Augustana College printing logo

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2011 03:59 PM
                   Augustana Early Spring Opener - 3/19/2011                   
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parsons, Abby             SO St. Ambrose                     7:27.77    5   
  2 Heifner, Annie            SO Augustana Co         7:42.64    7:30.71    3   
  3 Prazak, Brittany          SR Augustana Co         8:11.14    7:50.81    2   
  4 Johnson, Sarah            JR Augustana Co         8:10.04    8:04.02    1   
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Tommy             SO Augustana Co                   10:20.10    5   
  2 Trostle, Isaac            FR Augustana Co                   10:25.60    3   
  3 Busch, Tyler              FR Augustana Co                   10:35.20    2   
  4 Stockwell, Alexander      FR Augustana Co                   10:48.30    1   
  5 Bertram, Ryan             JR Augustana Co                   10:49.10  
  6 Westblade, Lucas          SR Augustana Co                   10:54.80  
  7 Bowles, David             SO St. Ambrose         11:25.84   11:28.80  
  8 Mock, Eric                SR St. Ambrose         10:51.96   11:37.00  
  9 Sobucki, James            JR St. Ambrose         11:39.57   11:54.80  
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana College                                   50.94      51.47    5   
  2 Augustana College  'B'                              55.84      53.94  
  3 St. Ambrose Universi                                           57.97    3   
 -- Augustana College  'C'                              57.74         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'B'                              43.50      43.80    5   
  2 Augustana College                                   43.00      44.38  
  3 Augustana College  'D'                              44.60      44.38  
  4 Augustana College  'F'                              45.00      45.17  
  5 Augustana College  'C'                              44.00      46.02  
  6 Augustana College  'E'                              45.00      46.92  
  7 St. Ambrose Universi                                           48.14    3   
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orem, Hannah              SR Unattached           5:02.24   X5:03.43  
  2 Coverick, Theresa         SO Augustana Co         5:06.23    5:04.15    5   
  3 Pisani, Angela            JR Augustana Co         5:01.74    5:07.72    3   
  4 Syring, Kristen           JR St. Ambrose          5:22.83    5:16.58    2   
  5 Bistry, Tara              SO Augustana Co         5:17.24    5:22.70    1   
  6 Stockert, Kelsey          FR Augustana Co         5:10.14    5:24.51  
  7 Whiteside, Kristen        FR Augustana Co         5:29.94    5:30.33  
  8 Maroon, Megan             SO St. Ambrose          5:57.44    5:34.80  
  9 Eden, Christine           SO St. Ambrose          5:55.00    5:39.55  
 10 Grandgeorge, Emma         FR Augustana Co         5:18.04    5:40.96  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 TenBusch, Billy           JR Augustana Co         4:05.00    4:08.95    5   
  2 Pollastrini, Brian        SO Augustana Co         4:05.00    4:10.94    3   
  3 Bowman, Matt              SR Augustana Co         4:05.00    4:12.87    2   
  4 Tisza, Mike               JR Augustana Co         4:05.00    4:13.08    1   
  5 Christian, Thomas         JR Augustana Co         4:10.00    4:13.91  
  6 Smith, Jonathan           SO Augustana Co         4:05.00    4:15.66  
  7 Hopp, Nathan                 Unattached           4:18.00   X4:18.51  
  8 Weigand, Greg             SR Augustana Co         4:20.00    4:18.84  
  9 Gittleman, Brandon        JR Augustana Co         4:20.00    4:19.65  
 10 McNamara, Nate            FR St. Ambrose          4:20.00    4:19.78  
 11 Whitmore, Jay             SO St. Ambrose          4:18.02    4:22.26  
 12 Smith, Nathan             SO Augustana Co         4:20.00    4:22.52  
 13 Gray, Kevin               FR Augustana Co         4:40.00    4:24.10  
 14 Sharko, Cody              FR Augustana Co         4:20.00    4:25.94  
 15 Adams, Jake               SO Augustana Co         4:30.00    4:26.67  
 16 Sherrod, Joshua           SR Unattached           4:44.44   X4:27.78  
 17 Trost, Aaron              FR Augustana Co         4:40.00    4:29.20  
 18 Manser, Pat               JR Augustana Co         4:25.00    4:30.63  
 19 Sherwood, Josh            JR St. Ambrose                     4:35.68  
 20 Dietrich, Mitch           FR Augustana Co         4:40.00    4:37.03  
 21 Burch, Jonathan           FR Augustana Co         4:50.00    4:38.72  
 22 Vaughn, Dan               SO St. Ambrose                     4:44.49  
 23 Sharko, Ben               SR Augustana Co         4:50.00    4:46.71  
 24 Johnson, Colin            JR Augustana Co         4:59.00    4:52.79  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Luehrs, Rachel            SO St. Ambrose            14.95      15.68   0.4   5   
  2 Smith, Kierra             FR Augustana Co           16.14      16.00   0.4   3   
  3 Walsh, Amy                SR Augustana Co           16.36      16.26   0.4   2   
  4 Schnitzler, Johanna       FR Augustana Co           16.34      17.13   0.4   1   
  5 Torres, Sarah             FR St. Ambrose                       17.65   0.4 
  6 DeHart, Gina              FR St. Ambrose                       19.04   0.4 
  7 Berg, Kelsey              JR St. Ambrose                       19.32   0.4 
  8 Popp, Teresa              JR St. Ambrose                       20.27   0.4 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Davis, Greg               JR Augustana Co           15.44      15.01   1.3   5   
  2 Morrison, Tony            SO St. Ambrose            15.20      15.15   1.3   3   
  3 Bradley, Brendan          SR Augustana Co           15.48      15.97   1.3   2   
  4 Anciaux, Don              SR Augustana Co           18.00      16.56   1.3   1   
  5 Deets, Matt               JR Augustana Co           18.00      17.93   1.3 
  6 Eisenberg, Joshua         FR Augustana Co           19.00      20.12   1.3 
  7 Gale, Ethan               SO Augustana Co           19.00      21.21   1.3 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Butler, Ebonie            SO St. Ambrose            12.19      12.77   0.9   5   
  2 Bach, Valerie             SO Augustana Co           13.24      13.62   0.9   3   
  3 Ertmer, Tori              FR St. Ambrose            13.20      13.65   0.9   2   
  4 Gale, Morgan              JR Augustana Co           13.25      13.70   0.9   1   
  5 Dinkel, Katie             SO Augustana Co           13.72      14.07   0.9 
  6 Garrett, Jennifer         SO Augustana Co           13.77      14.37   0.9 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rindone, Alex             SO Augustana Co           10.90      10.89   NWI  1   5   
  2 Cluck, Joshua                Unattached             11.10     X11.36   NWI  1 
  3 O'Rourke, Jacob           SO Augustana Co           11.20      11.45   NWI  1   3   
  4 Graffagna, Jay            FR Augustana Co           11.20      11.55   NWI  1   2   
  5 Ritter, Tim               FR St. Ambrose            11.62      11.70   NWI  1   1   
  6 Thomas, Andrew            SO St. Ambrose            11.62      11.70   NWI  1 
  7 Carlson, Eric             SO St. Ambrose            11.92      11.71   0.3  2 
  8 Williams, Kyle            SO Augustana Co           11.70      11.75   NWI  1 
  9 Alexander, Jesse          FR Augustana Co           11.30      11.85   NWI  1 
 10 Ethridge, David           SR Augustana Co           12.10      12.16   0.3  2 
 11 Williams, Ryan            SO Augustana Co           12.11      12.19   0.3  2 
 12 Dunham, Rob               SO St. Ambrose                       12.37   0.3  2 
 13 Surratt, Jeff                Unattached             13.00     X12.91   0.3  2 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reaney, Meaghan           SR Augustana Co         1:02.64    1:02.93   1   5   
  2 Flahive, Lauren           SO St. Ambrose          1:01.90    1:03.07   1   3   
  3 Pohlman, Kirstillyn       SO Augustana Co         1:02.48    1:03.17   1   2   
  4 Schilling, Kelsey         FR St. Ambrose          1:03.60    1:05.61   1   1   
  5 Moon, Kelsey              FR Augustana Co         1:07.15    1:06.12   1 
  6 Kornaus, Katie            FR Augustana Co         1:06.06    1:07.13   1 
  7 Maier, Dana               JR St. Ambrose                     1:07.93   2 
  8 Hoebelheinrich, Emily     FR St. Ambrose          1:07.70    1:09.02   1 
  9 Nagy, Allison             FR Augustana Co         1:13.78    1:14.77   2 
 10 McKenna, Meg              SO St. Ambrose          1:19.25    1:19.42   2 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Madison, Christopher      FR Augustana Co           50.90      50.41   1   5   
  2 Darmody, John             JR St. Ambrose            50.20      50.90   1   3   
  3 Langslet, Jason           SR Augustana Co           51.00      51.23   1   2   
  4 Chvatal, Luke             FR Augustana Co           51.00      53.52   1   1   
  5 Rorem, Jake               SO St. Ambrose            54.00      55.69   2 
  6 Quinn, Austin             SR St. Ambrose                       55.90   2 
  7 Strickland, Matt          JR Augustana Co           55.00      57.02   2 
  8 Surratt, Jeff                Unattached           1:02.00   X1:03.98   2 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Sarahbeth          SO Augustana Co         2:20.42    2:25.26    5   
  2 Prazak, Jennifer          SO Augustana Co         2:29.19    2:36.31    3   
  3 Beckett, Katie            FR St. Ambrose          2:36.00    2:36.93    2   
  4 Lehpamer, Melissa         JR Augustana Co         2:48.42    2:39.83    1   
  5 Syring, Kristen           JR St. Ambrose                     2:40.94  
  6 Balinski, Mariah          FR St. Ambrose                     2:48.00  
  7 Eden, Christine           SO St. Ambrose                     2:53.01  
  8 Norton, Angela            FR Augustana Co         3:03.34    2:56.63  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin             SO Augustana Co         2:00.00    2:01.01    5   
  2 O'Flaherty, Dennis        SO Augustana Co         2:00.00    2:01.64    3   
  3 Donnelly, Ryan            FR St. Ambrose          2:04.00    2:06.53    2   
  4 Faith, Tim                SR Augustana Co         2:02.00    2:07.08    1   
  5 Gittleman, Brandon        JR Augustana Co         2:08.00    2:07.57  
  6 Ligas, Szymon             FR Augustana Co         2:03.00    2:08.44  
  7 Appah, Joseph             SR St. Ambrose          2:04.00    2:09.58  
  8 Lundine, David            FR Augustana Co         2:08.00    2:10.80  
  9 Guerrero, Marco              Unattached           2:14.00   X2:14.30  
 10 Vaughn, Dan               SO St. Ambrose                     2:15.39  
 11 Holmes, Christopher       FR Augustana Co         2:10.00    2:17.04  
 12 Milder, Patrick           SO St. Ambrose                     2:17.76  
 13 Sherwood, Josh            JR St. Ambrose                     2:19.72  
 14 McKenna, Kyle             JR St. Ambrose                     2:20.88  
 15 Raya, Tony                FR St. Ambrose                     2:24.23  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Amy                SR Augustana Co         1:06.10    1:06.59    5   
  2 Luehrs, Rachel            SO St. Ambrose          1:06.60    1:08.71    3   
  3 Smith, Kierra             FR Augustana Co         1:08.14    1:09.17    2   
  4 Bennett, Brittney         SR Augustana Co         1:07.84    1:10.39    1   
  5 Schnitzler, Johanna       FR Augustana Co         1:08.54    1:12.80  
  6 Torres, Sarah             FR St. Ambrose                     1:15.53  
  7 DeHart, Gina              FR St. Ambrose                     1:26.67  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Greg               JR Augustana Co           54.70      56.29    5   
  2 Whalen, Sean              SR St. Ambrose                       58.69    3   
  3 Bradley, Brendan          SR Augustana Co           56.00      58.81    2   
  4 Quinn, Brendan            FR St. Ambrose                     1:06.52    1   
  5 Morrison, Tony            SO St. Ambrose                     1:08.14  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Butler, Ebonie            SO St. Ambrose            26.31      27.33  -0.4  1   5   
  2 Flahive, Lauren           SO St. Ambrose                       28.21  -0.4  1   3   
  3 Bach, Valerie             SO Augustana Co           27.58      28.23  -0.4  1   2   
  4 Ertmer, Tori              FR St. Ambrose            28.50      28.66  -0.4  1   1   
  5 Dinkel, Katie             SO Augustana Co           28.53      28.68  -0.4  1 
  6 Rushton, Jen              FR St. Ambrose                       28.70  -0.4  2 
  7 Schilling, Kelsey         FR St. Ambrose            28.04      28.92  -0.4  1 
  8 Losch, Karly              FR Augustana Co           28.64      29.62  -0.4  1 
  9 Tjardes, Taylor           SO Augustana Co           29.53      29.88  -0.4  1 
 10 Nagy, Allison             FR Augustana Co           32.24      32.34  -0.4  2 
 11 Misewicz, Jennifer        SR Augustana Co                      33.06  -0.4  2 
 12 McKenna, Meg              SO St. Ambrose                       35.43  -0.4  2 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rindone, Alex             SO Augustana Co           22.19      21.74   0.2  1   5   
  2 Patton, Greg              SO Augustana Co           22.56      22.26   0.2  1   3   
  3 Wood, James               SR Augustana Co           22.59      22.86   0.2  1   2   
  4 Brummet, Ryan             SO Augustana Co           23.10      23.08   0.2  1   1   
  5 Doubet, Dan               SO Augustana Co           23.10      23.14   0.2  1 
  6 Cluck, Joshua                Unattached                       X23.39   0.2  1 
  7 Ritter, Tim               FR St. Ambrose            23.53      23.48   0.3  2 
  8 Zahrobsky, Steve          FR Augustana Co           22.99      23.56   0.2  1 
  9 Thomas, Andrew            SO St. Ambrose            23.53      23.56   0.3  2 
 10 Bolton, Brandon           FR St. Ambrose                       23.70   0.3  3 
 11 Darmody, John             JR St. Ambrose                       23.88   0.3  3 
 12 Carlson, Eric             SO St. Ambrose            23.87      23.95   0.3  2 
 13 Quinn, Austin             SR St. Ambrose                       24.91   0.3  3 
 14 Dunham, Rob               SO St. Ambrose                       24.92   0.3  3 
 15 Madera, Matt              SR St. Ambrose            24.19      24.94   0.3  2 
 16 McAuliffe, Ryan           FR Augustana Co           24.00      25.16   0.3  2 
 17 Messager, Axel            FR St. Ambrose                       25.50   0.3  3 
 18 Surratt, Jeff                Unattached             27.00     X27.52   0.3  3 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hottle, Hannah            SR Augustana Co        10:57.14   10:56.38    5   
  2 Coverick, Theresa         SO Augustana Co        11:09.88   11:01.81    3   
  3 Lisk, Chelsee             SO St. Ambrose         11:53.24   11:31.27    2   
  4 Bistry, Tara              SO Augustana Co        11:12.55   11:35.62    1   
  5 Keifer, Konnie            JR St. Ambrose         11:55.83   11:51.71  
  6 Tworek, Alyssa            SO Augustana Co        12:03.86   11:58.45  
  7 Rodriguez, Amanda         SO Augustana Co        11:47.08   12:04.31  
  8 Simones, Katie            SO St. Ambrose         11:48.34   12:27.69  
  9 Maurer, Anita             SR Augustana Co        12:09.14   12:39.33  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 TenBusch, Billy           JR Augustana Co                    8:58.74    5   
  2 Pollastrini, Brian        SO Augustana Co                    9:03.41    3   
  3 Smith, Jonathan           SO Augustana Co                    9:03.63    2   
  4 Randle, Kevin             SO St. Ambrose          9:17.00    9:04.91    1   
  5 Hopp, Nathan                 Unattached           9:15.00   X9:08.60  
  6 Tisza, Mike               JR Augustana Co                    9:21.76  
  7 Buchanan, Ryan            SO St. Ambrose          9:27.00    9:25.83  
  8 Norby, Tyler              SO St. Ambrose          9:44.86    9:51.89  
  9 Trost, Aaron              FR Augustana Co                   10:02.25  
 
Event 43  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana College                                 9:57.14   10:14.36    5   
  2 Augustana College  'B'                           10:17.38   10:44.67  
  3 St. Ambrose Universi                                        10:58.41    3   
 
Event 44  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana College                                            8:34.98    5   
  2 St. Ambrose Universi                                         8:38.26    3   
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana College                                 4:04.13    4:11.48    5   
  2 St. Ambrose Universi  'B'                                    4:17.61    3   
  3 Augustana College  'B'                            4:14.64    4:18.00  
  4 St. Ambrose Universi                                         5:00.58  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana College                                 3:27.00    3:24.66    5   
  2 Augustana College  'B'                            3:28.00    3:27.70  
  3 Augustana College  'C'                            3:30.00    3:28.42  
  4 Augustana College  'D'                            3:29.00    3:29.01  
  5 St. Ambrose Universi                                         3:39.21    3   
  6 St. Ambrose Universi  'B'                                    4:10.62  
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Christiansen, Brea        SR St. Ambrose                       9.65m   NWI  31-08.00   5   
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Zeunik, Pat               SR Augustana Co          15.06m     14.75m   NWI  48-04.75   5   
  2 Pospisil, Scott           FR Augustana Co                     12.81m   NWI  42-00.50   3   
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burd, Martha              SO St. Ambrose           35.51m     37.15m     121-10   5   
  2 Battistoni, Melanie       JR Augustana Co          32.63m     33.25m     109-01   3   
  3 Gruber, Amber             JR Augustana Co          32.82m     32.65m     107-01   2   
  4 Mabry, Deviin             FR St. Ambrose                      32.31m     106-00   1   
  5 Siwek, Bethany            SO Augustana Co          31.52m     31.98m     104-11 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heuermann, Nick           SR St. Ambrose           44.61m     44.63m     146-05   5   
  2 Wielgopolan, Luke         SO St. Ambrose           44.86m     44.20m     145-00   3   
  3 Vaden, Wes                SO St. Ambrose           39.58m     41.34m     135-07   2   
  4 Dubree, Chris             SO St. Ambrose           38.91m     40.48m     132-10   1   
  5 Benning, Brian            JR Augustana Co                     39.14m     128-05 
  6 Macek, Kevin              SO Augustana Co          41.00m     38.34m     125-09 
  7 Turcato, Peter            SO St. Ambrose                      37.65m     123-06 
  8 Nykaza, Matt              SR Augustana Co          40.00m     36.54m     119-10 
  9 Myers, Adam               JR Augustana Co          45.00m     35.63m     116-11 
 10 McLindon, Brian           SO St. Ambrose                      34.10m     111-10 
 11 Choate, Justin            FR Augustana Co                     30.94m     101-06 
 12 Hodge, Kevin              FR Augustana Co                     28.61m      93-10 
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Catherine        JR Augustana Co          34.22m     31.41m     103-01   5   
  2 White, Devon              SO Augustana Co          29.99m     26.89m      88-03   3   
  3 Tjardes, Taylor           SO Augustana Co          24.13m     25.07m      82-03   2   
  4 Popp, Teresa              JR St. Ambrose                      23.80m      78-01   1   
  5 Mabry, Deviin             FR St. Ambrose                      23.60m      77-05 
  6 Mauerman, Jordan          SO Augustana Co          27.80m     23.28m      76-04 
  7 Popp, Julia               FR Augustana Co          17.74m     22.28m      73-01 
  8 Berg, Kelsey              JR St. Ambrose                      18.57m      60-11 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mikos, Alex               SR Augustana Co          50.00m     49.10m     161-01   5   
  2 Wilson, Chad              JR St. Ambrose                      45.33m     148-09   3   
  3 Anderson, Luke            SO Augustana Co          45.00m     44.91m     147-04   2   
  4 Steinbach, Nick           SR St. Ambrose           45.17m     43.72m     143-05   1   
  5 Stake, Alex               SR Augustana Co                     42.30m     138-09 
  6 Anderson, Mike            SO Augustana Co          45.00m     41.60m     136-06 
  7 Callan, Pat               SO Augustana Co                     40.16m     131-09 
  8 Anciaux, Don              SR Augustana Co          42.00m     39.73m     130-04 
  9 Golden, Matt              JR St. Ambrose                      36.55m     119-11 
 10 Deets, Matt               JR Augustana Co          40.00m     36.11m     118-06 
 11 Carlson, Eric             SO St. Ambrose                      34.42m     112-11 
 12 Churney, Reese               St. Ambrose                      33.96m     111-05 
 13 Messager, Axel            FR St. Ambrose                      33.30m     109-03 
 14 Zahrobsky, Steve          FR Augustana Co                     32.66m     107-02 
 15 Gale, Ethan               SO Augustana Co                     31.52m     103-05 
 16 Breedlove, Tyler          FR St. Ambrose                      30.35m      99-07 
 17 Eisenberg, Joshua         FR Augustana Co                     27.97m      91-09 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burd, Martha              SO St. Ambrose           12.42m     11.83m   38-09.75   5   
  2 Beauchamp, Liana          FR Augustana Co          11.44m     10.50m   34-05.50   3   
  3 Gruber, Amber             JR Augustana Co           9.73m      9.93m   32-07.00   2   
  4 Siwek, Bethany            SO Augustana Co          10.33m      9.86m   32-04.25   1   
  5 Mabry, Deviin             FR St. Ambrose                       9.60m   31-06.00 
  6 Battistoni, Melanie       JR Augustana Co           9.88m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dubree, Chris             SO St. Ambrose           16.04m     14.99m   49-02.25   5   
  2 Benning, Brian            JR Augustana Co          14.60m     13.89m   45-07.00   3   
  3 Macek, Kevin              SO Augustana Co          13.40m     13.29m   43-07.25   2   
  4 Vaden, Wes                SO St. Ambrose           14.29m     13.19m   43-03.25   1   
  5 Heuermann, Nick           SR St. Ambrose           12.68m     12.44m   40-09.75 
  6 Turcato, Peter            SO St. Ambrose                      11.79m   38-08.25 
  7 Wielgopolan, Luke         SO St. Ambrose           12.89m     11.53m   37-10.00 
  8 Gutierrez, Victor         FR Augustana Co                     10.85m   35-07.25 
  9 McLindon, Brian           SO St. Ambrose                      10.38m   34-00.75 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gruber, Amber             JR Augustana Co          40.12m     39.09m     128-03   5   
  2 Burd, Martha              SO St. Ambrose           39.07m     35.78m     117-05   3   
  3 Siwek, Bethany            SO Augustana Co          35.77m     35.35m     116-00   2   
  4 Battistoni, Melanie       JR Augustana Co          35.19m     31.33m     102-09   1   
  5 Beauchamp, Liana          FR Augustana Co          35.01m     30.23m      99-02 
  6 Mabry, Deviin             FR St. Ambrose                      27.91m      91-07 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dahlin, Jon                  Unattached            55.00m    X51.99m     170-07 
  2 Myers, Adam               JR Augustana Co          49.00m     48.09m     157-09   5   
  3 Benning, Brian            JR Augustana Co          51.00m     44.21m     145-00   3   
  4 Wielgopolan, Luke         SO St. Ambrose           46.02m     41.72m     136-10   2   
  5 Vaden, Wes                SO St. Ambrose           39.68m     39.72m     130-04   1   
  6 Dubree, Chris             SO St. Ambrose                      39.45m     129-05 
  7 Turcato, Peter            SO St. Ambrose                      38.82m     127-04 
  8 Macek, Kevin              SO Augustana Co          40.00m     38.26m     125-06 
  9 Heuermann, Nick           SR St. Ambrose                      37.82m     124-01 
 10 Nykaza, Matt              SR Augustana Co                     31.59m     103-08 
 11 McLindon, Brian           SO St. Ambrose                      31.50m     103-04 
 12 Hodge, Kevin              FR Augustana Co                     27.78m      91-02 
 13 Choate, Justin            FR Augustana Co                     27.72m      90-11 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mathieson, Ella           SR Augustana Co           5.41m      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75   5   
  2 Skaggs, Meg               SO St. Ambrose                       4.79m   NWI  15-08.75   3   
  3 Schnitzler, Johanna       FR Augustana Co           4.47m      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75   2   
  4 Christiansen, Brea        SR St. Ambrose                       4.46m   NWI  14-07.75   1   
  5 Mauerman, Jordan          SO Augustana Co           4.35m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  6 Popp, Julia               FR Augustana Co           3.87m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Brandon           FR St. Ambrose                       6.43m   NWI  21-01.25   5   
  2 Dickey, Matthew           FR Augustana Co                      6.13m   NWI  20-01.50   3   
  3 Raupp, Trevor             FR Augustana Co           6.30m      6.02m   NWI  19-09.00   2   
  4 O'Rourke, Jacob           SO Augustana Co           6.00m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00   1   
  5 Deets, Matt               JR Augustana Co           5.90m      5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
  6 Davidson, Justin          FR Augustana Co                      5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
  7 Carlson, Eric             SO St. Ambrose                       5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
  8 Becker, Brett             SO Augustana Co           6.30m      5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hillyer, Taelar           FR Augustana Co           3.25m      3.15m   10-04.00   5   
  2 Tjardes, Taylor           SO Augustana Co           2.60m      2.55m    8-04.25   3   
  3 Lecander, Megan           SR Augustana Co           2.60m      2.55m    8-04.25   2   
  4 Gale, Morgan              JR Augustana Co           2.45m      2.40m    7-10.50   1   
  5 Berg, Kelsey              JR St. Ambrose                       2.25m    7-04.50 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cepeda, Raven                Unattached                    X14-10.00      4.52m 
  2 VanKirk, Colton           SO Augustana Co                   14-04.00      4.36m   5   
  3 Mikos, Alex               SR Augustana Co                   13-04.00      4.06m   3   
  4 Bernatowicz, Brett        JR Augustana Co                   12-04.00      3.75m   2   
  5 Anciaux, Don              SR Augustana Co                   11-04.00      3.45m   1   
  6 Eisenberg, Joshua         FR Augustana Co                   10-04.00      3.14m 
  7 Deets, Matt               JR Augustana Co                    9-04.00      2.84m 
 -- Nice, A.J.                JR Augustana Co                         NH            
 -- Gale, Ethan               SO Augustana Co                         NH            
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sinon, Nicholas           FR Augustana Co           2.06m    6-04.00      1.93m   5   
  2 Davidson, Justin          FR Augustana Co           1.70m    6-02.00      1.87m   3   
  3 Jordan, Nolan             FR St. Ambrose                     6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  4 Collins, Chad             SO Augustana Co                    5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  5 Metzler, Dave             FR St. Ambrose                     5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Morrison, Tony            SO St. Ambrose                          NH            
 
Event 40  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Popp, Teresa              JR St. Ambrose                       1.42m    4-07.75   5   
  2 Lecander, Megan           SR Augustana Co           1.47m      1.37m    4-06.00   3   
  3 Garvey, Meggie            SR Augustana Co           1.47m      1.37m    4-06.00   2   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana College          127        2) St. Ambrose Universi       77   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana College          154        2) St. Ambrose Universi       54