Augustana College printing logo

JV Cup @ Luther College, Decorah, IA

11/04/2011

Men�s 8000M

 

Place TmPl Name������������������� Yr Team��������������������������������� Time��� Pace

===== ==== ======================= == ===================================== ======= =====

��� 1��� 1 Matt Wenaas������������ So UW-Eau Claire������������������������ 26:34.75:21

��� 2��� 2 Nick Gornick����������� Fr Augustana College��� �����������������26:44.15:23

��� 3��� 3 Erik Rosvold����������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������������������������ 26:46.05:24

��� 4��� 4 Ryan Bailey������������ Jr UW-Eau Claire������������������������ 26:52.15:25

��� 5��� 5 Alex Rigdon������������ Jr Luther������������������������������� 26:55.85:26

��� 6��� 6 Logan Langley���������� Jr Luther������������������������������� 26:56.55:26

��� 7��� 7 Joe Martschinke�������� So UW-Eau Claire������������������������ 26:59.35:26

��� 8��� 8 Matt Rubins�� ����������Jr Luther������������������������������� 26:59.45:26

��� 9��� 9 Karl Gesch������������� Sr Luther������������������������������� 27:06.35:28

�� 10�� 10 Matt Kocak������������� Fr UW-Platteville����������������������� 27:06.95:28

�� 11�� 11 Damon Trainor���������� Jr UW-Platteville����������������������� 27:12.25:29

�� 12�� 12 Matt Weitzel����������� So Luther������������������������������� 27:14.95:29

�� 13�� 13 Andrew Gerdts���������� Fr Luther������������������������������� 27:16.55:30

�� 14�� 14 Jeffrey Quednow�������� So UW-Eau Claire������������������������ 27:17.65:30

�� 15�� 15 Alex Stockwell��������� So Augustana College�������������������� 27:19.55:30

�� 16�� 16 Matt Rosene������������ Fr Luther�������������������� �����������27:19.95:30

�� 17�� 17 Alex Cole�������������� So UW-Eau Claire������������������������ 27:20.85:31

�� 18����� John Freude������������ So Luther������������������������������� 27:25.05:31

�� 19����� Max Molzahn������������ Sr Luther��� ����������������������������27:29.05:32

�� 20�� 18 Andrew Brimeyer�������� Fr Augustana College�������������������� 27:34.25:33

�� 21�� 19 Tyler Hart������������� So UW-Eau Claire������������������������ 27:36.65:34

�� 22�� 20 Evan Morgan�������� ����Fr UW-Platteville����������������������� 27:38.25:34

�� 23�� 21 Jacob Olsen������������ So UW-Stout����������������������������� 27:40.15:34

�� 24����� David Pedrick���������� Jr Luther������������������������������� 27:42.35:35

�� 25����� Evan Meyer������������� Jr Luther������������������������������� 27:43.15:35

�� 26�� 22 Chris Czech������������ Fr UW-Platteville����������������������� 27:44.25:35

�� 27����� Soren Thompson��������� So Luther������������������������������� 27:44.45:35

�� 28�� 23 Sean O'Brien����������� So UW-Stout����������������������������� 27:44.75:35

�� 29�� 24 Andrew Allabastro������ So Augustana College�������������������� 27:45.75:36

�� 30����� Billy Schimmel��������� Fr UW-Eau Claire������������������� �����27:47.65:36

�� 31����� Andrew Papke-Larson���� Sr Luther������������������������������� 27:48.05:36

�� 32����� Andrew Hedtke���������� Fr Luther������������������������������� 27:50.05:36

�� 33�� 25 Kyle McNicholas�������� Jr Augustana College�������������������� 27:55.45:38

�� 34����� Andrew Weckwerth������� Sr Luther������������������������������� 27:56.85:38

�� 35�� 26 Mitch Dietrich��������� So Augustana College�������������������� 27:59.05:38

�� 36�� 27 Matt Koerner����������� So UW-Stout����������������������������� 28:07.15:40

�� 37�� 28 Jonathan Heberle������� So UW-Platteville����������������������� 28:09.35:40

�� 38�� 29 Bryan Zimmerman�������� Fr UW-Platteville����������������������� 28:10.95:41

�� 39����� Brock Laue������������� Jr Luther������������������������������� 28:12.65:41

�� 40�� 30 Ryan Bertram����������� Sr Augustana College�������������������� 28:18.35:42

�� 41����� Matt Beniak������������ Jr Luther������������������������������� 28:18.95:42

�� 42����� Ted Olsen�������������� So Luther������������������������������� 28:19.35:42

�� 43�� 31 Drake Rooney����������� Fr UW-Platteville����������������������� 28:20.65:43

�� 44�� 32 Tim Gliniecki���������� Jr UW-Stout����������������������������� 28:22.05:43

�� 45����� Alex Odenkirk���������� Fr Augustana College�������������������� 28:23.15:43

�� 46�� 33 Kyle Mills������������� So UW-Stout����������������������������� 28:28.15:44

�� 47����� Ethan Shanks����������� Fr UW-Platteville������� ����������������28:28.25:44

�� 48����� Sam Leese�������������� Fr Luther������������������������������� 28:34.35:45

�� 49����� Jason Henkins���������� Fr UW-Platteville����������������������� 28:35.95:46

�� 50����� Grant Bell������������� Fr Augustana College�������������������� 28:38.75:46

�� 51����� Ben Hanson������������� So Luther������������������������������� 28:39.15:46

�� 52����� Tyler Stevenson�������� Sr Luther������������������������������� 28:41.35:47

�� 53�� 34 David Linsmeyer�������� Fr UW-Stout����������������������������� 28:45.35:48

�� 54����� Ryson Stuart����������� Fr Luther������������������������������� 28:46.85:48

�� 55�� 35 Matt Message����������� Fr UW-Stout����������������������������� 28:58.65:50

56����� Caleb Mueller���������� Fr UW-Stout����������������������������� 28:59.65:50

�� 57����� Dennis O'Flaherty������ Jr Augustana College�������������������� 29:30.75:57

�� 58����� Aaron Weckwerth�������� Fr Luther������������������������������ 29:58.76:02

�� 59����� Trent Bartholf��������� Fr UW-Stout����������������������������� 30:00.06:03

�� 60����� Jonathan Schwengler���� Fr Augustana College�������������������� 30:00.06:03

�� 61����� Joeseph Puetz���������� Fr Augustana College�� ������������������30:11.96:05

�� 62����� Matt Iudin-Nelson������ So Luther������������������������������� 30:33.66:09

�� 63����� Garret Wernecke�������� Fr UW-Platteville����������������������� 30:34.66:10

�� 64����� Ian Williams����������� Sr Augustana College�������������������� 30:57.76:14

�� 65����� Preston Hopkins�������� So Luther������������������������������� 31:06.46:16

�� 66����� Justin Heitz����������� So Luther������������������������������� 31:15.46:18

�� 67����� Colin Johnson���������� Sr Augustana College�������������������� 32:02.96:27

�� 68����� Andrew Finanger�������� Sr Luther������������������������������� 32:06.76:28

�� 69����� Matt Christensen������� Jr Luther������������������������������� 32:09.26:29

�� 70����Chris Madison���������� So Augustana College�������������������� 32:39.46:35

�� 71����� Gabe Dorn�������������� Fr Luther������������������������������� 32:43.66:35

�� 72����� Alex Clark������������� Sr Luther������������������������������� 33:38.46:47

 

Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.���� Results will be posted online @ www.wayzataresults.com

 

�����

��������������������������������� JV Cup

����������������������� Luther College, Decorah, IA

������������������������������� 11/04/2011

�������������������� *********** TEAM SCORE **********

 

1.��� 29UW-Eau Claire������������������������ (26:54.0134:29.7 0:42.9)

====================================================

1����� 1Matt Wenaas�������������� So 26:34.7

2����� 3Erik Rosvold������������� Fr 26:46.0

3����� 4Ryan Bailey�������������� Jr 26:52.1

4����� 7Joe Martschinke���������� So 26:59.3

5���� 14Jeffrey Quednow���������� So 27:17.6

6�� ( 17) Alex Cole���������������� So 27:20.8

7�� ( 19) Tyler Hart��������������� So 27:36.6

 

2.��� 40Luther������������������������������� (27:02.6135:12.9 0:19.1)

====================================================

1����� 5Alex Rigdon�������������� Jr 26:55.8

2����� 6Logan Langley������������ Jr 26:56.5

3����� 8Matt Rubins�������������� Jr 26:59.4

4����� 9Karl Gesch��������������� Sr 27:06.3

5���� 12Matt Weitzel������������� So 27:14.9

6�� ( 13) Andrew Gerdts������������ Fr 27:16.5

7�� ( 16) Matt Rosene�������������� Fr 27:19.9

 

3.��� 84Augustana College�������������������� (27:27.8137:18.9 1:11.3)

====================================================

1����� 2Nick Gornick������������� Fr 26:44.1

2���� 15Alex Stockwell����������� So 27:19.5

3���� 18Andrew Brimeyer��������� Fr 27:34.2

4���� 24Andrew Allabastro�������� So 27:45.7

5���� 25Kyle McNicholas���������� Jr 27:55.4

6�� ( 26) Mitch Dietrich����������� So 27:59.0

7�� ( 30) Ryan Bertram������������� Sr 28:18.3

 

4.��� 91UW-Platteville�������������������� ���(27:34.2137:50.8 1:02.4)

====================================================

1���� 10Matt Kocak��������������� Fr 27:06.9

2���� 11Damon Trainor������������ Jr 27:12.2

3���� 20Evan Morgan�������������� Fr 27:38.2

4���� 22Chris Czech�� ������������Fr 27:44.2

5���� 28Jonathan Heberle��������� So 28:09.3

6�� ( 29) Bryan Zimmerman���������� Fr 28:10.9

7�� ( 31) Drake Rooney������������� Fr 28:20.6

 

5.�� 136UW-Stout����������������������������� (28:04.4140:22.0 0:48.0)

====================================================

1���� 21Jacob Olsen�������������� So 27:40.1

2���� 23Sean O'Brien������������� So 27:44.7

3���� 27Matt Koerner������������� So 28:07.1

4���� 32Tim Gliniecki������������ Jr 28:22.0

5���� 33Kyle Mills��������������� So 28:28.1

6�� ( 34) David Linsmeyer���������� Fr 28:45.3

7�� ( 35) Matt Message������������� Fr 28:58.6

 

 

��������