Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Illinois Wesleyan University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/27/2012 04:06 PM
                   2012 Halloween Invitational - 10/27/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         4:48.00    4:57.44   10  
     1) Piper, Alexandra SR             2) Ferguson, Hillary JR           
     3) Clennon, Molly SR               4) Novak, Emma FR                 
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              4:54.76    4:59.17    6  
     1) Haynes, Kate SR                 2) Slaughter, Kirsten FR          
     3) Riches, Brogan L SR             4) Dineen-Griffin, Lauren FR      
  3 Augustana College-IL  'B'                              NT   x5:19.87  
     1) Kabbe, Hollyann SR              2) Graf, Jamie SO                 
     3) Timmons, Emily SR               4) Pemberton, Laura SO            
  4 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'B'                       5:21.21    5:29.39    4  
     1) Adamonis, Tess P FR             2) Fackler, Jennifer C SO         
     3) Stryzek, Lauren M FR            4) Morthland, Taylor L SO         
  5 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                       5:16.16   x5:32.46  
     1) Kobs, Shelby R FR               2) Nielsen, Emily K FR            
     3) Allen, Corine M FR              4) Jackson, Jillyan L FR          
  6 Augustana College-IL  'C'                              NT   x5:52.05  
     1) Nelson, Ariana JR               2) Corrie, Mackenzie SO           
     3) Thompson, Alexis SO             4) Molloy, Kristin FR             
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              4:23.80    4:27.68   10  
     1) Tollefson, Ross H JR            2) Lugg, Victor FR                
     3) Skrabacz, Kevin P JR            4) Duval, Marcus J JR             
  2 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                       4:55.55    4:40.11    6  
     1) Keim, Michael R SO              2) Billimack, John M JR           
     3) Castle, Ken R FR                4) Baehler, Jeremy J FR           
  3 Augustana College-IL  'B'                         4:50.00    4:44.81    4  
     1) Hengst, Jasen JR                2) Michaels, Timmothy SO          
     3) Small, Austin FR                4) Zarbuck, Austin JR             
 -- Augustana College-IL  'A'                         4:28.50         DQ  
     1) Holt, Aaron SO                  2) Reppy, Justin JR               
     3) Hinck, Daniel JR                4) Duy, Michael SO                
 
Event 3  Women 3x100 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                       3:33.33    3:18.29   10  
     1) Wittrock, Kaley A SR            2) Vana, Emily R FR               
     3) Maloney, Michelle M JR          4)                                
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              3:10.48    3:18.90    6  
     1) Bauer, Victoria FR              2) Nafziger, Gracie JR            
     3) McHugh, Katie J SR              4)                                
  3 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         3:10.00    3:20.07    4  
     1) Novak, Emma FR                  2) Timmons, Emily SR              
     3) Regnier, Emma SR                4)                                
  4 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'B'                      33:36.36   x3:52.18  
     1) Stryzek, Lauren M FR            2) Morthland, Taylor L SO         
     3) Fackler, Jennifer C SO          4)                                
 
Event 4  Men 3x100 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         2:41.00    2:47.53   10  
     1) Holt, Aaron SO                  2) Bernardi, Adam FR              
     3) Sommers, David FR               4)                                
  2 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                       3:15.15    3:14.39    6  
     1) Baehler, Jeremy J FR            2) Keim, Michael R SO             
     3) Castle, Ken R FR                4)                                
 
Event 5  Women 3x100 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              3:12.92    3:18.12   10  
     1) Haynes, Kate SR                 2) Beringer, Jess L SO            
     3) Dineen-Griffin, Lauren FR       4)                                
  2 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                       3:48.48    3:32.67    6  
     1) Vana, Emily R FR                2) Nielsen, Emily K FR            
     3) Mehrmann, Randi M FR            4)                                
  3 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         3:30.00    3:32.85    4  
     1) Kabbe, Hollyann SR              2) Molloy, Kristin FR             
     3) Piper, Alexandra SR             4)                                
  4 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'B'                       4:01.01   x4:00.85  
     1) Nesbitt, Lauren A FR            2) Adamonis, Tess P FR            
     3) Remler, Beth M SO               4)                                
 
Event 6  Men 3x100 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         3:00.00    2:55.67   10  
     1) Hernandez, Felipe FR            2) Johnson, Kyle FR               
     3) Small, Austin FR                4)                                
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              2:51.50    3:03.59    6  
     1) Duval, Marcus J JR              2) Tollefson, Ross H JR           
     3) Skrabacz, Kevin P JR            4)                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Kirsten        FR Titans-IL              57.22      54.27    5  
  2 Ferguson, Hillary         JR AUGIE-IL               58.50      58.96    2.5
  2 Kobs, Shelby R            FR Millikin-IL            59.59      58.96    2.5
  4 Wittrock, Kaley A         SR Millikin-IL            59.59     x59.56  
  5 Clennon, Molly            SR AUGIE-IL               58.50     x59.69  
  6 Piper, Alexandra          SR AUGIE-IL               59.50   x1:01.79  
  7 Graf, Jamie               SO AUGIE-IL             1:02.00   x1:02.13  
  8 Bauer, Victoria           FR Titans-IL                 NT   x1:04.69  
  9 Pemberton, Laura          SO AUGIE-IL             1:01.00   x1:04.97  
 10 Fackler, Jennifer C       SO Millikin-IL          1:04.96   x1:05.60  
 11 Nelson, Ariana            JR AUGIE-IL                  NT   x1:06.95  
 12 Holst, Maya E             JR Millikin-IL          1:07.32   x1:07.91  
 13 Estes, Hannah             JR AUGIE-IL                  NT   x1:08.67  
 14 Thompson, Alexis          SO AUGIE-IL                  NT   x1:10.07  
 15 Wysocki, Jessica M        JR Millikin-IL          1:18.18   x1:15.69  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lugg, Victor              FR Titans-IL              50.59      50.62    5  
  2 Duy, Michael              SO AUGIE-IL               51.00      50.69    3  
  3 Hinck, Daniel             JR AUGIE-IL               51.50     x50.76  
  4 Reppy, Justin             JR AUGIE-IL               52.00     x52.96  
  5 Zarbuck, Austin           JR AUGIE-IL               53.95     x53.58  
  6 Billimack, John M         JR Millikin-IL            53.53      54.57    2  
  7 Michaels, Timmothy        SO AUGIE-IL               57.50     x55.46  
  8 Keim, Michael R           SO Millikin-IL            52.89     x55.81  
  9 Putz, Alezander           SO AUGIE-IL               58.50     x56.05  
 10 Ford, Hayden              SO Titans-IL              56.29     x56.37  
 11 Chaney, Ryan              JR AUGIE-IL               58.50     x56.56  
 12 Castle, Ken R             FR Millikin-IL            54.21     x59.07  
 
Event 9  Women 3x100 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         3:40.00    3:46.87   10  
     1) Regnier, Emma SR                2) Johnson, Jordan FR             
     3) Timmons, Emily SR               4)                                
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              3:38.65    3:54.41    6  
     1) Kawasaki, Jill R JR             2) Dineen-Griffin, Lauren FR      
     3) McHugh, Katie J SR              4)                                
  3 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                       4:10.10    3:57.94    4  
     1) Maloney, Michelle M JR          2) Jackson, Jillyan L FR          
     3) Kobs, Shelby R FR               4)                                
  4 Augustana College-IL  'B'                              NT   x4:13.00  
     1) Corrie, Mackenzie SO            2) Nelson, Ariana JR              
     3) Graf, Jamie SO                  4)                                
 
Event 10  Men 3x100 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         3:10.00    3:19.20   10  
     1) Hernandez, Felipe FR            2) Hengst, Jasen JR               
     3) Bernardi, Adam FR               4)                                
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              3:22.29    3:21.53    6  
     1) Tollefson, Ross H JR            2) Skrabacz, Kevin P JR           
     3) Duval, Marcus J JR              4)                                
  3 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                       3:31.31    3:38.25    4  
     1) Baehler, Jeremy J FR            2) Herink, Tim D JR               
     3) Billimack, John M JR            4)                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nafziger, Gracie          JR Titans-IL            2:06.28    2:06.64    5  
  2 Clennon, Molly            SR AUGIE-IL             2:05.00    2:08.27    3  
  3 Riches, Brogan L          SR Titans-IL            2:10.06   x2:12.43  
  4 Piper, Alexandra          SR AUGIE-IL             2:10.00   x2:14.20  
  5 Adamonis, Tess P          FR Millikin-IL          2:16.16    2:14.65    2  
  6 Ferguson, Hillary         JR AUGIE-IL             2:07.50   x2:15.14  
  7 Morthland, Taylor L       SO Millikin-IL          2:17.17   x2:18.22  
  8 Allen, Corine M           FR Millikin-IL          2:16.89   x2:20.37  
  9 Nielsen, Emily K          FR Millikin-IL          2:58.58   x2:22.85  
 10 Estes, Hannah             JR AUGIE-IL                  NT   x2:33.43  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinck, Daniel             JR AUGIE-IL             1:53.00    1:52.85    5  
  2 Sommers, David            FR AUGIE-IL             1:51.50   x1:54.57  
  3 Zarbuck, Austin           JR AUGIE-IL             1:53.50   x1:57.37  
  4 Duy, Michael              SO AUGIE-IL             1:51.00   x1:57.38  
  5 Reppy, Justin             JR AUGIE-IL             1:52.00   x1:57.65  
  6 Lugg, Victor              FR Titans-IL            1:57.63    1:59.63    3  
  7 Weisling, Kevin           SO Titans-IL            2:07.72   x2:03.28  
  8 Johnson, Kyle             FR AUGIE-IL             2:00.00   x2:06.26  
  9 Ford, Hayden              SO Titans-IL            2:06.85   x2:07.41  
 10 Castle, Ken R             FR Millikin-IL          1:59.59    2:10.32    2  
 11 Michaels, Timmothy        SO AUGIE-IL             2:00.00   x2:14.16  
 
Event 13  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Helen              JR AUGIE-IL                  NP     205.35    5  
  2 Owercko, Danielle         SO Titans-IL             179.50     184.45    3  
  3 Clark, Adelia             FR AUGIE-IL                  NP    x171.00  
  4 McGregor, Megan           FR AUGIE-IL                  NP    x141.75  
  5 Johnson, Elizabeth        SR Titans-IL             157.20    x135.85  
  6 Redlin, Devon             SO Titans-IL             127.55    x133.85  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wielenga, Joshua          JR AUGIE-IL                  NP     191.25    5  
  2 Douglas, Nathan              Titans-IL                 NP     179.55    3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:59.00    1:58.34   10  
     1) Haynes, Kate SR                 2) McHugh, Katie J SR             
     3) Nafziger, Gracie JR             4) Slaughter, Kirsten FR          
  2 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         1:58.50    1:59.64    6  
     1) Clennon, Molly SR               2) Regnier, Emma SR               
     3) Novak, Emma FR                  4) Ferguson, Hillary JR           
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT   x2:12.90  
     1) Beringer, Jess L SO             2) Kawasaki, Jill R JR            
     3) Bauer, Victoria FR              4) Riches, Brogan L SR            
  4 Augustana College-IL  'B'                              NT   x2:13.15  
     1) Molloy, Kristin FR              2) Johnson, Jordan FR             
     3) Thompson, Alexis SO             4) Pemberton, Laura SO            
  5 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                       2:02.11    2:16.69    4  
     1) Kobs, Shelby R FR               2) Stryzek, Lauren M FR           
     3) Jackson, Jillyan L FR           4) Allen, Corine M FR             
  6 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'B'                       2:17.17   x2:22.86  
     1) Vana, Emily R FR                2) Mehrmann, Randi M FR           
     3) Nesbitt, Lauren A FR            4) Wysocki, Jessica M JR          
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         1:42.00    1:43.83   10  
     1) Holt, Aaron SO                  2) Hernandez, Felipe FR           
     3) Sommers, David FR               4) Hinck, Daniel JR               
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'                   NT    1:48.46    6  
     1) Skrabacz, Kevin P JR            2) Tollefson, Ross H JR           
     3) Duval, Marcus J JR              4) Lugg, Victor FR                
  3 Augustana College-IL  'B'                         1:55.00   x1:52.69  
     1) Small, Austin FR                2) Hengst, Jasen JR               
     3) Putz, Alezander SO              4) Michaels, Timmothy SO          
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wittrock, Kaley A         SR Millikin-IL          2:15.15    2:17.03    5  
  2 McHugh, Katie J           SR Titans-IL            2:13.21    2:18.79    3  
  3 Maloney, Michelle M       JR Millikin-IL          2:36.36   x2:32.76  
  4 Regnier, Emma             SR AUGIE-IL             2:28.00    2:36.39    2  
  5 Holst, Maya E             JR Millikin-IL          2:41.41   x2:50.58  
  6 Thompson, Alexis          SO AUGIE-IL                  NT   x3:02.11  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommers, David            FR AUGIE-IL             2:00.00    2:01.95    5  
  2 Duval, Marcus J           JR Titans-IL            1:59.08    2:02.08    3  
  3 Baehler, Jeremy J         FR Millikin-IL          2:04.04    2:09.34    2  
  4 Reppy, Justin             JR AUGIE-IL             2:08.00   x2:15.59  
  5 Putz, Alezander           SO AUGIE-IL             2:13.00   x2:25.93  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haynes, Kate              SR Titans-IL            2:21.45    2:23.03    5  
  2 Beringer, Jess L          SO Titans-IL            2:21.38   x2:24.15  
  3 Nielsen, Emily K          FR Millikin-IL          2:36.36    2:32.65    3  
  4 Vana, Emily R             FR Millikin-IL          2:37.37   x2:34.92  
  5 Kabbe, Hollyann           SR AUGIE-IL                  NT    2:36.38    2  
  6 Molloy, Kristin           FR AUGIE-IL                  NT   x2:36.40  
  7 Mehrmann, Randi M         FR Millikin-IL          2:41.41   x2:37.58  
  8 Estes, Hannah             JR AUGIE-IL                  NT   x2:59.08  
  9 Nesbitt, Lauren A         FR Millikin-IL          2:51.51   x3:00.80  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Felipe         FR AUGIE-IL             2:05.00    2:04.30    5  
  2 Holt, Aaron               SO AUGIE-IL             2:03.00   x2:06.00  
  3 Johnson, Kyle             FR AUGIE-IL             2:08.00   x2:18.04  
  4 Small, Austin             FR AUGIE-IL             2:08.00   x2:20.49  
  5 Weisling, Kevin           SO Titans-IL                 NT    2:26.81    3  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kobs, Shelby R            FR Millikin-IL          2:55.55    2:44.13    5  
  2 Timmons, Emily            SR AUGIE-IL             2:40.00    2:45.57    3  
  3 Pemberton, Laura          SO AUGIE-IL             2:50.00   x2:48.58  
  4 Dineen-Griffin, Lauren    FR Titans-IL                 NT    2:49.53    2  
  5 Johnson, Jordan           FR AUGIE-IL             3:00.00   x2:52.79  
  6 Corrie, Mackenzie         SO AUGIE-IL                  NT   x3:08.97  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         JR Titans-IL            2:26.55    2:31.83    5  
  2 Chaney, Ryan              JR AUGIE-IL             2:35.00    2:35.91    3  
  3 Hengst, Jasen             JR AUGIE-IL             2:29.00   x2:41.16  
 
Event 23  Women 3x100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         3:25.00    3:23.32   10  
     1) Regnier, Emma SR                2) Timmons, Emily SR              
     3) Novak, Emma FR                  4)                                
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              3:15.47    3:23.46    6  
     1) Kawasaki, Jill R JR             2) Nafziger, Gracie JR            
     3) McHugh, Katie J SR              4)                                
  3 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                       3:34.34    3:28.80    4  
     1) Wittrock, Kaley A SR            2) Stryzek, Lauren M FR           
     3) Maloney, Michelle M JR          4)                                
  4 Augustana College-IL  'B'                         3:40.00   x3:49.47  
     1) Graf, Jamie SO                  2) Kabbe, Hollyann SR             
     3) Nelson, Ariana JR               4)                                
  5 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'C'                       3:51.51   x3:56.42  
     1) Holst, Maya E JR                2) Fackler, Jennifer C SO         
     3) Mehrmann, Randi M FR            4)                                
  6 Augustana College-IL  'C'                              NT   x4:04.54  
     1) Johnson, Jordan FR              2) Thompson, Alexis SO            
     3) Corrie, Mackenzie SO            4)                                
 
Event 24  Men 3x100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         3:05.00    2:56.74   10  
     1) Holt, Aaron SO                  2) Hengst, Jasen JR               
     3) Bernardi, Adam FR               4)                                
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              2:54.48    2:59.22    6  
     1) Duval, Marcus J JR              2) Skrabacz, Kevin P JR           
     3) Lugg, Victor FR                 4)                                
  3 Augustana College-IL  'B'                         3:25.00   x3:16.38  
     1) Putz, Alezander SO              2) Johnson, Kyle FR               
     3) Chaney, Ryan JR                 4)                                
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dineen-Griffin, Lauren    FR Titans-IL            5:33.61    5:23.02    5  
  2 Riches, Brogan L          SR Titans-IL            5:37.30   x5:45.04  
  3 Clennon, Molly            SR AUGIE-IL             5:25.50    5:51.69    3  
  4 Adamonis, Tess P          FR Millikin-IL          6:01.01    6:10.94    2  
  5 Jackson, Jillyan L        FR Millikin-IL          6:06.65   x6:16.06  
  6 Wysocki, Jessica M        JR Millikin-IL          7:14.83   x7:07.58  
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duy, Michael              SO AUGIE-IL             5:05.00    5:11.65    5  
  2 Zarbuck, Austin           JR AUGIE-IL             5:10.00   x5:23.63  
  3 Weisling, Kevin           SO Titans-IL            5:36.43    5:31.59    3  
  4 Ford, Hayden              SO Titans-IL            5:56.91   x5:47.17  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:48.00    1:44.61   10  
     1) Slaughter, Kirsten FR           2) Dineen-Griffin, Lauren FR      
     3) Nafziger, Gracie JR             4) McHugh, Katie J SR             
  2 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         1:48.00    1:44.93    6  
     1) Piper, Alexandra SR             2) Regnier, Emma SR               
     3) Ferguson, Hillary JR            4) Novak, Emma FR                 
  3 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                       1:52.52    1:50.84    4  
     1) Kobs, Shelby R FR               2) Wittrock, Kaley A SR           
     3) Adamonis, Tess P FR             4) Morthland, Taylor L SO         
  4 Augustana College-IL  'B'                         2:00.00   x1:54.22  
     1) Graf, Jamie SO                  2) Pemberton, Laura SO            
     3) Johnson, Jordan FR              4) Kabbe, Hollyann SR             
  5 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'B'                       1:58.58   x1:55.82  
     1) Fackler, Jennifer C SO          2) Stryzek, Lauren M FR           
     3) Nielsen, Emily K FR             4) Maloney, Michelle M JR         
  6 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT   x1:56.17  
     1) Bauer, Victoria FR              2) Beringer, Jess L SO            
     3) Kawasaki, Jill R JR             4) Haynes, Kate SR                
  7 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'C'                       2:01.01   x2:00.29  
     1) Jackson, Jillyan L FR           2) Vana, Emily R FR               
     3) Allen, Corine M FR              4) Holst, Maya E JR               
  8 Augustana College-IL  'C'                              NT   x2:03.64  
     1) Nelson, Ariana JR               2) Molloy, Kristin FR             
     3) Corrie, Mackenzie SO            4) Estes, Hannah JR               
  9 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'D'                       2:10.10   x2:12.69  
     1) Mehrmann, Randi M FR            2) Nesbitt, Lauren A FR           
     3) Wysocki, Jessica M JR           4) Remler, Beth M SO              
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         1:31.00    1:31.75   10  
     1) Holt, Aaron SO                  2) Sommers, David FR              
     3) Hernandez, Felipe FR            4) Hinck, Daniel JR               
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:26.21    1:33.83    6  
     1) Duval, Marcus J JR              2) Tollefson, Ross H JR           
     3) Skrabacz, Kevin P JR            4) Lugg, Victor FR                
  3 Millikin Universtiy-IL  'A'                       1:44.44    1:37.30    4  
     1) Baehler, Jeremy J FR            2) Keim, Michael R SO             
     3) Billimack, John M JR            4) Castle, Ken R FR               
  4 Augustana College-IL  'B'                         1:35.00   x1:38.41  
     1) Reppy, Justin JR                2) Bernardi, Adam FR              
     3) Hengst, Jasen JR                4) Small, Austin FR               
  5 Augustana College-IL  'C'                         1:38.00   x1:42.23  
     1) Chaney, Ryan JR                 2) Johnson, Kyle FR               
     3) Putz, Alezander SO              4) Michaels, Timmothy SO          
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Illinois Wesleyan University         82   2. Augustana College                  70.5
  3. Millikin Universtiy                55.5                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Augustana College                    95   2. Illinois Wesleyan University         65
  3. Millikin Universtiy                  26