IA          1:06.62    1:05.81        
      32.48   33.33                                                
 22 Johnson, Hannah     FR Omaha-MW             1:07.19    1:07.19        
      32.57   34.62                                                
 23 Alexander, Hannah   JR Omaha-MW             1:07.63    1:07.32        
      33.20   34.12                                                
 24 Beck, Amy E         SR Gustavus-MN          1:08.32    1:07.58        
      33.03   34.55                                                
 25 Alexander, Claire   FR Omaha-MW             1:07.29    1:07.72        
      33.33   34.39                                                
 26 Lundin Daniels, Zh  FR UNK                  1:08.44    1:07.89        
      32.14   35.75                                                
 27 Kranig, Lauren N    JR St. Kate's-MN        1:07.26    1:08.20        
      33.59   34.61                                                
 28 Posthuma, Tasha     FR Omaha-MW             1:06.89    1:08.33        
      34.12   34.21                                                
 29 Sall, Ashleigh J    FR UNK                  1:08.72    1:09.01        
      33.43   35.58                                                
 30 Kabbe, Hollyann     SR Augustana-IL         1:08.04    1:09.28        
      33.35   35.93                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 50.28        2011 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
                49.85  A NCAA A-Cut
                51.83  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brus, Michael J     JR Grinnell-IA            53.99      53.05         24  
      25.87   27.18                                                
  2 Holt, Aaron M       SO Augustana-IL           54.66      54.08         21  
      26.14   27.94                                                
  3 Weideman, Ben C     SO Grinnell-IA            55.63      54.76         20  
      26.54   28.22                                                
  4 Colucci, Dante J    FR Gustavus-MN            56.36      56.39         19  
      27.35   29.04                                                
  5 Hernandez, Felipe   FR Augustana-IL           56.83      56.91         18  
      27.97   28.94                                                
  6 Miller, Ben F       FR Gustavus-MN            56.92      56.98         17  
      27.92   29.06                                                
  7 Larson, Ross E      SO Gustavus-MN            57.80      57.18         16  
      27.82   29.36                                                
  8 Greaves, Chris W    SR Augustana-IL           57.86      57.80         15  
      28.29   29.51                                                
  9 Herold, Kyle        SO Gustavus-MN            56.11      57.88         14  
      28.10   29.78                                                
 10 Kent, James         JR Grinnell-IA            57.88      59.35         13  
      28.43   30.92                                                
B - Final
 11 Johnson, Kyle D     FR Augustana-IL           58.21      57.63         11  
      27.91   29.72                                                
 12 Ross, Sam J         FR Grinnell-IA            58.85      58.52          9  
      28.58   29.94                                                
 13 Gardner, Zach R     JR Gustavus-MN            59.50      58.94          8  
      28.39   30.55                                                
 14 Schmidt, Stephen    SO Simpson-IA             59.64      59.11          7  
      28.16   30.95                                                
 15 Small, Austin J     FR Augustana-IL         1:01.59    1:00.46          6  
      29.34   31.12                                                
 16 Bigler, Rick A      SR Grinnell-IA          1:00.58    1:00.70          5  
      29.65   31.05                                                
 17 Rack, Alexander L   FR Macalester-MN        1:00.78    1:01.13          4  
      29.56   31.57                                                
 18 Robinson, Thomas C  FR Grinnell-IA          1:00.88    1:01.92          3  
      30.12   31.80                                                
 19 Wagle, Matt R       SO Gustavus-MN          1:01.32    1:02.07          2  
      30.11   31.96                                                
 20 Brown, Jerry J      JR Grinnell-IA          1:02.07    1:02.75          1  
      30.49   32.26                                                
C - Final
 21 Dixon-Anderson, Er  JR Grinnell-IA          1:02.30    1:00.97        
      29.75   31.22                                                
 22 Eyres, Martin F     FR LUTH-IA              1:02.68    1:02.00        
      30.40   31.60                                                
 23 Schroeder, Dempsey  JR Gustavus-MN          1:05.53    1:02.64        
      30.04   32.60                                                
 24 Elsas, Will H       JR Grinnell-IA          1:02.55    1:03.39        
      30.66   32.73                                                
 25 Schendel, Zach M    SO Gustavus-MN          1:03.72    1:05.04        
      31.65   33.39                                                
 26 Olson, Andy J       FR Gustavus-MN          1:04.98    1:05.33        
      31.88   33.45                                                
 27 Thoma, Matt M       FR Kohawks-IA           1:08.62    1:06.90        
      32.29   34.61                                                
 28 Buseman, Aaron J    SO Kohawks-IA           1:11.86    1:12.69        
      35.43   37.26                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:20.01        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
                2:18.14  A NCAA A-Cut
                2:24.39  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hutt, Maddie        JR Omaha-MW             2:24.68    2:23.58 B       24  
      32.35   35.71   37.59   37.93                                
  2 Levin, Hayley R     FR Grinnell-IA          2:32.33    2:28.74         21  
      34.66   37.71   38.13   38.24                                
  3 Strom, Jenny E      SO Gustavus-MN          2:29.58    2:29.93         20  
      33.43   38.00   39.69   38.81                                
  4 McKenna, Maggie E   FR Macalester-MN        2:35.58    2:30.43         19  
      35.06   38.76   39.29   37.32                                
  5 Renshaw, Natalie    FR Omaha-MW             2:36.23    2:31.61         18  
      35.03   38.31   39.55   38.72                                
  6 Fosbender, Mattea   SR Omaha-MW             2:33.76    2:32.01         17  
      34.59   38.52   39.18   39.72                                
  7 Anding, Tarin M     FR Gustavus-MN          2:34.53    2:33.97         16  
      33.66   38.01   40.25   42.05                                
  8 Pospisil, Sarah E   FR LUTH-IA              2:36.96    2:37.21         15  
      35.18   39.80   41.06   41.17                                
  9 Storey, Katie M     SO LUTH-IA              2:36.35    2:38.81         14  
      34.96   40.89   41.68   41.28                                
 10 Monter, Brianna     FR UNK                  2:37.12    2:39.70         13  
      35.53   40.28   41.74   42.15                                
B - Final
 11 Haxby, Anna         SR Omaha-MW             2:37.48    2:34.30         11  
      33.54   39.49   40.77   40.50                                
 12 Drake, Laura K      JR Gustavus-MN          2:38.12    2:37.20          9  
      35.70   39.78   40.73   40.99                                
 13 Lyle, Abby J        JR Gustavus-MN          2:38.84    2:37.35          8  
      36.63   40.12   40.15   40.45                                
 14 Graf, Jamie K       FR Augustana-IL         2:39.10    2:37.96          7  
      36.56   39.75   40.51   41.14                                
 15 Queisner, Andi N    JR Kohawks-IA           2:38.67    2:39.01          6  
      34.76   39.96   41.73   42.56                                
 16 Witt, Alli M        SR St. Kate's-MN        2:40.35    2:39.31          5  
      36.32   40.90   41.18   40.91                                
 17 Field, Morgan L     FR Gustavus-MN          2:41.03    2:39.72          4  
      36.00   41.83   41.26   40.63                                
 18 Benjamin, Chloe C   JR LUTH-IA              2:41.69    2:39.96          3  
      38.00   40.72   41.92   39.32                                
 19 French Krahn, Hale  FR St. Kate's-MN        2:38.51    2:41.71          2  
      36.39   40.38   42.14   42.80                                
 20 Besch, Mady M       FR UNK                  2:41.92    2:42.36          1  
      36.48   40.64   42.38   42.86                                
C - Final
 21 Holm, Kaeli C       JR Gustavus-MN          2:42.86    2:42.58        
      37.65   41.16   41.72   42.05                                
 22 Jones, Kayleigh A   SO UNK                  2:45.28    2:42.69        
      37.05   40.77   41.98   42.89                                
 23 Blount, Sarah       SO Omaha-MW             2:47.20    2:44.02        
      36.81   41.69   42.48   43.04                                
 24 Wittwer, Josie D    SO Gustavus-MN          2:46.12    2:44.58        
      38.87   41.76   42.78   41.17                                
 25 Anderson, Lena M    JR St. Kate's-MN        2:46.16    2:44.82        
      37.22   41.92   43.69   41.99                                
 26 Joyce, Maggie M     SO Macalester-MN        2:43.64    2:45.19        
      37.38   41.76   42.71   43.34                                
 27 Timmons, Emily N    SR Augustana-IL         2:45.31    2:45.41        
      37.20   42.94   42.88   42.39                                
 28 Kramer, Julia M     FR Gustavus-MN          2:45.04    2:46.32        
      37.87   42.24   42.86   43.35                                
 29 Bloom, Christina A  FR Macalester-MN        2:45.50    2:46.74        
      37.58   42.41   42.75   44.00                                
 30 Wakabayashi, Laure  FR Macalester-MN        2:46.57    2:47.84        
      39.35   42.29   43.17   43.03                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:05.70        2011 Courtland Day, Sewanee                     
                2:02.55  A NCAA A-Cut
                2:06.71  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gray, Dylan T       JR Grinnell-IA          2:15.15    2:14.29         24  
      30.15   34.12   34.87   35.15                                
  2 Kramer, David S     SR Gustavus-MN          2:17.33    2:15.88         21  
      29.91   34.36   35.35   36.26                                
  3 Stern, Jake J       FR Gustavus-MN          2:18.55    2:17.75         20  
      30.93   35.10   36.63   35.09                                
  4 Ringdahl-Mayland,   SR Grinnell-IA          2:21.65    2:20.24         19  
      31.72   35.69   36.71   36.12                                
  5 Cutler, Tim         SR LUTH-IA              2:22.59    2:20.47         18  
      31.93   35.91   36.15   36.48                                
  6 Rosell, Adam J      SR Gustavus-MN          2:23.55    2:22.66         17  
      31.78   36.90   37.35   36.63                                
  7 O'Brien, Tanner A   SR LUTH-IA              2:24.69    2:24.23         16  
      31.35   36.53   38.01   38.34                                
  8 Erickson, Aaron     SO Gustavus-MN          2:26.22    2:25.75         15  
      32.90   37.04   38.14   37.67                                
  9 Hoekstra, Elliot J  JR Gustavus-MN          2:23.46    2:25.99         14  
      32.10   36.99   38.05   38.85                                
 10 Mistry, Eric B      JR Grinnell-IA          2:25.22    2:27.57         13  
      33.47   37.81   38.47   37.82                                
B - Final
 11 McKim, Kyle         FR Simpson-IA           2:28.63    2:24.76         11  
      31.09   36.39   38.35   38.93                                
 12 Blomquist, Erik     JR Gustavus-MN          2:27.98    2:26.48          9  
      32.69   36.95   38.49   38.35                                
 13 Chaney, Ryan        JR Augustana-IL         2:29.73    2:27.33          8  
      32.21   37.48   38.95   38.69                                
 14 Metz, Ted H         SR Macalester-MN        2:27.98    2:27.84          7  
      33.50   37.36   38.09   38.89                                
 15 Vanderhorst, Seth   SO LUTH-IA              2:32.56    2:29.77          6  
      32.79   38.03   39.29   39.66                                
 16 Bernardi, Adam J    FR Augustana-IL         2:29.98    2:29.93          5  
      33.18   38.56   39.46   38.73                                
 17 Davis, Kelly A      FR Gustavus-MN          2:33.65    2:32.57          4  
      33.69   39.00   39.63   40.25                                
 18 Crady, Peter B      JR Gustavus-MN          2:35.23    2:33.18          3  
      33.16   39.30   41.62   39.10                                
 19 Innelli, James F    SO Macalester-MN        2:33.79    2:34.65          2  
      33.41   38.20   41.47   41.57                                
 20 Hengst, Jasen J     JR Augustana-IL         2:33.95    2:34.89          1  
      32.59   38.61   41.64   42.05                                
C - Final
 21 Bailey, Connor M    FR Grinnell-IA          2:37.10    2:32.92        
      33.20   39.76   41.51   38.45                                
 22 Achio-Mendez, Davi  SR Grinnell-IA          2:37.04    2:35.10        
      33.28   39.17   41.38   41.27                                
 23 Koo, Oliver         FR Macalester-MN        2:36.40    2:35.13        
      35.10   39.20   40.50   40.33                                
 24 Best, Steven        SO Simpson-IA           2:45.23    2:46.00        
      36.92   41.44   43.89   43.75                                
 25 Chisholm, Nicholas  FR Grinnell-IA          2:47.21    2:49.58        
      37.27   42.65   44.75   44.91                                
 -- Cohen, Seth D       JR Kohawks-IA           3:06.37         DQ        
      40.72   49.21   52.87   48.84                                
 -- Etzel, Gabe L       FR Kohawks-IA           2:36.62         DQ        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 52.26        2011 Rachel Bruns, Luther                         
                50.73  A NCAA A-Cut
                52.32  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olson, Katie L      SO Gustavus-MN            54.75      54.31         24  
      26.30   28.01                                                
  2 Slagel, Clare C     FR LUTH-IA                55.10      54.50         21  
      26.51   27.99                                                
  3 Kneifl, Ashley      SO Omaha-MW               55.92      54.68         20  
      26.54   28.14                                                
  4 Halvorson, Alese E  SO Macalester-MN          55.75      55.79         19  
      26.74   29.05                                                
  5 Oh, Suzanne S       SR Macalester-MN          56.16      55.87         18  
      26.66   29.21                                                
  6 Gillig, Beth D      SO Grinnell-IA            55.85      56.09         17  
      27.26   28.83                                                
  7 Anderson, Leah T    FR Gustavus-MN            55.92      56.11         16  
      27.02   29.09                                                
  8 Tatreau, Skylar     FR UNK                    55.86      56.27         15  
      26.86   29.41                                                
  9 Connolly, Erin      JR LUTH-IA                56.04      56.30         14  
      27.21   29.09                                                
 10 Ferguson, Hillary   JR Augustana-IL           56.16      56.40         13  
      26.88   29.52                                                
B - Final
 11 Foiles, Jenna       SO Omaha-MW               56.19      55.74         11  
      26.61   29.13                                                
 12 Anding, Tarin M     FR Gustavus-MN            56.26      56.50          9  
      27.01   29.49                                                
 13 Boran, Laura R      FR LUTH-IA                57.90      56.75          8  
      26.77   29.98                                                
 14 Bonds, Cassandra    JR UNK                    56.63      56.86          7  
      26.67   30.19                                                
 15 Reutter, Michelle   SO UNK                    57.33      56.92          6  
      27.49   29.43                                                
 16 Schab, Victoria     SO Omaha-MW               57.33      56.94          5  
      27.56   29.38                                                
 17 Hund, Sarah E       SR Gustavus-MN            56.51      56.99          4  
      27.43   29.56                                                
 18 Bergeron, Lexi      SO Omaha-MW               56.48      57.32          3  
      27.69   29.63                                                
 19 Sherry, Dana E      FR Grinnell-IA            57.83      57.41          2  
      28.06   29.35                                                
 20 Blocker, Katie R    JR LUTH-IA                57.72      57.86          1  
      27.53   30.33                                                
C - Final
 21 Lundin Daniels, Zh  FR UNK                    58.67      57.37        
      27.55   29.82                                                
 22 Piper, Alex M       SR Augustana-IL           58.01      57.74        
      27.42   30.32                                                
 23 Clennon, Molly M    SR Augustana-IL           58.64      57.82        
      27.74   30.08                                                
 24 Amburgy, Christina  FR Simpson-IA             58.29      58.08        
      28.19   29.89                                                
 24 Cullison, Morgan    SO Omaha-MW               58.69      58.08        
      28.09   29.99                                                
 26 Dorgay, Coriann E   FR LUTH-IA                58.23      58.17        
      28.11   30.06                                                
 27 Skurzewski, Casey   SO Gustavus-MN            58.40      58.44        
      28.41   30.03                                                
 28 Gallagher, Grace C  JR Grinnell-IA            59.33      59.50        
      28.48   31.02                                                
 29 Queisner, Andi N    JR Kohawks-IA             58.61      59.60        
      28.44   31.16                                                
 30 Hoff, Connor J      FR LUTH-IA                58.20    1:00.36        
      28.61   31.75                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 45.59        2011 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
                44.98  A NCAA A-Cut
                46.04  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuntz, Zack R       SR LUTH-IA                49.02      49.29         24  
      23.13   26.16                                                
  2 Weinberg, Sam P     SO LUTH-IA                50.31      49.59         21  
      24.27   25.32                                                
  3 Nelson, Jeffrey D   FR Gustavus-MN            49.66      49.62         20  
      24.31   25.31                                                
  4 Bennett, Kevin J    FR Grinnell-IA            50.34      49.76         19  
      24.21   25.55                                                
  5 Hinck, Daniel A     JR Augustana-IL           49.80      49.89         18  
      24.06   25.83                                                
  6 Kramka, Ryley       SO LUTH-IA                50.83      49.99         17  
      23.94   26.05                                                
  7 Duy, Michael        SO Augustana-IL           50.08      50.10         16  
      24.13   25.97                                                
  8 Gurung, Kento P     SO Gustavus-MN            50.69      50.21         15  
      25.01   25.20                                                
  9 Lytle, Joseph B     JR Grinnell-IA            50.04      50.33         14  
      23.99   26.34                                                
 10 Brown, Jerry J      JR Grinnell-IA            50.71      50.45         13  
      24.37   26.08                                                
B - Final
 11 Colucci, Dante J    FR Gustavus-MN            52.23      50.58         11  
      24.21   26.37                                                
 12 Ross, Sam J         FR Grinnell-IA            51.02      50.82          9  
      24.74   26.08                                                
 13 Gardner, Zach R     JR Gustavus-MN            51.36      51.01          8  
      24.45   26.56                                                
 14 Zarbuck, Austin     JR Augustana-IL           51.49      51.37          7  
      25.04   26.33                                                
 15 Weideman, Ben C     SO Grinnell-IA            51.06      51.54          6  
      24.93   26.61                                                
 16 Carius, David T     FR LUTH-IA                51.66      51.66          5  
      24.97   26.69                                                
 17 Olson-Anstett, Sam  JR Gustavus-MN            51.86      52.14          4  
      25.01   27.13                                                
 18 Cote, Austin M      SO Grinnell-IA            52.23      52.24          3  
      25.06   27.18                                                
 19 Bram, Chris P       SO Gustavus-MN            52.15      52.32          2  
      24.98   27.34                                                
 20 Herold, Kyle        SO Gustavus-MN            50.93      54.87          1  
      26.09   28.78                                                
C - Final
 21 Fulgoni, Gus        SO Grinnell-IA            52.30      51.34        
      24.72   26.62                                                
 22 Thoma, Matt M       FR Kohawks-IA             52.76      51.58        
      24.33   27.25                                                
 23 Michaels, Tim J     SO Augustana-IL           52.54      52.18        
      25.02   27.16                                                
 24 Michno, Wojciech P  SO Macalester-MN          52.70      52.97        
      25.31   27.66                                                
 25 Gilkey, Jackson A   SR Macalester-MN          53.17      53.21        
      25.32   27.89                                                
 26 Small, Austin J     FR Augustana-IL           53.15      53.36        
      25.75   27.61                                                
 27 Wagle, Matt R       SO Gustavus-MN            53.62      53.62        
      25.43   28.19                                                
 28 Sherwood, Tim J     FR Grinnell-IA            52.92      53.82        
      25.84   27.98                                                
 29 Kramer, Collin C    SO Grinnell-IA            53.21      53.97        
      25.92   28.05                                                
 30 Kromash, Benjamin   FR Macalester-MN          53.90      54.28        
      26.16   28.12                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:12.99        2012 Maggie Metz, William Jewell                
                2:03.09  A NCAA A-Cut
                2:08.59  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jurusik, Steff M    SR St. Kate's-MN        2:14.35    2:14.73         24  
      29.36   33.49   35.25   36.63                                
  2 Marks, Jalyn S      FR Grinnell-IA          2:15.58    2:15.77         21  
      30.73   34.04   35.80   35.20                                
  3 Hansberry, Cami     SR Omaha-MW             2:21.93    2:16.14         20  
      30.42   34.95   36.38   34.39                                
  4 Alexander, Hannah   JR Omaha-MW             2:18.22    2:16.71         19  
      30.66   34.32   35.22   36.51                                
  5 Gray, Madeline E    FR Grinnell-IA          2:23.04    2:20.51         18  
      31.35   36.52   36.01   36.63                                
  6 Hutsell, Kayla N    SO Gustavus-MN          2:19.62    2:20.87         17  
      30.02   35.63   37.64   37.58                                
  7 Wright, Erin        JR Omaha-MW             2:22.78    2:22.09         16  
      30.96   35.82   37.46   37.85                                
  8 Van Sistine, Kenda  FR Macalester-MN        2:24.85    2:22.71         15  
      31.18   36.16   38.02   37.35                                
  9 Fittipaldi, Caroly  FR Gustavus-MN          2:22.66    2:25.12         14  
      31.41   36.19   38.54   38.98                                
 10 Novak, Emma N       FR Augustana-IL         2:24.60    2:25.36         13  
      30.71   36.62   38.55   39.48                                
B - Final
 11 Korgan, Whitney     JR Omaha-MW             2:26.26    2:23.58         11  
      30.85   35.93   37.91   38.89                                
 12 Regnier, Emma L     SR Augustana-IL         2:25.38    2:25.89          9  
      30.68   36.62   38.87   39.72                                
 13 Eames, Anna M       SR Gustavus-MN          2:25.56    2:26.37          8  
      32.86   37.75   37.76   38.00                                
 14 Massey, Kimberlie   FR Gustavus-MN          2:27.92    2:27.02          7  
      32.72   36.83   38.13   39.34                                
 15 Bircher, Josie E    FR Grinnell-IA          2:26.28    2:27.69          6  
      32.11   36.95   39.32   39.31                                
 16 Peek, Jenny R       SR Grinnell-IA          2:26.53    2:28.96          5  
      32.72   37.45   39.60   39.19                                
 17 Hartman, Chelsea    SR Omaha-MW             2:27.77    2:29.87          4  
      30.56   36.41   41.99   40.91                                
 18 Blount, Sarah       SO Omaha-MW             2:31.20    2:29.98          3  
      33.76   39.46   38.68   38.08                                
 19 Gazzola, Gabe M     SO Gustavus-MN          2:31.17    2:30.67          2  
      32.12   38.84   39.22   40.49                                
 20 Tuttle, Megan A     SO Gustavus-MN          2:29.56    2:31.04          1  
      32.67   38.04   40.21   40.12                                
C - Final
 21 Maier, Katie        SR Omaha-MW             2:33.21    2:26.36        
      31.62   37.02   38.31   39.41                                
 22 Scharmer, Alexandr  FR LUTH-IA              2:31.45    2:27.72        
      33.17   37.92   39.17   37.46                                
 23 Barr, Brogan K      JR Gustavus-MN          2:32.09    2:29.53        
      32.43   38.04   39.67   39.39                                
 24 Hutt, Maddie        JR Omaha-MW             2:33.57    2:30.53        
      33.23   39.00   39.54   38.76                                
 25 McGovern, Jayne     JR UNK                  2:31.80    2:32.21        
      32.96   37.90   40.30   41.05                                
 26 Beeler, Jenna A     SR Grinnell-IA          2:33.83    2:33.12        
      33.13   39.43   40.91   39.65                                
 27 Maas, Mel A         SR St. Kate's-MN        2:35.09    2:33.37        
      34.17   38.81   39.57   40.82                                
 28 Williams, Claire M  SR Grinnell-IA          2:34.91    2:34.77        
      35.57   39.32   40.18   39.70                                
 29 Skaar, Jordan M     SR LUTH-IA              2:41.73    2:38.91        
      34.71   39.95   41.90   42.35                                
 30 Zuerner, Chrisann   SO LUTH-IA              2:40.38    2:40.00        
      34.78   40.67   42.19   42.36                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:56.86        2011 Garr Punnett, Lake Forest                  
                1:50.39  A NCAA A-Cut
                1:53.87  B NCAA B-Cut
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sommers, David A    FR Augustana-IL         1:57.34    1:59.34         24  
      25.36   29.55   31.40   33.03                                
  2 Greaves, Chris W    SR Augustana-IL         2:07.24    2:06.16         21  
      27.08   31.37   33.14   34.57                                
  3 Reppy, Justin J     JR Augustana-IL         2:06.45    2:08.02         20  
      26.10   31.30   35.40   35.22                                
  4 Winichakul, Pun     SR Grinnell-IA          2:09.05    2:08.72         19  
      28.02   32.20   33.61   34.89                                
  5 Hild, Eric S        SR LUTH-IA              2:09.43    2:09.38         18  
      28.37   33.09   33.67   34.25                                
  6 Sorenson, Steve     SO LUTH-IA              2:06.72    2:10.22         17  
      29.31   33.17   34.41   33.33                                
  7 Olson-Anstett, Sam  JR Gustavus-MN          2:10.78    2:11.68         16  
      28.93   34.01   34.66   34.08                                
  8 Spooner, Emanuel    SR Grinnell-IA          2:12.11    2:12.10         15  
      28.64   33.55   35.21   34.70                                
  9 Lundy, Alex C       FR Grinnell-IA          2:11.89    2:13.69         14  
      27.85   33.17   36.10   36.57                                
 10 Hagen, Jon D        JR LUTH-IA              2:12.14    2:17.31         13  
      28.59   34.28   36.62   37.82                                
B - Final
 11 Cote, Austin M      SO Grinnell-IA          2:14.67    2:12.78         11  
      28.97   34.03   35.42   34.36                                
 12 Putz, Alexander     SO Augustana-IL         2:13.57    2:13.19          9  
      28.36   33.44   35.58   35.81                                
 13 Bigler, Rick A      SR Grinnell-IA          2:16.97    2:15.52          8  
      30.02   34.38   35.28   35.84                                
 14 Raiche, Sam K       SO LUTH-IA              2:15.53    2:15.78          7  
      28.03   34.22   35.90   37.63                                
 15 Panetti, Tommy H    SO Gustavus-MN          2:14.69    2:16.48          6  
      30.99   34.66   36.02   34.81                                
 16 Pritchard, Thomas   JR Grinnell-IA          2:17.46    2:17.88          5  
      30.15   34.40   36.22   37.11                                
 17 Roberson, Chandler  SO LUTH-IA              2:20.88    2:18.30          4  
      29.90   34.90   37.02   36.48                                
 18 Tillison, James E   FR Simpson-IA           2:20.02    2:19.26          3  
      29.67   35.73   37.49   36.37                                
 19 Gurung, Kento P     SO Gustavus-MN          2:20.25    2:21.57          2  
      30.36   34.38   37.11   39.72                                
 20 Lauko, Domi I       JR Macalester-MN        2:26.74    2:24.25          1  
      28.80   35.26   39.20   40.99                                
C - Final
 21 Schneider, Nathan   SO Simpson-IA           2:29.41    2:30.27        
      30.84   38.01   39.60   41.82                                
 22 Serunjogi, Ham K    FR Grinnell-IA          2:36.45    2:35.90        
      32.97   38.98   40.94   43.01                                
 23 Conway, Colin J     JR Kohawks-IA           2:53.86    2:47.89        
      36.51   41.72   44.77   44.89                                
 
Event 15  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 7:44.55        2011 Luther, Luther                             
                         E. Connolly, A. Choi, R. Bruns, E. Mykleby        
                7:30.34  A NCAA A-Cut
                7:44.07  B NCAA B-Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'B'        8:05.00    8:03.34         48  
     1) Young, Christen SO              2) Kneifl, Ashley SO              
     3) Bergeron, Lexi SO               4) Wright, Erin JR                
       28.88  1:00.17  1:31.45  2:01.72    27.84    58.64  1:29.74  2:00.43
       27.79    58.70  1:30.41  2:01.91    26.97    56.98  1:28.41  1:59.28
  2 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'A'        8:00.50   x8:03.76        
     1) Johnson, Hannah FR              2) Fosbender, Mattea SR           
     3) Renshaw, Natalie FR             4) Korgan, Whitney JR             
       28.23    59.10  1:31.05  2:02.84    26.81    57.27  1:28.79  2:00.41
       26.96    57.00  1:27.63  1:58.39    27.99    58.88  1:30.92  2:02.12
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'           7:55.99    8:08.53         42  
     1) Lyle, Abby J JR                 2) Anderson, Leah T FR            
     3) Strom, Jenny E SO               4) Anding, Tarin M FR             
       28.66  1:00.05  1:31.91  2:03.81    27.04    57.47  1:28.08  1:59.13
       27.48    58.39  1:29.98  2:01.77    27.27    57.47  1:29.56  2:03.82
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                      8:12.88    8:14.98         40  
     1) Slagel, Clare C FR              2) Hoff, Connor J FR              
     3) Dorgay, Coriann E FR            4) Reed, Beth A SO                
       27.65    58.27  1:29.57  1:59.57    27.73    58.90  1:31.07  2:02.83
       28.88  1:00.79  1:33.21  2:06.18    28.20  1:00.65  1:34.07  2:06.40
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    8:18.04    8:17.68         38  
     1) Levin, Hayley R FR              2) Marks, Jalyn S FR              
     3) Pesch, Maddy J FR               4) Gillig, Beth D SO              
       28.34    58.75  1:29.23  1:59.46    29.33  1:02.23  1:36.68  2:10.15
       28.53  1:01.42  1:34.36  2:07.34    26.96    58.37  1:30.06  2:00.73
  6 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   8:24.91    8:31.07         36  
     1) Novak, Emma N FR                2) Piper, Alex M SR               
     3) Ferguson, Hillary A JR          4)                                
       28.90  1:01.06  1:33.83  2:06.06    27.60  1:00.25  1:35.10  2:10.03
       28.06  1:00.29  1:34.37  2:07.71    27.98  1:00.07  1:33.73  2:07.27
  7 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'           8:14.00   x8:33.08        
     1) Gazzola, Gabe M SO              2) Massey, Kimberlie A FR         
     3) Winslow, Amanda S FR            4) Eames, Anna M SR               
       29.14  1:01.58  1:35.23  2:08.87    29.71  1:02.71  1:35.84  2:09.08
       28.83  1:01.69  1:36.40  2:10.12    28.54  1:00.50  1:32.87  2:05.01
  8 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'            8:26.31    8:33.22         34  
     1) Tatreau, Skylar FR              2) Sall, Ashleigh J FR            
     3) Tidwell, Rebecca L SO           4) Reutter, Michelle L SO         
       27.81    58.97  1:31.43  2:04.86    28.54  1:01.68  1:36.43  2:10.63
       29.81  1:04.19  1:39.20  2:13.92    28.58  1:00.39  1:32.45  2:03.81
  9 Luther College-IA  'B'                      8:21.00   x8:33.85        
     1) Maher, Mary Kathryn SO          2) Pospisil, Sarah E FR           
     3) Boran, Laura R FR               4) Zuerner, Chrisann V SO         
       29.35  1:02.17  1:35.73  2:08.80    29.03  1:01.01  1:33.65  2:06.42
       28.54  1:00.67  1:33.24  2:06.30    30.56  1:04.76  1:39.44  2:12.33
 10 Macalester College-MN  'A'                  8:46.13    8:35.74         32  
     1) McKenna, Maggie E FR            2) Van Sistine, Kendall C FR      
     3) Joyce, Maggie M SO              4) Bartelt, Tilly I FR            
       29.44  1:01.47  1:33.48  2:04.53    28.97  1:02.16  1:35.98  2:09.29
       29.28  1:03.25  1:38.03  2:11.62    29.57  1:02.52  1:36.62  2:10.30
 11 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   8:36.11   x8:47.03        
     1) Regnier, Emma L SR              2) Timmons, Emily N SR            
     3) Doty, Erin M JR                 4) Graf, Jamie K FR               
       29.68  1:03.16  1:37.74  2:11.73    30.33  1:04.66  1:39.44  2:13.58
       30.03  1:03.71  1:37.58  2:11.83    29.41  1:03.12  1:37.03  2:09.89
 12 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            8:32.00    8:49.21         30  
     1) Anderson, Lena M JR             2) Hesla, Rosie E SO              
     3) Kranig, Lauren N JR             4) Olson, Kelsie N FR             
       30.42  1:04.38  1:39.42  2:14.12    30.11  1:04.05  1:39.02  2:12.10
       29.94  1:04.31  1:39.14  2:13.19    29.33  1:02.88  1:36.96  2:09.80
 13 Coe College-IA  'A'                              NT    8:49.32         28  
     1) Meade, Lindsay M SO             2) Strohm, Kelly R SR             
     3) Sterns, Kenni A SO              4) Queisner, Andi N JR            
       30.14  1:02.61  1:36.45  2:09.09    31.37  1:07.35  1:44.41  2:21.42
       28.59  1:01.28  1:34.33  2:07.29    29.56  1:02.63  1:37.33  2:11.52
 14 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    8:52.00   x8:55.12        
     1) Staff, Alex R SR                2) Salomon, Delia A JR            
     3) Beeler, Jenna A SR              4) Guneshan, Clare JR             
       31.17  1:04.78  1:38.44  2:11.85    31.12  1:05.50  1:41.40  2:16.21
       29.81  1:03.79  1:37.95  2:10.81    30.23  1:04.62  1:40.40  2:16.25
 15 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'           8:27.00   x9:00.27        
     1) Erickson, Ellie L SO            2) Leahy, Caitlin A SO            
     3) Olson, Hannah E SO              4) Carmack, Linde M FR            
       31.33  1:04.31  1:38.21  2:11.16    31.04  1:06.73  1:42.89  2:15.04
       16.88  1:04.69  1:39.23  2:12.96    32.89  1:08.78  1:45.51  2:21.11
 16 Augustana College-IL  'C'                        NT   x9:08.06        
     1) Pittman, Katie JR               2) Kabbe, Hollyann SR             
     3) Pemberton, Laura A SO           4) Jensen, Danna JR               
       29.91  1:03.02  1:37.70  2:13.48    30.31  1:06.49  1:43.41  2:19.74
       30.45  1:05.16  1:40.93  2:16.94    31.31  1:06.38  1:42.79  2:17.90
 17 Macalester College-MN  'B'                  8:58.13   x9:16.17        
     1) Bloom, Christina A FR           2) Currens, Hannah D FR           
     3) Harte, Lizzy L FR               4) Hollinger, Elise J JR          
       31.49  1:06.09  1:41.61  2:16.18    30.47  1:06.41  1:43.39  2:19.07
       29.96  1:04.41  1:39.91  2:15.11    33.03  1:10.49  1:48.67  2:25.81
 18 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     9:18.16    9:33.02         26  
     1) Amburgy, Christina FR           2) Lein, Megan SO                 
     3) Stepleton, Marissa M FR         4) Yarbrough, Hannah SO           
       29.96  1:03.33  1:38.59  2:13.86    31.33  1:06.88  1:45.04  2:23.42
     1:08.44  1:45.65  2:19.50  2:50.58    35.76  1:12.97  1:49.33  2:05.16
 -- Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'           8:20.00         DQ        
     1) Tuttle, Megan A SO              2) Larson, Libby L SO             
     3) Wittwer, Josie D SO             4) Fittipaldi, Carolyn A FR       
       29.92  1:02.69  1:36.85  2:11.16    29.39  1:02.13  1:35.45  2:08.11
       28.23  1:00.08  1:33.34  2:06.82    29.51  1:02.49  1:36.06  2:09.82
 
Event 16  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 7:01.16        2011 Grinnell, Grinnell                         
                         E. Drutchas, T. Lankiewicz, J. Lytle, M. Brus     
                6:41.67  A NCAA A-Cut
                6:53.02  B NCAA B-Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    7:30.16    7:18.61         48  
     1) Lytle, Joseph B JR              2) Ross, Sam J FR                 
     3) Bennett, Kevin J FR             4) Brus, Michael J JR             
       25.82    54.18  1:23.15  1:52.21    24.64    52.96  1:22.70  1:51.76
       24.95    53.45  1:22.91  1:51.88    23.12    49.67  1:16.20  1:42.76
  2 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   7:18.91    7:22.09         42  
     1) Hinck, Daniel A JR              2) Duy, Michael SO                
     3) Sommers, David A FR             4) Reppy, Justin J JR             
       25.00    52.29  1:20.76  1:49.57    24.40    52.54  1:21.31  1:49.86
       24.68    52.88  1:22.61  1:52.60    24.03    51.36  1:20.24  1:50.06
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'           7:25.00    7:30.15         40  
     1) Stern, Jake J FR                2) Larson, Ross E SO              
     3) Nelson, Jeffrey D FR            4) Solis, Zac J SO                
       26.23    55.06  1:25.10  1:54.90    25.52    53.77  1:23.21  1:52.02
       26.18    55.55  1:25.89  1:54.33    24.47    51.58  1:20.25  1:48.90
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                      7:28.99    7:32.16         38  
     1) Weinberg, Sam P SO              2) Carius, David T FR             
     3) Hild, Eric S SR                 4) Raiche, Sam K SO               
       25.88    54.54  1:23.35  1:50.99    25.16    54.24  1:23.66  1:52.59
       25.99    55.31  1:25.19  1:53.96    26.05    55.51  1:25.39  1:54.62
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    7:40.00   x7:45.73        
     1) Sherwood, Tim J FR              2) Lundy, Alex C FR               
     3) Gray, Dylan T JR                4) Kent, James JR                 
       26.36    55.12  1:24.54  1:53.69    26.21    56.00  1:26.98  1:56.59
       25.75    55.78  1:27.14  1:58.21    26.30    56.64  1:26.28  1:57.24
  6 Macalester College-MN  'A'                  7:40.26    7:58.85         36  
     1) Benson, Walter K FR             2) Gilkey, Jackson A SR           
     3) Metz, Ted H SR                  4) Kromash, Benjamin J FR         
       27.38    56.54  1:27.09  1:58.02    26.76    58.20  1:30.41  2:02.93
       26.91    57.53  1:29.46  2:00.81    25.46    54.93  1:25.88  1:57.09
  7 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    7:48.00   x8:02.46        
     1) Dixon-Anderson, Erik R JR       2) Robinson, Thomas C FR          
     3) Pritchard, Thomas JR            4) Bostrom, Andrew M SO           
       26.23    56.38  1:27.19  1:58.06    26.23    56.07  1:26.87  1:57.23
       26.44    57.58  1:29.49  2:00.31    27.10    59.13  1:32.96  2:06.86
  8 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'           8:10.00   x8:05.58        
     1) Rosell, Adam J SR               2) Panetti, Tommy H SO            
     3) Olson, Andy J FR                4) Schroeder, Dempsey JR          
       27.33    57.79  1:29.74  2:00.12    26.35    55.73  1:25.20  1:54.33
       27.79    58.69  1:30.19  2:01.68    27.23  1:00.39  1:35.41  2:09.45
  9 Luther College-IA  'B'                      7:35.22   x8:06.62        
     1) Barnett, Roy SO                 2) Roberson, Chandler T SO        
     3) Key, Matthew SR                 4) Sorenson, Steve SO             
       27.15    56.58  1:27.35  1:58.08    27.01    57.47  1:29.12  2:00.44
       27.91    59.99  1:32.09  2:06.13    26.25    57.67  1:30.54  2:01.97
 10 Augustana College-IL  'B'                        NT   x8:11.70        
     1) Johnson, Kyle D FR              2) Chaney, Ryan JR                
     3) Putz, Alexander SO              4) Small, Austin J FR             
       26.83    57.42  1:29.62  1:59.53    26.76    58.64  1:32.60  2:05.76
       27.26    59.21  1:33.53  2:08.33    26.55    56.70  1:27.80  1:58.08
 11 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     8:09.91    8:18.30         34  
     1) Schmidt, Stephen SO             2) Schneider, Nathan SO           
     3) Tillison, James E FR            4) McKim, Kyle FR                 
       26.71    58.22  1:30.08  2:01.64    27.65    59.90  1:32.40  2:05.14
       27.32    58.68  1:32.41  2:05.35    27.42    59.42  1:33.06  2:06.17
 12 Coe College-IA  'A'                              NT    8:37.12         32  
     1) Etzel, Gabe L FR                2) Babbitt, Aaron B SR            
     3) Buseman, Aaron J SO             4) Thoma, Matt M FR               
       30.22  1:03.83  1:39.05  2:13.86    29.44  1:02.30  1:36.45  2:10.23
       28.36  1:01.72  1:36.99  2:10.55    26.42    57.45  1:29.69  2:02.48
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:59.94        2011 Grinnell, Grinnell                         
                         S. Hannemann, I. Wistey, M. Horton, J. Anderson   
                3:46.52  A NCAA A-Cut
                3:54.99  B NCAA B-Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'A'        3:58.79    4:02.76         48  
     1) Hansberry, Cami SR              2) Hutt, Maddie JR                
     3) Foiles, Jenna SO                4) Haxby, Anna SR                 
       30.41  1:02.51    30.87  1:06.35    27.26    59.07    25.70    54.83
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'           4:00.68    4:03.58         42  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa M JR        2) Strom, Jenny E SO              
     3) Drake, Laura K JR               4) Olson, Katie L SO              
       28.60    59.37    31.24  1:08.20    28.57  1:02.04    25.52    53.97
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                      4:10.63    4:07.69         40  
     1) Slagel, Clare C FR              2) Connolly, Erin JR              
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K FR        4) Boran, Laura R FR              
       29.51    59.96    31.79  1:08.58    28.51  1:01.87    26.30    57.28
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    4:11.12    4:12.45         38  
     1) Gillig, Beth D SO               2) Pesch, Maddy J FR              
     3) Levin, Hayley R FR              4) Sherry, Dana E FR              
       30.70  1:03.38    32.82  1:10.56    28.16  1:00.73    27.31    57.78
  5 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'B'        4:04.92   x4:15.24        
     1) Schab, Victoria SO              2) Maier, Katie SR                
     3) Posthuma, Tasha FR              4) Hartman, Chelsea SR            
       30.62  1:02.72    32.54  1:10.25    29.37  1:03.59    27.25    58.68
  6 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            4:17.11    4:18.45         36  
     1) VanDeVoorde, Kathleen M JR      2) Witt, Alli M SR                
     3) Jurusik, Steff M SR             4) French Krahn, Haley A FR       
       31.08  1:04.24    34.03  1:13.85    28.76  1:01.99    27.87    58.37
  7 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'           4:10.00   x4:18.59        
     1) Lager, Ashley T FR              2) Field, Morgan L FR             
     3) Hutsell, Kayla N SO             4) Anderson, Leah T FR            
       31.19  1:05.87    33.13  1:12.39    29.70  1:04.59    26.28    55.74
  8 Macalester College-MN  'A'                  4:13.71    4:19.25         34  
     1) Van Sistine, Kendall C FR       2) Jordan, Renee' R JR            
     3) Halvorson, Alese E SO           4) Oh, Suzanne S SR               
       32.33  1:07.16    33.27  1:10.77    28.80  1:06.24    25.83    55.08
  9 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'A'            4:16.88    4:19.58         32  
     1) Lundin Daniels, Zhu Zhu FR      2) Monter, Brianna FR             
     3) Bonds, Cassandra JR             4) Reutter, Michelle L SO         
       32.16  1:07.43    34.74  1:14.15    28.29  1:01.69    27.09    56.31
 10 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'C'        4:18.62   x4:20.36        
     1) Alexander, Claire FR            2) Linhart, Jordane FR            
     3) Cullison, Morgan SO             4) Alexander, Hannah JR           
       33.94  1:08.64    32.71  1:10.54    29.91  1:04.89    27.33    56.29
 11 Luther College-IA  'B'                      4:20.22   x4:20.98        
     1) Larsen, Nicole FR               2) Benjamin, Chloe C JR           
     3) McKay, Sarah E FR               4) Blocker, Katie R JR            
       32.36  1:06.02    34.07  1:14.40    29.66  1:03.17    27.36    57.39
 12 Luther College-IA  'C'                      4:21.00   x4:22.80        
     1) Maher, Mary Kathryn SO          2) Pospisil, Sarah E FR           
     3) Ladd, Amelia E SR               4) Hoff, Connor J FR              
       31.35  1:04.02    34.77  1:14.09    30.87  1:06.12    27.52    58.57
 13 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'           4:22.00   x4:27.85        
     1) Lyle, Abby J JR                 2) Tschida, Shannon R SR          
     3) Eames, Anna M SR                4) Skurzewski, Casey SO           
       32.48  1:06.05    35.59  1:17.24    30.99  1:06.83    27.62    57.73
 14 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'           4:25.00   x4:29.69        
     1) Olson, Hannah E SO              2) Holm, Kaeli C JR               
     3) Fittipaldi, Carolyn A FR        4) Bymark, Grace SO               
       33.40  1:08.52    35.29  1:15.00    31.14  1:08.62    27.14    57.55
 15 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'G'           4:36.00   x4:29.96        
     1) Beck, Amy E SR                  2) Kidd, Katie A FR               
     3) Barr, Brogan K JR               4) Lindstrom, Cassie J FR         
       33.78  1:09.11    36.00  1:17.56    29.82  1:04.90    27.34    58.39
 16 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    4:23.00   x4:30.65        
     1) Pyle, Nikki L JR                2) Wang, Bo FR                    
     3) Marks, Jalyn S FR               4) Bircher, Josie E FR            
       32.33  1:06.43    37.61  1:20.84    30.76  1:06.11    27.65    57.27
 17 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'           4:15.00   x4:31.26        
     1) Schlegel, Breanna J SO          2) Kramer, Julia M FR             
     3) Arnold, Quinn M SR              4) Hund, Sarah E SR               
       32.27  1:06.73    36.46  1:18.37    30.76  1:08.71    27.09    57.45
 18 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'F'           4:30.00   x4:32.73        
     1) Leahy, Caitlin A SO             2) Pelkey, Ariana L FR            
     3) Larson, Libby L SO              4) Hansen, Nikki M SR             
       32.03  1:06.04    36.87  1:19.05    32.12  1:07.78    27.63    59.86
 19 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   4:26.59    4:34.49         30  
     1) Kabbe, Hollyann SR              2) Timmons, Emily N SR            
     3) Regnier, Emma L SR              4) Graf, Jamie K FR               
       33.88  1:11.15    36.20  1:17.95    29.57  1:05.95    28.35    59.44
 20 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    4:42.00   x4:36.05        
     1) Hannemann, Sara JR              2) Von Holst, Rachel L FR         
     3) Gray, Madeline E FR             4) Mercado, Gabby FR              
       34.15  1:07.37    39.35  1:23.74    30.41  1:06.29    26.68    58.65
 21 Luther College-IA  'D'                      4:38.77   x4:36.48        
     1) Dorgay, Coriann E FR            2) Finseth, Lisbet T SR           
     3) Skaar, Jordan M SR              4) Benjamin, Devan SR             
       33.02  1:07.24    35.45  1:14.80    33.09  1:13.17    28.44  1:01.27
 22 Univ of Nebraska at Kearney  'B'            4:21.84   x4:36.57        
     1) Sall, Ashleigh J FR             2) Besch, Mady M FR               
     3) Tidwell, Rebecca L SO           4) Prochaska, Alex FR             
       33.79  1:10.69    35.01  1:14.95    31.75  1:12.01    27.22    58.92
 23 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    4:36.00   x4:37.46        
     1) McKinstry, Meagan A FR          2) De La Torre, Kristina S JR     
     3) Peek, Jenny R SR                4) Gallagher, Grace C JR          
       33.90  1:09.78    38.38  1:22.19    30.34  1:06.32    28.15    59.17
 24 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   4:35.11   x4:42.78        
     1) Pemberton, Laura A SO           2) Johnson, Jordan L FR           
     3) Pittman, Katie JR               4) Doty, Erin M JR                
       33.41  1:09.15    36.18  1:17.52    31.63  1:10.82    30.79  1:05.29
 25 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'H'           4:42.00   x4:43.58        
     1) Hinrichs, Abby J SO             2) Heldt, Meghan E FR             
     3) Massey, Kimberlie A FR          4) Winslow, Amanda S FR           
       35.69  1:14.04    38.55  1:21.80    30.74  1:07.36    28.21  1:00.38
 26 Macalester College-MN  'B'                  4:38.13   x4:45.36        
     1) Harte, Lizzy L FR               2) Wakabayashi, Lauren E FR       
     3) Joyce, Maggie M SO              4) Hollinger, Elise J JR          
       35.27  1:12.85    36.46  1:17.35    31.06  1:07.91    31.63  1:07.25
 27 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'I'           4:48.00   x4:50.05        
     1) Hawkinson, Amanda A SR          2) Hinrichs, Emma J SR            
     3) Tuttle, Megan A SO              4) Meier, Nicole JR               
       34.79  1:10.26    39.86  1:24.23    31.12  1:08.44    31.35  1:07.12
 28 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    4:58.00   x5:00.50        
     1) Schwartz, Lindsay K SR          2) Jaffer, Elena JR               
     3) Williams, Claire M SR           4) Schoenmaker, Ellen S FR        
       36.98  1:16.57    41.31  1:28.28    35.25  1:13.61    29.90  1:02.04
 29 Augustana College-IL  'C'                        NT   x5:02.50        
     1) Cole, Beth SO                   2) Corrie, Mackenzie SO           
     3) Thompson, Alex J SO             4) Nelson, Ariana JR              
       34.10  1:10.92    39.25  1:24.50    35.09  1:19.56    31.66  1:07.52
 -- Coe College-IA  'A'                         5:15.93   X4:44.82        
     1) Sterns, Kenni A SO              2) Strohm, Kelly R SR             
     3) Meade, Lindsay M SO             4) Isack, Bekah D SR              
       31.89  1:05.64    37.02  1:20.25    30.53  1:07.21    34.09  1:11.72
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:28.13        2011 Grinnell, Grinnell                         
                         M. Brus, C. Mistry, C. Kaiser-Nyman, M. Fulgoni   
                3:19.73  A NCAA A-Cut
                3:25.98  B NCAA B-Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:42.00    3:39.24         48  
     1) Weideman, Ben C SO              2) Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck SR      
     3) Spooner, Emanuel SR             4) Bennett, Kevin J FR            
       26.46    54.63    28.37  1:01.11    25.11    54.53    23.30    48.97
  2 Augustana College-IL  'A'                   3:41.81    3:42.20         42  
     1) Holt, Aaron M SO                2) Hernandez, Felipe A FR         
     3) Sommers, David A FR             4) Greaves, Chris W SR            
       25.85    54.08    29.51  1:03.63    24.98    54.57    23.60    49.92
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'           3:42.11    3:43.12         40  
     1) Colucci, Dante J FR             2) Stern, Jake J FR               
     3) Larson, Ross E SO               4) Solis, Zac J SO                
       27.41    57.26    28.68  1:01.94    24.67    54.68    23.58    49.24
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:40.72    3:45.35         38  
     1) Hagen, Jon D JR                 2) Cutler, Tim SR                 
     3) Hild, Eric S SR                 4) Kuntz, Zack R SR               
       27.57    58.67    28.82  1:02.66    25.60    55.80    22.41    48.22
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'           3:46.00   x3:46.40        
     1) Miller, Ben F FR                2) Kramer, David S SR             
     3) Olson-Anstett, Sam W JR         4) Gurung, Kento P SO             
       27.73    57.12    29.15  1:03.87    25.77    56.01    23.38    49.40
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    3:48.00   x3:48.51        
     1) Ross, Sam J FR                  2) Gray, Dylan T JR               
     3) Cote, Austin M SO               4) Brown, Jerry J JR              
       28.64    58.84    29.06  1:02.99    25.36    56.22    23.61    50.46
  7 Luther College-IA  'B'                      3:45.77   x3:50.34        
     1) Weinberg, Sam P SO              2) O'Brien, Tanner A SR           
     3) Raiche, Sam K SO                4) Kramka, Ryley SO               
       28.42    58.25    29.52  1:04.69    25.31    56.78    23.75    50.62
  8 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'           3:54.00   x3:54.40        
     1) Herold, Kyle SO                 2) Hoekstra, Elliot J JR          
     3) Mickelson, Clayton K FR         4) Bram, Chris P SO               
       27.21    57.22    30.17  1:06.01    27.80    59.98    24.15    51.19
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    3:58.00   x3:54.56        
     1) Kent, James JR                  2) Mistry, Eric B JR              
     3) Dixon-Anderson, Erik R JR       4) Winichakul, Pun SR             
       28.26    59.10    30.33  1:05.31    26.81    59.41    23.81    50.74
 10 Augustana College-IL  'B'                   3:47.11   x3:56.24        
     1) Johnson, Kyle D FR              2) Bernardi, Adam J FR            
     3) Reppy, Justin J JR              4) Zarbuck, Austin JR             
       29.08    59.19    31.35  1:08.52    25.64    56.12    25.18    52.41
 11 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'           3:59.00   x4:00.29        
     1) Wagle, Matt R SO                2) Crady, Peter B JR              
     3) Erickson, Aaron SO              4) Gardner, Zach R JR             
       30.07  1:03.41    29.60  1:06.25    27.27  1:00.15    23.91    50.48
 12 Luther College-IA  'C'                      3:49.88   x4:02.58        
     1) Eyres, Martin F FR              2) Vanderhorst, Seth SO           
     3) Sorenson, Steve SO              4) Nassif, Gene L FR              
       30.43  1:02.46    30.69  1:07.41    27.10    58.31    25.35    54.40
 13 Augustana College-IL  'C'                   3:58.41   x4:03.31        
     1) Small, Austin J FR              2) Hengst, Jasen J JR             
     3) Putz, Alexander SO              4) Michaels, Tim J SO             
       31.13  1:03.52    30.93  1:09.08    27.03    58.68    24.32    52.03
 14 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    4:00.00   x4:03.55        
     1) Robinson, Thomas C FR           2) Bailey, Connor M FR            
     3) Pritchard, Thomas W JR          4) Fulgoni, Gus SO                
       30.56  1:02.35    31.97  1:07.74    27.96  1:01.25    24.44    52.21
 15 Macalester College-MN  'A'                  3:51.53    4:05.75         36  
     1) Rack, Alexander L FR            2) Metz, Ted H SR                 
     3) Lauko, Domi I JR                4) Michno, Wojciech P SO          
       30.22  1:02.03    31.85  1:08.74    26.89  1:01.10    24.68    53.88
 16 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'           4:05.00   x4:06.87        
     1) Schendel, Zach M SO             2) Davis, Kelly A FR              
     3) Panetti, Tommy H SO             4) Blomquist, Erik JR             
       30.61  1:03.66    30.92  1:08.74    26.86    57.96    26.38    56.51
 17 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     4:15.33    4:10.59         34  
     1) Schmidt, Stephen SO             2) Best, Steven SO                
     3) Tillison, James E FR            4) Wailes, Scott FR               
       28.87  1:00.61    33.20  1:11.47    29.22  1:03.72    25.63    54.79
 18 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    4:10.00   x4:10.95        
     1) Elsas, Will H JR                2) Achio-Mendez, David J SR       
     3) Knight, Alec J SR               4) Kramer, Collin C SO            
       30.82  1:04.06    31.13  1:07.70    29.71  1:06.70    25.39    52.49
 -- Macalester College-MN  'B'                  4:10.13         DQ        
     1) Goldblum, Jesse S JR            2) Koo, Oliver FR                 
     3) Kromash, Benjamin J FR          4) Innelli, James F SO            
       34.32  1:11.95    33.70  1:12.85    27.69  1:01.18    26.13    55.61
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 483.85        2011 Kelly Bruce, Grinnell                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Renee' R    JR Macalester-MN         466.20     382.00         24  
  2 Myers, Helen E      JR Augustana-IL              NP     378.85         21  
  3 Bavier, Alivia K    SO St. Kate's-MN             NP     355.10         20  
  4 Johnson, Zoe L      FR LUTH-IA                   NP     351.70         19  
  5 Falley, Emma F      SO Grinnell-IA           327.85     339.20         18  
  6 Clark, Adelia       FR Augustana-IL              NP     334.35         17  
  7 Herman, Becca G     SR Kohawks-IA            325.75     333.50         16  
  8 Hedenberg, Hunter   FR Macalester-MN         223.10     325.15         15  
  9 Nguyen, Tiffany T   FR Grinnell-IA           317.05     322.70         14  
 10 Richardson, Maddie  SO Omaha-MW                  NP     318.40         13  
 11 Funai, Heather      SO Gustavus-MN               NP     311.85         11  
 12 Miller, Allison     SR Grinnell-IA           315.65     305.35          9  
 13 Curley, Beth A      SR Kohawks-IA                NP     296.10          8  
 14 Walsh, Shelbie N    FR Gustavus-MN               NP     294.00          7  
 15 McGregor, Megan     FR Augustana-IL              NP     281.35          6  
 16 Totzke, Haley D     SO Gustavus-MN               NP     276.50          5  
 17 Vuckovich, Mary C   FR LUTH-IA                   NP     264.20          4  
 18 Recker, Kendallyn   FR Kohawks-IA                NP     256.15          3  
 19 Cefalu, Laura M     FR Gustavus-MN               NP     254.60          2  
 20 Horcher, Alysia     SO Grinnell-IA           158.55     237.25          1  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 509.05        2011 Alex Mishun, Carroll                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Daniel   FR Grinnell-IA           384.30     400.55         24  
  2 Wielenga, Joshua    JR Augustana-IL              NP     328.10         21  
  3 Hanson, Samuel R    JR Gustavus-MN               NP     308.95         20  
  4 Garcia, Milton      JR Grinnell-IA               NP     222.55         19  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                    
 
  1. University of Nebraska Omaha        550   2. Gustavus Adolphus College           518
  3. Luther College                      345   4. Grinnell College                    303
  5. Macalester College                  235   6. St. Catherine University            199
  7. Augustana College                   195   8. Univ of Nebraska at Kearney         146
  9. Coe College                          96  10. Simpson College                      52
 11. College of Saint Mary                22                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                     
 
  1. Grinnell College                  595.5   2. Gustavus Adolphus College         508.5
  3. Augustana College                   481   4. Luther College                      357
  5. Macalester College                  131   6. Simpson College                     123
  7. Coe College                          64