Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 06:45 PM
                          A.Y. McDonald Invitational                           
                 Univ. of Dubuque - A.Y. McDonald Indoor Track                 
                           Dubuque, IA  - 2/18/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  7.23  2/19/2011   Bridget Hosley, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Hosley            SR Dubuque                 7.43       7.38q  5 
  2 Tieisha Starks            SO Dubuque                 7.56       7.66q  3 
  3 Kristi Weller             SR Knox                    7.77       7.74q  1 
  4 Kelly Doheny              FR Carroll                 7.69       7.75q  1 
  5 Molly Pilcher             JR Loras                   7.84       7.80q  2 
  6 Jasmine Reisberg          SO Clarke                  7.86       7.90q  4 
  7 Casey DeCrane             FR Clarke                  7.97       7.98q  2 
  8 Katie Corrao              FR Carroll                 8.00       8.02q  1 
  9 Rachel Monroe             FR Beloit                  7.95       8.03   3 
 10 Abby VanDeHey             SO Carroll                 8.15       8.03   5 
 11 Krista Greene             FR Carroll                 8.12       8.04   5 
 12 Jamyia Catchings          FR Dubuque                 7.98       8.08   1 
 13 Danielle Erikson          SO Knox                    7.90       8.13   5 
 14 Janelle Julson            FR Carroll                 8.23       8.14   4 
 15 Emily Ruhser              FR Loras                   8.07       8.31   2 
 16 Abby Osborne              FR Saint Mary's            8.28       8.36   3 
 17 Rebecca Kuhle             FR Dubuque                 8.48       8.39   1 
 18 Callie Heimburger         FR Cornell Coll            8.50       8.45   1 
 19 Elsie Freland             SO Cornell Coll            8.44       8.50   2 
 20 Darrise Humphries         SO Clarke                  8.52       8.52   2 
 21 Heather Rosenbaum         SO Carroll                 8.67       8.54   4 
 22 Monica Tembe              SO Dubuque                 8.62       8.57   3 
 23 Amanda Vegso              SO Carroll                 8.85       8.84   5 
 24 Melissa Sawyer            FR Dubuque                 8.84       8.87   5 
 25 Kristin Windscheigel      SO Carroll                 9.01       9.05   4 
 26 Charmaine Washington      JR Knox                    9.50       9.12   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  7.23  2/19/2011   Bridget Hosley, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridget Hosley            SR Dubuque                 7.38       7.32   10   
  2 Tieisha Starks            SO Dubuque                 7.66       7.59    8   
  3 Kristi Weller             SR Knox                    7.74       7.69    6   
  4 Kelly Doheny              FR Carroll                 7.75       7.75    5    7.742
  5 Molly Pilcher             JR Loras                   7.80       7.75    4    7.746
  6 Jasmine Reisberg          SO Clarke                  7.90       7.80    3   
  7 Casey DeCrane             FR Clarke                  7.98       7.88    2   
  8 Katie Corrao              FR Carroll                 8.02       7.98    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 25.65  2/19/2011   Lindsay Gruenke, Carroll                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Myelle Vann               SO Ashford                26.02      26.12   7  10   
  2 Channelle Whittington     SO Ashford                26.15      26.30   7   8   
  3 Tieisha Starks            SO Dubuque                28.56      26.83   5   6   
  4 Briauna Richardson        FR Loras                  27.29      27.03   6   5   
  5 Kelly Doheny              FR Carroll                27.82      27.50   6   4   
  6 Laura Minertz             SR Ashford                27.05      27.69   7   3   
  7 Katie Corrao              FR Carroll                28.24      27.95   5   2   
  8 Laura Wondra              SO Loras                  28.21      27.98   5   1   
  9 Mercedez Kennedy          FR Loras                  29.00      28.35   4 
 10 Emily Sotelo              FR Loras                  28.11      28.50   5 
 11 Donna Johnston            SO Loras                  28.80      28.59   4 
 12 Casey DeCrane             FR Clarke                 29.03      28.70   3 
 13 Margo Rosandick           SO Carroll                           28.93   4 
 14 Kristi Weller             SR Knox                   28.10      29.00   6 
 15 Rayann Parkinson          SO Knox                              29.02   5 
 16 Danielle Erikson          SO Knox                   28.75      29.11   4 
 17 Jasmine Reisberg          SO Clarke                 27.10      29.37   7 
 18 Janelle Julson            FR Carroll                29.87      29.42   3 
 19 Brooke Kahl               FR Beloit                 28.80      29.48   4 
 20 Jamyia Catchings          FR Dubuque                28.86      29.54   4 
 21 Corey Bormann             FR Clarke                 29.57      29.71   3 
 22 Kayla Balke               FR Loras                  29.50      29.97   3 
 23 Ranita Anderson           FR Dubuque                30.00      30.08   2 
 24 Anastasia Jensen          SR Viterbo                29.97      30.11   2 
 25 Callie Heimburger         FR Cornell Coll           30.70      30.31   2 
 26 Elsie Freland             SO Cornell Coll           29.86      30.54   3 
 27 Abby Osborne              FR Saint Mary's           30.57      30.70   2 
 28 Rebecca Kuhle             FR Dubuque                31.43      30.84   1 
 29 Heather Rosenbaum         SO Carroll                30.97      31.27   2 
 30 Monica Tembe              SO Dubuque                31.10      31.72   1 
 31 Amanda Vegso              SO Carroll                31.93      32.14   1 
 32 Kristin Windscheigel      SO Carroll                32.11      32.28   1 
 33 Malerie Kurt              FR Carroll                34.46      33.99   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 57.72  1/14/2012   Keelie Finnel, Coe                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Gruenke           JR Carroll              1:00.12      59.98   4  10   
  2 Nkemdilim Okwumabua       JR Ashford                59.90    1:00.84   4   8   
  3 Samantha Francois         FR Clarke               1:00.96    1:01.42   4   6   
  4 Kaci Jazo                 FR Cornell Coll         1:03.76    1:02.44   3   5   
  5 Briauna Richardson        FR Loras                1:02.78    1:02.74   4   4   
  6 Laura Wondra              SO Loras                1:03.31    1:03.39   3   3   
  7 Rayann Parkinson          SO Knox                 1:02.00    1:03.77   4   2   
  8 Emily Sotelo              FR Loras                1:03.00    1:04.07   3   1   
  9 Abby VanDeHey             SO Carroll              1:04.23    1:04.72   3 
 10 Kimberly Puk              FR Saint Mary's         1:07.34    1:06.69   2 
 11 Frances Setesak           SO Carroll              1:06.21    1:06.73   3 
 12 Anastasia Jensen          SR Viterbo              1:07.46    1:07.15   2 
 13 Rebecca Wollerscheim      FR Viterbo              1:07.51    1:07.60   2 
 14 Sara McNary               JR Saint Mary's         1:09.58    1:07.69   1 
 15 Sara DeLong               FR Beloit               1:07.00    1:08.02   2 
 16 Maximiliana Carlson       FR Beloit               1:09.00    1:09.07   1 
 17 Darrise Humphries         SO Clarke               1:11.39    1:10.98   1 
 18 Kate Naughton             SO Loras                1:13.96    1:14.46   1 
 19 Jada Viner                FR Beloit               1:10.00    1:14.73   1 
 20 Julianne Gruenhagen       FR Beloit               1:08.00    1:14.90   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 2:13.58  2009        Marie Schofer, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassie Wymer              SO Carroll              2:24.47    2:20.20   10   
  2 Cindy Leuck               SR Viterbo              2:24.11    2:20.74    8   
  3 Ana Breit                 FR Carroll              2:24.83    2:23.67    6   
  4 Allie Jagielo                Unat                 2:25.00   X2:24.49  
  5 Katie Flogel              JR Loras                2:26.46    2:26.02    5   
  6 Laura Ettlin              SO Cornell Coll         2:27.50    2:26.47    4   
  7 Emma Swanson              SR Knox                 2:25.00    2:26.71    3   
  8 Katie Puccio              FR Carroll              2:28.08    2:27.68    2   
  9 Bryn Saunders             FR Carroll              2:28.08    2:28.38    1   
 10 Leslie Smebak             SO Cornell Coll         2:29.50    2:30.32  
 11 Kriston Siemianowski      JR Viterbo              2:28.11    2:30.40  
 12 Kellie Wagner             SO Loras                2:32.56    2:30.97  
 13 Hannah Garvey             FR Cornell Coll         2:29.50    2:32.83  
 14 Becky Hilby               FR Loras                2:33.52    2:32.95  
 15 Ashley Reynolds           FR Cornell Coll         2:32.50    2:33.38  
 16 Maria Kalb                JR Loras                2:34.00    2:33.75  
 17 Megan Dorn                FR Carroll              2:42.00    2:34.58  
 18 Alicia Limberg            FR Carroll              2:29.09    2:35.23  
 19 Regina Quandt             SR Saint Mary's         2:29.53    2:36.92  
 20 Courtney Klein            SO Clarke               2:39.45    2:37.69  
 21 Claudia Gonzalez          SO Cornell Coll         2:38.50    2:38.09  
 22 Mary Hayes                FR Saint Mary's                    2:41.11  
 23 Ashley Rouse              JR Loras                2:43.76    2:43.87  
 24 Amanda Elsen              FR Loras                2:39.44    2:45.50  
 25 Caitlin Simbeck           FR Dubuque              2:48.00    2:46.79  
 26 Brenna DeGan              JR Knox                            2:48.06  
 27 Yael Cody                 SO Knox                            2:52.63  
 28 Jessica Burns             FR Saint Mary's                    2:56.60  
 29 Jessica Hubbard           SO Viterbo                         3:09.94  
 30 Betsy Wynne               JR Beloit               3:19.00    3:30.53  
 31 Kathleen Hansen           JR Beloit               3:20.00    3:39.90  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4:59.47  1/29/2011   Catie Ellingson, Simpson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bea Foley                 SR Viterbo              5:31.00    5:29.95   10   
  2 Maria Helgeson            SO Cornell Coll         5:45.00    5:49.10    8   
  3 Amy Spitzmueller          SO Saint Mary's         5:55.41    5:51.40    6   
  4 Kristen Fernandez-Kong    FR Cornell Coll         5:59.00    5:54.72    5   
  5 Beth Scott                SO Saint Mary's         5:57.23    5:56.12    4   
  6 Hannah Cargill            JR Cornell Coll         6:02.35    5:57.15    3   
  7 Yael Cody                 SO Knox                 5:55.00    6:06.49    2   
  8 Cassidy Mayberry          FR Viterbo              6:07.99    6:08.43    1   
  9 Ashley Miller             SO Loras                6:16.73    6:08.83  
 10 Madeline Schroeder        SO Loras                6:15.69    6:09.35  
 11 Julianna Keith            FR Clarke                          6:14.77  
 12 Brenna DeGan              JR Knox                 6:00.00    6:15.58  
 13 Bridget Hayes             FR Saint Mary's         6:22.31    6:16.65  
 14 Ellen Mariano             JR Cornell Coll         6:36.44    6:24.86  
 15 Gabbie Gonzales           SR Beloit               6:39.00    6:25.26  
 16 Ashley Bollig             FR Saint Mary's         6:21.48    6:25.45  
 17 Jena Sunderlage           SO Viterbo                         6:32.94  
 18 Huong Bui                 SO Knox                 6:42.99    6:33.52  
 19 Sarah George              FR Carroll              6:15.12    6:33.97  
 20 Carli Bogalub             SO Knox                 6:43.88    6:57.24  
 21 Molly Noyed               FR Beloit               7:17.00    7:03.64  
 22 Sara Koehnke              SR Knox                 7:10.77    7:12.16  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 10:05.83  2009        Mary Bridget Corken, Loras               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan O'Grady             JR Carroll             10:30.00   10:15.98   10   
  2 Bea Foley                 SR Viterbo             10:25.87   10:40.23    8   
  3 Cindy Leuck               SR Viterbo                        11:09.04    6   
  4 Katie Stolz               FR Saint Mary's        11:46.41   11:33.09    5   
  5 Maddie Simon              FR Carroll             11:53.19   11:47.90    4   
  6 Ally Morrow               FR Carroll             12:04.83   11:54.61    3   
  7 Nicole Hertel             SO Carroll             11:49.05   12:03.44    2   
  8 Ashley Bright             FR Viterbo             12:38.03   12:34.93    1   
  9 Danielle Stark            JR Viterbo             12:11.67   12:39.18  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  8.36  1/16/2010   Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Palmer             JR Clarke                  8.97       8.90q  3 
  2 Margo Rosandick           SO Carroll                 9.16       9.00q  1 
  3 Christal Harris           JR Cornell Coll            9.00       9.04q  2 
  4 Emily Sotelo              FR Loras                   9.79       9.34q  3 
  5 Emily Ruhser              FR Loras                   9.13       9.41q  1 
  6 Samantha Francois         FR Clarke                             9.71q  1 
  7 Corissa Myers             FR Carroll                10.24       9.84q  2 
  8 Corey Bormann             FR Clarke                  9.90       9.85q  1 
  9 Michelle McWilliams       JR Loras                  10.25       9.95   1 
 10 Donna Johnston            SO Loras                  10.05      10.01   3 
 11 Karly Clippinger          FR Beloit                  9.70      10.14   2 
 12 Jessica Pomrening         JR Carroll                 9.87      10.18   1 
 13 Madeline Zettel           SO Carroll                10.01      10.27   3 
 14 Briauna Richardson        FR Loras                  10.00      10.28   2 
 15 Caitlin Simbeck           FR Dubuque                           10.41   2 
 16 Rachael Busjahn           FR Dubuque                11.26      10.48   3 
 17 Erin Peeters              FR Carroll                10.92      10.52   2 
 18 Frances Setesak           SO Carroll                10.61      10.82   1 
 19 Malerie Kurt              FR Carroll                11.05      11.05   3 
 -- Hannah Bartels            FR Carroll                              FS   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  8.36  1/16/2010   Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Palmer             JR Clarke                  8.90       8.96   10   
  2 Christal Harris           JR Cornell Coll            9.04       9.00    8   
  3 Margo Rosandick           SO Carroll                 9.00       9.16    6   
  4 Emily Sotelo              FR Loras                   9.34       9.27    5   
  5 Emily Ruhser              FR Loras                   9.41       9.53    4   
  6 Samantha Francois         FR Clarke                  9.71       9.71    3   
  7 Corey Bormann             FR Clarke                  9.85       9.79    2   
  8 Corissa Myers             FR Carroll                 9.84       9.92    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1:47.31  2/19/2011   Carroll                                   
                         Gruenke, Wymer, Rosandick, Michalek               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carroll                                           1:48.04    1:47.57   2  10   
  2 Loras                                             1:54.00    1:52.09   2   8   
  3 Beloit                                            1:53.00    1:54.95   2   6   
  4 Dubuque  'B'                                      2:00.00   x1:59.79   1 
  5 Beloit  'B'                                       2:00.00   x2:06.03   1 
 -- Dubuque                                           1:51.81         DQ   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4:05.11  2/19/2011   Luther                                    
                         Klepper, Meirick, McAllister, Voigts              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke                                            4:13.68    4:04.90*  3  10   
  2 Carroll                                           4:20.87    4:13.93   3   8   
  3 Dubuque                                           4:18.00    4:16.84   3   6   
  4 Cornell College  'B'                              4:21.50   x4:24.75   3 
  5 Loras                                             4:24.00    4:27.25   2   5   
  6 Beloit  'C'                                       4:35.00   x4:32.05   2 
  7 Cornell College                                   4:31.25    4:36.52   2   4   
  8 Clarke  'B'                                                 x4:42.34   1 
  9 Loras  'B'                                        4:40.00   x5:03.02   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beloit                                           10:40.00   11:15.59   10   
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 13:09.00  1/16/2010   Clarke                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Viterbo                                          13:06.28   12:42.23*  10   
  2 Clarke                                           13:05.50   12:50.47*   8   
  3 St. Ambrose                                      12:45.00   12:53.73*   6   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1.67m  2/19/2011   Michelle Strickland, Dubuque                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heather Ketcham           JR Ashford                1.64m      1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Caitlin Groeper           JR Loras                  1.64m     J1.60m    5-03.00   8   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lauren Palmer             JR Clarke                 1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00   6   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Melissa Kraker            SO Cornell Coll           1.53m      1.50m    4-11.00   5   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Chhutani Berry            JR Ashford                1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00   4   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Christal Harris           JR Cornell Coll           1.49m      1.45m    4-09.00   3   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cassie Thill              JR Loras                  1.47m     J1.45m    4-09.00   2   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Amanda Gordon             FR Carroll                1.48m     J1.45m    4-09.00   1   
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Corissa Myers             FR Carroll                1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Abby VanDeHey             SO Carroll                1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Erin Peeters              FR Carroll                1.40m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Karly Clippinger          FR Beloit                 1.32m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Leslie Beake              FR Carroll                1.38m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Nadia Hecker-O'Brien      FR Beloit                 1.32m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Caitlin Simbeck           FR Dubuque                1.38m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Amanda Elsen              FR Loras                  1.38m      1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Brooke Kahl               FR Beloit                 1.30m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Kayla Balke               FR Loras                                NH            
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 3.58m  2/19/2011   Morgan Bradford, Clarke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Bradford           SR Clarke                 3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75  10   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jessica Wiegert           FR Carroll                3.24m      3.05m   10-00.00   8   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Emily Roth                SO Loras                  2.96m     J3.05m   10-00.00   6   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bridget McQuillan         SR Loras                  3.20m     J3.05m   10-00.00   5   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rachel Kolbeck            JR Loras                  2.96m     J3.05m   10-00.00   4   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Krista Greene             FR Carroll                3.03m     J3.05m   10-00.00   3   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Peckham         SR Beloit                 2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25   2   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Rachael Busjahn           FR Dubuque                2.76m     J2.90m    9-06.25   1   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Caileen Seguin            SO Loras                  2.80m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Alyssa Gerek              FR Carroll                2.44m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lindsay Johnson           SO Carroll                2.74m     J2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Mileva Gacanich           FR Clarke                 2.45m     J2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 ShirJia Bielefeld         FR Knox                   2.15m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 13 Veronica Andraski         FR Loras                  2.30m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 5.42m  2010        Jessica Nessan, Clarke                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Wenzel              JR Ashford                5.25m      5.22m   17-01.50  10   
      5.18m  5.16m  5.18m  5.12m  5.01m  5.22m
  2 Laura Wondra              SO Loras                  5.15m      5.06m   16-07.25   8   
      FOUL  4.76m  5.00m  4.75m  4.98m  5.06m
  3 Corissa Myers             FR Carroll                5.05m     J5.06m   16-07.25   6   
      5.06m  4.99m  FOUL  4.82m  4.95m  4.97m
  4 Steph Schadl              SR Loras                  4.97m      4.95m   16-03.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.62m  4.54m  4.95m  FOUL
  5 Tieisha Starks            SO Dubuque                4.98m      4.84m   15-10.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.75m  4.65m  FOUL  4.84m
  6 Michelle McWilliams       JR Loras                  4.68m      4.77m   15-07.75   3   
      4.77m  4.64m  4.63m  4.75m  4.66m  4.52m
  7 Tynisha Person            FR Cornell Coll           4.68m      4.72m   15-06.00   2   
      4.72m  4.56m  4.45m  4.65m  FOUL  4.65m
  8 Andrea Thompson           FR Carroll                4.47m      4.61m   15-01.50   1   
      FOUL  4.43m  4.38m  FOUL  4.61m  FOUL
  9 Grace Shelstad            SO Carroll                4.50m      4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.57m  4.30m  FOUL  4.60m  4.34m  4.46m
 10 Jamyia Catchings          FR Dubuque                4.48m      4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.33m  4.39m  4.34m           
 11 Ranita Anderson           FR Dubuque                4.26m     J4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.28m  4.12m  4.39m           
 12 Emmaly Schwartz           SO Carroll                4.57m      4.38m   14-04.50 
      4.20m  4.38m  4.14m           
 13 Caitlin Simbeck           FR Dubuque                4.51m      4.31m   14-01.75 
      FOUL  4.31m  4.26m           
 14 Madeline Zettel           SO Carroll                4.49m      4.29m   14-01.00 
      4.29m  4.16m  FOUL           
 15 Kayla Balke               FR Loras                             4.19m   13-09.00 
      4.19m  3.60m  FOUL           
 16 Hannah Bartels            FR Carroll                           4.02m   13-02.25 
      FOUL  4.02m  3.83m           
 17 Chalea Coleman            FR Loras                  4.09m      3.69m   12-01.25 
      3.69m  3.66m  3.56m           
 18 Leslie Beake              FR Carroll                           3.59m   11-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.59m           
 -- Amanda Gordon             FR Carroll                4.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nikki McKenzie            FR Dubuque                5.04m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 10.92m  2010        Jessica Nessan, Clark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Wenzel              JR Ashford               10.67m     11.15m*  36-07.00  10   
      10.73m  10.95m  11.15m  10.89m  10.91m   
  2 Corissa Myers             FR Carroll               10.84m     10.54m   34-07.00   8   
      10.26m  10.53m  10.53m  FOUL  10.54m  10.53m
  3 Rachel Monroe             FR Beloit                10.00m     10.36m   34-00.00   6   
      9.91m  9.91m  FOUL  10.09m  10.06m  10.36m
  4 Grace Shelstad            SO Carroll                9.86m     10.17m   33-04.50   5   
      9.63m  FOUL  FOUL  10.13m  10.17m  9.76m
  5 Mercedez Kennedy          FR Loras                  9.82m      9.90m   32-05.75   4   
      9.60m  9.90m  9.60m  8.88m  9.29m  9.09m
  6 Madeline Zettel           SO Carroll                9.75m      9.73m   31-11.25   3   
      9.66m  9.73m  FOUL  9.35m  9.04m  9.34m
  7 Erin Peeters              FR Carroll                9.43m      9.72m   31-10.75   2   
      FOUL  9.43m  FOUL  9.72m  9.61m  9.60m
  8 Steph Schadl              SR Loras                             9.55m   31-04.00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.42m  9.15m  FOUL  9.55m
  9 Emmaly Schwartz           SO Carroll                9.74m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.11m  9.41m  9.53m  9.26m  FOUL  9.17m
 10 Chalea Coleman            FR Loras                  9.81m      9.34m   30-07.75 
      FOUL  9.34m  9.24m         
 11 Tiffiny Wynn              SO Dubuque               11.21m      9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.32m  9.21m  FOUL           
 12 Ranita Anderson           FR Dubuque                           9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.31m  9.22m  9.16m         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 14.03m  2/19/2011   Madison Craw, Cornell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Steere             FR Loras                 11.94m     12.51m   41-00.50  10   
      11.87m  12.51m  11.42m  11.97m  11.80m  12.13m
  2 Amani Edwards             SR Beloit                12.60m     12.45m   40-10.25   8   
      12.45m  11.97m  FOUL  11.48m  12.07m  11.86m
  3 Coco Booker               JR Saint Mary's          12.60m     12.44m   40-09.75   6   
      12.42m  12.44m  12.30m  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brittany Demmer           SO Clarke                11.15m     12.11m   39-08.75   5   
      11.44m  12.11m  11.67m  11.56m  11.05m  11.20m
  5 Lindsey Thomas            FR Carroll               11.55m     11.88m   38-11.75   4   
      10.25m  11.46m  11.23m  11.88m  11.57m  11.76m
  6 Madison Acree             FR Cornell Coll          10.40m     10.82m   35-06.00   3   
      FOUL  10.26m  10.82m  10.18m  10.78m  10.75m
  7 Jessica Leu               FR Carroll               10.50m     10.76m   35-03.75   2   
      10.76m  FOUL  10.44m  10.64m  FOUL  10.69m
  8 Nicole Cihocki            JR Dubuque               10.40m     10.66m   34-11.75   1   
      10.46m  10.55m  10.41m  10.66m  10.16m  10.22m
  9 Catie McLaughlin          SO Knox                  11.25m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  10.40m  9.37m         
 10 Meggen Elsen              SR Loras                 10.74m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      10.12m  9.84m  9.53m         
 11 Kassondra Burtis          SR Saint Mary's          10.26m     10.09m   33-01.25 
      10.00m  9.55m  10.09m         
 12 Whitney Heenan            FR Carroll               10.05m      9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  9.42m  9.47m         
 13 Erika Moen                JR Beloit                 9.40m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  FOUL  9.56m         
 13 Nicolette Bridgeforth     FR Knox                   9.00m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  FOUL  9.56m         
 15 Christal Harris           JR Cornell Coll           9.65m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      FOUL  9.33m  9.72m           
 16 Breanna Catarozoli        JR Carroll                9.47m      9.63m   31-07.25 
      8.00m  9.44m  9.63m         
 17 Lauren Austin             SO Clarke                            9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.91m  9.13m  FOUL         
 18 Rachael Busjahn           FR Dubuque                8.91m      8.44m   27-08.25 
      FOUL  8.44m  8.07m         
 19 Rebecka Cook              FR Viterbo                           8.42m   27-07.50 
      FOUL  8.42m  FOUL         
 20 Tanya Shawley             FR Viterbo                8.12m      7.90m   25-11.00 
      7.90m  7.35m  7.81m           
 21 Trisha Beckley            FR Clarke                 8.04m      7.60m   24-11.25 
      7.25m  7.56m  7.60m         
 22 Caitlin Simbeck           FR Dubuque                           7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.11m  7.48m  7.23m         
 23 Heather Rimington         SO Viterbo                7.89m      7.44m   24-05.00 
      6.98m  7.44m  FOUL         
 24 Jordyn LaCoursiere        SO Carroll                7.36m      7.03m   23-00.75 
      6.32m  7.03m  6.25m         
 25 Dora Maslinski            SO Beloit                 7.50m      6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.57m  6.86m  6.51m         
 26 Monica Tembe              SO Dubuque                6.96m      6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.07m  5.41m  5.56m         
 27 Ashely Sadewasser         FR Dubuque                7.10m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 18.67m  2010        Emily Brown, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meggen Elsen              SR Loras                 14.73m     15.19m   49-10.00  10   
      15.19m  14.87m  14.75m  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brittany Demmer           SO Clarke                15.64m     15.08m   49-05.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.08m  15.07m  14.55m  14.09m
  3 Kassondra Burtis          SR Saint Mary's          14.53m     14.71m   48-03.25   6   
      14.71m  13.11m  13.95m  13.82m  13.79m  14.00m
  4 Amani Edwards             SR Beloit                14.20m     14.20m   46-07.25   5   
      FOUL  14.11m  14.20m  FOUL  13.50m  FOUL
  5 Lindsey Thomas            FR Carroll               12.76m     12.76m   41-10.50   4   
      11.59m  12.76m  12.49m  11.20m  12.72m  11.80m
  6 Morgan Steere             FR Loras                 12.24m     12.69m   41-07.75   3   
      12.35m  12.69m  FOUL  11.89m  12.63m  12.43m
  7 Angela Dugan              SO Cornell Coll          12.39m     12.48m   40-11.50   2   
      FOUL  12.31m  FOUL  FOUL  12.13m  12.48m
  8 Erika Moen                JR Beloit                13.00m     12.08m   39-07.75   1   
      11.44m  11.84m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Madison Acree             FR Cornell Coll          11.82m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  10.53m           
 10 Jessica Leu               FR Carroll               11.60m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.27m  12.01m  FOUL           
 11 Kati Wubben               FR Loras                 11.03m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  10.71m  11.40m           
 12 Catie McLaughlin          SO Knox                  12.00m     11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.04m  11.30m  FOUL           
 13 Lauren Austin             SO Clarke                11.83m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.24m  10.99m  11.16m           
 14 Nicole Cihocki            JR Dubuque               11.85m     11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Whitney Heenan            FR Carroll               10.97m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.16m  FOUL  10.93m           
 16 Breanna Catarozoli        JR Carroll               11.12m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      FOUL  9.71m  10.61m           
 17 Ashely Sadewasser         FR Dubuque                8.89m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      FOUL  10.49m  10.20m         
 18 Glyniss Boney             SO Knox                  10.75m     10.41m   34-02.00 
      9.74m  10.27m  10.41m           
 19 Dora Maslinski            SO Beloit                10.50m     10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Kristina Spieker          FR Carroll                9.90m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.80m  9.45m  9.65m         
 21 Trisha Beckley            FR Clarke                 9.16m      8.61m   28-03.00 
      8.61m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Jordyn LaCoursiere        SO Carroll                8.67m      7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.21m  7.01m  FOUL         
 -- Coco Booker               JR Saint Mary's          12.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  6.43  1/16/2010   Daviorne Dowe, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                 6.44       6.51q  6 
  2 Alex Rindone              JR Augustana               6.59       6.60q  5 
  3 David Devore              FR Augustana               6.74       6.72q  3 
  4 Ryan Seymour              SR Loras                   6.62       6.73q  3 
  5 Keith Brown               FR Iowa Wesleyan           6.59       6.74q  4 
  6 Keith Cline               FR Augustana               6.71       6.78q  1 
  7 Jay Graffagna             SO Augustana               6.78       6.79q  4 
  8 Floyd Mays                JR Augustana               6.70       6.80q  2 
  9 Preston Ritchie           FR Cornell Coll            6.84       6.84   6 
 10 Kyle Ward                 FR Loras                   6.80       6.85   5 
 10 Jacob O'Rourke            JR Augustana               6.88       6.85   3 
 12 Brennan Stine             FR Cornell Coll            6.90       6.87   2 
 13 Joe Puntoriero            SO Knox                    6.95       6.88   6 
 14 Nowlan Savage             FR Augustana               6.88       6.88   4 
 15 David Hale                FR Viterbo                 6.83       6.89   6 
 16 Josh Niebuhr              FR Viterbo                 6.71       6.92   2 
 16 Jordan Mendoza            JR Clarke                  6.87       6.92   5 
 18 Mat Kahl                  JR Beloit                  6.90       6.92   1 
 18 Kyle Williams             FR Dubuque                 6.90       6.92   4 
 20 Josh Goerdt               SO Loras                   6.89       6.95   2 
 21 Casey Smith               SO Clarke                  7.50       6.96   2 
 22 Brendan Walters           FR Clarke                  7.01       6.98   3 
 23 Ryan Mattingly            SO Dubuque                 6.90       7.00   1 
 24 Mitchell Ruiz             SO Carroll                 7.04       7.03   2 
 25 Temwa Phiri               JR Dubuque                 6.91       7.03   5 
 26 Michael Burnett           SO Loras                   7.08       7.06   1 
 27 Brandon Barry             FR Dubuque                 7.10       7.07   2 
 28 Zac Gassman               FR Loras                   7.03       7.11   4 
 29 Greg Wunlow               FR Carroll                 7.18       7.16   4 
 30 Dejuan Fuller             FR Dubuque                 7.00       7.23   5 
 31 Khiry Loyd                FR Dubuque                            7.27   1 
 32 Anthony Worden            FR Clarke                  7.21       7.29   6 
 33 John Sterling             FR Dubuque                 7.44       7.29   3 
 34 Ken Andejeski             SR Beloit                  7.10       7.30   3 
 35 Shaun Grewal              FR Dubuque                            7.34   1 
 36 Wesley Duberstein         SO Carroll                 7.32       7.35   5 
 37 Martino James             FR Dubuque                 7.00       7.37   6 
 38 Antonio Santos            FR Dubuque                            7.37   2 
 39 Drex Jackson              FR Dubuque                            7.38   7 
 40 Walter Bourdaghs          JR Beloit                  7.20       7.70   5 
 41 Adam Schmidt              FR Dubuque                            7.71   7 
 42 Joseph Swedenhjelm        JR Dubuque                            7.72   7 
 43 Bryson Pitts              FR Dubuque                            7.79   7 
 44 Conner Hirt               FR Dubuque                            7.87   7 
 45 Jean Rios                 FR Dubuque                            7.89   3 
 46 Tonee White               SO Dubuque                            8.53   7 
 47 Lionel Salazar            FR Dubuque                            9.53   7 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  6.43  1/16/2010   Daviorne Dowe, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                 6.51       6.50   10   
  2 Keith Brown               FR Iowa Wesleyan           6.74       6.67    8   
  3 David Devore              FR Augustana               6.72       6.68    6   
  4 Jay Graffagna             SO Augustana               6.79       6.74    5   
  5 Floyd Mays                JR Augustana               6.80       6.76    4   
  6 Keith Cline               FR Augustana               6.78       6.82    3   
 -- Alex Rindone              JR Augustana               6.60         FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 22.25  1/14/2012   Gabriel Green, William Penn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LJ Hyland                 JR Carroll                22.75      22.60   8  10   
  2 Keith Cline               FR Augustana              22.74      22.69   8   8   
  3 Cooper Witt               FR Carroll                22.55      22.89   8   6   
  4 Ryan Seymour              SR Loras                  23.00      22.93   7   5   
  5 Josh Goerdt               SO Loras                  22.80      22.99   8   4   
  6 Joe Puntoriero            SO Knox                   22.80      23.08   8   3   
  7 Nowlan Savage             FR Augustana              23.00      23.26   7   2   
  8 David Devore              FR Augustana              23.18      23.32   7   1   
  9 John Kawka                SO Loras                  23.39      23.36   6 
 10 Jay Graffagna             SO Augustana              23.19      23.38   7 
 11 Kyle Williams             FR Dubuque                23.40      23.49   6 
 12 Raul Becerril             FR Iowa Wesleyan          24.12      23.75   5 
 13 David Hale                FR Viterbo                23.65      23.81   6 
 14 Brandon Barry             FR Dubuque                24.00      23.87   5 
 15 Temwa Phiri               JR Dubuque                23.98      23.90   5 
 16 Josh Niebuhr              FR Viterbo                24.45      24.02   4 
 17 Jordan Mendoza            JR Clarke                 24.55      24.10   4 
 18 Mat Kahl                  JR Beloit                 23.90      24.10   6 
 19 Tim Derr                  JR Loras                  24.00      24.12   5 
 20 Ryan Bloor                SO Carroll                24.15      24.13   5 
 21 Christian de la Torre     FR Dubuque                24.10      24.23   5 
 22 Michael Burnett           SO Loras                  24.64      24.45   4 
 23 Mitchell Ruiz             SO Carroll                24.27      24.76   4 
 24 Zac Gassman               FR Loras                  23.94      24.86   6 
 25 Wesley Duberstein         SO Carroll                25.00      24.91   3 
 26 Zach Nelson               SO Cornell Coll           24.45      24.92   4 
 27 Andrew Barthel            SO Carroll                24.95      24.94   3 
 28 Ben DiSera                JR Viterbo                25.31      25.16   3 
 29 Jeff Fredricks            FR Loras                  25.66      25.20   2 
 30 Anthony Worden            FR Clarke                 24.50      25.28   4 
 31 Paul Lambert              FR Cornell Coll           25.48      25.33   2 
 32 Joseph Callan             FR Cornell Coll           25.42      25.46   3 
 33 Brock Mrdjenovich         FR Viterbo                25.94      26.06   2 
 34 Ken Andejeski             SR Beloit                 26.01      26.16   2 
 35 John Sterling             FR Dubuque                26.34      26.17   2 
 36 Thomas Cornett            FR Cornell Coll           27.17      27.24   1 
 37 Walter Bourdaghs          JR Beloit                 26.80      27.42   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 49.48  1/28/2012   Ben Farrell, UW - Platteville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Rindone              JR Augustana              49.30      49.84   4  10   
  2 Davivorn Dowe             SR Dubuque                49.87      51.00   4   8   
  3 Steve Zahrobsky           SO Augustana              50.45      51.03   4   6   
  4 Jared Spivey              JR Augustana              51.84      52.93   4   5   
  5 Brendan Walters           FR Clarke                 53.50      53.06   3   4   
  6 Ryan Brummet              JR Augustana              52.22      53.14   4   3   
  7 Casey Smith               SO Clarke                 53.45      53.37   3   2   
  8 Kenny Williams            SO Beloit                 52.40      53.76   3   1   
  9 Devante Miller            FR Dubuque                53.99      53.77   2 
 10 Peter Siess               SR Beloit                 53.60      53.85   3 
 11 Jordan Mendoza            JR Clarke                 54.94      54.47   2 
 12 Joe Knutson               SO Knox                   54.50      54.99   2 
 13 David Hale                FR Viterbo                55.94      55.59   1 
 14 Mark Carrk                FR Saint Mary's           56.50      55.86   1 
 15 Zac Gassman               FR Loras                  53.90      55.99   3 
 16 Ben DiSera                JR Viterbo                56.40      56.28   1 
 17 Josh Niebuhr              FR Viterbo                56.24      57.40   1 
 18 Michael Klostermann       FR Iowa Wesleyan          55.00      57.93   2 
 19 Brock Mrdjenovich         FR Viterbo                57.09      58.51   1 
 20 Dejuan Fuller             FR Dubuque                54.99      59.72   2 
 21 William Stephenson        FR Iowa Wesleyan          55.00    1:02.02   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1:56.20  1/28/2012   Patrick Klein, UW - Platteville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Madison             SO Augustana            1:58.22    1:57.49   10   
  2 Justin Smith              JR Augustana            1:56.00    1:57.94    8   
  3 Joe Pliner                JR Carroll              1:56.56    1:57.98    6   
  4 Joe Zahn                  JR Augustana            1:58.00    1:58.97    5   
  5 Graham Mahon              SO Clarke               1:59.20    1:59.37    4   
  6 Andrew Fix                SO Carroll              2:00.86    1:59.45    3   
  7 Vincenzo Dal Pazzo        FR Augustana            1:59.02    1:59.59    2   
  8 Edgar Valle               SO Augustana            1:58.01    2:00.23    1   
  9 David Kuhlmann            SR Cornell Coll         2:00.53    2:00.56  
 10 Matt Brongo               SO Knox                 1:59.98    2:00.82  
 11 Kyle Schaffer             JR Loras                2:03.43    2:02.48  
 12 Nick Anderson             FR Clarke               1:59.50    2:03.78  
 13 Matt Hasler               FR Carroll              2:04.91    2:04.00  
 14 Zack Molid                FR Clarke               2:04.00    2:04.02  
 15 Mark Chapman              SO Loras                2:03.27    2:04.86  
 16 Matt Simo                 FR Augustana            2:00.00    2:05.30  
 17 Ryan Sheeran              FR Loras                2:04.00    2:05.52  
 18 Thomas Guittar            SO Cornell Coll         2:03.75    2:05.73  
 19 Syzman Lygas                 Augustana            2:03.00    2:05.78  
 20 Scott Riedel              SR Cornell Coll         2:04.00    2:05.89  
 21 Aaron Joiner              SR Beloit               2:00.40    2:06.04  
 22 Chris Stadler             SR Cornell Coll         2:02.13    2:06.29  
 23 Gabe Thiel                SO Saint Mary's         2:06.53    2:06.87  
 24 Paul Cave                 FR Clarke               1:59.90    2:07.14  
 25 Jeremiah Ziebert          FR Dubuque              2:08.10    2:07.29  
 26 Christopher Koch          FR Carroll              2:05.75    2:07.44  
 27 Nathan Wade-Scott         FR Cornell Coll         2:12.00    2:09.57  
 28 Colin Sheehan             JR Saint Mary's         2:07.71    2:10.68  
 29 Stacy Latnie              SO Clarke               2:04.00    2:10.87  
 30 Jordan Kemme              JR Cornell Coll         2:01.95    2:12.88  
 31 Dave Brankin              SR Knox                 2:14.00    2:13.09  
 32 Evan Larson               FR Carroll              2:12.45    2:13.63  
 33 Dan Gonzales              SO Beloit               2:26.00    2:35.03  
 34 Evan Zurbuchen            SO Dubuque                         2:35.06  
 35 Ian Malone                JR Knox                 2:29.81    2:37.13  
 36 Curtis Dixon              FR Dubuque                         2:37.38  
 -- Ryan Weis                 FR Saint Mary's         2:13.93         DQ  
 -- Jean Carlos Marquez       FR Dubuque              2:10.90         DQ  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4:21.60  2/19/2011   Chase Nowak, Cornell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dennis O'Flaherty         JR Augustana            4:24.37    4:25.01   10   
  2 Peter Borash              JR Saint Mary's         4:35.24    4:29.58    8   
  3 Chris Higgins             SO Loras                4:31.96    4:30.75    6   
  4 John Soucheray            SO Saint Mary's         4:38.55    4:32.51    5   
  5 Alex Odenkirk             FR Augustana            4:27.01    4:32.53    4   
  6 Andrew Brimeyer           FR Augustana            4:38.22    4:38.03    3   
  7 Chris Behling             FR Carroll              4:35.09    4:38.75    2   
  8 Andrew Allabastro         JR Augustana            4:32.24    4:41.75    1   
  9 Michael Kelso             JR Cornell Coll         4:45.25    4:42.79  
 10 Josh Petersen             SO Viterbo              4:48.28    4:43.16  
 11 Adam Varnas               FR Loras                4:45.00    4:46.62  
 12 Charlie Mesimore          FR Cornell Coll         4:39.50    4:48.41  
 13 Sean Choate               SO Knox                 4:47.36    4:49.86  
 14 Tyson Squiers             JR Loras                4:30.00    4:52.74  
 15 Carsen Kuesel             SO Cornell Coll         4:58.51    4:56.76  
 16 Scott Titler              FR Clarke               5:04.48    4:57.34  
 17 Chase Gregory             FR Clarke               4:48.03    4:58.05  
 18 Andrew Meyer              FR Saint Mary's         5:08.13    4:58.22  
 19 Alex Finnegan             SO Loras                4:59.00    5:02.04  
 20 Dave Brankin              SR Knox                 5:00.19    5:04.50  
 21 Josh Randall              SO Cornell Coll         4:59.00    5:04.80  
 22 Jonnie Schoening          JR Clarke               4:57.94    5:07.69  
 23 David Meyer               FR Clarke               5:11.25    5:08.04  
 24 Michael Mockler           SR Saint Mary's         5:12.98    5:09.50  
 25 Scott Hageman             JR Cornell Coll         5:19.00    5:10.36  
 26 Tyler Buddell             SO Knox                 4:55.18    5:21.21  
 27 Jacob Butler              FR Viterbo                         5:25.66  
 28 Ian Malone                JR Knox                 5:20.76    5:38.74  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 8:36.52  2010        Don Boscelli, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Jacobs                SR Cornell Coll         8:51.50    8:53.90   10   
  2 Kevin Meyer               SR Carroll              8:55.09    8:58.50    8   
  3 Nathan Smith              JR Augustana            8:58.24    8:59.59    6   
  4 Dakota Pruitt             FR Carroll              8:58.87    9:01.14    5   
  5 Thomas Christian          SR Augustana            8:58.73    9:03.36    4   
  6 Alex Gonzales             FR Ashford              8:55.00    9:05.35    3   
  7 Gabe Moreno               SO Knox                 9:00.00    9:09.18    2   
  8 Alex Stockwell            JR Augustana            9:20.22    9:20.02    1   
  9 Lawrence Dennis           FR Cornell Coll         9:18.50    9:25.04  
 10 Joe Zambetti              SR Carroll              9:10.09    9:29.78  
 11 Tom Chenault              FR Cornell Coll         9:29.00    9:32.20  
 12 Grant Bell                FR Augustana            9:20.14    9:33.45  
 13 Sean Choate               SO Knox                 9:37.16    9:33.72  
 14 Josh Petersen             SO Viterbo                         9:36.74  
 15 Zac Fowler                SO Carroll              9:30.88    9:48.66  
 16 Ben Swerdlow              JR Cornell Coll         9:36.00    9:51.86  
 17 Jay Sparks                JR Carroll              9:55.11    9:51.95  
 18 Mark Hackett              SO Carroll              9:54.89    9:58.32  
 19 Quinn Crawford            SR Beloit               9:59.00   10:10.58  
 20 Luke Elsbernd             SO Dubuque             10:15.10   10:29.29  
 21 Jed Omernick              FR Dubuque             10:15.10   10:40.90  
 22 Steve White, Jr.          SR Beloit              11:11.00   11:09.52  
 23 John Aber                 FR Dubuque             11:15.10   11:59.54  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 16:16.94  1/14/2012   Bryant Rader, Mount Mercy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doug Powers               SR Ashford             15:30.00   15:48.19*  10   
  2 Kyle Wagner               FR Loras               16:29.10   16:15.45*   8   
  3 Jacob Buddell             JR Knox                16:43.20   16:32.02    6   
  4 Dale Elenteny             FR Loras               18:27.90   18:24.04    5   
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  7.64  1/28/2012   TJ Valley, UW - Platteville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith Brown               FR Iowa Wesleyan           7.63       7.75q  3 
  2 Justin Ludwikowski        SR Ashford                 7.93       7.85q  3 
  3 Greg Davis                SR Augustana               7.88       7.90q  1 
  4 Tim Derr                  JR Loras                   7.90       7.99q  1 
  5 Christian Awah            JR Ashford                 7.73       8.04q  2 
  6 Demetryione Singleton     SO Ashford                 7.90       8.07q  2 
  7 David Voland              FR Augustana               8.14       8.14q  2 
  8 Kyle Bennett              FR Augustana               8.24       8.27q  1 
  9 Tyler Ernst               SO Clarke                  8.22       8.34   1 
 10 Evan Zurbuchen            SO Dubuque                 7.97       8.45   3 
 11 Marty King                SR Augustana               8.36       8.54   2 
 12 Joshua Eisenberg          SO Augustana               9.24       8.65   1 
 13 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque                 8.73       8.87   3 
 14 Matt Deets                SR Augustana               8.77       8.91   3 
 15 Adam Fredenhagen          FR Dubuque                10.13       9.39   1 
 16 Andrew Lulis              FR Augustana               9.53       9.76   3 
 17 Curtis Dixon              FR Dubuque                 9.46       9.87   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  7.64  1/28/2012   TJ Valley, UW - Platteville                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Brown               FR Iowa Wesleyan           7.75       7.68   10    7.673
  2 Christian Awah            JR Ashford                 8.04       7.68    8    7.675
  3 Justin Ludwikowski        SR Ashford                 7.85       7.86    6   
  4 Tim Derr                  JR Loras                   7.99       7.95    5   
  5 Demetryione Singleton     SO Ashford                 8.07       7.98    4   
  6 Greg Davis                SR Augustana               7.90       7.99    3   
  7 David Voland              FR Augustana               8.14       8.06    2   
  8 Kyle Bennett              FR Augustana               8.27       8.12    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1:30.08  2/19/2011   Carroll                                   
                         Marchillo, Hyland, Miskov, Kraus                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)                                  1:31.00    1:30.04*  2  10   
  2 Carroll                                           1:31.75    1:31.59   2   8   
  3 Loras                                             1:32.57    1:31.72   2   6   
  4 Cornell College                                   1:34.75    1:34.65   2   5   
  5 Dubuque                                           1:33.99    1:35.22   2   4   
  6 Beloit                                            1:34.00    1:37.43   2   3   
  7 Viterbo                                                      1:41.05   1   2   
  8 Dubuque  'B'                                      1:44.90   x1:41.07   1 
  9 Beloit  'B'                                       1:40.00   x1:44.10   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 3:20.84  2009        Augustana                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)                                  3:19.00    3:23.33   4  10   
  2 Clarke                                            3:32.44    3:27.85   3   8   
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'D'                             3:36.00   x3:32.09   3 
  4 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                             3:29.40   x3:32.23   4 
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             3:24.00   x3:33.73   4 
  6 Dubuque                                           3:28.90    3:34.15   4   6   
  7 Beloit                                            3:32.00    3:35.48   3   5   
  8 Cornell College  'B'                              3:32.80   x3:35.50   3 
  9 Loras                                             3:34.00    3:37.23   3   4   
 10 Augustana (Ill.)  'E'                             3:39.44   x3:37.53   3 
 11 Carroll                                           3:28.61    3:39.71   4   3   
 12 Clarke  'B'                                       3:40.00   x3:39.75   2 
 13 Cornell College  'C'                              3:43.00   x3:45.76   1 
 14 Cornell College                                   3:42.00    3:45.95   2   2   
 15 Dubuque  'B'                                      3:42.90   x3:51.04   2 
 16 Loras  'B'                                        3:45.00   x3:57.26   1 
 17 Beloit  'B'                                       3:40.00   x4:03.62   2 
 18 Beloit  'C'                                       3:45.00   x4:09.48   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loras                                             8:45.00    8:48.31   10   
  2 Beloit                                            8:18.00    9:19.69    8   
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 10:43.00  1/14/2012   Augustana                                
                          K Buttimer, J Spivey, A Odenkirk, J Smith         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)                                 10:20.00   10:34.73*  10   
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                            10:24.00  x10:37.21* 
  3 Knox                                             10:52.00   10:45.38    8   
  4 Beloit                                           11:20.00   12:35.87    6   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 2.03m  2/19/2011   Nicholas Sinon, Augustana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Panchol          SO Ashford                2.00m      2.04m*   6-08.25  10   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Josh Prosser              FR Augustana              1.97m      1.95m    6-04.75   8   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Justin Davidson           SO Augustana              1.87m      1.80m    5-10.75   6   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Charles Deneen            SO Clarke                 1.90m     J1.80m    5-10.75   5   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ryan Mattingly            SO Dubuque                1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75   3.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Kenny Williams            SO Beloit                 1.82m      1.75m    5-08.75   3.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Antwone Lindsey           FR Dubuque                1.85m     J1.75m    5-08.75   2   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Curtis Dixon              FR Dubuque                1.80m     J1.75m    5-08.75   1   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dejuan Fuller             FR Dubuque                1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Evan Zurbuchen            SO Dubuque                1.69m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Andrew Siitari            FR Loras                             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Andrew Barthel            SO Carroll                1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 John Sterling             FR Dubuque                          J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Ethan Gale                JR Augustana              1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque                           1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Keith Kacanek             SO Carroll                1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO  XXX 
 17 Adam Fredenhagen          FR Dubuque                           1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 18 Khiry Loyd                FR Dubuque                          J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Drew Morelan              FR Loras                                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Deets                SR Augustana              1.62m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Jeff Schmidt              JR Loras                  1.55m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Austin Smith              JR Ashford                2.04m         NH            
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Fuad Agoro                JR Ashford                1.95m         NH            
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Andrew Lulis              FR Augustana              1.70m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4.65m  1/16/2010   Eric Chalus, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jeff Padesky              FR Augustana              4.45m      4.20m   13-09.25  10   
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Brent Samuelsen           FR Carroll                3.97m     J4.20m   13-09.25   8   
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Anthony Bridges           SO Cornell Coll           4.25m     J4.20m   13-09.25   6   
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ethan Gale                JR Augustana              4.15m      4.05m   13-03.50   5   
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Dillon Ryel               FR Cornell Coll           3.95m     J4.05m   13-03.50   4   
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Andrew Lulis              FR Augustana              3.85m     J4.05m   13-03.50   2.50
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kondwani Phiri            SO Dubuque                4.01m     J4.05m   13-03.50   2.50
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Temwa Phiri               JR Dubuque                4.05m      3.90m   12-09.50   1   
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Mike Roth                 SR Loras                  4.00m     J3.90m   12-09.50 
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 A.J. Nice                 SR Augustana              4.35m     J3.90m   12-09.50 
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Kyle Olson                SO Carroll                3.92m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P   XP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Mitchell Ruiz             SO Carroll                3.67m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Marcus Hendrickson        SO Carroll                4.07m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 14 Kyle Williams             JR Augustana              3.04m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Seth Anglemyer            SO Dubuque                2.41m      2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Ryan Mattingly            SO Dubuque                3.01m     J2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Jeff Schmidt              JR Loras                             2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.45 2.65 2.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Drew Morelan              FR Loras                             2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.65 
        O  XXX 
 19 Tim Derr                  JR Loras                            J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 
      XXO    P    P  XXX 
 -- Will Lardner              JR Augustana              4.15m         NH            
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Andrew Barthel            SO Carroll                4.10m         NH            
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Brennen Hicklin           FR Cornell Coll           3.20m         NH            
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Brett Bernatowicz         JR Augustana              4.15m         NH            
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Colton VanKirk            JR Augustana              4.77m         NH            
     2.45 2.65 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 7.13m  1/28/2012   Isaac Vazquez, UW - La Crosse               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mike Tovar                SR Augustana              6.60m      6.69m   21-11.50  10   
      6.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.69m
  2 Antwone Lindsey           FR Dubuque                6.32m      6.51m   21-04.25   8   
      6.06m  6.09m  6.11m  6.33m  6.30m  6.51m
  3 Christian de la Torre     FR Dubuque                6.29m      6.39m   20-11.75   6   
      6.00m  5.98m  5.60m  5.30m  6.39m  6.31m
  4 Mike Lusaya               FR Carroll                6.08m      6.17m   20-03.00   5   
      5.93m  FOUL  6.15m  5.88m  6.17m  6.11m
  5 Kevin Gordy               FR Augustana              6.27m      6.16m   20-02.50   4   
      6.16m  FOUL  FOUL  5.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Josh Niebuhr              FR Viterbo                6.04m      6.10m   20-00.25   3   
      FOUL  6.10m  6.08m  5.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jacob O'Rourke            JR Augustana              6.38m      6.09m   19-11.75   2   
      5.97m  6.04m  6.09m  FOUL  FOUL  6.04m
  8 Mike Krusza               FR Augustana              6.20m      6.04m   19-09.75   1   
      6.04m  5.82m  5.95m  5.76m  5.82m  5.88m
  9 Matt Deets                SR Augustana              6.25m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.89m  5.71m  5.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Shaun Grewal              FR Dubuque                          J5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.99m  5.74m  5.86m  FOUL  5.83m  5.33m
 11 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque                           5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.96m  5.97m  5.77m           
 12 Andrew Barthel            SO Carroll                5.82m     J5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  5.91m  5.76m           
 13 Ethan Gale                JR Augustana              5.99m      5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.64m  5.93m  5.61m           
 14 Payne Finn                SO Loras                             5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.78m  5.89m  FOUL            
 15 Evan Zurbuchen            SO Dubuque                5.75m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.12m  5.41m  5.81m           
 16 Greg Wunlow               FR Carroll                5.92m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.58m  5.75m  5.79m           
 17 Mat Kahl                  JR Beloit                 5.98m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  5.69m  5.33m           
 18 Scott Pospisil            SO Augustana                         5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.65m  5.52m  5.74m           
 19 Mark Carrk                FR Saint Mary's           5.73m      5.41m   17-09.00 
      4.71m  5.41m  5.38m           
 20 Curtis Dixon              FR Dubuque                6.10m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  5.11m  4.81m         
 21 Clint Carlson             FR Carroll                5.45m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.17m  5.18m  5.34m           
 22 Adam Fredenhagen          FR Dubuque                5.80m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  5.22m  5.16m           
 23 Paul Lambert              FR Cornell Coll           5.11m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.00m  5.23m  5.05m           
 24 Dejuan Fuller             FR Dubuque                5.50m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  FOUL           
 -- Justin Davidson           SO Augustana              5.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Keith Kacanek             SO Carroll                5.65m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kyle Ward                 FR Loras                              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Andrew Siitari            FR Loras                              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 14.86m  1/15/2011   Pat Zeunik, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Panchol          SO Ashford               14.03m     14.07m   46-02.00  10   
      14.07m  FOUL  14.01m  FOUL  FOUL  13.88m
  2 Fuad Agoro                JR Ashford               13.71m     13.40m   43-11.75   8   
      FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL  13.19m  13.40m
  3 Mike Lusaya               FR Carroll               12.87m     13.25m   43-05.75   6   
      12.61m  12.84m  13.25m  12.81m  13.10m  12.91m
  4 Antwone Lindsey           FR Dubuque               12.61m     12.50m   41-00.25   5   
      12.06m  FOUL  12.33m  12.36m  12.50m  12.15m
  5 Shaun Grewal              FR Dubuque                          12.31m   40-04.75   4   
      12.20m  12.31m  12.00m  FOUL  12.12m  12.15m
  6 Mike Krusza               FR Augustana             11.85m     12.18m   39-11.50   3   
      FOUL  11.96m  11.81m  12.18m  11.81m  11.76m
  7 Jeff Fredricks            FR Loras                            11.79m   38-08.25   2   
      11.63m  11.79m  11.78m  11.50m  11.33m  11.58m
  8 Keith Kacanek             SO Carroll                         J11.79m   38-08.25   1   
      FOUL  11.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Abdi Ali                  SO Beloit                10.50m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.20m  11.44m  11.43m  11.40m  11.44m  11.29m
 10 Greg Wunlow               FR Carroll                          11.09m   36-04.75 
      FOUL  11.09m  10.25m         
 11 Clint Carlson             FR Carroll               11.00m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.36m  10.73m  10.31m         
 12 Ken Andejeski             SR Beloit                10.50m      9.83m   32-03.00 
      FOUL  9.83m  9.81m         
 -- Scott Pospisil            SO Augustana             12.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 17.38m  1/28/2012   Andy Novak, UW - La Crosse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Phil Christensen          SR Augustana             15.18m     15.78m   51-09.25  10   
      15.12m  15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m  15.78m
  2 Brian Benning             SR Augustana             14.41m     14.20m   46-07.25   8   
      14.20m  FOUL  13.45m  14.00m  13.96m  13.89m
  3 Weston Chenoweth          SO Knox                  13.50m     13.90m   45-07.25   6   
      13.68m  13.90m  FOUL  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kevin Macek               JR Augustana             13.68m     13.76m   45-01.75   5   
      12.92m  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL  13.71m  FOUL
  5 Marshall Kraker           SR Cornell Coll          13.26m     13.73m   45-00.50   4   
      13.21m  FOUL  13.73m  13.43m  13.41m  13.04m
  6 Drex Jackson              FR Dubuque               13.61m     13.61m   44-08.00   3   
      13.43m  13.48m  13.27m  13.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Myles Schneider           JR Beloit                13.40m     13.57m   44-06.25   2   
      13.57m  FOUL  13.27m  FOUL  FOUL  12.97m
  8 Bryson Pitts              FR Dubuque               13.67m     13.33m   43-09.00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.33m         
  9 Sam Ross                  JR Loras                 13.48m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.43m  12.83m  13.00m         
 10 Tony Sickley              JR Knox                  13.50m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.08m  12.30m  12.58m  FOUL  12.15m  12.62m
 11 Gus Wiggert               SO Saint Mary's          12.69m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Ryan Piche                SO Loras                 12.21m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  12.48m  FOUL         
 13 Devin Compton             SO Knox                  13.00m     12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  FOUL  12.25m           
 14 Jeremiah Walsh            SO Carroll               12.82m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  12.15m         
 15 Jordan Burkholder         FR Loras                 12.19m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.29m  11.27m  12.08m         
 16 Jackson Engstrom          SO Cornell Coll          11.54m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.09m  11.83m  11.95m         
 17 Jon Koszuta               SO Carroll               11.77m    J11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.57m  11.79m  11.95m         
 18 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque               12.58m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Joseph Swedenhjelm        JR Dubuque               11.70m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Tyler Kircher             FR Saint Mary's                     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  10.88m  11.11m         
 21 Tim Worrell               SO Knox                  12.00m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Jonathan Araujo           SO Cornell Coll          11.34m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.37m         
 23 Mateo Lauersdorf          SO Beloit                11.90m     11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.95m  11.30m  10.93m         
 24 Ethan Gale                JR Augustana             10.74m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  FOUL  10.94m           
 25 Conner Hirt               FR Dubuque               12.20m     11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Adam Schmidt              FR Dubuque               11.80m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Chase Carlson             FR Carroll               10.93m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  FOUL  10.69m         
 28 Tonee White               SO Dubuque               11.39m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.48m  10.08m  10.82m         
 29 Dustin Hunt               SO Carroll               10.83m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      9.66m  10.79m  10.76m         
 30 Colin Hennessy            FR Saint Mary's          10.39m     10.33m   33-10.75 
      FOUL  9.78m  10.33m         
 31 Parker Kenyon             FR Cornell Coll          11.37m     10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.24m         
 32 Bryan Fayer               SR Beloit                11.00m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      FOUL  10.19m  FOUL         
 33 Luke Link                 JR Loras                 10.69m     10.16m   33-04.00 
      9.41m  9.82m  10.16m         
 34 Kyle Williams             JR Augustana             10.42m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      8.46m  FOUL  9.80m         
 35 Hakim Pinklyn             SO Beloit                10.00m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.72m  9.71m  9.77m         
 36 Matt Deets                SR Augustana              9.86m      9.36m   30-08.50 
      FOUL  8.64m  9.36m         
 37 Lionel Salazar            FR Dubuque               10.00m      9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.67m  9.07m  9.29m         
 38 Joshua Eisenberg          SO Augustana              9.21m      8.71m   28-07.00 
      8.71m  8.66m  FOUL         
 -- Sam Heston                JR Loras                 12.62m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 17.73m  2010        Darin Decker, Augustana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brian Benning             SR Augustana             17.85m     18.38m*  60-03.75  10   
      FOUL  17.54m  18.38m  17.29m  17.70m  17.12m
  2 Phil Christensen          SR Augustana             13.88m     17.96m*  58-11.25   8   
      14.53m  16.41m  16.07m  17.39m  FOUL  17.96m
  3 Sean Campbell             SR Loras                 16.35m     17.17m   56-04.00   6   
      16.62m  16.85m  17.17m  16.89m  15.75m  16.35m
  4 Adam Myers                SR Augustana             15.62m     16.84m   55-03.00   5   
      16.12m  15.75m  16.13m  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Myles Schneider           JR Beloit                14.40m     14.34m   47-00.75   4   
      14.07m  14.18m  13.83m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jon Koszuta               SO Carroll               14.43m     14.00m   45-11.25   3   
      13.49m  14.00m  13.50m  11.89m  12.83m  12.92m
  7 Jacob Benner              FR Augustana             12.33m     13.70m   44-11.50   2   
      12.73m  12.70m  13.57m  12.55m  13.70m  12.66m
  8 Tony Sickley              JR Knox                  13.20m     13.67m   44-10.25   1   
      12.76m  13.67m  13.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Marshall Kraker           SR Cornell Coll          12.69m     13.26m   43-06.00 
      11.48m  11.97m  13.26m         
 10 Sam Heston                JR Loras                 13.21m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  13.21m  FOUL         
 11 Luke Link                 JR Loras                 11.46m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  12.20m  13.18m         
 12 Ryan Piche                SO Loras                 14.06m    J13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.18m         
 13 Kevin Macek               JR Augustana             13.25m     12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.77m  12.87m  FOUL         
 14 Jeremiah Walsh            SO Carroll               14.32m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.60m  FOUL  11.95m         
 15 Dan Johnson               SO Knox                  12.75m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.35m         
 16 Tyler Kircher             FR Saint Mary's          12.63m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.95m  12.34m  12.05m         
 17 Sam Ross                  JR Loras                 11.86m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.70m  12.04m  12.10m         
 18 Nathan Maiers             FR Loras                 10.79m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  12.05m  11.75m           
 19 Paul Lebryk               SO Knox                  13.50m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      FOUL  11.91m  FOUL         
 20 Drex Jackson              FR Dubuque               10.97m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  11.52m  FOUL         
 21 Devin Compton             SO Knox                  12.75m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  11.35m  FOUL         
 22 Gus Wiggert               SO Saint Mary's          12.25m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.33m  11.71m  11.50m         
 23 Ryan Schmidt              SO Carroll               12.06m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  11.01m  10.36m           
 24 Bryson Pitts              FR Dubuque               11.74m     11.64m   38-02.25 
      FOUL  10.07m  11.64m         
 25 Adam Schmidt              FR Dubuque               10.66m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.62m  11.28m  10.32m         
 26 Joseph Swedenhjelm        JR Dubuque               12.01m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      10.67m  11.58m  10.91m         
 27 Troy Hallberg             FR Iowa Wesleyan         10.41m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      10.69m  11.43m  11.36m         
 28 Colin Hennessy            FR Saint Mary's          11.08m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Conner Hirt               FR Dubuque               12.20m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.24m         
 30 Chase Carlson             FR Carroll               11.27m     11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.07m  FOUL  11.23m         
 31 Tim Worrell               SO Knox                  12.20m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.88m  FOUL  11.20m         
 32 Bryan Fayer               SR Beloit                11.70m     10.97m   36-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.97m         
 33 Jordan Burkholder         FR Loras                 10.95m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.12m  10.00m  10.23m         
 34 Tonee White               SO Dubuque               10.78m     10.22m   33-06.50 
      10.15m  10.22m  FOUL         
 35 Mateo Lauersdorf          SO Beloit                10.60m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      8.51m  10.15m  9.81m         
 36 Parker Kenyon             FR Cornell Coll          10.72m      9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.08m  9.86m  FOUL         
 37 Lionel Salazar            FR Dubuque                8.28m      8.65m   28-04.50 
      7.99m  8.50m  8.65m         
 38 Dustin Hunt               SO Carroll               10.43m      8.01m   26-03.50 
      8.01m  7.04m  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carroll                    132        2) Loras                     114   
    3) Clarke                      73        4) Ashford                    63   
    5) Cornell College             52        6) Viterbo                    44   
    7) Beloit                      38        8) Dubuque                    36   
    9) Saint Mary's (Minn.)        27       10) Knox                       13   
   11) St. Ambrose                  6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana (Ill.)           243.50     2) Carroll                    74   
    3) Dubuque                     65        4) Loras                      61   
    5) Ashford                     59        6) Beloit                     32.50
    7) Cornell College             31        8) Knox                       26   
    9) Clarke                      23       10) Iowa Wesleyan              18   
   11) Saint Mary's (Minn.)        13       12) Viterbo                     5