Augustana College printing logo

2009 Season - NCAA national meets participants

1967-1972: NCAA College Division
1973- : NCAA Division III

Year Finish Team Members (individual place in brackets)
1967
17th
Greg Aubinger, Mark Pealstrom, Marty Creager, Bob P. Wilson, Rich Hansen, Tim Stumm
1969
19th
Bob P. Wilson (29), Mark Pealstrom (42), Craig Stitt (145), Steve Wacaser (157), Paul Pearson (238), Rich Hansen (241), Wayne Wille (279)
1970
12th
Bob P. Wilson (28), Mark Pealstrom (39), John O'Connor (101), Wayne Wille (110), Bob D. Wilson (140), Carl Crawford (155), Craig Stitt (195)
1971
9th
Bob D. Wilson, Wayne Wille, Fred Whiteside, John O'Connor, Steve Thompson, Craig Stitt, Paul Pearson
1972
16th
Wayne Wille, John O'Connor, Craig Stitt, Fred Whiteside, Tim Garrity, Al Anderson, Carl Crawford
1973
6th
Fred Whiteside (13), John O'Connor (19), Tim Garrity (57), Dennis Dempsey (65), Lou Marovitch (114), John Maxson (115), Mark Taylor (166)
1974
5th
Dan Copper (5), Fred Whiteside (32), Brian Brown (36), Dennis Dempsey (83), John Hammermeister (100)
1975
17th
Dan Copper (24), Don Molenda (79), Brian Brown (101), Pat Fortney (154), Bruce Hall (171), Dave Scott (194), Chuck Christiansen (231)
1976
14th
Dan Copper (3), Jeff McCoy (99), John Hammermeister (121), Tim Garrity (122), Bruce Hall (128), Tony Hurd (185), Rich Moore (204)
1977
22nd
John Hammermeister (32), Jeff McCoy (76), Duane Peterson (151), Bruce Hall (185), Steve Sandino (213), Tony Hurd (247), Rich Moore (263)
1979
4th
Tony Hurd (16), Rob Jensen (25), John Isbell (32), Brad Fryer (42), Steve Pugsley (87), Brian Elam (184), Dave Wrath (190)
1980
2nd
Rob Jensen (8), Brad Fryer (28), Tony Hurd (29), Steve Pugsley (48), Steve Gramsch (63), Karl Huff (77), Craig Hayden (94)
1981
17th
Steve Gramsch (24), Eric Volkert (107), Bob Anderson (119), Mike Sakach (133), Ricci Washburn (137), Karl Huff (153), Marshall Parks (183)
1984
9th
Shemi Sabag (21), Tony VanDeWalle (45), Eric Volkert (63), Doug Sand (98), Tom Krieger (104), John Pommier (141), Mike Sakach (158)
1986
8th
Tony VanDeWalle (13), Randy Benesh (30), Dave Terronez (78), Dean Bacon (125), John Pommier (140), Jim Sundeen (150), Dave Dalzell (157)
1988
19th
Dave Terronez (1), Josh Favus (91), Dean Bacon (131), Dan Simpson (153), Randy Benesh (162), Wilke Stadeker (169), Jeff Kollmeyer (173)
1989
11th
Dave Terronez (1), Josh Favus (40), Dan Simpson (106), Greg Alderman (114), Charlie Grundstrom (150), Greg Mills (167), Darren Kerschieter (168)
1990
11th
Sandu Rebenciuc (47), Trent Morrell (62), Josh Favus (75), Dan Simpson (90), Steve Worden (136), Greg Alderman (143), Greg Mills (150)
1991
11th
Sandu Rebenciuc (1), Trent Morrell (29), Dan Simpson (88), Greg Alderman (109), Chris Wilkinson (138), Charlie Grundstrom (139), Kirby Winn (162)
1992
5th
Sandu Rebenciuc (9), Trent Morrell (18), Josh Favus (45), Steve Worden (82), John Sillery (110), Dan Peters (160), Chris Wilkinson (181)
1993
9th
Sandu Rebenciuc (3), Ambo Bati (45), Dave Nellis (89), John Sillery (95), Jerry Parkinson (141), Doug Bickford (144), Nate Roe (153)
1996
10th
Ambo Bati (4), Dave Nellis (31), Kent Anderson (80), Matt Pedersen (104), Nate Roe (129), Larry Grant (153), Dave Claassen (156) sp???

2007

15 th

Dan Leonard (63), Brad Holehan (73), Chris Zook (90), Matt Bowman (97), Andy Kubiak (100), Dan Bailey (167), Brian Hart (195)

2008 21st Chris Zook (50), Matt Bowman (89), Andy Kubiak (143), Sean Carmody (217), Billy Wisser (219), Billy TenBusch (242), Dan Bailey (262)

Last updated 01/20/10