Augustana College printing logo

Roster

#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.HometownHigh School
1Alex HembreyRB5-9190Jr.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
2Samuel FrascoQB5-11170Fr.Mount Prospect, IllinoisMount Prospect
02-DSteve FrobelDB5-8170Jr.Lombard, IllinoisWillowbrook
3Robert Mago***DB5-9180Sr.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
4Colton SchulenbergQB5-11185Fr.Orion, IllinoisOrion
05-DMaliek CombsWR6-3170Fr.Aurora, ColoradoSmoky Hill
5Caleb Nickels*LB5-10190Soph.Northridge, CaliforniaSierra Canyon
6Torre Harrell*WR6-2170Soph.Bloomington, IllinoisBloomington
06-DMichael LurigioWR6-1170Fr.Northlake, IllinoisWest Leyden
7Sean Walker*DB5-10190Jr.Annawan, IllinoisAnnawan
8Antonio Owens*WR5-9165Soph.Chicago, IllinoisNaperville North
9Eric JosupaitWR6-0180Soph.Aurora, IllinoisWaubonsie Valley
09-DJordan KohrtDB6-0185Fr.Dwight, IllinoisDwight
10Nick Welch**QB6-3210Sr.Oswego, IllinoisOswego
11Trent FaulknerQB5-11190Fr.Clifton, IllinoisClifton Central
11-DFrank KalbleDB5-11180Fr.Arlington Heights, IllinoisHersey
12Chris SalazarQB6-1195Fr.Plainfield, IllinoisProvidence Catholic
13Kyle SnowWR5-7165Jr.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton Warrenville South
15Ken ClayQB5-11195Jr.Naperville, IllinoisWaubonsie Valley
15-DRobert FrenchDB6-1200Fr.Elgin, IllinoisSt. Edward Central Catholic
15-DDylan NelsonQB5-11200Fr.Colorado Springs, ColoradoLakewood
16-DGarrett BeckerWR6-3190Fr.Quincy, IllinoisQuincy Notre Dame
16Brady Rogers*K/P5-11165Soph.Parker, ColoradoCherokee Trail
17Benjamin FornekDB5-11180Soph.Batavia, IllinoisBatavia
17-DTyler PaderaQB/DB5-11195Fr.Glen Ellyn, IllinoisGlenbard South
18Sean FitzgeraldWR5-10150Fr.Manhattan, IllinoisProvidence Catholic
19OJ MedinaRB5-8175Fr.Whittier, CaliforniaLa Serna
19-DChris SauerQB6-2175Fr.Littleton, ColoradoRock Canyon
20Jordan CrouchDB5-8180Fr.Bristol, EnglandFilton College
20Tre FreemanDB5-9175Fr.Aurora, ColoradoMullen
20-DAlexander RimbosDB5-11180Fr.Broomfield, ColoradoLegacy
21Jace HorakWR6-1175Fr.Fort Collins, ColoradoFossil Ridge
22Joe Spindler**LB6-0205Sr.Rockton, IllinoisHononegah
23-DJustin JobskiWR6-2190Fr.Mount Prospect, IllinoisJohn Hersey
23Tim Maroder*WR5-10195Soph.Elgin, IllinoisBurlington Central
24-DJacob PulsOLB6-0185Soph.East Dubuque, IllinoisEast Dubuque
24Evan ZeddiesWR6-3210Fr.Batavia, IllinoisBatavia
25Jacob Benner*LB6-4195Soph.Batavia, IllinoisBatavia
25-DJared PulsRB5-10175Soph.East Dubuque, IllinoisEast Dubuque
26Robert CondonDB6-2175Fr.Lakewood, ColoradoLakewood
26Paris EdwardsRB5-7160Fr.Tulsa, OklahomaEdison
26-DDonald YoungDB5-11180Fr.Plainfield, IllinoisPlainfield East
27Matt Glawe***DB5-10200Sr.Winfield, IllinoisWheaton Warrenville South
27-DBrendan RyanWR6-0175Fr.Arvada, ColoradoPomona
28Cameron BokowyDB5-11185Fr.Algonquin, IllinoisHarry D. Jacobs
28-DShavaun GrantDB5-8145Fr.Chicago, IllinoisUrban Prep
29Eric Chandler**RB5-9210Jr.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
29-DJacob MeederLB6-0170Fr.Plainfield, IllinoisPlainfield South
30Justin GrucaDB5-8190Jr.Wilmington, IllinoisWilmington
30-DFrank HaburaDB5-9160Fr.Northlake, IllinoisWest Leyden
31Bo Goshorn*DB6-2190Soph.Romeoville, IllinoisRomeoville
32-DAustin BolgerDB5-11170Fr.Canton, IllinoisSpoon River Valley
32Brett McWilliams*RB6-2225Sr.Roscoe, IllinoisHononegah
33Arnie Fitzwater***K6-3215Sr.Waterford, WisconsinWaterford Union
34-DJames FanningDB5-8175Fr.Fort Collins, ColoradoFossil Ridge
34Benjamin Hodges*RB5-8195Soph.Elburn, IllinoisSt. Charles North
35Justin DycheLB6-0200Soph.Ottawa, IllinoisOttawa
36Mike EtchinghamDB6-0190Fr.Mount Prospect, IllinoisProspect
36-DJeremy LensingP/K5-11180Fr.Manhattan, IllinoisPeotone
37-DMike McLeanOLB5-11200Jr.Villa Park, IllinoisWillowbrook
37Conner MurrayK/P5-11180Soph.Morrison, ColoradoConifer
38Luke Anderson*DE6-6260Sr.Lemont, IllinoisLemont
38-DGrant PutnamWR6-4195Soph.Knoxville, IllinoisKnoxville
39Dylan Smith*LB5-11210Jr.Yorkville, IllinoisAurora Christian
40Nick ChandlerOLB5-11205Sr.Clinton, IllinoisClinton
41Erik Westerberg**LB6-3210Jr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
42Mike O'Donoghue**OLB6-1205Jr.Mundelein, IllinoisMundelein
42-DDarnell SlaughterWR6-0160Fr.Chicago, IllinoisUplift Community
43Ryan Coleman*LB6-3250Jr.Carol Stream, IllinoisWheaton North
44-DNate MoilanenLB6-0220Fr.Highlands Ranch, ColoradoMountain Vista
44Pete Schimeck***DE6-1240Sr.Naperville, IllinoisBenet Academy
45-DGary MillerLB5-6185Soph.Littleton, ColoradoColumbine
45Joe Weber**LB6-2240Sr.Chicago, IllinoisMarmion Academy
46Luke KowalczykOLB6-0205Soph.Peru, IllinoisLa Salle Peru Township
46-DJosh SymbalLB6-2190Fr.Huntley, IllinoisHuntley
47John Draminski***LB6-0230Sr.Kewanee, IllinoisWethersfield
48Sean Mulholland**TE6-3250Jr.Clinton, IowaClinton
49-DTim Gibson Jr.DB5-10190Fr.Matteson, IllinoisRich South
49Shane Holl***DE6-2255Sr.North Aurora, IllinoisBatavia
50Sam MagoLB5-9230Fr.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
51Andrew O'Reilly***LB6-0230Sr.Elgin, IllinoisDriscoll Catholic
52Austin LewisLB6-2220Fr.Batavia, IllinoisBatavia
53Don CundariDE6-2230Sr.Oak Park, IllinoisFenwick
54Will Hass*DL6-3250Jr.Algonquin, IllinoisMarian Central Catholic
55James Stratton*LB6-0220Jr.Sherrard, IllinoisSherrard
56Anthony Roome*OL6-2280Soph.Geneseo, IllinoisGeneseo
57Sean McIntyre*DE6-2245Soph.Genoa, IllinoisGenoa-Kingston
58John JoyceLB5-10215Jr.Witt, IllinoisHillsboro
59Alex Anderson*OL6-2260Soph.Geneseo, IllinoisGeneseo
60Thomas EnkeDE6-1230Soph.Omaha, NebraskaMillard West
62Eric DratnolOL6-1250Jr.Montgomery, IllinoisKaneland
63Trace Wingo*OL6-2285Jr.Crystal Lake, IllinoisCrystal Lake South
64Kyle SarazinOL6-0305Fr.Englewood, ColoradoRegis
65Jon LosenOL6-2275Soph.Morton, IllinoisMorton
66Kevon Rivers**OL6-2270Sr.Chicago, IllinoisUplift Community
67Eric Link*OL6-3265Jr.Aledo, IllinoisSherrard
70Isaac SchmiedOL6-4305Fr.Wichita, KansasHome School
71Aaron ShuffDE6-3230Jr.South Barrington, IllinoisSt. Viator
72-DGarrett BehrLB5-10205Fr.Colorado Springs, ColoradoDiscovery
72Mike Kautz**OL6-4250Sr.East Moline, IllinoisAlleman
73Dan MurrayOL6-1220Fr.Chicago, IllinoisLane Tech
74Derek King**OL6-1290Sr.New Boston, IllinoisWestmer
75Dan GreggOL6-2255Jr.Prospect Heights, IllinoisJohn Hersey
76Trevor LoewOL6-5330Fr.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
77Nick StoneOL6-0275Soph.LaGrange, IllinoisLyons Township
78Greg FergusonOL6-2280Soph.Plainfield, IllinoisPlainfield South
81-DRyan DeYoungWR6-2170Fr.Arvada, ColoradoMullen
81Ryan PlunkettLB6-0190Jr.Wheaton, IllinoisBenet Academy
82Josh RyonWR6-3190Sr.Evergreen, ColoradoEvergreen Senior
83Derek Schneeman***WR6-2200Sr.Streator, IllinoisStreator
84Jawan StraughterWR6-0180Fr.Bolingbrook, IllinoisPlainfield East
85Erik Hansen*TE6-0215Sr.Elmhurst, IllinoisImmaculate Conception
86Marty Resner**TE6-2245Sr.Montgomery, IllinoisOswego
87Kyle FrakeWR6-0200Soph.Clifton, IllinoisClifton Central
88-DKevin FarleyLB6-2195Jr.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton North
88Nick Krantz**WR6-1195Jr.Moline, IllinoisMoline
89Garrett MinerATH6-1180Fr.Moline, IllinoisMoline
90Brandon StiersTE6-2225Fr.Mackinaw, IllinoisDeer Creek Mackinaw
91Mike RoehrenbeckDL6-0230Jr.Gahanna, OhioColumbus Academy
92Jason ByroLB5-9210Jr.LeRoy, IllinoisLeRoy
95Brad SmidtDL6-3350Fr.Romeoville, IllinoisRomeoville
96Andre SingletonDE6-0220Soph.Baton Rouge, LouisianaThunderbird
98Craig JonesLB6-2240Fr.Whittier, CaliforniaLa Serna
99Carl Hartweg*DL6-3280Jr.Carthage, IllinoisIllini West