Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 05:28 PM
                  Meet of Champions - 4/15/2011 to 4/16/2011                   
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana Co           10.71      10.64   7.5  6  10   
  2 Dowe, Davivorn               Univ. of Dub           10.86      10.85   7.5  6   8   
  3 Sesay, Saidu                 Monmouth Col           10.78      10.92   7.5  6   7   
  4 Clark, Nick                  Luther                 11.06      11.07   2.9  5   6   
  5 Prout, Kyle                  Monmouth Col           10.95      11.10   2.9  5   5   
  6 Jones, Phillip               Univ. of Dub           11.08      11.12   2.9  5   4   
  7 Przybylski, Cody             Uw-Whitewate           11.40      11.12   5.2  4   3   
  8 Graffagna, Jay               Augustana Co           11.12      11.25   2.9  5   2   
  9 Thomas, Andrew               St. Ambrose            11.34      11.29   5.2  4   1   
 10 Williams, Kyle               Augustana Co           11.45      11.48   4.7  3 
 11 Porter, Donterrious          Luther                 11.58      11.52   4.7  3 
 12 Mattingly, Ryan              Univ. of Dub           12.00      11.62   3.5  2 
 13 Mays, Floyd                  Augustana Co           11.16      11.63   2.9  5 
 14 Sanders, Antonio             Univ. of Dub           11.13      11.69   2.9  5 
 15 Nooker, Adam                 Uw-Stevens P           11.40      11.71   5.2  4 
 16 Walter, Seth                 Univ. of Dub           11.90      11.82   3.5  2 
 17 Ethridge, David              Augustana Co           11.88      11.82   3.5  2 
 18 Lobojko, Jason               Carthage               11.69      11.84   4.7  3 
 19 Prochnow, Tyler              Carthage               12.10      11.96   3.5  2 
 20 Burnett, Michael             Loras Colleg           11.70      11.99   4.7  3 
 21 Dunham, Rob                  St. Ambrose            11.97      12.03   3.5  2 
 22 Kupfer, Zach                 Monmouth Col           11.80      12.20   4.7  3 
 23 Dao, Hung                    Loras Colleg           12.38      12.36   4.1  1 
 24 Dischinger, Tony             Luther                 12.60      13.75   4.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana Co           21.74      21.39   4.8  7  10   
  2 Hrubes, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil           22.33      21.94   4.8  7   8   
  3 Green, Kiante                Monmouth Col           22.50      22.32   3.0  6   7   
  4 Ziegler, Matthew             Uw-Plattevil           22.19      22.40   4.8  7   6   
  5 Clark, Nick                  Luther                 22.33      22.78   4.8  7   5   
  6 Kessenich, Patrick           Uw-Plattevil           22.81      22.88   3.0  6   4   
  7 Graffagna, Jay               Augustana Co           22.88      22.89   3.0  6   3   
  8 Farrell, Ben                 Uw-Plattevil           22.62      22.93   3.0  6   2   
  9 Alexander, Jesse             Augustana Co           23.57      23.26   3.6  4   1   
 10 Hamilton, Doug               Luther                 22.88      23.27   3.0  6 
 11 Burmeister, Dane             Augustana Co           23.23      23.59   2.7  5 
 11 Porter, Donterrious          Luther                 23.34      23.59   3.6  4 
 13 Hoyer, Mark                  Luther                 23.94      23.74   3.0  3 
 14 Mays, Floyd                  Augustana Co           22.90      23.75   2.7  5 
 15 Jurewicz, Brad               Uw-Plattevil           24.00      23.79   3.0  3 
 16 Hermann, Winston             Uw-Stevens P           23.56      23.88   3.6  4 
 17 Brunner, Logan               Uw-Plattevil           23.90      23.94   3.0  3 
 18 Pinkos, Josh                 Uw-Stevens P           23.30      23.97   3.6  4 
 19 Burnett, Michael             Loras Colleg           23.58      24.38   3.6  4 
 20 Dunham, Rob                  St. Ambrose            24.92      24.42   3.0  2 
 21 Gilbertson, Devin            Luther                 24.20      24.60   3.0  2 
 22 McAuliffe, Ryan              Augustana Co           25.00      25.32   3.0  2 
 23 Ethridge, David              Augustana Co           24.01      25.46   3.0  3 
 24 Dao, Hung                    Loras Colleg           25.41      26.19   3.2  1 
 25 Dischinger, Tony             Luther                 29.50      28.65   3.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patton, Greg                 Augustana Co           49.01      50.12   5  10   
  2 Schwinn, Josh                Uw-Stevens P           49.12      50.13   5   8   
  3 Awoski, Babatunde            Uw-Stevens P           49.22      50.56   5   7   
  4 Stewart, Marshall            Carthage               49.20      50.58   5   6   
  5 Reschke, Shane               Monmouth Col           49.00      50.77   5   5   
  6 Wood, James                  Augustana Co           49.62      50.92   5   4   
  7 Prelletz, Tim                Uw-Whitewate           49.18      50.93   5   3   
  8 Brown, Eric                  Monmouth Col           49.80      51.15   5   2   
  9 Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Uw-Whitewate           49.73      51.19   5   1   
 10 Gorman, Kevin                Uw-Whitewate           50.74      51.26   3 
 11 Wenzler, Tom                 Uw-Stevens P           49.81      51.61   4 
 12 Tackmann, Vaughn             Luther                 50.04      51.64   4 
 13 Santas, Matt                 Uw-Whitewate           50.47      51.85   4 
 14 Somers, Matt                 Augustana Co           51.04      51.92   3 
 15 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Uw-Stevens P           49.82      52.15   4 
 16 Twomey, Austin               Carthage               52.91      52.18   2 
 17 Heil, Travis                 Uw-Stevens P           52.24      52.33   2 
 18 Brummet, Ryan                Augustana Co           50.29      52.38   4 
 19 Doubet, Dan                  Augustana Co           50.86      52.57   3 
 20 Zahrobsky, Steve             Augustana Co           50.49      52.86   4 
 21 Trainor, Damon               Uw-Plattevil           51.10      53.04   3 
 22 Appah, Joseph                St. Ambrose            49.88      53.36   4 
 23 Seymour, Ryan                Loras Colleg           50.00      53.85   4 
 24 Madera, Matt                 St. Ambrose            51.69      53.87   3 
 25 Brunner, Logan               Uw-Plattevil           53.01      54.01   2 
 26 Arend, Brock                 Luther                 52.06      54.64   2 
 27 Peterson, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P           51.86      54.64   2 
 28 Helland, Travis              Uw-Whitewate           54.24      55.34   1 
 29 Rudie, Cody                  Uw-Plattevil           53.25      55.80   2 
 30 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage               54.00      55.99   2 
 31 Steinke, Casey               Uw-Stevens P           55.30      56.45   1 
 32 Sullivan, Brian              Monmouth Col           51.30      57.91   3 
 33 Nelson, Chris                Carthage               55.00      58.00   1 
 34 Bruer, Charlie               Luther                 58.40      58.92   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Litsheim, David              Uw-Stevens P         1:51.11    1:58.65   10   
  2 Flores, Jose                 Carthage             1:53.90    1:58.67    8   
  3 Steiner, Alex                Uw-Stevens P         1:54.21    2:00.72    7   
  4 Bogard, Jeremie              Uw-Whitewate         1:51.70    2:01.23    6   
  5 Trzebiatowski, Jon           Uw-Stevens P         1:54.16    2:01.43    5   
  6 Langslet, Jason              Augustana Co         1:55.22    2:01.89    4   
  7 Dixon, Joe                   Uw-Whitewate         1:53.00    2:02.64    3   
  8 Harms, Brandon               Uw-Plattevil         1:56.06    2:03.51    2   
  9 Valle, Edgardo               Augustana Co         1:57.01    2:03.60    1   
 10 Bentz, Andrew                Luther               2:01.00    2:03.94  
 11 Molzahn, Max                 Luther               2:01.00    2:04.17  
 12 Zahn, Joseph                 Augustana Co         1:55.45    2:04.31  
 13 Kautza, Chris                Uw-Whitewate         1:55.99    2:04.41  
 14 Berry, Scott                 Uw-Stevens P         1:56.27    2:04.42  
 15 Hall, Derek                  Carthage             1:58.32    2:04.51  
 16 Chvatal, Luke                Augustana Co         1:59.01    2:05.19  
 17 Goerdt, Josh                 Loras Colleg         1:58.00    2:06.22  
 18 Weigand, Greg                Augustana Co         1:53.88    2:06.64  
 19 Parker, Dustin               Carthage             2:03.86    2:07.33  
 20 Humphries, Kimani            St. Ambrose          1:59.96    2:07.37  
 21 Mersberger, Reese            Uw-Plattevil         1:59.33    2:07.40  
 22 Krause, Matthew              Carthage             2:03.66    2:07.51  
 23 Daniel, Garrett              Monmouth Col         1:58.00    2:08.41  
 24 Bentz, Tim                   Monmouth Col         2:02.00    2:08.92  
 25 Neuman, Ethan                Uw-Stevens P         2:05.44    2:09.12  
 26 McNamara, Nate               St. Ambrose          2:02.00    2:09.43  
 27 Whitmore, Jay                St. Ambrose          2:02.00    2:09.72  
 28 Ligas, Szymon                Augustana Co         2:04.77    2:09.79  
 29 Donnelly, Ryan               St. Ambrose          2:06.53    2:10.06  
 30 Manser, Pat                  Augustana Co         2:05.64    2:10.89  
 31 Levita, Joe                  Monmouth Col         2:02.00    2:11.37  
 32 Kessel, Jarret               Augustana Co         2:05.88    2:11.45  
 33 Rogers, Steve                Augustana Co         2:05.01    2:12.15  
 34 Daly, Brian                  Monmouth Col         2:02.00    2:13.24  
 35 Strickland, Matt             Augustana Co         2:11.23    2:19.17  
 36 Milder, Patrick              St. Ambrose          2:17.78    2:25.07  
 37 Raya, Toni                   St. Ambrose                     2:30.45  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darmody, John                St. Ambrose          3:52.00    4:01.97   10   
  2 Sullivan, Dan                Uw-Stevens P         3:54.21    4:04.91    8   
  3 Werve, Mathias               Uw-Whitewate         3:58.00    4:05.04    7   
  4 Clark, Scott                 Uw-Plattevil         4:03.83    4:08.49    6   
  5 Papke-Larson, Andrew         Luther               4:05.00    4:09.65    5   
  6 Higgins, Chris               Loras Colleg         3:59.37    4:09.97    4   
  7 Langley, Logan               Luther               4:10.00    4:10.46    3   
  8 Mitchell, Marty              Luther               4:10.00    4:12.15    2   
  9 Buck, Kyle                   Luther               4:10.00    4:12.38    1   
 10 Leytem, Dain                 Loras Colleg         4:05.00    4:12.48  
 11 Smith, Justin                Augustana Co         4:00.22    4:12.62  
 12 Moore, Michael               Uw-Stevens P         4:05.41    4:13.17  
 13 Mittman, Scott               Luther               4:04.00    4:13.78  
 14 O'Flaherty, Dennis           Augustana Co         4:01.91    4:15.14  
 15 Whitmore, Jay                St. Ambrose          4:14.00    4:16.57  
 16 Gray, Kevin                  Augustana Co         4:19.02    4:16.92  
 17 Engelman, Ryan               Loras Colleg         4:15.00    4:17.68  
 18 Beniak, Matt                 Luther               4:18.00    4:18.40  
 19 Gittelman, Brandon           Augustana Co         4:17.44    4:18.45  
 20 Rigdon, Alex                 Luther               4:16.00    4:18.74  
 21 McNamara, Nate               St. Ambrose          4:14.00    4:18.77  
 22 Squiers, Tyson               Loras Colleg         4:15.00    4:20.80  
 23 Bauer, Austin                Luther               4:16.00    4:21.30  
 24 Quade, Bill                  Carthage             4:17.92    4:22.42  
 25 Chapman, Mark                Loras Colleg         4:16.00    4:25.54  
 26 Campbell, Payton             Augustana Co         4:17.99    4:26.17  
 27 August, Dan                  Carthage             4:24.45    4:26.49  
 28 Neubauer, Evan               Luther               4:20.00    4:26.80  
 29 Donnelly, Ryan               St. Ambrose          4:26.07    4:28.02  
 30 Andresen, Nick               Luther               4:20.00    4:28.69  
 31 Furco, Dominic               Loras Colleg         4:20.00    4:29.36  
 32 Wetzel, Russ                 Carthage             4:22.21    4:30.20  
 33 Adams, Jake                  Augustana Co         4:25.12    4:30.84  
 34 Saleh, Chris                 Uw-Plattevil         4:25.00    4:31.73  
 35 Hanson, Ben                  Luther               4:20.00    4:32.16  
 36 Keck, Josh                   Carthage             4:35.15    4:32.93  
 37 Hopkins, Preston             Luther               4:35.00    4:33.77  
 38 Dotseth, Joel                Luther               4:20.00    4:34.61  
 39 Jones, Nate                  Monmouth Col         4:30.00    4:35.56  
 40 Stevenson, Tyler             Luther               4:35.00    4:36.69  
 41 Olsen, Ted                   Luther               4:35.00    4:36.97  
 42 Trost, Aaron                 Augustana Co         4:22.24    4:38.40  
 43 Erspamer, Eric               Augustana Co         4:55.11    4:39.32  
 44 Dietrich, Mitch              Augustana Co         4:30.11    4:39.75  
 45 Meyer, Kyle                  Augustana Co         4:18.00    4:39.97  
 46 Finnegan, Alex               Loras Colleg         4:24.00    4:41.97  
 47 Hurd, Paul                   Augustana Co         4:49.12    4:42.32  
 48 Weitzel, Matt                Luther               4:30.00    4:42.48  
 49 Rood, Phil                   Carthage             4:51.53    4:44.10  
 50 Mertz, Andrew                Uw-Plattevil         4:30.00    4:44.46  
 51 Elsbernd, Luke               Univ. of Dub         4:35.00    4:45.10  
 52 Johnson, Colin               Augustana Co         4:50.11    4:47.27  
 53 Reid, Dan                    Monmouth Col         4:40.00    4:48.25  
 54 Berg, Joe                    Luther               4:35.00    4:50.96  
 55 Smith, Paul                  Carthage                        4:50.99  
 56 Holmes, Christopher          Augustana Co         4:56.00    4:54.28  
 57 Clark, Alex                  Luther               4:40.00    4:56.19  
 58 Colona, Nick                 Carthage             5:00.10    5:03.25  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Witkowski, Terry             Uw-Stevens P        30:50.43   30:43.36   10   
  2 Towle, Corey                 Unattached          30:28.00  X30:46.64  
  3 Petesch, Nate                Uw-Plattevil        31:14.60   30:48.15    8   
  4 Garvens, Jason               Uw-Plattevil        31:00.10   30:51.29    7   
  5 Heroux, Joel                 Uw-Stevens P        30:30.29   30:58.16    6   
  6 Pollastrini, Brian           Augustana Co        30:55.00   31:00.04    5   
  7 Steele, Shane                Luther              31:20.00   31:22.93    4   
  8 Swimm, Anthony               Uw-Plattevil        31:36.00   31:27.15    3   
  9 Finnel, Brian                Uw-Stevens P        31:30.00   31:33.56    2   
 10 McDermott, Dan               Loras Colleg        31:40.00   31:40.10    1   
 11 Tisza, Mike                  Augustana Co        30:59.00   31:40.89  
 12 Johnson, Erik                Luther              31:40.00   31:41.84  
 13 Mahaffey, Jake               Carthage            31:20.00   31:54.86  
 14 Cooper, Evan                 Uw-Stevens P        31:30.00   32:07.92  
 15 Randle, Kevin                St. Ambrose         30:59.00   32:08.09  
 16 Schneekloth, Dave            Uw-Whitewate        31:20.00   32:17.43  
 17 Smith, Jonathan              Augustana Co        30:59.00   32:26.15  
 18 Worcester, Ben               Ripon               31:38.00   32:27.48  
 19 Schwichtenberg, Jarrod       Uw-Whitewate        31:40.00   32:28.30  
 20 Borneman, Matt               Uw-Plattevil        32:37.00   32:29.11  
 21 Tegels, Austin               Unattached          32:00.00  X32:30.99  
 22 Jensen, Brian                Uw-Stevens P        32:40.00   32:37.25  
 23 Fahrenkrug, Derek            Uw-Plattevil                   32:38.86  
 24 Miller, Ryan                 Augustana Co        31:30.00   32:39.63  
 25 Lang, Jordan                 Luther              32:10.00   32:40.47  
 26 Klein, Kyle                  Uw-Plattevil        33:30.00   32:56.31  
 27 Steil, Austin                Loras Colleg        33:00.00   33:00.60  
 28 Bird, Geoff                  Monmouth Col        32:00.00   33:10.92  
 29 Smith, Nathan                Augustana Co        32:40.00   33:22.39  
 30 Gittelman, Brandon           Augustana Co        32:28.00   33:36.95  
 31 Faith, Tim                   Augustana Co        33:00.00   33:38.51  
 32 Knapp, Ben                   Uw-Whitewate        31:40.00   33:39.45  
 33 Bukszar, Michael             Loras Colleg        34:00.00   34:05.15  
 34 Nelson, Alex                 Carthage            32:50.00   34:08.21  
 35 Solorio, Josh                Carthage            33:45.00   34:12.15  
 36 Novorolsky, Will             Carthage            33:45.00   34:22.30  
 37 Buchanan, Ryan               St. Ambrose         33:00.00   34:27.28  
 38 Norby, Tyler                 St. Ambrose         34:30.00   34:40.79  
 39 Haberle, Jonathan            Uw-Plattevil                   35:35.86  
 40 Sherwood, Josh               St. Ambrose         34:30.00   36:21.52  
 41 Hughes, Joe                  Loras Colleg        37:00.00   37:53.41  
 -- Christian, John              St. Olaf                           XDNF  
 -- Richert, Phil                Unattached                         XDNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Loferski, Aaron              Uw-Plattevil           15.08      14.83   4.0  2  10   
  2 Davis, Greg                  Augustana Co           14.85      15.18   4.0  2   8   
  3 Derr, Tim                    Loras Colleg           15.40      15.52   4.0  2   7   
  4 Passer, Carey                Uw-Whitewate           15.61      15.79   5.2  1   6   
  5 Harbaugh, Chris              Luther                 15.98      15.80   5.2  1   5   
  6 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth Col           15.60      15.82   5.2  1   4   
  7 Humpal, Jordan               Luther                 16.20      15.93   5.2  1   3   
  8 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana Co           15.36      15.96   4.0  2   2   
  9 Davis, Mike                  Monmouth Col           15.60      16.25   4.0  2   1   
 10 Ambrose, Andy                Luther                 16.33      16.49   5.2  1 
 -- King, Marty                  Augustana Co           15.78         DQ   5.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hohl, Logan                  Monmouth Col           52.45      53.95   3  10   
  2 Davis, Greg                  Augustana Co           54.22      55.85   3   8   
  3 Valley, TJ                   Uw-Plattevil           59.60      56.95   1   7   
  4 King, Marty                  Augustana Co           56.03      57.07   3   6   
  5 Schroeder, Pete              Uw-Whitewate           53.30      57.08   3   5   
  6 Schmidt, Jeff                Loras Colleg           58.00      57.43   2   4   
  7 Yindra, Zach                 Uw-Stevens P           58.15      58.50   2   3   
  8 Baumgartner, Aaron           Uw-Stevens P           56.21      59.45   3   2   
  9 Egan, Ryan                   Luther                 57.10      59.61   2   1   
 10 Mikesell, Matt               Uw-Whitewate           59.31      61.08   2 
 11 Pospisil, Scott              Augustana Co           59.82      61.56   1 
 12 Passer, Carey                Uw-Whitewate           54.92      62.27   3 
 13 Brown, Spencer               Loras Colleg           61.00      62.56   1 
 14 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana Co           57.00      62.86   3 
 15 Schmidt, Matt                St. Ambrose            61.00      63.93   1 
 16 Spivey, Jared                Augustana Co           59.99      64.40   1 
 17 Whalen, Sean                 St. Ambrose            56.50      65.88   3 
 18 Walter, Seth                 Univ. of Dub           67.22      67.47   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Ryan              Coe College                    X9:28.81  
  2 Thornburg, Tim               Uw-Stevens P         9:12.36    9:31.85   10   
  3 Nechuta, Derek               Uw-Stevens P         9:14.21    9:32.23    8   
  4 TenBusch, Billy              Augustana Co         9:29.24    9:41.17    7   
  5 Sebens, Justin               Carthage             9:33.70    9:43.76    6   
  6 Seiler, Grant                Carthage             9:47.51    9:50.06    5   
  7 Welty, Jonathan              Monmouth Col         9:50.00    9:50.12    4   
  8 Clift, Bill                  Uw-Plattevil         9:43.62    9:53.26    3   
  9 Buntman, Kevin               Uw-Whitewate        10:10.00    9:58.10    2   
 10 Higgins, Mike                Loras Colleg         9:45.00   10:00.01    1   
 11 Wisser, Billy                Augustana Co         9:34.55   10:00.15  
 12 Seipel, Logan                Uw-Stevens P         9:42.57   10:01.09  
 13 Gesch, Karl                  Luther               9:55.00   10:01.16  
 14 Kraus, Peter                 Luther               9:55.00   10:01.20  
 15 Heroux, James                Uw-Stevens P         9:51.56   10:01.21  
 16 Pedrick, David               Luther              10:20.00   10:01.50  
 17 Busch, Tyler                 Augustana Co        10:04.24   10:03.47  
 18 Pruitt, Dakota               Univ. of Dub        10:20.00   10:08.93  
 19 Christian, Thomas            Augustana Co         9:32.55   10:09.37  
 20 Harris, Tommy                Augustana Co        10:09.88   10:13.23  
 21 Rubins, Matt                 Luther              10:10.00   10:13.36  
 22 Trostle, Isaac               Augustana Co        10:10.18   10:16.32  
 23 Stockwell, Alexander         Augustana Co        10:22.14   10:27.53  
 24 Bertram, Ryan                Augustana Co        10:18.00   10:29.52  
 25 VanderLeest, Cole            Uw-Stevens P        10:10.44   10:29.71  
 26 Jenkins, Pat                 Uw-Whitewate                   10:32.29  
 27 Westblade, Lucas             Augustana Co        10:31.69   10:32.50  
 28 Barr, Jacob                  Monmouth Col        10:20.00   10:33.80  
 29 Weckwerth, Andrew            Luther              10:20.00   10:39.80  
 30 McNicholas, Kyle             Augustana Co        10:21.34   10:52.72  
 31 Bowles, David                St. Ambrose         11:04.66   10:55.72  
 32 Schmidt, Matt                St. Ambrose         11:22.38   11:22.25  
 33 Sobucki, James               St. Ambrose         11:30.00   11:32.22  
 -- Waldorf, Joey                Unattached                         XDNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                              42.19      42.42   2  10   
  2 Monmouth College  'A'                               42.00      42.93   2   8   
  3 Univ. of Dubuque  'A'                               41.87      43.19   2   7   
  4 Luther  'A'                                         43.43      43.53   2   6   
  5 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    43.59      43.83   2   5   
  6 Augustana College  'B'                              43.66      44.19   1 
  7 Augustana College  'C'                              43.99      44.21   1 
  8 Luther  'B'                                         45.77      46.63   1 
  9 Augustana College  'D'                              45.00      48.88   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                            3:17.51    3:26.73   10   
  2 Augustana College  'B'                            3:21.80    3:30.60  
  3 Luther  'A'                                       3:23.40    3:32.81    8   
  4 Luther  'B'                                       3:27.60    3:36.22  
  5 St. Ambrose  'A'                                  3:24.09    3:41.17    7   
  6 Augustana College  'C'                            3:22.90    3:43.21  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'B'                                       8:25.33   10   
  2 Loras College  'A'                                8:06.00    8:26.02    8   
  3 St. Ambrose  'A'                                  8:10.00    9:22.87    7   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannam, Tyler                Monmouth Col           2.09m      2.11m    6-11.00  10   
  2 Buchholz, Luke               Uw-Whitewate           1.98m      2.00m    6-06.75   7.50
  2 Mixdorf, Zach                Uw-Stevens P           2.08m      2.00m    6-06.75   7.50
  4 Zaeske, Cory                 Uw-Whitewate           1.88m      2.00m    6-06.75   6   
  5 Byom, Nick                   Monmouth Col           2.09m      1.95m    6-04.75   5   
  6 Sinon, Nicholas              Augustana Co           2.03m      1.95m    6-04.75   3.50
  6 Morehouse, Travis            Uw-Whitewate           1.96m      1.95m    6-04.75   3.50
  8 McCarty, Ace                 Uw-Plattevil           1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75   2   
  9 Hassler, Matt                Monmouth Col           1.83m      1.85m    6-00.75   1   
 10 Brown, Aaron                 Uw-Plattevil           1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Baker, Preston               Uw-Plattevil           1.88m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 James, Trevor                Carthage               1.78m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 Bailey, Lajuane              Carthage               1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 Jordan, Nolan                St. Ambrose            1.88m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 15 King, Bruce                  Uw-Plattevil           1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 16 Elmore, Ryan                 Monmouth Col           1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 17 Egan, John                   Uw-Plattevil           1.90m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 17 Metzler, Dave                St. Ambrose            1.67m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Heinrichs, Taylor            Loras Colleg           1.85m         NH            
 -- Meersman, Michael            Loras Colleg           1.70m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McAnally, Brock              Monmouth Col           4.75m      4.65m   15-03.00  10   
  2 Bradfish, Jared              Uw-Plattevil           4.55m      4.65m   15-03.00   8   
  3 VanKirk, Colton              Augustana Co           4.55m      4.65m   15-03.00   7   
  4 Spangenberg, Chas            Uw-Plattevil           4.42m      4.65m   15-03.00   6   
  5 Speaker, Cody                Uw-Whitewate           4.42m      4.50m   14-09.00   5   
  6 Chalus, Eric                 Augustana Co           4.30m      4.35m   14-03.25   4   
  7 Hemshort, Justin             Uw-Stevens P           4.55m      4.35m   14-03.25   3   
  8 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana Co           4.25m      4.35m   14-03.25   2   
  9 Phiri, Temwa                 Univ. of Dub           3.85m      4.05m   13-03.50   1   
 10 Mikos, Alex                  Augustana Co           4.25m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 11 Westaby, Blade               Loras Colleg           3.85m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Finnel, Ryan                 Uw-Stevens P                      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Roth, Mike                   Loras Colleg           3.85m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Felten, Matthew              Uw-Plattevil           4.00m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Wiest, Zach                  Uw-Plattevil           4.15m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage               3.66m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Hansen, Erik                 Augustana Co           4.30m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Riccolo, Remington           Augustana Co           3.80m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Michalske, Nick              Uw-Stevens P           4.30m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Bernatowicz, Brett           Augustana Co           3.85m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Brom, Chris                  Loras Colleg           3.50m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Neukum, Stephan              Loras Colleg           3.85m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Phiri, Kondwani              Univ. of Dub                      3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Diebtz, Daniel               Uw-Stevens P           4.55m         NH            
 -- Henkins, Jeremy              Monmouth Col           4.00m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Zeunik, Pat                  Augustana Co           6.89m      6.59m   3.3  21-07.50   9   
  1 Kuczynski, Dave              Uw-Whitewate           6.89m      6.59m   5.2  21-07.50   9   
  3 Finn, Payne                  Loras Colleg           6.22m      6.42m   NWI  21-00.75   7   
  4 Roth, Mike                   Loras Colleg           6.84m      6.31m   NWI  20-08.50   6   
  5 Zaeske, Cory                 Uw-Whitewate           6.65m      6.29m   3.6  20-07.75   5   
  6 Hutchison, Evan              Uw-Stevens P           6.58m      6.26m   NWI  20-06.50   4   
  7 Blodgett, Michael            Monmouth Col           7.00m      6.25m   NWI  20-06.25   3   
  8 Brown, Cale                  Carthage               6.43m      6.20m   NWI  20-04.25   2   
  9 Law, Nick                    Monmouth Col                      6.20m   NWI  20-04.25   1   
 10 Buck, Evan                   Uw-Plattevil           6.42m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
 11 VanAntwerp, Ian              St. Ambrose            6.70m      5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
 12 Canner, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil           6.33m      5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Zeunik, Pat                  Augustana Co          15.10m     14.08m   NWI  46-02.50  10   
  2 Wilbourn, Prentis            Carthage              14.27m     13.38m   NWI  43-10.75   8   
  3 Sanden, Adam                 Monmouth Col          13.20m     13.37m   NWI  43-10.50   7   
  4 Baker, Preston               Uw-Plattevil          12.77m     13.34m   NWI  43-09.25   6   
  5 Hutchison, Evan              Uw-Stevens P          13.58m     13.16m   NWI  43-02.25   5   
  6 Olinger, Andrew              Carthage              12.89m     12.74m   NWI  41-09.75   4   
  7 Hendricks, Robert            Uw-Stevens P          13.50m     12.68m   NWI  41-07.25   3   
  8 Blodgett, Michael            Monmouth Col          13.00m     12.54m   NWI  41-01.75   2   
  9 Mengarelli, Kyle             Monmouth Col          12.85m     12.41m   NWI  40-08.75   1   
 10 Byom, Nick                   Monmouth Col          12.50m     12.00m   NWI  39-04.50 
 11 Pospisil, Scott              Augustana Co          12.98m     11.99m   NWI  39-04.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          51.82m     48.41m     158-10  10   
  2 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage              47.66m     47.09m     154-06   8   
  3 Christensen, Phil            Augustana Co          49.53m     45.81m     150-03   7   
  4 Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana Co          47.52m     45.54m     149-05   6   
  5 Minett, Loussaint            Uw-Whitewate          45.19m     44.62m     146-05   5   
  6 Lumzy, Peyton                Monmouth Col          46.00m     44.32m     145-05   4   
  7 Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose           44.63m     42.84m     140-07   3   
  8 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage              42.22m     42.13m     138-03   2   
  9 Smith, DeAndre               Monmouth Col          46.08m     41.64m     136-07   1   
 10 Johnson, Jarrayl             Carthage              42.94m     41.61m     136-06 
 11 Cokinos, Sam                 Monmouth Col          37.00m     39.83m     130-08 
 12 Choate, Justin               Augustana Co          32.73m     39.65m     130-01 
 13 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana Co          40.89m     38.73m     127-01 
 14 Ross, Sam                    Loras Colleg          37.33m     38.43m     126-01 
 15 Zimmerman, Tyler             Uw-Whitewate          39.23m     38.38m     125-11 
 16 Kotz, Zach                   Luther                40.94m     38.37m     125-11 
 17 Petrie, Jon                  Uw-Plattevil          39.79m     38.33m     125-09 
 18 Wielgopolan, Luke            St. Ambrose           46.86m     37.43m     122-10 
 19 Dubree, Chris                St. Ambrose           40.48m     37.12m     121-09 
 20 McLindon, Brian              St. Ambrose           35.80m     36.94m     121-02 
 21 Vaden, Wes                   St. Ambrose           41.34m     36.48m     119-08 
 22 Nykaza, Matt                 Augustana Co          37.00m     36.19m     118-09 
 23 Miller, Jordan               Uw-Whitewate          44.23m     36.03m     118-02 
 24 Rufus, Danny                 St. Ambrose           44.22m     35.56m     116-08 
 25 Humpal, Josh                 Luther                42.33m     35.29m     115-09 
 26 Benning, Brian               Augustana Co          41.86m     34.97m     114-09 
 27 Elmore, Ryan                 Monmouth Col          40.57m     34.15m     112-00 
 28 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate          33.86m     33.27m     109-02 
 29 Rusthoven, CJ                Uw-Plattevil          31.00m     32.61m     107-00 
 30 Nysather, Jake               Monmouth Col          33.58m     32.11m     105-04 
 31 Turcato, Peter               St. Ambrose           32.15m     30.93m     101-06 
 32 Watson, Ben                  Uw-Whitewate          32.44m     30.82m     101-01 
 33 Hurry, Taylor                Carthage              38.00m     29.66m      97-04 
 34 Etter, Dan                   Luther                30.43m     28.76m      94-04 
 35 Johnson, Dave                Uw-Whitewate          40.21m     27.34m      89-08 
 36 Blattner, Dan                Luther                22.38m     21.32m      69-11 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage              51.69m     52.76m     173-01  10   
  2 Myers, Adam                  Augustana Co          56.01m     52.38m     171-10   8   
  3 Benning, Brian               Augustana Co          53.39m     51.05m     167-06   7   
  4 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          52.79m     50.70m     166-04   6   
  5 Lumzy, Peyton                Monmouth Col          48.00m     49.37m     162-00   5   
  6 Johnson, Jarrayl             Carthage              48.41m     48.76m     160-00   4   
  7 Rufus, Danny                 St. Ambrose           52.78m     47.23m     154-11   3   
  8 Wielgopolan, Luke            St. Ambrose           48.70m     47.13m     154-07   2   
  9 Campbell, Sean               Loras Colleg          47.66m     45.77m     150-02   1   
 10 Humpal, Josh                 Luther                45.55m     45.70m     149-11 
 11 Cokinos, Sam                 Monmouth Col          42.27m     44.94m     147-05 
 12 Turcato, Peter               St. Ambrose           40.04m     41.52m     136-03 
 13 Langfeldt, Luke              Luther                41.94m     41.27m     135-05 
 14 Minett, Loussaint            Uw-Whitewate          43.70m     41.16m     135-00 
 15 Diaz, Danny                  Carthage              36.48m     39.74m     130-04 
 16 Scannicchio, Anthony         Loras Colleg          39.00m     39.32m     129-00 
 17 Vaden, Wes                   St. Ambrose           39.72m     38.11m     125-00 
 18 McLindon, Brian              St. Ambrose           37.18m     35.68m     117-01 
 19 Etter, Dan                   Luther                33.72m     34.37m     112-09 
 20 Macek, Kevin                 Augustana Co          38.30m     34.01m     111-07 
 21 Ross, Sam                    Loras Colleg          31.00m     33.91m     111-03 
 22 Hurry, Taylor                Carthage              32.00m     33.10m     108-07 
 23 Petrie, Jon                  Uw-Plattevil          33.09m     32.92m     108-00 
 24 Zimmerman, Tyler             Uw-Whitewate          32.90m     32.28m     105-11 
 25 Link, Lucas                  Loras Colleg          32.00m     31.99m     104-11 
 26 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate          36.86m     31.32m     102-09 
 27 Johnson, Dave                Uw-Whitewate          38.46m     30.81m     101-01 
 28 Watson, Ben                  Uw-Whitewate          32.27m     30.13m      98-10 
 29 Hodge, Kevin                 Augustana Co          28.91m     27.53m      90-04 
 30 Blattner, Dan                Luther                25.85m     26.30m      86-03 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          45.05m     44.64m     146-05  10   
  2 Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Uw-Whitewate          47.77m     44.20m     145-00   8   
  3 Stonerook, Trent             Luther                53.21m     43.99m     144-04   7   
  4 Mikos, Alex                  Augustana Co          51.90m     42.97m     141-00   6   
  5 Kuczynski, Dave              Uw-Whitewate          48.91m     42.51m     139-06   5   
  6 Law, Nick                    Monmouth Col          48.00m     42.06m     138-00   4   
  7 Straszewski, Andrew          Carthage              47.25m     40.94m     134-04   3   
  8 Stuckey, Ben                 Uw-Stevens P          47.29m     39.98m     131-02   2   
  9 Wilson, Chad                 St. Ambrose           46.83m     39.82m     130-08   1   
 10 Langfeldt, Luke              Luther                44.75m     39.17m     128-06 
 11 Steinbach, Nick              St. Ambrose           43.72m     39.04m     128-01 
 12 Rusthoven, CJ                Uw-Plattevil          38.00m     38.65m     126-10 
 13 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate          44.86m     38.37m     125-11 
 14 Valley, TJ                   Uw-Plattevil          44.00m     36.87m     120-11 
 15 Anderson, Mike               Augustana Co          43.12m     36.84m     120-10 
 16 Kissner, Andrew              Uw-Plattevil                     36.81m     120-09 
 17 Buck, Evan                   Uw-Plattevil          39.35m     36.62m     120-02 
 18 Neukum, Stephan              Loras Colleg          45.11m     36.56m     119-11 
 19 Mikesell, Matt               Uw-Whitewate          40.00m     36.10m     118-05 
 20 Jurewicz, Brad               Uw-Plattevil          39.84m     35.30m     115-10 
 21 Golden, Matt                 St. Ambrose           37.21m     33.21m     108-11 
 22 Meersman, Michael            Loras Colleg          44.44m     32.64m     107-01 
 23 Krause, Matthew              Carthage              37.04m     31.18m     102-03 
 24 Canner, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil          38.43m     29.74m      97-07 
 25 Steinke, Casey               Uw-Stevens P                     27.89m      91-06 
 26 Breedlove, Tyler             St. Ambrose           34.90m     26.96m      88-05 
 27 Churney, Reese               St. Ambrose           33.96m     25.21m      82-08 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co             11.24   3.7  2    808
  2 Monte, Steven                University of Il        X11.28   3.4  1    799
  3 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co             11.51   3.7  2    750
  4 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil             11.55   3.7  2    742
  5 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             11.62   3.8  3    728
  6 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co             11.65   3.4  1    721
  7 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana Co             11.66   3.8  3    719
  8 Kolbeck, Luke                Loras Colleg             11.69   3.7  2    713
  9 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana Co             11.77   3.8  3    697
 10 Dunkleberger, Nick           Uw-Whitewate             11.80   3.4  1    691
 11 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                   11.80   3.7  2    691
 12 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P             11.85   3.8  3    681
 13 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             11.86   3.8  3    679
 14 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             11.87   3.8  3    677
 15 Osterdyke, Eric              Uw-Stevens P             11.95   3.8  3    661
 16 Lardner, William             Augustana Co             12.03   3.7  2    645
 17 Neylan, James                Carthage                 12.04   3.4  1    643
 18 Sotir, David                 Uw-Stevens P             12.05   3.8  3    641
 19 Epping, Brett                Loras Colleg             12.20   3.8  3    612
 20 Crandall, Alex               Uw-Whitewate             12.32   3.7  2    589
 21 Schroeder, John              Uw-Whitewate             13.69   3.7  2    357
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil             51.84   2    732
  2 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                   52.17   1    717
  3 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             52.29   2    712
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             52.96   3    683
  5 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             53.31   3    668
  6 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P             53.34   3    667
  7 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana Co             53.71   3    652
  8 Osterdyke, Eric              Uw-Stevens P             54.62   2    614
  9 Monte, Steven                University of Il        X55.68   1    572
 10 Kolbeck, Luke                Loras Colleg             55.70   2    571
 11 Crandall, Alex               Uw-Whitewate             55.77   2    568
 12 Neylan, James                Carthage                 55.87   1    564
 13 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co             55.92   2    562
 14 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana Co             56.15   3    553
 15 Dunkleberger, Nick           Uw-Whitewate             56.35   3    546
 16 Epping, Brett                Loras Colleg             56.42   3    543
 17 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co             56.43   2    543
 18 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co             56.70   3    532
 19 Sotir, David                 Uw-Stevens P             59.79   3    420
 20 Lardner, William             Augustana Co             61.87   2    352
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                 4:54.49     592
  2 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil           4:54.61     591
  3 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate           4:58.63     568
  4 Osterdyke, Eric              Uw-Stevens P           4:59.37     563
  5 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana Co           4:59.57     562
  6 Kolbeck, Luke                Loras Colleg           4:59.88     560
  7 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P           5:01.03     554
  8 Neylan, James                Carthage               5:02.72     544
  9 Epping, Brett                Loras Colleg           5:03.77     538
 10 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana Co           5:07.59     517
 11 Crandall, Alex               Uw-Whitewate           5:09.68     505
 12 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P           5:10.75     499
 13 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co           5:21.52     442
 14 Monte, Steven                University of Il      X5:24.38     427
 15 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co           5:26.69     416
 16 Sotir, David                 Uw-Stevens P           5:31.21     393
 17 Dunkleberger, Nick           Uw-Whitewate           5:42.98     338
 18 Lardner, William             Augustana Co           6:34.95     139
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Monte, Steven                University of Il        X16.03   6.0  4    729
  2 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                   16.33   2.4  1    696
  3 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             16.49   2.4  1    679
  4 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co             16.84   2.9  2    641
  5 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             16.94   6.0  4    631
  6 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co             16.98   2.4  1    626
  7 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P             17.59   4.2  3    564
  8 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co             18.02   2.9  2    522
  9 Kolbeck, Luke                Loras Colleg             18.15   2.9  2    510
 10 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana Co             18.40   6.0  4    486
 11 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana Co             18.74   2.4  1    455
 12 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil             19.44   4.2  3    395
 13 Dunkleberger, Nick           Uw-Whitewate             19.49   2.4  1    391
 14 Osterdyke, Eric              Uw-Stevens P             20.32   2.9  2    324
 15 Neylan, James                Carthage                 20.48   2.9  2    312
 16 Sotir, David                 Uw-Stevens P             20.54   4.2  3    308
 17 Epping, Brett                Loras Colleg             20.80   4.2  3    289
 18 Crandall, Alex               Uw-Whitewate             21.70   6.0  4    227
 19 Lardner, William             Augustana Co             21.76   4.2  3    223
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monte, Steven                University of Il        X1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co             1.95m    6-04.75    758
  3 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P             1.89m    6-02.25    705
  3 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             1.89m    6-02.25    705
  5 Osterdyke, Eric              Uw-Stevens P             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  7 Sotir, David                 Uw-Stevens P             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  9 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana Co             1.74m    5-08.50    577
  9 Epping, Brett                Loras Colleg             1.74m    5-08.50    577
 11 Kolbeck, Luke                Loras Colleg             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 11 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                   1.68m    5-06.00    528
 13 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 14 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana Co             1.59m    5-02.50    457
 14 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co             1.59m    5-02.50    457
 16 Lardner, William             Augustana Co             1.56m    5-01.25    434
 16 Crandall, Alex               Uw-Whitewate             1.56m    5-01.25    434
 16 Neylan, James                Carthage                 1.56m    5-01.25    434
 16 Dunkleberger, Nick           Uw-Whitewate             1.56m    5-01.25    434
 20 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co             1.53m    5-00.25    411
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co             4.40m   14-05.25    731
  2 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana Co             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  4 Lardner, William             Augustana Co             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  5 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             3.90m   12-09.50    590
  6 Osterdyke, Eric              Uw-Stevens P             3.60m   11-09.75    509
  7 Crandall, Alex               Uw-Whitewate             3.50m   11-05.75    482
  7 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                   3.50m   11-05.75    482
  9 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P             3.40m   11-01.75    457
  9 Dunkleberger, Nick           Uw-Whitewate             3.40m   11-01.75    457
  9 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil             3.40m   11-01.75    457
 12 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana Co             3.30m   10-10.00    431
 13 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co             2.90m    9-06.25    333
 14 Kolbeck, Luke                Loras Colleg             2.80m    9-02.25    309
 14 Neylan, James                Carthage                 2.80m    9-02.25    309
 -- Sotir, David                 Uw-Stevens P                NH            
 -- Monte, Steven                University of Il           XNH            
 -- Epping, Brett                Loras Colleg                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co             6.49m   NWI  21-03.50    695
  2 Kolbeck, Luke                Loras Colleg             6.42m   NWI  21-00.75    679
  3 Monte, Steven                University of Il        X6.39m   NWI  20-11.75    673
  4 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana Co             5.99m   NWI  19-08.00    584
  5 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P             5.88m   NWI  19-03.50    561
  5 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co             5.88m   NWI  19-03.50    561
  7 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             5.86m   NWI  19-02.75    556
  7 Dunkleberger, Nick           Uw-Whitewate             5.86m   NWI  19-02.75    556
  7 Epping, Brett                Loras Colleg             5.86m   NWI  19-02.75    556
 10 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana Co             5.78m   NWI  18-11.75    540
 11 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                   5.76m   NWI  18-10.75    535
 11 Osterdyke, Eric              Uw-Stevens P             5.76m   NWI  18-10.75    535
 13 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co             5.65m   NWI  18-06.50    512
 14 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             5.62m   NWI  18-05.25    506
 15 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             5.61m   NWI  18-05.00    504
 16 Sotir, David                 Uw-Stevens P             5.49m   NWI  18-00.25    479
 17 Neylan, James                Carthage                 5.43m   NWI  17-09.75    467
 18 Lardner, William             Augustana Co             5.42m   NWI  17-09.50    465
 19 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil             5.40m   NWI  17-08.75    461
 20 Crandall, Alex               Uw-Whitewate             4.61m   NWI  15-01.50    310
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P            11.16m   36-07.50    556
  2 Neylan, James                Carthage                10.95m   35-11.25    543
  3 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                  10.94m   35-10.75    542
  4 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co            10.89m   35-08.75    539
  5 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co            10.51m   34-05.75    516
  6 Monte, Steven                University of Il       X10.43m   34-02.75    512
  7 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            10.19m   33-05.25    497
  8 Osterdyke, Eric              Uw-Stevens P             9.98m   32-09.00    484
  9 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             9.60m   31-06.00    462
 10 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana Co             9.57m   31-04.75    460
 11 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil             9.09m   29-10.00    431
 11 Kolbeck, Luke                Loras Colleg             9.09m   29-10.00    431
 13 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             9.03m   29-07.50    428
 14 Epping, Brett                Loras Colleg             8.58m   28-01.75    401
 14 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co             8.58m   28-01.75    401
 14 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana Co             8.58m   28-01.75    401
 17 Lardner, William             Augustana Co             8.52m   27-11.50    397
 18 Dunkleberger, Nick           Uw-Whitewate             8.51m   27-11.00    397
 19 Crandall, Alex               Uw-Whitewate             8.13m   26-08.25    374
 20 Sotir, David                 Uw-Stevens P             7.32m   24-00.25    326
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co            33.41m     109-07    532
  2 Neylan, James                Carthage                30.64m     100-06    477
  3 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            29.39m      96-05    452
  4 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P            29.05m      95-04    446
  5 Monte, Steven                University of Il       X28.73m      94-03    440
  6 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil            27.05m      88-09    407
  7 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P            27.03m      88-08    406
  8 Kolbeck, Luke                Loras Colleg            26.27m      86-02    392
  9 Osterdyke, Eric              Uw-Stevens P            26.05m      85-05    387
 10 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                  25.33m      83-01    373
 11 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co            25.10m      82-04    369
 12 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co            24.75m      81-02    362
 13 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana Co            23.63m      77-06    341
 14 Epping, Brett                Loras Colleg            22.13m      72-07    312
 15 Dunkleberger, Nick           Uw-Whitewate            21.40m      70-02    298
 16 Lardner, William             Augustana Co            20.96m      68-09    290
 17 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana Co            20.41m      66-11    280
 18 Sotir, David                 Uw-Stevens P            18.92m      62-01    252
 19 Crandall, Alex               Uw-Whitewate            18.76m      61-06    249
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dunkleberger, Nick           Uw-Whitewate            46.29m     151-10    534
  2 Monte, Steven                University of Il       X44.30m     145-04    505
  3 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co            42.43m     139-02    477
  4 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil            38.91m     127-08    426
  5 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P            37.86m     124-02    411
  6 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                  37.58m     123-03    407
  7 Neylan, James                Carthage                36.48m     119-08    391
  8 Eisenberg, Joshua            Augustana Co            36.29m     119-01    389
  9 Lardner, William             Augustana Co            35.46m     116-04    377
 10 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            34.56m     113-05    364
 11 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P            33.88m     111-02    354
 12 Epping, Brett                Loras Colleg            32.92m     108-00    341
 13 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co            32.61m     107-00    336
 14 Osterdyke, Eric              Uw-Stevens P            30.41m      99-09    305
 15 Kolbeck, Luke                Loras Colleg            29.46m      96-08    292
 16 Crandall, Alex               Uw-Whitewate            29.09m      95-05    286
 17 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana Co            27.34m      89-08    262
 18 Sotir, David                 Uw-Stevens P            15.05m      49-04     96