Augustana College printing logo

2011 Season - Roster

#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.HometownHigh School
Christopher AckerFr.Western Springs, IllinoisLyons Township
Christian AdamsFr.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton-Warrenville South
Jake AdamsJr.Palos Heights, IllinoisStagg
Andrew AllabastroSoph.LaGrange, IllinoisLyons Township
Grant BellFr.Belgrade, MinnesotaBelgrade-Brotten-Elrosa
Ryan BertramSr.Bolingbrook, IllinoisNeuqua Valley
Andrew BrimeyerFr.Dubuque, IowaDubuque Senior
Austin BrunsJr.Palatine, IllinoisFremd
John BurchSoph.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Tyler Busch*Soph.Winnebago, IllinoisWinnebago
Keegan ButtimerFr.Riverside, IllinoisRiverside-Brookfield
Payton CampbellSoph.Bloomington, IllinoisNormal Community
Thomas Christian*** (C)Sr.Port Angeles, WashingtonPort Angeles
Jonathan  CuzzoneFr.Naperville, IllinoisWaubonsie Valley
Nick Danzy**Sr.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville Central
Mitch DietrichSoph.Quincy, IllinoisQuincy Notre Dame
Daniel DoubetJr.Galesburg, IllinoisGalesburg
Brandon Gittelman***Sr.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville Central
Nicholas GornickFr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Dan HalleckJr.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville Central
Tommy Harris**Jr.Davenport, IowaDavenport Assumption
Chris HolmesSoph.Rantoul, IllinoisRantoul
Peter HullFr.Kingston, IllinoisGenoa-Kingston
Paul HurdJr.Wilton, IowaWilton
Colin JohnsonSr.Deerfield, IllinoisDeerfield
Szymon LigasSoph.Spring Valley, IllinoisSt. Bede Academy
Bryan LongFr.Waukesha, WisconsinWaukesha North
Andrew LulisFr.Lake Zurich, IllinoisLake Zurich
Pat  ManserSr.Elburn, IllinoisSt. Charles North
Kyle  McNicholas*Jr.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Kyle MeyerSoph.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Adam  MillerFr.Aurora, IllinoisAurora Central Catholis
Vlad NovikovJr.Palatine, IllinoisPalatine
Alex OdenkirkFr.Tucson, ArizonaIronwood Ridge
Dennis O'FlahertyJr.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Tim PanegaSoph.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Brian Pollastrini**Jr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Joseph PuetzFr.Dunlap, IllinoisDunlap
Chris SallySr.Deerfield, IllinoisDeerfield
Jonathan SchwenglerFr.Wood Dale, IllinoisFenton
Cody SharkoSoph.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Matthew SimoFr.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
Nathan Smith**Jr.Bensenville, IllinoisFenton
Justin Smith**Jr.Bensenville, IllinoisFenton
Jonathan Smith**Jr.Moline, IllinoisMoline
Alex StockwellSoph.Glen Ellyn, IllinoisGlenbard West
Matt StricklandSr.Glendale Heights, IllinoisDriscoll
Billy TenBusch***Sr.Cary, IllinoisPrairie Ridge
Mike  Tisza*** (C)Sr.Prospect Heights, IllinoisHersey
Mike TortorelliFr.Orland Park, IllinoisCarl Sandburg
Aaron  TrostSoph.Kankakee, IllinoisBishop McNamara
Isaac  Trostle*Soph.Lombard, IllinoisWillowbrook
Edgardo ValleSoph.Elburn, IllinoisKaneland
Ian WilliamsSr.Moline, IllinoisMoline
Billy Wisser***Sr.Mt. Prospect, IllinoisHersey