Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Augustana College Aquatic Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/16/2012 09:02 PM
                      Augustana vs. Monmouth - 11/16/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College-IL  'A'                              NT    2:05.99   11  
     1) Kabbe, Hollyann                 2) Johnson, Jordan                
     3) Doty, Erin                      4) Pittman, Catherine             
       33.38    33.76    58.85                                             
  2 Augustana College-IL  'B'                              NT    2:06.53    4  
     1) Cole, Beth                      2) Pemberton, Laura               
     3) Jensen, Danna                   4) Graf, Jamie                    
       34.17    35.51    30.21    26.64                                    
  3 Augustana College-IL  'C'                              NT   x2:15.08  
     1) Molloy, Kristin                 2) Corrie, Mackenzie              
     3) Thompson, Alexis                4) Nelson, Ariana                 
       34.23    38.42    33.23    29.20                                    
 -- Monmouth College-IL  'A'                          1:58.04         DQ  
     1) Bruess, Morgan                  2) Zaidel, Amanda M               
     3) Hoepfner, Breanna               4) Gordon, Danielle M             
       32.90    38.86    51.78                                             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College-IL  'A'                              NT    1:45.42   11  
     1) Hernandez, Felipe               2) Bernardi, Adam                 
     3) Sommers, David                  4) Reppy, Justin                  
       27.78    29.09    24.82    23.73                                    
  2 Augustana College-IL  'B'                              NT    1:48.00    4  
     1) Johnson, Kyle                   2) Chaney, Ryan                   
     3) Putz, Alezander                 4) Michaels, Timothy              
       27.13    30.15    27.03    23.69                                    
  3 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                          1:41.40    1:49.84    2  
     1) Dunn, Brett W                   2) Heilman, Zachary               
     3) Corbeil, James                  4) Falkenrath, Chris J            
       28.86    29.64    27.60    23.74                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Komaniecki, Stephanie        Monmouth-IL         11:50.97   11:40.41    9  
      30.71   33.93   34.57   35.13   34.73   34.67   34.77   34.98
      35.71   36.14   35.16   36.01   36.14   35.67   36.03   35.54
      36.35   36.22   35.74   32.21                                
  2 Timmons, Emily               AUGIE-IL                  NT   11:50.42    4  
      30.58   33.57   34.91   34.82   35.16   34.86   35.18   35.48
      36.24   36.00   36.46   35.83   36.80   36.11   36.53   36.93
      36.91   36.43   36.70   34.92                                
  3 Doty, Erin                   AUGIE-IL                  NT   11:56.58    3  
      31.13   33.86   34.70   35.09   35.01   35.12   36.03   36.02
      36.23   36.66   36.84   36.86   36.72   36.36   37.19   36.76
      36.84   36.85   36.80   35.51                                
  4 Jensen, Danna                AUGIE-IL                  NT   13:04.41    2  
      30.47   34.74   39.83   39.96   39.68   39.92   39.93   39.74
      39.74   40.17   40.53   40.60   40.56   40.58   40.58   40.14
      40.32   40.72   39.67   36.53                                
  5 Kellerhals, Corrine          Monmouth-IL         13:29.63   13:30.63    1  
      34.79   38.99   40.09   40.38   40.99   41.40   41.07   41.17
      41.38   41.56   41.34   41.26   41.27   40.87   40.63   41.24
      41.14   41.35   40.71   39.00                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marino, Tony R               Monmouth-IL               NT   10:59.15    9  
      29.34   31.95   33.27   33.93   34.27   33.72   33.68   33.36
      33.19   33.23   33.02   33.19   33.28   32.84   32.97   32.63
      33.16   33.02   33.08   32.02                                
  2 Zarbuck, Austin              AUGIE-IL                  NT   11:05.66    4  
      28.45   31.04   32.37   32.98   33.33   33.12   33.51   33.40
      33.66   34.27   34.09   34.14   33.80   34.20   34.19   34.06
      34.45   34.38   34.11   32.11                                
  3 Greaves, Christopher         AUGIE-IL                  NT   11:11.03    3  
      27.65   30.95   31.80   32.10   32.73   32.50   32.68   33.44
      33.85   34.37   34.35   34.41   34.59   34.77   35.21   34.96
      35.48   35.97   35.45   33.77                                
  4 Heilman, Zachary             Monmouth-IL         11:45.10   11:30.15    2  
      30.23   33.07   33.91   34.03   34.27   33.97   34.01   34.76
      34.55   34.20   35.00   35.69   35.86   35.48   35.53   35.38
      35.40   35.92   34.73   34.16                                
  5 Putz, Alezander              AUGIE-IL                  NT   11:39.25    1  
      29.25   32.18   32.90   34.31   34.52   34.42   34.67   35.47
      35.90   35.58   36.31   36.54   36.20   36.40   36.64   35.99
      35.69   36.09   36.27   33.92                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clennon, Molly               AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:05.61    9  
      27.93   31.03   33.24   33.41                                
  2 McAloon, Erica N             Monmouth-IL          2:02.39    2:06.05    4  
      29.40   31.99   33.12   31.54                                
  3 Pemberton, Laura             AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:13.52    3  
      30.62   33.64   34.71   34.55                                
  4 Sutschek, Taylor             Monmouth-IL          2:14.94    2:16.87    2  
      31.31   34.78   35.64   35.14                                
  5 Pittman, Catherine           AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:21.21    1  
      29.04   33.35   39.13   39.69                                
  6 Bruess, Morgan               Monmouth-IL          2:24.22    2:23.44  
      31.97   36.35   38.29   36.83                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baginski, Gabe J             Monmouth-IL          1:44.48    1:48.41    9  
      24.58   27.31   28.45   28.07                                
  2 Duy, Michael                 AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:48.78    4  
      25.08   27.16   28.28   28.26                                
  3 Hinck, Daniel                AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:50.28    3  
      24.50   27.07   28.82   29.89                                
  4 Reppy, Justin                AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:53.96    2  
      25.53   28.22   30.09   30.12                                
  5 Seibert, Joren               Monmouth-IL               NT    1:58.21    1  
      26.71   29.57   30.79   31.14                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Hillary            AUGIE-IL                  NT      25.93    9  
  2 Piper, Alexandra             AUGIE-IL                  NT      26.31    4  
  3 Willhite, Erin E             Monmouth-IL            25.70      26.44    3  
  4 Graf, Jamie                  AUGIE-IL                  NT      27.54    2  
  5 Gordon, Danielle M           Monmouth-IL            27.35      28.50    1  
  6 Naugton, Mary                AUGIE-IL                  NT     x28.88  
  7 Nelson, Ariana               AUGIE-IL                  NT     x29.37  
  8 Samuelson, Julie             Monmouth-IL            28.57      29.89  
  9 Cole, Beth                   AUGIE-IL                  NT     x29.96  
 10 Corrie, Mackenzie            AUGIE-IL                  NT     x30.74  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Aaron                  AUGIE-IL                  NT      22.60    9  
  2 Hosper, Neal                 Monmouth-IL            23.92      23.60    4  
  3 Michaels, Timothy            AUGIE-IL                  NT      24.41    3  
  4 Frake, Kyle J                AUGIE-IL                  NT      24.54    2  
  5 Dunn, Brett W                Monmouth-IL            24.19      24.91    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Novak, Emma                  AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:18.79    9  
      29.51   36.74   40.23   32.31                                
  2 Regnier, Emma                AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:20.84    4  
      29.03   36.60   40.94   34.27                                
  3 Timmons, Emily               AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:26.52    3  
      32.71   38.86   40.91   34.04                                
  4 Hoepfner, Breanna            Monmouth-IL          2:35.14    2:33.23    2  
      32.82   38.26   47.17   34.98                                
  5 Zaidel, Amanda M             Monmouth-IL          2:32.49    2:37.25    1  
      33.30   43.62   41.49   38.84                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernardi, Adam               AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:03.12    9  
      26.72   32.31   35.43   28.66                                
  2 Hernandez, Felipe            AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:08.13    4  
      27.44   32.28   38.97   29.44                                
  3 Hengst, Jasen                AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:16.05    3  
      27.82   33.41   40.73   34.09                                
  4 Corbeil, James               Monmouth-IL          2:18.54    2:21.75    2  
      29.24   35.77   43.27   33.47                                
  5 Falkenrath, Chris J          Monmouth-IL          2:19.45    2:22.74    1  
      29.23   40.36   39.81   33.34                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Helen                 AUGIE-IL                  NP     222.10    9  
  2 Clark, Adelia                AUGIE-IL                  NP     201.00    4  
  3 Henby, Clarissa A            Monmouth-IL           186.50     183.45    3  
  4 McGregor, Megan              AUGIE-IL                  NP     155.10    2  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wielenga, Joshua             AUGIE-IL                  NP     191.50    9  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regnier, Emma                AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:03.01    9  
      29.78   33.23                                                
  2 Novak, Emma                  AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:03.48    4  
      29.58   33.90                                                
  3 Henby, Clarissa A            Monmouth-IL               NT    1:07.90    3  
      31.36   36.54                                                
  4 Hoepfner, Breanna            Monmouth-IL          1:09.76    1:07.93    2  
      32.49   35.44                                                
  5 Thompson, Alexis             AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:17.77    1  
      36.15   41.62                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommers, David               AUGIE-IL                  NT      53.71    9  
      25.22   28.49                                                
  2 Putz, Alezander              AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:00.23    4  
      28.40   31.83                                                
  3 Corbeil, James               Monmouth-IL          1:02.31    1:04.34    3  
      28.90   35.44                                                
  4 Chaney, Ryan                 AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:04.79    2  
      27.77   37.02                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willhite, Erin E             Monmouth-IL            56.32      56.89    9  
      27.47   29.42                                                
  2 Ferguson, Hillary            AUGIE-IL                  NT      57.39    4  
      27.78   29.61                                                
  3 Piper, Alexandra             AUGIE-IL                  NT      57.91    3  
      27.81   30.10                                                
  4 Jensen, Danna                AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:02.96    2  
      30.36   32.60                                                
  5 Johnson, Jordan              AUGIE-IL                  NT   x1:03.08  
      30.11   32.97                                                
  6 Bujak-Phillips, Amanda       Monmouth-IL          1:03.82    1:03.88    1  
      29.88   34.00                                                
  7 Samuelson, Julie             Monmouth-IL          1:05.00    1:04.49  
      31.37   33.12                                                
  8 Naugton, Mary                AUGIE-IL                  NT   x1:05.28  
      31.89   33.39                                                
  9 Estes, Hannah                AUGIE-IL                  NT   x1:08.84  
      32.64   36.20                                                
 10 Thompson, Alexis             AUGIE-IL                  NT   x1:10.59  
      33.75   36.84                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greaves, Christopher         AUGIE-IL                  NT      50.64    9  
      24.18   26.46                                                
  2 Hinck, Daniel                AUGIE-IL                  NT      51.42    4  
      24.82   26.60                                                
  3 Hosper, Neal                 Monmouth-IL            51.20      52.32    3  
      25.16   27.16                                                
  4 Marino, Tony R               Monmouth-IL            53.72      54.06    2  
      26.29   27.77                                                
  5 Michaels, Timothy            AUGIE-IL                  NT      54.14    1  
      26.01   28.13                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruess, Morgan               Monmouth-IL          1:08.27    1:08.85    9  
      33.49   35.36                                                
  2 Molloy, Kristin              AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:10.53    4  
      34.57   35.96                                                
  3 Sutschek, Taylor             Monmouth-IL               NT    1:10.56    3  
      33.90   36.66                                                
  4 Gordon, Danielle M           Monmouth-IL          1:10.00    1:11.54    2  
      34.27   37.27                                                
  5 Kabbe, Hollyann              AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:11.64    1  
      34.63   37.01                                                
  6 Cole, Beth                   AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:12.89  
      35.22   37.67                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Aaron                  AUGIE-IL                  NT      55.04    9  
      26.38   28.66                                                
  2 Johnson, Kyle                AUGIE-IL                  NT      58.22    4  
      28.14   30.08                                                
  3 Small, Austin                AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:00.09    3  
      28.66   31.43                                                
  4 Seibert, Joren               Monmouth-IL          1:01.42    1:02.16    2  
      30.08   32.08                                                
  5 Dunn, Brett W                Monmouth-IL            59.83    1:03.89    1  
      30.42   33.47                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Komaniecki, Stephanie        Monmouth-IL          5:43.56    5:39.94    9  
      30.21   34.33   34.46   34.89   34.73   34.89   35.09   35.12
      35.06   31.16                                                
  2 Doty, Erin                   AUGIE-IL                  NT    5:41.52    4  
      30.81   33.70   34.26   34.73   34.85   35.21   35.10   35.16
      34.63   33.07                                                
  3 Clennon, Molly               AUGIE-IL                  NT    5:42.71    3  
      29.09   32.12   33.48   34.78   35.22   35.65   35.94   36.14
      35.83   34.46                                                
  4 Kellerhals, Corrine          Monmouth-IL          6:33.60    6:37.34    2  
      35.47   39.36   40.63   40.87   40.41   40.80   40.59   40.51
      40.80   37.90                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baginski, Gabe J             Monmouth-IL          4:49.92    5:03.21    9  
      27.43   31.06   31.94   32.21   31.80   31.37   30.57   30.37
      29.39   27.07                                                
  2 Duy, Michael                 AUGIE-IL                  NT    5:03.45    4  
      27.72   31.18   31.57   31.92   31.56   31.58   31.29   30.52
      28.87   27.24                                                
  3 Reppy, Justin                AUGIE-IL                  NT    5:10.02    3  
      27.00   29.96   31.13   32.04   31.82   31.57   31.67   31.59
      31.91   31.33                                                
  4 Zarbuck, Austin              AUGIE-IL                  NT    5:20.96    2  
      28.65   31.39   32.66   32.98   33.17   32.88   32.80   32.84
      32.69   30.90                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Helen                 AUGIE-IL                  NP     224.25    9  
  2 Clark, Adelia                AUGIE-IL                  NP     154.05    4  
  3 McGregor, Megan              AUGIE-IL                  NP     130.70    3  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wielenga, Joshua             AUGIE-IL                  NP     209.30    9  
  2 Palfenier, Marshall          Monmouth-IL           145.50     136.00    4  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regnier, Emma                AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:11.33    9  
      33.92   37.41                                                
  2 McAloon, Erica N             Monmouth-IL          1:10.37    1:11.34    4  
      34.20   37.14                                                
  3 Zaidel, Amanda M             Monmouth-IL          1:11.59    1:13.38    3  
      34.00   39.38                                                
  4 Johnson, Jordan              AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:15.72    2  
      37.03   38.69                                                
  5 Corrie, Mackenzie            AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:23.19    1  
      38.88   44.31                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernardi, Adam               AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:04.40    9  
      30.38   34.02                                                
  2 Hernandez, Felipe            AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:05.89    4  
      30.96   34.93                                                
  3 Heilman, Zachary             Monmouth-IL          1:06.56    1:06.23    3  
      31.20   35.03                                                
  4 Hengst, Jasen                AUGIE-IL                  NT    1:07.97    2  
      32.13   35.84                                                
  5 Falkenrath, Chris J          Monmouth-IL          1:08.09    1:08.48    1  
      32.59   35.89                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College-IL  'A'                              NT    1:45.33   11  
     1) Piper, Alexandra                2) Clennon, Molly                 
     3) Novak, Emma                     4) Ferguson, Hillary              
       26.62    27.15    26.34    25.22                                    
  2 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                          1:44.05    1:46.42    4  
     1) Sutschek, Taylor                2) Komaniecki, Stephanie          
     3) McAloon, Erica N                4) Willhite, Erin E               
       27.85                      25.70                                    
  3 Augustana College-IL  'B'                              NT    1:50.82    2  
     1) Timmons, Emily                  2) Pittman, Catherine             
     3) Graf, Jamie                     4) Kabbe, Hollyann                
       28.22    27.20    27.21    28.19                                    
  4 Monmouth College-IL  'B'                               NT    1:53.01  
     1) Henby, Clarissa A               2) Bujak-Phillips, Amanda         
     3) Samuelson, Julie                4) Kellerhals, Corrine            
       27.68    28.09    28.38    28.86                                    
  5 Augustana College-IL  'C'                              NT   x2:01.05  
     1) Nelson, Ariana                  2) Pemberton, Laura               
     3) Estes, Hannah                   4) Molloy, Kristin                
       31.09    28.97    32.44    28.55                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College-IL  'A'                              NT    1:30.47   11  
     1) Holt, Aaron                     2) Greaves, Christopher           
     3) Duy, Michael                    4) Hinck, Daniel                  
       22.77    22.45    22.72    22.53                                    
  2 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                          1:30.45    1:33.77    4  
     1) Baginski, Gabe J                2) Marino, Tony R                 
     3) Hosper, Neal                    4) Seibert, Joren                 
       23.16    28.93    18.60    23.08                                    
  3 Augustana College-IL  'B'                              NT    1:38.22    2  
     1) Hengst, Jasen                   2) Johnson, Kyle                  
     3) Small, Austin                   4) Chaney, Ryan                   
       25.21    23.33    24.83    24.85                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Augustana College                   321   2. Monmouth College                    140
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Augustana College                   159   2. Monmouth College                     77
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Augustana College                   162   2. Monmouth College                     63