Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 10:02 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2012 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    Claremont, CA  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 11.71  2002        Muffy Israel, Carthage                      
     Stadium: ! 11.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashlynn Chavis            SR Methodist                11.77Q  1.1  3 
  2 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-S             11.80Q  2.5  2 
  3 Ashley Carney             JR Augsburg                 11.97Q  2.4  1 
  4 Penny Grant               SR Greenville               11.98q  2.5  2  11.977
  5 Erica Johnson             SR Buffalo Stat             11.98q  2.5  2  11.980
  6 Bria Wilson               FR Methodist                11.99q  2.4  1 
  7 Brittni Wirtz             FR Wis.-Oshkosh             12.03q  1.1  3 
  8 Renee Bettinger           SR Wheaton (Ill             12.10q  2.4  1 
  9 Jaela Dinsmore            SR Willamette               12.12q  1.1  3  12.114
 10 Katisha Simmons           FR Medgar Evers             12.12   2.5  2  12.115
 11 Caitlin Wippermann        SR Wis.-La Cros             12.14   2.5  2  12.136
 12 Nicole Crutchfield        SO La Verne                 12.14   2.4  1  12.139
 13 Kelsea Sellers            SR Adrian                   12.15   2.4  1  12.141
 14 Briana Wise               JR Worcester St             12.15   1.1  3  12.145
 15 Monique Anderson          SO Texas Luther             12.15   2.4  1  12.148
 16 Kendra Coleman            JR McMurry                  12.18   1.1  3 
 17 Christina Rozeske         SO St. Thomas (             12.19   2.4  1 
 18 Ashley Magelssen          SO Bethel (Minn             12.25   1.1  3 
 19 Sasha Henry               JR Buffalo Stat             12.26   2.5  2 
 20 Lindsay Svehla            JR Rhodes                   12.27   2.4  1  12.261
 21 Jordanne Greenup          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             12.27   1.1  3  12.269
 22 Felicia Coleman           JR Central Coll             12.51   2.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 11.71  2002        Muffy Israel, Carthage                      
     Stadium: ! 11.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashlynn Chavis            SR Methodist                11.55   2.7  10   
  2 Erica Johnson             SR Buffalo Stat             11.84   2.7   8   
  3 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-S             11.91   2.7   6   
  4 Brittni Wirtz             FR Wis.-Oshkosh             11.95   2.7   5    11.945
  5 Jaela Dinsmore            SR Willamette               11.95   2.7   4    11.949
  6 Bria Wilson               FR Methodist                11.99   2.7   3   
  7 Ashley Carney             JR Augsburg                 12.01   2.7   2   
  8 Renee Bettinger           SR Wheaton (Ill             12.02   2.7   1   
  9 Penny Grant               SR Greenville               12.07   2.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)                
     Stadium: ! 23.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-S             24.00Q  2.6  2 
  2 Mary Mahoney              JR Mount Union              24.08Q  2.1  1 
  3 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg                 24.34Q  2.1  3 
  4 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wes             24.38q  2.6  2 
  5 Briana Wise               JR Worcester St             24.45q  2.1  1 
  6 Claire Elliott            FR Wis.-La Cros             24.50q  2.6  2 
  7 Monique Anderson          SO Texas Luther             24.54q  2.1  1  24.531
  8 Jordanne Greenup          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             24.54q  2.1  3  24.533
  9 Faith Burt                SR Wartburg                 24.58q  2.1  1  24.575
 10 Tiffany Davis             SO Denison                  24.58   2.1  1  24.580
 11 Jaela Dinsmore            SR Willamette               24.62   2.1  3  24.612
 12 Ariel Robinson            JR Millikin                 24.62   2.1  3  24.615
 13 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 24.74   2.6  2  24.732
 14 Portia Jones              SR MIT                      24.74   2.1  1  24.737
 15 Alyssa Rasmussen          JR Wis.-River F             24.77   2.1  1 
 16 Talisa Emberts            SR Wis.-Eau Cla             24.80   2.6  2 
 17 Caitlin Wippermann        SR Wis.-La Cros             24.85   2.6  2 
 18 Naomi Bates               SO Amherst                  24.96   2.1  3 
 19 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois Col             24.99   2.6  2 
 20 Ashley Magelssen          SO Bethel (Minn             25.15   2.1  3 
 21 Stefani Wright            JR Coe                      25.30   2.1  1 
 22 Felicia Coleman           JR Central Coll             25.38   2.1  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)                
     Stadium: ! 23.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Mahoney              JR Mount Union              24.26   2.0  10   
  2 Briana Wise               JR Worcester St             24.33   2.0   8   
  3 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-S             24.35   2.0   6   
  4 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg                 24.39   2.0   5   
  5 Monique Anderson          SO Texas Luther             24.61   2.0   4   
  6 Faith Burt                SR Wartburg                 24.66   2.0   3   
  7 Jordanne Greenup          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             24.67   2.0   2   
  8 Claire Elliott            FR Wis.-La Cros             24.72   2.0   1    24.713
  9 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wes             24.72   2.0  24.719
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 53.45  1988        Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston                
     Stadium: ! 52.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg                 54.87Q  2 
  2 Ashante Little            SO Wheaton (Mas             55.88Q  1 
  3 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 55.93Q  3 
  4 Mary Mahoney              JR Mount Union              55.72q  2 
  5 Kendra Kregel             JR Wartburg                 56.32q  2 
  6 Alyssa Rasmussen          JR Wis.-River F             56.45q  3 
  7 Faith Burt                SR Wartburg                 56.53q  1 
  8 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wes             56.56q  1 
  9 Philita Johnson           JR Greenville               56.72q  1 
 10 Claire Elliott            FR Wis.-La Cros             56.98   3 
 11 Bridget Hosley            SR Dubuque                  57.05   2 
 12 Lauren Rock               JR Illinois Wes             57.14   1 
 13 Alix Dyer                 SR Emory                    57.21   3 
 14 Daria Brayboy             FR RIC                      57.36   2 
 15 Patti Laufenberg          SO Carthage                 57.68   3 
 16 Talisa Emberts            SR Wis.-Eau Cla             57.73   3 
 17 Andrea Leiken             SR Puget Sound              57.83   1 
 18 Noelle Richard            JR WPI                      57.86   2 
 19 Lisha Hanson              SR Wis.-Oshkosh             57.88   3 
 20 Ariel Robinson            JR Millikin                 58.07   1 
 21 Kaele Leonard             JR Emory                    58.31   2 
 22 Brittney Bell             JR Colby                    59.04   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 53.45  1988        Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston                
     Stadium: ! 52.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg                 54.15   10   
  2 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 54.28    8   
  3 Mary Mahoney              JR Mount Union              54.59    6   
  4 Ashante Little            SO Wheaton (Mas             54.82    5   
  5 Kendra Kregel             JR Wartburg                 55.36    4   
  6 Faith Burt                SR Wartburg                 55.49    3   
  7 Alyssa Rasmussen          JR Wis.-River F             55.96    2   
  8 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wes             56.09    1   
  9 Philita Johnson           JR Greenville               56.24  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
  DIII Champ: # 2:06.87  2010        Marie Borner, Bethel (MN)                 
     Stadium: ! 2:05.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Schudrowitz         SR St. Norbert            2:07.84Q  3 
  2 Christy Cazzola           JR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:08.13Q  1 
  3 Margo Cramer              SR Middlebury             2:08.89Q  2 
  4 Keelie Finnel             SR Coe                    2:08.34Q  1 
  5 Carmen Graves             JR Roanoke                2:09.44Q  2 
  6 Sheena Crawley            JR Franklin & M           2:09.58Q  3 
  7 Erica Jackey              SR Wash U                 2:09.36q  1 
  8 Tara Clemens              JR Illinois Wes           2:09.64q  2 
  9 Deidre Dillman            JR Wis.-Plattev           2:10.65q  3 
 10 Juliet Ryan-Davis         JR Middlebury             2:10.67   3 
 11 Maggie Fitter             JR Keene State            2:11.43   1 
 12 Kelly Holmes              JR Vassar                 2:11.72   1 
 13 Jessica Thornton          JR Birmingham-S           2:11.82   2 
 14 Jennifer Randall          SO Ithaca                 2:12.92   1 
 15 Dira Hansen               SR Christopher            2:14.07   3 
 16 Ann Tank                  SR Wis.-Plattev           2:14.18   2 
 17 Kayla McDonald            JR U. of Chicag           2:14.33   3 
 18 Larissa Peyton            JR St. Thomas (           2:14.69   2 
 19 Annie Monagle             JR Johns Hopkin           2:15.04   2 
 20 Amanda Brom               FR Wis.-Whitewa           2:16.38   3 
 21 Cynthia Adams             SO Lebanon Vall           2:17.25   1 
 22 Katie Reid                FR Ohio Wesleya           2:21.27   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
  DIII Champ: # 2:06.87  2010        Marie Borner, Bethel (MN)                 
     Stadium: ! 2:05.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Schudrowitz         SR St. Norbert            2:07.44   10   
  2 Keelie Finnel             SR Coe                    2:07.50    8   
  3 Deidre Dillman            JR Wis.-Plattev           2:08.07    6   
  4 Carmen Graves             JR Roanoke                2:08.45    5   
  5 Margo Cramer              SR Middlebury             2:08.71    4   
  6 Tara Clemens              JR Illinois Wes           2:09.04    3   
  7 Erica Jackey              SR Wash U                 2:09.73    2   
  8 Sheena Crawley            JR Franklin & M           2:09.75    1   
  9 Christy Cazzola           JR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:13.79  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh               
     Stadium: ! 4:23.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Margo Cramer              SR Middlebury             4:34.22Q 
  2 Christy Cazzola           JR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:39.89Q 
  3 Randelle Boots            JR Wellesley              4:34.26Q 
  4 Liz Phillips              SR Wash U                 4:40.03Q 
  5 Catie Ellingson           SR Simpson (Iow           4:34.37Q 
  6 Erica Jackey              SR Wash U                 4:40.54Q 
  7 Emily Eimers              SR Wartburg               4:34.41Q 
  8 Krista Cota               JR North Central          4:40.74Q 
  9 Taylor Berg               JR St. Thomas (           4:35.08q 
 10 Olivia Delia              SR Williams               4:35.26q 
 11 Alyssa Bannon             SR TCNJ                   4:39.67q 
 12 Jaime Orewiler            SO Wheaton (Ill           4:40.76q 
 13 Elizabeth Arens           JR Bates                  4:41.32  
 14 Sheri McCormack           SO Hope                   4:41.54  
 15 Lauren Williams           JR Elmhurst               4:42.09  
 16 Maeve Evans               SR NYU                    4:42.78  
 17 Kelly Garton              SR Claremont-Mu           4:43.53  
 18 Theresa Edwards           JR Willamette             4:44.31  
 19 Kaitlin Diemer            SR Calvin                 4:48.09  
 20 McKenzie Kelly            JR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:53.25  
 21 Olivia Mills              JR Bridgewater            4:55.06  
 22 Vanessa Wright            SO Rowan                  5:02.95  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh               
     Stadium: ! 4:23.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christy Cazzola           JR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:25.67   10   
  2 Margo Cramer              SR Middlebury             4:26.18    8   
  3 Erica Jackey              SR Wash U                 4:27.81    6   
  4 Catie Ellingson           SR Simpson (Iow           4:27.87    5   
  5 Randelle Boots            JR Wellesley              4:28.86    4   
  6 Liz Phillips              SR Wash U                 4:29.58    3   
  7 Taylor Berg               JR St. Thomas (           4:30.53    2   
  8 Olivia Delia              SR Williams               4:30.54    1   
  9 Emily Eimers              SR Wartburg               4:32.83  
 10 Alyssa Bannon             SR TCNJ                   4:40.02  
 11 Krista Cota               JR North Central          4:41.17  
 12 Jaime Orewiler            SO Wheaton (Ill           4:48.61  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (16, 6)
  DIII Champ: # 15:51.23  2003        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
     Stadium: ! 16:54.38                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alana Enabnit             FR Wartburg              16:54.04!  10   
  2 Laura Sigmund             SR Wartburg              17:01.99    8   
  3 Kelly Haen                SR Wis.-Stevens          17:05.91    6   
  4 Hannah Eckstein           FR Johns Hopkin          17:06.32    5   
  5 Erica Jackey              SR Wash U                17:07.11    4   
  6 Cara DeAngelis            SO Ohio Wesleya          17:10.22    3   
  7 Keri Lambert              JR Amherst               17:15.73    2   
  8 Jodi Hoekstra             JR Calvin                17:16.60    1   
  9 Sarahbeth Jones           JR Augustana (I          17:18.50  
 10 Olivia Mills              JR Bridgewater           17:26.13  
 11 Holly Clarke              SO Johns Hopkin          17:26.76  
 12 Emily Eimers              SR Wartburg              17:30.70  
 13 Addie Tousley             JR Middlebury            17:32.99  
 14 Catherine Campbell        SR Dickinson             17:42.15  
 15 Lucy Cheadle              FR Wash U                17:44.10  
 16 Aubree Piepmeier          SO Vassar                17:45.11  
 17 Linda Keller              JR Minnesota-Mo          17:47.86  
 18 Samantha Mayden           JR Muhlenberg            17:51.93  
 19 Nicole Michmerhuizen      SO Calvin                17:52.88  
 20 Breanna Deutsch           SR Claremont-Mu          17:59.36  
 21 Jenna Willett             SO Kenyon                18:25.08  
 -- Molly Martorella          SO Oberlin                    DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (16, 6)
  DIII Champ: # 33:50.32  1983        Debra Thometz, St. Thomas (MN)           
     Stadium: ! 36:09.94                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alana Enabnit             FR Wartburg              35:14.70!  10   
  2 Laura Sigmund             SR Wartburg              35:29.88!   8   
  3 Alison Steinbrunner       SO Ohio Norther          35:52.37!   6   
  4 Alyson Dalton             SR Cortland St.          36:02.59!   5   
  5 Kelly Haen                SR Wis.-Stevens          36:13.77    4   
  6 Rachael Williams          JR Illinois Wes          36:33.36    3   
  7 Julia Colling             FR Wis.-Stevens          36:38.92    2   
  8 Simone Childs-Walker      SR Carleton              36:39.04    1   
  9 Jennifer Tave             SR Claremont-Mu          36:39.98  
 10 Emma Lee                  JR St. Olaf              36:48.70  
 11 Elaine McVay              FR MIT                   37:00.15  
 12 Molly Rouillard           JR Bridgewater           37:03.95  
 13 Stefanie Braun            SR Plattsburgh           37:21.89  
 14 Holly Clarke              SO Johns Hopkin          37:30.52  
 15 Katie Rydeen              JR Wis.-River F          37:42.94  
 16 Julia Sizek               JR U. of Chicag          37:53.90  
 17 Traci Tempone             SO Elizabethtow          37:55.34  
 18 Elise Anderson            JR Illinois Wes          38:26.29  
 19 Catherine Campbell        SR Dickinson             39:05.45  
 20 Nicole Michmerhuizen      SO Calvin                39:11.02  
 -- Alison Smyth              SR Carleton                   DNF  
 -- Danielle Kunkel           SO Wis.-Plattev               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 13.60  1998        Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport             
     Stadium: ! 13.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-S             13.91Q  1.8  3 
  2 Camesha Goods             SO Wartburg                 13.96Q  0.9  2 
  3 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois Col             13.98Q  2.5  1 
  4 Johanna Walker            SR Lebanon Vall             14.01q  2.5  1 
  5 Taylor Kring              SO Mount Union              14.16q  0.9  2 
  6 Tashina McAllister        SO Wartburg                 14.18q  0.9  2 
  7 Didi Jusme                SR Wheaton (Mas             14.21q  2.5  1 
  8 Erin Kline                JR Wis.-Stevens             14.24q  1.8  3 
  9 Jamie Thompson            SO Rowan                    14.26q  1.8  3 
 10 Marian Bevington          JR Heidelberg               14.32   2.5  1 
 11 Brittanie Morris          SO Methodist                14.34   1.8  3 
 12 Kim Miresse               SR Wis.-Eau Cla             14.43   2.5  1  14.425
 13 Victoria Goodenough       SO Ursinus                  14.43   0.9  2  14.429
 14 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                 14.44   0.9  2 
 15 Morgan Monroe             SO Emory                    14.49   2.5  1  14.483
 16 Portia Jones              SR MIT                      14.49   1.8  3  14.488
 17 Ashadaya Patterson        JR Montclair St             14.57   0.9  2  14.562
 18 Brittany Reardon          SO Colby                    14.57   1.8  3  14.567
 18 Christy Deininger         SO Worcester St             14.57   0.9  2  14.567
 20 Mia Martinez              SR Middlebury               14.69   2.5  1 
 21 Kenyetta Givans           SR Swarthmore               17.40   1.8  3 
 -- Jazmin Dunham             SO Buffalo Stat               DNF   0.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 13.60  1998        Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport             
     Stadium: ! 13.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiarra Goode              SO Birmingham-S             13.87   1.7  10   
  2 Camesha Goods             SO Wartburg                 14.01   1.7   8   
  3 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois Col             14.02   1.7   6   
  4 Tashina McAllister        SO Wartburg                 14.10   1.7   5   
  5 Johanna Walker            SR Lebanon Vall             14.28   1.7   4   
  6 Erin Kline                JR Wis.-Stevens             14.29   1.7   3   
  7 Didi Jusme                SR Wheaton (Mas             14.33   1.7   2   
  8 Taylor Kring              SO Mount Union              14.43   1.7   1   
  9 Jamie Thompson            SO Rowan                    14.78   1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 58.99  1989        Carolyn Ross, Augsburg                      
     Stadium: ! 57.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tashina McAllister        SO Wartburg               1:00.77Q  2 
  2 Jamie Simmons             SR MIT                    1:01.16Q  1 
  3 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai           1:01.58Q  3 
  4 Heather Gearity           SO Montclair St           1:00.85q  2 
  5 Jana Hieber               SO Tufts                  1:01.25q  1 
  6 Sadie Yanckello           FR Rhodes                 1:01.38q  2 
  7 Alyssa Turner             JR George Fox             1:01.67q  2 
  8 Liz Martin                SO Messiah                1:01.91q  1 
  9 Kirsten Silfvenius        JR Smith Colleg           1:02.45q  3 
 10 Shannon Howell            SO Wash U                 1:02.70   3 
 11 Sarah Venlet              JR Hope                   1:02.74   1 
 12 Maya Harakawa             SR Williams               1:02.78   2 
 13 Brittanie Morris          SO Methodist              1:02.84   3 
 14 Charlotte Diggs           SR Emory                  1:03.10   2 
 15 Taryn Burgess             FR Rhodes                 1:03.33   1 
 16 Carly Stine               FR St. Lawrence           1:03.53   3 
 17 Marissa Mahr              FR Wis.-La Cros           1:03.88   1 
 18 Sara Heizer               JR Coe                    1:03.97   3 
 19 Melirah Searcy            FR Rowan                  1:04.42   1 
 20 Amanda Coglianese         FR North Central          1:04.51   1 
 21 Meg O'Keefe               SO Claremont-Mu           1:04.86   2 
 22 Megan Hoffman             JR Concordia-Mo           1:05.32   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 58.99  1989        Carolyn Ross, Augsburg                      
     Stadium: ! 57.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Heather Gearity           SO Montclair St           1:00.27   10   
  2 Jamie Simmons             SR MIT                    1:00.36    8   
  3 Tashina McAllister        SO Wartburg               1:00.69    6   
  4 Jana Hieber               SO Tufts                  1:01.02    5   
  5 Kirsten Silfvenius        JR Smith Colleg           1:01.43    4   
  6 Alyssa Turner             JR George Fox             1:01.53    3   
  7 Sadie Yanckello           FR Rhodes                 1:01.56    2   
  8 Liz Martin                SO Messiah                1:01.77    1   
  9 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai           1:02.05  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10:13.33  2007        Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst               
     Stadium: ! 10:37.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keri Lambert              JR Amherst               10:43.71Q 
  2 Alyssa Penning            JR Calvin                10:46.78Q 
  3 Jena Peacock              SR Rowan                 10:48.16Q 
  4 Emily Mapes               FR John Carroll          10:51.84Q 
  5 Emily Canales             SR Redlands              10:49.91Q 
  6 Brianne Mirecki           SO Williams              10:53.57Q 
  7 Molly Carl                JR Southern Mai          10:50.06Q 
  8 Andrea Walsh              SR Keene State           10:55.42Q 
  9 Lucy Cheadle              FR Wash U                10:50.72Q 
 10 Molly Wawrzyniak          SR Wash U                10:56.64Q 
 11 Sammi Bruett              SO Wartburg              10:51.43q 
 12 Ashlyn Mauer              JR Wis.-Eau Cla          10:55.18q 
 13 Michaela Freeby           FR Willamette            10:57.24q 
 14 Marissa Liberati          JR Geneseo St.           11:00.39q 
 15 Christina Storlie         JR Luther                11:07.71  
 16 Erin LaFave               SR RIT                   11:08.40  
 17 Heidi Baumbach            JR Ithaca                11:08.71  
 18 Annie Shults              JR Wheaton (Ill          11:09.17  
 19 Vicky Hewey               JR WPI                   11:15.31  
 20 Anya Price                JR Tufts                 11:22.23  
 21 Amy Smith                 SR Shenandoah            11:25.04  
 -- Sarah Fisher              SO Wash U                     DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10:13.33  2007        Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst               
     Stadium: ! 10:37.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keri Lambert              JR Amherst               10:27.32!  10   
  2 Emily Canales             SR Redlands              10:36.62!   8   
  3 Jena Peacock              SR Rowan                 10:37.20!   6   
  4 Sammi Bruett              SO Wartburg              10:39.81    5   
  5 Alyssa Penning            JR Calvin                10:40.00    4   
  6 Molly Carl                JR Southern Mai          10:40.67    3   
  7 Lucy Cheadle              FR Wash U                10:41.84    2   
  8 Emily Mapes               FR John Carroll          10:51.85    1   
  9 Brianne Mirecki           SO Williams              10:52.99  
 10 Marissa Liberati          JR Geneseo St.           10:55.19  
 11 Andrea Walsh              SR Keene State           10:55.97  
 12 Ashlyn Mauer              JR Wis.-Eau Cla          10:58.91  
 13 Michaela Freeby           FR Willamette            11:05.65  
 14 Molly Wawrzyniak          SR Wash U                11:08.68  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.98  2006        CCNY, CCNY                                  
                       Barnwell, Watson, Stewart, Raymond                
     Stadium: ! 44.12                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wartburg                                              46.41Q  1 
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Skye Morrison SR               
     3) Sarah Boraas SO                 4) Nevada Morrison SR             
  2 Methodist                                             46.68Q  2 
     1) Ashlynn Chavis SR               2) Erica Powell SO                
     3) Marlena Rodriquez SO            4) Bria Wilson FR                 
  3 McMurry                                               46.96Q  2 
     1) Carla Burton SO                 2) Kendra Coleman JR              
     3) Tiana Alexander FR              4) Shanita Coleman SO             
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       47.20Q  1 
     1) Megan Mulligan FR               2) Talisa Emberts SR              
     3) Lindsey Laufenberg FR           4) Jordanne Greenup SR            
  5 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                    47.24q  1 
     1) Mallory Burnham SO              2) Emily Van Heel SO              
     3) Christina Rozeske SO            4) Angela Tipp FR                 
  6 Rhodes                                                47.25q  2 
     1) Sadie Yanckello FR              2) Mary Kate Mullen SO            
     3) Chelsea Temple FR               4) Lindsay Svehla JR              
  7 Texas Lutheran                                        47.30q  2 
     1) Julie Udoessien JR              2) Monique Anderson SO            
     3) Devin Evans SR                  4) Vanecia Spencer SO             
  8 Mount Union                                           47.45q  1 
     1) Taylor Ruffing SO               2) Lisa Brasdovich SO             
     3) Taylor Coghlan FR               4) Mary Mahoney JR                
  9 Emory                                                 47.52q  2 
     1) Jasmine McCullough SR           2) Alix Dyer SR                   
     3) Lauren Attiah SR                4) Debora Adjibaba FR             
 10 Buffalo State                                         47.53   2 
     1) Jessica Walker SR               2) Erica Johnson SR               
     3) Jazmin Dunham SO                4) Sasha Henry JR                 
 11 Worcester State                                       47.56   1 
     1) Christy Deininger SO            2) Brittany Hodgerney FR          
     3) Sarah Rafferty SR               4) Briana Wise JR                 
 12 Illinois Wesleyan                                     47.62   2 
     1) Lexia Swope FR                  2) Brooke Bernardoni SR           
     3) Jenna Loynachan JR              4) Jessica Christy SR             
 13 Wis.-Oshkosh                                          47.69   1 
     1) Samantha Blue FR                2) Lisha Hanson SR                
     3) Cassandra Hemmen FR             4) Brittni Wirtz FR               
 14 MIT                                                   47.83   1 
     1) Jacqueline Brew SO              2) Martha Gross SR                
     3) Jamie Simmons SR                4) Portia Jones SR                
 15 Ramapo                                                47.87   2 
     1) Gina Germinario JR              2) Chelsea Clark SO               
     3) Jasmine Hammonds FR             4) Anita Rogers SO                
 16 Wis.-La Crosse                                        48.00   1 
     1) Jaime Ludwigson FR              2) Caitlin Wippermann SR          
     3) Hannah Mueller JR               4) Claire Elliott FR              
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.98  2006        CCNY, CCNY                                  
                       Barnwell, Watson, Stewart, Raymond                
     Stadium: ! 44.12                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Methodist                                             45.65#  10   
     1) Ashlynn Chavis SR               2) Erica Powell SO                
     3) Marlena Rodriquez SO            4) Bria Wilson FR                 
  2 Wartburg                                              46.58    8   
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Skye Morrison SR               
     3) Sarah Boraas SO                 4) Nevada Morrison SR             
  3 McMurry                                               46.75    6   
     1) Carla Burton SO                 2) Kendra Coleman JR              
     3) Tiana Alexander FR              4) Shanita Coleman SO             
  4 Emory                                                 46.87    5   
     1) Jasmine McCullough SR           2) Alix Dyer SR                   
     3) Lauren Attiah SR                4) Debora Adjibaba FR             
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       47.11    4   
     1) Megan Mulligan FR               2) Talisa Emberts SR              
     3) Lindsey Laufenberg FR           4) Jordanne Greenup SR            
  6 Texas Lutheran                                        47.35    3   
     1) Julie Udoessien JR              2) Monique Anderson SO            
     3) Devin Evans SR                  4) Vanecia Spencer SO             
  7 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                    47.41    2   
     1) Mallory Burnham SO              2) Emily Van Heel SO              
     3) Christina Rozeske SO            4) Angela Tipp FR                 
  8 Rhodes                                                47.51    1   
     1) Sadie Yanckello FR              2) Mary Kate Mullen SO            
     3) Chelsea Temple FR               4) Lindsay Svehla JR              
  9 Mount Union                                           47.90  
     1) Taylor Ruffing SO               2) Lisa Brasdovich SO             
     3) Taylor Coghlan FR               4) Mary Mahoney JR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston                
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                      
     Stadium: ! 3:38.81                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wartburg                                            3:42.68Q  2 
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Tashina McAllister SO          
     3) Kendra Kregel JR                4) Nevada Morrison SR             
  2 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:44.70Q  1 
     1) Jessica Christy SR              2) Lauren Alpert SR               
     3) Tara Clemens JR                 4) Lauren Rock JR                 
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  3:47.22Q  2  3:47.211
     1) Angela Tipp FR                  2) Erika Tipp FR                  
     3) Larissa Peyton JR               4) Emily Van Heel SO              
  4 Emory                                               3:47.51Q  1 
     1) Debora Adjibaba FR              2) Lauren Attiah SR               
     3) Kaele Leonard JR                4) Alix Dyer SR                   
  5 MIT                                                 3:47.22q  2  3:47.213
     1) Jamie Simmons SR                2) Martha Gross SR                
     3) Jacqueline Brew SO              4) Portia Jones SR                
  6 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:48.37q  2 
     1) Steph Rouse FR                  2) Talisa Emberts SR              
     3) Michelle Baranek SR             4) Jordanne Greenup SR            
  7 Mount Union                                         3:49.02q  2 
     1) Courtney Reese FR               2) Emily Mazzaferri SO            
     3) Daryn Herman JR                 4) Mary Mahoney JR                
  8 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:50.04q  2 
     1) Amanda Claflin JR               2) Lauren Cardarelli SR           
     3) Ashante Little SO               4) Meredith Scannell SO           
  9 Wis.-Platteville                                    3:50.09q  1 
     1) Deidre Dillman JR               2) Carshella Porter SR            
     3) Jackie Cahill FR                4) Ann Tank SR                    
 10 Williams                                            3:50.85   2 
     1) Maya Harakawa SR                2) Ashley Graves FR               
     3) Tanasia Hoffler JR              4) Desiree Daring JR              
 11 Rhodes                                              3:51.02   1 
     1) Sadie Yanckello FR              2) Jessica Burnam SO              
     3) Megan Lee JR                    4) Chelsea Temple FR              
 12 Coe                                                 3:51.32   2 
     1) Stefani Wright JR               2) Sara Heizer JR                 
     3) Amy Hurd FR                     4) Keelie Finnel SR               
 13 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:51.99   1 
     1) Courtney Fregeau SO             2) Ashley Quick SO                
     3) Krista McCright JR              4) Ashley Magelssen SO            
 14 Ithaca                                              3:52.20   1 
     1) Harmony Graves FR               2) Martyann Chromik * SO          
     3) Rebecca Coffman SR              4) Jennifer Randall SO            
 15 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:53.99   1 
     1) Beth Dreikosen FR               2) Kelsey Jones * JR              
     3) Simone Koenen JR                4) Amanda Brom FR                 
 -- Wis.-La Crosse                                           DQ   1  3+ steps inside line
     1) Jenna Halvorson SO              2) Rebecca Scheuermann JR         
     3) Shannon Klein FR                4) Claire Elliott FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston                
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                      
     Stadium: ! 3:38.81                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wartburg                                            3:40.95   10   
     1) Skye Morrison SR                2) Faith Burt SR                  
     3) Kendra Kregel JR                4) Nevada Morrison SR             
  2 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:44.88    8   
     1) Jessica Christy SR              2) Lauren Alpert SR               
     3) Tara Clemens JR                 4) Lauren Rock JR                 
  3 Emory                                               3:46.35    6   
     1) Debora Adjibaba FR              2) Lauren Attiah SR               
     3) Kaele Leonard JR                4) Alix Dyer SR                   
  4 Mount Union                                         3:47.80    5   
     1) Courtney Reese FR               2) Emily Mazzaferri SO            
     3) Daryn Herman JR                 4) Mary Mahoney JR                
  5 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  3:48.08    4   
     1) Angela Tipp FR                  2) Erika Tipp FR                  
     3) Larissa Peyton JR               4) Emily Van Heel SO              
  6 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:48.19    3   
     1) Steph Rouse FR                  2) Talisa Emberts SR              
     3) Michelle Baranek SR             4) Jordanne Greenup SR            
  7 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:48.62    2   
     1) Amanda Claflin JR               2) Lauren Cardarelli SR           
     3) Ashante Little SO               4) Meredith Scannell SO           
  8 MIT                                                 3:48.77    1   
     1) Jamie Simmons SR                2) Martha Gross SR                
     3) Jacqueline Brew SO              4) Portia Jones SR                
  9 Wis.-Platteville                                    3:49.91  
     1) Deidre Dillman JR               2) Carshella Porter SR            
     3) Jackie Cahill FR                4) Ann Tank SR                    
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.55-1.59-1.63-1.67-1.70-1.73-1.76 +3cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 1.81m  1999        Laramee/Menin, Middlebury/Hartwick          
     Stadium: ! 1.83m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Evans           JR Rose-Hulman              1.73m    5-08.00  10   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shelby Demos              JR Wis.-Whitewa             1.73m    5-08.00   8   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Julia Baranek             SR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.73m    5-08.00   6   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jheri Gates               SO Whitworth                1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jenna Elliott             SO Christopher              1.67m    5-05.75   3   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kinsey Bak                SR Simpson (Iow             1.67m    5-05.75   2   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Grace Doering             JR Middlebury               1.67m    5-05.75   1   
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Emily Tysma               SO Monmouth (Il             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Julie Eagle               JR WPI                      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Eliza Bell                FR St. Lawrence             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Emily Amburgey            JR Ohio Wesleya             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Carissa Verkaik           JR Calvin                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Chelsea Klemetson         FR Concordia-Mo             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Abena Boamah-Acheampong   JR Wooster                  1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Sally Warm                FR U. of the South          1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Jasmine Williams          SO Wash U                   1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Erica Whitley             SO Cal Lutheran             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
 19 Casey Loshe               SR Manchester               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 20 Katie Langmeier           SO Loras                    1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Jenna Breaker             FR Ripon                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Maddie Smith              FR Redlands                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.40-3.55-3.70-3.80-3.85-3.90-3.95 +5cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 4.14m  5/27/2011   Abigail Schaffer, Moravian                  
     Stadium: ! 4.35m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Catherine Street          SR Linfield                 4.20m#  13-09.25  10   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Abigail Schaffer          SR Moravian                 4.15m#  13-07.25   8   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Michelle Favre            JR Ramapo                   4.10m   13-05.25   6   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXO  XXP    X 
  4 Anna Etherington          SO Wash U                   4.00m   13-01.50   5   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Danielle Carrigan         SR Wis.-Oshkosh             3.90m   12-09.50   4   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 
        O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jenna Adams               SO Williams                 3.85m   12-07.50   3   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 
       XO   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Allyson Voss              JR Gustavus Ado             3.85m   12-07.50   2   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Misty Corwin              SR Linfield                 3.80m   12-05.50   1   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Lauren Kuntz              JR MIT                      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Ligia Bolivar             JR Texas Luther             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Melissa Fellenbaum        JR Alvernia                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Elizabeth Composto        FR North Central            3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Lisha Hanson              SR Wis.-Oshkosh             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Meridith Beird            FR Illinois Wes             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Emily Pearce              SR WPI                      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Katie Yeager              SO La Verne                 3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Sarah Bechtel             SO Ohio Wesleya             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Andrea Krueger            SO Wis.-Stout               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 18 Sabrina Scoville          JR Wis.-Stout               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 18 Heather Theiss            SR Tufts                    3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 18 Melanie Pilon             SO Wis.-Whitewa             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kayla Hillman             SR Wis.-River F                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 6.17m  5/26/2011   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                   
     Stadium: ! 6.09m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 6.26m   2.8  20-06.50  10   
     6.26m(2.8) 6.20m(1.9) FOUL(4.0) 6.04m(2.9) FOUL(4.4) 6.09m(3.1)
  2 Anita Rogers              SO Ramapo                   6.16m!  1.5  20-02.50   8   
     5.80m(4.0) 5.66m(3.6) 6.16m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 5.55m(2.3) 5.37m(2.7)
  3 Ashlynn Chavis            SR Methodist                6.14m   3.5  20-01.75   6   
     6.11m(4.8) FOUL(3.1) 5.81m(2.6) FOUL(3.0) 5.86m(3.1) 6.14m(3.5)
  4 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois Col             6.08m   3.5  19-11.50   5   
     5.80m(4.3) 5.93m(3.2) 6.08m(3.5) 5.92m(4.1) 6.03m(3.2) FOUL(3.3)
  5 Lauren Alpert             SR Illinois Wes             5.84m   3.7  19-02.00   4   
     FOUL      5.58m(4.4) 5.84m(3.7) 5.82m(3.4) 5.65m(3.5) FOUL(1.9)
  6 Shanita Coleman           SO McMurry                  5.82m   2.8  19-01.25   3   
     5.03m(1.5) 5.73m(3.3) 5.82m(2.8) 5.70m(3.9) 5.61m(6.1) 5.69m(3.7)
  7 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 5.82m   3.4  19-01.25   2   
     5.51m(3.5) 5.82m(3.4) 5.49m(3.2) 5.70m(2.8) 5.49m(2.2)   
  8 Marian Bevington          JR Heidelberg               5.80m   3.2  19-00.50   1   
     5.80m(3.2) 5.69m(2.5) FOUL(4.0) FOUL      5.39m(3.7) 5.78m(3.1)
  9 Emily Davison             JR George Fox               5.76m   2.4  18-10.75 
     5.76m(2.4) 5.66m(3.5) 5.59m(3.1) 5.63m(3.1) 5.50m(3.1) 5.52m(2.2)
 10 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai             5.71m   2.6  18-09.00 
     4.84m(1.9) 5.71m(2.6) 5.45m(4.2)          
 11 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                 5.70m   1.9  18-08.50 
     5.54m(4.1) 5.70m(1.9) 5.42m(3.2)           
 12 Alicia Potting            SO Wis.-River F             5.62m   3.9  18-05.25 
     5.62m(3.9) 5.34m(4.1) 5.03m(1.8)            
 13 Kristen Bennett           JR Otterbein                5.61m   2.0  18-05.00 
     5.54m(5.1) 5.61m(2.0) FOUL(1.9)            
 14 Tiana Alexander           FR McMurry                  5.61m   3.4  18-05.00 
     FOUL      5.48m(4.4) 5.61m(3.4)            
 15 Jennifer Adams            SR RIT                      5.59m   4.6  18-04.25 
     5.24m(2.8) FOUL      5.59m(4.6)           
 16 Tobi Alli                 SO Lehman                   5.56m   4.7  18-03.00 
     5.31m(2.7) 5.17m(2.5) 5.56m(4.7)            
 17 Julia Renner              SR St. Benedict             5.54m   5.3  18-02.25 
     5.48m(2.7) 5.43m(2.0) 5.54m(5.3)            
 18 Penny Grant               SR Greenville               5.50m   1.8  18-00.50 
     5.48m(1.8) 5.50m(1.8) FOUL(4.4)            
 19 Lauren Attiah             SR Emory                    5.47m   2.6  17-11.50 
     5.36m(4.2) 5.40m(2.2) 5.47m(2.6)            
 20 Destiny Phillips          FR Goucher                  5.40m   4.9  17-08.75 
     5.40m(4.9) 5.30m(4.0) 4.40m(3.5)         
 21 Lexie Sondgeroth          FR Wis.-Whitewa             5.38m   3.8  17-08.00 
     5.38m(3.8) 5.21m(3.3) 5.13m(2.9)         
 22 Jasmine Smith             FR York (Pa.)               5.34m   2.7  17-06.25 
     4.85m(0.7) 4.84m(2.2) 5.34m(2.7)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 12.82m  2003        Darcell Edwards, McMurry                   
     Stadium: ! 12.74m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois Col            12.58m   2.8  41-03.25  10   
     FOUL      12.04m(3.2) 12.12m(3.4) 12.17m(1.0) 12.43m(2.6) 12.58m(2.8)
  2 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                12.38m   2.1  40-07.50   8   
     12.36m(1.3) 12.23m(1.6) 12.18m(3.1) 10.41m(2.8) 10.14m(2.2) 12.38m(2.1)
  3 Ashley Dell'Aira          SR Wheaton (Mas            12.36m   2.7  40-06.75   6   
     12.10m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.00m(1.2) 11.93m(2.4) 12.36m(2.7)
  4 Nakeisha Jones            SR Tufts                   12.13m   2.7  39-09.75   5   
     11.92m(1.7) 12.07m(2.6) 11.85m(2.2) FOUL(3.1) 12.13m(2.7) 12.00m(1.7)
  5 Jasmine Springer          JR Lehman                  12.07m   4.0  39-07.25   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.07m(4.0) FOUL      11.71m(1.9) 11.55m(2.2)
  6 Julia Baranek             SR Wis.-Eau Cla            12.06m   2.9  39-07.00   3   
     12.06m(2.9) 11.44m(1.9) 11.62m(2.8) 11.80m(3.1) 11.77m(1.5) 11.45m(1.3)
  7 Micah Leonard             JR Moravian                11.95m   1.7  39-02.50   2   
     11.80m(2.2) 11.87m(2.0) 11.80m(1.7) 11.50m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 11.95m(1.7)
  8 Anita Rogers              SO Ramapo                  11.93m   1.5  39-01.75   1   
     11.61m(1.8) 11.93m(1.5) FOUL(2.5) 11.61m(2.3) 11.32m(1.1) 11.83m(1.5)
  9 Tobi Alli                 SO Lehman                  11.85m   2.8  38-10.50 
     11.60m(1.2) 11.85m(2.8) 11.34m(2.3) FOUL(2.6) 11.62m(1.6) 11.82m(2.5)
 10 Destiney Jones            SR Texas Luther            11.77m   4.4  38-07.50 
     11.64m(2.9) 11.69m(3.1) 11.77m(4.4)            
 11 Jessica Walker            SR Buffalo Stat            11.75m   1.2  38-06.75 
     11.75m(1.2) 11.61m(2.1) 11.49m(1.6)            
 12 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                11.72m   2.3  38-05.50 
     11.72m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 13 Lauren Attiah             SR Emory                   11.67m   2.7  38-03.50 
     11.35m(1.9) FOUL      11.67m(2.7)         
 14 Monique Davisson          JR Wartburg                11.63m   2.3  38-02.00 
     FOUL      11.63m(2.3) 11.45m(2.3)         
 15 Jenna Niedermayer         JR Elizabethtow            11.56m   1.9  37-11.25 
     FOUL      11.31m(2.1) 11.56m(1.9)         
 16 Anne Diaz-Arrastia        JR Wash U                  11.53m   3.2  37-10.00 
     FOUL      11.53m(3.2) 11.43m(2.2)         
 17 Shanita Coleman           SO McMurry                 11.44m   3.1  37-06.50 
     11.44m(3.1) 11.43m(2.1) 11.24m(1.2)            
 18 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                11.42m   4.2  37-05.75 
     11.28m(3.4) FOUL(1.1) 11.42m(4.2)            
 19 Hilary Thompson           SO Concordia-Mo            11.32m   2.1  37-01.75 
     11.32m(2.1) FOUL      11.02m(2.5)            
 20 Kristen Bennett           JR Otterbein               11.14m   1.9  36-06.75 
     11.14m(1.9) 10.77m(2.1) 10.74m(2.1)          
 21 Traelynn Lewis            JR Wis.-Superio            11.10m   1.7  36-05.00 
     11.06m(1.9) FOUL      11.10m(1.7)            
 22 Ellyn Erving              SO Claremont-Mu            11.02m   2.4  36-02.00 
     FOUL      11.02m(2.4) 10.73m(2.1)            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 16.77m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                
     Stadium: ! 17.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Breanna Strupp            JR Wis.-Oshkosh            14.87m   48-09.50  10   
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  14.87m  14.65m
  2 Chelsea Tavik             JR Salisbury               14.45m   47-05.00   8   
      14.05m  FOUL  14.36m  14.45m  14.02m  14.23m
  3 Morgan Darrow             SR Central Coll            14.32m   46-11.75   6   
      14.32m  14.15m  13.76m  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL
  4 Deanna Dirkschneider      JR Nebraska Wes            13.86m   45-05.75   5   
      11.67m  13.49m  13.69m  13.15m  13.86m  FOUL
  5 Britlyn Sieck             JR Wartburg                13.82m   45-04.25   4   
      13.82m  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL
  6 Sarah Hoffmann            SR Wartburg                13.67m   44-10.25   3   
      FOUL  12.79m  13.67m  13.39m  FOUL  13.50m
  7 Allison Devor             JR Monmouth (Il            13.66m   44-09.75   2   
      13.39m  FOUL  13.66m  13.19m  13.46m  13.28m
  8 Alexia Child              SR Wis.-Oshkosh            13.63m   44-08.75   1   
      13.63m  13.33m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  12.74m
  9 Amanda Streeter           SR Monmouth (Il            13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.54m  13.29m  12.87m  12.34m  13.05m  13.23m
 10 Heather Conroy            FR Wis.-Oshkosh            13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.35m  13.53m  FOUL            
 11 Destiny Kesee             FR McMurry                 13.39m   43-11.25 
      12.36m  12.77m  13.39m            
 12 Becky Culp                JR Hamline                 13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.98m  13.18m  FOUL            
 13 Leslie Purnell            SR Baldwin-Wall            13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.11m  12.65m  13.16m            
 14 Yvonne Goodwyn            SO Methodist               13.14m   43-01.50 
      12.65m  FOUL  13.14m            
 15 Raven Robinson            SO Monmouth (Il            13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  12.96m  FOUL            
 16 LeAnn Spesard             JR Millikin                13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Amina Avril               SO Williams                13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.01m  12.41m  13.08m            
 18 Bailey Sauerwein          SO Wis.-La Cros            13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.80m  13.01m  12.89m            
 19 Nicole Jones              JR Brockport St            12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Alyssa Sialaris           JR Whittier                12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.69m  12.61m  12.50m            
 21 Kayla Corzine             SO Monmouth (Il            12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  12.08m  11.92m            
 22 Losa Akauola              JR La Verne                12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.14m  12.05m  12.25m            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 55.02m  1992        Kristin Kuehl, Concordia-M'head            
     Stadium: ! 57.73m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aubree Jones              SR Mount Union             46.88m     153-10  10   
      43.82m  FOUL  42.62m  FOUL  46.88m  FOUL
  2 Kelly Allen               JR Tufts                   45.85m     150-05   8   
      38.41m  44.56m  44.15m  45.02m  42.56m  45.85m
  3 Becky Culp                JR Hamline                 45.08m     147-11   6   
      44.25m  42.06m  45.08m  44.54m  44.15m  44.65m
  4 Amina Avril               SO Williams                44.89m     147-03   5   
      41.55m  FOUL  44.87m  FOUL  42.53m  44.89m
  5 Alyssa Sialaris           JR Whittier                44.57m     146-03   4   
      44.57m  42.66m  43.10m  FOUL  42.38m  FOUL
  6 Bailey Soucie             JR Nebraska Wes            44.09m     144-08   3   
      43.91m  43.67m  44.09m  FOUL  43.30m  FOUL
  7 Anna Jones                SR Mount Union             44.04m     144-06   2   
      44.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Britlyn Sieck             JR Wartburg                43.73m     143-06   1   
      FOUL  43.73m  40.13m  FOUL  39.85m  FOUL
  9 Emily Dolsak              SR Westminster             43.72m     143-05 
      43.72m  42.45m  FOUL  42.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sarah Hoffmann            SR Wartburg                43.20m     141-09 
      43.20m  41.92m  41.83m            
 11 Amy Maas                  JR St. Thomas (            42.93m     140-10 
      FOUL  42.93m  42.10m            
 12 Breanna Strupp            JR Wis.-Oshkosh            42.67m     140-00 
      31.93m  FOUL  42.67m            
 13 Hillary Birchem           FR Concordia-Mo            42.45m     139-03 
      39.84m  39.23m  42.45m            
 14 Chelsea Anthony           SR Albion                  42.15m     138-03 
      42.15m  39.54m  40.34m            
 15 Cristina Perrine          JR Baldwin-Wall            42.10m     138-01 
      FOUL  42.10m  FOUL            
 16 Kayla Hemann              FR Wartburg                41.42m     135-11 
      FOUL  38.73m  41.42m            
 17 Amanda Kline              SR Case Western            41.29m     135-05 
      38.64m  FOUL  41.29m            
 18 Leslie Purnell            SR Baldwin-Wall            40.80m     133-10 
      40.80m  FOUL  39.02m            
 19 Chelsea Armstrong         SR North Central           37.39m     122-08 
      37.39m  34.33m  FOUL            
 20 Sarah Timmons             SR Oneonta                 33.91m     111-03 
      33.91m  FOUL  33.66m            
 -- Brittany Sherron          SR Millikin                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hannah Benzing            JR Ohio Wesleya              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 62.92m  2006        Kelly Godsey, Bates                        
     Stadium: ! 66.76m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexia Child              SR Wis.-Oshkosh            60.21m     197-06  10   
      55.37m  58.49m  60.21m  FOUL  54.04m  58.05m
  2 Samantha Loew             JR Wis.-Oshkosh            56.97m     186-11   8   
      55.99m  54.93m  55.31m  55.72m  56.97m  56.83m
  3 Amina Avril               SO Williams                55.22m     181-02   6   
      FOUL  53.28m  FOUL  53.75m  55.22m  54.09m
  4 Allison Devor             JR Monmouth (Il            54.73m     179-07   5   
      50.92m  52.48m  54.73m  53.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Morgan Darrow             SR Central Coll            53.38m     175-01   4   
      53.38m  50.67m  50.64m  52.20m  FOUL  51.09m
  6 Breanna Strupp            JR Wis.-Oshkosh            53.12m     174-03   3   
      FOUL  53.12m  46.26m  49.60m  50.74m  52.68m
  7 Brenna Coyle              SR Hamline                 52.18m     171-02   2   
      FOUL  52.12m  52.18m  51.36m  50.18m  49.57m
  8 Kayla Oberstadt           JR Wis.-Oshkosh            51.98m     170-06   1   
      49.28m  48.44m  51.98m  51.37m  50.26m  FOUL
  9 Krista Chauvin            SO UMass Dartmo            51.43m     168-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sabienne Brutus           JR Tufts                   50.48m     165-07 
      49.79m  50.21m  50.48m            
 11 Shawny Kramer             FR Hamline                 50.14m     164-06 
      FOUL  48.01m  50.14m            
 12 Amanda Streeter           SR Monmouth (Il            48.80m     160-01 
      47.38m  48.80m  47.19m            
 13 Amy Krzykowski            SR Wis.-Stevens            48.41m     158-10 
      44.50m  47.31m  48.41m            
 14 Alec Seeley               SR St. Scholast            48.00m     157-06 
      46.65m  48.00m  FOUL            
 15 Becky Huberty             SO St. Scholast            47.94m     157-03 
      46.69m  47.94m  FOUL            
 16 Jessica Hoeffner          SR Ithaca                  47.40m     155-06 
      47.40m  FOUL  45.44m            
 17 Kelly Allen               JR Tufts                   47.16m     154-09 
      FOUL  46.10m  47.16m            
 18 Emily Niehaus             SR Centre                  44.68m     146-07 
      40.95m  FOUL  44.68m            
 19 Hannah Benzing            JR Ohio Wesleya            44.56m     146-02 
      44.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Meggen Elsen              SR Loras                   41.72m     136-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.72m            
 -- Alina Duran               JR Stevens Inst              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Amanda Gricus             SR Westfield St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 55.34m  2003        Christina Scherwin, Moravian               
     Stadium: ! 49.69m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Britlyn Garrett           SR Cal Lutheran            47.14m     154-08  10   
      38.47m  42.53m  45.70m  42.63m  41.69m  47.14m
  2 Amanda Trieloff           SR Carroll                 44.91m     147-04   8   
      40.66m  36.91m  44.91m  44.45m  44.25m  39.87m
  3 Kristen Schutte           SR Greenville              44.51m     146-00   6   
      41.29m  42.95m  39.87m  42.09m  40.89m  44.51m
  4 Megan Sowers              SO Waynesburg              43.39m     142-04   5   
      41.86m  40.77m  42.15m  43.39m  43.28m  40.70m
  5 Bethany Dumas             SR Southern Mai            43.01m     141-01   4   
      39.43m  38.55m  42.13m  40.96m  43.01m  42.05m
  6 Bri Tolliver              SR North Central           42.89m     140-08   3   
      42.89m  40.65m  FOUL  42.59m  40.15m  40.71m
  7 Lauren Butler             SR Allegheny               42.59m     139-09   2   
      41.08m  42.59m  FOUL  FOUL  41.45m  41.43m
  8 Melissa Lake              FR Rowan                   42.20m     138-05   1   
      42.20m  41.19m  41.90m  39.95m  42.19m  41.45m
  9 Lauren Pincus             SO Middlebury              41.90m     137-06 
      40.06m  40.26m  41.90m  36.81m  40.38m  38.55m
 10 Colleen Brague            JR Springfield             41.88m     137-05 
      41.88m  38.55m  40.62m            
 11 Bailey Soucie             JR Nebraska Wes            41.76m     137-00 
      39.07m  40.38m  41.76m            
 12 Alyssa Sialaris           JR Whittier                41.73m     136-11 
      38.11m  39.59m  41.73m            
 13 Leslye Kang               SO Gallaudet               41.33m     135-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.33m            
 14 Tilly Taylor              FR MIT                     40.59m     133-02 
      38.59m  FOUL  40.59m            
 15 Alyssa Jasper             FR Worcester St            40.15m     131-09 
      40.15m  37.90m  38.14m            
 16 Emily Swenson             SO Johns Hopkin            40.03m     131-04 
      40.03m  37.12m  FOUL            
 17 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield             39.83m     130-08 
      39.83m  37.66m  36.62m            
 18 Ashley Dlubac             JR Ithaca                  38.63m     126-09 
      38.63m  36.83m  37.93m            
 19 Catherine Corcoran        SR Wash-Jefferson          38.28m     125-07 
      38.23m  38.28m  38.28m            
 20 Kaylie Clark              SO Minnesota-Mo            37.63m     123-05 
      FOUL  37.63m  36.79m            
 21 Becky Ponick              SR Wis.-River F            35.96m     118-00 
      35.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Teresa Kirkpatrick        JR Ramapo                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox               25.49   1.8  3    842
  2 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   25.54   1.8  3    838
  3 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  25.65   1.8  3    828
  4 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.             25.89   1.8  3    807
  5 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes             26.06   1.8  3    792
  6 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo             26.07   2.3  2    791
  7 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout               26.09   1.8  3    789
  8 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette               26.22   2.3  2    778
  9 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             26.22   1.8  3    778
 10 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 26.44   1.8  3    759
 11 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              26.66   1.7  1    740
 12 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 26.74   1.7  1    734
 13 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                 26.76   2.3  2    732
 14 Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholast             27.03   2.3  2    709
 15 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                   27.04   2.3  2    708
 16 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout               27.14   2.3  2    700
 17 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 27.33   2.3  2    685
 18 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                   27.35   1.7  1    683
 19 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll             27.49   1.7  1    672
 20 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col             27.55   1.7  1    667
 21 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             27.82   1.7  1    645
 22 Charity Arn               FR George Fox               28.34   1.7  1    604
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                 2:21.93   2    797
  2 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes           2:23.25   1    780
  3 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                2:24.98   2    757
  4 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla           2:25.03   1    756
  5 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo           2:27.08   2    730
  6 Charity Arn               FR George Fox             2:27.15   1    729
  7 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance               2:27.55   1    724
  8 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette             2:28.07   1    717
  9 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox             2:28.65   2    710
 10 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta               2:29.01   2    705
 11 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage               2:31.02   2    680
 12 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout             2:31.79   2    671
 13 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                 2:31.79   1    671
 14 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne               2:33.17   1    654
 15 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western           2:34.06   1    643
 16 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll           2:35.20   1    629
 17 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout             2:38.04   2    596
 18 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield            2:43.83   2    530
 19 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.           2:44.31   1    524
 20 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col           2:47.63   1    488
 21 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                 3:00.09   2    364
 -- Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholast               DNS   1 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 6 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   14.15   2.4  6    957
  2 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox               14.59   2.4  6    897
  3 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              14.99   2.4  6    843
  4 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 15.05   1.7  5    835
  5 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo             15.09   2.4  6    830
  6 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 15.10   2.5  4    828
  6 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col             15.10   1.7  5    828
  8 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  15.11   2.5  4    827
  9 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette               15.20   2.2  3    815
 10 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             15.38   1.7  5    792
 11 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes             15.44   1.7  5    784
 12 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout               15.51   2.5  4    775
 13 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll             15.54   2.5  4    772
 14 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                   15.73   1.6  2    748
 15 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.             15.74   2.2  3    746
 16 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                 15.78   1.6  1    741
 17 Charity Arn               FR George Fox               15.79   2.2  3    740
 18 Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholast             15.87   1.6  2    730
 19 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout               16.10   2.2  3    702
 20 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             16.31   1.6  1    677
 21 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 16.40   1.6  2    666
 22 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                   16.45   1.6  1    660
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One pit. One section. Random order.
 No five-alive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Charity Arn               FR George Fox               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 19 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholast             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 21 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette               1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 One pit. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 5.72m   2.1  18-09.25    765
     5.33m(1.2) 5.72m(2.1) 5.59m(3.0)            
  2 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   5.67m   2.4  18-07.25    750
     5.64m(2.4) 5.67m(2.4) 5.47m(1.2)            
  3 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout               5.37m   2.4  17-07.50    663
     4.99m(1.9) 5.37m(2.4) 5.20m(1.6)            
  4 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  5.36m   3.0  17-07.00    660
     5.09m(3.4) 5.34m(3.1) 5.36m(3.0)            
  5 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              5.29m   3.6  17-04.25    640
     4.79m(0.4) 5.29m(3.6) FOUL                 
  6 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout               5.26m   2.6  17-03.25    631
     5.04m(1.8) 5.00m(2.2) 5.26m(2.6)            
  7 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox               5.24m   3.6  17-02.25    626
     4.93m(0.8) 5.24m(3.6) 5.24m(2.5)            
  8 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col             5.23m   1.9  17-02.00    623
     5.14m(1.6) 4.39m(1.1) 5.23m(1.9)            
  8 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             5.23m   3.2  17-02.00    623
     FOUL      4.84m(1.9) 5.23m(3.2)            
 10 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo             5.22m   2.5  17-01.50    620
     4.86m(3.1) 5.22m(2.5) 5.20m(2.0)            
 11 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 5.20m   2.1  17-00.75    614
     FOUL      5.08m(3.1) 5.20m(2.1)            
 12 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.             5.19m   2.4  17-00.50    612
     5.19m(2.4) 5.13m(3.2) FOUL                 
 13 Charity Arn               FR George Fox               5.13m   4.4  16-10.00    595
     5.12m(0.4) 4.93m(2.5) 5.13m(4.4)            
 13 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll             5.13m   3.6  16-10.00    595
     5.01m(1.1) 4.89m(1.1) 5.13m(3.6)            
 15 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 5.03m   2.5  16-06.00    567
     5.00m(3.2) 4.95m(1.4) 5.03m(2.5)            
 16 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                   5.01m   2.3  16-05.25    562
     4.77m(2.2) 4.91m(0.5) 5.01m(2.3)            
 17 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette               4.94m   4.1  16-02.50    543
     4.90m(1.8) 4.77m(3.2) 4.94m(4.1)            
 18 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes             4.90m   2.3  16-01.00    532
     FOUL      4.86m(-0.7) 4.90m(2.3)            
 19 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             4.88m   2.2  16-00.25    527
     4.83m(2.8) 4.74m(2.8) 4.88m(2.2)            
 20 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                 4.76m   2.7  15-07.50    495
     4.70m(3.7) 4.76m(2.7) FOUL                 
 21 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                   4.57m   3.9  15-00.00    446
     4.46m(1.0) 4.57m(3.9) FOUL(4.3)            
 -- Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholast              FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox              12.84m   42-01.50    717
      10.93m  11.67m  12.84m            
  2 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                  11.79m   38-08.25    647
      10.67m  FOUL  11.79m            
  3 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield             11.77m   38-07.50    646
      11.20m  11.77m  11.12m            
  4 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout              11.27m   36-11.75    613
      10.84m  11.27m  FOUL            
  5 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                11.16m   36-07.50    606
      9.91m  11.16m  10.19m            
  6 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                10.89m   35-08.75    588
      10.89m  10.32m  10.66m            
  7 Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholast            10.54m   34-07.00    565
      10.32m  10.54m  FOUL            
  8 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                  10.37m   34-00.25    554
      9.35m  FOUL  10.37m            
  9 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout              10.34m   33-11.25    552
      10.34m  9.92m  10.05m            
 10 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.            10.08m   33-01.00    535
      10.02m  9.25m  10.08m            
 11 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo            10.00m   32-09.75    529
      10.00m  FOUL  9.16m            
 12 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette               9.82m   32-02.75    518
      9.82m  9.71m  9.40m            
 13 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                 9.81m   32-02.25    517
      7.11m  9.81m  9.65m            
 14 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                  9.73m   31-11.25    512
      9.73m  9.29m  8.57m            
 15 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                   9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.15m  9.71m  9.56m            
 15 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                 9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.48m  9.71m  8.86m            
 17 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll             9.68m   31-09.25    509
      9.60m  9.03m  9.68m            
 18 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla             9.66m   31-08.50    507
      8.31m  9.44m  9.66m            
 19 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes             9.50m   31-02.00    497
      8.96m  9.50m  9.50m            
 20 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col             9.10m   29-10.25    471
      8.34m  8.66m  9.10m            
 21 Charity Arn               FR George Fox               8.84m   29-00.00    454
      8.61m  8.84m  FOUL            
 22 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western             8.82m   28-11.25    452
      8.44m  FOUL  8.82m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One runway. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield             40.47m     132-09    676
      37.76m  40.47m  FOUL            
  2 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout              39.26m     128-10    653
      32.09m  FOUL  39.26m            
  3 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo            37.72m     123-09    624
      37.72m  33.21m  37.17m            
  4 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll            36.25m     118-11    596
      35.80m  36.25m  34.91m            
  5 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                35.99m     118-01    591
      26.34m  32.99m  35.99m            
  6 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                  35.98m     118-00    590
      30.16m  32.52m  35.98m            
  7 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes            35.38m     116-01    579
      FOUL  35.01m  35.38m            
  8 Charity Arn               FR George Fox              35.16m     115-04    575
      31.46m  35.16m  FOUL            
  9 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                34.01m     111-07    553
      29.73m  29.91m  34.01m            
 10 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                33.71m     110-07    547
      25.80m  31.44m  33.71m            
 11 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                33.47m     109-10    542
      29.83m  33.47m  FOUL            
 12 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col            33.36m     109-05    540
      32.43m  33.36m  32.93m            
 13 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                  33.09m     108-07    535
      33.09m  29.22m  31.22m            
 14 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox              31.04m     101-10    496
      27.32m  28.39m  31.04m            
 15 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla            30.56m     100-03    487
      29.65m  30.53m  30.56m            
 16 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western            30.53m     100-02    487
      FOUL  30.14m  30.53m            
 17 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette              30.51m     100-01    486
      25.81m  FOUL  30.51m            
 18 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                 29.99m      98-05    476
      29.99m  29.94m  26.70m            
 19 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout              29.28m      96-01    463
      29.28m  29.19m  FOUL            
 20 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.            26.15m      85-09    404
      24.33m  FOUL  26.15m            
 21 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                  24.01m      78-09    364
      FOUL  FOUL  24.01m            
 -- Tracy Perish              SO St. Scholast               DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  DIII Champ: #  5244  2009        Ashley Hutson                               
     Stadium: !  5714                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Arnold             SO George Fox                4920   10   
  2 Emma Dewart               SR Ithaca                    4917    8   
  3 Ashley Bault              SR Marietta                  4899    6   
  4 Kaari Jensen              JR Concordia-Mo              4825    5   
  5 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield               4811    4   
  6 Elizabeth Krug            SO Hendrix                   4726    3   
  7 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                  4698    2   
  8 Jessika Smith             JR Wis.-Stout                4691    1   
  9 Allie Boudreau            FR Illinois Wes              4596  
 10 Kim Bingley               SO Defiance                  4506  
 11 Michelle Baranek          SR Wis.-Eau Cla              4494  
 12 Anne Guthrie              SR Wis.-Stout                4485  
 13 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central Coll              4474  
 14 Charity Arn               FR George Fox                4398  
 15 Brandi Miller             SR Willamette                4391  
 16 Erin Hollinger            SR Case Western              4388  
 17 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland St.              4364  
 18 Amanda Rissmeyer          SO Ithaca                    4330  
 19 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col              4318  
 20 Clarissa Holz             SR La Verne                  4207  
 21 Elizabeth Michalak        SR Geneva                    4173  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                  
     Stadium: ! 10.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Kone            JR Colby                    10.39Q  2.2  1 
  2 Kenneth Turner            JR McMurry                  10.50Q  3.7  3 
  3 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg               10.58Q  1.1  2  10.579
  4 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                  10.58q  3.7  3  10.580
  4 Travis Pitts              SR Delaware Val             10.58q  2.2  1  10.580
  6 Bruce Gray                FR Greenville               10.59q  1.1  2 
  7 Sean Bernstein            JR Oneonta                  10.62q  2.2  1 
  8 Thurgood Dennis           FR Wis.-Eau Cla             10.63q  1.1  2 
  9 Terrence Thigpen          SR Wis.-La Cros             10.65q  1.1  2 
 10 Kimble Tillman            JR Whittier                 10.66   2.2  1 
 11 Trevon Odom               JR McMurry                  10.73   3.7  3 
 12 Jonathan Padron           SO Occidental               10.77   1.1  2 
 13 Merrell Davis             JR Concordia (I             10.79   1.1  2 
 14 Moriarty Brown-Griffin    SO Wis.-Whitewa             10.82   3.7  3 
 15 LJ Hyland                 SR Carroll                  10.82   3.7  3 
 16 Nick Bee                  SO Wis.-Whitewa             10.84   3.7  3 
 17 Ackeme Brown              JR Ramapo                   10.86   2.2  1 
 18 Kiante Green              SO Monmouth (Il             10.86   3.7  3 
 19 Allen Scovel              SR Central Coll             10.89   2.2  1 
 20 Jarell Roberts            SR St. Lawrence             10.93   1.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                  
     Stadium: ! 10.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Kone            JR Colby                    10.24   2.8  10   
  2 Sean Bernstein            JR Oneonta                  10.44   2.8   8   
  3 Thurgood Dennis           FR Wis.-Eau Cla             10.47   2.8   6   
  4 Travis Pitts              SR Delaware Val             10.52   2.8   5   
  5 Kenneth Turner            JR McMurry                  10.53   2.8   4   
  6 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                  10.54   2.8   3   
  7 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg               10.60   2.8   2   
  8 Terrence Thigpen          SR Wis.-La Cros             10.61   2.8   1    10.606
  9 Bruce Gray                FR Greenville               10.61   2.8  10.607
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 20.85  2010        Eric Woodruff, Moravian                     
     Stadium: ! 20.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Bernstein            JR Oneonta                  21.00Q  1.4  2 
  2 Thurgood Dennis           FR Wis.-Eau Cla             21.10Q  3.1  3 
  3 Bruce Gray                FR Greenville               21.11Q  3.5  1 
  4 Alex Rindone              JR Augustana (I             21.17q  3.5  1 
  5 Ali Ejaz                  JR Rowan                    21.18q  3.5  1 
  6 Trevon Odom               JR McMurry                  21.28q  3.5  1 
  7 Terrence Thigpen          SR Wis.-La Cros             21.37q  1.4  2 
  8 Kenneth Turner            JR McMurry                  21.41q  3.5  1  21.404
  9 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne                 21.41q  3.1  3  21.407
 10 Matt Santas               SO Wis.-Whitewa             21.43   3.5  1 
 11 Chancise Watkins          SO La Verne                 21.44   1.4  2 
 12 Nick Bee                  SO Wis.-Whitewa             21.45   3.1  3 
 13 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                  21.50   1.4  2 
 14 Kiante Green              SO Monmouth (Il             21.51   3.1  3 
 15 Victor Banjo              FR Wittenberg               21.55   1.4  2 
 16 Dylan Crafton             SO Wis.-Whitewa             21.60   1.4  2 
 17 Jordan Crockett           FR Wis.-River F             21.61   1.4  2 
 18 Chris Roth                SR Denison                  21.81   3.1  3 
 19 LJ Hyland                 SR Carroll                  22.02   3.1  3 
 20 Alexander Tallman         SO Wash-Lee                 22.26   3.1  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 20.85  2010        Eric Woodruff, Moravian                     
     Stadium: ! 20.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Bernstein            JR Oneonta                  20.80#  1.7  10   
  2 Thurgood Dennis           FR Wis.-Eau Cla             20.90   1.7   8   
  3 Trevon Odom               JR McMurry                  21.24   1.7   6   
  4 Ali Ejaz                  JR Rowan                    21.31   1.7   5    21.304
  5 Alex Rindone              JR Augustana (I             21.31   1.7   4    21.308
  6 Bruce Gray                FR Greenville               21.32   1.7   3   
  7 Terrence Thigpen          SR Wis.-La Cros             21.33   1.7   2   
  8 Kenneth Turner            JR McMurry                  21.45   1.7   1   
  9 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne                 21.47   1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.29  2003        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                 
     Stadium: ! 46.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne                 47.83Q  2 
  2 Aric Hoeshcen             JR Wis.-La Cros             47.89Q  1 
  3 Kevin Cunningham          SR McMurry                  48.11Q  3 
  4 Kevin Curbelo             SO Whittier                 48.02q  1 
  5 Mark Williamson           SR Wheaton (Mas             48.05q  2 
  6 Chancise Watkins          SO La Verne                 48.34q  2 
  7 Ben Farrell               JR Wis.-Plattev             48.44q  3 
  8 Josh Goerdt               SO Loras                    48.56q  2 
  9 Ben Coy                   JR Simpson (Iow             48.61q  2 
 10 Richard Scott             SR Alfred                   48.67   3 
 11 Alexander Tallman         SO Wash-Lee                 48.90   1 
 12 John Cejka                JR Wis.-Oshkosh             49.07   1 
 13 Jake Dennis-Oehling       SO Wis.-Eau Cla             49.11   1 
 14 Cody Prince               FR Wis.-Eau Cla             49.16   3 
 15 Jon Howard                SR North Central            49.52   3 
 16 Chad Allemon              JR Adrian                   49.67   2 
 17 Nick Sawyer               SR Nebraska Wes             49.86   1 
 18 Silas Jolliff             JR Ohio Wesleya             50.03   3 
 -- Babatunde Awosika         SO Wis.-Stevens               DNF   3 
 -- James Campbell            SO Buffalo Stat               DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.29  2003        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                 
     Stadium: ! 46.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Cunningham          SR McMurry                  46.98   10   
  2 Marcus Fortugno           SR La Verne                 47.16    8   
  3 Aric Hoeshcen             JR Wis.-La Cros             47.51    6   
  4 Mark Williamson           SR Wheaton (Mas             47.60    5   
  5 Kevin Curbelo             SO Whittier                 47.71    4   
  6 Chancise Watkins          SO La Verne                 48.20    3   
  7 Ben Farrell               JR Wis.-Plattev             48.32    2   
  8 Ben Coy                   JR Simpson (Iow             48.33    1   
  9 Josh Goerdt               SO Loras                    48.43  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)            
     Stadium: ! 1:47.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Waterman             JR Wabash                 1:50.11Q  1 
  2 Cole Williams             FR Occidental             1:51.96Q  2 
  3 Mike Hutton               SR St. Thomas (           1:52.16Q  3 
  4 Ben Scheetz               SR Amherst                1:50.24Q  1 
  5 Joel Rietsema             JR Hope                   1:52.06Q  2 
  6 Matt Rever                SO Elizabethtow           1:52.44Q  3 
  7 Matt Schafer              JR Bethel (Minn           1:50.45q  1 
  8 Luke Vance                JR Wheaton (Ill           1:50.63q  1 
  9 Frank Ramirez             SR Rochester              1:51.05q  1 
 10 Patrick Foley             SO North Central          1:51.63   1 
 11 Scott Berry               SO Wis.-Stevens           1:52.21   2 
 12 Tyler Saunders            SR Illinois Wes           1:52.50   3 
 13 Sam Wagner                JR Vassar                 1:52.59   2 
 14 Dominic Tasco             SO TCNJ                   1:52.67   1 
 15 Patrick Marx              JR MIT                    1:52.68   2 
 16 James LePage              JR Bates                  1:53.11   3 
 17 Cory Bailey               SR Ohio Norther           1:53.79   3 
 18 Andrew Golato             SR Haverford              1:54.31   3 
 19 Jeff Marvel               JR Tufts                  1:54.90   3 
 20 Dennis Conn               JR Widener                1:55.50   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)            
     Stadium: ! 1:47.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Waterman             JR Wabash                 1:49.41   10   
  2 Mike Hutton               SR St. Thomas (           1:49.78    8   
  3 Matt Schafer              JR Bethel (Minn           1:50.61    6   
  4 Joel Rietsema             JR Hope                   1:50.72    5   
  5 Matt Rever                SO Elizabethtow           1:50.97    4   
  6 Cole Williams             FR Occidental             1:51.01    3   
  7 Ben Scheetz               SR Amherst                1:51.07    2   
  8 Luke Vance                JR Wheaton (Ill           1:51.08    1   
  9 Frank Ramirez             SR Rochester              1:51.28  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford                    
     Stadium: ! 3:42.37                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jack Deichert             SR Hamline                3:52.02Q 
  2 Dan Sullivan              SO Wis.-Stevens           3:54.73Q 
  3 Coby Horowitz             SO Bowdoin                3:52.16Q 
  4 Chris Brown               SR Brandeis               3:54.82Q 
  5 Kevin McCarthy            SR Wabash                 3:52.27Q 
  6 Tim Schoch                SR Haverford              3:55.10Q 
  7 Matt Turlip               SR NYU                    3:52.32Q 
  8 Greg Whittle              JR Calvin                 3:55.21Q 
  9 Dan Smith                 SR Ohio Norther           3:52.87q 
 10 Parker Thompson           JR Wheaton (Ill           3:53.27q 
 11 Benjamin Mattocks         SR MIT                    3:54.13q 
 12 Zach Haskins              SO Bethel (Minn           3:54.60q 
 13 Patrick Hebble            JR Middlebury             3:54.87  
 14 Patrick Grimes            JR Amherst                3:56.31  
 15 Chris Garrity             FR Widener                3:57.49  
 16 Kit Kingstad              SO Willamette             3:57.56  
 17 Tim Even                  SR Southern Mai           3:58.90  
 18 Ryan O'Connell            SR Springfield            3:59.75  
 19 Justin Smith              JR Augustana (I           4:10.56  
 20 Kyle Hannon               JR MIT                    4:18.73  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford                    
     Stadium: ! 3:42.37                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Sullivan              SO Wis.-Stevens           3:55.38   10   
  2 Jack Deichert             SR Hamline                3:55.86    8   
  3 Kevin McCarthy            SR Wabash                 3:56.30    6   
  4 Chris Brown               SR Brandeis               3:56.36    5   
  5 Tim Schoch                SR Haverford              3:56.99    4   
  6 Coby Horowitz             SO Bowdoin                3:57.06    3   
  7 Zach Haskins              SO Bethel (Minn           3:57.11    2   
  8 Matt Turlip               SR NYU                    3:57.70    1   
  9 Parker Thompson           JR Wheaton (Ill           3:57.73  
 10 Dan Smith                 SR Ohio Norther           3:58.18  
 11 Greg Whittle              JR Calvin                 3:59.73  
 12 Benjamin Mattocks         SR MIT                    4:00.57  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 5)
  DIII Champ: # 13:55.00  1979        Dan Henderson, Wheaton (IL)              
     Stadium: ! 14:36.18                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Nelson                SR Wis.-Stout            14:15.31!  10   
  2 Jordan Schilit            JR Haverford             14:20.45!   8   
  3 Devin Monson              SR Hamline               14:21.78!   6   
  4 Michael Schmidt           SR Middlebury            14:25.24!   5   
  5 Lee Berube                SR Geneseo St.           14:25.85!   4   
  6 Ben Sathre                SR St. Thomas (          14:28.18!   3   
  7 Makorobondo Salukombo     SR Denison               14:37.12    2   
  8 Nick Kramer               SR Calvin                14:39.35    1   
  9 Eddie Novara              SR Geneseo St.           14:40.07  
 10 Dan Kerley                JR North Central         14:42.34  
 11 Peter Kissin              JR Haverford             14:42.54  
 12 Aaron Easker              JR Wis.-Eau Cla          14:43.59  
 13 Matt Vander Roest         JR Calvin                14:44.21  
 14 Dan Kerr                  SR Calvin                14:46.46  
 15 Josh Williams             SO Edgewood              14:48.06  
 16 John Crain                SO North Central         14:54.30  
 17 Rafer Dannenhauer         JR Claremont-Mu          14:58.48  
 18 Faraz Sohail              SR Haverford             15:08.42  
 -- Jack Deichert             SR Hamline                    DNF  
 -- Thomas Breitbach          SR Wis.-Eau Cla               DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 5)
  DIII Champ: # 28:53.22  1994        Dan Mayer, North Central                 
     Stadium: ! 31:27.10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Nelson                SR Wis.-Stout            30:16.07!  10   
  2 Michael Schmidt           SR Middlebury            30:32.84!   8   
  3 Devin Monson              SR Hamline               30:36.73!   6   
  4 Lee Berube                SR Geneseo St.           30:40.27!   5   
  5 Dan Kerr                  SR Calvin                30:43.69!   4   
  6 Andrew Sturner            SR Haverford             30:53.09!   3   
  7 Dan Kerley                JR North Central         30:56.71!   2   
  8 Michael Burnstein         SR Wash U                31:00.45!   1   
  9 Daniel Harper             JR MIT                   31:08.02! 
 10 Sean Hasenstein           SR Wis.-Stevens          31:17.56! 
 11 Tyler Andrews             SO Tufts                 31:18.41! 
 12 Billy Whitmore            JR U. of Chicag          31:25.21! 
 13 Caleb Muller              JR Marietta              31:35.29  
 14 John Dewitt               JR Wis.-Oshkosh          31:50.55  
 15 William Jones             JR Franciscan (          31:54.46  
 16 James Vavra               SR Rochester             31:54.52  
 17 Brian Sokas               SO Haverford             32:15.08  
 18 Thomas Breitbach          SR Wis.-Eau Cla          32:37.74  
 19 Eddie Novara              SR Geneseo St.           32:50.38  
 -- Makorobondo Salukombo     SR Denison                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 13.86  1993        Shannon Flowers, Lincoln (PA)               
     Stadium: ! 13.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Johnson            FR St. Norbert              14.15Q  1.9  2 
  2 Adam Scalesse             SO Coast Guard              14.26Q  2.2  3 
  3 Sutton Coleman            SR Rose-Hulman              14.35Q  2.7  1 
  4 Junior Saint Preux        FR McMurry                  14.34q  2.2  3 
  5 Matt Jurcak               SR Case Western             14.36q  1.9  2  14.351
  6 Matt Bundy                JR Wesley                   14.36q  2.7  1  14.359
  7 Ryan Lopez-Jordan         SO Marietta                 14.45q  2.7  1 
  8 Joe Pruckno               SR Utica                    14.50q  2.2  3 
  9 Derek Footer              FR Hardin-Simmo             14.51q  1.9  2 
 10 Austin Curbow             SR Otterbein                14.60   1.9  2 
 11 Aaron Loferski            JR Wis.-Plattev             14.67   2.2  3 
 12 Marcus Smith              JR Wis.-Whitewa             14.71   1.9  2 
 13 TJ Valley                 SO Wis.-Plattev             14.74   2.2  3 
 14 Mike Judd                 FR Wis.-Whitewa             14.76   2.2  3 
 15 Larry Johnson             JR Wartburg                 14.79   1.9  2 
 16 Ronnie Posthauer          FR Wabash                   14.82   2.2  3 
 17 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll             14.92   2.7  1 
 18 Alexander Pawlak          SR Concordia (W             15.04   2.7  1 
 19 Adam Nichols              JR Wis.-La Cros             15.08   1.9  2 
 20 Tyler Jackson             SR Wash U                   16.95   2.7  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 13.86  1993        Shannon Flowers, Lincoln (PA)               
     Stadium: ! 13.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Johnson            FR St. Norbert              13.79#  0.9  10   
  2 Junior Saint Preux        FR McMurry                  14.26   0.9   8   
  3 Sutton Coleman            SR Rose-Hulman              14.30   0.9   6   
  4 Matt Bundy                JR Wesley                   14.49   0.9   5   
  5 Matt Jurcak               SR Case Western             14.53   0.9   4   
  6 Joe Pruckno               SR Utica                    14.54   0.9   3   
  7 Ryan Lopez-Jordan         SO Marietta                 14.56   0.9   2   
  8 Adam Scalesse             SO Coast Guard              15.15   0.9   1   
  9 Derek Footer              FR Hardin-Simmo             15.48   0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 49.59  1977        Edwin Moses, Morehouse                      
     Stadium: ! 50.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demetrius Rooks           JR Rowan                    51.79Q  3 
  2 Kevin Cunningham          SR McMurry                  51.82Q  2 
  3 Corey Wilch               SO Wis.-Oshkosh             52.06Q  1 
  4 David Voland              FR Augustana (I             52.16q  1 
  5 Sutton Coleman            SR Rose-Hulman              52.47q  1 
  6 Joe Yoder                 SR Heidelberg               52.57q  2 
  7 Ethan Freet               JR Ohio Wesleya             53.33q  1 
  8 Steve Groskreutz          SO Gustavus Ado             53.37q  1 
  9 Sean Wren                 SR Oneonta                  53.39q  3 
 10 Tyler Mettille            FR Mount Union              53.45   3 
 11 Ty Shaffer                SR Case Western             53.51   2 
 12 Phill Wiltshire           SR Cortland St.             54.07   3 
 13 Greg Davis                SR Augustana (I             54.21   2 
 14 Pete Schroeder            SR Wis.-Whitewa             54.40   1 
 15 Alexander Pawlak          SR Concordia (W             54.45   1 
 16 Byrum Louco               FR Waynesburg               55.60   2 
 17 Justin Johnson            FR St. Norbert              57.62   3 
 18 Logan Hohl                SR Monmouth (Il             59.77   3 
 19 Mike Koehler              SR Wartburg               1:10.85   2 
 -- Matthew Curtis            SO Rutgers-Camd               DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
  DIII Champ: # 49.59  1977        Edwin Moses, Morehouse                      
     Stadium: ! 50.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Cunningham          SR McMurry                  51.13   10   
  2 Demetrius Rooks           JR Rowan                    51.25    8   
  3 David Voland              FR Augustana (I             51.60    6   
  4 Corey Wilch               SO Wis.-Oshkosh             51.66    5    51.655
  5 Ethan Freet               JR Ohio Wesleya             51.66    4    51.659
  6 Sutton Coleman            SR Rose-Hulman              52.06    3   
  7 Sean Wren                 SR Oneonta                  52.27    2   
  8 Joe Yoder                 SR Heidelberg               52.67    1   
  9 Steve Groskreutz          SO Gustavus Ado             53.56  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 8:43.93  1986        Jim Gathje, St. John's                    
     Stadium: ! 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Kramer               SR Calvin               ! 9:07.62Q 
  2 Anders Crabo              SR Pomona-Pitze           9:11.69Q 
  3 Trevor Siperek            SR Coast Guard            9:13.05Q 
  4 Jared Brandenburg         SR Wis.-River F           9:14.24Q 
  5 Michael LeDuc             SO Conn College           9:13.78Q 
  6 Tyler Morey               SR Wis.-Oshkosh           9:14.25Q 
  7 Jack Davies               JR Middlebury             9:14.52Q 
  8 Stephen Serene            SR MIT                    9:14.72Q 
  9 Marcus Huderle            SO Carleton               9:15.77Q 
 10 Bobby Over                JR Allegheny              9:16.08Q 
 11 Jeremy Kieser             JR Wis.-Eau Cla           9:15.88q 
 12 Brian Fuller              SR Springfield            9:16.12q 
 13 Brandon Abasolo           JR Williams               9:17.99q 
 14 Andrew Wortham            JR Bates                  9:19.05q 
 15 Jake Waterman             SO Wheaton (Ill           9:21.21  
 16 Alex Brimstein            JR Geneseo St.            9:29.81  
 17 James Waterman            SO Wheaton (Ill           9:32.09  
 18 Cody Amengual             SO Cortland St.           9:44.86  
 19 Jake Austin               JR Elmhurst               9:52.50  
 20 Zach Pietras              SR Springfield            9:54.91  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 8:43.93  1986        Jim Gathje, St. John's                    
     Stadium: ! 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Kramer               SR Calvin                 8:51.01!  10   
  2 Jack Davies               JR Middlebury             8:54.61!   8   
  3 Brian Fuller              SR Springfield            8:56.05!   6   
  4 Michael LeDuc             SO Conn College           8:59.54!   5   
  5 Anders Crabo              SR Pomona-Pitze           9:00.89!   4   
  6 Trevor Siperek            SR Coast Guard            9:01.53!   3   
  7 Bobby Over                JR Allegheny              9:03.00!   2   
  8 Jared Brandenburg         SR Wis.-River F           9:04.69!   1   
  9 Stephen Serene            SR MIT                    9:09.23! 
 10 Andrew Wortham            JR Bates                  9:19.40  
 11 Brandon Abasolo           JR Williams               9:20.78  
 12 Marcus Huderle            SO Carleton               9:22.21  
 13 Tyler Morey               SR Wis.-Oshkosh           9:22.38  
 14 Jeremy Kieser             JR Wis.-Eau Cla           9:34.80  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 40.19  2000        Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)                  
                       Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross                   
     Stadium: ! 40.57                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McMurry  'B'                                        ! 40.36Q  1 
     1) John Keith SO                   2) Trevon Odom JR                 
     3) Gavan Bass SR                   4) Kenneth Turner JR              
  2 Wis.-Whitewater                                       40.82Q  2 
     1) Dylan Crafton SO                2) Matt Santas SO                 
     3) Moriarty Brown-Griffin SO       4) Nick Bee SO                    
  3 Augustana (Ill.)                                      40.88Q  1 
     1) David Devore FR                 2) Greg Patton JR                 
     3) Keith Cline FR                  4) Alex Rindone JR                
  4 Central College  'B'                                  41.18Q  2 
     1) Mitch Wagoner SO                2) Logan Danko JR                 
     3) Kyle Wood SR                    4) Allen Scovel SR                
  5 Wis.-Platteville                                      40.91q  1 
     1) Aaron Hrubes JR                 2) Jordan Olp JR                  
     3) Casey Goffinet JR               4) Lynn Oyawiri SR                
  6 Ramapo                                                41.04q  1 
     1) Jamar Pierce JR                 2) Daryl Ansley FR                
     3) Kwame Banahene SR               4) Ackeme Brown JR                
  7 Wis.-La Crosse                                        41.21q  2 
     1) Jared Sitte SR                  2) Terrence Thigpen SR            
     3) David Sikorski SR               4) Troy Brooks JR                 
  8 Wis.-River Falls                                      41.24q  1 
     1) James Butler JR                 2) Jordan Crockett FR             
     3) Mike Sandle FR                  4) Michael Woodward SR            
  9 Baldwin-Wallace                                       41.30q  1 
     1) Shawn Cordes SO                 2) Mike Smith SR                  
     3) Josiah Holt SO                  4) Kevin Johnson SO               
 10 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       41.33   1 
     1) Seth Friedrich SO               2) Cody Prince FR                 
     3) Cory White FR                   4) Thurgood Dennis FR             
 11 Greenville                                            41.42   2 
     1) Anthony Ambers SO               2) Bruce Gray FR                  
     3) Josh Garcia SO                  4) Brian White SR                 
 12 Monmouth (Ill.)                                       41.59   2 
     1) Andre Taylor FR                 2) Eric Brown SO                  
     3) Kiante Green SO                 4) James Wilson FR                
 13 Rowan                                                 41.69   1 
     1) Brandon Taylor JR               2) Jayce Maxwell SR               
     3) Marcus Rawls SO                 4) Ali Ejaz JR                    
 14 Sul Ross St.                                          41.73   2 
     1) Jural Hickman SO                2) Akibule Collins FR             
     3) Xavier Jefferson FR             4) Anthony Martin FR              
 15 Nebraska Wesleyan                                     41.76   2 
     1) Harry Meginnis SR               2) John Hower SO                  
     3) Nick Sawyer SR                  4) John Kersenbrock JR            
 16 Wis.-Oshkosh                                          41.84   2 
     1) Ryan Sprenger SO                2) John Cejka JR                  
     3) Collin Worm FR                  4) Quentin Badger SO              
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 40.19  2000        Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)                  
                       Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross                   
     Stadium: ! 40.57                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McMurry  'B'                                          40.62   10   
     1) Josh Zu Bolton JR               2) Trevon Odom JR                 
     3) Gavan Bass SR                   4) Kenneth Turner JR              
  2 Wis.-Whitewater                                       40.66    8   
     1) Dylan Crafton SO                2) Matt Santas SO                 
     3) Moriarty Brown-Griffin SO       4) Nick Bee SO                    
  3 Wis.-Platteville                                      41.02    6   
     1) Aaron Hrubes JR                 2) Jordan Olp JR                  
     3) Casey Goffinet JR               4) Lynn Oyawiri SR                
  4 Augustana (Ill.)                                      41.06    5   
     1) David Devore FR                 2) Greg Patton JR                 
     3) Keith Cline FR                  4) Alex Rindone JR                
  5 Central College  'B'                                  41.17    4   
     1) Mitch Wagoner SO                2) Logan Danko JR                 
     3) Kyle Wood SR                    4) Allen Scovel SR                
  6 Ramapo                                                41.31    3   
     1) Jamar Pierce JR                 2) Daryl Ansley FR                
     3) Kwame Banahene SR               4) Ackeme Brown JR                
  7 Wis.-La Crosse                                        41.43    2   
     1) Jared Sitte SR                  2) Terrence Thigpen SR            
     3) David Sikorski SR               4) Troy Brooks JR                 
  8 Baldwin-Wallace                                       41.46    1   
     1) Shawn Cordes SO                 2) Mike Smith SR                  
     3) Josiah Holt SO                  4) Kevin Johnson SO               
  9 Wis.-River Falls                                      41.47  
     1) James Butler JR                 2) Jordan Crockett FR             
     3) Mike Sandle FR                  4) Michael Woodward SR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse            
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                    
     Stadium: ! 3:08.27                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowan                                               3:10.77Q  1 
     1) Jayce Maxwell SR                2) Taylor Purdue JR               
     3) Ali Ejaz JR                     4) Demetrius Rooks JR             
  2 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                 3:12.63Q  2 
     1) Nick Tehan FR                   2) Tyson Young JR                 
     3) Christian Wendland SO           4) Aric Hoeshcen JR               
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                               3:11.64Q  1 
     1) Greg Patton JR                  2) Dan Doubet JR                  
     3) David Voland FR                 4) Alex Rindone JR                
  4 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:12.94Q  2 
     1) Matt Santas SO                  2) Zak Fritz FR                   
     3) Jared Denu FR                   4) Tim Prelletz SR                
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                3:11.91q  1 
     1) Cody Prince FR                  2) Marty Richardson SR            
     3) Patrick Mackin SR               4) Thurgood Dennis FR             
  6 North Central (Ill.)                                3:12.25q  1 
     1) Jon Caron JR                    2) Dionte Hackler SO              
     3) Marlen Hamilton * SO            4) Jon Howard SR                  
  7 Central College                                     3:14.22q  1 
     1) Kyle Wood SR                    2) Trevor Veach SR                
     3) Alex Edwards FR                 4) Allen Scovel SR                
  8 Wabash                                              3:14.24q  2 
     1) Joel Whittington FR             2) Jake Waterman JR               
     3) Cole Hruskovich SO              4) John Haley JR                  
  9 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:15.53q  1 
     1) Miles Ketchum SR                2) Ben Miklovich JR               
     3) Karl Mader SR                   4) Mark Williamson SR             
 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:15.89   1 
     1) Caleb Cunha FR                  2) Jeff Vignos JR                 
     3) Joey Anderson SR                4) Jeff Macdonald JR              
 11 Cortland St.                                        3:15.97   2 
     1) Eric Banks JR                   2) Phill Wiltshire SR             
     3) Stephan Linton FR               4) Neil Yodice FR                 
 12 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:16.57   2 
     1) Brian Cook FR                   2) Matt Martin JR                 
     3) Ethan Freet JR                  4) Silas Jolliff JR               
 13 McMurry                                             3:16.59   2 
     1) Willie Poindexter FR            2) Marcus Thompson SR             
     3) Trevon Odom JR                  4) Kevin Cunningham SR            
 14 Wis.-River Falls                                    3:16.93   2 
     1) Paul Schriener SR               2) Indy Liljevall JR              
     3) Scott Jensen SO                 4) Jordan Crockett FR             
 15 Oneonta                                             3:17.28   2 
     1) Rob Farrell FR                  2) Sean Bernstein JR              
     3) Sean Wren SR                    4) Jesse Dobson SR                
 -- Wis.-Oshkosh                                             DQ   1  3+ steps inside line
     1) John Cejka JR                   2) Corey Wilch SO                 
     3) Brian Beaudo FR                 4) Reid Zanoya FR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse            
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                    
     Stadium: ! 3:08.27                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowan                                               3:10.56   10   
     1) Jayce Maxwell SR                2) Taylor Purdue JR               
     3) Ali Ejaz JR                     4) Demetrius Rooks JR             
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                               3:10.70    8   
     1) Greg Patton JR                  2) Dan Doubet JR                  
     3) David Voland FR                 4) Alex Rindone JR                
  3 North Central (Ill.)                                3:10.99    6   
     1) Jon Caron JR                    2) Dionte Hackler SO              
     3) Marlen Hamilton * SO            4) Jon Howard SR                  
  4 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:11.57    5   
     1) Matt Santas SO                  2) Zak Fritz FR                   
     3) Jared Denu FR                   4) Tim Prelletz SR                
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                3:11.78    4   
     1) Cody Prince FR                  2) Marty Richardson SR            
     3) Jake Dennis-Oehling SO          4) Thurgood Dennis FR             
  6 Central College                                     3:11.93    3   
     1) Kyle Wood SR                    2) Trevor Veach SR                
     3) Alex Edwards FR                 4) Allen Scovel SR                
  7 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                 3:12.08    2   
     1) Nick Tehan FR                   2) Tyson Young JR                 
     3) Christian Wendland SO           4) Aric Hoeshcen JR               
  8 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     3:15.31    1   
     1) Miles Ketchum SR                2) Ben Miklovich JR               
     3) Karl Mader SR                   4) Mark Williamson SR             
  9 Wabash                                              3:16.63  
     1) Joel Whittington FR             2) Jake Waterman JR               
     3) Cole Hruskovich SO              4) John Haley JR                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.90-1.95-1.99-2.03-2.06-2.09 +3cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 2.20m  2000        Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton (MA)             
     Stadium: ! 2.21m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trevor James              SO Carthage                 2.09m    6-10.25  10   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tommie Bardsley           SO Nebraska Wes             2.09m    6-10.25   8   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jonas Elusme              SO Wartburg                 2.09m    6-10.25   6   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Carl Joseph               FR UMass Boston             2.06m    6-09.00   5   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Andrew Nottling           FR Carroll                  2.06m    6-09.00   4   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Christian Patterson       SO Wilmington (             2.06m    6-09.00   3   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nathan Davis              SO Heidelberg               2.06m    6-09.00   2   
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Frank Lima                JR Whitworth                2.03m    6-08.00   0.33
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Zach Heerspink            JR North Central            2.03m    6-08.00   0.33
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Dominique Neloms          FR Wartburg                 2.03m    6-08.00   0.33
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Eyo Ekpo                  JR St. Thomas (             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher              2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Stephen Silber            SO RPI                      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 2.06 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Justin Pieper             JR Wash U                   1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Lukey Klitz               JR Wis.-Oshkosh             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Jajuan Austin             FR McMurry                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Ace McCarty               SO Wis.-Plattev             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 17 Jamie Dorren              FR RIT                      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 1.99 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Clai Catto                SR Wis.-River F                NH            
     1.90 1.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jameel Galloway           JR WPI                         NH            
     1.90 1.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.60-4.75-4.85-4.95-5.00-5.05-5.10-5.15 +5cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
  DIII Champ: # 5.35m  2003        Hans Schmidt, Wis.-La Crosse                
     Stadium: ! 5.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter Geraghty            JR North Central            5.40m#  17-08.50  10   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP   XO    O   XX 
  2 John Wood                 SR North Central            5.35m#  17-06.50   8   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XPP   XO  PPP   XO  XPP   XX 
  3 Josh Winder               JR North Central            5.05m   16-06.75   6   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XPP   XX 
  4 Timothy Layng             SR Moravian                 5.00m   16-04.75   5   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.00 5.05 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jeremiah Burish           SR Wis.-La Cros             5.00m   16-04.75   4   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.00 5.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Broncho Rollins           SR Fredonia St.             5.00m   16-04.75   3   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.00 5.05 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Rob Rohe                  SO Wis.-La Cros             4.95m   16-02.75   2   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Thomas Gauger             JR Westfield St             4.95m   16-02.75   1   
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.00 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 John Negus                SR Wis.-Stout               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Nathan Peterson           JR MIT                      4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 David Pergande            SR Wis.-La Cros             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Julio Alorro              JR TCNJ                     4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Chibron Tomeo             JR Whitworth                4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Brock McAnally            SR Monmouth (Il             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Jay Wall                  SR Nebraska Wes             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Chase Addy                JR Muskingum                4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Josh Owens                JR Gustavus Ado             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Frank Wleklinski          JR North Central            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Daniel Drewek             SR Wis.-Stout                  NH            
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Thomas Stacey             JR North Central               NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 7.82m  1974        David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk                   
     Stadium: ! 8.03m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Isaac Vazquez             JR Wis.-La Cros             7.61m   2.5  24-11.75  10   
     7.44m(1.5) FOUL      5.67m(0.8) 7.61m(2.5) 7.46m(1.8) 7.53m(1.9)
  2 Jonas Elusme              SO Wartburg                 7.58m   3.0  24-10.50   8   
     FOUL      7.17m(1.3) 7.58m(3.0) 7.45m(2.4) 7.47m(2.0) 7.43m(2.9)
  3 Mike Minjock              JR John Carroll             7.51m   2.1  24-07.75   6   
     6.97m(1.0) 6.69m(1.7) 7.26m(2.4) 7.51m(2.1) 7.39m(2.6) 7.48m(2.6)
  4 Cory Zaeske               SO Wis.-Whitewa             7.50m   2.2  24-07.25   5   
     7.43m(2.8) 7.50m(2.2) FOUL      7.47m(1.5) 7.40m(3.3) FOUL     
  5 Paul Turner               JR La Verne                 7.34m   3.1  24-01.00   4   
     7.24m(1.0) 7.34m(3.1) 7.28m(2.1) 5.58m(2.7) 7.17m(1.5) 7.18m(3.1)
  6 Pierson Singleton         JR Methodist                7.34m   4.1  24-01.00   3   
     7.34m(4.1) 7.28m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Gavan Bass                SR McMurry                  7.30m   2.4  23-11.50   2   
     FOUL      7.26m(1.8) 7.30m(2.4) 7.05m(1.6) 7.17m(2.8) FOUL     
  8 James Wilson              FR Monmouth (Il             7.25m   1.7  23-09.50   1   
     FOUL      6.46m(1.2) 7.25m(1.7) 7.06m(2.9) FOUL      7.15m(1.2)
  9 Alan German               SR Wis.-Oshkosh             7.22m   2.7  23-08.25 
     7.22m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(1.7) 7.05m(2.3)
 10 Troy Brooks               JR Wis.-La Cros             7.15m   1.7  23-05.50 
     7.05m(2.6) 6.99m(1.4) 7.15m(1.7)         
 11 Merrell Davis             JR Concordia (I             7.11m   1.4  23-04.00 
     7.11m(1.4) 6.93m(4.1) 6.87m(2.1)         
 12 Dave Kuczynski            JR Wis.-Whitewa             7.08m   3.3  23-02.75 
     FOUL      6.96m(1.6) 7.08m(3.3)          
 13 Kevin Coyle               SR Springfield              7.05m   2.2  23-01.75 
     FOUL      6.91m(3.0) 7.05m(2.2)            
 14 Brett Davis               SO Wis.-La Cros             7.04m   2.7  23-01.25 
     6.86m(1.5) 6.90m(3.1) 7.04m(2.7)           
 15 Ian Francis               SR Emory                    6.99m   1.6  22-11.25 
     6.99m(1.6) 6.92m(1.4) 6.89m(2.3)            
 16 Clark Lundquist           SR Wis.-La Cros             6.98m   2.6  22-11.00 
     FOUL      6.91m(3.3) 6.98m(2.6)         
 17 Mike Verfuerth            SO St. Norbert              6.96m   3.3  22-10.00 
     6.96m(3.3) 6.87m(3.6) 6.70m(1.0)            
 18 Tomas Velasquez           SR Cortland St.             6.95m   1.7  22-09.75 
     6.76m(2.0) 6.38m(1.7) 6.95m(1.7)         
 19 Joshua Woods              JR Capital                  6.89m   2.7  22-07.25 
     6.89m(2.7) 6.80m(1.2) 6.78m(1.1)            
 20 Christopher Haase         FR Wis.-La Cros             6.82m   1.1  22-04.50 
     6.56m(0.8) 6.82m(1.1) 6.62m(1.5)         
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 16.88m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central (IL)               
     Stadium: ! 16.49m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mike Sandle               FR Wis.-River F            15.60m   2.4  51-02.25  10   
     15.42m(1.9) 15.60m(2.4) 15.07m(2.1) PASS      15.13m(2.7) 14.60m(1.9)
  2 Isaac Vazquez             JR Wis.-La Cros            15.47m   1.9  50-09.25   8   
     14.94m(2.3) 15.23m(4.1) 14.98m(1.6) 13.28m(1.2) 15.47m(1.9) FOUL     
  3 Paul Turner               JR La Verne                15.13m   2.6  49-07.75   6   
     14.97m(2.6) 15.13m(2.6) FOUL(2.1) 13.57m(2.2) 14.75m(2.4) 13.04m(1.5)
  4 Everette Miller           FR McMurry                 14.93m   2.8  48-11.75   5   
     FOUL      14.93m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      14.36m(1.0) 14.12m(4.0)
  5 TOMMIE LARK               SR Wesleyan                14.91m   3.0  48-11.00   4   
     14.91m(3.0) 14.60m(2.6) 14.15m(0.9) 14.62m(1.0) 14.85m(2.6) 14.68m(2.3)
  6 Eric Rogers               SO Cal Lutheran            14.89m   4.5  48-10.25   3   
     FOUL      14.70m(1.7) 12.36m(0.9) 14.80m(3.7) 14.89m(4.5) 14.47m(0.9)
  7 Marcus Smith              JR Wis.-Whitewa            14.83m   0.8  48-08.00   2   
     14.52m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 14.83m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Josh Lynch                JR Heidelberg              14.82m   1.0  48-07.50   1   
     14.71m(2.1) 14.66m(2.0) 14.82m(1.0) 14.66m(1.5) FOUL(3.4) 14.44m(2.6)
  9 Darius Flowers            JR Gallaudet               14.80m   2.6  48-06.75 
     14.29m(3.1) 14.67m(1.9) 14.64m(1.3) 14.67m(3.3) 14.46m(2.4) 14.80m(2.6)
 10 Gbola Ajayi               JR Tufts                   14.64m   2.2  48-00.50 
     14.34m(1.7) FOUL      14.64m(2.2)         
 11 Craig Amado               SO RIC                     14.58m   2.5  47-10.00 
     FOUL      14.58m(2.5) FOUL(2.9)           
 12 Lukey Klitz               JR Wis.-Oshkosh            14.49m   2.8  47-06.50 
     14.25m(1.3) 14.40m(3.1) 14.49m(2.8)           
 13 Ian Francis               SR Emory                   14.49m   1.9  47-06.50 
     14.28m(2.1) 14.49m(1.9) 14.18m(1.2)            
 14 Michael Woodward          SR Wis.-River F            14.36m   2.2  47-01.50 
     14.29m(2.0) 14.36m(2.2) 13.79m(2.4)         
 15 Chris Ogle                FR McMurry                 14.36m   2.8  47-01.50 
     14.36m(2.8) 14.24m(2.0) 14.15m(1.6)           
 16 Anthony Bilderback        SO Wis.-La Cros            14.36m   1.1  47-01.50 
     14.36m(1.1) 14.22m(0.8) 14.00m(3.2)           
 17 Dillion Wilkins           FR McMurry                 14.36m   1.7  47-01.50 
     14.13m(2.8) 14.36m(1.7) 13.52m(2.0)         
 18 Tomas Kearney             SR Williams                14.35m   2.1  47-01.00 
     14.13m(2.1) 14.35m(2.1) FOUL(3.0)           
 19 Will Razzano              SR Cortland St.            14.20m   0.5  46-07.25 
     14.20m(0.5) 14.13m(2.4) 14.16m(2.9)            
 20 Jack Chatelain            JR Nebraska Wes            13.99m   0.9  45-10.75 
     13.11m(1.5) 13.62m(2.4) 13.99m(0.9)           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 19.56m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      
     Stadium: ! 19.93m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Davis                SO McMurry                 18.55m   60-10.50  10   
      18.55m  18.08m  17.58m  18.22m  18.25m  18.26m
  2 Andy Novak                SR Wis.-La Cros            18.45m   60-06.50   8   
      18.18m  18.19m  16.32m  FOUL  17.84m  18.45m
  3 Nick Baatz                JR Wis.-Oshkosh            18.05m   59-02.75   6   
      17.35m  18.05m  17.60m  17.49m  17.39m  FOUL
  4 David Pless               JR Bates                   17.74m   58-02.50   5   
      16.47m  16.76m  16.50m  16.87m  17.21m  17.74m
  5 Sean Donnelly             FR Mount Union             17.20m   56-05.25   4   
      16.12m  17.20m  16.54m  16.90m  FOUL  15.11m
  6 Pete Delzer               JR Wis.-Oshkosh            17.11m   56-01.75   3   
      16.38m  17.11m  16.45m  16.31m  FOUL  16.31m
  7 Carter Comito             JR Whitworth               16.98m   55-08.50   2   
      16.32m  FOUL  16.98m  16.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mike Mcpherson            JR Bridgewater             16.95m   55-07.50   1   
      16.95m  15.55m  15.22m  15.90m  15.76m  16.31m
  9 Fred Fulton               FR Messiah                 16.72m   54-10.25 
      FOUL  16.72m  16.38m  FOUL  16.54m  16.46m
 10 Zach Marinucci            JR Baldwin-Wall            16.64m   54-07.25 
      16.36m  16.64m  16.37m  16.03m  16.10m  16.28m
 11 Joe Lilek                 SR Wis.-Eau Cla            16.63m   54-06.75 
      16.35m  16.63m  16.49m            
 12 Zachary Erra-Hernandez    SO Carnegie Mel            16.36m   53-08.25 
      16.36m  15.44m  FOUL            
 13 Aaron Meckes              JR Calvin                  16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.71m  15.74m  16.09m           
 14 Mitchell Supan            JR Baldwin-Wall            16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.03m  15.71m  15.66m            
 15 Dustin Colgan             SR Brockport St            15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.54m  FOUL  15.66m            
 16 Buck Thompson             SO Texas-Tyler             15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.65m  15.24m  15.41m            
 17 Tom Postema               JR Defiance                15.56m   51-00.75 
      14.76m  15.56m  FOUL            
 18 Derrik Guyette            FR Carthage                15.54m   51-00.00 
      FOUL  15.54m  FOUL            
 -- Phillip Miller            SR Central Coll              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sean Denard               SR Mount Union               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 59.87m  2008        Dan Hytinen, Wis.-Whitewater               
     Stadium: ! 62.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carter Comito             JR Whitworth               57.86m     189-10  10   
      FOUL  55.25m  FOUL  57.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tyler Genovese            SR Wis.-Eau Cla            55.51m     182-01   8   
      54.15m  FOUL  51.79m  49.87m  42.91m  55.51m
  3 David Pless               JR Bates                   53.01m     173-11   6   
      FOUL  53.01m  49.63m  52.06m  FOUL  52.69m
  4 Tom Postema               JR Defiance                52.98m     173-10   5   
      34.42m  FOUL  52.98m  50.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Buck Thompson             SO Texas-Tyler             52.64m     172-08   4   
      50.97m  49.99m  50.84m  52.64m  FOUL  51.43m
  6 Nick Baatz                JR Wis.-Oshkosh            52.33m     171-08   3   
      51.52m  52.17m  52.33m  FOUL  FOUL  49.86m
  7 Grant Havard              FR Wis.-La Cros            52.27m     171-06   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  52.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mitchell Supan            JR Baldwin-Wall            52.21m     171-03   1   
      51.37m  52.21m  FOUL  42.62m  FOUL  50.67m
  9 Sean Denard               SR Mount Union             50.78m     166-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.78m  49.36m  49.94m  FOUL
 10 Adam Hayes                SR Cal Lutheran            49.12m     161-02 
      46.22m  49.12m  48.80m            
 11 Ieshawn Johnson           FR Farmingdale             49.02m     160-10 
      49.02m  FOUL  46.44m            
 12 Zach Marinucci            JR Baldwin-Wall            49.02m     160-10 
      45.10m  49.02m  FOUL            
 13 Pete Delzer               JR Wis.-Oshkosh            48.11m     157-10 
      42.49m  48.11m  44.50m            
 14 Phil Christensen          SR Augustana (I            47.79m     156-09 
      40.88m  45.71m  47.79m            
 15 Leonard Wells             SR Anderson (In            47.59m     156-02 
      47.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Paul Davis                SO McMurry                 45.31m     148-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.31m            
 17 Gaston Hayes              SO Marietta                40.18m     131-10 
      FOUL  40.18m  FOUL            
 -- Austin Zett               SO Wis.-Stout                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Samuel Wright             SO Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Andy Novak                SR Wis.-La Cros              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 66.35m  2010        Eric Flores, Ca Lutheran                   
     Stadium: ! 77.43m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pete Delzer               JR Wis.-Oshkosh            64.05m     210-02  10   
      FOUL  64.05m  62.26m  FOUL  60.97m  61.34m
  2 Ben Ludtke                SR Wis.-Oshkosh            60.78m     199-05   8   
      FOUL  58.44m  60.78m  58.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Greg Raimondi             SR Carthage                60.76m     199-04   6   
      57.08m  FOUL  59.62m  57.32m  60.76m  FOUL
  4 Michael Lihrman           SO Wis.-Stout              60.11m     197-02   5   
      57.12m  FOUL  60.11m  FOUL  FOUL  57.89m
  5 Tyler Genovese            SR Wis.-Eau Cla            60.00m     196-10   4   
      57.01m  58.42m  59.52m  FOUL  60.00m  FOUL
  6 Adam Sellner              JR Ripon                   59.28m     194-06   3   
      55.43m  59.28m  58.18m  FOUL  57.42m  56.37m
  7 Chinedum Umachi           SR MIT                     59.25m     194-05   2   
      59.25m  54.68m  52.38m  FOUL  56.56m  FOUL
  8 Adam Myers                SR Augustana (I            59.15m     194-01   1   
      54.95m  56.68m  59.15m  55.95m  58.13m  FOUL
  9 Benjamin Tykwinski        JR Wis.-River F            55.96m     183-07 
      55.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.99m  FOUL
 10 Tony Sigrist              SR Wis.-Eau Cla            55.93m     183-06 
      FOUL  55.28m  55.93m            
 10 David Pless               JR Bates                   55.93m     183-06 
      FOUL  55.62m  55.93m            
 12 Joe Brunner               SO Wis.-Oshkosh            55.67m     182-08 
      FOUL  54.71m  55.67m            
 13 Brennan McKeag            SR Hamline                 55.05m     180-07 
      55.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Tom Lyscio                SR St. Scholast            55.04m     180-07 
      FOUL  55.04m  FOUL            
 15 Mitchell Supan            JR Baldwin-Wall            54.92m     180-02 
      54.92m  51.07m  FOUL            
 16 Harry Weintraub           SO Case Western            53.33m     175-00 
      51.16m  53.33m  50.45m            
 17 Tyler Crouse              SR Central Coll            53.03m     174-00 
      52.25m  52.73m  53.03m            
 18 Tom Postema               JR Defiance                52.13m     171-00 
      52.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Steven Kirk               SR Illinois Wes            50.33m     165-01 
      FOUL  50.33m  FOUL            
 -- Kyle Peart                SO Pacific Luth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
 Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
  DIII Champ: # 72.08m  1994        Kris Therlaut, Fitchburg St.               
     Stadium: ! 75.91m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Van liew              JR Rutgers-Camd            67.19m     220-05  10   
      67.19m  FOUL  66.01m  61.12m  62.15m  FOUL
  2 Gary Zack                 SR Moravian                67.14m     220-03   8   
      65.61m  67.14m  62.66m  65.48m  64.43m  66.48m
  3 Dillon Rodgers            JR Ramapo                  66.73m     218-11   6   
      59.04m  65.87m  66.73m  FOUL  65.83m  65.12m
  4 Glenn Guilmette           JR Keene State             66.38m     217-09   5   
      66.11m  66.38m  FOUL  60.63m  62.98m  64.92m
  5 John McCormack            JR Whitworth               65.95m     216-04   4   
      63.20m  58.43m  59.49m  58.22m  59.09m  65.95m
  6 Thomas Masterson          SR Delaware Val            65.11m     213-07   3   
      65.11m  60.64m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Ryan Bell                 SR Westminster             63.73m     209-01   2   
      62.01m  62.69m  60.61m  63.72m  61.92m  63.73m
  8 David Johansson           FR North Park              63.44m     208-02   1   
      61.05m  61.26m  63.44m  61.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Timothy Lorah             SO Moravian                62.15m     203-11 
      58.51m  62.15m  FOUL  54.92m  57.55m  57.89m
 10 Jack Iosue                SR Juniata                 61.23m     200-11 
      61.23m  58.40m  58.24m            
 11 Daniel Ambrosio           SR Wabash                  59.27m     194-05 
      59.27m  57.26m  57.52m            
 12 Cameron Aregood           JR Elizabethtow            59.21m     194-03 
      59.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Jared Minori              FR Susquehanna             59.19m     194-02 
      58.56m  FOUL  59.19m            
 14 Sebastian Luna            JR Stevens Inst            59.19m     194-02 
      52.21m  59.19m  55.17m            
 15 Mike Giaquinto            FR North Central           58.98m     193-06 
      53.05m  58.98m  FOUL            
 16 Joseph Ingman             SO Whitworth               58.94m     193-04 
      58.94m  FOUL  56.61m            
 17 Joseph Gingerelli         SR Montclair St            57.12m     187-05 
      56.71m  57.12m  57.06m            
 18 Steve Iafrate             SO Rowan                   53.69m     176-02 
      FOUL  52.96m  53.69m            
 19 Evan Groninger            JR Wabash                  53.68m     176-01 
      51.70m  52.65m  53.68m            
 20 Mark Cruver               JR Keystone                51.47m     168-10 
      51.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher              10.85   1.8  3    894
  2 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll             10.89   1.8  3    885
  3 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 11.10   1.8  3    838
  4 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               11.14   1.8  3    830
  5 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla             11.18   1.8  3    821
  6 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              11.28   4.0  2    799
  7 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros             11.34   4.0  2    786
  8 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                 11.37   4.0  2    780
  9 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (             11.37   4.0  2    780
 10 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             11.38   4.0  2    778
 11 David Hardison            JR Bates                    11.41   4.0  2    771
 12 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll             11.44   1.8  3    765
 13 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               11.48   1.8  3    757
 14 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              11.53   4.1  1    746
 15 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens             11.55   4.0  2    742
 16 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             11.55   4.1  1    742
 17 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   11.57   4.1  1    738
 18 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens             11.58   4.1  1    736
 19 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                11.77   4.1  1    697
 20 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    12.10   4.1  1    631
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
 3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher              49.88   2    820
  2 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               49.92   3    818
  3 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                 50.27   3    802
  4 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               50.41   3    796
  5 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla             50.51   2    791
  6 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll             51.10   3    765
  7 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   51.16   2    762
  8 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens             51.19   3    761
  9 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              51.21   3    760
 10 David Hardison            JR Bates                    51.46   3    749
 11 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              51.72   2    737
 12 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                51.85   1    731
 13 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             52.17   1    717
 14 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll             52.27   2    713
 15 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 52.28   2    713
 16 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens             52.54   2    701
 17 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             52.77   1    691
 18 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros             52.83   1    689
 19 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    53.08   1    678
 20 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (             54.07   1    637
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee               4:31.27     736
  2 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                 4:35.51     709
  3 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla           4:35.64     708
  4 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout             4:36.99     699
  5 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens           4:37.03     699
  6 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout             4:39.20     685
  7 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll           4:39.48     684
  8 David Hardison            JR Bates                  4:42.12     667
  9 James Bell                SR Lynchburg              4:44.31     653
 10 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound            4:45.43     646
 11 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union            4:48.71     626
 12 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll           4:49.73     620
 13 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian               4:50.78     614
 14 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll           4:52.61     603
 15 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (           4:55.63     585
 16 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher            4:56.48     580
 17 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.           4:56.61     579
 18 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                  4:56.96     577
 19 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens           5:03.09     542
 20 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros           5:04.78     533
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
 5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll             14.92   0.7  5    859
  2 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll             15.02   0.7  5    847
  3 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 15.13   0.7  5    834
  4 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             15.14   2.2  4    833
  5 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher              15.23   2.2  4    822
  6 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               15.31   2.2  4    812
  7 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               15.38   1.6  3    804
  8 David Hardison            JR Bates                    15.54   1.0  2    785
  9 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla             15.62   2.2  4    776
 10 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                15.67   0.7  5    770
 11 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros             15.70   1.6  3    767
 12 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens             15.72   1.6  3    765
 13 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   15.79   1.6  3    757
 14 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              15.82   1.0  2    753
 15 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                 16.11   1.0  2    720
 16 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    16.16   1.0  2    715
 17 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens             16.44   1.2  1    684
 18 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             16.48   1.2  1    680
 19 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (             16.60   1.2  1    667
 20 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              16.66   1.2  1    660
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One pit. One section. Random order.
 No five-alive.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher              2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 19 David Hardison            JR Bates                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One pit. One section. Random order.
 No five-alive.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                 3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 17 David Hardison            JR Bates                    3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla             3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    3.30m   10-10.00    431
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Richard Roethel           JR Christopher                 NH            
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
 One pit. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll             7.10m   3.2  23-03.50    838
     6.90m(2.2) FOUL      7.10m(3.2)            
  2 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout               6.86m   2.7  22-06.25    781
     6.86m(2.7) FOUL      6.44m(2.4)            
  3 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 6.78m   4.1  22-03.00    762
     6.37m(3.3) 6.78m(4.1) 6.52m(3.4)            
  3 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens             6.78m   3.3  22-03.00    762
     FOUL      6.40m(1.9) 6.78m(3.3)            
  5 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher              6.75m   2.2  22-01.75    755
     6.63m(2.6) 6.75m(2.2) 6.67m(2.5)            
  6 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll             6.73m   2.6  22-01.00    750
     6.57m(1.9) 6.73m(2.6) 6.57m(1.9)            
  7 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union              6.70m   3.1  21-11.75    743
     6.70m(3.1) FOUL      6.23m(2.9)            
  8 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.             6.58m   3.6  21-07.25    716
     6.50m(2.3) 6.58m(3.6) 6.23m(1.7)            
  9 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll             6.54m   4.5  21-05.50    707
     6.54m(4.5) 6.50m(3.1) 6.51m(2.6)            
 10 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                 6.48m   3.9  21-03.25    693
     6.28m(3.8) 6.36m(2.9) 6.48m(3.9)            
 11 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                    6.38m   2.8  20-11.25    670
     6.08m(1.7) 6.37m(4.4) 6.38m(2.8)            
 11 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla             6.38m   2.0  20-11.25    670
     6.04m(2.8) FOUL      6.38m(2.0)            
 13 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   6.26m   2.8  20-06.50    644
     6.25m(3.5) 6.26m(2.8) FOUL(1.7)            
 14 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens             6.23m   3.1  20-05.25    637
     5.98m(3.1) 6.23m(3.1) 6.18m(4.7)            
 15 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout               6.22m   2.8  20-05.00    635
     6.12m(2.4) FOUL      6.22m(2.8)            
 16 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros             6.10m   3.3  20-00.25    608
     6.10m(3.3) 6.06m(2.9) 6.02m(3.4)            
 16 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (             6.10m   2.2  20-00.25    608
     4.86m(2.1) 6.10m(2.2) PASS                 
 18 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound              6.02m   2.6  19-09.00    591
     5.88m(2.1) 5.92m(3.4) 6.02m(2.6)            
 19 David Hardison            JR Bates                    5.92m   2.9  19-05.25    569
     5.89m(1.0) 5.89m(3.5) 5.92m(2.9)            
 20 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                5.78m   3.0  18-11.75    540
     5.65m(3.3) 5.39m(1.1) 5.78m(3.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                  12.84m   42-01.50    657
      12.34m  12.84m  FOUL            
  2 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher             12.56m   41-02.50    640
      12.29m  11.82m  12.56m            
  3 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens            11.87m   38-11.50    599
      11.80m  11.87m  11.69m            
  4 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros            11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.33m  11.12m  11.83m            
  5 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (            11.48m   37-08.00    575
      11.14m  10.95m  11.48m            
  6 James Bell                SR Lynchburg               11.47m   37-07.75    574
      FOUL  11.47m  FOUL            
  7 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll            11.43m   37-06.00    572
      10.86m  FOUL  11.43m            
  7 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla            11.43m   37-06.00    572
      FOUL  11.11m  11.43m            
  9 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll            11.01m   36-01.50    546
      11.01m  FOUL  10.69m            
 10 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens            10.94m   35-10.75    542
      10.41m  10.94m  9.85m            
 11 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                   10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.91m  10.68m  FOUL            
 12 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll            10.74m   35-03.00    530
      FOUL  10.74m  10.60m            
 13 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout              10.69m   35-01.00    527
      9.16m  10.00m  10.69m            
 14 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout              10.67m   35-00.25    526
      10.67m  10.50m  10.56m            
 15 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union             10.61m   34-09.75    522
      9.95m  10.49m  10.61m            
 16 David Hardison            JR Bates                   10.50m   34-05.50    516
      10.50m  FOUL  10.46m            
 17 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound             10.32m   33-10.25    505
      10.00m  10.32m  FOUL            
 18 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.            10.29m   33-09.25    503
      9.69m  9.38m  10.29m            
 19 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                 9.49m   31-01.75    455
      9.49m  9.38m  9.25m            
 20 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                 9.35m   30-08.25    447
      9.35m  9.10m  7.95m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One circle. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher             37.18m     122-00    607
      36.12m  37.18m  34.34m            
  2 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout              35.84m     117-07    581
      35.60m  35.84m  34.29m            
  3 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound             35.76m     117-04    579
      27.11m  32.25m  35.76m            
  4 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll            35.34m     115-11    570
      35.34m  FOUL  34.48m            
  5 James Bell                SR Lynchburg               34.60m     113-06    556
      31.12m  34.60m  FOUL            
  6 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens            34.07m     111-09    545
      FOUL  34.07m  33.91m            
  7 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.            33.68m     110-06    537
      31.53m  33.68m  FOUL            
  8 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union             33.21m     108-11    528
      29.99m  33.21m  FOUL            
  9 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (            33.06m     108-05    525
      30.74m  33.06m  FOUL            
 10 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll            32.88m     107-10    521
      FOUL  FOUL  32.88m            
 11 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros            32.70m     107-03    518
      32.70m  FOUL  30.53m            
 12 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla            32.63m     107-01    516
      27.56m  32.63m  28.35m            
 13 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                32.49m     106-07    514
      32.49m  FOUL  31.87m            
 14 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens            32.39m     106-03    512
      30.84m  32.39m  FOUL            
 15 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll            31.89m     104-07    502
      29.00m  25.44m  31.89m            
 16 David Hardison            JR Bates                   31.66m     103-10    497
      31.08m  29.17m  31.66m            
 17 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout              31.45m     103-02    493
      30.65m  31.45m  31.27m            
 18 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                   31.37m     102-11    491
      31.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                  31.03m     101-10    485
      31.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                26.33m      86-05    393
      22.22m  25.86m  26.33m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One runway. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound             54.85m     179-11    661
      51.29m  54.85m  53.96m            
  2 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union             53.82m     176-07    645
      53.82m  FOUL  44.78m            
  3 James Bell                SR Lynchburg               52.92m     173-07    632
      52.92m  48.52m  50.83m            
  4 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher             52.86m     173-05    631
      51.55m  49.53m  52.86m            
  5 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                50.02m     164-01    589
      48.90m  50.02m  49.32m            
  6 David Hardison            JR Bates                   48.37m     158-08    565
      46.46m  48.37m  47.22m            
  7 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros            47.16m     154-09    547
      43.67m  47.16m  FOUL            
  8 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                  46.57m     152-09    538
      46.57m  44.75m  45.79m            
  9 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout              45.87m     150-06    528
      38.93m  39.93m  45.87m            
 10 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout              43.76m     143-07    497
      40.68m  40.86m  43.76m            
 11 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll            43.21m     141-09    489
      43.21m  41.63m  FOUL            
 12 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                42.95m     140-11    485
      42.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (            42.85m     140-07    484
      42.85m  41.16m  34.30m            
 14 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll            42.62m     139-10    480
      37.59m  42.62m  37.53m            
 15 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.            42.17m     138-04    474
      41.51m  42.17m  FOUL            
 16 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla            41.36m     135-08    462
      41.36m  FOUL  37.61m            
 17 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens            41.29m     135-05    461
      40.85m  40.58m  41.29m            
 18 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll            40.88m     134-01    455
      37.11m  40.88m  38.57m            
 19 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                   39.37m     129-02    433
      37.42m  FOUL  39.37m            
 20 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens            38.32m     125-09    418
      33.13m  36.95m  38.32m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  DIII Champ: #  7528  1987        Kip Janvrin, Simpson                        
     Stadium: !  7814                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Miller              SR Central Coll              7017   10   
  2 Brandon Zarnoth           FR Wis.-Stout                6784    8   
  3 James Bell                SR Lynchburg                 6742    6   
  4 Zach Anderson             SO Wis.-Stout                6740    5   
  5 Eric Larson               FR Central Coll              6632    4   
  6 Alex Kovalik              SO Mount Union               6631    3   
  7 Richard Roethel           JR Christopher               6627    2   
  8 Brian Thill               JR Wis.-Stevens              6600    1   
  9 Cory Biro                 SO John Carroll              6521  
 10 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                    6516  
 11 Dillon Myers              SO Wash-Lee                  6515  
 12 Nicco Dalpiaz             SR Moravian                  6512  
 13 Bart Mestelle             JR Wis.-Eau Cla              6487  
 14 Joe Cerne                 SO Puget Sound               6416  
 15 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia St.              6306  
 16 Andy Grossman             JR Wis.-La Cros              6271  
 17 Nick Geiger               SO Wis.-Stevens              6260  
 18 Maxwell Dunne             SO St. Thomas (              6250  
 19 David Hardison            JR Bates                     6213  
 20 Michael Blair             JR Tufts                     5880  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                   129        2) Wis.-Oshkosh               52   
    3) Mount Union                 34        4) Methodist                  29   
    5) Williams                    23        6) Washington U.              22   
    6) Birmingham-Southern         22        8) Illinois College           21   
    9) Illinois Wesleyan           19       10) Wis.-Eau Claire            18   
   10) Tufts                       18       12) Wheaton (Mass.)            15   
   12) Wis.-Stevens Point          15       12) Ramapo                     15   
   15) Middlebury                  13       15) George Fox                 13   
   17) Amherst                     12       18) Emory                      11   
   18) Linfield                    11       20) Central College            10   
   20) Montclair State             10       20) Cal Lutheran               10   
   20) Rose-Hulman                 10       20) Moravian                   10   
   20) St. Norbert                 10       26) McMurry                     9   
   26) MIT                          9       28) St. Thomas (Minn.)          8   
   28) Buffalo State                8       28) Marietta                    8   
   28) Redlands                     8       28) Carroll                     8   
   28) Hamline                      8       28) Worcester State             8   
   28) Coe                          8       28) Salisbury                   8   
   28) Ithaca                       8       28) Nebraska Wesleyan           8   
   28) Wis.-Whitewater              8       40) Southern Maine              7   
   40) Monmouth (Ill.)              7       40) Texas Lutheran              7   
   40) Simpson (Iowa)               7       40) Rowan                       7   
   45) Wis.-Platteville             6       45) Ohio Northern               6   
   45) Greenville                   6       48) Roanoke                     5   
   48) Case Western                 5       48) Johns Hopkins               5   
   48) Cortland St.                 5       48) Calvin                      5   
   48) Waynesburg                   5       48) Concordia-Moorhead          5   
   55) Whittier                     4       55) Lehman                      4   
   55) Smith College                4       55) Springfield                 4   
   55) Lebanon Valley               4       55) Wellesley                   4   
   55) Whitworth                    4       55) Willamette                  4   
   63) Ohio Wesleyan                3       63) North Central (Ill.)        3   
   63) Rhodes                       3       63) Christopher Newport         3   
   63) Hendrix                      3       68) Allegheny                   2   
   68) Gustavus Adolphus            2       68) Augsburg                    2   
   68) Carthage                     2       68) Wis.-River Falls            2   
   73) Wis.-Stout                   1       73) Franklin & Marshall         1   
   73) Carleton                     1       73) Wheaton (Ill.)              1   
   73) Wis.-La Crosse               1       73) John Carroll                1   
   73) Heidelberg                   1       73) Messiah                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McMurry                     66        2) Wis.-La Crosse             47   
    3) Wis.-Stout                  38        4) Wis.-Oshkosh               35   
    5) North Central (Ill.)        32.33     6) Wis.-Eau Claire            30   
    7) Augustana (Ill.)            24        8) Rowan                      23   
    9) Central College             21        9) La Verne                   21   
    9) Middlebury                  21       12) Wis.-Whitewater            20   
   12) Hamline                     20       12) Oneonta                    20   
   15) Whitworth                   16.33    16) Wabash                     16   
   16) Carthage                    16       18) Calvin                     15   
   18) Haverford                   15       20) Wartburg                   14.33
   21) Moravian                    13       22) Wis.-River Falls           11   
   22) Wis.-Stevens Point          11       22) St. Thomas (Minn.)         11   
   22) Bates                       11       26) Rutgers-Camden             10   
   26) St. Norbert                 10       26) Colby                      10   
   29) Ramapo                       9       29) Geneseo St.                 9   
   29) Rose-Hulman                  9       32) Nebraska Wesleyan           8   
   32) Wis.-Platteville             8       32) Bethel (Minn.)              8   
   32) Delaware Valley              8       36) Mount Union                 7   
   37) Lynchburg                    6       37) Wheaton (Mass.)             6   
   37) John Carroll                 6       37) Springfield                 6   
   41) Hope                         5       41) UMass Boston                5   
   41) Conn College                 5       41) Keene State                 5   
   41) Defiance                     5       41) Brandeis                    5   
   41) Wesley                       5       48) Elizabethtown               4   
   48) Carroll                      4       48) Whittier                    4   
   48) Texas-Tyler                  4       48) Wesleyan                    4   
   48) Coast Guard                  4       48) Pomona-Pitzer               4   
   48) Heidelberg                   4       48) Ohio Wesleyan               4   
   48) Case Western                 4       58) Bowdoin                     3   
   58) Fredonia St.                 3       58) Utica                       3   
   58) Methodist                    3       58) Cal Lutheran                3   
   58) Dubuque                      3       58) Greenville                  3   
   58) Occidental                   3       58) Ripon                       3   
   58) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       68) Westminster (Pa.)           2   
   68) Christopher Newport          2       68) MIT                         2   
   68) Wittenberg                   2       68) Denison                     2   
   68) Baldwin-Wallace              2       68) Amherst                     2   
   68) Marietta                     2       68) Allegheny                   2   
   77) North Park                   1       77) Washington U.               1   
   77) NYU                          1       77) Wheaton (Ill.)              1   
   77) Bridgewater St.              1       77) Monmouth (Ill.)             1   
   77) Simpson (Iowa)               1       77) Westfield State             1