Augustana College printing logo

2011 Season - Roster

#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.HometownHigh School
1Armin BatangWR5-10160Fr.Northbrook, IllinoisGlenbrook North
2AJ Hoger**RB5-7163Sr.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
3Robert Mago**DB5-9180Jr.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
4Nate Pena**RB5-8207Jr.Bolingbrook, IllinoisNeuqua Valley
5 DBo GalarzaWR6-0190Soph.El Paso, TexasFaith Christian Academy
5Caleb NickelsLB5-10185Fr.Northridge, CaliforniaSierra Canyon
6 DBenjamin FornekDB5-11170Fr.Batavia, IllinoisBatavia
7 DKyle SnowWR5-7160Soph.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton Warrenville South
7Sean WalkerDB5-10180Soph.Annawan, IllinoisAnnawan
8 DAdam AndrasRB5-8180Soph.Batavia, IllinoisMarmion Academy
8Antonio OwensWR5-9165Fr.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville North
9 DEric JosupaitWR6-1170Fr.Aurora, IllinoisWaubonsie Valley
9Jake LandauDB5-10190Soph.Geneva, IllinoisGeneva
10Nick WelchQB6-3200Jr.Oswego, IllinoisOswego
11Ben Hall***DB6-0200Sr.Normal, IllinoisUniversity
11 DCole UrbanQB6-0170Fr.Winthrop Harbor, IllinoisZion Benton Township
12Zachary McCullough***WR6-2195Sr.St. Charles, IllinoisSt. Charles North
13Ken ClayQB5-11192Soph.Naperville, IllinoisWaubonsie Valley
15David Lee** (C)QB6-3219Sr.Springfield, IllinoisSpringfield
16Brady RogersK/P5-11165Fr.Aurora, ColoradoCherokee Trail
17Torre HarrellWR6-1165Fr.Bloomington, IllinoisBloomington
18Erik ReibelWR5-11195Sr.McHenry, IllinoisMarian Central
19Travis EwingWR6-3200Fr.Pella, IowaPella
20 DRyan LandrumDB5-11175Fr.Geneva, IllinoisGeneva
20Tyler Trimberger**RB5-9195Sr.Chatham, IllinoisChatham-Glenwood
21Tim O'Shea*DB6-0197Sr.Glen Ellyn, IllinoisGlenbard South
22Joe Spindler*OLB6-0195Jr.Rockton, IllinoisHononegah
23Taylor Joehl*WR5-10190Sr.Arenzville, IllinoisConcord-Triopia
23 DTim MaroderWR6-0195Fr.Elgin, IllinoisCentral
24 DJacob PulsOLB5-11200Fr.East Dubuque, IllinoisEast Dubuque
24Martin RivaWR6-4195Fr.Oglesby, IllinoisLa Salle Peru Township
25Mitch McGilliard***OLB6-0200Sr.Naperville, IllinoisNeuqua Valley
25 DJared PulsRB5-10165Fr.East Dubuque, IllinoisEast Dubuque
26T.J. MilanoDB6-0180Soph.Naperville, IllinoisBenet Academy
27Matt Glawe**DB5-10195Sr.Winfield, IllinoisWheaton Warrenville South
28Mack Gray***DB5-7190Sr.Chicago, IllinoisSimeon Career Academy
29Eric Chandler*RB5-9212Soph.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
29 DConnor SmithLB5-8190Jr.Edwardsville, IllinoisEdwardsville
30Danny Hess***OLB5-7180Sr.Naperville, IllinoisNaperville North
31Bo GoshornDB6-2180Fr.Romeoville, IllinoisRomeoville
31 DJustin RussellRB6-1205Soph.Spring Grove, IllinoisRichmond-Burton
32Brett McWilliamsRB6-2220Jr.Roscoe, IllinoisHononegah
33Arnie Fitzwater**K6-3205Jr.Waterford, WisconsinWaterford Union
33 DKyle GipsonDB5-9180Jr.Chicago, IllinoisMichele Clark Academic Prep
34 DJustin GrucaDB5-8175Soph.Wilmington, IllinoisWilmington
34Benjamin HodgesRB5-8190Fr.Elburn, IllinoisSt. Charles North
35Jack Gilleland**TE6-1240Sr.McHenry, IllinoisMarian Central
36Sean LanhamK5-8180Fr.Lake St. Louis, MissouriWentzville Holt
36 DAndrew VoelschLB5-9200Soph.Geneva, IllinoisMarmion Academy
37Conner MurrayK/P5-11170Fr.Morrison, ColoradoConifer
38Luke AndersonDE6-5250Jr.Lemont, IllinoisLemont
38 DGrant PutnamTE6-4185Fr.Knoxville, IllinoisKnoxville
39Dylan SmithLB5-11210Soph.Yorkville, IllinoisAurora Christian
40Nick ChandlerOLB5-11205Jr.Clinton, IllinoisClinton
40 DJavon IvyDB5-5190Fr.Chicago, IllinoisMarshall
41Erik Westerberg*LB6-3211Soph.Elmhurst, IllinoisYork
42 DMike McLeanOLB5-11190Soph.Villa Park, IllinoisWillowbrook
42Mike O'Donoghue*OLB6-1200Soph.Mundelein, IllinoisMundelein
43Ryan ColemanLB6-2225Soph.Carol Stream, IllinoisWheaton North
44 DJohn JoyceLB5-10215Soph.Witt, IllinoisHillsboro
44Pete Schimeck**DE6-1240Sr.Naperville, IllinoisBenet Academy
45 DGary MillerLB5-8190Fr.Littleton, ColoradoColumbine
45Joe Weber*LB6-2240Jr.South Elgin, IllinoisMarmion Academy
46 DLuke KowalczykOLB6-0200Fr.Peru, IllinoisLa Salle Peru Township
46Grant Ollenburger**OLB6-2210Sr.Evergreen Park, IllinoisEvergreen Park
47John Draminski**LB6-0207Jr.Kewanee, IllinoisWethersfield
48Sean Mulholland*TE6-2221Soph.Clinton, IowaClinton
49Shane Holl**DE6-2255Sr.North Aurora, IllinoisBatavia
49 DJohn PutzLB6-2200Fr.Arlington Heights, IllinoisRolling Meadows
50Erik HansenLB6-0225Jr.Elmhurst, IllinoisImmaculate Conception
51Andrew O'Reilly**LB6-0220Jr.Elgin, IllinoisDriscoll Catholic
51 DRyan PlunkettLB6-0195Soph.Wheaton, IllinoisBenet Academy
52Kyle Voda*DL6-0250Soph.Plainfield, IllinoisPlainfield South
53Don CundariLB6-2235Jr.Oak Park, IllinoisFenwick
54Will HassDL6-3249Soph.Algonquin, IllinoisMarian Central Catholic
55James StrattonLB6-1225Soph.Sherrard, IllinoisSherrard
56Anthony RoomeOL6-2280Fr.Geneseo, IllinoisGeneseo
57Sean McIntyreDE6-2230Fr.Genoa, IllinoisGenoa-Kingston
58Cody Wickenhauser*** (C)LB5-11227Sr.Downs, IllinoisTri-Valley
59Alex AndersonDE6-2255Fr.Geneseo, IllinoisGeneseo
60Michael Anderson**DE6-2255Jr.Spring Grove, IllinoisRichmond Burton
61Kelly Clennon***OL6-2265Sr.Naperville, IllinoisJoliet Catholic
62Eric DratnolOL6-0240Soph.Montgomery, IllinoisKaneland
63Trace Wingo*OL6-2285Soph.Crystal Lake, IllinoisCrystal Lake South
64Adam Lang*OL6-2280Sr.Rock Island, IllinoisRock Island
65Jon LosenOL6-2260Fr.Morton, IllinoisMorton
66Kevon Rivers*OL6-1253Jr.Chicago, IllinoisUplift Community
67Eric LinkOL6-3275Soph.Aledo, IllinoisSherrard
69Thomas EnkeDE6-1220Fr.Omaha, NebraskaMillard West
70John SeamanDE6-5240Fr.Munster, IndianaMunster
71Aaron ShuffOL6-3235Soph.South Barrington, IllinoisSt. Viator
72Mike Kautz*OL6-4265Jr.East Moline, IllinoisAlleman
73Rej HoxhaOL6-5250Fr.Niles, IllinoisNiles North
74Derek King*OL6-1290Jr.New Boston, IllinoisWestmer
75Dan GreggOL6-2280Soph.Prospect Heights, IllinoisJohn Hersey
76Chase ImmelOL6-4299Soph.Escondido, CaliforniaOrme School of Arizona
77Nick StoneOL6-1252Fr.LaGrange, IllinoisLyons Township
78Greg FergusonOL6-2265Fr.Plainfield, IllinoisPlainfield South
80Jordan Peart***WR6-0200Sr.Bull Valley, IllinoisMarian Central
81Jason Wagner***WR6-1207Sr.Elgin, IllinoisBurlington
82 DJason ByroLB5-8203Soph.LeRoy, IllinoisLeRoy
82Josh RyonWR6-3185Jr.Evergreen, ColoradoEvergreen Senior
83Derek Schneeman**WR6-2190Jr.Streator, IllinoisStreator
84Chad Collins**WR6-0170Jr.Dolton, IllinoisThornridge
85Tommy HarveyTE6-2213Sr.Wilmette, IllinoisNew Trier
86Marty Resner*TE6-2240Jr.Montgomery, IllinoisOswego
87Kyle FrakeWR6-1195Fr.Clifton, IllinoisCentral
88 DKevin FarleyLB6-2195Soph.Wheaton, IllinoisWheaton North
88Nick Krantz*WR6-1195Soph.Moline, IllinoisMoline
89Keith Abbey**TE6-4225Sr.Park Forest, IllinoisRich East
90Jacob BennerLB6-4185Fr.Batavia, IllinoisBatavia
91Mike RoehrenbeckLB6-0205Soph.Gahanna, OhioColumbus Academy
93Mike SprinkleLB6-1225Fr.Knoxville, IllinoisKnoxville
96Andre SingletonDE6-0214Fr.Phoenix, ArizonaThunderbird
97Matt Franzen**DE6-2242Sr.Chicago, IllinoisNiles Notre Dame
98Mike Matthiesen*DE6-3247Sr.Cary, IllinoisCary Grove
99Carl HartwegDL6-3270Soph.Carthage, IllinoisIllini West