Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License

��������������������������������������� HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2011 07:45 PM

������������ CCIW Conference Championships - 5/6/2011 to 5/7/2011�������������

������������������������������� Rock Island, IL�������������������������������

����������������������������������� Results�����������������������������������

 

Event 41Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

===============================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsWind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Gale, Ethan����������������� Augustana (I������������ 11.43�� 1.51��� 767

2 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana (I������������ 11.44�� 1.51��� 765

3 Rahar, Jordan��������������� Millikin���������������� 11.45�� 2.72��� 763

4 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana (I������������ 11.60�� 2.72��� 732

5 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra������������ 11.62�� 1.51��� 728

6 VanDyke, Danny�������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 11.67�� 2.72��� 717

7 Schneiderbauer, Joe ���������North Centra������������ 11.73�� 2.72��� 705

8 Eisenberg, Joshua����������� Augustana (I������������ 11.74�� 2.72��� 703

9 Deets, Matt����������������� Augustana (I������������ 11.80�� 1.51��� 691

10 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage���������������� 11.94�� 1.51��� 663

11 Harmon, David��������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 12.30�� 1.51��� 593

12 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra������������ 12.46�� 2.72��� 563

Event 41Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsWind���������� Points

======================================================================================

1 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana (I������������ 6.40m�� NWI21-00.00��� 675

2 VanDyke, Danny�������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 6.34m�� NWI20-09.75��� 661

3 Deets, Matt����������������� Augustana (I������������ 6.25m�� NWI20-06.25��� 641

4 Rahar, Jordan��������������� Millikin���������������� 6.15m�� NWI20-02.25��� 619

5 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra������������ 6.10m�� NWI20-00.25��� 608

6 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra������������ 6.03m�� NWI19-09.50��� 593

7 Gale, Ethan����������������� Augustana (I������������ 5.97m�� NWI19-07.00��� 580

8 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra������������ 5.90m�� NWI19-04.25��� 565

9 Eisenberg, Joshua����������� Augustana (I������������ 5.89m�� NWI19-04.00��� 563

10 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana (I������������ 5.66m�� NWI18-07.00��� 514

11 Harmon, David��������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 5.63m�� NWI18-05.75��� 508

12 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage���������������� 5.20m�� NWI17-00.75��� 421

Event 41Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

=================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points

=================================================================================

1 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage��������������� 11.40m�� 37-05.00��� 570

2 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana (I����������� 11.16m�� 36-07.50��� 556

3 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana (I����������� 10.96m�� 35-11.50��� 543

4 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra����������� 10.76m�� 35-03.75��� 531

5 Gale, Ethan����������������� Augustana (I����������� 10.54m�� 34-07.00��� 518

6 Harmon, David��������������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 10.01m�� 32-10.25��� 486

7 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra������������ 9.65m�� 31-08.00��� 465

8 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra������������ 8.94m�� 29-04.00��� 422

9 VanDyke, Danny�������������� Wheaton (Ill�������� ����8.92m�� 29-03.25��� 421

10 Deets, Matt����������������� Augustana (I������������ 8.91m�� 29-02.75��� 420

11 Rahar, Jordan��������������� Millikin���������������� 8.75m�� 28-08.50��� 411

12 Eisenberg, Joshua����������� Augustana (I������������ 8.29m ��27-02.50��� 384

Event 41Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points

=================================================================================

1 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra������������ 1.89m��� 6-02.25��� 705

2 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana (I������������ 1.86m��� 6-01.25��� 679

3 VanDyke, Danny�������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 1.83m��� 6-00.00��� 653

4 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra������������ 1.74m��� 5-08.50��� 577

5 Rahar, Jordan��������������� Millikin���������������� 1.71m��� 5-07.25��� 552

6 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana (I������������ 1.68m��� 5-06.00��� 528

6 Gale, Ethan����������������� Augustana (I������������ 1.68m��� 5-06.00��� 528

6 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra������������ 1.68m��� 5-06.00��� 528

6 Harmon, David��������������� Wheaton (Ill�������� ����1.68m��� 5-06.00��� 528

6 Eisenberg, Joshua����������� Augustana (I������������ 1.68m��� 5-06.00��� 528

11 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage���������������� 1.65m��� 5-05.00��� 504

12 Deets, Matt����������������� Augustana (I������������ 1.62m ���5-03.75��� 480

Event 41Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

==========================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsH# Points

==========================================================================

1 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra������������ 52.74�� 1��� 693

2 Eisenberg, Joshua����������� Augustana (I������������ 52.76�� 2��� 692

3 Gale, Ethan����������������� Augustana (I������������ 53.36 ��2��� 666

4 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra������������ 53.74�� 2��� 650

5 VanDyke, Danny�������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 53.89�� 2��� 644

6 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage���������������� 53.96�� 2��� 641

7 Harmon, David�� �������������Wheaton (Ill������������ 54.28�� 1��� 628

8 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra������������ 54.56�� 2��� 617

9 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana (I������������ 54.75�� 1��� 609

10 Deets, Matt����������������� Augustana (I����� �������55.56�� 1��� 577

11 Rahar, Jordan��������������� Millikin���������������� 55.99�� 2��� 560

12 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana (I������������ 56.06�� 1��� 557

Event 2Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School���������������� PrelimsWind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Davis, Greg����������������� Augustana (I������������ 15.38Q0.82

2 Bradley, Brendan������������ Augustana (I������������ 15.45Q1.51

3 Oratowski, Mike������������� Carthage���������������� 15.48q1.51

4 Varela, Michael������������� North Centra������������ 15.51q1.51

5 King, Marty���������������� Augustana (I������������ 15.70q0.82

6 Michals, Joseph������������� North Centra������������ 15.84q1.51

7 Baumgartner, Nicholas������� North Centra������������ 16.14q1.51

8 Galanes, Nicholas����������� North Centra������������ 16.69q0.82

9 Callan, Pat����������������� Augustana (I������������ 16.84q0.82

10 Logue, Jonathan������������� Millikin���������������� 17.61�� 0.82

 

Event 14Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School���������������� PrelimsH#

===================================================================

1 Howard, Jon����������������� North Centra������������ 48.77Q2

2 Benton, Dan����������������� North Centra������������ 48.86Q3

3 Hackler, Dionte������������� North Centra�����������49.37Q1

4 Patton, Greg���������������� Augustana (I������������ 48.98q2

5 Stewart, Marshall����������� Carthage���������������� 49.64q1

6 Wood, James����������������� Augustana (I������������ 49.65q3

7 Doubet, Dan����������� ������Augustana (I������������ 49.95q2

8 Caron, Jon������������������ North Centra������������ 50.01q3

9 D'Angelo, Mark�������������� Elmhurst���������������� 50.14q1

10 Morrison, Zach�������������� Illinois Wes������������ 50.57�� 2

11 Twomey, Austin�������������� Carthage���������������� 50.84�� 1

12 Kibler, Kurt���������������� Elmhurst���������������� 50.85�� 1

13 Stearns, Peter�������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 50.89�� 1

14 Zahrobsky, Steve������������ Augustana (I���������� ��51.06�� 3

15 Williams, Kyle�������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 51.13�� 1

16 Burgess, Mike��������������� Illinois Wes������������ 51.22�� 1

17 Ball, Aaron����������������� Illinois Wes������������ 51.38�� 2

18 Kennedy, Tony��������������� North Centra������������ 51.38�� 3

19 Powell, Ibn����������������� Millikin���������������� 51.56�� 2

20 Moos, Jonathan�������������� Illinois Wes������������ 51.60�� 2

21 White, Ryan����������������� Millikin���������������� 52.54�� 3

22 Houk, James �����������������Wheaton (Ill������������ 52.94�� 2

23 Erickson, Marc�������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 53.20�� 1

24 Brummet, Ryan��������������� Augustana (I������������ 53.24�� 3

25 Niehaus, Branden������������ Illinois Wes������������ 54.043

26 Paur, Mitchell�������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 55.02�� 3

27 Nelson, Chris��������������� Carthage���������������� 56.32�� 2

Event 5Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School���������������� PrelimsWind H#

========================================================================

1 Rindone, Alex��������������� Augustana (I������������ 10.67Q -0.13

2 Kays, Aron������������������ Millikin���������������� 10.86Q1.82

3 Kabba, Bai������������������ North Centra������������ 11.04Q1.31

4 Graffagna, Jay�������������� Augustana (I������������ 11.04q1.31

5 Boyd, Kieron���������������� Millikin���������������� 11.07q1.31

6 Hulsey, Josiah����� ���������Wheaton (Ill������������ 11.15q1.82

7 Kays, Adam������������������ Millikin���������������� 11.18q1.82

8 Nash, Gabe������������������ North Park�������������� 11.23q -0.13

9 Ellison, Randal������������� North Centra������������ 11.24q1.31

10 Cadena, Oskar��������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 11.30-0.13

11 Reasner, Michael������������ North Centra������������ 11.31�� 1.82

12 Gesek, Tanner��������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 11.32�� 1.31

13 O'Rourke, Jacob������������� Augustana (I������������ 11.34-0.13

14 Mays, Floyd����������������� Augustana (I������������ 11.36-0.13

15 Williams, Kyle�������������� Augustana (I������������ 11.42�� 1.82

16 Charles, Stewart������������ North Centra������ ������11.44-0.13

17 Mosbrucker, Adam������������ Wheaton (Ill������������ 11.46-0.13

18 Lobojko, Jason�������������� Carthage���������������� 11.51�� 1.31

19 Kibler, Kyle���������������� Elmhurst���������������� 11.52-0.13

20 Lott, Robert���������������� North Centra������������ 11.99�� 1.82

21 Prochnow, Tyler������������� Carthage���������������� 12.41�� 1.31

22 Gross, Matt����������������� Elmhurst���������������� 12.41�� 1.82

23 Rico, Ben������������������� North Park�� ������������12.62�� 1.31

 

Event 16Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School���������������� Prelims

================================================================

1 Thompson, Parker������������ Wheaton (Ill���������� 1:53.69Q

2 Saunders, Tyler������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1:55.06Q

3 Lustick, Max���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1:55.08Q

4 Vance, Luke����������������� Wheaton (Ill�� ��������1:53.73Q

5 Smith, Aaron���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1:55.41Q

6 Dunham, Noah���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1:55.49Q

7 Waterman, Jake�������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 1:54.48q

8 Kapolnek, Kevin������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1:55.01q

9 Zahn, Joe������������������� Augustana (I���������� 1:55.29q

10 Austin, Jake���������������� Elmhurst�������������� 1:55.45

11 Foley, Scott���������������� North Centra���������� 1:56.02

12 Weigand, Greg�������������� Augustana (I���������� 1:56.10

13 Langslet, Jason������������� Augustana (I���������� 1:56.23

14 Veldt, Nate����������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 1:56.45

15 Foley, Patrick�������������� North Centra���������� 1:56.73

16 Hamilton, Marlen��� ���������North Centra���������� 1:56.76

17 Valle, Edgardo�������������� Augustana (I���������� 1:56.95

18 Smith, Justin��������������� Augustana (I���������� 1:57.25

19 Kunz, Kyle������������������ Wheaton (Ill���������� 1:57.52

20 Flores, Jose���������������� Carthage�������������� 1:58.24

21 Thompsen, Ryan�������������� North Centra���������� 1:59.15

22 Quade, Bill����������������� Carthage�������������� 2:00.25

23 Moczisko, Dan��������������� North Park������������ 2:01.64

24 Kane, Nick������������������ North Centra���������� 2:01.94

25 Slavick, Jeff��������������� Elmhurst�������������� 2:02.00

26 Khan, Ashan����������������� North Park������������ 2:02.60

27 Klinefelter, Justin��������� North Park������������ 2:03.12

28 Krause, Matthew������������� Carthage�������������� 2:03.22

29 Hall, Derek����������������� Carthage�������������� 2:03.65

30 Parker, Dustin�������������� Carthage�������������� 2:03.92

31 Selling, Nathan������������� Elmhurst�������������� 2:04.11

32 Hogan, Garrett�������������� Millikin�������������� 2:07.52

 

Event 18Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School���������������� PrelimsH#

===================================================================

1 Bradley, Brendan������������ Augustana (I������������ 55.54Q1

2 Davis, Greg����������������� Augustana (I������������ 55.68Q2

3 Hoffman, James�������������� North Centra������������ 56.09q2

4 Michals, Joseph������������� North Centra������������ 56.23q1

5 Howard, Jon����������������� North Centra������������ 56.34q1

6 King, Marty����������������� Augustana (I������������ 56.59q2

7 Harrison, Adam���� ����������Illinois Wes������������ 57.81q1

8 Dagg, Ben������������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 58.66q2

9 Varela, Michael������������� North Centra������������ 59.24q1

10 Pospisil, Scott������������� Augustana (I������������ 60.87�� 1

11 Robertson, Clay������������� Carthage���������������� 61.69�� 2

12 Callan, Pat����������������� Augustana (I������������ 62.75�� 2

13 Logue, Jonathan������������� Millikin���������������� 64.87�� 1

-- Galanes, Nicholas����������� North Centra������ ��������DNF�� 2

 

Event 20Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

��Name������������������� Year School���������������� PrelimsWind H#

========================================================================

1 Rindone, Alex��������������� Augustana (I������������ 21.21Q1.63

2 Benton, Dan����������������� North Centra������������ 21.70Q2.02

3 Patton, Greg���������������� Augustana (I������������ 22.22Q1.01

4 Ellison, Randal������������� North Centra������������ 22.06q2.02

5 Wood, James����������������� Augustana (I������������ 22.23q1.01

6 Nash, Gabe������������������ North Park�������������� 22.23q1.63

7 Sweatman, Robert������������ North Centra������������ 22.33q1.63

8 Caron, Jon������������������ North Centra������������ 22.37q1.01

9 Graffagna, Jay������������� Augustana (I������������ 22.43q1.01

10 Brown, Cale����������������� Carthage���������������� 22.48�� 2.02

11 D'Angelo, Mark�������������� Elmhurst���������������� 22.50�� 1.63

12 Hulsey, Josiah�������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 22.53�� 1.63

13 Kibler, Kurt���������������� Elmhurst���������������� 22.57�� 1.63

14 Kays, Adam������������������ Millikin���������������� 22.62�� 2.02

15 Dickey, Matthew������������� Augustana (I������������ 23.14�� 1.01

16 Cadena, Oskar�������� �������Wheaton (Ill������������ 23.24�� 2.02

17 Kibler, Kyle���������������� Elmhurst���������������� 23.30�� 1.01

18 Houk, James����������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 23.69�� 2.02

19 Paur, Mitchell�������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 24.13�� 1.63

20 Kays, Aron������������������ Millikin���������������� 24.74�� 1.01

21 Gross, Matt����������������� Elmhurst���������������� 25.05�� 1.63

22 Rico, Ben������������������� North Park�������������� 25.57�� 1.01

 

Event 10Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsPoints

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Mascote, Yonatan������������ North Centra���������� 9:22.01�� 10��

2 Janet, David���������������� North Centra���������� 9:27.12��� 8 ��

3 TenBusch, Billy������������� Augustana (I���������� 9:28.35��� 6��

4 Waterman, James������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 9:30.12��� 5��

5 Kremer, Jordan�������������� North Centra���������� 9:30.18��� 4��

6 Shunk, Alec����������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 9:34.89��� 3��

7 Seiler, Grant��������������� Carthage�������������� 9:37.68��� 2��

8 Warstler, Nathan������������ North Centra���������� 9:43.34��� 1��

9 Sebens, Justin�������������� Carthage�������������� 9:48.00

10 Wisser, Billy��������������� Augustana (I���������� 9:52.37

11 McHale, Dave���������������� Wheaton (Ill��������� 10:00.49

12 Christian, Thomas����������� Augustana (I��������� 10:01.98

13 Busch, Tyler���������������� Augustana (I��������� 10:14.65

14 Trostle, Isaac�������������� Augustana (I��������� 10:18.01

15 Schoen, Mitchell������������ Wheaton (Ill��������� 10:19.85

16 Anderson, Ryan�������������� Wheaton (Ill��������� 10:24.46

17 Lehuta, Keith��������������� Illinois Wes��������� 10:35.78

18 DeJarnette, Drew������������ Elmhurst������������� 11:25.50

 

Event 43Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsPoints

=======================================================================

1 Klein, Neal����������������� North Centra ���������31:06.03�� 10��

2 Kerley, Dan����������������� North Centra��������� 31:06.29��� 8��

3 Spain, Mike����������������� North Centra��������� 31:06.60��� 6��

4 Tisza, Mike����������������� Augustana (I��������� 31:19.91��� 5��

5 Sparks, Kevin��������������� North Centra��������� 31:29.19��� 4��

6 Austin, Pat����������������� Elmhurst������������� 31:44.33��� 3��

7 Luby, T.J.������������������ Illinois Wes��������� 32:17.35��� 2��

8 Ricketts, Daniel������������ North Centra�������� 32:32.99��� 1��

9 Smith, Jonathan������������� Augustana (I��������� 32:39.17

10 Smith, Nathan��������������� Augustana (I��������� 33:15.75

11 Kwak, Paul������������������ Illinois Wes��������� 33:21.80

12 Gittelman, Brandon���������� Augustana (I��������� 33:33.22

13 Harris, Ethan��������������� Wheaton (Ill��������� 33:57.43

14 Melone, David��������������� Elmhurst������������� 34:03.53

15 Solorio, Josh��������������� Carthage������������� 34:05.17

16 Babatz, Gary��������������� Wheaton (Ill��������� 34:50.03

17 Lannen, Patrick������������� Wheaton (Ill��������� 35:02.06

18 Smith, Kent����������������� Wheaton (Ill��������� 36:02.60

19 Neihart, Bryan�������������� Wheaton (Ill��������� 37:26.75

-- Novorolsky, Will��� ���������Carthage������������������ DNF

-- Mahaffey, Jake�������������� Carthage������������������ DNF

-- Pollastrini, Brian���������� Augustana (I�������������� DNF

 

Event 34Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points

=================================================================================

1 Brennan, Josh��������������� Carthage����� ����������59.80m���� 196-0210��

2 Myers, Adam����������������� Augustana (I����������� 55.58m���� 182-04�� 8��

3 Raimondi, Greg�������������� Carthage��������������� 53.83m���� 176-07�� 6��

4 Christensen, Phil����������� Augustana (I����������� 53.08m���� 174-02�� 5��

5 Benning, Brian�������������� Augustana (I����������� 52.22m���� 171-04�� 4��

6 Johnson, Jarrayl������������ Carthage��������������� 51.33m���� 168-05�� 3��

7 Eddleman, Tommy������������� Millikin��������������� 51.03m��� 167-05�� 2��

8 Schmidt, Eric��������������� Carthage��������������� 49.39m���� 162-00�� 1��

9 Orsini, Joe����������������� North Park������������� 48.95m���� 160-07

10 West, Darien���������������� Illinois Wes����������� 48.69m���� 159-09

11 Kirk, Steven���������������� Illinois Wes����������� 47.68m���� 156-05

12 Trofimuk, Peter������������� Millikin��������������� 47.30m���� 155-02

13 Berger, Justin�������������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 44.98m���� 147-07

14 Diaz, Danny����������������� Carthage��������������� 42.78m���� 140-04

15 Macek, Kevin���������������� Augustana (I����������� 40.67m���� 133-05

16 Kingery, Richard������������ North Centra����������� 38.16m���� 125-02

17 Petro, Andrew��������������� Illinois Wes����������� 38.14m���� 125-01

18 Hodge, Kevin���������������� Augustana (I����������� 33.65m���� 110-05

19 Nordlund, R.J.�������������� North Park������������� 32.82m���� 107-08

20 Mullen, Chris��������������� North Park������������� 32.39m���� 106-03

 

Event 38Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points

=================================================================================

1 Winder, Josh���������������� North Centra������������ 5.22m�� 17-01.5010��

2 Geraghty, Peter������������� North Centra������������ 4.92m�� 16-01.75�� 8��

3 VanKirk, Colton������������� Augustana (I������������ 4.77m�� 15-07.75�� 6��

4 Lambert, Alex��������������� Illinois Wes������������ 4.62m�� 15-01.75�� 5��

5 Chalus, Eric�������� ��������Augustana (I������������ 4.62m�� 15-01.75�� 4��

6 Wleklinski, Frank����������� North Centra������������ 4.47m�� 14-08.00�� 3��

7 LaRocca, Daniel������������� Illinois Wes������������ 4.47m�� 14-08.00�� 2��

8 Mikos, Alex����������������� Augustana (I������������ 4.32m�� 14-02.00�� 1��

9 Nice, A.J.������������������ Augustana (I������������ 4.17m�� 13-08.25

10 Lessaris, Steve������������� Illinois Wes������������ 4.02m�� 13-02.25

11 Bernatowicz, Brett���������� Augustana (I����������� 3.72m�� 12-02.50

11 Mark, Chris����������������� North Park�������������� 3.72m�� 12-02.50

-- Stacey, Thomas�������������� North Centra��������������� NH�����������

-- Ball, Caleb����������������� Millikin������������������� NH�����������

Event 36Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsWind���������� Points

======================================================================================

1 Zeunik, Pat����������� ������Augustana (I������������ 6.81m�� 0.522-04.2510��

2 Wilbourn, Prentis����������� Carthage���������������� 6.81m�� 0.822-04.25�� 8��

3 Heerspink, Zach������������� North Centra������������ 6.80m�� 1.222-03.75�� 6��

4 Borchardt, Matt�� �����������North Centra������������ 6.70m+0.021-11.75�� 5��

5 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana (I������������ 6.67m�� 2.021-10.75�� 4��

6 Brown, Cale����������������� Carthage���������������� 6.58m�� 0.521-07.25�� 3��

7 Musick, David��������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 6.42m�� 1.221-00.75�� 2��

8 Gesek, Tanner��������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 6.37m�� 3.420-10.75�� 1��

9 Blakey, Nick���������������� Carthage���������������� 6.34m�� 0.420-09.75

10 Bitner, Jonathan������������ North Centra������������ 6.28m�� 2.120-07.25

11 Raupp, Trevor��������������� Augustana (I������������ 6.28m�� 1.920-07.25

12 Becker, Brett��������������� Augustana (I������������ 6.26m�� 0.920-06.50

13 Pacione, Joey������������� ��Illinois Wes������������ 6.14m�� 0.720-01.75

14 Olinger, Andrew������������� Carthage���������������� 6.07m�� 0.419-11.00

15 Charles, Stewart������������ North Centra������������ 6.06m�� 1.619-10.75

16 Winter, Ryan���������������� Illinois Wes������������ 6.04m�� 2.119-09.75

17 Payton, Rodney�������������� Elmhurst���������������� 6.03m�� 2.219-09.50

18 Casper, Mason��������������� North Centra������������ 6.03m�� 1.919-09.50

19 Mark, Chris����������������� North Park������������� 5.81m�� 1.919-00.75

20 Miller, Reggie�������������� Carthage���������������� 5.79m+0.019-00.00

21 Boyd, Kieron���������������� Millikin���������������� 5.56m�� 1.918-03.00

22 Rico, Ben������������������� North Park�������������� 5.37m�� 1.7 17-07.50

-- Sinon, Nicholas������������� Augustana (I��������������� ND�� NWI����������

-- Morrison, Zach�������������� Illinois Wes��������������� ND�� NWI����������

Event 30Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points

=================================================================================

1 Tenglin, Lars��������������� North Park������������� 64.14m���� 210-0510��

2 Taylor, Kyle���������������� Millikin��������������� 54.24m���� 177-11�� 8��

3 Ahrberg, Barrett������������ Wheaton (Ill����������� 51.72m���� 169-08�� 6��

4 Mikos, Alex����������������� Augustana (I����������� 51.61m���� 169-04�� 5��

5 Kirk, Steven���������������� Illinois Wes����������� 50.64m���� 166-02�� 4��

6 Kingery, Richard������������ North Centra����������� 49.72m���� 163-01�� 3��

7 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra����������� 49.58m���� 162-08�� 2��

8 Berger, Justin�������������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 48.89m���� 160-05�� 1��

9 Anderson, Luke�������������� Augustana (I����������� 48.46m���� 159-00

10 Eddleman, Tommy������������� Millikin��������������� 45.84m���� 150-05

11 Straszewski, Andrew��������� Carthage��������������� 45.71m���� 150-00

12 Anderson, Mike�������������� Augustana (I����������� 43.96m���� 144-03

13 Miller, Noah���������������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 43.60m���� 143-00

14 Mark, Chris����������������� North Park������� ������41.74m���� 136-11

15 Boelkes, Garrett������������ Carthage��������������� 41.43m���� 135-11

16 Pinter, Jacob��������������� North Centra����������� 39.67m���� 130-02

17 Glenn, Toby����������������� Elmhurst��������������� 39.39m���� 129-03

18 Wold, Brandon��������������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 39.33m���� 129-00

19 Riccolo, Remington���������� Augustana (I����������� 38.77m���� 127-02

20 Bernard, Eric��������������� Carthage��������������� 36.75m���� 120-07

21 Mette, Robert������������� ��North Centra����������� 36.70m���� 120-05

22 Brambert, Pat��������������� Elmhurst��������������� 33.61m���� 110-03

23 Hansen, Erik���������������� Augustana (I����������� 32.70m���� 107-03

���������������������������������� 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������� ������FinalsWind Points
============================================================================
1 Rindone, Alex��������������� Augustana (I������������ 10.75-0.810�� 
��2 Kays, Aron������������������ Millikin���������������� 11.00-0.8�� 8�� 
��3 Graffagna, Jay�������������� Augustana (I������������ 11.06-0.8�� 6�� 
��4 Boyd, Kieron���������������� Millikin���������������� 11.18-0.8�� 5�� 
��5 Ellison, Randal������������� North Centra������������ 11.24-0.8�� 4�� 
��6 Kays, Adam��������� ���������Millikin���������������� 11.39-0.8�� 3�� 
��7 Nash, Gabe������������������ North Park�������������� 11.43-0.8�� 2�� 
��8 Hulsey, Josiah�������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 11.52-0.8�� 1�� 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsWind Points
============================================================================
1 Rindone, Alex��������������� Augustana (I������� �����21.36-0.310�� 
��2 Benton, Dan����������������� North Centra������������ 21.85-0.3�� 8�� 
��3 Wood, James����������������� Augustana (I������������ 22.21-0.3�� 6�� 
��4 Ellison, Randal������������� North Centra������������ 22.23-0.3�� 5�� 
5 Patton, Greg���������������� Augustana (I������������ 22.44-0.3�� 4�� 
��6 Graffagna, Jay�������������� Augustana (I������������ 22.46-0.3�� 3�� 
��7 Nash, Gabe������������������ North Park�������������� 22.51-0.3�� 2�� 
��8 Sweatman, Robert����� �������North Centra������������ 22.78-0.3�� 1�� 
��9 Caron, Jon������������������ North Centra������������ 22.82-0.3 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������FinalsPoints
=======================================================================
1 Benton, Dan����������������� North Centra������������ 47.06�� 10�� 
��2 Howard, Jon����������������� North Centra������������ 48.11��� 8�� 
��3 Patton, Greg���������������� Augustana (I������������ 48.33��� 6�� 
��4 Caron, Jon������������������ North Centra������������ 48.45��� 5�� 
��5 Wood, James����������������� Augustana (I������������ 48.48��� 4�� 
��6 Hackler, Dionte������������� North Centra��� ���������48.63��� 3�� 
��7 Doubet, Dan����������������� Augustana (I������������ 49.33��� 2�� 
��8 D'Angelo, Mark�������������� Elmhurst���������������� 49.59��� 1�� 
��9 Stewart, Marshall����������� Carthage���������������� 49.71
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsPoints
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Parker������������ Wheaton (Ill���������� 1:55.72�� 10�� 
��2 Saunders, Tyler������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1:56.17��� 8�� 
��3 Smith, Aaron���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1:56.24��� 6�� 
��4 Vance, Luke����������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 1:56.31��� 5�� 
��5 Zahn, Joe������������������� Augustana (I���������� 1:56.41��� 4�� 
��6 Dunham, Noah���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1:56.61��� 3�� 
��7 Waterman, Jake�������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 1:59.29��� 2�� 
��8 Kapolnek, Kevin������������� Illinois Wes����� �����1:59.33��� 1�� 
��9 Lustick, Max���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 1:59.72
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsPoints
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Parker������������ Wheaton (Ill���������� 3:52.87�� 10�� 
��2 Crain, John����������������� North Centra���������� 3:54.98��� 8�� 
��3 Lustick, Max���������������� Illinois Wes���������� 3:55.44��� 6�� 
��4 Brinkmeier, Matt������������ North Centra���������� 3:55.76��� 5�� 
��5 Spain, Mike����������������� North Centra���������� 3:56.98��� 4�� 
��6 Gilbert, Mitchell����������� North Centra���������� 3:58.44��� 3�� 
��7 Mascote, Yonatan������������ North Centra���������� 3:58.73��� 2�� 
��8 Waterman, Jake�������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 3:58.97��� 1�� 
��9 Veldt, Nate����������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 4:00.00
10 Waterman, James������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 4:02.66
11 Smith, Justin��������������� Augustana (I���������� 4:02.86
12 Kapolnek, Kevin������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4:02.93
13 TenBusch, Billy������������� Augustana (I���������� 4:04.32
14 Faith, Tim������������������ Augustana (I���� ������4:04.35
15 Shunk, Alec����������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 4:06.67
16 O'Flaherty, Dennis���������� Augustana (I���������� 4:09.68
17 Slavick, Jeff��������������� Elmhurst�������������� 4:13.57
18 Quade, Bill����������������� Carthage ��������������4:15.50
19 VanNess, Kurt��������������� Illinois Wes���������� 4:17.35
20 Selling, Nathan������������� Elmhurst�������������� 4:17.77
21 Allabastro, Andrew���������� Augustana (I���������� 4:22.29
22 Keck, Josh������������������ Carthage�������������� 4:31.71
23 Rood, Phil������������������ Carthage�������������� 4:35.49
24 Smith, Paul����������������� Carthage�������������� 4:42.56
25 Colona, Nick���������������� Carthage�������������� 4:56.50
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsPoints
=======================================================================
1 Tisza, Mike����������������� Augustana (I��������� 14:58.84�� 10�� 
��2 Phillips, Mark�������������� Wheaton (Ill��������� 14:59.86��� 8�� 
��3 Kerley, Dan����������������� North Centra��������� 15:05.18��� 6�� 
��4 Klein, Neal����������������� North Centra��������� 15:07.40��� 5�� 
��5 Pollastrini, Brian���������� Augustana (I��������� 15:11.13��� 4�� 
��6 Perez, Matthew�������������� North Centra��������� 15:19.60��� 3�� 
��7 Lesiewicz, Patrick���������� North Centra��������� 15:21.75��� 2�� 
��8 Austin, Pat����������������� Elmhurst����������� ��15:32.07��� 1�� 
��9 Smith, Jonathan������������� Augustana (I��������� 15:42.05
10 Luby, T.J.������������������ Illinois Wes��������� 15:44.18
11 Castillo, Bobby������������� Illinois Wes��������� 15:44.46
12 Miller, Ryan���������������� Augustana (I��������� 15:51.70
13 Hatton, Nate���������������� Wheaton (Ill��������� 16:03.09
14 Goertz, Jacob��������������� Wheaton (Ill��������� 16:17.34
15 Greene, Jimmy��������������� Wheaton (Ill��������� 16:23.42
16 Vankerkhoff, Todd��������� ��Wheaton (Ill��������� 16:23.71
17 Camp, Jeff������������������ Elmhurst������������� 16:29.47
18 Nelson, Alex���������������� Carthage������������� 16:33.22
19 Melone, David��������������� Elmhurst������������� 16:36.44
20 Campbell, Joe����� ����������Illinois Wes��������� 16:39.44
21 Harris, Tommy��������������� Augustana (I��������� 16:47.33
-- Wetzel, Russ���������������� Carthage������������������ DNF
-- August, Dan����������������� Carthage������������������ DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsWind Points
============================================================================
1 Oratowski, Mike������������� Carthage���������������� 15.14-0.510�� 
��2 Varela, Michael������������� North Centra������������ 15.30-0.5�� 8�� 
��3 Davis, Greg����������������� Augustana (I������������ 15.63-0.5�� 6�� 
��4 Michals, Joseph������������� North Centra������������ 15.70-0.5�� 5�� 
��5 Bradley, Brendan������������ Augustana (I������������ 15.71-0.5�� 4�� 
��6 King, Marty����������������� Augustana (I������������ 15.92-0.5�� 3�� 
��7 Baumgartner, Nicholas������� North Centra������������ 16.35-0.5�� 2�� 
��8 Callan, Pat����������������� Augustana (I������������ 16.49-0.5�� 1�� 
��9 Galanes, Nicholas����������� North Centra������������ 16.66-0.5 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 ���Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsPoints
=======================================================================
1 Michals, Joseph������������� North Centra������������ 54.50�� 10�� 
��2 Howard, Jon����������������� North Centra������������ 54.83��� 8�� 
��3 Bradley, Brendan������������ Augustana (I������������ 55.30��� 6�� 
��4 Hoffman, James�������������� North Centra������������ 55.73��� 5�� 
��5 King, Marty����������������� Augustana (I������������ 55.82��� 4�� 
��6 Varela, Michael������������� North Centra������������ 56.31��� 3�� 
��7 Harrison, Adam�������������� Illinois Wes������������ 56.55��� 2�� 
��8 Dagg, Ben������������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 57.83��� 1�� 
-- Davis, Greg����������������� Augustana (I��� �����������DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
��� School���������������������������������������������� FinalsPoints
=======================================================================
1 Augustana'A'��������������������������������������� 41.30�� 10�� 
��2 North Central'A'����������������������������������� 42.48��� 8�� 
��3 Millikin'A'���������������������������������������� 42.70��� 6�� 
��4 Wheaton'A'���������������������� �������������������42.84��� 5�� 
��5 Illinois Wesleyan'A'������������������������������� 42.91��� 4�� 
��6 Elmhurst'A'���������������������������������������� 43.00��� 3�� 
��7 Carthage'A'���������������������������������������� 43.99��� 2�� 
��8 North Park'A'�������������������������������������� 45.38��� 1�� 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
��� School���������������������������������������������� FinalsPoints
=======================================================================
1 Augustana'A'������������������������������������� 3:13.88�� 10�� 
��2 North Central'A'��������������������������������� 3:14.84��� 8�� 
��3 Illinois Wesleyan'A'����������������������������� 3:17.95��� 6�� 
��4 Wheaton'A'��������������������������������������� 3:18.83��� 5�� 
��5 Carthage'A'�������������������������������������� 3:19.35��� 4�� 
��6 Millikin'A'�������������������������������������� 3:26.00��� 3�� 
��7 Elmhurst'A'������������� �������������������������3:27.17��� 2�� 
��8 North Park'A'������������������������������������ 3:30.83��� 1�� 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����� ������������Finals����������� Points
=================================================================================
1 Sinon, Nicholas������������� Augustana (I������������ 2.03m��� 6-08.0010�� 
��2 Heerspink, Zach������������� North Centra��������� ���2.03m��� 6-08.00�� 8�� 
��3 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana (I������������ 1.98m��� 6-06.00�� 6�� 
��4 Pembrook, Kyle�������������� North Centra������������ 1.98m��� 6-06.00�� 5�� 
��5 Hitchcock, Jonathan��������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 1.98m��6-06.00�� 4�� 
��6 Borchardt, Matt������������� North Centra������������ 1.93m��� 6-04.00�� 3�� 
��7 Carlson, Andrew������������� North Centra������������ 1.93m��� 6-04.00�� 2�� 
��8 Bailey, Lajuane������������� Carthage���������������� 1.88m��� 6-02.00 ��1�� 
��9 James, Trevor��������������� Carthage���������������� 1.88m��� 6-02.00 
10 Davidson, Justin������������ Augustana (I������������ 1.88m��� 6-02.00 
11 Collins, Chad��������������� Augustana (I������������ 1.78m��� 5-10.00 
-- Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra��������������� NH����������� 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsWind���������� Points
======================================================================================
1 Zeunik, Pat����������������� Augustana (I����������� 14.60m�� 1.047-11.0010�� 
��2 Borchardt, Matt������������� North Centra����������� 14.11m�� 0.946-03.50�� 8�� 
��3 Brown, Cale����������������� Carthage��������������� 13.93m�� 1.245-08.50�� 6�� 
��4 Wilbourn, Prentis����������� Carthage��������������� 13.84m�� 0.245-05.00�� 5�� 
��5 Pacione, Joey��������������� Illinois Wes����������� 13.80m�� 1.745-03.50�� 4�� 
��6 Collins, Chad��������������� Augustana (I����������� 13.56m+0.044-06.00�� 3�� 
��7 Bitner, Jonathan������������ North Centra����������� 13.23m+0.043-05.00�� 2�� 
��8 Olinger, Andrew������������� Carthage��������������� 13.20m�� 1.843-03.751�� 
��9 Pospisil, Scott������������� Augustana (I����������� 13.18m�� 0.243-03.00 
10 Blakey, Nick���������������� Carthage��������������� 12.95m�� 2.142-06.00 
11 Payton, Rodney�������������� Elmhurst��������������� 12.58m�� 1.141-03.25 
12 Winter, Ryan���������������� Illinois Wes����������� 12.26m+0.040-02.75 
13 Sinon, Nicholas������������� Augustana (I����������� 12.24m�� 0.540-02.00 
14 Casper, Mason��������������� North Centra����������� 12.17m�� 0.339-11.25 
-- Brown, Erik���� �������������North Centra������������� FOUL���������������� 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points
=================================================================================
1 Fortney, Brad��������������� Carthage��������������� 16.08m�� 52-09.2510�� 
��2 Johnson, Jarrayl������������ Carthage��������������� 15.95m�� 52-04.00�� 8�� 
��3 Raimondi, Greg������� �������Carthage��������������� 15.83m�� 51-11.25�� 6�� 
��4 Benning, Brian�������������� Augustana (I����������� 15.39m�� 50-06.00�� 5�� 
��5 Christensen, Phil����������� Augustana (I����������� 14.91m�� 48-11.00�� 4�� 
��6 Kingery, Richard������������ North Centra����������� 14.89m�� 48-10.25�� 3�� 
��7 Brennan, Josh��������������� Carthage��������������� 14.66m�� 48-01.25�� 2�� 
��8 Trofimuk, Peter������������� Millikin��������������� 14.08m�� 46-02.50�� 1�� 
��9 Macek, Kevin���������������� Augustana (I �����������13.78m�� 45-02.50 
10 Kapustka, Robert������������ North Centra����������� 13.55m�� 44-05.50 
11 Petro, Andrew��������������� Illinois Wes����������� 13.51m�� 44-04.00 
12 Burke, Zach����������������� North Centra����������� 13.08m�� 42-11.00 
13 West, Darien���������������� Illinois Wes����������� 13.07m�� 42-10.75 
14 Miller, Noah���������������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 13.05m�� 42-09.75 
15 Mullen, Chris��������������� North Park������������� 13.03m�� 42-09.00 
16 Nordlund, R.J.������� �������North Park������������� 11.92m�� 39-01.25 
17 Hurry, Taylor��������������� Carthage��������������� 11.89m�� 39-00.25 
18 Gutierrez, Victor����������� Augustana (I������������ 9.87m�� 32-04.75 
19 Choate, Justin�������������� Augustana (I�������� ����9.49m�� 31-01.75 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points
=================================================================================
1 Christensen, Phil����������� Augustana (I����������� 52.44m���� 172-0010�� 
��2 Kapustka, Robert������������ North Centra����������� 49.94m���� 163-10�� 8�� 
��3 Fortney, Brad��������������� Carthage��������������� 48.00m���� 157-06�� 6�� 
��4 Hoefle, Pat����������������� Augustana (I����������� 47.51m���� 155-10�� 5�� 
��5 Raimondi, Greg�������������� Carthage��������������� 47.38m���� 155-05�� 4�� 
��6 Kirk, Steven���������������� Illinois Wes����������� 46.65m���� 153-01�� 3�� 
��7 Diaz, Danny����������������� Carthage��������������� 44.75m���� 146-10�� 2�� 
��8 Kingery, Richard������������ North Centra����������� 44.15m���� 144-10�� 1�� 
��9 Macek, Kevin���������������� Augustana (I����������� 42.62m���� 139-10 
10 Johnson, Jarrayl������������ Carthage��������������� 42.00m���� 137-09 
11 Petro, Andrew��������������� Illinois Wes����������� 41.76m���� 137-00 
12 Horsch, Mick���������������� Illinois Wes����������� 40.78m���� 133-09 
13 West, Darien���������������� Illinois Wes����������� 40.35m���� 132-04 
14 Eddleman, Tommy������������� Millikin��������������� 39.83m���� 130-08 
15 Schmidt, Eric��������������� Carthage��������������� 39.77m���� 130-06 
16 Carter, Phillip������������� North Centra����������� 39.68m���� 130-02 
17 Miller, Noah���������������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 38.13m���� 125-01 
18 Nykaza, Matt���������������� Augustana (I����������� 37.79m���� 124-00 
19 Mullen, Chris��������������� North Park������������� 36.91m���� 121-01 
20 Benning, Brian�������������� Augustana (I����������� 36.76m���� 120-07 
21 Nordlund, R.J.�������������� North Park������������� 36.16m���� 118-08 
22 Trofimuk, Peter������������� Millikin��������������� 35.72m���� 117-02 
23 Folkerts, John�������������� North Park������������� 28.72m����� 94-03 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsPoints
=======================================================================
1 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra���������� 4:35.27���� 710
2 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra���������� 4:42.68���� 664
3 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage�������������� 4:43.46���� 659
4 Eisenberg, Joshua����������� Augustana (I���������� 4:43.81���� 656
5 Gale, Ethan����������������� Augustana (I���������� 4:50.89���� 613
6 VanDyke, Danny�������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 4:51.28���� 611
7 Harmon, David��������������� Wheaton (Ill���������� 4:52.16���� 606
8 Deets, Matt����������������� Augustana (I���������� 5:02.17���� 547
9 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana (I���������� 5:07.38���� 518
 10 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana (I���������� 5:12.94���� 488
 11 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra���������� 5:15.20���� 475
 12 Rahar, Jordan��������������� Millikin�������������� 6:13.62���� 211
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� FinalsWind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana (I������������ 16.44�� 1.01��� 684
2 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra������������ 16.61�� 0.23��� 666
3 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana (I������������ 16.90�� 0.23��� 635
4 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra������������ 17.05�� 0.52��� 619
5 VanDyke, Danny���� ����������Wheaton (Ill������������ 17.16�� 0.52��� 608
6 Deets, Matt����������������� Augustana (I������������ 17.25�� 0.52��� 598
7 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra������������ 17.90�� 0.23��� 534
8 Eisenberg, Joshua����������� Augustana (I������������ 17.96�� 1.01��� 528
9 Rahar, Jordan��������������� Millikin���������������� 18.34�� 1.01��� 492
 10 Harmon, David��������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 18.50�� 0.23��� 477
 11 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage������������� ���18.94�� 0.52��� 438
 12 Gale, Ethan����������������� Augustana (I������������ 19.28�� 1.01��� 408
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points
=================================================================================
1 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana (I������������ 4.40m�� 14-05.25��� 731
1 Gale, Ethan����������������� Augustana (I������������ 4.40m�� 14-05.25��� 731
3 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra������������ 3.90m�� 12-09.50��� 590
3 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra������������ 3.90m�� 12-09.50��� 590
5 Eisenberg, Joshua����������� Augustana (I�� ����������3.60m�� 11-09.75��� 509
6 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana (I������������ 3.50m�� 11-05.75��� 482
6 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra������������ 3.50m�� 11-05.75��� 482
8 Deets, Matt����������������� Augustana (I������������ 3.10m�� 10-02.00��� 381
8 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage���������������� 3.10m�� 10-02.00��� 381
 10 Harmon, David��������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 3.00m��� 9-10.00��� 357
 10 VanDyke, Danny�������������� Wheaton (Ill������������ 3.00m��� 9-10.00��� 357
 12 Rahar, Jordan��������������� Millikin���������������� 2.70m��� 8-10.25��� 286
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������� Finals����������� Points
=================================================================================
1 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage��������������� 40.06m���� 131-05��� 666
2 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana (I����������� 35.79m���� 117-05��� 580
3 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana (I����������� 34.08m���� 111-10��� 545
4 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra����������� 34.01m���� 111-07��� 544
5 Harmon, David��������������� Wheaton (Ill��������� ��32.17m���� 105-06��� 507
6 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra����������� 31.88m���� 104-07��� 502
7 VanDyke, Danny�������������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 29.99m����� 98-05��� 464
8 Deets, Matt����������������� Augustana (I����������� 29.21m����95-10��� 449
9 Eisenberg, Joshua����������� Augustana (I����������� 28.51m����� 93-06��� 435
 10 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra����������� 26.51m����� 87-00��� 396
 11 Gale, Ethan����������������� Augustana (I����������� 25.54m����� 83-09 ���378
 12 Rahar, Jordan��������������� Millikin��������������� 17.59m����� 57-08��� 227
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
��� Name������������������� Year School����������������Finals����������� Points
=================================================================================
1 Hletko, Joseph�������������� North Centra����������� 51.45m���� 168-09��� 610
2 Stake, Alex����������������� Augustana (I����� ������46.91m���� 153-11��� 543
3 Rahar, Jordan��������������� Millikin��������������� 45.01m���� 147-08��� 515
4 Schneiderbauer, Joe��������� North Centra����������� 42.62m���� 139-10��� 480
5 Neylan, James��������������� Carthage��������������� 41.83m���� 137-03��� 469
6 Anciaux, Don���������������� Augustana (I����������� 40.98m���� 134-05��� 456
7 Harmon, David��������������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 37.88m���� 124-03��� 411
8 Reasor, John���������������� North Centra����������� 37.78m���� 123-11��� 410
9 VanDyke, Danny�������������� Wheaton (Ill����������� 37.55m���� 123-02��� 407
 10 Gale, Ethan����������������� Augustana (I����������� 36.95m���� 121-03��� 398
 11 Deets, Matt����������������� Augustana (I����������� 36.94m���� 121-02��� 398
 12 Eisenberg, Joshua����������� Augustana (I����������� 32.41m���� 106-04��� 333
 
 
������������������� Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
��� 1) North Central������������� 284������� 2) Augustana���������������� 243�� 
����3) Carthage������������������ 101������� 4) Wheaton������������������� 73�� 
����5) Illinois Wesleyan���������� 56������� 6) Millikin������������������ 36�� 
����7) North Park����������������� 16������� 8) Elmhurst������������������ 10��