Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2011 09:15 PM
                      Augustan Twilight Meet - 5/20/2011                       
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monmouth College                                    41.70      41.41  
  2 Augustana College                                   41.30      41.51  
  3 Uw-La Crosse                                        41.60      41.57  
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   42.05      42.21  
  5 Augustana College  'B'                              43.44      44.74  
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan                                   47.81      47.54  
  2 Coe College                                         47.76      48.29  
  3 Monmouth College                                    49.20      48.65  
  4 Augustana College                                   51.19      51.45  
  5 Augustana College  'B'                              55.94      53.84  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin             SO Augustana Co         3:58.44    4:03.73  
  2 Faith, Tim                SR Augustana Co         4:00.15    4:08.58  
  3 Allabastro, Andrew        FR Augustana Co         4:10.45    4:11.00  
  4 Miller, Ryan              SR Augustana Co         4:11.00    4:14.13  
  5 Gray, Kevin               FR Augustana Co         4:12.24    4:15.09  
  6 Gallagher, Ethan          FR Olivet Nazar         4:06.10    4:15.15  
  7 Harris, Tommy             SO Augustana Co         4:09.34    4:16.96  
  8 Trostle, Isaac            FR Augustana Co         4:20.01    4:18.05  
  9 Stockwell, Alexander      FR Augustana Co         4:20.25    4:18.73  
 10 Gerling, Jon Gerling         Unattached           4:16.00    4:19.29  
 11 Keating, Brad             SR Unattached                      4:20.82  
 12 Erspamer, Eric            SR Augustana Co         4:31.00    4:23.83  
 13 Choate, Sean              SO Knox College         4:15.00    4:24.63  
 14 Bertram, Ryan             JR Augustana Co         4:29.66    4:26.84  
 15 Shaver, Brandon           SR Augustana Co                    4:33.34  
 16 Trost, Aaron              FR Augustana Co                    4:34.19  
 17 Dietrich, Mitch           FR Augustana Co         4:35.00    4:35.00  
 18 Gogerty, Sean             SR Wisconsin Lu         4:48.33    4:41.14  
 19 nagel, matthew               Unattached           4:50.00    4:58.17  
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowden, Rachel            SO Monmouth Col         4:44.31    4:48.97  
  2 Ellingboe, Kortney        SO Olivet Nazar         4:46.40    4:52.46  
  3 Orem, Hannah              SR Unattached           5:01.22    4:52.75  
  4 Reaney, Meaghan           SR Augustana Co         4:49.80    4:57.64  
  5 Coverick, Theresa         SO Augustana Co         5:01.46    4:58.65  
  6 Heifner, Annie            SO Augustana Co         5:05.74    5:02.19  
  7 Thorne, Katie             SR Olivet Nazar         5:01.63    5:12.31  
  8 Johnson, Sarah            JR Augustana Co         5:22.56    5:13.35  
  9 Lehpamer, Melissa         JR Augustana Co         5:25.42    5:23.17  
 10 Whiteside, Kristen        FR Augustana Co         5:30.18    5:28.90  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rindone, Alex             SO Augustana Co           48.34      47.96   2 
  2 Patton, Greg              SO Augustana Co           48.33      48.21   2 
  3 Zeien, Nick               SR Uw-River Fal           48.56      48.43   2 
  4 Wood, James               SR Augustana Co           48.43      48.71   2 
  5 Brown, Eric               FR Monmouth Col           49.20      48.85   2 
  6 Doubet, Dan               SO Augustana Co           49.23      49.54   2 
  7 Brummet, Ryan             SO Augustana Co           50.56      49.70   2 
  8 Berry, Dave                  Greater Milw           50.89      49.76   1 
  9 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw           49.87      50.17   2 
 10 Skoog, Reed               JR Cornell Coll           51.06      50.53   1 
 11 Zahrobsky, Steve          FR Augustana Co           50.64      50.55   1 
 12 Keys, Reynauldt           FR Olivet Nazar           51.31      51.03   1 
 13 Ferrigan, Kasey           SO Olivet Nazar           52.24      52.30   1 
 14 Spivey, Jared             FR Augustana Co           52.01      52.61   1 
 15 Willoughby, Brian         FR Olivet Nazar           52.85      52.62   1 
 16 Edwards, Michael             Greater Milw           53.86      53.54   1 
 17 Ligas, Szymon             FR Augustana Co           53.21      55.96   1 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alpert, Lauren            JR Illinois Wes           56.32      56.16   2 
  2 Bennett, Brittney         SR Augustana Co           56.65      56.74   2 
  3 Belger, Megan             JR Uw-River Fal           57.07      58.48   2 
  4 Gonzalez, Tara            FR Olivet Nazar           59.33      58.64   2 
  5 Endrizzi, Hannah          SO Olivet Nazar         1:04.08    1:00.83   2 
  6 Kleopfer, molli           FR Coe College          1:01.60    1:01.62   2 
  7 Trank, Christy            SO Olivet Nazar         1:04.11    1:02.44   1 
  8 Miller, Shelbi            JR Olivet Nazar         1:05.03    1:03.20   1 
  9 Prazak, Brittany          SR Augustana Co         1:05.64    1:04.09   1 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Phillip           SO Greenville C           14.84      14.50   0.8  2 
  2 Morrison, Tony            SO St. Ambrose            15.09      14.96   0.8  2 
  3 Davis, Greg               JR Augustana Co           14.85      15.14   0.8  2 
  4 Kweifio-Okai, Sean        FR Greenville C           15.05      15.31   0.8  2 
  5 Bradley, Brendan          SR Augustana Co           15.45      15.53   0.8  2 
  6 Anderson, Karston         SO Monmouth Col           15.50      15.56   0.8  2 
  7 Hohl, Logan               SR Monmouth Col           14.48      15.76   0.8  2 
  8 Butler, James             SO Uw-River Fal           15.12      16.22   0.8  2 
  9 Kossak, Justin               Unattached             17.90      16.93   0.7  1 
 10 Deets, Matt               JR Augustana Co           17.25      17.58   0.7  1 
 11 Eisenberg, Joshua         FR Augustana Co           17.96      18.17   0.7  1 
 12 Zeko, David                  Unattached                        19.05   0.7  1 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tacha, Taylor             SO Nebraska Wes           14.38      14.49   1.1 
  2 Allen, Alexa              FR Monmouth Col           14.54      14.64   1.1 
  3 Luehrs, Rachel            SO St. Ambrose            14.99      14.85   1.1 
  4 Smith, Kierra             FR Augustana Co           15.59      15.36   1.1 
  5 Walsh, Amy                SR Augustana Co           15.62      15.44   1.1 
  6 Schnitzler, Johanna       FR Augustana Co           16.28      16.34   1.1 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 White, Brian              JR Greenville C           10.69      10.82   0.4  2 
  2 Sesay, Saidu              SR Monmouth Col           10.78      10.92   0.4  2 
  3 Kays, Aron                JR Millikin Uni           10.77      10.98   0.4  2 
  4 Graffagna, Jay            FR Augustana Co           11.04      11.23   0.4  2 
  5 Fields, Ty'Rel            FR Olivet Nazar           11.13      11.28   0.4  2 
  6 Mitchell, Mark            SR Greenville C           10.90      11.29   0.4  2 
  7 Digney, Zach                 Unattached             10.95      11.34   0.4  2 
  8 Meginnis, Harry           JR Nebraska Wes           11.15      11.35   0.4  2 
  9 Sloup, Dan                JR Nebraska Wes           11.26      11.49   0.5  1 
 10 Goldstein, Sam            SR Grinnell Col           11.45      11.53   0.5  1 
 11 Williams, Kyle            SO Augustana Co           11.39      11.62   0.5  1 
 12 Berry, Dave                  Greater Milw           11.44      11.75   0.5  1 
 13 Fix, Nick                    Greater Milw           11.75      11.85   0.5  1 
 14 Ethridge, David           SR Augustana Co           11.72      12.05   0.5  1 
 15 Woodall, Ken                 Greater Milw           12.85      12.86   0.5  1 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Inga               Greater Milw           12.26      12.49   0.7 
  2 Butler, Ebonie            SO St. Ambrose            12.25      12.64   0.7 
  3 Gale, Morgan              JR Augustana Co           13.14      13.32   0.7 
  4 Bach, Valerie             SO Augustana Co           13.49      13.55   0.7 
  5 Dinkel, Katie             SO Augustana Co           13.78      13.91   0.7 
  6 Misewicz, Jennifer        SR Augustana Co           14.52      14.71   0.7 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darmody, John             JR St. Ambrose          1:53.00    1:53.38  
  2 Liljevall, Indy           JR Uw-River Fal         1:55.04    1:54.55  
  3 Langslet, Jason           SR Augustana Co         1:54.01    1:54.82  
  4 Jensen, Scott             FR Uw-River Fal         1:54.81    1:56.41  
  5 Valle, Edgardo            FR Augustana Co         1:55.22    1:56.88  
  6 Rogers, Steve             SO Augustana Co         1:58.60    1:56.99  
  7 Koch, Jerad               SR Olivet Nazar         1:56.68    1:56.99  
  8 Biancuzzo, Nick           FR Wisconsin Lu         1:59.70    1:59.46  
  9 Busch, Tyler              FR Augustana Co         1:58.50    1:59.48  
 10 Riedel, Scott             JR Cornell Coll         2:00.23    2:02.15  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clemens, Tara             SO Illinois Wes         2:12.96    2:12.04  
  2 Hottle, Hannah            SR Augustana Co         2:12.07    2:16.32  
  3 Jones, Sarahbeth          SO Augustana Co         2:17.84    2:17.50  
  4 Korf, Leah                SR Uw-River Fal         2:16.00    2:17.97  
  5 Orem, Hannah              SR Unattached           2:27.51    2:29.57  
  6 Pease, Amanda             FR Augustana Co         2:52.24    2:38.13  
  7 Krippel, Jaynee           SR Augustana Co         2:59.85    2:51.00  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Derrick         JR Nebraska Wes           54.02      53.54   2 
  2 Mueller, Lucas            SR Uw-River Fal           53.85      53.76   2 
  3 Davis, Greg               JR Augustana Co           54.00      54.51   2 
  4 Bradley, Brendan          SR Augustana Co           55.03      55.37   2 
  5 Smith, Andrew             SO Buena Vista            54.15      55.60   2 
  6 King, Marty               JR Augustana Co           55.00      56.58   2 
  7 McMillan, Ted                Unattached             57.26      58.33   1 
  8 Anderson, Karston         SO Monmouth Col           57.25      59.28   2 
  9 Stockwell, Alexander      FR Augustana Co         1:00.00    1:01.40   1 
 10 Westblade, Lucas          SR Augustana Co         1:02.00    1:05.59   1 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heizer, Sara              SO Coe College          1:03.00    1:02.77  
  2 Leffel, Morgan            SR Monmouth Col         1:04.20    1:03.55  
  3 Walsh, Amy                SR Augustana Co         1:04.33    1:04.21  
  4 Margosian, Emily          SO Augustana Co         1:11.48    1:12.20  
  5 Ries, Katie               SR Augustana Co         1:15.44    1:13.09  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Meginnis, Harry           JR Nebraska Wes           22.18      22.45  -0.1  3 
  2 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw           22.02      22.50  -0.1  3 
  3 Digney, Zach                 Unattached             22.00      22.63  -0.1  3 
  4 Williams, Bobby           FR Greenville C           22.88      23.08  -0.7  2 
  5 Spivey, Jared             FR Augustana Co           23.36      23.41  -0.7  2 
  6 Williams, Kyle            SO Augustana Co           23.49      23.47  -0.7  2 
  7 Berry, Dave                  Greater Milw           23.10      23.49  -0.7  2 
  8 Weigand, Greg             SR Augustana Co           24.00      23.82   0.2  1 
  9 Burmeister, Dane          SR Augustana Co           23.23      23.85  -0.7  2 
 10 Fix, Nick                    Greater Milw           24.53      24.71   0.2  1 
 11 Ethridge, David           SR Augustana Co           24.77      25.26   0.2  1 
 12 Ligas, Szymon             FR Augustana Co           25.00      26.12   0.2  1 
 13 Woodall, Ken                 Greater Milw           25.93      26.21   0.2  1 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Inga               Greater Milw           25.37      25.72  -0.9  2 
  2 springer, kelli           FR Coe College            26.08      26.13  -0.9  2 
  3 Gale, Morgan              JR Augustana Co           27.59      27.36  -0.9  2 
  4 Bach, Valerie             SO Augustana Co           27.71      28.08  -0.9  2 
  5 Dinkel, Katie             SO Augustana Co           27.92      28.22  +0.0  1 
  6 Fix, Amy                     Greater Milw           27.98      28.90  +0.0  1 
  7 Foreman, Catherine        JR Augustana Co           27.89      29.00  -0.9  2 
  8 Misewicz, Jennifer        SR Augustana Co           31.72      30.59  +0.0  1 
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maurer, Anita             SR Augustana Co        12:39.12   12:44.20  
  2 Stockert, Kelsey          FR Augustana Co        13:20.24   12:50.10  
  3 Moon, Kelsey              FR Augustana Co        13:24.74   12:58.20  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 3:14.41    3:13.00   2 
  2 Monmouth College                                  3:18.11    3:15.52   2 
  3 Illinois Wesleyan                                 3:17.80    3:16.06   2 
  4 Augustana College                                 3:13.88    3:16.64   2 
  5 Augustana College  'B'                            3:19.24    3:25.71   2 
  6 Augustana College  'C'                            3:26.40    3:30.01   1 
  7 Augustana College  'D'                            3:32.22    3:35.36   1 
  8 Augustana College  'G'                            3:45.00    3:39.94   1 
  9 Augustana College  'H'                            3:40.00    3:42.16   1 
 10 Augustana College  'E'                            3:34.00    3:43.48   1 
 11 Unattached                                                   3:46.68   1 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana College                                 3:54.45    3:51.04  
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan                                 3:52.72    3:51.37  
  3 Monmouth College                                  3:55.11    3:54.29  
  4 Monmouth College  'B'                             4:00.90    4:01.10  
  5 Augustana College  'B'                            4:12.64    4:11.06  
  6 Augustana College  'C'                            4:44.44    4:38.58  
 
Event 48  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jonathan           SO Augustana Co        15:10.22   15:10.91  
  2 Miller, Ryan              SR Augustana Co        15:26.92   15:47.73  
  3 Burmahl, Drew                Unattached          16:00.00   15:51.02  
  4 Hills, Hunter             SR Coe College         16:08.00   15:51.95  
  5 Gittelman, Brandon        JR Augustana Co        15:39.69   16:02.58  
  6 Faith, Tim                SR Augustana Co        15:44.56   16:16.17  
  7 Gerling, Jon Gerling         Unattached          16:02.00   16:37.74  
  8 Smith, Justin             SO Augustana Co        15:40.00   16:56.54  
  9 Erspamer, Eric            SR Augustana Co        16:41.18   17:26.99  
 10 Martin, Chris             SR Wisconsin Lu        17:51.57   18:03.62  
 -- Smith, Nathan             SO Augustana Co        15:39.00        DNF  
 
Event 47  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Amanda         SO Augustana Co        20:15.50   20:50.98  
  2 Stein, Bri                SR Wisconsin Lu        21:31.68   21:50.59  
  3 Krippel, Jaynee           SR Augustana Co        22:59.44   23:39.08  
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Bailey           FR Monmouth Col          11.83m     11.68m   2.3  38-04.00 
  2 Mathieson, Ella           SR Augustana Co          11.43m     11.35m   3.5  37-03.00 
  3 Fix, Amy                     Greater Milw          11.34m     11.06m   1.2  36-03.50 
  4 Guerrero, Jillian         FR Nebraska Wes          11.06m     10.82m   1.8  35-06.00 
  5 Franklin, Kirsten         FR Coe College           10.58m     10.76m   1.5  35-03.75 
  6 Harris, Christal          SO Cornell Coll          10.35m     10.51m   2.2  34-05.75 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Zeunik, Pat               SR Augustana Co          15.10m     15.02m   1.6  49-03.50 
  2 Chatelain, Jack           SO Nebraska Wes          14.51m     14.37m   1.5  47-01.75 
  3 Collins, Chad             SO Augustana Co          13.56m     13.53m   0.2  44-04.75 
  4 Pacione, Joey             FR Illinois Wes          13.80m     13.47m   1.3  44-02.50 
  5 Anderson, Karston         SO Monmouth Col          13.55m     13.44m   2.1  44-01.25 
  6 Blodgett, Michael         SR Monmouth Col          14.02m     13.06m   1.2  42-10.25 
  7 Pospisil, Scott           FR Augustana Co          13.18m     12.35m   1.7  40-06.25 
  8 Goldstein, Sam            SR Grinnell Col          12.91m     12.29m   1.7  40-04.00 
  9 Zeko, David                  Unattached                       12.01m   NWI  39-05.00 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Degen, Chelsey            SR Simpson Coll          46.07m     47.18m     154-09 
  2 Hoffmann, Sarah           JR Wartburg              44.50m     46.97m     154-01 
  3 Soucie, Bailey            SO Nebraska Wes          44.60m     46.11m     151-03 
  4 Anciaux, Sarah            SR Coe College           42.72m     45.86m     150-05 
  5 McNally, Danielle         SR Loras Colleg          42.07m     45.28m     148-07 
  6 Perrine, Cristina         SO Baldwin-Wall          39.46m     45.09m     147-11 
  7 Wernberg, Robyn           SR Hamline Univ          46.01m     44.89m     147-03 
  8 Culp, Becky               SO Hamline Univ          44.26m     44.65m     146-06 
  9 Dolsak, Emily                Westminster                      43.64m     143-02 
 10 Cory, Emily               JR Wartburg              39.92m     43.52m     142-09 
 11 Mensie, Vanessa           SR Benedictine           43.70m     42.93m     140-10 
 12 Devor, Allison            SO Monmouth Col          37.90m     42.71m     140-01 
 13 Sieck, Britlyn            SO Wartburg              42.09m     42.60m     139-09 
 14 Sherron, Brittany         JR Millikin Uni          46.46m     42.55m     139-07 
 15 Jackson, Shelby           FR Illinois Wes          44.76m     41.99m     137-09 
 16 Armstrong, Chelsea        JR North Centra          42.96m     40.65m     133-04 
 17 Tobin, Heidi              SR Loras Colleg          38.49m     39.68m     130-02 
 18 Andresen, Rachael         JR Wartburg              43.71m     37.98m     124-07 
 19 Dirkschneider, Deanna     SO Nebraska Wes          43.50m     37.45m     122-10 
 20 Skeens, Brianna           SO Augustana Co          33.00m     36.29m     119-01 
 21 Siwek, Bethany            SO Augustana Co          32.47m     34.83m     114-03 
 22 Gordon, Katie             JR Carthage              42.36m     33.92m     111-03 
 23 Robinson, Raven           FR Monmouth Col          36.66m     33.83m     111-00 
 24 Battistoni, Melanie       JR Augustana Co          33.25m     32.44m     106-05 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Phipps, Kevin             SR Baldwin-Wall          53.03m     53.09m     174-02 
  2 Denard, Sean                 Marietta                         52.61m     172-07 
  3 Wells, Leonard            JR Anderson Uni          49.34m     52.20m     171-03 
  4 Christensen, Phil         JR Augustana Co          52.44m     51.93m     170-04 
  5 Kapustka, Robert          JR North Centra          49.94m     50.15m     164-06 
  6 Crouse, Tyler             JR Central Coll          50.46m     49.00m     160-09 
  7 Raimondi, Greg            JR Carthage              47.44m     48.68m     159-08 
  8 Hayes, Gaston                Marietta                         48.42m     158-10 
  9 Bulling, Elliott          SR Nebraska Wes          49.10m     48.19m     158-01 
 10 Hahle, Coltin             SO Wartburg              46.72m     47.64m     156-03 
 11 Kromer, Matt              SR Baldwin-Wall          50.17m     46.24m     151-08 
 12 Kirk, Steven              JR Illinois Wes          46.65m     45.96m     150-09 
 13 Ellsworth, .                 Alma                             45.50m     149-03 
 14 Lumzy, Peyton             SR Monmouth Col          46.88m     45.00m     147-08 
 15 Fridge, Erwin             FR Greenville C          41.20m     44.74m     146-09 
 16 Iverson, Cody             JR Wartburg              45.02m     44.65m     146-06 
 17 Hoefle, Pat               SR Augustana Co          48.52m     44.49m     145-11 
 18 Springman, Blake          SR Hamline Univ          46.00m     44.29m     145-04 
 19 Boyd, Dylan               FR Wartburg              44.10m     44.25m     145-02 
 20 Macek, Kevin              SO Augustana Co          43.62m     42.67m     140-00 
 21 Trapp, Spencer            SO Nebraska Wes          45.40m     42.50m     139-05 
 22 Nykaza, Matt              SR Augustana Co          37.79m     39.45m     129-05 
 23 Anciaux, Don              SR Augustana Co          35.70m     34.40m     112-10 
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Soucie, Bailey            SO Nebraska Wes          39.99m     41.41m     135-10 
  2 Ponick, Becky             JR Uw-River Fal          40.71m     38.80m     127-03 
  3 Schutte, Kristen          JR Greenville C          41.74m     38.15m     125-02 
  4 Sieck, Britlyn            SO Wartburg              41.01m     35.54m     116-07 
  5 Mauerman, Jordan          SO Augustana Co          31.40m     32.54m     106-09 
  6 Fevold, Jess              JR Central Coll          36.12m     32.30m     106-00 
  7 Foreman, Catherine        JR Augustana Co          31.41m     27.73m      91-00 
  8 Popp, Julia               FR Augustana Co          22.69m     26.22m      86-00 
  9 Tjardes, Taylor           SO Augustana Co          25.07m     24.62m      80-09 
 10 Garvey, Meggie            SR Augustana Co          19.14m     23.74m      77-11 
 11 Stockert, Kelsey          FR Augustana Co          10.20m     19.39m      63-07 
 12 Moon, Kelsey              FR Augustana Co          13.99m     15.04m      49-04 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aylward, Dylan            SR Nebraska Wes          53.80m     51.51m     169-00 
  2 Mostek, Matt              JR Wartburg              53.50m     49.96m     163-11 
  3 Mikos, Alex               SR Augustana Co          51.61m     48.25m     158-04 
  4 Kossak, Justin               Unattached            42.70m     46.76m     153-05 
  5 Trapp, Spencer            SO Nebraska Wes          52.28m     46.46m     152-05 
  6 Deets, Matt               JR Augustana Co          36.94m     40.87m     134-01 
  7 Anciaux, Don              SR Augustana Co          40.98m     40.83m     133-11 
  8 Eisenberg, Joshua         FR Augustana Co          37.58m     38.66m     126-10 
  9 Riccolo, Remington        FR Augustana Co          34.00m     37.52m     123-01 
 10 Gale, Ethan               SO Augustana Co          36.95m     36.99m     121-04 
 11 Callan, Pat               SO Augustana Co          41.00m     36.85m     120-11 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Craw, Madison             SR Cornell Coll          13.64m     13.91m   45-07.75 
  2 Sieck, Britlyn            SO Wartburg              13.92m     13.79m   45-03.00 
  3 Brichacek, Amanda         SR Nebraska Wes          14.38m     13.78m   45-02.50 
  4 Anciaux, Sarah            SR Coe College           13.52m     13.63m   44-08.75 
  5 Dirkschneider, Deanna     SO Nebraska Wes          14.30m     13.61m   44-08.00 
  6 Darrow, Morgan            JR Central Coll          13.65m     13.29m   43-07.25 
  7 Devor, Allison            SO Monmouth Col          13.10m     12.94m   42-05.50 
  8 Spesard, LeAnn            SO Millikin Uni          13.43m     12.93m   42-05.25 
  9 Cory, Emily               JR Wartburg              12.22m     12.65m   41-06.00 
 10 Corzine, Kayla            SO Monmouth Col          12.72m     12.47m   40-11.00 
 11 Hoffmann, Sarah           JR Wartburg              13.98m     12.24m   40-02.00 
 12 Streeter, Amanda          JR Monmouth Col          12.72m     12.20m   40-00.50 
 13 Perrine, Cristina         SO Baldwin-Wall          12.52m     11.71m   38-05.00 
 14 Beauchamp, Liana          FR Augustana Co          11.31m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 15 Andresen, Rachael         JR Wartburg              11.10m     10.21m   33-06.00 
 16 Stittleberg, Morgan       FR Augustana Co          10.00m      9.94m   32-07.50 
 17 Siwek, Bethany            SO Augustana Co          10.77m      9.76m   32-00.25 
 18 Gruber, Amber             JR Augustana Co           9.93m      9.11m   29-10.75 
 -- Battistoni, Melanie       JR Augustana Co           9.51m         ND            
 -- Robinson, Raven           FR Monmouth Col          12.36m         ND            
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jarrayl          JR Carthage              16.00m     16.48m   54-01.00 
  2 Lumzy, Peyton             SR Monmouth Col          16.04m     16.07m   52-08.75 
  3 Kapustka, Robert          JR North Centra          15.76m     16.05m   52-08.00 
  4 Bulling, Elliott          SR Nebraska Wes          16.78m     15.91m   52-02.50 
  5 Phipps, Kevin             SR Baldwin-Wall          16.37m     15.79m   51-09.75 
  6 Boyd, Dylan               FR Wartburg              14.62m     15.48m   50-09.50 
  7 Fortney, Brad             JR Carthage              16.14m     15.33m   50-03.50 
  8 Smith, DeAndre            SO Monmouth Col          15.04m     15.28m   50-01.75 
  9 Marinucci, Zach           SO Baldwin-Wall          15.68m     15.20m   49-10.50 
 10 McKeag, Brennan           JR Hamline Univ          16.57m     15.01m   49-03.00 
 11 Cokinos, Sam              SR Monmouth Col          15.76m     14.75m   48-04.75 
 12 Iverson, Cody             JR Wartburg              15.33m     14.44m   47-04.50 
 13 Raimondi, Greg            JR Carthage              15.84m     13.63m   44-08.75 
 14 Hahle, Coltin             SO Wartburg              15.09m     13.38m   43-10.75 
 15 Macek, Kevin              SO Augustana Co          13.88m     13.14m   43-01.50 
 16 Fridge, Erwin             FR Greenville C          13.80m     12.76m   41-10.50 
 17 Hurry, Taylor             FR Carthage              13.00m     12.50m   41-00.25 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brichacek, Amanda         SR Nebraska Wes          55.90m     54.97m     180-04 
  2 Darrow, Morgan            JR Central Coll          50.37m     51.02m     167-05 
  3 Coyle, Brenna             JR Hamline Univ          52.26m     49.94m     163-10 
  4 Mensie, Vanessa           SR Benedictine           49.95m     48.81m     160-02 
  5 Tobin, Heidi              SR Loras Colleg          51.26m     48.63m     159-06 
  6 Altenberger, Emilie       JR Millikin Uni          48.77m     47.56m     156-00 
  7 Harris, Rochaunda         SR Greenville C          50.16m     47.48m     155-09 
  8 Streeter, Amanda          JR Monmouth Col          47.21m     47.33m     155-03 
  9 Hammond, Stephanie           Marietta                         44.73m     146-09 
 10 Andresen, Rachael         JR Wartburg              44.26m     42.62m     139-10 
 11 Cory, Emily               JR Wartburg              41.96m     42.58m     139-08 
 12 Perrine, Cristina         SO Baldwin-Wall          45.97m     42.06m     138-00 
 13 Beauchamp, Liana          FR Augustana Co          41.18m     41.48m     136-01 
 14 Gruber, Amber             JR Augustana Co          43.98m     40.63m     133-04 
 15 Fevold, Jess              JR Central Coll          42.71m     40.34m     132-04 
 16 Schutte, Kristen          JR Greenville C          42.30m     39.58m     129-10 
 17 Neiweem, Paula               Unattached            43.00m     37.51m     123-01 
 18 Siwek, Bethany            SO Augustana Co          38.32m     35.99m     118-01 
 19 Battistoni, Melanie       JR Augustana Co                     30.38m      99-08 
 20 Riege, Jess               SR Wisconsin Lu          31.01m     28.93m      94-11 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Phipps, Kevin             SR Baldwin-Wall          60.48m     59.28m     194-06 
  2 Myers, Adam               JR Augustana Co          56.06m     56.51m     185-05 
  3 McKeag, Brennan           JR Hamline Univ          58.37m     56.10m     184-01 
  4 Walrath, James            SR Uw-River Fal          57.14m     54.84m     179-11 
  5 Raimondi, Greg            JR Carthage              55.00m     54.27m     178-01 
  6 Kirk, Steven              JR Illinois Wes          53.00m     51.75m     169-09 
  7 Benning, Brian            JR Augustana Co          52.29m     51.57m     169-02 
  8 Gallagher, Andy           JR Nebraska Wes          51.48m     49.85m     163-06 
  9 Schlichting, Andrew       JR Hamline Univ          53.79m     48.25m     158-04 
 10 Meyer, Andrew             SR Coe College           55.80m     46.20m     151-07 
 11 Chocola, Adam             SO Benedictine           51.19m     46.17m     151-06 
 12 Tykwinski, Benjamin       SO Uw-River Fal          49.87m     44.81m     147-00 
 13 Hahle, Coltin             SO Wartburg              45.75m     43.38m     142-04 
 14 Kuusisto, Josh            FR Greenville C          44.20m     42.81m     140-05 
 15 Fridge, Erwin             FR Greenville C          44.01m     42.65m     139-11 
 16 Hurry, Taylor             FR Carthage              38.00m     34.22m     112-03 
 17 Hodge, Kevin              FR Augustana Co                     32.01m     105-00 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Marquith, MacKinsey       SO Monmouth Col           5.65m      5.77m   0.4  18-11.25 
  2 Mathieson, Ella           SR Augustana Co           5.64m      5.63m   2.2  18-05.75 
  3 Jackson, Bailey           FR Monmouth Col           5.65m      5.59m   1.6  18-04.25 
  4 Guerrero, Jillian         FR Nebraska Wes           5.48m      5.33m   1.2  17-06.00 
  5 Roach, Peaches               Unattached             5.75m      5.26m   3.4  17-03.25 
  6 Fix, Amy                     Greater Milw           5.21m      5.04m   1.8  16-06.50 
  7 Schnitzler, Johanna       FR Augustana Co           4.72m      4.80m   2.0  15-09.00 
  8 Rowland, Katie            SR Augustana Co           4.40m      4.22m   3.9  13-10.25 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bertelsen, Eric              Unattached             7.78m      7.77m   1.8  25-06.00 
  2 Fattig, Eric                 Unattached             7.43m      7.43m   1.9  24-04.50 
  3 Kersenbrock, John         SO Nebraska Wes           7.49m      7.01m   1.7  23-00.00 
  4 Zeunik, Pat               SR Augustana Co           7.19m      6.86m   2.5  22-06.25 
  5 Petersen, Stefan          JR Buena Vista            6.77m      6.82m   2.6  22-04.50 
  6 Blodgett, Michael         SR Monmouth Col           7.01m      6.37m   1.2  20-10.75 
  7 Pospisil, Scott           FR Augustana Co                      6.32m   2.3  20-09.00 
  8 Stake, Alex               SR Augustana Co           6.79m      6.29m   1.4  20-07.75 
  9 Goldstein, Sam            SR Grinnell Col           6.65m      6.16m   3.6  20-02.50 
 10 Dickey, Matthew           FR Augustana Co           6.00m      6.10m   1.8  20-00.25 
 10 Zeko, David                  Unattached                        6.10m   0.6  20-00.25 
 12 Weigand, Greg             SR Augustana Co           5.80m      5.99m   0.7  19-08.00 
 13 Fix, Nick                    Greater Milw           6.30m      5.94m   1.1  19-06.00 
 14 Valle, Edgardo            FR Augustana Co           6.00m      5.89m   1.6  19-04.00 
 15 Deets, Matt               JR Augustana Co           6.25m      5.88m   2.6  19-03.50 
 16 Langslet, Jason           SR Augustana Co           5.44m      5.72m   4.2  18-09.25 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whitney, .                   Unattached                        3.81m   12-06.00 
  2 Etherington, Anna         FR Washington U           3.55m      3.56m   11-08.00 
  3 Underwood, Molly          SR Nebraska Wes           3.30m      3.41m   11-02.25 
  4 Wyatt, Jana               JR Muskingum              3.36m      3.26m   10-08.25 
  5 Malcolm, Merrissa            Westminster                       3.26m   10-08.25 
  6 Hasenmiller, Liz          JR Central Coll           3.20m      3.01m    9-10.50 
  7 Gale, Morgan              JR Augustana Co           2.81m      2.66m    8-08.75 
  8 Moran, Erin               JR Illinois Wes           3.41m      2.51m    8-02.75 
 -- Tjardes, Taylor           SO Augustana Co           2.81m         NH            
 -- Fozkos, Ashley            SR Olivet Nazar           3.70m         NH            
 -- Misewicz, Jennifer        SR Augustana Co           1.91m         NH            
 -- Dinkel, Katie             SO Augustana Co           2.21m         NH            
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Raven, .                     Unattached                        5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 Wall, Jay                 JR Nebraska Wes           4.88m      4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Addy, Chase               SO Muskingum              4.88m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 McAnally, Brock           SR Monmouth Col           4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  5 Stacey, Thomas            SO North Centra           4.87m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  6 Chalus, Eric              SR Augustana Co           4.62m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  7 Lambert, Alex             SR Illinois Wes           4.62m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  8 Saylor, Mark                 Unattached                        4.40m   14-05.25 
  8 Smathes, Cales               Unattached                        4.40m   14-05.25 
  8 Schuelke, Jake            SR Nebraska Wes           4.30m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 11 Stake, Alex               SR Augustana Co           4.62m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 12 LaRocca, Daniel           SO Illinois Wes           4.47m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 12 Gale, Ethan               SO Augustana Co           4.40m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 12 Mikos, Alex               SR Augustana Co           4.32m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 15 Bernatowicz, Brett        JR Augustana Co           3.85m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- VanKirk, Colton           SO Augustana Co           4.77m         NH            
 -- Taylor, Jack                 Unattached                           NH            
 -- Jackson, Wes                 Unattached                           NH            
 -- Nice, A.J.                JR Augustana Co           4.35m         NH            
 -- Anciaux, Don              SR Augustana Co           3.50m         NH            
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sinon, Nicholas           FR Augustana Co           2.03m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  2 Byom, Nick                SR Monmouth Col           2.11m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  3 Bardsley, Tommie          FR Nebraska Wes           2.05m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Hannam, Tyler             SR Monmouth Col           2.11m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  5 Kuehner, Jared            SO Coe College            2.00m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  6 McMillan, Ted                Unattached             1.85m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  7 Kossak, Justin               Unattached             1.85m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 -- Zeko, David                  Unattached                           NH            
 -- Weigand, Greg             SR Augustana Co           1.73m         NH            
 
Event 40  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bacchus, Caleigh             Unattached             1.79m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Willard, Marla            FR Monmouth Col           1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Tysma, Emily              FR Monmouth Col           1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Schnitzler, Johanna       FR Augustana Co           1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 -- Garvey, Meggie            SR Augustana Co           1.51m         NH