Augustana College printing logo

Individual CCIW Champions

Year

Swimmer

Event

2011 Justin Reppy 500 Freestyle
2011 Justin Reppy 1650 Freestyle

2002

Matt Simcock

50 Free

1999

Miles Stevenson

One Meter Diving

1998

Miles Stevenson

One Meter Diving

1996

Brad Williams

200 Back

1995

Brad Williams

200 Back

1994

Scott Frech

100 Fly

1993

Scott Frech

100 Fly

1992

Rob Narske

1650 Free

1992

Rob Narske

400 IM

1992

Scott Frech

100 Fly

1992

Rob Narske

800 Free Relay

1992

Scott Frech

800 Free Relay

1992

Ted Christiansen

800 Free Relay

1992

Mike Orseno

800 Free Relay

1991

Rob Narske

400 IM

1990

John Wendel

One Meter Diving

1990

John Wendel

Three Meter Diving

1989

John Wendel

One Meter Diving

1989

John Wendel

Three Meter Diving

1988

John Wendel

One Meter Diving

1988

John Wendel

Three Meter Diving

1987

John Wendel

One Meter Diving

1987

John Wendel

Three Meter Diving

1985

Scott Power

100 Back

1984

Tom Hancock

100 Breast

1984

Scott Power

100 Back

1984

Dave Offutt

One Meter Diving

1984

Scott Power

400 Med Relay

1984

Tom Hancock

400 Med Relay

1984

Steve Eckberg

400 Med Relay

1984

Wade Mathis

400 Med Relay

1983

Ken Dix

50 Free

1983

Rick Miller

100 Back

1983

Ken Dix

100 Free

1983

Rick Miller

200 Back

1982

Steve Eckberg

100 Fly

1982

Rick Miller

100 Back

1982

Rick Miller

200 Back

1981

Craig Spooner

400 IM

1980

Kevin Dempsey

100 Fly

1980

Mike Edwards

100 Breast

1980

Mark Solberg

800 Free Relay

1980

Chris Guest

800 Free Relay

1980

Kevin Dempsey

800 Free Relay

1980

Cleveland Charles

800 Free Relay

1977

Frank Marik

50 Free

1977

Tim Hunt

400 Free Relay

1977

Frank Marik

400 Free Relay

1977

Steve Noel

400 Free Relay

1977

Kurt Jensen

400 Free Relay

1971

Jim Millman

100 Fly

1971

Roger Halstead

100 Breast

1971

Todd Anderson

500 Free

1971

Scott Lindberg

400 Med Relay

1971

Roger Halstead

400 Med Relay

1971

Steve Frink

400 Med Relay

1971

Frank Newcomb

400 Med Relay

1971

Jim Millman

200 Fly

1971

Roger Halstead

200 Breast

1971

Steve Frink

400 Free Relay

1971

Jim Millman

400 Free Relay

1971

Jim Borowski

400 Free Relay

1971

Len Nurmi

400 Free Relay

1970

Doug Forsberg

400 IM

1970

Jim Borowski

200 Back

1970

Roger Halstead

100 Breast

1970

Jim Borowski

400 Med Relay

1970

Roger Halstead

400 Med Relay

1970

Jon Barnard

400 Med Relay

1970

Barry Cardinael

400 Med Relay

1970

Doug Forsberg

200 IM

1970

Jim Borowski

100 Back

1970

Roger Halstead

200 Breast

1969

Rick Simmon

400 IM

1969

Jim Millman

200 Free

1969

Jim Borowski

100 Back

1969

Roger Halstead

100 Breast

1969

Jim Borowski

400 Med Relay

1969

Roger Halstead

400 Med Relay

1969

John Erickson

400 Med Relay

1969

Jim Millman

400 Med Relay

1969

Rick Simmon

200 IM

1969

Roger Halstead

200 Breast

1969

Jim Millman

500 Free

1969

Rick Simmon

1650 Free

1968

Ed Johnson

400 Free Relay

1968

Rick Simmon

400 Free Relay

1968

Jim Millman

400 Free Relay

1968

Rick Sandway

400 Free Relay

1968

Rick Simmon

1000 Free

1968

Rick Simmon

200 IM

1968

John Erickson

100 Fly

1968

Steve Frink

200 Free

1968

Rick Simmon

400 IM

1967

Rick Simmon

400 IM

1967

John Erickson

100 Fly

1967

Darryl Anderson

400 Med Relay

1967

Mike Rainey

400 Med Relay

1967

Barry Cardinael

400 Med Relay

1967

Jim Schick

400 Med Relay

1967

Rick Simmon

200 Free

1967

Don Kreag

1000 Free

1967

Jim Schick

200 IM

1967

John Erickson

200 Fly

1966

Jim Schick

200 IM

1966

Jim Schick

400 IM

1966

Gene Davis

400 Free Relay

1966

Jim Millman

400 Free Relay

1966

Greg Sears

400 Free Relay

1966

Bryce Lundeen

400 Free Relay

1965

Jim Schick

400 IM

1965

Jim Schick

100 Fly

1965

Gene Davis

400 Free

1965

Ron Carlson

400 Free Relay

1965

Greg Sears

400 Free Relay

1965

Rick Sandway

400 Free Relay

1965

Gene Davis

400 Free Relay

1960

Lance Erwin

Diving

1957

Don Alexander

1000 Free

1956

Jim Peterson

1000 Free

1955

Charles Peterson

400 Free Relay

1955

Don Alexander

400 Free Relay

1955

Steve Lundgren

400 Free Relay

1955

Jim Peterson

400 Free Relay

1952

Dave Pearson

60 Free

1952

Dave Pearson

100 Free

1952

George Wesbey

400 Free Relay

1952

Tom Johnston

400 Free Relay

1952

Earl Johnson

400 Free Relay

1952

Dave Pearson

400 Free Relay

1950

Bob Olufs

400 Free Relay

1950

Earl Johnson

400 Free Relay

1950

Don Sundin

400 Free Relay

1950

Dave Patterson

400 Free Relay

1949

Ray Nelson

300 Med Relay

1949

Harry Peterson

300 Med Relay

1949

Bob Olufs

300 Med Relay

1949

Gordon Swanson

220 Free

1949

Don Sundin

60 Free

1949

Richard Powers

Diving

1949

Don Sundin

100 Free

1949

Harry Peterson

200 Breast

1949

Gordon Swanson

440 Free

1948

Gordon Swanson

220 Free

1948

Dick Olufs

50 Free

1948

Richard Powers

Diving

1948

Dick Olufs

100 Free

1948

Ken Clauson

200 Breast

1948

Robert Anderson

400 Relay

1948

Bob Olufs

400 Relay

1948

Gordon Swanson

400 Relay

1948

Dick Olufs

400 Relay

1947

Dick Olufs

50 Free

Updated: 05/31/12