Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to University of Chicago Track & Field

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2011 07:28 AM

                Chicago "Penultimate" Invitational - 5/14/2011                

                                  Chicago, IL                                  

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Haydon Track: % 12.04  1975        Terry Hopkins                              

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 11.97                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 12.33                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Inga McIntyre                Greater Milw           12.24      12.82   2.9

  2 Ellie Cupp                   Greater Milw           13.58      13.83   2.9

  3 Devon Lawrence            SO U. of Chicag           13.82      13.86   2.9

  4 Shalyn Romens                Greater Milw           13.85      14.09   2.9

 

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Haydon Track: % 10.37  2010        Ryan Shields, OFF Track Club               

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 10.55                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 10.80                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jovon Faulk               SR Grand Valley           10.54      10.66q  4.9  2

  2 Jordan Werner             SO Milwaukee Sc           10.91      10.88q  4.9  2

  3 Centrell Minter              Greater Milw           10.47      10.91q  2.3  3

  4 Julian Smith              FR Valparaiso             10.68      10.95q  3.6  1

  5 Anthony Hollingsworth     JR Illinois-Chi           10.82      11.01q  3.6  1

  6 Andre Townsend            JR Hannibal-LaG           10.85      11.11q  2.3  3

  7 Brian Seniuk                 Greater Milw           11.21      11.23q  2.3  3

  8 Zihan Xu                  FR U. of Chicag           11.13      11.44q  2.3  3

  9 Eric Prince               GR Off Track Club         11.50      11.46   3.6  1

 10 Peter Gray                FR Wis.-Oshkosh           11.37      11.52   3.6  1

 11 Nick Fix                     Greater Milw           11.75      11.84   4.9  2

 12 Anthony Crawford          SO Illinois-Chi           11.97      12.07   2.3  3

 13 Michael Edwards              Greater Milw           12.42      12.27   3.6  1

 14 Alexander Bennett         FR U. of Chicag           12.29      12.28   4.9  2

 15 Ken Woodall                  Greater Milw           12.88      12.97   3.6  1

 

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Haydon Track: % 10.37  2010        Ryan Shields, OFF Track Club               

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 10.55                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 10.80                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Centrell Minter              Greater Milw           10.91      10.70   2.1

  2 Jovon Faulk               SR Grand Valley           10.66      10.76   2.1

  3 Jordan Werner             SO Milwaukee Sc           10.88      10.94   2.1

  4 Julian Smith              FR Valparaiso             10.95      11.00   2.1

  5 Andre Townsend            JR Hannibal-LaG           11.11      11.08   2.1

  6 Anthony Hollingsworth     JR Illinois-Chi           11.01      11.17   2.1

  7 Zihan Xu                  FR U. of Chicag           11.44      11.43   2.1

 

Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

Haydon Track: % 13.94  1970        Mamie Rallins, MDYF                        

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 14.58                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 14.99                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Kalena Franklin           FR Grand Valley           14.27      14.33   3.1

  2 Amber Triner              SR Grand Valley           14.61      14.85   3.1

  3 Ashli Mosby               FR NW Missouri            14.98      15.03   3.1

 

Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

Haydon Track: % 13.74  1962        Jerry Tarr, UCTC                           

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 14.41                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 14.90                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Andre Townsend            JR Hannibal-LaG           14.65      14.64q  4.5  1

  2 Brian Andreycak           SR U. of Chicag           14.71      14.81q  2.3  2

  3 James Knaperek            SR Lewis                  14.80      14.92q  2.3  2

  4 Daniel Trevor             GR Unattached             15.22      15.22q  2.3  2

  5 Kevin Diederich           SR Milwaukee Sc           14.97      15.36q  4.5  1

  6 Kalen Petty               SO DuPage                 15.30      15.56q  4.5  1

  7 Zach Cooper               FR Albion                 15.55      15.65q  4.5  1

  8 Tyler Calway              JR U. of Chicag           15.83      16.26q  2.3  2

 

Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

Haydon Track: % 13.74  1962        Jerry Tarr, UCTC                           

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 14.41                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 14.90                                                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Andre Townsend            JR Hannibal-LaG           14.64      14.65   2.4

  2 Brian Andreycak           SR U. of Chicag           14.81      14.73   2.4

  3 James Knaperek            SR Lewis                  14.92      14.99   2.4

  4 Daniel Trevor             GR Unattached             15.22      15.22   2.4

  5 Zach Cooper               FR Albion                 15.65      15.53   2.4

  6 Kevin Diederich           SR Milwaukee Sc           15.36      15.58   2.4

  7 Kalen Petty               SO DuPage                 15.56      15.60   2.4

  8 Tyler Calway              JR U. of Chicag           16.26      15.96   2.4

 

Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Haydon Track: % 24.34  1973        Rosalyn Bryant, MDYF                       

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 24.50                                                          

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 25.25                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Inga McIntyre                Greater Milw           25.37      26.75   1.1  2

  2 Alexandria Dunson         SO DePaul                 27.69      27.73   1.1  2

  3 Ellie Cupp                   Greater Milw           29.23      30.37   1.1  1

 

Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

Haydon Track: % 20.87  1976        Joe Franklin                               

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 21.26                                                          

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 21.78                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Lyndon Johnson            SR Findlay                21.38      22.56   2.3  4

  2 Jordan Werner             SO Milwaukee Sc           21.97      22.67   2.3  4

  3 Cameron Bretl             SO DePaul                 23.41      23.77   1.7  3

  4 Joseph Mason              FR DePaul                 23.06      23.88   1.7  3

  5 Zach Gaskell              FR DePaul                 23.47      23.98   3.1  2

  6 Alexander Bennett         FR U. of Chicag           25.06      24.28   5.0  1

  7 Eric Prince               GR Off Track Club         22.95      24.30   1.7  3

  8 Robert Davis              FR DePaul                 23.46      24.69   3.1  2

  9 Ken Woodall                  Greater Milw           25.95      24.72   5.0  1

 10 Anthony Crawford          SO Illinois-Chi           24.79      24.79   5.0  1

 

Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

Haydon Track: % 55.44  1972        Maeoper West                               

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 55.70                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 57.30                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Adrienne Chandler         SR Grand Valley           57.69      56.68@

  2 Elizabeth Jefferson       FR DePaul                 56.87      59.67 

  3 Stephanie Omueti          SR U. of Chicag           58.46      59.88 

  4 Rebecca Adamcheck         FR DePaul                 57.52    1:00.24 

 

Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Haydon Track: % 46.34  1936        Archie Williams, University of California  

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 47.61                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 48.50                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Brian Seniuk                 Greater Milw           48.76      49.77   3

  2 Eric Lowe                 SR Grand Valley           49.54      50.39   3

  3 B. J. Klotz               SR Aquinas                49.11      50.42   3

  4 Andrew Wells-Qu           SR U. of Chicag           49.03      50.78   3

  5 Joseph Mason              FR DePaul                 50.01      51.10   2

  6 Dave Berry                   Greater Milw           49.69      52.09   2

  7 Eric Prince               GR Off Track Club         50.50      53.04   2

  8 Drew Edwards              SO DePaul                 52.61      53.89   2

  9 James Grays                  Greater Milw           53.42      54.39   1

 10 Zach Rachlin                 Northwestern TC        54.00      54.73   1

 11 Robert Davis              FR DePaul                 52.59      55.62   2

 

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

Haydon Track: % 1:01.32  2010        Rachel Boerner, Calvin College           

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 1:02.00                                                       

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 1:04.20                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lisa Galasso              FR Grand Valley         1:01.59    1:04.15@

  2 Andrea Kober              FR Grand Valley         1:02.78    1:07.69 

  3 Jennifer Porter           FR U. of Chicag         1:05.84    1:12.00 

 

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Haydon Track: % 50.64  1973        Bob Steele, UCTC                           

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 52.65                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 54.30                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Rick Kwasnik              SR Grand Valley           53.40      55.12   2

  2 Logan Hoffman             FR Grand Valley           52.89      55.48   2

  3 Deonte Hurst              FR Grand Valley           53.38      55.66   2

  4 Patrick Kacsur            SR U. of Chicag           55.50      56.60   2

  5 Demetrios Brizzolara      SO U. of Chicag           57.00      57.16   1

  6 Tyler Calway              JR U. of Chicag           56.51      57.87   1

  7 Daniel Trevor             GR Unattached             57.10      59.01   1

 

Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Haydon Track: % 2:10.54  1966        Madeline Manning, Nashville Striders     

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 2:10.60                                                        

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 2:14.40                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hilary Halford               St. Francis          2:16.19    2:26.24 

  2 Jessica Brock                Fontbonne

 

 

 

     2:35.00    2:56.93 

 

Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Haydon Track: % 1:46.74  1975        Rick Wolhuter, UCTC                      

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 1:51.10                                                       

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 1:52.50                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Henry Ginna               SO U. of Chicag         1:56.38    1:55.13 

  2 Jake Ferris               FR St. Francis          1:56.20    1:57.56 

  3 Toby Blattler             SR U. of Chicag         1:56.39    1:57.90 

  4 Maxwell Clink             SO DePaul               1:53.42    1:58.01 

  5 Matt Lawrence             FR Wis.-Oshkosh         1:57.95    1:58.05 

  6 Ray Laws                  SO U. of Chicag         1:56.31    1:59.09 

  7 Carl Wharam               JR Albion               1:59.18    1:59.91 

  8 John Block                FR Wis.-Oshkosh         1:58.35    2:00.12 

  9 Everett Jackson              Fontbonne

 

 

 

     1:56.00    2:00.88 

 10 Ben Peterson              SO Milwaukee Sc         1:58.54    2:01.82 

 11 Wes Villalobos            JR Illinois Tec         1:59.28    2:02.82 

 12 John Reece                FR U. of Chicag         2:01.56    2:03.50 

 13 Phil Cano                 FR Illinois Tec         1:59.75    2:04.07 

 14 Kenny Murphy                 Unattached           2:01.90    2:04.75 

 15 Charles Irmen             SO Aquinas              1:55.33    2:05.95 

 16 Shea Neas                    Fontbonne

 

 

 

     2:07.61    2:10.26 

 17 Evan Jin                  FR U. of Chicag         2:06.68    2:14.41 

 

Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Haydon Track: % 4:34.30  2010        Hope Christie, UW-Parkside               

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 4:29.20                                                       

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 4:38.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Heidi Johnson             JR NW Missouri          4:53.97    4:49.72 

  2 Kayli Hrdlicka            SR NW Missouri          4:45.31    4:52.46 

  3 Stephanie Lucas           SR Illinois Tec         4:55.41    4:59.29 

  4 Kelly Pickering           JR DePaul               4:43.31    5:00.64 

  5 Jordan Kelch              FR Illinois Tec         5:05.40    5:04.90 

  6 Michaela Whitelaw         FR U. of Chicag         4:50.63    5:12.28 

  7 Madeline Jensen           JR Illinois Tec         5:12.06    5:15.37 

  8 Kate Reidy                SO U. of Chicag         5:07.50    5:26.71 

  9 Jessica Brock                Fontbonne

 

 

 

     5:45.00    6:01.50 

 10 Marcy Meyers                 Fontbonne

 

 

 

     6:10.00    6:19.85 

 

Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Haydon Track: % 3:46.84              John Clark                               

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 3:49.80                                                       

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 3:53.50                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Eddie McDaniels           FR DePaul               4:00.35    4:07.40 

  2 Kenny Halloran            FR Wis.-Oshkosh         4:01.96    4:08.77 

  3 Ethan Montague            FR DuPage               4:07.32    4:14.61 

  4 Brian Schlick             JR U. of Chicag         3:58.35    4:14.64 

  5 Andrew Montague           FR Illinois Tec         4:04.85    4:16.95 

  6 Michael Roualet           FR U. of Chicag         4:11.71    4:18.77 

  7 Zach Gates                SO Illinois Tec         4:27.02    4:19.47 

  8 Steve Grousnick           FR Milwaukee Sc         4:13.09    4:20.28 

  9 Brian Bowman              SR Calumet-St.          4:31.80    4:20.76 

 10 Phil Strader              FR Calumet-St.          4:32.23    4:29.15 

 11 Matt Wan                  SR U. of Chicag         4:20.72    4:30.07 

 12 Evan Jin                  FR U. of Chicag         4:18.50    4:37.33 

 13 Shea Neas                    Fontbonne

 

 

 

     4:32.79    4:42.16 

 14 Paul Goodman              FR Calumet-St.          4:30.00    4:44.29 

 15 John Pasowicz             FR Illinois Tec         5:00.00    5:12.41 

 

Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

Haydon Track: % 10:53.24  2008        Rachel Venezia, U of Chicago            

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 10:43.10                                                      

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 11:10.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Erin Skvorc               JR Illinois Tec        13:27.46   13:08.84 

 

Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

Haydon Track: % 8:57.44  1961        George Young                             

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 9:07.00                                                        

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 9:24.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Nick Nunez                SR U. of Chicag         9:37.51    9:49.00 

  2 Jason Hoover                 Northwestern TC      9:45.00   10:07.74 

  3 Phil Theisen              JR Illinois Tec        10:26.64   10:22.25 

  4 Zac Kassman                  Fontbonne

 

 

 

     9:43.54   10:22.42 

  5 Paul Goodman              FR Calumet-St.         10:58.27   11:15.09 

  6 Ronald O'Neal             SR St. Francis                    11:59.59 

 

Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Haydon Track: % 16:41.16  2010        Liz Lawton, U of Chicago                

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 16:55.00                                                      

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 17:35.00                                                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Julia Borel-Donohue       SO St. Francis         19:12.97   19:21.25 

  2 Renee Cholyway            SO St. Francis         19:45.96   20:49.78 

 

Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Haydon Track: % 14:00.04  1962        Kryshowiak, Poland                       

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 14:25.00                                                      

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 14:45.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Michael Blaszczyk         FR St. Francis         15:16.27   15:43.00 

  2 Dylan Reyes               FR St. Francis         15:16.27   15:46.40 

  3 Phil Rizzo                SO St. Francis         15:30.59   15:52.40 

  4 Taylor McDowell           SO U. of Chicag        16:01.80   15:55.10 

  5 Gregor Siegmund           SO U. of Chicag        15:37.71   16:04.40 

  6 Griffin Brunk             FR U. of Chicag        15:56.54   16:11.70  

  7 Andrew Wong               SR U. of Chicag        16:16.66   16:21.80 

  8 Adam Trausch              SR Davenport           15:45.00   16:23.80 

  9 Mark Doss                 SO U. of Chicag        16:25.82   16:43.30 

 10 Samuel Butler             FR U. of Chicag        16:03.04   17:06.30 

 11 Sam Spiegel               SO U. of Chicag        16:52.56   17:18.50 

 -- Jake Ferris               FR St. Francis         15:27.18        DNF 

 -- Sean Smith                SO St. Francis         14:35.83        DNF 

 

Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

Haydon Track: % 29:46.54  1969        Tom Hoffman, UW-Whitewater              

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 30:10.00                                                       

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 31:13.00                                                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Felipe Fernandez Del Cas  SR U. of Chicag        30:52.42   33:45.50 

  2 Eric Hoffman                 Unattached          33:12.30   34:02.40 

  3 Trent Denhof                 Team Texas                     34:48.60 

 -- Robert Cooper             JR U. of Chicag                        DNF 

 -- Moe Bahrani               JR U. of Chicag        31:09.98        DNF 

 -- Jonathan Weatherwax       JR U. of Chicag        31:36.80        DNF 

 -- Isaac Dalke               SO U. of Chicag                        DNF 

 

Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

Haydon Track: % 46.94  1969        MDYF, MDYF                                 

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 47.15                                                          

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 48.65                                                         

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               46.68      47.33@

     1) Autumn Lantz FR                 2) Brittney Jackson FR           

     3) Amber Triner SR                 4) Aileen Lemanski SO            

  2 NW Missouri  'A'                                    47.42      48.48@

     1) Samantha Fender FR              2) Chelsie Dailey SR             

     3) Courtney Jefferson JR           4) Rachel Lewis SR               

  3 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  49.36      49.98 

     1) Jaleesa Akuoko JR               2) Stephanie Omueti SR           

     3) Dipti Karmarkar SR              4) Ashley Eaves SR               

 

Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

Haydon Track: % 41.50  1976        Southern University, Southern University   

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 41.00                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 41.95                                                          

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               41.45      42.03 

     1) Xavier Parnell JR               2) Jovon Faulk SR                

     3) Marcus Vallar JR                4) Nathaniel Hammersmith FR      

  2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'A'                         42.37      42.76 

     1) Jordan Werner SO                2) Chris Neja SO                 

     3) Matt Waech FR                   4) Mark Van Alstyne JR           

 

Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

Haydon Track: % 3:10.94  1966        Kentucky State, Kentucky State           

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 3:13.00                                                       

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 3:16.40                                                       

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 U. of Chicago  'A'                                3:19.56    3:31.52 

     1) Patrick Kacsur SR               2) Andrew Wells-Qu SR            

     3) Toby Blattler SR                4) Henry Ginna SO                

 

Event 25  Women High Jump

=========================================================================

 Opening height will be 1.42 meters

 Bar will go up by 5cm.

Haydon Track: % 1.68m  2010        Samantha Linck, Lewis University           

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 1.71m                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 1.65m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Carissa Verkaik           SO Calvin                 1.62m      1.67m@

  2 Paige Peltzer             JR U. of Chicag           1.61m      1.52m 

  3 Bianca Scott              SR U. of Chicag           1.61m      1.52m 

 

Event 26  Men High Jump

=========================================================================

 Opening height will be 1.71 meters

 Bar will go up by 5cm.

Haydon Track: % 2.24m  1975        Pat Matzdorf, UCTC                         

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 2.11m                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 2.03m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Chris Smith               SO Hannibal-LaG           1.96m      1.91m 

  2 Zach Gaskell              FR DePaul                 1.90m      1.86m 

  3 Matt Pietrus              SO DePaul                 1.76m      1.81m 

  4 David Crosse              SO U. of Chicag           1.90m      1.76m 

 

Event 27  Women Pole Vault

=========================================================================

 Opening height will be 2.70 meters

 Bar will go up by 15cm.

Haydon Track: % 4.26m  2010        Mary Saxer, Unattached                     

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 3.86m                                                          

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 3.55m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Kate Carr                 FR Bethel (Ind.           3.67m      3.30m 

  2 Aunnalea Mustard          SR Bethel (Ind.           3.40m      3.15m 

  3 Lauren Saffran            FR St. Francis            3.20m      3.00m 

  4 Carmel Loch               SR U. of Chicag           2.65m      2.55m 

 -- Moriah Grooms-Garcia      SR U. of Chicag           3.40m         NH 

 -- Mary Potkonjak            SR U. of Chicag           2.95m         NH 

 -- Melissa Nilles            SR Wis.-Parksid           3.55m         NH 

 -- April Monawick            SR Bethel (Ind.           3.50m         NH 

 -- Lyda Harris               FR U. of Chicag           2.75m         NH 

 -- JD Whitman                SO U. of Chicag           2.90m         NH 

 -- Kellie Schuh              JR Illinois-Chi           3.80m         NH 

 

Event 28  Men Pole Vault

=========================================================================

 Opening height will be 3.77 meters

 Bar will go up by 15cm.

Haydon Track: % 5.00m  1966        C. Roger                                    

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 5.07m                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 4.75m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Jason Scott               GR Unattached             5.41m      4.52m 

  2 Courtland Ingram          GR Unattached             4.65m      4.52m 

 

Event 29  Women Long Jump

==============================================================================

 We will be allowing all jumpers 4 attempts.

 We will not contest finals in this event.

Haydon Track: % 6.10m  1970        Willie White, MDYF                          

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 5.84m                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 5.60m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Samantha Fender           FR NW Missouri            5.63m      5.46m   3.4

     5.34m(2.4) 5.44m(2.8) 4.90m(1.7) 5.30m(4.1) 5.09m(3.0) 5.46m(3.4)

  2 Emily Churchman           GR Unattached             5.98m      5.44m   2.0

     FOUL      5.20m(2.3) FOUL      5.41m(1.8) FOUL      5.44m(2.0)

  3 Kimberly Wigboldy         SR Calvin                 5.32m      5.22m   1.1

     4.81m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.22m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     

  4 Madison Allen             JR U. of Chicag           5.28m      5.17m   1.4

     5.09m(3.5) 5.15m(4.2) 5.11m(2.0) 5.03m(2.8) 5.17m(1.4) 5.07m(2.3)

  5 Chelsie Dailey            SR NW Missouri            5.46m      5.14m   1.3

     FOUL      FOUL      4.99m(3.7) 5.14m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL    

  6 Sarah Medland             SO St. Ambrose            5.09m      5.12m   4.8

     4.95m(2.5) 5.12m(4.8) 4.94m(3.5) 4.77m(2.0) 4.87m(0.5) 4.90m(3.4)

  7 Bianca Scott              SR U. of Chicag           4.81m      5.04m   4.0

     4.79m(3.6) 5.04m(4.0) 4.51m(1.7) 4.54m(1.9) 4.60m(3.2) PASS    

  7 Amy Fix                      Greater Milw           5.21m      5.04m   2.2

     4.92m(3.3) 4.96m(5.7) FOUL      5.04m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL    

  9 Devon Lawrence            SO U. of Chicag           4.86m      4.74m   4.8

     FOUL      4.54m(2.4) 4.74m(4.8) 4.51m(3.1) 4.44m(4.7) FOUL    

 10 Julienne Samuels          JR North Park             4.73m      4.64m   4.4

     4.44m(2.3) 4.64m(4.4) 4.34m(1.9)         

 -- Lauren Adler              JR U. of Chicag                       FOUL      

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             

 

Event 30  Men Long Jump

==============================================================================

 We will be allowing all jumpers 4 attempts.

 We will not contest finals in this event.

Haydon Track: % 7.90m  1936        Jesse Owens, The Ohio State                

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 7.33m                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 7.05m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Jarrett Mickens           SR Valparaiso             7.48m      7.22m   5.1

     6.94m(2.9) 7.08m(1.8) 7.09m(1.9) 6.91m(1.6) 7.22m(5.1) 6.91m(2.0)

  2 Blaise Dueling            SO Wis.-Oshkosh           7.04m      7.01m   3.2

     7.01m(3.2) 6.90m(1.8) 6.59m(4.0) 6.06m(2.3) 6.88m(2.8) 6.56m(3.6)

  3 Alan German               JR Wis.-Oshkosh           7.01m      6.91m   2.5

     FOUL      FOUL      6.62m(1.8) 6.91m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL    

  4 Kevin Diederich           SR Milwaukee Sc           6.76m      6.81m   2.6

     6.81m(2.6) 6.68m(3.6) 6.80m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      PASS    

 

Event 34  Men Discus Throw

=========================================================================

 9 will advance to finals.

 Scratch line will be set at 40 meter

 We will measure the first legal thro

Haydon Track: % 62.46m  1962        Al Oerter, USA                            

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 52.72m                                                        

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 48.00m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  3 Nick Baatz                SO Wis.-Oshkosh          51.17m     50.54m@

      FOUL  49.34m  48.88m  50.54m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Phil Christensen          JR Augustana (I          52.44m     49.20m@

      44.14m  FOUL  FOUL  49.20m  FOUL  46.89m

  5 Greg Raimondi             JR Carthage              47.66m     45.44m 

      42.74m  FOUL  43.07m  45.44m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Pete Delzer               SO Wis.-Oshkosh          49.16m     44.89m 

      44.42m  44.11m  FOUL  44.84m  44.89m  FOUL

  7 Eric Davis                FR St. Francis           46.73m     44.05m 

      42.07m  FOUL  42.46m  42.80m  43.64m  44.05m

  8 John Sabacinski           SR U. of Chicag          45.27m     41.65m 

      41.21m  41.27m  41.36m  FOUL  41.65m  40.56m

  9 Eric Schmidt              SO Carthage              42.22m     41.40m 

      41.20m  FOUL  FOUL  41.40m  FOUL  40.30m

 10 Shaw McCavit              SR Albion                43.72m     39.77m 

      FOUL  39.77m  FOUL        

 11 Brandon Meckelberg        SO U. of Chicag          44.81m     38.45m 

      38.45m  FOUL  FOUL        

 12 Kevin Macek               SO Augustana (I          42.62m     35.77m 

      35.77m  FOUL  FOUL        

 13 Jeremy Brandt             FR Wis.-Oshkosh          46.14m     35.56m 

      35.56m  FOUL  FOUL        

 14 Pat Hoefle                SR Augustana (I          47.90m     35.02m 

      35.02m  FOUL  FOUL        

 15 Daniel Heck               JR U. of Chicag          35.75m     31.96m 

      FOUL  FOUL  31.96m        

 16 William Worden               Northwestern TC       30.00m     31.77m 

      FOUL  31.77m  FOUL        

 17 Jake Eilers               JR St. Francis           32.90m     31.51m 

      31.51m  FOUL  FOUL        

 18 Leo Copanski              FR U. of Chicag                     28.76m 

      FOUL  FOUL  28.76m        

 19 Izydor Radzik             SO Illinois Tec          18.31m     14.64m 

      FOUL  FOUL  14.64m        

 -- Nick Rockwell             JR U. of Chicag          34.00m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- R.J. Nordlund             SO North Park            38.70m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Joe Walsh                 SR U. of Chicag          39.45m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Brian Clarke              SR U. of Chicag          31.22m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Event 35  Women Hammer Throw

=========================================================================

 9 will advance to finals.

 Scratch line will be set at 45 meter

 We will measure the first legal thro

Haydon Track: % 55.70m  2010        Ellie Sitek, UW-Oshkosh                   

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 53.00m                                                        

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 47.70m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Holly Ozanich             SR Wis.-Oshkosh          57.11m     55.52m$

      55.38m  52.49m  55.52m  55.17m  53.23m  FOUL

  2 Samantha Loew             SO Wis.-Oshkosh          53.74m     53.12m$

      52.88m  52.24m  51.96m  53.07m  52.99m  53.12m

  3 Alexia Child              JR Wis.-Oshkosh          52.75m     51.21m@

      48.52m  51.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Mindy Harrington          SR Carthage              52.60m     50.36m@

      FOUL  48.65m  FOUL  50.36m  49.20m  FOUL

  5 Breanna Strupp            SO Wis.-Oshkosh          50.12m     48.83m@

      48.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Kristin Constantine       SR U. of Chicag          51.43m     48.11m@

      FOUL  48.11m  48.06m  FOUL  46.00m  46.11m

  7 Emilie Altenberger        JR Millikin              48.77m     45.83m 

      FOUL  FOUL  45.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Abby Martin               FR Wis.-Oshkosh          42.94m     43.02m 

      43.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Lauren Mouthaan           SR Aquinas               44.87m     42.44m 

      42.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 -- Amber Gruber              JR Augustana (I          43.98m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Vanessa Mensie            SR Benedictine           49.95m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Liana Beauchamp           FR Augustana (I          41.18m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Luyi Adesanya             FR U. of Chicag          31.30m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 

Event 36  Men Hammer Throw

=========================================================================

 9 will advance to finals.

 Scratch line will be set at 45 meter

 We will measure the first legal thro

Haydon Track: % 65.51m  1962        Al Hall, NYAC                             

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 59.38m                                                        

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 53.00m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Tony Baker                SR Wis.-Oshkosh          58.08m     56.20m@

      56.20m  55.67m  56.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Adam Myers                JR Augustana (I          56.01m     56.06m@

      53.25m  FOUL  FOUL  55.10m  FOUL  56.06m

 

Event 30  Men Long Jump

==============================================================================

 We will be allowing all jumpers 4 attempts.

 We will not contest finals in this event.

Haydon Track: % 7.90m  1936        Jesse Owens, The Ohio State                

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 7.33m                                                         

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 7.05m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  5 Aaron Dewberry            FR Grand Valley           7.23m      6.74m   3.2

     6.72m(2.8) 6.74m(3.2) 6.42m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS    

  6 Zihan Xu                  FR U. of Chicag           6.72m      6.67m   0.2

     6.67m(0.2) 6.01m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.79m(2.5) 6.16m(2.4)

  7 Porter Groves             SO NW Missouri            6.93m      6.40m   4.0

     6.40m(4.0) FOUL      6.37m(3.6) PASS      PASS      PASS    

  8 DJ Jones                  FR DuPage                 7.00m      6.36m   NWI

     6.20m(1.6) 6.25m(4.0) 6.20m(3.6) 6.36m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI)

  9 Mike Laabs                   Greater Milw           6.10m      6.13m   1.5

     6.13m(1.5) 6.13m(2.1) 5.90m(2.2) FOUL      6.04m(2.2) FOUL    

 10 Donny Chi                 JR U. of Chicag           6.56m      5.98m   2.1

     FOUL      5.82m(2.8) 5.98m(2.1)        

 11 Ciaran Kohli-Lynch        FR Illinois Tec                      5.90m   2.8

     5.40m(2.5) 5.78m(3.5) 5.90m(2.8)        

 12 Alexander Bennett         FR U. of Chicag           5.23m      4.96m   2.2

     FOUL      FOUL      4.96m(2.2)        

 

Event 31  Women Triple Jump

==============================================================================

 We will be allowing all jumpers 4 attempts.

 We will not contest finals in this event.

Haydon Track: % 12.47m  1995        Elena Zhelezov, Brandeis                  

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 12.00m                                                        

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 11.36m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Claire Pohlman            FR Wis.-Oshkosh          11.50m     11.38m   2.3

     11.11m(1.9) 11.34m(3.3) 11.38m(2.3) 11.29m(4.0) 11.06m(1.8) 11.17m(2.6)

  2 Amy Fix                      Greater Milw          11.34m     11.09m   2.6

     10.60m(2.1) 11.09m(2.6) 11.05m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL    

  3 Vanessa Sager             SO St. Francis           10.32m     10.47m   3.1

     FOUL      FOUL      10.47m(3.1) 10.38m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL    

  4 Julienne Samuels          JR North Park             9.68m      9.59m   2.1

     9.54m(3.4) 9.25m(2.4) 9.59m(2.1) FOUL      PASS      9.13m(3.8)

 

Event 32  Men Triple Jump

==============================================================================

 We will be allowing all jumpers 4 attempts.

 We will not contest finals in this event.

Haydon Track: % 15.77m  1974        Charlton Ihizuelen, University of Illinois

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 14.85m                                                        

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 14.20m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Jacob Solus               SR U. of Chicag          14.16m     14.60m   2.2

     FOUL      14.60m(2.2) 14.09m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      PASS    

  2 Drew Jackson              SR U. of Chicag          14.94m     14.34m@  0.5

     FOUL      14.34m(0.5) 14.09m(2.1) 14.14m(3.6) PASS      PASS    

  3 Lukey Klitz               SO Wis.-Oshkosh          14.28m     14.07m   2.2

     13.90m(4.0) 13.53m(0.7) FOUL      13.96m(2.1) FOUL      14.07m(2.2)

  4 Ian VanAntwerp            SO St. Ambrose           14.03m     13.61m   1.0

     13.61m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS    

  5 Nick Fix                     Greater Milw          13.22m     13.33m   2.8

     13.33m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS    

 -- Jarrett Mickens           SR Valparaiso            14.88m       FOUL      

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             

 -- Steve Schubert            SR Valparaiso            13.94m       FOUL      

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             

 

Event 33  Women Discus Throw

=========================================================================

 9 will advance to finals.

 Scratch line will be set at 40 meter

 We will measure the first legal thro

Haydon Track: % 52.30m  1970        Josephina Delavina, MDYF                  

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 45.65m                                                        

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 41.50m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Ellie Sitek               SR Wis.-Oshkosh          50.62m     49.84m$

      47.22m  49.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Breanna Strupp            SO Wis.-Oshkosh          49.12m     46.02m$

      39.28m  42.58m  46.02m  FOUL  43.03m  43.61m

  3 Sarah Reasoner            SR Calvin                45.77m     42.67m@

      42.67m  40.21m  40.15m  FOUL  40.84m  FOUL

  4 Caitlin McPherson         SO Olivet Nazar          40.87m     35.83m 

      35.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Brittany Sherron          JR Millikin              46.46m     35.56m 

      35.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Chelsea Anthony           JR Albion                38.98m     35.55m 

      FOUL  35.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Lekiesha McKnight         SO NW Missouri           42.26m     35.17m 

      FOUL  FOUL  35.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Vanessa Mensie            SR Benedictine           43.70m     34.59m 

      34.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Kirstin Thompson          FR Grand Valley          43.15m     34.41m 

      34.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Abby Martin               FR Wis.-Oshkosh          35.77m     31.48m 

      31.48m  FOUL  FOUL          

 11 Melanie Battistoni        JR Augustana (I          33.25m     28.50m 

      FOUL  FOUL  28.50m          

 12 Natalie Mitrovic          SO Illinois Tec          21.76m     26.16m 

      26.16m  FOUL  FOUL          

 13 Annie Hutches             JR Illinois Tec                     15.50m 

      15.50m  FOUL  FOUL          

 -- Priscilla Thermidor       SO Concordia (I          35.35m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 -- Chelsea Rimington         SO St. Francis           36.44m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Event 34  Men Discus Throw

=========================================================================

 9 will advance to finals.

 Scratch line will be set at 40 meter

 We will measure the first legal thro

Haydon Track: % 62.46m  1962        Al Oerter, USA                            

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 52.72m                                                        

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 48.00m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lewis Prior               JR Wis.-Oshkosh          52.22m     51.63m@

      FOUL  41.53m  46.16m  45.42m  51.63m  50.00m

  2 Tony Baker                SR Wis.-Oshkosh          51.99m     51.47m@

      51.47m  FOUL  48.59m  49.02m  FOUL  50.90m

 

Event 36  Men Hammer Throw

=========================================================================

 9 will advance to finals.

 Scratch line will be set at 45 meter

 We will measure the first legal thro

Haydon Track: % 65.51m  1962        Al Hall, NYAC                             

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 59.38m                                                        

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 53.00m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  3 Clay Lipski               SR Grand Valley          55.30m     54.09m@

      51.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.09m  FOUL

  4 Austin Gray               SR NW Missouri           55.85m     53.30m@

      FOUL  FOUL  50.39m  FOUL  51.41m  53.30m

  5 Greg Raimondi             JR Carthage              53.83m     53.03m@

      52.76m  50.54m  FOUL  FOUL  53.03m  FOUL

  6 Michael Jasperson         SR Milwaukee Sc          54.20m     50.67m 

      FOUL  50.65m  49.80m  49.58m  50.26m  50.67m

  7 Erik Myyra                SR Albion                51.14m     50.52m 

      46.11m  46.97m  50.52m  45.41m  FOUL  46.80m

  8 Jason Cogswell            JR Davenport             57.34m     50.38m 

      50.38m  49.28m  49.75m  FOUL  47.69m  FOUL

  9 Eric Schmidt              SO Carthage              49.39m     50.15m 

      50.15m  FOUL  46.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Pete Delzer               SO Wis.-Oshkosh          57.90m     50.10m 

      FOUL  48.28m  50.10m        

 11 Phil Christensen          JR Augustana (I          53.79m     49.21m 

      49.21m  FOUL  FOUL        

 12 Brian Benning             JR Augustana (I          52.29m     48.96m 

      48.96m  FOUL  FOUL          

 13 Ryan Carlock              JR Bethel (Ind.          52.88m     47.25m 

      47.25m  FOUL  FOUL          

 14 Daniel Heck               JR U. of Chicag          49.32m     46.88m 

      46.40m  46.88m  FOUL          

 15 Mike Bishop               JR Olivet Nazar          49.91m     46.27m 

      46.27m  FOUL  FOUL          

 16 John Sabacinski           SR U. of Chicag          47.50m     45.18m 

      45.18m  FOUL  FOUL          

 17 Joe Orsini                SR North Park            48.95m     42.98m 

      FOUL  42.98m  FOUL          

 18 Joe Walsh                 SR U. of Chicag          43.16m     42.50m 

      FOUL  42.50m  FOUL          

 19 Brandon Meckelberg        SO U. of Chicag          45.31m     42.35m 

      FOUL  42.35m  FOUL          

 20 Jared Brooks              SO DuPage                41.23m     42.06m 

      42.06m  FOUL  FOUL         

 21 Anthony Pennella          JR Concordia (I          43.02m     41.81m 

      41.81m  FOUL  FOUL          

 22 Jake Eilers               JR St. Francis           41.13m     35.95m 

      FOUL  FOUL  35.95m          

 23 Phil Schlieter            SO Carthage              35.08m     35.85m 

      FOUL  FOUL  35.85m          

 -- Jeremy Brandt             FR Wis.-Oshkosh          44.04m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 -- Ben Ludtke                JR Wis.-Oshkosh          56.65m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

 -- Leo Copanski              FR U. of Chicag          24.08m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 -- Nick Rockwell             JR U. of Chicag          42.09m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 -- Brian Clarke              SR U. of Chicag          41.12m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 -- Andrew Thompson           SR U. of Chicag          45.26m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 

Event 37  Women Javelin Throw

=========================================================================

 9 will advance to finals.

Haydon Track: % 39.96m  2010        Kimberly Wigboldy, Calvin College         

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 44.40m                                                        

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 39.25m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Kimberly Wigboldy         SR Calvin                37.79m     35.52m 

      34.52m  FOUL  FOUL  28.82m  35.52m  FOUL

  2 Cat Foreman               JR Augustana (I          31.41m     27.52m 

      26.65m  25.80m  24.32m  27.52m     24.18m

  3 Paige Peltzer             JR U. of Chicag          32.25m     26.20m 

      24.41m  23.58m  20.83m  26.20m  23.82m  25.89m

  4 Natalie Mitrovic          SO Illinois Tec          25.46m     24.84m 

      21.50m  19.77m  24.84m  21.54m  24.39m  24.82m

  5 Annie Hutches             JR Illinois Tec          21.91m     20.16m 

         20.16m  16.62m  14.85m  17.23m  17.86m

  6 Cossette Chaput           SO U. of Chicag                     15.67m 

      15.08m  13.30m  15.67m  15.22m  14.03m  14.88m

 

Event 38  Men Javelin Throw

=========================================================================

 9 will advance to finals.

Haydon Track: % 56.41m  2008        Jake Wheeler                              

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 63.00m                                                        

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 58.90m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Connor Ryan               SO U. of Chicag          44.42m     42.34m 

      40.34m  39.65m  FOUL  40.33m  40.56m  42.34m

  2 Alex Mikos                SR Augustana (I                     41.98m 

      41.98m x  x            

  3 David Crosse              SO U. of Chicag          48.20m     38.18m 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.30m  38.18m  35.98m

  4 Jake Torcasso             JR U. of Chicag                     34.75m 

      FOUL  28.51m  30.29m  33.65m  34.75m  34.12m

  5 Izydor Radzik             SO Illinois Tec          25.34m     24.58m 

      21.23m  21.58m  23.26m  24.58m  19.51m  21.80m

 

Event 39  Women Shot Put

=========================================================================

 9 will advance to finals.

Haydon Track: % 14.66m  1962        Kawalczuk, Poland                          

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 13.83m                                                        

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 12.80m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Jecel Gerner              SO Wis.-Oshkosh          15.82m     13.65m@

      13.65m  12.89m  FOUL  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Mindy Harrington          SR Carthage              14.09m     13.61m@

      12.35m  13.37m  13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  12.80m

  3 Holly Ozanich             SR Wis.-Oshkosh          15.28m     13.52m@

      13.52m  FOUL  13.28m  13.21m  13.33m  13.50m

  4 Sarah Reasoner            SR Calvin                14.74m     13.11m@

      12.76m  FOUL  12.83m  12.61m  12.92m  13.11m

  5 Lekiesha McKnight         SO NW Missouri           13.12m     13.10m@

      12.90m  13.10m  12.99m  12.83m  12.73m  FOUL

  6 Chelsea Rimington         SO St. Francis           12.43m     12.44m 

      12.05m  11.62m  12.04m  FOUL  12.44m  12.44m

  7 Kristin Constantine       SR U. of Chicag          13.45m     12.33m 

      12.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 LeAnn Spesard             SO Millikin              13.43m     12.19m 

      11.24m  11.10m  FOUL  12.19m  12.17m  12.02m

  9 Abby Martin               FR Wis.-Oshkosh          12.84m     11.84m 

      11.84m  11.51m  11.63m  10.72m  11.68m  FOUL

 10 Liana Beauchamp           FR Augustana (I          11.44m     10.12m 

      10.12m  FOUL  FOUL          

 11 Breanna Strupp            SO Wis.-Oshkosh          13.85m     10.09m 

      FOUL  10.09m  FOUL        

 12 Natalie Mitrovic          SO Illinois Tec          10.25m      8.86m 

      8.80m  8.43m  8.86m          

 13 Luyi Adesanya             FR U. of Chicag           8.81m      8.67m 

      8.25m  8.67m  8.52m          

 14 Annie Hutches             JR Illinois Tec                      6.77m 

      6.77m  5.63m  5.85m          

 

Event 40  Men Shot Put

=========================================================================

 9 will advance to finals.

Haydon Track: % 19.46m  1975        Rick Bilder, UCTC                         

 NCAA 3 Auto: $ 17.00m                                                        

 NCAA 3 Prov: @ 15.51m                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Nick Baatz                SO Wis.-Oshkosh          16.79m     16.70m@

      15.03m  16.70m  16.49m  15.44m  15.43m  16.13m

  2 Tony Baker                SR Wis.-Oshkosh          17.32m     16.28m@

      15.74m  FOUL  15.84m  15.86m  FOUL  16.28m

  3 Eric Rickert              SR NW Missouri           16.29m     15.86m@

      FOUL  FOUL  15.75m  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Pete Delzer               SO Wis.-Oshkosh          16.84m     15.65m@

      FOUL  15.62m  14.96m  15.33m  15.65m  15.22m

  5 Greg Raimondi             JR Carthage              15.83m     15.38m 

      15.08m  14.83m  15.38m  15.09m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Jarrayl Johnson           JR Carthage              15.95m     15.18m 

      FOUL  FOUL  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m

  7 Brad Fortney              JR Carthage              16.14m     14.69m  

      14.24m  14.41m  FOUL  FOUL  14.69m  FOUL

  8 Brian Benning             JR Augustana (I          15.39m     14.22m 

      FOUL  14.08m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  13.98m

  9 Robert Rose               FR Bethel (Ind.          15.38m     13.95m 

      13.71m  13.86m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Austin Gray               SR NW Missouri           14.54m     13.67m 

      13.30m  13.34m  13.67m          

 11 Michael Johnson           SO St. Xavier            14.64m     13.40m 

      13.21m  FOUL  13.40m           

 12 Jeremy Brandt             FR Wis.-Oshkosh          14.86m     13.37m 

      FOUL  13.37m  13.09m          

 13 Chris Mullen              JR North Park            13.78m     13.09m 

      FOUL  13.09m  12.81m          

 14 Kevin Macek               SO Augustana (I          13.78m     12.74m 

      FOUL  11.79m  12.74m          

 15 Nick Rockwell             JR U. of Chicag          12.59m     11.61m 

      11.61m  FOUL  11.12m          

 16 Leo Copanski              FR U. of Chicag          11.11m     11.36m 

      10.90m  11.09m  11.36m          

 17 Daniel Heck               JR U. of Chicag          12.07m     11.18m 

      10.42m  11.18m  11.01m          

 18 Brian Clarke              SR U. of Chicag          11.01m     10.60m 

      FOUL  10.60m  10.07m          

 19 William Worden               Northwestern TC       11.00m     10.54m 

      FOUL  10.00m  10.54m          

 -- Lewis Prior               JR Wis.-Oshkosh          15.54m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Joe Walsh                 SR U. of Chicag          13.68m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

 -- Phil Christensen          JR Augustana (I          15.57m       FOUL 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL